Campolindo Results from the Ed Sias Invitational at Hidden Valley Park on 9/14/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bonnin, Seth So F/S 13:35.6 6:48 2 113/207 7/7 20/34 2/18 13:21 13:48
(0:12,1.5)
12:47 12:33 You ROCK! (LR, SBP, DSR)
Chao, Marco So F/S 11:23.1 5:42 2 7/207 2/7 5/34 2/34 11:30
(0:07,1.0)
11:30
(0:07,1.0)
11:30
(0:07,1.0)
10:44 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Cho, Ethan So JV 14:15.2 7:08 2 38/161 2/8 23/34 7/14 14:51
(0:36,4.0)
14:28
(0:13,1.5)
13:21 13:09 You ROCK! (LY, LR, DSR)
Clare, Alex Jr JV 12:42.9 6:21 2 41/173 5/6 15/34 5/23 12:52
(0:09,1.1)
12:39 12:39 12:21 You ROCK! (LY)
Cronin, Dylan Sr V 10:46.9 5:23 2 9/150 3/7 4/34 2/24 11:07
(0:21,3.1)
10:51
(0:04,0.6)
10:51
(0:04,0.6)
10:51
(0:04,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Dolge, Hardesty So JV 14:47.4 7:24 2 56/161 3/8 24/34 8/12 14:44 14:03 13:44
Dow, Casey Fr Fr 15:32.2 7:46 2 136/193 4/6 29/34 19/25 17:05
(1:33,9.1)
17:05
(1:33,9.1)
17:05
(1:33,9.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Driver, Alec Jr JV 12:49.9 6:25 2 47/173 6/6 16/34 4/18 13:53
(1:03,7.5)
12:44 12:08 11:47 You ROCK! (LY, DSP)
Fordelon, Josh Fr Fr 13:39.8 6:50 2 58/193 1/6 21/34 20/30 15:12
(1:32,10.1)
15:12
(1:32,10.1)
15:12
(1:32,10.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Gunn, Dylan Jr V 10:27.2 5:14 2 4/150 2/7 2/34 2/27 10:41
(0:14,2.2)
10:41
(0:14,2.2)
10:41
(0:14,2.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Halstead, John So F/S 13:07.2 6:34 2 86/207 5/7 18/34 8/29 13:35
(0:28,3.4)
13:35
(0:28,3.4)
13:35
(0:28,3.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Hein, Cayden Sr V 10:26.6 5:13 2 3/150 1/7 1/34 2/29 10:57
(0:31,4.6)
10:57
(0:31,4.6)
10:57
(0:31,4.6)
10:57
(0:31,4.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Hunger, Owen Sr V 11:31.2 5:46 2 31/150 6/7 8/34 2/15 11:58
(0:27,3.7)
11:15 11:15 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Lashkari, Vishal Jr JV 12:06.8 6:03 2 18/173 1/6 11/34 7/33 12:16
(0:09,1.3)
12:16
(0:09,1.3)
12:16
(0:09,1.3)
11:51 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lee, Tai Fr Fr 14:56.2 7:28 2 116/193 3/6 26/34 20/27 16:02
(1:06,6.8)
16:02
(1:06,6.8)
16:02
(1:06,6.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Lekki, Owen Jr V 11:40.1 5:50 2 39/150 7/7 10/34 2/10 11:35 11:21 11:21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lodewick, Alexander Fr F/S 10:41.7 5:21 2 1/207 1/7 3/34 1/37 10:47
(0:05,0.8)
10:47
(0:05,0.8)
10:47
(0:05,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Ma, Kevin Fr Fr 20:21.3 10:11 2 191/193 6/6 34/34 16/17
Martin, Bradford Jr V 11:30.3 5:45 2 28/150 5/7 7/34 2/21 11:51
(0:21,2.9)
11:51
(0:21,2.9)
11:51
(0:21,2.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
McGhee, Connor Fr Fr 15:40.9 7:50 2 143/193 5/6 30/34 12/20 17:08
(1:27,8.5)
17:08
(1:27,8.5)
17:08
(1:27,8.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Means, Easton Sr JV 12:13 6:07 2 21/173 2/6 12/34 7/32 12:17
(0:04,0.5)
12:07 12:07 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Moe, Kyle Jr JV 17:11.1 8:36 2 128/161 8/8 33/34 7/9 16:38 16:22 15:29
Morasch, Sam Sr V 11:23.9 5:42 2 25/150 4/7 6/34 2/24 11:27
(0:03,0.4)
11:23 11:15 11:15 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
Penney, Finlay Jr JV 15:18.9 7:39 2 83/161 5/8 28/34 8/9 15:02 13:20 13:14
Pieper, Jack Jr JV 12:30.7 6:15 2 32/173 4/6 14/34 4/26 12:57
(0:26,3.4)
12:00 12:00 11:33 You ROCK! (LY)
Pierrat, Alan Jr JV 12:16.4 6:08 2 23/173 3/6 13/34 6/30 12:10 12:08 11:44
Pullen, Rhys So F/S 11:39.2 5:50 2 12/207 3/7 9/34 2/32 12:13
(0:34,4.6)
12:13
(0:34,4.6)
12:13
(0:34,4.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Speckman, Rowan So JV 14:56.3 7:28 2 64/161 4/8 27/34 8/10 16:51
(1:55,11.3)
16:51
(1:55,11.3)
15:39
(0:42,4.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Wang, Justin So JV 15:52 7:56 2 99/161 6/8 31/34 7/9 15:43 15:43 15:43
Wang, Keanu So JV 13:49.7 6:55 2 29/161 1/8 22/34 9/15 14:59
(1:09,7.7)
14:59
(1:09,7.7)
14:06
(0:16,1.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Webster, Blake Fr F/S 13:00.9 6:30 2 78/207 4/7 17/34 8/31 13:08
(0:07,0.9)
13:08
(0:07,0.9)
13:08
(0:07,0.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Wen, Michael So F/S 13:32.6 6:46 2 109/207 6/7 19/34 10/26 16:01
(2:28,15.4)
13:25 13:25 12:45 You ROCK! (LY)
Williams, Jack Jr JV 15:57.4 7:59 2 103/161 7/8 32/34 7/9 15:46 14:53 14:52 14:52
Xu, Jerry Fr Fr 14:52.4 7:26 2 112/193 2/6 25/34 24/28 14:32 14:32 14:32
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/21 54:35
1:04
2 5:27 5:13 5:45 62 5:17 55:08
(0:34,1.0)
55:12
(0:37,1.1)
52:55 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Cayden Hein (3), Dylan Gunn (4), Dylan Cronin (8), Sam Morasch (22), Bradford Martin (25)
JV 1st 5 6/23 61:50
0:36
2 6:11 6:03 6:21 135 5:59 71:49
(9:59,13.9)
58:24 55:28 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Vishal Lashkari (18), Easton Means (21), Alan Pierrat (23), Jack Pieper (32), Alex Clare (41)
JV 1st 5 8/9 73:08
1:29
2 7:19 6:55 7:39 190 6:25 71:49 58:24 55:28 Keanu Wang (26), Ethan Cho (29), Hardesty Dolge (39), Rowan Speckman (44), Finlay Penney (52)
Fr 1st 5 15/20 74:42
2:01
2 7:28 6:50 7:50 417 5:45 68:58 63:41 Josh Fordelon (44), Jerry Xu (82), Tai Lee (86), Casey Dow (99), Connor McGhee (106)
F/S 1st 5 4/29 59:52
2:26
2 5:59 5:21 6:34 171 5:41 61:10
(1:18,2.1)
58:11 56:10 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Alexander Lodewick (1), Marco Chao (7), Rhys Pullen (11), Blake Webster (72), John Halstead (80)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Colton Swinth Sr Maria Carrillo 10:20.1 5:10
2 Rory Smail Sr Maria Carrillo 10:22.9 5:11
3 Cayden Hein Sr Campolindo 10:26.6 5:13 1/7 1/34 2/29 10:57
(0:31)
10:57
(0:31)
10:57
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Dylan Gunn Jr Campolindo 10:27.2 5:14 2/7 2/34 2/27 10:41
(0:14)
10:41
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
5 Pierce Kapustka Sr Maria Carrillo 10:35.1 5:18
6 Omar Alvarez-hernandez Sr Maria Carrillo 10:37.3 5:19
7 Jake Symonds Sr Crystal Springs Uplands 10:40.5 5:20
8 Carson Edwards Sr Alhambra 10:45.3 5:23
9 Dylan Cronin Sr Campolindo 10:46.9 5:23 3/7 4/34 2/24 11:07
(0:21)
10:51
(0:04)
10:51
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Elijah Ettedgui Sr Maria Carrillo 10:53.6 5:27
11 Paden Collard Sr Cloverdale 10:54.7 5:27
12 Rowan Davis Sr International FAIS 11:01.8 5:31
13 Jordan Reilly Sr St Helena 11:04.5 5:32
14 Owen Pugh Sr Maria Carrillo 11:05.1 5:33
15 Simon Peterson Jr Maria Carrillo 11:05.4 5:33
16 Julian Jensen Sr Bishop O'Dowd 11:06.3 5:33
17 Logan Harlow Sr Northgate 11:08 5:34
18 Aidan Sunbury So Northgate 11:09.4 5:35
19 Lucas Chaney Jr Bishop O'Dowd 11:10.5 5:35
20 Karl Lindeman Sr Northgate 11:14.3 5:37
21 Diego Huerta Sr Concord 11:15.3 5:38
22 Chance Tokubo So Newark Memorial 11:17.3 5:39
23 Diego Ochoa So Newark Memorial 11:21.3 5:41
24 Reid Burford Sr Benicia 11:23.2 5:42
25 Sam Morasch Sr Campolindo 11:23.9 5:42 4/7 6/34 2/24 11:27
(0:03)
11:23 11:15 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
26 Logan Jacobs Jr Concord 11:26.9 5:43
27 Benjamin Smyers Jr Alhambra 11:28.3 5:44
28 Bradford Martin Jr Campolindo 11:30.3 5:45 5/7 7/34 2/21 11:51
(0:21)
11:51
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
29 Jackson Bigelow Jr Bishop O'Dowd 11:30.5 5:45
30 Efrem Blitz Jr El Cerrito 11:31 5:46
31 Owen Hunger Sr Campolindo 11:31.2 5:46 6/7 8/34 2/15 11:58
(0:27)
11:15 You ROCK! (LR)
32 Riley Hartney Jr St Mary's College 11:32 5:46
33 Rowan O'brien Sr St Joseph Notre Dame 11:33.2 5:47
34 Blake Harris Jr Benicia 11:34.5 5:47
35 Kyle Walsh Sr Northgate 11:35.2 5:48
36 Eric Lambruschini Sr Newark Memorial 11:37.9 5:49
37 Tyler Hartley Sr The King's Academy 11:38.4 5:49
38 Jose Ortega Jr Newark Memorial 11:40 5:50
39 Owen Lekki Jr Campolindo 11:40.1 5:50 7/7 10/34 2/10 11:35 11:21 You ROCK! (SBP)
40 Tad Kawabata So Newark Memorial 11:40.6 5:50
41 Colby Thompson So Alhambra 11:42.3 5:51
42 Jacob Guiducci Jr Justin-Siena 11:44.1 5:52
43 Christian Granados Sr St Joseph Notre Dame 11:44.3 5:52
44 Davis Turner So Nueva School 11:44.6 5:52
45 Evan Leach So Northgate 11:45.6 5:53
46 Christopher Ramirez Jr St Joseph Notre Dame 11:48.4 5:54
47 Dandan Betser Jr El Cerrito 11:48.5 5:54
48 Simon Neuwirth-stein Jr Miramonte 11:50.4 5:55
49 Kristian Domingo Jr De Anza 11:50.7 5:55
50 Muhammed Ahmed Jr Newark Memorial 11:52.8 5:56
51 Sam Dibetta So Alhambra 11:52.8 5:56
52 Ellis Cervantes Sr St Joseph Notre Dame 11:53.3 5:57
53 Ryan Mccauley Jr Alhambra 11:53.9 5:57
54 Emerson Lange So Nueva School 11:54.5 5:57
55 Johnny Ragsdale Jr Crystal Springs Uplands 11:54.5 5:57
56 Ryan O'donnell Fr Bishop O'Dowd 11:55.1 5:58
57 Christian Gee So Miramonte 11:57.1 5:59
58 Nicholas Mueller Jr Hercules 11:59.4 6:00
59 Thomas Rombach Jr Bentley Upper 11:59.7 6:00
60 Nolin Searls So Alhambra 12:00.2 6:00
61 Dylan Taylor Sr Nueva School 12:02.3 6:01
62 Andrew Arcos Jr Newark Memorial 12:03.6 6:02
63 Isaac Jensen Fr Berean Christian 12:03.8 6:02
64 Ryan Johnstone Jr Berean Christian 12:04.5 6:02
65 Joshua Byun Fr Nueva School 12:05.3 6:03
66 Griffin Osser So Bishop O'Dowd 12:06.5 6:03
67 Matthew Thompson Sr St Patrick/St Vincent 12:07.2 6:04
68 Luciano Malavasi Sr Nueva School 12:08.6 6:04
69 Eloi Divol Sr International FAIS 12:09 6:05
70 Isaiah Reyes Sr Northgate 12:12.1 6:06
71 David Allen Sr Northgate 12:12.2 6:06
72 Tommy Yoon Sr Crystal Springs Uplands 12:14.8 6:07
73 Jackson Yacullo Sr Benicia 12:15 6:08
74 Chris Martin Sr Nueva School 12:15.8 6:08
75 Theo Miller Jr Beyer 12:18.5 6:09
76 Casey Potrebic Jr Justin-Siena 12:19.8 6:10
77 Chetan Choksi Sr The King's Academy 12:20.5 6:10
78 Marcus Morales Jr Berean Christian 12:22.5 6:11
79 Robbie Ridder Sr The King's Academy 12:23 6:12
80 Alex Meckes Jr Miramonte 12:23.2 6:12
81 Ko Williams Jr Concord 12:24.8 6:12
82 Victor Pham Sr Bishop O'Dowd 12:25.7 6:13
83 Joshua Aquino So Bishop O'Dowd 12:28.7 6:14
84 Xander Deanhardt Jr Miramonte 12:28.9 6:14
85 Brandon Simpson Jr Concord 12:30 6:15
86 Niall Mandal Jr Benicia 12:31.2 6:16
87 Rhys Collins Jr Crystal Springs Uplands 12:31.7 6:16
88 Matthew O'brien Sr Miramonte 12:31.9 6:16
89 Dominic Clerici So Miramonte 12:32.5 6:16
90 Andres Dominguez Jr Hercules 12:39.7 6:20
91 Mark Nishikubo Jr Livermore 12:42.3 6:21
92 Ryan O'neill So Miramonte 12:43.9 6:22
93 Alika Rosales So Benicia 12:45.1 6:23
94 Maceo Feraren Jr Hercules 12:49.6 6:25
95 Marco Iboshi Fr International FAIS 12:53.3 6:27
96 Brandon Black Jr Benicia 13:00 6:30
97 Vishnu Vijayakumar Jr Justin-Siena 13:01.9 6:31
98 Alex Cocquyt So Nueva School 13:03.5 6:32
99 Paul Giusto Jr Justin-Siena 13:05.5 6:33
100 Aidan Yim Jr The King's Academy 13:11 6:36
101 Ian Hanna So The King's Academy 13:12.4 6:36
102 Silas Taylor So The King's Academy 13:12.7 6:36
103 Ryan Thompson So El Cerrito 13:14.7 6:37
104 Cesar Salto Sr Beyer 13:15.7 6:38
105 Aidan Oslob So The King's Academy 13:22.1 6:41
106 Talyn Mitchell Sr St Mary's College 13:24.9 6:42
107 Drake Mcdonald Fr Bentley Upper 13:25.7 6:43
108 Victorino Rodriguez Sr Jesse Bethel 13:33.9 6:47
109 Malcolm Kiss So Bentley Upper 13:34.5 6:47
110 Ayden Clark Sr Hercules 13:37.9 6:49
111 Devon De Los Santos So Justin-Siena 13:38.2 6:49
112 Joey Anderson Sr Concord 13:38.5 6:49
113 Tyler Stewart Jr Benicia 13:45.3 6:53
114 Jacob Wilson Jr Jesse Bethel 13:54.6 6:57
115 Leonardo Vergara Sr California School for the Deaf 13:55.4 6:58
116 Leo Siu Fr Bentley Upper 14:01.2 7:01
117 Alexander Hack So International FAIS 14:08.1 7:04
118 Justin Cao Jr Concord 14:18.4 7:09
119 Julien Prefot So International FAIS 14:20.2 7:10
120 Elias Castrejon Jr Hercules 14:21 7:11
121 Henry Nitzberg Jr Bentley Upper 14:27 7:14
122 George Jensen Fr St Joseph Notre Dame 14:28 7:14
123 Amari Hampton Jr Jesse Bethel 14:36 7:18
124 Carlos Rojas Sr Leadership Public Richmond 14:38.3 7:19
125 Cameron Kochaphum Fr Berean Christian 14:39.6 7:20
126 Aaron Peters Jr St Patrick/St Vincent 14:42 7:21
127 Luke Wessel Fr Berean Christian 14:45.8 7:23
128 Nicholas Reyna Jr Justin-Siena 15:04.3 7:32
129 Anthony Barnard Sr St Patrick/St Vincent 15:09.5 7:35
130 Emilio Montero Jr Leadership Public Richmond 15:12.9 7:36
131 Christopher Renteria Jr California School for the Deaf 15:14.4 7:37
132 Isaac Blanco Jr Hercules 15:22.3 7:41
133 Jacob Manalo Sr Beyer 15:28.6 7:44
134 Adam Margulies So International FAIS 15:33.5 7:47
135 Ricardo Arevelo Jr Beyer 15:34.3 7:47
136 Jonathan Palash-mixner Jr International FAIS 15:34.8 7:47
137 Carlos Cortez Jr Leadership Public Richmond 15:53.4 7:57
138 Fabian Ruiz Sr Jesse Bethel 16:03.5 8:02
139 Ethan Caragan Sr St Patrick/St Vincent 16:16.1 8:08
140 Joshua Sanchez So Jesse Bethel 16:18.6 8:09
141 Micheal Hurley So El Cerrito 17:08.9 8:34
142 Marc Diaz Fr Leadership Public Richmond 17:30.4 8:45
143 Shane Gerbacio Jr St Patrick/St Vincent 17:31.1 8:46
144 David Campos Sr Leadership Public Richmond 17:44 8:52
145 Saul Ordaz Jr Livermore 17:55.1 8:58
146 Hanz Larida Jr De Anza 18:02.5 9:01
147 Nolan Cawley Sr Beyer 18:10.3 9:05
148 Jimmy Ibarra Jr De Anza 18:51.2 9:26
149 Gurshan Singh Jr De Anza 18:53.2 9:27
150 Shankaran Kurup Sr Bentley Upper 22:43.2 11:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
52:49
10:34
5:17
23 Colton Swinth
Sr
10:20
5:10
1
Rory Smail
Sr
10:23
5:11
2
Pierce Kapustka
Sr
10:35
5:18
5
Omar Alvarez-
Sr
10:37
5:19
6
Elijah Ettedgui
Sr
10:54
5:27
9
Owen Pugh
Sr
11:05
5:33
11
Simon Peterson
Jr
11:05
5:33
12
2 Campolindo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:04
54:35
10:55
5:27
62 Cayden Hein
Sr
10:27
5:13
3
Dylan Gunn
Jr
10:27
5:14
4
Dylan Cronin
Sr
10:47
5:23
8
Sam Morasch
Sr
11:24
5:42
22
Bradford Martin
Jr
11:30
5:45
25
Owen Hunger
Sr
11:31
5:46
27
Owen Lekki
Jr
11:40
5:50
34
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 Northgate
6-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:38
56:53
11:23
5:41
116 Logan Harlow
Sr
11:08
5:34
14
Aidan Sunbury
So
11:09
5:35
15
Karl Lindeman
Sr
11:14
5:37
17
Kyle Walsh
Sr
11:35
5:48
30
Evan Leach
So
11:46
5:53
40
Isaiah Reyes
Sr
12:12
6:06
62
David Allen
Sr
12:12
6:06
63
4 Newark Memorial
8-6-6-4-4
Gap: 0:23
57:37
11:31
5:46
138 Chance Tokubo
So
11:17
5:39
19
Diego Ochoa
So
11:21
5:41
20
Eric Lambrusc
Sr
11:38
5:49
31
Jose Ortega
Jr
11:40
5:50
33
Tad Kawabata
So
11:41
5:50
35
Muhammed Ahmed
Jr
11:53
5:56
43
Andrew Arcos
Jr
12:04
6:02
54
5 Alhambra
3-5-5-6-5
Gap: 1:09
57:43
11:33
5:46
157 Carson Edwards
Sr
10:45
5:23
7
Benjamin Smyers
Jr
11:28
5:44
24
Colby Thompson
So
11:42
5:51
36
Sam Dibetta
So
11:53
5:56
44
Ryan Mccauley
Jr
11:54
5:57
46
Nolin Searls
So
12:00
6:00
52




6 Bishop O'Dowd
5-3-4-4-6
Gap: 1:00
57:49
11:34
5:47
161 Julian Jensen
Sr
11:06
5:33
13
Lucas Chaney
Jr
11:11
5:35
16
Jackson Bigelow
Jr
11:31
5:45
26
Ryan O'donnel
Fr
11:55
5:58
48
Griffin Osser
So
12:07
6:03
58
Victor Pham
Sr
12:26
6:13
73
Joshua Aquino
So
12:29
6:14
74
7 Nueva School
13-11-10-10-7
Gap: 0:24
59:55
11:59
6:00
256 Davis Turner
So
11:45
5:52
39
Emerson Lange
So
11:55
5:57
47
Dylan Taylor
Sr
12:02
6:01
53
Joshua Byun
Fr
12:05
6:03
57
Luciano Malavasi
Sr
12:09
6:04
60
Chris Martin
Sr
12:16
6:08
65
Alex Cocquyt
So
13:04
6:32
87
8 St Joseph Notre Dame
10-9-7-7-8
Gap: 2:55
61:27
12:17
6:09
260 Rowan O'brien
Sr
11:33
5:47
28
Christia Granados
Sr
11:44
5:52
38
Christop Ramirez
Jr
11:48
5:54
41
Ellis Cervante
Sr
11:53
5:57
45
George Jensen
Fr
14:28
7:14
108








9 Benicia
9-8-9-9-9
Gap: 1:22
60:29
12:06
6:03
273 Reid Burford
Sr
11:23
5:42
21
Blake Harris
Jr
11:35
5:47
29
Jackson Yacullo
Sr
12:15
6:08
64
Niall Mandal
Jr
12:31
6:16
77
Alika Rosales
So
12:45
6:23
82
Brandon Black
Jr
13:00
6:30
85
Tyler Stewart
Jr
13:45
6:53
100
10 Concord
7-7-8-8-10
Gap: 2:23
61:16
12:15
6:08
288 Diego Huerta
Sr
11:15
5:38
18
Logan Jacobs
Jr
11:27
5:43
23
Ko Williams
Jr
12:25
6:12
72
Brandon Simpson
Jr
12:30
6:15
76
Joey Anderson
Sr
13:39
6:49
99
Justin Cao
Jr
14:18
7:09
104




11 Miramonte
14-12-12-11-11
Gap: 0:42
61:12
12:14
6:07
315 Simon Neuwirth
Jr
11:50
5:55
42
Christia Gee
So
11:57
5:59
49
Alex Meckes
Jr
12:23
6:12
71
Xander Deanhard
Jr
12:29
6:14
75
Matthew O'brien
Sr
12:32
6:16
78
Dominic Clerici
So
12:33
6:16
79
Ryan O'neill
So
12:44
6:22
81
12 The King's Academy
11-13-13-13-12
Gap: 1:34
62:45
12:33
6:17
349 Tyler Hartley
Sr
11:38
5:49
32
Chetan Choksi
Sr
12:21
6:10
68
Robbie Ridder
Sr
12:23
6:12
70
Aidan Yim
Jr
13:11
6:36
89
Ian Hanna
So
13:12
6:36
90
Silas Taylor
So
13:13
6:36
91
Aidan Oslob
So
13:22
6:41
93
13 International FAIS
4-10-11-12-13
Gap: 3:18
64:32
12:54
6:27
363 Rowan Davis
Sr
11:02
5:31
10
Eloi Divol
Sr
12:09
6:05
61
Marco Iboshi
Fr
12:53
6:27
84
Alexande Hack
So
14:08
7:04
103
Julien Prefot
So
14:20
7:10
105
Adam Margulie
So
15:34
7:47
119
Jonathan Palash-m
Jr
15:35
7:47
121
14 Justin-Siena
12-14-15-14-14
Gap: 1:54
63:50
12:46
6:23
376 Jacob Guiducci
Jr
11:44
5:52
37
Casey Potrebic
Jr
12:20
6:10
67
Vishnu Vijayaku
Jr
13:02
6:31
86
Paul Giusto
Jr
13:06
6:33
88
Devon De Los Santos
So
13:38
6:49
98
Nicholas Reyna
Jr
15:04
7:32
114




15 Berean Christian
17-15-14-15-15
Gap: 2:42
65:56
13:11
6:36
404 Isaac Jensen
Fr
12:04
6:02
55
Ryan Johnston
Jr
12:05
6:02
56
Marcus Morales
Jr
12:23
6:11
69
Cameron Kochaphu
Fr
14:40
7:20
111
Luke Wessel
Fr
14:46
7:23
113








16 Hercules
15-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:22
65:28
13:06
6:33
416 Nicholas Mueller
Jr
11:59
6:00
50
Andres Domingue
Jr
12:40
6:20
80
Maceo Feraren
Jr
12:50
6:25
83
Ayden Clark
Sr
13:38
6:49
97
Elias Castrejo
Jr
14:21
7:11
106
Isaac Blanco
Jr
15:22
7:41
117




17 Bentley Upper
16-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:27
67:28
13:30
6:45
450 Thomas Rombach
Jr
12:00
6:00
51
Drake Mcdonald
Fr
13:26
6:43
94
Malcolm Kiss
So
13:35
6:47
96
Leo Siu
Fr
14:01
7:01
102
Henry Nitzberg
Jr
14:27
7:14
107
Shankara Kurup
Sr
22:43
11:22
130




18 Beyer
19-18-18-18-18
Gap: 5:52
74:47
14:57
7:29
525 Theo Miller
Jr
12:19
6:09
66
Cesar Salto
Sr
13:16
6:38
92
Jacob Manalo
Sr
15:29
7:44
118
Ricardo Arevelo
Jr
15:34
7:47
120
Nolan Cawley
Sr
18:10
9:05
129








19 St Patrick/St Vincent
18-19-19-19-19
Gap: 5:24
75:46
15:09
7:35
537 Matthew Thompson
Sr
12:07
6:04
59
Aaron Peters
Jr
14:42
7:21
112
Anthony Barnard
Sr
15:10
7:35
115
Ethan Caragan
Sr
16:16
8:08
124
Shane Gerbacio
Jr
17:31
8:46
127








20 Jesse Bethel
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 2:45
74:27
14:53
7:27
553 Victorin Rodrigue
Sr
13:34
6:47
95
Jacob Wilson
Jr
13:55
6:57
101
Amari Hampton
Jr
14:36
7:18
109
Fabian Ruiz
Sr
16:04
8:02
123
Joshua Sanchez
So
16:19
8:09
125








21 Leadership Public Richmond
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 3:06
80:59
16:12
8:06
602 Carlos Rojas
Sr
14:38
7:19
110
Emilio Montero
Jr
15:13
7:36
116
Carlos Cortez
Jr
15:53
7:57
122
Marc Diaz
Fr
17:30
8:45
126
David Campos
Sr
17:44
8:52
128








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tanay Menezes Sr Bellarmine College Prep 11:21 5:41
2 Jack Loughery So Monte Vista 11:25.7 5:43
3 Chinmaya Salinamakki Jr Dougherty Valley 11:32.7 5:46
4 Aristoteles Stassinopoulos Sr Dublin 11:35.2 5:48
5 Patrick Cooper Jr Maria Carrillo 11:40.6 5:50
6 Trevor Burgess Jr Homestead 11:41.5 5:51
7 Ethan Pendergraft Sr Monte Vista 11:42 5:51
8 Ananth Goyal Jr Dougherty Valley 11:43.9 5:52
9 Dante Benedetti Jr Maria Carrillo 11:45.3 5:53
10 Tyler Eakin So Monte Vista 11:46.4 5:53
11 Isaiah Amanuel Sr Bellarmine College Prep 11:51.3 5:56
12 Joell Macias Sr Bellarmine College Prep 11:51.5 5:56
13 Justin Luurtsema Sr Dougherty Valley 11:51.6 5:56
14 Jeffrey Obrien Sr Homestead 11:54 5:57
15 Jaden Valle Jr Dublin 11:57 5:59
16 Dominick Rosenthal Sr Homestead 12:00.6 6:00
17 Kyle Hirth Jr Maria Carrillo 12:05.6 6:03
18 Vishal Lashkari Jr Campolindo 12:06.8 6:03 1/6 11/34 7/33 12:16
(0:09)
12:16
(0:09)
12:16
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Bryce Lindemann Jr Maria Carrillo 12:10.6 6:05
20 Sam Todd Sr Bellarmine College Prep 12:12.2 6:06
21 Easton Means Sr Campolindo 12:13 6:07 2/6 12/34 7/32 12:17
(0:04)
12:07 You ROCK! (LR)
22 Logan Field Jr Maria Carrillo 12:15.6 6:08
23 Alan Pierrat Jr Campolindo 12:16.4 6:08 3/6 13/34 6/30 12:10 12:08
24 Sahil Haridas Sr Dougherty Valley 12:17.9 6:09
25 Ryan Nguyen Sr San Leandro 12:21.3 6:11
26 Mihir Bharti Jr Dougherty Valley 12:21.4 6:11
27 Tyler Habermeyer Jr Clayton Valley 12:22.6 6:11
28 Jason Chin Sr Dougherty Valley 12:23.7 6:12
29 Arvind Kumar Jr Dublin 12:27.3 6:14
30 Dominic Pellegrino Jr Clayton Valley 12:29.5 6:15
31 Daniel Martinez Sr Bellarmine College Prep 12:30.5 6:15
32 Jack Pieper Jr Campolindo 12:30.7 6:15 4/6 14/34 4/26 12:57
(0:26)
12:00 12:00 You ROCK! (LY)
33 Siddharth Shah Jr Homestead 12:32.4 6:16
34 Osbaldo Longorio Sr James Logan 12:33 6:17
35 Steven Depaschalis Sr Clayton Valley 12:33.8 6:17
36 Salvador Barriga Sr San Leandro 12:34.6 6:17
37 Gage Vickers Jr Dublin 12:34.6 6:17
38 Conor Woofter Jr Dublin 12:35.3 6:18
39 Jack Pickle Sr Maria Carrillo 12:38.9 6:19
40 Alejandro Mantilla Sr San Leandro 12:40.7 6:20
41 Alex Clare Jr Campolindo 12:42.9 6:21 5/6 15/34 5/23 12:52
(0:09)
12:39 12:39 You ROCK! (LY)
42 Gabriel Lefebre Sr Bishop O'Dowd 12:44.9 6:22
43 Leo Naylor Sr Miramonte 12:47.7 6:24
44 Alexander Hansmann Sr Crystal Springs Uplands 12:48.8 6:24
45 Aryam Chhazal Jr Dougherty Valley 12:49 6:25
46 Michael Leung Sr Dublin 12:49.7 6:25
47 Alec Driver Jr Campolindo 12:49.9 6:25 6/6 16/34 4/18 13:53
(1:03)
12:44 12:08 You ROCK! (LY)
48 Charles Rausch Jr Homestead 12:54.2 6:27
49 Peter Schmitz Jr Bishop O'Dowd 12:56.2 6:28
50 Noah Caro Jr Newark Memorial 12:56.8 6:28
51 Tyler Dawson Sr Homestead 12:58 6:29
52 Anthony Yen Sr Miramonte 12:59 6:30
53 Ryan Wilson So Monte Vista 13:02.1 6:31
54 Griffin Heubel Jr San Leandro 13:02.8 6:31
55 Nikil Nambiar Sr Bellarmine College Prep 13:04.1 6:32
56 Jake Davis Jr Willow Glen 13:06.5 6:33
57 Spencer Browne Jr Bishop O'Dowd 13:08.2 6:34
58 Uriel Coronel Sr Willow Glen 13:08.5 6:34
59 Ean Tsao Jr Clayton Valley 13:10.8 6:35
60 Arnet Yu Sr Bishop O'Dowd 13:14.2 6:37
61 Alton Schmitt Sr Miramonte 13:14.7 6:37
62 Giovanni Lancellotti Jr The King's Academy 13:15.3 6:38
63 Ernesto Avalos Jr Newark Memorial 13:15.9 6:38
64 Tyler Nguyen Jr Bellarmine College Prep 13:17.2 6:39
65 Brandon Valencia Sr San Leandro 13:17.6 6:39
66 Brian To Sr Dublin 13:19.9 6:40
67 Draven Grondona Fr Monte Vista 13:21.3 6:41
68 Andrew Patten Sr Miramonte 13:22.8 6:41
69 Michael Jermaine Declaro Sr San Leandro 13:23.5 6:42
70 Jared Bautista Jr Rodriguez 13:25.3 6:43
71 Reed Blomquist Sr Northgate 13:26.1 6:43
72 Benjamin Chen Jr Homestead 13:26.6 6:43
73 Johnathan Sanchez Jr Rodriguez 13:27.2 6:44
74 Dante Pellegrino Sr Clayton Valley 13:28 6:44
75 Rory Barry Jr Northgate 13:29.8 6:45
76 Andrew Evans So Berean Christian 13:30.4 6:45
77 Ananeya Damene Jr Willow Glen 13:30.5 6:45
78 Jacob Montano Jr Rodriguez 13:31.7 6:46
79 Memo Rodriguez Jr Newark Memorial 13:32.3 6:46
80 Isaac Delizo Sr James Logan 13:35.5 6:48
81 Benjamin Inocencio Fr Monte Vista 13:35.7 6:48
82 Aiden Hawkes Jr Vacaville 13:37.2 6:49
83 Colin Badorf Jr Northgate 13:39.2 6:50
84 Nicolas Santero So Oakland Tech 13:41 6:51
85 Brandon Pasion Sr San Leandro 13:43.1 6:52
86 Harshdeep Singh Jr James Logan 13:44.9 6:52
87 Evan Bellig So Berean Christian 13:53.5 6:57
88 Andy Diaz Jr Crystal Springs Uplands 13:54.9 6:57
89 Brandon Gray Jr Alhambra 13:55.1 6:58
90 Ben Deviney Jr De La Salle 13:55.7 6:58
91 Robert Cushing Sr Bishop O'Dowd 13:58.8 6:59
92 Nicholas Beseda Fr St Patrick/St Vincent 13:59.6 7:00
93 Jesse Garcia Jr Vacaville 14:05.8 7:03
94 Ali Sobhy So Alhambra 14:09 7:05
95 Kenny Lee Jr Willow Glen 14:11 7:06
96 Miguel Bigott Jr Northgate 14:11.4 7:06
97 Dillon Rundall Jr Antioch 14:12.6 7:06
98 Matthew Ruscio Jr De La Salle 14:14.7 7:07
99 Ian Good Sr Rodriguez 14:14.9 7:07
100 Logan Krumholz Sr Miramonte 14:17.1 7:09
101 Ruben Pablo Jr James Logan 14:19.1 7:10
102 Nick Hopkinson Sr Oakland Tech 14:19.7 7:10
103 Soren Keck So Northgate 14:20.2 7:10
104 Zachary Mckinney Fr Northgate 14:22.4 7:11
105 Jonathan Liu Sr The King's Academy 14:30.5 7:15
106 Antonio Monroy Sr Newark Memorial 14:35.8 7:18
107 Tim Jahner Jr Rodriguez 14:36.3 7:18
108 Matthew Bustos Fr St Patrick/St Vincent 14:36.4 7:18
109 Aidan Carlos So Northgate 14:40.9 7:20
110 Kellen Bassler Jr College Park 14:44.4 7:22
111 Aidan Legaria Jr Berean Christian 14:45.9 7:23
112 Tyler Gonsalves Jr College Park 14:49.9 7:25
113 Junior Lopez Jr Antioch 14:50.6 7:25
114 Raul Ruiz Jr College Park 14:52.8 7:26
115 Christian Valencia Sr Willow Glen 14:55.9 7:28
116 Jordan Williams So Antioch 14:59.6 7:30
117 Nicholas Mackechnie Jr Clayton Valley 15:02.2 7:31
118 Luigi Aficial Jr Freedom 15:02.5 7:31
119 Tim Truex Sr Alhambra 15:04.4 7:32
120 Theodore Chen Jr Crystal Springs Uplands 15:05.5 7:33
121 Jonah Ifcher Sr Oakland Tech 15:06.4 7:33
122 Badruddeen Sobhy Sr Alhambra 15:07.3 7:34
123 Noah Wingate So Beyer 15:09.9 7:35
124 Ryan Papa Vitug Sr Benicia 15:12.4 7:36
125 Braden Babich Jr Newark Memorial 15:15.8 7:38
126 Bradley Phister Fr College Park 15:17.7 7:39
127 David Bawolski So College Park 15:19.9 7:40
128 Gideon Buddenhagen So Oakland Tech 15:23.7 7:42
129 Christopher Velez So College Park 15:26.7 7:43
130 Peter Milosevich Jr De La Salle 15:27.6 7:44
131 Daniel Fragoso Sr De La Salle 15:29.8 7:45
132 Larry Liao Jr The King's Academy 15:30.1 7:45
133 Noah Velasquez So College Park 15:30.6 7:45
134 Adrian Ferretiz Jr Concord 15:31.7 7:46
135 Humberto Hernandez Sr Willow Glen 15:32.1 7:46
136 Benjamin Borsellino So Willow Glen 15:34.4 7:47
137 Eduardo Alvarado Sr Leadership Public Richmond 15:46.6 7:53
138 Daniel Jaramillo Jr Clayton Valley 15:47.3 7:54
139 Alex Watts Sr Concord 15:55.1 7:58
140 Nicholas Adriano Fr St Patrick/St Vincent 15:59.5 8:00
141 Daniel Ali Jr James Logan 16:01 8:00
142 Marcus Gonsalves Jr St Patrick/St Vincent 16:02.7 8:01
143 Kaden Fernado-ignacio Jr St Patrick/St Vincent 16:07.8 8:04
144 Seth Barrera Sr James Logan 16:10 8:05
145 Jesus Cuevas Jr Antioch 16:12.9 8:06
146 Joshua Gulapa Sr Benicia 16:17.5 8:09
147 Ryu Baysa Jr St Patrick/St Vincent 16:17.6 8:09
148 Phineas Kelly Jr Justin-Siena 16:19.3 8:10
149 Andres Alvarez Sr Alhambra 16:29.7 8:15
150 Jake Edelen Jr Miramonte 16:39.2 8:20
151 Alexander Kourjanski Sr Bishop O'Dowd 16:41 8:21
152 Koda Stroud Jr Beyer 16:47 8:24
153 Augustine Cope So Rodriguez 16:50.5 8:25
154 Ethan Arnold-muth So Alhambra 16:53.5 8:27
155 Ryan Moreno So Rodriguez 17:03.9 8:32
156 Dylan Roberts Jr Concord 17:08.9 8:34
157 Muaz Ali So Hercules 17:30.8 8:45
158 Luke Trujillo Jr De La Salle 17:32.3 8:46
159 Joey Ralston Jr Berean Christian 17:32.4 8:46
160 Jianming Chen Jr Oakland Tech 17:47.4 8:54
161 Alexander Cox Jr Justin-Siena 17:48.2 8:54
162 David Benkert Sr The King's Academy 18:15.4 9:08
163 Johnathan Morales Jr Justin-Siena 18:15.8 9:08
164 Moke Pajaro Fr Hercules 18:44.9 9:22
165 Bailey Rosa So Beyer 19:02.2 9:31
166 Jayden Lee Jr Leadership Public Richmond 19:07 9:34
167 Brian Velasquez Jr Concord 19:13.9 9:37
168 Sean Wilkinson Fr The King's Academy 20:04.3 10:02
169 Jackson Goudeau So Hercules 20:08.8 10:04
170 Christopher Perez Jr Leadership Public Richmond 20:26.8 10:13
171 Angel Hernandez Jr Leadership Public Richmond 21:42.9 10:51
172 Guillermo Reyes Fr Leadership Public Richmond 22:09.2 11:05
173 Ethan Yoshino Jr Bishop O'Dowd 23:48.7 11:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
5-4-4-3-1
Gap: 0:35
59:58
12:00
6:00
72 Patrick Cooper
Jr
11:41
5:50
5
Dante Benedett
Jr
11:45
5:53
9
Kyle Hirth
Jr
12:06
6:03
17
Bryce Lindeman
Jr
12:11
6:05
19
Logan Field
Jr
12:16
6:08
22
Jack Pickle
Sr
12:39
6:19
39




2 Dougherty Valley
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:49
59:48
11:58
5:59
74 Chinmaya Salinama
Jr
11:33
5:46
3
Ananth Goyal
Jr
11:44
5:52
8
Justin Luurtsem
Sr
11:52
5:56
13
Sahil Haridas
Sr
12:18
6:09
24
Mihir Bharti
Jr
12:21
6:11
26
Jason Chin
Sr
12:24
6:12
28
Aryam Chhazal
Jr
12:49
6:25
44
3 Bellarmine College Prep
1-3-2-1-3
Gap: 1:10
59:47
11:57
5:59
75 Tanay Menezes
Sr
11:21
5:41
1
Isaiah Amanuel
Sr
11:51
5:56
11
Joell Macias
Sr
11:52
5:56
12
Sam Todd
Sr
12:12
6:06
20
Daniel Martinez
Sr
12:31
6:15
31
Nikil Nambiar
Sr
13:04
6:32
54
Tyler Nguyen
Jr
13:17
6:39
63
4 Homestead
6-6-5-4-4
Gap: 1:13
61:03
12:13
6:06
116 Trevor Burgess
Jr
11:42
5:51
6
Jeffrey Obrien
Sr
11:54
5:57
14
Dominick Rosentha
Sr
12:01
6:00
16
Siddhart Shah
Jr
12:32
6:16
33
Charles Rausch
Jr
12:54
6:27
47
Tyler Dawson
Sr
12:58
6:29
50
Benjamin Chen
Jr
13:27
6:43
71
5 Dublin
4-5-6-6-5
Gap: 1:00
61:09
12:14
6:07
123 Aristote Stassino
Sr
11:35
5:48
4
Jaden Valle
Jr
11:57
5:59
15
Arvind Kumar
Jr
12:27
6:14
29
Gage Vickers
Jr
12:35
6:17
37
Conor Woofter
Jr
12:35
6:18
38
Michael Leung
Sr
12:50
6:25
45
Brian To
Sr
13:20
6:40
65
6 Campolindo
7-7-7-7-6
Gap: 0:36
61:50
12:22
6:11
135 Vishal Lashkari
Jr
12:07
6:03
18
Easton Means
Sr
12:13
6:07
21
Alan Pierrat
Jr
12:16
6:08
23
Jack Pieper
Jr
12:31
6:15
32
Alex Clare
Jr
12:43
6:21
41
Alec Driver
Jr
12:50
6:25
46




Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
7 Monte Vista
2-1-1-5-7
Gap: 1:56
61:18
12:16
6:08
137 Jack Loughery
So
11:26
5:43
2
Ethan Pendergr
Sr
11:42
5:51
7
Tyler Eakin
So
11:46
5:53
10
Ryan Wilson
So
13:02
6:31
52
Draven Grondona
Fr
13:21
6:41
66
Benjamin Inocenci
Fr
13:36
6:48
79




8 San Leandro
8-9-9-9-8
Gap: 0:56
63:57
12:47
6:24
218 Ryan Nguyen
Sr
12:21
6:11
25
Salvador Barriga
Sr
12:35
6:17
36
Alejandr Mantilla
Sr
12:41
6:20
40
Griffin Heubel
Jr
13:03
6:31
53
Brandon Valencia
Sr
13:18
6:39
64
Michael Jermaine Declaro
Sr
13:24
6:42
68
Brandon Pasion
Sr
13:43
6:52
82
9 Clayton Valley
9-8-8-8-9
Gap: 1:05
64:05
12:49
6:24
223 Tyler Habermey
Jr
12:23
6:11
27
Dominic Pellegri
Jr
12:30
6:15
30
Steven Depascha
Sr
12:34
6:17
35
Ean Tsao
Jr
13:11
6:35
58
Dante Pellegri
Sr
13:28
6:44
73
Nicholas Mackechn
Jr
15:02
7:31
107
Daniel Jaramill
Jr
15:47
7:54
123
10 Bishop O'Dowd
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:14
66:02
13:12
6:36
291 Gabriel Lefebre
Sr
12:45
6:22
42
Peter Schmitz
Jr
12:56
6:28
48
Spencer Browne
Jr
13:08
6:34
56
Arnet Yu
Sr
13:14
6:37
59
Robert Cushing
Sr
13:59
6:59
86
Alexande Kourjans
Sr
16:41
8:21
132
Ethan Yoshino
Jr
23:49
11:54
144
11 Miramonte
12-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:29
66:41
13:20
6:40
314 Leo Naylor
Sr
12:48
6:24
43
Anthony Yen
Sr
12:59
6:30
51
Alton Schmitt
Sr
13:15
6:37
60
Andrew Patten
Sr
13:23
6:41
67
Logan Krumholz
Sr
14:17
7:09
93
Jake Edelen
Jr
16:39
8:20
131




12 Willow Glen
14-13-12-12-12
Gap: 1:49
68:52
13:46
6:53
382 Jake Davis
Jr
13:07
6:33
55
Uriel Coronel
Sr
13:09
6:34
57
Ananeya Damene
Jr
13:31
6:45
75
Kenny Lee
Jr
14:11
7:06
89
Christia Valencia
Sr
14:56
7:28
106
Humberto Hernande
Sr
15:32
7:46
120
Benjamin Borselli
So
15:34
7:47
121
13 Newark Memorial
13-12-13-13-13
Gap: 2:19
69:37
13:55
6:58
398 Noah Caro
Jr
12:57
6:28
49
Ernesto Avalos
Jr
13:16
6:38
62
Memo Rodrigue
Jr
13:32
6:46
77
Antonio Monroy
Sr
14:36
7:18
99
Braden Babich
Jr
15:16
7:38
111








14 Rodriguez
16-15-15-15-14
Gap: 1:11
69:15
13:51
6:56
409 Jared Bautista
Jr
13:25
6:43
69
Johnatha Sanchez
Jr
13:27
6:44
72
Jacob Montano
Jr
13:32
6:46
76
Ian Good
Sr
14:15
7:07
92
Tim Jahner
Jr
14:36
7:18
100
Augustin Cope
So
16:51
8:25
133
Ryan Moreno
So
17:04
8:32
135
15 Northgate
17-16-16-16-15
Gap: 0:54
69:07
13:49
6:55
410 Reed Blomquis
Sr
13:26
6:43
70
Rory Barry
Jr
13:30
6:45
74
Colin Badorf
Jr
13:39
6:50
80
Miguel Bigott
Jr
14:11
7:06
90
Soren Keck
So
14:20
7:10
96
Zachary Mckinney
Fr
14:22
7:11
97
Aidan Carlos
So
14:41
7:20
102
16 James Logan
10-13-14-14-16
Gap: 3:28
70:14
14:03
7:01
414 Osbaldo Longorio
Sr
12:33
6:17
34
Isaac Delizo
Sr
13:36
6:48
78
Harshdee Singh
Jr
13:45
6:52
83
Ruben Pablo
Jr
14:19
7:10
94
Daniel Ali
Jr
16:01
8:00
125
Seth Barrera
Sr
16:10
8:05
128




17 Alhambra
19-18-18-17-17
Gap: 2:35
74:46
14:57
7:29
520 Brandon Gray
Jr
13:55
6:58
84
Ali Sobhy
So
14:09
7:05
88
Tim Truex
Sr
15:04
7:32
108
Badrudde Sobhy
Sr
15:07
7:34
110
Andres Alvarez
Sr
16:30
8:15
130
Ethan Arnold-m
So
16:54
8:27
134




18 Oakland Tech
18-19-19-18-18
Gap: 4:06
76:18
15:16
7:38
536 Nicolas Santero
So
13:41
6:51
81
Nick Hopkinso
Sr
14:20
7:10
95
Jonah Ifcher
Sr
15:06
7:33
109
Gideon Buddenha
So
15:24
7:42
114
Jianming Chen
Jr
17:47
8:54
137








19 College Park
22-22-21-21-19
Gap: 0:36
75:05
15:01
7:30
537 Kellen Bassler
Jr
14:44
7:22
103
Tyler Gonsalve
Jr
14:50
7:25
104
Raul Ruiz
Jr
14:53
7:26
105
Bradley Phister
Fr
15:18
7:39
112
David Bawolski
So
15:20
7:40
113
Christop Velez
So
15:27
7:43
115
Noah Velasque
So
15:31
7:45
119
20 De La Salle
20-19-20-19-20
Gap: 3:37
76:40
15:20
7:40
545 Ben Deviney
Jr
13:56
6:58
85
Matthew Ruscio
Jr
14:15
7:07
91
Peter Milosevi
Jr
15:28
7:44
116
Daniel Fragoso
Sr
15:30
7:45
117
Luke Trujillo
Jr
17:32
8:46
136








21 The King's Academy
15-17-17-20-21
Gap: 6:49
81:36
16:19
8:10
555 Giovanni Lancello
Jr
13:15
6:38
61
Jonathan Liu
Sr
14:31
7:15
98
Larry Liao
Jr
15:30
7:45
118
David Benkert
Sr
18:15
9:08
138
Sean Wilkinso
Fr
20:04
10:02
140








22 St Patrick/St Vincent
21-21-21-22-22
Gap: 2:08
76:46
15:21
7:41
565 Nicholas Beseda
Fr
14:00
7:00
87
Matthew Bustos
Fr
14:36
7:18
101
Nicholas Adriano
Fr
16:00
8:00
124
Marcus Gonsalve
Jr
16:03
8:01
126
Kaden Fernado-
Jr
16:08
8:04
127
Ryu Baysa
Jr
16:18
8:09
129




23 Leadership Public Richmond
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 6:23
99:13
19:51
9:55
687 Eduardo Alvarado
Sr
15:47
7:53
122
Jayden Lee
Jr
19:07
9:34
139
Christop Perez
Jr
20:27
10:13
141
Angel Hernande
Jr
21:43
10:51
142
Guillerm Reyes
Fr
22:09
11:05
143








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gavin Walker So Clayton Valley 12:19.8 6:10
2 Miguel Endaya So Dublin 12:36.1 6:18
3 Brian Lin Sr Dublin 12:36.9 6:18
4 Francis Elises So Dublin 12:39.7 6:20
5 Nihal Singh So Dougherty Valley 12:42.5 6:21
6 Eric Lin So Dougherty Valley 12:46.4 6:23
7 Jackson Sousa Sr Bellarmine College Prep 12:57.4 6:29
8 Braeden Morrissey So Dublin 13:00 6:30
9 Adam Adas Jr Dougherty Valley 13:03.5 6:32
10 Gabriel Martinez So Bishop O'Dowd 13:05.6 6:33
11 Jacob Lum So Dougherty Valley 13:07 6:34
12 Gavin Antos Fr Bishop O'Dowd 13:10 6:35
13 Taedon Reth So Dougherty Valley 13:12 6:36
14 Jonathan Mcsweeney So Bellarmine College Prep 13:15 6:38
15 Danny O'sullivan Jr Homestead 13:16 6:38
16 Elias Yar Sr Dougherty Valley 13:16.4 6:38
17 Alexander Martinez So Dublin 13:16.5 6:38
18 Yianni Kouretas Sr Bellarmine College Prep 13:18.6 6:39
19 Samuel Reyes Jr James Logan 13:21.6 6:41
20 Josh Jackman Jr Bellarmine College Prep 13:23.8 6:42
21 Patrick-bruce Sargent Jr Dublin 13:24.7 6:42
22 Brady Munnerlyn Jr Bellarmine College Prep 13:26.4 6:43
23 Anish Shanmuganathan So Dougherty Valley 13:29 6:45
24 Tchie Drucker Sr Dougherty Valley 13:29.8 6:45
25 Tim Halley Jr Bellarmine College Prep 13:37.9 6:49
26 Chilo Jimenez-mandeville Sr Maria Carrillo 13:40.5 6:50
27 Vicram Vijayakumar So Homestead 13:44.3 6:52
28 Jay Kim Sr Bellarmine College Prep 13:49.7 6:55
29 Keanu Wang So Campolindo 13:49.7 6:55 1/8 22/34 9/15 14:59
(1:09)
14:59
(1:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
30 Arnav Kethana So Dougherty Valley 13:51.9 6:56
31 James Kao Jr Dublin 13:52.8 6:56
32 David Oh Fr Bellarmine College Prep 13:54.5 6:57
33 Braeden Langell So Clayton Valley 13:56 6:58
34 Alec Carrera Fr Bellarmine College Prep 13:57.2 6:59
35 Joshua Uppal Jr Dougherty Valley 14:01.3 7:01
36 Sam Wilson So Bellarmine College Prep 14:07.3 7:04
37 James Ludwico Fr Bellarmine College Prep 14:13 7:07
38 Ethan Cho So Campolindo 14:15.2 7:08 2/8 23/34 7/14 14:51
(0:36)
14:28
(0:13)
13:21 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
39 Mason Gorth Fr Bellarmine College Prep 14:15.8 7:08
40 Ben Davis So Miramonte 14:17.9 7:09
41 Mark Sapugay So Dublin 14:19 7:09
42 Dylan Johnson Fr Bellarmine College Prep 14:25.1 7:13
43 Schuyler Park So Homestead 14:27.4 7:14
44 Nolan Murphy So Bellarmine College Prep 14:28.9 7:14
45 Oscar Hodder Sr Miramonte 14:31.9 7:16
46 Colin Brannan Fr Bellarmine College Prep 14:34.3 7:17
47 Vince Moreno So Bishop O'Dowd 14:34.6 7:17
48 Kevin Sturgill Jr Clayton Valley 14:37 7:19
49 Dhruva Bhagwat Fr Bellarmine College Prep 14:38.5 7:19
50 James Gigliotti Fr Bellarmine College Prep 14:38.6 7:19
51 Jonathan Hagendoorn So Miramonte 14:40.3 7:20
52 Jessie Campos So Clayton Valley 14:42.1 7:21
53 Jeffrey Ruby Sr Bishop O'Dowd 14:44.7 7:22
54 Vijay Sonakiya Fr Bellarmine College Prep 14:46.1 7:23
55 Landan Barnes So Homestead 14:46.5 7:23
56 Hardesty Dolge So Campolindo 14:47.4 7:24 3/8 24/34 8/12 14:44 14:03
57 Akul Gowda So Dublin 14:50.3 7:25
58 Marco Martinez So Antioch 14:50.5 7:25
59 Naim Ouafi So Homestead 14:51.7 7:26
60 Billy Beltran Sr Miramonte 14:53.6 7:27
61 Dylan Hirst Sr Miramonte 14:53.9 7:27
62 Dylan Feldman Fr Bishop O'Dowd 14:54.6 7:27
63 Jonathan Park Fr Bellarmine College Prep 14:55 7:28
64 Rowan Speckman So Campolindo 14:56.3 7:28 4/8 27/34 8/10 16:51
(1:55)
16:51
(1:55)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
65 Cade Fore Fr Bellarmine College Prep 14:56.6 7:28
66 Adam Leong Fr Bellarmine College Prep 14:59.3 7:30
67 Eric Godfrey Sr Dublin 14:59.3 7:30
68 Yaniv Gottlib Jr Dougherty Valley 15:00.2 7:30
69 Devyn Lewis Sr Clayton Valley 15:00.5 7:30
70 Linus Buchholz Fr Miramonte 15:02.4 7:31
71 Akshay Garud Jr Homestead 15:02.5 7:31
72 Gavin Ng Fr Bellarmine College Prep 15:05.7 7:33
73 Noah Kihmm Fr Bellarmine College Prep 15:07 7:34
74 Kellen Bucks Fr Bellarmine College Prep 15:07.6 7:34
75 Will Klamczynski So Miramonte 15:07.9 7:34
76 Daniel Degnan Sr Clayton Valley 15:09 7:35
77 Ryan Lu So Dublin 15:09 7:35
78 Owen Botkin Fr Bellarmine College Prep 15:10.5 7:35
79 Matthew Harrison So Clayton Valley 15:12.1 7:36
80 Massimo Pastizzo Jr Homestead 15:13 7:37
81 Ben Givens Fr Bellarmine College Prep 15:14.2 7:37
82 Joey Phung Jr Clayton Valley 15:16.2 7:38
83 Finlay Penney Jr Campolindo 15:18.9 7:39 5/8 28/34 8/9 15:02 13:20
84 Nathan Cutaran Fr Bellarmine College Prep 15:20.4 7:40
85 Ashton Searle So College Park 15:23 7:42
86 Karandeep Kawatra Jr Dublin 15:24.2 7:42
87 Charlie Premo Fr Bellarmine College Prep 15:25 7:43
88 Daniel Yao Sr Homestead 15:25.4 7:43
89 Rishab Koka Jr Homestead 15:25.8 7:43
90 Keyhan Moeen-ziai So Miramonte 15:25.9 7:43
91 Joaquin Maxey So Miramonte 15:28.1 7:44
92 Derek Roman So Miramonte 15:30.3 7:45
93 Aleksander Ramirez So Miramonte 15:32.1 7:46
94 Ricardo Soto Jr College Park 15:33 7:47
95 Adriel Palermo Jr Miramonte 15:34.8 7:47
96 Paolo Alvarez Fr Bellarmine College Prep 15:38.2 7:49
97 Nolan Jensen Jr Clayton Valley 15:45.6 7:53
98 Michael Moeller Jr Maria Carrillo 15:51.1 7:56
99 Justin Wang So Campolindo 15:52 7:56 6/8 31/34 7/9 15:43 15:43
100 Jeremy Park Fr Bellarmine College Prep 15:52 7:56
101 Andres Torres Fr Bellarmine College Prep 15:53.8 7:57
102 Anthony Kaiser Fr Bellarmine College Prep 15:55.8 7:58
103 Jack Williams Jr Campolindo 15:57.4 7:59 7/8 32/34 7/9 15:46 14:53 14:52
104 Yates Do Jr Bishop O'Dowd 16:01.1 8:01
105 Justin Chu Sr Miramonte 16:04 8:02
106 Blake Maxon So College Park 16:07.7 8:04
107 Raul Martinez Sr Freedom 16:09 8:04
108 Kailash Gupta-verma Fr Bellarmine College Prep 16:13.7 8:07
109 Roman Morales Fr Bellarmine College Prep 16:16.4 8:08
110 Antonio Loza So Antioch 16:18.8 8:09
111 Nicholas Desilva So College Park 16:25.4 8:13
112 Asher Alacar So College Park 16:27.5 8:14
113 Matthew Donahue Fr Bellarmine College Prep 16:27.7 8:14
114 Stefan Bocanegra Fr Bellarmine College Prep 16:29.8 8:15
115 Robby Kerslake Fr Bellarmine College Prep 16:32.8 8:16
116 Shishir Iyer Jr Homestead 16:32.8 8:16
117 Byron Chan So Miramonte 16:33.4 8:17
118 Denel Mcmahan Jr Dublin 16:38.5 8:19
119 Aaron Jobalia Fr Bellarmine College Prep 16:38.7 8:19
120 Varun Vemulapalli Fr Bellarmine College Prep 16:45.6 8:23
121 Dylan Browning Fr Miramonte 16:54.4 8:27
122 Hudson Malech Fr Bellarmine College Prep 16:54.7 8:27
123 Julien Marley Sr Miramonte 16:58.3 8:29
124 Jacob Wiens Fr Bellarmine College Prep 16:58.7 8:29
125 Sean Baldock Fr Bellarmine College Prep 17:00.2 8:30
126 Alvin Liu Sr Miramonte 17:03 8:32
127 Nathan Fultz So Dublin 17:03.5 8:32
128 Kyle Moe Jr Campolindo 17:11.1 8:36 8/8 33/34 7/9 16:38 16:22
129 Austin Gregson So Antioch 17:13.8 8:37
130 Jacobi Graham Fr Bellarmine College Prep 17:15.3 8:38
131 Robert Hoang So Bishop O'Dowd 17:28.7 8:44
132 Calvin Santos Jr James Logan 17:29.3 8:45
133 Mason Rundell Fr Bellarmine College Prep 17:50.9 8:55
134 Emmanuel Ortiz Jr College Park 17:51.1 8:56
135 Quintin Eusebio Sr Rodriguez 18:06.2 9:03
136 Jan Bawol Fr Bellarmine College Prep 18:06.3 9:03
137 Michael Chung Fr Bishop O'Dowd 18:08.2 9:04
138 Giovanni Filipelli Jr Clayton Valley 18:13.7 9:07
139 Vincent Pecararo Fr Bellarmine College Prep 18:16.2 9:08
140 Nathan Chau Jr James Logan 18:18.2 9:09
141 Hassan Lotia Fr Bellarmine College Prep 18:30.2 9:15
142 Amir Khan Sr Miramonte 18:31.8 9:16
143 Shiven Pandey Fr Bellarmine College Prep 18:33.7 9:17
144 Zander Flynn Fr College Park 18:37.9 9:19
145 Dalton Davis Fr Bishop O'Dowd 18:49.7 9:25
146 Cid Agustin Sr Freedom 18:49.9 9:25
147 Parrish Dodson So Alhambra 18:55.6 9:28
148 Sheng Shu So Miramonte 19:00 9:30
149 Aidan Duane Jr College Park 19:01.3 9:31
150 Giovanni Guerra Fr Bellarmine College Prep 19:09.3 9:35
151 Michael Lin Jr Miramonte 19:09.8 9:35
152 Aiden Nguyen Fr Bellarmine College Prep 19:14.3 9:37
153 Ryan Tsai So Homestead 19:34.9 9:47
154 Eli Kessler Jr Miramonte 19:43.1 9:52
155 Jose Sanchez Lopez So College Park 19:51.5 9:56
156 Santino Parenti So Alhambra 20:10.4 10:05
157 Diego Lopez Fr Bellarmine College Prep 20:22 10:11
158 Michaell Macias Fr Bellarmine College Prep 20:23.8 10:12
159 Alson Cheong Sr Freedom 20:58.1 10:29
160 Varish Sen Sr Antioch 23:14.7 11:37
161 Mohamed Mohsen Fr Bishop O'Dowd 23:56.6 11:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dublin
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
64:09
12:50
6:25
34 Miguel Endaya
So
12:36
6:18
2
Brian Lin
Sr
12:37
6:18
3
Francis Elises
So
12:40
6:20
4
Braeden Morrisse
So
13:00
6:30
8
Alexande Martinez
So
13:17
6:38
17
Patrick- Sargent
Jr
13:25
6:42
20
James Kao
Jr
13:53
6:56
27
2 Dougherty Valley
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:30
64:51
12:58
6:29
44 Nihal Singh
So
12:43
6:21
5
Eric Lin
So
12:46
6:23
6
Adam Adas
Jr
13:04
6:32
9
Jacob Lum
So
13:07
6:34
11
Taedon Reth
So
13:12
6:36
13
Elias Yar
Sr
13:16
6:38
16
Anish Shanmuga
So
13:29
6:45
22
3 Bellarmine College Prep
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:29
66:21
13:16
6:38
79 Jackson Sousa
Sr
12:57
6:29
7
Jonathan Mcsweene
So
13:15
6:38
14
Yianni Kouretas
Sr
13:19
6:39
18
Josh Jackman
Jr
13:24
6:42
19
Brady Munnerly
Jr
13:26
6:43
21
Tim Halley
Jr
13:38
6:49
23
Jay Kim
Sr
13:50
6:55
25
4 Bishop O'Dowd
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:49
70:30
14:06
7:03
135 Gabriel Martinez
So
13:06
6:33
10
Gavin Antos
Fr
13:10
6:35
12
Vince Moreno
So
14:35
7:17
33
Jeffrey Ruby
Sr
14:45
7:22
37
Dylan Feldman
Fr
14:55
7:27
43
Yates Do
Jr
16:01
8:01
57
Robert Hoang
So
17:29
8:44
61
5 Clayton Valley
1-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:41
70:35
14:07
7:04
144 Gavin Walker
So
12:20
6:10
1
Braeden Langell
So
13:56
6:58
28
Kevin Sturgill
Jr
14:37
7:19
34
Jessie Campos
So
14:42
7:21
36
Devyn Lewis
Sr
15:01
7:30
45
Daniel Degnan
Sr
15:09
7:35
49
Matthew Harrison
So
15:12
7:36
50
6 Homestead
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:36
71:06
14:13
7:07
148 Danny O'sulliv
Jr
13:16
6:38
15
Vicram Vijayaku
So
13:44
6:52
24
Schuyler Park
So
14:27
7:14
31
Landan Barnes
So
14:47
7:23
38
Naim Ouafi
So
14:52
7:26
40
Akshay Garud
Jr
15:03
7:31
47
Massimo Pastizzo
Jr
15:13
7:37
51
7 Miramonte
8-8-8-7-7
Gap: 0:36
73:18
14:40
7:20
180 Ben Davis
So
14:18
7:09
30
Oscar Hodder
Sr
14:32
7:16
32
Jonathan Hagendoo
So
14:40
7:20
35
Billy Beltran
Sr
14:54
7:27
41
Dylan Hirst
Sr
14:54
7:27
42
Linus Buchholz
Fr
15:02
7:31
46
Will Klamczyn
So
15:08
7:34
48
8 Campolindo
7-7-7-7-8
Gap: 1:29
73:08
14:38
7:19
190 Keanu Wang
So
13:50
6:55
26
Ethan Cho
So
14:15
7:08
29
Hardesty Dolge
So
14:47
7:24
39
Rowan Speckman
So
14:56
7:28
44
Finlay Penney
Jr
15:19
7:39
52
Justin Wang
So
15:52
7:56
55
Jack Williams
Jr
15:57
7:59
56
9 College Park
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:05
79:57
15:59
8:00
284 Ashton Searle
So
15:23
7:42
53
Ricardo Soto
Jr
15:33
7:47
54
Blake Maxon
So
16:08
8:04
58
Nicholas Desilva
So
16:25
8:13
59
Asher Alacar
So
16:28
8:14
60
Emmanuel Ortiz
Jr
17:51
8:56
62
Zander Flynn
Fr
18:38
9:19
63
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Shane Badcock Fr Dougherty Valley 11:01.8 5:31
2 Furious Clay Fr Crystal Springs Uplands 11:03.6 5:32
3 Omansh Bainsla Fr Dougherty Valley 11:11.2 5:36
4 Tyler Allen Fr Alhambra 11:25.4 5:43
5 Ravi Bhattarai Fr Dougherty Valley 11:38.9 5:49
6 Andrew Richards Fr Dougherty Valley 11:45.1 5:53
7 Mateo Malko-allen Fr St Mary's College 11:53.1 5:57
8 Daniel Municio Fr Dougherty Valley 11:57.4 5:59
9 Colin Bailey Fr Bellarmine College Prep 12:06.9 6:03
10 Benjamin Choe Fr Maria Carrillo 12:20.9 6:10
11 Chris Martinez Fr Newark Memorial 12:24.2 6:12
12 Brandon Yee Fr Dougherty Valley 12:25 6:13
13 Adrian Licea Fr St Mary's College 12:30.9 6:15
14 Nathaniel Olsen Fr Beyer 12:34.2 6:17
15 Caleb Quartey Fr Crystal Springs Uplands 12:35.2 6:18
16 Evan Mitchell Fr Vacaville 12:38.8 6:19
17 Logan Dawson Fr Maria Carrillo 12:40.9 6:20
18 Giuseppe Chiappetta Fr Berkeley 12:44.1 6:22
19 Jacob Lantis Fr Willow Glen 12:44.7 6:22
20 Jalen Madjidi Fr Berkeley 12:47.3 6:24
21 Dexter Griffin Fr Berkeley 12:48 6:24
22 Lorenzo Cilia Fr Vacaville 12:48.9 6:24
23 Cleo Mcclain Fr St Helena 12:49.9 6:25
24 Luke Lourenco Fr Beyer 12:51.1 6:26
25 Kaelan Payne Fr Dougherty Valley 12:53.2 6:27
26 Krish Majumdar Fr Dougherty Valley 12:55.9 6:28
27 Matteo Small Fr Berkeley 12:58.1 6:29
28 Skyler Kivley Fr Beyer 13:04.4 6:32
29 Jonah Bosteels Fr Willow Glen 13:06.2 6:33
30 Jayden Randolph Fr Benicia 13:06.8 6:33
31 Tyler Jang Fr Crystal Springs Uplands 13:07.5 6:34
32 Jack Murawczyk Fr Crystal Springs Uplands 13:07.8 6:34
33 Nico Laub-sabater Fr St Mary's College 13:08.3 6:34
34 Gabriel Sekel Fr College Park 13:08.4 6:34
35 Andy Quach Fr San Leandro 13:09.7 6:35
36 Jonathan Donohue Fr Maria Carrillo 13:12.6 6:36
37 Liam Mckeown Fr Bellarmine College Prep 13:14.1 6:37
38 Max Hickman Fr Bellarmine College Prep 13:14.3 6:37
39 Gabriel Philipp Fr Clayton Valley 13:14.8 6:37
40 Sonny Lowe Fr Bellarmine College Prep 13:16.6 6:38
41 Miles Robinson Fr El Cerrito 13:18 6:39
42 Ryan Elias Fr Beyer 13:18.7 6:39
43 Julian Labbe Fr Homestead 13:18.9 6:39
44 Julian Currier Fr Berkeley 13:20.6 6:40
45 Michael Wood Fr Newark Memorial 13:22.6 6:41
46 Oscar Ivy Fr San Leandro 13:24.7 6:42
47 Isaac Salisbury Fr Dougherty Valley 13:26.9 6:43
48 Seamus Orman Fr Bellarmine College Prep 13:28.7 6:44
49 Tyler Ko Fr El Cerrito 13:29.2 6:45
50 Ryan Baz Fr Rodriguez 13:29.7 6:45
51 Caiden Dye Fr College Park 13:30.2 6:45
52 Siyi Ji Fr Homestead 13:30.8 6:45
53 Murteza Ghadiali Fr Bellarmine College Prep 13:35.3 6:48
54 Max Baril Fr College Park 13:36.3 6:48
55 Spencer Ye Fr Homestead 13:38.4 6:49
56 Austin Chu Fr College Park 13:38.8 6:49
57 Wyatt Rainey Fr Bellarmine College Prep 13:39.5 6:50
58 Josh Fordelon Fr Campolindo 13:39.8 6:50 1/6 21/34 20/30 15:12
(1:32)
15:12
(1:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
59 Kaleb Kim Fr Homestead 13:41 6:51
60 Kevin Gonzalez Fr De La Salle 13:41.4 6:51
61 Harrison Blystra Fr Rodriguez 13:41.5 6:51
62 Jaydan Sanchez Fr De La Salle 13:42 6:51
63 Henry Gleason Fr Livermore 13:43.8 6:52
64 Connor Counts Fr Bellarmine College Prep 13:46.3 6:53
65 Noa Morishige Fr Bellarmine College Prep 13:47.3 6:54
66 Oscar Martinez Fr Clayton Valley 13:48.2 6:54
67 Andrew Hileman Fr St Helena 13:48.6 6:54
68 Parker Unze Fr Willow Glen 13:49.7 6:55
69 Jonathan Haro Fr San Leandro 13:50.1 6:55
70 Jack Spencer Fr Miramonte 13:50.2 6:55
71 Vale Johnson Vigeant Fr St Mary's College 13:52.3 6:56
72 Tommy Snycerski Fr Bellarmine College Prep 13:54.1 6:57
73 Max Valenzuela Fr Vacaville 13:56.1 6:58
74 Gael Gonzalez Fr Newark Memorial 13:57.7 6:59
75 Evan Smith Fr Justin-Siena 13:59.7 7:00
76 Stuart May Fr Livermore 14:00.3 7:00
77 Ryan Jetter Fr Clayton Valley 14:03.2 7:02
78 Jethro Torres Fr Clayton Valley 14:03.5 7:02
79 James Christensen Fr De La Salle 14:05.5 7:03
80 Roman Jackson Fr Berkeley 14:09.5 7:05
81 Ryan Walsh Fr De La Salle 14:13.1 7:07
82 Will Pariso Fr De La Salle 14:15 7:08
83 Liam Tierney Fr Miramonte 14:16.2 7:08
84 Ben Zhong Fr Maria Carrillo 14:16.8 7:08
85 Joshua Larks Fr Clayton Valley 14:18.6 7:09
86 Paul Verdickt Fr St Joseph Notre Dame 14:18.6 7:09
87 Gabe Jardin Fr St Joseph Notre Dame 14:18.9 7:09
88 Mihir Gaudani Fr Livermore 14:19.1 7:10
89 Braden Killeen Fr Vacaville 14:19.5 7:10
90 Joshua Vienna Fr Antioch 14:20 7:10
91 Leonel Ordaz Fr Livermore 14:20.2 7:10
92 Alexander Pawlo Fr De La Salle 14:21.7 7:11
93 Farron Lourens Fr Dublin 14:30.2 7:15
94 Gabriel Stamat Fr Rodriguez 14:31.9 7:16
95 Lucian Payne Fr Berkeley 14:32.1 7:16
96 Simba Hood Fr Antioch 14:32.5 7:16
97 John Ibarra Fr Newark Memorial 14:35 7:18
98 Aidan Hernandez Fr Willow Glen 14:35.3 7:18
99 Theo Schmitt Fr Berkeley 14:36.5 7:18
100 Justin Batsukh Fr Berean Christian 14:36.8 7:18
101 Brandon Maskey Fr Dublin 14:37.7 7:19
102 Hugo Gerstman Fr El Cerrito 14:38.9 7:19
103 Jose Alvarez Fr Newark Memorial 14:40.4 7:20
104 Harry Waterman Fr Berkeley 14:42.4 7:21
105 Lukas Herz Fr St Mary's College 14:42.8 7:21
106 Brevin Reed Fr Homestead 14:43.2 7:22
107 Anthony Bear Fr Clayton Valley 14:46.5 7:23
108 Coleman Kong Fr San Leandro 14:48.3 7:24
109 Nathan Madlansacoy Fr St Joseph Notre Dame 14:49.2 7:25
110 Adithya Narayanan Fr Clayton Valley 14:51 7:26
111 Johnathan Chavez Fr San Leandro 14:51.8 7:26
112 Jerry Xu Fr Campolindo 14:52.4 7:26 2/6 25/34 24/28 14:32 14:32
113 Andrew Demitis Fr De La Salle 14:53.7 7:27
114 Nathan Sledjeski Fr St Joseph Notre Dame 14:54.8 7:27
115 Jurgis Vass Fr St Mary's College 14:56 7:28
116 Tai Lee Fr Campolindo 14:56.2 7:28 3/6 26/34 20/27 16:02
(1:06)
16:02
(1:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
117 Charlie Werner Fr Berkeley 14:56.9 7:28
118 Kristian Deangelo Utanes Fr Benicia 14:57.8 7:29
119 Erickson Guevarra Fr San Leandro 14:58.9 7:29
120 Luke Amanquah Fr De La Salle 14:59.6 7:30
121 Christopher(cj) Olson Fr San Leandro 15:00.6 7:30
122 Patrick Rivera Fr Clayton Valley 15:00.7 7:30
123 Nate Catalano Fr St Mary's College 15:01.2 7:31
124 Jack Carey Fr Justin-Siena 15:02.7 7:31
125 Yi (jack) Lei Fr San Leandro 15:05.9 7:33
126 Connor Deakin Fr St Mary's College 15:11.2 7:36
127 Diego Torres Fr Newark Memorial 15:11.8 7:36
128 Cody Ambrosio Fr Newark Memorial 15:11.9 7:36
129 Charles Covin-rossi Fr Clayton Valley 15:12.9 7:36
130 Kaelan Thouati De Tazoult Fr Berkeley 15:13.6 7:37
131 Miguel Figueroa Fr Benicia 15:17.8 7:39
132 Thomas Ruggles Fr Homestead 15:21.2 7:41
133 Dushant Puri Fr Benicia 15:27.1 7:44
134 Alan Nguyen Fr Willow Glen 15:27.1 7:44
135 Heesoo Shin Fr Berean Christian 15:30.6 7:45
136 Casey Dow Fr Campolindo 15:32.2 7:46 4/6 29/34 19/25 17:05
(1:33)
17:05
(1:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
137 Kyle Odmark Fr Miramonte 15:34.6 7:47
138 Owen Fortner Fr Justin-Siena 15:35.8 7:48
139 Leo Lorenzo Fr St Joseph Notre Dame 15:36.2 7:48
140 Matthew Shih Fr St Joseph Notre Dame 15:37.1 7:49
141 Collin Scarzeella Fr Antioch 15:38.7 7:49
142 Cameron Wang Fr Justin-Siena 15:39 7:50
143 Connor McGhee Fr Campolindo 15:40.9 7:50 5/6 30/34 12/20 17:08
(1:27)
17:08
(1:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
144 Landon Chen Fr Berean Christian 15:41.1 7:51
145 Michael Risse Fr De La Salle 15:46.5 7:53
146 Anthony Damian Fr Antioch 15:49.9 7:55
147 Diego Wolverton Fr Willow Glen 15:53.6 7:57
148 Ryan Lin Fr Dublin 15:56.9 7:58
149 Eli Seligman Fr San Leandro 15:57.6 7:59
150 Aiden Mandate Fr Rodriguez 15:58.1 7:59
151 Axel Rodriguez Fr San Leandro 15:58.9 7:59
152 Will Christie Fr St Joseph Notre Dame 15:58.9 7:59
153 Kyle Brown Fr Newark Memorial 16:03.2 8:02
154 Tyler Basham Fr Oakland Tech 16:03.8 8:02
155 Eren Tuscia Fr Oakland Tech 16:09.1 8:05
156 Kolby Reasoner Fr Beyer 16:20.2 8:10
157 Luke Franklin Fr Miramonte 16:25.3 8:13
158 Matthew Djajakusuma Fr Clayton Valley 16:29.7 8:15
159 Domenic Cola Fr De La Salle 16:30.1 8:15
160 Kai Kumar Fr Berkeley 16:35.1 8:18
161 Arjun Parthasarathy Fr Crystal Springs Uplands 16:36.4 8:18
162 Tommy-joe Phelan Fr Berean Christian 16:39.5 8:20
163 Jacob Molinelli Fr De La Salle 16:39.7 8:20
164 Madex Kim Fr Willow Glen 16:46.1 8:23
165 Caleb Spencer Fr Willow Glen 16:48.6 8:24
166 Max Andelman Fr Oakland Tech 16:53.1 8:27
167 Adrian Rodriguez Fr Willow Glen 16:57.4 8:29
168 Darius Newman Fr Berean Christian 17:00.9 8:30
169 Samuel Brown Fr Berean Christian 17:01.5 8:31
170 Quinn Krumholz Fr Miramonte 17:16.9 8:38
171 Benjamin Del Castillo Fr Justin-Siena 17:23.6 8:42
172 Max Sanchez Fr Beyer 17:25.1 8:43
173 Luke Trinkus Fr De La Salle 17:30.5 8:45
174 Xavier Calderon Fr De La Salle 17:32 8:46
175 Julian Ceja Fr Willow Glen 17:34.9 8:47
176 Leon Ren Fr Miramonte 17:35.1 8:48
177 Caleb Webb Fr Berean Christian 17:37.4 8:49
178 Crow Vickers Fr Antioch 17:44.5 8:52
179 Nathaniel Santo Domingo Fr Benicia 17:48.5 8:54
180 Charlie Burke Fr Miramonte 17:55.5 8:58
181 Kellen Baker Fr Miramonte 18:07.8 9:04
182 Alex Resendez Fr San Leandro 18:14.9 9:07
183 Britton Stringfellow Fr Vacaville 18:25.2 9:13
184 Erwin Huerta Fr De La Salle 18:37.1 9:19
185 Hayden Westover Fr Miramonte 18:46.6 9:23
186 Buhler Ket Fr San Leandro 18:49.9 9:25
187 Kellen Bach Fr De La Salle 18:54.8 9:27
188 Logan Monahan Fr Berean Christian 19:06.7 9:33
189 Shaun Aquino So Hercules 19:22.6 9:41
190 Aum Patel Fr Antioch 19:27.8 9:44
191 Kevin Ma Fr Campolindo 20:21.3 10:11 6/6 34/34 16/17
192 Ryan Teresi Fr Justin-Siena 20:22.8 10:11
193 Felix Faxakerly Fr Oakland Tech 23:08.7 11:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dougherty Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
57:34
11:31
5:45
20 Shane Badcock
Fr
11:02
5:31
1
Omansh Bainsla
Fr
11:11
5:36
3
Ravi Bhattara
Fr
11:39
5:49
4
Andrew Richards
Fr
11:45
5:53
5
Daniel Municio
Fr
11:57
5:59
7
Brandon Yee
Fr
12:25
6:13
10
Kaelan Payne
Fr
12:53
6:27
21
2 Berkeley
8-4-4-3-2
Gap: 0:37
64:38
12:56
6:28
108 Giuseppe Chiappet
Fr
12:44
6:22
15
Jalen Madjidi
Fr
12:47
6:24
17
Dexter Griffin
Fr
12:48
6:24
18
Matteo Small
Fr
12:58
6:29
22
Julian Currier
Fr
13:21
6:40
36
Roman Jackson
Fr
14:10
7:05
59
Lucian Payne
Fr
14:32
7:16
69
3 Bellarmine College Prep
4-7-6-6-3
Gap: 1:22
65:21
13:04
6:32
141 Colin Bailey
Fr
12:07
6:03
8
Liam Mckeown
Fr
13:14
6:37
30
Max Hickman
Fr
13:14
6:37
31
Sonny Lowe
Fr
13:17
6:38
33
Seamus Orman
Fr
13:29
6:44
39
Murteza Ghadiali
Fr
13:35
6:48
41
Wyatt Rainey
Fr
13:40
6:50
43
4 St Mary's College
3-3-3-5-4
Gap: 2:50
66:07
13:13
6:37
172 Mateo Malko-al
Fr
11:53
5:57
6
Adrian Licea
Fr
12:31
6:15
11
Nico Laub-sab
Fr
13:08
6:34
28
Vale Johnson Vigeant
Fr
13:52
6:56
52
Lukas Herz
Fr
14:43
7:21
75
Jurgis Vass
Fr
14:56
7:28
85
Nate Catalano
Fr
15:01
7:31
90
5 Crystal Springs Uplands
2-2-2-2-5
Gap: 5:33
66:31
13:18
6:39
181 Furious Clay
Fr
11:04
5:32
2
Caleb Quartey
Fr
12:35
6:18
13
Tyler Jang
Fr
13:08
6:34
26
Jack Murawczy
Fr
13:08
6:34
27
Arjun Parthasa
Fr
16:36
8:18
113








6 Beyer
6-4-5-4-6
Gap: 3:46
68:09
13:38
6:49
200 Nathanie Olsen
Fr
12:34
6:17
12
Luke Lourenco
Fr
12:51
6:26
20
Skyler Kivley
Fr
13:04
6:32
23
Ryan Elias
Fr
13:19
6:39
34
Kolby Reasoner
Fr
16:20
8:10
111
Max Sanchez
Fr
17:25
8:43
120




7 Homestead
13-11-10-9-7
Gap: 1:24
68:52
13:46
6:53
238 Julian Labbe
Fr
13:19
6:39
35
Siyi Ji
Fr
13:31
6:45
40
Spencer Ye
Fr
13:38
6:49
42
Kaleb Kim
Fr
13:41
6:51
45
Brevin Reed
Fr
14:43
7:22
76
Thomas Ruggles
Fr
15:21
7:41
95




8 Newark Memorial
5-9-9-10-8
Gap: 2:16
69:00
13:48
6:54
245 Chris Martinez
Fr
12:24
6:12
9
Michael Wood
Fr
13:23
6:41
37
Gael Gonzalez
Fr
13:58
6:59
54
John Ibarra
Fr
14:35
7:18
71
Jose Alvarez
Fr
14:40
7:20
74
Diego Torres
Fr
15:12
7:36
92
Cody Ambrosio
Fr
15:12
7:36
93
9 Clayton Valley
12-12-12-11-9
Gap: 1:04
69:28
13:54
6:57
256 Gabriel Philipp
Fr
13:15
6:37
32
Oscar Martinez
Fr
13:48
6:54
48
Ryan Jetter
Fr
14:03
7:02
56
Jethro Torres
Fr
14:04
7:02
57
Joshua Larks
Fr
14:19
7:09
63
Anthony Bear
Fr
14:47
7:23
77
Adithya Narayana
Fr
14:51
7:26
80
10 Willow Glen
9-8-8-8-10
Gap: 2:42
69:43
13:57
6:58
258 Jacob Lantis
Fr
12:45
6:22
16
Jonah Bosteels
Fr
13:06
6:33
24
Parker Unze
Fr
13:50
6:55
49
Aidan Hernande
Fr
14:35
7:18
72
Alan Nguyen
Fr
15:27
7:44
97
Diego Wolverto
Fr
15:54
7:57
109
Madex Kim
Fr
16:46
8:23
115
11 De La Salle
15-13-13-13-11
Gap: 0:34
69:57
13:59
7:00
272 Kevin Gonzalez
Fr
13:41
6:51
46
Jaydan Sanchez
Fr
13:42
6:51
47
James Christen
Fr
14:06
7:03
58
Ryan Walsh
Fr
14:13
7:07
60
Will Pariso
Fr
14:15
7:08
61
Alexande Pawlo
Fr
14:22
7:11
68
Andrew Demitis
Fr
14:54
7:27
83
12 San Leandro
11-10-10-12-12
Gap: 1:42
70:05
14:01
7:00
276 Andy Quach
Fr
13:10
6:35
29
Oscar Ivy
Fr
13:25
6:42
38
Jonathan Haro
Fr
13:50
6:55
50
Coleman Kong
Fr
14:48
7:24
78
Johnatha Chavez
Fr
14:52
7:26
81
Erickson Guevarra
Fr
14:59
7:29
88
Christop Olson
Fr
15:01
7:30
89
13 Vacaville
7-6-7-7-13
Gap: 5:46
72:09
14:26
7:13
278 Evan Mitchell
Fr
12:39
6:19
14
Lorenzo Cilia
Fr
12:49
6:24
19
Max Valenzue
Fr
13:56
6:58
53
Braden Killeen
Fr
14:20
7:10
66
Britton Stringfe
Fr
18:25
9:13
126








14 St Joseph Notre Dame
18-17-15-14-14
Gap: 1:18
73:58
14:48
7:24
394 Paul Verdickt
Fr
14:19
7:09
64
Gabe Jardin
Fr
14:19
7:09
65
Nathan Madlansa
Fr
14:49
7:25
79
Nathan Sledjesk
Fr
14:55
7:27
84
Leo Lorenzo
Fr
15:36
7:48
102
Matthew Shih
Fr
15:37
7:49
103
Will Christie
Fr
15:59
7:59
110
15 Campolindo
14-16-16-16-15
Gap: 2:01
74:42
14:56
7:28
417 Josh Fordelon
Fr
13:40
6:50
44
Jerry Xu
Fr
14:52
7:26
82
Tai Lee
Fr
14:56
7:28
86
Casey Dow
Fr
15:32
7:46
99
Connor McGhee
Fr
15:41
7:50
106
Kevin Ma
Fr
20:21
10:11
128




16 Benicia
10-14-14-15-16
Gap: 4:42
76:38
15:20
7:40
426 Jayden Randolph
Fr
13:07
6:33
25
Kristian Deangelo Utanes
Fr
14:58
7:29
87
Miguel Figueroa
Fr
15:18
7:39
94
Dushant Puri
Fr
15:27
7:44
96
Nathanie Santo Domingo
Fr
17:49
8:54
124








17 Miramonte
16-15-17-17-17
Gap: 3:27
77:23
15:29
7:44
443 Jack Spencer
Fr
13:50
6:55
51
Liam Tierney
Fr
14:16
7:08
62
Kyle Odmark
Fr
15:35
7:47
100
Luke Franklin
Fr
16:25
8:13
112
Quinn Krumholz
Fr
17:17
8:38
118
Leon Ren
Fr
17:35
8:48
121
Charlie Burke
Fr
17:56
8:58
125
18 Justin-Siena
17-19-19-19-18
Gap: 3:24
77:41
15:32
7:46
471 Evan Smith
Fr
14:00
7:00
55
Jack Carey
Fr
15:03
7:31
91
Owen Fortner
Fr
15:36
7:48
101
Cameron Wang
Fr
15:39
7:50
105
Benjamin Del Castillo
Fr
17:24
8:42
119
Ryan Teresi
Fr
20:23
10:11
129




19 Antioch
19-18-18-18-19
Gap: 3:25
78:06
15:37
7:49
472 Joshua Vienna
Fr
14:20
7:10
67
Simba Hood
Fr
14:33
7:16
70
Collin Scarzeel
Fr
15:39
7:49
104
Anthony Damian
Fr
15:50
7:55
108
Crow Vickers
Fr
17:45
8:52
123
Aum Patel
Fr
19:28
9:44
127




20 Berean Christian
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 2:24
79:29
15:54
7:57
508 Justin Batsukh
Fr
14:37
7:18
73
Heesoo Shin
Fr
15:31
7:45
98
Landon Chen
Fr
15:41
7:51
107
Tommy-jo Phelan
Fr
16:40
8:20
114
Darius Newman
Fr
17:01
8:30
116
Samuel Brown
Fr
17:02
8:31
117
Caleb Webb
Fr
17:37
8:49
122
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alexander Lodewick Fr Campolindo 10:41.7 5:21 1/7 3/34 1/37 10:47
(0:05)
10:47
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
2 Jacob Donohue So Maria Carrillo 10:49.3 5:25
3 Luke Fewx So James Logan 10:55.2 5:28
4 Oswaldo Rodriguez So Maria Carrillo 11:03 5:32
5 Noe Vieyra So Maria Carrillo 11:04 5:32
6 Diego Munoz Arroyo Fr Dublin 11:21.9 5:41
7 Marco Chao So Campolindo 11:23.1 5:42 2/7 5/34 2/34 11:30
(0:07)
11:30
(0:07)
11:30
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Asher Love So Vacaville 11:23.7 5:42
9 Adam Mccorquodale So Maria Carrillo 11:34.2 5:47
10 Richard Beeler So Livermore 11:36.1 5:48
11 Colin Stillman So Homestead 11:38.9 5:49
12 Rhys Pullen So Campolindo 11:39.2 5:50 3/7 9/34 2/32 12:13
(0:34)
12:13
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
13 Diego Garcia So Dougherty Valley 11:39.5 5:50
14 Adrian Tran So Dublin 11:50.9 5:55
15 Jorge Sosa Fr Bellarmine College Prep 11:51 5:56
16 Paul Hobbs So Vacaville 11:53.3 5:57
17 Quinn Koch So Berkeley 11:53.9 5:57
18 Anthony Zahradka So San Leandro 11:55.6 5:58
19 Jack Frida Fr Bellarmine College Prep 11:55.6 5:58
20 Nathan Manesh Fr Dublin 11:55.7 5:58
21 Owen Boulet Fr Oakland Tech 11:59.5 6:00
22 Dhemath Reddy So Dougherty Valley 12:01.9 6:01
23 Advait Jagannathan Fr Dublin 12:04.7 6:02
24 Edward Zhou So Homestead 12:06.5 6:03
25 Inigo Redondo Pajaron So Dougherty Valley 12:07.2 6:04
26 Justin Tan So Dublin 12:08.4 6:04
27 Arlo Rucker So St Joseph Notre Dame 12:09.9 6:05
28 Brody Herrick So Crystal Springs Uplands 12:14 6:07
29 Jason Page So Maria Carrillo 12:16.2 6:08
30 Peter Choi Fr Nueva School 12:17.1 6:09
31 Zachary Tanenbaum Fr Bishop O'Dowd 12:18.2 6:09
32 Aaron Diamond So Berkeley 12:18.4 6:09
33 William Liu So Rodriguez 12:18.4 6:09
34 Uriel Ramirez So Bellarmine College Prep 12:19.7 6:10
35 Jonathan Seo Fr Homestead 12:22 6:11
36 Sean Gubera Fr Maria Carrillo 12:24.6 6:12
37 Jalen Christensen So Clayton Valley 12:26 6:13
38 Ashton Lee So Dublin 12:26.7 6:13
39 Max Reeve So St Joseph Notre Dame 12:28.1 6:14
40 Alex Kao So Dublin 12:28.2 6:14
41 Collin Yoshida So Homestead 12:29 6:15
42 Aleksei Mawdsley So The King's Academy 12:31 6:16
43 Victor Petrov So James Logan 12:33.6 6:17
44 Joseph Ortega Fr Rodriguez 12:34.2 6:17
45 Joshua Ehrlich So Nueva School 12:35.1 6:18
46 Jayson Posadas So Newark Memorial 12:35.9 6:18
47 Aidan Metcalfe So Berkeley 12:36 6:18
48 Jeffrey Norris So St Mary's College 12:36.7 6:18
49 Noah Beyer So Oakland Tech 12:36.8 6:18
50 Jack Malki Fr Northgate 12:37.5 6:19
51 Joshua Lin Fr The King's Academy 12:37.7 6:19
52 Alexandre Fernandes So Dougherty Valley 12:37.8 6:19
53 Luke Peters So San Leandro 12:38 6:19
54 Joseph Tugwell So Northgate 12:39.3 6:20
55 Richard Mallon Fr Livermore 12:39.5 6:20
56 Ryan Painter So St Mary's College 12:39.6 6:20
57 Sean Soohoo Fr Miramonte 12:40.9 6:20
58 Madhav Viswesvaran So Dougherty Valley 12:42.7 6:21
59 Thomas Mccue So St Joseph Notre Dame 12:43.6 6:22
60 Andrew Galka Fr Livermore 12:44.3 6:22
61 Joshua Dario So Vacaville 12:44.9 6:22
62 Diego Weikum So Oakland Tech 12:45.4 6:23
63 Ricky Davis Fr Miramonte 12:46.4 6:23
64 Tommy Callahan So Willow Glen 12:46.7 6:23
65 Evan Itow So Willow Glen 12:47.1 6:24
66 Ian Knight Fr Bellarmine College Prep 12:47.9 6:24
67 Luis Vasquez Fr Antioch 12:50.8 6:25
68 Gabe Pierce So Northgate 12:50.8 6:25
69 Joseph Martinez So Clayton Valley 12:53.2 6:27
70 Soham Vohra Fr Bellarmine College Prep 12:54.5 6:27
71 Christopher Costagliola So Bishop O'Dowd 12:56.1 6:28
72 Jason Shin So Clayton Valley 12:56.4 6:28
73 Marcus Fong So Bishop O'Dowd 12:56.6 6:28
74 Theodore Davenport So De La Salle 12:58.2 6:29
75 Leo Hagestrand Fr Northgate 13:00 6:30
76 Tyree Richard So Oakland Tech 13:00.1 6:30
77 Alec Borer Fr Bellarmine College Prep 13:00.5 6:30
78 Blake Webster Fr Campolindo 13:00.9 6:30 4/7 17/34 8/31 13:08
(0:07)
13:08
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
79 Saul Garcia So San Leandro 13:01.2 6:31
80 Jesse Salinas So Oakland Tech 13:01.6 6:31
81 Aidan Russell So Vacaville 13:02.5 6:31
82 Tate Moseley So Vacaville 13:02.7 6:31
83 Aidan Rocha So Bishop O'Dowd 13:03.8 6:32
84 Juan Herrera So Alhambra 13:05.5 6:33
85 Hannes Rodriguez So Bishop O'Dowd 13:06.9 6:33
86 John Halstead So Campolindo 13:07.2 6:34 5/7 18/34 8/29 13:35
(0:28)
13:35
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
87 Seth Ondo So Willow Glen 13:08.5 6:34
88 Isaac Fournier Fr The King's Academy 13:09 6:35
89 Alex Hu So Dougherty Valley 13:11 6:36
90 William Fernholz So Berkeley 13:11 6:36
91 Aidan Thornburg So Bishop O'Dowd 13:12.5 6:36
92 Brandon Babby Fr De La Salle 13:13.3 6:37
93 Darius Lam So Oakland Tech 13:15.3 6:38
94 Graham Randolph So Benicia 13:16.9 6:38
95 Dean Ramos Fr Rodriguez 13:17.8 6:39
96 Tanner Keys So Clayton Valley 13:18.9 6:39
97 Christopher Coleman Fr De La Salle 13:21.7 6:41
98 Brandon Mendoza Zacapa So San Leandro 13:22.9 6:41
99 Andrew Lavay So Northgate 13:23.1 6:42
100 Cristian Ruiz So Alhambra 13:23.1 6:42
101 Hunter Pinkstaff So Northgate 13:25.1 6:43
102 Jasper Salim Fr Homestead 13:25.6 6:43
103 Tahbert Bui So Beyer 13:27 6:44
104 David Ojer So Concord 13:27.1 6:44
105 Aidan Chavez So De La Salle 13:28.3 6:44
106 Nico Oliva So San Leandro 13:31.4 6:46
107 Samuel D'antonio So San Leandro 13:31.6 6:46
108 Raymond Feng So Homestead 13:32 6:46
109 Michael Wen So Campolindo 13:32.6 6:46 6/7 19/34 10/26 16:01
(2:28)
13:25 13:25 You ROCK! (LY)
110 Aditya Chordiya Fr James Logan 13:32.9 6:46
111 Spencer Powell So The King's Academy 13:33.7 6:47
112 Sean Swanson So Miramonte 13:35.1 6:48
113 Seth Bonnin So Campolindo 13:35.6 6:48 7/7 20/34 2/18 13:21 13:48
(0:12)
12:47 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
114 Braulio Perez Fr Antioch 13:38 6:49
115 Jack Turner So Nueva School 13:38.8 6:49
116 Constantine Blastos Fr Bellarmine College Prep 13:39.1 6:50
117 Alazar Hailu So St Joseph Notre Dame 13:40.6 6:50
118 Aaron Manning So Alhambra 13:40.8 6:50
119 Bryan Cromartie So Willow Glen 13:42.5 6:51
120 Devin Devit So San Leandro 13:44.3 6:52
121 Carlos Bolanos So Willow Glen 13:46.8 6:53
122 Luke Maynard So Clayton Valley 13:47.6 6:54
123 Jeremy Dove So Bishop O'Dowd 13:48.3 6:54
124 Joaquin Hinkens So Alhambra 13:48.4 6:54
125 Nathan Nguyen Fr Mt Eden 13:49.3 6:55
126 Jared Lipman So Alhambra 13:49.7 6:55
127 Cayde Schmedding So Miramonte 13:49.9 6:55
128 Joshua Meeks So De La Salle 13:50.6 6:55
129 Ruben Sandoval Fr Antioch 13:51.8 6:56
130 Christian Philipp So Clayton Valley 13:51.8 6:56
131 Jonas Deleon So St Joseph Notre Dame 13:54.1 6:57
132 Vidur Mushran So Crystal Springs Uplands 13:54.1 6:57
133 Joshua Lanphere Fr Antioch 13:54.2 6:57
134 Richard Riodan So St Joseph Notre Dame 13:54.4 6:57
135 Dylan Miller So Crystal Springs Uplands 13:54.6 6:57
136 Isaiah Sana So De La Salle 13:55.2 6:58
137 Garrett Alton So Clayton Valley 13:57.3 6:59
138 Christopher Lang So Rodriguez 13:57.9 6:59
139 Caleb Mccauley Fr Alhambra 13:58.6 6:59
140 Roan Kazmierowski So Miramonte 13:59.1 7:00
141 Landen Nguygen So Rodriguez 13:59.2 7:00
142 James Guymon So Miramonte 13:59.6 7:00
143 Zachary Dahl Fr Concord 14:02.9 7:01
144 Christopher Machado So Livermore 14:03.2 7:02
145 Vince Montegrande So Alhambra 14:10.2 7:05
146 Nick Medrano So Newark Memorial 14:12.3 7:06
147 Hisam Masom Fr Antioch 14:13.5 7:07
148 Zach Chen So St Joseph Notre Dame 14:15.1 7:08
149 Miles Freightman So El Cerrito 14:16.2 7:08
150 Gavin Bates So Vacaville 14:16.4 7:08
151 Leo Streubel Fr Miramonte 14:18.9 7:09
152 Kyle Nichols So Beyer 14:20.4 7:10
153 Andres Arroyo So Benicia 14:23.6 7:12
154 Deshan De Mel Fr Nueva School 14:24.5 7:12
155 Mikey Marquez So Rodriguez 14:25.6 7:13
156 Alexavier Casaclang So Newark Memorial 14:27.1 7:14
157 Kyle Morrison So De La Salle 14:32.6 7:16
158 Dyllan Le Fr James Logan 14:34.1 7:17
159 Jake Groll So Willow Glen 14:34.2 7:17
160 Lucas Kang So Crystal Springs Uplands 14:34.7 7:17
161 Adriel Castillo Fr Antioch 14:35.9 7:18
162 Anthony Ybright So Northgate 14:36.5 7:18
163 Owen Mccarthy So Newark Memorial 14:37.4 7:19
164 Mac Armstrong So Oakland Tech 14:39.5 7:20
165 Rudy Cipollone Fr Berkeley 14:42.3 7:21
166 Milo Moses So Berkeley 14:43.3 7:22
167 David Osuna So Beyer 14:47.9 7:24
168 Jose Jimenez Fr Antioch 14:49 7:25
169 Henry Wolverton So Willow Glen 14:51.5 7:26
170 Mansell Jennings So Rodriguez 15:03.6 7:32
171 Kyle Galinis So Newark Memorial 15:04.9 7:32
172 Misha Cheek So Maria Carrillo 15:06.9 7:33
173 Dexter Barquin Jr Fr James Logan 15:07.9 7:34
174 Harry Voorhis So Nueva School 15:08.1 7:34
175 Eduardo Diaz So Beyer 15:09.1 7:35
176 Michael Prater So Justin-Siena 15:10.6 7:35
177 Kyler Hanson So The King's Academy 15:14 7:37
178 Isaiah Aguilar So De Anza 15:26.4 7:43
179 Devan Choksi Fr The King's Academy 15:27 7:44
180 Dexter Kelly So Justin-Siena 15:43.3 7:52
181 Samuel Trainor So Justin-Siena 15:51.7 7:56
182 Evan Lewis Fr Concord 15:57.1 7:59
183 Tommy Nguyen Fr Concord 15:59.1 8:00
184 Diego Kalten So Justin-Siena 16:07 8:04
185 Caleb Klayko Fr The King's Academy 16:07.2 8:04
186 Zachary Willsie Fr Concord 16:16.6 8:08
187 Zachary Sayyah Fr Nueva School 16:23.3 8:12
188 Tenzin Norbu So El Cerrito 16:32.2 8:16
189 Noah Martinez So Justin-Siena 16:35.7 8:18
190 Jack Kearney So La Jolla 16:48.8 8:24
191 Daniel Castaneda So Beyer 16:53.3 8:27
192 Tristan Bebout Fr Concord 16:58.4 8:29
193 Andrew Swin Fr St Patrick/St Vincent 17:16 8:38
194 Jed Urot Fr St Patrick/St Vincent 17:17.8 8:39
195 Jake Titus So Beyer 17:46.1 8:53
196 Diego Torres Fr St Patrick/St Vincent 17:54.9 8:57
197 Brandon Zhou So Nueva School 18:11.8 9:06
198 Don Colvin So Hercules 18:32.2 9:16
199 Devon Ellison So De Anza 18:33.4 9:17
200 Daniel Ramirez Fr De Anza 18:34.8 9:17
201 Ulises Olivar So De Anza 18:35.4 9:18
202 Daniel Mclendon So El Cerrito 18:42.8 9:21
203 Micheal Calata Fr St Patrick/St Vincent 18:50.1 9:25
204 Malakai Solemnidad Fr De Anza 18:57.6 9:29
205 Ethan Caragan2 Sr St Patrick/St Vincent 19:32.9 9:46
206 Chralies Zorn Fr St Patrick/St Vincent 20:02 10:01
207 Jamari Hudson Fr De Anza 22:03.3 11:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:27
56:47
11:21
5:41
47 Jacob Donohue
So
10:49
5:25
2
Oswaldo Rodrigue
So
11:03
5:32
4
Noe Vieyra
So
11:04
5:32
5
Adam Mccorquo
So
11:34
5:47
9
Jason Page
So
12:16
6:08
27
Sean Gubera
Fr
12:25
6:12
34
Misha Cheek
So
15:07
7:33
158
2 Dublin
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:47
59:22
11:52
5:56
85 Diego Munoz Arroyo
Fr
11:22
5:41
6
Adrian Tran
So
11:51
5:55
13
Nathan Manesh
Fr
11:56
5:58
19
Advait Jagannat
Fr
12:05
6:02
22
Justin Tan
So
12:08
6:04
25
Ashton Lee
So
12:27
6:13
36
Alex Kao
So
12:28
6:14
38
3 Dougherty Valley
7-6-4-5-3
Gap: 1:03
61:09
12:14
6:07
159 Diego Garcia
So
11:40
5:50
12
Dhemath Reddy
So
12:02
6:01
21
Inigo Redondo Pajaron
So
12:07
6:04
24
Alexandr Fernande
So
12:38
6:19
49
Madhav Viswesva
So
12:43
6:21
53
Alex Hu
So
13:11
6:36
83




4 Campolindo
1-2-2-3-4
Gap: 2:26
59:52
11:58
5:59
171 Alexande Lodewick
Fr
10:42
5:21
1
Marco Chao
So
11:23
5:42
7
Rhys Pullen
So
11:39
5:50
11
Blake Webster
Fr
13:01
6:30
72
John Halstead
So
13:07
6:34
80
Michael Wen
So
13:33
6:46
102
Seth Bonnin
So
13:36
6:48
106
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
5 Bellarmine College Prep
8-5-5-6-5
Gap: 1:04
61:49
12:22
6:11
188 Jorge Sosa
Fr
11:51
5:56
14
Jack Frida
Fr
11:56
5:58
18
Uriel Ramirez
So
12:20
6:10
32
Ian Knight
Fr
12:48
6:24
60
Soham Vohra
Fr
12:55
6:27
64
Alec Borer
Fr
13:01
6:30
71
Constant Blastos
Fr
13:39
6:50
109
6 Homestead
6-6-6-4-6
Gap: 1:47
62:02
12:24
6:12
200 Colin Stillman
So
11:39
5:49
10
Edward Zhou
So
12:07
6:03
23
Jonathan Seo
Fr
12:22
6:11
33
Collin Yoshida
So
12:29
6:15
39
Jasper Salim
Fr
13:26
6:43
95
Raymond Feng
So
13:32
6:46
101




7 Vacaville
5-4-7-7-7
Gap: 1:39
62:07
12:25
6:13
229 Asher Love
So
11:24
5:42
8
Paul Hobbs
So
11:53
5:57
15
Joshua Dario
So
12:45
6:22
55
Aidan Russell
So
13:03
6:31
75
Tate Moseley
So
13:03
6:31
76
Gavin Bates
So
14:16
7:08
138




8 Oakland Tech
11-11-10-9-8
Gap: 1:02
63:23
12:41
6:20
266 Owen Boulet
Fr
12:00
6:00
20
Noah Beyer
So
12:37
6:18
46
Diego Weikum
So
12:45
6:23
56
Tyree Richard
So
13:00
6:30
70
Jesse Salinas
So
13:02
6:31
74
Darius Lam
So
13:15
6:38
87
Mac Armstron
So
14:40
7:20
150
9 Bishop O'Dowd
14-16-14-13-9
Gap: 0:49
64:22
12:52
6:26
317 Zachary Tanenbau
Fr
12:18
6:09
29
Christop Costagli
So
12:56
6:28
65
Marcus Fong
So
12:57
6:28
67
Aidan Rocha
So
13:04
6:32
77
Hannes Rodrigue
So
13:07
6:33
79
Aidan Thornbur
So
13:13
6:36
85
Jeremy Dove
So
13:48
6:54
116
10 Northgate
19-17-13-11-10
Gap: 0:46
64:31
12:54
6:27
321 Jack Malki
Fr
12:38
6:19
47
Joseph Tugwell
So
12:39
6:20
51
Gabe Pierce
So
12:51
6:25
62
Leo Hagestra
Fr
13:00
6:30
69
Andrew Lavay
So
13:23
6:42
92
Hunter Pinkstaf
So
13:25
6:43
94
Anthony Ybright
So
14:37
7:18
148
11 Berkeley
9-9-8-8-11
Gap: 2:48
64:42
12:56
6:28
326 Quinn Koch
So
11:54
5:57
16
Aaron Diamond
So
12:18
6:09
30
Aidan Metcalfe
So
12:36
6:18
45
William Fernholz
So
13:11
6:36
84
Rudy Cipollon
Fr
14:42
7:21
151
Milo Moses
So
14:43
7:22
152




12 San Leandro
10-12-11-12-12
Gap: 1:36
64:29
12:54
6:27
330 Anthony Zahradka
So
11:56
5:58
17
Luke Peters
So
12:38
6:19
50
Saul Garcia
So
13:01
6:31
73
Brandon Mendoza Zacapa
So
13:23
6:41
91
Nico Oliva
So
13:31
6:46
99
Samuel D'antoni
So
13:32
6:46
100
Devin Devit
So
13:44
6:52
113
13 St Joseph Notre Dame
12-10-9-10-13
Gap: 1:44
64:56
12:59
6:30
350 Arlo Rucker
So
12:10
6:05
26
Max Reeve
So
12:28
6:14
37
Thomas Mccue
So
12:44
6:22
54
Alazar Hailu
So
13:41
6:50
110
Jonas Deleon
So
13:54
6:57
123
Richard Riodan
So
13:54
6:57
125
Zach Chen
So
14:15
7:08
137
14 Clayton Valley
16-17-16-14-14
Gap: 1:22
65:22
13:04
6:32
368 Jalen Christen
So
12:26
6:13
35
Joseph Martinez
So
12:53
6:27
63
Jason Shin
So
12:56
6:28
66
Tanner Keys
So
13:19
6:39
89
Luke Maynard
So
13:48
6:54
115
Christia Philipp
So
13:52
6:56
122
Garrett Alton
So
13:57
6:59
127
15 Rodriguez
15-14-14-16-15
Gap: 1:41
66:08
13:14
6:37
420 William Liu
So
12:18
6:09
31
Joseph Ortega
Fr
12:34
6:17
42
Dean Ramos
Fr
13:18
6:39
88
Christop Lang
So
13:58
6:59
128
Landen Nguygen
So
13:59
7:00
131
Mikey Marquez
So
14:26
7:13
142
Mansell Jennings
So
15:04
7:32
156
16 Willow Glen
21-20-19-18-16
Gap: 1:00
66:12
13:14
6:37
424 Tommy Callahan
So
12:47
6:23
58
Evan Itow
So
12:47
6:24
59
Seth Ondo
So
13:09
6:34
81
Bryan Cromarti
So
13:43
6:51
112
Carlos Bolanos
So
13:47
6:53
114
Jake Groll
So
14:34
7:17
146
Henry Wolverto
So
14:52
7:26
155
17 The King's Academy
17-15-17-15-17
Gap: 2:43
67:05
13:25
6:43
437 Aleksei Mawdsley
So
12:31
6:16
40
Joshua Lin
Fr
12:38
6:19
48
Isaac Fournier
Fr
13:09
6:35
82
Spencer Powell
So
13:34
6:47
104
Kyler Hanson
So
15:14
7:37
163
Devan Choksi
Fr
15:27
7:44
165
Caleb Klayko
Fr
16:07
8:04
171
18 James Logan
3-8-12-17-18
Gap: 4:13
66:44
13:21
6:40
451 Luke Fewx
So
10:55
5:28
3
Victor Petrov
So
12:34
6:17
41
Aditya Chordiya
Fr
13:33
6:46
103
Dyllan Le
Fr
14:34
7:17
145
Dexter Barquin Jr
Fr
15:08
7:34
159








19 De La Salle
23-21-21-21-19
Gap: 0:52
66:52
13:22
6:41
462 Theodore Davenpor
So
12:58
6:29
68
Brandon Babby
Fr
13:13
6:37
86
Christop Coleman
Fr
13:22
6:41
90
Aidan Chavez
So
13:28
6:44
98
Joshua Meeks
So
13:51
6:55
120
Isaiah Sana
So
13:55
6:58
126
Kyle Morrison
So
14:33
7:16
144
20 Miramonte
20-19-20-20-20
Gap: 1:18
66:51
13:22
6:41
463 Sean Soohoo
Fr
12:41
6:20
52
Ricky Davis
Fr
12:46
6:23
57
Sean Swanson
So
13:35
6:48
105
Cayde Schmeddi
So
13:50
6:55
119
Roan Kazmiero
So
13:59
7:00
130
James Guymon
So
14:00
7:00
132
Leo Streubel
Fr
14:19
7:09
139
21 Nueva School
13-13-18-19-21
Gap: 2:51
68:04
13:37
6:48
480 Peter Choi
Fr
12:17
6:09
28
Joshua Ehrlich
So
12:35
6:18
43
Jack Turner
So
13:39
6:49
108
Deshan De Mel
Fr
14:25
7:12
141
Harry Voorhis
So
15:08
7:34
160
Zachary Sayyah
Fr
16:23
8:12
173
Brandon Zhou
So
18:12
9:06
181
22 Alhambra
24-23-22-22-22
Gap: 0:44
67:48
13:34
6:47
517 Juan Herrera
So
13:06
6:33
78
Cristian Ruiz
So
13:23
6:42
93
Aaron Manning
So
13:41
6:50
111
Joaquin Hinkens
So
13:48
6:54
117
Jared Lipman
So
13:50
6:55
118
Caleb Mccauley
Fr
13:59
6:59
129
Vince Montegra
So
14:10
7:05
134
23 Antioch
22-22-23-23-23
Gap: 1:23
68:28
13:42
6:51
549 Luis Vasquez
Fr
12:51
6:25
61
Braulio Perez
Fr
13:38
6:49
107
Ruben Sandoval
Fr
13:52
6:56
121
Joshua Lanphere
Fr
13:54
6:57
124
Hisam Masom
Fr
14:14
7:07
136
Adriel Castillo
Fr
14:36
7:18
147
Jose Jimenez
Fr
14:49
7:25
154
24 Newark Memorial
18-24-24-24-24
Gap: 2:29
70:58
14:12
7:06
628 Jayson Posadas
So
12:36
6:18
44
Nick Medrano
So
14:12
7:06
135
Alexavie Casaclan
So
14:27
7:14
143
Owen Mccarthy
So
14:37
7:19
149
Kyle Galinis
So
15:05
7:32
157








25 Beyer
25-26-25-25-25
Gap: 3:26
74:38
14:56
7:28
725 Tahbert Bui
So
13:27
6:44
96
Kyle Nichols
So
14:20
7:10
140
David Osuna
So
14:48
7:24
153
Eduardo Diaz
So
15:09
7:35
161
Daniel Castaned
So
16:53
8:27
175
Jake Titus
So
17:46
8:53
179




26 Concord
26-25-26-26-26
Gap: 2:50
75:43
15:09
7:34
739 David Ojer
So
13:27
6:44
97
Zachary Dahl
Fr
14:03
7:01
133
Evan Lewis
Fr
15:57
7:59
168
Tommy Nguyen
Fr
15:59
8:00
169
Zachary Willsie
Fr
16:17
8:08
172
Tristan Bebout
Fr
16:58
8:29
176




27 Justin-Siena
27-27-27-27-27
Gap: 1:25
79:28
15:54
7:57
839 Michael Prater
So
15:11
7:35
162
Dexter Kelly
So
15:43
7:52
166
Samuel Trainor
So
15:52
7:56
167
Diego Kalten
So
16:07
8:04
170
Noah Martinez
So
16:36
8:18
174








28 De Anza
28-28-28-28-28
Gap: 3:31
90:08
18:02
9:01
899 Isaiah Aguilar
So
15:26
7:43
164
Devon Ellison
So
18:33
9:17
182
Daniel Ramirez
Fr
18:35
9:17
183
Ulises Olivar
So
18:35
9:18
184
Malakai Solemnid
Fr
18:58
9:29
186
Jamari Hudson
Fr
22:03
11:02
189




29 St Patrick/St Vincent
29-29-29-29-29
Gap: 2:17
90:52
18:10
9:05
907 Andrew Swin
Fr
17:16
8:38
177
Jed Urot
Fr
17:18
8:39
178
Diego Torres
Fr
17:55
8:57
180
Micheal Calata
Fr
18:50
9:25
185
Ethan Caragan2
Sr
19:33
9:46
187
Chralies Zorn
Fr
20:02
10:01
188




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.