Campolindo Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/30/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Buckley, Ellie Fr V 18:19.1 5:55 3.1 11/201 2/7 2/7 2/31 19:00
(0:41,3.6)
19:00
(0:41,3.6)
18:35
(0:16,1.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Guthrie, Ellie Sr V 20:17.6 6:33 3.1 101/201 7/7 7/7 2/17 19:59 20:03 19:59 19:55
Hancock, Paloma Sr V 18:04.7 5:50 3.1 5/201 1/7 1/7 5/56 18:51
(0:47,4.1)
19:14
(1:10,6.0)
18:51
(0:47,4.1)
18:50
(0:45,4.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Hober, Alicia Sr V 18:40.2 6:01 3.1 21/201 3/7 3/7 1/25 19:04
(0:23,2.0)
18:50
(0:10,0.8)
18:50
(0:10,0.8)
18:41
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Smith, Emma Sr V 18:57.9 6:07 3.1 26/201 4/7 4/7 1/25 19:31
(0:33,2.8)
19:31
(0:33,2.8)
19:31
(0:33,2.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Theulier, Zoe Fr V 19:15.1 6:13 3.1 34/201 5/7 5/7 1/24 20:11
(0:56,4.6)
20:11
(0:56,4.6)
20:11
(0:56,4.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Webster, Sophie Jr V 19:20.7 6:14 3.1 36/201 6/7 6/7 1/23 18:55 19:17 18:55 18:55
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/24 93:17
1:10
3.1 6:01 5:50 6:13 74 6:01 96:47
(3:30,3.6)
95:53
(2:36,2.7)
91:32 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Paloma Hancock (5), Ellie Buckley (9), Alicia Hober (16), Emma Smith (19), Zoe Theulier (25)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Riley Chamberlain So Del Oro-SJS 17:16 5:34
2 Savannah Scriven Sr Palos Verdes-SS 17:22.5 5:36
3 Bella Longo Jr Mission Vista-SDS 17:46.8 5:44
4 Siena Palicke Jr Yorba Linda-SS 17:57.3 5:48
5 Paloma Hancock Sr Campolindo 18:04.7 5:50 1/7 1/7 5/56 18:51
(0:47)
19:14
(1:10)
18:51
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Samantha Steman Sr Palos Verdes-SS 18:07.4 5:51
7 Amber Chase Fr El Capitan-SDS 18:09.5 5:51
8 Jessica Valles Sr Sunnyside-CS 18:11 5:52
9 Evie Cohen Jr St. Ignatius-CCS 18:11.3 5:52
10 Eleanor Wikstrom Sr Skyline-OS 18:13.7 5:53
11 Ellie Buckley Fr Campolindo 18:19.1 5:55 2/7 2/7 2/31 19:00
(0:41)
19:00
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 Jadyn Zdanavage Fr Portola-SS 18:23.7 5:56
13 Olivia Liuson Jr Alameda-NCS 18:25.5 5:57
14 Kendall Saeger Jr Santa Margarita-SS 18:26.1 5:57
15 Amy Brown Sr Ramona-SDS 18:29.3 5:58
16 Mia Chavez So Chino-SS 18:31.3 5:58
17 Noelle Diep So El Camino-CCS 18:31.4 5:59
18 Lily Albert Jr South Torrance-SS 18:32.1 5:59
19 Mia Douge Sr Brea Olinda-SS 18:36.4 6:00
20 Whitney Valenti Sr Brea Olinda-SS 18:38.4 6:01
21 Alicia Hober Sr Campolindo 18:40.2 6:01 3/7 3/7 1/25 19:04
(0:23)
18:50
(0:10)
18:50
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Emma Yamamoto So Las Lomas-NCS 18:40.4 6:01
23 Trang Woolridge Jr Cathedral Catholic-SDS 18:45.5 6:03
24 Hannah Wirth Jr Del Oro-SJS 18:53.6 6:06
25 Nicole Reeves So Esperanza-SS 18:56.4 6:07
26 Emma Smith Sr Campolindo 18:57.9 6:07 4/7 4/7 1/25 19:31
(0:33)
19:31
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
27 Georgia Mccorkle So Agoura-SS 19:01.5 6:08
28 Nahkia Clements Sr Chico-NS 19:03 6:09
29 Paulina Guerrero Jr Corcoran-CS 19:05 6:09
30 Carolinh Calvert Sr El Capitan-SDS 19:09.6 6:11
31 Angela Arellano Sr Torrance-SS 19:11.6 6:11
32 Isabel Perez - Zoghbi So Merced-SJS 19:12.8 6:12
33 Hannah Tiffany Sr Nevada Union-SJS 19:13.3 6:12
34 Zoe Theulier Fr Campolindo 19:15.1 6:13 5/7 5/7 1/24 20:11
(0:56)
20:11
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
35 Viviana Valenton Jr Livermore-NCS 19:18.6 6:14
36 Sophie Webster Jr Campolindo 19:20.7 6:14 6/7 6/7 1/23 18:55 19:17 18:55
37 Kayden Legan Sr Oakdale-SJS 19:21.5 6:15
38 Sonja Dommen Sr Burlingame-CCS 19:22.7 6:15
39 Ali Sutton Jr Novato-NCS 19:23.4 6:15
40 Isabel Sanchez Jr Santa Cruz-CCS 19:23.9 6:15
41 Amelia Stacey Fr El Cerrito-NCS 19:24.2 6:16
42 Claire Hardesty Jr Palos Verdes-SS 19:24.7 6:16
43 Emma Mccain Jr Soquel-CCS 19:25.7 6:16
44 Madelyn Basinet Fr Cathedral Catholic-SDS 19:25.9 6:16
45 Elena Baltazar Fr Independence-CS 19:26.8 6:16
46 Elizabeth Houk Sr Cathedral Catholic-SDS 19:27.5 6:17
47 Sephora Wontor Jr Nevada Union-SJS 19:28.1 6:17
48 Ryan Prioleau Fr Torrance-SS 19:29.3 6:17
49 Emilie Merz So Del Oro-SJS 19:29.4 6:17
50 Claire Durbin Sr Foothill (Palo Cedro)-NS 19:29.5 6:17
51 Symone Koppel Jr Granite Hills-SS 19:30.7 6:18
52 Meadow Burnett So Torrance-SS 19:30.9 6:18
53 Mikayla Horning Fr Santana-SDS 19:31.1 6:18
54 Haley Ulloa Jr Highland-CS 19:32 6:18
55 Mariah Briceno Sr Montgomery-NCS 19:34.7 6:19
56 Lexi Arambulo So Cathedral Catholic-SDS 19:34.9 6:19
57 Ashley Busienei So Maria Carrillo-NCS 19:35.3 6:19
58 Kendra Painter So Brea Olinda-SS 19:37.6 6:20
59 Sophie Sims So Chico-NS 19:38 6:20
60 Nicole Morris Jr Maria Carrillo-NCS 19:39.6 6:21
61 Mackenzie Morgan Jr Nevada Union-SJS 19:41.4 6:21
62 Yasha Zink So Tamalpais-NCS 19:43.3 6:22
63 Mia Trodden Sr South Torrance-SS 19:44.4 6:22
64 Kaeli Smith Jr Portola-SS 19:44.9 6:22
65 Summer Solomon Sr Tamalpais-NCS 19:47.5 6:23
66 Geraldine Yue Sr Alameda-NCS 19:49.3 6:24
67 Alyssa Davis Sr Ramona-SDS 19:49.4 6:24
68 Maxine Arambulo Sr Cathedral Catholic-SDS 19:50.3 6:24
69 Hannah Ligon So Cathedral Catholic-SDS 19:51 6:24
70 Sinead Garrett Jr St. Ignatius-CCS 19:51.2 6:24
71 Greta Glueck Jr Skyline-OS 19:51.9 6:24
72 Hayley Killion Sr Yorba Linda-SS 19:52 6:25
73 Emily Wernli So Brea Olinda-SS 19:52.6 6:25
74 Clarice Margo Jr Brea Olinda-SS 19:53 6:25
75 Sophia Carpenter Fr Alameda-NCS 19:53 6:25
76 Kelly Luna-flores Sr Arroyo-SS 19:54.1 6:25
77 Maya Whitcomb Jr Palos Verdes-SS 19:54.3 6:25
78 Cassie Apahidean So Brea Olinda-SS 19:54.5 6:25
79 Chloe Jeppson Jr Del Oro-SJS 19:55.1 6:26
80 Alice Lei So Mission Vista-SDS 19:55.7 6:26
81 Neyda Martinez Jr Highland-CS 19:56 6:26
82 Dayana Lopez Sr El Capitan-SDS 19:56.3 6:26
83 Sarah Renberg Jr Edison-CS 19:56.9 6:26
84 Emma Dunmire So Tamalpais-NCS 19:57.7 6:26
85 Rivka Ben Avides Sr South Torrance-SS 20:01 6:27
86 Susana Estrada Jr Aptos-CCS 20:02.4 6:28
87 Lindie Larson Sr Shasta-NS 20:03 6:28
88 Katie Chung So South Torrance-SS 20:04.2 6:28
89 Kiara Witt Jr Arroyo-SS 20:08.8 6:30
90 Aryanna Sandoval So Los Banos-SJS 20:10.1 6:30
91 Arlene Magana Jr Corcoran-CS 20:10.8 6:31
92 Jasmin Hirth Sr Maria Carrillo-NCS 20:13.1 6:31
93 Katy Hosokawa So Alameda-NCS 20:14.3 6:32
94 Hannah Beth Norman So Oakdale-SJS 20:14.4 6:32
95 Ariella Pacheco Jr Cathedral Catholic-SDS 20:14.5 6:32
96 Emma Flynn Sr Foothill (Palo Cedro)-NS 20:15.8 6:32
97 Avery Hedden Fr Maria Carrillo-NCS 20:15.9 6:32
98 Gabriella Avila So Corcoran-CS 20:16 6:32
99 Sabina House Sr Sacred Heart Cath.-CCS 20:16.7 6:32
100 Alyssa Ruiz Sr Serra-SDS 20:17.2 6:33
101 Ellie Guthrie Sr Campolindo 20:17.6 6:33 7/7 7/7 2/17 19:59 20:03 19:59
102 Naylea Calderon Sr Righetti-CS 20:18.5 6:33
103 Alana Concannon So Tamalpais-NCS 20:19.6 6:33
104 Una Griffith So Chico-NS 20:19.9 6:34
105 Samantha Mauzy Fr El Capitan-SDS 20:20.6 6:34
106 Gabriela Martinez Jr Canoga Park-LAS 20:20.9 6:34
107 Zoe Keane So St. Ignatius-CCS 20:21 6:34
108 Elisabeth Garner Jr Atwater-SJS 20:22.1 6:34
109 Natalia Gagliano Sr Palos Verdes-SS 20:22.5 6:34
110 Ashley Boinus Jr El Capitan-SDS 20:22.8 6:34
111 Ariel Olvera-kovacic Jr Ramona-SDS 20:23.1 6:35
112 Bella Wachter Sr Yorba Linda-SS 20:24.4 6:35
113 Elizabeth Nip So Sacred Heart Cath.-CCS 20:25.3 6:35
114 Alissa Moreno Sr Brawley-SDS 20:25.4 6:35
115 Tessa House Sr Sacred Heart Cath.-CCS 20:25.7 6:35
116 Amelia Rivas So Arroyo-SS 20:27.5 6:36
117 Emma Nelson Jr Palos Verdes-SS 20:27.8 6:36
118 Ungomba Kanda Sr Hollywood-LAS 20:28 6:36
119 Maria Jimenez Sr Verdugo Hills-LAS 20:30.5 6:37
120 Angela Kim Jr Portola-SS 20:30.6 6:37
121 Emma Karcher Jr Yorba Linda-SS 20:30.7 6:37
122 Megan Schreck So Nevada Union-SJS 20:33.6 6:38
123 Amber Anderson Fr Torrance-SS 20:33.8 6:38
124 Katie Teel Jr Mission Vista-SDS 20:34 6:38
125 Anna Terrell So Palos Verdes-SS 20:35 6:38
126 Kate Hayashi Jr Portola-SS 20:35.3 6:38
127 Alexa Rome Sr Yorba Linda-SS 20:37 6:39
128 Amanda Harris Jr Chico-NS 20:38.2 6:39
129 Ashley Aguayo So South Torrance-SS 20:39.1 6:40
130 Mikayla Lin Sr Tamalpais-NCS 20:39.3 6:40
131 Sara Dubon Sr Edison-CS 20:39.9 6:40
132 Celeste Magana - Casil So Merced-SJS 20:40.1 6:40
133 Kiana Garcia Sr Mission Vista-SDS 20:41.5 6:40
134 Kailey Cook Sr Yorba Linda-SS 20:43.4 6:41
135 Madison Tiaffay So Alameda-NCS 20:44.1 6:41
136 Alicia Helmer Jr St. Ignatius-CCS 20:44.9 6:42
137 Jordan Fawcett So Mission Vista-SDS 20:45.8 6:42
138 Jennifer Parker Fr Ramona-SDS 20:48 6:43
139 Grace Becker So Chico-NS 20:49 6:43
140 Haley Elder So South Torrance-SS 20:50.5 6:43
141 Sherlyn Hernandez Jr Corcoran-CS 20:50.5 6:43
142 Rebekah Taylor Fr Maria Carrillo-NCS 20:50.5 6:43
143 Cristal Santoyo So Atwater-SJS 20:51.7 6:44
144 Yessica Lopez Fr Atwater-SJS 20:52.4 6:44
145 Kaili Crye Jr Shasta-NS 20:52.4 6:44
146 Jenna Barba Sr Del Oro-SJS 20:53.7 6:44
147 Nicole Shintaku Sr Arroyo-SS 20:53.8 6:44
148 Clare Milby Jr St. Ignatius-CCS 20:54 6:45
149 Kennedy Salvador Jr Sacred Heart Cath.-CCS 20:56.5 6:45
150 Meghan Wright Sr Torrance-SS 20:58.1 6:46
151 Felix Karina Sr Arroyo-SS 20:58.7 6:46
152 Carissa Teran Fr Yorba Linda-SS 20:58.8 6:46
153 Iresh Molina So Chico-NS 21:01.2 6:47
154 Lilian Emelife So Burton-SFS 21:01.3 6:47
155 Li Ow-wing So Alameda-NCS 21:04 6:48
156 Allison Kikuno Jr Torrance-SS 21:11 6:50
157 Jasmine Argueta Jr Torrance-SS 21:11.9 6:50
158 Salma Anibar Sr Reseda-LAS 21:16.8 6:52
159 Corona Smith Sr Sacred Heart Cath.-CCS 21:19.2 6:53
160 Kate Kerstetter Jr Sacred Heart Cath.-CCS 21:20.3 6:53
161 Dulce Gonzalez So Canoga Park-LAS 21:20.5 6:53
162 Gaby Chielpegian So Edison-CS 21:21.3 6:53
163 Emma Pitstick Jr Skyline-OS 21:22.1 6:54
164 Alyssa Ing Sr Portola-SS 21:22.6 6:54
165 Ashley Carey Sr Del Oro-SJS 21:24.2 6:54
166 Michaela Meskell Sr Ramona-SDS 21:25.9 6:55
167 Avery Damron Sr Maria Carrillo-NCS 21:28 6:55
168 Alma Ramirez Sr Nevada Union-SJS 21:28.7 6:56
169 Navneet Ghotra Sr Arroyo-SS 21:30.8 6:56
170 Heather Gentile Jr Verdugo Hills-LAS 21:31.8 6:57
171 Yvette Martinez So Ramona-SDS 21:32.6 6:57
172 Anastasia Doru Sr St. Ignatius-CCS 21:32.7 6:57
173 Madison Lam Sr Portola-SS 21:33.4 6:57
174 Alice Shin Fr Portola-SS 21:34.7 6:58
175 Claire Masuda Sr South Torrance-SS 21:34.8 6:58
176 Makyla Jones Fr Corcoran-CS 21:35.1 6:58
177 Avery Covington Fr Del Oro-SJS 21:35.8 6:58
178 Gigi Mcmillan So Sacred Heart Cath.-CCS 21:36.4 6:58
179 Gwen Maddox Fr Brea Olinda-SS 21:36.6 6:58
180 Della Molina So Chico-NS 21:37 6:58
181 Alexis Stubbs So Atwater-SJS 21:37.5 6:59
182 Zoe Keriotis Fr Nevada Union-SJS 21:41.8 7:00
183 Emily Chavira Fr Edison-CS 21:42 7:00
184 Fiorella Aguirre So Verdugo Hills-LAS 21:43.1 7:00
185 Caitlyn Sullivan So Nevada Union-SJS 21:44.5 7:01
186 Sofya Chernyak So El Capitan-SDS 21:46 7:01
187 Gabriella Fry-ross Jr St. Ignatius-CCS 21:51.2 7:03
188 Jessica Tempero So Tamalpais-NCS 21:52.5 7:03
189 Payton Mcgarva Fr Maria Carrillo-NCS 21:58.5 7:05
190 Brandi Valdez So Corcoran-CS 22:02.5 7:07
191 Samantha Medrano So Verdugo Hills-LAS 22:12.1 7:10
192 Paige Beals So Ramona-SDS 22:13.7 7:10
193 Julianna Quevedo So Mission Vista-SDS 22:14.9 7:11
194 Melody Hake So Arroyo-SS 22:31.6 7:16
195 Allison Garner Fr Atwater-SJS 22:32.1 7:16
196 Jessica Barnum Fr Mission Vista-SDS 22:35 7:17
197 Silvia Kambouridis So Skyline-OS 22:36 7:17
198 Eryka Lepper So Atwater-SJS 22:56.2 7:24
199 Maria Lara-alcala Fr Edison-CS 23:51.7 7:42
200 Joanna Ruiz Sr Edison-CS 24:48.6 8:00
201 Hennessy Gonzalez Fr Verdugo Hills-LAS 26:17.1 8:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
5-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:10
93:17
18:39
6:01
74 Paloma Hancock
Sr
18:05
5:50
5
Ellie Buckley
Fr
18:19
5:55
9
Alicia Hober
Sr
18:40
6:01
16
Emma Smith
Sr
18:58
6:07
19
Zoe Theulier
Fr
19:15
6:13
25
Sophie Webster
Jr
19:21
6:14
26
Ellie Guthrie
Sr
20:18
6:33
71
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Cathedral Catholic-SDS
13-6-5-4-2
Gap: 1:05
97:04
19:25
6:16
154 Trang Woolridge
Jr
18:46
6:03
17
Madelyn Basinet
Fr
19:26
6:16
28
Elizabeth Houk
Sr
19:28
6:17
29
Lexi Arambulo
So
19:35
6:19
34
Maxine Arambulo
Sr
19:50
6:24
46
Hannah Ligon
So
19:51
6:24
47
Ariella Pacheco
Jr
20:15
6:32
67
3 Brea Olinda-SS
12-4-4-5-3
Gap: 1:17
96:38
19:20
6:14
166 Mia Douge
Sr
18:36
6:00
14
Whitney Valenti
Sr
18:38
6:01
15
Kendra Painter
So
19:38
6:20
36
Emily Wernli
So
19:53
6:25
50
Clarice Margo
Jr
19:53
6:25
51
Cassie Apahidean
So
19:55
6:25
55
Gwen Maddox
Fr
21:37
6:58
139
3 Palos Verdes-SS
2-1-2-2-3
Gap: 3:00
95:11
19:02
6:08
166 Savannah Scriven
Sr
17:23
5:36
2
Samantha Steman
Sr
18:07
5:51
6
Claire Hardesty
Jr
19:25
6:16
27
Maya Whitcomb
Jr
19:54
6:25
54
Natalia Gagliano
Sr
20:23
6:34
77
Emma Nelson
Jr
20:28
6:36
84
Anna Terrell
So
20:35
6:38
91
5 Del Oro-SJS
1-3-3-3-5
Gap: 3:38
96:28
19:18
6:13
217 Riley Chamberlain
So
17:16
5:34
1
Hannah Wirth
Jr
18:54
6:06
18
Emilie Merz
So
19:29
6:17
32
Chloe Jeppson
Jr
19:55
6:26
56
Jenna Barba
Sr
20:54
6:44
110
Ashley Carey
Sr
21:24
6:54
125
Avery Covington
Fr
21:36
6:58
137
6 El Capitan-SDS
6-4-6-6-6
Gap: 2:13
97:59
19:36
6:19
239 Amber Chase
Fr
18:10
5:51
7
Carolinh Calvert
Sr
19:10
6:11
22
Dayana Lopez
Sr
19:56
6:26
58
Samantha Mauzy
Fr
20:21
6:34
74
Ashley Boinus
Jr
20:23
6:34
78
Sofya Chernyak
So
21:46
7:01
146




7 South Torrance-SS
11-10-10-9-7
Gap: 2:07
99:01
19:48
6:23
272 Lily Albert
Jr
18:32
5:59
13
Mia Trodden
Sr
19:44
6:22
41
Rivka Ben Avides
Sr
20:01
6:27
61
Katie Chung
So
20:04
6:28
62
Ashley Aguayo
So
20:39
6:40
95
Haley Elder
So
20:51
6:43
105
Claire Masuda
Sr
21:35
6:58
135
8 Alameda-NCS
9-12-9-7-8
Gap: 2:19
99:06
19:49
6:24
273 Olivia Liuson
Jr
18:26
5:57
11
Geraldine Yue
Sr
19:49
6:24
44
Sophia Carpenter
Fr
19:53
6:25
52
Katy Hosokawa
So
20:14
6:32
66
Madison Tiaffay
So
20:44
6:41
100
Li Ow-wing
So
21:04
6:48
118




9 Torrance-SS
16-10-6-8-9
Gap: 1:47
99:44
19:57
6:26
290 Angela Arellano
Sr
19:12
6:11
23
Ryan Prioleau
Fr
19:29
6:17
31
Meadow Burnett
So
19:31
6:18
33
Amber Anderson
Fr
20:34
6:38
89
Meghan Wright
Sr
20:58
6:46
114
Allison Kikuno
Jr
21:11
6:50
119
Jasmine Argueta
Jr
21:12
6:50
120
10 Nevada Union-SJS
17-10-8-10-10
Gap: 2:15
100:25
20:05
6:29
309 Hannah Tiffany
Sr
19:13
6:12
24
Sephora Wontor
Jr
19:28
6:17
30
Mackenzie Morgan
Jr
19:41
6:21
39
Megan Schreck
So
20:34
6:38
88
Alma Ramirez
Sr
21:29
6:56
128
Zoe Keriotis
Fr
21:42
7:00
142
Caitlyn Sullivan
So
21:45
7:01
145
11 Tamalpais-NCS
19-18-17-12-11
Gap: 0:56
100:27
20:05
6:29
311 Yasha Zink
So
19:43
6:22
40
Summer Solomon
Sr
19:48
6:23
43
Emma Dunmire
So
19:58
6:26
60
Alana Concannon
So
20:20
6:33
72
Mikayla Lin
Sr
20:39
6:40
96
Jessica Tempero
So
21:53
7:03
148




12 Yorba Linda-SS
4-8-13-13-12
Gap: 2:40
99:21
19:52
6:25
313 Siena Palicke
Jr
17:57
5:48
4
Hayley Killion
Sr
19:52
6:25
49
Bella Wachter
Sr
20:24
6:35
80
Emma Karcher
Jr
20:31
6:37
87
Alexa Rome
Sr
20:37
6:39
93
Kailey Cook
Sr
20:43
6:41
99
Carissa Teran
Fr
20:59
6:46
116
12 Maria Carrillo-NCS
18-17-15-11-12
Gap: 1:15
100:34
20:07
6:29
313 Ashley Busienei
So
19:35
6:19
35
Nicole Morris
Jr
19:40
6:21
38
Jasmin Hirth
Sr
20:13
6:31
65
Avery Hedden
Fr
20:16
6:32
68
Rebekah Taylor
Fr
20:51
6:43
107
Avery Damron
Sr
21:28
6:55
127
Payton Mcgarva
Fr
21:59
7:05
149
14 Chico-NS
14-14-11-14-14
Gap: 1:46
100:28
20:06
6:29
328 Nahkia Clements
Sr
19:03
6:09
20
Sophie Sims
So
19:38
6:20
37
Una Griffith
So
20:20
6:34
73
Amanda Harris
Jr
20:38
6:39
94
Grace Becker
So
20:49
6:43
104
Iresh Molina
So
21:01
6:47
117
Della Molina
So
21:37
6:58
140
15 St. Ignatius-CCS
7-13-12-16-15
Gap: 2:43
100:02
20:00
6:27
344 Evie Cohen
Jr
18:11
5:52
8
Sinead Garrett
Jr
19:51
6:24
48
Zoe Keane
So
20:21
6:34
75
Alicia Helmer
Jr
20:45
6:42
101
Clare Milby
Jr
20:54
6:45
112
Anastasia Doru
Sr
21:33
6:57
132
Gabriella Fry-ross
Jr
21:51
7:03
147
16 Mission Vista-SDS
3-16-18-18-16
Gap: 2:59
99:44
19:57
6:26
350 Bella Longo
Jr
17:47
5:44
3
Alice Lei
So
19:56
6:26
57
Katie Teel
Jr
20:34
6:38
90
Kiana Garcia
Sr
20:42
6:40
98
Jordan Fawcett
So
20:46
6:42
102
Julianna Quevedo
So
22:15
7:11
153
Jessica Barnum
Fr
22:35
7:17
156
17 Portola-SS
8-7-15-15-17
Gap: 2:59
100:37
20:07
6:29
354 Jadyn Zdanavage
Fr
18:24
5:56
10
Kaeli Smith
Jr
19:45
6:22
42
Angela Kim
Jr
20:31
6:37
86
Kate Hayashi
Jr
20:35
6:38
92
Alyssa Ing
Sr
21:23
6:54
124
Madison Lam
Sr
21:33
6:57
133
Alice Shin
Fr
21:35
6:58
134
18 Ramona-SDS
10-14-14-17-18
Gap: 2:57
100:56
20:11
6:31
365 Amy Brown
Sr
18:29
5:58
12
Alyssa Davis
Sr
19:49
6:24
45
Ariel Olvera-kovacic
Jr
20:23
6:35
79
Jennifer Parker
Fr
20:48
6:43
103
Michaela Meskell
Sr
21:26
6:55
126
Yvette Martinez
So
21:33
6:57
131
Paige Beals
So
22:14
7:10
152
19 Corcoran-CS
15-19-19-19-19
Gap: 2:30
101:57
20:23
6:35
396 Paulina Guerrero
Jr
19:05
6:09
21
Arlene Magana
Jr
20:11
6:31
64
Gabriella Avila
So
20:16
6:32
69
Sherlyn Hernandez
Jr
20:51
6:43
106
Makyla Jones
Fr
21:35
6:58
136
Brandi Valdez
So
22:03
7:07
150




20 Arroyo-SS
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 1:05
102:23
20:29
6:36
425 Kelly Luna-flores
Sr
19:54
6:25
53
Kiara Witt
Jr
20:09
6:30
63
Amelia Rivas
So
20:28
6:36
83
Nicole Shintaku
Sr
20:54
6:44
111
Felix Karina
Sr
20:59
6:46
115
Navneet Ghotra
Sr
21:31
6:56
129
Melody Hake
So
22:32
7:16
154
21 Sacred Heart Cath.-CCS
22-21-21-21-21
Gap: 1:03
103:23
20:41
6:40
467 Sabina House
Sr
20:17
6:32
70
Elizabeth Nip
So
20:25
6:35
81
Tessa House
Sr
20:26
6:35
82
Kennedy Salvador
Jr
20:57
6:45
113
Corona Smith
Sr
21:19
6:53
121
Kate Kerstetter
Jr
21:20
6:53
122
Gigi Mcmillan
So
21:36
6:58
138
22 Edison-CS
21-22-22-22-22
Gap: 3:55
107:32
21:30
6:56
580 Sarah Renberg
Jr
19:57
6:26
59
Sara Dubon
Sr
20:40
6:40
97
Gaby Chielpegian
So
21:21
6:53
123
Emily Chavira
Fr
21:42
7:00
143
Maria Lara-alcala
Fr
23:52
7:42
158
Joanna Ruiz
Sr
24:49
8:00
159




23 Atwater-SJS
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 2:10
106:16
21:15
6:51
589 Elisabeth Garner
Jr
20:22
6:34
76
Cristal Santoyo
So
20:52
6:44
108
Yessica Lopez
Fr
20:52
6:44
109
Alexis Stubbs
So
21:38
6:59
141
Allison Garner
Fr
22:32
7:16
155
Eryka Lepper
So
22:56
7:24
157




24 Verdugo Hills-LAS
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 5:47
112:15
22:27
7:14
670 Maria Jimenez
Sr
20:31
6:37
85
Heather Gentile
Jr
21:32
6:57
130
Fiorella Aguirre
So
21:43
7:00
144
Samantha Medrano
So
22:12
7:10
151
Hennessy Gonzalez
Fr
26:17
8:29
160








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.