Campolindo Results from the Roughrider Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/14/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ahn, Jeremy Jr JV 12:19.4 5:52 2.1 16/288 3/7 3/15 3/39
Boozarpour, Navid Sr V 17:16.3 5:34 3.1 23/196 9/11 9/11 1/5 17:58
(0:42,3.9)
17:58
(0:42,3.9)
17:58
(0:42,3.9)
17:58
(0:42,3.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Buckley, Edward So V 16:52.6 5:27 3.1 15/196 7/11 7/11 1/15 18:08
(1:15,6.9)
18:08
(1:15,6.9)
18:08
(1:15,6.9)
16:42 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Cronin, Dylan Fr F/S 12:41.3 6:03 2.1 19/150 3/8 7/15 4/20
Diaz, Raymond Sr V 15:58.4 5:09 3.1 6/196 2/11 2/11 1/31 16:47
(0:49,4.9)
16:14
(0:15,1.6)
16:14
(0:15,1.6)
15:55 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Essl, Max So F/S 12:43.4 6:04 2.1 20/150 4/8 8/15 3/17
Fleming, Christopher Sr JV 13:41.5 6:31 2.1 83/288 6/7 14/15 6/21
Flett, Kyle Sr V 16:23.5 5:17 3.1 7/196 3/11 3/11 1/30 17:29
(1:05,6.2)
17:29
(1:05,6.2)
17:29
(1:05,6.2)
17:02
(0:38,3.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Fossen, Eric So F/S 13:25 6:23 2.1 45/150 8/8 13/15 1/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Garcia, Max So F/S 13:14.6 6:18 2.1 33/150 6/8 11/15 1/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gong, Richard Sr V 16:29.1 5:19 3.1 8/196 4/11 4/11 1/27 16:38
(0:09,0.9)
16:18 16:18 16:09 You ROCK! (LY)
Gourlin, Thibault Jr V 17:38.2 5:41 3.1 35/196 11/11 11/11 1/1
He, Derek Jr JV 12:10.8 5:48 2.1 10/288 2/7 2/15 3/41
Hoover, Dylan Sr JV 12:04.4 5:45 2.1 6/288 1/7 1/15 3/44 12:51
(0:46,6.0)
12:51
(0:46,6.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Hunger, Owen Fr F/S 12:24.4 5:54 2.1 8/150 1/8 4/15 5/24
Lekki, Colin So V 17:18.1 5:35 3.1 24/196 10/11 10/11 1/3
Lin, Jason Sr JV 13:04.6 6:14 2.1 48/288 5/7 10/15 5/27 You ROCK! (SBP)
LoPresti, Matthew Sr JV 12:39.8 6:02 2.1 30/288 4/7 6/15 4/35 13:11
(0:31,3.9)
13:11
(0:31,3.9)
12:57
(0:17,2.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Meneses, Agustin So F/S 13:21.5 6:22 2.1 42/150 7/8 12/15 1/10
Moore, Niki Sr V 16:41.1 5:23 3.1 10/196 5/11 5/11 1/25 16:17
Morasch, Sam Fr F/S 12:55.7 6:09 2.1 27/150 5/8 9/15 3/15
Nguyen, Pablo Fr F/S 12:34.7 5:59 2.1 14/150 2/8 5/15 4/22
Sauerberg, Ethan Jr V 16:43.5 5:24 3.1 12/196 6/11 6/11 1/20 18:28
(1:45,9.4)
18:28
(1:45,9.4)
18:28
(1:45,9.4)
18:28
(1:45,9.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Tseng, Andrew Jr V 17:11 5:33 3.1 22/196 8/11 8/11 1/8 16:53
Wilson, Nolan Fr JV 14:44.8 7:01 2.1 156/288 7/7 15/15 8/17
Yabu, Jared Sr V 15:48.1 5:06 3.1 3/196 1/11 1/11 3/31 15:47 15:29 15:29 15:29
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/25 81:20
0:53
3.1 5:15 5:06 5:23 34 5:15 82:02
(0:42,0.9)
80:30 79:45 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Jared Yabu (3), Raymond Diaz (6), Kyle Flett (7), Richard Gong (8), Niki Moore (10)
V 2nd 5 1/3 85:22
0:35
3.1 5:30 5:24 5:35 15 5:30 87:03
(1:41,1.9)
87:03
(1:41,1.9)
86:07
(0:45,0.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Ethan Sauerberg (1), Edward Buckley (2), Andrew Tseng (3), Navid Boozarpour (4), Colin Lekki (5)
JV 1st 5 4/27 62:19
1:00
2.1 5:56 5:45 6:14 106 5:45 63:08
(0:49,1.3)
63:08
(0:49,1.3)
60:30 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Dylan Hoover (6), Derek He (10), Jeremy Ahn (16), Matthew LoPresti (29), Jason Lin (45)
F/S 1st 5 3/15 63:20
0:31
2.1 6:02 5:54 6:09 88 5:45 63:03 63:03 60:13 Owen Hunger (8), Pablo Nguyen (14), Dylan Cronin (19), Max Essl (20), Sam Morasch (27)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ivan Ayala Sr Coalinga 15:47 5:05
2 Mohammed Ali Jr Avenal 15:47.8 5:06
3 Jared Yabu Sr Campolindo 15:48.1 5:06 1/11 1/11 3/31 15:47 15:29 15:29
4 Jose Mosqueda Jr Kerman 15:54.6 5:08
5 Caleb Bozarth Sr North Bakersfield 15:56.9 5:09
6 Raymond Diaz Sr Campolindo 15:58.4 5:09 2/11 2/11 1/31 16:47
(0:49)
16:14
(0:15)
16:14
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Kyle Flett Sr Campolindo 16:23.5 5:17 3/11 3/11 1/30 17:29
(1:05)
17:29
(1:05)
17:29
(1:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Richard Gong Sr Campolindo 16:29.1 5:19 4/11 4/11 1/27 16:38
(0:09)
16:18 16:18 You ROCK! (LY)
9 Aj Wolfert Jr Mt. Whitney 16:33.3 5:20
10 Niki Moore Sr Campolindo 16:41.1 5:23 5/11 5/11 1/25
11 Luc La Montagne Jr Laguna Beach 16:42.8 5:23
12 Ethan Sauerberg Jr Campolindo 16:43.5 5:24 6/11 6/11 1/20 18:28
(1:45)
18:28
(1:45)
18:28
(1:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Connor Landis Jr Bret Harte 16:46.1 5:25
14 Marcos Soltero Sr Avenal 16:49 5:25
15 Edward Buckley So Campolindo 16:52.6 5:27 7/11 7/11 1/15 18:08
(1:15)
18:08
(1:15)
18:08
(1:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Jesus Robles Jr Kerman 16:56.8 5:28
17 Jeremy Looper So North Bakersfield 16:59.3 5:29
18 Antone Fanucchi Sr Garces Memorial 17:05.7 5:31
19 Alejandro Avila Sr Coalinga 17:07 5:31
20 Ronaldo Delgado Jr Caruthers 17:08.4 5:32
21 Cesar Angulo Jr Corcoran 17:09.5 5:32
22 Andrew Tseng Jr Campolindo 17:11 5:33 8/11 8/11 1/8
23 Navid Boozarpour Sr Campolindo 17:16.3 5:34 9/11 9/11 1/5 17:58
(0:42)
17:58
(0:42)
17:58
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Colin Lekki So Campolindo 17:18.1 5:35 10/11 10/11 1/3
25 Anthony Castro Fr Kerman 17:21.2 5:36
26 Cory Ellis Sr Mt. Whitney 17:24.1 5:37
27 Adam Valdez Sr Kerman 17:25.2 5:37
28 Alejandro Quinonez Sr Taft Union 17:26.2 5:37
29 Vicente Rojas Fr Corcoran 17:27 5:38
30 Christian Gonzalez Jr Corcoran 17:28.2 5:38
31 Oscar Alvarez Fr Kerman 17:31.5 5:39
32 Joseph Mikhail So Bakersfield Christian 17:35.8 5:41
33 Jasmit Briana Jr Coalinga 17:36.6 5:41
34 Gonzalo Gutierrez Jr Avenal 17:37.1 5:41
35 Thibault Gourlin Jr Campolindo 17:38.2 5:41 11/11 11/11 1/1
36 Edgar Sanchez Sr North Bakersfield 17:42.4 5:43
37 Rafael Crispin Jr Caruthers 17:46.2 5:44
38 Carlos Aguilera Jr Riverbank 17:47.4 5:44
39 Smiley Sobarzo So North Bakersfield 17:49 5:45
40 Ben Galvan Jr North Bakersfield 17:49.5 5:45
41 Zachary Falkowski So Laguna Beach 17:50 5:45
42 Jose Ayon Jr Cesar Chavez 17:51.2 5:46
43 Aryton Svenson Sr Laguna Beach 17:51.6 5:46
44 Marcos Ramirez Fr Corcoran 17:52.5 5:46
45 Anthony Valencia So Coalinga 17:54.4 5:47
46 Russell Zelazo Jr Yosemite 17:55.1 5:47
47 Sebastian Fisher So Laguna Beach 17:57.4 5:48
48 Seth Bullard Sr Taft Union 17:57.4 5:48
49 Everardo Ramirez Sr Corcoran 17:58.8 5:48
50 Noah Menezes So San Joaquin Memorial 18:01.4 5:49
51 Dylan Miller Jr Laguna Beach 18:04.6 5:50
52 Shane Ibardolasa So Parlier 18:04.8 5:50
53 Blake Lee Jr North Bakersfield 18:05.6 5:50
54 Issac Rumohr Jr Yosemite 18:06.3 5:50
55 Benjamin Vargas Sr Kerman 18:07 5:51
56 Jordan Barkley Sr Bret Harte 18:07.6 5:51
57 Amos Dixon Jr Lindsay 18:07.9 5:51
58 Carter Sokolovic So Laguna Beach 18:08.2 5:51
59 Matthew Perez Sr Strathmore 18:08.4 5:51
60 Ahsan Wahab Fr Kerman 18:10.6 5:52
61 Everardo Palomares Sr Corcoran 18:10.8 5:52
62 Chris Martinez Jr Riverbank 18:10.8 5:52
63 Marvin Gama So Taft Union 18:11 5:52
64 Alfredo Pimental Jr Robert F Kennedy 18:11.5 5:52
65 Reynoza Rodrigo Sr Avenal 18:16.2 5:54
66 Christian Balanos Sr Riverbank 18:17.1 5:54
67 Jaden Orr Jr Laguna Beach 18:18.1 5:54
68 Matthew Taksa Jr San Joaquin Memorial 18:20.9 5:55
69 Jaime Bravo So Avenal 18:23 5:56
70 Alexis Sanchez Jr Avenal 18:23.2 5:56
71 Nick Morgan Jr Riverdale 18:24.6 5:56
72 Luciano Linares Jr Exeter 18:25.6 5:57
73 Oscar Herrera Jr Caruthers 18:26 5:57
74 Samuel Pina Sr Mission Oak 18:26.8 5:57
75 Robert Browning So San Joaquin Memorial 18:27.6 5:57
76 Mark Juarez So Orange Cove 18:32.1 5:59
77 Miguel Villegas So Woodlake 18:32.4 5:59
78 Will Kramer Sr Laguna Beach 18:34 5:59
79 Aldo Garcia Sr Corcoran 18:36.9 6:00
80 Cameron Mcfarlin Fr Coalinga 18:37 6:00
81 Connor Mcpherson So Liberty (Madera Ranc 18:38.3 6:01
82 Andres Camacho Jr Taft Union 18:44.4 6:03
83 Eliezer Gonzalez Fr Avenal 18:44.5 6:03
84 Austin Brakebill Sr North Bakersfield 18:48.8 6:04
85 Moises Ruiz Jr Taft Union 18:50.4 6:05
86 Timothy Loughlin Jr Laguna Beach 18:51 6:05
87 Damian Lopez Jr Riverbank 18:51.7 6:05
88 Stockton Velo So Sierra Pacific 18:52.8 6:05
89 Usiel Martinez Sr Tranquillity 18:52.8 6:05
90 Brayan Lizarraga Jr Cesar Chavez 18:55 6:06
91 Michael Rivera Fr Liberty (Madera Ranc 18:55.1 6:06
92 Victor Cisneros So Lindsay 18:57.7 6:07
93 Jaime Navarro Rodr So Woodlake 18:57.8 6:07
94 Adrian Luna So Taft Union 18:59.9 6:08
95 Aaron Padilla Jr Garces Memorial 19:00.8 6:08
96 Spencer Garza Sr Garces Memorial 19:01.2 6:08
97 Nick Michael So San Joaquin Memorial 19:01.5 6:08
98 Able Negrete Sr Mt. Whitney 19:02.3 6:08
99 David Kirkendall Sr Bret Harte 19:03.4 6:09
100 Emanuel Mendez Sr Lindsay 19:03.5 6:09
101 Seth Aparicio Sr Strathmore 19:03.7 6:09
102 Sergio Gonzalez Jr Sierra Pacific 19:03.8 6:09
103 Henry Curley So Yosemite 19:04.3 6:09
104 Marcelo Garcia Sr Mt. Whitney 19:08.3 6:10
105 Jordan Rodriguez So Caruthers 19:08.7 6:11
106 Ivan Cid So Strathmore 19:08.7 6:11
107 Tyler Queirolo Sr Bret Harte 19:12 6:12
108 Luis Sebastian So Taft Union 19:12 6:12
109 Timothy Trujillo Fr Exeter 19:12.4 6:12
110 Jacob Ramirez So Coalinga 19:12.7 6:12
111 Luc Irey Jr Bakersfield Christian 19:13.7 6:12
112 Ethan Conti So Yosemite 19:14.3 6:12
113 Carlos Hernandez Sr Orange Cove 19:15.2 6:13
114 Jesus Duran Sr Coalinga 19:21.3 6:15
115 Jacob Soto Sr Hoover 19:21.6 6:15
116 Victor Guzman Sr Hoover 19:22.6 6:15
117 Julian Lopez So Riverbank 19:25.2 6:16
118 Ivan Ibarra So Orange Cove 19:26.6 6:16
119 Gurparvesh Brar Sr Caruthers 19:28.4 6:17
120 Kenneth Denman Jr Mt. Whitney 19:30.5 6:18
121 Matthew Roberts Sr Yosemite 19:31.3 6:18
122 Jose Cuevas Sr Sierra Pacific 19:33.1 6:18
123 Ismael Ferreira So Lindsay 19:33.3 6:18
124 Javier Iniguez Sr Exeter 19:34.4 6:19
125 Nolan Reitz Jr Liberty (Madera Ranc 19:34.9 6:19
126 Nathan Soriano Jr Mt. Whitney 19:36.4 6:19
127 Wyatt Shipp Sr Laguna Beach 19:36.9 6:20
128 Jesus Garcia Jr Mission Oak 19:39.9 6:21
129 Juan Rubio Jr Taft Union 19:40 6:21
130 Nikolas Gardea So Robert F Kennedy 19:40.3 6:21
131 Elias Barajas Fr Mission Oak 19:43.4 6:22
132 Xavier Munoz Sr Lindsay 19:46.8 6:23
133 Osvaldo Aguilar Sr Cesar Chavez 19:47.1 6:23
134 Ethan Gandola Fr Garces Memorial 19:50.6 6:24
135 Felix Aispuro Sr Lindsay 19:50.6 6:24
136 Adrian Jimenez So Parlier 19:50.9 6:24
137 Matthew Ricci Jr San Joaquin Memorial 19:55 6:25
138 Marcos Mendez Jr Woodlake 19:55 6:25
139 Gabriel Solano Fr Robert F Kennedy 19:55.5 6:26
140 Brandon Sassano Jr Liberty (Madera Ranc 19:55.7 6:26
141 Nate Lundin Jr Mt. Whitney 19:56.9 6:26
142 Joseph Monzon Sr Bakersfield Christian 19:58.6 6:27
143 Nicolas Zaninovich Jr Cesar Chavez 20:10.3 6:30
144 Ernesto Ramirez Jr Hoover 20:14 6:32
145 Ryan Freitas So San Joaquin Memorial 20:19.2 6:33
146 Braulio Rodriguez Sr Orange Cove 20:21.4 6:34
147 Vicente Pena So Woodlake 20:21.6 6:34
148 Zac Richison Jr Riverbank 20:25.4 6:35
149 Alvaro Lopez Fr Garces Memorial 20:29.4 6:37
150 Dane Tynan Jr Liberty (Madera Ranc 20:31.4 6:37
151 Moises Barboza Jr Coalinga 20:31.9 6:37
152 Albert Lee Jr Garces Memorial 20:33.1 6:38
153 Rafael Chocoteco Jr Tranquillity 20:41.1 6:40
154 Tyler Hellwig So Yosemite 20:43.1 6:41
155 Jair Perez Jr Hoover 20:47.8 6:43
156 Fabian Ramirez Jr Caruthers 20:50.8 6:43
157 Luis Mendez Sr Avenal 20:52.3 6:44
158 Cody Hill Sr Liberty (Madera Ranc 20:52.5 6:44
159 Mario Rivera Sr Liberty (Madera Ranc 20:54 6:45
160 Adam Mitchell So Sierra Pacific 20:54.7 6:45
161 Derrick Ivy Fr Yosemite 20:56.5 6:45
162 Ken Russo Sr Garces Memorial 20:56.7 6:45
163 Jazper Blancett Jr Liberty (Madera Ranc 20:59.5 6:46
164 Francisco Pizarro Sr Riverbank 21:05.5 6:48
165 David Cordova Jr Hoover 21:05.6 6:48
166 Ryan Donovan Sr Liberty (Madera Ranc 21:06 6:48
167 Diego Valles Jr Hoover 21:09.8 6:50
168 Hector Banuelos Jr Cesar Chavez 21:11.5 6:50
169 Peter Cresci Jr Yosemite 21:12.2 6:50
170 Marco Diaz So Sierra Pacific 21:22.9 6:54
171 Eddie Maciel Jr Exeter 21:23.4 6:54
172 Mark Oates So Exeter 21:23.5 6:54
173 Adam Quintana So Sierra Pacific 21:24.1 6:54
174 Ari Escarzaga Fr Strathmore 21:43.9 7:01
175 Berber Roberto Jr Tranquillity 21:47.1 7:02
176 Esteban Paniagua Jr Strathmore 21:53.8 7:04
177 Edwin Rios Sr Riverdale 21:56.1 7:05
178 Eljiah Hemphill Sr Mission Oak 21:56.5 7:05
179 Victor Rodriquez Sr Mission Oak 21:58 7:05
180 Kevin Espinosa Sr Parlier 22:07.7 7:08
181 Francisco Murguia Sr Riverbank 22:24.2 7:14
182 Gilbert Alvarado Jr Bret Harte 22:27.3 7:15
183 Alexis Llamas Sr Woodlake 22:27.6 7:15
184 Luis Zaragoza Sr Orange Cove 22:44.7 7:20
185 Ernesto Mandujano So Strathmore 22:45.2 7:20
186 Christian Blomgren So Yosemite 22:48.7 7:22
187 Jonathan Villa Fr Robert F Kennedy 22:48.9 7:22
188 Jose Lares Jr Riverbank 22:55.9 7:24
189 Kamyron Ramirez So Yosemite 23:04.3 7:27
190 Alejandro Ayon Fr Riverdale 23:04.4 7:27
191 Juan Flores Jr Woodlake 23:30.5 7:35
192 Carlos Lucatero Jr Woodlake 23:33.6 7:36
193 James Fulce Jr Bakersfield Christian 24:30.5 7:54
194 Leif Brazell Sr University (Fresno) 24:53.3 8:02
195 Tim Marquez Jr University (Fresno) 25:04.4 8:05
196 Ethan Chhan Jr Sierra Pacific 26:03.2 8:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
81:20
16:16
5:15
34 Jared Yabu
Sr
15:48
5:06
3
Raymond Diaz
Sr
15:58
5:09
6
Kyle Flett
Sr
16:24
5:17
7
Richard Gong
Sr
16:29
5:19
8
Niki Moore
Sr
16:41
5:23
10
Ethan Sauerber
Jr
16:44
5:24
12
Edward Buckley
So
16:53
5:27
15
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
2 Kerman
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:37
85:09
17:02
5:30
94 Jose Mosqueda
Jr
15:55
5:08
4
Jesus Robles
Jr
16:57
5:28
16
Anthony Castro
Fr
17:21
5:36
22
Adam Valdez
Sr
17:25
5:37
24
Oscar Alvarez
Fr
17:32
5:39
28
Benjamin Vargas
Sr
18:07
5:51
49
Ahsan Wahab
Fr
18:11
5:52
54
3 North Bakersfield
5-5-5-3-3
Gap: 1:53
86:17
17:15
5:34
122 Caleb Bozarth
Sr
15:57
5:09
5
Jeremy Looper
So
16:59
5:29
17
Edgar Sanchez
Sr
17:42
5:43
31
Smiley Sobarzo
So
17:49
5:45
34
Ben Galvan
Jr
17:50
5:45
35
Blake Lee
Jr
18:06
5:50
47
Austin Brakebil
Sr
18:49
6:04
75
4 Corcoran
11-7-6-6-4
Gap: 0:49
87:56
17:35
5:40
157 Cesar Angulo
Jr
17:10
5:32
21
Vicente Rojas
Fr
17:27
5:38
26
Christia Gonzalez
Jr
17:28
5:38
27
Marcos Ramirez
Fr
17:53
5:46
39
Everardo Ramirez
Sr
17:59
5:48
44
Everardo Palomare
Sr
18:11
5:52
55
Aldo Garcia
Sr
18:37
6:00
70
5 Coalinga
1-3-4-4-5
Gap: 2:50
87:02
17:24
5:37
160 Ivan Ayala
Sr
15:47
5:05
1
Alejandr Avila
Sr
17:07
5:31
19
Jasmit Briana
Jr
17:37
5:41
29
Anthony Valencia
So
17:54
5:47
40
Cameron Mcfarlin
Fr
18:37
6:00
71
Jacob Ramirez
So
19:13
6:12
99
Jesus Duran
Sr
19:21
6:15
102
6 Avenal
2-2-3-5-6
Gap: 2:35
86:53
17:23
5:36
166 Mohammed Ali
Jr
15:48
5:06
2
Marcos Soltero
Sr
16:49
5:25
14
Gonzalo Gutierre
Jr
17:37
5:41
30
Reynoza Rodrigo
Sr
18:16
5:54
58
Jaime Bravo
So
18:23
5:56
62
Alexis Sanchez
Jr
18:23
5:56
63
Eliezer Gonzalez
Fr
18:45
6:03
74
7 Laguna Beach
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:22
88:26
17:41
5:42
173 Luc La Montagne
Jr
16:43
5:23
11
Zachary Falkowsk
So
17:50
5:45
36
Aryton Svenson
Sr
17:52
5:46
38
Sebastia Fisher
So
17:57
5:48
42
Dylan Miller
Jr
18:05
5:50
46
Carter Sokolovi
So
18:08
5:51
52
Jaden Orr
Jr
18:18
5:54
60
8 Taft Union
12-11-10-8-8
Gap: 1:24
91:09
18:14
5:53
274 Alejandr Quinonez
Sr
17:26
5:37
25
Seth Bullard
Sr
17:57
5:48
43
Marvin Gama
So
18:11
5:52
57
Andres Camacho
Jr
18:44
6:03
73
Moises Ruiz
Jr
18:50
6:05
76
Adrian Luna
So
19:00
6:08
83
Luis Sebastia
So
19:12
6:12
97
9 Caruthers
10-9-8-9-9
Gap: 2:20
91:58
18:24
5:56
318 Ronaldo Delgado
Jr
17:08
5:32
20
Rafael Crispin
Jr
17:46
5:44
32
Oscar Herrera
Jr
18:26
5:57
65
Jordan Rodrigue
So
19:09
6:11
94
Gurparve Brar
Sr
19:28
6:17
107
Fabian Ramirez
Jr
20:51
6:43
136




10 Mt. Whitney
6-6-9-10-10
Gap: 2:57
91:39
18:20
5:55
320 Aj Wolfert
Jr
16:33
5:20
9
Cory Ellis
Sr
17:24
5:37
23
Able Negrete
Sr
19:02
6:08
87
Marcelo Garcia
Sr
19:08
6:10
93
Kenneth Denman
Jr
19:31
6:18
108
Nathan Soriano
Jr
19:36
6:19
114
Nate Lundin
Jr
19:57
6:26
124
11 Riverbank
13-12-11-11-11
Gap: 1:38
92:32
18:30
5:58
330 Carlos Aguilera
Jr
17:47
5:44
33
Chris Martinez
Jr
18:11
5:52
56
Christia Balanos
Sr
18:17
5:54
59
Damian Lopez
Jr
18:52
6:05
77
Julian Lopez
So
19:25
6:16
105
Zac Richison
Jr
20:25
6:35
130
Francisc Pizarro
Sr
21:06
6:48
142
12 San Joaquin Memorial
16-15-13-13-12
Gap: 1:54
93:46
18:45
6:03
380 Noah Menezes
So
18:01
5:49
45
Matthew Taksa
Jr
18:21
5:55
61
Robert Browning
So
18:28
5:57
67
Nick Michael
So
19:02
6:08
86
Matthew Ricci
Jr
19:55
6:25
121
Ryan Freitas
So
20:19
6:33
127




13 Yosemite
15-12-14-14-13
Gap: 1:36
93:51
18:46
6:03
390 Russell Zelazo
Jr
17:55
5:47
41
Issac Rumohr
Jr
18:06
5:50
48
Henry Curley
So
19:04
6:09
92
Ethan Conti
So
19:14
6:12
100
Matthew Roberts
Sr
19:31
6:18
109
Tyler Hellwig
So
20:43
6:41
134
Derrick Ivy
Fr
20:57
6:45
140
14 Bret Harte
8-10-12-12-14
Gap: 5:41
95:36
19:07
6:10
401 Connor Landis
Jr
16:46
5:25
13
Jordan Barkley
Sr
18:08
5:51
50
David Kirkenda
Sr
19:03
6:09
88
Tyler Queirolo
Sr
19:12
6:12
96
Gilbert Alvarado
Jr
22:27
7:15
154








15 Garces Memorial
9-14-15-15-15
Gap: 3:24
95:28
19:06
6:10
437 Antone Fanucchi
Sr
17:06
5:31
18
Aaron Padilla
Jr
19:01
6:08
84
Spencer Garza
Sr
19:01
6:08
85
Ethan Gandola
Fr
19:51
6:24
119
Alvaro Lopez
Fr
20:29
6:37
131
Albert Lee
Jr
20:33
6:38
133
Ken Russo
Sr
20:57
6:45
141
16 Lindsay
17-17-16-16-16
Gap: 1:39
95:29
19:06
6:10
449 Amos Dixon
Jr
18:08
5:51
51
Victor Cisneros
So
18:58
6:07
81
Emanuel Mendez
Sr
19:04
6:09
89
Ismael Ferreira
So
19:33
6:18
111
Xavier Munoz
Sr
19:47
6:23
117
Felix Aispuro
Sr
19:51
6:24
120




17 Cesar Chavez
14-16-17-17-17
Gap: 3:20
97:55
19:35
6:19
504 Jose Ayon
Jr
17:51
5:46
37
Brayan Lizarrag
Jr
18:55
6:06
79
Osvaldo Aguilar
Sr
19:47
6:23
118
Nicolas Zaninovi
Jr
20:10
6:30
125
Hector Banuelos
Jr
21:12
6:50
145








18 Liberty (Madera Ranc
23-20-19-18-18
Gap: 1:53
97:35
19:31
6:18
520 Connor Mcpherso
So
18:38
6:01
72
Michael Rivera
Fr
18:55
6:06
80
Nolan Reitz
Jr
19:35
6:19
113
Brandon Sassano
Jr
19:56
6:26
123
Dane Tynan
Jr
20:31
6:37
132
Cody Hill
Sr
20:53
6:44
137
Mario Rivera
Sr
20:54
6:45
138
19 Strathmore
18-18-18-18-19
Gap: 3:45
99:59
20:00
6:27
539 Matthew Perez
Sr
18:08
5:51
53
Seth Aparicio
Sr
19:04
6:09
90
Ivan Cid
So
19:09
6:11
95
Ari Escarzag
Fr
21:44
7:01
150
Esteban Paniagua
Jr
21:54
7:04
151
Ernesto Mandujan
So
22:45
7:20
157




20 Woodlake
22-19-20-20-20
Gap: 3:55
100:14
20:03
6:28
557 Miguel Villegas
So
18:32
5:59
69
Jaime Navarro Rodr
So
18:58
6:07
82
Marcos Mendez
Jr
19:55
6:25
122
Vicente Pena
So
20:22
6:34
129
Alexis Llamas
Sr
22:28
7:15
155
Juan Flores
Jr
23:31
7:35
158
Carlos Lucatero
Jr
23:34
7:36
159
21 Orange Cove
21-22-22-21-21
Gap: 4:13
100:20
20:04
6:28
559 Mark Juarez
So
18:32
5:59
68
Carlos Hernande
Sr
19:15
6:13
101
Ivan Ibarra
So
19:27
6:16
106
Braulio Rodrigue
Sr
20:21
6:34
128
Luis Zaragoza
Sr
22:45
7:20
156








22 Sierra Pacific
24-22-23-22-22
Gap: 2:30
99:47
19:57
6:26
564 Stockton Velo
So
18:53
6:05
78
Sergio Gonzalez
Jr
19:04
6:09
91
Jose Cuevas
Sr
19:33
6:18
110
Adam Mitchell
So
20:55
6:45
139
Marco Diaz
So
21:23
6:54
146
Adam Quintana
So
21:24
6:54
149
Ethan Chhan
Jr
26:03
8:24
160
23 Exeter
19-21-21-23-23
Gap: 2:58
99:59
20:00
6:27
569 Luciano Linares
Jr
18:26
5:57
64
Timothy Trujillo
Fr
19:12
6:12
98
Javier Iniguez
Sr
19:34
6:19
112
Eddie Maciel
Jr
21:23
6:54
147
Mark Oates
So
21:24
6:54
148








24 Mission Oak
20-24-24-24-24
Gap: 3:31
101:45
20:21
6:34
602 Samuel Pina
Sr
18:27
5:57
66
Jesus Garcia
Jr
19:40
6:21
115
Elias Barajas
Fr
19:43
6:22
116
Eljiah Hemphill
Sr
21:57
7:05
152
Victor Rodrique
Sr
21:58
7:05
153








25 Hoover
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 1:44
100:52
20:10
6:30
611 Jacob Soto
Sr
19:22
6:15
103
Victor Guzman
Sr
19:23
6:15
104
Ernesto Ramirez
Jr
20:14
6:32
126
Jair Perez
Jr
20:48
6:43
135
David Cordova
Jr
21:06
6:48
143
Diego Valles
Jr
21:10
6:50
144




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
85:22
17:04
5:30
15 Ethan Sauerber
Jr
16:44
5:24
1
Edward Buckley
So
16:53
5:27
2
Andrew Tseng
Jr
17:11
5:33
3
Navid Boozarpo
Sr
17:16
5:34
4
Colin Lekki
So
17:18
5:35
5
Thibault Gourlin
Jr
17:38
5:41
6




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Laguna Beach
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:29
93:28
18:42
6:02
45 Carter Sokolovi
So
18:08
5:51
7
Jaden Orr
Jr
18:18
5:54
8
Will Kramer
Sr
18:34
5:59
9
Timothy Loughlin
Jr
18:51
6:05
10
Wyatt Shipp
Sr
19:37
6:20
11








3 Yosemite
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:21
108:45
21:45
7:01
70 Tyler Hellwig
So
20:43
6:41
12
Derrick Ivy
Fr
20:57
6:45
13
Peter Cresci
Jr
21:12
6:50
14
Christia Blomgren
So
22:49
7:22
15
Kamyron Ramirez
So
23:04
7:27
16








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ivan Silva Sr Madera South 11:40.3 5:33
2 Manuel Aquino Sr Madera South 11:56.6 5:41
3 Angel Reyes Jr Madera South 11:58.3 5:42
4 Juan Gonzalez So Sanger 11:59.9 5:43
5 Trever Jones Jr Sanger 12:03.2 5:44
6 Dylan Hoover Sr Campolindo 12:04.4 5:45 1/7 1/15 3/44 12:51
(0:46)
12:51
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Fabian Barrera So Sanger 12:05.3 5:45
8 Antonio Perezchica Sr McFarland 12:09.4 5:47
9 Arnoldo Villanueva Sr Corcoran 12:10 5:48
10 Derek He Jr Campolindo 12:10.8 5:48 2/7 2/15 3/41
11 Shawn Bianchi Jr Clovis West 12:15.6 5:50
12 Adrian Recinos Jr Sanger 12:18.2 5:52
13 Connor Mcwain Jr Exeter 12:18.6 5:52
14 Eric Van Lenten Jr Liberty - Bakersfield 12:19 5:52
15 Gabriel Ortiz Sr McFarland 12:19.3 5:52
16 Jeremy Ahn Jr Campolindo 12:19.4 5:52 3/7 3/15 3/39
17 Irvin Gonzalez Jr McFarland 12:20.2 5:52
18 Endy Rios Jr McFarland 12:22 5:53
19 Henry Gonzalez Sr Kerman 12:23 5:54
20 Salvador Martinez So Madera South 12:23.9 5:54
21 Epifanio Mojica Jr Sanger 12:24.8 5:55
22 Arbin Bath Jr Clovis West 12:26.6 5:56
23 Alejandro Duran So Madera South 12:27.9 5:56
24 Ricardo Berber Jr Tranquillity 12:28.9 5:57
25 Diego Ventura Jr Kerman 12:33.9 5:59
26 Arturo Ledezma Jr Kerman 12:34.2 5:59
27 Sergio Dominguez Sr Reedley 12:37.3 6:01
28 Benjamin Rust So Sanger 12:38.7 6:01
29 Marco Lybbert Jr Laguna Beach 12:39 6:01
30 Matthew LoPresti Sr Campolindo 12:39.8 6:02 4/7 6/15 4/35 13:11
(0:31)
13:11
(0:31)
12:57
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
31 Isaac Fernandez So Madera South 12:40.9 6:02
32 Luke Colburn Jr Laguna Beach 12:42.2 6:03
33 Marcos Cortez Jr Kerman 12:46.2 6:05
34 Cyrus Christians Fr Minarets 12:47.8 6:06
35 Riley Alvarez Jr Centennial 12:48.3 6:06
36 Fernando Alvarez So Edison 12:51 6:07
37 Eric Aguilar Fr Sanger 12:51.8 6:08
38 Daniel Morales Sr McFarland 12:52.2 6:08
39 Uriel Herrera Jr McFarland 12:53.5 6:08
40 Kurtis Adams So Madera South 12:54 6:09
41 Sebastian Delgadillo Jr Monache 12:56.7 6:10
42 Oliver Russell Jr Laguna Beach 12:57 6:10
43 Juan Martinez So Avenal 12:57.9 6:10
44 Jose Sanchez Jr McFarland 12:58.3 6:11
45 Jonathan Blanco Sr Kerman 13:00 6:11
46 Brandon Arellano Sr Kerman 13:00.8 6:12
47 Bret Laurendine Sr Liberty - Bakersfield 13:03 6:13
48 Jason Lin Sr Campolindo 13:04.6 6:14 5/7 10/15 5/27 You ROCK! (SBP)
49 Eduardo Martinez Fr Arvin 13:04.9 6:14
50 Albert Perez Sr Reedley 13:05.5 6:14
51 Alec Adkins Sr Bakersfield Christian 13:06.6 6:15
52 Steven Cornford Sr Frontier 13:09.9 6:16
53 Alberto Melchor Jr Madera South 13:15.1 6:19
54 Luis Ramos Sr Monache 13:16.5 6:19
55 Marco Leyva Jr Roosevelt 13:16.7 6:19
56 Jacob Kohr Sr Liberty - Bakersfield 13:17.2 6:20
57 Fidel Gonzalez Jr Sanger 13:19.2 6:21
58 Michael Echaniz Sr Central 13:20.2 6:21
59 Jahsun Barrack Jr Laguna Beach 13:20.4 6:21
60 Caden Race Jr Centennial 13:20.8 6:21
61 Tanner Weldon Jr Monache 13:21.2 6:22
62 Jason Shotts Sr Liberty - Bakersfield 13:21.4 6:22
63 Eduardo Ojeda Jr Madera South 13:21.5 6:22
64 Alan Rangel So Avenal 13:22 6:22
65 Angel Leal Fr Tranquillity 13:22.3 6:22
66 Ivan Topete Fr Sanger 13:22.8 6:22
67 Uriel De Haro So Cesar Chavez 13:23.2 6:22
68 Jake Mcknight Jr Centennial 13:23.8 6:23
69 Jose Navarro Sr McFarland 13:25.2 6:23
70 Leonardo Almanza Fr Liberty - Bakersfield 13:25.8 6:24
71 Phillip Rodriguez So Liberty - Bakersfield 13:27.6 6:25
72 Ricardo Vargas So Liberty - Bakersfield 13:28.8 6:25
73 Alex Bonnin So Laguna Beach 13:29.5 6:25
74 Edgar Verdin Jr Golden Valley (CE) 13:31.1 6:26
75 Francisco Rosario So Avenal 13:33 6:27
76 Trevor Jenson Sr Centennial 13:33.6 6:27
77 Isaiah Gutierrez-n Sr Independence 13:34 6:28
78 Justin Billington Jr Frontier 13:34.1 6:28
79 Rudolfo Tapia Jr Bullard 13:34.6 6:28
80 Salvador Gutierrez Sr Lindsay 13:37.6 6:29
81 Ricardo Ortiz Sr Madera South 13:38.4 6:30
82 Noah Valdez Jr Central 13:39.1 6:30
83 Christopher Fleming Sr Campolindo 13:41.5 6:31 6/7 14/15 6/21
84 Christian Rodriguez Jr Corcoran 13:42.1 6:31
85 Andres Verdugo Jr Taft Union 13:42.5 6:32
86 Julian Siqueiros Jr Central 13:43.9 6:32
87 Jesus Gonzalez Sr Highland 13:46.8 6:34
88 Jose Teodoro Rodri Fr Tranquillity 13:46.9 6:34
89 Manuel Velasquez Jr Monache 13:48.4 6:34
90 Adrian Martinez Jr Centennial 13:50.4 6:35
91 Carson Freng Fr Liberty - Bakersfield 13:51.3 6:36
92 Jonah Cervantes Jr Clovis West 13:52 6:36
93 Sawyer Maier Jr Taft Union 13:54.1 6:37
94 Ezra Munn Jr Highland 13:56.2 6:38
95 Bernardino Lopez Sr Madera South 13:56.5 6:38
96 Alejandro Leon Jr San Joaquin Memorial 13:57.1 6:39
97 Enrique Martinez Jr Woodlake 13:57.3 6:39
98 Dyson Vass Fr Central 13:57.9 6:39
99 Gabriel Ornelas Jr McFarland 13:58.1 6:39
100 Jack Conor Farley Jr Laguna Beach 13:59.3 6:40
101 Luis Tabares So Taft Union 13:59.3 6:40
102 Jaden Valdez Jr Central 14:01.7 6:41
103 Glen Hasta Sr Highland 14:01.9 6:41
104 Zackery Cardenas Fr Corcoran 14:02.4 6:41
105 Juan Lara Fr Edison 14:04.7 6:42
106 Jesse Ortega Jr Edison 14:05.2 6:42
107 Jorge Perez Sr Edison 14:05.4 6:43
108 Max Liu Sr Bakersfield Christian 14:06.2 6:43
109 Kyle Garza Sr Liberty - Bakersfield 14:07.1 6:43
110 Zack Turley Sr Garces Memorial 14:07.2 6:43
111 Enrique Alonso Fr Tranquillity 14:07.9 6:44
112 Kobe Arganda Fr Central 14:08.7 6:44
113 Jackson Carroll Sr Liberty - Bakersfield 14:09.3 6:44
114 Eric Kim Sr Liberty - Bakersfield 14:10.7 6:45
115 Andrew Vue Fr Golden Valley (CE) 14:12.7 6:46
116 William Mcbride Jr Clovis West 14:13.1 6:46
117 Gustavo Ramos Sr Highland 14:13.9 6:47
118 Pedro Rodriguez So Delano 14:14.1 6:47
119 Jorge Gonzalez Jr Central 14:14.3 6:47
120 Pedro Morales Jr Lindsay 14:15.6 6:47
121 Mitchell Bennett Jr Liberty (Madera Ranc 14:16.2 6:48
122 Albert Saustegui Sr Centennial 14:16.8 6:48
123 Rosendo Del Toro Jr Arvin 14:16.9 6:48
124 Angel Hernandez Jr Caruthers 14:17.9 6:49
125 Joshua Campos So Mira Monte 14:19 6:49
126 Eduardo Marin Fr Golden Valley (CE) 14:20.5 6:50
127 Jason Clark Fr Frontier 14:21.5 6:50
128 Carlos Cibrian Jr Taft Union 14:22.9 6:51
129 Ernesto Cisneros Jr Woodlake 14:23.5 6:51
130 Zet Corpus Sr Liberty (Madera Ranc 14:23.8 6:51
131 Steven Nielsen Sr Frontier 14:24.2 6:52
132 William Martin Jr Taft Union 14:24.4 6:52
133 Carlton Lennon Jr Robert F Kennedy 14:25.7 6:52
134 Jessiahh Moseley So Minarets 14:27 6:53
135 Antonio Guzman So Taft Union 14:28.1 6:53
136 Louis Skaist Sr Laguna Beach 14:29.2 6:54
137 Eric Nieves So Foothill (Bakersfield) 14:29.4 6:54
138 Alvaro Rubio Jr Caruthers 14:30.2 6:54
139 Corey Diaz Jr Central 14:30.3 6:54
140 Brandon Guzman Sr Roosevelt 14:31 6:55
141 Max Blanchard Jr Laguna Beach 14:31.3 6:55
142 Julian Rivera Jr Garces Memorial 14:33.1 6:56
143 Kyle Penner Jr Bakersfield Christian 14:34 6:56
144 Angel Pena Dominguez Fr Frontier 14:35.4 6:57
145 Felipe Garcia Sr Kerman 14:36.8 6:58
146 Ricky Quintero Jr Exeter 14:37.8 6:58
147 Joel Gustavo Jr Arvin 14:38.1 6:58
148 Oscar Venegas Sr Roosevelt 14:39.5 6:59
149 Xavier Irizarry Jr Bullard 14:39.9 6:59
150 Jesus Zamudio So Arvin 14:40.3 6:59
151 Sergio Verdugo Jr Exeter 14:40.9 6:59
152 Ricardo Cervantes Jr Bullard 14:41 7:00
153 Connor Finnegan Fr Minarets 14:41.2 7:00
154 Edgar Cabrera Fr Tranquillity 14:42.1 7:00
155 Jojo Arcangel So Frontier 14:43.4 7:01
156 Nolan Wilson Fr Campolindo 14:44.8 7:01 7/7 15/15 8/17
157 Alexis Zamudio So Arvin 14:45.3 7:02
158 Jassiel Castro Jr Independence 14:46.1 7:02
159 Ricardo Calderon Arvin 14:46.2 7:02
160 Luke Fuller Jr Minarets 14:46.9 7:02
161 Aaron Luna So Arvin 14:47.1 7:02
162 Leonardo Garcia So Arvin 14:47.8 7:03
163 Moises Rios Fr Sanger 14:48.1 7:03
164 Octavio Ramirez Jr Mira Monte 14:48.5 7:03
165 Brian Arellano Jr Golden Valley (CE) 14:49.8 7:04
166 Lenin Melo So Mira Monte 14:50 7:04
167 Ruben Verduzco Jr Monache 14:51 7:04
168 Francisco Tapia Sr Foothill (Bakersfield) 14:52.5 7:05
169 Dave Cespedes Sr Highland 14:53.8 7:06
170 Keanu Lugo Jr Sanger 14:55.2 7:06
171 Jonathan Martinez So Mira Monte 14:56.7 7:07
172 Tyler Saunders Sr Mira Monte 14:58 7:08
173 Oscar Rojas Jr Frontier 14:59.4 7:08
174 Jonathon Stoermer Sr Madera South 15:00.3 7:09
175 Sergio Chavez Jr Golden Valley (CE) 15:03.3 7:10
176 Sergio Cruz So Taft Union 15:03.4 7:10
177 Marcus Perez Sr Robert F Kennedy 15:03.6 7:10
178 Pablo Enriquez Fr Tranquillity 15:04 7:10
179 Anthony Berrios Jr Grace Davis 15:04.6 7:11
180 Christian Perez Fr Frontier 15:05.8 7:11
181 Alejandro Mendoza Jr Highland 15:06.1 7:11
182 Jose Rosas So Foothill (Bakersfield) 15:06.9 7:12
183 Michael Gonzalez Fr Golden Valley (CE) 15:07.1 7:12
184 Jose Cabral Sr Coalinga 15:08.8 7:13
185 Alan Campos Jr Lemoore 15:10.8 7:14
186 Ethan Erickson Jr Liberty (Madera Ranc 15:11 7:14
187 Bryan Orozco Jr McFarland 15:11.2 7:14
188 Edwin Luviano Sr Liberty - Bakersfield 15:12.3 7:14
189 Jose Martinez Jr Mira Monte 15:12.6 7:15
190 Ruben Sanchez Fr Coalinga 15:13 7:15
191 Ricardo Diaz Fr Tranquillity 15:14.3 7:15
192 Alexis Rojas Sr Golden Valley (CE) 15:15.5 7:16
193 Alejandro Gama Sr Caruthers 15:17.4 7:17
194 Jovany Gollaz Sr Foothill (Bakersfield) 15:17.5 7:17
195 Jt Kraft Sr Clovis West 15:19.8 7:18
196 Matthew Ghere Jr Laguna Beach 15:22.1 7:19
197 Anthony Strongin So Frontier 15:22.4 7:19
198 Marcos Herrera Jr Cesar Chavez 15:23.2 7:20
199 Kieran Bates So Frontier 15:23.4 7:20
200 Tieshaun Scoggins Jr Bullard 15:27.2 7:22
201 Martin Nunez Fr Mira Monte 15:29 7:22
202 Alexis Herrera Sr Golden Valley (CE) 15:30.7 7:23
203 Matthew Jarret Fr Centennial 15:31.1 7:23
204 Angel Pen Sr Roosevelt 15:31.6 7:24
205 Caleb Garcia Jr Highland 15:31.9 7:24
206 Maged Shaw Sr Mira Monte 15:33.1 7:24
207 Christopher Ortega Jr Woodlake 15:33.4 7:24
208 Stephen Reano So Frontier 15:34.3 7:25
209 Erick Esquivel Jr Exeter 15:35.4 7:25
210 Blake Burton So Centennial 15:37 7:26
211 Christian Diaz Sr Central 15:40.3 7:28
212 Diego Gonzalez Jr Cesar Chavez 15:41.7 7:28
213 Jacob Flores Jr Strathmore 15:44.3 7:30
214 Caleb Martin So Taft Union 15:44.9 7:30
215 Tyler Palmer Jr San Joaquin Memorial 15:45 7:30
216 Aidan Meyer So Frontier 15:45.7 7:30
217 Bradley Sanborn Jr Mt. Whitney 15:46.4 7:31
218 Carlos Sanchez So Lemoore 15:47.5 7:31
219 Josh Rosas Jr Mt. Whitney 15:47.6 7:31
220 Jorge Fortaney Jr Sanger 15:48.4 7:32
221 Manuel Preciado Jr Woodlake 15:48.6 7:32
222 Eric Murray Fr Frontier 15:48.6 7:32
223 Joseph Rivera Sr Garces Memorial 15:50.7 7:33
224 Jacob Chavez Jr Edison 15:51.2 7:33
225 Ulises Moreno Sr Roosevelt 15:52.8 7:34
226 Cameron Ludwick Jr Garces Memorial 15:53.2 7:34
227 Paul Westermann Jr Bret Harte 15:55.2 7:35
228 Marc Almaguer Jr Independence 15:57 7:36
229 David Ayala Sr Strathmore 15:57.6 7:36
230 Raul Rios Jr Bullard 15:58.4 7:36
231 Kyler Pitts Fr Frontier 16:01.4 7:38
232 Nick Diaz Sr Centennial 16:04.3 7:39
233 Heriberto Ruiz Fr Robert F Kennedy 16:04.7 7:39
234 Johnathan Lizarraga Jr Centennial 16:07.4 7:41
235 Stone Sawyer Jr Exeter 16:08.7 7:41
236 Raymond Ruiz Jr Exeter 16:09.2 7:42
237 Chase Stallings Sr Liberty (Madera Ranc 16:11.4 7:43
238 David Guzman Jr Independence 16:11.5 7:43
239 Dylan Juul Fr Centennial 16:11.6 7:43
240 Braedon Scarry Sr Highland 16:15.7 7:45
241 Nathan Boyd Sr Highland 16:17.4 7:45
242 Roberto Sandoval A Fr Mira Monte 16:17.7 7:46
243 Eric Velasco Fr Coalinga 16:18 7:46
244 David Arias Jr Golden Valley (CE) 16:18.1 7:46
245 Eriberto Casimiro Fr Mira Monte 16:18.7 7:46
246 Gabriel Zurita Fr McFarland 16:23.8 7:48
247 Benjamin Mendiburu Jr Highland 16:26.2 7:50
248 Jose Gonzalez Sr Corcoran 16:27.5 7:50
249 Zack Eagar Fr Frontier 16:27.9 7:50
250 Johel Lara Nieto Fr Mira Monte 16:28.2 7:51
251 Jose Franco Fr Mira Monte 16:41.5 7:57
252 Jacob Olmos Jr Strathmore 16:56.9 8:04
253 Carlos Reyes Jr Lemoore 16:58.4 8:05
254 Rogelio Chavez Fr Woodlake 16:58.7 8:05
255 Alexys Ruiz Fr Coalinga 17:09.2 8:10
256 Brayan Bal So Golden Valley (CE) 17:17.7 8:14
257 Juan Vega Jr Lemoore 17:19.1 8:15
258 Ignacio Castillo So Golden Valley (CE) 17:21.7 8:16
259 Luis Carrillo So Woodlake 17:23.2 8:17
260 Rogelio Zepeda Jr Corcoran 17:23.5 8:17
261 Jose Sanchez Sr Strathmore 17:27.3 8:19
262 Luis Valdez Jr Lindsay 17:31.3 8:21
263 Fernando De La Cruz Fr Golden Valley (CE) 17:31.3 8:21
264 Jacob Zendejas Jr Independence 17:36.9 8:23
265 Jonathon Meneses Fr Foothill (Bakersfield) 17:39.2 8:24
266 Zachary Swanson Fr Frontier 17:39.7 8:25
267 Isaiah Lopez Jr Caruthers 17:47.5 8:28
268 Jesus Hernandez So Taft Union 17:52.3 8:31
269 David Johnson Sr San Joaquin Memorial 17:54.2 8:32
270 Aaron Islam So Robert F Kennedy 17:55.2 8:32
271 Gustavo Villa So Robert F Kennedy 17:57.1 8:33
272 Kevin Alvarez So Corcoran 18:12.4 8:40
273 Alejandro Lemus Jr Lindsay 18:26.8 8:47
274 Joshua Vera Sr Mira Monte 18:35 8:51
275 Rutic Bhakta So Taft Union 18:37.3 8:52
276 Ramiel Simon So Mira Monte 18:57.7 9:02
277 Paul Buchanan Sr Frontier 19:08 9:07
278 Aaron Gaspar Fr Mira Monte 19:10.5 9:08
279 Christian Salgado Sr Mira Monte 19:18.5 9:12
280 Estevan Mejia Sr Mira Monte 19:24.1 9:14
281 Christopher Ochoa Sr Foothill (Bakersfield) 19:46.6 9:25
282 Jose Gomez Sr Mira Monte 19:50.9 9:27
283 Miguel Gutierrez Sr Golden Valley (CE) 21:18.7 10:09
284 Luis Cobian Sr Roosevelt 21:22.5 10:11
285 Efrain Gonzalez Sr Highland 22:13.9 10:35
286 Luis Reyes So Woodlake 22:54.2 10:54
287 Anthony Reyes Mira Monte 24:14.5 11:33
288 Lucas Flores Jr Highland 27:03.2 12:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Sanger
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:25
60:51
12:10
5:48
49 Juan Gonzalez
So
12:00
5:43
4
Trever Jones
Jr
12:03
5:44
5
Fabian Barrera
So
12:05
5:45
7
Adrian Recinos
Jr
12:18
5:52
12
Epifanio Mojica
Jr
12:25
5:55
21
Benjamin Rust
So
12:39
6:01
27
Eric Aguilar
Fr
12:52
6:08
35
1 Madera South
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
60:27
12:05
5:45
49 Ivan Silva
Sr
11:40
5:33
1
Manuel Aquino
Sr
11:57
5:41
2
Angel Reyes
Jr
11:58
5:42
3
Salvador Martinez
So
12:24
5:54
20
Alejandr Duran
So
12:28
5:56
23
Isaac Fernande
So
12:41
6:02
30
Kurtis Adams
So
12:54
6:09
38
3 McFarland
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:43
62:03
12:25
5:55
94 Antonio Perezchi
Sr
12:09
5:47
8
Gabriel Ortiz
Sr
12:19
5:52
15
Irvin Gonzalez
Jr
12:20
5:52
17
Endy Rios
Jr
12:22
5:53
18
Daniel Morales
Sr
12:52
6:08
36
Uriel Herrera
Jr
12:54
6:08
37
Jose Sanchez
Jr
12:58
6:11
41
4 Campolindo
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:00
62:19
12:28
5:56
106 Dylan Hoover
Sr
12:04
5:45
6
Derek He
Jr
12:11
5:48
10
Jeremy Ahn
Jr
12:19
5:52
16
Matthew LoPresti
Sr
12:40
6:02
29
Jason Lin
Sr
13:05
6:14
45
Christop Fleming
Sr
13:42
6:31
68
Nolan Wilson
Fr
14:45
7:01
120
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
5 Kerman
9-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:37
63:17
12:39
6:02
144 Henry Gonzalez
Sr
12:23
5:54
19
Diego Ventura
Jr
12:34
5:59
25
Arturo Ledezma
Jr
12:34
5:59
26
Marcos Cortez
Jr
12:46
6:05
32
Jonathan Blanco
Sr
13:00
6:11
42
Brandon Arellano
Sr
13:01
6:12
43
Felipe Garcia
Sr
14:37
6:58
110
6 Laguna Beach
11-8-6-6-6
Gap: 0:51
65:08
13:02
6:12
212 Marco Lybbert
Jr
12:39
6:01
28
Luke Colburn
Jr
12:42
6:03
31
Oliver Russell
Jr
12:57
6:10
40
Jahsun Barrack
Jr
13:20
6:21
52
Alex Bonnin
So
13:30
6:25
61
Jack Conor Farley
Jr
13:59
6:40
81
Louis Skaist
Sr
14:29
6:54
106
7 Liberty - Bakersfield
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:07
65:26
13:05
6:14
221 Eric Van Lenten
Jr
12:19
5:52
14
Bret Laurendi
Sr
13:03
6:13
44
Jacob Kohr
Sr
13:17
6:20
50
Jason Shotts
Sr
13:21
6:22
55
Leonardo Almanza
Fr
13:26
6:24
58
Phillip Rodrigue
So
13:28
6:25
59
Ricardo Vargas
So
13:29
6:25
60
8 Centennial
12-11-10-9-8
Gap: 1:02
66:57
13:23
6:23
281 Riley Alvarez
Jr
12:48
6:06
33
Caden Race
Jr
13:21
6:21
53
Jake Mcknight
Jr
13:24
6:23
57
Trevor Jenson
Sr
13:34
6:27
63
Adrian Martinez
Jr
13:50
6:35
75
Albert Saustegu
Sr
14:17
6:48
95
Matthew Jarret
Fr
15:31
7:23
148
9 Monache
14-12-9-10-9
Gap: 1:54
68:14
13:39
6:30
343 Sebastia Delgadil
Jr
12:57
6:10
39
Luis Ramos
Sr
13:17
6:19
48
Tanner Weldon
Jr
13:21
6:22
54
Manuel Velasque
Jr
13:48
6:34
74
Ruben Verduzco
Jr
14:51
7:04
128








10 Clovis West
6-5-8-8-10
Gap: 3:04
68:07
13:37
6:29
346 Shawn Bianchi
Jr
12:16
5:50
11
Arbin Bath
Jr
12:27
5:56
22
Jonah Cervante
Jr
13:52
6:36
76
William Mcbride
Jr
14:13
6:46
92
Jt Kraft
Sr
15:20
7:18
145








11 Central
18-14-13-12-11
Gap: 0:42
68:43
13:45
6:33
352 Michael Echaniz
Sr
13:20
6:21
51
Noah Valdez
Jr
13:39
6:30
67
Julian Siqueiro
Jr
13:44
6:32
71
Dyson Vass
Fr
13:58
6:39
80
Jaden Valdez
Jr
14:02
6:41
83
Kobe Arganda
Fr
14:09
6:44
90
Jorge Gonzalez
Jr
14:14
6:47
94
12 Tranquillity
10-10-11-11-12
Gap: 2:13
68:28
13:42
6:31
360 Ricardo Berber
Jr
12:29
5:57
24
Angel Leal
Fr
13:22
6:22
56
Jose Teodoro Rodri
Fr
13:47
6:34
73
Enrique Alonso
Fr
14:08
6:44
89
Edgar Cabrera
Fr
14:42
7:00
118
Pablo Enriquez
Fr
15:04
7:10
137
Ricardo Diaz
Fr
15:14
7:15
142
13 Frontier
16-13-15-14-13
Gap: 1:26
70:05
14:01
6:40
422 Steven Cornford
Sr
13:10
6:16
47
Justin Billingt
Jr
13:34
6:28
65
Jason Clark
Fr
14:22
6:50
99
Steven Nielsen
Sr
14:24
6:52
102
Angel Pena Domingue
Fr
14:35
6:57
109
Jojo Arcangel
So
14:43
7:01
119
Oscar Rojas
Jr
14:59
7:08
133
14 Taft Union
22-18-16-17-14
Gap: 0:42
70:23
14:05
6:42
432 Andres Verdugo
Jr
13:43
6:32
70
Sawyer Maier
Jr
13:54
6:37
77
Luis Tabares
So
13:59
6:40
82
Carlos Cibrian
Jr
14:23
6:51
100
William Martin
Jr
14:24
6:52
103
Antonio Guzman
So
14:28
6:53
105
Sergio Cruz
So
15:03
7:10
135
15 Edison
13-15-14-13-15
Gap: 3:00
70:58
14:12
6:45
449 Fernando Alvarez
So
12:51
6:07
34
Juan Lara
Fr
14:05
6:42
86
Jesse Ortega
Jr
14:05
6:42
87
Jorge Perez
Sr
14:05
6:43
88
Jacob Chavez
Jr
15:51
7:33
154








16 Highland
23-19-17-16-16
Gap: 1:07
70:53
14:11
6:45
457 Jesus Gonzalez
Sr
13:47
6:34
72
Ezra Munn
Jr
13:56
6:38
78
Glen Hasta
Sr
14:02
6:41
84
Gustavo Ramos
Sr
14:14
6:47
93
Dave Cespedes
Sr
14:54
7:06
130
Alejandr Mendoza
Jr
15:06
7:11
138
Caleb Garcia
Jr
15:32
7:24
150
17 Arvin
15-17-20-18-17
Gap: 1:40
71:26
14:17
6:48
490 Eduardo Martinez
Fr
13:05
6:14
46
Rosendo Del Toro
Jr
14:17
6:48
96
Joel Gustavo
Jr
14:38
6:58
112
Jesus Zamudio
So
14:40
6:59
115
Alexis Zamudio
So
14:45
7:02
121
Ricardo Calderon
-
14:46
7:02
123
Aaron Luna
So
14:47
7:02
124
17 Corcoran
5-9-12-15-17
Gap: 5:14
73:46
14:45
7:01
490 Arnoldo Villanue
Sr
12:10
5:48
9
Christia Rodrigue
Jr
13:42
6:31
69
Zackery Cardenas
Fr
14:02
6:41
85
Jose Gonzalez
Sr
16:28
7:50
162
Rogelio Zepeda
Jr
17:24
8:17
165
Kevin Alvarez
So
18:12
8:40
170




19 Golden Valley (CE)
19-20-19-19-19
Gap: 1:32
71:57
14:23
6:51
511 Edgar Verdin
Jr
13:31
6:26
62
Andrew Vue
Fr
14:13
6:46
91
Eduardo Marin
Fr
14:21
6:50
98
Brian Arellano
Jr
14:50
7:04
126
Sergio Chavez
Jr
15:03
7:10
134
Michael Gonzalez
Fr
15:07
7:12
140
Alexis Rojas
Sr
15:16
7:16
143
20 Exeter
7-16-18-20-20
Gap: 3:50
73:21
14:40
6:59
551 Connor Mcwain
Jr
12:19
5:52
13
Ricky Quintero
Jr
14:38
6:58
111
Sergio Verdugo
Jr
14:41
6:59
116
Erick Esquivel
Jr
15:35
7:25
152
Stone Sawyer
Jr
16:09
7:41
159
Raymond Ruiz
Jr
16:09
7:42
160




21 Roosevelt
17-21-21-21-21
Gap: 2:36
73:52
14:46
7:02
574 Marco Leyva
Jr
13:17
6:19
49
Brandon Guzman
Sr
14:31
6:55
108
Oscar Venegas
Sr
14:40
6:59
113
Angel Pen
Sr
15:32
7:24
149
Ulises Moreno
Sr
15:53
7:34
155
Luis Cobian
Sr
21:23
10:11
172




22 Bullard
21-22-22-22-22
Gap: 2:24
74:21
14:52
7:05
600 Rudolfo Tapia
Jr
13:35
6:28
66
Xavier Irizarry
Jr
14:40
6:59
114
Ricardo Cervante
Jr
14:41
7:00
117
Tieshaun Scoggins
Jr
15:27
7:22
146
Raul Rios
Jr
15:58
7:36
157








23 Mira Monte
25-25-25-23-23
Gap: 0:39
73:52
14:46
7:02
612 Joshua Campos
So
14:19
6:49
97
Octavio Ramirez
Jr
14:49
7:03
125
Lenin Melo
So
14:50
7:04
127
Jonathan Martinez
So
14:57
7:07
131
Tyler Saunders
Sr
14:58
7:08
132
Jose Martinez
Jr
15:13
7:15
141
Martin Nunez
Fr
15:29
7:22
147
24 Woodlake
24-22-23-24-24
Gap: 3:01
76:42
15:20
7:18
647 Enrique Martinez
Jr
13:57
6:39
79
Ernesto Cisneros
Jr
14:24
6:51
101
Christop Ortega
Jr
15:33
7:24
151
Manuel Preciado
Jr
15:49
7:32
153
Rogelio Chavez
Fr
16:59
8:05
163
Luis Carrillo
So
17:23
8:17
164
Luis Reyes
So
22:54
10:54
173
25 Independence
20-24-24-25-25
Gap: 4:03
78:06
15:37
7:26
669 Isaiah Gutierre
Sr
13:34
6:28
64
Jassiel Castro
Jr
14:46
7:02
122
Marc Almaguer
Jr
15:57
7:36
156
David Guzman
Jr
16:12
7:43
161
Jacob Zendejas
Jr
17:37
8:23
166








26 Foothill (Bakersfield)
27-26-26-26-26
Gap: 3:10
77:26
15:29
7:22
686 Eric Nieves
So
14:29
6:54
107
Francisc Tapia
Sr
14:53
7:05
129
Jose Rosas
So
15:07
7:12
139
Jovany Gollaz
Sr
15:18
7:17
144
Jonathon Meneses
Fr
17:39
8:24
167
Christop Ochoa
Sr
19:47
9:25
171




27 Robert F Kennedy
26-27-27-27-27
Gap: 3:31
81:26
16:17
7:45
735 Carlton Lennon
Jr
14:26
6:52
104
Marcus Perez
Sr
15:04
7:10
136
Heribert Ruiz
Fr
16:05
7:39
158
Aaron Islam
So
17:55
8:32
168
Gustavo Villa
So
17:57
8:33
169








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cylus Garza Fr McFarland 11:37.4 5:32
2 Ruben Medina Fr McFarland 11:53.9 5:40
3 Adam Yang Fr Hoover 12:01.7 5:44
4 Brendan Dishion Fr Bret Harte 12:04.2 5:45
5 Jordan Ayon Fr McFarland 12:09.7 5:47
6 Juan Carlos Salazar Fr McFarland 12:11.6 5:48
7 Alan Zaragoza So Corcoran 12:23.5 5:54
8 Owen Hunger Fr Campolindo 12:24.4 5:54 1/8 4/15 5/24
9 Cristobal Medina So Mt. Whitney 12:25 5:55
10 Alejandro Arellano So Mt. Whitney 12:25.3 5:55
11 Andres Garcia So McFarland 12:26.7 5:56
12 Eliseo Mendes So Corcoran 12:30.5 5:57
13 Christian Santana So Kerman 12:34.5 5:59
14 Pablo Nguyen Fr Campolindo 12:34.7 5:59 2/8 5/15 4/22
15 Leonardo Villasenor So Corcoran 12:34.7 5:59
16 Joseph Price So Corcoran 12:35 6:00
17 Cesar Gonzalez So Mt. Whitney 12:40.2 6:02
18 Jonah Hernandez So Corcoran 12:40.9 6:02
19 Dylan Cronin Fr Campolindo 12:41.3 6:03 3/8 7/15 4/20
20 Max Essl So Campolindo 12:43.4 6:04 4/8 8/15 3/17
21 Sergio Velasquez So Kerman 12:45.4 6:04
22 Roberto Juan De Dios So Lindsay 12:47.5 6:05
23 Xavier Bueno So Mt. Whitney 12:48.3 6:06
24 Vincent Carrillo Fr Kerman 12:50.3 6:07
25 Alexis Valadez So Kerman 12:50.3 6:07
26 Eliezer Sanchez Fr Cesar Chavez 12:50.5 6:07
27 Sam Morasch Fr Campolindo 12:55.7 6:09 5/8 9/15 3/15
28 Colin Johnson So Laguna Beach 12:59.3 6:11
29 Andine Blachet Fr Laguna Beach 13:00.1 6:11
30 Robert Larsen So Mt. Whitney 13:09.3 6:16
31 Erik Rodrigues Fr University (Fresno) 13:11.8 6:17
32 Anthony Bartolome Fr Cesar Chavez 13:12.8 6:18
33 Max Garcia So Campolindo 13:14.6 6:18 6/8 11/15 1/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
34 Timmy Crawford Fr Laguna Beach 13:16.3 6:19
35 Garrett Larson So Bakersfield Christian 13:18.3 6:20
36 Julian Barajas Fr Riverbank 13:18.4 6:20
37 Gilbert Gutierrez So Lindsay 13:18.8 6:20
38 Nathaniel Schaffer So Bret Harte 13:18.8 6:20
39 Elijah Moraido So Woodlake 13:19.3 6:21
40 Allan Magana Fr Kerman 13:20.1 6:21
41 Ethan Smithers Fr Bret Harte 13:20.7 6:21
42 Agustin Meneses So Campolindo 13:21.5 6:22 7/8 12/15 1/10
43 Tanner Burton Fr Laguna Beach 13:21.8 6:22
44 Elian Alvarado So Coalinga 13:23.8 6:23
45 Eric Fossen So Campolindo 13:25 6:23 8/8 13/15 1/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
46 Trason Thomas So Laguna Beach 13:26.3 6:24
47 Edgar Rodriguez Fr Corcoran 13:27.1 6:24
48 Fernando Gonzalez Fr Corcoran 13:28.6 6:25
49 Samuel Ibarra Fr Lindsay 13:30.2 6:26
50 Lionel Aguayo Fr Lindsay 13:30.4 6:26
51 Orlando Navarro Fr Kerman 13:33.6 6:27
52 Eric Halverson So Liberty (Madera Ranc 13:34.7 6:28
53 Matt Garza Fr San Joaquin Memorial 13:37 6:29
54 Isaac Andalon Fr Riverbank 13:38.5 6:30
55 Daniel Savoie Fr Cesar Chavez 13:38.9 6:30
56 Marcel Tanus Fr Bakersfield Christian 13:40 6:30
57 Christian Aguiniga So Riverbank 13:40.4 6:31
58 Hector Perezchica Fr McFarland 13:40.5 6:31
59 Grayson Mobley Fr Bret Harte 13:40.7 6:31
60 Reynaldo Iraheta Fr Riverdale 13:41.1 6:31
61 Roman Diaz So McFarland 13:42.7 6:32
62 Tyler Vasquez So Hanford West 13:46.1 6:33
63 Jaime Hernandez Fr McFarland 13:46.5 6:34
64 Jose Hernandez So Kerman 13:48.2 6:34
65 Daniel Bartolome Fr Cesar Chavez 13:48.3 6:34
66 Refugio Rios Fr Lindsay 13:50 6:35
67 Matthew Cunanan Fr University (Fresno) 13:53.6 6:37
68 Pablo Valles Fr Hoover 13:55.6 6:38
69 Seth Carmody Fr Bakersfield Christian 13:56.2 6:38
70 Osvaldo Quintero So Kerman 13:58.7 6:39
71 Jose Alvarenga Fr Kerman 14:02.4 6:41
72 Edgardo Gil Fr Coalinga 14:03.2 6:42
73 Arturo Orozco So Hoover 14:07.6 6:44
74 Tyler Crawford Fr Bret Harte 14:07.7 6:44
75 Rafael Vasquez So Lindsay 14:10.2 6:45
76 Cristhian Manjarrez Fr Coalinga 14:10.4 6:45
77 Gabe Neff Fr Laguna Beach 14:12.2 6:46
78 Rodolfo Magana So Taft Union 14:13.1 6:46
79 Mark Moreno Fr Mt. Whitney 14:14.6 6:47
80 Jeremy Adams So Exeter 14:20.5 6:50
81 Cesar Jacquez Fr Laguna Beach 14:22.8 6:51
82 Matthew Van Scyoc Fr Mt. Whitney 14:23 6:51
83 Ambroise Curutchague So Garces Memorial 14:23.1 6:51
84 Jonah Cardoza Fr Bret Harte 14:25.7 6:52
85 Darius Picar Fr Garces Memorial 14:28 6:53
86 Julio Godoy So Lindsay 14:30.5 6:55
87 Connor Gioffredi So Laguna Beach 14:31.6 6:55
88 Cristobal Gallegos So Strathmore 14:31.9 6:55
89 Stone Burgess Fr Hanford West 14:31.9 6:55
90 Dane Hobrecht Fr Laguna Beach 14:32 6:55
91 Preston Reynolds So Liberty (Madera Ranc 14:33.7 6:56
92 Brando Gonzalez So Taft Union 14:39 6:59
93 Victor Cervantes Fr Kerman 14:39.3 6:59
94 Ricky Garcia So Liberty (Madera Ranc 14:39.4 6:59
95 Antonio Ruiz So Taft Union 14:40.4 6:59
96 Dorrian Estrada So Mt. Whitney 14:40.4 6:59
97 Zach Bonnin So Laguna Beach 14:43.5 7:01
98 Milo Zegowitz Fr Laguna Beach 14:43.6 7:01
99 Moises Betancourt So Lindsay 14:45.7 7:02
100 Osvaldo Andrade Fr Cesar Chavez 14:46 7:02
101 Matthew Fernandez Fr San Joaquin Memorial 14:49.3 7:03
102 Fernando Martinez So Riverbank 14:49.9 7:04
103 Temo Pineda Fr Riverdale 14:52.3 7:05
104 Eric Rangel So Lindsay 14:53.1 7:05
105 William Salazar Fr McFarland 14:53.4 7:05
106 Jan Valenzuela Fr Cesar Chavez 14:55.5 7:06
107 Gilbert Pantoja So Cesar Chavez 14:56.9 7:07
108 Sebastien Minaberr So Garces Memorial 14:59.4 7:08
109 Josue Sanchez Fr Kerman 15:00.7 7:09
110 Jose Silva Fr Riverbank 15:01.7 7:09
111 Allen Padilla Fr McFarland 15:02.5 7:10
112 Jose Sanchez Fr Kerman 15:05.4 7:11
113 Christian Balakid Fr University (Fresno) 15:07.5 7:12
114 Robert Jasso So Garces Memorial 15:12.8 7:15
115 Angel Lopez So Woodlake 15:15.2 7:16
116 Isaac Gibbs So Bret Harte 15:16.9 7:17
117 Jason Sorto So Riverdale 15:21.5 7:19
118 Bryan Gomez Fr Kerman 15:29.3 7:23
119 Jonathan Wade Fr University (Fresno) 15:30.8 7:23
120 Domingo Magdaleno Fr Kerman 15:31.1 7:23
121 Martin Lopez So Riverdale 15:36.3 7:26
122 Alfredo Diaz So Riverdale 15:36.8 7:26
123 Alvardo Molina Fr Parlier 15:39.3 7:27
124 Miguel Moreno So Riverbank 15:41.9 7:29
125 Diego Ruiz Fr Coalinga 15:46.9 7:31
126 Samuel Gonzalez Fr Cesar Chavez 15:50.2 7:32
127 Jose Villalta Cesar Chavez 15:55 7:35
128 Bryan Briones Fr Kerman 15:58.1 7:36
129 Jack Randall So University (Fresno) 16:03.8 7:39
130 Ethan Ghere Fr Laguna Beach 16:04 7:39
131 Angel Rojas So Exeter 16:05.7 7:40
132 Matthew Weaver So Bret Harte 16:06.7 7:40
133 Zachary Angel So University (Fresno) 16:07.7 7:41
134 Christopher Flores So Lindsay 16:24.1 7:49
135 Richard Scibelli So Bret Harte 16:30.4 7:52
136 Jose Velasquez So Woodlake 16:31.5 7:52
137 Schuyler Jett Cozz Fr Laguna Beach 16:36.6 7:55
138 Kin Fine Fr Riverbank 16:37.5 7:55
139 Pablo Ruiz Fr Hoover 16:37.5 7:55
140 Isaiah Miranda Fr Cesar Chavez 17:28 8:19
141 Guillermo Gonzalez So Lindsay 17:30.7 8:20
142 Carmelo Hernadez Fr Hoover 17:35.1 8:22
143 Raul Reynoso So Woodlake 18:08.1 8:38
144 Esai Lucatero Fr Woodlake 18:08.1 8:38
145 Luke Pacheco So Laguna Beach 19:00.9 9:03
146 Eric Gruszka So Garces Memorial 19:34.7 9:19
147 Peter Wei So Bakersfield Christian 19:57.2 9:30
148 Antonio Baca Fr Lindsay 20:47 9:54
149 Faraaz Hasta So Garces Memorial 23:18.6 11:06
150 Ben Kalmbach So San Joaquin Memorial 26:23.3 12:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 McFarland
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
60:19
12:04
5:45
25 Cylus Garza
Fr
11:37
5:32
1
Ruben Medina
Fr
11:54
5:40
2
Jordan Ayon
Fr
12:10
5:47
5
Juan Carlos Salazar
Fr
12:12
5:48
6
Andres Garcia
So
12:27
5:56
11
Hector Perezchi
Fr
13:41
6:31
52
Roman Diaz
So
13:43
6:32
55
2 Corcoran
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:17
62:45
12:33
5:59
68 Alan Zaragoza
So
12:24
5:54
7
Eliseo Mendes
So
12:31
5:57
12
Leonardo Villasen
So
12:35
5:59
15
Joseph Price
So
12:35
6:00
16
Jonah Hernande
So
12:41
6:02
18
Edgar Rodrigue
Fr
13:27
6:24
44
Fernando Gonzalez
Fr
13:29
6:25
45
3 Campolindo
5-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:31
63:20
12:40
6:02
88 Owen Hunger
Fr
12:24
5:54
8
Pablo Nguyen
Fr
12:35
5:59
14
Dylan Cronin
Fr
12:41
6:03
19
Max Essl
So
12:43
6:04
20
Sam Morasch
Fr
12:56
6:09
27
Max Garcia
So
13:15
6:18
33
Agustin Meneses
So
13:22
6:22
41
4 Mt. Whitney
6-2-3-3-4
Gap: 0:44
63:28
12:42
6:03
89 Cristoba Medina
So
12:25
5:55
9
Alejandr Arellano
So
12:25
5:55
10
Cesar Gonzalez
So
12:40
6:02
17
Xavier Bueno
So
12:48
6:06
23
Robert Larsen
So
13:09
6:16
30
Mark Moreno
Fr
14:15
6:47
65
Matthew Van Scyoc
Fr
14:23
6:51
67
5 Kerman
7-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:46
64:21
12:52
6:08
122 Christia Santana
So
12:35
5:59
13
Sergio Velasque
So
12:45
6:04
21
Vincent Carrillo
Fr
12:50
6:07
24
Alexis Valadez
So
12:50
6:07
25
Allan Magana
Fr
13:20
6:21
39
Orlando Navarro
Fr
13:34
6:27
48
Jose Hernande
So
13:48
6:34
56
6 Laguna Beach
10-7-7-6-6
Gap: 0:27
66:04
13:13
6:18
176 Colin Johnson
So
12:59
6:11
28
Andine Blachet
Fr
13:00
6:11
29
Timmy Crawford
Fr
13:16
6:19
34
Tanner Burton
Fr
13:22
6:22
42
Trason Thomas
So
13:26
6:24
43
Gabe Neff
Fr
14:12
6:46
64
Cesar Jacquez
Fr
14:23
6:51
66
7 Bret Harte
3-6-6-7-7
Gap: 2:04
66:32
13:18
6:20
196 Brendan Dishion
Fr
12:04
5:45
4
Nathanie Schaffer
So
13:19
6:20
37
Ethan Smithers
Fr
13:21
6:21
40
Grayson Mobley
Fr
13:41
6:31
53
Tyler Crawford
Fr
14:08
6:44
62
Jonah Cardoza
Fr
14:26
6:52
69
Isaac Gibbs
So
15:17
7:17
82
8 Lindsay
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:03
66:57
13:23
6:23
209 Roberto Juan De Dios
So
12:48
6:05
22
Gilbert Gutierre
So
13:19
6:20
36
Samuel Ibarra
Fr
13:30
6:26
46
Lionel Aguayo
Fr
13:30
6:26
47
Refugio Rios
Fr
13:50
6:35
58
Rafael Vasquez
So
14:10
6:45
63
Julio Godoy
So
14:31
6:55
71
9 Cesar Chavez
9-8-9-9-9
Gap: 1:56
68:17
13:39
6:30
237 Eliezer Sanchez
Fr
12:51
6:07
26
Anthony Bartolom
Fr
13:13
6:18
32
Daniel Savoie
Fr
13:39
6:30
50
Daniel Bartolom
Fr
13:48
6:34
57
Osvaldo Andrade
Fr
14:46
7:02
72
Jan Valenzue
Fr
14:56
7:06
75
Gilbert Pantoja
So
14:57
7:07
76
10 Riverbank
12-11-11-10-10
Gap: 1:43
70:29
14:06
6:43
286 Julian Barajas
Fr
13:18
6:20
35
Isaac Andalon
Fr
13:39
6:30
49
Christia Aguiniga
So
13:40
6:31
51
Fernando Martinez
So
14:50
7:04
73
Jose Silva
Fr
15:02
7:09
78
Miguel Moreno
So
15:42
7:29
87
Kin Fine
Fr
16:38
7:55
91
11 Hoover
2-10-10-11-11
Gap: 5:33
74:18
14:52
7:05
309 Adam Yang
Fr
12:02
5:44
3
Pablo Valles
Fr
13:56
6:38
60
Arturo Orozco
So
14:08
6:44
61
Pablo Ruiz
Fr
16:38
7:55
92
Carmelo Hernadez
Fr
17:35
8:22
93








12 University (Fresno)
11-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:52
73:48
14:46
7:02
341 Erik Rodrigue
Fr
13:12
6:17
31
Matthew Cunanan
Fr
13:54
6:37
59
Christia Balakid
Fr
15:08
7:12
79
Jonathan Wade
Fr
15:31
7:23
84
Jack Randall
So
16:04
7:39
88
Zachary Angel
So
16:08
7:41
89




13 Riverdale
14-14-14-14-13
Gap: 1:56
75:08
15:02
7:09
382 Reynaldo Iraheta
Fr
13:41
6:31
54
Temo Pineda
Fr
14:52
7:05
74
Jason Sorto
So
15:22
7:19
83
Martin Lopez
So
15:36
7:26
85
Alfredo Diaz
So
15:37
7:26
86








14 Garces Memorial
15-15-15-13-14
Gap: 5:12
78:38
15:44
7:29
391 Ambroise Curutcha
So
14:23
6:51
68
Darius Picar
Fr
14:28
6:53
70
Sebastie Minaberr
So
14:59
7:08
77
Robert Jasso
So
15:13
7:15
80
Eric Gruszka
So
19:35
9:19
96
Faraaz Hasta
So
23:19
11:06
97




15 Woodlake
13-13-13-15-15
Gap: 4:49
81:22
16:16
7:45
398 Elijah Moraido
So
13:19
6:21
38
Angel Lopez
So
15:15
7:16
81
Jose Velasque
So
16:32
7:52
90
Raul Reynoso
So
18:08
8:38
94
Esai Lucatero
Fr
18:08
8:38
95








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.