Campolindo Results from the DAL Center Meet #1 at Hidden Valley Park on 10/2/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Boone, Carson Fr F/S 13:24.7 6:42 2 59/173 8/14 18/29 3/9 14:24
(0:59,6.9)
14:24
(0:59,6.9)
12:18 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Chao, Marco So F/S 12:04.9 6:02 2 6/173 3/14 12/29 2/11 11:52 11:23 11:23 10:44
Cho, Ethan So JV 13:39.4 6:50 2 51/150 11/15 19/29 1/7 14:14
(0:35,4.1)
14:15
(0:36,4.2)
13:21 12:34 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Clare, Alex Jr JV 11:38.8 5:49 2 6/150 6/15 8/29 1/8 13:26
(1:47,13.3)
12:43
(1:04,8.4)
12:39
(1:00,7.9)
11:22 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Cronin, Dylan Sr V 16:09.3 5:23 3 3/80 2/7 2/7 1/12 17:03
(0:54,5.3)
16:35
(0:26,2.6)
16:35
(0:26,2.6)
15:53 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Dolge, Hardesty So JV 13:17 6:39 2 39/150 10/15 17/29 1/8 15:28
(2:11,14.1)
14:47
(1:30,10.2)
14:03
(0:46,5.5)
11:59 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Dow, Casey Fr F/S 16:22.6 8:11 2 152/173 14/14 27/29 7/7 15:32 15:32 14:07
Driver, Alec Jr JV 11:54.2 5:57 2 12/150 9/15 11/29 1/8 13:12
(1:18,9.8)
12:50
(0:56,7.2)
12:08
(0:14,1.9)
11:18 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Fordelon, Josh Fr F/S 13:46 6:53 2 74/173 9/14 21/29 4/9 13:40 13:40 13:02
Gunn, Dylan Jr V 16:13.7 5:25 3 4/80 3/7 3/7 1/12 16:28
(0:15,1.5)
16:23
(0:09,0.9)
15:29 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Halstead, John So F/S 12:42.7 6:21 2 21/173 5/14 14/29 1/11 14:36
(1:53,12.9)
13:07
(0:25,3.1)
13:07
(0:25,3.1)
11:42 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Hein, Cayden Sr V 15:54 5:18 3 1/80 1/7 1/7 1/12 16:46
(0:52,5.2)
16:07
(0:13,1.4)
16:07
(0:13,1.4)
15:30 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Hunger, Owen Sr JV 11:34.9 5:47 2 3/150 3/15 5/29 1/12 11:31 11:15 11:15
Jamgotchian, Isaac Fr F/S 14:21.3 7:11 2 92/173 11/14 23/29 3/8 12:48
Jordan, Finn So F/S 11:31.6 5:46 2 3/173 2/14 4/29 1/11 12:15
(0:43,5.9)
11:32
(0:00,0.0)
11:32
(0:00,0.0)
11:19 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lashkari, Vishal Jr JV 11:25.5 5:43 2 2/150 2/15 3/29 1/13 12:07
(0:41,5.7)
12:07
(0:41,5.7)
10:50 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lekki, Owen Jr V 17:16.9 5:46 3 19/80 6/7 6/7 1/10 16:24
Lodewick, Alexander Fr V 16:21.4 5:27 3 5/80 4/7 4/7 1/12
Martin, Bradford Jr JV 11:15.3 5:38 2 1/150 1/15 2/29 1/13 12:43
(1:28,11.5)
11:30
(0:15,2.2)
11:30
(0:15,2.2)
10:59 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
McGhee, Connor Fr F/S 14:36.5 7:18 2 104/173 13/14 25/29 3/7 15:41
(1:04,6.8)
15:41
(1:04,6.8)
13:42 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Means, Easton Sr JV 11:38.1 5:49 2 5/150 5/15 7/29 1/11 12:13
(0:35,4.8)
12:07
(0:28,3.9)
12:07
(0:28,3.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Moe, Kyle Jr JV 16:53.3 8:27 2 129/150 14/15 28/29 4/5 18:17
(1:23,7.6)
17:11
(0:18,1.7)
16:22 15:00 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Morasch, Sam Sr V 18:29.5 6:10 3 52/80 7/7 7/7 2/8 17:51 25:04
(6:34,26.2)
17:51 17:00 You ROCK! (LR)
Nashan, Arik Jr JV 11:53.5 5:57 2 11/150 8/15 10/29 1/8 12:44
(0:50,6.6)
12:55
(1:02,7.9)
11:40 11:20 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Pieper, Jack Jr JV 11:36.4 5:48 2 4/150 4/15 6/29 1/12 12:17
(0:41,5.5)
12:31
(0:54,7.2)
12:00
(0:24,3.3)
10:53 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Pierrat, Alan Jr JV 11:53 5:57 2 10/150 7/15 9/29 1/8 12:34
(0:41,5.4)
12:16
(0:23,3.2)
12:08
(0:15,2.1)
11:12 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Pullen, Rhys So V 16:39 5:33 3 7/80 5/7 5/7 1/12
Singh, Thomas Fr F/S 13:03.7 6:32 2 36/173 6/14 15/29 1/11 12:37
Smith, Sam So F/S 11:11.1 5:36 2 1/173 1/14 1/29 1/11 12:00
(0:49,6.8)
12:08
(0:57,7.8)
11:21
(0:10,1.4)
11:18
(0:07,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Tang, James Jr JV 18:38 9:19 2 145/150 15/15 29/29 4/4 20:32
(1:54,9.3)
20:17
(1:39,8.1)
16:57 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Wang, Justin So JV 13:40.2 6:50 2 53/150 12/15 20/29 1/7 15:52
(2:12,13.8)
15:43
(2:03,13.0)
13:05 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Wang, Keanu So F/S 14:27.8 7:14 2 95/173 12/14 24/29 4/7 13:50 13:50 12:29
Webster, Blake Fr F/S 12:31.5 6:16 2 15/173 4/14 13/29 1/11 13:01
(0:29,3.8)
13:01
(0:29,3.8)
11:36 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Wen, Michael So F/S 13:15.4 6:38 2 46/173 7/14 16/29 2/10 14:27
(1:12,8.3)
13:33
(0:17,2.1)
13:25
(0:10,1.2)
12:28 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Williams, Jack Jr JV 14:42.6 7:21 2 87/150 13/15 26/29 3/6 15:56
(1:13,7.6)
15:57
(1:15,7.8)
14:52
(0:09,1.1)
14:52
(0:09,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Xu, Jerry Fr F/S 14:07 7:04 2 84/173 10/14 22/29 3/9 14:52
(0:45,5.1)
14:32
(0:25,2.9)
13:21 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/12 81:17
0:45
3 5:25 5:18 5:33 20 5:25 85:31
(4:14,4.9)
81:52
(0:34,0.7)
80:28 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Cayden Hein (1), Dylan Cronin (3), Dylan Gunn (4), Alexander Lodewick (5), Rhys Pullen (7)
JV 1st 5 1/11 57:30
0:23
2 5:45 5:38 5:49 15 5:45 61:57
(4:27,7.2)
61:50
(4:20,7.0)
55:28 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Bradford Martin (1), Vishal Lashkari (2), Owen Hunger (3), Jack Pieper (4), Easton Means (5)
JV 2nd 5 1/8 60:37
1:38
2 6:04 5:49 6:39 17 6:04 67:55
(7:18,10.8)
64:19
(3:42,5.8)
58:26 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Alex Clare (1), Alan Pierrat (2), Arik Nashan (3), Alec Driver (4), Hardesty Dolge (7)
JV 3rd 5 3/4 77:34
4:59
2 7:45 6:50 9:19 67 7:06 78:08
(0:35,0.7)
78:08
(0:35,0.7)
62:03 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Ethan Cho (1), Justin Wang (2), Jack Williams (15), Kyle Moe (23), James Tang (26)
F/S 1st 5 1/11 60:02
1:32
2 6:00 5:36 6:21 46 6:00 59:57 59:52 56:10 Sam Smith (1), Finn Jordan (3), Marco Chao (6), Blake Webster (15), John Halstead (21)
F/S 2nd 5 2/9 67:37
1:03
2 6:46 6:32 7:04 85 6:40 70:54
(3:17,4.6)
64:16 59:44 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Thomas Singh (1), Michael Wen (6), Carson Boone (16), Josh Fordelon (28), Jerry Xu (34)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cayden Hein Sr Campolindo 15:54 5:18 1/7 1/7 1/12 16:46
(0:52)
16:07
(0:13)
16:07
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Sam Roth Jr Acalanes 15:58.5 5:20
3 Dylan Cronin Sr Campolindo 16:09.3 5:23 2/7 2/7 1/12 17:03
(0:54)
16:35
(0:26)
16:35
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
4 Dylan Gunn Jr Campolindo 16:13.7 5:25 3/7 3/7 1/12 16:28
(0:15)
16:23
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Alexander Lodewick Fr Campolindo 16:21.4 5:27 4/7 4/7 1/12
6 Ethan Gaigalas Sr College Park 16:32.2 5:31
7 Rhys Pullen So Campolindo 16:39 5:33 5/7 5/7 1/12
8 Carson Edwards Sr Alhambra 16:40.1 5:33
9 Logan Harlow Sr Northgate 16:46.3 5:35
10 Nathan Butterfield Sr Clayton Valley 16:49.7 5:37
11 Sebastian Vaisset- Jr College Park 16:52.2 5:37
12 Logan Jacobs Jr Concord 16:53.3 5:38
13 Lev Afonine So College Park 16:57.1 5:39
14 Kyle Walsh Sr Northgate 17:00.6 5:40
15 Diego Huerta Sr Concord 17:05 5:42
16 Charlie Kisylia Sr Las Lomas 17:07 5:42
17 Andrew Owens Sr Acalanes 17:10.1 5:43
18 Nicholas Muller Sr Clayton Valley 17:12.3 5:44
19 Owen Lekki Jr Campolindo 17:16.9 5:46 6/7 6/7 1/10
20 Nick Hutson Sr Acalanes 17:17.6 5:46
21 Freddie Bell Sr Miramonte 17:18.4 5:46
22 Benjamin Smyers Jr Alhambra 17:28 5:49
23 Karl Lindeman Sr Northgate 17:31.3 5:50
24 Reid Burford Sr Benicia 17:32.5 5:51
25 Blake Harris Jr Benicia 17:34.3 5:51
26 Aidan Reinwald Sr Clayton Valley 17:34.9 5:52
27 Derek Kotarba Jr Acalanes 17:36.9 5:52
28 Tyler Allan Fr Alhambra 17:43.7 5:55
29 Aidan Sunbury So Northgate 17:44.4 5:55
30 Colby Thompson So Alhambra 17:44.4 5:55
31 Ryan McCauley Jr Alhambra 17:45.2 5:55
32 Nolin Searls So Alhambra 17:48.4 5:56
33 Aidan Donovan Jr Ygnacio Valley 17:49.2 5:56
34 Andrew Kemmerer Jr Las Lomas 17:50.6 5:57
35 Dominic Basaldua Jr Acalanes 17:52.6 5:58
36 Nicolas Campos Sr Ygnacio Valley 17:52.8 5:58
37 Alex Lamoureux Fr College Park 17:53.8 5:58
38 Diego Flores So College Park 17:53.9 5:58
39 Cameron Tran So Las Lomas 17:56 5:59
40 Evan Leach So Northgate 17:57.5 5:59
41 Max Benabou Jr College Park 18:01.5 6:01
42 Jack Daley Sr Las Lomas 18:02.9 6:01
43 AJ Stefanski Jr College Park 18:04.6 6:02
44 Dominic Clerici So Miramonte 18:08.9 6:03
45 Simon Neuwirth-Stein Jr Miramonte 18:09.9 6:03
46 Christian Gee So Miramonte 18:11.4 6:04
47 Jackson Yacullo Sr Benicia 18:12.4 6:04
48 Siddharth Sandhu Sr Las Lomas 18:14.7 6:05
49 Alex Walker Fr Clayton Valley 18:17.4 6:06
50 Xander Deanhardt Jr Miramonte 18:20.7 6:07
51 Ryan Johnstone Jr Berean Christian 18:25.2 6:08
52 Sam Morasch Sr Campolindo 18:29.5 6:10 7/7 7/7 2/8 17:51 25:04
(6:34)
17:51 You ROCK! (LR)
53 Thomas Cook Sr Clayton Valley 18:34.7 6:12
54 Leonard Garcia Sr Northgate 18:40.1 6:13
55 Isaac Jensen Fr Berean Christian 18:40.4 6:13
56 Niall Mandal Jr Benicia 18:45.9 6:15
57 Sam DiBetta So Alhambra 18:48.5 6:16
58 Devin Kelly So Clayton Valley 18:50.1 6:17
59 David Allen Sr Northgate 18:52.5 6:18
60 Noah Springer So Las Lomas 18:52.5 6:18
61 Ted Johnson So Las Lomas 19:02.6 6:21
62 Camron Barton Jr Las Lomas 19:04.1 6:21
63 Steven DePaschalis Sr Clayton Valley 19:06.5 6:22
64 Marcus Morales Jr Berean Christian 19:15 6:25
65 Adam Van Dyck So Las Lomas 19:15.9 6:25
66 Ko Williams Jr Concord 19:23.2 6:28
67 Alex Meckes Jr Miramonte 19:25 6:28
68 Ernesto Perez Guti Jr Concord 19:35.5 6:32
69 Brandon Simpson Jr Concord 19:36.5 6:32
70 Oliver King Jr Ygnacio Valley 20:00.5 6:40
71 Brian Torres Sr Concord 20:01.7 6:41
72 Jonah Tillotson Jr Benicia 20:23.9 6:48
73 Andrew Evans So Berean Christian 20:31.8 6:51
74 Evan Bellig So Berean Christian 20:35.5 6:52
75 Angel Mau Jr Ygnacio Valley 20:42.6 6:54
76 Ivan Hernandez Sr Ygnacio Valley 20:43.3 6:54
77 Tyler Stewart Jr Benicia 20:47.9 6:56
78 Joey Anderson Sr Concord 20:53 6:58
79 Aidan Legaria Jr Berean Christian 21:38.7 7:13
80 Luke Wessel Fr Berean Christian 21:48.4 7:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
81:17
16:15
5:25
20 Cayden Hein
Sr
15:54
5:18
1
Dylan Cronin
Sr
16:09
5:23
3
Dylan Gunn
Jr
16:14
5:25
4
Alexander Lodewick
Fr
16:21
5:27
5
Rhys Pullen
So
16:39
5:33
7
Owen Lekki
Jr
17:17
5:46
19
Sam Morasch
Sr
18:30
6:10
52
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Acalanes
2-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:54
85:56
17:11
5:44
101 Sam Roth
Jr
15:59
5:20
2
Andrew Owens
Sr
17:10
5:43
17
Nick Hutson
Sr
17:18
5:46
20
Derek Kotarba
Jr
17:37
5:52
27
Dominic Basaldua
Jr
17:53
5:58
35








3 College Park
3-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:22
86:09
17:14
5:45
105 Ethan Gaigalas
Sr
16:32
5:31
6
Sebastian Vaisset-
Jr
16:52
5:37
11
Lev Afonine
So
16:57
5:39
13
Alex Lamoureux
Fr
17:54
5:58
37
Diego Flores
So
17:54
5:58
38
Max Benabou
Jr
18:02
6:01
41
AJ Stefanski
Jr
18:05
6:02
43
4 Northgate
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:11
87:00
17:24
5:48
115 Logan Harlow
Sr
16:46
5:35
9
Kyle Walsh
Sr
17:01
5:40
14
Karl Lindeman
Sr
17:31
5:50
23
Aidan Sunbury
So
17:44
5:55
29
Evan Leach
So
17:58
5:59
40
Leonard Garcia
Sr
18:40
6:13
54
David Allen
Sr
18:53
6:18
59
5 Alhambra
4-7-6-5-5
Gap: 1:05
87:21
17:28
5:49
119 Carson Edwards
Sr
16:40
5:33
8
Benjamin Smyers
Jr
17:28
5:49
22
Tyler Allan
Fr
17:44
5:55
28
Colby Thompson
So
17:44
5:55
30
Ryan McCauley
Jr
17:45
5:55
31
Nolin Searls
So
17:48
5:56
32
Sam DiBetta
So
18:49
6:16
57
6 Clayton Valley
6-6-5-6-6
Gap: 1:45
88:29
17:42
5:54
156 Nathan Butterfield
Sr
16:50
5:37
10
Nicholas Muller
Sr
17:12
5:44
18
Aidan Reinwald
Sr
17:35
5:52
26
Alex Walker
Fr
18:17
6:06
49
Thomas Cook
Sr
18:35
6:12
53
Devin Kelly
So
18:50
6:17
58
Steven DePaschalis
Sr
19:07
6:22
62
7 Las Lomas
8-9-7-7-7
Gap: 1:08
89:11
17:50
5:57
179 Charlie Kisylia
Sr
17:07
5:42
16
Andrew Kemmerer
Jr
17:51
5:57
34
Cameron Tran
So
17:56
5:59
39
Jack Daley
Sr
18:03
6:01
42
Siddharth Sandhu
Sr
18:15
6:05
48
Noah Springer
So
18:53
6:18
60
Ted Johnson
So
19:03
6:21
61
8 Miramonte
9-10-10-9-8
Gap: 1:02
90:09
18:02
6:01
206 Freddie Bell
Sr
17:18
5:46
21
Dominic Clerici
So
18:09
6:03
44
Simon Neuwirth-Stein
Jr
18:10
6:03
45
Christian Gee
So
18:11
6:04
46
Xander Deanhardt
Jr
18:21
6:07
50
Alex Meckes
Jr
19:25
6:28
65




9 Benicia
10-8-9-8-9
Gap: 2:51
92:29
18:30
6:10
222 Reid Burford
Sr
17:33
5:51
24
Blake Harris
Jr
17:34
5:51
25
Jackson Yacullo
Sr
18:12
6:04
47
Niall Mandal
Jr
18:46
6:15
56
Jonah Tillotson
Jr
20:24
6:48
70
Tyler Stewart
Jr
20:48
6:56
75




10 Concord
7-5-8-10-10
Gap: 2:43
92:34
18:31
6:10
224 Logan Jacobs
Jr
16:53
5:38
12
Diego Huerta
Sr
17:05
5:42
15
Ko Williams
Jr
19:23
6:28
64
Ernesto Perez Guti
Jr
19:36
6:32
66
Brandon Simpson
Jr
19:37
6:32
67
Brian Torres
Sr
20:02
6:41
69
Joey Anderson
Sr
20:53
6:58
76
11 Ygnacio Valley
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:54
97:08
19:26
6:29
284 Aidan Donovan
Jr
17:49
5:56
33
Nicolas Campos
Sr
17:53
5:58
36
Oliver King
Jr
20:01
6:40
68
Angel Mau
Jr
20:43
6:54
73
Ivan Hernandez
Sr
20:43
6:54
74








12 Berean Christian
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:10
97:28
19:30
6:30
312 Ryan Johnstone
Jr
18:25
6:08
51
Isaac Jensen
Fr
18:40
6:13
55
Marcus Morales
Jr
19:15
6:25
63
Andrew Evans
So
20:32
6:51
71
Evan Bellig
So
20:36
6:52
72
Aidan Legaria
Jr
21:39
7:13
77
Luke Wessel
Fr
21:48
7:16
78
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Bradford Martin Jr Campolindo 11:15.3 5:38 1/15 2/29 1/13 12:43
(1:28)
11:30
(0:15)
11:30
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Vishal Lashkari Jr Campolindo 11:25.5 5:43 2/15 3/29 1/13 12:07
(0:41)
12:07
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Owen Hunger Sr Campolindo 11:34.9 5:47 3/15 5/29 1/12 11:31 11:15
4 Jack Pieper Jr Campolindo 11:36.4 5:48 4/15 6/29 1/12 12:17
(0:41)
12:31
(0:54)
12:00
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
5 Easton Means Sr Campolindo 11:38.1 5:49 5/15 7/29 1/11 12:13
(0:35)
12:07
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
6 Alex Clare Jr Campolindo 11:38.8 5:49 6/15 8/29 1/8 13:26
(1:47)
12:43
(1:04)
12:39
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
7 Cooper Wise Sr Las Lomas 11:39.3 5:50
8 Yoav Konstantino Jr Miramonte 11:45.4 5:53
9 Nicholas Guliaev Jr College Park 11:52.8 5:56
10 Alan Pierrat Jr Campolindo 11:53 5:57 7/15 9/29 1/8 12:34
(0:41)
12:16
(0:23)
12:08
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Arik Nashan Jr Campolindo 11:53.5 5:57 8/15 10/29 1/8 12:44
(0:50)
12:55
(1:02)
11:40 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
12 Alec Driver Jr Campolindo 11:54.2 5:57 9/15 11/29 1/8 13:12
(1:18)
12:50
(0:56)
12:08
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Kyle Pickle Sr College Park 11:57.6 5:59
14 Josh Evans Jr Acalanes 12:02.8 6:01
15 Tyler Habermeyer Jr Clayton Valley 12:05.3 6:03
16 Grant Askins Jr Las Lomas 12:09.1 6:05
17 Christian White Jr Clayton Valley 12:12.6 6:06
18 Ben Krey Sr Acalanes 12:17.3 6:09
19 Harrison Seymour Sr Acalanes 12:25.2 6:13
20 Alexander Casamajor Jr College Park 12:28.1 6:14
21 Leo Naylor Sr Miramonte 12:33.1 6:17
22 Rayce Walton Sr Acalanes 12:33.3 6:17
23 Ean Tsao Jr Clayton Valley 12:36.9 6:18
24 Ethan Chow Jr Acalanes 12:38 6:19
25 Andrew Wang Jr Las Lomas 12:45.1 6:23
26 Anthony Yen Sr Miramonte 12:46.5 6:23
27 Dante Pellegrino Sr Clayton Valley 12:49.4 6:25
28 Jake Edelen Jr Miramonte 12:49.4 6:25
29 Reed Blomquist Sr Northgate 12:54.6 6:27
30 Ryan Dresden Sr Northgate 12:55.4 6:28
31 Jason Shin So Clayton Valley 12:56.8 6:28
32 Jonathan Gunter Jr College Park 12:58.9 6:29
33 Ian Ho Jr Acalanes 13:01.9 6:31
34 Jonas Buchel Jr Acalanes 13:04.9 6:32
35 Connor Choy Sr Las Lomas 13:05 6:33
36 Caiden Dye Fr College Park 13:08.1 6:34
37 Cameron Kochaphum Fr Berean Christian 13:14.8 6:37
38 Colin Badorf Jr Northgate 13:16.2 6:38
39 Hardesty Dolge So Campolindo 13:17 6:39 10/15 17/29 1/8 15:28
(2:11)
14:47
(1:30)
14:03
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
40 Jamie Richardson Sr Miramonte 13:17.4 6:39
41 Brandon Black Jr Benicia 13:17.8 6:39
42 Merik Pohl Jr Las Lomas 13:20 6:40
43 Andrew Patten Sr Miramonte 13:20.8 6:40
44 Spencer Johnson Jr Berean Christian 13:21.4 6:41
45 Austin Poole Sr Acalanes 13:23.8 6:42
46 Marcus O'Neill Sr Miramonte 13:23.9 6:42
47 David Marron Jr Acalanes 13:31.5 6:46
48 Ethan Clymer Jr Las Lomas 13:32 6:46
49 Christian Philipp So Clayton Valley 13:32.5 6:46
50 Sam Geotina Jr Las Lomas 13:37.2 6:49
51 Ethan Cho So Campolindo 13:39.4 6:50 11/15 19/29 1/7 14:14
(0:35)
14:15
(0:36)
13:21 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
52 Oliver Lane Jr Acalanes 13:40.1 6:50
53 Justin Wang So Campolindo 13:40.2 6:50 12/15 20/29 1/7 15:52
(2:12)
15:43
(2:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
54 Kellen Bassler Jr College Park 13:43.5 6:52
55 Vincent Robustelli Jr Las Lomas 13:44.4 6:52
56 Alexander Billesbe Jr Las Lomas 13:45.1 6:53
57 Alton Schmitt Sr Miramonte 13:48.6 6:54
58 Irvin Chao Sr Acalanes 13:50.1 6:55
59 Nick Emtage Jr Acalanes 13:52.8 6:56
60 Alex Branka Jr Las Lomas 13:57.8 6:59
61 Tyler Gonsalves Jr College Park 14:03.5 7:02
62 Raul Ruiz Jr College Park 14:03.6 7:02
63 Ted Saenger Sr Las Lomas 14:05.1 7:03
64 Logan Krumholz Sr Miramonte 14:05.9 7:03
65 Isaiah Orlando Jr Acalanes 14:07.5 7:04
66 Daniel Jaramillo Jr Clayton Valley 14:08.2 7:04
67 David Saifer Jr Las Lomas 14:08.2 7:04
68 Max Nelson Jr Acalanes 14:09.5 7:05
69 Graham Rossi Sr Las Lomas 14:11.2 7:06
70 Badruddeen Sobhy Sr Alhambra 14:12.6 7:06
71 Ryan Wendt Sr Las Lomas 14:14 7:07
72 Miguel Bigott Jr Northgate 14:17.6 7:09
73 Kai Iso-Ahola Jr Las Lomas 14:17.7 7:09
74 Brian Gewecke Jr Las Lomas 14:18.3 7:09
75 Jonathan Zakharov Jr Northgate 14:18.8 7:09
76 Kevin Sturgill Jr Clayton Valley 14:21.7 7:11
77 Morgan Dietrich Jr Clayton Valley 14:25 7:13
78 Christo Malinov Sr Northgate 14:25.2 7:13
79 William Mangani Jr Las Lomas 14:25.5 7:13
80 Jonas Knopf Jr Alhambra 14:26.4 7:13
81 Oscar Hodder Sr Miramonte 14:26.5 7:13
83 Michael Walker Jr Las Lomas 14:27.6 7:14
84 Ryan Papa Vitug Sr Benicia 14:30 7:15
85 David Monaghan Sr College Park 14:35.2 7:18
86 Adriel Palermo Jr Miramonte 14:38.8 7:19
87 Jack Williams Jr Campolindo 14:42.6 7:21 13/15 26/29 3/6 15:56
(1:13)
15:57
(1:15)
14:52
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
88 Bradley Morris Jr Berean Christian 14:47 7:24
89 Tim Qiu Sr Northgate 14:49.4 7:25
90 Tim Truex Sr Alhambra 14:55.9 7:28
91 Brandon Gray Jr Alhambra 14:56.6 7:28
92 Oliver Shi Sr Northgate 14:57.1 7:29
93 Jack Rossi Sr Las Lomas 14:57.6 7:29
94 Daniel Degnan Sr Clayton Valley 14:59.3 7:30
95 David Del Cero Sr Benicia 15:02 7:31
96 Kenneth Webb Jr Northgate 15:03.4 7:32
97 Weilian Zhang Jr Acalanes 15:04.2 7:32
98 Rory Barry Jr Northgate 15:05 7:33
99 Ricardo Soto Jr College Park 15:05 7:33
100 Adrian Ferretiz Jr Concord 15:06.5 7:33
101 Noa Pamplona Jr Northgate 15:09.4 7:35
102 Joey Anderson Jr Las Lomas 15:10.1 7:35
103 Joey Phung Jr Clayton Valley 15:12.2 7:36
104 Landon Chen Fr Berean Christian 15:14.5 7:37
105 Alvin Liu Sr Miramonte 15:18.1 7:39
106 Jason Bell Jr Las Lomas 15:24.4 7:42
107 Dylan Roberts Jr Concord 15:28.5 7:44
108 Alex Watts Sr Concord 15:29.1 7:45
110 Nolan Runkle Jr Las Lomas 15:34.4 7:47
111 Shylo Keele Jr Mt Diablo 15:36.6 7:48
112 Julien Marley Sr Miramonte 15:38.2 7:49
113 Josh Stemmerich Jr Las Lomas 15:43.1 7:52
114 Joshua Gulapa Sr Benicia 15:45.6 7:53
115 Ezekiel Goropse Jr Concord 15:47.4 7:54
116 Ian White Sr Acalanes 15:52.2 7:56
117 Seiji Minowada Sr Miramonte 15:57.4 7:59
118 Jun Cheng Sr Benicia 15:58.6 7:59
119 Justin Chu Sr Miramonte 16:06.1 8:03
120 Ethan Arnold-Muth So Alhambra 16:07 8:04
121 Harry Burnick Sr Miramonte 16:08.9 8:04
122 Eric Flores Jr Mt Diablo 16:11.4 8:06
123 Emmanuel Ortiz Jr College Park 16:15.2 8:08
124 Jared Caballero Jr College Park 16:16.4 8:08
125 Christopher Rucker Sr Alhambra 16:17 8:09
126 Andres Alvarez Sr Alhambra 16:21.4 8:11
127 Nolan Jensen Jr Clayton Valley 16:26.4 8:13
128 Parrish Dodson So Alhambra 16:44.1 8:22
129 Kyle Moe Jr Campolindo 16:53.3 8:27 14/15 28/29 4/5 18:17
(1:23)
17:11
(0:18)
16:22 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
130 Matthew Reyes Sr Northgate 16:55.4 8:28
131 Anh-Luu Nguyen Jr Acalanes 17:00.4 8:30
132 Ben Shih Jr Acalanes 17:01.2 8:31
133 Giovanni Filipelli Jr Clayton Valley 17:11.2 8:36
134 Jose Plascencia Sr Ygnacio Valley 17:19.4 8:40
135 Walter Barnaby Jr Las Lomas 17:30.3 8:45
136 Carlian Leung Jr College Park 17:32.6 8:46
137 Michael Lin Jr Miramonte 17:36.5 8:48
138 Eli Kessler Jr Miramonte 17:37.3 8:49
139 Daryan Behtash Sr Miramonte 17:57.6 8:59
140 david soto lopez So Mt Diablo 17:59.5 9:00
141 Brian Velasquez Jr Concord 18:04.5 9:02
142 Jacob Palinsad Jr Mt Diablo 18:12.1 9:06
143 Amir Khan Sr Miramonte 18:25.8 9:13
144 Aidan Duane Jr College Park 18:26.5 9:13
145 James Tang Jr Campolindo 18:38 9:19 15/15 29/29 4/4 20:32
(1:54)
20:17
(1:39)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
146 diego santoyo Fr Mt Diablo 18:46.3 9:23
147 Santino Parenti So Alhambra 18:49.9 9:25
148 Jay Dhillon Jr Miramonte 20:25.2 10:13
149 Cerron Rios Christ Jr Ygnacio Valley 20:44.1 10:22
150 Breedlove Christop Fr Alhambra 25:18 12:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
57:30
11:30
5:45
15 Bradford Martin
Jr
11:15
5:38
1
Vishal Lashkari
Jr
11:26
5:43
2
Owen Hunger
Sr
11:35
5:47
3
Jack Pieper
Jr
11:36
5:48
4
Easton Means
Sr
11:38
5:49
5
Alex Clare
Jr
11:39
5:49
6
Alan Pierrat
Jr
11:53
5:57
10
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Acalanes
5-5-4-2-2
Gap: 0:35
61:57
12:23
6:12
87 Josh Evans
Jr
12:03
6:01
12
Ben Krey
Sr
12:17
6:09
16
Harrison Seymour
Sr
12:25
6:13
17
Rayce Walton
Sr
12:33
6:17
20
Ethan Chow
Jr
12:38
6:19
22
Ian Ho
Jr
13:02
6:31
31
Jonas Buchel
Jr
13:05
6:32
32
3 College Park
4-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:15
62:26
12:29
6:15
102 Nicholas Guliaev
Jr
11:53
5:56
9
Kyle Pickle
Sr
11:58
5:59
11
Alexander Casamajor
Jr
12:28
6:14
18
Jonathan Gunter
Jr
12:59
6:29
30
Caiden Dye
Fr
13:08
6:34
34
Kellen Bassler
Jr
13:44
6:52
44
Tyler Gonsalves
Jr
14:04
7:02
45
4 Clayton Valley
6-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:52
62:41
12:32
6:16
103 Tyler Habermeyer
Jr
12:05
6:03
13
Christian White
Jr
12:13
6:06
15
Ean Tsao
Jr
12:37
6:18
21
Dante Pellegrino
Sr
12:49
6:25
25
Jason Shin
So
12:57
6:28
29
Christian Philipp
So
13:33
6:46
42
Daniel Jaramillo
Jr
14:08
7:04
46
5 Miramonte
3-4-6-5-5
Gap: 1:32
63:12
12:38
6:19
113 Yoav Konstantino
Jr
11:45
5:53
8
Leo Naylor
Sr
12:33
6:17
19
Anthony Yen
Sr
12:47
6:23
24
Jake Edelen
Jr
12:49
6:25
26
Jamie Richardson
Sr
13:17
6:39
36
Andrew Patten
Sr
13:21
6:40
39
Marcus O'Neill
Sr
13:24
6:42
40
6 Las Lomas
2-3-3-5-6
Gap: 1:41
62:59
12:36
6:18
115 Cooper Wise
Sr
11:39
5:50
7
Grant Askins
Jr
12:09
6:05
14
Andrew Wang
Jr
12:45
6:23
23
Connor Choy
Sr
13:05
6:33
33
Merik Pohl
Jr
13:20
6:40
38
Ethan Clymer
Jr
13:32
6:46
41
Sam Geotina
Jr
13:37
6:49
43
7 Northgate
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:24
67:43
13:33
6:46
187 Reed Blomquist
Sr
12:55
6:27
27
Ryan Dresden
Sr
12:55
6:28
28
Colin Badorf
Jr
13:16
6:38
35
Miguel Bigott
Jr
14:18
7:09
48
Jonathan Zakharov
Jr
14:19
7:09
49
Christo Malinov
Sr
14:25
7:13
50
Tim Qiu
Sr
14:49
7:25
53
8 Benicia
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:41
74:34
14:55
7:27
269 Brandon Black
Jr
13:18
6:39
37
Ryan Papa Vitug
Sr
14:30
7:15
52
David Del Cero
Sr
15:02
7:31
56
Joshua Gulapa
Sr
15:46
7:53
61
Jun Cheng
Sr
15:59
7:59
63








9 Alhambra
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:54
74:39
14:56
7:28
271 Badruddeen Sobhy
Sr
14:13
7:06
47
Jonas Knopf
Jr
14:26
7:13
51
Tim Truex
Sr
14:56
7:28
54
Brandon Gray
Jr
14:57
7:28
55
Ethan Arnold-Muth
So
16:07
8:04
64
Christopher Rucker
Sr
16:17
8:09
66
Andres Alvarez
Sr
16:21
8:11
67
10 Concord
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:58
79:56
15:59
8:00
305 Adrian Ferretiz
Jr
15:07
7:33
57
Dylan Roberts
Jr
15:29
7:44
58
Alex Watts
Sr
15:29
7:45
59
Ezekiel Goropse
Jr
15:47
7:54
62
Brian Velasquez
Jr
18:05
9:02
69








11 Mt Diablo
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:10
86:46
17:21
8:41
334 Shylo Keele
Jr
15:37
7:48
60
Eric Flores
Jr
16:11
8:06
65
david soto lopez
So
18:00
9:00
68
Jacob Palinsad
Jr
18:12
9:06
70
diego santoyo
Fr
18:46
9:23
71








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:38
60:37
12:07
6:04
17 Alex Clare
Jr
11:39
5:49
1
Alan Pierrat
Jr
11:53
5:57
2
Arik Nashan
Jr
11:54
5:57
3
Alec Driver
Jr
11:54
5:57
4
Hardesty Dolge
So
13:17
6:39
7
Ethan Cho
So
13:39
6:50
15
Justin Wang
So
13:40
6:50
17
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Acalanes
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:38
66:42
13:20
6:40
47 Ian Ho
Jr
13:02
6:31
5
Jonas Buchel
Jr
13:05
6:32
6
Austin Poole
Sr
13:24
6:42
9
David Marron
Jr
13:32
6:46
11
Oliver Lane
Jr
13:40
6:50
16
Irvin Chao
Sr
13:50
6:55
22
Nick Emtage
Jr
13:53
6:56
23
3 Las Lomas
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:26
68:37
13:43
6:52
89 Ethan Clymer
Jr
13:32
6:46
12
Sam Geotina
Jr
13:37
6:49
14
Vincent Robustelli
Jr
13:44
6:52
19
Alexander Billesbe
Jr
13:45
6:53
20
Alex Branka
Jr
13:58
6:59
24
Ted Saenger
Sr
14:05
7:03
27
David Saifer
Jr
14:08
7:04
30
4 Miramonte
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:06
69:06
13:49
6:55
101 Andrew Patten
Sr
13:21
6:40
8
Marcus O'Neill
Sr
13:24
6:42
10
Alton Schmitt
Sr
13:49
6:54
21
Logan Krumholz
Sr
14:06
7:03
28
Oscar Hodder
Sr
14:27
7:13
34
Adriel Palermo
Jr
14:39
7:19
36
Alvin Liu
Sr
15:18
7:39
45
5 Clayton Valley
5-5-6-6-5
Gap: 1:27
71:27
14:17
7:09
144 Christian Philipp
So
13:33
6:46
13
Daniel Jaramillo
Jr
14:08
7:04
29
Kevin Sturgill
Jr
14:22
7:11
31
Morgan Dietrich
Jr
14:25
7:13
32
Daniel Degnan
Sr
14:59
7:30
39
Joey Phung
Jr
15:12
7:36
44
Nolan Jensen
Jr
16:26
8:13
50
6 College Park
6-6-5-5-6
Gap: 1:22
71:31
14:18
7:09
146 Kellen Bassler
Jr
13:44
6:52
18
Tyler Gonsalves
Jr
14:04
7:02
25
Raul Ruiz
Jr
14:04
7:02
26
David Monaghan
Sr
14:35
7:18
35
Ricardo Soto
Jr
15:05
7:33
42
Emmanuel Ortiz
Jr
16:15
8:08
46
Jared Caballero
Jr
16:16
8:08
47
7 Northgate
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:40
74:20
14:52
7:26
189 Christo Malinov
Sr
14:25
7:13
33
Tim Qiu
Sr
14:49
7:25
37
Oliver Shi
Sr
14:57
7:29
38
Kenneth Webb
Jr
15:03
7:32
40
Rory Barry
Jr
15:05
7:33
41
Noa Pamplona
Jr
15:09
7:35
43
Matthew Reyes
Sr
16:55
8:28
52
8 Alhambra
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 9:01
93:30
18:42
9:21
255 Christopher Rucker
Sr
16:17
8:09
48
Andres Alvarez
Sr
16:21
8:11
49
Parrish Dodson
So
16:44
8:22
51
Santino Parenti
So
18:50
9:25
53
Breedlove Christop
Fr
25:18
12:39
54








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Acalanes
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:14
71:04
14:13
7:06
37 Irvin Chao
Sr
13:50
6:55
3
Nick Emtage
Jr
13:53
6:56
4
Isaiah Orlando
Jr
14:08
7:04
6
Max Nelson
Jr
14:10
7:05
8
Weilian Zhang
Jr
15:04
7:32
16
Ian White
Sr
15:52
7:56
19
Anh-Luu Nguyen
Jr
17:00
8:30
24
2 Las Lomas
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:13
70:56
14:11
7:06
42 Ted Saenger
Sr
14:05
7:03
5
David Saifer
Jr
14:08
7:04
7
Graham Rossi
Sr
14:11
7:06
9
Ryan Wendt
Sr
14:14
7:07
10
Kai Iso-Ahola
Jr
14:18
7:09
11
Brian Gewecke
Jr
14:18
7:09
12
William Mangani
Jr
14:26
7:13
13
3 Campolindo
1-1-2-3-3
Gap: 4:59
77:34
15:31
7:45
67 Ethan Cho
So
13:39
6:50
1
Justin Wang
So
13:40
6:50
2
Jack Williams
Jr
14:43
7:21
15
Kyle Moe
Jr
16:53
8:27
23
James Tang
Jr
18:38
9:19
26








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
4 Miramonte
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:27
77:39
15:32
7:46
90 Adriel Palermo
Jr
14:39
7:19
14
Alvin Liu
Sr
15:18
7:39
17
Julien Marley
Sr
15:38
7:49
18
Seiji Minowada
Sr
15:57
7:59
20
Justin Chu
Sr
16:06
8:03
21
Harry Burnick
Sr
16:09
8:04
22
Michael Lin
Jr
17:37
8:48
25
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sam Smith So Campolindo 11:11.1 5:36 1/14 1/29 1/11 12:00
(0:49)
12:08
(0:57)
11:21
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Tyler Hunt Fr Acalanes 11:14.4 5:37
3 Finn Jordan So Campolindo 11:31.6 5:46 2/14 4/29 1/11 12:15
(0:43)
11:32
(0:00)
11:32
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Loic Windfuhr Durand So Acalanes 11:52.8 5:56
5 Bennett Dodge Fr Acalanes 11:54.1 5:57
6 Marco Chao So Campolindo 12:04.9 6:02 3/14 12/29 2/11 11:52 11:23 11:23
7 Cristian Ruiz So Alhambra 12:06.9 6:03
8 Alika Rosales So Benicia 12:14.3 6:07
9 Tim Shargel So Las Lomas 12:16.2 6:08
10 Gavin Walker So Clayton Valley 12:18.3 6:09
11 Harley Santos So College Park 12:19.8 6:10
12 Gabe Pierce So Northgate 12:24 6:12
13 Ethan Leach So College Park 12:26.6 6:13
14 Jack Malki Fr Northgate 12:28.6 6:14
15 Blake Webster Fr Campolindo 12:31.5 6:16 4/14 13/29 1/11 13:01
(0:29)
13:01
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
16 Ryan O'Neill So Miramonte 12:32.1 6:16
17 Roan Kazmierowski So Miramonte 12:35.4 6:18
18 Joseph Tugwell So Northgate 12:38.1 6:19
19 Sean Soohoo Fr Miramonte 12:40.2 6:20
20 Jayden Randolph Fr Benicia 12:41.3 6:21
21 John Halstead So Campolindo 12:42.7 6:21 5/14 14/29 1/11 14:36
(1:53)
13:07
(0:25)
13:07
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Jalen Christensen So Clayton Valley 12:45.7 6:23
23 Juan Herrera So Alhambra 12:46.1 6:23
24 Ricky Davis Fr Miramonte 12:46.1 6:23
25 Nicholas Iskander So Las Lomas 12:48.2 6:24
26 Ivan Richards Fr College Park 12:49.9 6:25
27 Andrew LaVay So Northgate 12:51 6:26
28 Dylan Breen So Las Lomas 12:55.3 6:28
29 Jacob Harn Fr College Park 12:57.5 6:29
30 Lucas Haase So Acalanes 12:57.7 6:29
31 Jack Heinz Fr Las Lomas 12:58.1 6:29
32 Graham Randolph So Benicia 12:58.7 6:29
33 Cyrus Jackman Fr Northgate 12:58.9 6:29
34 Joaquin Hinkens So Alhambra 13:01 6:31
35 Lawson Hollar So Acalanes 13:02.3 6:31
36 Thomas Singh Fr Campolindo 13:03.7 6:32 6/14 15/29 1/11
37 Grayson Wylie Fr Las Lomas 13:04.6 6:32
38 Ryan Ross So Clayton Valley 13:05.2 6:33
39 Hunter Pinkstaff So Northgate 13:05.7 6:33
40 Samuel Fischer Fr College Park 13:06.5 6:33
41 Lorenzo Perez-Scho Fr Clayton Valley 13:08.8 6:34
42 Garrett Alton So Clayton Valley 13:09.9 6:35
43 Julian Smith So Las Lomas 13:12.4 6:36
44 Gabriel Sekel Fr College Park 13:12.6 6:36
45 Henry Northern Fr Las Lomas 13:15.1 6:38
46 Michael Wen So Campolindo 13:15.4 6:38 7/14 16/29 2/10 14:27
(1:12)
13:33
(0:17)
13:25
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
47 Miguel Figueroa Fr Benicia 13:16.5 6:38
48 Jonathan Hagendoorn So Miramonte 13:17.4 6:39
49 Peter Buchel Fr Acalanes 13:18 6:39
50 Sean Swanson So Miramonte 13:18.6 6:39
51 Luke Maynard So Clayton Valley 13:18.7 6:39
52 Max Baril Fr College Park 13:20.6 6:40
53 Aaron Manning So Alhambra 13:20.9 6:40
54 Caden Nakamura Fr College Park 13:21.5 6:41
55 Sam Lindfors Fr Las Lomas 13:22.4 6:41
56 William Kopper So Northgate 13:24.1 6:42
57 Gabriel Philipp Fr Clayton Valley 13:24.2 6:42
58 Jacob Fippin Fr Las Lomas 13:24.2 6:42
59 Carson Boone Fr Campolindo 13:24.7 6:42 8/14 18/29 3/9 14:24
(0:59)
14:24
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
60 Rohan Gandhi So Las Lomas 13:25.4 6:43
61 Wolf Marsh So Las Lomas 13:26.2 6:43
62 Tanner Keys So Clayton Valley 13:26.3 6:43
63 Owen Myall Jr Acalanes 13:26.4 6:43
64 neil Suvarna So Northgate 13:35.6 6:48
65 Zachary Dahl Fr Concord 13:36.2 6:48
66 Joseph Martinez So Clayton Valley 13:36.4 6:48
67 Anthony Ybright So Northgate 13:40.7 6:50
68 Oscar Martinez Fr Clayton Valley 13:41.7 6:51
69 Ali Sobhy So Alhambra 13:42.8 6:51
70 Cayde Schmedding So Miramonte 13:43.2 6:52
71 Vince Montegrande So Alhambra 13:44.5 6:52
72 Nathan Krishnan So Acalanes 13:45.4 6:53
73 Jethro Torres Fr Clayton Valley 13:45.8 6:53
74 Josh Fordelon Fr Campolindo 13:46 6:53 9/14 21/29 4/9 13:40 13:40
75 Braeden Langell So Clayton Valley 13:48.7 6:54
76 Caleb McCauley Fr Alhambra 13:50.1 6:55
77 Drew Provinse Fr Las Lomas 13:52.3 6:56
78 Andres Arroyo So Benicia 13:55.9 6:58
79 Ben Davis So Miramonte 13:56.6 6:58
80 Leo Streubel Fr Miramonte 13:59 7:00
81 Austin Chu Fr College Park 14:03 7:02
82 Nicholas Wells So Las Lomas 14:04.8 7:02
83 David Ojer So Concord 14:04.9 7:02
84 Jerry Xu Fr Campolindo 14:07 7:04 10/14 22/29 3/9 14:52
(0:45)
14:32
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
85 David Bawolski So College Park 14:07.8 7:04
86 Benjamin French Fr Berean Christian 14:08.2 7:04
87 Andreas Ramirez So Acalanes 14:09.6 7:05
88 Benny Hernandez Fr Berean Christian 14:09.6 7:05
89 Jessie Campos So Clayton Valley 14:11.5 7:06
90 Zachary McKinney Fr Northgate 14:19 7:09
91 Guy Ponicsan Fr Acalanes 14:20.7 7:10
92 Isaac Jamgotchian Fr Campolindo 14:21.3 7:11 11/14 23/29 3/8
93 Luke Silva So Northgate 14:23.5 7:12
94 Injay Hwang So Northgate 14:25.8 7:13
95 Keanu Wang So Campolindo 14:27.8 7:14 12/14 24/29 4/7 13:50 13:50
96 Will Klamczynski So Miramonte 14:28.7 7:14
97 Patrick Rivera Fr Clayton Valley 14:31.6 7:16
98 Lucas Ziegler Fr College Park 14:32.6 7:16
99 Noah Velasquez So College Park 14:33.2 7:17
100 Cole Regan So Acalanes 14:34.1 7:17
101 Joaquin Maxey So Miramonte 14:34.2 7:17
102 Heesoo Shin Fr Berean Christian 14:35 7:18
103 Joshua Larks Fr Clayton Valley 14:36.4 7:18
104 Connor McGhee Fr Campolindo 14:36.5 7:18 13/14 25/29 3/7 15:41
(1:04)
15:41
(1:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
105 Kieran da Cunha Fr Miramonte 14:37 7:19
106 Kristian DeAngelo Fr Benicia 14:39.9 7:20
107 Dushant Puri Fr Benicia 14:39.9 7:20
108 Aodhgan Osborne So College Park 14:39.9 7:20
109 Jack Dunne Fr Acalanes 14:40.4 7:20
110 Ashton Searle So College Park 14:42.7 7:21
111 Matthew Harrison So Clayton Valley 14:45.1 7:23
112 Aidan Carlos So Northgate 14:47.3 7:24
113 Christopher Velez So College Park 14:47.9 7:24
114 Braden Chestnut Fr Las Lomas 14:52.3 7:26
115 Zachary Willsie Fr Concord 14:57.4 7:29
116 Tommy Nguyen Fr Concord 15:00.5 7:30
117 Brodie Zeigler Fr Las Lomas 15:00.9 7:30
118 Jonathan Raffel So Acalanes 15:02.9 7:31
119 James Guymon So Miramonte 15:03.5 7:32
120 Evan Lewis Fr Concord 15:05.2 7:33
121 Derek Roman So Miramonte 15:05.5 7:33
122 Nico Dossa So Las Lomas 15:07.5 7:34
123 Elias Abejo So Benicia 15:08.4 7:34
124 James Wang So Acalanes 15:09.4 7:35
125 Aleksander Ramirez So Miramonte 15:09.7 7:35
126 Dante Otsuka So College Park 15:11.2 7:36
127 Thomas Bequette So Acalanes 15:13 7:37
128 Wyatt Barnes So Miramonte 15:14.3 7:37
129 Hayden Abolins So Acalanes 15:17.4 7:39
130 Iddo Mayblum So Northgate 15:25.1 7:43
131 Andrew Reyes So Northgate 15:27.6 7:44
132 Anthony Bear Fr Clayton Valley 15:29.5 7:45
133 Teagen Terry Fr Las Lomas 15:37.9 7:49
134 Asher Alacar So College Park 15:39 7:50
135 Bradley Phister Fr College Park 15:39 7:50
136 Miles Garcia Fr Acalanes 15:40.3 7:50
137 Matthew Djajakusuma Fr Clayton Valley 15:42.2 7:51
138 Taran Krishnan1 So Acalanes 15:43.6 7:52
139 Taran Krishnan2 So Acalanes 15:43.6 7:52
140 Blake Maxon So College Park 15:45.7 7:53
141 James Decker Fr Berean Christian 15:47.2 7:54
142 Alexander Lambros Fr Northgate 15:49.9 7:55
143 Dylan Browning Fr Miramonte 15:54.2 7:57
144 Theodore Remer Fr Clayton Valley 15:58 7:59
145 Dylan Ozol So Las Lomas 16:08.3 8:04
146 Mason Tomlinson Fr Northgate 16:14.3 8:07
147 Caius Sutliff Fr Las Lomas 16:14.5 8:07
148 Liam De Vera So Las Lomas 16:14.6 8:07
149 Dante Miller Garcia Fr Benicia 16:18.5 8:09
150 Darius Newman Fr Berean Christian 16:20.7 8:10
151 Kyle Odmark Fr Miramonte 16:21.9 8:11
152 Casey Dow Fr Campolindo 16:22.6 8:11 14/14 27/29 7/7 15:32 15:32
153 Tommy-Joe Phelan Fr Berean Christian 16:22.6 8:11
154 Tristan Bebout Fr Concord 16:30 8:15
155 Anuraag Grehary So Benicia 16:31.9 8:16
156 Quinn Krumholz Fr Miramonte 16:32 8:16
157 Linus Buchholz Fr Miramonte 16:35.9 8:18
158 Marcus Vasankari So Acalanes 16:37.6 8:19
159 Nathaniel Santo Do Fr Benicia 16:50.5 8:25
160 Jack Murphy Fr Las Lomas 16:51.2 8:26
161 Cooper Womack So Acalanes 16:53.8 8:27
162 Alexander Ward So Northgate 16:54.1 8:27
163 Caleb Webb Fr Berean Christian 17:05.5 8:33
164 Jose Sanchez Lopez So College Park 17:12.3 8:36
165 Samuel Brown Fr Berean Christian 17:12.9 8:36
166 Alan Liu So Acalanes 17:13 8:37
167 Logan Monahan Fr Berean Christian 17:13.1 8:37
168 Ted Helvey Fr Acalanes 18:12.2 9:06
169 Benjamin Yadegar So Acalanes 18:15.1 9:08
170 Jonathan Xiang1 So Acalanes 19:59.6 10:00
171 Jonathan Xiang2 So Acalanes 19:59.6 10:00
172 Santino Alvarado So Berean Christian 21:07.7 10:34
173 Seth Kline So Acalanes 22:46.5 11:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:32
60:02
12:00
6:00
46 Sam Smith
So
11:11
5:36
1
Finn Jordan
So
11:32
5:46
3
Marco Chao
So
12:05
6:02
6
Blake Webster
Fr
12:32
6:16
15
John Halstead
So
12:43
6:21
21
Thomas Singh
Fr
13:04
6:32
36
Michael Wen
So
13:15
6:38
46
2 Acalanes
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:48
61:01
12:12
6:06
76 Tyler Hunt
Fr
11:14
5:37
2
Loic Windfuhr Durand
So
11:53
5:56
4
Bennett Dodge
Fr
11:54
5:57
5
Lucas Haase
So
12:58
6:29
30
Lawson Hollar
So
13:02
6:31
35
Peter Buchel
Fr
13:18
6:39
49
Owen Myall
Jr
13:26
6:43
56
3 Northgate
8-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:35
63:21
12:40
6:20
104 Gabe Pierce
So
12:24
6:12
12
Jack Malki
Fr
12:29
6:14
14
Joseph Tugwell
So
12:38
6:19
18
Andrew LaVay
So
12:51
6:26
27
Cyrus Jackman
Fr
12:59
6:29
33
Hunter Pinkstaff
So
13:06
6:33
39
William Kopper
So
13:24
6:42
54
4 College Park
7-3-4-5-4
Gap: 0:47
63:40
12:44
6:22
119 Harley Santos
So
12:20
6:10
11
Ethan Leach
So
12:27
6:13
13
Ivan Richards
Fr
12:50
6:25
26
Jacob Harn
Fr
12:58
6:29
29
Samuel Fischer
Fr
13:07
6:33
40
Gabriel Sekel
Fr
13:13
6:36
44
Max Baril
Fr
13:21
6:40
52
5 Miramonte
9-8-5-4-5
Gap: 0:45
63:51
12:46
6:23
124 Ryan O'Neill
So
12:32
6:16
16
Roan Kazmierowski
So
12:35
6:18
17
Sean Soohoo
Fr
12:40
6:20
19
Ricky Davis
Fr
12:46
6:23
24
Jonathan Hagendoorn
So
13:17
6:39
48
Sean Swanson
So
13:19
6:39
50
Cayde Schmedding
So
13:43
6:52
59
6 Las Lomas
5-9-7-6-6
Gap: 0:48
64:02
12:48
6:24
130 Tim Shargel
So
12:16
6:08
9
Nicholas Iskander
So
12:48
6:24
25
Dylan Breen
So
12:55
6:28
28
Jack Heinz
Fr
12:58
6:29
31
Grayson Wylie
Fr
13:05
6:32
37
Julian Smith
So
13:12
6:36
43
Henry Northern
Fr
13:15
6:38
45
7 Clayton Valley
6-7-9-8-7
Gap: 0:52
64:28
12:54
6:27
153 Gavin Walker
So
12:18
6:09
10
Jalen Christensen
So
12:46
6:23
22
Ryan Ross
So
13:05
6:33
38
Lorenzo Perez-Scho
Fr
13:09
6:34
41
Garrett Alton
So
13:10
6:35
42
Luke Maynard
So
13:19
6:39
51
Gabriel Philipp
Fr
13:24
6:42
55
8 Benicia
4-5-6-7-8
Gap: 1:42
65:07
13:01
6:31
169 Alika Rosales
So
12:14
6:07
8
Jayden Randolph
Fr
12:41
6:21
20
Graham Randolph
So
12:59
6:29
32
Miguel Figueroa
Fr
13:17
6:38
47
Andres Arroyo
So
13:56
6:58
62
Kristian DeAngelo
Fr
14:40
7:20
67
Dushant Puri
Fr
14:40
7:20
68
9 Alhambra
3-6-8-9-9
Gap: 1:36
64:58
13:00
6:30
175 Cristian Ruiz
So
12:07
6:03
7
Juan Herrera
So
12:46
6:23
23
Joaquin Hinkens
So
13:01
6:31
34
Aaron Manning
So
13:21
6:40
53
Ali Sobhy
So
13:43
6:51
58
Vince Montegrande
So
13:45
6:52
60
Caleb McCauley
Fr
13:50
6:55
61
10 Concord
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:29
72:44
14:33
7:16
330 Zachary Dahl
Fr
13:36
6:48
57
David Ojer
So
14:05
7:02
63
Zachary Willsie
Fr
14:57
7:29
69
Tommy Nguyen
Fr
15:01
7:30
70
Evan Lewis
Fr
15:05
7:33
71
Tristan Bebout
Fr
16:30
8:15
75




11 Berean Christian
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:13
75:01
15:00
7:30
340 Benjamin French
Fr
14:08
7:04
64
Benny Hernandez
Fr
14:10
7:05
65
Heesoo Shin
Fr
14:35
7:18
66
James Decker
Fr
15:47
7:54
72
Darius Newman
Fr
16:21
8:10
73
Tommy-Joe Phelan
Fr
16:23
8:11
74
Caleb Webb
Fr
17:06
8:33
76
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Las Lomas
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:13
66:40
13:20
6:40
52 Julian Smith
So
13:12
6:36
3
Henry Northern
Fr
13:15
6:38
5
Sam Lindfors
Fr
13:22
6:41
12
Jacob Fippin
Fr
13:24
6:42
15
Rohan Gandhi
So
13:25
6:43
17
Wolf Marsh
So
13:26
6:43
18
Drew Provinse
Fr
13:52
6:56
30
2 Campolindo
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:03
67:37
13:31
6:46
85 Thomas Singh
Fr
13:04
6:32
1
Michael Wen
So
13:15
6:38
6
Carson Boone
Fr
13:25
6:42
16
Josh Fordelon
Fr
13:46
6:53
28
Jerry Xu
Fr
14:07
7:04
34
Isaac Jamgotchian
Fr
14:21
7:11
39
Keanu Wang
So
14:28
7:14
42
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
3 Clayton Valley
7-5-5-5-3
Gap: 0:23
67:27
13:29
6:45
88 Luke Maynard
So
13:19
6:39
9
Gabriel Philipp
Fr
13:24
6:42
14
Tanner Keys
So
13:26
6:43
19
Joseph Martinez
So
13:36
6:48
22
Oscar Martinez
Fr
13:42
6:51
24
Jethro Torres
Fr
13:46
6:53
27
Braeden Langell
So
13:49
6:54
29
4 College Park
4-3-3-3-4
Gap: 0:55
68:06
13:37
6:49
93 Gabriel Sekel
Fr
13:13
6:36
4
Max Baril
Fr
13:21
6:40
10
Caden Nakamura
Fr
13:22
6:41
11
Austin Chu
Fr
14:03
7:02
33
David Bawolski
So
14:08
7:04
35
Lucas Ziegler
Fr
14:33
7:16
44
Noah Velasquez
So
14:33
7:17
45
5 Northgate
2-4-4-4-5
Gap: 1:13
68:05
13:37
6:49
96 Hunter Pinkstaff
So
13:06
6:33
2
William Kopper
So
13:24
6:42
13
neil Suvarna
So
13:36
6:48
21
Anthony Ybright
So
13:41
6:50
23
Zachary McKinney
Fr
14:19
7:09
37
Luke Silva
So
14:24
7:12
40
Injay Hwang
So
14:26
7:13
41
6 Acalanes
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:03
69:00
13:48
6:54
127 Peter Buchel
Fr
13:18
6:39
7
Owen Myall
Jr
13:26
6:43
20
Nathan Krishnan
So
13:45
6:53
26
Andreas Ramirez
So
14:10
7:05
36
Guy Ponicsan
Fr
14:21
7:10
38
Cole Regan
So
14:34
7:17
46
Jack Dunne
Fr
14:40
7:20
51
7 Miramonte
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:10
69:26
13:53
6:57
139 Sean Swanson
So
13:19
6:39
8
Cayde Schmedding
So
13:43
6:52
25
Ben Davis
So
13:57
6:58
31
Leo Streubel
Fr
13:59
7:00
32
Will Klamczynski
So
14:29
7:14
43
Joaquin Maxey
So
14:34
7:17
47
Kieran da Cunha
Fr
14:37
7:19
48
8 Benicia
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:52
77:19
15:28
7:44
259 Kristian DeAngelo
Fr
14:40
7:20
49
Dushant Puri
Fr
14:40
7:20
50
Elias Abejo
So
15:08
7:34
52
Dante Miller Garcia
Fr
16:19
8:09
53
Anuraag Grehary
So
16:32
8:16
55
Nathaniel Santo Do
Fr
16:51
8:25
56




9 Berean Christian
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 4:45
89:02
17:48
8:54
288 Tommy-Joe Phelan
Fr
16:23
8:11
54
Caleb Webb
Fr
17:06
8:33
57
Samuel Brown
Fr
17:13
8:36
58
Logan Monahan
Fr
17:13
8:37
59
Santino Alvarado
So
21:08
10:34
60








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.