Campolindo Results from the Capital Cross Challenge at Haggin Oaks Golf Course on 9/30/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ahn, Jeremy Sr V 17:46.2 5:44 3.1 174/308 10/10 10/10 2/12
Buckley, Edward Jr V 15:58.8 5:09 3.1 13/308 1/10 1/10 10/42 16:09
(0:10,1.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Chambers, Casey Sr V 16:51.7 5:26 3.1 86/308 7/10 7/10 2/33 17:45
(0:53,5.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Clare, Alex Fr Open 13:31.7 6:27 2.1 170/393 6/17 15/26 11/23
Cronin, Dylan So F/S 10:59.5 5:14 2.1 3/171 2/9 2/26 1/29 You ROCK! (SBP)
Donthineni, Taj Fr Open 14:20.7 6:50 2.1 260/393 10/17 19/26 11/15
Essl, Max Jr V 16:49.4 5:26 3.1 80/308 6/10 6/10 3/34
Flynn, Oliver Fr Open 13:55.6 6:38 2.1 222/393 8/17 17/26 12/17
Fojut, Sebastian Fr Open 14:43.2 7:01 2.1 285/393 13/17 22/26 8/13
Fossen, Eric Jr Open 12:54.8 6:09 2.1 104/393 3/17 12/26 16/33
Ganten, Alex Jr Open 12:16 5:50 2.1 57/393 2/17 8/26 12/35
Gentry, Brandon So Open 14:30.3 6:54 2.1 274/393 11/17 20/26 11/14
Gourlin, Thibault Sr V 17:05 5:31 3.1 111/308 8/10 8/10 1/26 17:38
(0:33,3.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Gruebele, Mason Fr Open 13:23.9 6:23 2.1 161/393 5/17 14/26 12/25
Gunn, Dylan Fr V 16:20.8 5:16 3.1 45/308 2/10 2/10 12/36
Harberson, Jake Fr Open 13:45.1 6:33 2.1 197/393 7/17 16/26 13/21
Hunger, Owen So V 16:29.8 5:19 3.1 59/308 4/10 4/10 5/35
Lashkari, Vishal Fr F/S 12:35.4 6:00 2.1 76/171 9/9 11/26 2/6
Lekki, Colin Jr V 17:18.4 5:35 3.1 136/308 9/10 9/10 2/21 17:18
Lekki, Owen Fr F/S 11:10.6 5:19 2.1 7/171 4/9 4/26 1/25
Ly, Alexander Fr Open 14:49.4 7:04 2.1 299/393 14/17 23/26 7/10
Means, Easton So F/S 12:25.7 5:55 2.1 68/171 8/9 10/26 2/9
Meneses, Agustin Jr Open 11:49.3 5:38 2.1 21/393 1/17 6/26 12/39
Moe, Kyle Fr Open 18:15.7 8:42 2.1 383/393 17/17 26/26 9/10
Morasch, Sam So F/S 11:06.3 5:17 2.1 5/171 3/9 3/26 1/26
Muse, Nate Jr Open 17:11 8:11 2.1 371/393 16/17 25/26 9/10
Nashan, Arik Fr F/S 11:24.5 5:26 2.1 12/171 5/9 5/26 1/19 You ROCK! (PG)
Nguyen, Pablo So F/S 10:57.8 5:13 2.1 1/171 1/9 1/26 1/30
Penney, Finlay Fr Open 14:10.3 6:45 2.1 244/393 9/17 18/26 12/15
Pieper, Jack Fr Open 13:17.7 6:20 2.1 144/393 4/17 13/26 17/28
Ruane, Chris Fr F/S 12:23.1 5:54 2.1 63/171 7/9 9/26 2/10
Sauerberg, Ethan Sr V 16:47.3 5:25 3.1 78/308 5/10 5/10 4/34 16:37
Stephen, Nicholas Fr Open 15:07.2 7:12 2.1 316/393 15/17 24/26 7/10
Tseng, Andrew Sr V 16:22.1 5:17 3.1 48/308 3/10 3/10 7/35 16:53
(0:31,3.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Williams, Jack Fr Open 14:35.1 6:57 2.1 279/393 12/17 21/26 8/14
Yabu, Evan Fr F/S 11:58.9 5:42 2.1 33/171 6/9 7/26 1/13
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/34 81:59
0:49
3.1 5:17 5:09 5:25 229 5:11 Edward Buckley (13), Dylan Gunn (42), Andrew Tseng (45), Owen Hunger (55), Ethan Sauerberg (74)
V 2nd 5 1/12 85:51
0:57
3.1 5:32 5:26 5:44 54 5:32 Max Essl (3), Casey Chambers (4), Thibault Gourlin (7), Colin Lekki (12), Jeremy Ahn (28)
Open 1st 5 13/25 63:42
1:35
2.1 6:04 5:38 6:23 355 5:23 Agustin Meneses (18), Alex Ganten (49), Eric Fossen (79), Jack Pieper (100), Mason Gruebele (109)
Open 2nd 5 12/15 69:43
0:49
2.1 6:38 6:27 6:50 307 5:48 Alex Clare (41), Jake Harberson (52), Oliver Flynn (63), Finlay Penney (73), Taj Donthineni (78)
Open 3rd 5 8/10 73:45
0:37
2.1 7:01 6:54 7:12 218 6:01 Brandon Gentry (37), Jack Williams (40), Sebastian Fojut (44), Alexander Ly (47), Nicholas Stephen (50)
F/S 1st 5 1/19 55:39
0:27
2.1 5:18 5:13 5:26 22 5:18 Pablo Nguyen (1), Dylan Cronin (2), Sam Morasch (4), Owen Lekki (5), Arik Nashan (10)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matt Strangio Jesuit 15:23.2 4:58
2 Garrett Gough Nevada Union 15:24.2 4:58
3 Luis Jazo Arroyo Grande 15:33.9 5:01
4 Andrew Ribeiro Spanish Springs 15:37.4 5:02
5 Santiago Ruiz Gregori High 15:38.3 5:03
6 Karl Winter St Marys 15:42.6 5:04
7 Jorge Pena Iii Woodcreek 15:43.3 5:04
8 Justin Ferraro Rocklin 15:44 5:05
9 Daniel Horner Spanish Springs 15:44.9 5:05
10 Mason Reeves Gregori High 15:52.7 5:07
11 Jonah Wiener-brodkey McClatchy 15:54.2 5:08
12 Matthew Hakin Spanish Springs 15:55.9 5:08
13 Edward Buckley Jr Campolindo 15:58.8 5:09 1/10 1/10 10/42
14 Ryan Ioanidis Mira Loma 16:00.8 5:10
15 Carson Leavitt Galena 16:02.5 5:10
16 Trevor Asbury Rocklin 16:02.7 5:11
17 Xander Reimers Inderkum 16:03.3 5:11
18 Ben Kizziar Vista Del Lago (F) 16:03.4 5:11
19 Peter Pagel Woodcreek 16:04.8 5:11
20 James Murphy Rocklin 16:07.3 5:12
21 Shane Burton Rocklin 16:08.2 5:12
22 Derek Lin McClatchy 16:08.4 5:12
23 Adam Fragola Placer 16:08.6 5:12
24 Chase Gordon Rio Americano 16:09.4 5:13
25 Carter Campbell Arroyo Grande 16:10.6 5:13
26 Andrew Swieringa Arroyo Grande 16:10.7 5:13
27 Jack Hacker Vista Del Lago (F) 16:11.2 5:13
28 James Brunette Davis 16:12.2 5:14
29 Andrew Craft Rocklin 16:12.3 5:14
30 Connor Ettinger Rio Americano 16:12.5 5:14
31 Lucas Reeves Woodcreek 16:13.3 5:14
32 Jesus Reyes Placer 16:13.8 5:14
33 Brian Hastings Las Plumas 16:13.9 5:14
34 Jesus Carrasco Placer 16:14.4 5:14
35 Hunter Beadell Spanish Springs 16:15.4 5:15
36 Hanokheliyahu Gailson Reno 16:15.8 5:15
37 Evan Franco Branham 16:16.3 5:15
38 Connor Ryan Placer 16:16.8 5:15
39 Nixon Mckenzie Armijo 16:16.9 5:15
40 Spencer Eley Arroyo Grande 16:18.5 5:16
41 Perry Winsor Davis 16:18.9 5:16
42 Patrick Wiseman Christian Brothers 16:19.4 5:16
43 Anamacio Cardenas2 Cal Poly Pomona 16:19.6 5:16
44 Michael Emerson Armijo 16:19.9 5:16
45 Dylan Gunn Fr Campolindo 16:20.8 5:16 2/10 2/10 12/36
46 Matthew Marsh Gregori High 16:21.7 5:17
47 Isaias Ghezae Sierra 16:21.8 5:17
48 Andrew Tseng Sr Campolindo 16:22.1 5:17 3/10 3/10 7/35
49 Adith Srivatsa Mira Loma 16:22.4 5:17
50 Nicholas Mcmillen Reno 16:22.5 5:17
51 Cooper Limon Arroyo Grande 16:22.9 5:17
52 Emmanuel Guzman Vintage 16:23.1 5:17
53 Stephen Crocker McClatchy 16:24.2 5:17
54 Colin Ryan Jesuit 16:25 5:18
55 Nevin Afong Christian Brothers 16:27.5 5:19
56 Ben Fogiel Nevada Union 16:28.2 5:19
57 Landon Shea Oakmont 16:28.7 5:19
58 Miles Worthen Jesuit 16:28.9 5:19
59 Owen Hunger So Campolindo 16:29.8 5:19 4/10 4/10 5/35
60 Camden Criesco Bear River 16:31.5 5:20
61 Jonathan Munoz Arroyo Grande 16:33.7 5:21
62 Peter Vo Lodi 16:34.2 5:21
63 Bennett Woodward Rocklin 16:34.4 5:21
64 Antonio Vargas Jesuit 16:34.9 5:21
65 Gabriel Price Paradise 16:35.7 5:21
66 Anthony Vazquez Central Catholic 16:35.8 5:21
67 Jackson Duchala Gregori High 16:37.7 5:22
68 Jensen Salvatori Rio Americano 16:39.6 5:22
69 Kyle Henricson Davis 16:40.2 5:23
70 Emmett Mcmahon McClatchy 16:40.9 5:23
71 Kaden Mckay Woodcreek 16:41.6 5:23
72 Kobe Lynch Galena 16:42.4 5:23
73 Ruben Garcia Monterey Trail 16:43.9 5:24
74 Brad Waterman Vista Del Lago (F) 16:44.1 5:24
75 Seamus Caslin Jesuit 16:44.1 5:24
76 Albert Wilcox Oakmont 16:44.9 5:24
77 Bryson Goehring Lodi 16:45.6 5:24
78 Ethan Sauerberg Sr Campolindo 16:47.3 5:25 5/10 5/10 4/34
79 Daniel Mcelhinney Rocklin 16:48 5:25
80 Max Essl Jr Campolindo 16:49.4 5:26 6/10 6/10 3/34
81 John Isaiah Jimenez Christian Brothers 16:49.5 5:26
82 Zeno Castiglioni Davis 16:49.9 5:26
83 Zakari Wahid Armijo 16:50.7 5:26
84 Ansel Tucker Davis 16:50.9 5:26
85 James Daniels Spanish Springs 16:51.3 5:26
86 Casey Chambers Sr Campolindo 16:51.7 5:26 7/10 7/10 2/33
87 Tim Blumenthal El Dorado 16:52 5:26
88 Connor Landis Bret Harte 16:52.1 5:26
89 Joey Poggi Placer 16:52.6 5:27
90 Keir Keenan Mira Loma 16:52.9 5:27
91 Brenden Jones Vista Del Lago (F) 16:53.2 5:27
92 Trenton Artica Roseville 16:53.9 5:27
93 Sebastian Cronkite Gregori High 16:54.2 5:27
94 Devin Muzzy Placer 16:54.5 5:27
95 Alberto Mujica Christian Brothers 16:54.7 5:27
96 Marcos Fredrickson McClatchy 16:55.5 5:28
97 Anthony Rogado Jesuit 16:55.5 5:28
98 Evan Belk Davis 16:56.2 5:28
99 Frankie Leyva Sierra 16:56.4 5:28
100 Aaron Roth Armijo 16:57.1 5:28
101 Kyle Winkelman Bishop Manogue 16:59.3 5:29
102 Simon Mitchell Mira Loma 16:59.7 5:29
103 Ross Gowan Rio Americano 17:01.1 5:29
104 Michael Alcantar Napa 17:01.7 5:30
105 Marco Rosales Napa 17:02.1 5:30
106 Zac Nichols Arroyo Grande 17:02.6 5:30
107 Nic Gorman Rio Americano 17:03.1 5:30
108 Daniel Smith Davis 17:03.1 5:30
109 Luke Davies Oakmont 17:04.1 5:30
110 Hunter Reeves Gregori High 17:04.3 5:30
111 Thibault Gourlin Sr Campolindo 17:05 5:31 8/10 8/10 1/26
112 Isaiah Sullivan St Marys 17:05.5 5:31
113 Enrique Verschoor Christian Brothers 17:06.1 5:31
114 Reed Hickman Placer 17:06.3 5:31
115 Ethan Karr Vista Del Lago (F) 17:06.6 5:31
116 Spencer Loewen St Marys 17:06.7 5:31
117 Samuel Copley Christian Brothers 17:07.8 5:32
118 Jaxon Reeves Gregori High 17:08.3 5:32
119 Cameron Wisely Tokay 17:08.6 5:32
120 Sam Cambra Oakmont 17:09.4 5:32
121 Preston Summerhays Lincoln-L 17:09.8 5:32
122 Daniel Howell Vista Del Lago (F) 17:09.8 5:32
123 Zach Harris Bishop Manogue 17:10.6 5:32
124 Todd Russell Jesuit 17:10.6 5:32
125 Kobe Standefer Davis 17:10.7 5:32
126 Sam Blakewell Davis 17:11 5:33
127 Justus Fast Galena 17:11.2 5:33
128 Sabas Montes Sierra 17:12.3 5:33
129 Robert Mcgowan El Dorado 17:12.4 5:33
130 Nico Knight Woodcreek 17:14.6 5:34
131 Jacob Waisanen Reno 17:15.3 5:34
132 Anthony Dipentino Woodcreek 17:15.8 5:34
133 Alek Francovich Tokay 17:17.2 5:35
134 Josh Jantz Lincoln (S) 17:17.4 5:35
135 Jesse Fry Bishop Manogue 17:17.5 5:35
136 Colin Lekki Jr Campolindo 17:18.4 5:35 9/10 9/10 2/21
137 Ryan Dix Armijo 17:19.1 5:35
138 Robert Canalas Jesuit 17:19.4 5:35
139 Christian Barajas Oakmont 17:20.3 5:36
140 Hiago Torres Bishop Manogue 17:20.4 5:36
141 Wesley Moore Placer 17:20.9 5:36
142 Justin Thomas Gregori High 17:21.1 5:36
143 Adolph Lawrence Monterey Trail 17:21.8 5:36
144 Nate Oriarte Armijo 17:22.6 5:36
145 Brendan Dowling Rocklin 17:22.8 5:36
146 Wyatt Gough Nevada Union 17:22.8 5:36
147 Shane Meadows-yaw Roseville 17:25.2 5:37
148 Calvin Abbott Lincoln (S) 17:25.3 5:37
149 Jacob Galletti Spanish Springs 17:25.4 5:37
150 Decker Krogh Nevada Union 17:25.9 5:37
151 Patrick Roehling Paradise 17:26.1 5:37
152 Dillon Doty Woodcreek 17:26.8 5:38
153 Reed Moore Rio Americano 17:29.4 5:39
154 Dj Medina Bishop Manogue 17:29.8 5:39
155 Talon Krieger Jesuit 17:30.5 5:39
156 Dominic Motter Reno 17:33.1 5:40
157 Jacob Larson Woodcreek 17:34.4 5:40
158 David Vincent Jesuit 17:35 5:40
159 Joey Davis Bishop Manogue 17:36.5 5:41
160 Alexander De Leon Lincoln (S) 17:36.6 5:41
161 Stephen Northouse Vista Del Lago (F) 17:37.9 5:41
162 Ethan Millar Merrill West 17:38.7 5:42
163 Brendan Moley Placer 17:38.8 5:42
164 Thomas Gonzales Rocklin 17:39 5:42
165 Dennis Ly Monterey Trail 17:41.2 5:42
166 Graydon Lynch Galena 17:42 5:43
167 Jerardo Salcedo Sierra 17:43.2 5:43
168 Felipe Martinez Merrill West 17:43.7 5:43
169 Riley Navarro Bishop Manogue 17:44 5:43
170 Jesus Santillan Lodi 17:44.4 5:43
171 James Angel Lodi 17:44.6 5:43
172 Nic Bersi Lodi 17:44.6 5:43
173 Jonah Petersen Vista Del Lago (F) 17:45.4 5:44
174 Jeremy Ahn Sr Campolindo 17:46.2 5:44 10/10 10/10 2/12
175 Cole Hendriks Spanish Springs 17:46.3 5:44
176 Gustavo Navarro Napa 17:47.9 5:44
177 Isaac Williams Reno 17:48.4 5:45
178 Mark Lambert McClatchy 17:48.9 5:45
179 Oscar Guitron Sierra 17:49.9 5:45
180 Nathan Koning Vista Del Lago (F) 17:51 5:45
181 Cooper Sellers Sierra 17:51.9 5:46
182 Mark Goriye St Marys 17:52.1 5:46
183 Brody Guinon Paradise 17:53.2 5:46
184 Ryan Petzing Bishop Manogue 17:54.1 5:46
185 Jacob Combrink El Dorado 17:54.1 5:46
186 Andreas Escobar El Dorado 17:54.2 5:47
187 Julian Diaz Woodcreek 17:54.6 5:47
188 Abel Lopez-montar Armijo 17:54.8 5:47
189 Edward Lopez Rio Linda 17:56.3 5:47
190 Jack Pallesen Rio Americano 17:56.4 5:47
191 Josh Ross Nevada Union 17:57.4 5:48
192 Thor Herrera Oakmont 17:58.7 5:48
193 Aidan Rainey Rocklin 17:59.1 5:48
194 Cristopher Jones Inderkum 18:00.1 5:48
195 Aaron Boggs Armijo 18:01.9 5:49
196 Devan Henson Spanish Springs 18:02.5 5:49
197 Nathan Prettyman El Dorado 18:02.7 5:49
198 Paul Garin Merrill West 18:02.9 5:49
199 Braiden Ferguson Paradise 18:04.5 5:50
200 Aidan Fisk Inderkum 18:05.3 5:50
201 Owen Zuidema Napa 18:08.8 5:51
202 Cade Mcdonagh Inderkum 18:09.9 5:52
203 Nicolas Sanchez Christian Brothers 18:10.5 5:52
204 Brian Hayden-brewer McClatchy 18:12.4 5:52
205 Yudi Lai Lincoln (S) 18:13.4 5:53
206 Hector Gonzalez Oakmont 18:13.8 5:53
207 Henry Shuo Xing Zhou Monterey Trail 18:14.4 5:53
208 Ryan Peri Woodcreek 18:14.4 5:53
209 Bryce Welton Galena 18:15.4 5:53
210 Kevin Acosta St Marys 18:16.2 5:54
211 Jared Rutherford Galena 18:16.8 5:54
212 Andrew Davis Placer 18:16.9 5:54
213 Ashton Newman Galena 18:17.3 5:54
214 Sean Cullers Bear River 18:17.5 5:54
215 Erik Cosca Napa 18:18.4 5:54
216 Zander Simone Galena 18:18.9 5:54
217 Cole Barton Nevada Union 18:19 5:55
218 Daniel Santillian-chavez Lodi 18:19.3 5:55
219 Caden Boss Armijo 18:22.7 5:56
220 Erick Ruvalcaba Sierra 18:24.3 5:56
221 Caleb Wallentine Oakmont 18:24.9 5:56
222 William Samuelson Rio Americano 18:28.6 5:58
223 Ben Miller Reno 18:29.4 5:58
224 Austin Soelzer Vista Del Lago (F) 18:29.4 5:58
225 John Bergin Reno 18:31.1 5:58
226 Jonathan Abken Paradise 18:31.5 5:59
227 Oscar Morales Armijo 18:31.9 5:59
228 Benjamin Kern Lincoln (S) 18:32.6 5:59
229 Augie Eriksson Mira Loma 18:32.9 5:59
230 Joshua Catalano Spanish Springs 18:33 5:59
231 Maddox Smith Roseville 18:35.8 6:00
232 Tyler Davis Lodi 18:39.2 6:01
233 Cameron Decristofaro Rio Linda 18:41.4 6:02
234 Brandon Lindner Merrill West 18:46.2 6:03
235 Jett Livingston Bear River 18:49.5 6:04
236 Elias Fierro Central Catholic 18:49.7 6:04
237 Cameron Richards Nevada Union 18:50.4 6:05
238 Cameron Huff Lincoln (S) 18:51.3 6:05
239 Richard Dang Monterey Trail 18:51.7 6:05
240 Brekyn Vasquez Bear River 18:51.8 6:05
241 Peter Ly Monterey Trail 18:52.2 6:05
242 Sean Huska Bear River 18:54.7 6:06
243 Tynan Douros Nevada Union 18:54.9 6:06
244 Cayden Hennessey Nevada Union 18:55.8 6:06
245 Bradley Rodriguez Oakmont 18:56.5 6:07
246 Chris Cunningham Bishop Manogue 18:57.4 6:07
247 Alec Orozco Inderkum 18:58.3 6:07
248 Pierce Simpkins Spanish Springs 19:00.1 6:08
249 Miles Shaheen Bishop Manogue 19:05.4 6:09
250 Xavier Bauer-martin McClatchy 19:08 6:10
251 Casimiro Rodriguez Lodi 19:12.3 6:12
252 Antonio Modena Inderkum 19:26 6:16
253 Dominik Bahm Mira Loma 19:27.9 6:17
254 Kaj Olson Rio Americano 19:28.2 6:17
255 Zach Knowles Napa 19:30.4 6:18
256 Miguel Menchaca Christian Brothers 19:32.2 6:18
257 Kyler Kasarda Merrill West 19:36.8 6:20
258 Evan Recanzone Christian Brothers 19:40.4 6:21
259 Ben Baker Galena 19:40.6 6:21
260 Willem Demsky Napa 19:41.1 6:21
261 Matthew Sheppard Roseville 19:42.4 6:21
262 Andre Martinez Merrill West 19:45.1 6:22
263 Matthew Tolentino Lincoln (S) 19:49.2 6:24
264 Issac Aguilar El Dorado 19:51.9 6:24
265 Elian Ramos Roseville 19:53.2 6:25
266 Emmanuel Chavez Merrill West 19:55.4 6:26
267 Jakob Berger Bear River 19:56 6:26
268 Henry Leonardi Galena 19:56.3 6:26
269 Sarthak Sharma Mira Loma 20:02.1 6:28
270 Jonathan Semillo St Marys 20:04.4 6:29
271 Emmanuel Payne Inderkum 20:11.1 6:31
272 Christian Cayabyab Merrill West 20:14.2 6:32
273 Jackson Miller Napa 20:20.7 6:34
274 Mario Jauregui Central Catholic 20:26.4 6:36
275 Danako Messele Inderkum 20:27.9 6:36
276 Elijah Mccalister Buckingham Chtr Magnet 20:29.8 6:37
277 Noah Ryan St Marys 20:29.8 6:37
278 Gabe Gonzales St Marys 20:33.6 6:38
279 Joseph Ung Lincoln (S) 20:34.4 6:38
280 Isaiah Hulsing El Dorado 20:38.2 6:39
281 Jonathan Garcia Lodi 20:40.7 6:40
282 Noel Waegner Paradise 20:43.4 6:41
283 Diego Prado Napa 20:48 6:43
284 Kamar Joefield Rio Linda 20:50.7 6:43
285 Alejandro Villanueva Rio Linda 20:50.8 6:43
286 Alexander Schott Roseville 20:55.1 6:45
287 Amari Winrow Rio Linda 20:55.4 6:45
288 Rik Barnhoorn Bear River 20:57 6:45
289 Joe Balestrini Roseville 20:57.8 6:46
290 Sebastian Jauregui Central Catholic 21:07.6 6:49
291 Matthew Boutelle Paradise 21:11.2 6:50
292 Riley Slater Bear River 21:26.1 6:55
293 Declan Shark Central Catholic 22:00.6 7:06
294 Chris Andrews Central Catholic 22:03 7:07
295 Devin Mattix Roseville 22:11.8 7:10
296 Alex Makimoto Buckingham Chtr Magnet 22:17 7:11
297 Sergio Miranda-alvarez Rio Linda 22:20.2 7:12
298 Jason Simmons Central Catholic 22:34.3 7:17
299 Ricardo Ochoa Lincoln (S) 22:35.7 7:17
300 Youssef Saleh Lincoln (S) 22:36.3 7:18
301 Daniel Carbajal Rio Linda 22:41.2 7:19
302 Micah Warner Bear River 23:12.4 7:29
303 Matthew Hoffman Roseville 24:09.4 7:48
304 Jake Murray Buckingham Chtr Magnet 24:21.1 7:51
305 Adam Nicholson Central Catholic 24:24.7 7:52
306 Logan Malaney Buckingham Chtr Magnet 24:42.6 7:58
307 Josh Galvez-parra Central Catholic 26:00.4 8:23
308 Samuel Khacho Central Catholic 26:00.9 8:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rocklin
8-3-2-2-1
Gap: 0:28
80:15
16:03
5:11
94 Justin Ferraro
-
15:44
5:05
8
Trevor Asbury
-
16:03
5:11
16
James Murphy
-
16:07
5:12
20
Shane Burton
-
16:08
5:12
21
Andrew Craft
-
16:12
5:14
29
Bennett Woodward
-
16:34
5:21
59
Daniel Mcelhinney
-
16:48
5:25
75
2 Arroyo Grande
3-5-3-3-2
Gap: 0:49
80:37
16:07
5:12
140 Luis Jazo
-
15:34
5:01
3
Carter Campbell
-
16:11
5:13
25
Andrew Swieringa
-
16:11
5:13
26
Spencer Eley
-
16:19
5:16
38
Cooper Limon
-
16:23
5:17
48
Jonathan Munoz
-
16:34
5:21
57
Zac Nichols
-
17:03
5:30
101
2 Spanish Springs
4-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:14
80:25
16:05
5:11
140 Andrew Ribeiro
-
15:37
5:02
4
Daniel Horner
-
15:45
5:05
9
Matthew Hakin
-
15:56
5:08
12
Hunter Beadell
-
16:15
5:15
34
James Daniels
-
16:51
5:26
81
Jacob Galletti
-
17:25
5:37
133
Cole Hendriks
-
17:46
5:44
152
4 Placer
15-11-7-5-4
Gap: 0:44
81:46
16:21
5:17
208 Adam Fragola
-
16:09
5:12
23
Jesus Reyes
-
16:14
5:14
32
Jesus Carrasco
-
16:14
5:14
33
Connor Ryan
-
16:17
5:15
36
Joey Poggi
-
16:53
5:27
84
Devin Muzzy
-
16:55
5:27
89
Reed Hickman
-
17:06
5:31
108
5 Gregori High
5-2-5-4-5
Gap: 1:16
81:25
16:17
5:15
209 Santiago Ruiz
-
15:38
5:03
5
Mason Reeves
-
15:53
5:07
10
Matthew Marsh
-
16:22
5:17
43
Jackson Duchala
-
16:38
5:22
63
Sebastian Cronkite
-
16:54
5:27
88
Hunter Reeves
-
17:04
5:30
105
Jaxon Reeves
-
17:08
5:32
112
6 Campolindo
10-11-8-8-6
Gap: 0:49
81:59
16:24
5:17
229 Edward Buckley
Jr
15:59
5:09
13
Dylan Gunn
Fr
16:21
5:16
42
Andrew Tseng
Sr
16:22
5:17
45
Owen Hunger
So
16:30
5:19
55
Ethan Sauerberg
Sr
16:47
5:25
74
Max Essl
Jr
16:49
5:26
76
Casey Chambers
Sr
16:52
5:26
82
7 Jesuit
1-8-9-9-7
Gap: 1:21
81:36
16:19
5:16
236 Matt Strangio
-
15:23
4:58
1
Colin Ryan
-
16:25
5:18
50
Miles Worthen
-
16:29
5:19
54
Antonio Vargas
-
16:35
5:21
60
Seamus Caslin
-
16:44
5:24
71
Anthony Rogado
-
16:56
5:28
92
Todd Russell
-
17:11
5:32
116
8 McClatchy
9-6-6-7-8
Gap: 1:01
82:03
16:25
5:18
239 Jonah Wiener-brodkey
-
15:54
5:08
11
Derek Lin
-
16:08
5:12
22
Stephen Crocker
-
16:24
5:17
49
Emmett Mcmahon
-
16:41
5:23
66
Marcos Fredrickson
-
16:56
5:28
91
Mark Lambert
-
17:49
5:45
155
Brian Hayden-brewer
-
18:12
5:52
175
9 Woodcreek
7-4-4-5-9
Gap: 1:31
81:58
16:24
5:17
244 Jorge Pena Iii
-
15:43
5:04
7
Peter Pagel
-
16:05
5:11
19
Lucas Reeves
-
16:13
5:14
31
Kaden Mckay
-
16:42
5:23
67
Nico Knight
-
17:15
5:34
120
Anthony Dipentino
-
17:16
5:34
122
Dillon Doty
-
17:27
5:38
136
10 Davis
17-14-12-11-10
Gap: 0:39
82:52
16:34
5:21
290 James Brunette
-
16:12
5:14
28
Perry Winsor
-
16:19
5:16
39
Kyle Henricson
-
16:40
5:23
65
Zeno Castiglioni
-
16:50
5:26
78
Ansel Tucker
-
16:51
5:26
80
Evan Belk
-
16:56
5:28
93
Daniel Smith
-
17:03
5:30
103
11 Vista Del Lago (F)
14-7-10-10-11
Gap: 1:03
82:59
16:36
5:21
310 Ben Kizziar
-
16:03
5:11
18
Jack Hacker
-
16:11
5:13
27
Brad Waterman
-
16:44
5:24
70
Brenden Jones
-
16:53
5:27
86
Ethan Karr
-
17:07
5:31
109
Daniel Howell
-
17:10
5:32
114
Stephen Northouse
-
17:38
5:41
142
12 Rio Americano
16-9-11-12-12
Gap: 0:54
83:06
16:37
5:22
318 Chase Gordon
-
16:09
5:13
24
Connor Ettinger
-
16:13
5:14
30
Jensen Salvatori
-
16:40
5:22
64
Ross Gowan
-
17:01
5:29
98
Nic Gorman
-
17:03
5:30
102
Reed Moore
-
17:29
5:39
137
Jack Pallesen
-
17:56
5:47
164
13 Christian Brothers
20-18-15-15-13
Gap: 0:47
83:37
16:43
5:24
365 Patrick Wiseman
-
16:19
5:16
40
Nevin Afong
-
16:28
5:19
51
John Isaiah Jimenez
-
16:50
5:26
77
Alberto Mujica
-
16:55
5:27
90
Enrique Verschoor
-
17:06
5:31
107
Samuel Copley
-
17:08
5:32
111
Nicolas Sanchez
-
18:11
5:52
174
14 Armijo
19-15-14-14-14
Gap: 1:02
83:44
16:45
5:24
377 Nixon Mckenzie
-
16:17
5:15
37
Michael Emerson
-
16:20
5:16
41
Zakari Wahid
-
16:51
5:26
79
Aaron Roth
-
16:57
5:28
95
Ryan Dix
-
17:19
5:35
125
Nate Oriarte
-
17:23
5:36
129
Abel Lopez-montar
-
17:55
5:47
162
15 Mira Loma
11-13-13-13-15
Gap: 2:32
84:49
16:58
5:28
434 Ryan Ioanidis
-
16:01
5:10
14
Adith Srivatsa
-
16:22
5:17
46
Keir Keenan
-
16:53
5:27
85
Simon Mitchell
-
17:00
5:29
97
Augie Eriksson
-
18:33
5:59
192
Dominik Bahm
-
19:28
6:17
207
Sarthak Sharma
-
20:02
6:28
218
16 Oakmont
22-20-20-17-16
Gap: 0:52
84:47
16:57
5:28
468 Landon Shea
-
16:29
5:19
53
Albert Wilcox
-
16:45
5:24
72
Luke Davies
-
17:04
5:30
104
Sam Cambra
-
17:09
5:32
113
Christian Barajas
-
17:20
5:36
126
Thor Herrera
-
17:59
5:48
166
Hector Gonzalez
-
18:14
5:53
177
17 Nevada Union
2-9-16-16-17
Gap: 2:33
84:39
16:56
5:28
483 Garrett Gough
-
15:24
4:58
2
Ben Fogiel
-
16:28
5:19
52
Wyatt Gough
-
17:23
5:36
130
Decker Krogh
-
17:26
5:37
134
Josh Ross
-
17:57
5:48
165
Cole Barton
-
18:19
5:55
185
Cameron Richards
-
18:50
6:05
199
18 Reno
18-16-18-17-18
Gap: 1:33
85:15
17:03
5:30
496 Hanokheliyahu Gailson
-
16:16
5:15
35
Nicholas Mcmillen
-
16:23
5:17
47
Jacob Waisanen
-
17:15
5:34
121
Dominic Motter
-
17:33
5:40
139
Isaac Williams
-
17:48
5:45
154
Ben Miller
-
18:29
5:58
188
John Bergin
-
18:31
5:58
189
19 Galena
12-17-17-19-19
Gap: 2:13
85:54
17:11
5:32
524 Carson Leavitt
-
16:03
5:10
15
Kobe Lynch
-
16:42
5:23
68
Justus Fast
-
17:11
5:33
117
Graydon Lynch
-
17:42
5:43
145
Bryce Welton
-
18:15
5:53
179
Jared Rutherford
-
18:17
5:54
181
Ashton Newman
-
18:17
5:54
182
20 Sierra
21-22-21-21-20
Gap: 1:28
86:04
17:13
5:33
558 Isaias Ghezae
-
16:22
5:17
44
Frankie Leyva
-
16:56
5:28
94
Sabas Montes
-
17:12
5:33
118
Jerardo Salcedo
-
17:43
5:43
146
Oscar Guitron
-
17:50
5:45
156
Cooper Sellers
-
17:52
5:46
157
Erick Ruvalcaba
-
18:24
5:56
187
21 St Marys
6-19-19-20-21
Gap: 2:34
86:03
17:13
5:33
560 Karl Winter
-
15:43
5:04
6
Isaiah Sullivan
-
17:06
5:31
106
Spencer Loewen
-
17:07
5:31
110
Mark Goriye
-
17:52
5:46
158
Kevin Acosta
-
18:16
5:54
180
Jonathan Semillo
-
20:04
6:29
219
Noah Ryan
-
20:30
6:37
222
22 Lodi
24-21-22-22-22
Gap: 1:10
86:33
17:19
5:35
581 Peter Vo
-
16:34
5:21
58
Bryson Goehring
-
16:46
5:24
73
Jesus Santillan
-
17:44
5:43
149
James Angel
-
17:45
5:43
150
Nic Bersi
-
17:45
5:43
151
Daniel Santillian-chavez
-
18:19
5:55
186
Tyler Davis
-
18:39
6:01
194
23 Bishop Manogue
30-28-23-23-23
Gap: 0:31
86:18
17:16
5:34
600 Kyle Winkelman
-
16:59
5:29
96
Zach Harris
-
17:11
5:32
115
Jesse Fry
-
17:18
5:35
124
Hiago Torres
-
17:20
5:36
127
Dj Medina
-
17:30
5:39
138
Joey Davis
-
17:37
5:41
140
Riley Navarro
-
17:44
5:43
148
24 El Dorado
28-27-28-25-24
Gap: 1:11
87:55
17:35
5:40
691 Tim Blumenthal
-
16:52
5:26
83
Robert Mcgowan
-
17:12
5:33
119
Jacob Combrink
-
17:54
5:46
160
Andreas Escobar
-
17:54
5:47
161
Nathan Prettyman
-
18:03
5:49
168
Issac Aguilar
-
19:52
6:24
214
Isaiah Hulsing
-
20:38
6:39
223
25 Napa
31-26-25-26-25
Gap: 1:17
88:19
17:40
5:42
708 Michael Alcantar
-
17:02
5:30
99
Marco Rosales
-
17:02
5:30
100
Gustavo Navarro
-
17:48
5:44
153
Owen Zuidema
-
18:09
5:51
172
Erik Cosca
-
18:18
5:54
184
Zach Knowles
-
19:30
6:18
208
Willem Demsky
-
19:41
6:21
210
26 Paradise
25-24-26-27-26
Gap: 1:56
88:31
17:42
5:43
715 Gabriel Price
-
16:36
5:21
61
Patrick Roehling
-
17:26
5:37
135
Brody Guinon
-
17:53
5:46
159
Braiden Ferguson
-
18:05
5:50
170
Jonathan Abken
-
18:32
5:59
190
Noel Waegner
-
20:43
6:41
224
Matthew Boutelle
-
21:11
6:50
232
27 Monterey Trail
27-25-24-24-27
Gap: 2:08
88:53
17:47
5:44
720 Ruben Garcia
-
16:44
5:24
69
Adolph Lawrence
-
17:22
5:36
128
Dennis Ly
-
17:41
5:42
144
Henry Shuo Xing Zhou
-
18:14
5:53
178
Richard Dang
-
18:52
6:05
201
Peter Ly
-
18:52
6:05
203




28 Inderkum
13-23-26-28-28
Gap: 2:55
89:17
17:51
5:46
733 Xander Reimers
-
16:03
5:11
17
Cristopher Jones
-
18:00
5:48
167
Aidan Fisk
-
18:05
5:50
171
Cade Mcdonagh
-
18:10
5:52
173
Alec Orozco
-
18:58
6:07
205
Antonio Modena
-
19:26
6:16
206
Emmanuel Payne
-
20:11
6:31
220
29 Lincoln (S)
32-31-29-29-29
Gap: 1:15
89:05
17:49
5:45
763 Josh Jantz
-
17:17
5:35
123
Calvin Abbott
-
17:25
5:37
132
Alexander De Leon
-
17:37
5:41
141
Yudi Lai
-
18:13
5:53
176
Benjamin Kern
-
18:33
5:59
191
Cameron Huff
-
18:51
6:05
200
Matthew Tolentino
-
19:49
6:24
213
30 Roseville
29-29-30-30-30
Gap: 2:59
92:31
18:30
5:58
837 Trenton Artica
-
16:54
5:27
87
Shane Meadows-yaw
-
17:25
5:37
131
Maddox Smith
-
18:36
6:00
193
Matthew Sheppard
-
19:42
6:21
211
Elian Ramos
-
19:53
6:25
215
Alexander Schott
-
20:55
6:45
227
Joe Balestrini
-
20:58
6:46
230
31 Bear River
23-30-31-31-31
Gap: 2:23
91:25
18:17
5:54
842 Camden Criesco
-
16:32
5:20
56
Sean Cullers
-
18:18
5:54
183
Jett Livingston
-
18:50
6:04
197
Brekyn Vasquez
-
18:52
6:05
202
Sean Huska
-
18:55
6:06
204
Jakob Berger
-
19:56
6:26
217
Rik Barnhoorn
-
20:57
6:45
229
32 Merrill West
33-33-32-32-32
Gap: 1:58
91:48
18:22
5:55
864 Ethan Millar
-
17:39
5:42
143
Felipe Martinez
-
17:44
5:43
147
Paul Garin
-
18:03
5:49
169
Brandon Lindner
-
18:46
6:03
196
Kyler Kasarda
-
19:37
6:20
209
Andre Martinez
-
19:45
6:22
212
Emmanuel Chavez
-
19:55
6:26
216
33 Central Catholic
26-32-33-33-33
Gap: 5:25
99:00
19:48
6:23
945 Anthony Vazquez
-
16:36
5:21
62
Elias Fierro
-
18:50
6:04
198
Mario Jauregui
-
20:26
6:36
221
Sebastian Jauregui
-
21:08
6:49
231
Declan Shark
-
22:01
7:06
233
Chris Andrews
-
22:03
7:07
234
Jason Simmons
-
22:34
7:17
236
34 Rio Linda
34-34-34-34-34
Gap: 2:59
99:15
19:51
6:24
1037 Edward Lopez
-
17:56
5:47
163
Cameron Decristofaro
-
18:41
6:02
195
Kamar Joefield
-
20:51
6:43
225
Alejandro Villanueva
-
20:51
6:43
226
Amari Winrow
-
20:55
6:45
228
Sergio Miranda-alvarez
-
22:20
7:12
235
Daniel Carbajal
-
22:41
7:19
237
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
85:51
17:10
5:32
54 Max Essl
Jr
16:49
5:26
3
Casey Chambers
Sr
16:52
5:26
4
Thibault Gourlin
Sr
17:05
5:31
7
Colin Lekki
Jr
17:18
5:35
12
Jeremy Ahn
Sr
17:46
5:44
28








2 Jesuit
4-4-4-3-2
Gap: 0:40
86:31
17:18
5:35
69 Anthony Rogado
-
16:56
5:28
6
Todd Russell
-
17:11
5:32
10
Robert Canalas
-
17:19
5:35
13
Talon Krieger
-
17:31
5:39
19
David Vincent
-
17:35
5:40
21








3 Rocklin
1-1-2-2-3
Gap: 1:25
86:23
17:17
5:34
78 Bennett Woodward
-
16:34
5:21
1
Daniel Mcelhinney
-
16:48
5:25
2
Brendan Dowling
-
17:23
5:36
16
Thomas Gonzales
-
17:39
5:42
25
Aidan Rainey
-
17:59
5:48
34








4 Placer
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:22
87:17
17:27
5:38
90 Devin Muzzy
-
16:55
5:27
5
Reed Hickman
-
17:06
5:31
8
Wesley Moore
-
17:21
5:36
14
Brendan Moley
-
17:39
5:42
24
Andrew Davis
-
18:17
5:54
39








5 Woodcreek
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:59
88:26
17:41
5:42
118 Anthony Dipentino
-
17:16
5:34
11
Dillon Doty
-
17:27
5:38
18
Jacob Larson
-
17:34
5:40
20
Julian Diaz
-
17:55
5:47
32
Ryan Peri
-
18:14
5:53
37








6 Vista Del Lago (F)
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:20
88:54
17:47
5:44
132 Daniel Howell
-
17:10
5:32
9
Stephen Northouse
-
17:38
5:41
23
Jonah Petersen
-
17:45
5:44
27
Nathan Koning
-
17:51
5:45
30
Austin Soelzer
-
18:29
5:58
43








7 Armijo
7-8-9-7-7
Gap: 1:09
90:14
18:03
5:49
169 Nate Oriarte
-
17:23
5:36
15
Abel Lopez-montar
-
17:55
5:47
33
Aaron Boggs
-
18:02
5:49
35
Caden Boss
-
18:23
5:56
42
Oscar Morales
-
18:32
5:59
44








8 Spanish Springs
8-7-8-9-8
Gap: 1:35
90:47
18:09
5:51
175 Jacob Galletti
-
17:25
5:37
17
Cole Hendriks
-
17:46
5:44
29
Devan Henson
-
18:03
5:49
36
Joshua Catalano
-
18:33
5:59
45
Pierce Simpkins
-
19:00
6:08
48








8 Bishop Manogue
9-8-7-8-8
Gap: 1:29
91:17
18:15
5:53
175 Joey Davis
-
17:37
5:41
22
Riley Navarro
-
17:44
5:43
26
Ryan Petzing
-
17:54
5:46
31
Chris Cunningham
-
18:57
6:07
47
Miles Shaheen
-
19:05
6:09
49








10 Galena
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:40
94:30
18:54
6:06
221 Jared Rutherford
-
18:17
5:54
38
Ashton Newman
-
18:17
5:54
40
Zander Simone
-
18:19
5:54
41
Ben Baker
-
19:41
6:21
50
Henry Leonardi
-
19:56
6:26
52








11 Lincoln (S)
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:45
104:27
20:53
6:44
263 Cameron Huff
-
18:51
6:05
46
Matthew Tolentino
-
19:49
6:24
51
Joseph Ung
-
20:34
6:38
53
Ricardo Ochoa
-
22:36
7:17
56
Youssef Saleh
-
22:36
7:18
57








12 Central Catholic
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:58
121:03
24:13
7:49
286 Chris Andrews
-
22:03
7:07
54
Jason Simmons
-
22:34
7:17
55
Adam Nicholson
-
24:25
7:52
58
Josh Galvez-parra
-
26:00
8:23
59
Samuel Khacho
-
26:01
8:24
60








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jordan Rahe Jesuit 10:39.5 5:05
2 Mario Munoz Franklin (S) 10:50.5 5:10
3 Tristan Sturm Davis 11:00.3 5:14
4 Kyle Young Jesuit 11:14.9 5:21
5 Jacob Harbert Whitney 11:17.1 5:22
6 Kevin Cassman El Cerrito 11:18.6 5:23
7 Cole Baer Jesuit 11:20.4 5:24
8 Jayce Tracanna Davis 11:22.7 5:25
9 Brendan Dishon Unattached 11:24.2 5:26
10 Russell Kustic Jesuit 11:30.1 5:29
11 Adam Tran Davis 11:31.5 5:29
12 Mark Griffitts Placer 11:35.8 5:31
13 Wilbert Romero Oakmont 11:37.9 5:32
14 Mario Nelligan El Cerrito 11:39.1 5:33
15 Luke Moreno Jesuit 11:42.8 5:35
16 James Linder Placer 11:44.6 5:36
17 Alvaro Cardenas Franklin (S) 11:46.8 5:37
18 Patrick Dunakin Woodcreek 11:47.6 5:37
19 Jackson Abello Folsom 11:47.8 5:37
20 Addison Vaquero Vista Del Lago (F) 11:48.3 5:37
21 Agustin Meneses Jr Campolindo 11:49.3 5:38 1/17 6/26 12/39
22 Brenden Lewis Rio Americano 11:49.8 5:38
23 William Ewens Davis 11:50.4 5:38
24 Alex Hunt El Cerrito 11:50.8 5:38
25 Nathan Sweet Davis 11:51.1 5:39
26 Ethan Powers Del Oro 11:52 5:39
27 Ethan Aschemeyer Del Oro 11:52.4 5:39
28 Nicholas Gamette Jesuit 11:52.9 5:39
29 Jake Solak Vista Del Lago (F) 11:54.1 5:40
30 Andre Carey Del Oro 11:55.5 5:41
31 Max Bonini Christian Brothers 11:56.9 5:41
32 Jacob Lyons Del Oro 11:57.7 5:42
33 Illy Nabok Mira Loma 12:00 5:43
34 Max Boyken Rio Americano 12:00.1 5:43
35 Tony Zortman Woodcreek 12:01.3 5:43
36 Ryan Suchomel Del Oro 12:01.3 5:43
37 Arvind Ramakrishnan Davis 12:01.8 5:44
38 Jeffrey Arao Bishop Manogue 12:01.8 5:44
39 James Junaidi Vista Del Lago (F) 12:02.1 5:44
40 Stephen Nichols Davis 12:02.9 5:44
41 Brandon Valdez Whitney 12:05 5:45
42 Travis Mallory Woodcreek 12:05.5 5:45
43 Jared Stafford Spanish Springs 12:06.2 5:46
44 Alex Wu Oakmont 12:07.7 5:47
45 Aidan Ransford Whitney 12:08 5:47
46 Shelby Sindle McClatchy 12:08.9 5:47
47 Imanol Torres Franklin (S) 12:09.2 5:47
48 Daniel Guerrero Cristo Rey 12:09.9 5:48
49 Carlo Safra Woodcreek 12:10.5 5:48
50 James Wingate Oakmont 12:10.7 5:48
51 Sylus Krall Davis 12:12.9 5:49
52 Michael Dias Vista Del Lago (F) 12:13.7 5:49
53 Angel Madrigal Franklin (S) 12:14.5 5:50
54 Stefan Eiremo Rio Americano 12:14.6 5:50
55 Matthew Alley Oakmont 12:15 5:50
56 Robert Ellison Jesuit 12:15.4 5:50
57 Alex Ganten Jr Campolindo 12:16 5:50 2/17 8/26 12/35
58 Matthew Baldacchino Franklin (EG) 12:16.9 5:51
59 Collin Drown Davis 12:17.6 5:51
60 Jeremy Falk Davis 12:18.5 5:52
61 Benjamin Flores Jesuit 12:18.9 5:52
62 Austin Lee Placer 12:19.4 5:52
63 James Klassen Armijo 12:21.7 5:53
64 Jonah Heninger Woodcreek 12:21.8 5:53
65 Ben Moxon Davis 12:25.9 5:55
66 Arturo Tovar Franklin (EG) 12:27.9 5:56
67 Tanner Tran Vista Del Lago (F) 12:29.5 5:57
68 Sebastian Mathews Del Oro 12:30.2 5:57
69 Ben Scudero Napa 12:31.3 5:58
70 Tenzin Sonam Lama El Cerrito 12:32.1 5:58
71 Eduardo Villalobos Diaz Davis 12:32.3 5:58
72 Robert Schacherbauer Davis 12:33.1 5:59
73 Brandon Delgado Inderkum 12:33.7 5:59
74 Shawn Von Chance-stutler Vista Del Lago (F) 12:35.1 6:00
75 Conor Daly Del Oro 12:35.6 6:00
76 Joseph Archer Christian Brothers 12:37.1 6:01
77 Krishna Meas Lincoln (S) 12:38.6 6:01
78 Gavin Bomhoff Del Oro 12:40 6:02
79 Josh Zatarain Lincoln (S) 12:40.8 6:02
80 Eric Javier Granite Bay 12:41.4 6:03
81 Robby Jones Whitney 12:41.7 6:03
82 Otho Johnson Granite Bay 12:43.5 6:04
83 Joey Weil Folsom 12:44.2 6:04
84 Earl Henderson Lincoln (S) 12:44.5 6:04
85 Jeremiah Price Kennedy (Sac) 12:45 6:04
86 Dylan Loth Lincoln (S) 12:45.8 6:05
87 Kenny Zhou Davis 12:45.8 6:05
88 Nicholas Chong Woodcreek 12:46.1 6:05
89 Thomas Puppo Del Oro 12:46.8 6:05
90 Thomas Horvath Placer 12:47.1 6:05
91 Evan Watkins Christian Brothers 12:47.2 6:05
92 Matthew Shepherd Bishop Manogue 12:47.9 6:06
93 Alec Wheeler Woodcreek 12:48.1 6:06
94 Eli Vikstrom Davis 12:48.6 6:06
95 Michael Welsh Folsom 12:49.5 6:06
96 Aldo Martinez McClatchy 12:49.5 6:06
97 Preston Hubka Davis 12:50.2 6:07
98 Preston Breeze Vista Del Lago (F) 12:50.5 6:07
99 Ryan Calugay Oakmont 12:51.3 6:07
100 Lizandro Villanueva Lodi 12:51.9 6:08
101 Zachary Wong Granite Bay 12:52.5 6:08
102 Colton Massic Spanish Springs 12:53.1 6:08
103 Peyton Heisinger Jesuit 12:53.4 6:08
104 Eric Fossen Jr Campolindo 12:54.8 6:09 3/17 12/26 16/33
105 Riki Lee Granite Bay 12:55.8 6:09
106 Troy Keslinke Granite Bay 12:57.3 6:10
107 Steven Guilfoil Davis 12:57.4 6:10
108 Mathew Gai Granite Bay 12:58.4 6:11
109 Addison Atkin Granite Bay 12:58.8 6:11
110 David Ryan Jesuit 12:59 6:11
111 Wilson Bean Del Oro 13:00.7 6:12
112 Jake Austin McClatchy 13:01.3 6:12
113 Avery Turkovich Davis 13:01.4 6:12
114 Lukas Koller Mira Loma 13:03.8 6:13
115 Will Mcloughlin Napa 13:04.1 6:13
116 Ahmed Syed Vista Del Lago (F) 13:05.8 6:14
117 Shojin Scharf Inderkum 13:06.4 6:14
118 Alex Mantong Christian Brothers 13:07.1 6:15
119 Christopher Martin Lincoln (S) 13:07.6 6:15
120 Luke Cordova Woodcreek 13:07.7 6:15
121 Nick Vandenbogaerd Granite Bay 13:08 6:15
122 Rowan Keller Davis 13:08.4 6:15
123 Shane Ulle Roseville 13:08.9 6:16
124 Evan Long Davis 13:09.4 6:16
125 Derek Fukuda Granite Bay 13:10.5 6:16
126 Elias Valencia Ponderosa 13:11.3 6:17
127 Nick Rubio Christian Brothers 13:12 6:17
128 Addison Perry Davis 13:12.3 6:17
129 Connor Hedman Whitney 13:12.6 6:17
130 Carson Sloan Woodcreek 13:13 6:18
131 Joshua Bozarth Franklin (EG) 13:13.1 6:18
132 Christian Carrasco Folsom 13:13.2 6:18
133 Albert Chang Davis 13:13.4 6:18
134 Brian Reyna Granite Bay 13:13.7 6:18
135 Charles Ardoin Del Oro 13:14.1 6:18
136 Sean West Davis 13:14.2 6:18
137 Trevor Flores Lincoln (S) 13:14.2 6:18
138 Christian Melliza Rio Americano 13:15.2 6:19
139 Landon Lee Franklin (EG) 13:16.2 6:19
140 Nick Preisler Davis 13:16.6 6:19
141 Gruber Brennan El Dorado 13:17.1 6:20
142 Jose Delgado Oakmont 13:17.2 6:20
143 Anthony Martinez Christian Brothers 13:17.6 6:20
144 Jack Pieper Fr Campolindo 13:17.7 6:20 4/17 13/26 17/28
145 William Toledo El Cerrito 13:17.9 6:20
146 Luis Leon El Cerrito 13:18.2 6:20
147 Carson Bingham Del Oro 13:18.3 6:20
148 Henry Maszk El Cerrito 13:18.3 6:20
149 Julius Ellis Lincoln (S) 13:18.4 6:20
150 Jack Palmer Granite Bay 13:19 6:20
151 Colin Heinselman Lodi 13:19.5 6:21
152 Dominic Sanders Lincoln (S) 13:20 6:21
153 Austin Toups Davis 13:20.3 6:21
154 Michael Cassidy Oakmont 13:20.7 6:21
155 James Hasson Snell Davis 13:21.4 6:22
156 Anamacio Cardenas Cal Poly Pomona 13:21.6 6:22
157 Gabriel Cesena Inderkum 13:22.1 6:22
158 Michael Rivera Lincoln (S) 13:22.2 6:22
159 Jaycob Sparks Spanish Springs 13:23.3 6:23
160 Caleb Hoppe Del Oro 13:23.4 6:23
161 Mason Gruebele Fr Campolindo 13:23.9 6:23 5/17 14/26 12/25
162 Justin Centers Lincoln (S) 13:25.8 6:24
163 Hunter Donaldson Spanish Springs 13:26.4 6:24
164 Seth Plowman Spanish Springs 13:26.8 6:24
165 Eli Mayr Davis 13:26.8 6:24
166 Ojas Sandhu Davis 13:28.3 6:25
167 Adam Brugger Davis 13:28.3 6:25
168 Philip Wang Franklin (EG) 13:29.1 6:25
169 Tai Hackett Davis 13:30.7 6:26
170 Alex Clare Fr Campolindo 13:31.7 6:27 6/17 15/26 11/23
171 Nicolas Lemke Rio Americano 13:32.2 6:27
172 Alex Moreno Armijo 13:32.6 6:27
173 Andrew Grant Rocklin 13:32.8 6:27
174 Sam Hernandez Whitney 13:33.4 6:27
175 Kehlen Knight Spanish Springs 13:33.7 6:27
176 Giovanni Delpiero Christian Brothers 13:34 6:28
177 Edward Zavala Oakmont 13:35 6:28
178 Rafael Fernandez Christian Brothers 13:35.8 6:28
179 Erik Buran Spanish Springs 13:36.4 6:29
180 Ethan Riddex Del Oro 13:37.1 6:29
181 Kavi Mckinney Davis 13:37.3 6:29
182 Joel Rodriguez Rio Linda 13:37.6 6:29
183 Hunter Summerhays El Dorado 13:38.4 6:30
184 Travis Cosgrave Davis 13:38.8 6:30
185 Javier Legrande Folsom 13:39.2 6:30
186 Gianni Modena Inderkum 13:40 6:30
187 Mercer Monroe Oakmont 13:40.5 6:31
188 Caelan Milligan Roseville 13:41.3 6:31
189 Ryan Macomber Rio Americano 13:41.8 6:31
190 Jack Lewis Rio Americano 13:42.3 6:32
191 Iason Pitsillides Davis 13:42.4 6:32
192 Josh Hendrickson Rio Americano 13:42.6 6:32
193 Dante Wynn Lincoln (S) 13:42.9 6:32
194 Nicholas Hillburn Granite Bay 13:42.9 6:32
195 Stephen L Shacoski Davis 13:43.8 6:32
196 Mitchell Jamison Roseville 13:43.9 6:32
197 Jake Harberson Fr Campolindo 13:45.1 6:33 7/17 16/26 13/21
198 Shane Kasbergen Christian Brothers 13:45.4 6:33
199 Justice Borchard Davis 13:46.4 6:34
200 Brooks Roberson Rocklin 13:47.1 6:34
201 Carter Duty Rio Americano 13:47.2 6:34
202 Jonathan Conklin Granite Bay 13:47.5 6:34
203 Ethan Hart Lincoln (S) 13:48.5 6:35
204 Kevin Draper Woodcreek 13:49.2 6:35
205 Trenton Macktinger Del Oro 13:49.3 6:35
206 Gareth Samadhana Mira Loma 13:50 6:35
207 Hudson Burke Rio Americano 13:50.6 6:36
208 Michael Nesbitt Lincoln (S) 13:51.1 6:36
209 Lifan (lee) Shi Christian Brothers 13:51.7 6:36
210 Mitchell Lo Lincoln (S) 13:52.5 6:36
211 Ivan Hoang Mira Loma 13:52.9 6:37
212 Adam Bowen Oakmont 13:53.1 6:37
213 Adam Jensen Ponderosa 13:53.2 6:37
214 Christian Cunningham Whitney 13:53.3 6:37
215 Helio Prado Lincoln (S) 13:53.4 6:37
216 Luke Bezanson Rocklin 13:53.8 6:37
217 Mitchell Moreland Placer 13:54.6 6:37
218 Jeremia Nuez Whitney 13:54.9 6:38
219 Lake Anton Del Oro 13:55.2 6:38
220 Julian Swartz Granite Bay 13:55.4 6:38
221 Peter Casinias Whitney 13:55.6 6:38
222 Oliver Flynn Fr Campolindo 13:55.6 6:38 8/17 17/26 12/17
223 Max Hittle Lodi 13:56.6 6:38
224 Rayum Shahed Vista Del Lago (F) 13:57.4 6:39
225 Kai Matthiasson Napa 13:57.7 6:39
226 David Garza Christian Brothers 13:58.5 6:39
227 Jared Regan Whitney 13:59 6:40
228 Hayden Erkenbrecher Whitney 13:59.5 6:40
229 Christopher Mcgann Davis 14:00.7 6:40
230 Andrew Vallero Davis 14:01.2 6:41
231 Robert Saenz Oakmont 14:02.4 6:41
232 Cole Locher El Dorado 14:02.8 6:41
233 Dustin Ramirez Rio Americano 14:03.7 6:42
234 Ben Mason Rocklin 14:04.1 6:42
235 Ryan Pettit Woodcreek 14:04.6 6:42
236 Andre Bartholomew Rio Linda 14:05.4 6:43
237 Henry Roe Rio Americano 14:07.4 6:44
238 Garrett Wong Christian Brothers 14:07.5 6:44
239 Evan Carrasco Christian Brothers 14:07.8 6:44
240 Tyler Wakabayashi Kennedy (Sac) 14:08.7 6:44
241 Jeffrey Lenh Inderkum 14:08.9 6:44
242 Sean Layman Davis 14:09.7 6:45
243 Dylan Clark Ponderosa 14:10.1 6:45
244 Finlay Penney Fr Campolindo 14:10.3 6:45 9/17 18/26 12/15
245 Matthew Aceves Roseville 14:11 6:45
246 Nathan Vorhes Rio Americano 14:12.2 6:46
247 Jonathan Brodie Lodi 14:12.6 6:46
248 Jacob Rodriguez Franklin (EG) 14:12.7 6:46
249 Iman Hundal Inderkum 14:14.1 6:47
250 Tyler Toan Franklin (EG) 14:14.7 6:47
251 Adam Ferguson Davis 14:14.8 6:47
252 Austin Moore Davis 14:17.4 6:48
253 Rafael Maldonado Granite Bay 14:17.5 6:48
254 Nam Deporceri Granite Bay 14:17.9 6:49
255 Gonzalo Vega Cristo Rey 14:18.6 6:49
256 Christopher Buck Whitney 14:19.2 6:49
257 Philip Langreck Davis 14:19.6 6:49
258 Carlos-miguel Campos Davis 14:19.7 6:49
259 Gavin Bundy Davis 14:20.7 6:50
260 Taj Donthineni Fr Campolindo 14:20.7 6:50 10/17 19/26 11/15
261 Dominic Maranta Davis 14:22.7 6:51
262 Tristan Hegseth Placer 14:22.8 6:51
263 David Giorgi Lodi 14:22.9 6:51
264 Kevin Mora Inderkum 14:23 6:51
265 Shawn Crowell Davis 14:23.1 6:51
266 Scott Rafert Lincoln (S) 14:25.7 6:52
267 Blake Adolphson Christian Brothers 14:26.9 6:53
268 Noah Lindo Inderkum 14:27.3 6:53
269 Christian Iturrizaga Cristo Rey 14:28 6:53
270 George Gonzalez Folsom 14:28.3 6:53
271 Arjun Deol Jesuit 14:28.7 6:54
272 James Herrgesell Davis 14:29.7 6:54
273 David Valencia Rio Americano 14:29.8 6:54
274 Brandon Gentry So Campolindo 14:30.3 6:54 11/17 20/26 11/14
275 Andrew Mata Unattached 14:30.3 6:54
276 Larson Dana Christian Brothers 14:32 6:55
277 William Ingram Granite Bay 14:32.9 6:56
278 Alexander Parisek Ponderosa 14:34.8 6:57
279 Jack Williams Fr Campolindo 14:35.1 6:57 12/17 21/26 8/14
280 Lucas Kinder Davis 14:38.5 6:58
281 Mccormick Doolittle Rio Americano 14:38.9 6:59
282 Max Sommerhauser Whitney 14:39.1 6:59
283 Jack O'brien Christian Brothers 14:39.7 6:59
284 Jerry Zhang Woodcreek 14:42.9 7:00
285 Sebastian Fojut Fr Campolindo 14:43.2 7:01 13/17 22/26 8/13
286 Stephen Wend-bell Franklin (EG) 14:43.8 7:01
287 Zachary Doss Lincoln (S) 14:44.3 7:01
288 Owen Kress Roseville 14:44.4 7:01
289 Silas Kirsch Davis 14:45.2 7:02
290 Hubert John Jr. Lotilla Roseville 14:46 7:02
291 Javier Viramontes Lodi 14:46.4 7:02
292 Drew Kraft Davis 14:46.5 7:02
293 James Templeton Roseville 14:46.9 7:02
294 Anthony Magana Rio Linda 14:47.6 7:03
295 Mario Ishac Mira Loma 14:48 7:03
296 Avery Dana Christian Brothers 14:48.4 7:03
297 Lucas Boudreau Lodi 14:48.9 7:03
298 Bryce Caples Vista Del Lago (F) 14:49.3 7:03
299 Alexander Ly Fr Campolindo 14:49.4 7:04 14/17 23/26 7/10
300 Alberto Gonzales Cristo Rey 14:49.6 7:04
301 Christian Raslowsky Santa Clara 14:49.8 7:04
302 Hadomi De Araujo Oakmont 14:49.9 7:04
303 Tyler Mccarthy Lodi 14:52 7:05
304 Riley Schanberger Christian Brothers 14:52.4 7:05
305 Andrew Marcelo Franklin (EG) 14:52.6 7:05
306 Timmy Canalas Jesuit 14:53.4 7:05
307 Jacob Gallagher Rio Americano 14:55.4 7:06
308 Sidiki Ba Inderkum 14:55.5 7:06
309 Cameron Lucas Armijo 14:57.3 7:07
310 Jason Legg Davis 14:57.7 7:07
311 Andrew Lane Ponderosa 14:58.1 7:08
312 Nolan Frost Rocklin 14:58.9 7:08
313 Cooper Alatorre Rocklin 14:59.1 7:08
314 Carter Schmidt Christian Brothers 15:00.5 7:09
315 Aarondeep Hayer Woodcreek 15:02.9 7:10
316 Nicholas Stephen Fr Campolindo 15:07.2 7:12 15/17 24/26 7/10
317 Lucas Ng Oakmont 15:08.2 7:12
318 Khanh Nguyen Inderkum 15:08.9 7:13
319 Jerry Rhodd Inderkum 15:10.2 7:13
320 Aaron Rackham Del Oro 15:10.4 7:14
321 George Sicner Jesuit 15:11.6 7:14
322 Julien Escobar El Dorado 15:12.4 7:14
323 Edward Baggarly Davis 15:15.1 7:16
324 Seth Deboer Whitney 15:15.2 7:16
325 Nate Okimoto Inderkum 15:16 7:16
326 Timothy Yomogida Vista Del Lago (F) 15:16.6 7:16
327 Rod Miguel Uriarte Davis 15:16.8 7:17
328 Jonathan Holst Rio Americano 15:17.5 7:17
329 Bryan Eickmann Whitney 15:18.2 7:17
330 Andrew Mortellaro Bishop Manogue 15:19.3 7:18
331 Ransom Allen Granite Bay 15:20.8 7:18
332 Jj Jones Inderkum 15:22.7 7:19
333 Pearce Pelia Inderkum 15:23.1 7:20
334 Dylan Madden Del Oro 15:24.4 7:20
335 Dylan De Valk Whitney 15:25.4 7:21
336 Donovan Lecompte Foothill (Sac) 15:25.5 7:21
337 Christian Anderson Franklin (EG) 15:25.5 7:21
338 David Cook Christian Brothers 15:29.7 7:23
339 Emanuel Coronel-santos Rio Linda 15:30.9 7:23
340 Arjun Atwal Inderkum 15:31.2 7:23
341 Aaron Garza Christian Brothers 15:31.4 7:24
342 Caden Foster Rocklin 15:35.1 7:25
343 Spencer Tacherra Christian Brothers 15:35.9 7:26
344 Adrian Tenbrink Lodi 15:37.3 7:26
345 Weston Monroe Oakmont 15:38.5 7:27
346 Josh Battise Oakmont 15:39.8 7:28
347 Robert Trotti Galt 15:43.5 7:29
348 Stanley Yu Franklin (EG) 15:44.2 7:30
349 Nicholas Wong Kennedy (Sac) 15:44.7 7:30
350 Hayden Glasgow Rio Americano 15:46.7 7:31
351 Ryan Lew Whitney 15:47.1 7:31
352 Gabriel Franklin Placer 15:47.3 7:31
353 Farith Soto Rio Americano 15:49.1 7:32
354 Yikai (kyle) Peng Christian Brothers 15:54.4 7:34
355 Jerry Swartz Granite Bay 16:01 7:38
356 Jackson Palmer Lincoln (S) 16:03 7:39
357 Douglas Stotler Spanish Springs 16:07 7:40
358 Kevin Bodeman Ponderosa 16:13.3 7:43
359 Riccardo Sordi Mira Loma 16:15.7 7:45
360 Steven Sharp Galt 16:17.8 7:46
361 Neil Pichay McNair 16:19.1 7:46
362 Zachary Guesnon Inderkum 16:21.6 7:47
363 Joshua Anderson Franklin (EG) 16:32.3 7:53
364 Jack Best-silva Lincoln (S) 16:33.1 7:53
365 Nicholas Tapio Christian Brothers 16:47.2 8:00
366 Brock Shipley Lodi 16:50.1 8:01
367 Elijah Samuel Inderkum 16:56.1 8:04
368 Leo Yang Christian Brothers 17:08.6 8:10
369 Marco Federighi Galt 17:09.2 8:10
370 Mason Smith Liberty Ranch 17:09.5 8:10
371 Nate Muse Jr Campolindo 17:11 8:11 16/17 25/26 9/10
372 Cal Russell Granite Bay 17:20.3 8:15
373 Eric Gutierrez Inderkum 17:26.2 8:18
374 Matt O'brien Rocklin 17:31.4 8:21
375 Ankur Ahir Franklin (EG) 17:32.6 8:21
376 Niko Pretelin Cristo Rey 17:39.2 8:24
377 Sam Davis Granite Bay 17:42.4 8:26
378 Darian Stark El Dorado 17:44.9 8:27
379 Derek Yuan Mira Loma 17:45.6 8:27
380 Gabriel Olalde Oakmont 18:05.8 8:37
381 Fernando Guzman Inderkum 18:06.4 8:37
382 Oscar De La Cruz Galt 18:13.4 8:41
383 Kyle Moe Fr Campolindo 18:15.7 8:42 17/17 26/26 9/10
384 Harrison Chu Christian Brothers 18:27.4 8:47
385 Christian Ramos Inderkum 18:41.3 8:54
386 Mark Jantz Lincoln (S) 18:47.2 8:57
387 Tanay Jujaray Vista Del Lago (F) 18:50.2 8:58
388 Oscar Wong Christian Brothers 19:08.3 9:07
389 Nicolas Cuomo Christian Brothers 19:15 9:10
390 Dylan Anderson Oakmont 19:17.6 9:11
391 Tyler Macomber Rio Americano 19:26.7 9:16
392 Kathan Heer Inderkum 19:33.6 9:19
393 Franscisco Munguia McNair 19:46.2 9:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Open 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
56:28
11:18
5:23
31 Jordan Rahe
-
10:40
5:05
1
Kyle Young
-
11:15
5:21
3
Cole Baer
-
11:20
5:24
6
Russell Kustic
-
11:30
5:29
8
Luke Moreno
-
11:43
5:35
13
Nicholas Gamette
-
11:53
5:39
25
Robert Ellison
-
12:15
5:50
48
2 Davis
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:51
57:36
11:31
5:29
60 Tristan Sturm
-
11:00
5:14
2
Jayce Tracanna
-
11:23
5:25
7
Adam Tran
-
11:32
5:29
9
William Ewens
-
11:50
5:38
20
Nathan Sweet
-
11:51
5:39
22
Arvind Ramakrishnan
-
12:02
5:44
34
Stephen Nichols
-
12:03
5:44
36
3 Del Oro
12-7-4-4-3
Gap: 0:09
59:39
11:56
5:41
136 Ethan Powers
-
11:52
5:39
23
Ethan Aschemeyer
-
11:52
5:39
24
Andre Carey
-
11:56
5:41
27
Jacob Lyons
-
11:58
5:42
29
Ryan Suchomel
-
12:01
5:43
33
Sebastian Mathews
-
12:30
5:57
55
Conor Daly
-
12:36
6:00
59
4 Vista Del Lago (F)
9-6-6-5-4
Gap: 0:41
60:28
12:06
5:45
177 Addison Vaquero
-
11:48
5:37
17
Jake Solak
-
11:54
5:40
26
James Junaidi
-
12:02
5:44
35
Michael Dias
-
12:14
5:49
45
Tanner Tran
-
12:30
5:57
54
Shawn Von Chance-stutler
-
12:35
6:00
58
Preston Breeze
-
12:51
6:07
74
5 Woodcreek
7-7-8-6-5
Gap: 0:34
60:27
12:05
5:45
180 Patrick Dunakin
-
11:48
5:37
15
Tony Zortman
-
12:01
5:43
32
Travis Mallory
-
12:06
5:45
38
Carlo Safra
-
12:11
5:48
43
Jonah Heninger
-
12:22
5:53
52
Nicholas Chong
-
12:46
6:05
69
Alec Wheeler
-
12:48
6:06
72
6 El Cerrito
4-3-3-3-6
Gap: 1:59
60:39
12:08
5:47
195 Kevin Cassman
-
11:19
5:23
5
Mario Nelligan
-
11:39
5:33
12
Alex Hunt
-
11:51
5:38
21
Tenzin Sonam Lama
-
12:32
5:58
56
William Toledo
-
13:18
6:20
101
Luis Leon
-
13:18
6:20
102
Henry Maszk
-
13:18
6:20
103
7 Oakmont
6-10-9-7-7
Gap: 1:13
61:03
12:13
5:49
217 Wilbert Romero
-
11:38
5:32
11
Alex Wu
-
12:08
5:47
40
James Wingate
-
12:11
5:48
44
Matthew Alley
-
12:15
5:50
47
Ryan Calugay
-
12:51
6:07
75
Jose Delgado
-
13:17
6:20
98
Michael Cassidy
-
13:21
6:21
106
8 Whitney
3-5-7-9-8
Gap: 1:56
61:24
12:17
5:51
237 Jacob Harbert
-
11:17
5:22
4
Brandon Valdez
-
12:05
5:45
37
Aidan Ransford
-
12:08
5:47
41
Robby Jones
-
12:42
6:03
64
Connor Hedman
-
13:13
6:17
91
Sam Hernandez
-
13:33
6:27
116
Christian Cunningham
-
13:53
6:37
132
9 Placer
5-4-5-8-9
Gap: 2:19
62:22
12:28
5:56
279 Mark Griffitts
-
11:36
5:31
10
James Linder
-
11:45
5:36
14
Austin Lee
-
12:19
5:52
51
Thomas Horvath
-
12:47
6:05
70
Mitchell Moreland
-
13:55
6:37
134
Tristan Hegseth
-
14:23
6:51
146
Gabriel Franklin
-
15:47
7:31
164
10 Rio Americano
11-9-10-10-10
Gap: 1:42
62:52
12:34
5:59
305 Brenden Lewis
-
11:50
5:38
19
Max Boyken
-
12:00
5:43
31
Stefan Eiremo
-
12:15
5:50
46
Christian Melliza
-
13:15
6:19
95
Nicolas Lemke
-
13:32
6:27
114
Ryan Macomber
-
13:42
6:31
124
Jack Lewis
-
13:42
6:32
125
11 Christian Brothers
13-13-13-11-11
Gap: 1:15
63:40
12:44
6:04
335 Max Bonini
-
11:57
5:41
28
Joseph Archer
-
12:37
6:01
60
Evan Watkins
-
12:47
6:05
71
Alex Mantong
-
13:07
6:15
86
Nick Rubio
-
13:12
6:17
90
Anthony Martinez
-
13:18
6:20
99
Giovanni Delpiero
-
13:34
6:28
118
12 Lincoln (S)
19-17-14-14-12
Gap: 0:29
63:57
12:47
6:05
345 Krishna Meas
-
12:39
6:01
61
Josh Zatarain
-
12:41
6:02
62
Earl Henderson
-
12:45
6:04
67
Dylan Loth
-
12:46
6:05
68
Christopher Martin
-
13:08
6:15
87
Trevor Flores
-
13:14
6:18
94
Julius Ellis
-
13:18
6:20
104
13 Campolindo
10-11-11-12-13
Gap: 1:35
63:42
12:44
6:04
355 Agustin Meneses
Jr
11:49
5:38
18
Alex Ganten
Jr
12:16
5:50
49
Eric Fossen
Jr
12:55
6:09
79
Jack Pieper
Fr
13:18
6:20
100
Mason Gruebele
Fr
13:24
6:23
109
Alex Clare
Fr
13:32
6:27
113
Jake Harberson
Fr
13:45
6:33
127
14 Granite Bay
20-18-16-15-14
Gap: 0:16
64:11
12:50
6:07
366 Eric Javier
-
12:41
6:03
63
Otho Johnson
-
12:44
6:04
65
Zachary Wong
-
12:53
6:08
77
Riki Lee
-
12:56
6:09
80
Troy Keslinke
-
12:57
6:10
81
Mathew Gai
-
12:58
6:11
82
Addison Atkin
-
12:59
6:11
83
15 Folsom
8-12-12-13-15
Gap: 1:51
64:14
12:51
6:07
369 Jackson Abello
-
11:48
5:37
16
Joey Weil
-
12:44
6:04
66
Michael Welsh
-
12:50
6:06
73
Christian Carrasco
-
13:13
6:18
93
Javier Legrande
-
13:39
6:30
121
George Gonzalez
-
14:28
6:53
150




16 Franklin (EG)
17-14-15-16-16
Gap: 1:12
64:43
12:57
6:10
403 Matthew Baldacchino
-
12:17
5:51
50
Arturo Tovar
-
12:28
5:56
53
Joshua Bozarth
-
13:13
6:18
92
Landon Lee
-
13:16
6:19
96
Philip Wang
-
13:29
6:25
112
Jacob Rodriguez
-
14:13
6:46
142
Tyler Toan
-
14:15
6:47
144
17 Spanish Springs
15-16-17-17-17
Gap: 1:21
65:16
13:03
6:13
446 Jared Stafford
-
12:06
5:46
39
Colton Massic
-
12:53
6:08
78
Jaycob Sparks
-
13:23
6:23
108
Hunter Donaldson
-
13:26
6:24
110
Seth Plowman
-
13:27
6:24
111
Kehlen Knight
-
13:34
6:27
117
Erik Buran
-
13:36
6:29
119
18 Inderkum
18-19-19-18-18
Gap: 1:35
66:51
13:22
6:22
509 Brandon Delgado
-
12:34
5:59
57
Shojin Scharf
-
13:06
6:14
85
Gabriel Cesena
-
13:22
6:22
107
Gianni Modena
-
13:40
6:30
122
Jeffrey Lenh
-
14:09
6:44
138
Iman Hundal
-
14:14
6:47
143
Kevin Mora
-
14:23
6:51
148
19 Mira Loma
14-15-18-19-19
Gap: 2:48
67:35
13:31
6:26
529 Illy Nabok
-
12:00
5:43
30
Lukas Koller
-
13:04
6:13
84
Gareth Samadhana
-
13:50
6:35
129
Ivan Hoang
-
13:53
6:37
130
Mario Ishac
-
14:48
7:03
156
Riccardo Sordi
-
16:16
7:45
166
Derek Yuan
-
17:46
8:27
169
20 Lodi
21-20-20-20-20
Gap: 1:31
68:44
13:45
6:33
604 Lizandro Villanueva
-
12:52
6:08
76
Colin Heinselman
-
13:20
6:21
105
Max Hittle
-
13:57
6:38
135
Jonathan Brodie
-
14:13
6:46
141
David Giorgi
-
14:23
6:51
147
Javier Viramontes
-
14:46
7:02
154
Lucas Boudreau
-
14:49
7:03
157
21 Roseville
22-22-22-21-21
Gap: 1:36
69:30
13:54
6:37
629 Shane Ulle
-
13:09
6:16
88
Caelan Milligan
-
13:41
6:31
123
Mitchell Jamison
-
13:44
6:32
126
Matthew Aceves
-
14:11
6:45
140
Owen Kress
-
14:44
7:01
152
Hubert John Jr. Lotilla
-
14:46
7:02
153
James Templeton
-
14:47
7:02
155
22 Cristo Rey
16-21-21-22-22
Gap: 5:29
73:25
14:41
7:00
661 Daniel Guerrero
-
12:10
5:48
42
Gonzalo Vega
-
14:19
6:49
145
Christian Iturrizaga
-
14:28
6:53
149
Alberto Gonzales
-
14:50
7:04
158
Niko Pretelin
-
17:39
8:24
167








23 Ponderosa
23-24-24-23-23
Gap: 1:47
70:48
14:10
6:45
669 Elias Valencia
-
13:11
6:17
89
Adam Jensen
-
13:53
6:37
131
Dylan Clark
-
14:10
6:45
139
Alexander Parisek
-
14:35
6:57
151
Andrew Lane
-
14:58
7:08
159
Kevin Bodeman
-
16:13
7:43
165




24 Rocklin
25-25-25-24-24
Gap: 1:26
70:17
14:03
6:42
673 Andrew Grant
-
13:33
6:27
115
Brooks Roberson
-
13:47
6:34
128
Luke Bezanson
-
13:54
6:37
133
Ben Mason
-
14:04
6:42
137
Nolan Frost
-
14:59
7:08
160
Cooper Alatorre
-
14:59
7:08
161
Caden Foster
-
15:35
7:25
163
25 El Dorado
24-23-23-25-25
Gap: 4:28
73:56
14:47
7:02
683 Gruber Brennan
-
13:17
6:20
97
Hunter Summerhays
-
13:38
6:30
120
Cole Locher
-
14:03
6:41
136
Julien Escobar
-
15:12
7:14
162
Darian Stark
-
17:45
8:27
168








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:17
60:54
12:11
5:48
22 Arvind Ramakrishnan
-
12:02
5:44
2
Stephen Nichols
-
12:03
5:44
3
Sylus Krall
-
12:13
5:49
4
Collin Drown
-
12:18
5:51
6
Jeremy Falk
-
12:19
5:52
7
Ben Moxon
-
12:26
5:55
9
Eduardo Villalobos Diaz
-
12:32
5:58
11
2 Jesuit
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:06
62:20
12:28
5:56
55 Nicholas Gamette
-
11:53
5:39
1
Robert Ellison
-
12:15
5:50
5
Benjamin Flores
-
12:19
5:52
8
Peyton Heisinger
-
12:53
6:08
19
David Ryan
-
12:59
6:11
22
Arjun Deol
-
14:29
6:54
81
Timmy Canalas
-
14:53
7:05
92
3 Del Oro
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:31
63:33
12:43
6:03
76 Sebastian Mathews
-
12:30
5:57
10
Conor Daly
-
12:36
6:00
13
Gavin Bomhoff
-
12:40
6:02
14
Thomas Puppo
-
12:47
6:05
16
Wilson Bean
-
13:01
6:12
23
Charles Ardoin
-
13:14
6:18
30
Carson Bingham
-
13:18
6:20
34
4 Granite Bay
6-6-6-5-4
Gap: 0:15
65:29
13:06
6:14
123 Mathew Gai
-
12:58
6:11
20
Addison Atkin
-
12:59
6:11
21
Nick Vandenbogaerd
-
13:08
6:15
26
Derek Fukuda
-
13:11
6:16
27
Brian Reyna
-
13:14
6:18
29
Jack Palmer
-
13:19
6:20
36
Nicholas Hillburn
-
13:43
6:32
51
5 Woodcreek
5-5-5-4-5
Gap: 1:03
65:44
13:09
6:16
141 Nicholas Chong
-
12:46
6:05
15
Alec Wheeler
-
12:48
6:06
17
Luke Cordova
-
13:08
6:15
25
Carson Sloan
-
13:13
6:18
28
Kevin Draper
-
13:49
6:35
56
Ryan Pettit
-
14:05
6:42
70
Jerry Zhang
-
14:43
7:00
84
6 Lincoln (S)
7-7-7-7-6
Gap: 0:12
66:41
13:20
6:21
182 Trevor Flores
-
13:14
6:18
31
Julius Ellis
-
13:18
6:20
35
Dominic Sanders
-
13:20
6:21
37
Michael Rivera
-
13:22
6:22
39
Justin Centers
-
13:26
6:24
40
Dante Wynn
-
13:43
6:32
50
Ethan Hart
-
13:49
6:35
55
7 Vista Del Lago (F)
4-4-4-6-7
Gap: 2:14
67:18
13:28
6:25
206 Shawn Von Chance-stutler
-
12:35
6:00
12
Preston Breeze
-
12:51
6:07
18
Ahmed Syed
-
13:06
6:14
24
Rayum Shahed
-
13:57
6:39
64
Bryce Caples
-
14:49
7:03
88
Timothy Yomogida
-
15:17
7:16
97
Tanay Jujaray
-
18:50
8:58
103
8 Oakmont
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:36
67:47
13:33
6:27
219 Jose Delgado
-
13:17
6:20
32
Michael Cassidy
-
13:21
6:21
38
Edward Zavala
-
13:35
6:28
44
Mercer Monroe
-
13:41
6:31
46
Adam Bowen
-
13:53
6:37
59
Robert Saenz
-
14:02
6:41
68
Hadomi De Araujo
-
14:50
7:04
89
9 Christian Brothers
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:34
68:05
13:37
6:29
232 Anthony Martinez
-
13:18
6:20
33
Giovanni Delpiero
-
13:34
6:28
43
Rafael Fernandez
-
13:36
6:28
45
Shane Kasbergen
-
13:45
6:33
53
Lifan (lee) Shi
-
13:52
6:36
58
David Garza
-
13:59
6:39
65
Garrett Wong
-
14:08
6:44
72
10 Rio Americano
12-11-10-10-10
Gap: 0:09
68:45
13:45
6:33
255 Ryan Macomber
-
13:42
6:31
47
Jack Lewis
-
13:42
6:32
48
Josh Hendrickson
-
13:43
6:32
49
Carter Duty
-
13:47
6:34
54
Hudson Burke
-
13:51
6:36
57
Dustin Ramirez
-
14:04
6:42
69
Henry Roe
-
14:07
6:44
71
11 Whitney
11-12-12-11-11
Gap: 0:26
69:16
13:51
6:36
291 Sam Hernandez
-
13:33
6:27
42
Christian Cunningham
-
13:53
6:37
60
Jeremia Nuez
-
13:55
6:38
61
Peter Casinias
-
13:56
6:38
62
Jared Regan
-
13:59
6:40
66
Hayden Erkenbrecher
-
14:00
6:40
67
Christopher Buck
-
14:19
6:49
77
12 Campolindo
10-10-11-12-12
Gap: 0:49
69:43
13:57
6:38
307 Alex Clare
Fr
13:32
6:27
41
Jake Harberson
Fr
13:45
6:33
52
Oliver Flynn
Fr
13:56
6:38
63
Finlay Penney
Fr
14:10
6:45
73
Taj Donthineni
Fr
14:21
6:50
78
Brandon Gentry
So
14:30
6:54
82
Jack Williams
Fr
14:35
6:57
83
13 Inderkum
14-14-13-14-13
Gap: 0:55
73:09
14:38
6:58
421 Iman Hundal
-
14:14
6:47
75
Kevin Mora
-
14:23
6:51
79
Noah Lindo
-
14:27
6:53
80
Sidiki Ba
-
14:56
7:06
93
Khanh Nguyen
-
15:09
7:13
94
Jerry Rhodd
-
15:10
7:13
95
Nate Okimoto
-
15:16
7:16
96
14 Franklin (EG)
13-13-14-13-14
Gap: 1:13
73:29
14:42
7:00
424 Jacob Rodriguez
-
14:13
6:46
74
Tyler Toan
-
14:15
6:47
76
Stephen Wend-bell
-
14:44
7:01
85
Andrew Marcelo
-
14:53
7:05
91
Christian Anderson
-
15:26
7:21
98
Stanley Yu
-
15:44
7:30
100
Joshua Anderson
-
16:32
7:53
101
15 Lodi
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:04
76:55
15:23
7:19
464 Javier Viramontes
-
14:46
7:02
86
Lucas Boudreau
-
14:49
7:03
87
Tyler Mccarthy
-
14:52
7:05
90
Adrian Tenbrink
-
15:37
7:26
99
Brock Shipley
-
16:50
8:01
102








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
63:06
12:37
6:01
15 Ben Moxon
-
12:26
5:55
1
Eduardo Villalobos Diaz
-
12:32
5:58
2
Robert Schacherbauer
-
12:33
5:59
3
Kenny Zhou
-
12:46
6:05
4
Eli Vikstrom
-
12:49
6:06
5
Preston Hubka
-
12:50
6:07
6
Steven Guilfoil
-
12:57
6:10
7
2 Del Oro
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:35
67:22
13:28
6:25
57 Charles Ardoin
-
13:14
6:18
8
Carson Bingham
-
13:18
6:20
9
Caleb Hoppe
-
13:23
6:23
11
Ethan Riddex
-
13:37
6:29
12
Trenton Macktinger
-
13:49
6:35
17
Lake Anton
-
13:55
6:38
21
Aaron Rackham
-
15:10
7:14
53
3 Lincoln (S)
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:11
69:08
13:50
6:35
86 Dante Wynn
-
13:43
6:32
13
Ethan Hart
-
13:49
6:35
16
Michael Nesbitt
-
13:51
6:36
18
Mitchell Lo
-
13:53
6:36
19
Helio Prado
-
13:53
6:37
20
Scott Rafert
-
14:26
6:52
34
Zachary Doss
-
14:44
7:01
45
4 Granite Bay
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 0:59
69:02
13:48
6:35
92 Jack Palmer
-
13:19
6:20
10
Nicholas Hillburn
-
13:43
6:32
14
Jonathan Conklin
-
13:48
6:34
15
Julian Swartz
-
13:55
6:38
22
Rafael Maldonado
-
14:18
6:48
31
Nam Deporceri
-
14:18
6:49
32
William Ingram
-
14:33
6:56
39
5 Christian Brothers
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:34
71:13
14:15
6:47
153 David Garza
-
13:59
6:39
23
Garrett Wong
-
14:08
6:44
28
Evan Carrasco
-
14:08
6:44
29
Blake Adolphson
-
14:27
6:53
35
Larson Dana
-
14:32
6:55
38
Jack O'brien
-
14:40
6:59
43
Avery Dana
-
14:48
7:03
46
6 Rio Americano
8-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:35
71:32
14:18
6:49
160 Dustin Ramirez
-
14:04
6:42
26
Henry Roe
-
14:07
6:44
27
Nathan Vorhes
-
14:12
6:46
30
David Valencia
-
14:30
6:54
36
Mccormick Doolittle
-
14:39
6:59
41
Jacob Gallagher
-
14:55
7:06
49
Jonathan Holst
-
15:18
7:17
56
7 Whitney
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:19
73:31
14:42
7:00
210 Hayden Erkenbrecher
-
14:00
6:40
24
Christopher Buck
-
14:19
6:49
33
Max Sommerhauser
-
14:39
6:59
42
Seth Deboer
-
15:15
7:16
54
Bryan Eickmann
-
15:18
7:17
57
Dylan De Valk
-
15:25
7:21
60
Ryan Lew
-
15:47
7:31
64
8 Campolindo
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 0:37
73:45
14:45
7:01
218 Brandon Gentry
So
14:30
6:54
37
Jack Williams
Fr
14:35
6:57
40
Sebastian Fojut
Fr
14:43
7:01
44
Alexander Ly
Fr
14:49
7:04
47
Nicholas Stephen
Fr
15:07
7:12
50
Nate Muse
Jr
17:11
8:11
67
Kyle Moe
Fr
18:16
8:42
69
9 Oakmont
7-8-9-9-9
Gap: 1:37
75:19
15:04
7:10
249 Robert Saenz
-
14:02
6:41
25
Hadomi De Araujo
-
14:50
7:04
48
Lucas Ng
-
15:08
7:12
51
Weston Monroe
-
15:39
7:27
62
Josh Battise
-
15:40
7:28
63
Gabriel Olalde
-
18:06
8:37
68
Dylan Anderson
-
19:18
9:11
70
10 Inderkum
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 0:21
76:43
15:21
7:18
285 Jerry Rhodd
-
15:10
7:13
52
Nate Okimoto
-
15:16
7:16
55
Jj Jones
-
15:23
7:19
58
Pearce Pelia
-
15:23
7:20
59
Arjun Atwal
-
15:31
7:23
61
Zachary Guesnon
-
16:22
7:47
65
Elijah Samuel
-
16:56
8:04
66
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Pablo Nguyen So Campolindo 10:57.8 5:13 1/9 1/26 1/30
2 Luis Santiago Florin 10:57.9 5:13
3 Dylan Cronin So Campolindo 10:59.5 5:14 2/9 2/26 1/29 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Dylan Corkill Victory Christian 11:04.9 5:17
5 Sam Morasch So Campolindo 11:06.3 5:17 3/9 3/26 1/26
6 Israel Monray-hernandez Del Campo 11:10.4 5:19
7 Owen Lekki Fr Campolindo 11:10.6 5:19 4/9 4/26 1/25
8 Zach Chambers Rio Americano 11:13.5 5:21
9 Irving Figuero Sierra 11:20.8 5:24
10 Axel Rios Sierra 11:21.1 5:24
11 Vicente Contreras St Marys 11:21.8 5:25
12 Arik Nashan Fr Campolindo 11:24.5 5:26 5/9 5/26 1/19
13 Joseph Moffett El Dorado 11:26.6 5:27
14 Miles Lehman-winters El Cerrito 11:27.1 5:27
15 Luke Luchessi St Marys 11:29 5:28
16 Bryan Stafford Del Oro 11:32.3 5:30
17 Michael Pecha Vista Del Lago (F) 11:34.4 5:31
18 Elliott Harrison Vista Del Lago (F) 11:34.8 5:31
19 Steen Unsworth Rio Americano 11:35.2 5:31
20 Garret Laplante Del Oro 11:36.2 5:32
21 Joe Rishwain St Marys 11:38 5:32
22 Dandan Bester El Cerrito 11:38.4 5:33
23 Jalen Naran Rio Americano 11:41.7 5:34
24 Dennis Xiao Vista Del Lago (F) 11:42.9 5:35
25 Cosmo Hadley-carranza El Cerrito 11:44.8 5:36
26 Michael Rivera Liberty (M.Ranchos) 11:46.1 5:36
27 Nate Shepard Liberty (M.Ranchos) 11:47.6 5:37
28 Luke Lacey Del Oro 11:48.2 5:37
29 Nathan Gauthier Rio Americano 11:49.6 5:38
30 Ben Edwards Del Oro 11:52.7 5:39
31 Matthew Rizzi Del Campo 11:56.1 5:41
32 Jason Aucello Sierra 11:58 5:42
33 Evan Yabu Fr Campolindo 11:58.9 5:42 6/9 7/26 1/13
34 Jack Stokes Christian Brothers 11:59.1 5:42
35 Alex Nash Rio Americano 11:59.5 5:43
36 William Cole El Dorado 11:59.6 5:43
37 Nick Lacey Del Oro 12:00 5:43
38 Salvador Villegas Del Campo 12:00.3 5:43
39 Russell Arashi Colfax 12:00.8 5:43
40 Jacob Schnetz Christian Brothers 12:01.1 5:43
41 Robert Ortiz-wilson St Marys 12:02.2 5:44
42 Jacob Keller Del Oro 12:02.4 5:44
43 Luke Powers Christian Brothers 12:03 5:44
44 Peter Pacheco Big Valley Christian 12:03.4 5:44
45 Gabe Lewis Del Oro 12:03.6 5:45
46 Sean Daly Del Oro 12:03.9 5:45
47 Robert Pacheco Big Valley Christian 12:05.8 5:46
48 Elliott Stevenson El Dorado 12:07 5:46
49 Nathan Witte Rio Americano 12:09.4 5:47
50 Christian Avina Sierra 12:10.9 5:48
51 Keegan Thomas Sierra 12:12.4 5:49
52 Raphael Lobo Christian Brothers 12:12.9 5:49
53 Alcuin Mowrer Vista Del Lago (F) 12:14.8 5:50
54 Jacob Vargas St Marys 12:15.4 5:50
55 Sabastian Munguia McNair 12:15.8 5:50
56 Evan Donner Placer 12:16.6 5:51
57 Preston Sladek Colfax 12:17 5:51
58 Charles Chelberg El Dorado 12:18.1 5:51
59 Samuel Bacchi Victory Christian 12:18.6 5:52
60 Hunter Rojas Christian Brothers 12:21.1 5:53
61 Ryan Price Christian Brothers 12:21.5 5:53
62 Harjot Sangha McNair 12:22.8 5:54
63 Chris Ruane Fr Campolindo 12:23.1 5:54 7/9 9/26 2/10
64 Eric Lotz El Dorado 12:23.5 5:54
65 Daniel Robledo Florin 12:24.9 5:55
66 Anthony Chavez St Marys 12:24.9 5:55
67 Ben Lubiens Del Oro 12:25.4 5:55
68 Easton Means So Campolindo 12:25.7 5:55 8/9 10/26 2/9
69 Owen Linney Woodland 12:27.4 5:56
70 Boden Thompson Del Oro 12:28.9 5:57
71 Dagan Alcala Colfax 12:29.1 5:57
72 Dawit Vasquez El Cerrito 12:30.9 5:58
73 Lukas Jakubicki Vista Del Lago (F) 12:31 5:58
74 Austin Manceau Colfax 12:32.3 5:58
75 Brian Alson Sierra 12:33.7 5:59
76 Vishal Lashkari Fr Campolindo 12:35.4 6:00 9/9 11/26 2/6
77 Andres Leung St Marys 12:36 6:00
78 Mark Duncan Christian Brothers 12:36 6:00
79 Isaiah Bacchi Victory Christian 12:38.3 6:01
80 Benjamin Delfino Christian Brothers 12:38.3 6:01
81 Anish Gaddam Vista Del Lago (F) 12:39.9 6:02
82 Matthew Phipps Bear River 12:40.7 6:02
83 George Dahdouh Cristo Rey 12:41.7 6:03
84 Nathan Dorway Rio Americano 12:45.8 6:05
85 Nathan Orton McNair 12:46.2 6:05
86 Alec Smith Placer 12:47.2 6:05
87 Ian Hutchinson Damonte Ranch 12:48.1 6:06
88 John Torres El Camino (Sac) 12:50.7 6:07
89 Gabriel Myrick El Cerrito 12:50.9 6:07
90 Ben Aghazarian St Marys 12:54.4 6:09
91 David Jepsen Placer 12:55.2 6:09
92 Shea Ward Sierra 12:58.3 6:11
93 Corbin Swarbrick El Dorado 13:01.9 6:12
94 Jack Chapman Placer 13:02.2 6:12
95 Conan Porter Damonte Ranch 13:03 6:13
96 Joel Kreiser Vista Del Lago (F) 13:06.2 6:14
97 Jason Blumberg Liberty Ranch 13:06.4 6:14
98 Alec Evans Vista Del Lago (F) 13:06.7 6:15
99 John Bonini Christian Brothers 13:07.3 6:15
100 Kolin Mccalla Galt 13:09.4 6:16
101 Andre Chavez St Marys 13:10.5 6:16
102 Luke Sarnecki Colfax 13:12.5 6:17
103 Carson Bates Christian Brothers 13:13.6 6:18
104 Harry Pham Florin 13:16.1 6:19
105 Diego Davila Cristo Rey 13:16.8 6:19
106 Ben Martin St Marys 13:18.5 6:20
107 Chris Elias Bear River 13:22 6:22
108 Alex Cabrera Liberty Ranch 13:23.4 6:23
109 Ryan Franklin Liberty Ranch 13:26.4 6:24
110 Alex Handy Placer 13:29.8 6:26
111 Zachary Van Zwaluwenburg Sierra 13:31.6 6:26
112 Andrew Morgan Buckingham Chtr Magnet 13:33.3 6:27
113 Hayden Wagg Vista Del Lago (F) 13:37.9 6:29
114 Vincent Valadez Del Campo 13:38.8 6:30
115 Matt Soetaert El Dorado 13:40.3 6:31
116 Charles Almeida El Camino (Sac) 13:40.4 6:31
117 Logan O'daniel Vista Del Lago (F) 13:43.5 6:32
118 Dominic Garcia Cristo Rey 13:45.1 6:33
119 Justin Burriel-kimball Damonte Ranch 13:46.2 6:33
120 Aiden Eisenbeis El Dorado 13:50.8 6:36
121 Elijah Hoaglan Woodland 13:52.4 6:36
122 William Vannucci Woodland 13:53.1 6:37
123 Caleb Gray Liberty (M.Ranchos) 13:53.4 6:37
124 Keny Montes Foothill (Sac) 13:54.2 6:37
125 Osvaldo Arias Foothill (Sac) 13:54.3 6:37
126 Hunter Vazquez W Sierra Collegiate Ac 13:54.6 6:37
127 Austin Welsh Placer 13:56 6:38
128 Eric Lawrence Liberty (M.Ranchos) 13:57.2 6:39
129 Benjamin Tonn Faith Christian 13:57.6 6:39
130 Brandon Bernier Damonte Ranch 13:57.9 6:39
131 Ulises Linares Woodland 13:58.8 6:39
132 Ethan Loomis Rio Americano 14:14.4 6:47
133 Tyler Sturm W Sierra Collegiate Ac 14:15.8 6:48
134 John Quinn Liberty (M.Ranchos) 14:23.5 6:51
135 David Macroberts Placer 14:24.2 6:52
136 Luis Lara Valdez McNair 14:26.1 6:52
137 Emilio Arias McNair 14:26.7 6:53
138 Tate Stormes Liberty Ranch 14:27 6:53
139 Justin Roberts Bear River 14:27.2 6:53
140 Isaac Gonzalez Liberty Ranch 14:27.2 6:53
141 Josh Eaton Galt 14:30 6:54
142 Jorge Dominguez Foothill (Sac) 14:31.2 6:55
143 Noah Peters Victory Christian 14:32.3 6:55
144 Keegan Malan Faith Christian 14:33.7 6:56
145 Manual Aguilar Natomas 14:41.7 7:00
146 Anthony Tran W Sierra Collegiate Ac 14:42.7 7:00
147 Max Villegas Woodland 14:44.1 7:01
148 Alex Poplavskiy Victory Christian 14:50.8 7:04
149 Matt Whiting Bear River 15:07.3 7:12
150 Christopher Wilson Sac Country Day 15:08.7 7:13
151 Henry Cox Placer 15:18.3 7:17
152 Shane Clark Buckingham Chtr Magnet 15:22 7:19
153 Ryan Ea Florin 15:30.5 7:23
154 Gabriel Katipunan Buckingham Chtr Magnet 15:33.2 7:24
155 Sam Vaughan Placer 15:34.7 7:25
156 Jovani Ramirez Foothill (Sac) 15:40.1 7:28
157 Cameron Reese Foothill (Sac) 15:42.7 7:29
158 Sean Cheathan Buckingham Chtr Magnet 15:44.9 7:30
159 Halen Stalians Galt 15:47.2 7:31
160 Dylan Koop W Sierra Collegiate Ac 15:53 7:34
161 James Smith Cristo Rey 15:54.3 7:34
162 Kai Quiaoit Liberty Ranch 15:56.8 7:36
163 Miguel Saca Archuleta Woodland 16:03.6 7:39
164 Jake Gardner Damonte Ranch 16:10.6 7:42
165 Amir Aubrey El Camino (Sac) 16:17.6 7:46
166 Cayman Hughes W Sierra Collegiate Ac 16:29.4 7:51
167 Nicholas Anderson Liberty Ranch 16:30.5 7:52
168 Austen Brantner Damonte Ranch 16:37.6 7:55
169 Charlie Acquisto Sac Country Day 16:43.4 7:58
170 Avikash Chandra McNair 16:50 8:01
171 Logan Boyd Galt 16:57.4 8:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
55:39
11:08
5:18
22 Pablo Nguyen
So
10:58
5:13
1
Dylan Cronin
So
11:00
5:14
2
Sam Morasch
So
11:06
5:17
4
Owen Lekki
Fr
11:11
5:19
5
Arik Nashan
Fr
11:25
5:26
10
Evan Yabu
Fr
11:59
5:42
30
Chris Ruane
Fr
12:23
5:54
56
2 Rio Americano
3-4-3-2-2
Gap: 0:46
58:20
11:40
5:33
103 Zach Chambers
-
11:14
5:21
6
Steen Unsworth
-
11:35
5:31
17
Jalen Naran
-
11:42
5:34
21
Nathan Gauthier
-
11:50
5:38
27
Alex Nash
-
12:00
5:43
32
Nathan Witte
-
12:09
5:47
42
Nathan Dorway
-
12:46
6:05
69
3 Del Oro
8-6-7-4-3
Gap: 0:28
58:49
11:46
5:36
120 Bryan Stafford
-
11:32
5:30
14
Garret Laplante
-
11:36
5:32
18
Luke Lacey
-
11:48
5:37
26
Ben Edwards
-
11:53
5:39
28
Nick Lacey
-
12:00
5:43
34
Jacob Keller
-
12:02
5:44
38
Gabe Lewis
-
12:04
5:45
40
4 St Marys
5-3-2-3-4
Gap: 0:54
58:46
11:45
5:36
125 Vicente Contreras
-
11:22
5:25
9
Luke Luchessi
-
11:29
5:28
13
Joe Rishwain
-
11:38
5:32
19
Robert Ortiz-wilson
-
12:02
5:44
37
Jacob Vargas
-
12:15
5:50
47
Anthony Chavez
-
12:25
5:55
58
Andres Leung
-
12:36
6:00
65
5 Sierra
4-2-3-5-5
Gap: 0:52
59:03
11:49
5:37
131 Irving Figuero
-
11:21
5:24
7
Axel Rios
-
11:21
5:24
8
Jason Aucello
-
11:58
5:42
29
Christian Avina
-
12:11
5:48
43
Keegan Thomas
-
12:12
5:49
44
Brian Alson
-
12:34
5:59
64
Shea Ward
-
12:58
6:11
75
6 Vista Del Lago (F)
9-5-5-6-6
Gap: 0:57
59:38
11:56
5:41
161 Michael Pecha
-
11:34
5:31
15
Elliott Harrison
-
11:35
5:31
16
Dennis Xiao
-
11:43
5:35
22
Alcuin Mowrer
-
12:15
5:50
46
Lukas Jakubicki
-
12:31
5:58
62
Anish Gaddam
-
12:40
6:02
68
Joel Kreiser
-
13:06
6:14
79
7 El Cerrito
7-6-6-7-7
Gap: 1:24
60:12
12:02
5:44
189 Miles Lehman-winters
-
11:27
5:27
12
Dandan Bester
-
11:38
5:33
20
Cosmo Hadley-carranza
-
11:45
5:36
23
Dawit Vasquez
-
12:31
5:58
61
Gabriel Myrick
-
12:51
6:07
73








8 El Dorado
6-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:57
60:15
12:03
5:44
193 Joseph Moffett
-
11:27
5:27
11
William Cole
-
12:00
5:43
33
Elliott Stevenson
-
12:07
5:46
41
Charles Chelberg
-
12:18
5:51
51
Eric Lotz
-
12:24
5:54
57
Corbin Swarbrick
-
13:02
6:12
76
Matt Soetaert
-
13:40
6:31
85
9 Christian Brothers
11-11-9-9-9
Gap: 0:22
60:37
12:07
5:46
204 Jack Stokes
-
11:59
5:42
31
Jacob Schnetz
-
12:01
5:43
36
Luke Powers
-
12:03
5:44
39
Raphael Lobo
-
12:13
5:49
45
Hunter Rojas
-
12:21
5:53
53
Ryan Price
-
12:22
5:53
54
Mark Duncan
-
12:36
6:00
66
10 Colfax
12-12-12-10-10
Gap: 1:12
62:32
12:30
5:57
289 Russell Arashi
-
12:01
5:43
35
Preston Sladek
-
12:17
5:51
50
Dagan Alcala
-
12:29
5:57
60
Austin Manceau
-
12:32
5:58
63
Luke Sarnecki
-
13:13
6:17
81








11 Liberty (M.Ranchos)
10-9-11-12-11
Gap: 2:37
65:48
13:10
6:16
330 Michael Rivera
-
11:46
5:36
24
Nate Shepard
-
11:48
5:37
25
Caleb Gray
-
13:53
6:37
89
Eric Lawrence
-
13:57
6:39
94
John Quinn
-
14:24
6:51
98








12 Victory Christian
2-10-10-11-12
Gap: 3:46
65:25
13:05
6:14
335 Dylan Corkill
-
11:05
5:17
3
Samuel Bacchi
-
12:19
5:52
52
Isaiah Bacchi
-
12:38
6:01
67
Noah Peters
-
14:32
6:55
105
Alex Poplavskiy
-
14:51
7:04
108








13 Placer
14-14-14-13-13
Gap: 1:13
64:31
12:54
6:09
355 Evan Donner
-
12:17
5:51
49
Alec Smith
-
12:47
6:05
71
David Jepsen
-
12:55
6:09
74
Jack Chapman
-
13:02
6:12
77
Alex Handy
-
13:30
6:26
84
Austin Welsh
-
13:56
6:38
93
David Macroberts
-
14:24
6:52
99
14 McNair
13-13-13-14-14
Gap: 2:11
66:18
13:16
6:19
374 Sabastian Munguia
-
12:16
5:50
48
Harjot Sangha
-
12:23
5:54
55
Nathan Orton
-
12:46
6:05
70
Luis Lara Valdez
-
14:26
6:52
100
Emilio Arias
-
14:27
6:53
101
Avikash Chandra
-
16:50
8:01
118




15 Woodland
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:17
68:56
13:47
6:34
437 Owen Linney
-
12:27
5:56
59
Elijah Hoaglan
-
13:52
6:36
87
William Vannucci
-
13:53
6:37
88
Ulises Linares
-
13:59
6:39
96
Max Villegas
-
14:44
7:01
107
Miguel Saca Archuleta
-
16:04
7:39
113




16 Damonte Ranch
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 3:23
69:46
13:57
6:39
445 Ian Hutchinson
-
12:48
6:06
72
Conan Porter
-
13:03
6:13
78
Justin Burriel-kimball
-
13:46
6:33
86
Brandon Bernier
-
13:58
6:39
95
Jake Gardner
-
16:11
7:42
114
Austen Brantner
-
16:38
7:55
117




17 Liberty Ranch
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:21
68:50
13:46
6:33
450 Jason Blumberg
-
13:06
6:14
80
Alex Cabrera
-
13:23
6:23
82
Ryan Franklin
-
13:26
6:24
83
Tate Stormes
-
14:27
6:53
102
Isaac Gonzalez
-
14:27
6:53
103
Kai Quiaoit
-
15:57
7:36
112
Nicholas Anderson
-
16:31
7:52
116
18 Foothill (Sac)
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 1:49
73:43
14:45
7:01
504 Keny Montes
-
13:54
6:37
90
Osvaldo Arias
-
13:54
6:37
91
Jorge Dominguez
-
14:31
6:55
104
Jovani Ramirez
-
15:40
7:28
109
Cameron Reese
-
15:43
7:29
110








19 W Sierra Collegiate Ac
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 2:35
75:16
15:03
7:10
521 Hunter Vazquez
-
13:55
6:37
92
Tyler Sturm
-
14:16
6:48
97
Anthony Tran
-
14:43
7:00
106
Dylan Koop
-
15:53
7:34
111
Cayman Hughes
-
16:29
7:51
115








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.