Amador Valley Results from the Scott Bauhs Invitational at Shadow Cliffs Park on 10/3/09

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Behiel, Melina So So 24:03 8:09 2.95 44/84 6/9 15/18 3/7
Duffy, Margaret Jr Jr 22:17 7:33 2.95 23/61 2/3 12/18 7/13 23:06
(0:49,3.5)
23:06
(0:49,3.5)
23:06
(0:49,3.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Fiegel, Caroline So So 24:57 8:27 2.95 59/84 8/9 17/18 2/4
Girvan, Katie So So 20:46 7:02 2.95 12/84 4/9 6/18 1/10 21:51
(1:05,5.0)
21:51
(1:05,5.0)
21:51
(1:05,5.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Grau, Lisa Sr Sr 21:03 7:08 2.95 11/40 2/4 7/18 3/11 21:54
(0:51,3.9)
21:19
(0:16,1.3)
20:37 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
Huerta, Melinda So So 20:11 6:51 2.95 10/84 3/9 5/18 1/11
Infald, Jessica Sr Sr 19:45 6:42 2.95 4/40 1/4 3/18 3/12 20:02
(0:17,1.4)
18:45 You ROCK! (LR)
Lommerin, Paige So So 19:40 6:40 2.95 5/84 1/9 2/18 4/15 You ROCK! (PG)
Manickam, Swethaa So So 24:18 8:14 2.95 48/84 7/9 16/18 2/6 24:26
(0:08,0.6)
24:26
(0:08,0.6)
24:26
(0:08,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Matus, Patti So So 28:56 9:48 2.95 82/84 9/9 18/18 3/3
McCarthy, Madison Sr Sr 21:13 7:12 2.95 12/40 3/4 8/18 2/5 23:36
(2:23,10.1)
21:39
(0:26,2.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
McClintock, Hannah Sr Sr 22:12 7:32 2.95 15/40 4/4 11/18 1/4 24:16
(2:04,8.5)
24:16
(2:04,8.5)
21:11 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
McDaniel, Nicole Jr Jr 21:50 7:24 2.95 20/61 1/3 9/18 10/14 20:59 20:59
Paraskevopoulos, Katrina Jr Jr 23:45 8:03 2.95 38/61 3/3 14/18 7/9 22:54 22:31 22:31
Petzing, Lauren So So 22:50 7:44 2.95 29/84 5/9 13/18 3/8
Pianin, Jena Fr Fr 19:11 6:30 2.95 1/55 1/2 1/18 1/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Quinn, Maddie So So 19:57 6:46 2.95 7/84 2/9 4/18 2/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Staker, Emily Fr Fr 21:52 7:25 2.95 14/55 2/2 10/18 5/10
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 1/8 103:24
3:10
2.95 7:01 6:40 7:44 52 7:01 Paige Lommerin (4), Maddie Quinn (6), Melinda Huerta (8), Katie Girvan (10), Lauren Petzing (24)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alycia Cridebring Sr College Park 18:03 6:07
2 Elise Wummer Sr Castro Valley 18:53 6:24
3 Chelsea Schneider Sr Castro Valley 19:15 6:32
4 Jessica Infald Sr Amador Valley 19:45 6:42 1/4 3/18 3/12 20:02
(0:17)
18:45 You ROCK! (LR)
5 Anna Hoyt Sr Monte Vista 19:49 6:43
6 Lauren Kwan Sr San Ramon Vlly 20:06 6:49
7 Marina Ota Sr College Park 20:16 6:52
8 Kelsey Gallagher Sr College Park 20:35 6:59
9 Kasey Schalich Sr Piner 20:46 7:02
10 Ester Shchemelinin Sr Foothill 21:00 7:07
11 Lisa Grau Sr Amador Valley 21:03 7:08 2/4 7/18 3/11 21:54
(0:51)
21:19
(0:16)
20:37 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
12 Madison McCarthy Sr Amador Valley 21:13 7:12 3/4 8/18 2/5 23:36
(2:23)
21:39
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
13 Hilary Vance Sr San Leandro 21:23 7:15
14 Janet Canela Sr San Leandro 21:47 7:23
15 Hannah McClintock Sr Amador Valley 22:12 7:32 4/4 11/18 1/4 24:16
(2:04)
24:16
(2:04)
21:11 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
16 Valerie Ocano Sr Homestead 22:19 7:34
17 Janet Vieyra Sr Piner 22:28 7:37
18 Mackenzie Laird Sr San Ramon Vlly 22:31 7:38
19 Marcela Vazquez Sr Livermore 22:37 7:40
20 Jessica Wong Sr San Leandro 22:39 7:41
21 Alanna Chan Sr Homestead 22:45 7:43
22 Monica Smith Fr Homestead 22:48 7:44
23 Maya Johnson Sr College Park 22:57 7:47
24 Christine Chang Sr Dougherty Valley 23:09 7:51
25 Kristin Park Sr Miramonte 23:17 7:54
26 Elaine Chong Sr Dougherty Valley 23:28 7:57
27 Kathleen Denny Sr Miramonte 23:58 8:07
28 Jen Aceto Sr Monte Vista 24:28 8:18
29 Tina Kuang Sr San Leandro 25:06 8:31
30 Amanda Trieu Sr San Leandro 25:12 8:33
31 Gigi Jung Sr San Leandro 25:24 8:37
32 Julie Hernandez Sr San Leandro 25:43 8:43
33 Phoebe Schmidt Sr Miramonte 26:00 8:49
34 Anna Radoff Sr Miramonte 26:08 8:52
35 Winnie Lei Sr San Leandro 26:40 9:02
36 Brynn Kron Sr Foothill 28:16 9:35
37 Sara Layan Sr San Leandro 28:47 9:45
38 Erika Chaconas Sr Miramonte 30:23 10:18
39 Rachel Jensen Sr Miramonte 31:08 10:33
40 Sam Greensides Sr College Park 33:11 11:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Elizabeth Hebel So San Ramon Vlly 18:56 6:25
2 Montana Baumann So San Ramon Vlly 19:14 6:31
3 Meghan Yap So Monte Vista 19:32 6:37
4 Loubna Faiez So Gunn 19:39 6:40
5 Paige Lommerin So Amador Valley 19:40 6:40 1/9 2/18 4/15
6 Kazune Shidara So College Park 19:54 6:45
7 Maddie Quinn So Amador Valley 19:57 6:46 2/9 4/18 2/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Samantha Fong So Castro Valley 20:00 6:47
9 Lauren Nakaso So Dougherty Valley 20:07 6:49
10 Melinda Huerta So Amador Valley 20:11 6:51 3/9 5/18 1/11
11 Amanda Baker So College Park 20:28 6:56
12 Katie Girvan So Amador Valley 20:46 7:02 4/9 6/18 1/10 21:51
(1:05)
21:51
(1:05)
21:51
(1:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Shannon Easley So Foothill 21:08 7:10
14 Kristina Chin So Monte Vista 21:12 7:11
15 Emma Trevarthen So Miramonte 21:19 7:14
16 Chloe Hood So Union Mine 21:30 7:17
17 Ella Pravetz So Homestead 21:34 7:19
18 Sequoia Williams So Union Mine 21:44 7:22
19 Aurora Bailey So Castro Valley 21:51 7:24
20 Amela Lowry So College Park 22:00 7:27
21 Amanda Zen So Castro Valley 22:06 7:29
22 Marissa Von Ruden So College Park 22:18 7:34
23 Annie Kelly So Monte Vista 22:25 7:36
24 Kendall Horalek So Monte Vista 22:29 7:37
25 Melissa Garcia So College Park 22:29 7:37
26 Hannah Swernoff So Miramonte 22:36 7:40
27 Angelyn Brown So Monte Vista 22:43 7:42
28 Kayla Click So College Park 22:44 7:42
29 Lauren Petzing So Amador Valley 22:50 7:44 5/9 13/18 3/8
30 Monica Ballardo So College Park 22:51 7:45
31 Valentine Leborgne Fr Homestead 23:01 7:48
32 Iris Chang So Foothill 23:03 7:49
33 Kate Randall So Union Mine 23:05 7:49
34 Samantha St. Germain So College Park 23:09 7:51
35 Emily Trujillo So Union Mine 23:11 7:52
36 Dana Nyberg So Miramonte 23:15 7:53
37 Kauhleen Mangayan So Foothill 23:18 7:54
38 Jocelyn Mendoza So Piner 23:27 7:57
39 Jackie Foreman So San Ramon Vlly 23:28 7:57
40 Sawako Konishi So Monte Vista 23:33 7:59
41 Emily Cray So Union Mine 23:39 8:01
42 Kristin Boardman So Dougherty Valley 23:46 8:03
43 Emily Olson So San Ramon Vlly 23:47 8:04
44 Melina Behiel So Amador Valley 24:03 8:09 6/9 15/18 3/7
45 Shelby Leary So Livermore 24:10 8:12
46 Keani Valle So St. Patrick-Vincent 24:10 8:12
47 Aileen Dauz So St. Patrick-Vincent 24:10 8:12
48 Swethaa Manickam So Amador Valley 24:18 8:14 7/9 16/18 2/6 24:26
(0:08)
24:26
(0:08)
24:26
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
49 Katie Dewitt So Miramonte 24:19 8:15
50 Shannon Cherayil So Miramonte 24:19 8:15
51 Crystal Ye So Foothill 24:20 8:15
52 Daisy Villegas So Piner 24:22 8:16
53 Maria Fate So Dougherty Valley 24:23 8:16
54 Ingrid Cuffe So Foothill 24:30 8:18
55 Alyssa Rhodes So Foothill 24:33 8:19
56 Terilyn Viray So St. Patrick-Vincent 24:36 8:20
57 Anna Nazarava So Dougherty Valley 24:50 8:25
58 Mackenzie Bailey So Monte Vista 24:51 8:25
59 Caroline Fiegel So Amador Valley 24:57 8:27 8/9 17/18 2/4
60 Tori Williams So Monte Vista 24:58 8:28
61 Sarah Brovelli So Miramonte 25:02 8:29
62 Genesis Paredes So Piner 25:09 8:32
63 Paula Yuan So Dougherty Valley 25:15 8:34
64 Nikki St Laurent So Monte Vista 25:17 8:34
65 Alyssa Barnett So San Leandro 25:18 8:35
66 Michaela Bailey So Monte Vista 25:19 8:35
67 Morgan Vlakancic So College Park 25:35 8:40
68 Kara Lowry So College Park 25:37 8:41
69 Rebecca Wang So San Leandro 25:44 8:43
70 Nabeela Khan So Dougherty Valley 26:04 8:50
71 Gaby Guerrero So College Park 26:17 8:55
72 Kelly Villaueva So Foothill 26:43 9:03
73 Amanda Meaden So College Park 26:50 9:06
74 Bridget Hatton So Monte Vista 27:01 9:09
75 Mikaela Foster So San Ramon Vlly 27:09 9:12
76 Alissa Martinez So St. Patrick-Vincent 27:17 9:15
77 Natalie Ericsson So San Ramon Vlly 27:19 9:16
78 Michelle Chen So Dougherty Valley 27:55 9:28
79 Lyndsay Dicus So San Ramon Vlly 28:27 9:39
80 Rosa Palmerin So Piner 28:29 9:39
81 Megan Teevens So San Ramon Vlly 28:33 9:41
82 Patti Matus So Amador Valley 28:56 9:48 9/9 18/18 3/3
83 Nikki Chand Fr College Park 28:59 9:49
84 Janelle Spark Fr College Park 29:35 10:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Amador Valley
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 3:10
103:24
20:41
7:01
52 Paige Lommerin
So
19:40
6:40
4
Maddie Quinn
So
19:57
6:46
6
Melinda Huerta
So
20:11
6:51
8
Katie Girvan
So
20:46
7:02
10
Lauren Petzing
So
22:50
7:44
24
Melina Behiel
So
24:03
8:09
36
Swethaa Manickam
So
24:18
8:14
37
2 College Park
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 2:35
107:09
21:26
7:16
67 Kazune Shidara
So
19:54
6:45
5
Amanda Baker
So
20:28
6:56
9
Amela Lowry
So
22:00
7:27
16
Marissa Von Ruden
So
22:18
7:34
17
Melissa Garcia
So
22:29
7:37
20
Kayla Click
So
22:44
7:42
23
Monica Ballardo
So
22:51
7:45
25
3 Monte Vista
2-4-3-3-3
Gap: 3:11
108:21
21:40
7:21
74 Meghan Yap
So
19:32
6:37
3
Kristina Chin
So
21:12
7:11
12
Annie Kelly
So
22:25
7:36
18
Kendall Horalek
So
22:29
7:37
19
Angelyn Brown
So
22:43
7:42
22
Sawako Konishi
So
23:33
7:59
32
Mackenzie Bailey
So
24:51
8:25
45
4 Union Mine
8-5-5-5-4
Gap: 2:09
113:09
22:38
7:40
117 Chloe Hood
So
21:30
7:17
14
Sequoia Williams
So
21:44
7:22
15
Kate Randall
So
23:05
7:49
27
Emily Trujillo
So
23:11
7:52
28
Emily Cray
So
23:39
8:01
33








5 San Ramon Vlly
1-1-4-4-5
Gap: 8:13
112:34
22:31
7:38
119 Elizabeth Hebel
So
18:56
6:25
1
Montana Baumann
So
19:14
6:31
2
Jackie Foreman
So
23:28
7:57
31
Emily Olson
So
23:47
8:04
35
Mikaela Foster
So
27:09
9:12
50
Natalie Ericsson
So
27:19
9:16
51
Lyndsay Dicus
So
28:27
9:39
53
6 Miramonte
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:00
115:48
23:10
7:51
140 Emma Trevarthen
So
21:19
7:14
13
Hannah Swernoff
So
22:36
7:40
21
Dana Nyberg
So
23:15
7:53
29
Katie Dewitt
So
24:19
8:15
38
Shannon Cherayil
So
24:19
8:15
39
Sarah Brovelli
So
25:02
8:29
46




7 Foothill
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:22
116:19
23:16
7:53
149 Shannon Easley
So
21:08
7:10
11
Iris Chang
So
23:03
7:49
26
Kauhleen Mangayan
So
23:18
7:54
30
Crystal Ye
So
24:20
8:15
40
Ingrid Cuffe
So
24:30
8:18
42
Alyssa Rhodes
So
24:33
8:19
43
Kelly Villaueva
So
26:43
9:03
49
8 Dougherty Valley
5-8-8-8-8
Gap: 5:08
118:21
23:40
8:01
173 Lauren Nakaso
So
20:07
6:49
7
Kristin Boardman
So
23:46
8:03
34
Maria Fate
So
24:23
8:16
41
Anna Nazarava
So
24:50
8:25
44
Paula Yuan
So
25:15
8:34
47
Nabeela Khan
So
26:04
8:50
48
Michelle Chen
So
27:55
9:28
52
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Erin Robinson Jr Gunn 18:17 6:12
2 Kelsey Santisteban Jr Castro Valley 18:22 6:14
3 Marissa Buckley Jr College Park 18:58 6:26
4 Emma Dohner Jr Gunn 18:59 6:26
5 Kelly Nordine Jr San Ramon Vlly 19:32 6:37
6 Sierra Davies Jr Union Mine 19:52 6:44
7 Gabrielle White Jr Castro Valley 19:53 6:44
8 Morganne Endicott Jr San Ramon Vlly 20:11 6:51
9 Marisa Martines Jr Castro Valley 20:11 6:51
10 Jessica Reed Jr College Park 20:16 6:52
11 Mackenzie Martin Jr Miramonte 20:18 6:53
12 Mary Elizabeth Stern So San Ramon Vlly 20:25 6:55
13 Annie Humphrey Jr San Ramon Vlly 21:04 7:08
14 Laura Leach Jr San Ramon Vlly 21:07 7:09
15 Mary Chambers Jr Foothill 21:08 7:10
16 Vicky Demetz Jr Dougherty Valley 21:09 7:10
17 Carolyn Gilchriese Jr Castro Valley 21:22 7:15
18 Molly Arminino Jr Union Mine 21:40 7:21
19 Kate Sallstrom Jr Monte Vista 21:47 7:23
20 Nicole McDaniel Jr Amador Valley 21:50 7:24 1/3 9/18 10/14 20:59 20:59
21 Jill Smith Jr Monte Vista 22:04 7:29
22 Emma Piccillo Jr Castro Valley 22:15 7:33
23 Margaret Duffy Jr Amador Valley 22:17 7:33 2/3 12/18 7/13 23:06
(0:49)
23:06
(0:49)
23:06
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Erica Bilodeau Jr San Ramon Vlly 22:25 7:36
25 Mollie Richardson Jr Foothill 22:41 7:41
26 Mckenzie Morris Jr Dougherty Valley 22:43 7:42
27 Taylor Desilva Jr Union Mine 22:44 7:42
28 Elsa Schwaninger Jr Foothill 22:48 7:44
29 Lidea Calderon So San Leandro 22:49 7:44
30 Kirby Schulz Jr Miramonte 22:56 7:46
31 Taylor Michener Jr Monte Vista 22:57 7:47
32 Amanda Stansell Jr Monte Vista 22:58 7:47
33 Valerie Su Jr Miramonte 22:58 7:47
34 Michelle Dickinson Jr Foothill 23:01 7:48
35 Andrea Hill Jr San Ramon Vlly 23:19 7:54
36 Chelsea Corey Jr San Ramon Vlly 23:34 7:59
37 Alyssa Martin Jr San Ramon Vlly 23:36 8:00
38 Katrina Paraskevopoulos Jr Amador Valley 23:45 8:03 3/3 14/18 7/9 22:54 22:31 22:31
39 Stephanie Zhou So Dougherty Valley 23:51 8:05
40 Kristin Pedersen Jr Foothill 23:59 8:08
41 Meredith Huntley Jr Monte Vista 24:13 8:13
42 Connie Hsueh Sr Gunn 24:18 8:14
43 Hannah Reed Jr Miramonte 24:33 8:19
44 Stella Gee Sr San Leandro 24:45 8:23
45 Rachael Loewenhardt Jr Foothill 25:10 8:32
46 Danielle Albo Jr Miramonte 25:16 8:34
47 Audrie Thompson Jr Miramonte 25:32 8:39
48 Kelsey Glavee Jr Dougherty Valley 25:37 8:41
49 Kaitlyn Day Jr Monte Vista 25:54 8:47
50 Alexandra Gunther Jr Miramonte 25:57 8:48
51 Laura Henry Jr Miramonte 26:27 8:58
52 Ellory Loughridge Jr St. Patrick-Vincent 26:49 9:05
53 Vania Aguilar Jr Piner 26:50 9:06
54 Michelle Bates Jr San Ramon Vlly 27:22 9:17
55 Rubi Lopez Jr Piner 27:23 9:17
56 Theresa Nelson Jr San Ramon Vlly 28:00 9:29
57 Monica Graves Fr Homestead 28:20 9:36
58 Danielle Campbell Jr Miramonte 29:34 10:01
59 Marina Kawata Jr Miramonte 30:32 10:21
60 Camilla Mesina Jr St. Patrick-Vincent 31:18 10:37
61 Katie Evans Jr Miramonte 32:41 11:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jena Pianin Fr Amador Valley 19:11 6:30 1/2 1/18 1/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 Kendall Stuscavage Fr College Park 19:35 6:38
3 Isabelle Demetz Fr Dougherty Valley 19:39 6:40
4 Caitlin Schillings Fr College Park 19:45 6:42
5 Amy Ingram Fr Monte Vista 20:04 6:48
6 Lauren Salazar Fr Dougherty Valley 20:18 6:53
7 Elena Smith Fr Monte Vista 20:58 7:06
8 Kristen Chan Fr Dougherty Valley 21:01 7:07
9 Sydnee Corey Fr San Ramon Vlly 21:07 7:09
10 Meghan Nesbit Fr Monte Vista 21:20 7:14
11 Parissa Broomand Fr College Park 21:23 7:15
12 Elizabeth Wu Fr Homestead 21:33 7:18
13 Debbie Hug Fr Homestead 21:39 7:20
14 Emily Staker Fr Amador Valley 21:52 7:25 2/2 10/18 5/10
15 Clarissa Hoffman Fr Homestead 22:32 7:38
16 Meghana Pisupati Fr Homestead 22:32 7:38
17 Emilie Shen Fr San Leandro 22:33 7:39
18 Joanna Ho Fr Homestead 22:38 7:40
19 Renee Velasquez Fr Castro Valley 23:00 7:48
20 Zoe Roger-lemke Fr Dougherty Valley 23:01 7:48
21 Ellie Harvey Fr Monte Vista 23:06 7:50
22 Gianna Villa Fr San Ramon Vlly 23:13 7:52
23 Annie Heiting Fr Monte Vista 23:14 7:53
24 Brooke Rosenberg Fr Monte Vista 23:18 7:54
25 Megan Blair Fr Monte Vista 23:26 7:57
26 Nicole Fitzsimmons Fr Foothill 23:27 7:57
27 Shannon Donley Fr San Ramon Vlly 23:31 7:58
28 Phoebe Killick Fr Monte Vista 23:32 7:59
29 Sophie Wan Fr Foothill 23:43 8:02
30 Miranda Halvorson Fr Monte Vista 23:55 8:06
31 Lindsay Rodgers Fr Monte Vista 23:55 8:06
32 Cassie Naughton Fr Monte Vista 24:08 8:11
33 Callie Starn Fr Monte Vista 24:39 8:21
34 Koly Kadel Fr St. Patrick-Vincent 24:42 8:22
35 Catrin Farr Fr Miramonte 24:44 8:23
36 Laura Yoshisato Fr St. Patrick-Vincent 24:44 8:23
37 Victoria Liu Fr Foothill 24:49 8:25
38 Emily Rollo Fr San Ramon Vlly 25:05 8:30
39 Cindy Lara Fr St. Patrick-Vincent 25:15 8:34
40 Monica Elizondo Fr College Park 25:37 8:41
41 Ashlynn Klipphahn Fr Dougherty Valley 25:43 8:43
42 Isabel Qi Fr Dougherty Valley 25:57 8:48
43 Keiko Segimoto Fr Monte Vista 26:19 8:55
44 Jannel Li Fr Homestead 26:23 8:57
45 Michelle Chang Fr Foothill 26:24 8:57
46 Kelly Higgins Fr Miramonte 27:24 9:17
47 Cassidy Raynolds Fr Monte Vista 27:32 9:20
48 Olivia Marquardt Fr Union Mine 27:35 9:21
49 Sofia Popat Fr Foothill 27:36 9:21
50 Ally Lizano Fr Monte Vista 28:02 9:30
51 Nicolette Brown Fr San Leandro 30:15 10:15
52 Minerva Banyelas Fr San Leandro 30:26 10:19
53 Kelly Paoletti Fr College Park 31:32 10:41
54 Natalia Palmieri Fr College Park 32:32 11:02
55 Molly Dallara Fr College Park 32:33 11:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.