Amador Valley Results from the Ed Sias Invitational at Hidden Valley Park on 9/12/09

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aceret, Joe Jr V 11:15.1 5:38 2 46/124 3/7 5/28 7/19 11:55
(0:40,5.6)
11:55
(0:40,5.6)
11:55
(0:40,5.6)
11:51
(0:36,5.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Aceret, Sam Jr JV 11:02.3 5:31 2 1/198 1/7 2/28 1/36 12:50
(1:48,14.0)
12:50
(1:48,14.0)
11:50
(0:48,6.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Alt, Michael Fr F/S 13:13.8 6:37 2 116/199 5/7 21/28 13/28
Arthur, Dan Fr F/S 11:46.1 5:53 2 29/199 1/7 8/28 15/34
Berenshteyn, Roman Jr JV 12:52.6 6:26 2 63/198 7/7 19/28 1/14 12:34 12:34 12:34 12:34
Carter, Theo So V 11:29.8 5:45 2 62/124 5/7 7/28 6/18 11:30
(0:01,0.1)
11:30
(0:01,0.1)
11:30
(0:01,0.1)
11:30
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Chen, Jeff So F/S 13:26 6:43 2 122/199 6/7 22/28 11/23 13:39
(0:13,1.6)
13:39
(0:13,1.6)
13:39
(0:13,1.6)
13:14 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Cole, Kellen Sr V 10:24 5:12 2 7/124 1/7 1/28 7/20 10:56
(0:32,4.8)
10:56
(0:32,4.8)
10:56
(0:32,4.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
DeLand, Keith Jr FS/JV 13:07 6:34 2 23/187 2/7 20/28 5/17 14:27
(1:20,9.2)
14:27
(1:20,9.2)
14:27
(1:20,9.2)
14:27
(1:20,9.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Elgood, Alec Jr JV 12:12.1 6:06 2 21/198 4/7 14/28 3/31 12:20
(0:08,1.0)
12:20
(0:08,1.0)
12:20
(0:08,1.0)
12:20
(0:08,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Fox, Eugene Sr FS/JV 14:24.5 7:12 2 89/187 5/7 26/28 8/12
Hooper, Chase Sr FS/JV 13:30.6 6:45 2 39/187 3/7 23/28 5/14
Huey, Kevin Fr F/S 12:19.4 6:10 2 57/199 4/7 15/28 8/31
Infald, Blane So V 11:29.5 5:45 2 61/124 4/7 6/28 8/19
Jackson, Prescott Jr V 11:55.4 5:58 2 81/124 7/7 10/28 6/11 13:17
(1:22,10.2)
13:17
(1:22,10.2)
13:17
(1:22,10.2)
12:53
(0:58,7.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Kim, Austin Jr FS/JV 13:56 6:58 2 59/187 4/7 25/28 7/12 13:37 13:37 13:37 13:37
Long, Corey Sr FS/JV 16:23.9 8:12 2 163/187 6/7 27/28 10/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mankins, Neal Fr F/S 13:31.3 6:46 2 129/199 7/7 24/28 9/17
McCarthy, Connor Fr V 11:12.9 5:36 2 44/124 2/7 3/28 10/20
Montgomery, Luke Sr JV 11:56.8 5:58 2 14/198 3/7 12/28 3/33 11:37 11:37 11:18
Peissner, Taylor Jr JV 11:14.3 5:37 2 3/198 2/7 4/28 1/36 12:18
(1:03,8.6)
12:18
(1:03,8.6)
12:18
(1:03,8.6)
11:46
(0:32,4.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Pocs, Chris Jr JV 12:36.6 6:18 2 45/198 5/7 17/28 3/27 12:21 12:21 12:21 12:21
Rice, Jordan Sr FS/JV 12:30 6:15 2 7/187 1/7 16/28 3/17 12:20 12:20 12:20 12:20
Rice, Steven So F/S 12:08.7 6:04 2 45/199 3/7 13/28 9/33 14:44
(2:35,17.6)
14:44
(2:35,17.6)
14:44
(2:35,17.6)
14:16
(2:07,14.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Schlachte, Jacob Fr F/S 11:55.9 5:58 2 35/199 2/7 11/28 11/33
Sharma, Jay Fr FS/JV 17:15.1 8:38 2 172/187 7/7 28/28 9/10
Sluss, Noah So JV 12:49.1 6:25 2 52/198 6/7 18/28 2/21 14:23
(1:34,10.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Stivers, Kyle Jr V 11:49.3 5:55 2 75/124 6/7 9/28 7/17 13:34
(1:45,12.9)
13:34
(1:45,12.9)
13:34
(1:45,12.9)
13:00
(1:10,9.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/18 55:51
1:06
2 5:35 5:12 5:45 212 5:20 60:08
(4:16,7.1)
60:08
(4:16,7.1)
54:46 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Kellen Cole (7), Connor McCarthy (42), Joe Aceret (44), Blane Infald (59), Theo Carter (60)
JV 1st 5 2/27 59:02
1:34
2 5:54 5:31 6:18 81 5:53 65:21
(6:19,9.7)
65:21
(6:19,9.7)
65:21
(6:19,9.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Sam Aceret (1), Taylor Peissner (3), Luke Montgomery (14), Alec Elgood (21), Chris Pocs (42)
FS/JV 1st 5 6/12 67:28
1:55
2 6:45 6:15 7:12 167 6:05 69:03
(1:35,2.3)
69:03
(1:35,2.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Jordan Rice (7), Keith DeLand (21), Chase Hooper (33), Austin Kim (48), Eugene Fox (58)
F/S 1st 5 10/28 61:24
1:28
2 6:08 5:53 6:37 274 5:47 63:37
(2:13,3.5)
63:37
(2:13,3.5)
60:01 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Dan Arthur (29), Jacob Schlachte (35), Steven Rice (45), Kevin Huey (56), Michael Alt (109)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Reesey Byers Sr Santa Rosa High School 10:12.6 5:06
2 Jeff Bickert Jr College Park High School 10:17.1 5:09
3 Alex Summers Sr Granada High School 10:18.7 5:09
4 Will Melton Sr Northgate High School 10:19.5 5:10
5 Ben Rich Sr Washington High School 10:22.4 5:11
6 Kevin Griffith Sr San Ramon Valley High School 10:22.8 5:11
7 Kellen Cole Sr Amador Valley 10:24 5:12 1/7 1/28 7/20 10:56
(0:32)
10:56
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
8 Aria Kiani Sr Montgomery High School 10:25.4 5:13
9 Paul Johnson Sr De La Salle High School 10:25.7 5:13
10 Amis Matulionis Sr Monte Vista High School 10:26.8 5:13
11 Parker Deuel So San Ramon Valley High School 10:28 5:14
12 Benjamin Heck Sr Carlmont High School 10:32.3 5:16
13 Cody Reed Sr San Ramon Valley High School 10:34.6 5:17
14 Ethan Scardina Jr Carlmont High School 10:35.3 5:18
15 Will Holland Jr College Park High School 10:37.2 5:19
16 Tyler Gates Sr De La Salle High School 10:38.9 5:19
17 Joshua Smiley Jr Monte Vista High School 10:40.1 5:20
18 Matthew Taylor Sr Santa Rosa High School 10:47.7 5:24
19 Ryan Hammill Sr San Ramon Valley High School 10:48.7 5:24
20 Anthony Ortolan Jr College Park High School 10:49.9 5:25
21 David Brody Jr American High School 10:51.3 5:26
22 Stephan Spangenberg Jr De La Salle High School 10:51.6 5:26
23 Chet Reyen Jr Carlmont High School 10:52.5 5:26
24 Benjamin Bunk Jr Carlmont High School 10:52.7 5:26
25 Adrian Fuentes Sr De La Salle High School 10:54.4 5:27
26 Chad Whittington Sr Northgate High School 10:55 5:28
27 Kurt Wendler Jr Santa Rosa High School 10:55.7 5:28
28 Derek Burgstaller Sr De La Salle High School 10:57.1 5:29
29 Eric Morford Jr Heritage High School 10:57.6 5:29
30 Matt Godkin Sr De La Salle High School 10:58.2 5:29
31 Nathaniel Wilson Sr Deer Valley High School 10:59.2 5:30
32 Cooper Shanks Jr College Park High School 11:01.1 5:31
33 Cameron Trinh Jr Skyline High School 11:01.4 5:31
34 Robert Nguyen Sr Oakland High School 11:02.2 5:31
35 Kevin Strongman Sr College Park High School 11:03.8 5:32
36 Adrian Cervantes Sr College Park High School 11:05.3 5:33
37 Jake Erlick Sr Monte Vista High School 11:07.2 5:34
38 Elliott Killick Sr Monte Vista High School 11:08.4 5:34
39 Dylan Winn So Deer Valley High School 11:08.8 5:34
40 Brent Moore Jr San Ramon Valley High School 11:09.5 5:35
41 Thomas Houser Jr De La Salle High School 11:10.4 5:35
42 Jonathan Peck So Santa Rosa High School 11:11.8 5:36
43 Jesse Chestnut Jr Washington High School 11:12.7 5:36
44 Connor McCarthy Fr Amador Valley 11:12.9 5:36 2/7 3/28 10/20
45 Brandon Arnold Jr Granada High School 11:13.9 5:37
46 Joe Aceret Jr Amador Valley 11:15.1 5:38 3/7 5/28 7/19 11:55
(0:40)
11:55
(0:40)
11:55
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
47 Paul Matejcek Jr Deer Valley High School 11:15.6 5:38
48 Arnulfo Hermes Jr Northgate High School 11:15.9 5:38
49 James Goldfield Jr Montgomery High School 11:17.2 5:39
50 Jake Potter Jr Foothill High School 11:18.3 5:39
51 Kevin Ho Jr Monte Vista High School 11:21.6 5:41
52 Alex Owens Sr Carlmont High School 11:22 5:41
53 Ben Lee Sr Granada High School 11:22.5 5:41
54 Ryan Pearce Jr San Ramon Valley High School 11:22.8 5:41
55 Keith Lowry So Deer Valley High School 11:24.1 5:42
56 Omar Gonzalez Sr Foothill High School 11:25.2 5:43
57 Kenji Collins Sr Skyline High School 11:26.9 5:43
58 Ben O' Connor Jr Clayton Valley High School 11:27.3 5:44
59 Sam Smith Jr College Park High School 11:27.7 5:44
60 Ryan DeJoy Jr Foothill High School 11:28.6 5:44
61 Blane Infald So Amador Valley 11:29.5 5:45 4/7 6/28 8/19
62 Theo Carter So Amador Valley 11:29.8 5:45 5/7 7/28 6/18 11:30
(0:01)
11:30
(0:01)
11:30
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
63 David Liu Jr Skyline High School 11:30.9 5:45
64 Michael Garaventa Jr Monte Vista High School 11:31.3 5:46
65 Cyrus Waters Sr Deer Valley High School 11:31.7 5:46
66 Pierce McKenzie Jr Carlmont High School 11:33.3 5:47
67 Andrew DeVries Sr San Ramon Valley High School 11:33.9 5:47
68 Brandon Brum Jr Heritage High School 11:34.3 5:47
69 Jordan Guerrero So Santa Rosa High School 11:35.8 5:48
70 Dan Roderick Jr Monte Vista High School 11:41.3 5:51
71 Alec Kron So Foothill High School 11:44 5:52
72 Ryan Niese Jr Northgate High School 11:45.9 5:53
73 John Quintanilla Jr Deer Valley High School 11:47.5 5:54
74 Marc Laprince Jr Washington High School 11:48.7 5:54
75 Kyle Stivers Jr Amador Valley 11:49.3 5:55 6/7 9/28 7/17 13:34
(1:45)
13:34
(1:45)
13:34
(1:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
76 Kyle Boucher Jr Northgate High School 11:50.8 5:55
77 Dane Crabtree Jr Antioch High School 11:52.4 5:56
78 David Bowen Jr Skyline High School 11:52.9 5:56
79 Andrew Hill Jr Granada High School 11:54 5:57
80 Joshua Potter So Deer Valley High School 11:55.2 5:58
81 Prescott Jackson Jr Amador Valley 11:55.4 5:58 7/7 10/28 6/11 13:17
(1:22)
13:17
(1:22)
13:17
(1:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
82 Matthew Padilla Sr Washington High School 11:55.7 5:58
83 Will Loewenhardt Sr Foothill High School 11:56 5:58
84 Adrian Capinpin So Clayton Valley High School 11:56.3 5:58
85 Dominico Mata-Silva Sr Oakland High School 11:56.7 5:58
86 Jonathan Trinh Sr Skyline High School 11:57.7 5:59
87 Jose Mendoza So Montgomery High School 11:59.4 6:00
88 Jared Cornelius Jr Antioch High School 12:01.2 6:01
89 Saul Serrano Sr Antioch High School 12:03 6:02
90 Jonathan Kuo Jr Foothill High School 12:03.6 6:02
91 Noah Pena Fr Heritage High School 12:07.5 6:04
92 Marc Radke Sr Santa Rosa High School 12:09.5 6:05
93 Greg Sullivan Sr Washington High School 12:09.8 6:05
94 Bryan Carbajal Jr Clayton Valley High School 12:11.2 6:06
95 Austin Rayford Jr Granada High School 12:14.2 6:07
96 Grant Friesen Jr Benicia High School 12:14.8 6:07
97 Cole Friesen Jr Benicia High School 12:17.1 6:09
98 Amir Spencer Sr Heritage High School 12:17.3 6:09
99 Chris Slatten Sr Antioch High School 12:17.8 6:09
100 Jacob Bradley Sr Heritage High School 12:19.1 6:10
101 Eric Alvillar Jr Granada High School 12:20.3 6:10
102 Josh Badger Jr Benicia High School 12:28.4 6:14
103 Ben Rowden Sr Montgomery High School 12:30.9 6:15
104 Ted Hall So Clayton Valley High School 12:35.9 6:18
105 Evan Coombs Jr Montgomery High School 12:37.4 6:19
106 Bryan Dwyer Sr Antioch High School 12:41.2 6:21
107 Stephen Hill Sr Clayton Valley High School 12:42.8 6:21
108 Oliver Wolken Jr Benicia High School 12:47.4 6:24
109 Ashwin Mathews Sr Montgomery High School 12:51.8 6:26
110 Anthony Andrade So Antioch High School 12:53.4 6:27
111 Bryan Hubner So Benicia High School 12:54.1 6:27
112 Ivan Kho Jr Oakland High School 12:54.4 6:27
113 Cristian Lewczyk Jr Granada High School 12:54.9 6:27
114 Eduardo Rosillo Sr Heritage High School 12:58.6 6:29
115 Josh Alsaker Jr Antioch High School 13:07.2 6:34
116 Jon Mendez Sr Oakland High School 13:09.4 6:35
117 Shaan Gil Jr Washington High School 13:22.8 6:41
118 Joseph Chang Fr Heritage High School 13:23 6:42
119 Austin Woods Jr Clayton Valley High School 13:27.1 6:44
120 Nolan Sinats Sr Benicia High School 13:30.5 6:45
121 Darren Saephanh Jr Skyline High School 13:44.1 6:52
122 Brian Weikel Jr American High School 13:48.1 6:54
123 Justin Collins Jr Benicia High School 13:55.5 6:58
124 Michael Oviedo Sr Clayton Valley High School 14:15 7:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Ramon Valley High School
6-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
53:24
10:41
5:20
87 Kevin Griffith
Sr
10:23
5:11
6
Parker Deuel
So
10:28
5:14
11
Cody Reed
Sr
10:35
5:17
13
Ryan Hammill
Sr
10:49
5:24
19
Brent Moore
Jr
11:10
5:35
38
Ryan Pearce
Jr
11:23
5:41
52
Andrew DeVries
Sr
11:34
5:47
65
2 De La Salle High School
9-4-4-3-2
Gap: 0:31
53:48
10:46
5:23
97 Paul Johnson
Sr
10:26
5:13
9
Tyler Gates
Sr
10:39
5:19
16
Stephan Spangenberg
Jr
10:52
5:26
21
Adrian Fuentes
Sr
10:54
5:27
24
Derek Burgstaller
Sr
10:57
5:29
27
Matt Godkin
Sr
10:58
5:29
29
Thomas Houser
Jr
11:10
5:35
39
3 College Park High School
2-1-2-2-3
Gap: 0:47
53:49
10:46
5:23
101 Jeff Bickert
Jr
10:17
5:09
2
Will Holland
Jr
10:37
5:19
15
Anthony Ortolan
Jr
10:50
5:25
20
Cooper Shanks
Jr
11:01
5:31
31
Kevin Strongman
Sr
11:04
5:32
33
Adrian Cervantes
Sr
11:05
5:33
34
Sam Smith
Jr
11:28
5:44
57
4 Carlmont High School
11-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:50
54:15
10:51
5:25
121 Benjamin Heck
Sr
10:32
5:16
12
Ethan Scardina
Jr
10:35
5:18
14
Chet Reyen
Jr
10:53
5:26
22
Benjamin Bunk
Jr
10:53
5:26
23
Alex Owens
Sr
11:22
5:41
50
Pierce McKenzie
Jr
11:33
5:47
64




5 Monte Vista High School
10-6-6-6-5
Gap: 0:55
54:44
10:57
5:28
147 Amis Matulionis
Sr
10:27
5:13
10
Joshua Smiley
Jr
10:40
5:20
17
Jake Erlick
Sr
11:07
5:34
35
Elliott Killick
Sr
11:08
5:34
36
Kevin Ho
Jr
11:22
5:41
49
Michael Garaventa
Jr
11:31
5:46
62
Dan Roderick
Jr
11:41
5:51
68
6 Santa Rosa High School
1-3-3-5-6
Gap: 1:23
54:44
10:57
5:28
152 Reesey Byers
Sr
10:13
5:06
1
Matthew Taylor
Sr
10:48
5:24
18
Kurt Wendler
Jr
10:56
5:28
26
Jonathan Peck
So
11:12
5:36
40
Jordan Guerrero
So
11:36
5:48
67
Marc Radke
Sr
12:10
6:05
89




7 Amador Valley
7-10-8-8-7
Gap: 1:06
55:51
11:10
5:35
212 Kellen Cole
Sr
10:24
5:12
7
Connor McCarthy
Fr
11:13
5:36
42
Joe Aceret
Jr
11:15
5:38
44
Blane Infald
So
11:30
5:45
59
Theo Carter
So
11:30
5:45
60
Kyle Stivers
Jr
11:49
5:55
73
Prescott Jackson
Jr
11:55
5:58
79
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
8 Northgate High School
4-7-7-7-8
Gap: 1:31
56:07
11:13
5:37
219 Will Melton
Sr
10:20
5:10
4
Chad Whittington
Sr
10:55
5:28
25
Arnulfo Hermes
Jr
11:16
5:38
46
Ryan Niese
Jr
11:46
5:53
70
Kyle Boucher
Jr
11:51
5:55
74








9 Deer Valley High School
13-12-10-9-9
Gap: 0:33
56:19
11:16
5:38
228 Nathaniel Wilson
Sr
10:59
5:30
30
Dylan Winn
So
11:09
5:34
37
Paul Matejcek
Jr
11:16
5:38
45
Keith Lowry
So
11:24
5:42
53
Cyrus Waters
Sr
11:32
5:46
63
John Quintanilla
Jr
11:48
5:54
71
Joshua Potter
So
11:55
5:58
78
10 Granada High School
3-8-9-10-10
Gap: 1:56
57:03
11:25
5:42
266 Alex Summers
Sr
10:19
5:09
3
Brandon Arnold
Jr
11:14
5:37
43
Ben Lee
Sr
11:23
5:41
51
Andrew Hill
Jr
11:54
5:57
77
Austin Rayford
Jr
12:14
6:07
92
Eric Alvillar
Jr
12:20
6:10
98
Cristian Lewczyk
Jr
12:55
6:27
109
11 Washington High School
5-8-11-11-11
Gap: 1:47
57:29
11:30
5:45
288 Ben Rich
Sr
10:22
5:11
5
Jesse Chestnut
Jr
11:13
5:36
41
Marc Laprince
Jr
11:49
5:54
72
Matthew Padilla
Sr
11:56
5:58
80
Greg Sullivan
Sr
12:10
6:05
90
Shaan Gil
Jr
13:23
6:41
112




12 Skyline High School
14-13-13-12-12
Gap: 0:56
57:50
11:34
5:47
307 Cameron Trinh
Jr
11:01
5:31
32
Kenji Collins
Sr
11:27
5:43
55
David Liu
Jr
11:31
5:45
61
David Bowen
Jr
11:53
5:56
76
Jonathan Trinh
Sr
11:58
5:59
83
Darren Saephanh
Jr
13:44
6:52
116




13 Foothill High School
15-15-14-13-13
Gap: 0:38
57:52
11:34
5:47
310 Jake Potter
Jr
11:18
5:39
48
Omar Gonzalez
Sr
11:25
5:43
54
Ryan DeJoy
Jr
11:29
5:44
58
Alec Kron
So
11:44
5:52
69
Will Loewenhardt
Sr
11:56
5:58
81
Jonathan Kuo
Jr
12:04
6:02
87




14 Montgomery High School
8-11-12-14-14
Gap: 2:12
58:50
11:46
5:53
341 Aria Kiani
Sr
10:25
5:13
8
James Goldfield
Jr
11:17
5:39
47
Jose Mendoza
So
11:59
6:00
84
Ben Rowden
Sr
12:31
6:15
100
Evan Coombs
Jr
12:37
6:19
102
Ashwin Mathews
Sr
12:52
6:26
106




15 Heritage High School
12-14-15-15-15
Gap: 1:22
59:16
11:51
5:56
374 Eric Morford
Jr
10:58
5:29
28
Brandon Brum
Jr
11:34
5:47
66
Noah Pena
Fr
12:08
6:04
88
Amir Spencer
Sr
12:17
6:09
95
Jacob Bradley
Sr
12:19
6:10
97
Eduardo Rosillo
Sr
12:59
6:29
110
Joseph Chang
Fr
13:23
6:42
113
16 Clayton Valley High School
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:16
60:54
12:11
6:05
434 Ben O' Connor
Jr
11:27
5:44
56
Adrian Capinpin
So
11:56
5:58
82
Bryan Carbajal
Jr
12:11
6:06
91
Ted Hall
So
12:36
6:18
101
Stephen Hill
Sr
12:43
6:21
104
Austin Woods
Jr
13:27
6:44
114
Michael Oviedo
Sr
14:15
7:08
118
17 Antioch High School
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 0:49
60:56
12:11
6:06
445 Dane Crabtree
Jr
11:52
5:56
75
Jared Cornelius
Jr
12:01
6:01
85
Saul Serrano
Sr
12:03
6:02
86
Chris Slatten
Sr
12:18
6:09
96
Bryan Dwyer
Sr
12:41
6:21
103
Anthony Andrade
So
12:53
6:27
107
Josh Alsaker
Jr
13:07
6:34
111
18 Benicia High School
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 0:39
62:42
12:32
6:16
499 Grant Friesen
Jr
12:15
6:07
93
Cole Friesen
Jr
12:17
6:09
94
Josh Badger
Jr
12:28
6:14
99
Oliver Wolken
Jr
12:47
6:24
105
Bryan Hubner
So
12:54
6:27
108
Nolan Sinats
Sr
13:31
6:45
115
Justin Collins
Jr
13:56
6:58
117
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sam Aceret Jr Amador Valley 11:02.3 5:31 1/7 2/28 1/36 12:50
(1:48)
12:50
(1:48)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Michael A. Johnson Jr De La Salle High School 11:08.4 5:34
3 Taylor Peissner Jr Amador Valley 11:14.3 5:37 2/7 4/28 1/36 12:18
(1:03)
12:18
(1:03)
12:18
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Duncan Calvert So St. Mary's College High School 11:20.4 5:40
5 Stevie Greene So St. Mary's College High School 11:25.6 5:43
6 Russ Zillgitt Jr De La Salle High School 11:31.4 5:46
7 Kris James Sr Deer Valley High School 11:38.6 5:49
8 Brandon Qu Sr College Park High School 11:45.2 5:53
9 Matt Arcoleo Sr Maria Carrillo High School 11:45.6 5:53
10 Bradley Miller Jr Campolindo High School 11:46.2 5:53
11 Don Golinveaux Jr San Ramon Valley High School 11:47.5 5:54
12 Frank Gonzalez Sr De La Salle High School 11:51.9 5:56
13 Matt Dull Jr St. Mary's College High School 11:54.8 5:57
14 Luke Montgomery Sr Amador Valley 11:56.8 5:58 3/7 12/28 3/33 11:37 11:37
15 Nate Hill So St. Mary's College High School 11:59.3 6:00
16 Taylor Balke Jr Monte Vista High School 12:03.5 6:02
17 Stephan Sester Jr Carlmont High School 12:04.6 6:02
18 Garrett Blumling Jr De La Salle High School 12:07.7 6:04
19 Nick Watkins Jr De La Salle High School 12:10.9 6:05
20 Jack Warrick So Deer Valley High School 12:11.6 6:06
21 Alec Elgood Jr Amador Valley 12:12.1 6:06 4/7 14/28 3/31 12:20
(0:08)
12:20
(0:08)
12:20
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Polo Sandoval-Chavez Jr Washington High School 12:12.4 6:06
23 Logan McCaul Jr Monte Vista High School 12:12.6 6:06
24 Sebastian Bognar Jr Petaluma High School 12:13.7 6:07
25 Eric Gabrielli So Campolindo High School 12:14.1 6:07
26 Brandon Rebottaro Jr Monte Vista High School 12:14.5 6:07
27 David Fuhriman Jr Miramonte High School 12:15.1 6:08
28 Kenneth Wong Jr Carlmont High School 12:16.4 6:08
29 Ethan Stevenson So Campolindo High School 12:17.4 6:09
30 Alexander Beernink Jr Carlmont High School 12:17.7 6:09
31 Pierce Haley Jr Miramonte High School 12:17.9 6:09
32 Brian LockeSr Sr Northgate High School 12:20 6:10
33 Chris Mosser Sr De La Salle High School 12:20.7 6:10
34 Gus Murray So Maria Carrillo High School 12:23.1 6:12
35 Kyle Murray Sr Monte Vista High School 12:24.3 6:12
36 Marcus Salvador Fr Deer Valley High School 12:24.9 6:12
37 Zach Rice Jr Dougherty Valley High School 12:26.3 6:13
38 Max Gulassa Jr Piedmont High School 12:27.8 6:14
39 James Nicklas Jr Maria Carrillo High School 12:28.3 6:14
40 Dominik Novotni Jr Monte Vista High School 12:28.7 6:14
41 Luke Sanchez Jr Miramonte High School 12:29.2 6:15
42 Ian Stearns So Bishop O'Dowd High School 12:32.1 6:16
43 Andrew Duensing Sr San Ramon Valley High School 12:32.9 6:16
44 Austin Chapman So Deer Valley High School 12:33.1 6:17
45 Chris Pocs Jr Amador Valley 12:36.6 6:18 5/7 17/28 3/27 12:21 12:21 12:21
46 Tim Clopp Jr Albany High School 12:39.7 6:20
47 Patrick Ryan Fr Redwood High School 12:42.1 6:21
48 Kyle Ryan Fr Redwood High School 12:43.7 6:22
49 Neil Horner So Piedmont High School 12:44.3 6:22
50 Garrett Henze Jr Bishop O'Dowd High School 12:45.7 6:23
51 Camron Carty Sr Benicia High School 12:48.2 6:24
52 Noah Sluss So Amador Valley 12:49.1 6:25 6/7 18/28 2/21
53 George Do Jr College Park High School 12:49.5 6:25
54 Dylan Freitas Jr Foothill High School 12:49.9 6:25
55 George Mulcaire Sr Santa Rosa High School 12:50.1 6:25
56 Jake Cucarola Jr Campolindo High School 12:50.5 6:25
57 Dylan Yagi Jr Campolindo High School 12:50.8 6:25
58 Kent Stanton So Deer Valley High School 12:51.2 6:26
59 Michael Kennedy Fr Santa Rosa High School 12:51.6 6:26
60 Patrick Patterson So Granada High School 12:51.8 6:26
61 Sai Ravipati Jr Dougherty Valley High School 12:52 6:26
62 Jake Robins So San Ramon Valley High School 12:52.4 6:26
63 Roman Berenshteyn Jr Amador Valley 12:52.6 6:26 7/7 19/28 1/14 12:34 12:34 12:34
64 Colin Wong So Campolindo High School 12:53.1 6:27
65 Alex Ehrenberg Fr Redwood High School 12:53.7 6:27
66 Paul Valla Jr Monte Vista High School 12:54 6:27
67 Jonathan VanNess Jr Redwood High School 12:54.3 6:27
68 Ryan Masterson Jr Albany High School 12:54.8 6:27
69 Greg Dvorak Jr San Ramon Valley High School 12:55.2 6:28
70 Alex Muschler Jr Albany High School 12:55.8 6:28
71 Kyle Zuniga Jr Foothill High School 12:56.1 6:28
72 Brian Lau Jr Dougherty Valley High School 12:57.3 6:29
73 Shane Settle Sr Campolindo High School 12:57.7 6:29
74 Blake Rogers So San Ramon Valley High School 12:59.5 6:30
75 Logan Mares Fr Montgomery High School 12:59.7 6:30
76 Doug Sayer Sr Dougherty Valley High School 13:00.4 6:30
77 Ben Milstein So Tamalpais High School 13:01.6 6:31
78 Kyle Somers Jr Novato High School 13:02.3 6:31
79 Brian Louie Sr Foothill High School 13:02.5 6:31
80 Samuel Magness So Granada High School 13:03.5 6:32
81 Darryn Wong Jr Carlmont High School 13:05.6 6:33
82 Rahul Avasarala Sr Monte Vista High School 13:06.5 6:33
83 Phillip Hamner Jr Piedmont High School 13:06.8 6:33
84 Ben Perry So Granada High School 13:09.4 6:35
85 Chase Lewis Jr San Ramon Valley High School 13:11.8 6:36
86 Javhan Cosby Sr Deer Valley High School 13:12.1 6:36
87 Jake McCarthy Jr Northgate High School 13:13.1 6:37
88 Justin Art Jr Bishop O'Dowd High School 13:13.9 6:37
89 Jay Foster Jr San Ramon Valley High School 13:14.2 6:37
90 Michael Wright Sr Northgate High School 13:15.3 6:38
91 Ryan Alkire Jr College Park High School 13:15.6 6:38
92 Nathan Edmonson Jr Tamalpais High School 13:15.9 6:38
93 Jason Finley Jr College Park High School 13:17.3 6:39
94 Jake Bleich Jr Piedmont High School 13:17.8 6:39
95 Schuyler Mortimer So Maria Carrillo High School 13:18.6 6:39
96 Connor Van Meter Jr De La Salle High School 13:19 6:40
97 Alex Fevre-Bernt Sr Novato High School 13:19.7 6:40
98 Marc Lagasca Jr Dougherty Valley High School 13:20.2 6:40
99 Daniel Beckerman Jr San Rafael High School 13:22.6 6:41
100 Brian Renna Jr Heritage High School 13:23.1 6:42
101 Sean Foley Jr Northgate High School 13:23.8 6:42
102 Wes Rumm Jr Novato High School 13:26.5 6:43
103 Tommy Warfel So Redwood High School 13:27 6:44
104 Hussein Al-Nasrawi Sr College Park High School 13:27.7 6:44
105 Ben Suliteanu Fr Redwood High School 13:30.9 6:45
106 Zach Greene Jr San Rafael High School 13:31.3 6:46
107 Derek Jung Sr Northgate High School 13:31.5 6:46
108 Matt Alcina So College Park High School 13:32.4 6:46
109 Jake Barron Jr Novato High School 13:32.7 6:46
110 Jacob Wverka Jr Piedmont High School 13:33.2 6:47
111 Bart Carrade Sr San Rafael High School 13:34 6:47
112 Ben Zucker Jr Acalanes High School 13:34.9 6:47
113 Ryan Connolly Jr Acalanes High School 13:36.4 6:48
114 Miguel Hernandez Jr Antioch High School 13:37 6:49
115 Hunter Pruitt Sr Deer Valley High School 13:39.2 6:50
116 Sam Herniman So Maria Carrillo High School 13:40.5 6:50
117 Andrew Kettner So Benicia High School 13:41 6:51
118 Pat Lee Jr Albany High School 13:41.6 6:51
119 Connor Moore So Santa Rosa High School 13:43.9 6:52
120 Cyan Daligdig Sr Heritage High School 13:44.1 6:52
121 Ryan Tomasi Jr Washington High School 13:46.4 6:53
122 Alex McCarten-Gibbs Jr Miramonte High School 13:48.5 6:54
123 Rich Lin Jr Skyline High School 13:48.8 6:54
124 Chris Long So Tamalpais High School 13:50.1 6:55
125 Wyatt Smyers Sr Acalanes High School 13:51 6:56
126 Michael Sevilla Jr Northgate High School 13:53.1 6:57
127 Tyler Jones So Maria Carrillo High School 13:55.3 6:58
128 Timothy Zeng Jr Skyline High School 13:55.9 6:58
129 Steven St Germain Jr College Park High School 13:56.2 6:58
130 Eugene Svidler Sr Northgate High School 13:56.9 6:58
131 Kyle Kodani Sr Piedmont High School 13:59.5 7:00
132 Bryan Sveum Jr Crystal Springs Uplands School 14:00.3 7:00
133 Adam Kreutzer Sr Bishop O'Dowd High School 14:01.5 7:01
134 Kyle West So Maria Carrillo High School 14:01.9 7:01
135 Merick Dang Jr Carlmont High School 14:03 7:02
136 Forrest Yeh So Piedmont High School 14:04.5 7:02
137 Victor Munoz So St. Mary's College High School 14:09.5 7:05
138 Jordan Wong Jr St. Mary's College High School 14:11.1 7:06
139 Andre Mottier Jr Miramonte High School 14:12 7:06
140 Kevin DeOcampo Sr St. Patrick St. Vincent High S 14:12.4 7:06
141 Conor Leahy Jr Acalanes High School 14:12.7 7:06
142 Trevor Koga Jr Washington High School 14:13.1 7:07
143 Enrique Romero So St. Mary's College High School 14:13.3 7:07
144 Eugene Yang Sr Albany High School 14:14 7:07
145 Greg Lee Sr St. Patrick St. Vincent High S 14:18.5 7:09
146 Bryson Wilham Jr Heritage High School 14:20.9 7:10
147 Chris Jordon Sr Tamalpais High School 14:21.7 7:11
148 Erik Vasquez Sr Clayton Valley High School 14:22.4 7:11
149 Justin Lui Jr Crystal Springs Uplands School 14:24.1 7:12
150 Nick Richards So Tamalpais High School 14:24.7 7:12
151 Santiago Madden Sr Skyline High School 14:25 7:13
152 Renzo Noratto Jr Clayton Valley High School 14:25.4 7:13
153 Emmanuel Caleb Sr Alhambra High School 14:27.2 7:14
154 Alan Becker Sr Tamalpais High School 14:27.5 7:14
155 Daniel Morgan Sr St. Patrick St. Vincent High S 14:28.9 7:14
156 Tait McLouth Sr Benicia High School 14:32.3 7:16
157 Marcus Buchanan Sr Mt Shasta High School 14:34.7 7:17
158 Aaron Stoll So Granada High School 14:35.8 7:18
159 Bryce Burgess Jr Petaluma High School 14:36.2 7:18
160 Mark Resch Jr Antioch High School 14:42.5 7:21
161 Jake Rios Jr Heritage High School 14:43.2 7:22
162 Jonah Brenner Sr Mt Shasta High School 14:44 7:22
163 Alexander Tan So Crystal Springs Uplands School 14:47 7:24
164 Aaron Ziskin Jr Santa Rosa High School 14:47.4 7:24
165 Ryan Perera Jr Dougherty Valley High School 14:50 7:25
166 Javier Banales Sr Heritage High School 14:51.1 7:26
167 Jeffrey Bowser Jr Foothill High School 14:52 7:26
168 Brandon Door Jr Foothill High School 14:53.7 7:27
169 Dylan Woods Sr Miramonte High School 15:04.3 7:32
170 Josh Tan Sr Clayton Valley High School 15:11.4 7:36
171 Charles Murray Jr Novato High School 15:11.6 7:36
172 Xavier Travis Sr Antioch High School 15:11.8 7:36
173 Sam Preeg Sr Clayton Valley High School 15:14.4 7:37
174 Weston Smith Jr Granada High School 15:17.6 7:39
175 David Ayer Jr Albany High School 15:19.6 7:40
176 Owen Spahr Sr Acalanes High School 15:20 7:40
177 D'Andre Grady So Antioch High School 15:20.2 7:40
178 Jeremy DeVera Sr St. Patrick St. Vincent High S 15:22 7:41
179 Anthony Giuliani So Granada High School 15:23.5 7:42
180 Joe Mulcaire So Santa Rosa High School 15:31.7 7:46
181 Lucas Guinon So Benicia High School 15:47.3 7:54
182 Aramando Torres Sr Antioch High School 15:51.6 7:56
183 Michael Rudolph Fr Montgomery High School 15:53.2 7:57
184 Aaron Lee So Benicia High School 15:57 7:59
185 Patrick Cunningham Jr Santa Rosa High School 15:59.2 8:00
186 Justin Cagle Jr Heritage High School 16:02.5 8:01
187 Tim So So Crystal Springs Uplands School 16:08.1 8:04
188 Luis Gutierrez Fr Antioch High School 16:15.4 8:08
189 Michael Severi Fr Montgomery High School 16:16.1 8:08
190 Jason Ruan Jr Skyline High School 16:19.9 8:10
191 Danny Ly Jr Skyline High School 16:20.7 8:10
192 Anthony Picco Sr Clayton Valley High School 16:59.7 8:30
193 Gavin VonSeggern So Santa Rosa High School 17:23.2 8:42
194 John Shumaker Jr Acalanes High School 18:16.5 9:08
195 Alexander Watson Fr Montgomery High School 18:24.1 9:12
196 Lucas Bachman Jr Acalanes High School 18:28.5 9:14
197 Felix Ulloa Jr Antioch High School 18:30.9 9:15
198 Ryan Martinez Fr Alhambra High School 21:43.2 10:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle High School
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:03
58:50
11:46
5:53
57 Michael A. Johnson
Jr
11:08
5:34
2
Russ Zillgitt
Jr
11:31
5:46
6
Frank Gonzalez
Sr
11:52
5:56
12
Garrett Blumling
Jr
12:08
6:04
18
Nick Watkins
Jr
12:11
6:05
19
Chris Mosser
Sr
12:21
6:10
31
Connor Van Meter
Jr
13:19
6:40
90
2 Amador Valley
1-1-1-3-2
Gap: 1:34
59:02
11:48
5:54
81 Sam Aceret
Jr
11:02
5:31
1
Taylor Peissner
Jr
11:14
5:37
3
Luke Montgomery
Sr
11:57
5:58
14
Alec Elgood
Jr
12:12
6:06
21
Chris Pocs
Jr
12:37
6:18
42
Noah Sluss
So
12:49
6:25
48
Roman Berenshteyn
Jr
12:53
6:26
59
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Monte Vista High School
9-6-6-4-3
Gap: 0:25
61:24
12:17
6:08
133 Taylor Balke
Jr
12:04
6:02
16
Logan McCaul
Jr
12:13
6:06
22
Brandon Rebottaro
Jr
12:15
6:07
24
Kyle Murray
Sr
12:24
6:12
33
Dominik Novotni
Jr
12:29
6:14
38
Paul Valla
Jr
12:54
6:27
62
Rahul Avasarala
Sr
13:07
6:33
77
4 Deer Valley High School
4-4-5-5-4
Gap: 1:13
61:39
12:20
6:10
156 Kris James
Sr
11:39
5:49
7
Jack Warrick
So
12:12
6:06
20
Marcus Salvador
Fr
12:25
6:12
34
Austin Chapman
So
12:33
6:17
41
Kent Stanton
So
12:51
6:26
54
Javhan Cosby
Sr
13:12
6:36
81
Hunter Pruitt
Sr
13:39
6:50
106
5 St. Mary's College High School
3-3-3-1-5
Gap: 2:49
60:50
12:10
6:05
162 Duncan Calvert
So
11:20
5:40
4
Stevie Greene
So
11:26
5:43
5
Matt Dull
Jr
11:55
5:57
13
Nate Hill
So
11:59
6:00
15
Victor Munoz
So
14:10
7:05
125
Jordan Wong
Jr
14:11
7:06
126
Enrique Romero
So
14:13
7:07
129
6 Campolindo High School
7-5-4-6-6
Gap: 1:05
61:59
12:24
6:12
165 Bradley Miller
Jr
11:46
5:53
10
Eric Gabrielli
So
12:14
6:07
23
Ethan Stevenson
So
12:17
6:09
27
Jake Cucarola
Jr
12:51
6:25
52
Dylan Yagi
Jr
12:51
6:25
53
Colin Wong
So
12:53
6:27
60
Shane Settle
Sr
12:58
6:29
69
7 San Ramon Valley High School
8-9-10-9-7
Gap: 1:12
63:08
12:38
6:19
244 Don Golinveaux
Jr
11:48
5:54
11
Andrew Duensing
Sr
12:33
6:16
40
Jake Robins
So
12:52
6:26
58
Greg Dvorak
Jr
12:55
6:28
65
Blake Rogers
So
13:00
6:30
70
Chase Lewis
Jr
13:12
6:36
80
Jay Foster
Jr
13:14
6:37
83
8 Carlmont High School
10-8-7-7-8
Gap: 1:58
63:47
12:45
6:23
270 Stephan Sester
Jr
12:05
6:02
17
Kenneth Wong
Jr
12:16
6:08
26
Alexander Beernink
Jr
12:18
6:09
28
Darryn Wong
Jr
13:06
6:33
76
Merick Dang
Jr
14:03
7:02
123








9 Maria Carrillo High School
6-7-8-8-9
Gap: 1:55
63:36
12:43
6:22
274 Matt Arcoleo
Sr
11:46
5:53
9
Gus Murray
So
12:23
6:12
32
James Nicklas
Jr
12:28
6:14
37
Schuyler Mortimer
So
13:19
6:39
89
Sam Herniman
So
13:41
6:50
107
Tyler Jones
So
13:55
6:58
117
Kyle West
So
14:02
7:01
122
10 Redwood High School
16-13-12-11-10
Gap: 0:45
64:41
12:56
6:28
309 Patrick Ryan
Fr
12:42
6:21
44
Kyle Ryan
Fr
12:44
6:22
45
Alex Ehrenberg
Fr
12:54
6:27
61
Jonathan VanNess
Jr
12:54
6:27
63
Tommy Warfel
So
13:27
6:44
96
Ben Suliteanu
Fr
13:31
6:45
98




11 Dougherty Valley High School
13-14-13-13-11
Gap: 0:54
64:36
12:55
6:28
323 Zach Rice
Jr
12:26
6:13
35
Sai Ravipati
Jr
12:52
6:26
57
Brian Lau
Jr
12:57
6:29
68
Doug Sayer
Sr
13:00
6:30
71
Marc Lagasca
Jr
13:20
6:40
92
Ryan Perera
Jr
14:50
7:25
143




12 College Park High School
5-11-11-12-12
Gap: 1:43
64:35
12:55
6:28
326 Brandon Qu
Sr
11:45
5:53
8
George Do
Jr
12:50
6:25
49
Ryan Alkire
Jr
13:16
6:38
85
Jason Finley
Jr
13:17
6:39
87
Hussein Al-Nasrawi
Sr
13:28
6:44
97
Matt Alcina
So
13:32
6:46
100
Steven St Germain
Jr
13:56
6:58
119
13 Miramonte High School
11-10-9-10-13
Gap: 1:57
65:03
13:01
6:30
332 David Fuhriman
Jr
12:15
6:08
25
Pierce Haley
Jr
12:18
6:09
29
Luke Sanchez
Jr
12:29
6:15
39
Alex McCarten-Gibbs
Jr
13:49
6:54
112
Andre Mottier
Jr
14:12
7:06
127
Dylan Woods
Sr
15:04
7:32
147




14 Piedmont High School
14-12-13-14-14
Gap: 1:05
65:10
13:02
6:31
350 Max Gulassa
Jr
12:28
6:14
36
Neil Horner
So
12:44
6:22
46
Phillip Hamner
Jr
13:07
6:33
78
Jake Bleich
Jr
13:18
6:39
88
Jacob Wverka
Jr
13:33
6:47
102
Kyle Kodani
Sr
14:00
7:00
121
Forrest Yeh
So
14:05
7:02
124
15 Northgate High School
12-17-17-16-15
Gap: 1:12
65:44
13:09
6:34
389 Brian LockeSr
Sr
12:20
6:10
30
Jake McCarthy
Jr
13:13
6:37
82
Michael Wright
Sr
13:15
6:38
84
Sean Foley
Jr
13:24
6:42
94
Derek Jung
Sr
13:32
6:46
99
Michael Sevilla
Jr
13:53
6:57
116
Eugene Svidler
Sr
13:57
6:58
120
16 Albany High School
15-16-15-15-16
Gap: 1:34
66:26
13:17
6:39
412 Tim Clopp
Jr
12:40
6:20
43
Ryan Masterson
Jr
12:55
6:27
64
Alex Muschler
Jr
12:56
6:28
66
Pat Lee
Jr
13:42
6:51
109
Eugene Yang
Sr
14:14
7:07
130
David Ayer
Jr
15:20
7:40
153




17 Foothill High School
18-18-16-17-17
Gap: 2:04
68:34
13:43
6:51
482 Dylan Freitas
Jr
12:50
6:25
50
Kyle Zuniga
Jr
12:56
6:28
67
Brian Louie
Sr
13:03
6:31
74
Jeffrey Bowser
Jr
14:52
7:26
145
Brandon Door
Jr
14:54
7:27
146








18 Granada High School
20-19-18-18-18
Gap: 2:26
68:58
13:48
6:54
501 Patrick Patterson
So
12:52
6:26
56
Samuel Magness
So
13:04
6:32
75
Ben Perry
So
13:09
6:35
79
Aaron Stoll
So
14:36
7:18
139
Weston Smith
Jr
15:18
7:39
152
Anthony Giuliani
So
15:24
7:42
156




19 Novato High School
22-22-20-20-19
Gap: 2:09
68:33
13:43
6:51
509 Kyle Somers
Jr
13:02
6:31
73
Alex Fevre-Bernt
Sr
13:20
6:40
91
Wes Rumm
Jr
13:27
6:43
95
Jake Barron
Jr
13:33
6:46
101
Charles Murray
Jr
15:12
7:36
149








20 Santa Rosa High School
19-15-19-19-20
Gap: 2:42
69:45
13:57
6:58
515 George Mulcaire
Sr
12:50
6:25
51
Michael Kennedy
Fr
12:52
6:26
55
Connor Moore
So
13:44
6:52
110
Aaron Ziskin
Jr
14:47
7:24
142
Joe Mulcaire
So
15:32
7:46
157
Patrick Cunningham
Jr
15:59
8:00
161
Gavin VonSeggern
So
17:23
8:42
167
21 Tamalpais High School
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 1:23
68:54
13:47
6:53
538 Ben Milstein
So
13:02
6:31
72
Nathan Edmonson
Jr
13:16
6:38
86
Chris Long
So
13:50
6:55
114
Chris Jordon
Sr
14:22
7:11
132
Nick Richards
So
14:25
7:12
134
Alan Becker
Sr
14:28
7:14
137




22 Acalanes High School
24-24-23-22-22
Gap: 1:45
70:35
14:07
7:03
604 Ben Zucker
Jr
13:35
6:47
103
Ryan Connolly
Jr
13:36
6:48
104
Wyatt Smyers
Sr
13:51
6:56
115
Conor Leahy
Jr
14:13
7:06
128
Owen Spahr
Sr
15:20
7:40
154
John Shumaker
Jr
18:17
9:08
168
Lucas Bachman
Jr
18:29
9:14
169
23 Benicia High School
17-20-22-23-23
Gap: 3:09
72:46
14:33
7:17
611 Camron Carty
Sr
12:48
6:24
47
Andrew Kettner
So
13:41
6:51
108
Tait McLouth
Sr
14:32
7:16
138
Lucas Guinon
So
15:47
7:54
158
Aaron Lee
So
15:57
7:59
160








24 Heritage High School
23-23-24-24-24
Gap: 1:28
71:02
14:12
7:06
620 Brian Renna
Jr
13:23
6:42
93
Cyan Daligdig
Sr
13:44
6:52
111
Bryson Wilham
Jr
14:21
7:10
131
Jake Rios
Jr
14:43
7:22
141
Javier Banales
Sr
14:51
7:26
144
Justin Cagle
Jr
16:03
8:01
162




25 Skyline High School
26-25-25-25-25
Gap: 2:32
74:50
14:58
7:29
695 Rich Lin
Jr
13:49
6:54
113
Timothy Zeng
Jr
13:56
6:58
118
Santiago Madden
Sr
14:25
7:13
135
Jason Ruan
Jr
16:20
8:10
164
Danny Ly
Jr
16:21
8:10
165








26 Antioch High School
25-26-26-26-26
Gap: 2:15
74:43
14:57
7:28
709 Miguel Hernandez
Jr
13:37
6:49
105
Mark Resch
Jr
14:43
7:21
140
Xavier Travis
Sr
15:12
7:36
150
D'Andre Grady
So
15:20
7:40
155
Aramando Torres
Sr
15:52
7:56
159
Luis Gutierrez
Fr
16:15
8:08
163
Felix Ulloa
Jr
18:31
9:15
170
27 Clayton Valley High School
27-27-27-27-27
Gap: 2:37
76:13
15:15
7:37
734 Erik Vasquez
Sr
14:22
7:11
133
Renzo Noratto
Jr
14:25
7:13
136
Josh Tan
Sr
15:11
7:36
148
Sam Preeg
Sr
15:14
7:37
151
Anthony Picco
Sr
17:00
8:30
166








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kyle Williams Jr De La Salle High School 11:55.8 5:58
2 Michael J. Johnson Jr De La Salle High School 12:04.6 6:02
3 Patrick Maguire Jr De La Salle High School 12:05.1 6:03
4 Nicco Baumann So San Ramon Valley High School 12:09.8 6:05
5 Anthony Dominguez Jr De La Salle High School 12:21.6 6:11
6 Conrad Rowling So De La Salle High School 12:27.5 6:14
7 Jordan Rice Sr Amador Valley 12:30 6:15 1/7 16/28 3/17 12:20 12:20 12:20
8 Adam Roeder So Miramonte High School 12:33.5 6:17
9 Jeffrey McEntee Jr De La Salle High School 12:35.9 6:18
10 Colin Frost Sr De La Salle High School 12:40.1 6:20
11 Will McCurdy Jr De La Salle High School 12:40.8 6:20
12 Keenan Byrne Fr Acalanes High School 12:43.1 6:22
13 Kevin Mulligan Jr De La Salle High School 12:43.6 6:22
14 Alec Conway So Bishop O'Dowd High School 12:44.8 6:22
15 Yoni Shchemelinin Sr Foothill High School 12:52.9 6:26
16 Jason Storm So Monte Vista High School 12:56.3 6:28
17 Karsten Kaufmann So Bishop O'Dowd High School 12:59.3 6:30
18 Paolo Rigo Jr Monte Vista High School 13:02.3 6:31
19 Cameron Bailey Sr Monte Vista High School 13:04.2 6:32
20 Tyler Mentley So Miramonte High School 13:04.6 6:32
21 Mitchell Hackett So Miramonte High School 13:05.6 6:33
22 Brent Glowatch So Miramonte High School 13:06.4 6:33
23 Keith DeLand Jr Amador Valley 13:07 6:34 2/7 20/28 5/17 14:27
(1:20)
14:27
(1:20)
14:27
(1:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Blake Denniston Jr De La Salle High School 13:07.7 6:34
25 Steve Lindow So Monte Vista High School 13:11.3 6:36
26 Sean Yap So Monte Vista High School 13:11.7 6:36
27 Ari Migdale So Miramonte High School 13:12.5 6:36
28 Vincent Kot Sr Monte Vista High School 13:14.8 6:37
29 Ryan Vincent Jr De La Salle High School 13:18.1 6:39
30 Justin Schultz Jr San Ramon Valley High School 13:19 6:40
31 Michael Severson So Miramonte High School 13:19.9 6:40
32 Jamie Sanderson So Campolindo High School 13:20.4 6:40
33 Guy Brackenbury Jr Campolindo High School 13:21.7 6:41
34 David Boucher So Miramonte High School 13:21.9 6:41
35 Andrew Hocking So Miramonte High School 13:25 6:43
36 Eric Meng So San Ramon Valley High School 13:28.3 6:44
37 Michael Sanders So Acalanes High School 13:29 6:45
38 Nikolas Chaconas So Miramonte High School 13:30.1 6:45
39 Chase Hooper Sr Amador Valley 13:30.6 6:45 3/7 23/28 5/14
40 Giordan Tobia Jr San Ramon Valley High School 13:31.7 6:46
41 Michael Yang So Acalanes High School 13:31.9 6:46
42 Cody Newton So Monte Vista High School 13:33.6 6:47
43 Mathew Quinn So Acalanes High School 13:36.5 6:48
44 Blake Eames So Campolindo High School 13:36.7 6:48
45 Preston Locher So Acalanes High School 13:38.2 6:49
46 Alex Lasser So Bishop O'Dowd High School 13:38.5 6:49
47 Christopher Wirfel Jr De La Salle High School 13:42.2 6:51
48 Raj Patel Jr Campolindo High School 13:45.2 6:53
49 Jason Machado Sr De La Salle High School 13:46.7 6:53
50 Matt Welch Jr San Ramon Valley High School 13:48.1 6:54
51 Kevin Zhang So Acalanes High School 13:49.1 6:55
52 Michael Fung Sr Foothill High School 13:49.9 6:55
53 Daniel Escobar So Acalanes High School 13:50.5 6:55
54 Jack Connolly Fr Acalanes High School 13:50.8 6:55
55 Kieth DeOcampo So St. Patrick St. Vincent High S 13:51.7 6:56
56 Joey Swain Jr De La Salle High School 13:52.6 6:56
57 Charlie Chen So Campolindo High School 13:53.3 6:57
58 Matt Stewart So Miramonte High School 13:54.8 6:57
59 Austin Kim Jr Amador Valley 13:56 6:58 4/7 25/28 7/12 13:37 13:37 13:37
60 Brendan O'Donoghue So College Park High School 13:57.2 6:59
61 Pete Godkin So De La Salle High School 13:59.4 7:00
62 Archie Hwang So Campolindo High School 13:59.6 7:00
63 Declan Ayres So De La Salle High School 14:00.8 7:00
64 Vaibhev Loomba So Acalanes High School 14:01 7:01
65 Brendan Lewis So Acalanes High School 14:01.3 7:01
66 Nathan Oto So Campolindo High School 14:01.6 7:01
67 Eddie Estrada Jr De La Salle High School 14:01.9 7:01
68 John Yang Sr Monte Vista High School 14:03.8 7:02
69 Luke Johnston So Acalanes High School 14:04.8 7:02
70 Ryan Fuller So Monte Vista High School 14:05.8 7:03
71 Joe Jankowski Jr De La Salle High School 14:06.4 7:03
72 Andrew Phung So Monte Vista High School 14:07.1 7:04
73 Tony Knox So Campolindo High School 14:07.7 7:04
74 Kevin Tran So Dougherty Valley High School 14:10.7 7:05
75 Spencer Thomas Jr College Park High School 14:12.1 7:06
76 Ryan Buchanan So Miramonte High School 14:13.7 7:07
77 Michael Colunga So Bishop O'Dowd High School 14:15.4 7:08
78 Josh Pedrid Sr Dougherty Valley High School 14:16.1 7:08
79 James Voorhees Sr Northgate High School 14:17.7 7:09
80 Jeff Kuemmeler So Monte Vista High School 14:18.6 7:09
81 Eric Lamb Jr Monte Vista High School 14:19.6 7:10
82 Andrew Gosling So Acalanes High School 14:20.2 7:10
83 Sam Fong So Bishop O'Dowd High School 14:21.3 7:11
84 Kiffer Salemme Jr Campolindo High School 14:21.7 7:11
85 Zac Wilner Fr Foothill High School 14:22.1 7:11
86 Marco Vatacano So Northgate High School 14:22.4 7:11
87 Javier Benavente Sr De La Salle High School 14:23.8 7:12
88 Eric Weiss So De La Salle High School 14:24.1 7:12
89 Eugene Fox Sr Amador Valley 14:24.5 7:12 5/7 26/28 8/12
90 Greg Landon So Monte Vista High School 14:24.8 7:12
91 Lukas Martinelli Sr College Park High School 14:25.3 7:13
92 Steven Anyanwu Sr Deer Valley High School 14:25.7 7:13
93 Joel Benner So Acalanes High School 14:27.3 7:14
94 Ben Hunt So Monte Vista High School 14:28.7 7:14
95 Juneyoung Jeong So Albany High School 14:30.5 7:15
96 Andrew Meadows So Miramonte High School 14:30.8 7:15
97 Brian Saba Sr College Park High School 14:32.9 7:16
98 Kevin Farnan Sr Acalanes High School 14:33.6 7:17
99 Connor McCormick So Miramonte High School 14:34 7:17
100 Eric Fang So Acalanes High School 14:34.2 7:17
101 Scott Rowe So Monte Vista High School 14:38 7:19
102 Alexander Bates So Monte Vista High School 14:39.1 7:20
103 Andrew Kneppers So Northgate High School 14:40.1 7:20
104 Jakob Michon So Acalanes High School 14:41.2 7:21
105 Ben Gandesbery Jr Piedmont High School 14:43.8 7:22
106 Nick Cooper So Monte Vista High School 14:44.5 7:22
107 Angelo Llanos So St. Patrick St. Vincent High S 14:47.3 7:24
108 John Sienkiewicz So Campolindo High School 14:48.6 7:24
109 Matthew Boomer So Monte Vista High School 14:49.3 7:25
110 Mike Carroll So Northgate High School 14:50.5 7:25
111 Hannon Ayer Fr Albany High School 14:51.7 7:26
112 Thomas Campbell So Miramonte High School 14:54.5 7:27
113 Doug Cue So Northgate High School 14:55.4 7:28
114 Sasha Daddeh Sr San Ramon Valley High School 14:56.5 7:28
115 Ben Hopkins So San Ramon Valley High School 14:56.8 7:28
116 Tomas Kneppers Sr Northgate High School 14:57.5 7:29
117 Michael Padavana Fr Foothill High School 14:58.5 7:29
118 Will Krom So De La Salle High School 14:58.9 7:29
119 Felix Amirfathi Jr Monte Vista High School 14:59.1 7:30
120 Michael Peck So San Ramon Valley High School 14:59.8 7:30
121 Robert Uhalde Jr Monte Vista High School 15:00.9 7:30
122 Carl Horsley Sr Skyline High School 15:01.9 7:31
123 Alec Bahramipour So Miramonte High School 15:02.4 7:31
124 Nick Read So Miramonte High School 15:02.8 7:31
125 Griffin Deutz Jr Miramonte High School 15:04.2 7:32
126 David Golub Jr Monte Vista High School 15:05.6 7:33
127 Ross Underwood Sr Monte Vista High School 15:08.1 7:34
128 Richard Squeri Jr De La Salle High School 15:08.5 7:34
129 Armani Gonzalez Fr Deer Valley High School 15:08.7 7:34
130 Michael Baltz So De La Salle High School 15:12.9 7:36
131 Roy Eldred So Monte Vista High School 15:14.6 7:37
132 Corbin Robson Jr De La Salle High School 15:15 7:38
133 Chris Riley So San Ramon Valley High School 15:15.7 7:38
134 Andres Romero So Monte Vista High School 15:16.3 7:38
135 Sean Sorrell Jr College Park High School 15:17.2 7:39
136 Kevin Chen Jr Piedmont High School 15:18.3 7:39
137 Andrew Huang Fr Foothill High School 15:18.6 7:39
138 Austin Brown Fr Skyline High School 15:19.1 7:40
139 Aaron Tran So Campolindo High School 15:19.9 7:40
140 Kimo Llacuna So Northgate High School 15:20.5 7:40
141 Zach Sorenson So Miramonte High School 15:21.2 7:41
142 Adam Cross So De La Salle High School 15:22.6 7:41
143 Will Whitesides Jr De La Salle High School 15:24.6 7:42
144 Danny Johnston Jr Miramonte High School 15:25.6 7:43
145 Hubert Hsiung So Foothill High School 15:27.1 7:44
146 Mitchell Kwitik Jr St. Patrick St. Vincent High S 15:27.6 7:44
147 Brandon Hatter So San Ramon Valley High School 15:30 7:45
148 Alexander Garcia So Monte Vista High School 15:30.3 7:45
149 Jason Vawter So Monte Vista High School 15:30.5 7:45
150 Nicholas Arenas Jr St. Patrick St. Vincent High S 15:32.2 7:46
151 Chris Cervero Sr Acalanes High School 15:36.4 7:48
152 Julian Levine So Albany High School 15:38.1 7:49
153 Uriel Rojas Jr De La Salle High School 15:41.7 7:51
154 Zander Brooks So Miramonte High School 15:46.2 7:53
155 Christopher Mapile So St. Patrick St. Vincent High S 15:51.3 7:56
156 Govind Ramnaryan Jr Piedmont High School 15:54 7:57
157 Chris Treat So Miramonte High School 15:57 7:59
158 Tom Peckenham Jr De La Salle High School 15:59.7 8:00
159 Ellis Back So Monte Vista High School 16:02.1 8:01
160 Cole Watson So Miramonte High School 16:04.7 8:02
161 Kyle Strongman Sr College Park High School 16:11.7 8:06
162 Ahdi Melkote Sr Campolindo High School 16:14.8 8:07
163 Corey Long Sr Amador Valley 16:23.9 8:12 6/7 27/28 10/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
164 Weizhen John Li So Foothill High School 16:25.3 8:13
165 Jeremy Uang So De La Salle High School 16:28.1 8:14
166 Christopher Mercado So De La Salle High School 16:31.9 8:16
167 Amir Nowrouz Fr Acalanes High School 16:41.3 8:21
168 Nick Suarez Fr Northgate High School 16:52.8 8:26
169 Ian Balczewski Sr De La Salle High School 16:57.6 8:29
170 Jakub Gwozdz So Foothill High School 16:58 8:29
171 Ian Arguelles So St. Patrick St. Vincent High S 17:08.4 8:34
172 Jay Sharma Fr Amador Valley 17:15.1 8:38 7/7 28/28 9/10
173 Ruben Cardona So College Park High School 17:17.8 8:39
174 Mitchell Kwok Sr Miramonte High School 17:18.5 8:39
175 Bradley Howard So De La Salle High School 17:25.7 8:43
176 Kevin Depolo So Miramonte High School 17:28.7 8:44
177 Brian Ingebretsen Fr Foothill High School 17:29 8:45
178 Sidney Van Dam Jr Monte Vista High School 17:40.8 8:50
179 Nam Truong So Acalanes High School 17:51.2 8:56
180 Jacob Phillips So Campolindo High School 18:28.4 9:14
181 Robby Jensen So San Ramon Valley High School 18:42.9 9:21
182 Omid Abrishamchian Fr Foothill High School 18:56.2 9:28
183 Mike Teicheira So De La Salle High School 19:04 9:32
184 Benjamin Wible Jr Monte Vista High School 19:35.7 9:48
185 James Poling So Miramonte High School 19:52.5 9:56
186 Tim Sheppel So San Ramon Valley High School 20:56.1 10:28
187 Jordan Kleinberg Fr Foothill High School 21:52.1 10:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: FS/JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
60:55
12:11
6:05
17 Kyle Williams
Jr
11:56
5:58
1
Michael J. Johnson
Jr
12:05
6:02
2
Patrick Maguire
Jr
12:05
6:03
3
Anthony Dominguez
Jr
12:22
6:11
5
Conrad Rowling
So
12:28
6:14
6
Jeffrey McEntee
Jr
12:36
6:18
9
Colin Frost
Sr
12:40
6:20
10
2 Miramonte High School
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:39
65:03
13:01
6:30
89 Adam Roeder
So
12:34
6:17
8
Tyler Mentley
So
13:05
6:32
18
Mitchell Hackett
So
13:06
6:33
19
Brent Glowatch
So
13:06
6:33
20
Ari Migdale
So
13:13
6:36
24
Michael Severson
So
13:20
6:40
27
David Boucher
So
13:22
6:41
30
3 Monte Vista High School
8-5-3-3-3
Gap: 0:15
65:26
13:05
6:33
92 Jason Storm
So
12:56
6:28
14
Paolo Rigo
Jr
13:02
6:31
16
Cameron Bailey
Sr
13:04
6:32
17
Steve Lindow
So
13:11
6:36
22
Sean Yap
So
13:12
6:36
23
Vincent Kot
Sr
13:15
6:37
25
Cody Newton
So
13:34
6:47
36
4 San Ramon Valley High School
2-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:38
66:17
13:15
6:38
137 Nicco Baumann
So
12:10
6:05
4
Justin Schultz
Jr
13:19
6:40
26
Eric Meng
So
13:28
6:44
31
Giordan Tobia
Jr
13:32
6:46
34
Matt Welch
Jr
13:48
6:54
42
Sasha Daddeh
Sr
14:57
7:28
65
Ben Hopkins
So
14:57
7:28
66
5 Acalanes High School
5-7-7-6-5
Gap: 0:55
66:59
13:24
6:42
154 Keenan Byrne
Fr
12:43
6:22
11
Michael Sanders
So
13:29
6:45
32
Michael Yang
So
13:32
6:46
35
Mathew Quinn
So
13:37
6:48
37
Preston Locher
So
13:38
6:49
39
Kevin Zhang
So
13:49
6:55
43
Daniel Escobar
So
13:51
6:55
45
6 Amador Valley
3-4-4-5-6
Gap: 1:55
67:28
13:30
6:45
167 Jordan Rice
Sr
12:30
6:15
7
Keith DeLand
Jr
13:07
6:34
21
Chase Hooper
Sr
13:31
6:45
33
Austin Kim
Jr
13:56
6:58
48
Eugene Fox
Sr
14:25
7:12
58
Corey Long
Sr
16:24
8:12
77
Jay Sharma
Fr
17:15
8:38
80
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
7 Bishop O'Dowd High School
6-3-6-7-7
Gap: 1:37
67:59
13:36
6:48
175 Alec Conway
So
12:45
6:22
12
Karsten Kaufmann
So
12:59
6:30
15
Alex Lasser
So
13:39
6:49
40
Michael Colunga
So
14:15
7:08
53
Sam Fong
So
14:21
7:11
55








8 Campolindo High School
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:33
67:57
13:35
6:48
183 Jamie Sanderson
So
13:20
6:40
28
Guy Brackenbury
Jr
13:22
6:41
29
Blake Eames
So
13:37
6:48
38
Raj Patel
Jr
13:45
6:53
41
Charlie Chen
So
13:53
6:57
47
Archie Hwang
So
14:00
7:00
50
Nathan Oto
So
14:02
7:01
51
9 Foothill High School
7-8-9-9-9
Gap: 2:26
71:22
14:16
7:08
251 Yoni Shchemelinin
Sr
12:53
6:26
13
Michael Fung
Sr
13:50
6:55
44
Zac Wilner
Fr
14:22
7:11
56
Michael Padavana
Fr
14:59
7:29
68
Andrew Huang
Fr
15:19
7:39
70
Hubert Hsiung
So
15:27
7:44
72
Weizhen John Li
So
16:25
8:13
78
10 College Park High School
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:20
72:25
14:29
7:14
289 Brendan O'Donoghue
So
13:57
6:59
49
Spencer Thomas
Jr
14:12
7:06
52
Lukas Martinelli
Sr
14:25
7:13
59
Brian Saba
Sr
14:33
7:16
60
Sean Sorrell
Jr
15:17
7:39
69
Kyle Strongman
Sr
16:12
8:06
76
Ruben Cardona
So
17:18
8:39
81
11 Northgate High School
12-12-11-11-11
Gap: 0:38
73:06
14:37
7:19
299 James Voorhees
Sr
14:18
7:09
54
Marco Vatacano
So
14:22
7:11
57
Andrew Kneppers
So
14:40
7:20
61
Mike Carroll
So
14:51
7:25
63
Doug Cue
So
14:55
7:28
64
Tomas Kneppers
Sr
14:58
7:29
67
Kimo Llacuna
So
15:21
7:40
71
12 St. Patrick St. Vincent High S
10-11-12-12-12
Gap: 2:00
75:30
15:06
7:33
330 Kieth DeOcampo
So
13:52
6:56
46
Angelo Llanos
So
14:47
7:24
62
Mitchell Kwitik
Jr
15:28
7:44
73
Nicholas Arenas
Jr
15:32
7:46
74
Christopher Mapile
So
15:51
7:56
75
Ian Arguelles
So
17:08
8:34
79




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Robert Fain So Acalanes High School 10:46.5 5:23
2 Evan Quigley So Alhambra High School 10:50.4 5:25
3 Ryan Douglas Fr Petaluma High School 10:52.4 5:26
4 Byron Kilian So Monte Vista High School 10:55.7 5:28
5 Kevin Poteracke Fr Petaluma High School 10:58.6 5:29
6 Daniel Replogle So Granada High School 11:01.1 5:31
7 Trevor Furhiman So Monte Vista High School 11:02.3 5:31
8 Alexander Ott Fr Dublin High School 11:06.2 5:33
9 Tim Wuu So Maria Carrillo High School 11:10.9 5:35
10 Timothy Layten Fr Carlmont High School 11:18.8 5:39
11 Mitchel Hammond So Benicia High School 11:21.1 5:41
12 Stephen Balogh So Monte Vista High School 11:23.5 5:42
13 Tyler Hanson Fr Miramonte High School 11:25.3 5:43
14 Kyle Rosemark So Granada High School 11:30.2 5:45
15 Jaegyun Schwartz So Bishop O'Dowd High School 11:32.2 5:46
16 Harrison Hollidge So Alhambra High School 11:32.5 5:46
17 Matt DeVries Fr San Ramon Valley High School 11:34.6 5:47
18 Trevor Holmgren So San Ramon Valley High School 11:37 5:49
19 Grant Salk So Granada High School 11:37.6 5:49
20 Thomas Joyce So Campolindo High School 11:39.6 5:50
21 Brian T Hardy So San Ramon Valley High School 11:39.9 5:50
22 Kevin Park So Acalanes High School 11:40.1 5:50
23 Calvin John So Bishop O'Dowd High School 11:42.2 5:51
24 Sina Bagheri So Acalanes High School 11:42.6 5:51
25 Nolan Tonkyn So Albany High School 11:42.8 5:51
26 Dylan Rogers So San Ramon Valley High School 11:43 5:52
27 Timothy Oxley So Granada High School 11:44.2 5:52
28 Spencer Whittaker So Miramonte High School 11:45.1 5:53
29 Dan Arthur Fr Amador Valley 11:46.1 5:53 1/7 8/28 15/34
30 Jonathan DeGroot So Bishop O'Dowd High School 11:46.3 5:53
31 Sean Spees Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School 11:46.5 5:53
32 Zach Hanze Fr San Ramon Valley High School 11:48 5:54
33 Beau Armstrong So Carlmont High School 11:48.4 5:54
34 Martyn Henderson So Maria Carrillo High School 11:49.2 5:55
35 Jacob Schlachte Fr Amador Valley 11:55.9 5:58 2/7 11/28 11/33
36 John Sommerville Fr Miramonte High School 11:56.4 5:58
37 Tyler Evens So Granada High School 11:57.6 5:59
38 Declan Rosdahl So San Ramon Valley High School 11:57.8 5:59
39 Steve Prugganan So Maria Carrillo High School 11:58.6 5:59
40 Anthony Montoya So Petaluma High School 12:02.3 6:01
41 Reed Johnston So Miramonte High School 12:03.6 6:02
42 Tyler Mather So Petaluma High School 12:03.7 6:02
43 Scott Bertics So Acalanes High School 12:04.8 6:02
44 Emillio Horner So Maria Carrillo High School 12:06.3 6:03
45 Steven Rice So Amador Valley 12:08.7 6:04 3/7 13/28 9/33 14:44
(2:35)
14:44
(2:35)
14:44
(2:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
46 Matt Mercier So Bishop O'Dowd High School 12:10.8 6:05
47 Darren Brodowy So Campolindo High School 12:11.3 6:06
48 Grant Silverstein So Maria Carrillo High School 12:11.9 6:06
49 Bridger Giglio So Foothill High School 12:12.4 6:06
50 Matthew Alexander So American High School 12:13.1 6:07
51 Keith Geiger So Campolindo High School 12:13.4 6:07
52 Trevor Theobald So Benicia High School 12:13.5 6:07
53 Mason Kendall So Bishop O'Dowd High School 12:14.1 6:07
54 Jake Pisenti Fr San Ramon Valley High School 12:17.1 6:09
55 Colin Downey So Miramonte High School 12:18 6:09
56 Kenneth Ainslie Fr Dublin High School 12:18.3 6:09
57 Kevin Huey Fr Amador Valley 12:19.4 6:10 4/7 15/28 8/31
58 Brett Enke So Alhambra High School 12:20.5 6:10
59 Joel Sumner So Northgate High School 12:20.6 6:10
60 Matthew Rouse Fr Carlmont High School 12:24.6 6:12
61 Avery Stevenson So Campolindo High School 12:25.3 6:13
62 Ryan Finton So Novato High School 12:25.6 6:13
63 Jake Kohn So Crystal Springs Uplands School 12:25.8 6:13
64 Solomon Mulugeta So American High School 12:26.1 6:13
65 Andrew Feldman So Monte Vista High School 12:26.5 6:13
66 Erik Christensen So Maria Carrillo High School 12:26.7 6:13
67 Adam Hathaway Fr Campolindo High School 12:27.2 6:14
68 Lawrence Han So Miramonte High School 12:27.4 6:14
69 Tommy Seng So College Park High School 12:27.6 6:14
70 Matthew Yap So Monte Vista High School 12:28.9 6:14
71 Kyle C. Williams So De La Salle High School 12:29.8 6:15
72 David Brown So Bishop O'Dowd High School 12:30.3 6:15
73 Ryota Johnson Fr College Park High School 12:31.7 6:16
74 Jack Reed So Foothill High School 12:32.9 6:16
75 Matthew Sy So Dublin High School 12:33.9 6:17
76 Justin Agness So Granada High School 12:35.1 6:18
77 James Mason Fr Monte Vista High School 12:36.8 6:18
78 Jacob Saldinger So Foothill High School 12:37 6:19
79 Conner Brown So Albany High School 12:37.6 6:19
80 Andre Vernot Fr Washington High School 12:38.2 6:19
81 Jack Caine So Acalanes High School 12:39.4 6:20
82 Ian Frazier So Northgate High School 12:39.9 6:20
83 Jeremy Kerfs So De La Salle High School 12:42.1 6:21
84 Chris Cazneaux Fr Mt Shasta High School 12:42.9 6:21
85 Connor Stephens So Northgate High School 12:43.1 6:22
86 Stephen Iwata So Campolindo High School 12:44 6:22
87 Benjamin Panconi Fr Monte Vista High School 12:44.9 6:22
88 Scotty Huhn So Miramonte High School 12:45.4 6:23
89 Elliot Surovell So Carlmont High School 12:47.9 6:24
90 Bret Short Fr Petaluma High School 12:48.5 6:24
91 Sean Resavey So St. Patrick St. Vincent High S 12:49.4 6:25
92 Sam Klotz So Crystal Springs Uplands School 12:51.1 6:26
93 Keenan Miller So Northgate High School 12:51.6 6:26
94 Gio Fiorenza So Northgate High School 12:51.9 6:26
95 Conner Bell So Alhambra High School 12:53.5 6:27
96 Nicholas Delfino So American High School 12:54.1 6:27
97 Jordan Nguyen Fr Dublin High School 12:54.9 6:27
98 Hide Shidara Fr College Park High School 12:57.4 6:29
99 Cole Van Buskirk So De La Salle High School 12:57.7 6:29
100 Justice Flesichmann So Acalanes High School 12:58 6:29
101 Zach Waterson So De La Salle High School 12:58.7 6:29
102 Brandon Weisbrod So Granada High School 12:59.2 6:30
103 Dylan Autran So Acalanes High School 12:59.5 6:30
104 Wes Curtis So San Rafael High School 12:59.7 6:30
105 Chris Coyle So Northgate High School 13:00.2 6:30
106 Steven Tsujisaka So Carlmont High School 13:03.3 6:32
107 Kyle Roe Fr Clayton Valley High School 13:03.9 6:32
108 Zachary Mattson Fr Redwood Christian 13:04.5 6:32
109 Kevin Gelston So Campolindo High School 13:05.2 6:33
110 Matt Weiner So St. Patrick St. Vincent High S 13:07 6:34
111 Chris Fitzpatrick Fr Redwood High School 13:07.2 6:34
112 Peter Burkard So De La Salle High School 13:08.2 6:34
113 Matthew Blankinship Fr Albany High School 13:09.7 6:35
114 Thomas Conneely So Redwood High School 13:12.9 6:36
115 Kai Wilmsen So Albany High School 13:13.2 6:37
116 Michael Alt Fr Amador Valley 13:13.8 6:37 5/7 21/28 13/28
117 Brendan Bongi So De La Salle High School 13:14.4 6:37
118 Sameed Siddiqui So Washington High School 13:14.7 6:37
119 Ken Ohhashi So Foothill High School 13:17.4 6:39
120 Jonathan McDonald Fr Foothill High School 13:21.7 6:41
121 Zachary Lim So Heritage High School 13:24.9 6:42
122 Jeff Chen So Amador Valley 13:26 6:43 6/7 22/28 11/23 13:39
(0:13)
13:39
(0:13)
13:39
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
123 Hiroki Butterfield So College Park High School 13:26.7 6:43
124 Chris Davis So Redwood Christian 13:27.7 6:44
125 Jason Brown Fr Heritage High School 13:28.2 6:44
126 Adrian Bolio So Piedmont High School 13:28.3 6:44
127 Brandon Lew So De La Salle High School 13:29.3 6:45
128 Tarun Mahadwar So Dougherty Valley High School 13:29.8 6:45
129 Neal Mankins Fr Amador Valley 13:31.3 6:46 7/7 24/28 9/17
130 Gus Costa So Benicia High School 13:33.2 6:47
131 Siyang Qiu So Foothill High School 13:33.4 6:47
132 Arturo Fierro So Tamalpais High School 13:33.7 6:47
133 Matt Schafer Fr Petaluma High School 13:33.9 6:47
134 Haziel Garcia So San Rafael High School 13:35.8 6:48
135 DeeJay Jones Sr Deer Valley High School 13:37.2 6:49
136 Andrew Goard Fr Foothill High School 13:37.4 6:49
137 Alex Howard Sr Deer Valley High School 13:37.9 6:49
138 Miles Anderson Fr Redwood High School 13:39.2 6:50
139 Kyle Cheng So Crystal Springs Uplands School 13:40.5 6:50
140 Leedan Trau So Redwood High School 13:41.2 6:51
141 Zoli Kauker So Albany High School 13:44.1 6:52
142 Devin McHugh Fr Clayton Valley High School 13:45.1 6:53
143 Abe Dereje So Redwood Christian 13:46 6:53
144 Ani Harihara So Dougherty Valley High School 13:47.2 6:54
145 Syed Mohsin So Crystal Springs Uplands School 13:48.2 6:54
146 Anant Gil Fr Washington High School 13:48.9 6:54
147 Jose Galvez So San Rafael High School 13:49.5 6:55
148 Teo Maldonado So Albany High School 13:49.7 6:55
149 Chris Wong So Dougherty Valley High School 13:53.5 6:57
150 Mitchell Maisell So Alhambra High School 13:54.4 6:57
151 Clayton Simmons Fr College Park High School 13:54.6 6:57
152 Arjun Viswanathan So Crystal Springs Uplands School 13:56.6 6:58
153 Ryan Lewis So Piedmont High School 13:57 6:59
154 Isai Luna So Washington High School 13:57.7 6:59
155 Darren Thach So Dougherty Valley High School 14:06.7 7:03
156 Thomas Taylor Sr Deer Valley High School 14:06.8 7:03
157 Michael Cook Fr Mt Shasta High School 14:09.5 7:05
158 Kenny Crimmins So Crystal Springs Uplands School 14:09.7 7:05
159 Andrew Daley So Clayton Valley High School 14:18.7 7:09
160 Paolo Yap So St. Patrick St. Vincent High S 14:21.2 7:11
161 Oliver Marigold So Northgate High School 14:23.5 7:12
162 Bowen Chan So Dublin High School 14:23.7 7:12
163 Cody Lakin Fr Mt Shasta High School 14:25.6 7:13
164 Tom Healy Fr Petaluma High School 14:30.8 7:15
165 Alex Kunz Fr American High School 14:32.7 7:16
166 Ben Isaacs So Crystal Springs Uplands School 14:35 7:18
167 Austin Rivas So Maria Carrillo High School 14:36.3 7:18
168 Ian Schuller So Alhambra High School 14:36.7 7:18
169 Matt Tang So Dougherty Valley High School 14:37.3 7:19
170 Javen Ganoy So St. Patrick St. Vincent High S 14:39.2 7:20
171 Jacoby Smith So Tamalpais High School 14:40.4 7:20
172 Clayton Poore Fr Mt Shasta High School 14:40.7 7:20
173 Garrett Shea Fr Mt Shasta High School 14:41.1 7:21
174 Andrew Perez So Dougherty Valley High School 14:42.3 7:21
175 Noah Jaffe So Tamalpais High School 14:46.8 7:23
176 Neekon Broomand Fr College Park High School 14:50.7 7:25
177 Justin Austin So Dublin High School 14:53.6 7:27
178 Jacob Ellis Fr Redwood Christian 14:55 7:28
179 Chris Sander So Alhambra High School 15:00.1 7:30
180 Max Skugstad So Piedmont High School 15:05.7 7:33
181 Corey Alt Fr Piedmont High School 15:06.2 7:33
182 Joshua Debacker So Piedmont High School 15:07.6 7:34
183 Kenneth Sandoval So St. Patrick St. Vincent High S 15:16 7:38
184 Sam Grace So Heritage High School 15:23.2 7:42
185 Kelly Regan Fr Redwood High School 15:30.4 7:45
186 Andrew Fellows Fr Redwood Christian 15:30.6 7:45
187 Philip Lee Fr Heritage High School 15:33.8 7:47
188 Jaron Delmendo So Benicia High School 15:43.8 7:52
189 Jonny Sofer So Redwood High School 15:44.6 7:52
190 Raymond Tan So Benicia High School 15:58.1 7:59
191 Zach Kramer So Piedmont High School 16:00.4 8:00
192 Peter Olario So St. Patrick St. Vincent High S 16:10.9 8:05
193 Jose Lema Fr Deer Valley High School 16:23.2 8:12
194 Mark Moody Fr Heritage High School 16:32.1 8:16
195 Mason Chen Fr College Park High School 16:32.5 8:16
196 Andrew Nogaliza So St. Patrick St. Vincent High S 17:17.1 8:39
197 Zack Sohn So Tamalpais High School 17:17.3 8:39
198 Shanen Howard So Deer Valley High School 18:09.5 9:05
199 Shannon Guggenheimer So Mt Shasta High School 18:55 9:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada High School
5-4-2-1-1
Gap: 0:57
57:51
11:34
5:47
103 Daniel Replogle
So
11:01
5:31
6
Kyle Rosemark
So
11:30
5:45
14
Grant Salk
So
11:38
5:49
19
Timothy Oxley
So
11:44
5:52
27
Tyler Evens
So
11:58
5:59
37
Justin Agness
So
12:35
6:18
73
Brandon Weisbrod
So
12:59
6:30
97
2 San Ramon Valley High School
12-6-5-2-2
Gap: 0:13
58:23
11:41
5:50
114 Matt DeVries
Fr
11:35
5:47
17
Trevor Holmgren
So
11:37
5:49
18
Brian T Hardy
So
11:40
5:50
21
Dylan Rogers
So
11:43
5:52
26
Zach Hanze
Fr
11:48
5:54
32
Declan Rosdahl
So
11:58
5:59
38
Jake Pisenti
Fr
12:17
6:09
53
3 Bishop O'Dowd High School
11-7-6-6-3
Gap: 0:39
58:58
11:48
5:54
145 Jaegyun Schwartz
So
11:32
5:46
15
Calvin John
So
11:42
5:51
23
Jonathan DeGroot
So
11:46
5:53
30
Sean Spees
Fr
11:47
5:53
31
Matt Mercier
So
12:11
6:05
46
Mason Kendall
So
12:14
6:07
52
David Brown
So
12:30
6:15
69
4 Monte Vista High School
4-2-1-3-4
Gap: 1:33
58:17
11:39
5:50
152 Byron Kilian
So
10:56
5:28
4
Trevor Furhiman
So
11:02
5:31
7
Stephen Balogh
So
11:24
5:42
12
Andrew Feldman
So
12:27
6:13
62
Matthew Yap
So
12:29
6:14
67
James Mason
Fr
12:37
6:18
74
Benjamin Panconi
Fr
12:45
6:22
83
5 Acalanes High School
1-5-3-4-5
Gap: 1:53
58:53
11:47
5:53
167 Robert Fain
So
10:47
5:23
1
Kevin Park
So
11:40
5:50
22
Sina Bagheri
So
11:43
5:51
24
Scott Bertics
So
12:05
6:02
43
Jack Caine
So
12:39
6:20
77
Justice Flesichmann
So
12:58
6:29
95
Dylan Autran
So
13:00
6:30
98
6 Miramonte High School
10-8-8-7-6
Gap: 0:53
59:28
11:54
5:57
172 Tyler Hanson
Fr
11:25
5:43
13
Spencer Whittaker
So
11:45
5:53
28
John Sommerville
Fr
11:56
5:58
36
Reed Johnston
So
12:04
6:02
41
Colin Downey
So
12:18
6:09
54
Lawrence Han
So
12:27
6:14
65
Scotty Huhn
So
12:45
6:23
84
7 Maria Carrillo High School
7-9-9-8-7
Gap: 1:01
59:17
11:51
5:56
174 Tim Wuu
So
11:11
5:35
9
Martyn Henderson
So
11:49
5:55
34
Steve Prugganan
So
11:59
5:59
39
Emillio Horner
So
12:06
6:03
44
Grant Silverstein
So
12:12
6:06
48
Erik Christensen
So
12:27
6:13
63
Austin Rivas
So
14:36
7:18
151
8 Petaluma High School
3-1-4-4-8
Gap: 1:56
58:46
11:45
5:53
176 Ryan Douglas
Fr
10:52
5:26
3
Kevin Poteracke
Fr
10:59
5:29
5
Anthony Montoya
So
12:02
6:01
40
Tyler Mather
So
12:04
6:02
42
Bret Short
Fr
12:49
6:24
86
Matt Schafer
Fr
13:34
6:47
124
Tom Healy
Fr
14:31
7:15
149
9 Campolindo High School
13-14-12-11-9
Gap: 0:48
60:57
12:11
6:06
241 Thomas Joyce
So
11:40
5:50
20
Darren Brodowy
So
12:11
6:06
47
Keith Geiger
So
12:13
6:07
50
Avery Stevenson
So
12:25
6:13
60
Adam Hathaway
Fr
12:27
6:14
64
Stephen Iwata
So
12:44
6:22
82
Kevin Gelston
So
13:05
6:33
102
10 Amador Valley
15-13-11-9-10
Gap: 1:28
61:24
12:17
6:08
274 Dan Arthur
Fr
11:46
5:53
29
Jacob Schlachte
Fr
11:56
5:58
35
Steven Rice
So
12:09
6:04
45
Kevin Huey
Fr
12:19
6:10
56
Michael Alt
Fr
13:14
6:37
109
Jeff Chen
So
13:26
6:43
114
Neal Mankins
Fr
13:31
6:46
121
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
11 Carlmont High School
8-9-10-12-11
Gap: 1:45
61:23
12:17
6:08
287 Timothy Layten
Fr
11:19
5:39
10
Beau Armstrong
So
11:48
5:54
33
Matthew Rouse
Fr
12:25
6:12
59
Elliot Surovell
So
12:48
6:24
85
Steven Tsujisaka
So
13:03
6:32
100








12 Alhambra High School
2-3-7-10-12
Gap: 3:04
61:31
12:18
6:09
303 Evan Quigley
So
10:50
5:25
2
Harrison Hollidge
So
11:33
5:46
16
Brett Enke
So
12:21
6:10
57
Conner Bell
So
12:54
6:27
91
Mitchell Maisell
So
13:54
6:57
137
Ian Schuller
So
14:37
7:18
152
Chris Sander
So
15:00
7:30
161
13 Dublin High School
6-12-13-13-13
Gap: 3:18
63:17
12:39
6:20
374 Alexander Ott
Fr
11:06
5:33
8
Kenneth Ainslie
Fr
12:18
6:09
55
Matthew Sy
So
12:34
6:17
72
Jordan Nguyen
Fr
12:55
6:27
92
Bowen Chan
So
14:24
7:12
147
Justin Austin
So
14:54
7:27
159




14 Northgate High School
17-17-17-14-14
Gap: 0:31
63:27
12:41
6:21
396 Joel Sumner
So
12:21
6:10
58
Ian Frazier
So
12:40
6:20
78
Connor Stephens
So
12:43
6:22
81
Keenan Miller
So
12:52
6:26
89
Gio Fiorenza
So
12:52
6:26
90
Chris Coyle
So
13:00
6:30
99
Oliver Marigold
So
14:24
7:12
146
15 Foothill High School
16-16-15-14-15
Gap: 1:09
64:01
12:48
6:24
418 Bridger Giglio
So
12:12
6:06
49
Jack Reed
So
12:33
6:16
71
Jacob Saldinger
So
12:37
6:19
75
Ken Ohhashi
So
13:17
6:39
111
Jonathan McDonald
Fr
13:22
6:41
112
Siyang Qiu
So
13:33
6:47
123
Andrew Goard
Fr
13:37
6:49
126
16 De La Salle High School
20-19-19-17-16
Gap: 0:38
64:17
12:51
6:26
442 Kyle C. Williams
So
12:30
6:15
68
Jeremy Kerfs
So
12:42
6:21
79
Cole Van Buskirk
So
12:58
6:29
94
Zach Waterson
So
12:59
6:29
96
Peter Burkard
So
13:08
6:34
105
Brendan Bongi
So
13:14
6:37
110
Brandon Lew
So
13:29
6:45
119
17 Albany High School
14-15-16-16-17
Gap: 2:01
64:27
12:53
6:27
446 Nolan Tonkyn
So
11:43
5:51
25
Conner Brown
So
12:38
6:19
76
Matthew Blankinship
Fr
13:10
6:35
106
Kai Wilmsen
So
13:13
6:37
108
Zoli Kauker
So
13:44
6:52
131
Teo Maldonado
So
13:50
6:55
135




18 College Park High School
19-17-18-18-18
Gap: 1:27
65:18
13:04
6:32
482 Tommy Seng
So
12:28
6:14
66
Ryota Johnson
Fr
12:32
6:16
70
Hide Shidara
Fr
12:57
6:29
93
Hiroki Butterfield
So
13:27
6:43
115
Clayton Simmons
Fr
13:55
6:57
138
Neekon Broomand
Fr
14:51
7:25
158
Mason Chen
Fr
16:33
8:16
177
19 Benicia High School
9-11-14-19-19
Gap: 4:37
68:50
13:46
6:53
526 Mitchel Hammond
So
11:21
5:41
11
Trevor Theobald
So
12:14
6:07
51
Gus Costa
So
13:33
6:47
122
Jaron Delmendo
So
15:44
7:52
170
Raymond Tan
So
15:58
7:59
172








20 Crystal Springs Uplands School
18-20-20-20-20
Gap: 1:31
66:42
13:20
6:40
551 Jake Kohn
So
12:26
6:13
61
Sam Klotz
So
12:51
6:26
88
Kyle Cheng
So
13:41
6:50
129
Syed Mohsin
So
13:48
6:54
134
Arjun Viswanathan
So
13:57
6:58
139
Kenny Crimmins
So
14:10
7:05
144
Ben Isaacs
So
14:35
7:18
150
21 Redwood High School
24-22-22-21-21
Gap: 2:23
69:11
13:50
6:55
636 Chris Fitzpatrick
Fr
13:07
6:34
104
Thomas Conneely
So
13:13
6:36
107
Miles Anderson
Fr
13:39
6:50
128
Leedan Trau
So
13:41
6:51
130
Kelly Regan
Fr
15:30
7:45
167
Jonny Sofer
So
15:45
7:52
171




22 St. Patrick St. Vincent High S
22-21-21-22-22
Gap: 2:27
70:13
14:03
7:01
654 Sean Resavey
So
12:49
6:25
87
Matt Weiner
So
13:07
6:34
103
Paolo Yap
So
14:21
7:11
145
Javen Ganoy
So
14:39
7:20
154
Kenneth Sandoval
So
15:16
7:38
165
Peter Olario
So
16:11
8:05
174
Andrew Nogaliza
So
17:17
8:39
178
23 Redwood Christian
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 2:26
70:44
14:09
7:04
677 Zachary Mattson
Fr
13:05
6:32
101
Chris Davis
So
13:28
6:44
116
Abe Dereje
So
13:46
6:53
132
Jacob Ellis
Fr
14:55
7:28
160
Andrew Fellows
Fr
15:31
7:45
168








24 Mt Shasta High School
21-24-24-24-24
Gap: 1:58
70:40
14:08
7:04
682 Chris Cazneaux
Fr
12:43
6:21
80
Michael Cook
Fr
14:10
7:05
143
Cody Lakin
Fr
14:26
7:13
148
Clayton Poore
Fr
14:41
7:20
155
Garrett Shea
Fr
14:41
7:21
156
Shannon Guggenheimer
So
18:55
9:28
180




25 Dougherty Valley High School
27-27-25-25-25
Gap: 1:08
69:55
13:59
6:59
683 Tarun Mahadwar
So
13:30
6:45
120
Ani Harihara
So
13:47
6:54
133
Chris Wong
So
13:54
6:57
136
Darren Thach
So
14:07
7:03
141
Matt Tang
So
14:37
7:19
153
Andrew Perez
So
14:42
7:21
157




26 Heritage High School
25-25-27-26-26
Gap: 3:07
74:22
14:52
7:26
741 Zachary Lim
So
13:25
6:42
113
Jason Brown
Fr
13:28
6:44
117
Sam Grace
So
15:23
7:42
166
Philip Lee
Fr
15:34
7:47
169
Mark Moody
Fr
16:32
8:16
176








27 Piedmont High School
26-28-28-28-27
Gap: 1:39
72:45
14:33
7:16
747 Adrian Bolio
So
13:28
6:44
118
Ryan Lewis
So
13:57
6:59
140
Max Skugstad
So
15:06
7:33
162
Corey Alt
Fr
15:06
7:33
163
Joshua Debacker
So
15:08
7:34
164
Zach Kramer
So
16:00
8:00
173




28 Deer Valley High School
28-26-26-27-28
Gap: 4:32
75:55
15:11
7:35
748 DeeJay Jones
Sr
13:37
6:49
125
Alex Howard
Sr
13:38
6:49
127
Thomas Taylor
Sr
14:07
7:03
142
Jose Lema
Fr
16:23
8:12
175
Shanen Howard
So
18:10
9:05
179








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.