Campolindo Results from the DAL Center Meet #2 at Newhall Park on 10/25/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ahn, Jeremy Sr JV 10:35.5 5:26 1.95 1/149 1/17 1/34 1/12 11:31
(0:55,8.0)
11:31
(0:55,8.0)
11:31
(0:55,8.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Artale, Andres So JV 14:00.1 7:11 1.95 95/149 12/17 25/34 5/6 16:14
(2:14,13.8)
16:14
(2:14,13.8)
16:14
(2:14,13.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Buckley, Edward Jr V 15:04.2 5:07 2.95 1/74 1/7 1/7 1/12 17:59
(2:54,16.2)
17:59
(2:54,16.2)
17:59
(2:54,16.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Chambers, Casey Sr JV 10:54.7 5:36 1.95 5/149 5/17 6/34 1/8 11:49
(0:54,7.7)
11:49
(0:54,7.7)
11:49
(0:54,7.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Clare, Alex Fr F/S 13:16.4 6:48 1.95 72/151 10/17 19/34 3/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cronin, Dylan So V 16:17.4 5:31 2.95 14/74 6/7 6/7 1/8
Donthineni, Taj Fr JV 14:31.5 7:27 1.95 113/149 15/17 30/34 4/6
Driver, Alec Fr F/S 13:22.4 6:51 1.95 81/151 13/17 23/34 1/7
Essl, Max Jr JV 10:44.1 5:30 1.95 2/149 2/17 2/34 1/12 12:15
(1:31,12.3)
12:15
(1:31,12.3)
12:15
(1:31,12.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Flynn, Oliver Fr JV 13:19.6 6:50 1.95 73/149 10/17 21/34 5/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Fojut, Sebastian Fr F/S 14:41.6 7:32 1.95 117/151 16/17 31/34 2/3
Fossen, Eric Jr JV 12:37.6 6:29 1.95 48/149 7/17 14/34 4/8 13:02
(0:24,3.1)
13:02
(0:24,3.1)
13:02
(0:24,3.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Gentry, Brandon So JV 14:09 7:15 1.95 99/149 13/17 27/34 5/6
Gourlin, Thibault Sr V 16:01.6 5:26 2.95 10/74 5/7 5/7 1/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gruebele, Mason Fr F/S 13:13.5 6:47 1.95 70/151 9/17 18/34 5/8
Gunn, Dylan Fr V 15:41.7 5:19 2.95 5/74 2/7 2/7 1/11
Harberson, Jake Fr F/S 13:10.6 6:45 1.95 67/151 8/17 17/34 6/9
Hunger, Owen So V 15:55.9 5:24 2.95 8/74 4/7 4/7 1/10
Lashkari, Vishal Fr F/S 12:35 6:27 1.95 48/151 7/17 13/34 4/10
Lekki, Colin Jr JV 10:46.9 5:32 1.95 3/149 3/17 3/34 1/10 10:58
(0:12,1.7)
10:58
(0:12,1.7)
10:58
(0:12,1.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lekki, Owen Fr F/S 11:08.1 5:43 1.95 5/151 3/17 8/34 1/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lew, Bryson Fr JV 13:06.3 6:43 1.95 67/149 9/17 16/34 5/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ly, Alexander Fr JV 13:47.4 7:04 1.95 86/149 11/17 24/34 4/6
Means, Easton So F/S 13:21.9 6:51 1.95 80/151 12/17 22/34 2/7
Meneses, Agustin Jr JV 11:43.9 6:01 1.95 14/149 6/17 11/34 1/8 12:28
(0:44,5.9)
12:28
(0:44,5.9)
12:28
(0:44,5.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Moe, Kyle Fr JV 16:24.1 8:25 1.95 135/149 16/17 32/34 5/6
Morasch, Sam So F/S 10:49.6 5:33 1.95 1/151 1/17 4/34 1/12 12:23
(1:34,12.6)
12:23
(1:34,12.6)
12:23
(1:34,12.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Muse, Nate Jr JV 16:39.2 8:32 1.95 140/149 17/17 33/34 5/5
Nashan, Arik Fr F/S 11:15.5 5:46 1.95 8/151 4/17 9/34 1/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nguyen, Pablo So F/S 10:55 5:36 1.95 2/151 2/17 7/34 1/12 11:25
(0:30,4.4)
11:25
(0:30,4.4)
11:25
(0:30,4.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Penney, Finlay Fr F/S 14:06.9 7:14 1.95 97/151 14/17 26/34 2/5
Pieper, Jack Fr JV 12:53.3 6:37 1.95 57/149 8/17 15/34 4/8
Pierrat, Alan Fr F/S 13:17.7 6:49 1.95 73/151 11/17 20/34 3/7
Ruane, Chris Fr F/S 12:03.2 6:11 1.95 24/151 6/17 12/34 2/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sauerberg, Ethan Sr V 16:17.6 5:31 2.95 15/74 7/7 7/7 1/7 16:06 16:06 16:06
Tang, James Fr F/S 20:11.4 10:21 1.95 151/151 17/17 34/34 2/2
Tseng, Andrew Sr V 15:53.6 5:23 2.95 7/74 3/7 3/7 1/10
Williams, Jack Fr F/S 14:29.2 7:26 1.95 107/151 15/17 29/34 2/5
Wilson, Nolan So JV 14:26 7:24 1.95 110/149 14/17 28/34 5/6 14:12 14:12 14:12
Woidat, Charlie Jr JV 10:50.6 5:34 1.95 4/149 4/17 5/34 1/9 12:04
(1:14,10.2)
12:04
(1:14,10.2)
12:04
(1:14,10.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Yabu, Evan Fr F/S 11:28.2 5:53 1.95 12/151 5/17 10/34 1/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/10 78:37
0:57
2.95 5:20 5:07 5:26 31 5:20 79:00
(0:23,0.5)
79:00
(0:23,0.5)
78:57
(0:20,0.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Edward Buckley (1), Dylan Gunn (5), Andrew Tseng (7), Owen Hunger (8), Thibault Gourlin (10)
JV 1st 5 1/8 53:52
0:19
1.95 5:31 5:26 5:36 15 5:31 56:57
(3:05,5.4)
56:57
(3:05,5.4)
54:33
(0:41,1.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Jeremy Ahn (1), Max Essl (2), Colin Lekki (3), Charlie Woidat (4), Casey Chambers (5)
JV 2nd 5 4/7 63:41
1:36
1.95 6:32 6:01 6:50 101 6:17 59:27 59:27 56:53 Agustin Meneses (1), Eric Fossen (19), Jack Pieper (23), Bryson Lew (28), Oliver Flynn (30)
JV 3rd 5 5/6 70:54
0:44
1.95 7:16 7:04 7:27 126 6:33 61:08 61:08 Alexander Ly (19), Andres Artale (23), Brandon Gentry (25), Nolan Wilson (29), Taj Donthineni (30)
F/S 1st 5 1/10 55:36
0:39
1.95 5:42 5:33 5:53 28 5:42 57:00
(1:24,2.5)
57:00
(1:24,2.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Sam Morasch (1), Pablo Nguyen (2), Owen Lekki (5), Arik Nashan (8), Evan Yabu (12)
F/S 2nd 5 3/7 64:19
1:13
1.95 6:36 6:11 6:48 82 6:17 62:01 62:01 Chris Ruane (1), Vishal Lashkari (12), Jake Harberson (21), Mason Gruebele (23), Alex Clare (25)
F/S 3rd 5 2/5 68:38
1:12
1.95 7:02 6:49 7:26 36 6:53 70:54
(2:16,3.2)
70:54
(2:16,3.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Alan Pierrat (2), Easton Means (3), Alec Driver (4), Finlay Penney (12), Jack Williams (15)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Edward Buckley Jr Campolindo 15:04.2 5:07 1/7 1/7 1/12 17:59
(2:54)
17:59
(2:54)
17:59
(2:54)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Dylan White Sr Clayton Valley 15:07.2 5:08
3 Michael Wheeler Sr Northgate 15:10.5 5:09
4 Preston Norris Jr Las Lomas 15:21.2 5:12
5 Dylan Gunn Fr Campolindo 15:41.7 5:19 2/7 2/7 1/11
6 Dylan Cook Jr College Park 15:44.7 5:20
7 Andrew Tseng Sr Campolindo 15:53.6 5:23 3/7 3/7 1/10
8 Owen Hunger So Campolindo 15:55.9 5:24 4/7 4/7 1/10
9 James Bull Sr Miramonte 15:59 5:25
10 Thibault Gourlin Sr Campolindo 16:01.6 5:26 5/7 5/7 1/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 Parker Wilkerson Jr Las Lomas 16:06.1 5:27
12 Nate Tesfaye Sr College Park 16:08.4 5:28
13 Jj Young Sr Miramonte 16:11.6 5:29
14 Dylan Cronin So Campolindo 16:17.4 5:31 6/7 6/7 1/8
15 Ethan Sauerberg Sr Campolindo 16:17.6 5:31 7/7 7/7 1/7 16:06 16:06 16:06
16 Ethan Frigon Sr Acalanes 16:19.6 5:32
17 Michael Lizzarago Sr Northgate 16:20.8 5:32
18 Carson Edwards So Alhambra 16:21.2 5:33
19 Matt Hyland Sr Clayton Valley 16:23.3 5:33
20 Reese Lieberman Sr Las Lomas 16:26.6 5:34
21 Bjorn Thorsen Jr College Park 16:27.4 5:35
22 Jack Mader Sr Miramonte 16:29.9 5:36
23 Charlie Kisylia So Las Lomas 16:30.9 5:36
24 Joshua Starr Jr Acalanes 16:31.8 5:36
25 Cooper Wise So Las Lomas 16:32.6 5:36
26 Parker Grube Sr College Park 16:45.3 5:41
27 Nick Hutson So Acalanes 16:48.1 5:42
28 Dominic Basaldua Fr Acalanes 16:53.7 5:44
29 Casey Renaghan Jr Las Lomas 16:55.1 5:44
30 Tommy Brovelli Sr Miramonte 16:57.9 5:45
31 Harrison Seymour So Acalanes 16:59.4 5:46
32 Kenyon Kremin So Concord 17:02.9 5:47
33 Sanjay Baas Sr Northgate 17:07.5 5:48
34 Logan Schoffstall Sr Clayton Valley 17:10.4 5:49
35 Alex Garcia Sr Clayton Valley 17:12.3 5:50
36 Jacob Renaghan Jr Las Lomas 17:12.5 5:50
37 Jack Daley So Las Lomas 17:12.7 5:50
38 Creighton Hare Sr Las Lomas 17:15.7 5:51
39 Sam Roth Fr Acalanes 17:18 5:52
40 Ryan Mcghehey Sr Clayton Valley 17:19.2 5:52
41 Patrick Thierry Sr Northgate 17:27.3 5:55
42 Sam Dudley Sr Northgate 17:32.7 5:57
43 Freddie Bell So Miramonte 17:38.3 5:59
44 Floyd Mccluhan Sr Clayton Valley 17:40.2 5:59
45 Jack Casey Sr Northgate 17:40.6 6:00
46 Logan Jacobs Fr Concord 17:41.8 6:00
47 Stanley Yang Jr College Park 17:45 6:01
48 Ryan Johnstone Fr Berean Christian 17:46.9 6:02
49 Derek Kotarba Fr Acalanes 17:52.1 6:03
50 Brendan Mcfeely Jr Miramonte 17:52.8 6:04
51 Ryan Rickard So Clayton Valley 17:59.1 6:06
52 Alan Kobylik Jr Alhambra 18:05.5 6:08
53 Matthew O'brien So Miramonte 18:08.8 6:09
54 Ian Churchill Jr Miramonte 18:16 6:12
55 Ezra Lara So Concord 18:16.6 6:12
56 Cole Arabian Jr Concord 18:21.3 6:13
57 Dylan Gregory Sr Alhambra 18:27.7 6:15
58 Thomas Davies Jr Northgate 18:31.6 6:17
59 Alton Creson Jr Miramonte 18:35.1 6:18
60 Aidan Legaria Fr Berean Christian 18:40.5 6:20
61 Justin Alvarado Jr Miramonte 18:47.3 6:22
62 Raul Alvarez Sr Mt Diablo 18:53 6:24
63 Graham Manning Jr Alhambra 19:03.2 6:28
64 Joey Anderson So Concord 19:23.2 6:34
65 Juan Hernandez Sr Concord 19:30.1 6:37
66 Ernesto Perez Gutierrez Fr Concord 19:31.3 6:37
67 Christian Alvarez Sr Mt Diablo 19:32.7 6:38
68 Sake Manalili Fr Berean Christian 19:37.3 6:39
69 Jason Morgan Sr Alhambra 19:59.4 6:47
70 Luke Wilson Sr Berean Christian 20:16.8 6:52
71 Joshua Wagner Jr Ygnacio Valley 20:52.9 7:05
72 Kyle Antonson So Berean Christian 22:43.9 7:42
73 Cristian Gomez Sr Concord 22:44 7:42
74 Shayan Mirzazadeh Sr Alhambra 23:02.4 7:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
78:37
15:43
5:20
31 Edward Buckley
Jr
15:04
5:07
1
Dylan Gunn
Fr
15:42
5:19
5
Andrew Tseng
Sr
15:54
5:23
7
Owen Hunger
So
15:56
5:24
8
Thibault Gourlin
Sr
16:02
5:26
10
Dylan Cronin
So
16:17
5:31
14
Ethan Sauerberg
Sr
16:18
5:31
15
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Las Lomas
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:11
80:57
16:11
5:29
83 Preston Norris
Jr
15:21
5:12
4
Parker Wilkerson
Jr
16:06
5:27
11
Reese Lieberman
Sr
16:27
5:34
20
Charlie Kisylia
So
16:31
5:36
23
Cooper Wise
So
16:33
5:36
25
Casey Renaghan
Jr
16:55
5:44
29
Jacob Renaghan
Jr
17:13
5:50
36
3 College Park
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:00
82:51
16:34
5:37
110 Dylan Cook
Jr
15:45
5:20
6
Nate Tesfaye
Sr
16:08
5:28
12
Bjorn Thorsen
Jr
16:27
5:35
21
Parker Grube
Sr
16:45
5:41
26
Stanley Yang
Jr
17:45
6:01
45








4 Miramonte
6-6-4-4-4
Gap: 1:39
83:17
16:39
5:39
115 James Bull
Sr
15:59
5:25
9
Jj Young
Sr
16:12
5:29
13
Jack Mader
Sr
16:30
5:36
22
Tommy Brovelli
Sr
16:58
5:45
30
Freddie Bell
So
17:38
5:59
41
Brendan Mcfeely
Jr
17:53
6:04
48
Matthew O'brien
So
18:09
6:09
51
5 Acalanes
7-7-7-7-5
Gap: 0:40
83:33
16:43
5:40
126 Ethan Frigon
Sr
16:20
5:32
16
Joshua Starr
Jr
16:32
5:36
24
Nick Hutson
So
16:48
5:42
27
Dominic Basaldua
Fr
16:54
5:44
28
Harrison Seymour
So
16:59
5:46
31
Sam Roth
Fr
17:18
5:52
37
Derek Kotarba
Fr
17:52
6:03
47
6 Clayton Valley
2-5-6-5-6
Gap: 2:12
83:12
16:38
5:38
128 Dylan White
Sr
15:07
5:08
2
Matt Hyland
Sr
16:23
5:33
19
Logan Schoffstall
Sr
17:10
5:49
34
Alex Garcia
Sr
17:12
5:50
35
Ryan Mcghehey
Sr
17:19
5:52
38
Floyd Mccluhan
Sr
17:40
5:59
42
Ryan Rickard
So
17:59
6:06
49
7 Northgate
3-4-5-6-7
Gap: 2:22
83:39
16:44
5:40
132 Michael Wheeler
Sr
15:11
5:09
3
Michael Lizzarago
Sr
16:21
5:32
17
Sanjay Baas
Sr
17:08
5:48
33
Patrick Thierry
Sr
17:27
5:55
39
Sam Dudley
Sr
17:33
5:57
40
Jack Casey
Sr
17:41
6:00
43
Thomas Davies
Jr
18:32
6:17
55
8 Concord
9-9-9-9-8
Gap: 2:20
90:46
18:09
6:09
239 Kenyon Kremin
So
17:03
5:47
32
Logan Jacobs
Fr
17:42
6:00
44
Ezra Lara
So
18:17
6:12
52
Cole Arabian
Jr
18:21
6:13
53
Joey Anderson
So
19:23
6:34
58
Juan Hernandez
Sr
19:30
6:37
59
Ernesto Perez Gutierrez
Fr
19:31
6:37
60
9 Alhambra
8-8-8-8-9
Gap: 3:38
91:57
18:23
6:14
241 Carson Edwards
So
16:21
5:33
18
Alan Kobylik
Jr
18:06
6:08
50
Dylan Gregory
Sr
18:28
6:15
54
Graham Manning
Jr
19:03
6:28
57
Jason Morgan
Sr
19:59
6:47
62
Shayan Mirzazadeh
Sr
23:02
7:49
65




10 Berean Christian
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 4:57
99:05
19:49
6:43
290 Ryan Johnstone
Fr
17:47
6:02
46
Aidan Legaria
Fr
18:41
6:20
56
Sake Manalili
Fr
19:37
6:39
61
Luke Wilson
Sr
20:17
6:52
63
Kyle Antonson
So
22:44
7:42
64








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jeremy Ahn Sr Campolindo 10:35.5 5:26 1/17 1/34 1/12 11:31
(0:55)
11:31
(0:55)
11:31
(0:55)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Max Essl Jr Campolindo 10:44.1 5:30 2/17 2/34 1/12 12:15
(1:31)
12:15
(1:31)
12:15
(1:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
3 Colin Lekki Jr Campolindo 10:46.9 5:32 3/17 3/34 1/10 10:58
(0:12)
10:58
(0:12)
10:58
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Charlie Woidat Jr Campolindo 10:50.6 5:34 4/17 5/34 1/9 12:04
(1:14)
12:04
(1:14)
12:04
(1:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
5 Casey Chambers Sr Campolindo 10:54.7 5:36 5/17 6/34 1/8 11:49
(0:54)
11:49
(0:54)
11:49
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Eric Perez Sr Clayton Valley 11:14.9 5:46
7 Andrew Orellana Sr College Park 11:19.5 5:48
8 Alex Halaszynski Jr Las Lomas 11:21.2 5:49
9 Logan Harlow So Northgate 11:21.5 5:49
10 Adam Burkes Fr Northgate 11:30.3 5:54
11 Josh Coyne Sr Clayton Valley 11:34.1 5:56
12 Karl Lindeman So Northgate 11:34.9 5:56
13 Gavin Miller Jr Las Lomas 11:38.5 5:58
14 Agustin Meneses Jr Campolindo 11:43.9 6:01 6/17 11/34 1/8 12:28
(0:44)
12:28
(0:44)
12:28
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
15 Sean Malley Jr Clayton Valley 11:48.1 6:03
16 Adam Anderson Jr College Park 11:52.3 6:05
17 Jack Doggett Sr Northgate 11:52.8 6:06
18 Grant Mccargar Jr Northgate 11:53.4 6:06
19 Colin Cook Sr Clayton Valley 11:57.5 6:08
20 Nick Woodhall Jr College Park 11:59.2 6:09
21 Marcus Young Jr Miramonte 12:03.2 6:11
22 Aravind Ulagappan Jr Las Lomas 12:03.2 6:11
23 Alson Jiang Jr Las Lomas 12:03.3 6:11
25 Maxwell Mohammadi Sr Northgate 12:04.9 6:12
26 Dylan Doan Fr Northgate 12:05.2 6:12
27 Dylan Viale Jr College Park 12:08.2 6:13
28 David Bachofer Sr College Park 12:08.3 6:13
29 Nicky Ciotola So Las Lomas 12:09 6:14
30 Tristan Fossan Jr Clayton Valley 12:10.5 6:15
31 Simon Lau-shum Jr Las Lomas 12:11.2 6:15
32 Arshia Shahrodizadh Jr Clayton Valley 12:12.2 6:15
33 Eric Hurst Jr Northgate 12:12.8 6:16
34 Ryan Stankovich So College Park 12:14.4 6:17
35 Vasco Rodrigues Jr Miramonte 12:17 6:18
36 Thomas Cook So Clayton Valley 12:19.6 6:19
37 Rohan Matthew Fr Clayton Valley 12:19.6 6:19
38 Mitchell Anderson Sr Northgate 12:21.9 6:20
39 Ben Morse So Las Lomas 12:23.4 6:21
40 Andrew Hevener Jr Clayton Valley 12:23.4 6:21
41 Thomas Baker Jr Las Lomas 12:24.8 6:22
42 Ryan Sechler Jr Las Lomas 12:26.4 6:23
43 Nathan Merz Jr Las Lomas 12:27.5 6:23
44 Lucas Burgoyne Jr Northgate 12:30.3 6:25
45 Ian Matthews So Las Lomas 12:30.6 6:25
46 Michael Jewett Sr Northgate 12:34.2 6:27
47 Nicholas Collins-yarnell Jr Acalanes 12:35.2 6:27
48 Eric Fossen Jr Campolindo 12:37.6 6:29 7/17 14/34 4/8 13:02
(0:24)
13:02
(0:24)
13:02
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
49 Joshua Roseman So Las Lomas 12:38.9 6:29
50 Spencer Johnson Fr Berean Christian 12:39.9 6:30
51 Brandon Christensen Jr Ygnacio Valley 12:43.4 6:31
52 Carson Nagel Fr College Park 12:44.5 6:32
53 Erick Castro Jr Mt Diablo 12:44.7 6:32
54 Bryce Pamer Sr Clayton Valley 12:44.8 6:32
55 Anthony O'dea Jr Las Lomas 12:46 6:33
56 Ben Hall Jr Acalanes 12:51.7 6:36
57 Jack Pieper Fr Campolindo 12:53.3 6:37 8/17 15/34 4/8
58 Jonathan Gunter Fr College Park 12:53.5 6:37
59 Steven Ruiz Jr Concord 12:54.5 6:37
60 Chase Alexander Sr College Park 12:55.5 6:38
61 Travis Cox Sr Las Lomas 12:55.5 6:38
62 Will Ducharme Jr Las Lomas 12:59.3 6:40
63 Nico Ceresa Jr College Park 13:00.1 6:40
64 Miguel Torrella Fr College Park 13:01.3 6:41
65 Ryan Mccargar Fr Berean Christian 13:04.7 6:42
66 Elijah Perry Sr Berean Christian 13:04.8 6:42
67 Bryson Lew Fr Campolindo 13:06.3 6:43 9/17 16/34 5/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
68 Vaughn Zaayer Fr Las Lomas 13:08 6:44
69 Ethan Fishlow Jr Miramonte 13:09.5 6:45
70 Ryan Marquart Jr Las Lomas 13:12.9 6:47
71 Brian Ohleyer Sr Acalanes 13:13.4 6:47
72 Dylan Woodhall Fr College Park 13:17.8 6:49
73 Oliver Flynn Fr Campolindo 13:19.6 6:50 10/17 21/34 5/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
74 Josh Evans Fr Acalanes 13:20.1 6:50
75 Clayton Hults So College Park 13:24.7 6:53
76 Brayden Jones Fr College Park 13:25.1 6:53
77 Robert Alderman So Ygnacio Valley 13:30.5 6:56
78 Bryan Lam Sr Acalanes 13:32.6 6:57
79 Joon Sik Park Sr Northgate 13:32.9 6:57
80 Adrian Medina So College Park 13:34.7 6:58
81 Akira Leva Sr Northgate 13:35.7 6:58
82 Adam Woo Jr Northgate 13:38.7 7:00
83 David Monaghan So College Park 13:42.6 7:02
84 Brandon Fontes Jr Concord 13:44 7:03
85 Reed Blomquist So Northgate 13:44.9 7:03
86 Alexander Ly Fr Campolindo 13:47.4 7:04 11/17 24/34 4/6
87 Justin Emery Jr Clayton Valley 13:48.6 7:05
88 Ethan Lee Jr Las Lomas 13:53 7:07
89 Sam Geotina Fr Las Lomas 13:54.9 7:08
90 Andres Mota Fr Clayton Valley 13:56.1 7:09
91 Luis Mario Fernandez Fr Ygnacio Valley 13:56.4 7:09
92 Adrian Rivas Jr Mt Diablo 13:56.7 7:09
93 Sam Pearson Sr Clayton Valley 13:57 7:09
94 Justin Yoon Sr Las Lomas 13:57.9 7:10
95 Andres Artale So Campolindo 14:00.1 7:11 12/17 25/34 5/6 16:14
(2:14)
16:14
(2:14)
16:14
(2:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
96 Ethan Johnston Jr Acalanes 14:00.2 7:11
97 Rohith Moolakatt Jr Northgate 14:04.5 7:13
98 David Atwater Jr Las Lomas 14:07.9 7:15
99 Brandon Gentry So Campolindo 14:09 7:15 13/17 27/34 5/6
100 Ryan Mccollam Jr College Park 14:09.2 7:15
101 David Mulligan Jr Las Lomas 14:10.5 7:16
102 Nakul Srikanth So Ygnacio Valley 14:12.2 7:17
103 Jed Finn Jr College Park 14:14.9 7:18
104 Pierce Florine Fr Acalanes 14:15.7 7:19
105 Clayton De Sanctis So Clayton Valley 14:17.6 7:20
106 Diego Ramos Fr Ygnacio Valley 14:19.3 7:21
107 Cooper Andrews Jr Las Lomas 14:19.9 7:21
108 Andrew Liu So Northgate 14:20.8 7:21
109 Thomas Hunt Sr Acalanes 14:24.5 7:23
110 Nolan Wilson So Campolindo 14:26 7:24 14/17 28/34 5/6 14:12 14:12 14:12
111 John Rabbat Jr Concord 14:27.4 7:25
112 Ikram Khan Sr Acalanes 14:31.1 7:27
113 Taj Donthineni Fr Campolindo 14:31.5 7:27 15/17 30/34 4/6
114 Morgan Dietrich Fr Clayton Valley 14:32.2 7:27
115 Andrew Federas Sr Acalanes 14:33.5 7:28
116 Cristian Hernandez Sr Ygnacio Valley 14:35.4 7:29
117 Jesse Reyes So Clayton Valley 14:39.6 7:31
118 Nolan Runkle Fr Las Lomas 14:40.1 7:31
119 Ian Ramos Sr Concord 14:50.5 7:37
120 Ricardo Soto So College Park 14:56.4 7:40
121 Aaron Rodriguez Jr Ygnacio Valley 15:01 7:42
122 Julian Fernandez Fr Ygnacio Valley 15:07.8 7:46
123 Callan O'brien Jr Acalanes 15:11.9 7:48
124 Aidan Roberts So Northgate 15:12.5 7:48
125 Nick Emtage Fr Acalanes 15:19.4 7:51
126 William Mangani Fr Las Lomas 15:20.9 7:52
127 Conner Burr Concord 15:22.8 7:53
128 Nathan Garces Jr Acalanes 15:30 7:57
129 Garcia Morgan Clayton Valley 15:31.1 7:57
130 Jonah Pamplona So Northgate 16:00.5 8:13
131 Dillon Fletcher Fr Northgate 16:01.1 8:13
132 Rafael Marcus So Las Lomas 16:02.1 8:13
133 Ben Shih Fr Acalanes 16:02.6 8:14
134 Christopher Cota Jr Alhambra 16:16.4 8:21
135 Kyle Moe Fr Campolindo 16:24.1 8:25 16/17 32/34 5/6
136 Nate Rogers Sr Alhambra 16:25 8:25
137 Kellen Roy Jr Miramonte 16:29.7 8:28
138 Aaron Chavez Jr Concord 16:31.3 8:28
139 Lewis Collinson Fr Acalanes 16:38.5 8:32
140 Nate Muse Jr Campolindo 16:39.2 8:32 17/17 33/34 5/5
141 Zachary Mora Sr Northgate 16:43.1 8:34
142 Mason Schimmell Jr Northgate 16:45.3 8:36
143 Ari Goodman So Acalanes 16:58.8 8:42
144 Nolan Jensen Fr Clayton Valley 17:16.6 8:52
145 Max Frengs Jr Concord 17:41.3 9:04
146 Paul Diaz Jr Concord 17:54.6 9:11
147 Everett Stein Sr Concord 18:50.3 9:40
148 Jun Lee Jr Concord 19:16.9 9:53
149 Rishi Shah Fr Northgate 19:21.3 9:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
53:52
10:46
5:31
15 Jeremy Ahn
Sr
10:36
5:26
1
Max Essl
Jr
10:44
5:30
2
Colin Lekki
Jr
10:47
5:32
3
Charlie Woidat
Jr
10:51
5:34
4
Casey Chambers
Sr
10:55
5:36
5
Agustin Meneses
Jr
11:44
6:01
14
Eric Fossen
Jr
12:38
6:29
35
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Northgate
5-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:32
58:13
11:39
5:58
66 Logan Harlow
So
11:22
5:49
9
Adam Burkes
Fr
11:30
5:54
10
Karl Lindeman
So
11:35
5:56
12
Jack Doggett
Sr
11:53
6:06
17
Grant Mccargar
Jr
11:53
6:06
18
Maxwell Mohammadi
Sr
12:05
6:12
23
Dylan Doan
Fr
12:05
6:12
24
3 Clayton Valley
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 0:56
58:45
11:45
6:02
79 Eric Perez
Sr
11:15
5:46
6
Josh Coyne
Sr
11:34
5:56
11
Sean Malley
Jr
11:48
6:03
15
Colin Cook
Sr
11:58
6:08
19
Tristan Fossan
Jr
12:11
6:15
28
Arshia Shahrodizadh
Jr
12:12
6:15
30
Thomas Cook
So
12:20
6:19
32
4 Las Lomas
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:48
59:15
11:51
6:05
91 Alex Halaszynski
Jr
11:21
5:49
8
Gavin Miller
Jr
11:39
5:58
13
Aravind Ulagappan
Jr
12:03
6:11
21
Alson Jiang
Jr
12:03
6:11
22
Nicky Ciotola
So
12:09
6:14
27
Simon Lau-shum
Jr
12:11
6:15
29
Ben Morse
So
12:23
6:21
33
5 College Park
3-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:49
59:28
11:54
6:06
94 Andrew Orellana
Sr
11:20
5:48
7
Adam Anderson
Jr
11:52
6:05
16
Nick Woodhall
Jr
11:59
6:09
20
Dylan Viale
Jr
12:08
6:13
25
David Bachofer
Sr
12:08
6:13
26
Ryan Stankovich
So
12:14
6:17
31
Carson Nagel
Fr
12:45
6:32
37
6 Acalanes
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:57
65:33
13:07
6:43
196 Nicholas Collins-yarnell
Jr
12:35
6:27
34
Ben Hall
Jr
12:52
6:36
38
Brian Ohleyer
Sr
13:13
6:47
40
Josh Evans
Fr
13:20
6:50
41
Bryan Lam
Sr
13:33
6:57
43
Ethan Johnston
Jr
14:00
7:11
46
Pierce Florine
Fr
14:16
7:19
48
7 Ygnacio Valley
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:36
68:42
13:44
7:03
219 Brandon Christensen
Jr
12:43
6:31
36
Robert Alderman
So
13:31
6:56
42
Luis Mario Fernandez
Fr
13:56
7:09
45
Nakul Srikanth
So
14:12
7:17
47
Diego Ramos
Fr
14:19
7:21
49
Cristian Hernandez
Sr
14:35
7:29
51
Aaron Rodriguez
Jr
15:01
7:42
53
8 Concord
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:28
71:19
14:16
7:19
239 Steven Ruiz
Jr
12:55
6:37
39
Brandon Fontes
Jr
13:44
7:03
44
John Rabbat
Jr
14:27
7:25
50
Ian Ramos
Sr
14:51
7:37
52
Conner Burr
-
15:23
7:53
54
Aaron Chavez
Jr
16:31
8:28
55
Max Frengs
Jr
17:41
9:04
56
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Northgate
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
61:15
12:15
6:17
37 Maxwell Mohammadi
Sr
12:05
6:12
2
Dylan Doan
Fr
12:05
6:12
3
Eric Hurst
Jr
12:13
6:16
6
Mitchell Anderson
Sr
12:22
6:20
10
Lucas Burgoyne
Jr
12:30
6:25
16
Michael Jewett
Sr
12:34
6:27
18
Joon Sik Park
Sr
13:33
6:57
31
2 Clayton Valley
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:33
62:00
12:24
6:21
56 Arshia Shahrodizadh
Jr
12:12
6:15
5
Thomas Cook
So
12:20
6:19
8
Rohan Matthew
Fr
12:20
6:19
9
Andrew Hevener
Jr
12:23
6:21
12
Bryce Pamer
Sr
12:45
6:32
22
Justin Emery
Jr
13:49
7:05
33
Andres Mota
Fr
13:56
7:09
34
3 Las Lomas
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:16
61:53
12:23
6:21
57 Simon Lau-shum
Jr
12:11
6:15
4
Ben Morse
So
12:23
6:21
11
Thomas Baker
Jr
12:25
6:22
13
Ryan Sechler
Jr
12:26
6:23
14
Nathan Merz
Jr
12:28
6:23
15
Ian Matthews
So
12:31
6:25
17
Joshua Roseman
So
12:39
6:29
20
4 Campolindo
1-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:36
63:41
12:44
6:32
101 Agustin Meneses
Jr
11:44
6:01
1
Eric Fossen
Jr
12:38
6:29
19
Jack Pieper
Fr
12:53
6:37
23
Bryson Lew
Fr
13:06
6:43
28
Oliver Flynn
Fr
13:20
6:50
30
Alexander Ly
Fr
13:47
7:04
32
Andres Artale
So
14:00
7:11
35
5 College Park
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:46
63:48
12:46
6:33
103 Ryan Stankovich
So
12:14
6:17
7
Carson Nagel
Fr
12:45
6:32
21
Jonathan Gunter
Fr
12:54
6:37
24
Chase Alexander
Sr
12:56
6:38
25
Nico Ceresa
Jr
13:00
6:40
26
Miguel Torrella
Fr
13:01
6:41
27
Dylan Woodhall
Fr
13:18
6:49
29
6 Acalanes
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:33
71:45
14:21
7:22
190 Ethan Johnston
Jr
14:00
7:11
36
Pierce Florine
Fr
14:16
7:19
37
Thomas Hunt
Sr
14:25
7:23
38
Ikram Khan
Sr
14:31
7:27
39
Andrew Federas
Sr
14:34
7:28
40
Callan O'brien
Jr
15:12
7:48
41
Nick Emtage
Fr
15:19
7:51
42
7 Concord
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:46
90:14
18:03
9:15
225 Aaron Chavez
Jr
16:31
8:28
43
Max Frengs
Jr
17:41
9:04
44
Paul Diaz
Jr
17:55
9:11
45
Everett Stein
Sr
18:50
9:40
46
Jun Lee
Jr
19:17
9:53
47








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Las Lomas
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
63:50
12:46
6:33
19 Ian Matthews
So
12:31
6:25
1
Joshua Roseman
So
12:39
6:29
3
Anthony O'dea
Jr
12:46
6:33
4
Travis Cox
Sr
12:56
6:38
5
Will Ducharme
Jr
12:59
6:40
6
Vaughn Zaayer
Fr
13:08
6:44
8
Ryan Marquart
Jr
13:13
6:47
9
2 College Park
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:33
66:44
13:21
6:51
54 Miguel Torrella
Fr
13:01
6:41
7
Dylan Woodhall
Fr
13:18
6:49
10
Clayton Hults
So
13:25
6:53
11
Brayden Jones
Fr
13:25
6:53
12
Adrian Medina
So
13:35
6:58
14
David Monaghan
So
13:43
7:02
17
Ryan Mccollam
Jr
14:09
7:15
26
3 Northgate
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:11
67:06
13:25
6:53
64 Michael Jewett
Sr
12:34
6:27
2
Joon Sik Park
Sr
13:33
6:57
13
Akira Leva
Sr
13:36
6:58
15
Adam Woo
Jr
13:39
7:00
16
Reed Blomquist
So
13:45
7:03
18
Rohith Moolakatt
Jr
14:05
7:13
24
Andrew Liu
So
14:21
7:21
28
4 Clayton Valley
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:44
70:32
14:06
7:14
121 Justin Emery
Jr
13:49
7:05
20
Andres Mota
Fr
13:56
7:09
21
Sam Pearson
Sr
13:57
7:09
22
Clayton De Sanctis
So
14:18
7:20
27
Morgan Dietrich
Fr
14:32
7:27
31
Jesse Reyes
So
14:40
7:31
32
Garcia Morgan
-
15:31
7:57
36
5 Campolindo
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:44
70:54
14:11
7:16
126 Alexander Ly
Fr
13:47
7:04
19
Andres Artale
So
14:00
7:11
23
Brandon Gentry
So
14:09
7:15
25
Nolan Wilson
So
14:26
7:24
29
Taj Donthineni
Fr
14:32
7:27
30
Kyle Moe
Fr
16:24
8:25
38
Nate Muse
Jr
16:39
8:32
40
6 Acalanes
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:27
78:42
15:44
8:04
178 Callan O'brien
Jr
15:12
7:48
33
Nick Emtage
Fr
15:19
7:51
34
Nathan Garces
Jr
15:30
7:57
35
Ben Shih
Fr
16:03
8:14
37
Lewis Collinson
Fr
16:39
8:32
39
Ari Goodman
So
16:59
8:42
41




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sam Morasch So Campolindo 10:49.6 5:33 1/17 4/34 1/12 12:23
(1:34)
12:23
(1:34)
12:23
(1:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Pablo Nguyen So Campolindo 10:55 5:36 2/17 7/34 1/12 11:25
(0:30)
11:25
(0:30)
11:25
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
3 Aidan Reinwald So Clayton Valley 10:58.3 5:38
4 Joseph Ziegler So College Park 11:00 5:38
5 Owen Lekki Fr Campolindo 11:08.1 5:43 3/17 8/34 1/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Nicolas Muller So Clayton Valley 11:08.9 5:43
7 Domas Placiakis Fr College Park 11:12.8 5:45
8 Arik Nashan Fr Campolindo 11:15.5 5:46 4/17 9/34 1/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
9 Nathan Butterfield So Clayton Valley 11:20.2 5:49
10 Oliver Sekel Fr College Park 11:22.6 5:50
11 Matthew Andrade Fr Clayton Valley 11:23.3 5:50
12 Evan Yabu Fr Campolindo 11:28.2 5:53 5/17 10/34 1/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
13 Ethan Gaigalas So College Park 11:30.8 5:54
14 Sam Benabou Fr College Park 11:32.1 5:55
15 Siddharth Sandhu So Las Lomas 11:37.5 5:58
16 Nicolas Campos So Ygnacio Valley 11:46.2 6:02
17 Benjamin Tellez Fr College Park 11:48.3 6:03
18 Dante Pellegrino So Clayton Valley 11:48.9 6:04
19 Kyle Pickle So College Park 11:49.4 6:04
20 Eric Pirkle Fr Las Lomas 11:51.7 6:05
21 William Stanko Fr Las Lomas 11:53 6:06
22 Owen Pilcher Fr Las Lomas 11:58.3 6:08
23 Ryan Gottschalk Fr Miramonte 12:00.9 6:10
24 Chris Ruane Fr Campolindo 12:03.2 6:11 6/17 12/34 2/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
25 Brayden Hopkins Fr Northgate 12:03.3 6:11
26 Aidan Donovan Fr Ygnacio Valley 12:05 6:12
27 Josue Parra Fr Ygnacio Valley 12:07 6:13
28 Max Nelson Fr Acalanes 12:09.9 6:14
29 Jack Garner So Clayton Valley 12:11.4 6:15
30 Max Lehman So Clayton Valley 12:11.8 6:15
31 Leonard Garcia So Northgate 12:12.4 6:16
32 Ted Saenger So Las Lomas 12:13.9 6:16
33 Elliot Gilmore So Clayton Valley 12:14.1 6:16
34 Oliver King Fr Ygnacio Valley 12:15.9 6:17
35 Aidan Weitl So Northgate 12:16.6 6:18
36 Aryan Lohia So Las Lomas 12:16.9 6:18
37 Camron Barton Fr Las Lomas 12:17.6 6:18
38 Connor Choy So Las Lomas 12:18 6:18
39 Tucker Starbuck Fr Acalanes 12:18.4 6:19
40 Max Benabou Fr College Park 12:18.8 6:19
41 Ethan Sanguinet Fr Acalanes 12:20.3 6:20
42 Christian White Fr Clayton Valley 12:20.3 6:20
43 Tyler Habermeyer Fr Clayton Valley 12:21.7 6:20
44 Harrison Mains Fr Acalanes 12:24 6:22
45 Andrew Kemmerer Fr Las Lomas 12:24.6 6:22
46 Roy Sen So Las Lomas 12:27.7 6:23
47 Kevin Ramirez Fr Ygnacio Valley 12:31.9 6:26
48 Vishal Lashkari Fr Campolindo 12:35 6:27 7/17 13/34 4/10
49 Thomas Judson So Acalanes 12:38.5 6:29
50 Oliver Shi So Northgate 12:39.8 6:30
51 Alex Meckes Fr Miramonte 12:40.6 6:30
52 Ben Krey So Acalanes 12:44.4 6:32
53 Dylan Gates Fr Northgate 12:49 6:34
54 Aidan Bodner So Acalanes 12:53.1 6:36
55 Kellen Doggett Fr Northgate 12:56.8 6:38
56 Jason Gallo Fr Mt Diablo 12:59.6 6:40
57 Sidney Kuehn So Alhambra 12:59.8 6:40
58 Nathan Ledesma Fr Northgate 13:02.7 6:41
59 Mark Moroz So Concord 13:02.8 6:41
60 Dylan Hirst So Miramonte 13:03.7 6:42
61 Shunya O'flaherty So Las Lomas 13:04.2 6:42
62 Ethan Chow Fr Acalanes 13:04.7 6:42
63 Marcus O'neill So Miramonte 13:05.9 6:43
64 Ryan Dresden So Northgate 13:06.2 6:43
65 Irvin Chao So Acalanes 13:08.3 6:44
66 Gage Subramanian Fr Miramonte 13:10.2 6:45
67 Jake Harberson Fr Campolindo 13:10.6 6:45 8/17 17/34 6/9
68 Tim Qiu So Northgate 13:11.8 6:46
69 David Avila So Concord 13:12 6:46
70 Mason Gruebele Fr Campolindo 13:13.5 6:47 9/17 18/34 5/8
71 Dominic Pellegrino Fr Clayton Valley 13:14.6 6:47
72 Alex Clare Fr Campolindo 13:16.4 6:48 10/17 19/34 3/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
73 Alan Pierrat Fr Campolindo 13:17.7 6:49 11/17 20/34 3/7
74 Justin Cao Fr Concord 13:18 6:49
75 Jonas Buchel Fr Acalanes 13:19 6:50
76 Badruddeen Sobhy So Alhambra 13:20 6:50
77 Eric Carranza So Mt Diablo 13:20.6 6:51
78 Chris Canas Fr Mt Diablo 13:20.8 6:51
79 Samuel Maytum So Clayton Valley 13:21.9 6:51
80 Easton Means So Campolindo 13:21.9 6:51 12/17 22/34 2/7
81 Alec Driver Fr Campolindo 13:22.4 6:51 13/17 23/34 1/7
82 Ryan Wendt So Las Lomas 13:25.3 6:53
83 Nikhil Roy Fr Las Lomas 13:29.1 6:55
84 Ian Ho Fr Acalanes 13:29.9 6:55
85 Julian Schmilinsky Fr Las Lomas 13:32.3 6:57
86 George Davisson Fr Mt Diablo 13:34.3 6:58
87 Michael Walker Fr Las Lomas 13:37.4 6:59
88 Alvin Kim So Miramonte 13:38.1 7:00
89 Timothy Crnkovich So Northgate 13:39.1 7:00
90 Logan Gallagher So Clayton Valley 13:39.5 7:00
91 Marcus Huynh Fr Miramonte 13:46.2 7:04
92 Alec Beyer So College Park 13:50.1 7:06
93 Aldo Mondragon Fr Mt Diablo 13:52.9 7:07
94 Quincy Sewell Fr Concord 13:59.3 7:10
95 Kai Iso-ahola Fr Las Lomas 13:59.8 7:11
96 Austin Poole So Acalanes 14:04.4 7:13
97 Finlay Penney Fr Campolindo 14:06.9 7:14 14/17 26/34 2/5
98 Gage Pigati So Berean Christian 14:07.8 7:15
99 Vishal Verma Fr Northgate 14:10.9 7:16
100 Ian White So Acalanes 14:12.2 7:17
101 Bryce Yuen Fr Las Lomas 14:18.8 7:20
102 Allen Diaz Fr Concord 14:22.6 7:22
103 Alex Branka Fr Las Lomas 14:23.9 7:23
104 Seiji Minowada So Miramonte 14:24.8 7:23
105 Jakob Mieszkowski-lapping Fr Las Lomas 14:27.5 7:25
106 Ethan Clymer Fr Las Lomas 14:28.4 7:25
107 Jack Williams Fr Campolindo 14:29.2 7:26 15/17 29/34 2/5
108 Brandon Rivas Alvarado So Ygnacio Valley 14:29.3 7:26
109 Joey Utomo So Berean Christian 14:29.4 7:26
110 Alejandro Lopez So Ygnacio Valley 14:29.5 7:26
111 Michael Lin Fr Miramonte 14:30.1 7:26
112 Max Hess So Las Lomas 14:30.2 7:26
113 Grant Schott Fr Las Lomas 14:33.4 7:28
114 Dalton Cooke Fr Las Lomas 14:34.5 7:28
115 Eli Espinoza So Concord 14:36.1 7:29
116 Campbell Zeigler Fr Las Lomas 14:36.6 7:30
117 Sebastian Fojut Fr Campolindo 14:41.6 7:32 16/17 31/34 2/3
118 Juan Alvarado So Ygnacio Valley 14:48.7 7:36
119 Justin Ruiz So Concord 14:53.2 7:38
120 Phillip Jones So Acalanes 14:55.1 7:39
121 Alvin Liu So Miramonte 14:56.4 7:40
122 Spencer Haas So Acalanes 14:56.6 7:40
123 Graham Rossi So Las Lomas 14:58.8 7:41
124 Jack Rossi So Las Lomas 15:03.9 7:44
125 Merik Pohl Fr Las Lomas 15:05.4 7:44
126 Edgar Quezada Fr Mt Diablo 15:05.9 7:45
127 Matt Shepard Fr Acalanes 15:09.9 7:47
128 Kaz Lau So Las Lomas 15:10.6 7:47
129 Aidan Schaper So Las Lomas 15:12.1 7:48
130 Billy Skinner Fr Alhambra 15:16.7 7:50
131 William Garcia Fr Las Lomas 15:18 7:51
132 Kyle Biven So Concord 15:19.8 7:52
133 Isaiah Landa Fr Mt Diablo 15:24.5 7:54
134 Jason Rich So Las Lomas 15:25.3 7:55
135 Adrian Feretiz Fr Concord 15:30.2 7:57
136 Neco Tejada So Concord 15:36.2 8:00
137 Justin Chu So Miramonte 15:37.1 8:01
138 Kenny Webb Fr Berean Christian 15:40.7 8:02
139 Brian Velasquez Fr Concord 15:41.2 8:03
140 Jason Chavez So Concord 16:30.1 8:28
141 Brandon Simpson Fr Concord 16:54.6 8:40
142 Peter Lee So Miramonte 16:57.2 8:42
143 Konrad Mader So Miramonte 17:07.9 8:47
144 Surya Dham Fr Northgate 17:24 8:55
145 Jonathan Zakharov Fr Northgate 17:33.8 9:00
146 Ethan Ponce Fr Concord 17:43.5 9:05
147 Alec Garcia So Miramonte 17:51.7 9:10
148 Dylan Roberts Fr Concord 17:59.9 9:14
149 Topher Skinner Fr Alhambra 18:13.7 9:21
150 Jay Dhillon Fr Miramonte 18:40.1 9:34
151 James Tang Fr Campolindo 20:11.4 10:21 17/17 34/34 2/2
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
55:36
11:07
5:42
28 Sam Morasch
So
10:50
5:33
1
Pablo Nguyen
So
10:55
5:36
2
Owen Lekki
Fr
11:08
5:43
5
Arik Nashan
Fr
11:16
5:46
8
Evan Yabu
Fr
11:28
5:53
12
Chris Ruane
Fr
12:03
6:11
24
Vishal Lashkari
Fr
12:35
6:27
41
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Clayton Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:51
56:40
11:20
5:49
47 Aidan Reinwald
So
10:58
5:38
3
Nicolas Muller
So
11:09
5:43
6
Nathan Butterfield
So
11:20
5:49
9
Matthew Andrade
Fr
11:23
5:50
11
Dante Pellegrino
So
11:49
6:04
18
Jack Garner
So
12:11
6:15
29
Max Lehman
So
12:12
6:15
30
3 College Park
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:32
56:38
11:20
5:49
48 Joseph Ziegler
So
11:00
5:38
4
Domas Placiakis
Fr
11:13
5:45
7
Oliver Sekel
Fr
11:23
5:50
10
Ethan Gaigalas
So
11:31
5:54
13
Sam Benabou
Fr
11:32
5:55
14
Benjamin Tellez
Fr
11:48
6:03
17
Kyle Pickle
So
11:49
6:04
19
4 Las Lomas
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:36
59:34
11:55
6:07
110 Siddharth Sandhu
So
11:38
5:58
15
Eric Pirkle
Fr
11:52
6:05
20
William Stanko
Fr
11:53
6:06
21
Owen Pilcher
Fr
11:58
6:08
22
Ted Saenger
So
12:14
6:16
32
Aryan Lohia
So
12:17
6:18
35
Camron Barton
Fr
12:18
6:18
36
5 Ygnacio Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:46
60:46
12:09
6:14
142 Nicolas Campos
So
11:46
6:02
16
Aidan Donovan
Fr
12:05
6:12
26
Josue Parra
Fr
12:07
6:13
27
Oliver King
Fr
12:16
6:17
33
Kevin Ramirez
Fr
12:32
6:26
40
Brandon Rivas Alvarado
So
14:29
7:26
65
Alejandro Lopez
So
14:30
7:26
66
6 Northgate
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:46
62:01
12:24
6:22
179 Brayden Hopkins
Fr
12:03
6:11
25
Leonard Garcia
So
12:12
6:16
31
Aidan Weitl
So
12:17
6:18
34
Oliver Shi
So
12:40
6:30
43
Dylan Gates
Fr
12:49
6:34
46
Kellen Doggett
Fr
12:57
6:38
48
Nathan Ledesma
Fr
13:03
6:41
50
7 Acalanes
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:29
61:51
12:22
6:21
184 Max Nelson
Fr
12:10
6:14
28
Tucker Starbuck
Fr
12:18
6:19
37
Ethan Sanguinet
Fr
12:20
6:20
38
Harrison Mains
Fr
12:24
6:22
39
Thomas Judson
So
12:39
6:29
42
Ben Krey
So
12:44
6:32
45
Aidan Bodner
So
12:53
6:36
47
8 Miramonte
6-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:09
64:01
12:48
6:34
226 Ryan Gottschalk
Fr
12:01
6:10
23
Alex Meckes
Fr
12:41
6:30
44
Dylan Hirst
So
13:04
6:42
52
Marcus O'neill
So
13:06
6:43
53
Gage Subramanian
Fr
13:10
6:45
54
Alvin Kim
So
13:38
7:00
60
Marcus Huynh
Fr
13:46
7:04
61
9 Mt Diablo
9-9-10-9-9
Gap: 0:53
67:08
13:26
6:53
285 Jason Gallo
Fr
13:00
6:40
49
Eric Carranza
So
13:21
6:51
57
Chris Canas
Fr
13:21
6:51
58
George Davisson
Fr
13:34
6:58
59
Aldo Mondragon
Fr
13:53
7:07
62
Edgar Quezada
Fr
15:06
7:45
69
Isaiah Landa
Fr
15:25
7:54
70
10 Concord
10-9-9-10-10
Gap: 1:20
67:55
13:35
6:58
289 Mark Moroz
So
13:03
6:41
51
David Avila
So
13:12
6:46
55
Justin Cao
Fr
13:18
6:49
56
Quincy Sewell
Fr
13:59
7:10
63
Allen Diaz
Fr
14:23
7:22
64
Eli Espinoza
So
14:36
7:29
67
Justin Ruiz
So
14:53
7:38
68
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Clayton Valley
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:10
61:19
12:16
6:17
26 Jack Garner
So
12:11
6:15
2
Max Lehman
So
12:12
6:15
3
Elliot Gilmore
So
12:14
6:16
4
Christian White
Fr
12:20
6:20
8
Tyler Habermeyer
Fr
12:22
6:20
9
Dominic Pellegrino
Fr
13:15
6:47
24
Samuel Maytum
So
13:22
6:51
28
2 Las Lomas
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:11
61:45
12:21
6:20
39 Aryan Lohia
So
12:17
6:18
5
Camron Barton
Fr
12:18
6:18
6
Connor Choy
So
12:18
6:18
7
Andrew Kemmerer
Fr
12:25
6:22
10
Roy Sen
So
12:28
6:23
11
Shunya O'flaherty
So
13:04
6:42
17
Ryan Wendt
So
13:25
6:53
30
3 Campolindo
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:13
64:19
12:52
6:36
82 Chris Ruane
Fr
12:03
6:11
1
Vishal Lashkari
Fr
12:35
6:27
12
Jake Harberson
Fr
13:11
6:45
21
Mason Gruebele
Fr
13:14
6:47
23
Alex Clare
Fr
13:16
6:48
25
Alan Pierrat
Fr
13:18
6:49
26
Easton Means
So
13:22
6:51
29
4 Acalanes
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:35
65:10
13:02
6:41
92 Ben Krey
So
12:44
6:32
13
Aidan Bodner
So
12:53
6:36
14
Ethan Chow
Fr
13:05
6:42
18
Irvin Chao
So
13:08
6:44
20
Jonas Buchel
Fr
13:19
6:50
27
Ian Ho
Fr
13:30
6:55
31
Austin Poole
So
14:04
7:13
35
5 Northgate
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:42
65:57
13:11
6:46
105 Kellen Doggett
Fr
12:57
6:38
15
Nathan Ledesma
Fr
13:03
6:41
16
Ryan Dresden
So
13:06
6:43
19
Tim Qiu
So
13:12
6:46
22
Timothy Crnkovich
So
13:39
7:00
33
Vishal Verma
Fr
14:11
7:16
36
Surya Dham
Fr
17:24
8:55
49
6 Miramonte
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:18
71:16
14:15
7:19
182 Alvin Kim
So
13:38
7:00
32
Marcus Huynh
Fr
13:46
7:04
34
Seiji Minowada
So
14:25
7:23
37
Michael Lin
Fr
14:30
7:26
38
Alvin Liu
So
14:56
7:40
41
Justin Chu
So
15:37
8:01
45
Peter Lee
So
16:57
8:42
48
7 Concord
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:00
75:56
15:11
7:47
208 Eli Espinoza
So
14:36
7:29
39
Justin Ruiz
So
14:53
7:38
40
Kyle Biven
So
15:20
7:52
42
Adrian Feretiz
Fr
15:30
7:57
43
Neco Tejada
So
15:36
8:00
44
Brian Velasquez
Fr
15:41
8:03
46
Jason Chavez
So
16:30
8:28
47
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Las Lomas
1-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:33
67:08
13:26
6:53
29 Shunya O'flaherty
So
13:04
6:42
1
Ryan Wendt
So
13:25
6:53
5
Nikhil Roy
Fr
13:29
6:55
6
Julian Schmilinsky
Fr
13:32
6:57
8
Michael Walker
Fr
13:37
6:59
9
Kai Iso-ahola
Fr
14:00
7:11
10
Bryce Yuen
Fr
14:19
7:20
14
2 Campolindo
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:12
68:38
13:44
7:02
36 Alan Pierrat
Fr
13:18
6:49
2
Easton Means
So
13:22
6:51
3
Alec Driver
Fr
13:22
6:51
4
Finlay Penney
Fr
14:07
7:14
12
Jack Williams
Fr
14:29
7:26
15
Sebastian Fojut
Fr
14:42
7:32
16
James Tang
Fr
20:11
10:21
30
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Acalanes
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:27
71:38
14:20
7:21
66 Ian Ho
Fr
13:30
6:55
7
Austin Poole
So
14:04
7:13
11
Ian White
So
14:12
7:17
13
Phillip Jones
So
14:55
7:39
17
Spencer Haas
So
14:57
7:40
18
Matt Shepard
Fr
15:10
7:47
19




4 Concord
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:19
84:49
16:58
8:42
120 Brian Velasquez
Fr
15:41
8:03
21
Jason Chavez
So
16:30
8:28
22
Brandon Simpson
Fr
16:55
8:40
23
Ethan Ponce
Fr
17:44
9:05
26
Dylan Roberts
Fr
18:00
9:14
28








5 Miramonte
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:03
86:14
17:15
8:51
125 Justin Chu
So
15:37
8:01
20
Peter Lee
So
16:57
8:42
24
Konrad Mader
So
17:08
8:47
25
Alec Garcia
So
17:52
9:10
27
Jay Dhillon
Fr
18:40
9:34
29








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.