Campolindo Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/25/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Buckley, Edward Jr V 16:00.9 5:10 3.1 11/204 1/7 1/7 9/57 16:09
(0:08,0.8)
16:07
(0:06,0.7)
16:07
(0:06,0.7)
15:59 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Cronin, Dylan So V 16:53.9 5:27 3.1 79/204 6/7 6/7 2/24 17:06
(0:12,1.2)
17:06
(0:12,1.2)
17:06
(0:12,1.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Essl, Max Jr V 17:04.6 5:31 3.1 98/204 7/7 7/7 2/22 17:31
(0:26,2.5)
17:31
(0:26,2.5)
16:49 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Gunn, Dylan Fr V 16:38.4 5:22 3.1 51/204 2/7 2/7 10/26 16:50
(0:11,1.1)
16:50
(0:11,1.1)
16:21 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Hunger, Owen So V 16:47.5 5:25 3.1 68/204 4/7 4/7 4/24 17:00
(0:12,1.2)
17:00
(0:12,1.2)
16:30 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sauerberg, Ethan Sr V 16:39.2 5:22 3.1 53/204 3/7 3/7 5/26 16:37 16:37 16:37 16:37 You ROCK! (DSR)
Tseng, Andrew Sr V 16:50.2 5:26 3.1 71/204 5/7 5/7 2/24 17:04
(0:14,1.4)
17:04
(0:14,1.4)
16:22 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/24 82:56
0:49
3.1 5:21 5:10 5:26 180 5:12 79:56 84:07
(1:11,1.4)
79:45 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Edward Buckley (8), Dylan Gunn (36), Ethan Sauerberg (37), Owen Hunger (48), Andrew Tseng (51)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Liam Anderson Jr Redwood (Larkspur) 15:10.3 4:54
2 Joaquin Martinez D Sr Cathedral Catholic 15:11.2 4:54
3 Kevin Ramos Jr Rubidoux 15:14.9 4:55
4 Jacob Stanford Jr La Costa Canyon 15:31.5 5:00
5 Garrett Stanford Jr La Costa Canyon 15:33 5:01
6 Anthony Benitez Sr Serra 15:42.6 5:04
7 Rory Abberton Sr West Torrance 15:53 5:07
8 Caleb Terrill Sr West Torrance 15:54.3 5:08
9 Bryan Gaxiola Jr Ridgeview 15:55.9 5:08
10 Greg Aufderheide Sr Livermore 15:57.6 5:09
11 Edward Buckley Jr Campolindo 16:00.9 5:10 1/7 1/7 9/57 16:09
(0:08)
16:07
(0:06)
16:07
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Sebastian Bautista Sr Whittier 16:01.7 5:10
13 Edwin Montes Jr Ocean View 16:03.5 5:11
14 Matthew Machnov Jr El Capitan 16:03.6 5:11
15 Michael Wheeler Sr Northgate 16:05.2 5:11
16 Nicolas Mijarez Sr Whittier 16:05.3 5:11
17 Tyler Spicer Sr Brea Olinda 16:06.8 5:12
18 Ike Tamanaha Sr West Torrance 16:09.3 5:13
19 Edgar Nunez Sr Baldwin Park 16:11.9 5:14
20 Liam Pereira So Moorpark 16:12.3 5:14
21 Amit Nag Sr Saratoga 16:13.3 5:14
22 Charlie Giannini Jr Chico 16:13.6 5:14
23 Andrew Hazzard Sr West Torrance 16:15.7 5:15
24 Ian Irish Sr Palos Verdes 16:19.2 5:16
25 Jack Hacker Sr Vista Del Lago (Fols 16:20 5:16
26 Jorge Benitez Sr Aptos 16:20.6 5:16
27 Ryan Vo Sr West Torrance 16:21.3 5:17
28 Jose Mosqueda Sr Kerman 16:22.7 5:17
29 Wade Nygren Jr Palos Verdes 16:23.4 5:17
30 Brett Beattie Sr Buena 16:25.6 5:18
31 Shane Gaffikin So Brea Olinda 16:26.1 5:18
32 Jesse Hurtado Jr Sierra 16:26.5 5:18
33 David Brito Sr Ocean View 16:27.4 5:19
34 Keith Murray So Moorpark 16:27.7 5:19
35 Diego De La Torre Sr St. John Bosco 16:28.2 5:19
36 William Teets Jr Palos Verdes 16:29.1 5:19
37 Andy Pueschel So La Costa Canyon 16:29.3 5:19
38 Sergio Lopez Sr Del Campo 16:32.2 5:20
39 Niccol Esquivelzeta Jr West Torrance 16:32.6 5:20
40 Ben Lawson Sr Maria Carrillo 16:33.5 5:20
41 Luis Meza Sr Greenfield 16:34.2 5:21
42 Kyle Johnson Jr Pleasant Valley 16:34.6 5:21
43 Colby Corcoran Sr St. John Bosco 16:35.1 5:21
44 Osvaldo Cervantes Jr Nogales 16:35.3 5:21
45 Ased Adus So Ridgeview 16:35.8 5:21
46 Lucas Chung Jr Windsor 16:36 5:21
47 Alex Halter Sr University City 16:36.7 5:22
48 John Dempsey Sr Brea Olinda 16:37.1 5:22
49 Ian Howard Sr Santa Margarita 16:37.8 5:22
50 Nic Gorman So Rio Americano 16:37.9 5:22
51 Dylan Gunn Fr Campolindo 16:38.4 5:22 2/7 2/7 10/26 16:50
(0:11)
16:50
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
53 Ethan Sauerberg Sr Campolindo 16:39.2 5:22 3/7 3/7 5/26 16:37 16:37 16:37
54 Albert Serrano Sr St. John Bosco 16:41.1 5:23
55 Mauricio Arias Jr Greenfield 16:41.6 5:23
56 Alex Cuevas So Ridgeview 16:41.7 5:23
57 Jon Tobin Sr Brea Olinda 16:42.1 5:23
58 Jackson Schenone Sr Aptos 16:42.1 5:23
59 Connor Ettinger Jr Rio Americano 16:42.3 5:23
60 Colton Swinth So Maria Carrillo 16:42.7 5:23
61 Brandon Farnsworth Jr Palos Verdes 16:43.5 5:24
62 Max Ippolito Sr La Jolla 16:43.8 5:24
63 Parker Wilkerson Jr Las Lomas 16:44.1 5:24
64 Trevor Paulbitski Sr Archbishop Riordan 16:44.3 5:24
65 Sebastian Garcia Sr South Bakersfield 16:44.7 5:24
66 Donovan Freer Jr Pleasant Valley 16:46.1 5:25
67 Rory Smail So Maria Carrillo 16:46.6 5:25
68 Owen Hunger So Campolindo 16:47.5 5:25 4/7 4/7 4/24 17:00
(0:12)
17:00
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
69 Austin Garcia Sr Ridgeview 16:48.9 5:25
70 David Martinez Sr Whittier 16:49.6 5:26
71 Andrew Tseng Sr Campolindo 16:50.2 5:26 5/7 5/7 2/24 17:04
(0:14)
17:04
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
72 Noe Reyes Sr East Union 16:50.3 5:26
73 Max Wilson So Cathedral Catholic 16:51.1 5:26
74 Connor Oldham Sr San Dieguito Academy 16:51.8 5:26
75 Christopher Williams Jr Mission Vista 16:52.3 5:27
76 Koya Oki Sr Aptos 16:52.7 5:27
77 Luis Garcia So Whittier 16:53.1 5:27
78 Cole Mckain So Merced 16:53.2 5:27
79 Dylan Cronin So Campolindo 16:53.9 5:27 6/7 6/7 2/24 17:06
(0:12)
17:06
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
80 William Duan Sr West Torrance 16:54.2 5:27
81 Dylan Ellis Sr Prospect 16:54.2 5:27
82 Chad Conway Sr Moorpark 16:56.1 5:28
83 Jonathan Manara Fr Brea Olinda 16:56.3 5:28
84 Joeseph Hart Jr El Capitan 16:56.5 5:28
85 Preston Norris Jr Las Lomas 16:56.5 5:28
86 Gavin Aleshire Sr La Costa Canyon 16:57.8 5:28
87 Ethan Mcgregor Jr Moorpark 16:58.6 5:29
88 Nathan Lantz Jr Palos Verdes 16:58.6 5:29
89 Raymond Taylor Sr Sherman Oaks CES 16:58.8 5:29
90 Bryan Banuelos Jr Edison 16:59.1 5:29
91 Ben Kizziar Sr Vista Del Lago (Fols 17:00.4 5:29
92 Jonah Petersen So Vista Del Lago (Fols 17:02.1 5:30
93 Brayden Mclaughlin Jr Del Oro 17:02.8 5:30
94 Marcos Ramirez So Corcoran 17:03.3 5:30
95 Finn Waters Sr Cathedral Catholic 17:03.4 5:30
96 Chris Thornburgh Sr Brea Olinda 17:04.1 5:30
97 Josh Cullins Sr La Costa Canyon 17:04.6 5:31
98 Max Essl Jr Campolindo 17:04.6 5:31 7/7 7/7 2/22 17:31
(0:26)
17:31
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
99 Zach Lindemann Sr Maria Carrillo 17:05.3 5:31
100 Diego Gonzalez Sr St. John Bosco 17:05.5 5:31
101 Miguel Flores So Ocean View 17:06 5:31
102 Sean Fisher Sr Moorpark 17:06.1 5:31
103 Francis Johnson So Foothill (Bakersfield) 17:06.5 5:31
104 Harrison Frankl Jr Maria Carrillo 17:08.3 5:32
105 Hudson Grace Fr Redwood (Larkspur) 17:09.1 5:32
106 Andrew Sager So El Capitan 17:10.6 5:32
107 Luis Garcia Sr Aptos 17:10.7 5:32
108 Emanuel Gonzalez Sr Belmont 17:11.5 5:33
109 Josiah Sweet Jr Aptos 17:11.5 5:33
110 Humberto Molina Sr Ocean View 17:11.7 5:33
111 Andre Berry Sr Castle Park 17:12.3 5:33
112 Elias Warren Jr La Costa Canyon 17:14 5:34
113 Payton Fox So Ridgeview 17:14.7 5:34
114 Scott Kruetzfeldt Sr Maria Carrillo 17:14.9 5:34
115 Andrew Swanson Sr Frontier 17:15.3 5:34
116 Spencer Blatter Sr Del Oro 17:15.4 5:34
117 Joseph Price Jr Corcoran 17:15.8 5:34
118 Marco Bonacini Sr St Ignatius 17:16.3 5:34
119 Jensen Salvatori Jr Rio Americano 17:17.3 5:35
120 Miguel Mendez Jr Corcoran 17:17.9 5:35
121 Ryan Pole Sr Redwood (Larkspur) 17:17.9 5:35
122 Charlie Kisylia So Las Lomas 17:18.5 5:35
123 Nahum Valencia Sr Greenfield 17:19.5 5:35
124 Raymond Solorza Sr St. John Bosco 17:19.9 5:35
125 Giovanni Mejia Jr Whittier 17:20.1 5:36
126 Brad Waterman Jr Vista Del Lago (Fols 17:20.7 5:36
127 Alexis Ojeda Sr Greenfield 17:21.9 5:36
128 Xavier Simms Sr Pleasant Valley 17:22.4 5:36
129 Jaxon Leduc Jr Chico 17:23 5:36
130 Vicente Rojas So Corcoran 17:23.5 5:37
131 Conner Edwards Jr San Dieguito Academy 17:24.1 5:37
132 Freddy Von Oepen Jr Aptos 17:24.6 5:37
133 Tate Nygren Jr Palos Verdes 17:24.9 5:37
134 Cooper Wise So Las Lomas 17:25.1 5:37
135 Jose Olguin So El Capitan 17:25.5 5:37
136 Jason St. Pierre Jr Ocean View 17:25.6 5:37
137 Tommy Valenti Sr Brea Olinda 17:26.5 5:38
138 Spencer Goldstein So San Dieguito Academy 17:28.1 5:38
139 Gerardo Moreno Fr Ridgeview 17:29.5 5:39
140 Zach Chambers Fr Rio Americano 17:30.1 5:39
141 Matthew Quinn Sr Aptos 17:31.1 5:39
142 Austin Patel Jr Redwood (Larkspur) 17:32.4 5:39
143 Dhruv Gupta Fr Cathedral Catholic 17:33 5:40
144 Parker Walpole Fr Ocean View 17:33.4 5:40
145 Jack Pallesen So Rio Americano 17:34.8 5:40
146 Paul Law So Tamalpais 17:37 5:41
147 Alejandro Uribe So Moorpark 17:37.1 5:41
148 Noah Repine Fr San Dieguito Academy 17:37.5 5:41
149 Sam Frank Sr Del Oro 17:37.7 5:41
150 Joe Gomez So Corcoran 17:38 5:41
151 Ty Thompson Sr Chico 17:38 5:41
152 Rory Monninger Jr Chico 17:43.5 5:43
153 Tyler Sweeney Sr Cathedral Catholic 17:45.2 5:44
154 Reed Garland Jr Del Oro 17:45.4 5:44
155 Bretten Farrell Jr Chico 17:46 5:44
156 Brenden Jones Jr Vista Del Lago (Fols 17:47.3 5:44
157 Riley Farrell Jr Chico 17:49.4 5:45
158 Gabriel Cordova So St. John Bosco 17:49.6 5:45
159 Anthony Cano Jr Whittier 17:49.9 5:45
160 Miguel Mena Jr Whittier 17:50 5:45
161 Zackery Edwards Jr San Dieguito Academy 17:50.5 5:45
162 Casey Renaghan Jr Las Lomas 17:53.2 5:46
163 Ryan Rauschenberger Jr Moorpark 17:54.1 5:46
164 Ross Gowan So Rio Americano 17:54.8 5:47
165 Leland Hayley Jr El Capitan 17:55.3 5:47
166 Christian Gonzalez Sr Corcoran 17:55.5 5:47
167 Mateo Friedenbach Sr Mission 17:57.6 5:48
168 Matthew Phipps Jr Redwood (Larkspur) 18:00.2 5:48
169 Nathan Koning Sr Vista Del Lago (Fols 18:00.5 5:49
170 Daniel Cerna Sr Greenfield 18:01.5 5:49
171 Asher Savage So La Costa Canyon 18:01.6 5:49
172 Ian Dewart Jr San Dieguito Academy 18:03.1 5:49
173 Rigo Garcia Jr Greenfield 18:04.2 5:50
174 Dawit Woldie Sr Belmont 18:04.6 5:50
175 Marty Samaniego Sr Mendez LC 18:09 5:51
176 Alex Hernandez Sr Ocean View 18:10 5:52
177 Bryan Stafford So Del Oro 18:10.1 5:52
178 Adam Friszell So El Capitan 18:11.6 5:52
179 Timothy Walters So Redwood (Larkspur) 18:11.6 5:52
180 Connor Robertson Sr LACES 18:13.2 5:53
181 Eric Goltz So Redwood (Larkspur) 18:14.9 5:53
182 Kaleb Traficante Jr Chico 18:15.6 5:53
183 Zeke Delgado Jr St. John Bosco 18:17.5 5:54
184 Jason Gomez Sr Westmont 18:17.9 5:54
185 Joaquin Palomares Jr Sherman Oaks CES 18:19.4 5:55
186 Erick Barajas So Sherman Oaks CES 18:22.1 5:56
187 Chase Gordon So Rio Americano 18:23.2 5:56
188 David Hoiles So Cathedral Catholic 18:25.4 5:57
189 Will Mccloud Jr Maria Carrillo 18:27.4 5:57
190 Parker Dixon Fr El Capitan 18:27.7 5:57
191 Josue Aguilar Jr Belmont 18:27.8 5:57
192 Creighton Hare Sr Las Lomas 18:30.4 5:58
193 Parker Bingham Sr Del Oro 18:33 5:59
194 Roman De La Fuente So San Dieguito Academy 18:44.7 6:03
195 Tate Sutter So Del Oro 18:45.8 6:03
196 Jacob Renaghan Jr Las Lomas 18:46 6:03
197 Bueno Jordan Jr Ridgeview 18:53.7 6:06
198 Ryan Shikiya Jr Palos Verdes 18:54.9 6:06
199 Ahmed Ahmed Fr Corcoran 19:15.2 6:13
200 Ethan Karr So Vista Del Lago (Fols 19:31.2 6:18
201 Paulo Velasquez So Belmont 19:31.4 6:18
202 Jeremy Martinez So Belmont 19:34.7 6:19
203 Rodrigo Rosario Fr Belmont 19:35.2 6:19
204 Lester Solis Fr Belmont 19:40.3 6:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
4-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
80:34
16:07
5:12
63 Rory Abberton
Sr
15:53
5:07
5
Caleb Terrill
Sr
15:54
5:08
6
Ike Tamanaha
Sr
16:09
5:13
14
Andrew Hazzard
Sr
16:16
5:15
17
Ryan Vo
Sr
16:21
5:17
21
Niccol Esquivel
Jr
16:33
5:20
29
William Duan
Sr
16:54
5:27
57
2 La Costa Canyon
3-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:33
81:36
16:19
5:16
168 Jacob Stanford
Jr
15:32
5:00
3
Garrett Stanford
Jr
15:33
5:01
4
Andy Pueschel
So
16:29
5:19
28
Gavin Aleshire
Sr
16:58
5:28
62
Josh Cullins
Sr
17:05
5:31
71
Elias Warren
Jr
17:14
5:34
84
Asher Savage
So
18:02
5:49
138
3 Brea Olinda
10-5-4-3-3
Gap: 0:50
82:48
16:34
5:21
170 Tyler Spicer
Sr
16:07
5:12
13
Shane Gaffikin
So
16:26
5:18
23
John Dempsey
Sr
16:37
5:22
34
Jon Tobin
Sr
16:42
5:23
41
Jonathan Manara
Fr
16:56
5:28
59
Chris Thornbur
Sr
17:04
5:30
70
Tommy Valenti
Sr
17:27
5:38
106
4 Palos Verdes
13-7-3-4-4
Gap: 0:39
82:54
16:35
5:21
176 Ian Irish
Sr
16:19
5:16
18
Wade Nygren
Jr
16:23
5:17
22
William Teets
Jr
16:29
5:19
27
Brandon Farnswor
Jr
16:44
5:24
45
Nathan Lantz
Jr
16:59
5:29
64
Tate Nygren
Jr
17:25
5:37
102
Ryan Shikiya
Jr
18:55
6:06
160
5 Campolindo
6-9-7-6-5
Gap: 0:49
82:56
16:35
5:21
180 Edward Buckley
Jr
16:01
5:10
8
Dylan Gunn
Fr
16:38
5:22
36
Ethan Sauerber
Sr
16:39
5:22
37
Owen Hunger
So
16:48
5:25
48
Andrew Tseng
Sr
16:50
5:26
51
Dylan Cronin
So
16:54
5:27
56
Max Essl
Jr
17:05
5:31
72
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
6 Ridgeview
5-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:19
83:17
16:39
5:22
214 Bryan Gaxiola
Jr
15:56
5:08
7
Ased Adus
So
16:36
5:21
33
Alex Cuevas
So
16:42
5:23
40
Austin Garcia
Sr
16:49
5:25
49
Payton Fox
So
17:15
5:34
85
Gerardo Moreno
Fr
17:30
5:39
108
Bueno Jordan
Jr
18:54
6:06
159
7 Whittier
7-3-5-5-7
Gap: 1:18
83:10
16:38
5:22
221 Sebastia Bautista
Sr
16:02
5:10
9
Nicolas Mijarez
Sr
16:05
5:11
12
David Martinez
Sr
16:50
5:26
50
Luis Garcia
So
16:53
5:27
55
Giovanni Mejia
Jr
17:20
5:36
95
Anthony Cano
Jr
17:50
5:45
127
Miguel Mena
Jr
17:50
5:45
128
8 Moorpark
11-7-9-8-8
Gap: 0:54
83:41
16:44
5:24
237 Liam Pereira
So
16:12
5:14
15
Keith Murray
So
16:28
5:19
25
Chad Conway
Sr
16:56
5:28
58
Ethan Mcgregor
Jr
16:59
5:29
63
Sean Fisher
Sr
17:06
5:31
76
Alejandr Uribe
So
17:37
5:41
115
Ryan Rauschen
Jr
17:54
5:46
131
9 St. John Bosco
16-11-8-9-9
Gap: 0:52
84:10
16:50
5:26
264 Diego De La Torre
Sr
16:28
5:19
26
Colby Corcoran
Sr
16:35
5:21
32
Albert Serrano
Sr
16:41
5:23
38
Diego Gonzalez
Sr
17:06
5:31
74
Raymond Solorza
Sr
17:20
5:35
94
Gabriel Cordova
So
17:50
5:45
126
Zeke Delgado
Jr
18:18
5:54
148
10 Maria Carrillo
17-15-12-11-10
Gap: 0:35
84:16
16:51
5:26
271 Ben Lawson
Sr
16:34
5:20
30
Colton Swinth
So
16:43
5:23
44
Rory Smail
So
16:47
5:25
47
Zach Lindeman
Sr
17:05
5:31
73
Harrison Frankl
Jr
17:08
5:32
77
Scott Kruetzfe
Sr
17:15
5:34
86
Will Mccloud
Jr
18:27
5:57
151
11 Aptos
15-12-11-12-11
Gap: 0:51
84:18
16:52
5:26
278 Jorge Benitez
Sr
16:21
5:16
20
Jackson Schenone
Sr
16:42
5:23
42
Koya Oki
Sr
16:53
5:27
54
Luis Garcia
Sr
17:11
5:32
80
Josiah Sweet
Jr
17:12
5:33
82
Freddy Von Oepen
Jr
17:25
5:37
101
Matthew Quinn
Sr
17:31
5:39
110
12 Ocean View
8-4-10-10-12
Gap: 1:22
84:14
16:51
5:26
297 Edwin Montes
Jr
16:04
5:11
10
David Brito
Sr
16:27
5:19
24
Miguel Flores
So
17:06
5:31
75
Humberto Molina
Sr
17:12
5:33
83
Jason St. Pierre
Jr
17:26
5:37
105
Parker Walpole
Fr
17:33
5:40
113
Alex Hernande
Sr
18:10
5:52
142
13 Cathedral Catholic
2-10-13-13-13
Gap: 2:34
84:24
16:53
5:27
356 Joaquin Martinez D
Sr
15:11
4:54
2
Max Wilson
So
16:51
5:26
52
Finn Waters
Sr
17:03
5:30
69
Dhruv Gupta
Fr
17:33
5:40
112
Tyler Sweeney
Sr
17:45
5:44
121
David Hoiles
So
18:25
5:57
150




14 Vista Del Lago (Fols
14-18-14-14-14
Gap: 1:27
85:31
17:06
5:31
370 Jack Hacker
Sr
16:20
5:16
19
Ben Kizziar
Sr
17:00
5:29
65
Jonah Petersen
So
17:02
5:30
66
Brad Waterman
Jr
17:21
5:36
96
Brenden Jones
Jr
17:47
5:44
124
Nathan Koning
Sr
18:01
5:49
136
Ethan Karr
So
19:31
6:18
162
15 El Capitan
9-14-14-15-15
Gap: 1:52
85:32
17:06
5:31
387 Matthew Machnov
Jr
16:04
5:11
11
Joeseph Hart
Jr
16:57
5:28
60
Andrew Sager
So
17:11
5:32
79
Jose Olguin
So
17:26
5:37
104
Leland Hayley
Jr
17:55
5:47
133
Adam Friszell
So
18:12
5:52
144
Parker Dixon
Fr
18:28
5:57
152
16 Rio Americano
19-16-17-17-16
Gap: 0:57
85:42
17:08
5:32
390 Nic Gorman
So
16:38
5:22
35
Connor Ettinger
Jr
16:42
5:23
43
Jensen Salvator
Jr
17:17
5:35
89
Zach Chambers
Fr
17:30
5:39
109
Jack Pallesen
So
17:35
5:40
114
Ross Gowan
So
17:55
5:47
132
Chase Gordon
So
18:23
5:56
149
17 Greenfield
18-13-16-16-17
Gap: 1:27
85:59
17:12
5:33
397 Luis Meza
Sr
16:34
5:21
31
Mauricio Arias
Jr
16:42
5:23
39
Nahum Valencia
Sr
17:20
5:35
93
Alexis Ojeda
Sr
17:22
5:36
97
Daniel Cerna
Sr
18:02
5:49
137
Rigo Garcia
Jr
18:04
5:50
140




18 Redwood (Larkspur)
1-17-18-18-18
Gap: 2:50
85:10
17:02
5:30
416 Liam Anderson
Jr
15:10
4:54
1
Hudson Grace
Fr
17:09
5:32
78
Ryan Pole
Sr
17:18
5:35
91
Austin Patel
Jr
17:32
5:39
111
Matthew Phipps
Jr
18:00
5:48
135
Timothy Walters
So
18:12
5:52
145
Eric Goltz
So
18:15
5:53
146
19 Las Lomas
20-19-19-19-19
Gap: 1:09
86:17
17:15
5:34
432 Parker Wilkerso
Jr
16:44
5:24
46
Preston Norris
Jr
16:57
5:28
61
Charlie Kisylia
So
17:19
5:35
92
Cooper Wise
So
17:25
5:37
103
Casey Renaghan
Jr
17:53
5:46
130
Creighto Hare
Sr
18:30
5:58
154
Jacob Renaghan
Jr
18:46
6:03
158
20 Corcoran
23-23-21-20-20
Gap: 0:35
86:39
17:20
5:35
463 Marcos Ramirez
So
17:03
5:30
68
Joseph Price
Jr
17:16
5:34
88
Miguel Mendez
Jr
17:18
5:35
90
Vicente Rojas
So
17:24
5:37
99
Joe Gomez
So
17:38
5:41
118
Christia Gonzalez
Sr
17:56
5:47
134
Ahmed Ahmed
Fr
19:15
6:13
161
21 Chico
12-20-20-21-21
Gap: 1:32
86:44
17:21
5:36
476 Charlie Giannini
Jr
16:14
5:14
16
Jaxon Leduc
Jr
17:23
5:36
98
Ty Thompson
Sr
17:38
5:41
119
Rory Monninge
Jr
17:44
5:43
120
Bretten Farrell
Jr
17:46
5:44
123
Riley Farrell
Jr
17:49
5:45
125
Kaleb Trafican
Jr
18:16
5:53
147
22 San Dieguito Academy
21-21-22-22-22
Gap: 0:59
87:12
17:26
5:38
505 Connor Oldham
Sr
16:52
5:26
53
Conner Edwards
Jr
17:24
5:37
100
Spencer Goldstei
So
17:28
5:38
107
Noah Repine
Fr
17:38
5:41
116
Zackery Edwards
Jr
17:51
5:45
129
Ian Dewart
Jr
18:03
5:49
139
Roman De La Fuente
So
18:45
6:03
156
23 Del Oro
22-22-23-23-23
Gap: 1:07
87:51
17:34
5:40
536 Brayden Mclaughl
Jr
17:03
5:30
67
Spencer Blatter
Sr
17:15
5:34
87
Sam Frank
Sr
17:38
5:41
117
Reed Garland
Jr
17:45
5:44
122
Bryan Stafford
So
18:10
5:52
143
Parker Bingham
Sr
18:33
5:59
155
Tate Sutter
So
18:46
6:03
157
24 Belmont
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 2:23
92:50
18:34
5:59
702 Emanuel Gonzalez
Sr
17:12
5:33
81
Dawit Woldie
Sr
18:05
5:50
141
Josue Aguilar
Jr
18:28
5:57
153
Paulo Velasque
So
19:31
6:18
163
Jeremy Martinez
So
19:35
6:19
164
Rodrigo Rosario
Fr
19:35
6:19
165
Lester Solis
Fr
19:40
6:21
166
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.