College Park Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/21/17
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Andrew Orellana | Sr | V | 18:29 | 6:18 | 2.93 | 74/82 | 6/6 | 6/7 | 9/11 | |||||
Bjorn Thorsen | Jr | V | 16:52 | 5:45 | 2.93 | 30/82 | 2/6 | 2/7 | 9/13 | 17:42 (0:50,4.7) |
17:42 (0:50,4.7) |
17:42 (0:50,4.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Dylan Cook | Jr | V | 16:29 | 5:38 | 2.93 | 21/82 | 1/6 | 1/7 | 11/13 | 18:16 (1:47,9.8) |
18:16 (1:47,9.8) |
18:16 (1:47,9.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Nate Tesfaye | Sr | V | 17:57 | 6:08 | 2.93 | 65/82 | 4/6 | 4/7 | 11/12 | 18:08 (0:11,1.0) |
18:08 (0:11,1.0) |
18:08 (0:11,1.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Oliver Sekel | Fr | Fr | 19:04 | 6:30 | 2.93 | 27/122 | 1/1 | 7/7 | 13/20 | |||||
Parker Grube | Sr | V | 17:00 | 5:48 | 2.93 | 38/82 | 3/6 | 3/7 | 6/13 | 17:50 (0:50,4.7) |
17:50 (0:50,4.7) |
17:50 (0:50,4.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Stauley Yaug | Jr | V | 18:20 | 6:15 | 2.93 | 70/82 | 5/6 | 5/7 | 11/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 11/12 | 86:38 1:51 |
2.93 | 5:55 | 5:38 | 6:15 | 224 | 5:32 | 89:00 (2:22,2.7) |
89:00 (2:22,2.7) |
79:16 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Dylan Cook (21), Bjorn Thorsen (30), Parker Grube (38), Nate Tesfaye (65), Stauley Yaug (70) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Luis Jazo | Sr | Arroyo Grande | 15:30 | 5:17 | |||||||
2 | Bobby Brana | Sr | Scripps Ranch | 15:37 | 5:20 | |||||||
3 | Russell Sullivan | Jr | Foothill (ple) | 15:40 | 5:21 | |||||||
4 | Ismael Ramirez | Sr | Redwood (vis) | 15:47 | 5:23 | |||||||
5 | Jack Gray | So | Amador Valley | 15:48 | 5:24 | |||||||
6 | Andrew Swieringa | Sr | Arroyo Grande | 15:51 | 5:25 | |||||||
7 | Aidan Boyle | Jr | Amador Valley | 16:04 | 5:29 | |||||||
8 | Alexis Romero | Jr | Golden Valley (sc) | 16:06 | 5:30 | |||||||
9 | Ryan Conners | Jr | Scripps Ranch | 16:07 | 5:30 | |||||||
10 | Sean Robertson | So | Capo Valley | 16:10 | 5:31 | |||||||
11 | Ryan Koepnick | So | Agoura | 16:15 | 5:33 | |||||||
12 | Joseph Clemons | Jr | Golden Valley (sc) | 16:16 | 5:33 | |||||||
13 | Kieko Paman | Jr | Scripps Ranch | 16:17 | 5:33 | |||||||
14 | Daniel Rush | Jr | Golden Valley (sc) | 16:22 | 5:35 | |||||||
15 | Carter Campbell | Sr | Arroyo Grande | 16:23 | 5:35 | |||||||
16 | Spencer Eley | Sr | Arroyo Grande | 16:23 | 5:35 | |||||||
17 | Bailey Darnell | Jr | Redwood (vis) | 16:24 | 5:36 | |||||||
18 | Andrew Larochelle | Sr | Hart | 16:24 | 5:36 | |||||||
19 | Jeremiah Rasmussen | Jr | Hart | 16:25 | 5:36 | |||||||
20 | Thomas Ball | Jr | Monte Vista (dan) | 16:28 | 5:37 | |||||||
21 | Dylan Cook | Jr | College Park | 16:29 | 5:38 | 1/6 | 1/7 | 11/13 | 18:16 (1:47) |
18:16 (1:47) |
18:16 (1:47) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
22 | Ty Savely | Jr | Capo Valley | 16:30 | 5:38 | |||||||
23 | Jonathan Cederquist | Sr | Scripps Ranch | 16:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
24 | Andrew Bautista | So | Capo Valley | 16:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
25 | Dylan Kolon | Sr | Foothill (ple) | 16:43 | 5:42 | |||||||
26 | Ryan Quinn | Sr | Scripps Ranch | 16:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
27 | Cooper Limon | Jr | Arroyo Grande | 16:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
28 | Matt Savely | Jr | Capo Valley | 16:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
29 | Jacob Lawrence | So | Amador Valley | 16:52 | 5:45 | |||||||
30 | Bjorn Thorsen | Jr | College Park | 16:52 | 5:45 | 2/6 | 2/7 | 9/13 | 17:42 (0:50) |
17:42 (0:50) |
17:42 (0:50) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
31 | Nicholas Cassol | Jr | Scripps Ranch | 16:52 | 5:45 | |||||||
32 | Gavin Dawson | Sr | Scripps Ranch | 16:52 | 5:45 | |||||||
33 | Richard Mclain | Jr | Capo Valley | 16:55 | 5:46 | |||||||
34 | Beau Bordelon | So | Agoura | 16:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
35 | Christian Edwards | Jr | La Habra | 16:58 | 5:47 | |||||||
36 | Mari Aquino | Sr | Golden Valley (sc) | 16:58 | 5:47 | |||||||
37 | Alex Shaneyfelt | Sr | Golden Valley (sc) | 16:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
38 | Parker Grube | Sr | College Park | 17:00 | 5:48 | 3/6 | 3/7 | 6/13 | 17:50 (0:50) |
17:50 (0:50) |
17:50 (0:50) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
39 | Spencer Mordy | Sr | Capo Valley | 17:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
40 | Alex Fontes | Jr | Redwood (vis) | 17:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
41 | Shrey Shah | Jr | Foothill (ple) | 17:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
42 | Alex Mikaelian | So | Agoura | 17:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
43 | Austin Pendergraft | So | Monte Vista (dan) | 17:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
44 | Jonathan Aleman | Jr | La Habra | 17:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
45 | Andrew Fuentes | Sr | Hart | 17:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
46 | Sam Milham | Jr | Monte Vista (dan) | 17:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
47 | Cayden Lavy | Sr | Hart | 17:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
48 | Seth Hardy | So | Agoura | 17:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
49 | Brandon Martinez | Sr | Hart | 17:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
50 | Thomas Mordy | Fr | Capo Valley | 17:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
51 | Nate Doughtery | Jr | Golden Valley (sc) | 17:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
52 | Colin Watamura | Jr | Redwood (vis) | 17:28 | 5:58 | |||||||
53 | Jonathan Munoz | Fr | Arroyo Grande | 17:28 | 5:58 | |||||||
54 | Ryan Hoffman | Sr | Monte Vista (dan) | 17:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
55 | Euan Houston | Fr | Amador Valley | 17:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
56 | Tom Stoev | Jr | Foothill (ple) | 17:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
57 | David Flores | Jr | Hart | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
58 | Matthew Duret | Sr | Amador Valley | 17:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
59 | Sol Sullins | Sr | Amador Valley | 17:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
60 | Sam George | Sr | Monte Vista (dan) | 17:52 | 6:06 | |||||||
61 | Mateus Dutra | Jr | Monte Vista (dan) | 17:53 | 6:06 | |||||||
62 | Ronin Toy | Jr | Agoura | 17:53 | 6:06 | |||||||
63 | Tristin Raymond | Jr | Redwood (vis) | 17:54 | 6:07 | |||||||
64 | Keith David | Jr | La Habra | 17:56 | 6:07 | |||||||
65 | Nate Tesfaye | Sr | College Park | 17:57 | 6:08 | 4/6 | 4/7 | 11/12 | 18:08 (0:11) |
18:08 (0:11) |
18:08 (0:11) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
66 | Hayden Talbert | Sr | Amador Valley | 18:05 | 6:10 | |||||||
67 | Greg Vance | Sr | Hart | 18:10 | 6:12 | |||||||
68 | George Rico | Sr | La Habra | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
69 | John Gonzalez | Fr | La Habra | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
70 | Stauley Yaug | Jr | College Park | 18:20 | 6:15 | 5/6 | 5/7 | 11/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
71 | Marcus Olivas | Sr | Redwood (vis) | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
72 | Sam Malik | Jr | Golden Valley (sc) | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
73 | Zac Nichols | So | Arroyo Grande | 18:28 | 6:18 | |||||||
74 | Andrew Orellana | Sr | College Park | 18:29 | 6:18 | 6/6 | 6/7 | 9/11 | ||||
75 | Kristofer Hammon | Sr | Agoura | 18:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
76 | Abraham Gayton | Jr | La Habra | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
77 | Davis Wollesen | So | Foothill (ple) | 19:02 | 6:30 | |||||||
78 | Evan Molina | Sr | Redwood (vis) | 19:09 | 6:32 | |||||||
79 | Luke Titan | So | Venice | 19:09 | 6:32 | |||||||
80 | Henry Friedman | So | Venice | 19:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
81 | Ivan Mendez | So | Venice | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
82 | Marcos Gaxiola | Sr | La Habra | 20:06 | 6:52 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Arroyo Grande 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:20 |
80:57 16:11 5:32 |
65 | Luis Jazo Sr 15:30 5:17 1 |
Andrew Swieringa Sr 15:51 5:25 6 |
Carter Campbell Sr 16:23 5:35 15 |
Spencer Eley Sr 16:23 5:35 16 |
Cooper Limon Jr 16:50 5:45 27 |
Jonathan Munoz Fr 17:28 5:58 53 |
Zac Nichols So 18:28 6:18 73 |
2 | Scripps Ranch 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:10 |
81:20 16:16 5:33 |
73 | Bobby Brana Sr 15:37 5:20 2 |
Ryan Conners Jr 16:07 5:30 9 |
Kieko Paman Jr 16:17 5:33 13 |
Jonathan Cederquist Sr 16:32 5:39 23 |
Ryan Quinn Sr 16:47 5:44 26 |
Nicholas Cassol Jr 16:52 5:45 31 |
Gavin Dawson Sr 16:52 5:45 32 |
3 | Golden Valley (sc) 6-4-3-3-3 Gap: 0:53 |
82:41 16:32 5:39 |
107 | Alexis Romero Jr 16:06 5:30 8 |
Joseph Clemons Jr 16:16 5:33 12 |
Daniel Rush Jr 16:22 5:35 14 |
Mari Aquino Sr 16:58 5:47 36 |
Alex Shaneyfelt Sr 16:59 5:48 37 |
Nate Doughtery Jr 17:24 5:56 51 |
Sam Malik Jr 18:26 6:17 72 |
4 | Capo Valley 7-7-5-4-4 Gap: 0:45 |
83:07 16:37 5:40 |
117 | Sean Robertson So 16:10 5:31 10 |
Ty Savely Jr 16:30 5:38 22 |
Andrew Bautista So 16:41 5:42 24 |
Matt Savely Jr 16:51 5:45 28 |
Richard Mclain Jr 16:55 5:46 33 |
Spencer Mordy Sr 17:00 5:48 39 |
Thomas Mordy Fr 17:24 5:56 50 |
5 | Amador Valley 5-3-4-5-5 Gap: 1:53 |
83:55 16:47 5:44 |
154 | Jack Gray So 15:48 5:24 5 |
Aidan Boyle Jr 16:04 5:29 7 |
Jacob Lawrence So 16:52 5:45 29 |
Euan Houston Fr 17:30 5:58 55 |
Matthew Duret Sr 17:41 6:02 58 |
Sol Sullins Sr 17:47 6:04 59 |
Hayden Talbert Sr 18:05 6:10 66 |
6 | Redwood (vis) 4-5-6-6-6 Gap: 2:07 |
84:36 16:55 5:46 |
176 | Ismael Ramirez Sr 15:47 5:23 4 |
Bailey Darnell Jr 16:24 5:36 17 |
Alex Fontes Jr 17:03 5:49 40 |
Colin Watamura Jr 17:28 5:58 52 |
Tristin Raymond Jr 17:54 6:07 63 |
Marcus Olivas Sr 18:25 6:17 71 |
Evan Molina Sr 19:09 6:32 78 |
7 | Hart 9-8-8-8-7 Gap: 0:56 |
84:43 16:57 5:47 |
178 | Andrew Larochelle Sr 16:24 5:36 18 |
Jeremiah Rasmussen Jr 16:25 5:36 19 |
Andrew Fuentes Sr 17:16 5:54 45 |
Cayden Lavy Sr 17:18 5:54 47 |
Brandon Martinez Sr 17:20 5:55 49 |
David Flores Jr 17:37 6:01 57 |
Greg Vance Sr 18:10 6:12 67 |
8 | Agoura 8-9-9-9-8 Gap: 1:38 |
85:35 17:07 5:51 |
197 | Ryan Koepnick So 16:15 5:33 11 |
Beau Bordelon So 16:56 5:47 34 |
Alex Mikaelian So 17:12 5:52 42 |
Seth Hardy So 17:19 5:55 48 |
Ronin Toy Jr 17:53 6:06 62 |
Kristofer Hammon Sr 18:35 6:21 75 |
|
9 | Foothill (ple) 3-6-7-7-9 Gap: 3:22 |
86:02 17:12 5:52 |
202 | Russell Sullivan Jr 15:40 5:21 3 |
Dylan Kolon Sr 16:43 5:42 25 |
Shrey Shah Jr 17:07 5:51 41 |
Tom Stoev Jr 17:30 5:58 56 |
Davis Wollesen So 19:02 6:30 77 |
||
10 | Monte Vista (dan) 10-11-11-11-10 Gap: 1:24 |
86:21 17:16 5:54 |
223 | Thomas Ball Jr 16:28 5:37 20 |
Austin Pendergraft So 17:13 5:53 43 |
Sam Milham Jr 17:18 5:54 46 |
Ryan Hoffman Sr 17:30 5:58 54 |
Sam George Sr 17:52 6:06 60 |
Mateus Dutra Jr 17:53 6:06 61 |
|
11 | College Park 11-10-10-10-11 Gap: 1:51 |
86:38 17:20 5:55 |
224 | Dylan Cook Jr 16:29 5:38 21 |
Bjorn Thorsen Jr 16:52 5:45 30 |
Parker Grube Sr 17:00 5:48 38 |
Nate Tesfaye Sr 17:57 6:08 65 |
Stauley Yaug Jr 18:20 6:15 70 |
Andrew Orellana Sr 18:29 6:18 74 |
|
12 | La Habra 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 1:16 |
88:34 17:43 6:03 |
280 | Christian Edwards Jr 16:58 5:47 35 |
Jonathan Aleman Jr 17:15 5:53 44 |
Keith David Jr 17:56 6:07 64 |
George Rico Sr 18:11 6:12 68 |
John Gonzalez Fr 18:14 6:13 69 |
Abraham Gayton Jr 18:37 6:21 76 |
Marcos Gaxiola Sr 20:06 6:52 79 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Colin Rueff | Fr | Hart | 17:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
2 | Matthew Mora | Fr | Santa Fe | 17:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
3 | Nathan Sanchez | Fr | Santa Fe | 17:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
4 | Prithu Kachare | Fr | Foothill (ple) | 17:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
5 | Nathan Trueman | Fr | Capo Valley | 17:53 | 6:06 | |||||||
6 | Arjun Subramanian | Fr | Foothill (ple) | 18:07 | 6:11 | |||||||
7 | Ryan Molleman | Fr | Poway | 18:13 | 6:13 | |||||||
8 | Jake Beckwith | Fr | Poway | 18:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
9 | Chien Maxwell | Fr | Lynbrook | 18:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
10 | Zane Metoyer | Fr | El Modena | 18:18 | 6:15 | |||||||
11 | Aryan Singh | Fr | Amador Valley | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
12 | Kenneth Guillen | Fr | Rowland | 18:22 | 6:16 | |||||||
13 | Rudy Morales | Fr | Rowland | 18:23 | 6:16 | |||||||
14 | Kevin Souza | Fr | Golden Valley (sc) | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
15 | Toshi Shiotani | Fr | Poway | 18:28 | 6:18 | |||||||
16 | Devin Sharp | Fr | Peninsula | 18:29 | 6:18 | |||||||
17 | Jason Lucero | Fr | Hart | 18:30 | 6:19 | |||||||
18 | Rosstin Safavian | Fr | Peninsula | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
19 | Joseph Ahart | Fr | Hart | 18:32 | 6:20 | |||||||
20 | Luis Fortanel | Fr | Santa Fe | 18:33 | 6:20 | |||||||
21 | Ruairi Dwyer | Fr | Foothill (ple) | 18:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
22 | Harrison Katz | Fr | Agoura | 18:38 | 6:22 | |||||||
23 | Edward Gill | Fr | Poway | 18:39 | 6:22 | |||||||
24 | Niall Carbery | Fr | Foothill (ple) | 18:39 | 6:22 | |||||||
25 | Jonathan Wilson | Fr | Poway | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
26 | Dario Stadler | Fr | Poway | 19:03 | 6:30 | |||||||
27 | Oliver Sekel | Fr | College Park | 19:04 | 6:30 | 1/1 | 7/7 | 13/20 | ||||
28 | Brandon Xia | Fr | Capo Valley | 19:05 | 6:31 | |||||||
29 | Angel Quinares | Fr | Bravo Medical Magnet | 19:06 | 6:31 | |||||||
30 | Chase Plourde | Fr | San Marcos (sb) | 19:06 | 6:31 | |||||||
31 | James Porter | Fr | Peninsula | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
32 | Tristen Bonilla | Fr | Glendale | 19:17 | 6:35 | |||||||
33 | Victor Renteria | Fr | Santa Fe | 19:20 | 6:36 | |||||||
34 | Jt Gould | Fr | Poway | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
35 | Derek Jones | Fr | Peninsula | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
36 | Miguel Gil | Fr | Rowland | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
37 | Samuel Ahrens | Fr | Peninsula | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
38 | Saqib Rawda | Fr | Peninsula | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
39 | Kipling Van Horn | Fr | Foothill (ple) | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
40 | Guillermo Avila | Fr | West Covina | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
41 | Michael Langstaff | Fr | Arroyo Grande | 19:35 | 6:41 | |||||||
42 | Cody Ellis | Fr | Arroyo Grande | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
43 | Anthony Castellano | Fr | Hemet | 19:39 | 6:42 | |||||||
44 | Ryan Flanagin | Fr | Foothill (ple) | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
45 | Alan Romero | Fr | Hart | 19:50 | 6:46 | |||||||
46 | Julian Ibarra | Fr | Santa Fe | 19:51 | 6:46 | |||||||
47 | Aaron Moon | Fr | Hart | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
48 | Trey Jimenez | Fr | San Marcos (sb) | 19:55 | 6:48 | |||||||
49 | Patrick Hunter | Fr | Canyon (cc) | 19:58 | 6:49 | |||||||
50 | James Bae | Fr | El Modena | 19:59 | 6:49 | |||||||
51 | Alejandro Rubio | Fr | Hemet | 20:09 | 6:53 | |||||||
52 | Michael Martinez | Fr | Rowland | 20:13 | 6:54 | |||||||
53 | Tyler Dubon | Fr | Rowland | 20:13 | 6:54 | |||||||
54 | Sebastian Alarcon | Fr | Santa Fe | 20:14 | 6:54 | |||||||
55 | Jakob Johns | Fr | Capo Valley | 20:15 | 6:55 | |||||||
56 | Noah Bea | Fr | Poway | 20:16 | 6:55 | |||||||
57 | Timothy Ledingham | Fr | Canyon (cc) | 20:20 | 6:56 | |||||||
58 | Gabe Alpin | Fr | Agoura | 20:21 | 6:57 | |||||||
59 | Marcus Kim | Fr | Peninsula | 20:21 | 6:57 | |||||||
60 | Daniel Pelerman | Fr | Agoura | 20:24 | 6:58 | |||||||
61 | Toby Posey | Fr | Hemet | 20:26 | 6:58 | |||||||
62 | Owen Clevenger | Fr | Foothill (ple) | 20:27 | 6:59 | |||||||
63 | Alexander Grimes | Fr | Capo Valley | 20:27 | 6:59 | |||||||
64 | Daniel Ruvalcaba | Fr | West Covina | 20:28 | 6:59 | |||||||
65 | Joshua Garcia | Fr | Hemet | 20:29 | 6:59 | |||||||
66 | Parsa Sohani | Fr | Glendale | 20:30 | 7:00 | |||||||
67 | Lance Taylor | Fr | Capo Valley | 20:31 | 7:00 | |||||||
68 | Akhil Narang | Fr | Capo Valley | 20:34 | 7:01 | |||||||
69 | Jaden Mcaulay | Fr | Agoura | 20:34 | 7:01 | |||||||
70 | Grayson Schabert | Fr | San Marcos (sb) | 20:35 | 7:02 | |||||||
71 | Jackson Kennedy | Fr | Amador Valley | 20:35 | 7:02 | |||||||
72 | Noah Stemen | Fr | Capo Valley | 20:40 | 7:03 | |||||||
73 | Moaz Mardini | Fr | Peninsula | 20:42 | 7:04 | |||||||
74 | Charles Howell | Fr | Canyon (cc) | 20:48 | 7:06 | |||||||
75 | Jonathan Tejada | Fr | West Covina | 20:51 | 7:07 | |||||||
76 | Christian Flores | Fr | El Modena | 20:52 | 7:07 | |||||||
77 | Noah Hecker | Fr | Peninsula | 20:54 | 7:08 | |||||||
78 | Konoc Chinn | Fr | Poway | 20:55 | 7:08 | |||||||
79 | Colm Daly | Fr | Glendale | 20:56 | 7:09 | |||||||
80 | Caleb Herlihy | Fr | Arroyo Grande | 20:58 | 7:09 | |||||||
81 | Brian Juarez | Fr | Canyon (cc) | 21:00 | 7:10 | |||||||
82 | Jedidiah Dayton | Fr | San Marcos (sb) | 21:02 | 7:11 | |||||||
83 | Caleb Horne | Fr | Golden Valley (sc) | 21:03 | 7:11 | |||||||
84 | Nick Olivas | Fr | West Covina | 21:04 | 7:11 | |||||||
85 | Sam Moreno | Fr | Peninsula | 21:04 | 7:11 | |||||||
86 | Carlos Chavez | Fr | El Modena | 21:08 | 7:13 | |||||||
87 | Brandon Nnoli | Fr | San Marcos (sb) | 21:15 | 7:15 | |||||||
88 | Vincent Gonzalez | Fr | Golden Valley (sc) | 21:16 | 7:15 | |||||||
89 | Edgar Mora | Fr | Santa Fe | 21:32 | 7:21 | |||||||
90 | Josiah Rattay | Fr | Bravo Medical Magnet | 21:34 | 7:22 | |||||||
91 | Alexander Chen | Fr | Lynbrook | 21:43 | 7:25 | |||||||
92 | Max Rehm | Fr | Capo Valley | 21:43 | 7:25 | |||||||
93 | Alexander Crary | Fr | Capo Valley | 21:47 | 7:26 | |||||||
94 | Gerardo Colon | Fr | Santa Fe | 21:48 | 7:26 | |||||||
95 | Max Kirkhope | Fr | Agoura | 21:49 | 7:27 | |||||||
96 | Joel Paik | Fr | Agoura | 21:50 | 7:27 | |||||||
97 | Joshua Gonzalez | Fr | Glendale | 21:54 | 7:28 | |||||||
98 | Kirk Williams | Fr | Rowland | 21:57 | 7:29 | |||||||
99 | Issak Loreto | Fr | Bravo Medical Magnet | 21:59 | 7:30 | |||||||
100 | Jin Lee | Fr | Arroyo Grande | 22:07 | 7:33 | |||||||
101 | Jake Goodman | Fr | Agoura | 22:10 | 7:34 | |||||||
102 | Raymond Montiel | Fr | Santa Fe | 22:13 | 7:35 | |||||||
103 | Kyle Deleon | Fr | Capo Valley | 22:19 | 7:37 | |||||||
104 | David Vargas | Fr | Santa Fe | 22:21 | 7:38 | |||||||
105 | Austin Nicolas | Fr | Amador Valley | 22:27 | 7:40 | |||||||
106 | Adam Aina | Fr | Hart | 22:29 | 7:40 | |||||||
107 | Xander Symonds | Fr | Hemet | 22:31 | 7:41 | |||||||
108 | Josiah Vance | Fr | Arroyo Grande | 22:32 | 7:41 | |||||||
109 | Taron Hovhannisyan | Fr | Glendale | 22:33 | 7:42 | |||||||
110 | Kendrick Carles | Fr | Bravo Medical Magnet | 22:48 | 7:47 | |||||||
111 | Justin Garcia | Fr | Bravo Medical Magnet | 23:04 | 7:52 | |||||||
112 | Michael Ortiz | Fr | Hart | 23:09 | 7:54 | |||||||
113 | Ryan Lumpkin | Fr | Glendale | 23:31 | 8:02 | |||||||
114 | Yuto Shido | Fr | Bravo Medical Magnet | 23:35 | 8:03 | |||||||
115 | Ashton Bickmore | Fr | Arroyo Grande | 23:36 | 8:03 | |||||||
116 | Jacob Martinez | Fr | Hart | 23:36 | 8:03 | |||||||
117 | Diego Palma | Fr | Bravo Medical Magnet | 23:40 | 8:05 | |||||||
118 | Ethan Bolos | Fr | Rowland | 23:41 | 8:05 | |||||||
119 | Kevin Bui | Fr | West Covina | 24:08 | 8:14 | |||||||
120 | David Sanchez | Fr | Bravo Medical Magnet | 25:06 | 8:34 | |||||||
121 | Shareef Tubleileh | Fr | Arroyo Grande | 25:33 | 8:43 | |||||||
122 | Joseph Granados | Fr | West Covina | 27:28 | 9:22 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
15 races + combined.
All Girls Races
15 races + combined.