College Park Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/27/21
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hailey Hallford | Jr | V | 20:30.3 | 6:37 | 3.1 | 131/189 | 2/2 | 2/2 | 23/28 | 21:21.8 (0:52,4.0) |
21:21.8 (0:52,4.0) |
21:22 (0:52,4.0) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Lindsey Reed | Sr | V | 19:04.1 | 6:09 | 3.1 | 39/189 | 1/2 | 1/2 | 28/49 | 19:00.3 | 18:53 | 18:53 | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dalia Frias | Sr | Mira Costa-SS | 16:52 | 5:26 | |||||||
2 | Sadie Engelhardt | Fr | Ventura-SS | 16:58.7 | 5:29 | |||||||
3 | Aishling Callanan | Jr | Peninsula-SS | 17:35.4 | 5:40 | |||||||
4 | Ella Parsley | Sr | Mira Costa-SS | 17:45.5 | 5:44 | |||||||
5 | Tatiana Cornejo | Sr | St Francis-Sac-SJS | 17:54.6 | 5:47 | |||||||
6 | Anna Chittenden | Jr | Mira Costa-SS | 17:57.1 | 5:47 | |||||||
7 | Katie Kopec | Jr | Whitney-SJS | 17:57.3 | 5:48 | |||||||
8 | Jie Yi Denise Chen | So | Claremont-SS | 18:03.7 | 5:50 | |||||||
9 | Emma Hadley | Sr | Canyon (An)-SS | 18:06.2 | 5:50 | |||||||
10 | Bella Peretti | Sr | Pioneer-CCS | 18:08.3 | 5:51 | |||||||
11 | Mackenzie Rogers | Sr | Poway-SDS | 18:09.4 | 5:51 | |||||||
12 | Natalie Wieland | Sr | Ponderosa-SJS | 18:11.2 | 5:52 | |||||||
13 | Carly Foster | Jr | Granite Bay-SJS | 18:15.5 | 5:53 | |||||||
14 | Allura Markow | Jr | Dana Hills-SS | 18:17.2 | 5:54 | |||||||
15 | Tessa Buswell | So | Poway-SDS | 18:18.7 | 5:54 | |||||||
16 | Audrey Maclean | Jr | Redwood-NCS | 18:20.1 | 5:55 | |||||||
17 | Evie Marheineke | Fr | A. Mitty-CCS | 18:21.3 | 5:55 | |||||||
18 | Hayden Washington | Sr | West Ranch-SS | 18:24.3 | 5:56 | |||||||
19 | Sabrina Zanetto | Fr | St. Francis (MV)-CCS | 18:30.8 | 5:58 | |||||||
20 | Elle Marsyla | Sr | Woodside-CCS | 18:32.9 | 5:59 | |||||||
21 | Leila Swenson | Sr | Bella Vista-SJS | 18:33.5 | 5:59 | |||||||
22 | Isabella Frisone | Sr | Canyon (An)-SS | 18:34.1 | 5:59 | |||||||
23 | Jadyn Zdanavage | Jr | Portola-SS | 18:35.5 | 6:00 | |||||||
24 | Makena Oliva | So | Canyon (An)-SS | 18:35.9 | 6:00 | |||||||
25 | Jana Barron | So | Granada-NCS | 18:36.3 | 6:00 | |||||||
26 | Sydney Paul | Sr | Mt Carmel-SDS | 18:38.8 | 6:01 | |||||||
27 | Emily Allison | So | Granite Bay-SJS | 18:43 | 6:02 | |||||||
28 | Olivia Schlieman | Jr | Rio Americano-SJS | 18:52.2 | 6:05 | |||||||
29 | Sally Binder | Jr | Monte Vista-NCS | 18:53.8 | 6:06 | |||||||
30 | Kinsey Pogue | Sr | Monte Vista-NCS | 18:54.8 | 6:06 | |||||||
31 | Elizabeth Melcher | Sr | Granada-NCS | 18:55.6 | 6:06 | |||||||
32 | Heather Jensen | Jr | Mira Costa-SS | 18:56.4 | 6:07 | |||||||
33 | Leah Mendibles | Jr | Sanger-CS | 18:56.8 | 6:07 | |||||||
34 | Laura Castagna | So | Westlake-SS | 18:58.4 | 6:07 | |||||||
35 | Kylie Hoonaert | Fr | Prospect-CCS | 18:58.8 | 6:07 | |||||||
36 | Taylor Chesarek | Fr | Willow Glen-CCS | 18:59 | 6:07 | |||||||
37 | Claire Silva | Sr | St Francis-Sac-SJS | 18:59.2 | 6:07 | |||||||
38 | Gabriella Edwards | So | Granada-NCS | 19:03.6 | 6:09 | |||||||
39 | Lindsey Reed | Sr | College Park | 19:04.1 | 6:09 | 1/2 | 1/2 | 28/49 | 19:00.3 | 18:53 | ||
40 | Annie Ivarsson | Fr | Dana Hills-SS | 19:04.6 | 6:09 | |||||||
41 | Hinako Yamamoto | Jr | St. Francis (MV)-CCS | 19:05.3 | 6:09 | |||||||
42 | Kelsey Sutch | So | St Francis-Sac-SJS | 19:06.6 | 6:10 | |||||||
43 | Christel Elkins | Sr | St. Francis (MV)-CCS | 19:07 | 6:10 | |||||||
44 | Grace Baxter | Fr | Granite Bay-SJS | 19:07 | 6:10 | |||||||
45 | Nia Lamas | Sr | Sanger-CS | 19:07.3 | 6:10 | |||||||
46 | Nereyda Alvarez | Sr | Sanger-CS | 19:08.3 | 6:10 | |||||||
47 | Emma Turpin | Sr | Mt Carmel-SDS | 19:08.7 | 6:11 | |||||||
48 | Avalon Nash | So | Poway-SDS | 19:08.9 | 6:11 | |||||||
49 | Lizzy Hansen | Fr | Granite Bay-SJS | 19:09.1 | 6:11 | |||||||
50 | Carly Miller | Jr | El Toro-SS | 19:09.1 | 6:11 | |||||||
51 | Lindsay Guthrie | So | Canyon (An)-SS | 19:11.1 | 6:11 | |||||||
52 | Sienna Bianchi | Sr | Sanger-CS | 19:12.2 | 6:12 | |||||||
53 | Kaitlin Surber | So | Poway-SDS | 19:12.3 | 6:12 | |||||||
54 | Charlotte Castelli | Sr | Paso Robles-CS | 19:13.2 | 6:12 | |||||||
55 | Kiah Aitken | So | Lodi-SJS | 19:13.4 | 6:12 | |||||||
56 | Keira Potter | Jr | Canyon (An)-SS | 19:13.4 | 6:12 | |||||||
57 | Paige Scheer | So | Dana Hills-SS | 19:14.1 | 6:12 | |||||||
58 | Alexis Rosenberg | Jr | Granada-NCS | 19:15 | 6:13 | |||||||
59 | Lola Herning | Fr | Willow Glen-CCS | 19:16.4 | 6:13 | |||||||
60 | Morgan Mckenna | So | Granite Bay-SJS | 19:16.6 | 6:13 | |||||||
61 | Peyton Cruz | Sr | Claremont-SS | 19:17.1 | 6:13 | |||||||
62 | Cooper Murphy | So | Dana Hills-SS | 19:17.4 | 6:13 | |||||||
63 | Lillian Kaelber | So | St. Francis (MV)-CCS | 19:20.9 | 6:14 | |||||||
64 | Hailey Connery | Sr | Redwood-NCS | 19:20.9 | 6:14 | |||||||
65 | Lucca Franz | Sr | Mira Costa-SS | 19:21.5 | 6:15 | |||||||
66 | Helena Janku | Sr | Redwood-NCS | 19:22.3 | 6:15 | |||||||
67 | Sydney Moore | Jr | Paso Robles-CS | 19:23.5 | 6:15 | |||||||
68 | Hailie Lomeli | So | Citrus Valley-SS | 19:24.4 | 6:16 | |||||||
69 | Grace Mcguckin | Sr | Granite Bay-SJS | 19:25.4 | 6:16 | |||||||
70 | Heather Greenbaum | So | Canyon (An)-SS | 19:26.3 | 6:16 | |||||||
71 | Kaylee Barnes | Sr | Rio Americano-SJS | 19:26.7 | 6:16 | |||||||
72 | Maddie Coles | Sr | Claremont-SS | 19:30.4 | 6:18 | |||||||
73 | Rylee Guinn | Jr | Liberty High-NCS | 19:32.5 | 6:18 | |||||||
74 | Caitlin Cilley | Fr | St. Francis (MV)-CCS | 19:32.6 | 6:18 | |||||||
75 | Sophia Mirelez | So | Madera-CS | 19:33 | 6:18 | |||||||
76 | Michaela Martin | Jr | Scripps Ranch-SDS | 19:33.4 | 6:19 | |||||||
77 | Darla Medina | Sr | El Toro-SS | 19:35.8 | 6:19 | |||||||
78 | Caitlan Brower | Sr | San Ramon Valley-NCS | 19:39.6 | 6:21 | |||||||
79 | Mackenzie Michel | Jr | San Ramon Valley-NCS | 19:39.7 | 6:21 | |||||||
80 | Shae Barrera | Jr | El Toro-SS | 19:42.6 | 6:21 | |||||||
81 | Alyssa Wood | Jr | Westlake-SS | 19:43.6 | 6:22 | |||||||
82 | Kali Traversa | Jr | Westlake-SS | 19:44.5 | 6:22 | |||||||
83 | Anna Fawcett | Jr | St. Francis (MV)-CCS | 19:46.6 | 6:23 | |||||||
84 | Melissa Estrada | Jr | Vista-SDS | 19:46.8 | 6:23 | |||||||
85 | Alyssa Turns | Fr | Monte Vista-NCS | 19:51 | 6:24 | |||||||
86 | Keely Miyamoto | Sr | Eagle Rock-LAS | 19:51.6 | 6:24 | |||||||
87 | Jessica Guardino | Jr | Valley Christian-CCS | 19:52.8 | 6:25 | |||||||
88 | Tauren Mitchell | So | Westmont-CCS | 19:55.2 | 6:26 | |||||||
89 | Lauren Peacher | So | Vista-SDS | 19:55.5 | 6:26 | |||||||
90 | Daphne Witherell | Jr | St Francis-Sac-SJS | 19:56.2 | 6:26 | |||||||
91 | Alexa Gossett | So | Claremont-SS | 19:56.4 | 6:26 | |||||||
92 | Kianna Larsson | Fr | Rio Americano-SJS | 19:58.3 | 6:27 | |||||||
93 | Chelsea Ochoa | Jr | Ventura-SS | 19:58.8 | 6:27 | |||||||
94 | Nicole Bridges | So | Liberty-CS | 19:59.2 | 6:27 | |||||||
95 | Michelle Navarro | Fr | Westlake-SS | 19:59.2 | 6:27 | |||||||
96 | Amanda Shultz | Sr | Claremont-SS | 19:59.4 | 6:27 | |||||||
97 | Rebecca Locher | Sr | Ventura-SS | 19:59.7 | 6:27 | |||||||
98 | Madison Gomez | Sr | Frontier-CS | 19:59.8 | 6:27 | |||||||
99 | Chloe Ellermeyer | Jr | Scripps Ranch-SDS | 20:00.8 | 6:27 | |||||||
100 | Lulu Baker | Jr | Redwood-NCS | 20:01.9 | 6:28 | |||||||
101 | Anna Exline | Sr | San Pasqual-SDS | 20:03.8 | 6:28 | |||||||
102 | Kerrigan Sauder | Fr | Granada-NCS | 20:03.9 | 6:28 | |||||||
103 | Tessa Anderson | So | Dana Hills-SS | 20:05.1 | 6:29 | |||||||
104 | Paige Unger | Jr | Willow Glen-CCS | 20:05.8 | 6:29 | |||||||
105 | Hannah Endo | Sr | Claremont-SS | 20:06.7 | 6:29 | |||||||
106 | Peyton Dolan | So | Monte Vista-NCS | 20:07.5 | 6:30 | |||||||
107 | Lidia Prokopovych-shchepetkin | Jr | Venice-LAS | 20:07.7 | 6:30 | |||||||
108 | Nicole Murch | Jr | Mira Costa-SS | 20:09 | 6:30 | |||||||
109 | Grace Dunham | So | St Francis-Sac-SJS | 20:09.5 | 6:30 | |||||||
110 | Sofia Nogieiro | Jr | Redwood-NCS | 20:10.9 | 6:31 | |||||||
111 | Ava Basile | Jr | Westlake-SS | 20:11 | 6:31 | |||||||
112 | Abigail Moran | Sr | Monte Vista-NCS | 20:11.1 | 6:31 | |||||||
113 | Quinci Lott | So | Dana Hills-SS | 20:11.3 | 6:31 | |||||||
114 | Samantha Nauman | Sr | Scripps Ranch-SDS | 20:11.7 | 6:31 | |||||||
115 | Shelby Lew | Jr | Monte Vista-NCS | 20:11.7 | 6:31 | |||||||
116 | Susana Torres | Sr | El Toro-SS | 20:11.8 | 6:31 | |||||||
117 | Mackenzie Juza | Fr | Poway-SDS | 20:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
118 | Kayla Towne | So | St Francis-Sac-SJS | 20:14.1 | 6:32 | |||||||
119 | Anayacsi Diaz | Jr | Sanger-CS | 20:16.5 | 6:32 | |||||||
120 | Kayla Kershaw | Sr | Mira Costa-SS | 20:17.1 | 6:33 | |||||||
121 | Angie Lopez | Jr | Dana Hills-SS | 20:18.6 | 6:33 | |||||||
122 | Kasey Lynd | Sr | El Toro-SS | 20:19.9 | 6:34 | |||||||
123 | Briana Valdes | Jr | St. Francis (MV)-CCS | 20:21.8 | 6:34 | |||||||
124 | Evelyn Ruckmann-barnes | So | Granada-NCS | 20:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
125 | Angelica Milar | Sr | Bravo (Francisco) MM-LAS | 20:24.3 | 6:35 | |||||||
126 | Summer Doyle | So | Rio Americano-SJS | 20:24.4 | 6:35 | |||||||
127 | Simone Long | Sr | San Ramon Valley-NCS | 20:24.6 | 6:35 | |||||||
128 | Domnique Salinas | Sr | Willow Glen-CCS | 20:25.9 | 6:35 | |||||||
129 | Madison Greene | Sr | El Toro-SS | 20:27.4 | 6:36 | |||||||
130 | Ana Flores | Sr | Westlake-SS | 20:29.7 | 6:37 | |||||||
131 | Hailey Hallford | Jr | College Park | 20:30.3 | 6:37 | 2/2 | 2/2 | 23/28 | 21:22 (0:52) |
21:22 (0:52) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
132 | Natalie Silver | Sr | A. Mitty-CCS | 20:31.5 | 6:37 | |||||||
133 | Maleia Alvarez | Sr | Sanger-CS | 20:31.8 | 6:37 | |||||||
134 | Abigail Spain | Jr | Bullard-CS | 20:33.4 | 6:38 | |||||||
135 | Alexandra Zanon | Jr | A. Mitty-CCS | 20:33.8 | 6:38 | |||||||
136 | Emily Miller | Sr | San Ramon Valley-NCS | 20:35.3 | 6:38 | |||||||
137 | Celeste Corrigan | Sr | Eagle Rock-LAS | 20:35.3 | 6:38 | |||||||
138 | Josie Luengo | Fr | San Ramon Valley-NCS | 20:36.5 | 6:39 | |||||||
139 | Brody Daw | Fr | Ventura-SS | 20:36.5 | 6:39 | |||||||
140 | Marley Nacco | Fr | Redwood-NCS | 20:37.1 | 6:39 | |||||||
141 | Katelynn Dilbeck | Fr | Willow Glen-CCS | 20:39.5 | 6:40 | |||||||
142 | Alina Ruvalcaba | Sr | Poway-SDS | 20:39.7 | 6:40 | |||||||
143 | Molly Walker | Sr | Granada-NCS | 20:40.9 | 6:40 | |||||||
144 | Pascale Zanon | Jr | A. Mitty-CCS | 20:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
145 | Sophie Atkins | Jr | Westlake-SS | 20:50.7 | 6:43 | |||||||
146 | Bailey Burman | Fr | Ventura-SS | 20:52.7 | 6:44 | |||||||
147 | Josie Parod | So | Rio Americano-SJS | 20:54.8 | 6:45 | |||||||
148 | Tawny Strotz | Jr | Redwood-NCS | 20:55.3 | 6:45 | |||||||
149 | Tori Mcintosh | Fr | Poway-SDS | 21:01.1 | 6:47 | |||||||
150 | Josie Goodson | Sr | Oakland Tech-OS | 21:01.5 | 6:47 | |||||||
151 | Alexa Vaca | Fr | Sanger-CS | 21:02 | 6:47 | |||||||
152 | Brynn Bogue | Fr | Bravo (Francisco) MM-LAS | 21:06.1 | 6:48 | |||||||
153 | Cordelia Aguilar | So | Frontier-CS | 21:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
154 | Jaysi Reyes | Sr | Frontier-CS | 21:11.3 | 6:50 | |||||||
155 | Malia Page | Sr | Ventura-SS | 21:13.3 | 6:51 | |||||||
156 | Amelia Mcleod | So | Ventura-SS | 21:14.1 | 6:51 | |||||||
157 | Maddie Savary | Jr | Scripps Ranch-SDS | 21:14.6 | 6:51 | |||||||
158 | Breea Selbrede | Jr | Mt Carmel-SDS | 21:14.7 | 6:51 | |||||||
159 | Roxy Hudson | Sr | Mt Carmel-SDS | 21:17.4 | 6:52 | |||||||
160 | Teagan Carr | Sr | Canyon (An)-SS | 21:18.2 | 6:52 | |||||||
161 | Lianna Villasenor | Jr | El Toro-SS | 21:19.3 | 6:53 | |||||||
162 | Avery Knapp | So | San Ramon Valley-NCS | 21:25.7 | 6:55 | |||||||
163 | Alyssa Rodriguez | Jr | Frontier-CS | 21:26.5 | 6:55 | |||||||
164 | Emily Noyes | So | Claremont-SS | 21:27.6 | 6:55 | |||||||
165 | Katelyn Barnes | So | Rio Americano-SJS | 21:27.8 | 6:55 | |||||||
166 | Grace Caradonna | Fr | A. Mitty-CCS | 21:28.8 | 6:56 | |||||||
167 | Alexa Leahey | Fr | Monte Vista-NCS | 21:28.9 | 6:56 | |||||||
168 | Abby Trujillo | So | Frontier-CS | 21:30.8 | 6:56 | |||||||
169 | Hailey Hirtz | So | Frontier-CS | 21:32.8 | 6:57 | |||||||
170 | Haley Meyer | Sr | Willow Glen-CCS | 21:33.6 | 6:57 | |||||||
171 | Karla Julian Austria | Sr | A. Mitty-CCS | 21:38 | 6:59 | |||||||
172 | Gabriella Duggan | So | Scripps Ranch-SDS | 21:39.4 | 6:59 | |||||||
173 | Anatasia Egoudine | Sr | Scripps Ranch-SDS | 21:42.7 | 7:00 | |||||||
174 | Raven Nieto | Jr | Willow Glen-CCS | 21:46.2 | 7:01 | |||||||
175 | Addy Richardson | Fr | Scripps Ranch-SDS | 21:48 | 7:02 | |||||||
176 | Elin Nowak | Jr | Venice-LAS | 21:54.6 | 7:04 | |||||||
177 | Esme Brody | Jr | A. Mitty-CCS | 21:54.7 | 7:04 | |||||||
178 | Mackenzie Cunningham | Sr | Mt Carmel-SDS | 21:59.6 | 7:06 | |||||||
179 | Courtney Franz | So | Granite Bay-SJS | 22:04.5 | 7:07 | |||||||
180 | Marina Navarro | Sr | Robert F. Kennedy Comm-LAS | 22:23.3 | 7:13 | |||||||
181 | Sage Ligotti | So | San Dieguito-SDS | 22:27.6 | 7:15 | |||||||
182 | Grace Roesgen | Jr | San Ramon Valley-NCS | 22:27.9 | 7:15 | |||||||
183 | Meredith Montgomery | Jr | Rio Americano-SJS | 22:29.7 | 7:15 | |||||||
184 | Lieke Everts | Fr | Mt Carmel-SDS | 22:31.2 | 7:16 | |||||||
185 | Marielle Williamson | Jr | Eagle Rock-LAS | 22:37.2 | 7:18 | |||||||
186 | Makaila Gomez | Fr | Frontier-CS | 23:06.5 | 7:27 | |||||||
187 | Kiana Andrada | Sr | Eagle Rock-LAS | 23:11.5 | 7:29 | |||||||
188 | Elizabeth Corrigan | So | Eagle Rock-LAS | 23:22.4 | 7:32 | |||||||
189 | Tory Yetter | So | Eagle Rock-LAS | 23:48 | 7:41 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.