Campolindo Results from the Mid-Season Mania 3200m Invite at Campolindo HS Track on 10/23/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Buckley, Ellie Fr Open 11:20.77 5:42 1.99 2/91 2/22 2/22 1/8
Guthrie, Ellie Sr Open 11:59.42 6:02 1.99 6/91 5/22 5/22 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Guthrie, Quinn Fr Open 12:00.97 6:02 1.99 7/91 6/22 6/22 1/6
Hancock, Paloma Sr Open 11:18.67 5:41 1.99 1/91 1/22 1/22 1/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Harju, Sophia So Open 12:46.29 6:25 1.99 16/91 12/22 12/22 1/3
Hunter, Laurel So Open 13:23.53 6:44 1.99 33/91 16/22 16/22 1/2
Jones, Lily Fr Open 15:36.73 7:51 1.99 76/91 21/22 21/22 2/2
Lieben, Angeni So Open 12:38.74 6:21 1.99 15/91 11/22 11/22 1/3
Loyet, Ally So Open 12:47.37 6:26 1.99 17/91 13/22 13/22 1/2
McCool, Caroline Fr Open 13:47.11 6:56 1.99 43/91 17/22 17/22 1/2
Naughten, Sarah Sr Open 13:00.34 6:32 1.99 20/91 14/22 14/22 1/2
Ravikumar, Neha Fr Open 16:13.69 8:09 1.99 78/91 22/22 22/22 2/2
Roberts, Sydney Jr Open 12:19.9 6:12 1.99 11/91 9/22 9/22 1/3
Rosiak, Jessica Jr Open 13:01.35 6:33 1.99 21/91 15/22 15/22 1/2
Silverman, Emilia So Open 13:57.04 7:01 1.99 49/91 18/22 18/22 1/2
Smith, Emma Sr Open 11:24.13 5:44 1.99 3/91 3/22 3/22 1/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Strohmeyer, Katie Jr Open 14:01.32 7:03 1.99 54/91 19/22 19/22 1/2
Strohmeyer, Molly Fr Open 15:30.09 7:47 1.99 74/91 20/22 20/22 2/2
Theulier, Zoe Fr Open 12:03.45 6:04 1.99 8/91 7/22 7/22 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Travis, Mia Sr Open 12:04.25 6:04 1.99 9/91 8/22 8/22 1/4
Wilson, Anna Fr Open 11:59.36 6:01 1.99 5/91 4/22 4/22 1/7
Woidat, Gracie Jr Open 12:29.57 6:17 1.99 13/91 10/22 10/22 1/3
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Open 1st 5 1/6 58:02
0:41
1.99 5:50 5:41 6:02 17 5:50 Paloma Hancock (1), Ellie Buckley (2), Emma Smith (3), Anna Wilson (5), Ellie Guthrie (6)
Open 2nd 5 1/3 60:58
0:29
1.99 6:08 6:02 6:17 15 6:08 Quinn Guthrie (1), Zoe Theulier (2), Mia Travis (3), Sydney Roberts (4), Gracie Woidat (5)
Open 3rd 5 1/2 64:14
0:23
1.99 6:27 6:21 6:33 15 6:27 Angeni Lieben (1), Sophia Harju (2), Ally Loyet (3), Sarah Naughten (4), Jessica Rosiak (5)
Open 4th 5 1/2 70:39
2:07
1.99 7:06 6:44 7:47 23 7:06 Laurel Hunter (1), Caroline McCool (2), Emilia Silverman (3), Katie Strohmeyer (5), Molly Strohmeyer (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Paloma Hancock Sr Campolindo 11:18.67 5:41 1/22 1/22 1/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 Ellie Buckley Fr Campolindo 11:20.77 5:42 2/22 2/22 1/8
3 Emma Smith Sr Campolindo 11:24.13 5:44 3/22 3/22 1/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Ritika Singh Dougherty Valley 11:47.83 5:56
5 Anna Wilson Fr Campolindo 11:59.36 6:01 4/22 4/22 1/7
6 Ellie Guthrie Sr Campolindo 11:59.42 6:02 5/22 5/22 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Quinn Guthrie Fr Campolindo 12:00.97 6:02 6/22 6/22 1/6
8 Zoe Theulier Fr Campolindo 12:03.45 6:04 7/22 7/22 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
9 Mia Travis Sr Campolindo 12:04.25 6:04 8/22 8/22 1/4
10 Eliza Choo Dougherty Valley 12:18.68 6:11
11 Sydney Roberts Jr Campolindo 12:19.9 6:12 9/22 9/22 1/3
12 Kaitlyn Curran San Ramon Valley 12:26.69 6:15
13 Gracie Woidat Jr Campolindo 12:29.57 6:17 10/22 10/22 1/3
14 Makenna Bode San Ramon Valley 12:33.01 6:18
15 Angeni Lieben So Campolindo 12:38.74 6:21 11/22 11/22 1/3
16 Sophia Harju So Campolindo 12:46.29 6:25 12/22 12/22 1/3
17 Ally Loyet So Campolindo 12:47.37 6:26 13/22 13/22 1/2
18 Eloise Crosthwait San Ramon Valley 12:47.84 6:26
19 Ashley Carter San Ramon Valley 12:52.09 6:28
20 Sarah Naughten Sr Campolindo 13:00.34 6:32 14/22 14/22 1/2
21 Jessica Rosiak Jr Campolindo 13:01.35 6:33 15/22 15/22 1/2
22 Julia Caputo Piedmont 13:08.63 6:36
23 Emily Miller San Ramon Valley 13:09.04 6:37
24 Valerie Xiong Piedmont 13:14.46 6:39
25 Elissa Delgado Dublin 13:14.95 6:39
26 Julianne Muegge San Ramon Valley 13:16.64 6:40
27 Simone Lourens Dublin 13:18.48 6:41
28 Rhea Shetti Dougherty Valley 13:18.58 6:41
29 Sydnie Nutter San Ramon Valley 13:20.13 6:42
30 Grace Coleman San Ramon Valley 13:21.06 6:43
31 Emily Martin San Ramon Valley 13:21.11 6:43
32 Simone Long San Ramon Valley 13:23.2 6:44
33 Laurel Hunter So Campolindo 13:23.53 6:44 16/22 16/22 1/2
34 Laine Ahern San Ramon Valley 13:29.25 6:47
35 Judit Kontra Dublin 13:34.66 6:49
36 Shay Salmon San Ramon Valley 13:34.73 6:49
37 Shirin Wadhwa Dougherty Valley 13:35.05 6:50
38 Logan Dunn San Ramon Valley 13:35.45 6:50
39 Ameri Miyazawa Dublin 13:36.6 6:50
40 Quinn Whiteley Ygnacio Valley 13:37.18 6:51
41 Harmony Ching Dublin 13:42.97 6:54
42 Piper Kunesh Ygnacio Valley 13:46.59 6:55
43 Caroline McCool Fr Campolindo 13:47.11 6:56 17/22 17/22 1/2
44 Araceli Castro Ygnacio Valley 13:49.33 6:57
45 Sirena Saldivar Ygnacio Valley 13:49.91 6:57
46 Anissa Lopez Ygnacio Valley 13:50.01 6:57
47 Allison Mccabe Benicia 13:50.78 6:57
48 Aiden Mcalister San Ramon Valley 13:55.1 7:00
49 Emilia Silverman So Campolindo 13:57.04 7:01 18/22 18/22 1/2
50 Rachel Robbins Berean Christian 13:57.16 7:01
51 Michaela Stauber San Ramon Valley 13:57.51 7:01
52 Elizabeth Coleman San Ramon Valley 13:58.35 7:01
53 Meghana Nuthi Dougherty Valley 14:01.3 7:03
54 Katie Strohmeyer Jr Campolindo 14:01.32 7:03 19/22 19/22 1/2
55 Maya Manesh Dublin 14:07.17 7:06
56 Gianna Yan Piedmont 14:08.82 7:07
57 Mccreary Sarah San Ramon Valley 14:28.88 7:17
58 Alexa Rios-adame Ygnacio Valley 14:33.21 7:19
59 Avery Weaver Benicia 14:34.77 7:20
60 Niyah Naran Dougherty Valley 14:35.86 7:20
61 Isabel Cheung Berean Christian 14:36.16 7:20
62 Sara Morrison Dublin 14:36.81 7:21
63 Serenity Ching Dublin 14:37.64 7:21
64 Bella Clark San Ramon Valley 14:42.29 7:23
65 Ava Grant San Ramon Valley 14:42.34 7:23
66 Aleksa Velasquez San Ramon Valley 14:44.41 7:24
67 Gabrielle Malte Benicia 14:48.08 7:26
68 Shriya Gupta Dublin 14:51.83 7:28
69 Victoria Myers Benicia 14:53.67 7:29
70 Elena Fenoglio San Ramon Valley 14:53.69 7:29
71 Rebecca Symmank Dublin 14:59.58 7:32
72 Evan Graves Benicia 15:16.66 7:41
73 Jessica Zaritsky San Ramon Valley 15:25.25 7:45
74 Molly Strohmeyer Fr Campolindo 15:30.09 7:47 20/22 20/22 2/2
75 Vanessa Gonzalez Ygnacio Valley 15:33.42 7:49
76 Lily Jones Fr Campolindo 15:36.73 7:51 21/22 21/22 2/2
77 Eve Arnold San Ramon Valley 16:13.63 8:09
78 Neha Ravikumar Fr Campolindo 16:13.69 8:09 22/22 22/22 2/2
79 Jennifer Stauber San Ramon Valley 16:13.97 8:09
80 Neeley Secrist San Ramon Valley 16:23.21 8:14
81 Ellie Moncher Berean Christian 16:27.24 8:16
82 Emma Lindemuth Benicia 16:31.1 8:18
83 Katlyn Thornberg Dublin 16:41.45 8:23
84 Olivia Schindewolf San Ramon Valley 16:50.99 8:28
85 Miya Porter San Ramon Valley 17:11.3 8:38
86 Grace Carrell Benicia 17:16.3 8:41
87 Xiolani Page-smith Dublin 17:33.59 8:49
88 Anna Stoutt San Ramon Valley 17:35.32 8:50
89 Maiza Bravo Ygnacio Valley 17:47.76 8:57
90 Mia Call Piedmont 18:28.34 9:17
91 Tatum Roberts San Ramon Valley 18:58.59 9:32
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Open 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
58:02
11:36
5:50
17 Paloma Hancock
Sr
11:19
5:41
1
Ellie Buckley
Fr
11:21
5:42
2
Emma Smith
Sr
11:24
5:44
3
Anna Wilson
Fr
11:59
6:01
5
Ellie Guthrie
Sr
11:59
6:02
6
Quinn Guthrie
Fr
12:01
6:02
7
Zoe Theulier
Fr
12:03
6:04
8
2 San Ramon Valley
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:42
63:49
12:46
6:25
60 Kaitlyn Curran
-
12:27
6:15
10
Makenna Bode
-
12:33
6:18
11
Eloise Crosthwait
-
12:48
6:26
12
Ashley Carter
-
12:52
6:28
13
Emily Miller
-
13:09
6:37
14
Julianne Muegge
-
13:17
6:40
16
Sydnie Nutter
-
13:20
6:42
19
3 Dougherty Valley
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:13
65:01
13:00
6:32
82 Ritika Singh
-
11:48
5:56
4
Eliza Choo
-
12:19
6:11
9
Rhea Shetti
-
13:19
6:41
18
Shirin Wadhwa
-
13:35
6:50
21
Meghana Nuthi
-
14:01
7:03
30
Niyah Naran
-
14:36
7:20
34




4 Dublin
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:28
67:28
13:30
6:47
98 Elissa Delgado
-
13:15
6:39
15
Simone Lourens
-
13:18
6:41
17
Judit Kontra
-
13:35
6:49
20
Ameri Miyazawa
-
13:37
6:50
22
Harmony Ching
-
13:43
6:54
24
Maya Manesh
-
14:07
7:06
31
Sara Morrison
-
14:37
7:21
35
5 Ygnacio Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:13
68:53
13:47
6:55
129 Quinn Whiteley
-
13:37
6:51
23
Piper Kunesh
-
13:47
6:55
25
Araceli Castro
-
13:49
6:57
26
Sirena Saldivar
-
13:50
6:57
27
Anissa Lopez
-
13:50
6:57
28
Alexa Rios-adame
-
14:33
7:19
32
Vanessa Gonzalez
-
15:33
7:49
39
6 Benicia
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:26
73:24
14:41
7:23
173 Allison Mccabe
-
13:51
6:57
29
Avery Weaver
-
14:35
7:20
33
Gabrielle Malte
-
14:48
7:26
36
Victoria Myers
-
14:54
7:29
37
Evan Graves
-
15:17
7:41
38
Emma Lindemuth
-
16:31
8:18
40
Grace Carrell
-
17:16
8:41
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
60:58
12:12
6:08
15 Quinn Guthrie
Fr
12:01
6:02
1
Zoe Theulier
Fr
12:03
6:04
2
Mia Travis
Sr
12:04
6:04
3
Sydney Roberts
Jr
12:20
6:12
4
Gracie Woidat
Jr
12:30
6:17
5
Angeni Lieben
So
12:39
6:21
6
Sophia Harju
So
12:46
6:25
7
2 San Ramon Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:07
66:42
13:20
6:42
50 Julianne Muegge
-
13:17
6:40
8
Sydnie Nutter
-
13:20
6:42
9
Grace Coleman
-
13:21
6:43
10
Emily Martin
-
13:21
6:43
11
Simone Long
-
13:23
6:44
12
Laine Ahern
-
13:29
6:47
13
Shay Salmon
-
13:35
6:49
14
3 Dublin
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:52
73:13
14:39
7:22
85 Maya Manesh
-
14:07
7:06
15
Sara Morrison
-
14:37
7:21
16
Serenity Ching
-
14:38
7:21
17
Shriya Gupta
-
14:52
7:28
18
Rebecca Symmank
-
15:00
7:32
19
Katlyn Thornberg
-
16:41
8:23
20
Xiolani Page-smith
-
17:34
8:49
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
64:14
12:51
6:27
15 Angeni Lieben
So
12:39
6:21
1
Sophia Harju
So
12:46
6:25
2
Ally Loyet
So
12:47
6:26
3
Sarah Naughten
Sr
13:00
6:32
4
Jessica Rosiak
Jr
13:01
6:33
5
Laurel Hunter
So
13:24
6:44
6
Caroline McCool
Fr
13:47
6:56
10
2 San Ramon Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:28
68:32
13:42
6:53
47 Laine Ahern
-
13:29
6:47
7
Shay Salmon
-
13:35
6:49
8
Logan Dunn
-
13:35
6:50
9
Aiden Mcalister
-
13:55
7:00
11
Michaela Stauber
-
13:58
7:01
12
Elizabeth Coleman
-
13:58
7:01
13
Mccreary Sarah
-
14:29
7:17
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:07
70:39
14:08
7:06
23 Laurel Hunter
So
13:24
6:44
1
Caroline McCool
Fr
13:47
6:56
2
Emilia Silverman
So
13:57
7:01
3
Katie Strohmeyer
Jr
14:01
7:03
5
Molly Strohmeyer
Fr
15:30
7:47
12
Lily Jones
Fr
15:37
7:51
13
Neha Ravikumar
Fr
16:14
8:09
14
2 San Ramon Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:46
72:36
14:31
7:18
34 Elizabeth Coleman
-
13:58
7:01
4
Mccreary Sarah
-
14:29
7:17
6
Bella Clark
-
14:42
7:23
7
Ava Grant
-
14:42
7:23
8
Aleksa Velasquez
-
14:44
7:24
9
Elena Fenoglio
-
14:54
7:29
10
Jessica Zaritsky
-
15:25
7:45
11
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.


All Boys Races

1 races + combined.