Campolindo Results from the DAL Center Meet #1 at Hidden Valley Park on 10/2/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Buckley, Ellie Fr V 19:05.7 6:22 3 3/64 1/10 1/10 3/12
Chung, Haelee So F/S 14:35.7 7:18 2 6/102 2/7 5/15 2/9 14:55
(0:19,2.1)
14:48
(0:12,1.4)
14:45
(0:09,1.1)
13:40 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Guthrie, Ellie Sr JV 15:24 7:42 2 8/73 4/8 10/15 1/9 14:02 13:39 13:39
Guthrie, Quinn Fr V 21:13.6 7:05 3 18/64 7/10 7/10 1/4
Hancock, Paloma Sr V 20:01.9 6:41 3 9/64 4/10 4/10 1/9 19:12 19:12 18:55
Harju, Sophia So F/S 14:41.8 7:21 2 8/102 4/7 7/15 1/8 16:04
(1:22,8.5)
15:18
(0:36,3.9)
15:02
(0:20,2.2)
13:51 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Hober, Alicia Sr V 19:14 6:25 3 5/64 2/10 2/10 1/10 19:36
(0:22,1.9)
19:19
(0:05,0.4)
19:03 18:42 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP, DSR)
Hober, Bryn Fr F/S 14:16.8 7:08 2 3/102 1/7 2/15 3/11 14:53
(0:36,4.0)
14:53
(0:36,4.0)
13:19 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jones, Lily Fr JV 17:27.4 8:44 2 42/73 8/8 14/15 1/4 19:12
(1:45,9.1)
19:12
(1:45,9.1)
15:59 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Loyet, Ally So F/S 15:07.4 7:34 2 16/102 5/7 8/15 1/8 17:12
(2:05,12.1)
15:59
(0:51,5.4)
15:59
(0:51,5.4)
13:25 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
McCool, Caroline Fr F/S 15:21.1 7:41 2 22/102 6/7 9/15 1/7 16:41
(1:20,8.0)
16:41
(1:20,8.0)
14:17 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Naughten, Sarah Sr V 22:11.5 7:24 3 35/64 10/10 10/10 1/1 21:14 22:56
(0:45,3.3)
21:14 20:54 You ROCK! (LR)
Naughten2, Sarah Sr V 22:11.5 7:24 3 34/64 9/10 9/10 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Roberts, Sydney Jr V 21:12.3 7:04 3 17/64 6/10 6/10 1/7 21:10 21:10 21:10 You ROCK! (DSR)
Roberts2, Sydney Jr V 21:12.3 7:04 3 16/64 5/10 5/10 1/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Rosiak, Jessica Jr JV 14:31.4 7:16 2 3/73 3/8 4/15 1/11 15:25
(0:54,5.8)
14:53
(0:22,2.5)
14:35
(0:04,0.4)
14:29 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Silverman, Emilia So JV 16:09.4 8:05 2 27/73 6/8 12/15 1/5 17:21
(1:11,6.8)
15:57 14:46 You ROCK! (LR)
Smith, Emma Sr V 19:55.1 6:38 3 7/64 3/10 3/10 1/9 20:19
(0:23,1.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Strohmeyer, Katie Jr JV 16:31.5 8:16 2 36/73 7/8 13/15 1/4 17:43
(1:11,6.7)
16:52
(0:21,2.0)
16:29 15:03 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Strohmeyer, Molly Fr F/S 18:14.3 9:07 2 77/102 7/7 15/15 5/6 18:44
(0:29,2.6)
18:44
(0:29,2.6)
15:48 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Theulier, Zoe Fr V 21:50.8 7:17 3 30/64 8/10 8/10 1/2
Travis, Mia Sr JV 13:54.7 6:57 2 1/73 1/8 1/15 1/12 13:45 13:45 13:45 You ROCK! (SBP)
Woidat, Gracie Jr JV 14:21.6 7:11 2 2/73 2/8 3/15 1/12 15:43
(1:22,8.7)
14:27
(0:06,0.6)
13:32 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Xu, Ashley So JV 16:05 8:02 2 24/73 5/8 11/15 2/9 16:42
(0:37,3.7)
16:17
(0:12,1.2)
16:17
(0:12,1.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Yabu, Camille Fr F/S 14:37.8 7:19 2 7/102 3/7 6/15 1/9 14:33 14:33 14:16
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/9 99:29
2:07
3 6:38 6:22 7:04 40 6:38 104:19
(4:50,4.6)
100:19
(0:50,0.8)
91:25 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Ellie Buckley (3), Alicia Hober (5), Emma Smith (7), Paloma Hancock (9), Sydney Roberts2 (16)
V 2nd 5 1/1 108:40
0:59
3 7:15 7:04 7:24 15 7:15 Sydney Roberts (1), Quinn Guthrie (2), Zoe Theulier (3), Sarah Naughten2 (4), Sarah Naughten (5)
JV 1st 5 1/9 74:17
2:10
2 7:26 6:57 8:02 32 7:26 79:01
(4:44,6.0)
87:57
(13:40,15.5)
69:52 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Mia Travis (1), Gracie Woidat (2), Jessica Rosiak (3), Ellie Guthrie (7), Ashley Xu (19)
F/S 1st 5 1/8 73:20
0:51
2 7:20 7:08 7:34 40 7:20 77:29
(4:09,5.4)
70:41 67:56 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Bryn Hober (3), Haelee Chung (6), Camille Yabu (7), Sophia Harju (8), Ally Loyet (16)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Audrey Allen Jr Miramonte 18:03.9 6:01
2 Emma Yamamoto So Las Lomas 18:59.5 6:20
3 Ellie Buckley Fr Campolindo 19:05.7 6:22 1/10 1/10 3/12
4 Isabella Alviz So College Park 19:11.3 6:24
5 Alicia Hober Sr Campolindo 19:14 6:25 2/10 2/10 1/10 19:36
(0:22)
19:19
(0:05)
19:03 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
6 Aiyana Lawler So College Park 19:43.8 6:35
7 Emma Smith Sr Campolindo 19:55.1 6:38 3/10 3/10 1/9
8 Claire Nolet So Miramonte 20:00.8 6:40
9 Paloma Hancock Sr Campolindo 20:01.9 6:41 4/10 4/10 1/9 19:12 19:12
10 Grace Reed Fr College Park 20:10.2 6:43
11 Lindsey Reed So College Park 20:17 6:46
12 Nicole Frigon Jr Acalanes 20:21.2 6:47
13 Lauren Yee So Acalanes 20:28.7 6:50
14 Kate Riley So Miramonte 20:45.1 6:55
15 Lark Chang-Yeh Sr Northgate 21:02.9 7:01
16 Sydney Roberts2 Jr Campolindo 21:12.3 7:04 5/10 5/10 1/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
17 Sydney Roberts Jr Campolindo 21:12.3 7:04 6/10 6/10 1/7 21:10 21:10
18 Quinn Guthrie Fr Campolindo 21:13.6 7:05 7/10 7/10 1/4
19 Samantha Schauman Jr Clayton Valley 21:15.1 7:05
20 Marlo Taylor So College Park 21:20.5 7:07
21 Angely Alas Sr Clayton Valley 21:21 7:07
22 Lexy Martinucci So Las Lomas 21:21.4 7:07
23 Anoushka Samuel Jr Northgate 21:27.6 7:09
24 Alexandra Martinez Sr Clayton Valley 21:34.4 7:11
25 Allison Dollard Jr Miramonte 21:38.7 7:13
26 Chloe Chapman Sr Northgate 21:41.2 7:14
27 Jordan Barnes Fr Las Lomas 21:42.1 7:14
28 Caroline Crossland So Acalanes 21:42.7 7:14
29 Elle Casselman So Acalanes 21:45.9 7:15
30 Zoe Theulier Fr Campolindo 21:50.8 7:17 8/10 8/10 1/2
31 Beatrice Whitaker Sr Miramonte 21:52.1 7:17
32 Kara Chung Sr Northgate 22:00.2 7:20
33 Chloe Walsh So Las Lomas 22:08.7 7:23
34 Sarah Naughten2 Sr Campolindo 22:11.5 7:24 9/10 9/10 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
35 Sarah Naughten Sr Campolindo 22:11.5 7:24 10/10 10/10 1/1 21:14 22:56
(0:45)
21:14 You ROCK! (LR)
36 Jessica Chisar Fr College Park 22:11.5 7:24
37 Michelle Alas Jr Northgate 22:28.1 7:29
38 Quinn Whiteley Jr Ygnacio Valley 22:28.8 7:30
39 Hailey Hallford Fr College Park 22:31.9 7:31
40 Keilah Wright So Las Lomas 22:37.4 7:32
41 Hanna Catalano Jr Northgate 22:40.7 7:34
42 Lainey Djajakusuma Jr Clayton Valley 22:42.9 7:34
43 Alana Sevier Fr Concord 22:56.1 7:39
44 Isabella Gonzales Sr Clayton Valley 23:05.2 7:42
45 Nathalie Green So Miramonte 23:09.5 7:43
46 Katrina Ortman So Acalanes 23:15 7:45
47 Emerson Bohlig Jr Miramonte 23:20.7 7:47
48 Kylee Phillips So Alhambra 23:23 7:48
49 Piper Kunesh Jr Ygnacio Valley 23:30.2 7:50
50 Rachel Robbins Sr Berean Christian 23:33.6 7:51
51 Araceli Castro Jr Ygnacio Valley 23:42.7 7:54
52 Marilyn Marbella Sr Clayton Valley 23:44.6 7:55
53 Amelia Porter So Concord 23:47.2 7:56
54 Sirena Saldivar So Ygnacio Valley 24:03.2 8:01
55 Anissa Lopez Sr Ygnacio Valley 24:08.8 8:03
56 Alexa Rios-Adame Jr Ygnacio Valley 25:10.9 8:24
57 Catherine Tate Sr Las Lomas 25:20.7 8:27
58 Emma Kelly1 Sr Clayton Valley 25:58.5 8:40
59 Emma Kelly2 Sr Clayton Valley 25:58.5 8:40
60 Alexia Hisquierdo Fr Alhambra 26:09 8:43
61 Kaelyn Nguyen So Alhambra 26:21 8:47
62 Kadyn Brown Sr Alhambra 26:46 8:55
63 Kassandra Serrano Sr Mt Diablo 27:09 9:03
64 Reyna Arce So Alhambra 27:58 9:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:07
99:29
19:54
6:38
40 Ellie Buckley
Fr
19:06
6:22
3
Alicia Hober
Sr
19:14
6:25
5
Emma Smith
Sr
19:55
6:38
7
Paloma Hancock
Sr
20:02
6:41
9
Sydney Roberts2
Jr
21:12
7:04
16
Sydney Roberts
Jr
21:12
7:04
17
Quinn Guthrie
Fr
21:14
7:05
18
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 College Park
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 2:09
100:43
20:09
6:43
51 Isabella Alviz
So
19:11
6:24
4
Aiyana Lawler
So
19:44
6:35
6
Grace Reed
Fr
20:10
6:43
10
Lindsey Reed
So
20:17
6:46
11
Marlo Taylor
So
21:21
7:07
20
Jessica Chisar
Fr
22:12
7:24
33
Hailey Hallford
Fr
22:32
7:31
36
3 Miramonte
1-2-3-3-3
Gap: 3:48
102:21
20:28
6:49
78 Audrey Allen
Jr
18:04
6:01
1
Claire Nolet
So
20:01
6:40
8
Kate Riley
So
20:45
6:55
14
Allison Dollard
Jr
21:39
7:13
25
Beatrice Whitaker
Sr
21:52
7:17
30
Nathalie Green
So
23:10
7:43
41
Emerson Bohlig
Jr
23:21
7:47
43
4 Las Lomas
2-4-4-5-4
Gap: 3:38
106:49
21:22
7:07
120 Emma Yamamoto
So
19:00
6:20
2
Lexy Martinucci
So
21:21
7:07
22
Jordan Barnes
Fr
21:42
7:14
27
Chloe Walsh
So
22:09
7:23
32
Keilah Wright
So
22:37
7:32
37
Catherine Tate
Sr
25:21
8:27
51




5 Acalanes
5-5-5-4-5
Gap: 2:54
107:34
21:31
7:10
124 Nicole Frigon
Jr
20:21
6:47
12
Lauren Yee
So
20:29
6:50
13
Caroline Crossland
So
21:43
7:14
28
Elle Casselman
So
21:46
7:15
29
Katrina Ortman
So
23:15
7:45
42








6 Northgate
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:25
108:40
21:44
7:15
129 Lark Chang-Yeh
Sr
21:03
7:01
15
Anoushka Samuel
Jr
21:28
7:09
23
Chloe Chapman
Sr
21:41
7:14
26
Kara Chung
Sr
22:00
7:20
31
Michelle Alas
Jr
22:28
7:29
34
Hanna Catalano
Jr
22:41
7:34
38




7 Clayton Valley
7-7-6-7-7
Gap: 1:50
109:59
22:00
7:20
143 Samantha Schauman
Jr
21:15
7:05
19
Angely Alas
Sr
21:21
7:07
21
Alexandra Martinez
Sr
21:34
7:11
24
Lainey Djajakusuma
Jr
22:43
7:34
39
Isabella Gonzales
Sr
23:05
7:42
40
Marilyn Marbella
Sr
23:45
7:55
47
Emma Kelly1
Sr
25:59
8:40
52
8 Ygnacio Valley
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:40
117:54
23:35
7:52
223 Quinn Whiteley
Jr
22:29
7:30
35
Piper Kunesh
Jr
23:30
7:50
45
Araceli Castro
Jr
23:43
7:54
46
Sirena Saldivar
So
24:03
8:01
48
Anissa Lopez
Sr
24:09
8:03
49
Alexa Rios-Adame
Jr
25:11
8:24
50




9 Alhambra
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 4:35
130:37
26:07
8:42
262 Kylee Phillips
So
23:23
7:48
44
Alexia Hisquierdo
Fr
26:09
8:43
53
Kaelyn Nguyen
So
26:21
8:47
54
Kadyn Brown
Sr
26:46
8:55
55
Reyna Arce
So
27:58
9:19
56








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
108:40
21:44
7:15
15 Sydney Roberts
Jr
21:12
7:04
1
Quinn Guthrie
Fr
21:14
7:05
2
Zoe Theulier
Fr
21:51
7:17
3
Sarah Naughten2
Sr
22:12
7:24
4
Sarah Naughten
Sr
22:12
7:24
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mia Travis Sr Campolindo 13:54.7 6:57 1/8 1/15 1/12 13:45 13:45 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 Gracie Woidat Jr Campolindo 14:21.6 7:11 2/8 3/15 1/12 15:43
(1:22)
14:27
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Jessica Rosiak Jr Campolindo 14:31.4 7:16 3/8 4/15 1/11 15:25
(0:54)
14:53
(0:22)
14:35
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Lena Johnson Jr Acalanes 14:52.3 7:26
5 Kiara Verdin Sr Clayton Valley 15:02.5 7:31
6 Samantha Swan Sr Acalanes 15:03.2 7:32
7 Athena Davis Sr Miramonte 15:05.4 7:33
8 Ellie Guthrie Sr Campolindo 15:24 7:42 4/8 10/15 1/9 14:02 13:39
10 Sidney Zimmerman Sr Acalanes 15:31.9 7:46
11 Ashley Burke Sr Northgate 15:32.6 7:46
12 Taylor Hill Jr Acalanes 15:37.4 7:49
13 Kristina Fout Sr Northgate 15:41.2 7:51
14 Han Nguyen Jr Northgate 15:48.5 7:54
15 McKenah Alton Jr Clayton Valley 15:50.4 7:55
16 Linsey Blackman Fr College Park 15:55.1 7:58
17 Haley Joseph So College Park 15:55.1 7:58
18 Megan Sechler Jr Las Lomas 15:57.3 7:59
19 Ana Huerta Jr College Park 15:58.1 7:59
21 Grace Corrigan Sr Northgate 16:00 8:00
22 Isabel Cheung So Berean Christian 16:04.2 8:02
23 Emily Keeler Jr Acalanes 16:04.3 8:02
24 Ashley Xu So Campolindo 16:05 8:02 5/8 11/15 2/9 16:42
(0:37)
16:17
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
25 Gabrielle Malte Jr Benicia 16:06.3 8:03
26 Madison Myers Jr Benicia 16:06.4 8:03
27 Emilia Silverman So Campolindo 16:09.4 8:05 6/8 12/15 1/5 17:21
(1:11)
15:57 You ROCK! (LR)
28 Katelyn Carro Jr Benicia 16:14.4 8:07
29 Samantha Parton So College Park 16:16 8:08
30 Abigail Yeates So College Park 16:21.3 8:11
32 Steffie Wong Jr Las Lomas 16:22.5 8:11
34 Katelyn Pike Jr Clayton Valley 16:27.2 8:14
35 Kyla Blackman So College Park 16:31.3 8:16
36 Katie Strohmeyer Jr Campolindo 16:31.5 8:16 7/8 13/15 1/4 17:43
(1:11)
16:52
(0:21)
16:29 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
37 Megan Baginski Jr Acalanes 16:33.7 8:17
38 Skye Chang-Yeh So Northgate 16:35.6 8:18
39 Sidonie Seltzer So Benicia 16:53.7 8:27
40 Isabella Montes So Northgate 16:53.9 8:27
41 Francesca Stolarz Jr Northgate 17:23.8 8:42
42 Lily Jones Fr Campolindo 17:27.4 8:44 8/8 14/15 1/4 19:12
(1:45)
19:12
(1:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
43 Madison Peters Jr Miramonte 17:38.7 8:49
44 Ella Hairston Jr Las Lomas 17:46.5 8:53
45 Alanna Le Jr Mt Diablo 17:48.5 8:54
46 Mia Padrique So Alhambra 17:50.9 8:55
47 Madison Greenwood Sr Las Lomas 17:52.4 8:56
48 Andrea Santamaria Sr Ygnacio Valley 17:54.6 8:57
49 Helen Finn Sr Las Lomas 18:01.1 9:01
50 Ariel Banez So Alhambra 18:06.4 9:03
51 Vanessa Gonzalez Sr Ygnacio Valley 18:08.5 9:04
52 Skye McKinsey Jr Alhambra 18:14.6 9:07
54 Kara Fulton Jr Benicia 18:22.5 9:11
55 Navarro Silva Guad Sr Ygnacio Valley 18:39.8 9:20
56 Sydney Smith Sr Northgate 18:50.1 9:25
57 Alexa Asadorian Jr Acalanes 18:51.7 9:26
58 Ella Lipton Fr College Park 18:55.3 9:28
59 Mickaylah Mehari Jr Mt Diablo 18:55.4 9:28
60 Hallie Orear Jr Acalanes 19:05.2 9:33
61 Crystal Salcedo Sr Ygnacio Valley 19:07.4 9:34
62 Evy LaVelle Jr Miramonte 19:09.8 9:35
63 Hannah Duncan Sr Berean Christian 19:13.7 9:37
64 Summer Helvey Jr Acalanes 19:41.6 9:51
65 Laila Flahiff So Alhambra 19:43.7 9:52
66 Justice Shin Jr Miramonte 19:47.7 9:54
67 Mares Jacqueline Jr Ygnacio Valley 19:52.1 9:56
68 Magallon Emily Sr Ygnacio Valley 19:53.4 9:57
69 Aubriana Musha Sr Acalanes 20:35.5 10:18
70 Chloe Lai Jr Miramonte 21:55 10:58
71 Reina Felson-Lamb So Alhambra 22:16 11:08
72 Virginia Garcia Fr College Park 23:23 11:42
73 Sophia Ramirez Jr Berean Christian 27:37 13:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:10
74:17
14:51
7:26
32 Mia Travis
Sr
13:55
6:57
1
Gracie Woidat
Jr
14:22
7:11
2
Jessica Rosiak
Jr
14:31
7:16
3
Ellie Guthrie
Sr
15:24
7:42
7
Ashley Xu
So
16:05
8:02
19
Emilia Silverman
So
16:09
8:05
22
Katie Strohmeyer
Jr
16:32
8:16
28
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Acalanes
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:12
77:09
15:26
7:43
45 Lena Johnson
Jr
14:52
7:26
4
Samantha Swan
Sr
15:03
7:32
5
Sidney Zimmerman
Sr
15:32
7:46
8
Taylor Hill
Jr
15:37
7:49
10
Emily Keeler
Jr
16:04
8:02
18
Megan Baginski
Jr
16:34
8:17
29
Alexa Asadorian
Jr
18:52
9:26
45
3 Northgate
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:03
79:38
15:56
7:58
79 Ashley Burke
Sr
15:33
7:46
9
Kristina Fout
Sr
15:41
7:51
11
Han Nguyen
Jr
15:49
7:54
12
Grace Corrigan
Sr
16:00
8:00
17
Skye Chang-Yeh
So
16:36
8:18
30
Isabella Montes
So
16:54
8:27
32
Francesca Stolarz
Jr
17:24
8:42
33
4 College Park
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:26
80:26
16:05
8:03
92 Linsey Blackman
Fr
15:55
7:58
13
Haley Joseph
So
15:55
7:58
14
Ana Huerta
Jr
15:58
7:59
16
Samantha Parton
So
16:16
8:08
24
Abigail Yeates
So
16:21
8:11
25
Kyla Blackman
So
16:31
8:16
27
Ella Lipton
Fr
18:55
9:28
46
5 Benicia
7-6-5-5-5
Gap: 2:16
83:43
16:45
8:22
138 Gabrielle Malte
Jr
16:06
8:03
20
Madison Myers
Jr
16:06
8:03
21
Katelyn Carro
Jr
16:14
8:07
23
Sidonie Seltzer
So
16:54
8:27
31
Kara Fulton
Jr
18:23
9:11
43








6 Las Lomas
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:04
86:00
17:12
8:36
152 Megan Sechler
Jr
15:57
7:59
15
Steffie Wong
Jr
16:23
8:11
26
Ella Hairston
Jr
17:47
8:53
35
Madison Greenwood
Sr
17:52
8:56
37
Helen Finn
Sr
18:01
9:01
39








7 Miramonte
3-5-7-7-7
Gap: 6:50
93:37
18:43
9:22
191 Athena Davis
Sr
15:05
7:33
6
Madison Peters
Jr
17:39
8:49
34
Evy LaVelle
Jr
19:10
9:35
48
Justice Shin
Jr
19:48
9:54
50
Chloe Lai
Jr
21:55
10:58
53








8 Ygnacio Valley
9-9-9-9-8
Gap: 1:58
93:42
18:44
9:22
221 Andrea Santamaria
Sr
17:55
8:57
38
Vanessa Gonzalez
Sr
18:09
9:04
41
Navarro Silva Guad
Sr
18:40
9:20
44
Crystal Salcedo
Sr
19:07
9:34
47
Mares Jacqueline
Jr
19:52
9:56
51
Magallon Emily
Sr
19:53
9:57
52




8 Alhambra
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 4:25
96:12
19:14
9:37
221 Mia Padrique
So
17:51
8:55
36
Ariel Banez
So
18:06
9:03
40
Skye McKinsey
Jr
18:15
9:07
42
Laila Flahiff
So
19:44
9:52
49
Reina Felson-Lamb
So
22:16
11:08
54








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jamie Say So Miramonte 13:40.2 6:50
2 Sophia Li Fr Benicia 14:09.6 7:05
3 Bryn Hober Fr Campolindo 14:16.8 7:08 1/7 2/15 3/11 14:53
(0:36)
14:53
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Mae Gunter Fr College Park 14:28.1 7:14
5 Ella Dulski So Miramonte 14:31.1 7:16
6 Haelee Chung So Campolindo 14:35.7 7:18 2/7 5/15 2/9 14:55
(0:19)
14:48
(0:12)
14:45
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
7 Camille Yabu Fr Campolindo 14:37.8 7:19 3/7 6/15 1/9 14:33 14:33
8 Sophia Harju So Campolindo 14:41.8 7:21 4/7 7/15 1/8 16:04
(1:22)
15:18
(0:36)
15:02
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Hannah Hacohen Fr Las Lomas 14:43.7 7:22
10 Allison Webster Fr Northgate 14:50.1 7:25
11 Isabelle Ruff Fr Clayton Valley 14:52.9 7:26
12 Ella Habermeyer Fr Clayton Valley 14:58 7:29
13 Jessica Marstellar Fr Benicia 15:01.7 7:31
14 Emma Wirz So Miramonte 15:05.4 7:33
15 Megan Malloy Fr Northgate 15:06.6 7:33
16 Ally Loyet So Campolindo 15:07.4 7:34 5/7 8/15 1/8 17:12
(2:05)
15:59
(0:51)
15:59
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Maeve Gagnon Fr College Park 15:09.9 7:35
18 Allison McCabe Fr Benicia 15:13.3 7:37
19 Ania Keenan So Miramonte 15:16.2 7:38
20 Lucy Schembre So Miramonte 15:19 7:40
21 Macey Harlow Fr Northgate 15:19.7 7:40
22 Caroline McCool Fr Campolindo 15:21.1 7:41 6/7 9/15 1/7 16:41
(1:20)
16:41
(1:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
23 Sinead McLoughlin So Las Lomas 15:22.2 7:41
24 Lili Friedman Fr Northgate 15:30 7:45
25 Julia Hirahara Fr Las Lomas 15:32.2 7:46
26 Danielle Dombrowski Fr Clayton Valley 15:34.8 7:47
27 Vienna Tung Fr College Park 15:36.8 7:48
28 Jenna Wendt Fr Las Lomas 15:37.6 7:49
29 Mia Cichetti Fr Las Lomas 15:39 7:50
30 Catherine Mitchell1 So College Park 15:41.7 7:51
31 Catherine Mitchell2 So College Park 15:41.7 7:51
32 Emma Rohr So Miramonte 15:42.5 7:51
33 Sadie Wayne So Miramonte 15:44.5 7:52
34 Natalie Mangani Fr Las Lomas 15:46.1 7:53
35 Iris Guo So Las Lomas 15:48.4 7:54
36 Ella Fitch Fr College Park 15:48.7 7:54
37 Brooke Simpson So College Park 15:51.4 7:56
38 Eloise Anagnost Fr Miramonte 15:52.4 7:56
39 Emese Szakats So College Park 15:52.7 7:56
40 Yujin Huh So Las Lomas 15:58.9 7:59
41 Avery Weaver Fr Benicia 16:03.5 8:02
42 Peck Madeline Fr Concord 16:05.4 8:03
43 Courtney Ward Fr Clayton Valley 16:06.1 8:03
44 Reece Harris So Miramonte 16:08.3 8:04
45 Darya Gusak So Las Lomas 16:10.9 8:05
46 Willa Kay So Miramonte 16:14.5 8:07
47 Allison Quan Fr Las Lomas 16:17.5 8:09
48 Emily Whittington So Las Lomas 16:18.5 8:09
49 Sachi Jauhari So College Park 16:19.6 8:10
50 Kate DiFranco Fr Miramonte 16:24.7 8:12
51 Victoria Myers Fr Benicia 16:26.4 8:13
52 Megan Kennedy So Miramonte 16:27.8 8:14
53 Maggie Maurer So Miramonte 16:30.5 8:15
54 Alysa Pelosi Fr Clayton Valley 16:31 8:16
55 Romy Holland So Las Lomas 16:40.2 8:20
56 Kendall Maurer So Miramonte 16:53.6 8:27
57 Kallie Cheung So Las Lomas 16:59.2 8:30
58 Evan Graves Fr Benicia 17:04 8:32
59 Aysha Craig So Acalanes 17:05.9 8:33
60 Maddie Morris Fr Miramonte 17:20.3 8:40
61 Reagan Kaelle Fr Miramonte 17:23.7 8:42
62 Alyssa Bradburn Fr Northgate 17:27.6 8:44
63 Emma Uffelman Fr Acalanes 17:40.3 8:50
64 Serena Zhu So Las Lomas 17:45.9 8:53
65 Ellie Moncher Fr Berean Christian 17:47.7 8:54
66 Jennavive Coffman So Las Lomas 17:47.9 8:54
67 Ella Robinson Fr Miramonte 17:57.7 8:59
68 Jenna Lee So Las Lomas 17:57.8 8:59
69 Phoenix Dennis Fr Miramonte 18:01.7 9:01
70 Emily Murphy Fr Las Lomas 18:01.9 9:01
71 Ellie Shandalov So Miramonte 18:04.1 9:02
72 Chloe Chung Fr Northgate 18:06.9 9:03
73 Alexia Silverberg Fr Acalanes 18:08.6 9:04
74 Athena Zapantis Fr Northgate 18:08.7 9:04
75 Zoe Frank So Miramonte 18:08.7 9:04
76 Lillian Wright Fr Northgate 18:12.6 9:06
77 Molly Strohmeyer Fr Campolindo 18:14.3 9:07 7/7 15/15 5/6 18:44
(0:29)
18:44
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
78 Taryn Pearce Fr Miramonte 18:29.5 9:15
79 Anastasia Ostapenko Fr Northgate 18:32.2 9:16
80 Crow Haylee So Concord 18:34.5 9:17
81 Angelique Pinto Fr Miramonte 18:55.8 9:28
82 Claudia Abruzzi Fr Northgate 19:02.1 9:31
83 Allyna Bagga So Miramonte 19:02.8 9:31
84 Isabella Velazquez So Miramonte 19:10.8 9:35
85 Elisabeth Atwater Fr Las Lomas 19:23.7 9:42
86 Dina Minovitsky Fr Las Lomas 19:37.3 9:49
87 Veydi Gonzalez Fr Mt Diablo 19:38.2 9:49
88 Grace Carrell Fr Benicia 19:38.8 9:49
89 Isabella Starbuck Fr Acalanes 19:56.4 9:58
90 Katherine Thorndike Fr Las Lomas 20:11 10:06
91 Meera Chakradeo Fr Northgate 20:22.7 10:11
92 Lexi Reyes Fr Miramonte 20:25.3 10:13
93 Lily Webster So Clayton Valley 20:58.4 10:29
94 Hanna Hobbs Fr Las Lomas 21:26.9 10:43
95 Carlotta Pucci So Miramonte 21:57.6 10:59
96 Ayana Carpenter So Benicia 22:00.3 11:00
97 Hollis Bronfman Fr Miramonte 22:08.7 11:04
98 Amanda Turtle Fr Miramonte 22:50.4 11:25
99 Emma Cairns Fr Northgate 22:54.5 11:27
100 Meghan Foster So Acalanes 23:07.1 11:34
101 Sarai Rosales Toledo Fr Concord 23:13.4 11:37
102 Maya Petzoldt Fr Miramonte 23:35.1 11:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
73:20
14:40
7:20
40 Bryn Hober
Fr
14:17
7:08
3
Haelee Chung
So
14:36
7:18
6
Camille Yabu
Fr
14:38
7:19
7
Sophia Harju
So
14:42
7:21
8
Ally Loyet
So
15:07
7:34
16
Caroline McCool
Fr
15:21
7:41
22
Molly Strohmeyer
Fr
18:14
9:07
49
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
2 Miramonte
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:39
73:52
14:46
7:23
59 Jamie Say
So
13:40
6:50
1
Ella Dulski
So
14:31
7:16
5
Emma Wirz
So
15:05
7:33
14
Ania Keenan
So
15:16
7:38
19
Lucy Schembre
So
15:19
7:40
20
Emma Rohr
So
15:43
7:51
32
Sadie Wayne
So
15:45
7:52
33
3 College Park
4-4-5-5-3
Gap: 1:14
76:38
15:20
7:40
109 Mae Gunter
Fr
14:28
7:14
4
Maeve Gagnon
Fr
15:10
7:35
17
Vienna Tung
Fr
15:37
7:48
27
Catherine Mitchell1
So
15:42
7:51
30
Catherine Mitchell2
So
15:42
7:51
31
Ella Fitch
Fr
15:49
7:54
36
Brooke Simpson
So
15:51
7:56
37
4 Benicia
2-3-3-4-4
Gap: 2:17
76:55
15:23
7:41
111 Sophia Li
Fr
14:10
7:05
2
Jessica Marstellar
Fr
15:02
7:31
13
Allison McCabe
Fr
15:13
7:37
18
Avery Weaver
Fr
16:04
8:02
38
Victoria Myers
Fr
16:26
8:13
40
Evan Graves
Fr
17:04
8:32
42
Grace Carrell
Fr
19:39
9:49
50
5 Las Lomas
5-7-7-6-5
Gap: 0:55
76:55
15:23
7:41
114 Hannah Hacohen
Fr
14:44
7:22
9
Sinead McLoughlin
So
15:22
7:41
23
Julia Hirahara
Fr
15:32
7:46
25
Jenna Wendt
Fr
15:38
7:49
28
Mia Cichetti
Fr
15:39
7:50
29
Natalie Mangani
Fr
15:46
7:53
34
Iris Guo
So
15:48
7:54
35
5 Northgate
6-6-4-3-5
Gap: 2:38
78:14
15:39
7:49
114 Allison Webster
Fr
14:50
7:25
10
Megan Malloy
Fr
15:07
7:33
15
Macey Harlow
Fr
15:20
7:40
21
Lili Friedman
Fr
15:30
7:45
24
Alyssa Bradburn
Fr
17:28
8:44
44
Chloe Chung
Fr
18:07
9:03
46
Athena Zapantis
Fr
18:09
9:04
48
7 Clayton Valley
7-5-6-7-7
Gap: 1:38
78:03
15:37
7:48
129 Isabelle Ruff
Fr
14:53
7:26
11
Ella Habermeyer
Fr
14:58
7:29
12
Danielle Dombrowski
Fr
15:35
7:47
26
Courtney Ward
Fr
16:06
8:03
39
Alysa Pelosi
Fr
16:31
8:16
41
Lily Webster
So
20:58
10:29
52




8 Acalanes
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 6:01
95:58
19:12
9:36
239 Aysha Craig
So
17:06
8:33
43
Emma Uffelman
Fr
17:40
8:50
45
Alexia Silverberg
Fr
18:09
9:04
47
Isabella Starbuck
Fr
19:56
9:58
51
Meghan Foster
So
23:07
11:34
53








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.