Campolindo Results from the Ed Sias Invitational at Hidden Valley Park on 9/14/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Buckley, Ellie Fr F/S 13:00.4 6:30 2 1/167 1/6 1/19 1/32 12:50 12:50 12:50
Chung, Haelee So V 14:47.9 7:24 2 31/128 4/7 8/19 4/19 15:25
(0:37,4.0)
14:45 13:40 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Guthrie, Quinn Fr F/S 14:08.2 7:04 2 14/167 3/6 4/19 3/25 14:52
(0:44,4.9)
14:52
(0:44,4.9)
14:52
(0:44,4.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Harju, Sophia So V 15:18 7:39 2 51/128 6/7 11/19 4/10 16:28
(1:10,7.1)
15:29
(0:11,1.2)
15:02 15:02 You ROCK! (LY, LR, DSR)
Hober, Bryn Fr F/S 14:52.6 7:26 2 27/167 5/6 9/19 2/23
Jones, Lily Fr JV 19:12.4 9:36 2 87/121 5/6 18/19 10/16 19:53
(0:41,3.4)
19:53
(0:41,3.4)
19:53
(0:41,3.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Lieben, Angeni So V 14:35.9 7:18 2 26/128 3/7 7/19 4/23 14:50
(0:14,1.6)
14:50
(0:14,1.6)
13:45 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Loyet, Ally So JV 15:58.8 7:59 2 23/121 1/6 12/19 8/24 17:52
(1:53,10.6)
15:59
(0:00,0.0)
15:59
(0:00,0.0)
15:08 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
McCool, Caroline Fr F/S 16:41.3 8:21 2 97/167 6/6 13/19 6/20
Ravikumar, Neha Fr JV 19:35.2 9:48 2 89/121 6/6 19/19 8/13 18:55 18:55 18:55 You ROCK! (SBP)
Roberts, Sydney Jr V 14:35.1 7:18 2 25/128 2/7 6/19 8/26 15:25
(0:50,5.4)
14:42
(0:07,0.8)
14:42
(0:07,0.8)
14:42
(0:07,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Rosiak, Jessica Jr V 14:53.3 7:27 2 34/128 5/7 10/19 3/14 14:43 14:35 14:29
Silverman, Emilia So JV 17:20.6 8:40 2 56/121 3/6 16/19 9/21 16:53 17:46
(0:25,2.4)
15:57 15:42 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Smith, Emma Sr V 13:38.5 6:49 2 10/128 1/7 2/19 7/28 13:43
(0:05,0.5)
13:43
(0:05,0.5)
13:43
(0:05,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Strohmeyer, Katie Jr V 16:52 8:26 2 84/128 7/7 15/19 5/8 17:45
(0:53,5.0)
17:26
(0:34,3.3)
16:29 15:09 You ROCK! (LY, LR, DSR)
Strohmeyer, Molly Fr JV 18:43.5 9:22 2 83/121 4/6 17/19 13/18 19:58
(1:15,6.2)
19:58
(1:15,6.2)
19:58
(1:15,6.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Wilson, Anna Fr F/S 14:07.1 7:04 2 12/167 2/6 3/19 3/29 15:28
(1:21,8.7)
15:28
(1:21,8.7)
15:28
(1:21,8.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Xu, Ashley So JV 16:41.6 8:21 2 42/121 2/6 14/19 12/23 16:17 16:17 16:17
Yabu, Camille Fr F/S 14:32.9 7:16 2 20/167 4/6 5/19 2/24 15:06
(0:33,3.7)
15:06
(0:33,3.7)
15:06
(0:33,3.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/14 72:31
1:15
2 7:15 6:49 7:27 108 6:46 68:19 68:10 65:25 Emma Smith (8), Sydney Roberts (21), Angeni Lieben (22), Haelee Chung (27), Jessica Rosiak (30)
JV 1st 5 8/16 87:57
3:14
2 8:48 7:59 9:36 251 7:17 82:34 73:45 69:52 Ally Loyet (23), Ashley Xu (35), Emilia Silverman (48), Molly Strohmeyer (71), Lily Jones (74)
F/S 1st 5 2/23 70:41
1:52
2 7:04 6:30 7:26 62 6:57 77:51
(7:10,9.2)
77:29
(6:48,8.8)
67:56 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Ellie Buckley (1), Anna Wilson (10), Quinn Guthrie (12), Camille Yabu (17), Bryn Hober (22)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Audrey Allen Jr Miramonte 12:07.9 6:04
2 Anna Mokkapati Sr The King's Academy 12:38.4 6:19
3 Jasmin Hirth Sr Maria Carrillo 12:48.9 6:24
4 Nicole Morris Jr Maria Carrillo 13:05.8 6:33
5 Natalie Perez So St Joseph Notre Dame 13:06.4 6:33
6 Claire Nolet So Miramonte 13:11.9 6:36
7 Katie Senn So Bishop O'Dowd 13:19.5 6:40
8 Viviana Valenton Jr Livermore 13:24.8 6:42
9 Kate Riley So Miramonte 13:31.1 6:46
10 Emma Smith Sr Campolindo 13:38.5 6:49 1/7 2/19 7/28 13:43
(0:05)
13:43
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
11 Ella Monteleone So El Cerrito 13:52.5 6:56
12 Jordan Cornet Jr St Mary's College 13:56.2 6:58
13 Ashley Busienei So Maria Carrillo 13:57.7 6:59
14 Isabella Whitten So Bishop O'Dowd 14:04.3 7:02
15 Avery Damron Sr Maria Carrillo 14:08.2 7:04
16 Kimberlee Britton Jr Livermore 14:14.2 7:07
17 Beatrice Whitaker Sr Miramonte 14:20.6 7:10
18 Hannah Elenteny So Bishop O'Dowd 14:23.8 7:12
19 Sophia Lee Jr The King's Academy 14:25.6 7:13
20 Nan Wemmer Jr St Mary's College 14:27.8 7:14
21 Grace Mazolewski So Carondelet 14:28.4 7:14
22 Allison Dollard Jr Miramonte 14:28.9 7:14
23 Emerson Bohlig Jr Miramonte 14:33.5 7:17
24 Mary Demartini Fr Carondelet 14:34.2 7:17
25 Sydney Roberts Jr Campolindo 14:35.1 7:18 2/7 6/19 8/26 15:25
(0:50)
14:42
(0:07)
14:42
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Angeni Lieben So Campolindo 14:35.9 7:18 3/7 7/19 4/23 14:50
(0:14)
14:50
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
27 Kara Chung Sr Northgate 14:36.1 7:18
28 Natalie Elenteny So Bishop O'Dowd 14:42.8 7:21
29 Laila Jackman Fr Northgate 14:44.8 7:22
30 Sara Chamness So The King's Academy 14:46.8 7:23
31 Haelee Chung So Campolindo 14:47.9 7:24 4/7 8/19 4/19 15:25
(0:37)
14:45 You ROCK! (LR)
32 Ellie Sellman So Bishop O'Dowd 14:51.2 7:26
33 Olivia Lawson Jr St Mary's College 14:53 7:27
34 Jessica Rosiak Jr Campolindo 14:53.3 7:27 5/7 10/19 3/14 14:43 14:35
35 Alondra Lopez Jr Hercules 14:53.8 7:27
36 Nathalie Green So Miramonte 14:54.7 7:27
37 Michelle Alas Jr Northgate 14:56.7 7:28
38 Rachel Robbins Sr Berean Christian 14:58.9 7:29
39 Jillian Trilevsky Sr Carondelet 14:59.9 7:30
40 Samantha Schiffenhaus So Carondelet 15:00 7:30
41 Brianna Figueroa Jr Hercules 15:00.4 7:30
42 Piper Fleming So Bentley Upper 15:00.6 7:30
43 Haley Joerger Sr Maria Carrillo 15:02.3 7:31
44 Kristin Chang Jr Crystal Springs Uplands 15:04.6 7:32
45 Kate Concepcion Jr Carondelet 15:07.2 7:34
46 Chloe Giang So Hercules 15:09.9 7:35
47 Claire Nocon Jr St Joseph Notre Dame 15:12.8 7:36
48 Lauren Aubert Sr Justin-Siena 15:14.4 7:37
49 Jamie Lu Sr Maria Carrillo 15:14.4 7:37
50 Zorah Chappel So Bishop O'Dowd 15:16.9 7:38
51 Sophia Harju So Campolindo 15:18 7:39 6/7 11/19 4/10 16:28
(1:10)
15:29
(0:11)
15:02 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
52 Mollie King So Bishop O'Dowd 15:20.9 7:40
53 Jasmine Romero Jr Newark Memorial 15:21 7:41
54 Esther Mendoza Sr Newark Memorial 15:26.5 7:43
55 Hillary Khuu So Hercules 15:32.2 7:46
56 Anahita Jensen Sr Maria Carrillo 15:34.4 7:47
57 Corinne Lam Jr Crystal Springs Uplands 15:36 7:48
58 Liliana Bowes So Carondelet 15:38.5 7:49
59 Clara Schwartz Sr Bentley Upper 15:41.5 7:51
60 Allison Webster Fr Northgate 15:42.2 7:51
61 Hanna Catalano Jr Northgate 15:44.2 7:52
62 Sammie Chilton Jr Crystal Springs Uplands 15:50.2 7:55
63 Leah Tasker So The King's Academy 15:51 7:56
64 Lauren Hu Jr Crystal Springs Uplands 15:52.8 7:56
65 Ashley Robarts Jr St Mary's College 15:54.6 7:57
66 Torie Geleynse So The King's Academy 15:57 7:59
67 Sasha Coester Fr Northgate 15:59.8 8:00
68 Megha Joshi Sr Newark Memorial 16:04.7 8:02
69 Kylie Williamson So Carondelet 16:07.6 8:04
70 Anika Nagpal Fr Bentley Upper 16:12 8:06
71 Olivia Ciaravino Jr Crystal Springs Uplands 16:12.7 8:06
72 Katelyn Carro Jr Benicia 16:17 8:09
73 Elaine Chen Sr Crystal Springs Uplands 16:18.1 8:09
74 Gabrielle Malte Jr Benicia 16:25.1 8:13
75 Kayley Franklin Jr The King's Academy 16:26.5 8:13
76 Madison Myers Jr Benicia 16:27.6 8:14
77 Amber Cox Fr St Joseph Notre Dame 16:28.4 8:14
78 Kayden Brown Sr Alhambra 16:37.6 8:19
79 Ally Irwin Jr Newark Memorial 16:41.8 8:21
80 Skye Mckinsey Jr Alhambra 16:43.9 8:22
81 Simone Rogers Jr St Mary's College 16:50.3 8:25
82 Olivia Rokhsar Jr El Cerrito 16:50.5 8:25
83 Samantha Armas Jr Newark Memorial 16:50.8 8:25
84 Katie Strohmeyer Jr Campolindo 16:52 8:26 7/7 15/19 5/8 17:45
(0:53)
17:26
(0:34)
16:29 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
85 Malena Miner Sr Hercules 16:53.6 8:27
86 Sophia Smith Sr Justin-Siena 16:54.3 8:27
87 Abigail Bawschka Fr Mercy (SF) 17:13.9 8:37
88 Ruby Saterfield Jr De Anza 17:17 8:39
89 Aislinn Cruz Jr Mercy (SF) 17:20.8 8:40
90 Jasmine Jimenez Jr California School for the Deaf 17:22.8 8:41
91 Angelina Martinez Sr Beyer 17:32.5 8:46
92 Cate Flowers Fr El Cerrito 17:37.6 8:49
93 Jeanna-marie Ramos Jr Hercules 17:41.9 8:51
94 Amy Carbajal Fr Leadership Public Richmond 17:43 8:52
95 Isabel Cheung So Berean Christian 17:44.7 8:52
96 Tania Martinez Sr Emery 17:46.6 8:53
97 Destiny Sanchez Jr Leadership Public Richmond 17:53.8 8:57
98 Chloe Allan So St Joseph Notre Dame 18:01.3 9:01
99 Sidonie Seltzer So Benicia 18:05.6 9:03
100 Emma Lindemuth Jr Benicia 18:07.3 9:04
101 Ivy Charlton So Beyer 18:10.2 9:05
102 Angel Aujero Jr Hercules 18:26.8 9:13
103 Gardenia Martinez Jr Jesse Bethel 18:29 9:15
104 Audrey Jacobs So The King's Academy 18:32.7 9:16
105 Tayte Sall Jr Mercy (SF) 18:45.9 9:23
106 Loraine Trinidad Jr Mercy (SF) 19:06.8 9:33
107 Dayrin Paredes Jr Leadership Public Richmond 19:12.7 9:36
108 Lillian Wu Fr Mercy (SF) 19:13.9 9:37
109 Susanna Ortiz Jr Leadership Public Richmond 19:19.6 9:40
110 Naomi Mitchell Sr Beyer 19:28.6 9:44
111 Hannah Portillo So Jesse Bethel 19:35.7 9:48
112 Kalene Ancheta Sr Jesse Bethel 19:49.6 9:55
113 Hannah Duncan Sr Berean Christian 20:01.4 10:01
114 Justice Richardson Jr Jesse Bethel 20:11 10:06
115 Julia Ragsdale Jr Crystal Springs Uplands 20:16 10:08
116 Andrea Marie-rose Fr International FAIS 20:41.3 10:21
117 Daniella Anguiano Jr Leadership Public Richmond 20:53.5 10:27
118 Emily Walsh Jr St Patrick/St Vincent 20:56.6 10:28
119 Isabella Garcia So Leadership Public Richmond 21:57 10:59
120 Megan Kawashiri Jr Justin-Siena 22:22.6 11:11
121 Alexandra Jackson Jr St Patrick/St Vincent 22:32.3 11:16
122 Mariane Montes Sr De Anza 22:38.8 11:19
123 Maria Kinderknecht Jr Beyer 23:01.9 11:31
124 Mairel Sanchez Sr De Anza 23:16.9 11:38
125 Qiaoying Chen Jr International FAIS 23:24.2 11:42
126 Lauren Coburney Fr St Patrick/St Vincent 24:11.4 12:06
127 Jessey Pignol Jr St Patrick/St Vincent 24:17 12:09
128 Sophia Ramirez Jr Berean Christian 28:31 14:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Miramonte
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:21
67:40
13:32
6:46
44 Audrey Allen
Jr
12:08
6:04
1
Claire Nolet
So
13:12
6:36
5
Kate Riley
So
13:31
6:46
7
Beatrice Whitaker
Sr
14:21
7:10
13
Allison Dollard
Jr
14:29
7:14
18
Emerson Bohlig
Jr
14:34
7:17
19
Nathalie Green
So
14:55
7:27
32
2 Maria Carrillo
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:13
69:03
13:49
6:54
66 Jasmin Hirth
Sr
12:49
6:24
3
Nicole Morris
Jr
13:06
6:33
4
Ashley Busienei
So
13:58
6:59
10
Avery Damron
Sr
14:08
7:04
12
Haley Joerger
Sr
15:02
7:31
37
Jamie Lu
Sr
15:14
7:37
41
Anahita Jensen
Sr
15:34
7:47
48
3 Bishop O'Dowd
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:32
71:22
14:16
7:08
83 Katie Senn
So
13:20
6:40
6
Isabella Whitten
So
14:04
7:02
11
Hannah Elenteny
So
14:24
7:12
14
Natalie Elenteny
So
14:43
7:21
24
Ellie Sellman
So
14:51
7:26
28
Zorah Chappel
So
15:17
7:38
42
Mollie King
So
15:21
7:40
44
4 Campolindo
5-6-5-4-4
Gap: 1:15
72:31
14:30
7:15
108 Emma Smith
Sr
13:39
6:49
8
Sydney Roberts
Jr
14:35
7:18
21
Angeni Lieben
So
14:36
7:18
22
Haelee Chung
So
14:48
7:24
27
Jessica Rosiak
Jr
14:53
7:27
30
Sophia Harju
So
15:18
7:39
43
Katie Strohmeyer
Jr
16:52
8:26
70
5 Carondelet
7-7-7-6-5
Gap: 0:39
74:10
14:50
7:25
145 Grace Mazolewski
So
14:28
7:14
17
Mary Demartini
Fr
14:34
7:17
20
Jillian Trilevsky
Sr
15:00
7:30
34
Samantha Schiffenhaus
So
15:00
7:30
35
Kate Concepcion
Jr
15:07
7:34
39
Liliana Bowes
So
15:39
7:49
50
Kylie Williamson
So
16:08
8:04
60
6 The King's Academy
2-3-4-5-6
Gap: 3:19
73:39
14:44
7:22
154 Anna Mokkapati
Sr
12:38
6:19
2
Sophia Lee
Jr
14:26
7:13
15
Sara Chamness
So
14:47
7:23
26
Leah Tasker
So
15:51
7:56
54
Torie Geleynse
So
15:57
7:59
57
Kayley Franklin
Jr
16:27
8:13
65
Audrey Jacobs
So
18:33
9:16
80
7 St Mary's College
6-5-6-7-7
Gap: 2:54
76:02
15:12
7:36
178 Jordan Cornet
Jr
13:56
6:58
9
Nan Wemmer
Jr
14:28
7:14
16
Olivia Lawson
Jr
14:53
7:27
29
Ashley Robarts
Jr
15:55
7:57
56
Simone Rogers
Jr
16:50
8:25
68








8 Northgate
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:08
75:44
15:09
7:34
184 Kara Chung
Sr
14:36
7:18
23
Laila Jackman
Fr
14:45
7:22
25
Michelle Alas
Jr
14:57
7:28
33
Allison Webster
Fr
15:42
7:51
51
Hanna Catalano
Jr
15:44
7:52
52
Sasha Coester
Fr
16:00
8:00
58




9 Hercules
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:00
77:30
15:30
7:45
225 Alondra Lopez
Jr
14:54
7:27
31
Brianna Figueroa
Jr
15:00
7:30
36
Chloe Giang
So
15:10
7:35
40
Hillary Khuu
So
15:32
7:46
47
Malena Miner
Sr
16:54
8:27
71
Jeanna-marie Ramos
Jr
17:42
8:51
74
Angel Aujero
Jr
18:27
9:13
79
10 Crystal Springs Uplands
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:08
78:36
15:43
7:52
256 Kristin Chang
Jr
15:05
7:32
38
Corinne Lam
Jr
15:36
7:48
49
Sammie Chilton
Jr
15:50
7:55
53
Lauren Hu
Jr
15:53
7:56
55
Olivia Ciaravino
Jr
16:13
8:06
61
Elaine Chen
Sr
16:18
8:09
63
Julia Ragsdale
Jr
20:16
10:08
86
11 Newark Memorial
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:30
80:25
16:05
8:02
286 Jasmine Romero
Jr
15:21
7:41
45
Esther Mendoza
Sr
15:27
7:43
46
Megha Joshi
Sr
16:05
8:02
59
Ally Irwin
Jr
16:42
8:21
67
Samantha Armas
Jr
16:51
8:25
69








12 Benicia
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:50
85:23
17:05
8:32
347 Katelyn Carro
Jr
16:17
8:09
62
Gabrielle Malte
Jr
16:25
8:13
64
Madison Myers
Jr
16:28
8:14
66
Sidonie Seltzer
So
18:06
9:03
77
Emma Lindemuth
Jr
18:07
9:04
78








13 Mercy (SF)
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:00
91:41
18:20
9:10
392 Abigail Bawschka
Fr
17:14
8:37
72
Aislinn Cruz
Jr
17:21
8:40
73
Tayte Sall
Jr
18:46
9:23
81
Loraine Trinidad
Jr
19:07
9:33
82
Lillian Wu
Fr
19:14
9:37
84








14 Leadership Public Richmond
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:11
95:03
19:01
9:30
406 Amy Carbajal
Fr
17:43
8:52
75
Destiny Sanchez
Jr
17:54
8:57
76
Dayrin Paredes
Jr
19:13
9:36
83
Susanna Ortiz
Jr
19:20
9:40
85
Daniella Anguiano
Jr
20:54
10:27
87
Isabella Garcia
So
21:57
10:59
88




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jules Kiepen So Monte Vista 13:54.1 6:57
2 Aesha Valia Sr Dougherty Valley 14:02.2 7:01
3 Madelyn Gilbert So Monte Vista 14:04.5 7:02
4 Abby Binder Jr Monte Vista 14:30.2 7:15
5 Nodoka Shibasaki Fr Homestead 14:36.7 7:18
6 Puja Oak Sr Dougherty Valley 14:49.2 7:25
7 Ellora Laskar Sr Homestead 14:51.8 7:26
8 Holli Chow Jr Dougherty Valley 14:55.1 7:28
9 Abby Mccabe So Monte Vista 14:59.1 7:30
10 Audrey Moessing Sr Maria Carrillo 15:04.2 7:32
11 Sidney Kalin So Monte Vista 15:18.7 7:39
12 Samantha Daniels Jr Bishop O'Dowd 15:19.2 7:40
13 Kailey Emmons Fr Monte Vista 15:21.5 7:41
14 Katie Yasuda Jr Homestead 15:28 7:44
15 Kiara Verdin Sr Clayton Valley 15:31.2 7:46
16 Sahana Dhillon Sr Dougherty Valley 15:35.6 7:48
17 Amna Asad So Homestead 15:36.6 7:48
18 Ameri Miyazawa So Dublin 15:36.9 7:48
19 Jessica Zhu Fr Homestead 15:44.8 7:52
20 Dylan Moore So Maria Carrillo 15:47.7 7:54
21 Giselle Castaniada Sr Clayton Valley 15:48.3 7:54
22 Judit Kontra So Dublin 15:49.9 7:55
23 Ally Loyet So Campolindo 15:58.8 7:59 1/6 12/19 8/24 17:52
(1:53)
15:59
(0:00)
15:59
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Athena Davis Sr Miramonte 16:00.7 8:00
25 Esha Grewal Sr Dougherty Valley 16:00.8 8:00
26 Lizzy Eckstrom Jr Willow Glen 16:04.6 8:02
27 Ashley Burke Sr Northgate 16:11.5 8:06
28 Sara Rivera So Maria Carrillo 16:19.8 8:10
29 Natalie Andreason Jr Willow Glen 16:22 8:11
30 Fiona Chen Jr Homestead 16:25.1 8:13
31 Cynthia Pham Sr San Leandro 16:27.7 8:14
32 Willa Kay So Miramonte 16:28 8:14
33 Gabriela Perez Jr Rodriguez 16:30.9 8:15
34 Elissa Delgado Fr Dublin 16:32.9 8:16
35 Paige Muller Jr Vacaville 16:36.6 8:18
36 Sierra Bronk Sr Vacaville 16:36.9 8:18
37 Faith Rounsavall Sr Rodriguez 16:37.5 8:19
38 Kristina Fout Sr Northgate 16:40 8:20
39 Maggie Maurer So Miramonte 16:40.2 8:20
40 Han Nguyen Jr Northgate 16:40.2 8:20
41 Megan Kennedy So Miramonte 16:41.6 8:21
42 Ashley Xu So Campolindo 16:41.6 8:21 2/6 14/19 12/23 16:17 16:17
43 Reece Harris So Miramonte 16:41.9 8:21
44 Harmony Ching So Dublin 16:42.5 8:21
45 Mckenah Alton Jr Clayton Valley 16:44.1 8:22
46 Katelyn Pike Jr Clayton Valley 16:49.3 8:25
47 Annalysia Gomez So Antioch 16:52.1 8:26
48 Saarah Vanegas Sr Clayton Valley 16:56.7 8:28
49 Lauren Rivera Jr Carondelet 16:57.2 8:29
50 Annie Morris Jr Clayton Valley 16:57.4 8:29
51 Harshini Manian Jr Presentation 17:01.5 8:31
52 Bella Defreitas Jr Carondelet 17:05.2 8:33
53 Asees Sodhi Jr Dougherty Valley 17:16.5 8:38
54 Sara Nguyen Sr Maria Carrillo 17:17.2 8:39
55 Ada Huang Sr San Leandro 17:17.7 8:39
56 Emilia Silverman So Campolindo 17:20.6 8:40 3/6 16/19 9/21 16:53 17:46
(0:25)
15:57 You ROCK! (LR)
57 Bianca Herrera So Maria Carrillo 17:29.1 8:45
58 Anya Kanagala Fr Presentation 17:30.4 8:45
59 Serenity Ching So Dublin 17:32.2 8:46
60 Mila Oliva Sr San Leandro 17:34.3 8:47
61 Jenny Chavez Sr Newark Memorial 17:39.6 8:50
62 Kianna Castro Jr James Logan 17:42.1 8:51
63 Kylie Anderson So Presentation 17:44.5 8:52
64 Naomi Friedlander Jr Bishop O'Dowd 17:45 8:53
65 Katie Bindi Jr Carondelet 17:49.9 8:55
66 Ameoly Garcia Maldonado Sr San Leandro 17:51.5 8:56
67 Saanvi Nadipalli Fr Presentation 17:52.5 8:56
68 Allison Piring Sr Rodriguez 17:54.4 8:57
69 Olivia Devine Sr Carondelet 17:59.5 9:00
70 Jorja Webb Jr Vacaville 18:00.7 9:00
71 Kendall Maurer So Miramonte 18:03.8 9:02
72 Jermaine Monge Sr Antioch 18:04.7 9:02
73 Linda Bowers Sr Antioch 18:10 9:05
74 Emily Yeadaker Jr Bishop O'Dowd 18:12.4 9:06
75 Carmin Jimenez Fr Maria Carrillo 18:15 9:08
76 Karla Amaton Jr Newark Memorial 18:20.3 9:10
77 Alyssa Repetti Sr Presentation 18:22 9:11
78 Sarita Gray Jr Maria Carrillo 18:25.7 9:13
79 Venice Albania Sr Bishop O'Dowd 18:27.3 9:14
80 Diya Indoliya Sr Newark Memorial 18:29.2 9:15
81 Brianna Jahner Fr Rodriguez 18:31.8 9:16
82 Harman Kaur Sr Rodriguez 18:40.6 9:20
83 Molly Strohmeyer Fr Campolindo 18:43.5 9:22 4/6 17/19 13/18 19:58
(1:15)
19:58
(1:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
84 Isadora De Liberty Jr Berkeley 18:49.2 9:25
85 Briana Koepf Sr Presentation 18:57.6 9:29
86 Niharika Bozza So Presentation 19:10.4 9:35
87 Lily Jones Fr Campolindo 19:12.4 9:36 5/6 18/19 10/16 19:53
(0:41)
19:53
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
88 Mia Herrerias Sr Carondelet 19:22.9 9:41
89 Neha Ravikumar Fr Campolindo 19:35.2 9:48 6/6 19/19 8/13 18:55 18:55 You ROCK! (SBP)
90 Rachel Burnett Sr Clayton Valley 19:39.3 9:50
91 Kate Difranco Fr Miramonte 19:48.8 9:54
92 Bella Rodrigues Jr The King's Academy 19:55 9:58
93 Lily O'hare Jr Bishop O'Dowd 19:59.4 10:00
94 Melody Hsu Fr The King's Academy 20:09.1 10:05
95 Caitlin Ramayrat Sr Carondelet 20:11 10:06
96 Natalie Segura Sr Newark Memorial 20:11.8 10:06
97 Alexis Sanchez Sr Carondelet 20:16.6 10:08
98 Guadalupe Angel Morales So Newark Memorial 20:20.2 10:10
99 Katelyn Brown Sr San Leandro 20:26.4 10:13
100 Tabasum Ayuby Jr Hercules 20:41.4 10:21
101 Yenny Zhang Fr James Logan 20:44.8 10:22
102 Hasti Hedayatiparsa Fr Northgate 20:45.4 10:23
103 Katlyn Thornberg Fr Dublin 20:46.1 10:23
104 Hannah Cutter Jr Hercules 20:54.5 10:27
105 Suli Caceres Jr Willow Glen 21:07.5 10:34
106 Esmeralda Iglesias Jr San Leandro 21:10.3 10:35
107 Mia Sanchez Jr Newark Memorial 21:10.6 10:35
108 Sydney Lee Jr The King's Academy 21:12.1 10:36
109 Rachel Dean So The King's Academy 21:48.9 10:54
110 Ashley Piring Sr Rodriguez 22:08.2 11:04
111 Erika Bodlak Jr Mercy (SF) 22:28 11:14
112 Lilliana Henderson Fr Mercy (SF) 22:33.1 11:17
113 Marcella Fabre Fr Mercy (SF) 23:03.6 11:32
114 Leianne Gavino Sr Rodriguez 23:06.3 11:33
115 Alondra Florean Jr Antioch 23:08.1 11:34
116 Dayana Gomez Jr Leadership Public Richmond 23:20.3 11:40
117 Mikayla Hale Jr Mercy (SF) 25:57.7 12:59
118 Lupe Sandoval Jr Mercy (SF) 26:09 13:04
119 Julianna Lara Sr Leadership Public Richmond 26:21.5 13:11
120 Lucia Rios Sr Leadership Public Richmond 27:38.3 13:49
121 Caitlin Higuchi Fr The King's Academy 31:06.5 15:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monte Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:25
72:47
14:33
7:17
28 Jules Kiepen
So
13:54
6:57
1
Madelyn Gilbert
So
14:05
7:02
3
Abby Binder
Jr
14:30
7:15
4
Abby Mccabe
So
14:59
7:30
9
Sidney Kalin
So
15:19
7:39
11
Kailey Emmons
Fr
15:22
7:41
13




2 Dougherty Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:59
75:23
15:05
7:32
57 Aesha Valia
Sr
14:02
7:01
2
Puja Oak
Sr
14:49
7:25
6
Holli Chow
Jr
14:55
7:28
8
Sahana Dhillon
Sr
15:36
7:48
16
Esha Grewal
Sr
16:01
8:00
25
Asees Sodhi
Jr
17:17
8:38
45




3 Homestead
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:08
76:18
15:16
7:38
62 Nodoka Shibasaki
Fr
14:37
7:18
5
Ellora Laskar
Sr
14:52
7:26
7
Katie Yasuda
Jr
15:28
7:44
14
Amna Asad
So
15:37
7:48
17
Jessica Zhu
Fr
15:45
7:52
19
Fiona Chen
Jr
16:25
8:13
27




4 Maria Carrillo
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:25
81:58
16:24
8:12
151 Audrey Moessing
Sr
15:04
7:32
10
Dylan Moore
So
15:48
7:54
20
Sara Rivera
So
16:20
8:10
26
Sara Nguyen
Sr
17:17
8:39
46
Bianca Herrera
So
17:29
8:45
49
Carmin Jimenez
Fr
18:15
9:08
63
Sarita Gray
Jr
18:26
9:13
66
5 Clayton Valley
6-5-6-6-5
Gap: 1:26
81:50
16:22
8:11
153 Kiara Verdin
Sr
15:31
7:46
15
Giselle Castaniada
Sr
15:48
7:54
21
Mckenah Alton
Jr
16:44
8:22
38
Katelyn Pike
Jr
16:49
8:25
39
Saarah Vanegas
Sr
16:57
8:28
40
Annie Morris
Jr
16:57
8:29
42
Rachel Burnett
Sr
19:39
9:50
77
6 Miramonte
9-7-7-7-6
Gap: 0:41
82:32
16:30
8:15
156 Athena Davis
Sr
16:01
8:00
24
Willa Kay
So
16:28
8:14
29
Maggie Maurer
So
16:40
8:20
33
Megan Kennedy
So
16:42
8:21
34
Reece Harris
So
16:42
8:21
36
Kendall Maurer
So
18:04
9:02
61
Kate Difranco
Fr
19:49
9:54
78
7 Dublin
7-6-5-5-7
Gap: 1:55
82:14
16:27
8:13
159 Ameri Miyazawa
So
15:37
7:48
18
Judit Kontra
So
15:50
7:55
22
Elissa Delgado
Fr
16:33
8:16
31
Harmony Ching
So
16:43
8:21
37
Serenity Ching
So
17:32
8:46
51
Katlyn Thornberg
Fr
20:46
10:23
87




8 Campolindo
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:14
87:57
17:35
8:48
251 Ally Loyet
So
15:59
7:59
23
Ashley Xu
So
16:42
8:21
35
Emilia Silverman
So
17:21
8:40
48
Molly Strohmeyer
Fr
18:44
9:22
71
Lily Jones
Fr
19:12
9:36
74
Neha Ravikumar
Fr
19:35
9:48
76




9 Rodriguez
11-9-9-10-9
Gap: 2:10
88:15
17:39
8:50
260 Gabriela Perez
Jr
16:31
8:15
30
Faith Rounsavall
Sr
16:38
8:19
32
Allison Piring
Sr
17:54
8:57
59
Brianna Jahner
Fr
18:32
9:16
69
Harman Kaur
Sr
18:41
9:20
70
Ashley Piring
Sr
22:08
11:04
92
Leianne Gavino
Sr
23:06
11:33
96
10 Presentation
13-13-13-13-10
Gap: 1:21
88:31
17:42
8:51
270 Harshini Manian
Jr
17:02
8:31
43
Anya Kanagala
Fr
17:30
8:45
50
Kylie Anderson
So
17:45
8:52
54
Saanvi Nadipalli
Fr
17:53
8:56
58
Alyssa Repetti
Sr
18:22
9:11
65
Briana Koepf
Sr
18:58
9:29
72
Niharika Bozza
So
19:10
9:35
73
10 San Leandro
10-11-10-9-10
Gap: 3:59
89:38
17:56
8:58
270 Cynthia Pham
Sr
16:28
8:14
28
Ada Huang
Sr
17:18
8:39
47
Mila Oliva
Sr
17:34
8:47
52
Ameoly Garcia Maldonado
Sr
17:52
8:56
57
Katelyn Brown
Sr
20:26
10:13
86
Esmeralda Iglesias
Jr
21:10
10:35
88




12 Carondelet
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:26
89:15
17:51
8:55
276 Lauren Rivera
Jr
16:57
8:29
41
Bella Defreitas
Jr
17:05
8:33
44
Katie Bindi
Jr
17:50
8:55
56
Olivia Devine
Sr
18:00
9:00
60
Mia Herrerias
Sr
19:23
9:41
75
Caitlin Ramayrat
Sr
20:11
10:06
82
Alexis Sanchez
Sr
20:17
10:08
84
12 Bishop O'Dowd
5-10-11-11-12
Gap: 4:40
89:43
17:57
8:58
276 Samantha Daniels
Jr
15:19
7:40
12
Naomi Friedlander
Jr
17:45
8:53
55
Emily Yeadaker
Jr
18:12
9:06
62
Venice Albania
Sr
18:27
9:14
67
Lily O'hare
Jr
19:59
10:00
80








14 Newark Memorial
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:41
95:01
19:00
9:30
353 Jenny Chavez
Sr
17:40
8:50
53
Karla Amaton
Jr
18:20
9:10
64
Diya Indoliya
Sr
18:29
9:15
68
Natalie Segura
Sr
20:12
10:06
83
Guadalupe Angel Morales
So
20:20
10:10
85
Mia Sanchez
Jr
21:11
10:35
89




15 The King's Academy
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 11:12
114:12
22:50
11:25
440 Bella Rodrigues
Jr
19:55
9:58
79
Melody Hsu
Fr
20:09
10:05
81
Sydney Lee
Jr
21:12
10:36
90
Rachel Dean
So
21:49
10:54
91
Caitlin Higuchi
Fr
31:07
15:33
99








16 Mercy (SF)
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 3:41
120:11
24:02
12:01
477 Erika Bodlak
Jr
22:28
11:14
93
Lilliana Henderson
Fr
22:33
11:17
94
Marcella Fabre
Fr
23:04
11:32
95
Mikayla Hale
Jr
25:58
12:59
97
Lupe Sandoval
Jr
26:09
13:04
98








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ellie Buckley Fr Campolindo 13:00.4 6:30 1/6 1/19 1/32 12:50 12:50
2 Hanna Gohlke Fr Berkeley 13:27.5 6:44
3 Ashley Yee Fr Dublin 13:30.5 6:45
4 Rebekah Taylor Fr Maria Carrillo 13:43.9 6:52
5 Alyssa Horng So Nueva School 13:45.2 6:53
6 Kirsten Chan So Dougherty Valley 13:47.6 6:54
7 Katie Lai So Dublin 13:50.6 6:55
8 Medha Gowda Fr Dublin 13:58.3 6:59
9 Natasha Bercy So Dublin 13:59.9 7:00
10 Reilly Sheehan So Crystal Springs Uplands 14:01.2 7:01
11 Payton Mcgarva Fr Maria Carrillo 14:03.7 7:02
12 Anna Wilson Fr Campolindo 14:07.1 7:04 2/6 3/19 3/29 15:28
(1:21)
15:28
(1:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
13 Avery Hedden Fr Maria Carrillo 14:08.1 7:04
14 Quinn Guthrie Fr Campolindo 14:08.2 7:04 3/6 4/19 3/25 14:52
(0:44)
14:52
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
15 Trisha Shangle So Dublin 14:09.6 7:05
16 Lianna Leung Fr Berkeley 14:09.8 7:05
17 Angelina Guzman Fr Livermore 14:14.8 7:07
18 Maya Fonseka Fr Dublin 14:16.9 7:08
19 Sophia Li Fr Benicia 14:29.3 7:15
20 Camille Yabu Fr Campolindo 14:32.9 7:16 4/6 5/19 2/24 15:06
(0:33)
15:06
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
21 Jillian Ferreira So Vacaville 14:37.8 7:19
22 Becky Juarez So Newark Memorial 14:47.7 7:24
23 Brooke Cregan So Maria Carrillo 14:49.4 7:25
24 Isabelle Ruff Fr Clayton Valley 14:49.4 7:25
25 Anna Ikle-maizlish So Nueva School 14:50.8 7:25
26 Oliva Janerico Fr Justin-Siena 14:52 7:26
27 Bryn Hober Fr Campolindo 14:52.6 7:26 5/6 9/19 2/23
28 Riyanka Narasimhan Fr Dougherty Valley 14:55.6 7:28
29 Elianah Demange Fr Maria Carrillo 14:57.2 7:29
30 Savier Alana Fr Concord 14:58 7:29
31 Ella Habermeyer Fr Clayton Valley 14:59.1 7:30
32 Annabel Jay So Berkeley 14:59.6 7:30
33 Ania Keenan So Miramonte 15:00.8 7:30
34 Alexandra Diaz Fr San Leandro 15:03 7:32
35 Kylee Phillips So Alhambra 15:03.4 7:32
36 Brooke Simpson So College Park 15:03.5 7:32
37 Brooklyn Burton Fr Vacaville 15:06 7:33
38 Shirin Wadhwa Fr Dougherty Valley 15:06.5 7:33
39 Rhea Shetti Fr Dougherty Valley 15:06.7 7:33
40 Catherine Gregory Fr Carondelet 15:09.3 7:35
41 Hannah Shelton So Vacaville 15:10.1 7:35
42 Summer Graham Fr St Mary's College 15:10.6 7:35
43 Malia Sladewski Fr Crystal Springs Uplands 15:11.2 7:36
44 Allison Cline Fr Vacaville 15:12.1 7:36
45 Yashvi Srivastava Fr Dublin 15:12.3 7:36
46 Katelynn Stocks Fr Willow Glen 15:12.9 7:36
47 Amelia Porter So Concord 15:13.7 7:37
48 Aanchal Patel So Newark Memorial 15:15.1 7:38
49 Josephine Rivera-hoagland Fr Maria Carrillo 15:16.5 7:38
50 Meghana Nuthi Fr Dougherty Valley 15:22 7:41
51 Jessica Marstellar Fr Benicia 15:25 7:43
52 Sofia Jackson Fr St Mary's College 15:28 7:44
53 Ella Chong Fr Maria Carrillo 15:30.6 7:45
54 Lucy Schembre So Miramonte 15:33.9 7:47
55 Sadie Wayne So Miramonte 15:37.7 7:49
56 Emma Rohr So Miramonte 15:38.6 7:49
57 Raven Nieto Fr Willow Glen 15:38.9 7:49
58 Mallory Boell So St Mary's College 15:39.1 7:50
59 Allison Mccabe Fr Benicia 15:40.4 7:50
60 Carlie Goodsen So Vacaville 15:44.5 7:52
61 Ivette Arriaga So The King's Academy 15:45.6 7:53
62 Deirdre Miller Fr El Cerrito 15:47.7 7:54
63 Catalina Quach So The King's Academy 15:48.9 7:54
64 Leiah Goode Fr St Mary's College 15:49.5 7:55
65 Elizabeth Hamblin So The King's Academy 15:50.2 7:55
66 Lili Swain Fr El Cerrito 15:51.3 7:56
67 Megan Shipstead So Clayton Valley 15:52.2 7:56
68 Anna Collins So The King's Academy 15:55.8 7:58
69 Eloise Anagnost Fr Miramonte 15:58.2 7:59
70 Alison Arndt So Carondelet 16:03.5 8:02
71 Mickey Dunstan So Bishop O'Dowd 16:04.4 8:02
72 Megan Malloy Fr Northgate 16:05.8 8:03
73 Chanel Nieto Fr Willow Glen 16:07.5 8:04
74 Destiny Anguiano Fr Newark Memorial 16:10.7 8:05
75 Courtney Ward Fr Clayton Valley 16:11.4 8:06
76 Olivia Myers Fr Bishop O'Dowd 16:11.9 8:06
77 Grace Oakley Fr Bishop O'Dowd 16:12.1 8:06
78 Ella Fitch Fr College Park 16:12.1 8:06
79 Audrey Halloran So Justin-Siena 16:12.4 8:06
80 Hunter Kim-turnoff Fr Berkeley 16:13.4 8:07
81 Navya Kancharla Fr Dougherty Valley 16:18.2 8:09
82 Emma Ferran Fr Livermore 16:20.1 8:10
83 Sydney Seltzer Fr Bishop O'Dowd 16:20.9 8:10
84 Ariel Bigelowe-gee So Carondelet 16:24.2 8:12
85 Helen Rivera So Clayton Valley 16:26.9 8:13
86 Julia Pioroda Fr Newark Memorial 16:27.4 8:14
87 Sophia Adamakis So Beyer 16:28.5 8:14
88 Abigail Yeates So College Park 16:29.6 8:15
89 Alysa Pelosi Fr Clayton Valley 16:33.1 8:17
90 Mairyn Garcia So San Leandro 16:33.3 8:17
91 Taliilagi Fa'i Fr Newark Memorial 16:35.5 8:18
92 Denalie Afan Fr Newark Memorial 16:36.1 8:18
93 Mariana Ponce So Willow Glen 16:36.6 8:18
94 Makeya Calhoun So Willow Glen 16:37.4 8:19
95 Sarah Do Fr Bishop O'Dowd 16:40 8:20
96 Yashlyn Padilla So San Leandro 16:40.7 8:20
97 Caroline McCool Fr Campolindo 16:41.3 8:21 6/6 13/19 6/20
98 Alexia Hisquerdo Fr Alhambra 16:44.1 8:22
99 Kaelyn Nguyen So Alhambra 16:45 8:23
100 Skye Chang-yeh So Northgate 16:46 8:23
101 Kyla Blackman So College Park 16:46.8 8:23
102 Macey Harlow Fr Northgate 16:49.4 8:25
103 Kim Lund So San Leandro 16:50.2 8:25
104 Jennifer Duncan So Alhambra 16:50.3 8:25
105 Isabella Montes So Northgate 16:58.7 8:29
106 Samantha Doan So San Leandro 17:02.7 8:31
107 Magdalene Chin So Rodriguez 17:03.7 8:32
108 Linsey Blackman Fr College Park 17:06.1 8:33
109 Peck Madeline Fr Concord 17:07 8:34
110 Julia Runyan Fr St Mary's College 17:10 8:35
111 Esther Anacker So Berkeley 17:11 8:36
112 Reyna Arce Fr Alhambra 17:11.9 8:36
113 Angelina Mercurio So Clayton Valley 17:16.2 8:38
114 Carly Chance Fr Carondelet 17:16.3 8:38
115 Allison Barr So Carondelet 17:17.2 8:39
116 Margaret Gallagher So Carondelet 17:19.3 8:40
117 Alyssa Bradburn Fr Northgate 17:20.5 8:40
118 Shaylee Coulter Fr San Leandro 17:22 8:41
119 Mia Padrique So Alhambra 17:31.3 8:46
120 Niyah Naran So Dougherty Valley 17:34.1 8:47
121 Madeline Szanto Fr Northgate 17:34.1 8:47
122 Hana Rust Fr The King's Academy 17:38.6 8:49
123 Paulina Peterson Fr Vacaville 17:43.8 8:52
124 Andrea Martinez Fr Newark Memorial 17:46.1 8:53
125 Meghan Van Note So Carondelet 17:48.2 8:54
126 Hillary Alvarez So Concord 17:48.7 8:54
127 Evan Graves Fr Benicia 17:51.9 8:56
128 Victoria Myers Fr Benicia 18:07.9 9:04
129 Natalie Jordan Fr Beyer 18:09.3 9:05
130 Emma Huang Fr Berkeley 18:24 9:12
131 Georgia Rogers Fr St Mary's College 18:37.5 9:19
132 Jayme Giang Fr Hercules 18:38.5 9:19
133 Josie Green Fr Oakland Tech 18:43.1 9:22
134 Erin Nishikubo Fr Livermore 18:45.8 9:23
135 Aoibhinn Mcginley Fr Berkeley 18:48 9:24
136 Taryn Fettig Fr St Mary's College 18:48.5 9:24
137 Sarah Davis Fr Rodriguez 18:54.7 9:27
138 Reyna Reza Fr Antioch 19:02.1 9:31
139 Rachita Tripathy So Presentation 19:36.5 9:48
140 Crow Haylee So Concord 19:42.4 9:51
141 Tatianna Luna Fr Vacaville 19:51.2 9:56
142 Savannah Navarro Fr Hercules 19:54.6 9:57
143 Liana Lent Fr Rodriguez 19:56 9:58
144 Alexia Nasty Fr Antioch 20:03.7 10:02
145 Athena Calderon Fr San Leandro 20:08.9 10:04
146 Scarlett Hodge So Rodriguez 20:16.2 10:08
147 Lina Riggs Fr Rodriguez 20:16.5 10:08
148 Grace Carrell Fr Benicia 20:26.1 10:13
149 Rowan Regan So Rodriguez 20:46.7 10:23
150 Emily Livaudais Fr Antioch 20:49.9 10:25
151 Charlize Nishitoyo Fr The King's Academy 21:08.1 10:34
152 Kendly Gilbert Fr Antioch 21:15.2 10:38
153 Mia Castro Fr Antioch 21:15.7 10:38
154 Carol Cervantes Fr Antioch 21:17.3 10:39
155 Arlenne Valdez So Antioch 21:21 10:41
156 Madison Hiti So Beyer 21:35.9 10:48
157 Tonia Bauerlein Kelly Fr Bishop O'Dowd 21:44.6 10:52
158 Vanessa Marin So Beyer 21:46 10:53
159 Jasmin Garcia Fr Rodriguez 21:53.9 10:57
160 Jieun Warner So De Anza 22:03.9 11:02
161 Grace Montgomery Fr Livermore 22:38.1 11:19
162 Ayana Carpenter So Benicia 24:03.1 12:02
163 Reina Felson-lamb So Alhambra 24:24.8 12:12
164 Kiara Comer Fr El Cerrito 25:12.8 12:36
165 Manuela Hernandez Fr Beyer 25:13.3 12:37
166 Virginia Garcia Fr College Park 25:21.1 12:41
167 Marta Ayala So Beyer 25:26.1 12:43
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dublin
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
69:29
13:54
6:57
37 Ashley Yee
Fr
13:31
6:45
3
Katie Lai
So
13:51
6:55
6
Medha Gowda
Fr
13:58
6:59
7
Natasha Bercy
So
14:00
7:00
8
Trisha Shangle
So
14:10
7:05
13
Maya Fonseka
Fr
14:17
7:08
15
Yashvi Srivastava
Fr
15:12
7:36
39
2 Campolindo
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:52
70:41
14:08
7:04
62 Ellie Buckley
Fr
13:00
6:30
1
Anna Wilson
Fr
14:07
7:04
10
Quinn Guthrie
Fr
14:08
7:04
12
Camille Yabu
Fr
14:33
7:16
17
Bryn Hober
Fr
14:53
7:26
22
Caroline McCool
Fr
16:41
8:21
87




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 Maria Carrillo
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:13
71:42
14:20
7:10
68 Rebekah Taylor
Fr
13:44
6:52
4
Payton Mcgarva
Fr
14:04
7:02
9
Avery Hedden
Fr
14:08
7:04
11
Brooke Cregan
So
14:49
7:25
20
Elianah Demange
Fr
14:57
7:29
24
Josephine Rivera-hoagland
Fr
15:17
7:38
43
Ella Chong
Fr
15:31
7:45
47
4 Dougherty Valley
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:34
74:18
14:52
7:26
139 Kirsten Chan
So
13:48
6:54
5
Riyanka Narasimhan
Fr
14:56
7:28
23
Shirin Wadhwa
Fr
15:07
7:33
33
Rhea Shetti
Fr
15:07
7:33
34
Meghana Nuthi
Fr
15:22
7:41
44
Navya Kancharla
Fr
16:18
8:09
72
Niyah Naran
So
17:34
8:47
110
5 Vacaville
7-7-6-6-5
Gap: 1:07
75:51
15:10
7:35
178 Jillian Ferreira
So
14:38
7:19
18
Brooklyn Burton
Fr
15:06
7:33
32
Hannah Shelton
So
15:10
7:35
36
Allison Cline
Fr
15:12
7:36
38
Carlie Goodsen
So
15:45
7:52
54
Paulina Peterson
Fr
17:44
8:52
113
Tatianna Luna
Fr
19:51
9:56
127
6 Berkeley
2-4-4-5-6
Gap: 3:44
76:01
15:12
7:36
215 Hanna Gohlke
Fr
13:28
6:44
2
Lianna Leung
Fr
14:10
7:05
14
Annabel Jay
So
15:00
7:30
27
Hunter Kim-turnoff
Fr
16:13
8:07
71
Esther Anacker
So
17:11
8:36
101
Emma Huang
Fr
18:24
9:12
120
Aoibhinn Mcginley
Fr
18:48
9:24
122
7 Miramonte
11-11-9-8-7
Gap: 0:57
77:49
15:34
7:47
236 Ania Keenan
So
15:01
7:30
28
Lucy Schembre
So
15:34
7:47
48
Sadie Wayne
So
15:38
7:49
49
Emma Rohr
So
15:39
7:49
50
Eloise Anagnost
Fr
15:58
7:59
61








8 Clayton Valley
9-6-7-7-8
Gap: 1:38
78:19
15:40
7:50
248 Isabelle Ruff
Fr
14:49
7:25
21
Ella Habermeyer
Fr
14:59
7:30
26
Megan Shipstead
So
15:52
7:56
59
Courtney Ward
Fr
16:11
8:06
67
Helen Rivera
So
16:27
8:13
75
Alysa Pelosi
Fr
16:33
8:17
79
Angelina Mercurio
So
17:16
8:38
103
9 Newark Memorial
8-8-10-10-9
Gap: 1:48
79:16
15:51
7:56
284 Becky Juarez
So
14:48
7:24
19
Aanchal Patel
So
15:15
7:38
42
Destiny Anguiano
Fr
16:11
8:05
66
Julia Pioroda
Fr
16:27
8:14
76
Taliilagi Fa'i
Fr
16:36
8:18
81
Denalie Afan
Fr
16:36
8:18
82
Andrea Martinez
Fr
17:46
8:53
114
10 St Mary's College
16-12-11-9-10
Gap: 1:59
79:17
15:51
7:56
292 Summer Graham
Fr
15:11
7:35
37
Sofia Jackson
Fr
15:28
7:44
46
Mallory Boell
So
15:39
7:50
52
Leiah Goode
Fr
15:50
7:55
57
Julia Runyan
Fr
17:10
8:35
100
Georgia Rogers
Fr
18:38
9:19
121
Taryn Fettig
Fr
18:49
9:24
123
11 Willow Glen
17-13-12-13-11
Gap: 1:25
80:13
16:03
8:01
323 Katelynn Stocks
Fr
15:13
7:36
40
Raven Nieto
Fr
15:39
7:49
51
Chanel Nieto
Fr
16:08
8:04
65
Mariana Ponce
So
16:37
8:18
83
Makeya Calhoun
So
16:37
8:19
84








12 The King's Academy
18-17-14-11-12
Gap: 1:53
80:59
16:12
8:06
341 Ivette Arriaga
So
15:46
7:53
55
Catalina Quach
So
15:49
7:54
56
Elizabeth Hamblin
So
15:50
7:55
58
Anna Collins
So
15:56
7:58
60
Hana Rust
Fr
17:39
8:49
112
Charlize Nishitoyo
Fr
21:08
10:34
136




13 Benicia
6-8-8-12-13
Gap: 3:39
81:35
16:19
8:09
349 Sophia Li
Fr
14:29
7:15
16
Jessica Marstellar
Fr
15:25
7:43
45
Allison Mccabe
Fr
15:40
7:50
53
Evan Graves
Fr
17:52
8:56
117
Victoria Myers
Fr
18:08
9:04
118
Grace Carrell
Fr
20:26
10:13
133
Ayana Carpenter
So
24:03
12:02
145
14 Bishop O'Dowd
19-19-18-15-14
Gap: 0:36
81:29
16:18
8:09
358 Mickey Dunstan
So
16:04
8:02
63
Olivia Myers
Fr
16:12
8:06
68
Grace Oakley
Fr
16:12
8:06
69
Sydney Seltzer
Fr
16:21
8:10
73
Sarah Do
Fr
16:40
8:20
85
Tonia Bauerlein Kelly
Fr
21:45
10:52
142




15 College Park
14-15-16-14-15
Gap: 2:03
81:38
16:20
8:10
368 Brooke Simpson
So
15:04
7:32
31
Ella Fitch
Fr
16:12
8:06
70
Abigail Yeates
So
16:30
8:15
78
Kyla Blackman
So
16:47
8:23
91
Linsey Blackman
Fr
17:06
8:33
98
Virginia Garcia
Fr
25:21
12:41
148




16 Carondelet
15-14-15-16-16
Gap: 2:08
82:11
16:26
8:13
380 Catherine Gregory
Fr
15:09
7:35
35
Alison Arndt
So
16:04
8:02
62
Ariel Bigelowe-gee
So
16:24
8:12
74
Carly Chance
Fr
17:16
8:38
104
Allison Barr
So
17:17
8:39
105
Margaret Gallagher
So
17:19
8:40
106
Meghan Van Note
So
17:48
8:54
115
17 San Leandro
12-16-17-18-17
Gap: 2:00
82:10
16:26
8:13
384 Alexandra Diaz
Fr
15:03
7:32
29
Mairyn Garcia
So
16:33
8:17
80
Yashlyn Padilla
So
16:41
8:20
86
Kim Lund
So
16:50
8:25
93
Samantha Doan
So
17:03
8:31
96
Shaylee Coulter
Fr
17:22
8:41
108
Athena Calderon
Fr
20:09
10:04
130
18 Alhambra
13-18-19-19-18
Gap: 2:09
82:35
16:31
8:15
403 Kylee Phillips
So
15:03
7:32
30
Alexia Hisquerdo
Fr
16:44
8:22
88
Kaelyn Nguyen
So
16:45
8:23
89
Jennifer Duncan
So
16:50
8:25
94
Reyna Arce
Fr
17:12
8:36
102
Mia Padrique
So
17:31
8:46
109
Reina Felson-lamb
So
24:25
12:12
146
19 Concord
10-10-13-17-19
Gap: 4:44
84:50
16:58
8:29
407 Savier Alana
Fr
14:58
7:29
25
Amelia Porter
So
15:14
7:37
41
Peck Madeline
Fr
17:07
8:34
99
Hillary Alvarez
So
17:49
8:54
116
Crow Haylee
So
19:42
9:51
126








20 Northgate
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 1:15
84:00
16:48
8:24
448 Megan Malloy
Fr
16:06
8:03
64
Skye Chang-yeh
So
16:46
8:23
90
Macey Harlow
Fr
16:49
8:25
92
Isabella Montes
So
16:59
8:29
95
Alyssa Bradburn
Fr
17:21
8:40
107
Madeline Szanto
Fr
17:34
8:47
111




21 Rodriguez
22-22-22-21-21
Gap: 3:13
96:27
19:17
9:39
612 Magdalene Chin
So
17:04
8:32
97
Sarah Davis
Fr
18:55
9:27
124
Liana Lent
Fr
19:56
9:58
128
Scarlett Hodge
So
20:16
10:08
131
Lina Riggs
Fr
20:17
10:08
132
Rowan Regan
So
20:47
10:23
134
Jasmin Garcia
Fr
21:54
10:57
144
22 Beyer
21-21-21-21-22
Gap: 8:45
103:13
20:39
10:19
627 Sophia Adamakis
So
16:29
8:14
77
Natalie Jordan
Fr
18:09
9:05
119
Madison Hiti
So
21:36
10:48
141
Vanessa Marin
So
21:46
10:53
143
Manuela Hernandez
Fr
25:13
12:37
147
Marta Ayala
So
25:26
12:43
149




23 Antioch
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 2:14
102:27
20:29
10:15
664 Reyna Reza
Fr
19:02
9:31
125
Alexia Nasty
Fr
20:04
10:02
129
Emily Livaudais
Fr
20:50
10:25
135
Kendly Gilbert
Fr
21:15
10:38
137
Mia Castro
Fr
21:16
10:38
138
Carol Cervantes
Fr
21:17
10:39
139
Arlenne Valdez
So
21:21
10:41
140
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.