Campolindo Results from the DAL Center Meet #2 at Newhall Park on 10/30/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Buckley, Ellie Fr V 17:36.2 5:58 2.95 2/66 1/9 1/9 2/11
Chung, Haelee So F/S 14:13 7:17 1.95 22/101 7/10 12/18 1/7 13:22 13:22 13:22
Guthrie, Ellie Sr V 19:03.3 6:28 2.95 16/66 8/9 8/9 1/3 19:21
(0:17,1.5)
19:21
(0:17,1.5)
19:08
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Guthrie, Quinn Fr V 19:42.3 6:41 2.95 20/66 9/9 9/9 1/1
Hancock, Paloma Sr V 17:45.3 6:01 2.95 4/66 2/9 2/9 1/11 17:59
(0:14,1.3)
17:59
(0:14,1.3)
17:59
(0:14,1.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Harju, Sophia So F/S 13:43.5 7:02 1.95 15/101 5/10 9/18 1/8 14:04
(0:21,2.5)
14:04
(0:21,2.5)
14:04
(0:21,2.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Hober, Alicia Sr V 18:04.4 6:08 2.95 6/66 3/9 3/9 1/10 18:19
(0:15,1.3)
18:19
(0:15,1.3)
18:19
(0:15,1.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Hober, Bryn Fr F/S 13:08.6 6:44 1.95 5/101 2/10 3/18 1/11
Hunter, Laurel So JV 13:52 7:07 1.95 8/63 5/8 10/18 1/8
Jones, Lily Fr F/S 15:59.6 8:12 1.95 64/101 8/10 16/18 3/4
Lieben, Angeni So F/S 12:51.3 6:36 1.95 3/101 1/10 1/18 3/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Loyet, Ally So F/S 13:38.7 7:00 1.95 12/101 3/10 7/18 2/10 14:51
(1:12,8.1)
14:51
(1:12,8.1)
14:51
(1:12,8.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
McCool, Caroline Fr F/S 13:43.1 7:02 1.95 14/101 4/10 8/18 2/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Naughten, Sarah Sr JV 13:18.8 6:50 1.95 4/63 4/8 6/18 1/8 14:01
(0:42,5.0)
14:01
(0:42,5.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Pierrat, Bianca Sr JV 14:25 7:24 1.95 13/63 7/8 14/18 1/4 13:43 13:43
Ravikumar, Neha Fr F/S 18:34.1 9:31 1.95 91/101 10/10 18/18 3/3
Roberts, Sydney Jr JV 13:03.3 6:42 1.95 1/63 1/8 2/18 1/12 14:50
(1:47,12.0)
14:50
(1:47,12.0)
13:28
(0:25,3.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Rosiak, Jessica Jr JV 13:17.5 6:49 1.95 3/63 3/8 5/18 1/10 13:49
(0:31,3.7)
13:49
(0:31,3.7)
13:49
(0:31,3.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Silverman, Emilia So JV 14:16.6 7:19 1.95 12/63 6/8 13/18 1/6 14:59
(0:42,4.7)
14:59
(0:42,4.7)
14:59
(0:42,4.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Smith, Emma Sr V 18:30.6 6:16 2.95 10/66 5/9 5/9 1/9 You ROCK! (PG)
Strohmeyer, Katie Jr JV 14:30.2 7:26 1.95 16/63 8/8 15/18 1/2 15:01
(0:31,3.4)
15:01
(0:31,3.4)
15:01
(0:31,3.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Strohmeyer, Molly Fr F/S 16:19.1 8:22 1.95 69/101 9/10 17/18 3/3
Theulier, Zoe Fr V 18:54.3 6:25 2.95 14/66 7/9 7/9 1/4
Webster, Sophie Jr V 18:14.8 6:11 2.95 7/66 4/9 4/9 1/10 19:09
(0:54,4.7)
19:09
(0:54,4.7)
19:09
(0:54,4.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Wilson, Anna Fr V 18:45 6:21 2.95 13/66 6/9 6/9 1/7
Woidat, Gracie Jr JV 13:11.7 6:46 1.95 2/63 2/8 4/18 1/12 14:32
(1:20,9.2)
14:32
(1:20,9.2)
13:49
(0:37,4.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Yabu, Camille Fr F/S 13:57.2 7:09 1.95 19/101 6/10 11/18 1/7
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/9 90:11
0:54
2.95 6:07 5:58 6:16 26 6:07 94:42
(4:30,4.8)
94:42
(4:30,4.8)
92:22
(2:11,2.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Ellie Buckley (2), Paloma Hancock (4), Alicia Hober (5), Sophie Webster (6), Emma Smith (9)
JV 1st 5 1/8 66:43
0:49
1.95 6:51 6:42 7:07 18 6:51 68:16
(1:33,2.3)
68:16
(1:33,2.3)
68:16
(1:33,2.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Sydney Roberts (1), Gracie Woidat (2), Jessica Rosiak (3), Sarah Naughten (4), Laurel Hunter (8)
F/S 1st 5 1/8 67:05
0:52
1.95 6:53 6:36 7:02 49 6:53 68:27
(1:22,2.0)
68:27
(1:22,2.0)
68:17
(1:12,1.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Angeni Lieben (3), Bryn Hober (5), Ally Loyet (12), Caroline McCool (14), Sophia Harju (15)
F/S 2nd 5 3/3 79:03
4:37
1.95 8:06 7:09 9:31 57 7:34 73:55 73:55 73:55 Camille Yabu (1), Haelee Chung (2), Lily Jones (17), Molly Strohmeyer (18), Neha Ravikumar (19)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Audrey Allen Jr Miramonte 17:04 5:47
2 Ellie Buckley Fr Campolindo 17:36.2 5:58 1/9 1/9 2/11
3 Isabella Alviz So College Park 17:40.4 5:59
4 Paloma Hancock Sr Campolindo 17:45.3 6:01 2/9 2/9 1/11 17:59
(0:14)
17:59
(0:14)
17:59
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Emma Yamamoto So Las Lomas 17:59 6:06
6 Alicia Hober Sr Campolindo 18:04.4 6:08 3/9 3/9 1/10 18:19
(0:15)
18:19
(0:15)
18:19
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Sophie Webster Jr Campolindo 18:14.8 6:11 4/9 4/9 1/10 19:09
(0:54)
19:09
(0:54)
19:09
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Nicole Frigon Jr Acalanes 18:18.6 6:12
9 Lindsey Reed So College Park 18:30.2 6:16
10 Emma Smith Sr Campolindo 18:30.6 6:16 5/9 5/9 1/9
11 Claire Nolet So Miramonte 18:40.6 6:20
12 Grace Reed Fr College Park 18:43.3 6:21
13 Anna Wilson Fr Campolindo 18:45 6:21 6/9 6/9 1/7
14 Zoe Theulier Fr Campolindo 18:54.3 6:25 7/9 7/9 1/4
15 Lark Chang-Yeh Sr Northgate 18:59.5 6:26
16 Ellie Guthrie Sr Campolindo 19:03.3 6:28 8/9 8/9 1/3 19:21
(0:17)
19:21
(0:17)
19:08
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Kate Riley So Miramonte 19:24.4 6:35
18 Chloe Chapman Sr Northgate 19:30 6:37
19 Angely Alas Sr Clayton Valley 19:33.3 6:38
20 Quinn Guthrie Fr Campolindo 19:42.3 6:41 9/9 9/9 1/1
21 Hailey Hallford Fr College Park 19:48.8 6:43
22 Samantha Schauman Jr Clayton Valley 19:50.2 6:43
23 Allison Dollard Jr Miramonte 19:52.5 6:44
24 Alexandra Martinez Sr Clayton Valley 19:57.8 6:46
25 Anoushka Samuel Jr Northgate 19:58.4 6:46
26 Kylee Phillips So Alhambra 20:05 6:48
27 Marlo Taylor So College Park 20:07.7 6:49
28 Jordan Barnes Fr Las Lomas 20:13.7 6:51
29 Kara Chung Sr Northgate 20:15.1 6:52
30 Chloe Walsh So Las Lomas 20:21.3 6:54
31 Beatrice Whitaker Sr Miramonte 20:32.5 6:58
32 Piper Kunesh Jr Ygnacio Valley 20:40.3 7:00
33 Michelle Alas Jr Northgate 20:40.4 7:00
34 Alana Sevier Fr Concord 20:43.1 7:01
35 Katelyn Carro Jr Benicia 20:43.6 7:02
36 Ella Habermeyer Fr Clayton Valley 20:46.5 7:03
37 Megan Malloy Fr Northgate 20:47.6 7:03
38 Amelia Porter So Concord 20:53.6 7:05
39 Nathalie Green So Miramonte 20:58.3 7:07
40 Emma Wirz So Miramonte 21:02.9 7:08
41 Quinn Whiteley Jr Ygnacio Valley 21:03.8 7:08
42 Sirena Saldivar So Ygnacio Valley 21:19.8 7:14
43 Araceli Castro Jr Ygnacio Valley 21:25.1 7:16
44 Anissa Lopez Sr Ygnacio Valley 21:25.7 7:16
45 Allison Webster Fr Northgate 21:27 7:16
46 Madison Myers Jr Benicia 21:28.1 7:17
47 Maeve Gagnon Fr College Park 21:31.3 7:18
48 Lena Johnson Jr Acalanes 21:31.6 7:18
49 Emerson Bohlig Jr Miramonte 21:39 7:20
50 Marilyn Marbella Sr Clayton Valley 21:39.8 7:21
51 Samantha Swan Sr Acalanes 21:47.3 7:23
52 Catherine Mitchell So College Park 21:59.4 7:27
53 Ashley Burke Sr Northgate 22:00.8 7:28
54 Alexa Rios-Adame Jr Ygnacio Valley 22:14.3 7:32
55 Taylor Hill Jr Acalanes 22:37.1 7:40
56 Emily Keeler Jr Acalanes 22:44.8 7:43
57 Kadyn Brown Sr Alhambra 22:46.5 7:43
58 Skye McKinsey Jr Alhambra 23:11.2 7:52
59 Alexia Hisquierdo Fr Alhambra 23:22.3 7:55
60 Reyna Arce So Alhambra 23:40.5 8:02
61 Gabrielle Malte Jr Benicia 23:55.4 8:07
62 Sidonie Seltzer So Benicia 24:10.7 8:12
63 Catherine Tate Sr Las Lomas 24:22.8 8:16
64 Emma Kelly Sr Clayton Valley 24:32 8:19
65 Kaelyn Nguyen So Alhambra 24:58.4 8:28
66 Emma Lindemuth Jr Benicia 25:36.7 8:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
90:11
18:02
6:07
26 Ellie Buckley
Fr
17:36
5:58
2
Paloma Hancock
Sr
17:45
6:01
4
Alicia Hober
Sr
18:04
6:08
5
Sophie Webster
Jr
18:15
6:11
6
Emma Smith
Sr
18:31
6:16
9
Anna Wilson
Fr
18:45
6:21
12
Zoe Theulier
Fr
18:54
6:25
13
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 College Park
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:27
94:50
18:58
6:26
64 Isabella Alviz
So
17:40
5:59
3
Lindsey Reed
So
18:30
6:16
8
Grace Reed
Fr
18:43
6:21
11
Hailey Hallford
Fr
19:49
6:43
18
Marlo Taylor
So
20:08
6:49
24
Maeve Gagnon
Fr
21:31
7:18
40
Catherine Mitchell
So
21:59
7:27
44
3 Miramonte
1-2-3-3-3
Gap: 3:29
95:34
19:07
6:29
72 Audrey Allen
Jr
17:04
5:47
1
Claire Nolet
So
18:41
6:20
10
Kate Riley
So
19:24
6:35
15
Allison Dollard
Jr
19:53
6:44
20
Beatrice Whitaker
Sr
20:33
6:58
26
Nathalie Green
So
20:58
7:07
32
Emma Wirz
So
21:03
7:08
33
4 Northgate
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:41
99:23
19:53
6:44
105 Lark Chang-Yeh
Sr
19:00
6:26
14
Chloe Chapman
Sr
19:30
6:37
16
Anoushka Samuel
Jr
19:58
6:46
22
Kara Chung
Sr
20:15
6:52
25
Michelle Alas
Jr
20:40
7:00
28
Megan Malloy
Fr
20:48
7:03
31
Allison Webster
Fr
21:27
7:16
38
5 Clayton Valley
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:07
101:48
20:22
6:54
129 Angely Alas
Sr
19:33
6:38
17
Samantha Schauman
Jr
19:50
6:43
19
Alexandra Martinez
Sr
19:58
6:46
21
Ella Habermeyer
Fr
20:47
7:03
30
Marilyn Marbella
Sr
21:40
7:21
42
Emma Kelly
Sr
24:32
8:19
54




6 Ygnacio Valley
8-7-7-6-6
Gap: 0:45
105:55
21:11
7:11
169 Piper Kunesh
Jr
20:40
7:00
27
Quinn Whiteley
Jr
21:04
7:08
34
Sirena Saldivar
So
21:20
7:14
35
Araceli Castro
Jr
21:25
7:16
36
Anissa Lopez
Sr
21:26
7:16
37
Alexa Rios-Adame
Jr
22:14
7:32
45




7 Acalanes
4-6-6-7-7
Gap: 4:26
106:59
21:24
7:15
184 Nicole Frigon
Jr
18:19
6:12
7
Lena Johnson
Jr
21:32
7:18
41
Samantha Swan
Sr
21:47
7:23
43
Taylor Hill
Jr
22:37
7:40
46
Emily Keeler
Jr
22:45
7:43
47








8 Alhambra
7-9-8-8-8
Gap: 3:36
113:06
22:37
7:40
221 Kylee Phillips
So
20:05
6:48
23
Kadyn Brown
Sr
22:47
7:43
48
Skye McKinsey
Jr
23:11
7:52
49
Alexia Hisquierdo
Fr
23:22
7:55
50
Reyna Arce
So
23:41
8:02
51
Kaelyn Nguyen
So
24:58
8:28
55




9 Benicia
9-8-8-9-9
Gap: 4:53
115:55
23:11
7:51
229 Katelyn Carro
Jr
20:44
7:02
29
Madison Myers
Jr
21:28
7:17
39
Gabrielle Malte
Jr
23:55
8:07
52
Sidonie Seltzer
So
24:11
8:12
53
Emma Lindemuth
Jr
25:37
8:41
56








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sydney Roberts Jr Campolindo 13:03.3 6:42 1/8 2/18 1/12 14:50
(1:47)
14:50
(1:47)
13:28
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Gracie Woidat Jr Campolindo 13:11.7 6:46 2/8 4/18 1/12 14:32
(1:20)
14:32
(1:20)
13:49
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Jessica Rosiak Jr Campolindo 13:17.5 6:49 3/8 5/18 1/10 13:49
(0:31)
13:49
(0:31)
13:49
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
4 Sarah Naughten Sr Campolindo 13:18.8 6:50 4/8 6/18 1/8 14:01
(0:42)
14:01
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
5 Allie Delehanty So Las Lomas 13:29 6:55
6 Hanna Catalano Jr Northgate 13:35.3 6:58
7 Isabella Gonzales Sr Clayton Valley 13:37.9 6:59
8 Laurel Hunter So Campolindo 13:52 7:07 5/8 10/18 1/8
9 Kiara Verdin Sr Clayton Valley 13:59 7:10
10 Athena Davis Sr Miramonte 13:59.8 7:11
11 Sidney Zimmerman Sr Acalanes 14:10.9 7:16
12 Emilia Silverman So Campolindo 14:16.6 7:19 6/8 13/18 1/6 14:59
(0:42)
14:59
(0:42)
14:59
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
13 Bianca Pierrat Sr Campolindo 14:25 7:24 7/8 14/18 1/4 13:43 13:43
14 McKenah Alton Jr Clayton Valley 14:27.8 7:25
15 Linsey Blackman Fr College Park 14:28.6 7:25
16 Katie Strohmeyer Jr Campolindo 14:30.2 7:26 8/8 15/18 1/2 15:01
(0:31)
15:01
(0:31)
15:01
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Isabella Montes So Northgate 14:36.6 7:30
18 Han Nguyen Jr Northgate 14:37.1 7:30
19 Megan Shipstead So Clayton Valley 14:41.7 7:32
20 Isabel Cheung So Berean Christian 14:42.8 7:33
21 Ana Huerta Jr College Park 14:48 7:35
22 Kristina Fout Sr Northgate 14:48.6 7:36
23 Katelyn Pike Jr Clayton Valley 14:49.2 7:36
24 Megan Sechler Jr Las Lomas 14:49.4 7:36
25 Kyla Blackman So College Park 15:01.2 7:42
26 Victoria Myers Fr Benicia 15:01.9 7:43
27 Rachel Burnett Sr Clayton Valley 15:06 7:45
28 Steffie Wong Jr Las Lomas 15:06.7 7:45
29 Annie Morris Jr Clayton Valley 15:14.7 7:49
30 Jennifer Duncan So Alhambra 15:20.5 7:52
31 Abigail Yeates So College Park 15:21.7 7:53
32 Saarah Vanegas Sr Clayton Valley 15:26.6 7:55
33 Francesca Stolarz Jr Northgate 15:38.5 8:01
34 Kara Fulton Jr Benicia 15:41.2 8:03
35 Emese Szakats So College Park 15:42.7 8:03
36 Megan Baginski Jr Acalanes 15:49 8:07
37 Andrea Santamaria Sr Ygnacio Valley 15:52.9 8:09
38 Mia Padrique So Alhambra 15:54.6 8:10
39 Gabriella Sandberg So Acalanes 16:05.9 8:15
40 Sydney Smith Sr Northgate 16:10 8:17
41 Evy LaVelle Jr Miramonte 16:11.4 8:18
42 Alanna Le Jr Mt Diablo 16:19.4 8:22
43 Ariel Banez So Alhambra 16:30.6 8:28
44 Sierra Barnes Sr Miramonte 16:32.8 8:29
45 Vanessa Gonzalez Sr Ygnacio Valley 16:45.2 8:35
46 Mickaylah Mehari Jr Mt Diablo 16:46.5 8:36
47 Sarah Emery Jr Clayton Valley 16:50.5 8:38
48 Alexa Asadorian Jr Acalanes 16:55.5 8:41
49 Samantha Parton So College Park 17:02.4 8:44
50 Ella Lipton Fr College Park 17:10.9 8:49
51 Helen Finn Sr Las Lomas 17:36.7 9:02
52 Melanie Quan Jr Las Lomas 17:56.1 9:12
53 Corina McTigue Jr Acalanes 17:59.9 9:14
54 Maiza Bravo Sr Ygnacio Valley 18:07.3 9:18
55 Ellen Zhang Sr Benicia 18:23.6 9:26
56 Reina Felson-Lamb So Alhambra 18:32.8 9:31
57 Laila Flahiff So Alhambra 18:44.5 9:37
58 Summer Helvey Jr Acalanes 18:54.1 9:42
59 Aubriana Musha Sr Acalanes 19:10.1 9:50
60 Emmeline Sutliff Jr Las Lomas 19:10.1 9:50
61 Grace Carrell Fr Benicia 19:10.3 9:50
62 Alia Toth-Smith Sr Benicia 20:57.8 10:45
63 Sophia Ramirez Jr Berean Christian 23:10 11:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
66:43
13:21
6:51
18 Sydney Roberts
Jr
13:03
6:42
1
Gracie Woidat
Jr
13:12
6:46
2
Jessica Rosiak
Jr
13:18
6:49
3
Sarah Naughten
Sr
13:19
6:50
4
Laurel Hunter
So
13:52
7:07
8
Emilia Silverman
So
14:17
7:19
11
Bianca Pierrat
Sr
14:25
7:24
12
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Clayton Valley
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:11
71:36
14:19
7:21
66 Isabella Gonzales
Sr
13:38
6:59
7
Kiara Verdin
Sr
13:59
7:10
9
McKenah Alton
Jr
14:28
7:25
13
Megan Shipstead
So
14:42
7:32
17
Katelyn Pike
Jr
14:49
7:36
20
Rachel Burnett
Sr
15:06
7:45
24
Annie Morris
Jr
15:15
7:49
26
3 Northgate
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:03
73:16
14:39
7:31
85 Hanna Catalano
Jr
13:35
6:58
6
Isabella Montes
So
14:37
7:30
15
Han Nguyen
Jr
14:37
7:30
16
Kristina Fout
Sr
14:49
7:36
19
Francesca Stolarz
Jr
15:39
8:01
29
Sydney Smith
Sr
16:10
8:17
35




4 College Park
6-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:14
75:22
15:04
7:44
113 Linsey Blackman
Fr
14:29
7:25
14
Ana Huerta
Jr
14:48
7:35
18
Kyla Blackman
So
15:01
7:42
22
Abigail Yeates
So
15:22
7:53
28
Emese Szakats
So
15:43
8:03
31
Samantha Parton
So
17:02
8:44
38
Ella Lipton
Fr
17:11
8:49
39
5 Las Lomas
2-4-4-5-5
Gap: 4:27
78:58
15:48
8:06
132 Allie Delehanty
So
13:29
6:55
5
Megan Sechler
Jr
14:49
7:36
21
Steffie Wong
Jr
15:07
7:45
25
Helen Finn
Sr
17:37
9:02
40
Melanie Quan
Jr
17:56
9:12
41
Emmeline Sutliff
Jr
19:10
9:50
48




6 Acalanes
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:49
81:01
16:12
8:19
155 Sidney Zimmerman
Sr
14:11
7:16
10
Megan Baginski
Jr
15:49
8:07
32
Gabriella Sandberg
So
16:06
8:15
34
Alexa Asadorian
Jr
16:56
8:41
37
Corina McTigue
Jr
18:00
9:14
42
Summer Helvey
Jr
18:54
9:42
46
Aubriana Musha
Sr
19:10
9:50
47
7 Alhambra
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 3:24
85:03
17:01
8:43
185 Jennifer Duncan
So
15:21
7:52
27
Mia Padrique
So
15:55
8:10
33
Ariel Banez
So
16:31
8:28
36
Reina Felson-Lamb
So
18:33
9:31
44
Laila Flahiff
So
18:45
9:37
45








8 Benicia
7-7-7-8-8
Gap: 5:56
89:15
17:51
9:09
195 Victoria Myers
Fr
15:02
7:43
23
Kara Fulton
Jr
15:41
8:03
30
Ellen Zhang
Sr
18:24
9:26
43
Grace Carrell
Fr
19:10
9:50
49
Alia Toth-Smith
Sr
20:58
10:45
50








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lauren Yee So Acalanes 12:02.3 6:10
2 Aiyana Lawler So College Park 12:24.9 6:22
3 Angeni Lieben So Campolindo 12:51.3 6:36 1/10 1/18 3/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Sophia Li Fr Benicia 13:01.5 6:41
5 Bryn Hober Fr Campolindo 13:08.6 6:44 2/10 3/18 1/11
6 Isabelle Ruff Fr Clayton Valley 13:13.5 6:47
7 Elle Casselman So Acalanes 13:16.5 6:48
8 Jessica Chisar Fr College Park 13:21.7 6:51
9 Caroline Crossland So Acalanes 13:25.5 6:53
10 Emma Rohr So Miramonte 13:32.9 6:57
11 Katrina Ortman So Acalanes 13:33.5 6:57
12 Ally Loyet So Campolindo 13:38.7 7:00 3/10 7/18 2/10 14:51
(1:12)
14:51
(1:12)
14:51
(1:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Iris Guo So Las Lomas 13:39.2 7:00
14 Caroline McCool Fr Campolindo 13:43.1 7:02 4/10 8/18 2/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
15 Sophia Harju So Campolindo 13:43.5 7:02 5/10 9/18 1/8 14:04
(0:21)
14:04
(0:21)
14:04
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Macey Harlow Fr Northgate 13:43.7 7:02
17 Katherine Pugh Fr Clayton Valley 13:44.7 7:03
18 Mae Gunter Fr College Park 13:51.3 7:06
19 Camille Yabu Fr Campolindo 13:57.2 7:09 6/10 11/18 1/7
20 Vienna Tung Fr College Park 13:57.8 7:10
21 Brooke Simpson So College Park 14:12.3 7:17
22 Haelee Chung So Campolindo 14:13 7:17 7/10 12/18 1/7 13:22 13:22 13:22
23 Mia Cichetti Fr Las Lomas 14:13.8 7:18
24 Danielle Dombrowski Fr Clayton Valley 14:16.7 7:19
25 Allison McCabe Fr Benicia 14:17.6 7:20
26 Julia Hirahara Fr Las Lomas 14:18.6 7:20
27 Jenna Wendt Fr Las Lomas 14:21.1 7:22
28 Haley Joseph So College Park 14:21.1 7:22
29 Ania Keenan So Miramonte 14:23.3 7:23
30 Sadie Wayne So Miramonte 14:24.5 7:23
31 Emily Whittington So Las Lomas 14:26.5 7:24
32 Lucy Schembre So Miramonte 14:27.3 7:25
33 Eloise Anagnost Fr Miramonte 14:29.6 7:26
34 Megan Kennedy So Miramonte 14:30.2 7:26
35 Jessica Marsteller Fr Benicia 14:31.9 7:27
36 Kallie Cheung So Las Lomas 14:32.6 7:27
37 Katrina Topchiyan Fr Las Lomas 14:35.6 7:29
38 Darya Gusak So Las Lomas 14:38 7:30
39 Reece Harris So Miramonte 14:40.7 7:32
40 Alysa Pelosi Fr Clayton Valley 14:44.2 7:33
41 Yujin Huh So Las Lomas 14:46.8 7:35
42 Alyssa Bradburn Fr Northgate 14:55.7 7:39
43 Hillary Alvarez So Concord 14:59 7:41
44 Kate DiFranco Fr Miramonte 15:00.3 7:42
45 Angelina Mercurio So Clayton Valley 15:00.5 7:42
46 Maggie Maurer So Miramonte 15:05 7:44
47 Allison Quan Fr Las Lomas 15:12.2 7:48
48 Natalie Mangani Fr Las Lomas 15:12.3 7:48
49 Courtney Ward Fr Clayton Valley 15:13.9 7:49
50 Kendall Maurer So Miramonte 15:19.7 7:52
51 Meena Mahdavi So Las Lomas 15:23.8 7:54
52 Willa Kay So Miramonte 15:25.8 7:55
53 Sachi Jauhari So College Park 15:26.3 7:55
54 Reagan Kaelle Fr Miramonte 15:31.1 7:57
55 Maddie Morris Fr Miramonte 15:35.1 8:00
56 Peck Madeline Fr Concord 15:36 8:00
57 Evan Graves Fr Benicia 15:42.6 8:03
58 Aysha Craig So Acalanes 15:48.6 8:06
59 Emma Gonsalves Fr Berean Christian 15:50.7 8:08
60 Ellie Moncher Fr Berean Christian 15:56.6 8:11
61 Garcia Gomez Fr Mt Diablo 15:58.1 8:11
62 Serena Zhu So Las Lomas 15:58.4 8:11
63 Kristine Lapid Fr Las Lomas 15:59.2 8:12
64 Lily Jones Fr Campolindo 15:59.6 8:12 8/10 16/18 3/4
65 Emma Uffelman Fr Acalanes 16:00.9 8:13
66 Alexia Silverberg Fr Acalanes 16:01.5 8:13
67 Lillian Wright Fr Northgate 16:05 8:15
68 Veydi Gonzalez Fr Mt Diablo 16:09.5 8:17
69 Molly Strohmeyer Fr Campolindo 16:19.1 8:22 9/10 17/18 3/3
70 Olivia Gay Fr Las Lomas 16:19.1 8:22
71 Zoe Frank So Miramonte 16:20.9 8:23
72 Brooke Baiza Fr Las Lomas 16:21.8 8:23
73 Madeline Szanto Fr Northgate 16:21.9 8:24
74 Jenna Lee So Las Lomas 16:23.6 8:24
75 Phoenix Dennis Fr Miramonte 16:29.9 8:28
76 Allison Pamer So Clayton Valley 16:35.2 8:30
77 Allyna Bagga So Miramonte 16:39.8 8:33
78 Katerina Bonderud So Miramonte 16:50.9 8:38
79 Ellie Shandalov So Miramonte 16:56.4 8:41
80 Dina Minovitsky Fr Las Lomas 17:05.2 8:46
81 Taryn Pearce Fr Miramonte 17:07.6 8:47
82 Chloe Chung Fr Northgate 17:08.4 8:47
83 Isabella Velazquez So Miramonte 17:11.7 8:49
84 Elisabeth Atwater Fr Las Lomas 17:22.7 8:55
85 Anastasia Ostapenko Fr Northgate 17:30.6 8:59
86 Hanna Hobbs Fr Las Lomas 18:04 9:16
87 Lexi Reyes Fr Miramonte 18:06.6 9:17
88 Katherine Thorndike Fr Las Lomas 18:11.1 9:20
89 Angelique Pinto Fr Miramonte 18:29 9:29
90 Shyanne Hicks Fr Mt Diablo 18:29.8 9:29
91 Neha Ravikumar Fr Campolindo 18:34.1 9:31 10/10 18/18 3/3
92 Ella Robinson Fr Miramonte 18:34.5 9:32
93 Hollis Bronfman Fr Miramonte 18:53.7 9:41
94 Ayana Carpenter So Benicia 19:22.3 9:56
95 Crow Haylee So Concord 19:25.4 9:58
96 Carlotta Pucci So Miramonte 20:05.9 10:18
97 Amanda Turtle Fr Miramonte 20:12.7 10:22
98 Emma Cairns Fr Northgate 20:39.2 10:35
99 Sarai Rosales Toledo Fr Concord 21:25.3 10:59
100 Maya Petzoldt Fr Miramonte 21:57.3 11:16
101 Meghan Foster So Acalanes 22:05.8 11:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
3-1-2-2-1
Gap: 0:52
67:05
13:25
6:53
49 Angeni Lieben
So
12:51
6:36
3
Bryn Hober
Fr
13:09
6:44
5
Ally Loyet
So
13:39
7:00
12
Caroline McCool
Fr
13:43
7:02
14
Sophia Harju
So
13:44
7:02
15
Camille Yabu
Fr
13:57
7:09
19
Haelee Chung
So
14:13
7:17
22
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 College Park
2-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:47
67:48
13:34
6:57
69 Aiyana Lawler
So
12:25
6:22
2
Jessica Chisar
Fr
13:22
6:51
8
Mae Gunter
Fr
13:51
7:06
18
Vienna Tung
Fr
13:58
7:10
20
Brooke Simpson
So
14:12
7:17
21
Haley Joseph
So
14:21
7:22
28
Sachi Jauhari
So
15:26
7:55
43
3 Acalanes
1-1-1-1-3
Gap: 3:46
68:06
13:37
6:59
73 Lauren Yee
So
12:02
6:10
1
Elle Casselman
So
13:17
6:48
7
Caroline Crossland
So
13:26
6:53
9
Katrina Ortman
So
13:34
6:57
11
Aysha Craig
So
15:49
8:06
45
Emma Uffelman
Fr
16:01
8:13
46
Alexia Silverberg
Fr
16:02
8:13
47
4 Las Lomas
7-6-5-5-4
Gap: 0:47
70:59
14:12
7:17
120 Iris Guo
So
13:39
7:00
13
Mia Cichetti
Fr
14:14
7:18
23
Julia Hirahara
Fr
14:19
7:20
26
Jenna Wendt
Fr
14:21
7:22
27
Emily Whittington
So
14:27
7:24
31
Kallie Cheung
So
14:33
7:27
36
Katrina Topchiyan
Fr
14:36
7:29
37
5 Clayton Valley
5-4-4-4-5
Gap: 1:47
71:00
14:12
7:17
127 Isabelle Ruff
Fr
13:14
6:47
6
Katherine Pugh
Fr
13:45
7:03
17
Danielle Dombrowski
Fr
14:17
7:19
24
Alysa Pelosi
Fr
14:44
7:33
39
Angelina Mercurio
So
15:01
7:42
41
Courtney Ward
Fr
15:14
7:49
42
Allison Pamer
So
16:35
8:30
50
6 Miramonte
6-7-7-6-6
Gap: 0:57
71:18
14:16
7:19
134 Emma Rohr
So
13:33
6:57
10
Ania Keenan
So
14:23
7:23
29
Sadie Wayne
So
14:25
7:23
30
Lucy Schembre
So
14:27
7:25
32
Eloise Anagnost
Fr
14:30
7:26
33
Megan Kennedy
So
14:30
7:26
34
Reece Harris
So
14:41
7:32
38
7 Benicia
4-5-6-7-7
Gap: 6:21
76:56
15:23
7:53
161 Sophia Li
Fr
13:02
6:41
4
Allison McCabe
Fr
14:18
7:20
25
Jessica Marsteller
Fr
14:32
7:27
35
Evan Graves
Fr
15:43
8:03
44
Ayana Carpenter
So
19:22
9:56
53








8 Northgate
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:25
78:15
15:39
8:02
204 Macey Harlow
Fr
13:44
7:02
16
Alyssa Bradburn
Fr
14:56
7:39
40
Lillian Wright
Fr
16:05
8:15
48
Madeline Szanto
Fr
16:22
8:24
49
Chloe Chung
Fr
17:08
8:47
51
Anastasia Ostapenko
Fr
17:31
8:59
52
Emma Cairns
Fr
20:39
10:35
54
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Las Lomas
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
73:45
14:45
7:34
34 Kallie Cheung
So
14:33
7:27
4
Katrina Topchiyan
Fr
14:36
7:29
5
Darya Gusak
So
14:38
7:30
6
Yujin Huh
So
14:47
7:35
8
Allison Quan
Fr
15:12
7:48
11
Natalie Mangani
Fr
15:12
7:48
12
Meena Mahdavi
So
15:24
7:54
14
2 Miramonte
2-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:50
74:36
14:55
7:39
42 Megan Kennedy
So
14:30
7:26
3
Reece Harris
So
14:41
7:32
7
Kate DiFranco
Fr
15:00
7:42
9
Maggie Maurer
So
15:05
7:44
10
Kendall Maurer
So
15:20
7:52
13
Willa Kay
So
15:26
7:55
15
Reagan Kaelle
Fr
15:31
7:57
16
3 Campolindo
1-1-3-3-3
Gap: 4:37
79:03
15:49
8:06
57 Camille Yabu
Fr
13:57
7:09
1
Haelee Chung
So
14:13
7:17
2
Lily Jones
Fr
16:00
8:12
17
Molly Strohmeyer
Fr
16:19
8:22
18
Neha Ravikumar
Fr
18:34
9:31
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.