Campolindo Results from the Roughrider Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/13/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ahn, Jeremy Sr V 17:26.7 5:38 3.1 32/234 9/15 9/15 1/6 17:46
(0:20,1.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Artale, Andres So F/S 14:47.5 7:03 2.1 83/98 8/9 8/9 2/3
Buckley, Edward Jr V 16:07.2 5:12 3.1 3/234 1/15 1/15 3/36 16:53
(0:45,4.5)
16:09
(0:01,0.1)
16:09
(0:01,0.1)
15:59 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Chambers, Casey Sr V 17:26.3 5:38 3.1 31/234 8/15 8/15 1/7 17:45
(0:18,1.7)
17:45
(0:18,1.7)
16:52 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Clare, Alex Fr F/S 13:58.5 6:39 2.1 61/98 6/9 6/9 2/5
Cronin, Dylan So V 17:05.8 5:31 3.1 18/234 5/15 5/15 2/29
Donthineni, Taj Fr F/S 14:02.8 6:41 2.1 62/98 7/9 7/9 2/3
Essl, Max Jr V 17:30.9 5:39 3.1 34/234 10/15 10/15 1/4 16:49
Fossen, Eric Jr V 20:18.9 6:33 3.1 161/234 15/15 15/15 1/2
Gourlin, Thibault Sr V 17:13.3 5:33 3.1 24/234 7/15 7/15 1/16 17:38
(0:25,2.4)
17:38
(0:25,2.4)
17:38
(0:25,2.4)
17:05 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Gunn, Dylan Fr V 16:49.6 5:26 3.1 11/234 2/15 2/15 2/34 16:21
Hunger, Owen So V 16:59.7 5:29 3.1 13/234 3/15 3/15 2/33 16:30
Lashkari, Vishal Fr F/S 13:06.7 6:15 2.1 38/98 5/9 5/9 2/13
Lekki, Colin Jr V 17:43.6 5:43 3.1 45/234 11/15 11/15 1/4 17:18 17:18 17:18 17:18
Means, Easton So F/S 12:37.6 6:01 2.1 24/98 4/9 4/9 3/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Meneses, Agustin Jr V 19:13.8 6:12 3.1 120/234 14/15 14/15 1/2
Morasch, Sam So V 17:07.5 5:31 3.1 19/234 6/15 6/15 1/26
Nashan, Arik Fr F/S 11:51 5:39 2.1 9/98 1/9 1/9 5/21
Nguyen, Pablo So V 18:13.1 5:53 3.1 68/234 12/15 12/15 1/2
Ruane, Chris Fr F/S 12:34.8 5:59 2.1 22/98 3/9 3/9 3/17
Tseng, Andrew Sr V 17:04.4 5:30 3.1 17/234 4/15 4/15 2/31 17:11
(0:07,0.6)
17:11
(0:07,0.6)
17:11
(0:07,0.6)
16:22 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Williams, Jack Fr F/S 14:52.2 7:05 2.1 85/98 9/9 9/9 1/2
Woidat, Charlie Jr V 18:51.8 6:05 3.1 99/234 13/15 13/15 1/2
Yabu, Evan Fr F/S 12:20.4 5:53 2.1 16/98 2/9 2/9 4/18
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/29 84:07
0:59
3.1 5:26 5:12 5:31 62 5:24 81:20 79:56 79:45 Edward Buckley (3), Dylan Gunn (11), Owen Hunger (13), Andrew Tseng (17), Dylan Cronin (18)
V 2nd 5 1/4 86:45
0:23
3.1 5:36 5:31 5:39 15 5:36 85:22 85:22 85:22 Sam Morasch (1), Thibault Gourlin (2), Casey Chambers (3), Jeremy Ahn (4), Max Essl (5)
V 3rd 5 1/2 94:21
2:35
3.1 6:05 5:43 6:33 19 6:05 Colin Lekki (1), Pablo Nguyen (2), Charlie Woidat (3), Agustin Meneses (4), Eric Fossen (9)
F/S 1st 5 3/13 62:31
1:16
2.1 5:57 5:39 6:15 105 5:39 63:20
(0:49,1.3)
63:20
(0:49,1.3)
60:13 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Arik Nashan (9), Evan Yabu (16), Chris Ruane (22), Easton Means (24), Vishal Lashkari (34)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nicholas Medearis Sr Crystal Springs Upla 15:57.1 5:09
2 Andrew Wolfert Sr Mt. Whitney 16:01.6 5:10
3 Edward Buckley Jr Campolindo 16:07.2 5:12 1/15 1/15 3/36 16:53
(0:45)
16:09
(0:01)
16:09
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Mohammed Ali Sr Avenal 16:14.3 5:14
5 Seth Diaz Sr McFarland 16:14.8 5:14
6 Devin Diaz Jr Nipomo 16:34.6 5:21
7 Isaac Teuscher Sr Head-Royce 16:36.9 5:22
8 Victor Cisneros Jr Lindsay 16:45.9 5:24
9 Jose Rodriguez Jr McFarland 16:46.7 5:25
10 Melecio Gonzalez Sr McFarland 16:47.2 5:25
11 Dylan Gunn Fr Campolindo 16:49.6 5:26 2/15 2/15 2/34
12 Jose Beltran Sr McFarland 16:57.5 5:28
13 Owen Hunger So Campolindo 16:59.7 5:29 3/15 3/15 2/33
14 Cameron Mcfarlin So Coalinga 17:01.9 5:30
15 Josiah Diaz Sr McFarland 17:03.2 5:30
16 Miguel Mendez Jr Corcoran 17:04 5:30
17 Andrew Tseng Sr Campolindo 17:04.4 5:30 4/15 4/15 2/31 17:11
(0:07)
17:11
(0:07)
17:11
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Dylan Cronin So Campolindo 17:05.8 5:31 5/15 5/15 2/29
19 Sam Morasch So Campolindo 17:07.5 5:31 6/15 6/15 1/26
20 Michael Eggert So Chowchilla 17:08.6 5:32
21 Angel Salcedo Fr Avenal 17:10.5 5:32
22 Ethan Ash So Head-Royce 17:10.7 5:32
23 Aiden Duncanson Jr Crystal Springs Upla 17:10.9 5:33
24 Thibault Gourlin Sr Campolindo 17:13.3 5:33 7/15 7/15 1/16 17:38
(0:25)
17:38
(0:25)
17:38
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
25 Smiley Sobarzo Jr North Bakersfield 17:14.1 5:34
26 Vicente Rojas So Corcoran 17:15.7 5:34
27 Riley Noon Jr Acalanes 17:16.7 5:34
28 Rafael Gutierrez Sr Robert F Kennedy 17:18.6 5:35
29 Connor Landis Sr Bret Harte 17:22.6 5:36
30 Matthew Taksa Sr San Joaquin Memorial 17:23 5:36
31 Casey Chambers Sr Campolindo 17:26.3 5:38 8/15 8/15 1/7 17:45
(0:18)
17:45
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
32 Jeremy Ahn Sr Campolindo 17:26.7 5:38 9/15 9/15 1/6
33 Alejandro Arellano Jr Mt. Whitney 17:28.6 5:38
34 Max Essl Jr Campolindo 17:30.9 5:39 10/15 10/15 1/4
35 Marcos Ramirez So Corcoran 17:34 5:40
36 Joseph Gocke Sr Nipomo 17:35.4 5:40
37 Luis Reyes Jr Arvin 17:36.2 5:41
38 Gonzalo Gutierrez Sr Avenal 17:37.7 5:41
39 Ethan Frigon Sr Acalanes 17:38.6 5:41
40 Kristian Robles Jr Chowchilla 17:39.9 5:42
41 Noah Menezes Jr San Joaquin Memorial 17:40.8 5:42
42 Joe Gomez So Corcoran 17:41.7 5:42
43 Russell Zelazo Sr Yosemite 17:41.8 5:43
44 Adam Duncan Fr Liberty - Bakersfield 17:42.9 5:43
45 Colin Lekki Jr Campolindo 17:43.6 5:43 11/15 11/15 1/4 17:18 17:18 17:18
46 Shane Ibardolasa Jr Parlier 17:44.1 5:43
47 Endy Rios Sr McFarland 17:44.3 5:43
48 Joshua Starr Jr Acalanes 17:45.9 5:44
49 Wilser Vasquez So Crystal Springs Upla 17:45.9 5:44
50 Abraham Castro Fr Arvin 17:50.9 5:45
51 Dominic Basaldua Fr Acalanes 17:51.5 5:46
52 Juan Martinez Jr Avenal 17:55.1 5:47
53 William Xenakis Jr Head-Royce 17:55.6 5:47
54 Harrison Seymour So Acalanes 17:56.4 5:47
55 Jose Mendez Sr Robert F Kennedy 17:57.2 5:47
56 Eric Ragan Fr Mt. Whitney 17:57.3 5:48
57 Matthew Magill Sr San Joaquin Memorial 17:58.8 5:48
58 Juan Zamora So Immanuel 17:59.9 5:48
59 Sam Roth Fr Acalanes 18:02.8 5:49
60 Alan Rangel Jr Avenal 18:03.1 5:49
61 Anthony Valencia Jr Coalinga 18:06.9 5:51
62 Nick Hutson So Acalanes 18:07.5 5:51
63 Axel Martinez Jr Latino College Prep 18:08.2 5:51
64 Chase Collins Sr Bret Harte 18:09.1 5:51
65 Aidan Wogan So Head-Royce 18:10.1 5:52
66 Chris Martinez Sr Riverbank 18:10.7 5:52
67 Derek Kotarba Fr Acalanes 18:10.8 5:52
68 Pablo Nguyen So Campolindo 18:13.1 5:53 12/15 12/15 1/2
69 Aaron Padilla Sr Garces Memorial 18:13.7 5:53
70 Colby Kohr Jr Liberty - Bakersfield 18:15.1 5:53
71 Nikolas Gardea Sr Robert F Kennedy 18:15.8 5:53
72 Jonah Hernandez Jr Corcoran 18:17.4 5:54
73 Rafael Hurtado Jr Lindsay 18:18 5:54
74 Jaime Bravo Jr Avenal 18:21.5 5:55
75 Cristobal Vasquez Jr Lindsay 18:24 5:56
76 Sammy Diaz Sr McFarland 18:25.2 5:57
77 Juan Palma So Arvin 18:26.7 5:57
78 Cole Chavez Sr Mt. Whitney 18:29.7 5:58
79 Cesar Angulo Sr Corcoran 18:30.5 5:58
80 Cesar Gonzalez Jr Mt. Whitney 18:31 5:58
81 Adam Cheney Jr Liberty - Bakersfield 18:31.1 5:58
82 Tyler Hellwig Jr Yosemite 18:32.3 5:59
83 Patrick Espinoza Fr Robert F Kennedy 18:32.8 5:59
84 Robert Jaramillo Sr Mt. Whitney 18:32.9 5:59
85 Ethan Scholl Jr Head-Royce 18:33.4 5:59
86 Xavier Bueno Jr Mt. Whitney 18:34.9 6:00
87 Connor Borba So Chowchilla 18:35.6 6:00
88 Dominic Pineda-lopez So Parlier 18:37.1 6:00
89 Jose Vasquez Bolanos Fr Parlier 18:39 6:01
90 Oscar Batista Fr Robert F Kennedy 18:40.3 6:01
91 Sky Blue Gonzales So Liberty - Bakersfield 18:41.7 6:02
92 Rhyder Fidler Fr Liberty - Bakersfield 18:44.1 6:03
93 Alexis Sanchez Sr Avenal 18:45.1 6:03
94 Aaron Hall Jr Minarets 18:45.6 6:03
95 Gannon Ganzenhuber Fr Glacier Charter 18:45.9 6:03
96 Marvin Cornejo Jr Mendota 18:47.2 6:04
97 Tyler Noguchi So Liberty - Bakersfield 18:47.7 6:04
98 Lionel Aguayo So Lindsay 18:50.9 6:05
99 Charlie Woidat Jr Campolindo 18:51.8 6:05 13/15 13/15 1/2
100 James Stuart So Nipomo 18:54.8 6:06
101 Julian Lopez Jr Riverbank 18:57.5 6:07
102 John Huskins Jr Crystal Springs Upla 18:58.4 6:07
103 Smirth Luciano So Mt. Whitney 19:02.2 6:08
104 Christian Willden Sr Chowchilla 19:03.2 6:09
105 Alvaro Lopez So Garces Memorial 19:05.4 6:09
106 Nate Shepherd Fr Liberty (Madera Ranc 19:05.9 6:10
107 Octavio Marquez Fr Arvin 19:06.1 6:10
108 Christopher Downing So Nipomo 19:07.8 6:10
109 Angel Barajas Jr Mt. Whitney 19:08.6 6:11
110 Cristobal Medina Jr Mt. Whitney 19:09.3 6:11
111 Luke Shannon Jr Crystal Springs Upla 19:10.1 6:11
112 Osmin Alvarado Sr Mendota 19:10.5 6:11
113 Lucas Skouv Jr Liberty (Madera Ranc 19:10.7 6:11
114 Wyatt Ward So Kingsburg 19:11.1 6:11
115 Ivan Gonzalez Fr Kingsburg 19:11.1 6:11
116 Joshua Gomez So Parlier 19:11.4 6:11
117 Charlie Jones Fr Head-Royce 19:12.3 6:12
118 Coby Esquibel So Wonderful College Pr 19:12.9 6:12
119 Dalton Santos Fr North Bakersfield 19:13 6:12
120 Agustin Meneses Jr Campolindo 19:13.8 6:12 14/15 14/15 1/2
121 Albert Lee Sr Garces Memorial 19:16.7 6:13
122 Noah Teuscher Sr Head-Royce 19:17.4 6:13
123 Ethan Gandola So Garces Memorial 19:17.7 6:13
124 Sergio Gonzalez Sr Sierra Pacific 19:18.5 6:14
125 Michael Rivera So Liberty (Madera Ranc 19:23.4 6:15
126 Abraham Gonzalez Fr Garces Memorial 19:24.2 6:16
127 Diego Carrasco Sr San Joaquin Memorial 19:24.2 6:16
128 Jaime Perez Fr Coalinga 19:24.5 6:16
129 Jacob Serrato Fr Fowler 19:25.1 6:16
130 Jesus Hinojosa Jr Nipomo 19:25.5 6:16
131 Gabriel Solano So Robert F Kennedy 19:25.8 6:16
132 Jaziel Alfaro So Latino College Prep 19:26.6 6:16
133 Jake Goertzen Fr Immanuel 19:26.8 6:16
134 Olaf Martinez Sr Fowler 19:27.7 6:17
135 Uriel Duran Fr Coalinga 19:29.3 6:17
136 Kolton Stonier Jr Chowchilla 19:29.7 6:17
137 Sabastian Rodriguez Sr Mt. Whitney 19:31.1 6:18
138 Donovan Mendoza Fr Coalinga 19:32.2 6:18
139 Kevin Mata So Parlier 19:33 6:18
140 Ryan Freitas Jr San Joaquin Memorial 19:33.9 6:19
141 Joseph Price Jr Corcoran 19:36 6:19
142 Jose Ronaldo So Parlier 19:41.5 6:21
143 Jose Ramirez Sr Chowchilla 19:41.5 6:21
144 Emiliano Corona Fr Lindsay 19:42.1 6:21
145 Matthew Van Scyoc So Mt. Whitney 19:42.5 6:21
146 Leonel Villareal Fr Mission Oak 19:46 6:23
147 Brandon Sassano Sr Liberty (Madera Ranc 19:46.5 6:23
148 Carson Murray Jr Nipomo 19:47.7 6:23
149 Christopher Betten Sr Chowchilla 19:49 6:24
150 Jasmit Briana Sr Coalinga 19:53.5 6:25
151 Robert Larsen Jr Mt. Whitney 19:54.7 6:25
152 Nathan Soriano Sr Mt. Whitney 19:56.5 6:26
153 Alfredo Rios Guerr Fr Robert F Kennedy 19:57.3 6:26
154 Julian Rivera Sr Garces Memorial 19:58.2 6:27
155 Jake Edwards Fr Nipomo 20:03 6:28
156 Alec Small So Yosemite 20:05.8 6:29
157 Javier Ordaz So Mendota 20:09.4 6:30
158 Alexis Perez Sr Sierra Pacific 20:09.9 6:30
159 Alejandro Leon Sr San Joaquin Memorial 20:14.1 6:32
160 Marcos Ruiz Fr Mendota 20:17.2 6:33
161 Eric Fossen Jr Campolindo 20:18.9 6:33 15/15 15/15 1/2
162 Jesus Cruz Fr Sierra Pacific 20:20.6 6:34
163 Ricky Cruz Sr Mission Oak 20:20.7 6:34
164 Alfonso Zarate Jr Riverdale 20:23.5 6:35
165 William Salas So Mt. Whitney 20:24 6:35
166 Jose Rosales Sr Avenal 20:27 6:36
167 Miko Bargas Jr Riverbank 20:28.3 6:36
168 Adam Garza Jr Kingsburg 20:29.2 6:37
169 Nick Morgan Sr Riverdale 20:32.3 6:38
170 Jesus Garcia Sr Mission Oak 20:37.1 6:39
171 Stephen Castro So Wonderful College Pr 20:37.4 6:39
172 Connor Mcpherson Jr Liberty (Madera Ranc 20:39.6 6:40
173 Lathan Merrifield So North Bakersfield 20:41.2 6:40
174 Ary Escarzaga So Strathmore 20:41.9 6:41
175 Zac Richison Sr Riverbank 20:44.4 6:41
176 Christian Angel Jr Mission Oak 20:46.7 6:42
177 James Blakely Fr Immanuel 20:47 6:42
178 Ryan Friesen So Immanuel 20:48 6:43
179 Isaac Prudente Sr Chowchilla 20:48.1 6:43
180 Ryan Brunell Fr Sierra Pacific 20:48.4 6:43
181 Jazper Blancett Sr Liberty (Madera Ranc 20:50.9 6:44
182 Niles Tilenius Fr Crystal Springs Upla 20:51 6:44
183 Stabivs Barba So Mendota 20:53.1 6:44
184 Reynaldo Murillo Sr Mendota 20:53.9 6:44
185 Eduardo Preciado So Yosemite 20:54.1 6:45
186 Jacob Hofer Fr Immanuel 20:54.4 6:45
187 Ben Krey So Acalanes 20:55.7 6:45
188 Erick Mendoza So Mendota 20:59.2 6:46
189 Zet Corpus Sr Liberty (Madera Ranc 21:04.1 6:48
190 Eric Halverson Jr Liberty (Madera Ranc 21:14.1 6:51
191 Quaid Copher Fr Liberty (Madera Ranc 21:17.3 6:52
192 Nicholas Kristoff Sr Bret Harte 21:22.9 6:54
193 Ryan Mendonca Jr Mission Oak 21:23.1 6:54
194 Luis Mendez Jr Mission Oak 21:24 6:54
195 Daniel Martinez So Yosemite 21:24.2 6:54
196 Ivan Cid Jr Strathmore 21:27.7 6:55
197 Rosendo Garcia Fr Mendota 21:28.7 6:56
198 Marco Hernandez Jr Riverdale 21:28.8 6:56
199 Derrick Ivy So Yosemite 21:35.9 6:58
200 Curtis Balakian So Immanuel 21:37.1 6:58
201 Jorge Paniagua So Strathmore 21:37.6 6:59
202 Luis Ortiz Fr Mendota 21:41.9 7:00
203 Joel Gustavo Sr Arvin 21:44.1 7:01
204 Luis Valdez Sr Lindsay 21:48.5 7:02
205 Elias Barajas So Mission Oak 21:51.8 7:03
206 Hayden Jeanor Sr Bret Harte 21:53.1 7:04
207 Jesus Galvez Jr Lindsay 21:54.5 7:04
208 Brandon Garcia Sr San Joaquin Memorial 21:58.6 7:05
209 Esteban Paniagua Sr Strathmore 22:04.1 7:07
210 Inderpol Dhaliwal Sr Bret Harte 22:11.1 7:09
211 Ralph Luna Sr Fowler 22:12.2 7:10
212 Tyler Vasquez Jr Hanford West 22:15.7 7:11
213 Alex Solorio Sr Riverbank 22:19.4 7:12
214 Mark Anthony Carra Jr Wonderful College Pr 22:24.6 7:14
215 Peter Cresci Sr Yosemite 22:31.1 7:16
216 Eduardo Meraz Sr Latino College Prep 22:35.2 7:17
217 Preston Reynolds Jr Liberty (Madera Ranc 22:42.4 7:19
218 Daniel Martinez Fr Wonderful College Pr 22:50.1 7:22
219 Jose Fernandez So Fowler 22:51.5 7:22
220 George Navarro Jr Riverbank 22:59.4 7:25
221 Joey Castro Jr Wonderful College Pr 23:02.2 7:26
222 Mohammed Al Zamzami Jr Kingsburg 23:02.8 7:26
223 Mason Waldner Fr Kingsburg 23:10.3 7:28
224 Mitchell Bennett Sr Liberty (Madera Ranc 23:12.1 7:29
225 Emmanuel Fabela Sr Kingsburg 23:15 7:30
226 Jonathan Perez Fr Mendota 23:16.4 7:30
227 Diego Vargas So Fowler 23:18.1 7:31
228 Alex Barnes Sr Strathmore 23:27.3 7:34
229 Arsenio Alfaro Fr Mendota 23:42.4 7:39
230 Parker Sommers Sr Hanford West 23:45.9 7:40
231 Ricardo Calderon Jr Arvin 23:59.8 7:44
232 Jorge Escamilla Fr Strathmore 24:13.7 7:49
233 Matt Hyatt Sr North Bakersfield 27:37.3 8:55
234 Adrian Rocha Jr Chowchilla 28:33.7 9:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 McFarland
5-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
83:49
16:46
5:24
51 Seth Diaz
Sr
16:15
5:14
5
Jose Rodrigue
Jr
16:47
5:25
9
Melecio Gonzalez
Sr
16:47
5:25
10
Jose Beltran
Sr
16:58
5:28
12
Josiah Diaz
Sr
17:03
5:30
15
Endy Rios
Sr
17:44
5:43
42
Sammy Diaz
Sr
18:25
5:57
68
2 Campolindo
3-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:59
84:07
16:49
5:26
62 Edward Buckley
Jr
16:07
5:12
3
Dylan Gunn
Fr
16:50
5:26
11
Owen Hunger
So
17:00
5:29
13
Andrew Tseng
Sr
17:04
5:30
17
Dylan Cronin
So
17:06
5:31
18
Sam Morasch
So
17:08
5:31
19
Thibault Gourlin
Sr
17:13
5:33
24
3 Avenal
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:49
87:01
17:24
5:37
161 Mohammed Ali
Sr
16:14
5:14
4
Angel Salcedo
Fr
17:11
5:32
21
Gonzalo Gutierre
Sr
17:38
5:41
34
Juan Martinez
Jr
17:55
5:47
47
Alan Rangel
Jr
18:03
5:49
55
Jaime Bravo
Jr
18:22
5:55
66
Alexis Sanchez
Sr
18:45
6:03
85
4 Corcoran
10-8-5-4-4
Gap: 1:13
87:53
17:35
5:40
174 Miguel Mendez
Jr
17:04
5:30
16
Vicente Rojas
So
17:16
5:34
25
Marcos Ramirez
So
17:34
5:40
31
Joe Gomez
So
17:42
5:42
38
Jonah Hernande
Jr
18:17
5:54
64
Cesar Angulo
Sr
18:31
5:58
71
Joseph Price
Jr
19:36
6:19
122
5 Acalanes
12-10-8-6-5
Gap: 0:40
88:29
17:42
5:43
199 Riley Noon
Jr
17:17
5:34
26
Ethan Frigon
Sr
17:39
5:41
35
Joshua Starr
Jr
17:46
5:44
43
Dominic Basaldua
Fr
17:52
5:46
46
Harrison Seymour
So
17:56
5:47
49
Sam Roth
Fr
18:03
5:49
54
Nick Hutson
So
18:08
5:51
57
6 Head-Royce
7-5-6-5-6
Gap: 1:57
88:27
17:41
5:42
213 Isaac Teuscher
Sr
16:37
5:22
7
Ethan Ash
So
17:11
5:32
22
William Xenakis
Jr
17:56
5:47
48
Aidan Wogan
So
18:10
5:52
59
Ethan Scholl
Jr
18:33
5:59
77
Charlie Jones
Fr
19:12
6:12
103
Noah Teuscher
Sr
19:17
6:13
106
7 Mt. Whitney
2-6-7-7-7
Gap: 2:29
88:28
17:42
5:42
225 Andrew Wolfert
Sr
16:02
5:10
2
Alejandr Arellano
Jr
17:29
5:38
30
Eric Ragan
Fr
17:57
5:48
51
Cole Chavez
Sr
18:30
5:58
70
Cesar Gonzalez
Jr
18:31
5:58
72
Robert Jaramill
Sr
18:33
5:59
76
Xavier Bueno
Jr
18:35
6:00
78
8 Crystal Springs Upla
1-3-4-8-8
Gap: 3:13
89:02
17:48
5:45
256 Nicholas Medearis
Sr
15:57
5:09
1
Aiden Duncanso
Jr
17:11
5:33
23
Wilser Vasquez
So
17:46
5:44
44
John Huskins
Jr
18:58
6:07
91
Luke Shannon
Jr
19:10
6:11
97
Niles Tilenius
Fr
20:51
6:44
150




9 Robert F Kennedy
13-14-12-9-9
Gap: 1:22
90:45
18:09
5:51
297 Rafael Gutierre
Sr
17:19
5:35
27
Jose Mendez
Sr
17:57
5:47
50
Nikolas Gardea
Sr
18:16
5:53
63
Patrick Espinoza
Fr
18:33
5:59
75
Oscar Batista
Fr
18:40
6:01
82
Gabriel Solano
So
19:26
6:16
114
Alfredo Rios Guerr
Fr
19:57
6:26
131
10 Nipomo
6-7-10-10-10
Gap: 2:51
91:38
18:20
5:55
336 Devin Diaz
Jr
16:35
5:21
6
Joseph Gocke
Sr
17:35
5:40
32
James Stuart
So
18:55
6:06
89
Christop Downing
So
19:08
6:10
96
Jesus Hinojosa
Jr
19:26
6:16
113
Carson Murray
Jr
19:48
6:23
128
Jake Edwards
Fr
20:03
6:28
133
11 Liberty - Bakersfield
18-17-15-15-11
Gap: 1:01
91:55
18:23
5:56
342 Adam Duncan
Fr
17:43
5:43
40
Colby Kohr
Jr
18:15
5:53
62
Adam Cheney
Jr
18:31
5:58
73
Sky Blue Gonzales
So
18:42
6:02
83
Rhyder Fidler
Fr
18:44
6:03
84
Tyler Noguchi
So
18:48
6:04
87




12 Chowchilla
11-9-11-11-12
Gap: 2:21
91:57
18:23
5:56
345 Michael Eggert
So
17:09
5:32
20
Kristian Robles
Jr
17:40
5:42
36
Connor Borba
So
18:36
6:00
79
Christia Willden
Sr
19:03
6:09
92
Kolton Stonier
Jr
19:30
6:17
118
Jose Ramirez
Sr
19:42
6:21
124
Christop Betten
Sr
19:49
6:24
129
13 San Joaquin Memorial
15-11-9-12-13
Gap: 2:11
92:01
18:24
5:56
349 Matthew Taksa
Sr
17:23
5:36
29
Noah Menezes
Jr
17:41
5:42
37
Matthew Magill
Sr
17:59
5:48
52
Diego Carrasco
Sr
19:24
6:16
110
Ryan Freitas
Jr
19:34
6:19
121
Alejandr Leon
Sr
20:14
6:32
136
Brandon Garcia
Sr
21:59
7:05
170
14 Lindsay
8-13-12-12-14
Gap: 2:56
92:01
18:24
5:56
353 Victor Cisneros
Jr
16:46
5:24
8
Rafael Hurtado
Jr
18:18
5:54
65
Cristoba Vasquez
Jr
18:24
5:56
67
Lionel Aguayo
So
18:51
6:05
88
Emiliano Corona
Fr
19:42
6:21
125
Luis Valdez
Sr
21:49
7:02
166
Jesus Galvez
Jr
21:55
7:04
169
15 Arvin
16-15-14-14-15
Gap: 4:08
94:44
18:57
6:07
407 Luis Reyes
Jr
17:36
5:41
33
Abraham Castro
Fr
17:51
5:45
45
Juan Palma
So
18:27
5:57
69
Octavio Marquez
Fr
19:06
6:10
95
Joel Gustavo
Sr
21:44
7:01
165
Ricardo Calderon
Jr
24:00
7:44
186




16 Coalinga
9-12-16-16-16
Gap: 2:30
93:35
18:43
6:02
417 Cameron Mcfarlin
So
17:02
5:30
14
Anthony Valencia
Jr
18:07
5:51
56
Jaime Perez
Fr
19:25
6:16
111
Uriel Duran
Fr
19:29
6:17
117
Donovan Mendoza
Fr
19:32
6:18
119
Jasmit Briana
Sr
19:54
6:25
130




17 Parlier
19-19-17-17-17
Gap: 1:49
93:45
18:45
6:03
424 Shane Ibardola
Jr
17:44
5:43
41
Dominic Pineda-l
So
18:37
6:00
80
Jose Vasquez Bolanos
Fr
18:39
6:01
81
Joshua Gomez
So
19:11
6:11
102
Kevin Mata
So
19:33
6:18
120
Jose Ronaldo
So
19:42
6:21
123




18 Garces Memorial
22-21-20-18-18
Gap: 1:11
95:18
19:04
6:09
475 Aaron Padilla
Sr
18:14
5:53
61
Alvaro Lopez
So
19:05
6:09
93
Albert Lee
Sr
19:17
6:13
105
Ethan Gandola
So
19:18
6:13
107
Abraham Gonzalez
Fr
19:24
6:16
109
Julian Rivera
Sr
19:58
6:27
132




19 Yosemite
17-18-19-19-19
Gap: 3:42
98:38
19:44
6:22
560 Russell Zelazo
Sr
17:42
5:43
39
Tyler Hellwig
Jr
18:32
5:59
74
Alec Small
So
20:06
6:29
134
Eduardo Preciado
So
20:54
6:45
153
Daniel Martinez
So
21:24
6:54
160
Derrick Ivy
So
21:36
6:58
162
Peter Cresci
Sr
22:31
7:16
176
20 Liberty (Madera Ranc
24-24-22-21-20
Gap: 1:34
98:06
19:37
6:20
571 Nate Shepherd
Fr
19:06
6:10
94
Lucas Skouv
Jr
19:11
6:11
99
Michael Rivera
So
19:23
6:15
108
Brandon Sassano
Sr
19:47
6:23
127
Connor Mcpherso
Jr
20:40
6:40
143
Jazper Blancett
Sr
20:51
6:44
149
Zet Corpus
Sr
21:04
6:48
156
21 Bret Harte
14-16-18-20-21
Gap: 4:49
100:59
20:12
6:31
583 Connor Landis
Sr
17:23
5:36
28
Chase Collins
Sr
18:09
5:51
58
Nicholas Kristoff
Sr
21:23
6:54
157
Hayden Jeanor
Sr
21:53
7:04
168
Inderpol Dhaliwal
Sr
22:11
7:09
172








22 Mendota
23-23-24-23-22
Gap: 2:06
99:17
19:51
6:24
607 Marvin Cornejo
Jr
18:47
6:04
86
Osmin Alvarado
Sr
19:11
6:11
98
Javier Ordaz
So
20:09
6:30
135
Marcos Ruiz
Fr
20:17
6:33
137
Stabivs Barba
So
20:53
6:44
151
Reynaldo Murillo
Sr
20:54
6:44
152
Erick Mendoza
So
20:59
6:46
155
23 Riverbank
21-20-21-22-23
Gap: 4:09
100:40
20:08
6:30
608 Chris Martinez
Sr
18:11
5:52
60
Julian Lopez
Jr
18:58
6:07
90
Miko Bargas
Jr
20:28
6:36
139
Zac Richison
Sr
20:44
6:41
145
Alex Solorio
Sr
22:19
7:12
174
George Navarro
Jr
22:59
7:25
179




24 Immanuel
20-22-23-24-24
Gap: 2:55
99:56
19:59
6:27
617 Juan Zamora
So
18:00
5:48
53
Jake Goertzen
Fr
19:27
6:16
115
James Blakely
Fr
20:47
6:42
147
Ryan Friesen
So
20:48
6:43
148
Jacob Hofer
Fr
20:54
6:45
154
Curtis Balakian
So
21:37
6:58
163




25 Kingsburg
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 3:59
105:05
21:01
6:47
704 Wyatt Ward
So
19:11
6:11
100
Ivan Gonzalez
Fr
19:11
6:11
101
Adam Garza
Jr
20:29
6:37
140
Mohammed Al Zamzami
Jr
23:03
7:26
181
Mason Waldner
Fr
23:10
7:28
182
Emmanuel Fabela
Sr
23:15
7:30
183




26 Mission Oak
28-28-27-26-26
Gap: 1:37
102:54
20:35
6:38
709 Leonel Villarea
Fr
19:46
6:23
126
Ricky Cruz
Sr
20:21
6:34
138
Jesus Garcia
Sr
20:37
6:39
141
Christia Angel
Jr
20:47
6:42
146
Ryan Mendonca
Jr
21:23
6:54
158
Luis Mendez
Jr
21:24
6:54
159
Elias Barajas
So
21:52
7:03
167
27 Fowler
27-26-26-27-27
Gap: 3:53
107:15
21:27
6:55
763 Jacob Serrato
Fr
19:25
6:16
112
Olaf Martinez
Sr
19:28
6:17
116
Ralph Luna
Sr
22:12
7:10
173
Jose Fernande
So
22:52
7:22
178
Diego Vargas
So
23:18
7:31
184








28 Wonderful College Pr
26-27-28-28-28
Gap: 3:49
108:07
21:37
6:59
778 Coby Esquibel
So
19:13
6:12
104
Stephen Castro
So
20:37
6:39
142
Mark Anthony Carra
Jr
22:25
7:14
175
Daniel Martinez
Fr
22:50
7:22
177
Joey Castro
Jr
23:02
7:26
180








29 Strathmore
29-29-29-29-29
Gap: 2:45
109:19
21:52
7:03
825 Ary Escarzag
So
20:42
6:41
144
Ivan Cid
Jr
21:28
6:55
161
Jorge Paniagua
So
21:38
6:59
164
Esteban Paniagua
Sr
22:04
7:07
171
Alex Barnes
Sr
23:27
7:34
185
Jorge Escamill
Fr
24:14
7:49
187




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
86:45
17:21
5:36
15 Sam Morasch
So
17:08
5:31
1
Thibault Gourlin
Sr
17:13
5:33
2
Casey Chambers
Sr
17:26
5:38
3
Jeremy Ahn
Sr
17:27
5:38
4
Max Essl
Jr
17:31
5:39
5
Colin Lekki
Jr
17:44
5:43
6
Pablo Nguyen
So
18:13
5:53
7
2 Mt. Whitney
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:36
94:28
18:54
6:06
50 Robert Jaramill
Sr
18:33
5:59
8
Xavier Bueno
Jr
18:35
6:00
9
Smirth Luciano
So
19:02
6:08
10
Angel Barajas
Jr
19:09
6:11
11
Cristoba Medina
Jr
19:09
6:11
12
Sabastia Rodrigue
Sr
19:31
6:18
13
Matthew Van Scyoc
So
19:43
6:21
14
3 Liberty (Madera Ranc
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:52
107:09
21:26
6:55
95 Jazper Blancett
Sr
20:51
6:44
15
Zet Corpus
Sr
21:04
6:48
18
Eric Halverso
Jr
21:14
6:51
19
Quaid Copher
Fr
21:17
6:52
20
Preston Reynolds
Jr
22:42
7:19
23
Mitchell Bennett
Sr
23:12
7:29
24




4 Mendota
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:23
108:20
21:40
6:59
101 Reynaldo Murillo
Sr
20:54
6:44
16
Erick Mendoza
So
20:59
6:46
17
Rosendo Garcia
Fr
21:29
6:56
21
Luis Ortiz
Fr
21:42
7:00
22
Jonathan Perez
Fr
23:16
7:30
25
Arsenio Alfaro
Fr
23:42
7:39
26




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:35
94:21
18:52
6:05
19 Colin Lekki
Jr
17:44
5:43
1
Pablo Nguyen
So
18:13
5:53
2
Charlie Woidat
Jr
18:52
6:05
3
Agustin Meneses
Jr
19:14
6:12
4
Eric Fossen
Jr
20:19
6:33
9








2 Mt. Whitney
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:53
99:29
19:54
6:25
36 Sabastia Rodrigue
Sr
19:31
6:18
5
Matthew Van Scyoc
So
19:43
6:21
6
Robert Larsen
Jr
19:55
6:25
7
Nathan Soriano
Sr
19:57
6:26
8
William Salas
So
20:24
6:35
10








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Bruchs Davey Fr Bret Harte 11:32.5 5:30
2 Trevor Canto Fr Hanford West 11:36.4 5:32
3 Brendan Dishion So Bret Harte 11:43 5:35
4 Ahmed Ahmed Fr Corcoran 11:44.4 5:35
5 Asim Wahab Fr Kerman 11:46.2 5:36
6 Soren Jensvold Fr Bret Harte 11:48 5:37
7 Jordan Guzman Fr Corcoran 11:50.2 5:38
8 Hunter Sturm So Bret Harte 11:50.4 5:38
9 Arik Nashan Fr Campolindo 11:51 5:39 1/9 1/9 5/21
10 Alfonso Bautista Fr Arvin 11:53.4 5:40
11 Edgar Rodriguez So Corcoran 11:55.8 5:41
12 Johnathon Dominguez So Arvin 12:03.9 5:45
13 Jesus Reynosa So Avenal 12:09.1 5:47
14 Isaiah Madrid So Corcoran 12:12 5:49
15 Isaac Andalon So Riverbank 12:19.5 5:52
16 Evan Yabu Fr Campolindo 12:20.4 5:53 2/9 2/9 4/18
17 Isaiah Bargas Fr Riverbank 12:23.7 5:54
18 Samuel Ibarra So Lindsay 12:24.2 5:54
19 Jonah Cardoza So Bret Harte 12:27.3 5:56
20 Jose Alvarenga So Kerman 12:29.2 5:57
21 Nicholas Oberst Fr Hanford West 12:31 5:58
22 Chris Ruane Fr Campolindo 12:34.8 5:59 3/9 3/9 3/17
23 Jesus Sepulveda Fr Riverbank 12:36.1 6:00
24 Easton Means So Campolindo 12:37.6 6:01 4/9 4/9 3/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
25 Eliezer Gonzalez So Avenal 12:41.1 6:02
26 Connor Finnegan So Minarets 12:48.2 6:06
27 Juan Cabral-centeno Fr Coalinga 12:50.3 6:07
28 Greg Oaks Fr Hanford West 12:50.6 6:07
29 Omar Flores Fr Latino College Prep 12:50.9 6:07
30 Damien Slone Fr Riverdale 12:56.5 6:10
31 Gabriel Maldonado So Lindsay 12:59.6 6:11
32 Reynaldo Rojas So Coalinga 13:00 6:11
33 Ruben Sanchez So Coalinga 13:01.3 6:12
34 Raul Arjon So Latino College Prep 13:04.4 6:14
35 Tyler Crawford So Bret Harte 13:04.5 6:14
36 Leonardo Andrade Fr Lindsay 13:05.4 6:14
37 Adan Salgado Fr Riverbank 13:05.8 6:14
38 Vishal Lashkari Fr Campolindo 13:06.7 6:15 5/9 5/9 2/13
39 Luis Vidales Fr Bret Harte 13:09 6:16
40 Bryan Enriquez Fr Latino College Prep 13:14.2 6:18
41 Stone Burgess So Hanford West 13:15.9 6:19
42 Bryan Gomez So Kerman 13:18.2 6:20
43 Kevin Flores Fr Lindsay 13:21.8 6:22
44 Hugo Galvez Fr Mt. Whitney 13:23.3 6:23
45 Jesus Rojas Fr Corcoran 13:26.8 6:24
46 Gabe Hawley Fr Minarets 13:31.2 6:26
47 Fernando Hernandez Fr Mt. Whitney 13:31.8 6:27
48 Jose Zarate Fr Avenal 13:36.8 6:29
49 Jesus Hilario Fr Mt. Whitney 13:37.3 6:29
50 Chris Padilla Fr Latino College Prep 13:41.5 6:31
51 Jeremy Ellis Fr Mt. Whitney 13:43.3 6:32
52 Gregory Lemus Fr Kerman 13:45.8 6:33
53 Angel Ramirez Fr Chowchilla 13:46.6 6:34
54 Angel Gutierrez Fr Arvin 13:48.5 6:35
55 Jared Ellis Fr Mt. Whitney 13:51 6:36
56 Luis Padilla Fr Latino College Prep 13:52 6:36
57 Caleb Gray Fr Liberty (Madera Ranc 13:52.6 6:36
58 Joshua Bayt Fr Yosemite 13:55 6:38
59 Darius Picar So Garces Memorial 13:55.1 6:38
60 Fernando Avila Fr Lindsay 13:58.2 6:39
61 Alex Clare Fr Campolindo 13:58.5 6:39 6/9 6/9 2/5
62 Taj Donthineni Fr Campolindo 14:02.8 6:41 7/9 7/9 2/3
63 Mauricio Sanchez Fr Avenal 14:04.2 6:42
64 Michael Aceves Fr Hanford West 14:06.2 6:43
65 Eric Lawrence Fr Liberty (Madera Ranc 14:09.1 6:44
66 Nathaniel Silva Fr Lindsay 14:12.4 6:46
67 Vincent Rodriguez Fr Lindsay 14:13.1 6:46
68 John Quinn Fr Liberty (Madera Ranc 14:14.2 6:47
69 Nick Upton Fr Chowchilla 14:14.7 6:47
70 Jose Mendez Fr Latino College Prep 14:15.1 6:47
71 Gavin Gladders Fr Liberty (Madera Ranc 14:15.8 6:48
72 Izzy Works Fr Bret Harte 14:15.8 6:48
73 Hector Zuniga Fr Coalinga 14:16.9 6:48
74 Cory Chianello So Garces Memorial 14:17.8 6:48
75 Fredy Arana Fr Riverbank 14:25.1 6:52
76 Carlos Briseno Fr Liberty (Madera Ranc 14:25.6 6:52
77 Josiah Kaczmarek Fr Minarets 14:29.5 6:54
78 Zack Elison So Chowchilla 14:30.1 6:54
79 Diego Ortiz Fr Arvin 14:31.8 6:55
80 Brian Alexander Fr Liberty (Madera Ranc 14:33.7 6:56
81 Bryan Orellano Fr Kerman 14:43.6 7:01
82 John De Castro Fr San Joaquin Memorial 14:45.3 7:02
83 Andres Artale So Campolindo 14:47.5 7:03 8/9 8/9 2/3
84 Jose Aguilar Fr Sunnyside 14:51.2 7:04
85 Jack Williams Fr Campolindo 14:52.2 7:05 9/9 9/9 1/2
86 Antonio Perez Fr Arvin 15:19.3 7:18
87 Jorden Inocentes Jr Garces Memorial 15:25 7:20
88 Armando Hernandez Fr Lindsay 15:36.3 7:26
89 Juan Arias So Riverdale 15:37.7 7:27
90 Daniel Arzate So Riverdale 15:41.9 7:29
91 Roberto Reyes Fr Lindsay 15:44.1 7:30
92 James Conley Fr Riverdale 15:53.7 7:34
93 Evan Sheppard So Chowchilla 16:34.8 7:54
94 Luke Warkentin Fr Glacier Charter 16:40.6 7:56
95 Skyler Brasher Fr Yosemite 16:44.6 7:58
96 Juan Diaz Fr Avenal 16:53.7 8:03
97 John Toretta Fr Garces Memorial 17:18.1 8:14
98 Michael Cancio So Riverdale 17:54.2 8:32
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bret Harte
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
59:21
11:52
5:39
37 Bruchs Davey
Fr
11:33
5:30
1
Brendan Dishion
So
11:43
5:35
3
Soren Jensvold
Fr
11:48
5:37
6
Hunter Sturm
So
11:50
5:38
8
Jonah Cardoza
So
12:27
5:56
19
Tyler Crawford
So
13:05
6:14
31
Luis Vidales
Fr
13:09
6:16
35
2 Corcoran
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:42
61:09
12:14
5:49
77 Ahmed Ahmed
Fr
11:44
5:35
4
Jordan Guzman
Fr
11:50
5:38
7
Edgar Rodrigue
So
11:56
5:41
11
Isaiah Madrid
So
12:12
5:49
14
Jesus Rojas
Fr
13:27
6:24
41








3 Campolindo
5-5-3-3-3
Gap: 1:16
62:31
12:30
5:57
105 Arik Nashan
Fr
11:51
5:39
9
Evan Yabu
Fr
12:20
5:53
16
Chris Ruane
Fr
12:35
5:59
22
Easton Means
So
12:38
6:01
24
Vishal Lashkari
Fr
13:07
6:15
34
Alex Clare
Fr
13:59
6:39
53
Taj Donthine
Fr
14:03
6:41
54
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
4 Hanford West
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:30
64:20
12:52
6:08
142 Trevor Canto
Fr
11:36
5:32
2
Nicholas Oberst
Fr
12:31
5:58
21
Greg Oaks
Fr
12:51
6:07
26
Stone Burgess
So
13:16
6:19
37
Michael Aceves
Fr
14:06
6:43
56








5 Riverbank
8-7-5-5-5
Gap: 2:06
64:50
12:58
6:10
151 Isaac Andalon
So
12:20
5:52
15
Isaiah Bargas
Fr
12:24
5:54
17
Jesus Sepulved
Fr
12:36
6:00
23
Adan Salgado
Fr
13:06
6:14
33
Fredy Arana
Fr
14:25
6:52
63








6 Lindsay
9-9-8-7-6
Gap: 1:34
65:49
13:10
6:16
170 Samuel Ibarra
So
12:24
5:54
18
Gabriel Maldonad
So
13:00
6:11
29
Leonardo Andrade
Fr
13:05
6:14
32
Kevin Flores
Fr
13:22
6:22
39
Fernando Avila
Fr
13:58
6:39
52
Nathanie Silva
Fr
14:12
6:46
58
Vincent Rodrigue
Fr
14:13
6:46
59
7 Kerman
4-5-6-6-7
Gap: 2:57
66:03
13:13
6:17
177 Asim Wahab
Fr
11:46
5:36
5
Jose Alvareng
So
12:29
5:57
20
Bryan Gomez
So
13:18
6:20
38
Gregory Lemus
Fr
13:46
6:33
47
Bryan Orellano
Fr
14:44
7:01
67








8 Latino College Prep
10-10-10-10-8
Gap: 1:01
66:43
13:21
6:21
188 Omar Flores
Fr
12:51
6:07
27
Raul Arjon
So
13:04
6:14
30
Bryan Enriquez
Fr
13:14
6:18
36
Chris Padilla
Fr
13:42
6:31
45
Luis Padilla
Fr
13:52
6:36
50
Jose Mendez
Fr
14:15
6:47
61




9 Arvin
6-3-7-8-9
Gap: 3:26
67:37
13:31
6:26
203 Alfonso Bautista
Fr
11:53
5:40
10
Johnatho Domingue
So
12:04
5:45
12
Angel Gutierre
Fr
13:49
6:35
48
Diego Ortiz
Fr
14:32
6:55
65
Antonio Perez
Fr
15:19
7:18
68








10 Avenal
7-8-9-9-10
Gap: 4:45
69:25
13:53
6:37
208 Jesus Reynosa
So
12:09
5:47
13
Eliezer Gonzalez
So
12:41
6:02
25
Jose Zarate
Fr
13:37
6:29
43
Mauricio Sanchez
Fr
14:04
6:42
55
Juan Diaz
Fr
16:54
8:03
72








11 Mt. Whitney
12-11-11-11-11
Gap: 0:28
68:07
13:37
6:29
221 Hugo Galvez
Fr
13:23
6:23
40
Fernando Hernande
Fr
13:32
6:27
42
Jesus Hilario
Fr
13:37
6:29
44
Jeremy Ellis
Fr
13:43
6:32
46
Jared Ellis
Fr
13:51
6:36
49








12 Liberty (Madera Ranc
13-13-13-12-12
Gap: 0:33
70:57
14:11
6:45
294 Caleb Gray
Fr
13:53
6:36
51
Eric Lawrence
Fr
14:09
6:44
57
John Quinn
Fr
14:14
6:47
60
Gavin Gladders
Fr
14:16
6:48
62
Carlos Briseno
Fr
14:26
6:52
64
Brian Alexande
Fr
14:34
6:56
66




13 Riverdale
11-12-12-13-13
Gap: 4:58
78:04
15:37
7:26
311 Damien Slone
Fr
12:57
6:10
28
Juan Arias
So
15:38
7:27
69
Daniel Arzate
So
15:42
7:29
70
James Conley
Fr
15:54
7:34
71
Michael Cancio
So
17:54
8:32
73








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.