Campolindo Results from the DAL Center Meet #2 at Newhall Park on 10/30/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Boone, Carson Fr F/S 12:06 6:12 1.95 43/177 7/15 17/33 3/10
Chao, Marco So V 16:36.8 5:38 2.95 39/80 8/8 8/8 1/3 16:15 16:15 16:15
Cho, Ethan So JV 12:34.7 6:27 1.95 48/134 12/18 20/33 1/5 11:58 11:58 11:58
Clare, Alex Jr JV 11:16.2 5:47 1.95 14/134 10/18 12/33 1/8 12:20
(1:04,8.7)
12:20
(1:04,8.7)
12:20
(1:04,8.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Cronin, Dylan Sr V 15:18.1 5:11 2.95 4/80 3/8 3/8 1/12 15:30
(0:12,1.2)
15:30
(0:12,1.2)
15:30
(0:12,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Dolge, Hardesty So F/S 11:21 5:49 1.95 7/177 3/15 13/33 1/11 13:05
(1:44,13.2)
13:05
(1:44,13.2)
13:05
(1:44,13.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Dow, Casey Fr F/S 15:42.7 8:03 1.95 164/177 14/15 30/33 7/7
Driver, Alec Jr JV 10:58.3 5:38 1.95 9/134 6/18 8/33 1/9 10:56 10:56 10:56 You ROCK! (SBP)
Fordelon, Josh Fr F/S 12:07.7 6:13 1.95 45/177 8/15 18/33 3/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gunn, Dylan Jr V 14:56.6 5:04 2.95 2/80 1/8 1/8 2/12 15:42
(0:45,4.8)
15:42
(0:45,4.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Hunger, Owen Sr JV 10:40.2 5:28 1.95 4/134 3/18 4/33 1/13 11:47
(1:06,9.4)
11:47
(1:06,9.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Jamgotchian, Isaac Fr F/S 12:40 6:30 1.95 70/177 10/15 22/33 2/7
Jordan, Finn So F/S 10:53.2 5:35 1.95 3/177 2/15 5/33 1/11 10:29 10:29 10:29
Lashkari, Vishal Jr JV 10:35.2 5:26 1.95 3/134 2/18 3/33 1/13 12:35
(2:00,15.9)
12:35
(2:00,15.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lee, Tai Fr F/S 15:19.5 7:52 1.95 156/177 13/15 29/33 7/7
Lekki, Owen Jr V 15:21.2 5:12 2.95 5/80 4/8 4/8 1/11 16:21
(1:00,6.1)
16:21
(1:00,6.1)
16:21
(1:00,6.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Lodewick, Alexander Fr V 15:11.6 5:09 2.95 3/80 2/8 2/8 1/12
Ma, Kevin Fr F/S 16:51.7 8:39 1.95 173/177 15/15 32/33 7/7
Martin, Bradford Jr JV 11:09.6 5:43 1.95 12/134 8/18 10/33 1/8 11:00 11:00 11:00
McGhee, Connor Fr F/S 12:54.4 6:37 1.95 83/177 11/15 23/33 3/7
Means, Easton Sr JV 10:53.9 5:35 1.95 6/134 4/18 6/33 1/11 11:31
(0:37,5.4)
11:31
(0:37,5.4)
11:31
(0:37,5.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Mitchley, Dylan Sr V 15:32 5:16 2.95 9/80 5/8 5/8 1/11
Moe, Kyle Jr JV 16:00.9 8:13 1.95 126/134 17/18 31/33 2/3 14:58 14:58 14:58
Morasch, Sam Sr JV 10:26.9 5:21 1.95 1/134 1/18 2/33 1/13 10:40
(0:13,2.0)
10:40
(0:13,2.0)
10:40
(0:13,2.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Nashan, Arik Jr JV 11:07 5:42 1.95 10/134 7/18 9/33 1/8 11:00 11:00 11:00
Penney, Finlay Jr JV 13:10.5 6:45 1.95 75/134 14/18 25/33 1/4 12:46 12:46 12:46
Pieper, Jack Jr V 15:55.9 5:24 2.95 15/80 6/8 6/8 1/9
Pierrat, Alan Jr JV 10:55.9 5:36 1.95 7/134 5/18 7/33 1/11 10:56
(0:00,0.0)
10:56
(0:00,0.0)
10:56
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Pullen, Rhys So V 16:05.2 5:27 2.95 18/80 7/8 7/8 1/7
Ruffin, Isaiah Fr F/S 13:25.6 6:53 1.95 102/177 12/15 28/33 6/7
Singh, Thomas Fr F/S 11:50.6 6:04 1.95 26/177 4/15 14/33 5/11
Smith, Sam So F/S 10:24.2 5:20 1.95 1/177 1/15 1/33 1/12 10:26
(0:02,0.3)
10:26
(0:02,0.3)
10:26
(0:02,0.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Speckman, Rowan So JV 13:13.2 6:47 1.95 77/134 15/18 26/33 1/4
Tang, James Jr JV 17:08 8:47 1.95 129/134 18/18 33/33 2/2 20:11
(3:03,15.1)
20:11
(3:03,15.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Wang, Justin So JV 12:26.5 6:23 1.95 43/134 11/18 19/33 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Wang, Keanu So F/S 12:39.2 6:29 1.95 69/177 9/15 21/33 4/7 12:55
(0:16,2.0)
12:55
(0:16,2.0)
12:55
(0:16,2.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Webster, Blake Fr F/S 12:05.3 6:12 1.95 42/177 6/15 16/33 3/11
Wen, Michael So F/S 12:03.1 6:11 1.95 39/177 5/15 15/33 4/11
Williams, Jack Jr JV 13:21.9 6:51 1.95 82/134 16/18 27/33 1/3 13:31
(0:09,1.1)
13:31
(0:09,1.1)
13:31
(0:09,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Xu, Jerry Fr JV 13:03.4 6:42 1.95 70/134 13/18 24/33 1/5
Yabu, Evan Jr JV 11:09.8 5:43 1.95 13/134 9/18 11/33 1/8 10:49 10:49 10:49
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/11 76:20
0:35
2.95 5:10 5:04 5:16 23 5:10 77:47
(1:27,1.9)
77:47
(1:27,1.9)
77:47
(1:27,1.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Dylan Gunn (2), Alexander Lodewick (3), Dylan Cronin (4), Owen Lekki (5), Dylan Mitchley (9)
JV 1st 5 1/11 53:32
0:29
1.95 5:29 5:21 5:36 21 5:29 54:21
(0:49,1.5)
54:21
(0:49,1.5)
53:52
(0:20,0.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Sam Morasch (1), Vishal Lashkari (3), Owen Hunger (4), Easton Means (6), Alan Pierrat (7)
JV 2nd 5 1/8 55:41
0:18
1.95 5:43 5:38 5:47 15 5:43 59:32
(3:51,6.5)
59:32
(3:51,6.5)
56:53
(1:12,2.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Alec Driver (1), Arik Nashan (2), Bradford Martin (3), Evan Yabu (4), Alex Clare (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/4 64:28
0:47
1.95 6:37 6:23 6:47 25 6:37 66:48
(2:20,3.5)
66:48
(2:20,3.5)
61:08 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Justin Wang (1), Ethan Cho (2), Jerry Xu (5), Finlay Penney (8), Rowan Speckman (9)
F/S 1st 5 3/11 56:32
1:39
1.95 5:48 5:20 6:11 75 5:48 52:59 52:59 52:59 Sam Smith (1), Finn Jordan (3), Hardesty Dolge (7), Thomas Singh (26), Michael Wen (38)
F/S 2nd 5 2/7 61:38
0:35
1.95 6:19 6:12 6:30 67 6:18 57:48 57:48 57:48 Blake Webster (6), Carson Boone (7), Josh Fordelon (9), Keanu Wang (22), Isaac Jamgotchian (23)
F/S 3rd 5 6/7 74:14
3:57
1.95 7:37 6:37 8:39 162 6:36 65:13 65:13 65:13 Connor McGhee (6), Isaiah Ruffin (18), Tai Lee (45), Casey Dow (46), Kevin Ma (47)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sam Roth Jr Acalanes 14:55.7 5:04
2 Dylan Gunn Jr Campolindo 14:56.6 5:04 1/8 1/8 2/12 15:42
(0:45)
15:42
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
3 Alexander Lodewick Fr Campolindo 15:11.6 5:09 2/8 2/8 1/12
4 Dylan Cronin Sr Campolindo 15:18.1 5:11 3/8 3/8 1/12 15:30
(0:12)
15:30
(0:12)
15:30
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Owen Lekki Jr Campolindo 15:21.2 5:12 4/8 4/8 1/11 16:21
(1:00)
16:21
(1:00)
16:21
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
6 Lev Afonine So College Park 15:24.6 5:13
7 Ethan Gaigalas Sr College Park 15:26.4 5:14
8 Logan Harlow Sr Northgate 15:31.5 5:16
9 Dylan Mitchley Sr Campolindo 15:32 5:16 5/8 5/8 1/11
10 Sebastian Vaisset- Jr College Park 15:39 5:18
11 Logan Jacobs Jr Concord 15:40.9 5:19
12 Nathan Butterfield Sr Clayton Valley 15:43.7 5:20
13 Nicholas Muller Sr Clayton Valley 15:49.4 5:22
14 Dominic Basaldua Jr Acalanes 15:53.8 5:23
15 Jack Pieper Jr Campolindo 15:55.9 5:24 6/8 6/8 1/9
16 Diego Huerta Sr Concord 15:56.2 5:24
17 Kyle Walsh Sr Northgate 16:00.1 5:25
18 Rhys Pullen So Campolindo 16:05.2 5:27 7/8 7/8 1/7
19 Karl Lindeman Sr Northgate 16:08.5 5:28
20 Alex Lamoureux Fr College Park 16:08.7 5:28
21 Aidan Reinwald Sr Clayton Valley 16:10.1 5:29
22 Andrew Owens Sr Acalanes 16:11.6 5:29
23 Benjamin Smyers Jr Alhambra 16:14.1 5:30
24 Aidan Sunbury So Northgate 16:14.8 5:30
25 Reid Burford Sr Benicia 16:15.1 5:31
26 Nolin Searls So Alhambra 16:18.1 5:32
27 Nick Hutson Sr Acalanes 16:19.1 5:32
28 Cooper Wise Sr Las Lomas 16:21.7 5:33
29 Colby Thompson So Alhambra 16:27 5:35
30 Aidan Donovan Jr Ygnacio Valley 16:30.5 5:36
31 Blake Harris Jr Benicia 16:32.1 5:36
32 Cameron Tran So Las Lomas 16:32.4 5:36
33 Grant Askins Jr Las Lomas 16:32.6 5:36
34 Tyler Allan Fr Alhambra 16:32.6 5:36
35 Evan Leach So Northgate 16:33.6 5:37
36 Derek Kotarba Jr Acalanes 16:34.2 5:37
37 Ryan Johnstone Jr Berean Christian 16:35.2 5:37
38 Diego Flores So College Park 16:35.9 5:38
39 Marco Chao So Campolindo 16:36.8 5:38 8/8 8/8 1/3 16:15 16:15 16:15
40 Max Benabou Jr College Park 16:46.8 5:41
41 Nicolas Campos Sr Ygnacio Valley 16:48.1 5:42
42 Carson Edwards Sr Alhambra 16:49.3 5:42
43 Ryan McCauley Jr Alhambra 16:54.9 5:44
44 Ryan Gottschalk Jr Miramonte 16:57.6 5:45
45 Jack Daley Sr Las Lomas 16:58.5 5:45
46 Andrew Kemmerer Jr Las Lomas 17:02.4 5:47
47 Jackson Yacullo Sr Benicia 17:03.5 5:47
48 Isaiah Reyes Sr Northgate 17:08.7 5:49
49 Christian White Jr Clayton Valley 17:08.8 5:49
50 Yoav Konstantino Jr Miramonte 17:09.7 5:49
51 David Allen Sr Northgate 17:11.9 5:50
52 Alex Walker Fr Clayton Valley 17:15.1 5:51
53 Ricky Davis Fr Miramonte 17:17.5 5:52
54 Christian Gee So Miramonte 17:17.5 5:52
55 Xander Deanhardt Jr Miramonte 17:18 5:52
56 Josh Evans Jr Acalanes 17:18.3 5:52
57 Dominic Clerici So Miramonte 17:20.8 5:53
58 Brian Torres Sr Concord 17:27.1 5:55
59 Adam Van Dyck So Las Lomas 17:35.8 5:58
60 Simon Neuwirth-Stein Jr Miramonte 17:41.9 6:00
61 Noah Springer So Las Lomas 17:44.4 6:01
62 Alika Rosales So Benicia 17:48.1 6:02
63 AJ Stefanski Jr College Park 17:53.9 6:04
64 Matthew O'Brien Sr Miramonte 17:55.1 6:04
65 Brandon Simpson Jr Concord 17:56 6:05
66 Thomas Cook Sr Clayton Valley 18:21.2 6:13
67 Ernesto Perez Guti Jr Concord 18:22.5 6:14
68 Ko Williams Jr Concord 18:29.9 6:16
69 Freddie Bell Sr Miramonte 18:30.9 6:17
70 Ben Krey Sr Acalanes 18:43.8 6:21
71 Andrew Evans So Berean Christian 18:56.4 6:25
72 Cameron Kochaphum Fr Berean Christian 19:00.7 6:27
73 Ian Ho Jr Acalanes 19:01.5 6:27
74 Jonas Buchel Jr Acalanes 19:01.5 6:27
75 Aidan Legaria Jr Berean Christian 19:02.4 6:27
76 Tyler Stewart Jr Benicia 19:10.5 6:30
77 Ariston Shaham Fr Acalanes 19:13 6:31
78 Ivan Hernandez Sr Ygnacio Valley 19:14.9 6:31
79 Joey Anderson Sr Concord 19:54.4 6:45
80 Evan Bellig So Berean Christian 20:19.3 6:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
76:20
15:16
5:10
23 Dylan Gunn
Jr
14:57
5:04
2
Alexander Lodewick
Fr
15:12
5:09
3
Dylan Cronin
Sr
15:18
5:11
4
Owen Lekki
Jr
15:21
5:12
5
Dylan Mitchley
Sr
15:32
5:16
9
Jack Pieper
Jr
15:56
5:24
15
Rhys Pullen
So
16:05
5:27
18
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 College Park
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:11
79:15
15:51
5:22
80 Lev Afonine
So
15:25
5:13
6
Ethan Gaigalas
Sr
15:26
5:14
7
Sebastian Vaisset-
Jr
15:39
5:18
10
Alex Lamoureux
Fr
16:09
5:28
20
Diego Flores
So
16:36
5:38
37
Max Benabou
Jr
16:47
5:41
38
AJ Stefanski
Jr
17:54
6:04
60
3 Acalanes
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:39
79:54
15:59
5:25
99 Sam Roth
Jr
14:56
5:04
1
Dominic Basaldua
Jr
15:54
5:23
14
Andrew Owens
Sr
16:12
5:29
22
Nick Hutson
Sr
16:19
5:32
27
Derek Kotarba
Jr
16:34
5:37
35
Josh Evans
Jr
17:18
5:52
53
Ben Krey
Sr
18:44
6:21
65
4 Northgate
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:02
80:29
16:06
5:27
102 Logan Harlow
Sr
15:32
5:16
8
Kyle Walsh
Sr
16:00
5:25
17
Karl Lindeman
Sr
16:09
5:28
19
Aidan Sunbury
So
16:15
5:30
24
Evan Leach
So
16:34
5:37
34
Isaiah Reyes
Sr
17:09
5:49
45
David Allen
Sr
17:12
5:50
48
5 Clayton Valley
6-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:31
82:07
16:25
5:34
141 Nathan Butterfield
Sr
15:44
5:20
12
Nicholas Muller
Sr
15:49
5:22
13
Aidan Reinwald
Sr
16:10
5:29
21
Christian White
Jr
17:09
5:49
46
Alex Walker
Fr
17:15
5:51
49
Thomas Cook
Sr
18:21
6:13
62




6 Alhambra
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 0:35
82:21
16:28
5:35
150 Benjamin Smyers
Jr
16:14
5:30
23
Nolin Searls
So
16:18
5:32
26
Colby Thompson
So
16:27
5:35
29
Tyler Allan
Fr
16:33
5:36
33
Carson Edwards
Sr
16:49
5:42
39
Ryan McCauley
Jr
16:55
5:44
40




7 Las Lomas
9-9-8-7-7
Gap: 0:41
83:28
16:42
5:39
176 Cooper Wise
Sr
16:22
5:33
28
Cameron Tran
So
16:32
5:36
31
Grant Askins
Jr
16:33
5:36
32
Jack Daley
Sr
16:59
5:45
42
Andrew Kemmerer
Jr
17:02
5:47
43
Adam Van Dyck
So
17:36
5:58
56
Noah Springer
So
17:44
6:01
58
8 Concord
5-6-7-8-8
Gap: 2:42
85:23
17:05
5:47
206 Logan Jacobs
Jr
15:41
5:19
11
Diego Huerta
Sr
15:56
5:24
16
Brian Torres
Sr
17:27
5:55
55
Brandon Simpson
Jr
17:56
6:05
61
Ernesto Perez Guti
Jr
18:23
6:14
63
Ko Williams
Jr
18:30
6:16
64
Joey Anderson
Sr
19:54
6:45
70
9 Benicia
8-8-9-9-9
Gap: 2:55
86:49
17:22
5:53
227 Reid Burford
Sr
16:15
5:31
25
Blake Harris
Jr
16:32
5:36
30
Jackson Yacullo
Sr
17:04
5:47
44
Alika Rosales
So
17:48
6:02
59
Tyler Stewart
Jr
19:11
6:30
69








10 Miramonte
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 0:20
86:00
17:12
5:50
241 Ryan Gottschalk
Jr
16:58
5:45
41
Yoav Konstantino
Jr
17:10
5:49
47
Ricky Davis
Fr
17:18
5:52
50
Christian Gee
So
17:18
5:52
51
Xander Deanhardt
Jr
17:18
5:52
52
Dominic Clerici
So
17:21
5:53
54
Simon Neuwirth-Stein
Jr
17:42
6:00
57
11 Berean Christian
10-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:44
93:54
18:47
6:22
308 Ryan Johnstone
Jr
16:35
5:37
36
Andrew Evans
So
18:56
6:25
66
Cameron Kochaphum
Fr
19:01
6:27
67
Aidan Legaria
Jr
19:02
6:27
68
Evan Bellig
So
20:19
6:53
71








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sam Morasch Sr Campolindo 10:26.9 5:21 1/18 2/33 1/13 10:40
(0:13)
10:40
(0:13)
10:40
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Charlie Kisylia Sr Las Lomas 10:27.9 5:22
3 Vishal Lashkari Jr Campolindo 10:35.2 5:26 2/18 3/33 1/13 12:35
(2:00)
12:35
(2:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Owen Hunger Sr Campolindo 10:40.2 5:28 3/18 4/33 1/13 11:47
(1:06)
11:47
(1:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
5 Carson Nagel Jr College Park 10:50 5:33
6 Easton Means Sr Campolindo 10:53.9 5:35 4/18 6/33 1/11 11:31
(0:37)
11:31
(0:37)
11:31
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Alan Pierrat Jr Campolindo 10:55.9 5:36 5/18 7/33 1/11 10:56
(0:00)
10:56
(0:00)
10:56
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
8 Kyle Pickle Sr College Park 10:56.5 5:37
9 Alec Driver Jr Campolindo 10:58.3 5:38 6/18 8/33 1/9 10:56 10:56 10:56 You ROCK! (SBP)
10 Arik Nashan Jr Campolindo 11:07 5:42 7/18 9/33 1/8 11:00 11:00 11:00
11 Leonard Garcia Sr Northgate 11:08.5 5:43
12 Bradford Martin Jr Campolindo 11:09.6 5:43 8/18 10/33 1/8 11:00 11:00 11:00
13 Evan Yabu Jr Campolindo 11:09.8 5:43 9/18 11/33 1/8 10:49 10:49 10:49
14 Alex Clare Jr Campolindo 11:16.2 5:47 10/18 12/33 1/8 12:20
(1:04)
12:20
(1:04)
12:20
(1:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Tim Shargel So Las Lomas 11:27.8 5:53
16 Jonathan Gunter Jr College Park 11:29.8 5:54
17 Ean Tsao Jr Clayton Valley 11:35.2 5:57
18 Sam Benabou Jr College Park 11:37 5:57
19 Niall Mandal Jr Benicia 11:40 5:59
20 Nicholas Guliaev Jr College Park 11:41.6 6:00
21 Steven DePaschalis Sr Clayton Valley 11:42.9 6:00
22 Alexander Casamajor Jr College Park 11:44.7 6:01
23 Colin Badorf Jr Northgate 11:48.6 6:03
24 Samuel Camp Jr Las Lomas 11:51.4 6:05
25 Sam DiBetta So Alhambra 11:53 6:06
26 Tanner Keys So Clayton Valley 11:54.6 6:06
27 Dante Pellegrino Sr Clayton Valley 11:54.7 6:07
28 Dominic Pellegrino Jr Clayton Valley 11:55.6 6:07
29 Brett Watson Jr Northgate 11:55.8 6:07
30 Harrison Seymour Sr Acalanes 11:56.7 6:08
31 Reed Blomquist Sr Northgate 12:04.8 6:12
32 Joseph Martinez So Clayton Valley 12:05.4 6:12
33 Christian Philipp So Clayton Valley 12:07 6:13
34 Andrew Wang Jr Las Lomas 12:07.4 6:13
35 Marcus O'Neill Sr Miramonte 12:09.2 6:14
36 Spencer Johnson Jr Berean Christian 12:10.1 6:14
37 Jake Edelen Jr Miramonte 12:11.4 6:15
38 Leo Naylor Sr Miramonte 12:11.5 6:15
39 Jamie Richardson Sr Miramonte 12:16.5 6:18
40 Owen Myall Jr Acalanes 12:18.8 6:19
41 Miguel Torrella Jr College Park 12:21.4 6:20
42 Ethan Clymer Jr Las Lomas 12:21.9 6:20
43 Justin Wang So Campolindo 12:26.5 6:23 11/18 19/33 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
44 Merik Pohl Jr Las Lomas 12:29.1 6:24
45 Andrew Patten Sr Miramonte 12:30.1 6:25
46 Kellen Bassler Jr College Park 12:32.4 6:26
47 Angel Mau Jr Ygnacio Valley 12:33.8 6:27
48 Ethan Cho So Campolindo 12:34.7 6:27 12/18 20/33 1/5 11:58 11:58 11:58
49 Luke Wessel Fr Berean Christian 12:35.1 6:27
50 Ted Saenger Sr Las Lomas 12:36.1 6:28
51 Benjamin French Fr Berean Christian 12:37.8 6:29
52 David Monaghan Sr College Park 12:38 6:29
53 Jonah Tillotson Jr Benicia 12:38.2 6:29
54 Daniel Jaramillo Jr Clayton Valley 12:38.3 6:29
55 Oliver Lane Jr Acalanes 12:42.5 6:31
56 Vincent Robustelli Jr Las Lomas 12:43.2 6:31
57 Michael Walker Jr Las Lomas 12:43.3 6:31
58 Ryan Dresden Sr Northgate 12:46.7 6:33
59 Oliver Shi Sr Northgate 12:46.7 6:33
60 Austin Poole Sr Acalanes 12:47.7 6:34
61 Nick Emtage Jr Acalanes 12:48.4 6:34
62 Tyler Gonsalves Jr College Park 12:51.7 6:36
63 Alton Schmitt Sr Miramonte 12:51.8 6:36
64 Brandon Gray Jr Alhambra 12:51.9 6:36
65 Alexander Billesbe Jr Las Lomas 12:55 6:37
66 Tailor Kaishahmed Jr Ygnacio Valley 12:55.2 6:38
67 Isaiah Orlando Jr Acalanes 12:57.1 6:39
68 Julian Smith So Las Lomas 12:57.5 6:39
69 Kai Iso-Ahola Jr Las Lomas 13:03.1 6:42
70 Jerry Xu Fr Campolindo 13:03.4 6:42 13/18 24/33 1/5
71 David Saifer Jr Las Lomas 13:04.6 6:42
72 David Marron Jr Acalanes 13:05.8 6:43
73 Raul Ruiz Jr College Park 13:06.5 6:43
74 Logan Krumholz Sr Miramonte 13:06.8 6:43
75 Finlay Penney Jr Campolindo 13:10.5 6:45 14/18 25/33 1/4 12:46 12:46 12:46
76 Jonathan Zakharov Jr Northgate 13:11.6 6:46
77 Rowan Speckman So Campolindo 13:13.2 6:47 15/18 26/33 1/4
78 Badruddeen Sobhy Sr Alhambra 13:13.3 6:47
79 Kevin Sturgill Jr Clayton Valley 13:18.2 6:49
80 Morgan Dietrich Jr Clayton Valley 13:20 6:50
81 Ian White Sr Acalanes 13:20.4 6:50
82 Jack Williams Jr Campolindo 13:21.9 6:51 16/18 27/33 1/3 13:31
(0:09)
13:31
(0:09)
13:31
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
83 Irvin Chao Sr Acalanes 13:25.5 6:53
84 Daniel Degnan Sr Clayton Valley 13:26.7 6:54
85 Bryce Axe Jr Las Lomas 13:30.9 6:56
86 Brian Gewecke Jr Las Lomas 13:32.4 6:57
87 Sam Geotina Jr Las Lomas 13:33.4 6:57
88 John Michael Belison Sr College Park 13:34.6 6:58
89 Joshua Gulapa Sr Benicia 13:37.4 6:59
90 Adriel Palermo Jr Miramonte 13:37.7 6:59
91 Oscar Hodder Sr Miramonte 13:50.8 7:06
92 Tim Truex Sr Alhambra 13:55.1 7:08
93 Alejandro Lopez Sr Ygnacio Valley 13:58.5 7:10
94 Joey Anderson Jr Las Lomas 14:02.2 7:12
95 William Mangani Jr Las Lomas 14:02.5 7:12
96 Shylo Keele Jr Mt Diablo 14:02.5 7:12
97 Eric Flores Jr Mt Diablo 14:02.9 7:12
98 Alvin Liu Sr Miramonte 14:03.1 7:12
99 Jared Caballero Jr College Park 14:06.2 7:14
100 Justin Chu Sr Miramonte 14:08.2 7:15
101 Andres Alvarez Sr Alhambra 14:08.5 7:15
102 Christopher Rucker Sr Alhambra 14:10.4 7:16
103 David Del Cero Sr Benicia 14:14.5 7:18
104 Carlian Leung Jr College Park 14:15 7:18
105 Landon Chen Fr Berean Christian 14:15.8 7:19
106 Adrian Ferretiz Jr Concord 14:23.2 7:23
107 Ryan Papa Vitug Sr Benicia 14:25.2 7:24
108 Kenneth Webb Jr Northgate 14:30.3 7:26
109 Emmanuel Ortiz Jr College Park 14:46.3 7:35
110 Noa Pamplona Jr Northgate 14:49.6 7:36
111 Weilian Zhang Jr Acalanes 14:50.2 7:37
112 Joey Phung Jr Clayton Valley 14:51.7 7:37
113 Seiji Minowada Sr Miramonte 15:00.8 7:42
114 Julien Marley Sr Miramonte 15:05.6 7:44
115 Ethan Arnold-Muth So Alhambra 15:10.8 7:47
116 Parrish Dodson So Alhambra 15:12.1 7:48
117 Nolan Jensen Jr Clayton Valley 15:20.5 7:52
118 Jose Plascencia Sr Ygnacio Valley 15:22.2 7:53
119 Dylan Roberts Jr Concord 15:22.5 7:53
120 Brian Velasquez Jr Concord 15:26.8 7:55
121 Eli Kessler Jr Miramonte 15:31.7 7:58
122 Santino Parenti So Alhambra 15:54.9 8:10
123 Michael Lin Jr Miramonte 15:57.8 8:11
124 Joey Ralston Jr Berean Christian 15:58.5 8:12
125 Matthew Reyes Sr Northgate 15:59.4 8:12
126 Kyle Moe Jr Campolindo 16:00.9 8:13 17/18 31/33 2/3 14:58 14:58 14:58
127 Jacob Palinsad Jr Mt Diablo 16:33.7 8:30
128 Cerron Rios Christ Jr Ygnacio Valley 16:47.8 8:37
129 James Tang Jr Campolindo 17:08 8:47 18/18 33/33 2/2 20:11
(3:03)
20:11
(3:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
130 Jun Cheng Sr Benicia 17:59.6 9:14
131 Jay Dhillon Jr Miramonte 18:14.1 9:21
132 Sammy Hamalian Fr Miramonte 18:20 9:24
133 Jonathan Xiang So Acalanes 20:22 10:27
134 Breedlove Christop Fr Alhambra 22:52 11:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
53:32
10:42
5:29
21 Sam Morasch
Sr
10:27
5:21
1
Vishal Lashkari
Jr
10:35
5:26
3
Owen Hunger
Sr
10:40
5:28
4
Easton Means
Sr
10:54
5:35
6
Alan Pierrat
Jr
10:56
5:36
7
Alec Driver
Jr
10:58
5:38
9
Arik Nashan
Jr
11:07
5:42
10
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 College Park
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:52
56:35
11:19
5:48
58 Carson Nagel
Jr
10:50
5:33
5
Kyle Pickle
Sr
10:57
5:37
8
Jonathan Gunter
Jr
11:30
5:54
13
Sam Benabou
Jr
11:37
5:57
15
Nicholas Guliaev
Jr
11:42
6:00
17
Alexander Casamajor
Jr
11:45
6:01
19
Miguel Torrella
Jr
12:21
6:20
38
3 Clayton Valley
5-5-4-4-3
Gap: 0:20
59:03
11:49
6:03
104 Ean Tsao
Jr
11:35
5:57
14
Steven DePaschalis
Sr
11:43
6:00
18
Tanner Keys
So
11:55
6:06
23
Dante Pellegrino
Sr
11:55
6:07
24
Dominic Pellegrino
Jr
11:56
6:07
25
Joseph Martinez
So
12:05
6:12
29
Christian Philipp
So
12:07
6:13
30
4 Las Lomas
2-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:54
58:16
11:39
5:59
105 Charlie Kisylia
Sr
10:28
5:22
2
Tim Shargel
So
11:28
5:53
12
Samuel Camp
Jr
11:51
6:05
21
Andrew Wang
Jr
12:07
6:13
31
Ethan Clymer
Jr
12:22
6:20
39
Merik Pohl
Jr
12:29
6:24
40
Ted Saenger
Sr
12:36
6:28
44
5 Northgate
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:38
59:44
11:57
6:08
133 Leonard Garcia
Sr
11:09
5:43
11
Colin Badorf
Jr
11:49
6:03
20
Brett Watson
Jr
11:56
6:07
26
Reed Blomquist
Sr
12:05
6:12
28
Ryan Dresden
Sr
12:47
6:33
48
Oliver Shi
Sr
12:47
6:33
49
Jonathan Zakharov
Jr
13:12
6:46
58
6 Miramonte
9-8-6-6-6
Gap: 0:21
61:19
12:16
6:17
178 Marcus O'Neill
Sr
12:09
6:14
32
Jake Edelen
Jr
12:11
6:15
34
Leo Naylor
Sr
12:12
6:15
35
Jamie Richardson
Sr
12:17
6:18
36
Andrew Patten
Sr
12:30
6:25
41
Alton Schmitt
Sr
12:52
6:36
52
Logan Krumholz
Sr
13:07
6:43
57
7 Acalanes
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:52
62:34
12:31
6:25
212 Harrison Seymour
Sr
11:57
6:08
27
Owen Myall
Jr
12:19
6:19
37
Oliver Lane
Jr
12:43
6:31
47
Austin Poole
Sr
12:48
6:34
50
Nick Emtage
Jr
12:48
6:34
51
Isaiah Orlando
Jr
12:57
6:39
55
David Marron
Jr
13:06
6:43
56
8 Benicia
6-6-9-8-8
Gap: 2:45
66:35
13:19
6:50
254 Niall Mandal
Jr
11:40
5:59
16
Jonah Tillotson
Jr
12:38
6:29
46
Joshua Gulapa
Sr
13:37
6:59
60
David Del Cero
Sr
14:15
7:18
65
Ryan Papa Vitug
Sr
14:25
7:24
67
Jun Cheng
Sr
18:00
9:14
72




9 Berean Christian
10-10-8-8-9
Gap: 3:48
67:37
13:31
6:56
257 Spencer Johnson
Jr
12:10
6:14
33
Luke Wessel
Fr
12:35
6:27
43
Benjamin French
Fr
12:38
6:29
45
Landon Chen
Fr
14:16
7:19
66
Joey Ralston
Jr
15:59
8:12
70








10 Alhambra
7-9-10-10-10
Gap: 2:16
66:02
13:12
6:46
258 Sam DiBetta
So
11:53
6:06
22
Brandon Gray
Jr
12:52
6:36
53
Badruddeen Sobhy
Sr
13:13
6:47
59
Tim Truex
Sr
13:55
7:08
61
Andres Alvarez
Sr
14:09
7:15
63
Christopher Rucker
Sr
14:10
7:16
64
Ethan Arnold-Muth
So
15:11
7:47
68
11 Ygnacio Valley
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 4:14
71:38
14:20
7:21
298 Angel Mau
Jr
12:34
6:27
42
Tailor Kaishahmed
Jr
12:55
6:38
54
Alejandro Lopez
Sr
13:59
7:10
62
Jose Plascencia
Sr
15:22
7:53
69
Cerron Rios Christ
Jr
16:48
8:37
71








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:18
55:41
11:08
5:43
15 Alec Driver
Jr
10:58
5:38
1
Arik Nashan
Jr
11:07
5:42
2
Bradford Martin
Jr
11:10
5:43
3
Evan Yabu
Jr
11:10
5:43
4
Alex Clare
Jr
11:16
5:47
5
Justin Wang
So
12:27
6:23
10
Ethan Cho
So
12:35
6:27
13
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 College Park
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:07
62:08
12:26
6:22
62 Alexander Casamajor
Jr
11:45
6:01
6
Miguel Torrella
Jr
12:21
6:20
9
Kellen Bassler
Jr
12:32
6:26
12
David Monaghan
Sr
12:38
6:29
15
Tyler Gonsalves
Jr
12:52
6:36
20
Raul Ruiz
Jr
13:07
6:43
27
John Michael Belison
Sr
13:35
6:58
35
3 Las Lomas
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:26
63:27
12:41
6:30
82 Merik Pohl
Jr
12:29
6:24
11
Ted Saenger
Sr
12:36
6:28
14
Vincent Robustelli
Jr
12:43
6:31
17
Michael Walker
Jr
12:43
6:31
18
Alexander Billesbe
Jr
12:55
6:37
22
Julian Smith
So
12:58
6:39
24
Kai Iso-Ahola
Jr
13:03
6:42
25
4 Clayton Valley
3-2-3-4-4
Gap: 1:15
63:29
12:42
6:31
92 Joseph Martinez
So
12:05
6:12
7
Christian Philipp
So
12:07
6:13
8
Daniel Jaramillo
Jr
12:38
6:29
16
Kevin Sturgill
Jr
13:18
6:49
30
Morgan Dietrich
Jr
13:20
6:50
31
Daniel Degnan
Sr
13:27
6:54
34
Joey Phung
Jr
14:52
7:37
44
5 Acalanes
7-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:53
67:39
13:32
6:56
157 Isaiah Orlando
Jr
12:57
6:39
23
David Marron
Jr
13:06
6:43
26
Ian White
Sr
13:20
6:50
32
Irvin Chao
Sr
13:26
6:53
33
Weilian Zhang
Jr
14:50
7:37
43
Jonathan Xiang
So
20:22
10:27
50




6 Miramonte
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:11
67:30
13:30
6:55
160 Alton Schmitt
Sr
12:52
6:36
21
Logan Krumholz
Sr
13:07
6:43
28
Adriel Palermo
Jr
13:38
6:59
36
Oscar Hodder
Sr
13:51
7:06
37
Alvin Liu
Sr
14:03
7:12
38
Justin Chu
Sr
14:08
7:15
39
Seiji Minowada
Sr
15:01
7:42
45
7 Northgate
5-5-7-7-7
Gap: 3:13
71:18
14:16
7:19
180 Oliver Shi
Sr
12:47
6:33
19
Jonathan Zakharov
Jr
13:12
6:46
29
Kenneth Webb
Jr
14:30
7:26
41
Noa Pamplona
Jr
14:50
7:36
42
Matthew Reyes
Sr
15:59
8:12
49








8 Alhambra
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 8:42
83:20
16:40
8:33
232 Christopher Rucker
Sr
14:10
7:16
40
Ethan Arnold-Muth
So
15:11
7:47
46
Parrish Dodson
So
15:12
7:48
47
Santino Parenti
So
15:55
8:10
48
Breedlove Christop
Fr
22:52
11:44
51








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
64:28
12:54
6:37
25 Justin Wang
So
12:27
6:23
1
Ethan Cho
So
12:35
6:27
2
Jerry Xu
Fr
13:03
6:42
5
Finlay Penney
Jr
13:11
6:45
8
Rowan Speckman
So
13:13
6:47
9
Jack Williams
Jr
13:22
6:51
10
Kyle Moe
Jr
16:01
8:13
24
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Las Lomas
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:35
66:09
13:14
6:47
36 Julian Smith
So
12:58
6:39
3
Kai Iso-Ahola
Jr
13:03
6:42
4
David Saifer
Jr
13:05
6:42
6
Bryce Axe
Jr
13:31
6:56
11
Brian Gewecke
Jr
13:32
6:57
12
Sam Geotina
Jr
13:33
6:57
13
Joey Anderson
Jr
14:02
7:12
15
3 College Park
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:40
69:49
13:58
7:10
74 Raul Ruiz
Jr
13:07
6:43
7
John Michael Belison
Sr
13:35
6:58
14
Jared Caballero
Jr
14:06
7:14
16
Carlian Leung
Jr
14:15
7:18
18
Emmanuel Ortiz
Jr
14:46
7:35
19








4 Miramonte
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:50
75:44
15:09
7:46
103 Justin Chu
Sr
14:08
7:15
17
Seiji Minowada
Sr
15:01
7:42
20
Julien Marley
Sr
15:06
7:44
21
Eli Kessler
Jr
15:32
7:58
22
Michael Lin
Jr
15:58
8:11
23
Jay Dhillon
Jr
18:14
9:21
25
Sammy Hamalian
Fr
18:20
9:24
26
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sam Smith So Campolindo 10:24.2 5:20 1/15 1/33 1/12 10:26
(0:02)
10:26
(0:02)
10:26
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Loic Windfuhr Durand So Acalanes 10:45.8 5:31
3 Finn Jordan So Campolindo 10:53.2 5:35 2/15 5/33 1/11 10:29 10:29 10:29
4 Gavin Walker So Clayton Valley 11:17.2 5:47
5 Bennett Dodge Fr Acalanes 11:19.7 5:49
6 Gabe Pierce So Northgate 11:20.3 5:49
7 Hardesty Dolge So Campolindo 11:21 5:49 3/15 13/33 1/11 13:05
(1:44)
13:05
(1:44)
13:05
(1:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
8 Hunter Pinkstaff So Northgate 11:26.6 5:52
9 Joseph Tugwell So Northgate 11:27.8 5:53
10 Ivan Richards Fr College Park 11:28.9 5:53
11 Harley Santos So College Park 11:29.7 5:54
12 Gabriel Sekel Fr College Park 11:30.3 5:54
13 Ethan Leach So College Park 11:30.5 5:54
14 Devin Kelly So Clayton Valley 11:34.3 5:56
15 Jacob Harn Fr College Park 11:34.3 5:56
16 Garrett Alton So Clayton Valley 11:35.5 5:57
17 Ryan O'Neill So Miramonte 11:36.8 5:57
18 Max Kopper So Northgate 11:37.4 5:58
19 Roan Kazmierowski So Miramonte 11:39.4 5:59
20 Cristian Ruiz So Alhambra 11:39.5 5:59
21 Andrew LaVay So Northgate 11:46.5 6:02
22 Ryan Ross So Clayton Valley 11:48.1 6:03
23 Jonathan Hagendoorn So Miramonte 11:49.1 6:04
24 Joaquin Hinkens So Alhambra 11:49.6 6:04
25 Sean Soohoo Fr Miramonte 11:50.5 6:04
26 Thomas Singh Fr Campolindo 11:50.6 6:04 4/15 14/33 5/11
27 Caden Nakamura Fr College Park 11:54.4 6:06
28 Jayden Randolph Fr Benicia 11:54.8 6:07
29 Milan Chavez Fr Las Lomas 11:55.2 6:07
30 Jack Malki Fr Northgate 11:56.5 6:07
31 Juan Herrera So Alhambra 11:59.1 6:09
32 Max Baril Fr College Park 12:01 6:10
33 Leo Hagerstrand Fr Northgate 12:01.1 6:10
34 Miguel Figueroa Fr Benicia 12:01.4 6:10
35 Dylan Breen So Las Lomas 12:01.7 6:10
36 Cyrus Jackman Fr Northgate 12:02.1 6:10
37 Oscar Martinez Fr Clayton Valley 12:02.2 6:10
38 Peter Buchel Fr Acalanes 12:03 6:11
39 Michael Wen So Campolindo 12:03.1 6:11 5/15 15/33 4/11
40 Lawson Hollar So Acalanes 12:03.1 6:11
41 Lucas Haase So Acalanes 12:03.4 6:11
42 Blake Webster Fr Campolindo 12:05.3 6:12 6/15 16/33 3/11
43 Carson Boone Fr Campolindo 12:06 6:12 7/15 17/33 3/10
44 Caiden Dye Fr College Park 12:06.3 6:12
45 Josh Fordelon Fr Campolindo 12:07.7 6:13 8/15 18/33 3/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
46 Aaron Manning So Alhambra 12:11.9 6:15
47 Luke Maynard So Clayton Valley 12:14.7 6:17
48 Nicholas Iskander So Las Lomas 12:14.8 6:17
49 Jack Heinz Fr Las Lomas 12:15.7 6:17
50 Nicholas Wells So Las Lomas 12:17.1 6:18
51 James Hutson So Acalanes 12:19.4 6:19
52 Jacob Fippin Fr Las Lomas 12:20.6 6:20
53 Jason Shin So Clayton Valley 12:21.2 6:20
54 Cayde Schmedding So Miramonte 12:22.8 6:21
55 Sean Swanson So Miramonte 12:23.9 6:21
56 Zachary Dahl Fr Concord 12:24 6:22
57 Graham Randolph So Benicia 12:25.1 6:22
58 Lorenzo Perez-Scho Fr Clayton Valley 12:26.1 6:23
59 Andres Arroyo So Benicia 12:28.2 6:24
60 neil Suvarna So Northgate 12:29.2 6:24
61 Vince Montegrande So Alhambra 12:29.7 6:24
62 Grayson Wylie Fr Las Lomas 12:30.6 6:25
63 Jethro Torres Fr Clayton Valley 12:31.1 6:25
64 Jared Lipman So Alhambra 12:34.7 6:27
65 Wolf Marsh So Las Lomas 12:36.6 6:28
66 Rohan Gandhi So Las Lomas 12:37.4 6:28
67 Sam Lindfors Fr Las Lomas 12:38 6:29
68 Caleb McCauley Fr Alhambra 12:39 6:29
69 Keanu Wang So Campolindo 12:39.2 6:29 9/15 21/33 4/7 12:55
(0:16)
12:55
(0:16)
12:55
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
70 Isaac Jamgotchian Fr Campolindo 12:40 6:30 10/15 22/33 2/7
71 Evan Lewis Fr Concord 12:40.3 6:30
72 Henry Northern Fr Las Lomas 12:40.7 6:30
73 Ali Sobhy So Alhambra 12:44 6:32
74 Jack Spencer Fr Miramonte 12:44 6:32
75 Jessie Campos So Clayton Valley 12:45.4 6:33
76 Ryan Jetter Fr Clayton Valley 12:47 6:33
77 Nathan Krishnan So Acalanes 12:49 6:34
78 Patrick Rivera Fr Clayton Valley 12:49.3 6:35
79 Ben Davis So Miramonte 12:50.5 6:35
80 Drew Provinse Fr Las Lomas 12:51.4 6:36
81 Christopher Velez So College Park 12:51.5 6:36
82 Braeden Langell So Clayton Valley 12:53.6 6:37
83 Connor McGhee Fr Campolindo 12:54.4 6:37 11/15 23/33 3/7
84 Anthony Bear Fr Clayton Valley 12:54.5 6:37
85 Injay Hwang So Northgate 12:55.7 6:38
86 Zachary McKinney Fr Northgate 12:56.1 6:38
87 Adithya Narayanan Fr Clayton Valley 12:56.7 6:38
88 Austin Chu Fr College Park 12:56.7 6:38
89 James Guymon So Miramonte 13:00.5 6:40
90 Ashton Searle So College Park 13:03 6:42
91 Lucas Ziegler Fr College Park 13:03.1 6:42
92 David Ojer So Concord 13:03.1 6:42
93 David Bawolski So College Park 13:03.8 6:42
94 Jack Dunne Fr Acalanes 13:08.1 6:44
95 Luke Silva So Northgate 13:10.1 6:45
96 Andreas Ramirez So Acalanes 13:13.5 6:47
97 Kieran da Cunha Fr Miramonte 13:17.5 6:49
98 Will Klamczynski So Miramonte 13:17.8 6:49
99 Dante Otsuka So College Park 13:21.6 6:51
100 Dylan Browning Fr Miramonte 13:23.3 6:52
101 Brodie Zeigler Fr Las Lomas 13:24.3 6:52
102 Isaiah Ruffin Fr Campolindo 13:25.6 6:53 12/15 28/33 6/7
103 Justin Batsukh Fr Berean Christian 13:28.9 6:55
104 Matthew Harrison So Clayton Valley 13:29.3 6:55
105 Gabriel Philipp Fr Clayton Valley 13:29.8 6:55
106 Braden Chestnut Fr Las Lomas 13:32.9 6:57
107 Noah Velasquez So College Park 13:33.5 6:57
108 Aidan Carlos So Northgate 13:36.3 6:59
109 Aodhgan Osborne So College Park 13:36.4 6:59
110 Linus Buchholz Fr Miramonte 13:38.4 7:00
111 Derek Roman So Miramonte 13:39.9 7:00
112 Joshua Larks Fr Clayton Valley 13:42.4 7:02
113 Theodore Remer Fr Clayton Valley 13:44.4 7:03
114 Zachary Willsie Fr Concord 13:44.8 7:03
115 Aleksander Ramirez So Miramonte 13:45.8 7:03
116 Miles Garcia Fr Acalanes 13:46.1 7:04
117 Nico Dossa So Las Lomas 13:46.7 7:04
118 Wyatt Barnes So Miramonte 13:50.1 7:06
119 Trevan Cooley Fr Las Lomas 13:52.8 7:07
120 Elias Abejo So Benicia 13:53.9 7:08
121 Byron Chan So Miramonte 13:54.9 7:08
122 Heesoo Shin Fr Berean Christian 13:55.4 7:08
123 Zach Snyder Fr Acalanes 13:55.8 7:09
124 Hayden Abolins So Acalanes 13:56.3 7:09
125 Tristan Bebout Fr Concord 13:56.4 7:09
126 Cole Regan So Acalanes 13:56.7 7:09
127 Matthew Djajakusuma Fr Clayton Valley 13:56.9 7:09
128 Dushant Puri Fr Benicia 13:56.9 7:09
129 Leo Streubel Fr Miramonte 13:57.6 7:10
130 Andrew Reyes So Northgate 13:58.6 7:10
131 Blake Maxon So College Park 14:02.6 7:12
132 Alexander Ward So Northgate 14:02.9 7:12
133 Teagen Terry Fr Las Lomas 14:04.5 7:13
134 Keyhan Moeen-Ziai So Miramonte 14:06 7:14
135 Savion Martin Fr Mt Diablo 14:06.1 7:14
136 Cooper Womack So Acalanes 14:13.3 7:18
137 Thomas Bequette So Acalanes 14:15.2 7:19
138 Jonathan Raffel So Acalanes 14:17 7:19
139 Joaquin Maxey So Miramonte 14:18.7 7:20
140 Tommy Nguyen Fr Concord 14:19.1 7:21
141 Iddo Mayblum So Northgate 14:20.2 7:21
142 Caius Sutliff Fr Las Lomas 14:23.1 7:23
143 Asher Alacar So College Park 14:26 7:24
144 Alexander Lambros Fr Northgate 14:32.4 7:27
145 Nicholas DeSilva So College Park 14:36.2 7:29
146 Darius Newman Fr Berean Christian 14:39.5 7:31
147 Mason Tomlinson Fr Northgate 14:41.7 7:32
148 Roan Kammerer Fr Berean Christian 14:44.5 7:34
149 Taran Krishnan So Acalanes 14:45.4 7:34
150 Tommy-Joe Phelan Fr Berean Christian 14:45.6 7:34
151 Marco Gallegos So Las Lomas 14:46.4 7:35
152 Quinn Krumholz Fr Miramonte 14:56.2 7:40
153 Ted Helvey Fr Acalanes 14:58.2 7:41
154 Luke Franklin Fr Miramonte 14:59.6 7:41
155 Nathaniel Santo Do Fr Benicia 15:17.2 7:50
156 Tai Lee Fr Campolindo 15:19.5 7:52 13/15 29/33 7/7
157 Marcus Vasankari So Acalanes 15:20 7:52
158 Liam De Vera So Las Lomas 15:20.1 7:52
159 Zander Flynn So College Park 15:23.4 7:54
160 Kyle Odmark Fr Miramonte 15:27.7 7:56
161 Caleb Webb Fr Berean Christian 15:29.4 7:57
162 Jose Sanchez Lopez So College Park 15:30.3 7:57
163 Samuel Brown Fr Berean Christian 15:36.3 8:00
164 Casey Dow Fr Campolindo 15:42.7 8:03 14/15 30/33 7/7
165 Anuraag Grehary So Benicia 15:45.1 8:05
166 Zen Van Dusen So Clayton Valley 15:51.1 8:08
167 Logan Monahan Fr Berean Christian 15:52.4 8:08
168 Benjamin Yadegar So Acalanes 15:59.2 8:12
169 Sheng Shu So Miramonte 16:10.5 8:18
170 Leon Ren Fr Miramonte 16:17 8:21
171 Charlie Burke Fr Miramonte 16:18.7 8:22
172 Cody Kopfelt So Clayton Valley 16:24.2 8:25
173 Kevin Ma Fr Campolindo 16:51.7 8:39 15/15 32/33 7/7
174 Kaelan Ho Fr Miramonte 17:15.2 8:51
175 Hayden Westover Fr Miramonte 17:24.3 8:56
176 Joshua Lee Fr Miramonte 17:45.8 9:07
177 Luke Gagne Fr Las Lomas 19:09.9 9:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 College Park
5-5-3-3-1
Gap: 0:05
57:34
11:31
5:54
61 Ivan Richards
Fr
11:29
5:53
10
Harley Santos
So
11:30
5:54
11
Gabriel Sekel
Fr
11:30
5:54
12
Ethan Leach
So
11:31
5:54
13
Jacob Harn
Fr
11:34
5:56
15
Caden Nakamura
Fr
11:54
6:06
27
Max Baril
Fr
12:01
6:10
32
2 Northgate
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:26
57:39
11:32
5:55
62 Gabe Pierce
So
11:20
5:49
6
Hunter Pinkstaff
So
11:27
5:52
8
Joseph Tugwell
So
11:28
5:53
9
Max Kopper
So
11:37
5:58
18
Andrew LaVay
So
11:47
6:02
21
Jack Malki
Fr
11:57
6:07
30
Leo Hagerstrand
Fr
12:01
6:10
33
3 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-3
Gap: 1:39
56:32
11:18
5:48
75 Sam Smith
So
10:24
5:20
1
Finn Jordan
So
10:53
5:35
3
Hardesty Dolge
So
11:21
5:49
7
Thomas Singh
Fr
11:51
6:04
26
Michael Wen
So
12:03
6:11
38
Blake Webster
Fr
12:05
6:12
41
Carson Boone
Fr
12:06
6:12
42
4 Clayton Valley
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:45
58:17
11:39
5:59
92 Gavin Walker
So
11:17
5:47
4
Devin Kelly
So
11:34
5:56
14
Garrett Alton
So
11:36
5:57
16
Ryan Ross
So
11:48
6:03
22
Oscar Martinez
Fr
12:02
6:10
36
Luke Maynard
So
12:15
6:17
44
Jason Shin
So
12:21
6:20
50
5 Acalanes
2-2-5-5-5
Gap: 1:18
58:15
11:39
5:58
123 Loic Windfuhr Durand
So
10:46
5:31
2
Bennett Dodge
Fr
11:20
5:49
5
Peter Buchel
Fr
12:03
6:11
37
Lawson Hollar
So
12:03
6:11
39
Lucas Haase
So
12:03
6:11
40
James Hutson
So
12:19
6:19
48
Nathan Krishnan
So
12:49
6:34
62
6 Miramonte
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:46
59:19
11:52
6:05
135 Ryan O'Neill
So
11:37
5:57
17
Roan Kazmierowski
So
11:39
5:59
19
Jonathan Hagendoorn
So
11:49
6:04
23
Sean Soohoo
Fr
11:51
6:04
25
Cayde Schmedding
So
12:23
6:21
51
Sean Swanson
So
12:24
6:21
52
Jack Spencer
Fr
12:44
6:32
61
7 Alhambra
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:50
60:10
12:02
6:10
174 Cristian Ruiz
So
11:40
5:59
20
Joaquin Hinkens
So
11:50
6:04
24
Juan Herrera
So
11:59
6:09
31
Aaron Manning
So
12:12
6:15
43
Vince Montegrande
So
12:30
6:24
56
Jared Lipman
So
12:35
6:27
58
Caleb McCauley
Fr
12:39
6:29
59
8 Las Lomas
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 0:22
60:45
12:09
6:14
202 Milan Chavez
Fr
11:55
6:07
29
Dylan Breen
So
12:02
6:10
35
Nicholas Iskander
So
12:15
6:17
45
Jack Heinz
Fr
12:16
6:17
46
Nicholas Wells
So
12:17
6:18
47
Jacob Fippin
Fr
12:21
6:20
49
Grayson Wylie
Fr
12:31
6:25
57
9 Benicia
8-8-9-9-9
Gap: 1:59
62:43
12:33
6:26
237 Jayden Randolph
Fr
11:55
6:07
28
Miguel Figueroa
Fr
12:01
6:10
34
Graham Randolph
So
12:25
6:22
54
Andres Arroyo
So
12:28
6:24
55
Elias Abejo
So
13:54
7:08
66
Dushant Puri
Fr
13:57
7:09
69
Nathaniel Santo Do
Fr
15:17
7:50
74
10 Concord
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:32
65:49
13:10
6:45
309 Zachary Dahl
Fr
12:24
6:22
53
Evan Lewis
Fr
12:40
6:30
60
David Ojer
So
13:03
6:42
63
Zachary Willsie
Fr
13:45
7:03
65
Tristan Bebout
Fr
13:56
7:09
68
Tommy Nguyen
Fr
14:19
7:21
70




11 Berean Christian
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:17
71:34
14:19
7:20
347 Justin Batsukh
Fr
13:29
6:55
64
Heesoo Shin
Fr
13:55
7:08
67
Darius Newman
Fr
14:40
7:31
71
Roan Kammerer
Fr
14:45
7:34
72
Tommy-Joe Phelan
Fr
14:46
7:34
73
Caleb Webb
Fr
15:29
7:57
75
Samuel Brown
Fr
15:36
8:00
76
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Northgate
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
61:25
12:17
6:18
61 Jack Malki
Fr
11:57
6:07
2
Leo Hagerstrand
Fr
12:01
6:10
4
Cyrus Jackman
Fr
12:02
6:10
5
neil Suvarna
So
12:29
6:24
16
Injay Hwang
So
12:56
6:38
34
Zachary McKinney
Fr
12:56
6:38
35
Luke Silva
So
13:10
6:45
41
2 Campolindo
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:35
61:38
12:20
6:19
67 Blake Webster
Fr
12:05
6:12
6
Carson Boone
Fr
12:06
6:12
7
Josh Fordelon
Fr
12:08
6:13
9
Keanu Wang
So
12:39
6:29
22
Isaac Jamgotchian
Fr
12:40
6:30
23
Connor McGhee
Fr
12:54
6:37
33
Isaiah Ruffin
Fr
13:26
6:53
46
3 College Park
1-1-2-2-3
Gap: 1:02
61:50
12:22
6:21
80 Caden Nakamura
Fr
11:54
6:06
1
Max Baril
Fr
12:01
6:10
3
Caiden Dye
Fr
12:06
6:12
8
Christopher Velez
So
12:52
6:36
32
Austin Chu
Fr
12:57
6:38
36
Ashton Searle
So
13:03
6:42
38
Lucas Ziegler
Fr
13:03
6:42
39
4 Clayton Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:31
62:19
12:28
6:23
82 Luke Maynard
So
12:15
6:17
10
Jason Shin
So
12:21
6:20
13
Lorenzo Perez-Scho
Fr
12:26
6:23
15
Jethro Torres
Fr
12:31
6:25
18
Jessie Campos
So
12:45
6:33
26
Ryan Jetter
Fr
12:47
6:33
27
Patrick Rivera
Fr
12:49
6:35
29
5 Las Lomas
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:17
62:43
12:33
6:26
89 Jacob Fippin
Fr
12:21
6:20
12
Grayson Wylie
Fr
12:31
6:25
17
Wolf Marsh
So
12:37
6:28
19
Rohan Gandhi
So
12:37
6:28
20
Sam Lindfors
Fr
12:38
6:29
21
Henry Northern
Fr
12:41
6:30
24
Drew Provinse
Fr
12:51
6:36
31
6 Miramonte
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:54
64:16
12:51
6:36
149 Sean Swanson
So
12:24
6:21
14
Jack Spencer
Fr
12:44
6:32
25
Ben Davis
So
12:51
6:35
30
James Guymon
So
13:01
6:40
37
Kieran da Cunha
Fr
13:18
6:49
43
Will Klamczynski
So
13:18
6:49
44
Dylan Browning
Fr
13:23
6:52
45
7 Acalanes
5-6-7-7-7
Gap: 1:27
65:16
13:03
6:42
168 James Hutson
So
12:19
6:19
11
Nathan Krishnan
So
12:49
6:34
28
Jack Dunne
Fr
13:08
6:44
40
Andreas Ramirez
So
13:14
6:47
42
Miles Garcia
Fr
13:46
7:04
47
Zach Snyder
Fr
13:56
7:09
48
Hayden Abolins
So
13:56
7:09
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Clayton Valley
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:10
64:21
12:52
6:36
26 Ryan Jetter
Fr
12:47
6:33
2
Patrick Rivera
Fr
12:49
6:35
3
Braeden Langell
So
12:54
6:37
5
Anthony Bear
Fr
12:55
6:37
7
Adithya Narayanan
Fr
12:57
6:38
9
Matthew Harrison
So
13:29
6:55
19
Gabriel Philipp
Fr
13:30
6:55
20
2 College Park
5-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:31
66:05
13:13
6:47
70 Ashton Searle
So
13:03
6:42
10
Lucas Ziegler
Fr
13:03
6:42
11
David Bawolski
So
13:04
6:42
12
Dante Otsuka
So
13:22
6:51
15
Noah Velasquez
So
13:34
6:57
22
Aodhgan Osborne
So
13:36
6:59
24
Blake Maxon
So
14:03
7:12
36
3 Las Lomas
1-1-2-2-3
Gap: 1:06
66:16
13:15
6:48
71 Henry Northern
Fr
12:41
6:30
1
Drew Provinse
Fr
12:51
6:36
4
Brodie Zeigler
Fr
13:24
6:52
17
Braden Chestnut
Fr
13:33
6:57
21
Nico Dossa
So
13:47
7:04
28
Trevan Cooley
Fr
13:53
7:07
30
Teagen Terry
Fr
14:05
7:13
38
4 Miramonte
6-6-5-5-4
Gap: 0:28
67:45
13:33
6:57
108 Will Klamczynski
So
13:18
6:49
14
Dylan Browning
Fr
13:23
6:52
16
Linus Buchholz
Fr
13:38
7:00
25
Derek Roman
So
13:40
7:00
26
Aleksander Ramirez
So
13:46
7:03
27
Wyatt Barnes
So
13:50
7:06
29
Byron Chan
So
13:55
7:08
31
5 Northgate
4-3-4-4-5
Gap: 1:07
67:44
13:33
6:57
116 Zachary McKinney
Fr
12:56
6:38
8
Luke Silva
So
13:10
6:45
13
Aidan Carlos
So
13:36
6:59
23
Andrew Reyes
So
13:59
7:10
35
Alexander Ward
So
14:03
7:12
37
Iddo Mayblum
So
14:20
7:21
42
Alexander Lambros
Fr
14:32
7:27
43
6 Campolindo
3-5-6-6-6
Gap: 3:57
74:14
14:51
7:37
162 Connor McGhee
Fr
12:54
6:37
6
Isaiah Ruffin
Fr
13:26
6:53
18
Tai Lee
Fr
15:20
7:52
45
Casey Dow
Fr
15:43
8:03
46
Kevin Ma
Fr
16:52
8:39
47








7 Acalanes
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:19
70:17
14:03
7:13
178 Zach Snyder
Fr
13:56
7:09
32
Hayden Abolins
So
13:56
7:09
33
Cole Regan
So
13:57
7:09
34
Cooper Womack
So
14:13
7:18
39
Thomas Bequette
So
14:15
7:19
40
Jonathan Raffel
So
14:17
7:19
41
Taran Krishnan
So
14:45
7:34
44
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.