Amador Valley Results from the EBAL Championship at Oak Hill Park on 11/7/09

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Behiel, Melina So F/S 26:07.86 8:43 3 35/52 5/6 18/19 4/4 26:28
(0:20,1.3)
26:28
(0:20,1.3)
26:28
(0:20,1.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Chen, Jessica So V 20:47.48 6:56 3 20/54 3/7 3/19 3/8 21:09
(0:22,1.7)
22:36
(1:48,8.0)
21:09
(0:22,1.7)
19:53 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Duffy, Margaret Jr JV 25:53.44 8:38 3 49/75 6/6 17/19 5/5 25:02 25:02 25:02
Fiegel, Caroline So F/S 25:22.3 8:27 3 26/52 4/6 16/19 4/4 27:46
(2:24,8.6)
27:46
(2:24,8.6)
27:46
(2:24,8.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Girvan, Katie So V 22:18.1 7:26 3 42/54 7/7 8/19 4/7 21:38 21:38 21:38
Grau, Lisa Sr JV 22:33.02 7:31 3 8/75 2/6 10/19 4/6 23:16
(0:43,3.1)
22:07 22:07 20:57 You ROCK! (LY)
Huerta, Melinda So V 20:58.18 6:59 3 26/54 4/7 4/19 4/8 21:53
(0:54,4.1)
21:53
(0:54,4.1)
20:47 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Infald, Jessica Sr V 20:23.63 6:48 3 11/54 2/7 2/19 4/8 21:12
(0:48,3.8)
21:07
(0:43,3.4)
19:59 19:14 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Lommerin, Paige So V 21:02.38 7:01 3 29/54 5/7 5/19 3/8 21:08
(0:05,0.4)
21:08
(0:05,0.4)
20:30 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Manickam, Swethaa So F/S 25:15.15 8:25 3 25/52 3/6 15/19 4/4 25:58
(0:43,2.8)
25:58
(0:43,2.8)
25:58
(0:43,2.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Matus, Patti So F/S 32:16.04 10:45 3 52/52 6/6 19/19 4/4 30:10 30:10 30:10
McCarthy, Madison Sr JV 22:26.29 7:29 3 7/75 1/6 9/19 4/7 22:02 22:02 21:02
McClintock, Hannah Sr JV 23:12.49 7:44 3 16/75 3/6 11/19 3/6 24:33
(1:21,5.5)
23:21
(0:08,0.6)
23:21
(0:08,0.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
McDaniel, Nicole Jr JV 24:23.71 8:08 3 30/75 5/6 13/19 4/5 22:15 22:58 22:15 20:56
Melo, Kaitlyn So F/S 21:51.07 7:17 3 2/52 1/6 7/19 2/5 21:01 22:41
(0:50,3.7)
21:01 19:48 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Paraskevopoulos, Katrina Jr JV 24:18.12 8:06 3 29/75 4/6 12/19 5/5 24:23
(0:04,0.3)
23:51 23:51 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Petzing, Lauren So F/S 25:11.97 8:24 3 24/52 2/6 14/19 4/4 24:48 24:48 24:48
Pianin, Jena Fr V 20:20.99 6:47 3 10/54 1/7 1/19 7/8 21:07
(0:46,3.6)
21:07
(0:46,3.6)
20:12 You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Quinn, Maddie So V 21:49.41 7:16 3 39/54 6/7 6/19 4/7 21:58
(0:09,0.7)
21:58
(0:09,0.7)
21:58
(0:09,0.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/8 103:33
0:41
3 6:54 6:47 7:01 96 6:46 106:29
(2:56,2.8)
106:51
(3:19,3.1)
106:29
(2:56,2.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Jena Pianin (10), Jessica Infald (11), Jessica Chen (20), Melinda Huerta (26), Paige Lommerin (29)
JV 1st 5 4/5 116:54
1:57
3 7:48 7:29 8:08 82 7:30 119:01
(2:07,1.8)
119:01
(2:07,1.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Madison McCarthy (7), Lisa Grau (8), Hannah McClintock (16), Katrina Paraskevopoulos (25), Nicole McDaniel (26)
F/S 1st 5 4/4 123:48
4:17
3 8:15 7:17 8:43 88 7:29 Kaitlyn Melo (2), Lauren Petzing (19), Swethaa Manickam (20), Caroline Fiegel (21), Melina Behiel (26)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Heather Cerney Sr Carondelet 18:35.59 6:12
2 Colleen Lillig California 18:47.51 6:16
3 Natalie Dimits So Livermore 19:20.25 6:27
4 Elaine Mcvay California 19:27.64 6:29
5 Carina Novell So Granada 19:32.23 6:31
6 Elizabeth Hebel So San Ramon Vlly 19:50.23 6:37
7 Kelly Nordine Jr San Ramon Vlly 19:59.21 6:40
8 Megan Beck Jr Carondelet 20:01.58 6:41
9 Nicole Aha Sr Monte Vista 20:15.58 6:45
10 Jena Pianin Fr Amador Valley 20:20.99 6:47 1/7 1/19 7/8 21:07
(0:46)
21:07
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
11 Jessica Infald Sr Amador Valley 20:23.63 6:48 2/7 2/19 4/8 21:12
(0:48)
21:07
(0:43)
19:59 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
12 Maryann Gong Fr Granada 20:28.49 6:49
13 Kelly Peterson Sr Monte Vista 20:32.17 6:51
14 Laura Leach Jr San Ramon Vlly 20:34.85 6:52
15 Montana Baumann So San Ramon Vlly 20:36.49 6:52
16 Hayley Sa Sr Livermore 20:38.34 6:53
17 Amy Ingram Fr Monte Vista 20:38.61 6:53
18 Jill Anderson Jr Monte Vista 20:46.59 6:56
19 Mikaela Hammitt So Monte Vista 20:47.08 6:56
20 Jessica Chen So Amador Valley 20:47.48 6:56 3/7 3/19 3/8 21:09
(0:22)
22:36
(1:48)
21:09
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Anna Hoyt Sr Monte Vista 20:49.7 6:57
22 Courtney Gegg Sr Carondelet 20:50.23 6:57
23 Antonia Acquistapace Jr Carondelet 20:54.81 6:58
24 Morganne Endicott Jr San Ramon Vlly 20:55.42 6:58
25 Marissa Lee So San Ramon Vlly 20:57.74 6:59
26 Melinda Huerta So Amador Valley 20:58.18 6:59 4/7 4/19 4/8 21:53
(0:54)
21:53
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
27 Kiley Zeitler So Livermore 21:01.26 7:00
28 Laura Franklin So Granada 21:01.82 7:01
29 Paige Lommerin So Amador Valley 21:02.38 7:01 5/7 5/19 3/8 21:08
(0:05)
21:08
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
30 Laura Herbeck So Granada 21:05.68 7:02
31 Emily Balczewski So Carondelet 21:13.29 7:04
32 Annie Geasa Fr Foothill 21:14.34 7:05
33 Alyssa Horning So Granada 21:17.84 7:06
34 Stephanie Beaulieu So Livermore 21:19.13 7:06
35 Nicole Hood Sr Carondelet 21:22.27 7:07
36 Rachel Gervolino Sr Carondelet 21:24.16 7:08
37 Kimmy Abood Sr Monte Vista 21:32.8 7:11
38 Lauren Kwan Sr San Ramon Vlly 21:40.6 7:14
39 Maddie Quinn So Amador Valley 21:49.41 7:16 6/7 6/19 4/7 21:58
(0:09)
21:58
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
40 Mary Chambers Jr Foothill 22:00.66 7:20
41 Kelsey Girardelli So Granada 22:12.26 7:24
42 Katie Girvan So Amador Valley 22:18.1 7:26 7/7 8/19 4/7 21:38 21:38
43 Amity Gregg Jr Livermore 22:30.94 7:30
44 Tracy Hong California 22:48.03 7:36
45 Julia Burton Sr Granada 23:07.97 7:43
46 Alyssa Goard Sr Foothill 23:14.05 7:45
47 Marcela Vazquez Sr Livermore 23:20.39 7:47
48 Michelle Dickinson Jr Foothill 23:47.01 7:56
49 Shelby Leary So Livermore 24:22.18 8:07
50 Elsa Schwaninger Jr Foothill 24:46.96 8:16
51 Charlene Chew Fr California 24:54.17 8:18
52 Kristin Pedersen Jr Foothill 25:46.53 8:36
53 Mollie Richardson Jr Foothill 26:42.22 8:54
54 Molly Petersdorf California 28:04.4 9:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Ramon Vlly
5-3-1-1-1
Gap: 1:05
101:56
20:23
6:48
66 Elizabeth Hebel
So
19:50
6:37
6
Kelly Nordine
Jr
19:59
6:40
7
Laura Leach
Jr
20:35
6:52
14
Montana Baumann
So
20:36
6:52
15
Morganne Endicott
Jr
20:55
6:58
24
Marissa Lee
So
20:58
6:59
25
Lauren Kwan
Sr
21:41
7:14
38
2 Monte Vista
6-7-3-3-2
Gap: 0:32
103:00
20:36
6:52
76 Nicole Aha
Sr
20:16
6:45
9
Kelly Peterson
Sr
20:32
6:51
13
Amy Ingram
Fr
20:39
6:53
17
Jill Anderson
Jr
20:47
6:56
18
Mikaela Hammitt
So
20:47
6:56
19
Anna Hoyt
Sr
20:50
6:57
21
Kimmy Abood
Sr
21:33
7:11
37
3 Carondelet
1-2-2-2-3
Gap: 2:38
101:36
20:19
6:46
85 Heather Cerney
Sr
18:36
6:12
1
Megan Beck
Jr
20:02
6:41
8
Courtney Gegg
Sr
20:50
6:57
22
Antonia Acquistapace
Jr
20:55
6:58
23
Emily Balczewski
So
21:13
7:04
31
Nicole Hood
Sr
21:22
7:07
35
Rachel Gervolino
Sr
21:24
7:08
36
4 Amador Valley
7-6-4-4-4
Gap: 0:41
103:33
20:43
6:54
96 Jena Pianin
Fr
20:21
6:47
10
Jessica Infald
Sr
20:24
6:48
11
Jessica Chen
So
20:47
6:56
20
Melinda Huerta
So
20:58
6:59
26
Paige Lommerin
So
21:02
7:01
29
Maddie Quinn
So
21:49
7:16
39
Katie Girvan
So
22:18
7:26
42
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Granada
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:46
103:26
20:41
6:54
108 Carina Novell
So
19:32
6:31
5
Maryann Gong
Fr
20:28
6:49
12
Laura Franklin
So
21:02
7:01
28
Laura Herbeck
So
21:06
7:02
30
Alyssa Horning
So
21:18
7:06
33
Kelsey Girardelli
So
22:12
7:24
41
Julia Burton
Sr
23:08
7:43
45
6 Livermore
3-5-6-6-6
Gap: 3:11
104:50
20:58
6:59
123 Natalie Dimits
So
19:20
6:27
3
Hayley Sa
Sr
20:38
6:53
16
Kiley Zeitler
So
21:01
7:00
27
Stephanie Beaulieu
So
21:19
7:06
34
Amity Gregg
Jr
22:31
7:30
43
Marcela Vazquez
Sr
23:20
7:47
47
Shelby Leary
So
24:22
8:07
49
7 California
2-1-7-7-7
Gap: 9:17
114:02
22:48
7:36
155 Colleen Lillig
-
18:48
6:16
2
Elaine Mcvay
-
19:28
6:29
4
Tracy Hong
-
22:48
7:36
44
Charlene Chew
Fr
24:54
8:18
51
Molly Petersdorf
-
28:04
9:21
54








8 Foothill
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:33
115:03
23:01
7:40
216 Annie Geasa
Fr
21:14
7:05
32
Mary Chambers
Jr
22:01
7:20
40
Alyssa Goard
Sr
23:14
7:45
46
Michelle Dickinson
Jr
23:47
7:56
48
Elsa Schwaninger
Jr
24:47
8:16
50
Kristin Pedersen
Jr
25:47
8:36
52
Mollie Richardson
Jr
26:42
8:54
53
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Erin Enea Jr Carondelet 21:24.94 7:08
2 Natalie Scott Sr Monte Vista 21:53.93 7:18
3 Annie Humphrey Jr San Ramon Vlly 22:10.2 7:23
4 Mary Elizabeth Stern So San Ramon Vlly 22:10.79 7:24
5 Lauren Gratsch So Monte Vista 22:12.38 7:24
6 Michaela Alamillo Jr Carondelet 22:16.22 7:25
7 Madison McCarthy Sr Amador Valley 22:26.29 7:29 1/6 9/19 4/7 22:02 22:02
8 Lisa Grau Sr Amador Valley 22:33.02 7:31 2/6 10/19 4/6 23:16
(0:43)
22:07 22:07 You ROCK! (LY)
9 Christina Baird So Carondelet 22:37.29 7:32
10 Kate Sallstrom Jr Monte Vista 22:42.99 7:34
11 Brittany Mumford Jr Granada 22:58.81 7:40
12 Morgan Christopher Sr Granada 23:03.03 7:41
13 Nicole Petersen Jr Carondelet 23:04.67 7:42
14 Sarah Mason Sr Carondelet 23:07.01 7:42
15 Alison Scheibley So Carondelet 23:07.76 7:43
16 Hannah McClintock Sr Amador Valley 23:12.49 7:44 3/6 11/19 3/6 24:33
(1:21)
23:21
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
17 Amanda Stansell Jr Monte Vista 23:19.66 7:47
18 Lara Jansen Sr Granada 23:28.53 7:50
19 Taylor Chavez Sr Carondelet 23:35.75 7:52
20 Taylor Mitchener Jr Monte Vista 23:49.48 7:56
21 Kassidi Johnson Fr Carondelet 23:50.53 7:57
22 Marlene Robleto So Granada 23:52.53 7:58
23 Samantha Ching Jr Carondelet 23:56.31 7:59
24 Annie Valceschini Jr San Ramon Vlly 23:58.28 7:59
25 Lauren Murphy So Carondelet 23:59.6 8:00
26 Molly Lefanowicz So Carondelet 24:00.25 8:00
27 Sarah Griffith Jr San Ramon Vlly 24:04.37 8:01
28 Kirsten Mumford Jr Granada 24:11.58 8:04
29 Katrina Paraskevopoulos Jr Amador Valley 24:18.12 8:06 4/6 12/19 5/5 24:23
(0:04)
23:51 You ROCK! (LR)
30 Nicole McDaniel Jr Amador Valley 24:23.71 8:08 5/6 13/19 4/5 22:15 22:58 22:15
31 Jennifer Cho Sr Granada 24:24.05 8:08
32 Erica Bilodeau Jr San Ramon Vlly 24:27.22 8:09
33 Ester Shchemelinin Sr Foothill 24:32.65 8:11
34 Morgan Laird Jr San Ramon Vlly 24:32.99 8:11
35 Cami Vega Sr Monte Vista 24:35.96 8:12
36 Bailey Rose Sr Carondelet 24:36.89 8:12
37 Meredith Huntley Jr Monte Vista 24:39.17 8:13
38 Katelyn Willliams Sr Carondelet 24:40.18 8:13
39 Kristine Scheibley Jr Carondelet 24:43.52 8:15
40 Abilgail Johnston Fr Carondelet 24:46.62 8:16
41 Elin Henningsson So Carondelet 24:47.78 8:16
42 Alyssa Martin Jr San Ramon Vlly 24:59.98 8:20
43 Amanda Mcnary Jr Granada 25:10.99 8:24
44 Jill Smith Jr Monte Vista 25:16.71 8:26
45 Andrea Hill Jr San Ramon Vlly 25:22.45 8:27
46 Jaime Atchinson Fr Granada 25:38.62 8:33
47 Alex Chung Fr Granada 25:39.71 8:33
48 Petra Nicolas So Carondelet 25:41.84 8:34
49 Margaret Duffy Jr Amador Valley 25:53.44 8:38 6/6 17/19 5/5 25:02 25:02
50 Marina Rumore Jr Carondelet 26:13.57 8:45
51 Jordan Atchinson So Granada 26:21.35 8:47
52 Victoria Ham California 26:40.49 8:53
53 Megan Ennis Jr Carondelet 26:50.19 8:57
54 Kimberly Cerruti Sr Carondelet 27:02.57 9:01
55 Jen Aceto Sr Monte Vista 27:13.38 9:04
56 Paula Parra Sr Monte Vista 27:31.34 9:10
57 Elli Hatton Jr Monte Vista 27:38.41 9:13
58 Theresa Nelson Jr San Ramon Vlly 27:40.33 9:13
59 Julie Johnson So Carondelet 27:55.48 9:18
60 Rachael Loewenhardt Jr Foothill 27:55.89 9:19
61 Kate Heiting Sr Monte Vista 28:01.78 9:21
62 Jackie Kabel Jr San Ramon Vlly 28:03.68 9:21
63 Brynn Kron Sr Foothill 28:12.13 9:24
64 Breann Chavez Jr Carondelet 28:12.55 9:24
65 Laura Ashton Jr Monte Vista 28:13 9:24
66 Alicia Persaud Fr Granada 28:14.5 9:25
67 Paige Wallace Fr Carondelet 28:26.84 9:29
68 Nicole Ludwig So Carondelet 28:37.83 9:33
69 Elizabeth Driscoll Sr Carondelet 28:39.05 9:33
70 Amanda Westerlund Sr Carondelet 28:39.38 9:33
71 Beverly Wang Jr San Ramon Vlly 29:08.96 9:43
72 Sinead Starnes Sr Carondelet 29:26.41 9:49
73 Estabiliz Romeo Jr Carondelet 29:27.43 9:49
74 Giana Gambardella Fr Carondelet 29:40.52 9:54
75 Shelby Salmeron Jr Carondelet 30:11.71 10:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Carondelet
1-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:42
112:30
22:30
7:30
43 Erin Enea
Jr
21:25
7:08
1
Michaela Alamillo
Jr
22:16
7:25
6
Christina Baird
So
22:37
7:32
9
Nicole Petersen
Jr
23:05
7:42
13
Sarah Mason
Sr
23:07
7:42
14
Alison Scheibley
So
23:08
7:43
15
Taylor Chavez
Sr
23:36
7:52
19
2 Monte Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:56
113:58
22:48
7:36
54 Natalie Scott
Sr
21:54
7:18
2
Lauren Gratsch
So
22:12
7:24
5
Kate Sallstrom
Jr
22:43
7:34
10
Amanda Stansell
Jr
23:20
7:47
17
Taylor Mitchener
Jr
23:49
7:56
20
Cami Vega
Sr
24:36
8:12
30
Meredith Huntley
Jr
24:39
8:13
31
3 San Ramon Vlly
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:17
116:51
23:22
7:47
80 Annie Humphrey
Jr
22:10
7:23
3
Mary Elizabeth Stern
So
22:11
7:24
4
Annie Valceschini
Jr
23:58
7:59
22
Sarah Griffith
Jr
24:04
8:01
23
Erica Bilodeau
Jr
24:27
8:09
28
Morgan Laird
Jr
24:33
8:11
29
Alyssa Martin
Jr
25:00
8:20
32
4 Amador Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:57
116:54
23:23
7:48
82 Madison McCarthy
Sr
22:26
7:29
7
Lisa Grau
Sr
22:33
7:31
8
Hannah McClintock
Sr
23:12
7:44
16
Katrina Paraskevopoulos
Jr
24:18
8:06
25
Nicole McDaniel
Jr
24:24
8:08
26
Margaret Duffy
Jr
25:53
8:38
34




Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
5 Granada
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:13
117:34
23:31
7:50
86 Brittany Mumford
Jr
22:59
7:40
11
Morgan Christopher
Sr
23:03
7:41
12
Lara Jansen
Sr
23:29
7:50
18
Marlene Robleto
So
23:53
7:58
21
Kirsten Mumford
Jr
24:12
8:04
24
Jennifer Cho
Sr
24:24
8:08
27
Amanda Mcnary
Jr
25:11
8:24
33
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Meghan Yap So Monte Vista 21:30.25 7:10
2 Kaitlyn Melo So Amador Valley 21:51.07 7:17 1/6 7/19 2/5 21:01 22:41
(0:50)
21:01 You ROCK! (LR)
3 Elena Smith Fr Monte Vista 21:56.23 7:19
4 Meghan Nesbit Fr Monte Vista 22:48.33 7:36
5 Sydnee Corey Fr San Ramon Vlly 22:48.68 7:36
6 Kristina Chin So Monte Vista 22:58.01 7:39
7 Ellie Harvey Fr Monte Vista 23:00.8 7:40
8 Annie Kelly So Monte Vista 23:38.5 7:53
9 Phoebe Killick Fr Monte Vista 23:38.87 7:53
10 Megan Blair Fr Monte Vista 23:45.48 7:55
11 Jackie Foreman So San Ramon Vlly 23:51.47 7:57
12 Sophie Wan Fr Foothill 23:55.7 7:59
13 Annie Heiting Fr Monte Vista 24:04.08 8:01
14 Lindsay Rodgers Fr Monte Vista 24:19.6 8:07
15 Nicole Fitzsimmons Fr Foothill 24:21.81 8:07
16 Iris Chang So Foothill 24:32.71 8:11
17 Gianna Villa Fr San Ramon Vlly 24:43.59 8:15
18 Emily Rollo Fr San Ramon Vlly 24:44.47 8:15
19 Catherine Burchard Fr San Ramon Vlly 24:44.95 8:15
20 Keiko Segimoto Fr Monte Vista 24:45.36 8:15
21 Shannon Donley Fr San Ramon Vlly 24:58.68 8:20
22 Kauhleen Mangayan So Foothill 24:59.06 8:20
23 Sawako Konishi So Monte Vista 25:00.19 8:20
24 Lauren Petzing So Amador Valley 25:11.97 8:24 2/6 14/19 4/4 24:48 24:48
25 Swethaa Manickam So Amador Valley 25:15.15 8:25 3/6 15/19 4/4 25:58
(0:43)
25:58
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
26 Caroline Fiegel So Amador Valley 25:22.3 8:27 4/6 16/19 4/4 27:46
(2:24)
27:46
(2:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
27 Callie Starn Fr Monte Vista 25:36.18 8:32
28 Allyson Cerda Fr San Ramon Vlly 25:37.21 8:32
29 Miranda Halvorson Fr Monte Vista 25:37.58 8:33
30 Angelyn Brown So Monte Vista 25:50.52 8:37
31 Ingrid Cuffe So Foothill 25:52.53 8:38
32 Victoria Liu Fr Foothill 25:53.28 8:38
33 Kendall Horalek So Monte Vista 25:55.56 8:39
34 Jessica Jayson Fr Foothill 26:04.33 8:41
35 Melina Behiel So Amador Valley 26:07.86 8:43 5/6 18/19 4/4 26:28
(0:20)
26:28
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
36 Alyssa Rhodes So Foothill 26:15.75 8:45
37 Molly Walker California 26:59.45 9:00
38 Crystal Ye So Foothill 27:11.76 9:04
39 Mackenzie Bailey So Monte Vista 27:33.86 9:11
40 Melissa Fife So San Ramon Vlly 27:36.02 9:12
41 Emily Cech So Foothill 27:56.76 9:19
42 Ally Lizano Fr Monte Vista 28:06.67 9:22
43 Suzanne Pedersen So Foothill 28:23.73 9:28
44 Hannah Bieszczat So Foothill 28:28.14 9:29
45 Miranda Huntley Fr Monte Vista 28:42.01 9:34
46 Cassidy Raynolds Fr Monte Vista 28:42.4 9:34
47 Natalie Ericsson So San Ramon Vlly 29:40.18 9:53
48 Megan Teevens So San Ramon Vlly 29:54.56 9:58
49 Jennifer Dolan So Foothill 30:16.17 10:05
50 Bridget Hatton So Monte Vista 30:57.81 10:19
51 Michaela Bailey So Monte Vista 30:58.11 10:19
52 Patti Matus So Amador Valley 32:16.04 10:45 6/6 19/19 4/4 30:10 30:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monte Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:31
112:14
22:27
7:29
21 Meghan Yap
So
21:30
7:10
1
Elena Smith
Fr
21:56
7:19
3
Meghan Nesbit
Fr
22:48
7:36
4
Kristina Chin
So
22:58
7:39
6
Ellie Harvey
Fr
23:01
7:40
7
Annie Kelly
So
23:39
7:53
8
Phoebe Killick
Fr
23:39
7:53
9
2 San Ramon Vlly
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:56
120:53
24:11
8:04
60 Sydnee Corey
Fr
22:49
7:36
5
Jackie Foreman
So
23:51
7:57
10
Gianna Villa
Fr
24:44
8:15
14
Emily Rollo
Fr
24:44
8:15
15
Catherine Burchard
Fr
24:45
8:15
16
Shannon Donley
Fr
24:59
8:20
17
Allyson Cerda
Fr
25:37
8:32
22
3 Foothill
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:57
123:42
24:44
8:15
77 Sophie Wan
Fr
23:56
7:59
11
Nicole Fitzsimmons
Fr
24:22
8:07
12
Iris Chang
So
24:33
8:11
13
Kauhleen Mangayan
So
24:59
8:20
18
Ingrid Cuffe
So
25:53
8:38
23
Victoria Liu
Fr
25:53
8:38
24
Jessica Jayson
Fr
26:04
8:41
25
4 Amador Valley
2-3-4-4-4
Gap: 4:17
123:48
24:46
8:15
88 Kaitlyn Melo
So
21:51
7:17
2
Lauren Petzing
So
25:12
8:24
19
Swethaa Manickam
So
25:15
8:25
20
Caroline Fiegel
So
25:22
8:27
21
Melina Behiel
So
26:08
8:43
26
Patti Matus
So
32:16
10:45
27




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.