Campolindo Results from the De La Salle Invitational at Newhall Park on 9/21/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Chao, Marco So V 17:37.41 5:52 3 110/289 6/7 6/14 7/35 17:20
Cho, Ethan So F/S 13:32.09 6:46 2 30/203 1/6 8/18 11/17 14:19
(0:47,5.5)
14:19
(0:47,5.5)
14:19
(0:47,5.5)
13:09 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Clare, Alex Jr JV 18:56.72 6:19 3 67/195 4/7 11/14 6/27
Cronin, Dylan Sr V 16:27.55 5:29 3 33/289 2/7 2/14 9/48 15:53
Dolge, Hardesty So JV 13:26.54 6:43 2 45/133 2/5 7/18 5/15 13:44
(0:18,2.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Dow, Casey Fr F/S 15:40.55 7:50 2 144/203 6/6 16/18 12/15 15:32
Driver, Alec Jr JV 19:01.6 6:21 3 70/195 5/7 12/14 5/23
Fordelon, Josh Fr F/S 13:43 6:52 2 148/239 6/7 9/18 14/25 13:40
Halstead, John So F/S 12:51.09 6:26 2 73/239 4/7 5/18 10/28 14:06
(1:15,8.9)
14:06
(1:15,8.9)
14:06
(1:15,8.9)
13:07
(0:16,2.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Hein, Cayden Sr V 15:48.91 5:16 3 11/289 1/7 1/14 9/50 16:27
(0:38,3.9)
16:27
(0:38,3.9)
16:27
(0:38,3.9)
15:30 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Hunger, Owen Sr V 17:03.5 5:41 3 73/289 4/7 4/14 9/46 17:45
(0:41,3.9)
17:45
(0:41,3.9)
16:51 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jordan, Finn So F/S 11:31.21 5:46 2 10/239 3/7 3/18 2/29 12:25
(0:54,7.2)
12:25
(0:54,7.2)
12:25
(0:54,7.2)
11:19 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Lashkari, Vishal Jr JV 17:53.19 5:58 3 35/195 1/7 7/14 8/30 19:08
(1:15,6.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lee, Tai Fr F/S 15:16.31 7:38 2 126/203 4/6 14/18 15/16 14:56
Lekki, Owen Jr V 17:07.72 5:43 3 74/289 5/7 5/14 6/40 16:24
Martin, Bradford Jr V 17:55.31 5:58 3 128/289 7/7 9/14 5/23
McGhee, Connor Fr F/S 15:31.18 7:46 2 140/203 5/6 15/18 12/16 15:41
(0:10,1.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Means, Easton Sr JV 19:39.52 6:33 3 103/195 7/7 14/14 5/15
Moe, Kyle Jr JV 16:33.14 8:17 2 120/133 5/5 18/18 11/12 19:14
(2:41,13.9)
19:14
(2:41,13.9)
15:29 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Morasch, Sam Sr V 17:00.06 5:40 3 68/289 3/7 3/14 10/47 17:55
(0:55,5.1)
17:55
(0:55,5.1)
17:55
(0:55,5.1)
17:51
(0:50,4.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Nashan, Arik Jr JV 19:18.75 6:26 3 85/195 6/7 13/14 6/17
Pieper, Jack Jr JV 18:30.78 6:10 3 47/195 3/7 10/14 5/28
Pierrat, Alan Jr JV 17:54.77 5:58 3 36/195 2/7 8/14 6/28
Pullen, Rhys So F/S 11:21.6 5:41 2 3/239 1/7 1/18 2/33 11:39
(0:18,2.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Singh, Thomas Fr F/S 14:07.61 7:04 2 63/203 2/6 12/18 12/17
Smith, Sam So F/S 11:30.96 5:45 2 9/239 2/7 2/18 4/31 12:04
(0:33,4.6)
12:04
(0:33,4.6)
12:04
(0:33,4.6)
11:18 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Speckman, Rowan So JV 14:07.58 7:04 2 65/133 3/5 11/18 7/14 15:39
(1:31,9.7)
15:39
(1:31,9.7)
15:39
(1:31,9.7)
14:56
(0:49,5.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Wang, Justin So JV 16:31.64 8:16 2 119/133 4/5 17/18 13/14 15:43
Wang, Keanu So F/S 14:03.98 7:02 2 165/239 7/7 10/18 15/22 13:50
Webster, Blake Fr F/S 13:18.81 6:39 2 116/239 5/7 6/18 12/27 13:01
Xu, Jerry Fr F/S 14:49.36 7:25 2 107/203 3/6 13/18 13/16 14:32
Yabu, Evan Jr JV 12:06.6 6:03 2 7/133 1/5 4/18 4/17 12:50
(0:44,5.7)
12:50
(0:44,5.7)
11:22 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 9/40 83:28
1:19
3 5:34 5:16 5:43 246 5:17 85:43
(2:15,2.6)
85:43
(2:15,2.6)
80:45 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Cayden Hein (11), Dylan Cronin (32), Sam Morasch (64), Owen Hunger (69), Owen Lekki (70)
JV 1st 5 5/23 92:17
1:08
3 6:09 5:58 6:21 209 5:37 Vishal Lashkari (29), Alan Pierrat (30), Jack Pieper (37), Alex Clare (55), Alec Driver (58)
JV 1st 5 6/12 72:46
4:27
2 7:17 6:03 8:17 215 5:53 67:11 67:11 58:18 Evan Yabu (7), Hardesty Dolge (25), Rowan Speckman (40), Justin Wang (71), Kyle Moe (72)
F/S 1st 5 5/27 60:34
1:57
2 6:03 5:41 6:39 186 5:47 60:53
(0:19,0.5)
60:53
(0:19,0.5)
58:45 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Rhys Pullen (3), Sam Smith (9), Finn Jordan (10), John Halstead (65), Blake Webster (99)
F/S 1st 5 14/16 73:17
1:59
2 7:20 6:46 7:46 332 6:22 60:53 60:53 58:45 Ethan Cho (30), Thomas Singh (49), Jerry Xu (75), Tai Lee (86), Connor McGhee (92)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matt Strangio Sr Jesuit 14:42.26 4:54
2 Christopher Middle Sr Dublin 14:43.84 4:55
3 Colin Peattie Jr Bellarmine College P 15:14.49 5:05
4 Amir Barkan Sr Sir Francis Drake 15:17.45 5:06
5 Patrick Curulla Jr De La Salle 15:19.02 5:06
6 Aidan McCarthy Sr Amador Valley 15:19.53 5:07
7 Adam Sage Sr Los Altos 15:22.68 5:08
8 Hudson Grace Jr Redwood (Larkspur) 15:31.28 5:10
9 Nolan Topper Jr Bellarmine College P 15:43.28 5:14
10 Jack Gray Sr Amador Valley 15:47.9 5:16
11 Cayden Hein Sr Campolindo 15:48.91 5:16 1/7 1/14 9/50 16:27
(0:38)
16:27
(0:38)
16:27
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Galen Topper Jr Bellarmine College P 15:52.46 5:17
13 Daniel Trampe So Dublin 15:56.64 5:19
14 Ishaan Jain Sr Dublin 15:59.71 5:20
15 Ben Geil Jr Leigh 16:00.69 5:20
16 Kevin Andrews Jr Los Altos 16:02.19 5:21
17 Michael Chambers Jr Jesuit 16:03.08 5:21
18 Lucas Reeves Sr Woodcreek 16:03.5 5:21
19 Clem Welsh Jr Bellarmine College P 16:04.41 5:21
20 Calvin McCarthy Jr Sir Francis Drake 16:08.29 5:23
21 John Lester Jr Amador Valley 16:08.87 5:23
22 Michael Schneider Sr Dougherty Valley 16:11.65 5:24
23 Derek O'Connor Sr De La Salle 16:12.15 5:24
24 Kieran Brown Jr De La Salle 16:12.42 5:24
25 Rohan Fonseka Sr Dublin 16:13.62 5:25
26 Arnav Arora Sr Mission San Jose 16:14.25 5:25
27 Sam Roth Jr Acalanes 16:16.89 5:26
28 Ethan Mimeles Sr Menlo-Atherton 16:17.15 5:26
29 Cole Turpin So Dublin 16:20.69 5:27
30 Nick Parr Jr Sir Francis Drake 16:25.69 5:29
31 Euan Houston Jr Amador Valley 16:26.12 5:29
32 Connor Ueyama Sr Dougherty Valley 16:27.22 5:29
33 Dylan Cronin Sr Campolindo 16:27.55 5:29 2/7 2/14 9/48
34 Axel de Vernou Jr Sacred Heart Prep 16:27.8 5:29
35 Trey Driskell So North Medford 16:27.84 5:29
36 Christian Yarwood Jr Bellarmine College P 16:28.19 5:29
37 Matthew Alm So California (San Ramon) 16:28.36 5:29
38 Nolan Hosbein Jr Casa Grande 16:28.4 5:29
39 Chase Gordon Sr Jesuit 16:28.7 5:30
40 William Hite Jr Casa Grande 16:28.81 5:30
41 Nicholas Salonites Sr Jesuit 16:29.5 5:30
42 Shane Badcock Fr Dougherty Valley 16:30.18 5:30
43 Julian Jensen Sr Bishop O'Dowd 16:31.08 5:30
44 Logan Moon Sr Casa Grande 16:32.3 5:31
45 Sahil Kapila Sr Redwood (Larkspur) 16:34.99 5:32
46 Diego Fino Jr Sir Francis Drake 16:35.48 5:32
47 Joshua Turpin So Dublin 16:37.15 5:32
48 Logan Jacobs Jr Concord 16:38.27 5:33
49 Jackson Colla So Dougherty Valley 16:38.71 5:33
50 Nathan Babby Jr De La Salle 16:41.33 5:34
51 Ameya Padakanti So Dougherty Valley 16:41.8 5:34
52 Braden King So Jesuit 16:43.09 5:34
53 Adam Cohan Sr Los Altos 16:43.1 5:34
54 Surya Marimuthu Jr Dublin 16:45.64 5:35
55 Taylor Roe So Woodside 16:46 5:35
56 Nathan Bowman Sr Woodside 16:47.61 5:36
57 Hans Holst Jr Los Altos 16:47.78 5:36
58 Ethan Gaigalas Sr College Park 16:48.77 5:36
59 William Webster Sr Oakland Tech 16:49.55 5:37
60 Paden Collard Sr Cloverdale 16:50.12 5:37
61 Dominic Borrelli Jr De La Salle 16:54.31 5:38
62 Fermin Moreno Sr Salinas 16:56.33 5:39
63 Koji Uchino So Cupertino 16:57.27 5:39
64 Yusuf Rasheed Jr Mission San Jose 16:57.36 5:39
65 Lev Afonine So College Park 16:58.64 5:40
66 Lars Osterberg Jr Menlo-Atherton 16:58.7 5:40
67 Diego Huerta Sr Concord 16:59.62 5:40
68 Sam Morasch Sr Campolindo 17:00.06 5:40 3/7 3/14 10/47 17:55
(0:55)
17:55
(0:55)
17:55
(0:55)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
69 Nicholas Muller Sr Clayton Valley 17:00.71 5:40
70 Charlie Kisylia Sr Las Lomas 17:01.8 5:41
71 Nathan Butterfield Sr Clayton Valley 17:02.09 5:41
72 William McCoy Fr Mira Loma 17:03.11 5:41
73 Owen Hunger Sr Campolindo 17:03.5 5:41 4/7 4/14 9/46 17:45
(0:41)
17:45
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
74 Owen Lekki Jr Campolindo 17:07.72 5:43 5/7 5/14 6/40
75 Casper Aliaga Jr Bellarmine College P 17:08.27 5:43
76 Asutosh Jain Jr Mission San Jose 17:08.5 5:43
77 Nirmal Ayyagari Sr Dougherty Valley 17:08.65 5:43
78 Luke Sage Sr Los Altos 17:09.76 5:43
79 Marcus Francescut Sr West Valley 17:10.78 5:44
80 Gulabjeet Singh Sr Will C. Wood 17:11.28 5:44
81 Justin Peck Jr Los Gatos 17:11.41 5:44
82 Andrew Owens Sr Acalanes 17:12.9 5:44
83 Lucas Chaney Jr Bishop O'Dowd 17:14.13 5:45
84 Efrem Blitz Jr El Cerrito 17:14.38 5:45
85 Jackson Gosler Jr Menlo-Atherton 17:14.9 5:45
86 Oliver Arnesson Jr Sir Francis Drake 17:15 5:45
87 Kai Winebarger So Cupertino 17:15.16 5:45
88 Agustin Gomez de l Jr De La Salle 17:16.58 5:46
89 Aidan Reinwald Sr Clayton Valley 17:16.96 5:46
90 Dean McLane So Mira Loma 17:17.04 5:46
91 Connor King Sr Jesuit 17:17.74 5:46
92 Eric Goltz Sr Redwood (Larkspur) 17:22.57 5:48
93 Ethan Brooks So Woodside 17:23.72 5:48
94 Reid Burford Sr Benicia 17:25.86 5:49
95 Daniel Ghasemfar Sr Los Altos 17:26.83 5:49
96 Jake Dietlin Jr Casa Grande 17:27.39 5:49
97 Blake Harris Jr Benicia 17:28.61 5:50
98 Justin Snow Fr California (San Ramon) 17:28.79 5:50
99 Joshua Scull Sr North Medford 17:29.46 5:50
100 Daniel Longo Jr Woodside 17:29.66 5:50
101 Derek Kotarba Jr Acalanes 17:29.67 5:50
102 Collin Hepworth Jr Los Altos 17:32.06 5:51
103 Mason Romant So Amador Valley 17:32.68 5:51
104 Nick Hutson Sr Acalanes 17:33.24 5:51
105 Jed Alvarez Jr Menlo-Atherton 17:33.68 5:51
106 Matthew Chun Sr Sacred Heart Prep 17:33.8 5:51
107 Joshua Hernandez Jr Merrill West 17:34.99 5:52
108 James Tami Sr Woodcreek 17:35.07 5:52
109 Dominic Basaldua Jr Acalanes 17:36.28 5:52
110 Marco Chao So Campolindo 17:37.41 5:52 6/7 6/14 7/35
111 Luke Baird Jr Casa Grande 17:38.38 5:53
112 Andrew Black Jr Mountain View 17:38.8 5:53
113 Ari Kosorukov Jr Redwood (Larkspur) 17:39.65 5:53
114 Tavien Leggett Jr Cupertino 17:40.95 5:54
115 Austin Peng Sr Mission San Jose 17:41.21 5:54
116 Tommy Gee Jr Jesuit 17:41.65 5:54
117 Ethan Stone Jr Mountain View 17:42.74 5:54
118 Ryan Dube So California (San Ramon) 17:42.81 5:54
119 Diego Flores So College Park 17:45.85 5:55
120 Griffin Bergman Jr De La Salle 17:46.06 5:55
121 Aaron Beaube Jr Casa Grande 17:46.12 5:55
122 Alex Lamoureux Fr College Park 17:47.29 5:56
123 Jacob Larson Sr Woodcreek 17:48.13 5:56
124 Grant Lulich Jr North Medford 17:48.35 5:56
125 Tobias Taylor Jr Castro Valley 17:51.3 5:57
126 Brandon Ortiz Sr Milpitas 17:53.01 5:58
127 Cameron Tran So Las Lomas 17:53.33 5:58
128 Bradford Martin Jr Campolindo 17:55.31 5:58 7/7 9/14 5/23
129 Aryan Sarda So California (San Ramon) 17:55.53 5:59
130 Julian Durante Jr Sir Francis Drake 17:56.23 5:59
131 Nicholas Marci Jr Salinas 17:58.19 5:59
132 Siddharth Sandhu Sr Las Lomas 17:58.97 6:00
133 Ronan Morrill Sr Woodside 17:59.58 6:00
134 Jesse Blanco So Salinas 17:59.97 6:00
135 Todd Kane-Ross Sr Emery 18:00.44 6:00
136 Ben Nicholas Sr Oakland Tech 18:01.36 6:00
137 Luke Perez Jr California (San Ramon) 18:01.74 6:01
138 Ricardo Viera Sr Redwood (Larkspur) 18:04.08 6:01
139 Braulio Maravilla Jr Salinas 18:05.03 6:02
140 Kaden McKay Sr Woodcreek 18:05.84 6:02
141 Andrew Gotshall Sr Casa Grande 18:06.95 6:02
142 Omansh Bainsla Fr Dougherty Valley 18:07.06 6:02
143 Josh Evans Jr Acalanes 18:07.38 6:02
144 Matthew Andrade Jr Clayton Valley 18:07.68 6:03
145 Chase Adams Jr Mountain View 18:09.42 6:03
146 Jackson Bigelow Jr Bishop O'Dowd 18:09.46 6:03
147 Owen Boulet Fr Oakland Tech 18:09.48 6:03
148 William Dennis Jr Menlo-Atherton 18:10.25 6:03
149 Max Benabou Jr College Park 18:10.84 6:04
150 Max Leone Sr Redwood (Larkspur) 18:11.85 6:04
151 Alex Walker Fr Clayton Valley 18:13.09 6:04
152 Dexter Zhang Sr Cupertino 18:13.46 6:04
153 Rahul Jones So Los Gatos 18:13.91 6:05
154 Zephyr Granger Sr Woodside 18:15.32 6:05
155 Thomas Cook Sr Clayton Valley 18:16.44 6:05
156 Mike Ramsay Jr Los Gatos 18:17.22 6:06
157 Aryan Singh Jr Amador Valley 18:17.94 6:06
158 Kurt Beckmann So Los Gatos 18:21.2 6:07
159 Andrew Marshall So Mira Loma 18:21.39 6:07
160 Casey Orton Jr Woodside 18:21.62 6:07
161 Andrew Kemmerer Jr Las Lomas 18:23.84 6:08
162 Micah Hoang So Los Gatos 18:23.86 6:08
163 Tyler Morgan Jr Castro Valley 18:25.2 6:08
164 Victor Pham Sr Bishop O'Dowd 18:26.55 6:09
165 Jack Daley Sr Las Lomas 18:27.11 6:09
166 Ganesh Murugappan Sr Mission San Jose 18:27.63 6:09
167 Seamus Macaluso So Sacred Heart Prep 18:30.38 6:10
168 Raghav Sinha So Cupertino 18:32.45 6:11
169 Nien Tran Sr James Lick 18:32.97 6:11
170 Naran Nathan Sr Milpitas 18:33.41 6:11
171 Carson Nagel Jr College Park 18:34.42 6:11
172 Andrew Xu Sr Mission San Jose 18:34.48 6:11
173 Nicolas Campos Sr Ygnacio Valley 18:34.9 6:12
174 Ved Wadmark Sr Amador Valley 18:35.22 6:12
175 Angelo Johnson Jr Will C. Wood 18:35.72 6:12
176 Aidan Vanderhoof Jr North Medford 18:36.96 6:12
177 Brandon Simpson Jr Concord 18:39.83 6:13
178 Jackson Yacullo Sr Benicia 18:40.05 6:13
179 Logan Phulps So Castro Valley 18:40.2 6:13
180 Benjamin Bodine Sr Dixon 18:40.3 6:13
181 Anthony DiPentino Sr Woodcreek 18:42.66 6:14
182 Jace Garibay So North Medford 18:43.01 6:14
183 Tyler Chan Jr Menlo-Atherton 18:45.15 6:15
184 Jacob Phister Jr California (San Ramon) 18:45.42 6:15
185 Nicholas Gotlib Sr Cupertino 18:47.04 6:16
186 Daniel Quiroz Sr Dixon 18:47.43 6:16
187 Diego Rodriguez Fr Milpitas 18:49.9 6:17
188 Jace Clark Jr North Medford 18:51.64 6:17
189 Kristian Domingo Jr De Anza 18:52.2 6:17
190 Jerricho Habon Sr James Lick 18:54.2 6:18
191 Ben Krey Sr Acalanes 18:54.53 6:18
192 Mauricio Arias Sr Franklin (S) 18:55.42 6:18
193 Brandon Cruz Sr James Lick 18:55.71 6:19
194 Kailash Ranganathan So Harker 18:56.12 6:19
195 Christopher Conley Sr Castro Valley 18:56.65 6:19
196 Devan O'boyle Sr Leigh 18:57.75 6:19
197 Dawson Chen So Harker 18:59.4 6:20
198 Austin Jamias Jr Sacred Heart Prep 19:00.94 6:20
199 Adam Van Dyck So Las Lomas 19:01.1 6:20
200 Cameron Wills Sr Woodcreek 19:02.78 6:21
201 Dallin Lunt So Menlo-Atherton 19:03.34 6:21
202 Abishek Siva Sr Mission San Jose 19:05.4 6:22
203 Lucas Kaemmerer So Mountain View 19:07.89 6:23
204 Sean Neumann So California (San Ramon) 19:08.03 6:23
205 Noah Beyer So Oakland Tech 19:10.99 6:24
206 Lucas Chappell Jr Merrill West 19:12.33 6:24
207 Zane Johnson So Will C. Wood 19:15.09 6:25
208 Maximus Rojas Jr Castro Valley 19:23.76 6:28
209 Brian Torres Sr Concord 19:25.16 6:28
210 Jadon Lai Jr Woodcreek 19:26.93 6:29
211 Christian Lander Sr San Lorenzo 19:31.21 6:30
212 Finn Roblin Jr Sacred Heart Prep 19:32.58 6:31
213 Richard Hu Sr Harker 19:33.82 6:31
214 David Ojer So Concord 19:35.14 6:32
215 Tai Nguyen Jr Mountain View 19:40.66 6:34
216 John Killmond Fr Sacred Heart Prep 19:40.92 6:34
217 Niall Mandal Jr Benicia 19:43.8 6:35
218 Kayden Nguyen So Milpitas 19:44.29 6:35
219 Illya Nabok Jr Mira Loma 19:47.23 6:36
220 Patrick Hecht Sr Mountain View 19:49.2 6:36
221 Ko Williams Jr Concord 19:49.87 6:37
222 Arman Seth Sr Cupertino 19:50.52 6:37
223 Omar Fimbres Jr James Lick 19:51.4 6:37
224 Logan Balsbaugh So Milpitas 19:52.07 6:37
225 Dominic Chain Jr West Valley 19:57.84 6:39
226 Joshua Villanueva Jr Castro Valley 19:58.27 6:39
227 Aaron Lee So Will C. Wood 20:00 6:40
228 Jimmy Scull So North Medford 20:00.56 6:40
229 Noah Basham Sr Oakland Tech 20:01.3 6:40
230 Tyree Richard So Oakland Tech 20:01.39 6:40
231 Camron Barton Jr Las Lomas 20:01.93 6:41
232 Vivek Koya Jr Leigh 20:03.33 6:41
233 Carlos Salas Jr Merrill West 20:07.08 6:42
234 Roanin Podkin So Will C. Wood 20:07.42 6:42
235 Arlekim Ponce Jr Valley 20:07.52 6:43
236 Jonathon Walthour Jr Castro Valley 20:08.02 6:43
237 Angel Mau Jr Ygnacio Valley 20:11.58 6:44
238 Andres Avella Sr Milpitas 20:17.42 6:46
239 Martin Bourdev Sr Harker 20:17.65 6:46
240 Joey Anderson Sr Concord 20:23.87 6:48
241 Alex Liou So Harker 20:23.98 6:48
242 Brandon Tran So Milpitas 20:32.18 6:51
243 Jordan Mckee-Brasf Fr Valley 20:35 6:52
244 Kyler Kasarda Sr Merrill West 20:36.68 6:52
245 Victorino Rodriguez Sr Jesse Bethel 20:40.5 6:54
246 Nikhil Sharma Sr Harker 20:44.39 6:55
247 Zach Seratti Sr Leigh 20:48.28 6:56
248 Wentinn Liao Sr Merrill West 20:49.74 6:57
249 Ricardo Rivas Sr San Lorenzo 20:50.09 6:57
250 Ivan Hernandez Sr Ygnacio Valley 20:53.12 6:58
251 Alexander Anaya Sr Mira Loma 20:56.75 6:59
252 Hayden Jackson Jr Merrill West 21:04.82 7:02
253 Alan Montoya So San Lorenzo 21:05.31 7:02
254 Amari Hampton Jr Jesse Bethel 21:09.71 7:03
255 Martin Cota-Parra Jr Dixon 21:10.37 7:03
256 Miles Robinson Fr El Cerrito 21:11.38 7:04
257 Sahil Singh Jr Valley 21:32.86 7:11
258 Andrew Rozales Fr Merrill West 21:32.98 7:11
259 Eric Yakovlev Jr Valley 21:33.09 7:11
260 Joey Lopez Sr Will C. Wood 21:35.26 7:12
261 Jacob Wilson Jr Jesse Bethel 21:41.5 7:14
262 Luis Angulo Jr San Lorenzo 21:56.33 7:19
263 Cristian Pineda Tr Jr Vacaville 21:56.69 7:19
264 Saul Herrera Sr Franklin (S) 22:10.65 7:24
265 Ethan Pittard Jr Vacaville 22:20.91 7:27
266 David Martinez So Mira Loma 22:21.35 7:27
267 Bryan Moreno Fr Jesse Bethel 22:22.02 7:27
268 Geovanny Campos Sr James Lick 22:27.6 7:29
269 David Hernandez Jr Franklin (S) 22:36.7 7:32
270 Colby Hadley Sr Vacaville 22:52.35 7:37
271 Yurro Zabala Sr Valley 23:09.67 7:43
272 Jordan Eck Jr Vacaville 23:12.45 7:44
273 Efrain Vargas Jr Will C. Wood 23:15.9 7:45
274 Reggie Watts Sr Jesse Bethel 23:16.8 7:46
275 Isaiah Morales Sr San Lorenzo 23:40.12 7:53
276 Armando Ramirez Sr Dixon 23:58.59 8:00
277 Thomas Moody Jr Dixon 24:06.1 8:02
278 Fabian Ruiz Sr Jesse Bethel 24:40.72 8:14
279 Julio Escobar Sr Jesse Bethel 24:40.74 8:14
280 Austin Bradford Jr West Valley 25:14.79 8:25
281 Emilio Huante Sr Franklin (S) 25:20.16 8:27
282 Jorge Enriquez Sr Franklin (S) 25:21.05 8:27
283 Rene Juarez Sr Franklin (S) 26:33.81 8:51
284 Nicholas Ramos Sr De Anza 26:35.47 8:52
285 Hanz Larida Jr De Anza 27:11.31 9:04
286 Nicholas Serrano Jr West Valley 27:17.11 9:06
287 Jimmy Ibarra Jr De Anza 27:37.59 9:13
288 Gurshan Singh Jr De Anza 29:56.34 9:59
289 Krishant Dayal Jr Valley 31:27.2 10:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College P
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:14
79:23
15:53
5:18
77 Colin Peattie
Jr
15:14
5:05
3
Nolan Topper
Jr
15:43
5:14
9
Galen Topper
Jr
15:52
5:17
12
Clem Welsh
Jr
16:04
5:21
18
Christia Yarwood
Jr
16:28
5:29
35
Casper Aliaga
Jr
17:08
5:43
71




2 Dublin
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:37
79:15
15:51
5:17
81 Christop Middle
Sr
14:44
4:55
2
Daniel Trampe
So
15:57
5:19
13
Ishaan Jain
Sr
16:00
5:20
14
Rohan Fonseka
Sr
16:14
5:25
24
Cole Turpin
So
16:21
5:27
28
Joshua Turpin
So
16:37
5:32
45
Surya Marimuth
Jr
16:46
5:35
52
3 Jesuit
1-4-6-4-3
Gap: 2:01
80:27
16:05
5:22
145 Matt Strangio
Sr
14:42
4:54
1
Michael Chambers
Jr
16:03
5:21
16
Chase Gordon
Sr
16:29
5:30
38
Nicholas Salonite
Sr
16:30
5:30
40
Braden King
So
16:43
5:34
50
Connor King
Sr
17:18
5:46
84
Tommy Gee
Jr
17:42
5:54
107
4 De La Salle
5-7-4-6-4
Gap: 1:35
81:19
16:16
5:25
156 Patrick Curulla
Jr
15:19
5:06
5
Derek O'Connor
Sr
16:12
5:24
22
Kieran Brown
Jr
16:12
5:24
23
Nathan Babby
Jr
16:41
5:34
48
Dominic Borrelli
Jr
16:54
5:38
58
Agustin Gomez de l
Jr
17:17
5:46
81
Griffin Bergman
Jr
17:46
5:55
111
5 Amador Valley
6-3-3-3-5
Gap: 2:13
81:15
16:15
5:25
160 Aidan McCarthy
Sr
15:20
5:07
6
Jack Gray
Sr
15:48
5:16
10
John Lester
Jr
16:09
5:23
20
Euan Houston
Jr
16:26
5:29
30
Mason Romant
So
17:33
5:51
94
Aryan Singh
Jr
18:18
6:06
143
Ved Wadmark
Sr
18:35
6:12
158
6 Sir Francis Drake
4-6-5-5-6
Gap: 1:58
81:42
16:20
5:27
175 Amir Barkan
Sr
15:17
5:06
4
Calvin McCarthy
Jr
16:08
5:23
19
Nick Parr
Jr
16:26
5:29
29
Diego Fino
Jr
16:35
5:32
44
Oliver Arnesson
Jr
17:15
5:45
79
Julian Durante
Jr
17:56
5:59
121




7 Dougherty Valley
11-10-8-8-7
Gap: 0:30
82:30
16:30
5:30
189 Michael Schneide
Sr
16:12
5:24
21
Connor Ueyama
Sr
16:27
5:29
31
Shane Badcock
Fr
16:30
5:30
41
Jackson Colla
So
16:39
5:33
47
Ameya Padakant
So
16:42
5:34
49
Nirmal Ayyagari
Sr
17:09
5:43
73
Omansh Bainsla
Fr
18:07
6:02
129
8 Los Altos
7-5-7-7-8
Gap: 1:47
82:06
16:25
5:28
202 Adam Sage
Sr
15:23
5:08
7
Kevin Andrews
Jr
16:02
5:21
15
Adam Cohan
Sr
16:43
5:34
51
Hans Holst
Jr
16:48
5:36
55
Luke Sage
Sr
17:10
5:43
74
Daniel Ghasemfa
Sr
17:27
5:49
87
Collin Hepworth
Jr
17:32
5:51
93
9 Campolindo
9-8-9-9-9
Gap: 1:19
83:28
16:42
5:34
246 Cayden Hein
Sr
15:49
5:16
11
Dylan Cronin
Sr
16:28
5:29
32
Sam Morasch
Sr
17:00
5:40
64
Owen Hunger
Sr
17:04
5:41
69
Owen Lekki
Jr
17:08
5:43
70
Marco Chao
So
17:37
5:52
101
Bradford Martin
Jr
17:55
5:58
119
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
10 Casa Grande
18-11-10-10-10
Gap: 1:10
84:35
16:55
5:38
308 Nolan Hosbein
Jr
16:28
5:29
37
William Hite
Jr
16:29
5:30
39
Logan Moon
Sr
16:32
5:31
42
Jake Dietlin
Jr
17:27
5:49
88
Luke Baird
Jr
17:38
5:53
102
Aaron Beaube
Jr
17:46
5:55
112
Andrew Gotshall
Sr
18:07
6:02
128
11 Redwood (Larkspur)
8-9-11-11-11
Gap: 2:33
85:13
17:03
5:41
366 Hudson Grace
Jr
15:31
5:10
8
Sahil Kapila
Sr
16:35
5:32
43
Eric Goltz
Sr
17:23
5:48
85
Ari Kosoruko
Jr
17:40
5:53
104
Ricardo Viera
Sr
18:04
6:01
126
Max Leone
Sr
18:12
6:04
136




12 Acalanes
13-14-15-15-12
Gap: 1:19
86:09
17:14
5:45
390 Sam Roth
Jr
16:17
5:26
26
Andrew Owens
Sr
17:13
5:44
77
Derek Kotarba
Jr
17:30
5:50
92
Nick Hutson
Sr
17:33
5:51
95
Dominic Basaldua
Jr
17:36
5:52
100
Josh Evans
Jr
18:07
6:02
130
Ben Krey
Sr
18:55
6:18
174
13 Menlo-Atherton
14-13-13-12-13
Gap: 1:53
86:15
17:15
5:45
397 Ethan Mimeles
Sr
16:17
5:26
27
Lars Osterber
Jr
16:59
5:40
62
Jackson Gosler
Jr
17:15
5:45
78
Jed Alvarez
Jr
17:34
5:51
96
William Dennis
Jr
18:10
6:03
134
Tyler Chan
Jr
18:45
6:15
166
Dallin Lunt
So
19:03
6:21
183
14 Woodside
20-15-14-14-14
Gap: 1:14
86:27
17:17
5:46
407 Taylor Roe
So
16:46
5:35
53
Nathan Bowman
Sr
16:48
5:36
54
Ethan Brooks
So
17:24
5:48
86
Daniel Longo
Jr
17:30
5:50
91
Ronan Morrill
Sr
18:00
6:00
123
Zephyr Granger
Sr
18:15
6:05
140
Casey Orton
Jr
18:22
6:07
146
15 Mission San Jose
12-12-12-12-15
Gap: 2:13
86:29
17:18
5:46
414 Arnav Arora
Sr
16:14
5:25
25
Yusuf Rasheed
Jr
16:57
5:39
60
Asutosh Jain
Jr
17:09
5:43
72
Austin Peng
Sr
17:41
5:54
106
Ganesh Murugapp
Sr
18:28
6:09
151
Andrew Xu
Sr
18:34
6:11
157
Abishek Siva
Sr
19:05
6:22
184
16 College Park
21-18-17-16-16
Gap: 1:22
87:31
17:30
5:50
475 Ethan Gaigalas
Sr
16:49
5:36
56
Lev Afonine
So
16:59
5:40
61
Diego Flores
So
17:46
5:55
110
Alex Lamoureu
Fr
17:47
5:56
113
Max Benabou
Jr
18:11
6:04
135
Carson Nagel
Jr
18:34
6:11
156




17 California (San Ramon)
17-20-19-18-17
Gap: 1:33
87:37
17:31
5:50
479 Matthew Alm
So
16:28
5:29
36
Justin Snow
Fr
17:29
5:50
89
Ryan Dube
So
17:43
5:54
109
Aryan Sarda
So
17:56
5:59
120
Luke Perez
Jr
18:02
6:01
125
Jacob Phister
Jr
18:45
6:15
167
Sean Neumann
So
19:08
6:23
186
18 Clayton Valley
24-22-16-17-18
Gap: 1:12
87:41
17:32
5:51
482 Nicholas Muller
Sr
17:01
5:40
65
Nathan Butterfi
Sr
17:02
5:41
67
Aidan Reinwald
Sr
17:17
5:46
82
Matthew Andrade
Jr
18:08
6:03
131
Alex Walker
Fr
18:13
6:04
137
Thomas Cook
Sr
18:16
6:05
141




19 Woodcreek
10-17-18-19-19
Gap: 2:39
88:15
17:39
5:53
521 Lucas Reeves
Sr
16:04
5:21
17
James Tami
Sr
17:35
5:52
99
Jacob Larson
Sr
17:48
5:56
114
Kaden McKay
Sr
18:06
6:02
127
Anthony DiPentin
Sr
18:43
6:14
164
Cameron Wills
Sr
19:03
6:21
182
Jadon Lai
Jr
19:27
6:29
192
20 Cupertino
23-23-21-20-20
Gap: 1:35
88:39
17:44
5:55
535 Koji Uchino
So
16:57
5:39
59
Kai Winebarg
So
17:15
5:45
80
Tavien Leggett
Jr
17:41
5:54
105
Dexter Zhang
Sr
18:13
6:04
138
Raghav Sinha
So
18:32
6:11
153
Nicholas Gotlib
Sr
18:47
6:16
168
Arman Seth
Sr
19:51
6:37
203
21 North Medford
16-19-20-21-21
Gap: 2:15
89:06
17:49
5:56
564 Trey Driskell
So
16:28
5:29
34
Joshua Scull
Sr
17:29
5:50
90
Grant Lulich
Jr
17:48
5:56
115
Aidan Vanderho
Jr
18:37
6:12
160
Jace Garibay
So
18:43
6:14
165
Jace Clark
Jr
18:52
6:17
171
Jimmy Scull
So
20:01
6:40
208
22 Las Lomas
25-26-25-22-22
Gap: 1:25
89:45
17:57
5:59
603 Charlie Kisylia
Sr
17:02
5:41
66
Cameron Tran
So
17:53
5:58
118
Siddhart Sandhu
Sr
17:59
6:00
122
Andrew Kemmerer
Jr
18:24
6:08
147
Jack Daley
Sr
18:27
6:09
150
Adam Van Dyck
So
19:01
6:20
181
Camron Barton
Jr
20:02
6:41
211
23 Los Gatos
28-28-28-26-23
Gap: 1:12
90:28
18:06
6:02
649 Justin Peck
Jr
17:11
5:44
76
Rahul Jones
So
18:14
6:05
139
Mike Ramsay
Jr
18:17
6:06
142
Kurt Beckmann
So
18:21
6:07
144
Micah Hoang
So
18:24
6:08
148








24 Sacred Heart Prep
15-21-23-24-24
Gap: 3:05
91:06
18:13
6:04
656 Axel de Vernou
Jr
16:28
5:29
33
Matthew Chun
Sr
17:34
5:51
97
Seamus Macaluso
So
18:30
6:10
152
Austin Jamias
Jr
19:01
6:20
180
Finn Roblin
Jr
19:33
6:31
194
John Killmond
Fr
19:41
6:34
198




25 Concord
19-16-22-23-25
Gap: 2:57
91:18
18:16
6:05
657 Logan Jacobs
Jr
16:38
5:33
46
Diego Huerta
Sr
17:00
5:40
63
Brandon Simpson
Jr
18:40
6:13
161
Brian Torres
Sr
19:25
6:28
191
David Ojer
So
19:35
6:32
196
Ko Williams
Jr
19:50
6:37
202
Joey Anderson
Sr
20:24
6:48
218
26 Oakland Tech
22-25-26-26-26
Gap: 3:12
92:13
18:27
6:09
710 William Webster
Sr
16:50
5:37
57
Ben Nicholas
Sr
18:01
6:00
124
Owen Boulet
Fr
18:09
6:03
133
Noah Beyer
So
19:11
6:24
187
Noah Basham
Sr
20:01
6:40
209
Tyree Richard
So
20:01
6:40
210




27 Mira Loma
26-24-24-25-27
Gap: 3:54
93:26
18:41
6:14
723 William McCoy
Fr
17:03
5:41
68
Dean McLane
So
17:17
5:46
83
Andrew Marshall
So
18:21
6:07
145
Illya Nabok
Jr
19:47
6:36
200
Alexande Anaya
Sr
20:57
6:59
227
David Martinez
So
22:21
7:27
239




28 Mountain View
30-27-27-28-28
Gap: 2:02
92:20
18:28
6:09
725 Andrew Black
Jr
17:39
5:53
103
Ethan Stone
Jr
17:43
5:54
108
Chase Adams
Jr
18:09
6:03
132
Lucas Kaemmere
So
19:08
6:23
185
Tai Nguyen
Jr
19:41
6:34
197
Patrick Hecht
Sr
19:49
6:36
201




29 Castro Valley
31-30-30-29-29
Gap: 1:32
93:17
18:39
6:13
795 Tobias Taylor
Jr
17:51
5:57
116
Tyler Morgan
Jr
18:25
6:08
149
Logan Phulps
So
18:40
6:13
162
Christop Conley
Sr
18:57
6:19
178
Maximus Rojas
Jr
19:24
6:28
190
Joshua Villanue
Jr
19:58
6:39
206
Jonathon Walthour
Jr
20:08
6:43
215
30 Will C. Wood
27-29-29-30-30
Gap: 2:56
95:10
19:02
6:21
843 Gulabjee Singh
Sr
17:11
5:44
75
Angelo Johnson
Jr
18:36
6:12
159
Zane Johnson
So
19:15
6:25
189
Aaron Lee
So
20:00
6:40
207
Roanin Podkin
So
20:07
6:42
213
Joey Lopez
Sr
21:35
7:12
235
Efrain Vargas
Jr
23:16
7:45
244
31 Milpitas
32-31-31-31-31
Gap: 1:59
94:53
18:59
6:20
846 Brandon Ortiz
Sr
17:53
5:58
117
Naran Nathan
Sr
18:33
6:11
155
Diego Rodrigue
Fr
18:50
6:17
170
Kayden Nguyen
So
19:44
6:35
199
Logan Balsbaug
So
19:52
6:37
205
Andres Avella
Sr
20:17
6:46
216
Brandon Tran
So
20:32
6:51
220
32 Merrill West
29-32-32-33-32
Gap: 3:15
98:21
19:40
6:33
945 Joshua Hernande
Jr
17:35
5:52
98
Lucas Chappell
Jr
19:12
6:24
188
Carlos Salas
Jr
20:07
6:42
212
Kyler Kasarda
Sr
20:37
6:52
222
Wentinn Liao
Sr
20:50
6:57
225
Hayden Jackson
Jr
21:05
7:02
228
Andrew Rozales
Fr
21:33
7:11
233
33 James Lick
33-33-33-32-33
Gap: 3:55
98:42
19:44
6:35
948 Nien Tran
Sr
18:33
6:11
154
Jerricho Habon
Sr
18:54
6:18
173
Brandon Cruz
Sr
18:56
6:19
176
Omar Fimbres
Jr
19:51
6:37
204
Geovanny Campos
Sr
22:28
7:29
241








34 Harker
37-35-34-34-34
Gap: 1:28
98:11
19:38
6:33
987 Kailash Ranganat
So
18:56
6:19
177
Dawson Chen
So
18:59
6:20
179
Richard Hu
Sr
19:34
6:31
195
Martin Bourdev
Sr
20:18
6:46
217
Alex Liou
So
20:24
6:48
219
Nikhil Sharma
Sr
20:44
6:55
224




35 Dixon
34-34-35-35-35
Gap: 5:26
106:43
21:21
7:07
1058 Benjamin Bodine
Sr
18:40
6:13
163
Daniel Quiroz
Sr
18:47
6:16
169
Martin Cota-Par
Jr
21:10
7:03
231
Armando Ramirez
Sr
23:59
8:00
247
Thomas Moody
Jr
24:06
8:02
248








36 San Lorenzo
38-37-36-36-36
Gap: 4:09
107:03
21:25
7:08
1131 Christia Lander
Sr
19:31
6:30
193
Ricardo Rivas
Sr
20:50
6:57
226
Alan Montoya
So
21:05
7:02
229
Luis Angulo
Jr
21:56
7:19
237
Isaiah Morales
Sr
23:40
7:53
246








37 Valley
39-39-38-37-37
Gap: 3:02
106:58
21:24
7:08
1144 Arlekim Ponce
Jr
20:08
6:43
214
Jordan Mckee-Br
Fr
20:35
6:52
221
Sahil Singh
Jr
21:33
7:11
232
Eric Yakovlev
Jr
21:33
7:11
234
Yurro Zabala
Sr
23:10
7:43
243
Krishant Dayal
Jr
31:27
10:29
258




38 Franklin (S)
36-36-37-38-38
Gap: 6:26
114:24
22:53
7:38
1158 Mauricio Arias
Sr
18:55
6:18
175
Saul Herrera
Sr
22:11
7:24
238
David Hernande
Jr
22:37
7:32
242
Emilio Huante
Sr
25:20
8:27
251
Jorge Enriquez
Sr
25:21
8:27
252
Rene Juarez
Sr
26:34
8:51
253




39 Jesse Bethel
40-40-40-39-39
Gap: 2:36
109:11
21:50
7:17
1174 Victorin Rodrigue
Sr
20:41
6:54
223
Amari Hampton
Jr
21:10
7:03
230
Jacob Wilson
Jr
21:42
7:14
236
Bryan Moreno
Fr
22:22
7:27
240
Reggie Watts
Sr
23:17
7:46
245
Fabian Ruiz
Sr
24:41
8:14
249
Julio Escobar
Sr
24:41
8:14
250
40 De Anza
35-38-39-40-40
Gap: 11:04
130:13
26:03
8:41
1194 Kristian Domingo
Jr
18:52
6:17
172
Nicholas Ramos
Sr
26:35
8:52
254
Hanz Larida
Jr
27:11
9:04
255
Jimmy Ibarra
Jr
27:38
9:13
256
Gurshan Singh
Jr
29:56
9:59
257








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matt Eckstrom Sr Bellarmine College P 11:00.03 5:30
2 Sanath Pai Jr Dougherty Valley 11:19.46 5:40
3 Luke Meyercord Sr Bellarmine College P 11:38.32 5:49
4 Michael Han Sr Dougherty Valley 11:53.55 5:57
5 Brennan Orman Jr Bellarmine College P 11:59.82 6:00
6 Lucas Bricca Sr Los Altos 12:03.77 6:02
7 Evan Yabu Jr Campolindo 12:06.6 6:03 1/5 4/18 4/17 12:50
(0:44)
12:50
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
8 Mihir Bharti Jr Dougherty Valley 12:06.71 6:03
9 Javier Ascencio Sr Bellarmine College P 12:07.39 6:04
10 Joell Macias Sr Bellarmine College P 12:07.46 6:04
11 Parker Goodrich Jr Bellarmine College P 12:09.23 6:05
12 John Stebbins Jr Bellarmine College P 12:09.27 6:05
13 Bryce Capuano Sr Los Altos 12:11.55 6:06
14 Xavier Mcwilliams Jr Bellarmine College P 12:12.95 6:06
15 Matthew Sullivan Jr Woodside 12:17.13 6:09
16 Aryam Chhazal Jr Dougherty Valley 12:17.44 6:09
17 Jason Chin Dougherty Valley 12:19.15 6:10
18 Benthan Vu Jr Bellarmine College P 12:20.11 6:10
19 Ian Dickenson Jr Dougherty Valley 12:25.43 6:13
20 Nikil Nambiar Sr Bellarmine College P 12:28.43 6:14
21 Isaiah Zamora Jr Bellarmine College P 12:29.97 6:15
22 Justin Reed Sr Los Altos 12:32.48 6:16
23 Luis Callahan Jr Bellarmine College P 12:38.48 6:19
24 Adam Adas Jr Dougherty Valley 12:39.91 6:20
25 Matthew Lum Jr Bellarmine College P 12:39.95 6:20
26 Nicholas Jarymowicz Jr Bellarmine College P 12:40 6:20
27 Remi Reinking Jr Los Altos 12:49.16 6:25
28 Joshua Jackman Jr Bellarmine College P 12:57.04 6:29
29 Rishi Seri Jr Dougherty Valley 12:59.95 6:30
30 Jake Testa Jr Bellarmine College P 13:01.37 6:31
31 Samuel Camp Jr Las Lomas 13:03.93 6:32
32 Colby Adams Jr Bellarmine College P 13:05.65 6:33
33 Micah Abrahams Jr Los Altos 13:10.05 6:35
34 Bryan Amezcua Jr Los Altos 13:11.27 6:36
35 Adam Liu Jr Bellarmine College P 13:13.7 6:37
36 Elias Yar Sr Dougherty Valley 13:15.29 6:38
37 David Pan Fr Mission San Jose 13:16.34 6:38
38 Oliver Camp Jr Los Altos 13:18.4 6:39
39 Michael Walker Jr Las Lomas 13:18.56 6:39
40 Joshua Kim Jr Los Altos 13:19.82 6:40
41 Lucas Kihmm Sr Bellarmine College P 13:21.27 6:41
42 Joshua Gorospe Sr Los Altos 13:23.18 6:42
43 Joshua Uppal Jr Dougherty Valley 13:23.64 6:42
44 Ben Osborne Sr Bellarmine College P 13:26.01 6:43
45 Hardesty Dolge So Campolindo 13:26.54 6:43 2/5 7/18 5/15
46 Cesar Pirir uyu Jr Woodside 13:28.85 6:44
47 William Milosevich Sr De La Salle 13:29.65 6:45
48 Evyn Halloran Sr De La Salle 13:32.7 6:46
49 Connor Choy Sr Las Lomas 13:33.3 6:47
50 Chris Zazueta Sr Bellarmine College P 13:33.57 6:47
51 George Sicner Jr Jesuit 13:34.43 6:47
52 Isaiah Orlando Jr Acalanes 13:36.48 6:48
53 Eric Pirkle Jr Las Lomas 13:38.81 6:49
54 Matthew Ruscio Jr De La Salle 13:39.32 6:50
55 Ben Deviney Jr De La Salle 13:39.67 6:50
56 Jaime Garcia Jr Bellarmine College P 13:41.09 6:51
57 Nate Serrao Jr Jesuit 13:45.27 6:53
58 Diego Sanchez Sr Bellarmine College P 13:47.11 6:54
59 Irvin Chao Sr Acalanes 13:47.52 6:54
60 Joey Longo Jr College Park 13:49.08 6:55
61 Sam Geotina Jr Las Lomas 13:50.43 6:55
62 Diego Reyna wood Sr Woodside 14:01.06 7:01
63 Graham Rossi Sr Las Lomas 14:02.82 7:01
64 Kevin Sturgill Jr Clayton Valley 14:03.92 7:02
65 Rowan Speckman So Campolindo 14:07.58 7:04 3/5 11/18 7/14 15:39
(1:31)
15:39
(1:31)
15:39
(1:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
66 Austin Poole Sr Acalanes 14:10.18 7:05
67 Alexander Claure Jr Bellarmine College P 14:11.62 7:06
68 Brian Gewecke Jr Las Lomas 14:11.87 7:06
69 Tyler Gonsalves Jr College Park 14:21.93 7:11
70 Raul Ruiz Jr College Park 14:22.29 7:11
71 Joey Phung Jr Clayton Valley 14:22.78 7:11
72 Yaniv Gottlib Jr Dougherty Valley 14:23.21 7:12
73 Kai Iso-Ahola Jr Las Lomas 14:27.65 7:14
74 Nolan Jensen Jr Clayton Valley 14:31.54 7:16
75 Matthew Giraudo Jr Bellarmine College P 14:33.02 7:17
76 Elias Guzman Jr Jesuit 14:34.23 7:17
77 David Ulloa Jr Bellarmine College P 14:34.86 7:17
78 Ricardo Soto Jr College Park 14:38.4 7:19
79 Daniel Jaramillo Jr Clayton Valley 14:38.51 7:19
80 Joshua Merin Sr James Lick 14:39.93 7:20
81 David Monaghan Sr College Park 14:40.97 7:20
82 Daniel Fragoso Sr De La Salle 14:41.61 7:21
83 Devyn Lewis Sr Clayton Valley 14:42.99 7:21
84 Gabriel Gicale Jr Los Altos 14:44.67 7:22
85 John O'Neal Jr Redwood (Larkspur) 14:45.15 7:23
86 Akshur Ananth Jr Los Altos 14:51.31 7:26
87 Morgan Dietrich Jr Clayton Valley 14:51.37 7:26
88 Bryce Axe Jr Las Lomas 14:57.89 7:29
89 Abraham Benitez Jr James Lick 15:00.14 7:30
90 Randy Esparza Jr Bellarmine College P 15:01.38 7:31
91 Gavin Burger Jr Casa Grande 15:01.74 7:31
92 Matthew Abraham Jr Bellarmine College P 15:02.48 7:31
93 Jaden Park Jr Bellarmine College P 15:02.52 7:31
94 Peter Milosevich Jr De La Salle 15:10.85 7:35
95 Daniel Degnan Sr Clayton Valley 15:13.01 7:37
96 Esteban Lee Jr Jesuit 15:16.15 7:38
97 Jaan Sigel Sr Woodside 15:16.36 7:38
98 William Mangani Jr Las Lomas 15:18.34 7:39
99 Thomas Lilygren Jr Los Altos 15:20.64 7:40
100 Jakob Mieszkowski- Jr Las Lomas 15:27.36 7:44
101 Campbell Zeigler Jr Las Lomas 15:31.79 7:46
102 Rodolf Ocampo Sr James Lick 15:35.13 7:48
103 Ian White Sr Acalanes 15:38.22 7:49
104 Dean Lane Sr Mira Loma 15:40.18 7:50
105 Michael Herrera Sr Mira Loma 15:40.25 7:50
106 Juan Ballesteros Jr Bellarmine College P 15:40.81 7:50
107 Giovanni Filipelli Jr Clayton Valley 15:44.62 7:52
108 Luis Escamilla Sr James Lick 15:52.5 7:56
109 Max Van Dessel Jr Jesuit 16:01.7 8:01
110 Eric Flores Jr Mt Diablo 16:10.77 8:05
111 Miles Mulford So Mira Loma 16:12.24 8:06
112 Bryce Raymundo Jr Bellarmine College P 16:13.48 8:07
113 Ruiyang Liu Jr Mira Loma 16:15.43 8:08
114 Weilian Zhang Jr Acalanes 16:16.37 8:08
115 Emmanuel Ortiz Jr College Park 16:17.02 8:09
116 Alexander Geldmeyer Sr Los Altos 16:18.19 8:09
117 Jay Austria So James Lick 16:23.61 8:12
118 Luke Trujillo Jr De La Salle 16:26.45 8:13
119 Justin Wang So Campolindo 16:31.64 8:16 4/5 17/18 13/14
120 Kyle Moe Jr Campolindo 16:33.14 8:17 5/5 18/18 11/12 19:14
(2:41)
19:14
(2:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
121 Sean Donlan Jr Casa Grande 16:54.1 8:27
122 Declan Mahoney Jr Los Altos 16:55.05 8:28
123 Carlian Leung Jr College Park 17:09.96 8:35
124 Shale Falde Jr Mira Loma 17:21.09 8:41
125 Nathan Nguyen Jr Bellarmine College P 17:31.67 8:46
126 Jared Caballero Jr College Park 17:39.42 8:50
127 Anh-Luu Nguyen Jr Acalanes 17:54.58 8:57
128 Dominic Dizon Fr Mira Loma 18:48.51 9:24
129 Elias Ramos Fr Mira Loma 18:51.01 9:26
130 Zachary Smith Fr Mt Diablo 18:55.87 9:28
131 Abhiram Mupparaju So Mira Loma 19:05.29 9:33
132 Shylo Keele Jr Mt Diablo 19:09.03 9:35
133 Jacob Palinsad Jr Mt Diablo 19:42.74 9:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College P
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:07
58:53
11:47
5:53
28 Matt Eckstrom
Sr
11:00
5:30
1
Luke Meyercor
Sr
11:38
5:49
3
Brennan Orman
Jr
12:00
6:00
5
Javier Ascencio
Sr
12:07
6:04
9
Joell Macias
Sr
12:07
6:04
10
Parker Goodrich
Jr
12:09
6:05
11
John Stebbins
Jr
12:09
6:05
12
2 Dougherty Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:00
59:56
11:59
6:00
43 Sanath Pai
Jr
11:19
5:40
2
Michael Han
Sr
11:54
5:57
4
Mihir Bharti
Jr
12:07
6:03
8
Aryam Chhazal
Jr
12:17
6:09
14
Jason Chin
-
12:19
6:10
15
Ian Dickenso
Jr
12:25
6:13
16
Adam Adas
Jr
12:40
6:20
18
3 Los Altos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:06
62:47
12:33
6:17
76 Lucas Bricca
Sr
12:04
6:02
6
Bryce Capuano
Sr
12:12
6:06
13
Justin Reed
Sr
12:32
6:16
17
Remi Reinking
Jr
12:49
6:25
19
Micah Abrahams
Jr
13:10
6:35
21
Bryan Amezcua
Jr
13:11
6:36
22
Oliver Camp
Jr
13:18
6:39
23
4 Las Lomas
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:47
67:25
13:29
6:45
140 Samuel Camp
Jr
13:04
6:32
20
Michael Walker
Jr
13:19
6:39
24
Connor Choy
Sr
13:33
6:47
28
Eric Pirkle
Jr
13:39
6:49
31
Sam Geotina
Jr
13:50
6:55
37
Graham Rossi
Sr
14:03
7:01
38
Brian Gewecke
Jr
14:12
7:06
42
5 De La Salle
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:12
69:03
13:49
6:54
170 William Milosevi
Sr
13:30
6:45
26
Evyn Halloran
Sr
13:33
6:46
27
Matthew Ruscio
Jr
13:39
6:50
32
Ben Deviney
Jr
13:40
6:50
33
Daniel Fragoso
Sr
14:42
7:21
52
Peter Milosevi
Jr
15:11
7:35
56
Luke Trujillo
Jr
16:26
8:13
70
6 Campolindo
4-4-4-6-6
Gap: 4:27
72:46
14:33
7:17
215 Evan Yabu
Jr
12:07
6:03
7
Hardesty Dolge
So
13:27
6:43
25
Rowan Speckman
So
14:08
7:04
40
Justin Wang
So
16:32
8:16
71
Kyle Moe
Jr
16:33
8:17
72








7 College Park
9-9-9-9-7
Gap: 0:52
71:53
14:23
7:11
222 Joey Longo
Jr
13:49
6:55
36
Tyler Gonsalve
Jr
14:22
7:11
43
Raul Ruiz
Jr
14:22
7:11
44
Ricardo Soto
Jr
14:38
7:19
48
David Monaghan
Sr
14:41
7:20
51
Emmanuel Ortiz
Jr
16:17
8:09
68
Carlian Leung
Jr
17:10
8:35
73
8 Clayton Valley
10-10-10-10-8
Gap: 0:39
72:20
14:28
7:14
232 Kevin Sturgill
Jr
14:04
7:02
39
Joey Phung
Jr
14:23
7:11
45
Nolan Jensen
Jr
14:32
7:16
46
Daniel Jaramill
Jr
14:39
7:19
49
Devyn Lewis
Sr
14:43
7:21
53
Morgan Dietrich
Jr
14:51
7:26
54
Daniel Degnan
Sr
15:13
7:37
57
8 Jesuit
7-7-8-8-8
Gap: 2:27
73:12
14:38
7:19
232 George Sicner
Jr
13:34
6:47
29
Nate Serrao
Jr
13:45
6:53
34
Elias Guzman
Jr
14:34
7:17
47
Esteban Lee
Jr
15:16
7:38
58
Max Van Dessel
Jr
16:02
8:01
64








10 Acalanes
8-8-7-7-10
Gap: 2:40
73:29
14:42
7:21
233 Isaiah Orlando
Jr
13:36
6:48
30
Irvin Chao
Sr
13:48
6:54
35
Austin Poole
Sr
14:10
7:05
41
Ian White
Sr
15:38
7:49
60
Weilian Zhang
Jr
16:16
8:08
67
Anh-Luu Nguyen
Jr
17:55
8:57
75




11 James Lick
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:44
77:31
15:30
7:45
296 Joshua Merin
Sr
14:40
7:20
50
Abraham Benitez
Jr
15:00
7:30
55
Rodolf Ocampo
Sr
15:35
7:48
59
Luis Escamill
Sr
15:53
7:56
63
Jay Austria
So
16:24
8:12
69








12 Mira Loma
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:41
81:09
16:14
8:07
328 Dean Lane
Sr
15:40
7:50
61
Michael Herrera
Sr
15:40
7:50
62
Miles Mulford
So
16:12
8:06
65
Ruiyang Liu
Jr
16:15
8:08
66
Shale Falde
Jr
17:21
8:41
74
Dominic Dizon
Fr
18:49
9:24
76
Elias Ramos
Fr
18:51
9:26
77
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ashraf Abdelmagid Jr Dougherty Valley 16:17.71 5:26
2 Ajani Salcido Jr Jesuit 16:24.14 5:28
3 Nikhil Melkote Jr Dougherty Valley 16:33.7 5:31
4 Ben Callon Jr Bellarmine College P 16:41.08 5:34
5 Oscar Gomez So De La Salle 16:46.31 5:35
6 Boden Sirey Fr Los Altos 16:51.14 5:37
7 Chinmaya Salinamakki Jr Dougherty Valley 16:57.32 5:39
8 Amir Benhagouga So Los Altos 17:05.02 5:42
9 Tommy Welch So De La Salle 17:05.23 5:42
10 Ryan Kenny Jr De La Salle 17:06.27 5:42
11 Dylan Papenfuss Jr Bellarmine College P 17:06.59 5:42
12 Fernando Sepulveda So Los Altos 17:08.29 5:43
13 Jack Boennighausen Jr Bellarmine College P 17:09.15 5:43
14 James Cuff-Alvarado Sr Bellarmine College P 17:09.84 5:43
15 Weston Raynak Sr Bellarmine College P 17:10.75 5:44
16 Ananth Goyal Jr Dougherty Valley 17:11.33 5:44
17 Zach Koverman Sr Bellarmine College P 17:12.25 5:44
18 Abhishek Subandh Sr Los Altos 17:15.22 5:45
19 Diego Garcia So Dougherty Valley 17:21.42 5:47
20 Niels Holst Jr Los Altos 17:24.99 5:48
21 Lukas Snycerski Sr Bellarmine College P 17:27.69 5:49
22 Chris Dolcini Sr Casa Grande 17:28.63 5:50
23 Justin Luurtsema Sr Dougherty Valley 17:31.32 5:50
24 Andy Ward Jr De La Salle 17:35.25 5:52
25 Kyle Machnicki Sr Los Altos 17:36.42 5:52
26 Joseph Sarmenta Jr Bellarmine College P 17:36.93 5:52
27 Sahil Haridas Sr Dougherty Valley 17:37.37 5:52
28 Tanay Menezes Sr Bellarmine College P 17:44.84 5:55
29 Giovanni Quintana Sr De La Salle 17:47.97 5:56
30 Soham Bhonagiri Jr Los Altos 17:48.3 5:56
31 Justin Rosen Jr Los Altos 17:48.43 5:56
32 Joe Ryan Jr Jesuit 17:50.5 5:57
33 Andrew Richards Fr Dougherty Valley 17:52.63 5:58
34 Armann Hussain So California (San Ramon) 17:52.99 5:58
35 Vishal Lashkari Jr Campolindo 17:53.19 5:58 1/7 7/14 8/30
36 Alan Pierrat Jr Campolindo 17:54.77 5:58 2/7 8/14 6/28
37 Gabriel Panlilio Sr Salinas 18:03.38 6:01
38 Barrett Wong Jr Los Altos 18:07.7 6:03
39 Quentin Verkler Jr Woodside 18:11.92 6:04
40 Matthew Nazari Sr Bellarmine College P 18:13.14 6:04
41 Rishi Jain Sr Mission San Jose 18:21.27 6:07
42 Dhemath Reddy So Dougherty Valley 18:21.63 6:07
43 Brent Abe-Titcomb Sr Los Altos 18:24.32 6:08
44 Ari Garabedian Sr Mountain View 18:24.81 6:08
45 Kyle Pickle Sr College Park 18:26.67 6:09
46 Joshua Hwang Sr Cupertino 18:27.08 6:09
47 Jack Pieper Jr Campolindo 18:30.78 6:10 3/7 10/14 5/28
48 Kawika Tu Jr Woodside 18:35.19 6:12
49 AJ Stefanski Jr College Park 18:35.87 6:12
50 Sebastian Ramirez Sr De La Salle 18:37.52 6:13
51 Noah Hale Fr Los Gatos 18:38.23 6:13
52 Harley Santos So College Park 18:38.63 6:13
53 David Hershberger Jr Salinas 18:40.12 6:13
54 Tyler Habermeyer Jr Clayton Valley 18:40.25 6:13
55 Michael Gamette Jr Jesuit 18:40.34 6:13
56 Bryce Yuen Jr Las Lomas 18:42.23 6:14
57 Matthew Giroux Sr Casa Grande 18:43.05 6:14
58 Tully Cannon Sr Salinas 18:44.41 6:15
59 Ansh Singh Sr Mission San Jose 18:49.23 6:16
60 Christian Bonardi Jr Castro Valley 18:49.81 6:17
61 Devin Kelly So Clayton Valley 18:49.88 6:17
62 Steven DePaschalis Sr Clayton Valley 18:50.23 6:17
63 Philip Arrajj So De La Salle 18:50.54 6:17
64 Levi Huizenga Jr Redwood (Larkspur) 18:53.59 6:18
65 Ean Tsao Jr Clayton Valley 18:54.44 6:18
66 Connor Bartlett Fr Los Gatos 18:55.36 6:18
67 Alex Clare Jr Campolindo 18:56.72 6:19 4/7 11/14 6/27
68 Dylan Draper So California (San Ramon) 18:57.36 6:19
69 Victor Reyes Sr Salinas 18:57.38 6:19
70 Alec Driver Jr Campolindo 19:01.6 6:21 5/7 12/14 5/23
71 Parth Gupta So California (San Ramon) 19:01.66 6:21
72 Austin Huang Jr Amador Valley 19:02.57 6:21
73 William Jenkins Fr Los Gatos 19:04.88 6:22
74 Conner Blum So Los Gatos 19:05.12 6:22
75 Austin Hess So De La Salle 19:05.36 6:22
76 Jasper Schoenberger Sr Oakland Tech 19:05.86 6:22
77 Neil Lal Jr Cupertino 19:05.96 6:22
78 Harrison Seymour Sr Acalanes 19:06.25 6:22
79 Jonathan Wasson Sr Salinas 19:06.57 6:22
80 Alex Yhip Sr Salinas 19:11.13 6:24
81 Nicholas Guliaev Jr College Park 19:13.47 6:24
82 Derek Leung Jr Mission San Jose 19:15.8 6:25
83 Alex Flores Jr Amador Valley 19:16.93 6:26
84 Jalen Christensen So Clayton Valley 19:18.1 6:26
85 Arik Nashan Jr Campolindo 19:18.75 6:26 6/7 13/14 6/17
86 Robert Shellenberger Jr Redwood (Larkspur) 19:20.32 6:27
87 Matthew Smith Fr Mountain View 19:20.6 6:27
88 Gavin Walker So Clayton Valley 19:20.91 6:27
89 Demetri Petuskey Sr Jesuit 19:21.82 6:27
90 Ryan Wright Jr Bishop O'Dowd 19:23.41 6:28
91 Grant Askins Jr Las Lomas 19:24.29 6:28
92 James Sheridan So Mountain View 19:29.39 6:30
93 Ethan Chow Jr Acalanes 19:31.4 6:30
94 Theodore Shellenbe Jr Redwood (Larkspur) 19:32.3 6:31
95 Charles Boyle Jr De La Salle 19:33.65 6:31
96 Otoniel Carreon Jr Woodside 19:33.74 6:31
97 Alexander Casamajor Jr College Park 19:34.91 6:32
98 Jonathan Gunter Jr College Park 19:36.61 6:32
99 Vasu Gupta So California (San Ramon) 19:37.38 6:32
100 Oscar Ryan Sr Oakland Tech 19:37.91 6:33
101 Kyle Lin Jr Cupertino 19:39.12 6:33
102 Ethan Thompson Jr Casa Grande 19:39.27 6:33
103 Easton Means Sr Campolindo 19:39.52 6:33 7/7 14/14 5/15
104 Jesse Salinas So Oakland Tech 19:39.81 6:33
105 Evan Markelz Fr Mountain View 19:40.84 6:34
106 Ernesto Perez Guti Jr Concord 19:46.71 6:36
107 Kevin Tran Jr Cupertino 19:50.51 6:37
108 Bradley Haire Jr Sacred Heart Prep 19:51.64 6:37
109 Ian Ho Jr Acalanes 19:54.17 6:38
110 Joey Hollingsworth Sr Oakland Tech 19:57.71 6:39
111 Peyton Cross Sr Casa Grande 19:58.71 6:40
112 Keaton Wong Fr Los Gatos 19:59.11 6:40
113 Joseph Sweeney Sr Bishop O'Dowd 20:04.56 6:42
114 Spencer Browne Jr Bishop O'Dowd 20:05.16 6:42
115 Jesus Martinez Jr Castro Valley 20:05.99 6:42
116 Daniel Sochoux Sr Woodside 20:07.15 6:42
117 Andrew Wang Jr Las Lomas 20:10.6 6:44
118 Dennis Reynolds Sr Salinas 20:12.47 6:44
119 David Marron Jr Acalanes 20:13.34 6:44
120 Kevin Campo Sr Cupertino 20:13.66 6:45
121 Marwin Balach So California (San Ramon) 20:14.76 6:45
122 Ian Matthews Sr Las Lomas 20:15.9 6:45
123 Kevin Dong Fr Mission San Jose 20:17.31 6:46
124 Robert Krumland-Du Sr Oakland Tech 20:17.9 6:46
125 Patrick Crandall Jr Amador Valley 20:18.61 6:46
126 John Blockhus So Mountain View 20:19.82 6:47
127 Ashok Srinivasan Sr Redwood (Larkspur) 20:24.92 6:48
128 Robert Cushing Sr Bishop O'Dowd 20:26.63 6:49
129 Joseph Martinez So Clayton Valley 20:26.74 6:49
130 Trever Murphy Sr Castro Valley 20:27.51 6:49
131 Ted Saenger Sr Las Lomas 20:30.65 6:50
132 Dante Pellegrino Sr Clayton Valley 20:30.98 6:50
133 Oliver Lane Jr Acalanes 20:37.13 6:52
134 Ethan Clymer Jr Las Lomas 20:37.49 6:52
135 Rayce Walton Sr Acalanes 20:38.2 6:53
136 Jason Shin So Clayton Valley 20:39.01 6:53
137 Jonas Buchel Jr Acalanes 20:39.15 6:53
138 Tyler Benson Sr Salinas 20:39.32 6:53
139 Daniel Philipp So Los Gatos 20:40.38 6:53
140 Tyler Stewart Jr Benicia 20:40.65 6:54
141 Sebastian Madrigal Jr Bishop O'Dowd 20:41.55 6:54
142 Garette Allen So California (San Ramon) 20:43.84 6:55
143 Daniel Moreno Jr Salinas 20:44.45 6:55
144 Kellen Bassler Jr College Park 20:44.73 6:55
145 Soham Choudhary Sr Mission San Jose 20:45.85 6:55
146 Alexander Billesbe Jr Las Lomas 20:46.72 6:56
147 Vincent Robustelli Jr Las Lomas 20:46.84 6:56
148 Justin Cao Jr Concord 20:48.89 6:56
149 Omar Martinez Sr Franklin (S) 20:49.96 6:57
150 Marcus Lemmon So California (San Ramon) 20:54.18 6:58
151 Ethan Ngo Jr Castro Valley 20:58.6 7:00
152 Taj Keny So Los Gatos 21:00.73 7:00
153 Aidan Lincke So Harker 21:03.35 7:01
154 Nicholas Mederos Jr Salinas 21:10.52 7:04
155 Alex Branka Jr Las Lomas 21:21.4 7:07
156 Uri Dickman Sr Woodside 21:21.46 7:07
157 Taylor Snow So California (San Ramon) 21:25.39 7:08
158 Merik Pohl Jr Las Lomas 21:33.4 7:11
159 Grant Miner Sr Harker 21:33.43 7:11
160 Jeffrey Cheng So Mission San Jose 21:36.8 7:12
161 Jake Barnes So California (San Ramon) 21:42.76 7:14
162 Devon DelaCruz Sr Oakland Tech 21:50.73 7:17
163 Jason Lin Jr Harker 21:53.72 7:18
164 Yuma Geffon Fr Los Gatos 22:04.28 7:21
165 Erich Bahm Jr Mira Loma 22:07.02 7:22
166 Jonah Ifcher Sr Oakland Tech 22:07.05 7:22
167 Andrew Donlan Jr Casa Grande 22:18.21 7:26
168 Evan Pratt Sr Mira Loma 22:19.77 7:27
169 Andrew Gao Sr Mission San Jose 22:21.6 7:27
170 Jake Wu Jr Mission San Jose 22:22.82 7:28
171 Jeffrey Ruby Sr Bishop O'Dowd 22:30.49 7:30
172 Ryan Papa Vitug Sr Benicia 22:30.96 7:30
173 Anthony He Jr Castro Valley 22:54.41 7:38
174 Andy Hall Jr Mira Loma 23:03.6 7:41
175 JianMing Chen Jr Oakland Tech 23:17.59 7:46
176 David Del Cero Sr Benicia 23:18.11 7:46
177 Skyler Chou Sr Castro Valley 23:27.14 7:49
178 Justin Chan So Los Gatos 23:43.46 7:54
179 Georgy Moskaev Sr Mira Loma 24:01.41 8:00
180 Quinton Emerson Sr Mira Loma 24:15.02 8:05
181 Jun Cheng Sr Benicia 24:18.6 8:06
182 Rohan Cherukuri Sr Harker 24:25.72 8:09
183 Joshua Sanchez So Jesse Bethel 24:52.18 8:17
184 Alex Watts Sr Concord 24:54.28 8:18
185 Ezekiel Goropse Jr Concord 25:02.85 8:21
186 Brian Velasquez Jr Concord 25:05.77 8:22
187 Dylan Roberts Jr Concord 25:05.83 8:22
188 Daniel Vereen So California (San Ramon) 25:16.15 8:25
189 Eli Stephens So Los Gatos 25:51.83 8:37
190 Alexander Kourjanski Sr Bishop O'Dowd 26:25.4 8:48
191 Jose Quintero Sr Franklin (S) 26:57.3 8:59
192 Adhair Nieto Sr Franklin (S) 27:29.95 9:10
193 Nathan Wang Sr Harker 28:06.49 9:22
194 Cheng Moua Sr Franklin (S) 36:47.74 12:16
195 Ethan Yoshino Jr Bishop O'Dowd 37:43.5 12:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dougherty Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:04
84:21
16:52
5:37
42 Ashraf Abdelmag
Jr
16:18
5:26
1
Nikhil Melkote
Jr
16:34
5:31
2
Chinmaya Salinama
Jr
16:57
5:39
6
Ananth Goyal
Jr
17:11
5:44
15
Diego Garcia
So
17:21
5:47
18
Justin Luurtsem
Sr
17:31
5:50
22
Sahil Haridas
Sr
17:37
5:52
25
2 Bellarmine College P
2-4-4-2-2
Gap: 0:30
85:17
17:03
5:41
52 Ben Callon
Jr
16:41
5:34
3
Dylan Papenfus
Jr
17:07
5:42
10
Jack Boennigh
Jr
17:09
5:43
12
James Cuff-Alv
Sr
17:10
5:43
13
Weston Raynak
Sr
17:11
5:44
14
Zach Koverman
Sr
17:12
5:44
16
Lukas Snycersk
Sr
17:28
5:49
20
3 Los Altos
4-2-3-3-3
Gap: 0:34
85:45
17:09
5:43
59 Boden Sirey
Fr
16:51
5:37
5
Amir Benhagou
So
17:05
5:42
7
Fernando Sepulved
So
17:08
5:43
11
Abhishek Subandh
Sr
17:15
5:45
17
Niels Holst
Jr
17:25
5:48
19
Kyle Machnick
Sr
17:36
5:52
24
Soham Bhonagir
Jr
17:48
5:56
27
4 De La Salle
3-2-2-4-4
Gap: 1:02
86:21
17:16
5:45
70 Oscar Gomez
So
16:46
5:35
4
Tommy Welch
So
17:05
5:42
8
Ryan Kenny
Jr
17:06
5:42
9
Andy Ward
Jr
17:35
5:52
23
Giovanni Quintana
Sr
17:48
5:56
26
Sebastia Ramirez
Sr
18:38
6:13
40
Philip Arrajj
So
18:51
6:17
52
5 Campolindo
7-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:08
92:17
18:27
6:09
209 Vishal Lashkari
Jr
17:53
5:58
29
Alan Pierrat
Jr
17:55
5:58
30
Jack Pieper
Jr
18:31
6:10
37
Alex Clare
Jr
18:57
6:19
55
Alec Driver
Jr
19:02
6:21
58
Arik Nashan
Jr
19:19
6:26
70
Easton Means
Sr
19:40
6:33
84
6 Salinas
8-8-7-6-6
Gap: 1:03
93:32
18:42
6:14
243 Gabriel Panlilio
Sr
18:03
6:01
31
David Hershber
Jr
18:40
6:13
43
Tully Cannon
Sr
18:44
6:15
47
Victor Reyes
Sr
18:57
6:19
57
Jonathan Wasson
Sr
19:07
6:22
65
Alex Yhip
Sr
19:11
6:24
66
Dennis Reynolds
Sr
20:12
6:44
98
7 College Park
12-8-6-7-7
Gap: 1:08
94:30
18:54
6:18
261 Kyle Pickle
Sr
18:27
6:09
35
AJ Stefansk
Jr
18:36
6:12
39
Harley Santos
So
18:39
6:13
42
Nicholas Guliaev
Jr
19:13
6:24
67
Alexande Casamajo
Jr
19:35
6:32
78
Jonathan Gunter
Jr
19:37
6:32
79
Kellen Bassler
Jr
20:45
6:55
117
8 Clayton Valley
15-12-9-8-8
Gap: 0:38
94:33
18:55
6:18
267 Tyler Habermey
Jr
18:40
6:13
44
Devin Kelly
So
18:50
6:17
50
Steven DePascha
Sr
18:50
6:17
51
Ean Tsao
Jr
18:54
6:18
53
Jalen Christen
So
19:18
6:26
69
Gavin Walker
So
19:21
6:27
72
Joseph Martinez
So
20:27
6:49
107
9 Los Gatos
14-13-13-9-9
Gap: 1:21
95:43
19:09
6:23
308 Noah Hale
Fr
18:38
6:13
41
Connor Bartlett
Fr
18:55
6:18
54
William Jenkins
Fr
19:05
6:22
60
Conner Blum
So
19:05
6:22
61
Keaton Wong
Fr
19:59
6:40
92
Daniel Philipp
So
20:40
6:53
114
Taj Keny
So
21:01
7:00
123
10 California (San Ramon)
6-11-8-10-10
Gap: 2:22
95:44
19:09
6:23
324 Armann Hussain
So
17:53
5:58
28
Dylan Draper
So
18:57
6:19
56
Parth Gupta
So
19:02
6:21
59
Vasu Gupta
So
19:37
6:32
80
Marwin Balach
So
20:15
6:45
101
Garette Allen
So
20:44
6:55
116
Marcus Lemmon
So
20:54
6:58
121
11 Woodside
9-7-10-12-11
Gap: 3:10
97:49
19:34
6:31
368 Quentin Verkler
Jr
18:12
6:04
32
Kawika Tu
Jr
18:35
6:12
38
Otoniel Carreon
Jr
19:34
6:31
77
Daniel Sochoux
Sr
20:07
6:42
96
Uri Dickman
Sr
21:21
7:07
125








12 Cupertino
13-14-15-15-12
Gap: 1:47
97:16
19:27
6:29
369 Joshua Hwang
Sr
18:27
6:09
36
Neil Lal
Jr
19:06
6:22
63
Kyle Lin
Jr
19:39
6:33
82
Kevin Tran
Jr
19:51
6:37
88
Kevin Campo
Sr
20:14
6:45
100








13 Mission San Jose
10-10-11-13-13
Gap: 2:25
97:29
19:30
6:30
370 Rishi Jain
Sr
18:21
6:07
33
Ansh Singh
Sr
18:49
6:16
48
Derek Leung
Jr
19:16
6:25
68
Kevin Dong
Fr
20:17
6:46
103
Soham Choudhar
Sr
20:46
6:55
118
Jeffrey Cheng
So
21:37
7:12
127
Andrew Gao
Sr
22:22
7:27
134
14 Mountain View
11-15-14-14-14
Gap: 1:55
97:15
19:27
6:29
371 Ari Garabedi
Sr
18:25
6:08
34
Matthew Smith
Fr
19:21
6:27
71
James Sheridan
So
19:29
6:30
75
Evan Markelz
Fr
19:41
6:34
86
John Blockhus
So
20:20
6:47
105








15 Casa Grande
5-6-12-11-15
Gap: 4:50
98:08
19:38
6:33
373 Chris Dolcini
Sr
17:29
5:50
21
Matthew Giroux
Sr
18:43
6:14
46
Ethan Thompson
Jr
19:39
6:33
83
Peyton Cross
Sr
19:59
6:40
91
Andrew Donlan
Jr
22:18
7:26
132








16 Oakland Tech
18-18-17-16-16
Gap: 1:12
98:39
19:44
6:35
422 Jasper Schoenbe
Sr
19:06
6:22
62
Oscar Ryan
Sr
19:38
6:33
81
Jesse Salinas
So
19:40
6:33
85
Joey Hollings
Sr
19:58
6:39
90
Robert Krumland
Sr
20:18
6:46
104
Devon DelaCruz
Sr
21:51
7:17
128
Jonah Ifcher
Sr
22:07
7:22
131
17 Las Lomas
16-16-16-16-17
Gap: 1:48
99:04
19:49
6:36
427 Bryce Yuen
Jr
18:42
6:14
45
Grant Askins
Jr
19:24
6:28
74
Andrew Wang
Jr
20:11
6:44
97
Ian Matthews
Sr
20:16
6:45
102
Ted Saenger
Sr
20:31
6:50
109
Ethan Clymer
Jr
20:37
6:52
111
Alexande Billesbe
Jr
20:47
6:56
119
18 Acalanes
19-17-18-18-18
Gap: 1:31
99:22
19:52
6:37
438 Harrison Seymour
Sr
19:06
6:22
64
Ethan Chow
Jr
19:31
6:30
76
Ian Ho
Jr
19:54
6:38
89
David Marron
Jr
20:13
6:44
99
Oliver Lane
Jr
20:37
6:52
110
Rayce Walton
Sr
20:38
6:53
112
Jonas Buchel
Jr
20:39
6:53
113
19 Bishop O'Dowd
20-20-20-19-19
Gap: 1:18
100:41
20:08
6:43
481 Ryan Wright
Jr
19:23
6:28
73
Joseph Sweeney
Sr
20:05
6:42
93
Spencer Browne
Jr
20:05
6:42
94
Robert Cushing
Sr
20:27
6:49
106
Sebastia Madrigal
Jr
20:42
6:54
115
Jeffrey Ruby
Sr
22:30
7:30
135
Alexande Kourjans
Sr
26:25
8:48
146
20 Castro Valley
17-19-19-20-20
Gap: 4:05
103:16
20:39
6:53
510 Christia Bonardi
Jr
18:50
6:17
49
Jesus Martinez
Jr
20:06
6:42
95
Trever Murphy
Sr
20:28
6:49
108
Ethan Ngo
Jr
20:59
7:00
122
Anthony He
Jr
22:54
7:38
136
Skyler Chou
Sr
23:27
7:49
138




21 Concord
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 5:19
115:39
23:08
7:43
636 Ernesto Perez Guti
Jr
19:47
6:36
87
Justin Cao
Jr
20:49
6:56
120
Alex Watts
Sr
24:54
8:18
142
Ezekiel Goropse
Jr
25:03
8:21
143
Brian Velasque
Jr
25:06
8:22
144
Dylan Roberts
Jr
25:06
8:22
145




22 Harker
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 7:03
117:03
23:25
7:48
667 Aidan Lincke
So
21:03
7:01
124
Grant Miner
Sr
21:33
7:11
126
Jason Lin
Jr
21:54
7:18
129
Rohan Cherukur
Sr
24:26
8:09
141
Nathan Wang
Sr
28:06
9:22
147








23 Mira Loma
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 2:08
115:47
23:09
7:43
679 Erich Bahm
Jr
22:07
7:22
130
Evan Pratt
Sr
22:20
7:27
133
Andy Hall
Jr
23:04
7:41
137
Georgy Moskaev
Sr
24:01
8:00
139
Quinton Emerson
Sr
24:15
8:05
140








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tyler Hunt Fr Acalanes 11:09.31 5:35
2 Loic Windfuhr Durand So Acalanes 11:14.84 5:37
3 Rhys Pullen So Campolindo 11:21.6 5:41 1/7 1/18 2/33 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Tyler Offerman So Jesuit 11:24.68 5:42
5 Bennett Dodge Fr Acalanes 11:25.68 5:43
6 Sebastan Penner So Bellarmine College P 11:27.61 5:44
7 Azariel Martinez-S So Bellarmine College P 11:29.4 5:45
8 Cameron Cleland So Jesuit 11:29.49 5:45
9 Sam Smith So Campolindo 11:30.96 5:45 2/7 2/18 4/31 12:04
(0:33)
12:04
(0:33)
12:04
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Finn Jordan So Campolindo 11:31.21 5:46 3/7 3/18 2/29 12:25
(0:54)
12:25
(0:54)
12:25
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
11 Rigo Gonzales Fr Harker 11:34.95 5:47
12 Cole Rasmussen Fr Jesuit 11:35.64 5:48
13 Vibhu Krishnan So Bellarmine College P 11:36.58 5:48
14 Tanish Chettiar So Bellarmine College P 11:37.43 5:49
15 Ryunosuke Yanashita So Bellarmine College P 11:43.04 5:52
16 Gabe Giannini Fr Jesuit 11:44.42 5:52
17 Jack Glanville So Bellarmine College P 11:44.69 5:52
18 Jacob Bull Fr Castro Valley 11:46.38 5:53
19 Steven Li Fr Amador Valley 11:51.71 5:56
20 Will Baker So Redwood (Larkspur) 11:55.25 5:58
21 Nathan Wollenweber Fr Redwood (Larkspur) 11:55.45 5:58
22 Daegan Cutter Fr Redwood (Larkspur) 11:55.58 5:58
23 James Salvatierra So West Valley 12:04.7 6:02
24 Kai Steiner So Woodside 12:06.6 6:03
25 Joshua Aquino So Bishop O'Dowd 12:07.13 6:04
26 Daniel Municio Fr Dougherty Valley 12:07.39 6:04
27 Joey Ryan So Jesuit 12:08.2 6:04
28 Jack Ericson So Jesuit 12:09.72 6:05
29 Ryan O'Donnell Fr Bishop O'Dowd 12:11 6:06
30 Ryken Mak Fr Amador Valley 12:11.97 6:06
31 Connor Herson So Woodside 12:13.06 6:07
32 Julian Curiale So Jesuit 12:13.51 6:07
33 Maximilian Hohendorf Fr Woodside 12:14.62 6:07
34 Uriel Ramirez So Bellarmine College P 12:15.16 6:08
35 Nayan Smuek So Woodside 12:15.67 6:08
36 Inigo Redondo Paja So Dougherty Valley 12:17.14 6:09
37 William Seng So Leigh 12:23.52 6:12
38 Eric Lin So Dougherty Valley 12:24.46 6:12
39 Zachary Tanenbaum Fr Bishop O'Dowd 12:25.49 6:13
40 Spencer Morrison So Jesuit 12:25.83 6:13
41 Brandon Yee Fr Dougherty Valley 12:26.06 6:13
42 Tomo Chien So Los Altos 12:26.38 6:13
43 Noah Springer So Las Lomas 12:27.41 6:14
44 Matthew Affinito So Bellarmine College P 12:27.83 6:14
45 Milan Chavez Fr Las Lomas 12:28.02 6:14
46 Alika Rosales So Benicia 12:28.22 6:14
47 Dominic Christiansen So Los Altos 12:29.28 6:15
48 Warren Chang So Mission San Jose 12:29.67 6:15
49 Joseph Falkenburg Fr Los Altos 12:30.45 6:15
50 Nikhil Menon So Mission San Jose 12:30.83 6:15
51 Griffin Osser So Bishop O'Dowd 12:30.96 6:15
52 Diego Levenfeld So Jesuit 12:31.42 6:16
53 Tim Shargel So Las Lomas 12:31.48 6:16
54 Rafael Mendez So Salinas 12:32.36 6:16
55 Gavin Joaquin So Jesuit 12:33.21 6:17
56 Izak Monette So Amador Valley 12:34.63 6:17
57 Ronit Mehta Fr Amador Valley 12:35.29 6:18
58 Michael Macias So Bellarmine College P 12:35.61 6:18
59 Conrad Avery Fr Castro Valley 12:37.81 6:19
60 Sidd Cheetancheri Fr Mission San Jose 12:39.49 6:20
61 Lucas Haase So Acalanes 12:40.04 6:20
62 Robert Sitter So Amador Valley 12:40.31 6:20
63 Ivan Richards Fr College Park 12:42.61 6:21
64 Jacob Lum So Dougherty Valley 12:44.12 6:22
65 Aaron Hepworth Fr Los Altos 12:44.88 6:22
66 Justin Gosling So Woodside 12:46.34 6:23
67 Rupert Chen Fr Harker 12:47.84 6:24
68 Jeffery Longoria So Salinas 12:47.88 6:24
69 Kevin Castro Fr Redwood (Larkspur) 12:49.8 6:25
70 Christopher Costag So Bishop O'Dowd 12:50.25 6:25
71 Marcus Fong So Bishop O'Dowd 12:50.33 6:25
72 Theodore Davenport So De La Salle 12:50.68 6:25
73 John Halstead So Campolindo 12:51.09 6:26 4/7 5/18 10/28 14:06
(1:15)
14:06
(1:15)
14:06
(1:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
74 Jack Stolte So Redwood (Larkspur) 12:52.14 6:26
75 Nihal Singh So Dougherty Valley 12:53.06 6:27
76 Lawson Hollar So Acalanes 12:53.2 6:27
77 Fred Kim So Leigh 12:53.24 6:27
78 Krish Majumdar Fr Dougherty Valley 12:53.35 6:27
79 Liam Yung Fr Amador Valley 12:53.53 6:27
80 Hans Buhr So Woodside 12:53.92 6:27
81 Alex Hu So Dougherty Valley 12:54.3 6:27
82 Graham Randolph So Benicia 12:54.84 6:27
83 Jayden Randolph Fr Benicia 12:54.98 6:27
84 Jack Jacobs Fr Redwood (Larkspur) 12:55 6:28
85 Timothy Lester So Amador Valley 12:57.3 6:29
86 Kaelan Payne Fr Dougherty Valley 12:57.58 6:29
87 Max Edria So Salinas 12:57.99 6:29
88 Darius Lam So Oakland Tech 12:58.41 6:29
89 Brandon Babby Fr De La Salle 12:59.71 6:30
90 Sam Pickett So De La Salle 13:00.28 6:30
91 Madhav Viswesvaran So Dougherty Valley 13:00.42 6:30
92 Ryan Nip So Mission San Jose 13:00.96 6:30
93 Justin Wong Fr Mission San Jose 13:01.46 6:31
94 Christopher Coleman Fr De La Salle 13:01.5 6:31
95 Ryan Ross So Clayton Valley 13:02.07 6:31
96 Keshav Shah So Los Altos 13:02.5 6:31
97 Jonathan McSweeney So Bellarmine College P 13:02.61 6:31
98 Gabriel Sekel Fr College Park 13:02.77 6:31
99 Rodrigo Sepulveda Fr Los Altos 13:03.48 6:32
100 Aidan Chavez So De La Salle 13:03.75 6:32
101 Declan McPherson Fr Amador Valley 13:05.58 6:33
102 Jacob Harn Fr College Park 13:06.35 6:33
103 Tynan Macaluso Fr Sacred Heart Prep 13:06.76 6:33
104 Jonathan Law Fr Redwood (Larkspur) 13:06.77 6:33
105 Garrett Alton So Clayton Valley 13:06.88 6:33
106 Jonathan Siu So Amador Valley 13:07.76 6:34
107 Samuel Fischer Fr College Park 13:08.89 6:34
108 Aidan Thornburg So Bishop O'Dowd 13:12.65 6:36
109 Matthew Orton Fr Woodside 13:14.97 6:37
110 Jacob Ramsdell So Castro Valley 13:14.98 6:37
111 Aryamaan Choudhury Fr Cupertino 13:16.68 6:38
112 Christian Philipp So Clayton Valley 13:16.96 6:38
113 Connor Williams Fr Woodside 13:17.33 6:39
114 Hannes Rodriguez So Bishop O'Dowd 13:17.93 6:39
115 Luke Maynard So Clayton Valley 13:18.54 6:39
116 Blake Webster Fr Campolindo 13:18.81 6:39 5/7 6/18 12/27
117 Liam Pattison So Salinas 13:19.51 6:40
118 Dylan Breen So Las Lomas 13:19.52 6:40
119 Mark Van Hook Fr Cupertino 13:20.13 6:40
120 Tanner Keys So Clayton Valley 13:20.2 6:40
121 Charles Taylor Fr West Valley 13:20.64 6:40
122 Gabriel Philipp Fr Clayton Valley 13:20.82 6:40
123 Mikey McGrath Fr Los Altos 13:21.22 6:41
124 Noah Tellez So Salinas 13:21.59 6:41
125 Max Baril Fr College Park 13:21.7 6:41
126 Nathan Krishnan So Acalanes 13:23.16 6:42
127 Kevin Gonzalez Fr De La Salle 13:24.39 6:42
128 Jacob Drueckhammer Fr Castro Valley 13:25.88 6:43
129 Zachary Dahl Fr Concord 13:25.99 6:43
130 Jaydan Sanchez Fr De La Salle 13:27.24 6:44
131 Andreas Ramirez So Acalanes 13:29.06 6:45
132 Jack Heinz Fr Las Lomas 13:30.63 6:45
133 Campbell Le Fr Salinas 13:33 6:47
134 Grayson Wylie Fr Las Lomas 13:33.21 6:47
135 Jacob Fippin Fr Las Lomas 13:34.28 6:47
136 Ryan Carney So Sacred Heart Prep 13:34.36 6:47
137 Henry Northern Fr Las Lomas 13:34.97 6:47
138 Landon Betker So Amador Valley 13:35.17 6:48
139 Jethro Torres Fr Clayton Valley 13:35.41 6:48
140 Steven Jiang So Cupertino 13:35.84 6:48
141 Peter Buchel Fr Acalanes 13:37.47 6:49
142 Tal Dickman So Woodside 13:38.09 6:49
143 Holden Hitchock So Redwood (Larkspur) 13:40.35 6:50
144 Steven Ortiz So Salinas 13:40.57 6:50
145 Mitchell Hauger So West Valley 13:41.26 6:51
146 Isaiah Sana So De La Salle 13:41.78 6:51
147 Sam Lindfors Fr Las Lomas 13:42.49 6:51
148 Josh Fordelon Fr Campolindo 13:43 6:52 6/7 9/18 14/25
149 Tommy Wedewer Fr California (San Ramon) 13:43.08 6:52
150 Rohan Gandhi So Las Lomas 13:45.34 6:53
151 Braeden Langell So Clayton Valley 13:45.44 6:53
152 Austin Chu Fr College Park 13:45.94 6:53
153 Harris Bradford Fr Emery 13:46.26 6:53
154 Aidan Rocha So Bishop O'Dowd 13:46.97 6:53
155 Caden Nakamura Fr College Park 13:47.01 6:54
156 Caiden Dye Fr College Park 13:49.97 6:55
157 Nakoa Urbina Fr Cupertino 13:50.27 6:55
158 Dillon Alvarez So Vacaville 13:53.19 6:57
159 Asher Coats Fr California (San Ramon) 13:53.43 6:57
160 Miguel Figueroa Fr Benicia 13:56.17 6:58
161 Joshua Ko Fr Cupertino 13:56.28 6:58
162 Zachary Olson Fr Woodside 13:57.46 6:59
163 Mac Armstrong So Oakland Tech 13:58.51 6:59
164 Max Valenzuela Fr Vacaville 14:03.74 7:02
165 Keanu Wang So Campolindo 14:03.98 7:02 7/7 10/18 15/22
166 Richard Zhang Fr Harker 14:07.32 7:04
167 Tyler Ko Fr El Cerrito 14:08.7 7:04
168 Alex Yansouni So Sacred Heart Prep 14:10.56 7:05
169 Nicolas Santero So Oakland Tech 14:13.19 7:07
170 Oscar Martinez Fr Clayton Valley 14:14.76 7:07
171 Nicolas Silva So Cupertino 14:19.4 7:10
172 Jack Haubold Fr Redwood (Larkspur) 14:20.39 7:10
173 Kantaro Horita So Cupertino 14:21.17 7:11
174 Akash Vaid So Cupertino 14:23.05 7:12
175 Miles Garcia Fr Acalanes 14:24.11 7:12
176 James Christensen Fr De La Salle 14:27.18 7:14
177 James Hessel So Cupertino 14:28.49 7:14
178 Kai Kawanabe Fr California (San Ramon) 14:28.81 7:14
179 Isaiah Aguilar So De Anza 14:29.2 7:15
180 Joshua Meeks So De La Salle 14:29.48 7:15
181 Aiden Sorg Fr West Valley 14:30.26 7:15
182 Simon Taylor Fr Castro Valley 14:30.71 7:15
183 Hugo Gerstman Fr El Cerrito 14:31.77 7:16
184 Samar (Summer) Mal Fr Castro Valley 14:32.2 7:16
185 David Bawolski So College Park 14:33.22 7:17
186 Richard Hsia Fr Will C. Wood 14:33.47 7:17
187 Jesse Wu Fr Castro Valley 14:40.19 7:20
188 Evan Griffith Fr Castro Valley 14:40.33 7:20
189 Matthew Huang Fr Mission San Jose 14:41.62 7:21
190 Ryan Hansen So Vacaville 14:50.68 7:25
191 Moses Bigelow So West Valley 14:53.86 7:27
192 Jack Dunne Fr Acalanes 14:54.89 7:27
193 Gary Ding Fr Harker 15:00 7:30
194 Sena Yamakoshi So Castro Valley 15:01.52 7:31
195 Dushant Puri Fr Benicia 15:10.08 7:35
196 Ramon Stillings Fr Dixon 15:10.48 7:35
197 Kareem El-Mahmoud Fr Vacaville 15:14.93 7:37
198 Wilson Lu Fr Cupertino 15:15.55 7:38
199 Carlos Cocoletzi So De Anza 15:27.3 7:44
200 Daniel Ramirez Fr De Anza 15:29.12 7:45
201 Jayminn Anand Fr California (San Ramon) 15:29.85 7:45
202 Ethan Gayler Fr California (San Ramon) 15:31.62 7:46
203 Tommy Nguyen Fr Concord 15:36.41 7:48
204 Trevor Lei So Cupertino 15:37.27 7:49
205 Loukas Triant So Sacred Heart Prep 15:43.13 7:52
206 Eren Tuscia Fr Oakland Tech 15:46.2 7:53
207 Kristian DeAngelo Fr Benicia 15:46.42 7:53
208 Tyler Basham Fr Oakland Tech 15:50.01 7:55
209 Rohil Lokuge So Sacred Heart Prep 15:52.91 7:56
210 Tenzin Norbu So El Cerrito 15:58.28 7:59
211 Jaydon Gavino Fr Will C. Wood 16:09.51 8:05
212 Evan Lewis Fr Concord 16:12.68 8:06
213 Nicholas Zamboldi Fr Sacred Heart Prep 16:12.71 8:06
214 Zachary Willsie Fr Concord 16:16.62 8:08
215 Dylan Smith Fr Woodside 16:19.09 8:10
216 Marcus Cerezo Fr California (San Ramon) 16:20.95 8:10
217 Tristan Bebout Fr Concord 16:23.33 8:12
218 Zach Arbaugh So California (San Ramon) 16:27.2 8:14
219 Sachin Kalahasti Fr Mission San Jose 16:27.61 8:14
220 Rahul Amudhasagaran So Mission San Jose 16:43.04 8:22
221 Jaxson Ivie Fr Vacaville 16:47.48 8:24
222 Branson Tong Fr California (San Ramon) 16:48.19 8:24
223 Ryan Hoffman Fr California (San Ramon) 17:01.44 8:31
224 Ulises Olivar So De Anza 17:05.63 8:33
225 Devon Ellison So De Anza 17:12.54 8:36
226 Anton Krasnoiarov Fr El Cerrito 17:13.05 8:37
227 Ryan Easley Fr Dixon 17:14.7 8:37
228 Maximiliano Ibarra Fr El Cerrito 17:18.5 8:39
229 Britton Stringfellow Fr Vacaville 17:18.97 8:39
230 Isaiah Goldstein Fr Oakland Tech 17:27.15 8:44
231 Thomas Flor Fr Oakland Tech 17:27.7 8:44
232 Jamari Hudson Fr De Anza 17:35.66 8:48
233 Devin Haynes Fr Oakland Tech 17:38.14 8:49
234 Malakai Solemnidad Fr De Anza 17:46.1 8:53
235 Tyler Blackstone So Will C. Wood 18:19.54 9:10
236 Nathaniel Santo Do Fr Benicia 18:33 9:17
237 Daniel Mclendon So El Cerrito 18:43.52 9:22
238 Fernando Vargas Fr Franklin (S) 19:11.16 9:36
239 Felix Faxakerly Fr Oakland Tech 22:09.63 11:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College P
4-4-4-1-1
Gap: 0:15
57:54
11:35
5:47
52 Sebastan Penner
So
11:28
5:44
6
Azariel Martinez
So
11:29
5:45
7
Vibhu Krishnan
So
11:37
5:48
12
Tanish Chettiar
So
11:37
5:49
13
Ryunosuk Yanashit
So
11:43
5:52
14
Jack Glanvill
So
11:45
5:52
16
Uriel Ramirez
So
12:15
6:08
33
2 Jesuit
3-2-3-1-2
Gap: 0:44
58:22
11:40
5:50
64 Tyler Offerman
So
11:25
5:42
4
Cameron Cleland
So
11:29
5:45
8
Cole Rasmusse
Fr
11:36
5:48
11
Gabe Giannini
Fr
11:44
5:52
15
Joey Ryan
So
12:08
6:04
26
Jack Ericson
So
12:10
6:05
27
Julian Curiale
So
12:14
6:07
31
3 Acalanes
1-1-1-3-3
Gap: 1:44
59:23
11:53
5:56
130 Tyler Hunt
Fr
11:09
5:35
1
Loic Windfuhr Durand
So
11:15
5:37
2
Bennett Dodge
Fr
11:26
5:43
5
Lucas Haase
So
12:40
6:20
54
Lawson Hollar
So
12:53
6:27
68
Nathan Krishnan
So
13:23
6:42
109
Andreas Ramirez
So
13:29
6:45
114
4 Woodside
9-8-6-5-4
Gap: 0:40
61:36
12:19
6:10
178 Kai Steiner
So
12:07
6:03
23
Connor Herson
So
12:13
6:07
30
Maximili Hohendor
Fr
12:15
6:07
32
Nayan Smuek
So
12:16
6:08
34
Justin Gosling
So
12:46
6:23
59
Hans Buhr
So
12:54
6:27
71
Matthew Orton
Fr
13:15
6:37
94
5 Campolindo
2-2-2-4-5
Gap: 1:57
60:34
12:07
6:03
186 Rhys Pullen
So
11:22
5:41
3
Sam Smith
So
11:31
5:45
9
Finn Jordan
So
11:31
5:46
10
John Halstead
So
12:51
6:26
65
Blake Webster
Fr
13:19
6:39
99
Josh Fordelon
Fr
13:43
6:52
124
Keanu Wang
So
14:04
7:02
135
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
6 Redwood (Larkspur)
7-5-5-6-6
Gap: 0:57
61:28
12:18
6:09
187 Will Baker
So
11:55
5:58
19
Nathan Wollenwe
Fr
11:55
5:58
20
Daegan Cutter
Fr
11:56
5:58
21
Kevin Castro
Fr
12:50
6:25
61
Jack Stolte
So
12:52
6:26
66
Jack Jacobs
Fr
12:55
6:28
74
Jonathan Law
Fr
13:07
6:33
90
7 Dougherty Valley
11-9-8-7-7
Gap: 0:37
61:59
12:24
6:12
191 Daniel Municio
Fr
12:07
6:04
25
Inigo Redondo Paja
So
12:17
6:09
35
Eric Lin
So
12:24
6:12
36
Brandon Yee
Fr
12:26
6:13
38
Jacob Lum
So
12:44
6:22
57
Nihal Singh
So
12:53
6:27
67
Krish Majumdar
Fr
12:53
6:27
69
8 Bishop O'Dowd
10-7-7-8-8
Gap: 0:43
62:05
12:25
6:12
198 Joshua Aquino
So
12:07
6:04
24
Ryan O'Donnel
Fr
12:11
6:06
28
Zachary Tanenbau
Fr
12:25
6:13
37
Griffin Osser
So
12:31
6:15
47
Christop Costag
So
12:50
6:25
62
Marcus Fong
So
12:50
6:25
63
Aidan Thornbur
So
13:13
6:36
93
9 Amador Valley
6-6-9-9-9
Gap: 0:49
61:54
12:23
6:11
203 Steven Li
Fr
11:52
5:56
18
Ryken Mak
Fr
12:12
6:06
29
Izak Monette
So
12:35
6:17
50
Ronit Mehta
Fr
12:35
6:18
51
Robert Sitter
So
12:40
6:20
55
Liam Yung
Fr
12:54
6:27
70
Timothy Lester
So
12:57
6:29
75
10 Los Altos
12-12-10-10-10
Gap: 0:36
63:13
12:39
6:19
269 Tomo Chien
So
12:26
6:13
39
Dominic Christia
So
12:29
6:15
43
Joseph Falkenbu
Fr
12:30
6:15
45
Aaron Hepworth
Fr
12:45
6:22
58
Keshav Shah
So
13:03
6:31
84
Rodrigo Sepulved
Fr
13:03
6:32
86
Mikey McGrath
Fr
13:21
6:41
106
11 Mission San Jose
15-13-12-11-11
Gap: 0:32
63:42
12:44
6:22
304 Warren Chang
So
12:30
6:15
44
Nikhil Menon
So
12:31
6:15
46
Sidd Cheetanc
Fr
12:39
6:20
53
Ryan Nip
So
13:01
6:30
80
Justin Wong
Fr
13:01
6:31
81
Matthew Huang
Fr
14:42
7:21
148
Sachin Kalahast
Fr
16:28
8:14
170
12 Las Lomas
13-11-11-12-12
Gap: 1:03
64:17
12:51
6:26
345 Noah Springer
So
12:27
6:14
40
Milan Chavez
Fr
12:28
6:14
41
Tim Shargel
So
12:31
6:16
48
Dylan Breen
So
13:20
6:40
101
Jack Heinz
Fr
13:31
6:45
115
Grayson Wylie
Fr
13:33
6:47
117
Jacob Fippin
Fr
13:34
6:47
118
13 De La Salle
18-18-16-15-13
Gap: 0:13
64:56
12:59
6:30
390 Theodore Davenpor
So
12:51
6:25
64
Brandon Babby
Fr
13:00
6:30
78
Sam Pickett
So
13:00
6:30
79
Christop Coleman
Fr
13:02
6:31
82
Aidan Chavez
So
13:04
6:32
87
Kevin Gonzalez
Fr
13:24
6:42
110
Jaydan Sanchez
Fr
13:27
6:44
113
14 Salinas
16-14-14-14-14
Gap: 0:49
64:59
13:00
6:30
392 Rafael Mendez
So
12:32
6:16
49
Jeffery Longoria
So
12:48
6:24
60
Max Edria
So
12:58
6:29
76
Liam Pattison
So
13:20
6:40
100
Noah Tellez
So
13:22
6:41
107
Campbell Le
Fr
13:33
6:47
116
Steven Ortiz
So
13:41
6:50
122
15 Castro Valley
5-10-13-13-15
Gap: 2:44
65:36
13:07
6:34
419 Jacob Bull
Fr
11:46
5:53
17
Conrad Avery
Fr
12:38
6:19
52
Jacob Ramsdell
So
13:15
6:37
95
Jacob Drueckha
Fr
13:26
6:43
111
Simon Taylor
Fr
14:31
7:15
144
Samar (Summer) Mal
Fr
14:32
7:16
146
Jesse Wu
Fr
14:40
7:20
147
16 College Park
17-17-17-17-16
Gap: 0:39
65:22
13:04
6:32
429 Ivan Richards
Fr
12:43
6:21
56
Gabriel Sekel
Fr
13:03
6:31
85
Jacob Harn
Fr
13:06
6:33
88
Samuel Fischer
Fr
13:09
6:34
92
Max Baril
Fr
13:22
6:41
108
Austin Chu
Fr
13:46
6:53
126
Caden Nakamura
Fr
13:47
6:54
127
17 Benicia
14-15-15-16-17
Gap: 2:42
67:24
13:29
6:44
469 Alika Rosales
So
12:28
6:14
42
Graham Randolph
So
12:55
6:27
72
Jayden Randolph
Fr
12:55
6:27
73
Miguel Figueroa
Fr
13:56
6:58
131
Dushant Puri
Fr
15:10
7:35
151
Kristian DeAngelo
Fr
15:46
7:53
160
Nathanie Santo Do
Fr
18:33
9:17
181
18 Clayton Valley
20-19-19-18-18
Gap: 0:18
66:05
13:13
6:36
472 Ryan Ross
So
13:02
6:31
83
Garrett Alton
So
13:07
6:33
91
Christia Philipp
So
13:17
6:38
97
Luke Maynard
So
13:19
6:39
98
Tanner Keys
So
13:20
6:40
103
Gabriel Philipp
Fr
13:21
6:40
105
Jethro Torres
Fr
13:35
6:48
120
19 West Valley
8-16-18-19-19
Gap: 2:49
68:31
13:42
6:51
542 James Salvatie
So
12:05
6:02
22
Charles Taylor
Fr
13:21
6:40
104
Mitchell Hauger
So
13:41
6:51
123
Aiden Sorg
Fr
14:30
7:15
143
Moses Bigelow
So
14:54
7:27
150








20 Cupertino
22-20-20-20-20
Gap: 0:40
67:59
13:36
6:48
579 Aryamaan Choudhur
Fr
13:17
6:38
96
Mark Van Hook
Fr
13:20
6:40
102
Steven Jiang
So
13:36
6:48
121
Nakoa Urbina
Fr
13:50
6:55
128
Joshua Ko
Fr
13:56
6:58
132
Nicolas Silva
So
14:19
7:10
139
Kantaro Horita
So
14:21
7:11
140
21 Sacred Heart Prep
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 2:46
72:28
14:30
7:15
665 Tynan Macaluso
Fr
13:07
6:33
89
Ryan Carney
So
13:34
6:47
119
Alex Yansouni
So
14:11
7:05
137
Loukas Triant
So
15:43
7:52
158
Rohil Lokuge
So
15:53
7:56
162
Nicholas Zamboldi
Fr
16:13
8:06
165




22 Oakland Tech
19-22-22-22-22
Gap: 2:52
72:46
14:33
7:17
668 Darius Lam
So
12:58
6:29
77
Mac Armstron
So
13:59
6:59
133
Nicolas Santero
So
14:13
7:07
138
Eren Tuscia
Fr
15:46
7:53
159
Tyler Basham
Fr
15:50
7:55
161
Isaiah Goldstei
Fr
17:27
8:44
177
Thomas Flor
Fr
17:28
8:44
178
23 California (San Ramon)
24-23-23-23-23
Gap: 1:49
73:07
14:37
7:19
707 Tommy Wedewer
Fr
13:43
6:52
125
Asher Coats
Fr
13:53
6:57
130
Kai Kawanabe
Fr
14:29
7:14
141
Jayminn Anand
Fr
15:30
7:45
155
Ethan Gayler
Fr
15:32
7:46
156
Marcus Cerezo
Fr
16:21
8:10
167
Zach Arbaugh
So
16:27
8:14
169
24 Vacaville
25-24-24-24-24
Gap: 2:54
74:50
14:58
7:29
735 Dillon Alvarez
So
13:53
6:57
129
Max Valenzue
Fr
14:04
7:02
134
Ryan Hansen
So
14:51
7:25
149
Kareem El-Mahmo
Fr
15:15
7:37
152
Jaxson Ivie
Fr
16:47
8:24
171
Britton Stringfe
Fr
17:19
8:39
176




25 Concord
23-25-25-25-25
Gap: 2:57
77:55
15:35
7:48
767 Zachary Dahl
Fr
13:26
6:43
112
Tommy Nguyen
Fr
15:36
7:48
157
Evan Lewis
Fr
16:13
8:06
164
Zachary Willsie
Fr
16:17
8:08
166
Tristan Bebout
Fr
16:23
8:12
168








26 El Cerrito
26-26-26-26-26
Gap: 3:10
79:10
15:50
7:55
793 Tyler Ko
Fr
14:09
7:04
136
Hugo Gerstman
Fr
14:32
7:16
145
Tenzin Norbu
So
15:58
7:59
163
Anton Krasnoia
Fr
17:13
8:37
174
Maximili Ibarra
Fr
17:19
8:39
175
Daniel Mclendon
So
18:44
9:22
182




27 De Anza
27-27-27-27-27
Gap: 2:43
79:44
15:57
7:58
794 Isaiah Aguilar
So
14:29
7:15
142
Carlos Cocoletz
So
15:27
7:44
153
Daniel Ramirez
Fr
15:29
7:45
154
Ulises Olivar
So
17:06
8:33
172
Devon Ellison
So
17:13
8:36
173
Jamari Hudson
Fr
17:36
8:48
179
Malakai Solemnid
Fr
17:46
8:53
180
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Eric Su So Dougherty Valley 12:27.75 6:14
2 Nirupam Ayyagari So Dougherty Valley 12:28.27 6:14
3 Adam Burns So Bellarmine College P 12:42.88 6:21
4 Sam Vernekoff Fr Jesuit 12:45.93 6:23
5 Christian Hyde So Jesuit 12:46.92 6:23
6 Ethan Leach So College Park 12:48.28 6:24
7 Anish Shanmuganathan So Dougherty Valley 12:48.6 6:24
8 Taedon Reth So Dougherty Valley 12:49.41 6:25
9 Paul Gaffaney So Jesuit 12:49.6 6:25
10 Richard Bennett Fr Casa Grande 12:49.89 6:25
11 Ray Khow So Amador Valley 12:53.66 6:27
12 Brandon Sun So Mission San Jose 12:55.94 6:28
13 Kevin Cox So Jesuit 12:55.94 6:28
14 Omar Martinez So Bellarmine College P 13:01.51 6:31
15 Vince Moreno So Bishop O'Dowd 13:03.81 6:32
16 Arnav Kethana So Dougherty Valley 13:09.35 6:35
17 Alexander Williams Fr Jesuit 13:12.38 6:36
18 Kyle Butler So Bellarmine College P 13:15.4 6:38
19 Gabriel Martinez So Bishop O'Dowd 13:16.63 6:38
20 Isaac Salisbury Fr Dougherty Valley 13:17.69 6:39
21 Gavin Antos Fr Bishop O'Dowd 13:17.74 6:39
22 Guy Ponicsan Fr Acalanes 13:21.1 6:41
23 Ben Ryan Fr Jesuit 13:21.76 6:41
24 Will Bruner So Bellarmine College P 13:22.48 6:41
25 Kevin Lu So Mission San Jose 13:24.57 6:42
26 Evan Broccoli So Bellarmine College P 13:26.04 6:43
27 Anders Olson Fr Los Altos 13:26.6 6:43
28 Eliot Pickering Pick So Jesuit 13:26.93 6:43
29 Reece Enthoven So Los Altos 13:31.89 6:46
30 Ethan Cho So Campolindo 13:32.09 6:46 1/6 8/18 11/17 14:19
(0:47)
14:19
(0:47)
14:19
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
31 Max Amend So Bellarmine College P 13:32.97 6:46
32 Giovanni Sloppye So Jesuit 13:35.08 6:48
33 Julian Smith So Las Lomas 13:36.62 6:48
34 Matthew Carter So Amador Valley 13:36.84 6:48
35 Marcos Lopez Fr Jesuit 13:38.58 6:49
36 Leo Jensen So Amador Valley 13:38.61 6:49
37 Nathaniel Joffe Fr Los Altos 13:45.05 6:53
38 Michael Solis Fr Jesuit 13:45.69 6:53
39 Riley Skarda Fr Jesuit 13:45.7 6:53
40 John Lindroos So Jesuit 13:49 6:55
41 Devin Pettit So Jesuit 13:49 6:55
42 Troy Volpentest So Redwood (Larkspur) 13:50.03 6:55
43 Ryan Walsh Fr De La Salle 13:50.3 6:55
44 Tyler T Matsumoto So Bellarmine College P 13:51.11 6:56
45 Luke Marini So Redwood (Larkspur) 13:52.51 6:56
46 Nicholas Lyons Fr Jesuit 13:52.82 6:56
47 Tyler J Matsumoto So Bellarmine College P 13:55.51 6:58
48 Jessie Campos So Clayton Valley 13:55.61 6:58
49 Nolan Murphy So Bellarmine College P 13:56.9 6:58
50 Maddox Egge So Bellarmine College P 13:57.33 6:59
51 Jimmy Marenco So Bellarmine College P 13:57.63 6:59
52 Luke Oliver So Redwood (Larkspur) 13:58.37 6:59
53 Drew Provinse Fr Las Lomas 13:59.59 7:00
54 Michael Young Fr Los Altos 14:01.85 7:01
55 Wolf Marsh So Las Lomas 14:01.95 7:01
56 Vaishak Sandeep Fr Mission San Jose 14:02.19 7:01
57 Nick Ferguson So Jesuit 14:02.2 7:01
58 Ariston Shaham Fr Acalanes 14:04.02 7:02
59 Cannon Kissane So Bellarmine College P 14:04.27 7:02
60 Dylan Dsilva So Bellarmine College P 14:04.88 7:02
61 Will Pariso Fr De La Salle 14:05.14 7:03
62 Shatkratu Swarnkar So Mission San Jose 14:05.82 7:03
63 Thomas Singh Fr Campolindo 14:07.61 7:04 2/6 12/18 12/17
64 Alexander Pawlo Fr De La Salle 14:08.13 7:04
65 Rishon Nazareth Fr Mission San Jose 14:08.48 7:04
66 Brandon Louie Fr Los Altos 14:09.4 7:05
67 Connor Harris So Bellarmine College P 14:09.55 7:05
68 Jack Denebeim Fr Los Altos 14:12.34 7:06
69 Kyle Morrison So De La Salle 14:14.03 7:07
70 Jacob Howmiller So Los Altos 14:15.19 7:08
71 Zack Beytoughan So Bellarmine College P 14:15.78 7:08
72 Owen Bennett Fr Casa Grande 14:15.86 7:08
73 Joseph Pyle Fr Jesuit 14:16.03 7:08
74 Kaneu Cole Fr Redwood (Larkspur) 14:16.11 7:08
75 Rishabh Varshney Fr Los Altos 14:17.28 7:09
76 Ryan Kropp So Bellarmine College P 14:17.75 7:09
77 Nicholas Wells So Las Lomas 14:18.74 7:09
78 Declan Taber So Jesuit 14:19.65 7:10
79 Dylan Feldman Fr Bishop O'Dowd 14:21.1 7:11
80 Joshua Larks Fr Clayton Valley 14:22.47 7:11
81 Matt Lunk Fr Los Altos 14:23.77 7:12
82 Fernie Rodriguez So Bellarmine College P 14:25.01 7:13
83 Brogan McLaughlin Fr Jesuit 14:25.75 7:13
84 Noah Francisco So Mission San Jose 14:27.57 7:14
85 Jonathan Kay So Jesuit 14:28.45 7:14
86 Siddhant Chakraborty Fr Mission San Jose 14:28.67 7:14
87 Anthony Lee So Amador Valley 14:28.88 7:14
88 Patrick Rivera Fr Clayton Valley 14:29.44 7:15
89 Donovan McPeek So Bellarmine College P 14:32.69 7:16
90 Charles Sander Fr Jesuit 14:32.81 7:16
91 Tyler Crissman Fr Los Altos 14:34.88 7:17
92 Lucas Ziegler Fr College Park 14:35.75 7:18
93 Aditya Chudasama Fr Amador Valley 14:36.51 7:18
94 Sean Paredes So Jesuit 14:37.72 7:19
95 Matthew Harrison So Clayton Valley 14:38.43 7:19
96 Aidan Tribolet So Redwood (Larkspur) 14:38.46 7:19
97 Noah Velasquez So College Park 14:38.58 7:19
98 William Green So Amador Valley 14:41.48 7:21
99 Will Park Fr Los Altos 14:43.75 7:22
100 Justin Nguye Fr James Lick 14:44.19 7:22
101 Caleb Chen Fr Los Altos 14:44.78 7:22
102 Noah Kaufman Fr Los Altos 14:45.3 7:23
103 Ronaldo Castillo Fr James Lick 14:45.71 7:23
104 Adithya Narayanan Fr Clayton Valley 14:47.34 7:24
105 Serhat Engez So Los Altos 14:47.96 7:24
106 Cesar Ibarra So Clayton Valley 14:48.82 7:24
107 Jerry Xu Fr Campolindo 14:49.36 7:25 3/6 13/18 13/16
108 Ian Lee So Bellarmine College P 14:53.61 7:27
109 Luke Amanquah Fr De La Salle 14:55.93 7:28
110 Domenic Cola Fr De La Salle 14:56.5 7:28
111 Miles Leone Fr Redwood (Larkspur) 14:57.31 7:29
112 Ashton Searle So College Park 14:58.21 7:29
113 Omar Sanchez Fr James Lick 14:58.77 7:29
114 Mitchell Johnson Fr Los Altos 15:00.41 7:30
115 Andrew DeMitis Fr De La Salle 15:06.67 7:33
116 Ashwin Mukherjee Fr Los Altos 15:07.94 7:34
117 Shiloh Beattie So Redwood (Larkspur) 15:08.9 7:34
118 Adit Kadepurkar Fr Mission San Jose 15:10.89 7:35
119 Wesley Mascenik Fr Los Altos 15:11.44 7:36
120 Navbir Kahlon So James Lick 15:12.76 7:36
121 Joel Kim Fr Mission San Jose 15:12.86 7:36
122 Sam Wilson So Bellarmine College P 15:13.71 7:37
123 Zach Snyder Fr Acalanes 15:14.65 7:37
124 Cole Regan So Acalanes 15:14.77 7:37
125 Will Jennings So Bellarmine College P 15:14.91 7:37
126 Tai Lee Fr Campolindo 15:16.31 7:38 4/6 14/18 15/16
127 Carter Hively So Bellarmine College P 15:18.83 7:39
128 Jonathan Raffel So Acalanes 15:19.99 7:40
129 Cooper Pickering Fr Redwood (Larkspur) 15:21.05 7:41
130 Nick Skinner Fr Redwood (Larkspur) 15:21.52 7:41
131 Teagen Terry Fr Las Lomas 15:21.76 7:41
132 James Wang So Acalanes 15:22.48 7:41
133 Viktor Kieturakis Fr Los Altos 15:23.28 7:42
134 Anthony Bear Fr Clayton Valley 15:24.69 7:42
135 Luke Snider So Jesuit 15:26.53 7:43
136 Jacob Molinelli Fr De La Salle 15:29.84 7:45
137 Lucas Paton Fr Jesuit 15:30.1 7:45
138 Thomas Bequette So Acalanes 15:30.23 7:45
139 Luke Brightbill Fr Acalanes 15:30.76 7:45
140 Connor McGhee Fr Campolindo 15:31.18 7:46 5/6 15/18 12/16
141 Taran Krishnan So Acalanes 15:31.65 7:46
142 Jack Park Fr Los Altos 15:36.2 7:48
143 Braden Chestnut Fr Las Lomas 15:37.11 7:49
144 Casey Dow Fr Campolindo 15:40.55 7:50 6/6 16/18 12/15
145 Christopher Velez So College Park 15:44.57 7:52
146 Kevin Yu So Bellarmine College P 15:44.6 7:52
147 Aarav Bapna Mission San Jose 15:48.18 7:54
148 Kai Auran So Redwood (Larkspur) 15:48.33 7:54
149 William Hartung Fr Redwood (Larkspur) 15:48.92 7:54
150 Xuanhao (Leo) Cui So Mission San Jose 15:56.48 7:58
151 Nico Tettamanzi Fr Redwood (Larkspur) 15:56.86 7:58
152 Nicholas DeSilva So College Park 15:57.8 7:59
153 Derek Zhou Fr Casa Grande 15:59.05 8:00
154 Matthew Djajakusuma Fr Clayton Valley 16:00.43 8:00
155 Mark Butler So Redwood (Larkspur) 16:01.71 8:01
156 David Pita Fr Bishop O'Dowd 16:03.5 8:02
157 Jacob Sewell Fr Los Altos 16:04.5 8:02
158 Shaunak Warty So Bellarmine College P 16:07.53 8:04
159 Zachary Baird Fr Casa Grande 16:09.68 8:05
160 Caius Sutliff Fr Las Lomas 16:10.99 8:05
161 Mehul Maurya Fr Mission San Jose 16:12.5 8:06
162 Michael Risse Fr De La Salle 16:15.64 8:08
163 Dylan Ozol So Las Lomas 16:20.18 8:10
164 Aidan Fitch Fr Las Lomas 16:20.52 8:10
165 Dante Otsuka So College Park 16:24.5 8:12
166 Juan Jimenez Fr Jesuit 16:24.63 8:12
167 Pedro Santana So Bellarmine College P 16:30.61 8:15
168 Jack Pettit Fr Jesuit 16:31.06 8:16
169 Carlos Nava Fr James Lick 16:34.5 8:17
170 Brennan Aquino So Bellarmine College P 16:35.92 8:18
171 Asher Alacar So College Park 16:36.7 8:18
172 Tommy Contreras So Jesuit 16:37.29 8:19
173 Patrick Brannan Fr Jesuit 16:37.8 8:19
174 Leo Ying So Bellarmine College P 16:38.4 8:19
175 Jerad Monasch Fr Las Lomas 16:41.78 8:21
176 Jose Sanchez Lopez So College Park 16:44.35 8:22
177 Hu Thai So James Lick 16:44.96 8:22
178 Amulya Harish Fr Mission San Jose 16:48.77 8:24
179 Joshua Moore-Davis Fr Los Altos 16:50.07 8:25
180 Luke Trinkus Fr De La Salle 16:50.3 8:25
181 Nicholas Moore-Davis Fr Los Altos 17:00.62 8:30
182 Jason Garcia Fr James Lick 17:03.07 8:32
183 David Ajquiy Fr Casa Grande 17:08.51 8:34
184 Mate Kapinya Fr Jesuit 17:08.66 8:34
185 Benjamin Yadegar So Acalanes 17:09.02 8:35
186 Jacob Hornstein Fr Woodside 17:09.63 8:35
187 Jack Murphy Fr Las Lomas 17:12.41 8:36
188 Zander Flynn Fr College Park 17:22.53 8:41
189 Dalton Davis So Bishop O'Dowd 17:30.65 8:45
190 Alan Liu So Acalanes 17:38.64 8:49
191 Michael Sicner So Jesuit 17:41.01 8:51
192 Kellen Bach Fr De La Salle 17:41.28 8:51
193 Marco Gallegos So Las Lomas 18:00.01 9:00
194 Khoi Pham So Bellarmine College P 18:08.91 9:04
195 Reuben Moos Fr Woodside 18:10.85 9:05
196 Drake Russ So Bellarmine College P 18:50.27 9:25
197 Ben Murphy Fr Las Lomas 18:59.4 9:30
198 Erwin Huerta Fr De La Salle 19:36.46 9:48
199 Jonathan Xiang So Acalanes 19:47.91 9:54
200 Luke Gagne Fr Las Lomas 20:22.6 10:11
201 Divyanshu Zaveri So Jesuit 20:44 10:22
202 Mohamed Mohsen Fr Bishop O'Dowd 21:00.09 10:30
203 Bhagatjeet Dhillon So Amador Valley 21:36.96 10:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dougherty Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
63:43
12:45
6:22
34 Eric Su
So
12:28
6:14
1
Nirupam Ayyagari
So
12:28
6:14
2
Anish Shanmuga
So
12:49
6:24
7
Taedon Reth
So
12:49
6:25
8
Arnav Kethana
So
13:09
6:35
16
Isaac Salisbur
Fr
13:18
6:39
20




2 Jesuit
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:26
64:31
12:54
6:27
48 Sam Vernekof
Fr
12:46
6:23
4
Christia Hyde
So
12:47
6:23
5
Paul Gaffaney
So
12:50
6:25
9
Kevin Cox
So
12:56
6:28
13
Alexande Williams
Fr
13:12
6:36
17
Ben Ryan
Fr
13:22
6:41
23
Eliot Pickerin Pick
So
13:27
6:43
28
3 Bellarmine College P
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:43
65:48
13:10
6:35
85 Adam Burns
So
12:43
6:21
3
Omar Martinez
So
13:02
6:31
14
Kyle Butler
So
13:15
6:38
18
Will Bruner
So
13:22
6:41
24
Evan Broccoli
So
13:26
6:43
26
Max Amend
So
13:33
6:46
31
Tyler T Matsumot
So
13:51
6:56
38
4 Mission San Jose
7-5-6-5-4
Gap: 1:13
68:37
13:43
6:52
181 Brandon Sun
So
12:56
6:28
12
Kevin Lu
So
13:25
6:42
25
Vaishak Sandeep
Fr
14:02
7:01
45
Shatkrat Swarnkar
So
14:06
7:03
48
Rishon Nazareth
Fr
14:08
7:04
51
Noah Francisc
So
14:28
7:14
61
Siddhant Chakrabo
Fr
14:29
7:14
62
5 Los Altos
10-7-7-6-5
Gap: 0:43
68:55
13:47
6:53
186 Anders Olson
Fr
13:27
6:43
27
Reece Enthoven
So
13:32
6:46
29
Nathanie Joffe
Fr
13:45
6:53
35
Michael Young
Fr
14:02
7:01
43
Brandon Louie
Fr
14:09
7:05
52
Jack Denebeim
Fr
14:12
7:06
53
Jacob Howmille
So
14:15
7:08
55
6 Amador Valley
6-6-5-7-6
Gap: 1:43
69:15
13:51
6:55
207 Ray Khow
So
12:54
6:27
11
Matthew Carter
So
13:37
6:48
33
Leo Jensen
So
13:39
6:49
34
Anthony Lee
So
14:29
7:14
63
Aditya Chudasam
Fr
14:37
7:18
66
William Green
So
14:41
7:21
70
Bhagatje Dhillon
So
21:37
10:48
108
7 Bishop O'Dowd
8-4-4-4-7
Gap: 3:00
70:03
14:01
7:00
212 Vince Moreno
So
13:04
6:32
15
Gabriel Martinez
So
13:17
6:38
19
Gavin Antos
Fr
13:18
6:39
21
Dylan Feldman
Fr
14:21
7:11
59
David Pita
Fr
16:04
8:02
98
Dalton Davis
So
17:31
8:45
106
Mohamed Mohsen
Fr
21:00
10:30
107
8 Redwood (Larkspur)
13-12-8-8-8
Gap: 0:48
70:35
14:07
7:04
241 Troy Volpente
So
13:50
6:55
36
Luke Marini
So
13:53
6:56
39
Luke Oliver
So
13:58
6:59
41
Kaneu Cole
Fr
14:16
7:08
57
Aidan Tribolet
So
14:38
7:19
68
Miles Leone
Fr
14:57
7:29
78
Shiloh Beattie
So
15:09
7:34
82
9 De La Salle
14-14-10-10-9
Gap: 1:06
71:14
14:15
7:07
264 Ryan Walsh
Fr
13:50
6:55
37
Will Pariso
Fr
14:05
7:03
47
Alexande Pawlo
Fr
14:08
7:04
50
Kyle Morrison
So
14:14
7:07
54
Luke Amanquah
Fr
14:56
7:28
76
Domenic Cola
Fr
14:57
7:28
77
Andrew DeMitis
Fr
15:07
7:33
81
9 Las Lomas
12-11-9-9-9
Gap: 1:45
71:19
14:16
7:08
264 Julian Smith
So
13:37
6:48
32
Drew Provinse
Fr
14:00
7:00
42
Wolf Marsh
So
14:02
7:01
44
Nicholas Wells
So
14:19
7:09
58
Teagen Terry
Fr
15:22
7:41
88
Braden Chestnut
Fr
15:37
7:49
93
Caius Sutliff
Fr
16:11
8:05
100
11 Clayton Valley
15-15-15-12-11
Gap: 0:52
72:13
14:27
7:13
304 Jessie Campos
So
13:56
6:58
40
Joshua Larks
Fr
14:22
7:11
60
Patrick Rivera
Fr
14:29
7:15
64
Matthew Harrison
So
14:38
7:19
67
Adithya Narayana
Fr
14:47
7:24
73
Cesar Ibarra
So
14:49
7:24
74
Anthony Bear
Fr
15:25
7:42
90
12 College Park
4-10-11-11-12
Gap: 2:56
72:45
14:33
7:17
314 Ethan Leach
So
12:48
6:24
6
Lucas Ziegler
Fr
14:36
7:18
65
Noah Velasque
So
14:39
7:19
69
Ashton Searle
So
14:58
7:29
79
Christop Velez
So
15:45
7:52
95
Nicholas DeSilva
So
15:58
7:59
96
Dante Otsuka
So
16:25
8:12
101
13 Acalanes
9-9-12-13-13
Gap: 1:59
73:15
14:39
7:19
324 Guy Ponicsan
Fr
13:21
6:41
22
Ariston Shaham
Fr
14:04
7:02
46
Zach Snyder
Fr
15:15
7:37
84
Cole Regan
So
15:15
7:37
85
Jonathan Raffel
So
15:20
7:40
87
James Wang
So
15:22
7:41
89
Thomas Bequette
So
15:30
7:45
91
14 Campolindo
11-13-13-14-14
Gap: 1:59
73:17
14:39
7:20
332 Ethan Cho
So
13:32
6:46
30
Thomas Singh
Fr
14:08
7:04
49
Jerry Xu
Fr
14:49
7:25
75
Tai Lee
Fr
15:16
7:38
86
Connor McGhee
Fr
15:31
7:46
92
Casey Dow
Fr
15:41
7:50
94




15 Casa Grande
5-8-14-15-15
Gap: 4:19
76:23
15:17
7:38
367 Richard Bennett
Fr
12:50
6:25
10
Owen Bennett
Fr
14:16
7:08
56
Derek Zhou
Fr
15:59
8:00
97
Zachary Baird
Fr
16:10
8:05
99
David Ajquiy
Fr
17:09
8:34
105








16 James Lick
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:50
76:16
15:15
7:38
408 Justin Nguye
Fr
14:44
7:22
71
Ronaldo Castillo
Fr
14:46
7:23
72
Omar Sanchez
Fr
14:59
7:29
80
Navbir Kahlon
So
15:13
7:36
83
Carlos Nava
Fr
16:35
8:17
102
Hu Thai
So
16:45
8:22
103
Jason Garcia
Fr
17:03
8:32
104
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.