Campolindo Results from the DAL Championships at Hidden Valley Park on 11/4/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Agraz, Izabella Fr F/S 15:26.2 7:43 2 22/71 7/11 14/25 1/5 17:39
(2:13,12.5)
17:39
(2:13,12.5)
16:13
(0:47,4.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Arnswald, Natalie Jr JV 15:51.3 7:56 2 24/77 8/14 15/25 1/5 15:36 16:51
(1:00,5.9)
15:36 15:36 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Chao, Bianca Jr JV 13:33.6 6:47 2 1/77 1/14 1/25 1/10 14:18
(0:44,5.2)
14:18
(0:44,5.2)
14:12
(0:38,4.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Chao, Isabella Sr V 18:22.9 6:08 3 1/56 1/7 1/7 1/11 18:05 18:25
(0:02,0.2)
18:05 17:23 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
D'iorio, Kira Jr JV 14:39.6 7:20 2 7/77 3/14 8/25 1/9 15:50
(1:10,7.4)
16:15
(1:36,9.8)
14:27 14:27 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP, DSR)
Esquer, Elle So JV 16:40.7 8:20 2 35/77 10/14 17/25 1/3 15:27 18:48
(2:08,11.3)
15:27 15:27 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Flett, Amy So JV 14:41.2 7:21 2 8/77 4/14 9/25 1/8 15:56
(1:15,7.8)
15:56
(1:15,7.8)
15:56
(1:15,7.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Foxworthy, Jessie Sr V 19:44.5 6:35 3 9/56 4/7 4/7 1/8 20:18
(0:34,2.8)
20:32
(0:47,3.8)
20:18
(0:34,2.8)
19:05 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Garcia, Elizabeth Sr JV 15:12.8 7:36 2 15/77 6/14 12/25 1/6 15:51
(0:38,4.0)
14:06 14:06 You ROCK! (LR)
Guthrie, Chloe Jr V 20:25.9 6:49 3 17/56 6/7 6/7 1/6 22:36
(2:11,9.6)
22:36
(2:11,9.6)
21:34
(1:08,5.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Guthrie, Ellie So V 19:57.8 6:39 3 12/56 5/7 5/7 1/8 20:15
(0:17,1.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Habas, Sadie Fr F/S 17:42.7 8:51 2 50/71 8/11 20/25 4/4 18:16
(0:33,3.0)
18:16
(0:33,3.0)
18:16
(0:33,3.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Hober, Alicia So V 19:02.8 6:21 3 4/56 2/7 2/7 1/10 20:33
(1:30,7.3)
20:33
(1:30,7.3)
19:40
(0:37,3.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Hom, Olivia Jr JV 17:25.8 8:43 2 49/77 12/14 19/25 1/2 18:38
(1:13,6.5)
18:01
(0:35,3.2)
16:49 16:49 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Lee, Ally So JV 15:52.1 7:56 2 25/77 9/14 16/25 1/5 14:56 16:25
(0:33,3.3)
14:56 14:56 You ROCK! (LR)
Lew, Kiana Sr JV 14:45.2 7:23 2 9/77 5/14 10/25 1/6 15:04
(0:19,2.0)
15:04
(0:19,2.0)
14:58
(0:13,1.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Lopez, Anastazia Fr JV 17:50.8 8:55 2 55/77 13/14 22/25 1/2 20:35
(2:45,13.3)
20:35
(2:45,13.3)
19:17
(1:26,7.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Miknas, Fatou Jr JV 16:45.3 8:23 2 38/77 11/14 18/25 1/2 17:43
(0:57,5.4)
17:43
(0:57,5.4)
17:18
(0:33,3.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Monkarsh, Kendall So F/S 17:51.9 8:56 2 53/71 10/11 23/25 2/3 18:24
(0:32,2.9)
18:11
(0:19,1.7)
18:11
(0:19,1.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Naughten, Sarah So F/S 15:02 7:31 2 18/71 6/11 11/25 1/6 14:28 14:40 14:28 14:28
Overell, Emma Sr V 19:36 6:32 3 8/56 3/7 3/7 1/9
Pierrat, Bianca So F/S 14:20.9 7:10 2 5/71 2/11 3/25 2/8 16:20
(1:59,12.1)
15:03
(0:42,4.7)
15:03
(0:42,4.7)
14:48
(0:27,3.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Quimby, Fiona Sr JV 15:23.9 7:42 2 20/77 7/14 13/25 1/5 15:50
(0:26,2.7)
15:44
(0:20,2.1)
15:44
(0:20,2.1)
15:34
(0:10,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Roberts, Sydney Fr V 21:09.8 7:03 3 29/56 7/7 7/7 1/3
Rosiak, Jessica Fr F/S 14:35.3 7:18 2 13/71 5/11 7/25 1/7 15:13
(0:38,4.1)
15:13
(0:38,4.1)
15:04
(0:29,3.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Schaffel, Chloe So JV 19:41.4 9:51 2 68/77 14/14 24/25 2/2 16:48 22:08
(2:27,11.1)
16:48 16:48 You ROCK! (LR)
Si, Tracy So F/S 21:19.8 10:40 2 71/71 11/11 25/25 3/3 18:04 21:25
(0:05,0.4)
18:04 18:04 You ROCK! (LR)
Strohmeyer, Katie Fr F/S 17:50.4 8:55 2 52/71 9/11 21/25 2/4 19:28
(1:38,8.4)
19:28
(1:38,8.4)
18:33
(0:43,3.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Subramaniam, Adithi Jr JV 14:32 7:16 2 5/77 2/14 6/25 2/9 14:35
(0:03,0.3)
14:56
(0:24,2.7)
14:35
(0:03,0.3)
14:35
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Travis, Mia So F/S 14:21.8 7:11 2 6/71 3/11 4/25 1/7 14:58
(0:36,4.0)
14:52
(0:30,3.4)
14:52
(0:30,3.4)
14:20 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Woidat, Gracie Fr F/S 14:27.1 7:14 2 9/71 4/11 5/25 1/7 15:05
(0:38,4.2)
15:05
(0:38,4.2)
15:05
(0:38,4.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Zhang, Catherine So F/S 13:50.5 6:55 2 2/71 1/11 2/25 2/8 14:50
(1:00,6.7)
14:44
(0:54,6.1)
14:44
(0:54,6.1)
14:35
(0:44,5.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/8 96:44
1:35
3 6:27 6:08 6:39 30 6:27 96:50
(0:06,0.1)
98:18
(1:34,1.6)
91:25 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Isabella Chao (1), Alicia Hober (3), Emma Overell (7), Jessie Foxworthy (8), Ellie Guthrie (11)
JV 1st 5 1/6 72:12
1:12
2 7:13 6:47 7:23 30 7:13 76:47
(4:35,6.0)
73:26
(1:14,1.7)
69:52 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Bianca Chao (1), Adithi Subramaniam (5), Kira D'iorio (7), Amy Flett (8), Kiana Lew (9)
JV 2nd 5 1/3 79:01
1:28
2 7:54 7:36 8:20 17 7:54 80:39
(1:39,2.0)
80:06
(1:05,1.4)
77:54 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Elizabeth Garcia (1), Fiona Quimby (2), Natalie Arnswald (3), Ally Lee (4), Elle Esquer (7)
F/S 1st 5 1/7 71:36
0:45
2 7:10 6:55 7:18 35 7:10 70:54 70:14 67:56 Catherine Zhang (2), Bianca Pierrat (5), Mia Travis (6), Gracie Woidat (9), Jessica Rosiak (13)
F/S 2nd 5 2/3 83:53
2:50
2 8:23 7:31 8:56 45 7:59 75:26 75:26 74:58 Sarah Naughten (1), Izabella Agraz (2), Sadie Habas (13), Katie Strohmeyer (14), Kendall Monkarsh (15)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Isabella Chao Sr Campolindo 18:22.9 6:08 1/7 1/7 1/11 18:05 18:25
(0:02)
18:05 You ROCK! (LR)
2 Rayna Stanziano Jr Concord 18:46.4 6:15
3 Marissa D'atri Sr Alhambra 18:58.1 6:19
4 Alicia Hober So Campolindo 19:02.8 6:21 2/7 2/7 1/10 20:33
(1:30)
20:33
(1:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Veronica Towle Jr Las Lomas 19:10.3 6:23
6 Samantha Schauman Fr Clayton Valley 19:15.8 6:25
7 Emily Orellana Sr College Park 19:24.2 6:28
8 Emma Overell Sr Campolindo 19:36 6:32 3/7 3/7 1/9
9 Jessie Foxworthy Sr Campolindo 19:44.5 6:35 4/7 4/7 1/8 20:18
(0:34)
20:32
(0:47)
20:18
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Kelly Osterkamp Sr Clayton Valley 19:45.5 6:35
11 Kylie Tseng Jr College Park 19:50 6:37
12 Ellie Guthrie So Campolindo 19:57.8 6:39 5/7 5/7 1/8
13 Janie Kisylia Sr Las Lomas 20:01.8 6:41
14 Sara Wheeler Jr Northgate 20:08 6:43
15 Tessa Bolter Sr Berean Christian 20:21.7 6:47
16 Olina Wong Jr Northgate 20:23.7 6:48
17 Chloe Guthrie Jr Campolindo 20:25.9 6:49 6/7 6/7 1/6 22:36
(2:11)
22:36
(2:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
18 Nicole Tria Jr Alhambra 20:32.6 6:51
19 Emma Swanson Sr College Park 20:35.1 6:52
20 Sophia Ciotola Sr Las Lomas 20:37.1 6:52
21 Cassie Bizicki Sr Clayton Valley 20:40 6:53
22 Samantha Melin Fr Las Lomas 20:41.6 6:54
23 Alex Martinez So Clayton Valley 20:45.4 6:55
24 Julia Parks Sr College Park 20:51 6:57
25 Katrina Kohlmeyer Jr Northgate 20:53.1 6:58
26 Ali Heitmann Jr Las Lomas 20:56.5 6:59
27 Sierra Lofgren Jr Clayton Valley 20:58.2 6:59
28 Colette Kimura So Miramonte 21:06.3 7:02
29 Sydney Roberts Fr Campolindo 21:09.8 7:03 7/7 7/7 1/3
30 Isabelle Antolin Sr Northgate 21:14.8 7:05
31 Erica Dungo Jr Las Lomas 21:23 7:08
32 Angel Zhong Jr Las Lomas 21:34.8 7:12
33 Hannah Jenevein Jr Concord 21:39.6 7:13
34 Lark Chang-yeh So Northgate 21:41.7 7:14
35 Serena Connel So Clayton Valley 21:46.6 7:16
36 Hanna Catalano Fr Northgate 21:51.4 7:17
37 Tayler Hall Jr College Park 21:58.7 7:20
38 Tara Bradley Jr Las Lomas 22:07.9 7:23
39 Alyssa Granados Jr Concord 22:48.9 7:36
40 Viviana Castro Jr Northgate 22:56.9 7:39
41 Annie Klopstock Sr Acalanes 23:09.9 7:43
42 Caroline Kelly Sr Acalanes 23:17.7 7:46
43 Brigette Finger Jr Miramonte 23:29.8 7:50
44 Sidney Zimmerman So Acalanes 23:31.5 7:51
45 Katie Leong Jr Berean Christian 23:46.1 7:55
46 Skylar Barnes Sr Miramonte 24:02.5 8:01
47 Karla Santamaria Sr Ygnacio Valley 24:05.6 8:02
48 Anna Mary Starr Sr Acalanes 24:08.9 8:03
49 Taylor Hill Fr Acalanes 24:41.3 8:14
50 Sarah Burnick Sr Miramonte 25:00.1 8:20
51 Athena Davis So Miramonte 25:02.3 8:21
52 Emily Sverak So Acalanes 25:43.1 8:34
53 Dara Kazmierowski Jr Miramonte 26:36.4 8:52
54 Isabella Martinez Fr Concord 27:24.7 9:08
55 Joy Mcguire So Berean Christian 27:51.7 9:17
56 Sammi Kotta Sr Concord 28:46 9:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:35
96:44
19:21
6:27
30 Isabella Chao
Sr
18:23
6:08
1
Alicia Hober
So
19:03
6:21
3
Emma Overell
Sr
19:36
6:32
7
Jessie Foxworthy
Sr
19:45
6:35
8
Ellie Guthrie
So
19:58
6:39
11
Chloe Guthrie
Jr
20:26
6:49
15
Sydney Roberts
Fr
21:10
7:03
26
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Las Lomas
3-3-4-2-2
Gap: 1:46
101:27
20:17
6:46
75 Veronica Towle
Jr
19:10
6:23
4
Janie Kisylia
Sr
20:02
6:41
12
Sophia Ciotola
Sr
20:37
6:52
17
Samantha Melin
Fr
20:42
6:54
19
Ali Heitmann
Jr
20:57
6:59
23
Erica Dungo
Jr
21:23
7:08
28
Angel Zhong
Jr
21:35
7:12
29
3 Clayton Valley
4-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:42
101:25
20:17
6:46
76 Samantha Schauman
Fr
19:16
6:25
5
Kelly Osterkamp
Sr
19:46
6:35
9
Cassie Bizicki
Sr
20:40
6:53
18
Alex Martinez
So
20:45
6:55
20
Sierra Lofgren
Jr
20:58
6:59
24
Serena Connel
So
21:47
7:16
32




4 College Park
5-3-2-4-4
Gap: 2:35
102:39
20:32
6:51
87 Emily Orellana
Sr
19:24
6:28
6
Kylie Tseng
Jr
19:50
6:37
10
Emma Swanson
Sr
20:35
6:52
16
Julia Parks
Sr
20:51
6:57
21
Tayler Hall
Jr
21:59
7:20
34








5 Northgate
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:34
104:21
20:52
6:57
107 Sara Wheeler
Jr
20:08
6:43
13
Olina Wong
Jr
20:24
6:48
14
Katrina Kohlmeyer
Jr
20:53
6:58
22
Isabelle Antolin
Sr
21:15
7:05
27
Lark Chang-yeh
So
21:42
7:14
31
Hanna Catalano
Fr
21:51
7:17
33
Viviana Castro
Jr
22:57
7:39
36
6 Concord
2-6-6-6-6
Gap: 10:00
119:26
23:53
7:58
164 Rayna Stanziano
Jr
18:46
6:15
2
Hannah Jenevein
Jr
21:40
7:13
30
Alyssa Granados
Jr
22:49
7:36
35
Isabella Martinez
Fr
27:25
9:08
48
Sammi Kotta
Sr
28:46
9:35
49








7 Miramonte
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:56
118:41
23:44
7:55
194 Colette Kimura
So
21:06
7:02
25
Brigette Finger
Jr
23:30
7:50
39
Skylar Barnes
Sr
24:03
8:01
41
Sarah Burnick
Sr
25:00
8:20
44
Athena Davis
So
25:02
8:21
45
Dara Kazmierowski
Jr
26:36
8:52
47




8 Acalanes
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:31
118:49
23:46
7:55
200 Annie Klopstock
Sr
23:10
7:43
37
Caroline Kelly
Sr
23:18
7:46
38
Sidney Zimmerman
So
23:32
7:51
40
Anna Mary Starr
Sr
24:09
8:03
42
Taylor Hill
Fr
24:41
8:14
43
Emily Sverak
So
25:43
8:34
46




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Bianca Chao Jr Campolindo 13:33.6 6:47 1/14 1/25 1/10 14:18
(0:44)
14:18
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
2 Isabelle Ariana Sr College Park 14:17.7 7:09
3 Kristin Joo Sr College Park 14:18 7:09
4 Amanda Lewis Jr Northgate 14:29.5 7:15
5 Adithi Subramaniam Jr Campolindo 14:32 7:16 2/14 6/25 2/9 14:35
(0:03)
14:56
(0:24)
14:35
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Kara Chung So Northgate 14:35.4 7:18
7 Kira D'iorio Jr Campolindo 14:39.6 7:20 3/14 8/25 1/9 15:50
(1:10)
16:15
(1:36)
14:27 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
8 Amy Flett So Campolindo 14:41.2 7:21 4/14 9/25 1/8 15:56
(1:15)
15:56
(1:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Kiana Lew Sr Campolindo 14:45.2 7:23 5/14 10/25 1/6 15:04
(0:19)
15:04
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Liz Webster So Northgate 14:49.2 7:25
11 Candace Nguyen Sr College Park 14:56.7 7:28
12 Jenna Mauger Jr Las Lomas 15:02.1 7:31
13 Angely Alas So Clayton Valley 15:02.2 7:31
14 Reyna Winn Sr College Park 15:07.4 7:34
15 Elizabeth Garcia Sr Campolindo 15:12.8 7:36 6/14 12/25 1/6 15:51
(0:38)
14:06 You ROCK! (LR)
16 Albertine Boyce Jr Las Lomas 15:17.2 7:39
17 Angelee Dubnoff Jr Clayton Valley 15:17.2 7:39
18 Raina Larson Jr Las Lomas 15:22.1 7:41
19 Emily Bartling Jr Las Lomas 15:22.5 7:41
20 Fiona Quimby Sr Campolindo 15:23.9 7:42 7/14 13/25 1/5 15:50
(0:26)
15:44
(0:20)
15:44
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Sydney Kupsh So Northgate 15:30.1 7:45
22 Samantha Thompson Jr Las Lomas 15:31.1 7:46
23 Sophia Llamas Sr College Park 15:36.5 7:48
24 Natalie Arnswald Jr Campolindo 15:51.3 7:56 8/14 15/25 1/5 15:36 16:51
(1:00)
15:36 You ROCK! (LR)
25 Ally Lee So Campolindo 15:52.1 7:56 9/14 16/25 1/5 14:56 16:25
(0:33)
14:56 You ROCK! (LR)
26 Giorgia Bravi Sr Las Lomas 15:58 7:59
27 Piper Kunesh Fr Ygnacio Valley 16:00 8:00
28 Selina Tung Sr Northgate 16:03.6 8:02
29 Emersyn White Jr Acalanes 16:06.6 8:03
30 Ingrid Shipstead Jr Clayton Valley 16:07.4 8:04
31 Claire Muldoon Sr Las Lomas 16:08.6 8:04
32 Lexi Ketron Jr College Park 16:09.8 8:05
33 Marilyn Marbella So Clayton Valley 16:10.2 8:05
34 Cassie Zulch Sr Miramonte 16:13.5 8:07
35 Elle Esquer So Campolindo 16:40.7 8:20 10/14 17/25 1/3 15:27 18:48
(2:08)
15:27 You ROCK! (LR)
36 Lola Bamberger Sr Northgate 16:42.6 8:21
37 Brianna Paclebar Sr Las Lomas 16:43.2 8:22
38 Fatou Miknas Jr Campolindo 16:45.3 8:23 11/14 18/25 1/2 17:43
(0:57)
17:43
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
39 Hannah Snyder Sr Acalanes 16:50.8 8:25
40 Elizabeth Benavidez Jr Clayton Valley 16:56.8 8:28
41 Jessie Plascencia Sr Las Lomas 17:07.9 8:34
42 Brooke Nissen Jr Las Lomas 17:10.8 8:35
43 Lexi Berryhill Jr Miramonte 17:16.6 8:38
44 Emma Ramirez Sr Clayton Valley 17:21.3 8:41
45 Julia Helvey Jr Acalanes 17:21.8 8:41
46 Cecelia Lowe Jr College Park 17:22.4 8:41
47 Alanna Le Fr Mt Diablo 17:24.6 8:42
48 Bella Mercurio Sr Clayton Valley 17:25.3 8:43
49 Olivia Hom Jr Campolindo 17:25.8 8:43 12/14 19/25 1/2 18:38
(1:13)
18:01
(0:35)
16:49 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
50 Kelsey Turner Sr Clayton Valley 17:32.6 8:46
51 Julia Muldoon Sr Las Lomas 17:36.4 8:48
52 Isabella Gonzalez So Acalanes 17:37.3 8:49
53 Audrey Kaplan Jr Las Lomas 17:39.1 8:50
54 Fiona Leber Jr Clayton Valley 17:45.4 8:53
55 Anastazia Lopez Fr Campolindo 17:50.8 8:55 13/14 22/25 1/2 20:35
(2:45)
20:35
(2:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
56 Zhanguang Zhou So Acalanes 18:08.4 9:04
57 Katie Ernst Jr Las Lomas 18:09.9 9:05
58 Mae Wilday Jr Miramonte 18:20.4 9:10
59 Kally Cunningham Sr College Park 18:22.6 9:11
60 Camille Yarbrough Jr Concord 18:38.6 9:19
61 Corina Mctigue Fr Acalanes 18:44.9 9:22
62 Mikayla Nackford Jr Clayton Valley 18:47.3 9:24
63 Mariclare Newsom Sr Las Lomas 18:55.3 9:28
64 Grace Aguirre Jr College Park 19:00.7 9:30
65 Michelle Gibson Jr Las Lomas 19:20.4 9:40
66 Johanna Yu So Concord 19:24.5 9:42
67 Tatiana Arias Sr Mt Diablo 19:29.8 9:45
68 Chloe Schaffel So Campolindo 19:41.4 9:51 14/14 24/25 2/2 16:48 22:08
(2:27)
16:48 You ROCK! (LR)
69 Tori Wang So Acalanes 19:41.6 9:51
70 Emma Kacharmina Sr Acalanes 19:44.3 9:52
71 Tahla Bahnasy Jr Las Lomas 19:44.9 9:52
72 Rebecca Rodriquez Sr Mt Diablo 20:10.3 10:05
73 Ashley Dean Jr Concord 20:49.5 10:25
74 Miranda Schnier Sr Miramonte 20:58.1 10:29
75 Anastasia Seaway Jr Las Lomas 21:04.1 10:32
76 Jessica Broussard Jr Concord 21:27.2 10:44
77 Meagan Snyder Sr Acalanes 22:43.9 11:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:12
72:12
14:26
7:13
30 Bianca Chao
Jr
13:34
6:47
1
Adithi Subramaniam
Jr
14:32
7:16
5
Kira D'iorio
Jr
14:40
7:20
7
Amy Flett
So
14:41
7:21
8
Kiana Lew
Sr
14:45
7:23
9
Elizabeth Garcia
Sr
15:13
7:36
15
Fiona Quimby
Sr
15:24
7:42
20
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 College Park
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:19
74:16
14:51
7:26
53 Isabelle Ariana
Sr
14:18
7:09
2
Kristin Joo
Sr
14:18
7:09
3
Candace Nguyen
Sr
14:57
7:28
11
Reyna Winn
Sr
15:07
7:34
14
Sophia Llamas
Sr
15:37
7:48
23
Lexi Ketron
Jr
16:10
8:05
29
Cecelia Lowe
Jr
17:22
8:41
36
3 Northgate
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:34
75:28
15:06
7:33
66 Amanda Lewis
Jr
14:30
7:15
4
Kara Chung
So
14:35
7:18
6
Liz Webster
So
14:49
7:25
10
Sydney Kupsh
So
15:30
7:45
21
Selina Tung
Sr
16:04
8:02
25
Lola Bamberger
Sr
16:43
8:21
31




4 Las Lomas
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:29
76:35
15:19
7:40
87 Jenna Mauger
Jr
15:02
7:31
12
Albertine Boyce
Jr
15:17
7:39
16
Raina Larson
Jr
15:22
7:41
18
Emily Bartling
Jr
15:23
7:41
19
Samantha Thompson
Jr
15:31
7:46
22
Giorgia Bravi
Sr
15:58
7:59
24
Claire Muldoon
Sr
16:09
8:04
28
5 Clayton Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:55
79:34
15:55
7:57
120 Angely Alas
So
15:02
7:31
13
Angelee Dubnoff
Jr
15:17
7:39
17
Ingrid Shipstead
Jr
16:07
8:04
27
Marilyn Marbella
So
16:10
8:05
30
Elizabeth Benavidez
Jr
16:57
8:28
33
Emma Ramirez
Sr
17:21
8:41
34
Bella Mercurio
Sr
17:25
8:43
37
6 Acalanes
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:02
86:05
17:13
8:36
170 Emersyn White
Jr
16:07
8:03
26
Hannah Snyder
Sr
16:51
8:25
32
Julia Helvey
Jr
17:22
8:41
35
Isabella Gonzalez
So
17:37
8:49
38
Zhanguang Zhou
So
18:08
9:04
39
Corina Mctigue
Fr
18:45
9:22
40
Tori Wang
So
19:42
9:51
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:28
79:01
15:48
7:54
17 Elizabeth Garcia
Sr
15:13
7:36
1
Fiona Quimby
Sr
15:24
7:42
2
Natalie Arnswald
Jr
15:51
7:56
3
Ally Lee
So
15:52
7:56
4
Elle Esquer
So
16:41
8:20
7
Fatou Miknas
Jr
16:45
8:23
9
Olivia Hom
Jr
17:26
8:43
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Las Lomas
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:13
83:09
16:38
8:19
40 Giorgia Bravi
Sr
15:58
7:59
5
Claire Muldoon
Sr
16:09
8:04
6
Brianna Paclebar
Sr
16:43
8:22
8
Jessie Plascencia
Sr
17:08
8:34
10
Brooke Nissen
Jr
17:11
8:35
11
Julia Muldoon
Sr
17:36
8:48
16
Audrey Kaplan
Jr
17:39
8:50
17
3 Clayton Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:26
88:52
17:46
8:53
77 Emma Ramirez
Sr
17:21
8:41
12
Bella Mercurio
Sr
17:25
8:43
13
Kelsey Turner
Sr
17:33
8:46
15
Fiona Leber
Jr
17:45
8:53
18
Mikayla Nackford
Jr
18:47
9:24
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nicole Frigon Fr Acalanes 13:37.5 6:49
2 Catherine Zhang So Campolindo 13:50.5 6:55 1/11 2/25 2/8 14:50
(1:00)
14:44
(0:54)
14:44
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
3 Beth Hamalian Fr Acalanes 14:09.2 7:05
4 Jessica Ogu So Clayton Valley 14:16.9 7:08
5 Bianca Pierrat So Campolindo 14:20.9 7:10 2/11 3/25 2/8 16:20
(1:59)
15:03
(0:42)
15:03
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Mia Travis So Campolindo 14:21.8 7:11 3/11 4/25 1/7 14:58
(0:36)
14:52
(0:30)
14:52
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Kaitlyn Sutherland So Las Lomas 14:22.7 7:11
8 Katie Becker Fr Las Lomas 14:27 7:14
9 Gracie Woidat Fr Campolindo 14:27.1 7:14 4/11 5/25 1/7 15:05
(0:38)
15:05
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Alina Devyatyh Fr Northgate 14:27.2 7:14
11 Binti Sohn Fr Acalanes 14:30.2 7:15
12 Lena Schorkopf So Las Lomas 14:35 7:18
13 Jessica Rosiak Fr Campolindo 14:35.3 7:18 5/11 7/25 1/7 15:13
(0:38)
15:13
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Lainey Djajakusuma Fr Clayton Valley 14:47.3 7:24
15 Katelyn Pike Fr Clayton Valley 14:47.6 7:24
16 Summer Delehanty Fr Las Lomas 14:53.1 7:27
17 Emma Kelly So Clayton Valley 14:57.6 7:29
18 Sarah Naughten So Campolindo 15:02 7:31 6/11 11/25 1/6 14:28 14:40 14:28
19 Kiara Verdin So Clayton Valley 15:12.3 7:36
20 Megan Sechler Fr Las Lomas 15:14.2 7:37
21 Maxine D'orazio So Acalanes 15:22.8 7:41
22 Izabella Agraz Fr Campolindo 15:26.2 7:43 7/11 14/25 1/5 17:39
(2:13)
17:39
(2:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
23 Mckenah Alton Fr Clayton Valley 15:27 7:44
24 Kelly Pickle So College Park 15:28.1 7:44
25 Breanna Kim So Las Lomas 15:41 7:51
26 Olivia Yoshii Fr Northgate 15:42.8 7:51
27 Kendall Tish Fr Las Lomas 15:47.7 7:54
28 Mia Kottgen So Las Lomas 15:58.9 7:59
29 Kate Stenger Fr Acalanes 16:04.5 8:02
30 Rhiannon Murray So Las Lomas 16:07 8:04
31 Anika Shandalov So Miramonte 16:15.2 8:08
32 Lauren Brotman Fr Miramonte 16:17.4 8:09
33 Catherine Tate So Las Lomas 16:18.6 8:09
34 Madison Greenwood So Las Lomas 16:20.5 8:10
35 Mimi Mele Fr Las Lomas 16:20.5 8:10
36 Susan Rahimi Fr Las Lomas 16:24.4 8:12
37 Hannah Kim Fr College Park 16:27.2 8:14
38 Alexandra Arient Fr Clayton Valley 16:29.9 8:15
39 Saarah Vanegas So Clayton Valley 16:30.7 8:15
40 Lexie Asadorian Fr Acalanes 16:37 8:19
41 Jena Piro Fr College Park 16:49 8:25
42 Rebekah Hwang Fr Northgate 16:54 8:27
43 Dalena Pham Fr College Park 16:56.1 8:28
44 Lauren Stenger Fr Acalanes 17:16.2 8:38
45 Audrey Dawson So Las Lomas 17:22.9 8:41
46 Summer Helvey Fr Acalanes 17:23.9 8:42
47 Caroline Andrews So Miramonte 17:29.3 8:45
48 Francesca Stolarz Fr Northgate 17:36.2 8:48
49 Sierra Barnes So Miramonte 17:41.1 8:51
50 Sadie Habas Fr Campolindo 17:42.7 8:51 8/11 20/25 4/4 18:16
(0:33)
18:16
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
51 Clara Duran So Alhambra 17:46.5 8:53
52 Katie Strohmeyer Fr Campolindo 17:50.4 8:55 9/11 21/25 2/4 19:28
(1:38)
19:28
(1:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
53 Kendall Monkarsh So Campolindo 17:51.9 8:56 10/11 23/25 2/3 18:24
(0:32)
18:11
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
54 Maddy Westover Fr Miramonte 17:53.9 8:57
55 Rosemarie Crowe Fr Miramonte 18:06.1 9:03
56 Helen Finn So Las Lomas 18:07.8 9:04
57 Katie Bettencourt Fr Acalanes 18:09.1 9:05
58 Nicolette Baiza Fr Las Lomas 18:18.3 9:09
59 Sarah Ng So Northgate 18:21.2 9:11
60 Melody Adly Fr Las Lomas 18:26.8 9:13
61 Mia Yang Fr College Park 18:29.2 9:15
62 Olivia Marquez So Las Lomas 18:34.9 9:17
63 Annie Morris Fr Clayton Valley 18:39.2 9:20
64 Kathy Mo So Las Lomas 18:40.9 9:20
65 Chloe Lai Fr Miramonte 18:57.4 9:29
66 Lena Johnson Fr Acalanes 19:47.1 9:54
67 Yeonhui Park Fr College Park 20:17.7 10:09
68 Emmeline Sutliff Fr Las Lomas 21:02.1 10:31
69 Aubrianna Musha So Acalanes 21:05.2 10:33
70 Miranda Barragan Fr Alhambra 21:10 10:35
71 Tracy Si So Campolindo 21:19.8 10:40 11/11 25/25 3/3 18:04 21:25
(0:05)
18:04 You ROCK! (LR)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
71:36
14:19
7:10
35 Catherine Zhang
So
13:51
6:55
2
Bianca Pierrat
So
14:21
7:10
5
Mia Travis
So
14:22
7:11
6
Gracie Woidat
Fr
14:27
7:14
9
Jessica Rosiak
Fr
14:35
7:18
13
Sarah Naughten
So
15:02
7:31
18
Izabella Agraz
Fr
15:26
7:43
22
2 Las Lomas
4-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:52
73:32
14:42
7:21
63 Kaitlyn Sutherland
So
14:23
7:11
7
Katie Becker
Fr
14:27
7:14
8
Lena Schorkopf
So
14:35
7:18
12
Summer Delehanty
Fr
14:53
7:27
16
Megan Sechler
Fr
15:14
7:37
20
Breanna Kim
So
15:41
7:51
25
Kendall Tish
Fr
15:48
7:54
27
3 Acalanes
1-1-2-2-3
Gap: 2:27
73:44
14:45
7:22
64 Nicole Frigon
Fr
13:38
6:49
1
Beth Hamalian
Fr
14:09
7:05
3
Binti Sohn
Fr
14:30
7:15
11
Maxine D'orazio
So
15:23
7:41
21
Kate Stenger
Fr
16:05
8:02
28
Lexie Asadorian
Fr
16:37
8:19
33
Lauren Stenger
Fr
17:16
8:38
37
4 Clayton Valley
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:55
74:02
14:48
7:24
69 Jessica Ogu
So
14:17
7:08
4
Lainey Djajakusuma
Fr
14:47
7:24
14
Katelyn Pike
Fr
14:48
7:24
15
Emma Kelly
So
14:58
7:29
17
Kiara Verdin
So
15:12
7:36
19
Mckenah Alton
Fr
15:27
7:44
23
Alexandra Arient
Fr
16:30
8:15
32
5 Northgate
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:54
83:01
16:36
8:18
153 Alina Devyatyh
Fr
14:27
7:14
10
Olivia Yoshii
Fr
15:43
7:51
26
Rebekah Hwang
Fr
16:54
8:27
35
Francesca Stolarz
Fr
17:36
8:48
39
Sarah Ng
So
18:21
9:11
43








6 College Park
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:01
84:10
16:50
8:25
169 Kelly Pickle
So
15:28
7:44
24
Hannah Kim
Fr
16:27
8:14
31
Jena Piro
Fr
16:49
8:25
34
Dalena Pham
Fr
16:56
8:28
36
Mia Yang
Fr
18:29
9:15
44
Yeonhui Park
Fr
20:18
10:09
46




7 Miramonte
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:39
85:37
17:07
8:34
178 Anika Shandalov
So
16:15
8:08
29
Lauren Brotman
Fr
16:17
8:09
30
Caroline Andrews
So
17:29
8:45
38
Sierra Barnes
So
17:41
8:51
40
Maddy Westover
Fr
17:54
8:57
41
Rosemarie Crowe
Fr
18:06
9:03
42
Chloe Lai
Fr
18:57
9:29
45
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Las Lomas
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
79:53
15:59
7:59
25 Breanna Kim
So
15:41
7:51
3
Kendall Tish
Fr
15:48
7:54
4
Mia Kottgen
So
15:59
7:59
5
Rhiannon Murray
So
16:07
8:04
6
Catherine Tate
So
16:19
8:09
7
Madison Greenwood
So
16:21
8:10
8
Mimi Mele
Fr
16:21
8:10
9
2 Campolindo
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:50
83:53
16:47
8:23
45 Sarah Naughten
So
15:02
7:31
1
Izabella Agraz
Fr
15:26
7:43
2
Sadie Habas
Fr
17:43
8:51
13
Katie Strohmeyer
Fr
17:50
8:55
14
Kendall Monkarsh
So
17:52
8:56
15
Tracy Si
So
21:20
10:40
19




3 Acalanes
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:10
89:13
17:51
8:55
66 Lexie Asadorian
Fr
16:37
8:19
10
Lauren Stenger
Fr
17:16
8:38
11
Summer Helvey
Fr
17:24
8:42
12
Katie Bettencourt
Fr
18:09
9:05
16
Lena Johnson
Fr
19:47
9:54
17
Aubrianna Musha
So
21:05
10:33
18




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.