Campolindo Results from the DAL Championships at Hidden Valley Park on 11/3/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bonnin, Seth Fr F/S 12:46.7 6:23 2 38/172 8/14 14/28 2/7 13:58
(1:11,8.5)
13:21
(0:34,4.2)
12:33 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Buckley, Edward Sr V 16:03.6 5:21 3 2/71 1/7 1/7 2/12 15:57 16:38
(0:35,3.5)
15:57 15:26 You ROCK! (LR)
Chao, Marco Fr V 17:20.2 5:47 3 20/71 6/7 6/7 1/9
Cho, Ethan Fr F/S 13:21.1 6:41 2 60/172 9/14 19/28 4/7 14:14
(0:53,6.2)
14:14
(0:53,6.2)
13:09 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Clare, Alex So JV 12:58.8 6:29 2 25/135 8/14 16/28 1/8 13:49
(0:50,6.0)
13:26
(0:27,3.4)
12:52 12:21 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Cronin, Dylan Jr V 16:35.3 5:32 3 8/71 4/7 4/7 1/11 16:51
(0:16,1.6)
17:03
(0:28,2.7)
16:51
(0:16,1.6)
16:31 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Dolge, Hardesty Fr F/S 14:03.3 7:02 2 96/172 11/14 22/28 5/7 15:28
(1:25,9.1)
15:28
(1:25,9.1)
13:44 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Donthineni, Taj So JV 14:54.8 7:27 2 86/135 14/14 26/28 2/5 14:53 16:42
(1:47,10.7)
14:31 14:29 You ROCK! (LR)
Driver, Alec So F/S 12:07.7 6:04 2 11/172 5/14 11/28 1/11 13:18
(1:10,8.8)
13:12
(1:05,8.1)
13:12
(1:05,8.1)
11:47 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Essl, Max Sr JV 11:43.5 5:52 2 4/135 3/14 6/28 1/11 11:20 11:37 11:20 11:20 You ROCK! (SBP)
Flynn, Oliver So F/S 14:03.6 7:02 2 97/172 12/14 23/28 4/7 13:58 14:08
(0:04,0.5)
13:58 13:26 You ROCK! (LR)
Fossen, Eric Sr JV 12:48.4 6:24 2 21/135 7/14 15/28 1/9 13:03
(0:15,1.9)
13:26
(0:38,4.7)
13:01
(0:13,1.6)
13:01
(0:13,1.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Gruebele, Mason So JV 13:59.9 7:00 2 51/135 11/14 21/28 2/5 13:19 14:17
(0:17,1.9)
13:19 12:58 You ROCK! (LR)
Gunn, Dylan So V 16:28.2 5:29 3 7/71 3/7 3/7 1/11 16:23 16:23 16:23 16:03
Harberson, Jake So JV 13:05.3 6:33 2 26/135 9/14 17/28 1/7 13:13
(0:07,0.9)
13:34
(0:29,3.5)
13:13
(0:07,0.9)
12:31 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Hein, Cayden Jr V 16:07.1 5:22 3 3/71 2/7 2/7 1/12 16:46
(0:39,3.9)
16:46
(0:39,3.9)
16:27
(0:20,2.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Iniguez-Reyes, Cameron Sr V 16:37.6 5:33 3 9/71 5/7 5/7 1/9 17:13
(0:35,3.4)
17:13
(0:35,3.4)
16:53
(0:16,1.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Jordan, Finn Fr F/S 11:31.9 5:46 2 4/172 3/14 5/28 1/11 12:15
(0:43,5.9)
12:15
(0:43,5.9)
11:19 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kofman, Joel Jr JV 14:39.9 7:20 2 74/135 12/14 24/28 2/5
Lekki, Owen So F/S 11:20.8 5:40 2 1/172 1/14 1/28 1/12 11:38
(0:17,2.5)
11:37
(0:16,2.3)
11:37
(0:16,2.3)
11:37
(0:16,2.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Martin, Bradford So JV 12:06.2 6:03 2 10/135 5/14 9/28 1/11 12:43
(0:37,4.8)
12:43
(0:37,4.8)
12:04 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Means, Easton Jr JV 12:06.5 6:03 2 11/135 6/14 10/28 1/10 12:44
(0:38,4.9)
12:44
(0:38,4.9)
12:44
(0:38,4.9)
12:44
(0:38,4.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Moe, Kyle So F/S 16:33.1 8:17 2 160/172 14/14 28/28 7/7 16:22 18:17
(1:43,9.4)
16:22 15:29 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Morasch, Sam Jr V 25:03.9 8:21 3 71/71 7/7 7/7 7/7 17:51 17:51 17:51
Nashan, Arik So JV 11:47.9 5:54 2 6/135 4/14 7/28 1/11 11:40 12:44
(0:56,7.3)
11:40 11:32 You ROCK! (LR)
Nguyen, Pablo Jr JV 11:25.8 5:43 2 2/135 2/14 4/28 1/11 11:25 11:19 11:19 11:19
Penney, Finlay So JV 13:19.7 6:40 2 32/135 10/14 18/28 1/6 13:58
(0:38,4.5)
14:29
(1:09,7.9)
13:58
(0:38,4.5)
13:14 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Pierrat, Alan So F/S 12:08.4 6:04 2 12/172 6/14 12/28 1/10 13:35
(1:27,10.6)
12:34
(0:26,3.4)
12:34
(0:26,3.4)
11:44 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Pullen, Rhys Fr F/S 12:12.9 6:06 2 15/172 7/14 13/28 1/9 14:07
(1:54,13.5)
14:07
(1:54,13.5)
13:28
(1:15,9.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Smith, Sam Fr F/S 11:20.8 5:40 2 2/172 2/14 2/28 1/11 12:00
(0:39,5.4)
12:00
(0:39,5.4)
11:18 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Wang, Keanu Fr F/S 14:58.7 7:29 2 128/172 13/14 27/28 6/7 14:06
Wen, Michael Fr F/S 13:47.2 6:54 2 82/172 10/14 20/28 6/7 14:27
(0:40,4.6)
14:27
(0:40,4.6)
12:45 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Williams, Jack So JV 14:53.2 7:27 2 84/135 13/14 25/28 2/5 14:52 15:56
(1:02,6.5)
14:52 14:52 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Woidat, Charlie Sr JV 11:20.8 5:40 2 1/135 1/14 1/28 1/11 11:22
(0:01,0.2)
11:40
(0:19,2.7)
11:22
(0:01,0.2)
11:22
(0:01,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Yabu, Evan So F/S 11:50.1 5:55 2 8/172 4/14 8/28 1/11 11:53
(0:03,0.4)
12:13
(0:23,3.1)
11:53
(0:03,0.4)
11:22 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/9 81:52
0:34
3 5:27 5:21 5:33 29 5:27 82:19
(0:28,0.6)
85:31
(3:39,4.3)
80:28 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Edward Buckley (2), Cayden Hein (3), Dylan Gunn (7), Dylan Cronin (8), Cameron Iniguez-Reyes (9)
JV 1st 5 1/11 58:24
0:45
2 5:50 5:40 6:03 23 5:50 55:55 61:57
(3:33,5.7)
55:28 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Charlie Woidat (1), Pablo Nguyen (2), Max Essl (4), Arik Nashan (6), Bradford Martin (10)
JV 2nd 5 1/6 64:19
1:13
2 6:26 6:03 6:40 20 6:26 60:38 67:55
(3:36,5.3)
58:26 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Easton Means (1), Eric Fossen (3), Alex Clare (4), Jake Harberson (5), Finlay Penney (7)
F/S 1st 5 1/11 58:11
0:47
2 5:49 5:40 6:04 26 5:49 57:51 59:57
(1:46,2.9)
56:10 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Owen Lekki (1), Sam Smith (2), Finn Jordan (4), Evan Yabu (8), Alec Driver (11)
F/S 2nd 5 3/7 64:16
1:39
2 6:26 6:04 6:54 64 6:26 65:03
(0:47,1.2)
70:54
(6:38,9.3)
59:44 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Alan Pierrat (1), Rhys Pullen (2), Seth Bonnin (8), Ethan Cho (18), Michael Wen (35)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Preston Norris Sr Las Lomas 15:42.5 5:14
2 Edward Buckley Sr Campolindo 16:03.6 5:21 1/7 1/7 2/12 15:57 16:38
(0:35)
15:57 You ROCK! (LR)
3 Cayden Hein Jr Campolindo 16:07.1 5:22 2/7 2/7 1/12 16:46
(0:39)
16:46
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Bjorn Thorsen Sr College Park 16:18.4 5:26
5 Parker Wilkerson Sr Las Lomas 16:24.2 5:28
6 Lev Afonine Fr College Park 16:27.4 5:29
7 Dylan Gunn So Campolindo 16:28.2 5:29 3/7 3/7 1/11 16:23 16:23 16:23
8 Dylan Cronin Jr Campolindo 16:35.3 5:32 4/7 4/7 1/11 16:51
(0:16)
17:03
(0:28)
16:51
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Cameron Iniguez-Reyes Sr Campolindo 16:37.6 5:33 5/7 5/7 1/9 17:13
(0:35)
17:13
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Riley Noon Sr Acalanes 16:40.5 5:34
11 Sam Roth So Acalanes 16:42.4 5:34
12 Charlie Kisylia Jr Las Lomas 16:53.2 5:38
13 Joshua Starr Sr Acalanes 16:55.5 5:39
14 Nathan Butterfield Jr Clayton Valley 16:58.2 5:39
15 Dylan Cook Sr College Park 16:59.1 5:40
16 Carson Edwards Jr Alhambra 17:02.7 5:41
17 Casey Renaghan Sr Las Lomas 17:06.5 5:42
18 Thomas Davies Sr Northgate 17:12.8 5:44
19 Nick Hutson Jr Acalanes 17:14.8 5:45
20 Marco Chao Fr Campolindo 17:20.2 5:47 6/7 6/7 1/9
21 Logan Harlow Jr Northgate 17:20.2 5:47
22 Freddie Bell Jr Miramonte 17:22.8 5:48
23 Andrew Owens Jr Acalanes 17:28.9 5:50
24 Ethan Gaigalas Jr College Park 17:29.8 5:50
25 Jake Heinlein Sr College Park 17:33.7 5:51
26 Cooper Wise Jr Las Lomas 17:38.4 5:53
27 Reid Burford Jr Benicia 17:47.3 5:56
28 Aidan Reinwald Jr Clayton Valley 17:50.6 5:57
29 Harrison Seymour Jr Acalanes 17:51.6 5:57
30 Dominic Basaldua So Acalanes 17:55.1 5:58
31 Matthew Andrade So Clayton Valley 17:59.4 6:00
32 Jackson Yacullo Jr Benicia 18:03.3 6:01
33 Nicholas Muller Jr Clayton Valley 18:05.1 6:02
34 Diego Huerta Jr Concord 18:05.3 6:02
35 Blake Harris So Benicia 18:06.6 6:02
36 Nick Harrison Sr Clayton Valley 18:15.3 6:05
37 Leonard Garcia Jr Northgate 18:20.9 6:07
38 Jacob Renaghan Sr Las Lomas 18:25.8 6:09
39 Ryan Gottschalk So Miramonte 18:26.9 6:09
40 Karl Lindeman Jr Northgate 18:29.7 6:10
41 Jack Daley Jr Las Lomas 18:31.4 6:10
42 Kyle Walsh Jr Northgate 18:35 6:12
43 Sean Malley Sr Clayton Valley 18:37.9 6:13
44 Grant Mccargar Sr Northgate 18:41.1 6:14
45 Colby Thompson Fr Alhambra 18:43.5 6:15
46 Brendan Mcfeely Sr Miramonte 18:47.3 6:16
47 Dylan Viale Sr College Park 18:53.2 6:18
48 Niall Mandal So Benicia 19:02.1 6:21
49 Graham Manning Sr Alhambra 19:06 6:22
50 Nicolas Campos Jr Ygnacio Valley 19:06 6:22
51 Stanley Yang Sr College Park 19:06.8 6:22
52 Christian White So Clayton Valley 19:07.2 6:22
53 Ryan Johnstone So Berean Christian 19:27.1 6:29
54 Michael Moroz So Concord 19:30.4 6:30
55 Nolin Searls Fr Alhambra 19:35 6:32
56 Ryan O'neill Fr Miramonte 19:39.7 6:33
57 Leonard Tabas Jr Benicia 19:48.2 6:36
58 Brandon Black So Benicia 19:52.7 6:38
59 Alex Meckes So Miramonte 20:06.3 6:42
60 Leo Naylor Jr Miramonte 20:13 6:44
61 Alika Rosales Fr Benicia 20:23.7 6:48
62 Isaiah Reyes Jr Northgate 20:30.3 6:50
63 Sam Rogers Fr Alhambra 20:32.4 6:51
64 Sake Manalili So Berean Christian 20:39.2 6:53
65 Ernesto Perez Gutierrez So Concord 20:47.9 6:56
66 Aidan Legaria So Berean Christian 21:09.9 7:03
67 Chappie Lisle Fr Berean Christian 21:29.9 7:10
68 Delano Roderick Jr Alhambra 21:48.3 7:16
69 Justin Cao So Concord 22:31 7:30
70 Joshua Wagner Sr Ygnacio Valley 22:43.9 7:35
71 Sam Morasch Jr Campolindo 25:03.9 8:21 7/7 7/7 7/7 17:51 17:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
81:52
16:22
5:27
29 Edward Buckley
Sr
16:04
5:21
2
Cayden Hein
Jr
16:07
5:22
3
Dylan Gunn
So
16:28
5:29
7
Dylan Cronin
Jr
16:35
5:32
8
Cameron Iniguez-
Sr
16:38
5:33
9
Marco Chao
Fr
17:20
5:47
20
Sam Morasch
Jr
25:04
8:21
61
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Las Lomas
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:56
83:45
16:45
5:35
61 Preston Norris
Sr
15:43
5:14
1
Parker Wilkerso
Sr
16:24
5:28
5
Charlie Kisylia
Jr
16:53
5:38
12
Casey Renaghan
Sr
17:07
5:42
17
Cooper Wise
Jr
17:38
5:53
26
Jacob Renaghan
Sr
18:26
6:09
37
Jack Daley
Jr
18:31
6:10
40
3 College Park
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:15
84:48
16:58
5:39
74 Bjorn Thorsen
Sr
16:18
5:26
4
Lev Afonine
Fr
16:27
5:29
6
Dylan Cook
Sr
16:59
5:40
15
Ethan Gaigalas
Jr
17:30
5:50
24
Jake Heinlein
Sr
17:34
5:51
25
Dylan Viale
Sr
18:53
6:18
46
Stanley Yang
Sr
19:07
6:22
49
4 Acalanes
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:48
85:02
17:00
5:40
76 Riley Noon
Sr
16:41
5:34
10
Sam Roth
So
16:42
5:34
11
Joshua Starr
Sr
16:56
5:39
13
Nick Hutson
Jr
17:15
5:45
19
Andrew Owens
Jr
17:29
5:50
23
Harrison Seymour
Jr
17:52
5:57
29
Dominic Basaldua
So
17:55
5:58
30
5 Clayton Valley
5-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:17
89:09
17:50
5:57
141 Nathan Butterfi
Jr
16:58
5:39
14
Aidan Reinwald
Jr
17:51
5:57
28
Matthew Andrade
So
17:59
6:00
31
Nicholas Muller
Jr
18:05
6:02
33
Nick Harrison
Sr
18:15
6:05
35
Sean Malley
Sr
18:38
6:13
42
Christia White
So
19:07
6:22
50
6 Northgate
7-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:22
89:59
18:00
6:00
155 Thomas Davies
Sr
17:13
5:44
18
Logan Harlow
Jr
17:20
5:47
21
Leonard Garcia
Jr
18:21
6:07
36
Karl Lindeman
Jr
18:30
6:10
39
Kyle Walsh
Jr
18:35
6:12
41
Grant Mccargar
Sr
18:41
6:14
43
Isaiah Reyes
Jr
20:30
6:50
58
7 Benicia
9-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:01
92:48
18:34
6:11
193 Reid Burford
Jr
17:47
5:56
27
Jackson Yacullo
Jr
18:03
6:01
32
Blake Harris
So
18:07
6:02
34
Niall Mandal
So
19:02
6:21
47
Leonard Tabas
Jr
19:48
6:36
53
Brandon Black
So
19:53
6:38
54
Alika Rosales
Fr
20:24
6:48
57
8 Miramonte
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:44
94:23
18:53
6:18
212 Freddie Bell
Jr
17:23
5:48
22
Ryan Gottscha
So
18:27
6:09
38
Brendan Mcfeely
Sr
18:47
6:16
45
Ryan O'neill
Fr
19:40
6:33
52
Alex Meckes
So
20:06
6:42
55
Leo Naylor
Jr
20:13
6:44
56




9 Alhambra
6-8-9-9-9
Gap: 3:30
95:00
19:00
6:20
218 Carson Edwards
Jr
17:03
5:41
16
Colby Thompson
Fr
18:44
6:15
44
Graham Manning
Sr
19:06
6:22
48
Nolin Searls
Fr
19:35
6:32
51
Sam Rogers
Fr
20:32
6:51
59
Delano Roderick
Jr
21:48
7:16
60




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Charlie Woidat Sr Campolindo 11:20.8 5:40 1/14 1/28 1/11 11:22
(0:01)
11:40
(0:19)
11:22
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Pablo Nguyen Jr Campolindo 11:25.8 5:43 2/14 4/28 1/11 11:25 11:19 11:19
3 Joseph Ziegler Jr College Park 11:39.3 5:50
4 Max Essl Sr Campolindo 11:43.5 5:52 3/14 6/28 1/11 11:20 11:37 11:20 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Siddharth Sandhu Jr Las Lomas 11:45.4 5:53
6 Arik Nashan So Campolindo 11:47.9 5:54 4/14 7/28 1/11 11:40 12:44
(0:56)
11:40 You ROCK! (LR)
7 Gavin Miller Sr Las Lomas 11:53.9 5:57
8 Kyle Pickle Jr College Park 12:02.7 6:01
9 Kevin Mlynek Jr Acalanes 12:02.9 6:01
10 Bradford Martin So Campolindo 12:06.2 6:03 5/14 9/28 1/11 12:43
(0:37)
12:43
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
11 Easton Means Jr Campolindo 12:06.5 6:03 6/14 10/28 1/10 12:44
(0:38)
12:44
(0:38)
12:44
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
12 Rayce Walton Jr Acalanes 12:08.9 6:04
13 Tristan Fossan Sr Clayton Valley 12:28.9 6:14
14 Ryan Stankovich Jr College Park 12:32.2 6:16
15 Alex Halaszynski Sr Las Lomas 12:33.1 6:17
16 Nico Ceresa Sr College Park 12:41.7 6:21
17 Connor Choy Jr Las Lomas 12:44.7 6:22
18 Ben Morse Jr Las Lomas 12:44.8 6:22
19 Ryan Sechler Sr Las Lomas 12:44.8 6:22
20 Lucas Burgoyne Sr Northgate 12:45.4 6:23
21 Eric Fossen Sr Campolindo 12:48.4 6:24 7/14 15/28 1/9 13:03
(0:15)
13:26
(0:38)
13:01
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Nick Woodhall Sr College Park 12:51.1 6:26
23 Ryan Dresden Jr Northgate 12:51.1 6:26
24 Eric Hurst Sr Northgate 12:58.2 6:29
25 Alex Clare So Campolindo 12:58.8 6:29 8/14 16/28 1/8 13:49
(0:50)
13:26
(0:27)
12:52 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
26 Jake Harberson So Campolindo 13:05.3 6:33 9/14 17/28 1/7 13:13
(0:07)
13:34
(0:29)
13:13
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Arshia Shahrodizadh Sr Clayton Valley 13:07 6:34
28 Ethan Sanguinet So Acalanes 13:07.8 6:34
29 Ted Saenger Jr Las Lomas 13:08.8 6:34
30 Irvin Chao Jr Acalanes 13:11.7 6:36
31 David Marron So Acalanes 13:15.4 6:38
32 Finlay Penney So Campolindo 13:19.7 6:40 10/14 18/28 1/6 13:58
(0:38)
14:29
(1:09)
13:58
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
33 Anthony O'dea Sr Las Lomas 13:23 6:42
34 Christian Roy Jr Miramonte 13:24.7 6:42
35 Ryan Marquart Sr Las Lomas 13:25 6:43
36 Jonas Buchel So Acalanes 13:30.5 6:45
37 Ziyun Wang So College Park 13:30.6 6:45
38 Nicholas Collins-yarnell Sr Acalanes 13:31.2 6:46
39 Benjamin Godin Sr Benicia 13:31.3 6:46
40 Dylan Myers Fr Las Lomas 13:32 6:46
41 Joshua Gulapa Jr Benicia 13:37.6 6:49
42 Colin Badorf So Northgate 13:40.9 6:50
43 Justin Emery Sr Clayton Valley 13:44.1 6:52
44 Benjamin Hall Sr Acalanes 13:48 6:54
45 Tim Qiu Jr Northgate 13:50 6:55
46 Anchul Schmidt Fr Miramonte 13:52.1 6:56
47 Graham Rossi Jr Las Lomas 13:55.2 6:58
48 Billy Beltran Jr Miramonte 13:55.7 6:58
49 Badruddeen Sobhy Jr Alhambra 13:56.5 6:58
50 Spencer Johnson So Berean Christian 13:58.1 6:59
51 Mason Gruebele So Campolindo 13:59.9 7:00 11/14 21/28 2/5 13:19 14:17
(0:17)
13:19 You ROCK! (LR)
52 Charlie Trost Sr Concord 14:01.9 7:01
53 Gio Gasparini Jr Miramonte 14:03.7 7:02
54 Kaisei Huart-oyama Jr Acalanes 14:04.2 7:02
55 Thomas Baker Sr Las Lomas 14:04.8 7:02
56 Richard Dombrowski So Clayton Valley 14:10.2 7:05
57 Christo Malinov Jr Northgate 14:10.6 7:05
58 Aravind Ulagappan Sr Las Lomas 14:13 7:07
59 Jed Finn Sr College Park 14:13.4 7:07
60 Jason Rich Jr Las Lomas 14:13.7 7:07
61 Andrew Patten Jr Miramonte 14:14.2 7:07
62 Tanay Pathare Jr Northgate 14:16.1 7:08
63 David Monaghan Jr College Park 14:18.1 7:09
64 Keita Konishi Sr Benicia 14:20.8 7:10
65 Clayton Hults Jr College Park 14:21.6 7:11
66 Andres Avila Sr Concord 14:21.9 7:11
67 Jonas Knopf So Alhambra 14:22.1 7:11
68 Anthony Yen Jr Miramonte 14:23.9 7:12
69 Xander Singh So Northgate 14:30.1 7:15
70 Christopher Cota Sr Alhambra 14:31.4 7:16
71 Steven Ruiz Sr Concord 14:34.7 7:17
72 David Avila Jr Concord 14:36.5 7:18
73 Spencer Haas Jr Acalanes 14:38.1 7:19
74 Joel Kofman Jr Campolindo 14:39.9 7:20 12/14 24/28 2/5
75 Jun Cheng Jr Benicia 14:41.5 7:21
76 Reed Blomquist Jr Northgate 14:42 7:21
77 Logan Krumholz Jr Miramonte 14:43.3 7:22
78 David Atwater Sr Las Lomas 14:44.2 7:22
79 Andrew Evans Fr Berean Christian 14:47.1 7:24
80 Daniel Degnan Jr Clayton Valley 14:49.7 7:25
81 Austin Poole Jr Acalanes 14:50.1 7:25
82 Nick Emtage So Acalanes 14:50.2 7:25
83 Jesse Reyes Jr Clayton Valley 14:50.9 7:25
84 Jack Williams So Campolindo 14:53.2 7:27 13/14 25/28 2/5 14:52 15:56
(1:02)
14:52 You ROCK! (LR)
85 Gianni Morucci Fr Berean Christian 14:54.5 7:27
86 Taj Donthineni So Campolindo 14:54.8 7:27 14/14 26/28 2/5 14:53 16:42
(1:47)
14:31 You ROCK! (LR)
87 Ian White Jr Acalanes 14:55.2 7:28
88 James Valle Jr Benicia 14:55.6 7:28
89 Ethan Lee Sr Las Lomas 14:58.1 7:29
90 John Michael Belison Jr College Park 15:04.4 7:32
91 Jesse Robles Sr Concord 15:05.5 7:33
92 Liam Mcbride Jr Miramonte 15:06.1 7:33
93 Justin Chu Jr Miramonte 15:10.8 7:35
94 Joshua Flores Jr Alhambra 15:10.8 7:35
95 Aaron Chavez Sr Concord 15:24.1 7:42
96 Seiji Minowada Jr Miramonte 15:29.9 7:45
97 Neco Tejada Jr Concord 15:36.5 7:48
98 Tyler Ahrens Jr Las Lomas 15:37.8 7:49
99 Callan O'brien Sr Acalanes 15:38.5 7:49
100 Aidan Roberts Jr Northgate 15:39.1 7:50
101 Cooper Ruff So Northgate 15:45.1 7:53
102 Brandon Gray So Alhambra 15:45.2 7:53
103 Mao Yuan Shi Jr Northgate 15:48.3 7:54
104 Nico Dossa Fr Las Lomas 15:50.1 7:55
105 Marcus Huynh So Miramonte 15:51.9 7:56
106 Dante Pellegrino Jr Clayton Valley 15:54.2 7:57
107 Jonathan Zakharov So Northgate 15:55.4 7:58
108 Justin Ruiz Jr Concord 16:13.9 8:07
109 Alvin Liu Jr Miramonte 16:14.7 8:07
110 Harry Burnick Jr Miramonte 16:15.6 8:08
111 Alex Watts Jr Concord 16:17.8 8:09
112 Ethan Johnston Sr Acalanes 16:18.4 8:09
113 Jonah Pamplona Jr Northgate 16:30.5 8:15
114 Jared Lipman Fr Alhambra 16:31.1 8:16
115 Walter Barnaby So Las Lomas 16:41.7 8:21
116 Dylan Hirst Jr Miramonte 16:45.7 8:23
117 Donovan Ty So Miramonte 16:49.3 8:25
118 Laurent Yu Jr Las Lomas 16:50.3 8:25
119 Noah Foster Sr Benicia 16:56 8:28
120 Michael Lin So Miramonte 17:00 8:30
121 Daryan Behtash Jr Miramonte 17:00.5 8:30
122 Kellen Roy Sr Miramonte 17:05 8:33
123 Andrew Liu Jr Northgate 17:14.6 8:37
124 Kenny Webb So Berean Christian 17:23.1 8:42
125 Rohith Moolakatt Sr Northgate 17:23.5 8:42
126 Liam De Vera Fr Las Lomas 17:30.8 8:45
127 Surya Dham So Northgate 17:35.4 8:48
128 Jay Lee So Northgate 18:00 9:00
129 Mason Schimmell Sr Northgate 18:01.5 9:01
130 Joey Ralston So Berean Christian 18:04.8 9:02
131 Andres Alvarez Jr Alhambra 18:33.5 9:17
132 Tanner De Sanctis Jr Clayton Valley 19:26.1 9:43
133 Timothy Whiting So Northgate 19:30 9:45
134 Rishi Shah So Northgate 19:55.1 9:58
135 Alec Garcia Jr Miramonte 21:15.5 10:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
58:24
11:41
5:50
23 Charlie Woidat
Sr
11:21
5:40
1
Pablo Nguyen
Jr
11:26
5:43
2
Max Essl
Sr
11:44
5:52
4
Arik Nashan
So
11:48
5:54
6
Bradford Martin
So
12:06
6:03
10
Easton Means
Jr
12:07
6:03
11
Eric Fossen
Sr
12:48
6:24
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Las Lomas
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:59
61:42
12:20
6:10
62 Siddhart Sandhu
Jr
11:45
5:53
5
Gavin Miller
Sr
11:54
5:57
7
Alex Halaszyn
Sr
12:33
6:17
15
Connor Choy
Jr
12:45
6:22
17
Ben Morse
Jr
12:45
6:22
18
Ryan Sechler
Sr
12:45
6:22
19
Ted Saenger
Jr
13:09
6:34
27
3 College Park
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:12
61:47
12:21
6:11
63 Joseph Ziegler
Jr
11:39
5:50
3
Kyle Pickle
Jr
12:03
6:01
8
Ryan Stankovi
Jr
12:32
6:16
14
Nico Ceresa
Sr
12:42
6:21
16
Nick Woodhall
Sr
12:51
6:26
22
Ziyun Wang
So
13:31
6:45
32
Jed Finn
Sr
14:13
7:07
47
4 Acalanes
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:13
63:47
12:45
6:23
104 Kevin Mlynek
Jr
12:03
6:01
9
Rayce Walton
Jr
12:09
6:04
12
Ethan Sanguine
So
13:08
6:34
26
Irvin Chao
Jr
13:12
6:36
28
David Marron
So
13:15
6:38
29
Jonas Buchel
So
13:31
6:45
31
Nicholas Collins-
Sr
13:31
6:46
33
5 Northgate
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:05
66:06
13:13
6:37
141 Lucas Burgoyne
Sr
12:45
6:23
20
Ryan Dresden
Jr
12:51
6:26
23
Eric Hurst
Sr
12:58
6:29
24
Colin Badorf
So
13:41
6:50
36
Tim Qiu
Jr
13:50
6:55
38
Christo Malinov
Jr
14:11
7:05
46
Tanay Pathare
Jr
14:16
7:08
49
6 Clayton Valley
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 2:21
68:20
13:40
6:50
180 Tristan Fossan
Sr
12:29
6:14
13
Arshia Shahrodi
Sr
13:07
6:34
25
Justin Emery
Sr
13:44
6:52
37
Richard Dombrows
So
14:10
7:05
45
Daniel Degnan
Jr
14:50
7:25
60
Jesse Reyes
Jr
14:51
7:25
61
Dante Pellegri
Jr
15:54
7:57
69
7 Miramonte
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:50
69:30
13:54
6:57
201 Christia Roy
Jr
13:25
6:42
30
Anchul Schmidt
Fr
13:52
6:56
39
Billy Beltran
Jr
13:56
6:58
40
Gio Gasparin
Jr
14:04
7:02
44
Andrew Patten
Jr
14:14
7:07
48
Anthony Yen
Jr
14:24
7:12
53
Logan Krumholz
Jr
14:43
7:22
58
8 Benicia
8-7-8-8-8
Gap: 1:24
71:07
14:13
7:07
239 Benjamin Godin
Sr
13:31
6:46
34
Joshua Gulapa
Jr
13:38
6:49
35
Keita Konishi
Sr
14:21
7:10
50
Jun Cheng
Jr
14:42
7:21
57
James Valle
Jr
14:56
7:28
63
Noah Foster
Sr
16:56
8:28
71




9 Concord
11-10-10-9-9
Gap: 1:04
72:41
14:32
7:16
269 Charlie Trost
Sr
14:02
7:01
43
Andres Avila
Sr
14:22
7:11
51
Steven Ruiz
Sr
14:35
7:17
55
David Avila
Jr
14:37
7:18
56
Jesse Robles
Sr
15:06
7:33
64
Aaron Chavez
Sr
15:24
7:42
66
Neco Tejada
Jr
15:37
7:48
67
10 Alhambra
9-9-9-10-10
Gap: 1:49
73:46
14:45
7:23
280 Badrudde Sobhy
Jr
13:57
6:58
41
Jonas Knopf
So
14:22
7:11
52
Christop Cota
Sr
14:31
7:16
54
Joshua Flores
Jr
15:11
7:35
65
Brandon Gray
So
15:45
7:53
68
Jared Lipman
Fr
16:31
8:16
70
Andres Alvarez
Jr
18:34
9:17
74
11 Berean Christian
10-11-11-11-11
Gap: 4:07
79:08
15:50
7:55
308 Spencer Johnson
So
13:58
6:59
42
Andrew Evans
Fr
14:47
7:24
59
Gianni Morucci
Fr
14:55
7:27
62
Kenny Webb
So
17:23
8:42
72
Joey Ralston
So
18:05
9:02
73








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:13
64:19
12:52
6:26
20 Easton Means
Jr
12:07
6:03
1
Eric Fossen
Sr
12:48
6:24
3
Alex Clare
So
12:59
6:29
4
Jake Harberso
So
13:05
6:33
5
Finlay Penney
So
13:20
6:40
7
Mason Gruebele
So
14:00
7:00
16
Joel Kofman
Jr
14:40
7:20
27
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Las Lomas
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:47
66:14
13:15
6:37
38 Ryan Sechler
Sr
12:45
6:22
2
Ted Saenger
Jr
13:09
6:34
6
Anthony O'dea
Sr
13:23
6:42
8
Ryan Marquart
Sr
13:25
6:43
9
Dylan Myers
Fr
13:32
6:46
13
Graham Rossi
Jr
13:55
6:58
15
Thomas Baker
Sr
14:05
7:02
18
3 Acalanes
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:08
69:32
13:54
6:57
79 Jonas Buchel
So
13:31
6:45
10
Nicholas Collins-
Sr
13:31
6:46
12
Benjamin Hall
Sr
13:48
6:54
14
Kaisei Huart-oy
Jr
14:04
7:02
17
Spencer Haas
Jr
14:38
7:19
26
Austin Poole
Jr
14:50
7:25
30
Nick Emtage
So
14:50
7:25
31
4 College Park
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:34
71:28
14:18
7:09
108 Ziyun Wang
So
13:31
6:45
11
Jed Finn
Sr
14:13
7:07
20
David Monaghan
Jr
14:18
7:09
22
Clayton Hults
Jr
14:22
7:11
23
John Michael Belison
Jr
15:04
7:32
32








5 Northgate
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:29
73:18
14:40
7:20
129 Christo Malinov
Jr
14:11
7:05
19
Tanay Pathare
Jr
14:16
7:08
21
Xander Singh
So
14:30
7:15
25
Reed Blomquis
Jr
14:42
7:21
28
Aidan Roberts
Jr
15:39
7:50
36
Cooper Ruff
So
15:45
7:53
37
Mao Yuan Shi
Jr
15:48
7:54
38
6 Miramonte
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:06
74:54
14:59
7:29
155 Anthony Yen
Jr
14:24
7:12
24
Logan Krumholz
Jr
14:43
7:22
29
Liam Mcbride
Jr
15:06
7:33
33
Justin Chu
Jr
15:11
7:35
34
Seiji Minowada
Jr
15:30
7:45
35
Marcus Huynh
So
15:52
7:56
39
Alvin Liu
Jr
16:15
8:07
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Owen Lekki So Campolindo 11:20.8 5:40 1/14 1/28 1/12 11:38
(0:17)
11:37
(0:16)
11:37
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Sam Smith Fr Campolindo 11:20.8 5:40 2/14 2/28 1/11 12:00
(0:39)
12:00
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Loic Windfuhr-durand Fr Acalanes 11:26.8 5:43
4 Finn Jordan Fr Campolindo 11:31.9 5:46 3/14 5/28 1/11 12:15
(0:43)
12:15
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Derek Kotarba So Acalanes 11:36.4 5:48
6 Aidan Sunbury Fr Northgate 11:42.3 5:51
7 Carson Nagel So College Park 11:44.8 5:52
8 Evan Yabu So Campolindo 11:50.1 5:55 4/14 8/28 1/11 11:53
(0:03)
12:13
(0:23)
11:53
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Aidan Donovan So Ygnacio Valley 12:02 6:01
10 Leon Bamberger So Northgate 12:07.5 6:04
11 Alec Driver So Campolindo 12:07.7 6:04 5/14 11/28 1/11 13:18
(1:10)
13:12
(1:05)
13:12
(1:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Alan Pierrat So Campolindo 12:08.4 6:04 6/14 12/28 1/10 13:35
(1:27)
12:34
(0:26)
12:34
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Brett Watson So Northgate 12:09.5 6:05
14 Jacob Hill Fr Acalanes 12:10.8 6:05
15 Rhys Pullen Fr Campolindo 12:12.9 6:06 7/14 13/28 1/9 14:07
(1:54)
14:07
(1:54)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
16 Sam Benabou So College Park 12:13.4 6:07
17 Adam Burkes So Northgate 12:13.6 6:07
18 Tony Mai Fr College Park 12:17.1 6:09
19 Max Benabou So College Park 12:19.1 6:10
20 Josh Evans So Acalanes 12:20.8 6:10
21 Raj Sen Fr Las Lomas 12:22.8 6:11
22 Andrew Kemmerer So Las Lomas 12:26.9 6:13
23 Devin Kelly Fr Clayton Valley 12:32.5 6:16
24 Tyler Habermeyer So Clayton Valley 12:33.2 6:17
25 Evan Leach Fr Northgate 12:34.9 6:17
26 Gabe Pierce Fr Northgate 12:35.3 6:18
27 Oliver King So Ygnacio Valley 12:35.4 6:18
28 Benjamin Tellez So College Park 12:35.5 6:18
29 Harrison Mains So Acalanes 12:37.8 6:19
30 Miguel Torrella So College Park 12:38 6:19
31 Ben Smyers So Alhambra 12:38.4 6:19
32 Aj Stefanski So College Park 12:39.8 6:20
33 Cameron Tran Fr Las Lomas 12:41.1 6:21
34 Brayden Hopkins So Northgate 12:41.8 6:21
35 Diego Flores Fr College Park 12:44.5 6:22
36 Grant Askins So Las Lomas 12:44.8 6:22
37 Angel Mau So Ygnacio Valley 12:45.4 6:23
38 Seth Bonnin Fr Campolindo 12:46.7 6:23 8/14 14/28 2/7 13:58
(1:11)
13:21
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
39 Sam Dibetta Fr Alhambra 12:47.7 6:24
40 Max Nelson So Acalanes 12:53.4 6:27
41 Dominic Pellegrino So Clayton Valley 12:54.8 6:27
42 Ethan Chow So Acalanes 12:54.9 6:27
43 Christian Ruiz Fr Alhambra 12:57 6:29
44 Harley Santos Fr College Park 12:57.5 6:29
45 Ean Tsao So Clayton Valley 12:58 6:29
46 Lucas Haase Fr Acalanes 12:58.8 6:29
47 Josue Parra So Ygnacio Valley 12:59.2 6:30
48 Oliver Lane So Acalanes 13:00.8 6:30
49 Dominic Clerici Fr Miramonte 13:00.8 6:30
50 Graham Randolph Fr Benicia 13:09 6:35
51 Kai Badavinac So Alhambra 13:10.2 6:35
52 Nathan Ledesma So Northgate 13:11.9 6:36
53 Andres Arroyo Fr Benicia 13:14.7 6:37
54 Hunter Pinkstaff Fr Northgate 13:15.1 6:38
55 Luke Maynard Fr Clayton Valley 13:17.9 6:39
56 Andrew Wang So Las Lomas 13:18.8 6:39
57 Tyler Stewart So Benicia 13:19.5 6:40
58 Edmundo Bernardo Fr College Park 13:20.1 6:40
59 Ricardo Soto So College Park 13:20.8 6:40
60 Ethan Cho Fr Campolindo 13:21.1 6:41 9/14 19/28 4/7 14:14
(0:53)
14:14
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
61 Dylan Breen Fr Las Lomas 13:22.3 6:41
62 Xander Deanhardt So Miramonte 13:22.8 6:41
63 Andrew Lavay Fr Northgate 13:23.6 6:42
64 Alexander Casamajor So College Park 13:24.2 6:42
65 Clayton Blodgett Fr Northgate 13:24.6 6:42
66 Noah Springer Fr Las Lomas 13:25.3 6:43
67 Steven Tanos Fr Clayton Valley 13:27 6:44
68 Paolo Obnial Fr Miramonte 13:28.4 6:44
69 Thomas Tarantino Fr Northgate 13:33.7 6:47
70 Roan Kazmierowski Fr Miramonte 13:35.3 6:48
71 Garrett Alton Fr Clayton Valley 13:37.6 6:49
72 Jason Shin Fr Clayton Valley 13:38.5 6:49
73 Ian Ho So Acalanes 13:39.4 6:50
74 Michael Cianfrano So Clayton Valley 13:39.4 6:50
75 Yovani Villa So Ygnacio Valley 13:40.9 6:50
76 Ethan Clymer So Las Lomas 13:41.8 6:51
77 Sam Geotina So Las Lomas 13:43 6:52
78 Tanner Keys Fr Clayton Valley 13:44.7 6:52
79 Cayde Schmedding Fr Miramonte 13:45.3 6:53
80 Josh Stemmerich So Las Lomas 13:46 6:53
81 Vaughn Zaayer So Las Lomas 13:46.8 6:53
82 Michael Wen Fr Campolindo 13:47.2 6:54 10/14 20/28 6/7 14:27
(0:40)
14:27
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
83 Sean Swanson Fr Miramonte 13:49.4 6:55
84 Alex Branka So Las Lomas 13:53 6:57
85 Ryan Mccauley So Alhambra 13:53.4 6:57
86 Michael Walker So Las Lomas 13:54.6 6:57
87 Rohan Gandhi Fr Las Lomas 13:54.9 6:57
88 Brayden Jones So College Park 13:54.9 6:57
89 David Ojer Fr Concord 13:57.9 6:59
90 Mason Fish Fr Acalanes 13:58.4 6:59
91 James Guymon Fr Miramonte 13:58.7 6:59
92 Aaron Manning Fr Alhambra 13:59.3 7:00
93 Victor Noya So Benicia 14:02.5 7:01
94 Christian Gee Fr Miramonte 14:02.6 7:01
95 Dustin Marquart So Las Lomas 14:02.9 7:01
96 Hardesty Dolge Fr Campolindo 14:03.3 7:02 11/14 22/28 5/7 15:28
(1:25)
15:28
(1:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
97 Oliver Flynn So Campolindo 14:03.6 7:02 12/14 23/28 4/7 13:58 14:08
(0:04)
13:58 You ROCK! (LR)
98 Adam Van Dyck Fr Las Lomas 14:04 7:02
99 Christopher Paulazzo-pavo Fr Las Lomas 14:05.6 7:03
100 Aidan Hopfner Fr Clayton Valley 14:09.5 7:05
101 Nathan Krishnan Fr Acalanes 14:11.8 7:06
102 Nolan Runkle So Las Lomas 14:13.4 7:07
103 Kellen Bassler So College Park 14:14.4 7:07
104 Keyhan Moeen-ziai Fr Miramonte 14:14.4 7:07
105 Gage Watts Fr Northgate 14:14.8 7:07
106 Aidan Torres So Benicia 14:16.7 7:08
107 Cesar Ibarra Fr Clayton Valley 14:19.5 7:10
108 Ryan Luebkert So Benicia 14:21.9 7:11
109 Adrian Feretiz So Concord 14:22.8 7:11
110 Lawson Hollar Fr Acalanes 14:25 7:13
111 Andres Mota So Clayton Valley 14:25.7 7:13
112 Brandon Simpson So Concord 14:26.3 7:13
113 Eric Pirkle So Las Lomas 14:28.8 7:14
114 Kellen Doggett So Northgate 14:28.8 7:14
115 Derek Roman Fr Miramonte 14:29.9 7:15
116 Bryce Axe So Las Lomas 14:32.6 7:16
117 Ali Sobhy Fr Alhambra 14:35.2 7:18
118 Ben Davis Fr Miramonte 14:35.9 7:18
119 Anthony Simmons Fr College Park 14:36.7 7:18
120 Daniel Jaramillo So Clayton Valley 14:37.4 7:19
121 Kevin Sturgill So Clayton Valley 14:39.3 7:20
122 Braeden Langell Fr Clayton Valley 14:41.4 7:21
123 Jonathan Hagendoorn Fr Miramonte 14:42.1 7:21
124 Joseph Martinez Fr Clayton Valley 14:42.8 7:21
125 William Mangani So Las Lomas 14:49.6 7:25
126 Zach Spiker Fr Las Lomas 14:53.3 7:27
127 Merik Pohl So Las Lomas 14:55.7 7:28
128 Keanu Wang Fr Campolindo 14:58.7 7:29 13/14 27/28 6/7
129 Andrew Galbraith Fr Northgate 15:00.5 7:30
130 Hugo Kjellberg Fr Northgate 15:01 7:31
131 Kai Iso-ahola So Las Lomas 15:05.6 7:33
132 Jack Wirig Fr Northgate 15:12.1 7:36
133 Nolan Jensen So Clayton Valley 15:13.6 7:37
134 Morgan Dietrich So Clayton Valley 15:13.7 7:37
135 Ashton Searle Fr College Park 15:15.5 7:38
136 David Saifer So Las Lomas 15:17.9 7:39
137 Jakob Mieszkowski-lapping So Las Lomas 15:20.2 7:40
138 Luke Silva Fr Northgate 15:20.2 7:40
139 Nicholas Mackechnie So Clayton Valley 15:20.3 7:40
140 Adriel Palermo Fr Miramonte 15:21.5 7:41
141 Aodhgan Osborne Fr College Park 15:25.5 7:43
142 Jason Bell So Las Lomas 15:29.5 7:45
143 Anthony Bettencourt Fr Acalanes 15:29.7 7:45
144 Taran Krishnan Fr Acalanes 15:31.7 7:46
145 Nikhil Roy So Las Lomas 15:39.6 7:50
146 Nicholas Chui So College Park 15:45.3 7:53
147 Emmanuel Ortiz So College Park 15:47.9 7:54
148 Campbell Zeigler So Las Lomas 15:48.3 7:54
149 Iddo Mayblum Fr Northgate 15:52.6 7:56
150 Aleksander Ramirez Fr Miramonte 15:58.9 7:59
151 Matt Shepard So Acalanes 16:06 8:03
152 David Bawolski Fr College Park 16:13.9 8:07
153 Zane Marshall Fr College Park 16:19.2 8:10
154 Aidan Shvo Fr Acalanes 16:23.4 8:12
155 Andreas Ramirez Fr Acalanes 16:25.5 8:13
156 Ben Shih So Acalanes 16:27.2 8:14
157 Thomas Bequette Fr Acalanes 16:31.2 8:16
158 Dylan Roberts So Concord 16:31.6 8:16
159 Dante Otsuka Fr College Park 16:32.6 8:16
160 Kyle Moe So Campolindo 16:33.1 8:17 14/14 28/28 7/7 16:22 18:17
(1:43)
16:22 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
161 Cody Kopfelt Fr Clayton Valley 16:57.2 8:29
162 Manuel Rosales Fr College Park 17:03.8 8:32
163 Ryan Willsie So Concord 17:16.3 8:38
164 Weilian Zhang So Acalanes 17:22.3 8:41
165 Christopher Velez Fr College Park 17:52.9 8:56
166 Brian Velasquez So Concord 18:28 9:14
167 Jay Dhillon So Miramonte 19:54.2 9:57
168 Jonathan Xiang Fr Acalanes 20:22.6 10:11
169 Benjamin Yadegar Fr Acalanes 20:45.3 10:23
170 Alexander Ward Fr Northgate 21:48.8 10:54
171 Santino Alvarado Fr Berean Christian 25:53 12:57
172 Alexander Grant Fr Concord 33:11 16:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
58:11
11:38
5:49
26 Owen Lekki
So
11:21
5:40
1
Sam Smith
Fr
11:21
5:40
2
Finn Jordan
Fr
11:32
5:46
4
Evan Yabu
So
11:50
5:55
8
Alec Driver
So
12:08
6:04
11
Alan Pierrat
So
12:08
6:04
12
Rhys Pullen
Fr
12:13
6:06
15
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Northgate
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:53
60:48
12:10
6:05
71 Aidan Sunbury
Fr
11:42
5:51
6
Leon Bamberge
So
12:08
6:04
10
Brett Watson
So
12:10
6:05
13
Adam Burkes
So
12:14
6:07
17
Evan Leach
Fr
12:35
6:17
25
Gabe Pierce
Fr
12:35
6:18
26
Brayden Hopkins
So
12:42
6:21
34
2 Acalanes
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:11
60:13
12:03
6:01
71 Loic Windfuhr
Fr
11:27
5:43
3
Derek Kotarba
So
11:36
5:48
5
Jacob Hill
Fr
12:11
6:05
14
Josh Evans
So
12:21
6:10
20
Harrison Mains
So
12:38
6:19
29
Max Nelson
So
12:53
6:27
38
Ethan Chow
So
12:55
6:27
40
4 College Park
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:51
61:10
12:14
6:07
88 Carson Nagel
So
11:45
5:52
7
Sam Benabou
So
12:13
6:07
16
Tony Mai
Fr
12:17
6:09
18
Max Benabou
So
12:19
6:10
19
Benjamin Tellez
So
12:36
6:18
28
Miguel Torrella
So
12:38
6:19
30
Aj Stefansk
So
12:40
6:20
32
5 Las Lomas
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 0:56
63:34
12:43
6:21
160 Raj Sen
Fr
12:23
6:11
21
Andrew Kemmerer
So
12:27
6:13
22
Cameron Tran
Fr
12:41
6:21
33
Grant Askins
So
12:45
6:22
35
Andrew Wang
So
13:19
6:39
49
Dylan Breen
Fr
13:22
6:41
51
Noah Springer
Fr
13:25
6:43
53
6 Ygnacio Valley
5-5-5-6-6
Gap: 1:39
64:03
12:49
6:24
173 Aidan Donovan
So
12:02
6:01
9
Oliver King
So
12:35
6:18
27
Angel Mau
So
12:45
6:23
36
Josue Parra
So
12:59
6:30
43
Yovani Villa
So
13:41
6:50
58








7 Clayton Valley
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:45
64:16
12:51
6:26
176 Devin Kelly
Fr
12:33
6:16
23
Tyler Habermey
So
12:33
6:17
24
Dominic Pellegri
So
12:55
6:27
39
Ean Tsao
So
12:58
6:29
42
Luke Maynard
Fr
13:18
6:39
48
Steven Tanos
Fr
13:27
6:44
54
Garrett Alton
Fr
13:38
6:49
57
8 Alhambra
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:15
65:27
13:05
6:33
216 Ben Smyers
So
12:38
6:19
31
Sam Dibetta
Fr
12:48
6:24
37
Christia Ruiz
Fr
12:57
6:29
41
Kai Badavina
So
13:10
6:35
46
Ryan Mccauley
So
13:53
6:57
61
Aaron Manning
Fr
13:59
7:00
64
Ali Sobhy
Fr
14:35
7:18
70
9 Miramonte
9-10-10-9-9
Gap: 0:45
67:13
13:27
6:43
266 Dominic Clerici
Fr
13:01
6:30
44
Xander Deanhard
So
13:23
6:41
52
Paolo Obnial
Fr
13:28
6:44
55
Roan Kazmiero
Fr
13:35
6:48
56
Cayde Schmeddi
Fr
13:45
6:53
59
Sean Swanson
Fr
13:49
6:55
60
James Guymon
Fr
13:59
6:59
63
10 Benicia
10-9-9-9-10
Gap: 1:08
68:02
13:36
6:48
273 Graham Randolph
Fr
13:09
6:35
45
Andres Arroyo
Fr
13:15
6:37
47
Tyler Stewart
So
13:20
6:40
50
Victor Noya
So
14:03
7:01
65
Aidan Torres
So
14:17
7:08
66
Ryan Luebkert
So
14:22
7:11
67




11 Concord
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:18
76:35
15:19
7:39
342 David Ojer
Fr
13:58
6:59
62
Adrian Feretiz
So
14:23
7:11
68
Brandon Simpson
So
14:26
7:13
69
Dylan Roberts
So
16:32
8:16
71
Ryan Willsie
So
17:16
8:38
72
Brian Velasque
So
18:28
9:14
73
Alexande Grant
Fr
33:11
16:35
74
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 College Park
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:42
64:20
12:52
6:26
43 Miguel Torrella
So
12:38
6:19
4
Aj Stefansk
So
12:40
6:20
5
Diego Flores
Fr
12:45
6:22
7
Harley Santos
Fr
12:58
6:29
11
Edmundo Bernardo
Fr
13:20
6:40
16
Ricardo Soto
So
13:21
6:40
17
Alexande Casamajo
So
13:24
6:42
21
2 Northgate
2-2-3-3-2
Gap: 0:48
65:08
13:02
6:31
58 Gabe Pierce
Fr
12:35
6:18
3
Brayden Hopkins
So
12:42
6:21
6
Nathan Ledesma
So
13:12
6:36
14
Hunter Pinkstaf
Fr
13:15
6:38
15
Andrew Lavay
Fr
13:24
6:42
20
Clayton Blodgett
Fr
13:25
6:42
22
Thomas Tarantin
Fr
13:34
6:47
25
3 Campolindo
1-1-1-2-3
Gap: 1:39
64:16
12:51
6:26
64 Alan Pierrat
So
12:08
6:04
1
Rhys Pullen
Fr
12:13
6:06
2
Seth Bonnin
Fr
12:47
6:23
8
Ethan Cho
Fr
13:21
6:41
18
Michael Wen
Fr
13:47
6:54
35
Hardesty Dolge
Fr
14:03
7:02
41
Oliver Flynn
So
14:04
7:02
42
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
4 Acalanes
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:46
65:27
13:05
6:33
72 Max Nelson
So
12:53
6:27
9
Ethan Chow
So
12:55
6:27
10
Lucas Haase
Fr
12:59
6:29
12
Oliver Lane
So
13:01
6:30
13
Ian Ho
So
13:39
6:50
28
Mason Fish
Fr
13:58
6:59
38
Nathan Krishnan
Fr
14:12
7:06
44
5 Las Lomas
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:24
67:58
13:36
6:48
136 Dylan Breen
Fr
13:22
6:41
19
Noah Springer
Fr
13:25
6:43
23
Ethan Clymer
So
13:42
6:51
30
Sam Geotina
So
13:43
6:52
31
Josh Stemmeri
So
13:46
6:53
33
Vaughn Zaayer
So
13:47
6:53
34
Alex Branka
So
13:53
6:57
37
6 Clayton Valley
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:18
68:07
13:37
6:49
138 Steven Tanos
Fr
13:27
6:44
24
Garrett Alton
Fr
13:38
6:49
26
Jason Shin
Fr
13:39
6:49
27
Michael Cianfran
So
13:39
6:50
29
Tanner Keys
Fr
13:45
6:52
32
Aidan Hopfner
Fr
14:10
7:05
43
Cesar Ibarra
Fr
14:20
7:10
46
7 Miramonte
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:41
70:35
14:07
7:03
207 Sean Swanson
Fr
13:49
6:55
36
James Guymon
Fr
13:59
6:59
39
Christia Gee
Fr
14:03
7:01
40
Keyhan Moeen-zi
Fr
14:14
7:07
45
Derek Roman
Fr
14:30
7:15
47
Ben Davis
Fr
14:36
7:18
48
Jonathan Hagendoo
Fr
14:42
7:21
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.