Amador Valley Results from the Amador Valley vs. Foothill Dual at Foothill HS, Plsntn on 3/13/21
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Clark, Katy | So | Open | 24:49.6 | 8:17 | 3 | 12/24 | 5/7 | 12/14 | 2/2 | 24:55 (0:06,0.4) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Ghosh, Ritika | So | V | 22:38.3 | 7:33 | 3 | 13/14 | 7/7 | 9/14 | 1/2 | 22:21 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |||
Goyal, Juhi | Fr | Open | 23:08.9 | 7:43 | 3 | 5/24 | 4/7 | 11/14 | 1/2 | 23:31 (0:22,1.6) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Hong, Lois | Jr | Open | 22:10 | 7:23 | 3 | 2/24 | 2/7 | 8/14 | 1/2 | 20:21 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |||
Jennings, Tessa | Fr | V | 19:54.4 | 6:38 | 3 | 3/14 | 2/7 | 2/14 | 1/2 | 20:05 (0:11,0.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Small, Taya | Jr | V | 18:39.2 | 6:13 | 3 | 1/14 | 1/7 | 1/14 | 1/2 | 18:19 | ||||
Stomhagen, Sophia | Fr | Open | 25:41.4 | 8:34 | 3 | 15/24 | 6/7 | 13/14 | 2/2 | 25:55 (0:13,0.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Vannoni, Sara | So | Open | 22:44.5 | 7:35 | 3 | 3/24 | 3/7 | 10/14 | 1/2 | 22:43 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |||
Versteeg, Dahlia | So | V | 20:11.8 | 6:44 | 3 | 5/14 | 3/7 | 3/14 | 1/2 | 19:55 | ||||
Wang, Phylicia | Fr | Open | 26:33 | 8:51 | 3 | 18/24 | 7/7 | 14/14 | 2/2 | |||||
Warner, Savanna | Fr | V | 22:00.3 | 7:20 | 3 | 11/14 | 6/7 | 7/14 | 1/2 | 22:49 (0:49,3.6) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Weckwerth, Katherine | Sr | V | 21:12.5 | 7:04 | 3 | 8/14 | 4/7 | 4/14 | 2/2 | 21:20 (0:08,0.6) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Yoon, Heejee | So | Open | 21:58.5 | 7:20 | 3 | 1/24 | 1/7 | 6/14 | 1/2 | 22:30 (0:32,2.4) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Zuniga, Milla | So | V | 21:58.4 | 7:19 | 3 | 10/14 | 5/7 | 5/14 | 2/2 | 21:14 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/2 | 101:56 3:19 |
3 | 6:48 | 6:13 | 7:19 | 27 | 6:48 | 93:48 101:37 |
Taya Small (1), Tessa Jennings (3), Dahlia Versteeg (5), Katherine Weckwerth (8), Milla Zuniga (10) | ||||
Open 1st 5 | 1/2 | 114:52 2:51 |
3 | 7:39 | 7:20 | 8:17 | 23 | 7:39 | Heejee Yoon (1), Lois Hong (2), Sara Vannoni (3), Juhi Goyal (5), Katy Clark (12) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Taya Small | Jr | Amador Valley | 18:39.2 | 6:13 | 1/7 | 1/14 | 1/2 | ||||
2 | Katelyn Espino | Fr | Foothill Pleasanton (NC) | 19:28.9 | 6:30 | |||||||
3 | Tessa Jennings | Fr | Amador Valley | 19:54.4 | 6:38 | 2/7 | 2/14 | 1/2 | ||||
4 | Claire Van Horn | So | Foothill Pleasanton (NC) | 20:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
5 | Dahlia Versteeg | So | Amador Valley | 20:11.8 | 6:44 | 3/7 | 3/14 | 1/2 | ||||
6 | Sydney Cohen | Sr | Foothill Pleasanton (NC) | 20:14.1 | 6:45 | |||||||
7 | Karen Wan | So | Foothill Pleasanton (NC) | 20:57 | 6:59 | |||||||
8 | Katherine Weckwerth | Sr | Amador Valley | 21:12.5 | 7:04 | 4/7 | 4/14 | 2/2 | ||||
9 | Christina Tsai | Jr | Foothill Pleasanton (NC) | 21:46.1 | 7:15 | |||||||
10 | Milla Zuniga | So | Amador Valley | 21:58.4 | 7:19 | 5/7 | 5/14 | 2/2 | ||||
11 | Savanna Warner | Fr | Amador Valley | 22:00.3 | 7:20 | 6/7 | 7/14 | 1/2 | ||||
12 | Megan Lam | So | Foothill Pleasanton (NC) | 22:01.2 | 7:20 | |||||||
13 | Ritika Ghosh | So | Amador Valley | 22:38.3 | 7:33 | 7/7 | 9/14 | 1/2 | ||||
14 | Lucia Angel | Fr | Foothill Pleasanton (NC) | 23:34.2 | 7:51 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Amador Valley 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:19 |
101:56 20:23 6:48 |
27 | Taya Small Jr 18:39 6:13 1 |
Tessa Jennings Fr 19:54 6:38 3 |
Dahlia Versteeg So 20:12 6:44 5 |
Katherine Weckwerth Sr 21:13 7:04 8 |
Milla Zuniga So 21:58 7:19 10 |
Savanna Warner Fr 22:00 7:20 11 |
Ritika Ghosh So 22:38 7:33 13 |
2 | Foothill Pleasanton (NC) 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:17 |
102:34 20:31 6:50 |
28 | Katelyn Espino Fr 19:29 6:30 2 |
Claire Van Horn So 20:08 6:43 4 |
Sydney Cohen Sr 20:14 6:45 6 |
Karen Wan So 20:57 6:59 7 |
Christina Tsai Jr 21:46 7:15 9 |
Megan Lam So 22:01 7:20 12 |
Lucia Angel Fr 23:34 7:51 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Open
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Heejee Yoon | So | Amador Valley | 21:58.5 | 7:20 | 1/7 | 6/14 | 1/2 | ||||
2 | Lois Hong | Jr | Amador Valley | 22:10 | 7:23 | 2/7 | 8/14 | 1/2 | ||||
3 | Sara Vannoni | So | Amador Valley | 22:44.5 | 7:35 | 3/7 | 10/14 | 1/2 | ||||
4 | Esther Na | So | Foothill Pleasanton (NC) | 22:45.5 | 7:35 | |||||||
5 | Juhi Goyal | Fr | Amador Valley | 23:08.9 | 7:43 | 4/7 | 11/14 | 1/2 | ||||
6 | Kylie Coburn | So | Foothill Pleasanton (NC) | 23:17.4 | 7:46 | |||||||
7 | Lisa Izuhara | Fr | Foothill Pleasanton (NC) | 23:37 | 7:52 | |||||||
8 | Lily Mobraaten | Jr | Foothill Pleasanton (NC) | 24:00.3 | 8:00 | |||||||
9 | Sereena Mann | Fr | Foothill Pleasanton (NC) | 24:33.6 | 8:11 | |||||||
10 | Caroline Surridge | Jr | Foothill Pleasanton (NC) | 24:35.1 | 8:12 | |||||||
11 | Reva Diwan | Fr | Foothill Pleasanton (NC) | 24:37.5 | 8:13 | |||||||
12 | Katy Clark | So | Amador Valley | 24:49.6 | 8:17 | 5/7 | 12/14 | 2/2 | ||||
13 | Camille Bisson | Sr | Foothill Pleasanton (NC) | 25:04.3 | 8:21 | |||||||
14 | Aoife Kennedy | Sr | Foothill Pleasanton (NC) | 25:25.6 | 8:29 | |||||||
15 | Sophia Stomhagen | Fr | Amador Valley | 25:41.4 | 8:34 | 6/7 | 13/14 | 2/2 | ||||
16 | Keya Patel | Fr | Foothill Pleasanton (NC) | 25:52.4 | 8:37 | |||||||
17 | Caroline Gersich | Sr | Foothill Pleasanton (NC) | 26:01.4 | 8:40 | |||||||
18 | Phylicia Wang | Fr | Amador Valley | 26:33 | 8:51 | 7/7 | 14/14 | 2/2 | ||||
19 | Aditi Kamble | So | Foothill Pleasanton (NC) | 26:40.1 | 8:53 | |||||||
20 | Aubrey Yamasita | Fr | Foothill Pleasanton (NC) | 26:59.9 | 9:00 | |||||||
21 | Anoushka Tande | Jr | Foothill Pleasanton (NC) | 27:34.9 | 9:12 | |||||||
22 | Grace Cui | Jr | Foothill Pleasanton (NC) | 28:57.3 | 9:39 | |||||||
23 | Damita George | So | Foothill Pleasanton (NC) | 29:37.6 | 9:53 | |||||||
24 | Callie Mccarthy | Jr | Foothill Pleasanton (NC) | 31:59.6 | 10:40 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls Open
Group of 5: Open 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Amador Valley 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:51 |
114:52 22:58 7:39 |
23 | Heejee Yoon So 21:59 7:20 1 |
Lois Hong Jr 22:10 7:23 2 |
Sara Vannoni So 22:45 7:35 3 |
Juhi Goyal Fr 23:09 7:43 5 |
Katy Clark So 24:50 8:17 12 |
Sophia Stomhagen Fr 25:41 8:34 13 |
Phylicia Wang Fr 26:33 8:51 14 |
2 | Foothill Pleasanton (NC) 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:48 |
118:14 23:39 7:53 |
34 | Esther Na So 22:46 7:35 4 |
Kylie Coburn So 23:17 7:46 6 |
Lisa Izuhara Fr 23:37 7:52 7 |
Lily Mobraaten Jr 24:00 8:00 8 |
Sereena Mann Fr 24:34 8:11 9 |
Caroline Surridge Jr 24:35 8:12 10 |
Reva Diwan Fr 24:38 8:13 11 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.