Amador Valley Results from the North Coast Section Finals at Hayward HS Old on 11/21/09

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aceret, Joe Jr V 16:31 5:30 3 29/129 4/7 4/7 4/19 16:50
(0:19,1.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Aceret, Sam Jr V 16:16 5:25 3 21/129 3/7 3/7 4/19 16:32
(0:16,1.6)
16:32
(0:16,1.6)
16:32
(0:16,1.6)
16:32
(0:16,1.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Cole, Kellen Sr V 15:47 5:16 3 7/129 1/7 1/7 4/19 16:09
(0:22,2.3)
16:09
(0:22,2.3)
15:57
(0:10,1.0)
15:57
(0:10,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jackson, Prescott Jr V 16:58 5:39 3 45/129 6/7 6/7 4/19 18:03
(1:05,6.0)
You ROCK! (PG, DPR)
McCarthy, Connor Fr V 16:45 5:35 3 39/129 5/7 5/7 4/19 17:20
(0:35,3.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Peissner, Taylor Jr V 16:09 5:23 3 19/129 2/7 2/7 5/19 17:01
(0:52,5.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Pocs, Chris Jr V 17:00 5:40 3 48/129 7/7 7/7 3/15 18:02
(1:02,5.7)
You ROCK! (PG, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/19 81:28
0:58
3 5:26 5:16 5:35 115 5:16 79:35 79:35 79:35 Kellen Cole (7), Taylor Peissner (19), Sam Aceret (21), Joe Aceret (29), Connor McCarthy (39)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ben Eversole Jr Castro Valley 15:30 5:10
2 Anthony Martore Jr Castro Valley 15:35 5:12
3 Kevin Griffith Sr San Ramon Valley 15:40 5:13
4 Paul Johnson Sr De La Salle 15:41 5:14
5 Parker Deuel So San Ramon Valley 15:43 5:14
6 Simon Graves Sr San Ramon Valley 15:44 5:15
7 Kellen Cole Sr Amador Valley 15:47 5:16 1/7 1/7 4/19 16:09
(0:22)
16:09
(0:22)
15:57
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Derek Burgstaller Sr De La Salle 15:49 5:16
9 Ben Rich Sr Washington 15:52 5:17
10 Cody Reed Sr San Ramon Valley 15:54 5:18
11 Will Weekes Sr Castro Valley 15:55 5:18
12 Kyle Williams Jr De La Salle 15:55 5:18
13 Nathaniel Wilson Sr Deer Valley 15:59 5:20
14 Tom Ashby Sr Castro Valley 15:59 5:20
15 Tyler Gates Sr De La Salle 16:00 5:20
16 Jesse Chestnut Jr Washington 16:04 5:21
17 Sean Colaco Sr San Ramon Valley 16:05 5:22
18 Erich Coulter Jr Castro Valley 16:09 5:23
19 Taylor Peissner Jr Amador Valley 16:09 5:23 2/7 2/7 5/19
20 Byron Kilian So Monte Vista 16:13 5:24
21 Sam Aceret Jr Amador Valley 16:16 5:25 3/7 3/7 4/19 16:32
(0:16)
16:32
(0:16)
16:32
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Zach Chambers Jr Monte Vista 16:19 5:26
23 Evan Molineux So De La Salle 16:19 5:26
24 Tsuyoshi Kohlgruber So Livermore 16:20 5:27
25 Matt Godkin Sr De La Salle 16:21 5:27
26 Stephan Spangenberg Jr De La Salle 16:22 5:27
27 Josh Smiley Jr Monte Vista 16:26 5:29
28 Carlos Najarro Sr Pittsburg 16:31 5:30
29 Joe Aceret Jr Amador Valley 16:31 5:30 4/7 4/7 4/19
30 Marc Eteve Jr Livermore 16:32 5:31
31 Matt Devries Fr San Ramon Valley 16:33 5:31
32 Eugenio Geiken Jr Berkeley 16:34 5:31
33 Nate Baker Sr Deer Valley 16:35 5:32
34 Oliver Lange Sr Foothill 16:37 5:32
35 Ryan Hammill Sr San Ramon Valley 16:37 5:32
36 Skyler Jones Jr Livermore 16:38 5:33
37 Roman Gomez Sr Pittsburg 16:42 5:34
38 Alexander Summers Sr Granada 16:42 5:34
39 Connor McCarthy Fr Amador Valley 16:45 5:35 5/7 5/7 4/19
40 Jake Erlick Sr Monte Vista 16:46 5:35
41 Mason Hartwell Sr James Logan 16:49 5:36
42 Kevin Ho Jr Monte Vista 16:51 5:37
43 Evan Dankiewicz Jr Mission San Jose 16:52 5:37
44 Elliott Killick Sr Monte Vista 16:57 5:39
45 Prescott Jackson Jr Amador Valley 16:58 5:39 6/7 6/7 4/19
46 Sameer Patel So California 16:59 5:40
47 Paul Matejcek Jr Deer Valley 16:59 5:40
48 Chris Pocs Jr Amador Valley 17:00 5:40 7/7 7/7 3/15
49 Dylan Winn So Deer Valley 17:00 5:40
50 Jose Baltazar Jr James Logan 17:03 5:41
51 Juan Gonzalez Jr Freedom 17:05 5:42
52 Joey Uken Jr Mission San Jose 17:05 5:42
53 Ben Jacobsen Sr James Logan 17:06 5:42
54 Michael Yee So James Logan 17:13 5:44
55 Gary Lew So San Leandro 17:13 5:44
56 Arjan Bains Sr Mission San Jose 17:14 5:45
57 Grant Salk So Granada 17:14 5:45
58 Keith Lowry So Deer Valley 17:15 5:45
59 Eric Anderson Sr California 17:18 5:46
60 Max Landon Sr Washington 17:21 5:47
61 Eric Chan Jr Castro Valley 17:25 5:48
62 Teddy Fong Sr Mission San Jose 17:25 5:48
63 Gabriel Rodriguez So Pittsburg 17:26 5:49
64 Avery Kruger So Mission San Jose 17:26 5:49
65 Spencer Jeppson Fr Granada 17:27 5:49
66 Matt Gosen Sr Mission San Jose 17:27 5:49
67 Austin Chapman So Deer Valley 17:28 5:49
68 Dinakar Guthy So Mission San Jose 17:30 5:50
69 Jake Potter Jr Foothill 17:32 5:51
70 Kevin Cavalieri Sr Livermore 17:33 5:51
71 Abraham Espinoza So James Logan 17:34 5:51
72 Maximiano Gonzalez Jr Pittsburg 17:34 5:51
73 Michelangelo Raulet Jr Berkeley 17:38 5:53
74 Bridger Giglio So Foothill 17:39 5:53
75 Bryce Beeckman Sr Freedom 17:40 5:53
76 Nick Aufderheide Sr Livermore 17:43 5:54
77 Jared Cornelius Jr Antioch 17:45 5:55
78 Alex Rademacher Jr California 17:47 5:56
79 Tom Hu Jr James Logan 17:49 5:56
80 Jonathan Kuo Jr Foothill 17:50 5:57
81 Will Loewenhardt Sr Foothill 17:51 5:57
82 Nick Trebes Fr Livermore 17:52 5:57
83 Alex Enguidanos So San Leandro 17:55 5:58
84 Nico Correia Fr Berkeley 17:56 5:59
85 Dane Crabtree Jr Antioch 17:57 5:59
86 Matt Jorgens Jr Newark Memorial 17:57 5:59
87 Greg Sullivan Sr Washington 17:59 6:00
88 Omar Gonzalez Sr Foothill 18:01 6:00
89 Tyler Evens So Granada 18:02 6:01
90 Saul Serrano Sr Antioch 18:03 6:01
91 Joel Schmierer So Livermore 18:05 6:02
92 Tyler Jorgens Sr Newark Memorial 18:07 6:02
93 Chris Slatten Sr Antioch 18:09 6:03
94 Mako Yuan Sr Berkeley 18:17 6:06
95 Aiden Boese Fr Berkeley 18:17 6:06
96 Jonathan Hallsted So Berkeley 18:20 6:07
97 Marc Leprince Sr Washington 18:20 6:07
98 Cory Chew Jr California 18:22 6:07
99 Matt Padilla Sr Washington 18:22 6:07
100 Stephen Greer So San Leandro 18:23 6:08
101 Andrew Chan Sr James Logan 18:24 6:08
102 Chris Jachowski Jr California 18:25 6:08
103 Michael Valdez So Freedom 18:28 6:09
104 Ryan Dejoy Jr Foothill 18:29 6:10
105 Austin Rayford Jr Granada 18:32 6:11
106 Richard Raya Jr Berkeley 18:35 6:12
107 Noah Falck So Newark Memorial 18:36 6:12
108 Arad Margalit So Castro Valley 18:37 6:12
109 Demetri Gallegos Sr Newark Memorial 18:37 6:12
110 Cory Ward Jr Newark Memorial 18:38 6:13
111 Andrew Zamora Sr Freedom 18:38 6:13
112 Jose Guzman Jr Newark Memorial 18:46 6:15
113 Henry Salazar Sr Newark Memorial 18:48 6:16
114 Andrew Hill Jr Granada 18:53 6:18
115 Juan Gonzalez So San Leandro 18:54 6:18
116 Timothy Oxley So Granada 18:56 6:19
117 Eric Olvera Sr San Leandro 18:57 6:19
118 Kyle Liliquist Sr San Leandro 19:00 6:20
119 Joseph Fajardo Fr Freedom 19:03 6:21
120 Bryan Dwyer Sr Antioch 19:07 6:22
121 Ezra Zamora Fr Freedom 19:09 6:23
122 Brandon Bruce Jr San Leandro 19:12 6:24
123 Cyrus Waters Jr Deer Valley 19:31 6:30
124 Shaan Gill Sr Washington 19:45 6:35
125 Joshua Alsaker Jr Antioch 20:03 6:41
126 Jose Pascual So Pittsburg 20:40 6:53
127 Dominic Escajeda Sr Pittsburg 20:43 6:54
128 Anthony Andrade So Antioch 20:50 6:57
129 Miguel Anaya Jr California 21:10 7:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Ramon Valley
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
79:06
15:49
5:16
41 Kevin Griffith
Sr
15:40
5:13
3
Parker Deuel
So
15:43
5:14
5
Simon Graves
Sr
15:44
5:15
6
Cody Reed
Sr
15:54
5:18
10
Sean Colaco
Sr
16:05
5:22
17
Matt Devries
Fr
16:33
5:31
31
Ryan Hammill
Sr
16:37
5:32
35
2 Castro Valley
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 0:39
79:08
15:50
5:17
46 Ben Eversole
Jr
15:30
5:10
1
Anthony Martore
Jr
15:35
5:12
2
Will Weekes
Sr
15:55
5:18
11
Tom Ashby
Sr
15:59
5:20
14
Erich Coulter
Jr
16:09
5:23
18
Eric Chan
Jr
17:25
5:48
61
Arad Margalit
So
18:37
6:12
108
3 De La Salle
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:38
79:44
15:57
5:19
62 Paul Johnson
Sr
15:41
5:14
4
Derek Burgstaller
Sr
15:49
5:16
8
Kyle Williams
Jr
15:55
5:18
12
Tyler Gates
Sr
16:00
5:20
15
Evan Molineux
So
16:19
5:26
23
Matt Godkin
Sr
16:21
5:27
25
Stephan Spangenberg
Jr
16:22
5:27
26
4 Amador Valley
4-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:58
81:28
16:18
5:26
115 Kellen Cole
Sr
15:47
5:16
7
Taylor Peissner
Jr
16:09
5:23
19
Sam Aceret
Jr
16:16
5:25
21
Joe Aceret
Jr
16:31
5:30
29
Connor McCarthy
Fr
16:45
5:35
39
Prescott Jackson
Jr
16:58
5:39
45
Chris Pocs
Jr
17:00
5:40
48
5 Monte Vista
7-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:38
82:35
16:31
5:30
151 Byron Kilian
So
16:13
5:24
20
Zach Chambers
Jr
16:19
5:26
22
Josh Smiley
Jr
16:26
5:29
27
Jake Erlick
Sr
16:46
5:35
40
Kevin Ho
Jr
16:51
5:37
42
Elliott Killick
Sr
16:57
5:39
44




6 Deer Valley
6-7-8-6-6
Gap: 1:16
83:48
16:46
5:35
200 Nathaniel Wilson
Sr
15:59
5:20
13
Nate Baker
Sr
16:35
5:32
33
Paul Matejcek
Jr
16:59
5:40
47
Dylan Winn
So
17:00
5:40
49
Keith Lowry
So
17:15
5:45
58
Austin Chapman
So
17:28
5:49
67
Cyrus Waters
Jr
19:31
6:30
123
7 Livermore
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:23
84:46
16:57
5:39
236 Tsuyoshi Kohlgruber
So
16:20
5:27
24
Marc Eteve
Jr
16:32
5:31
30
Skyler Jones
Jr
16:38
5:33
36
Kevin Cavalieri
Sr
17:33
5:51
70
Nick Aufderheide
Sr
17:43
5:54
76
Nick Trebes
Fr
17:52
5:57
82
Joel Schmierer
So
18:05
6:02
91
8 James Logan
13-10-10-9-8
Gap: 0:45
85:45
17:09
5:43
269 Mason Hartwell
Sr
16:49
5:36
41
Jose Baltazar
Jr
17:03
5:41
50
Ben Jacobsen
Sr
17:06
5:42
53
Michael Yee
So
17:13
5:44
54
Abraham Espinoza
So
17:34
5:51
71
Tom Hu
Jr
17:49
5:56
79
Andrew Chan
Sr
18:24
6:08
101
8 Washington
5-4-6-8-8
Gap: 2:28
85:36
17:07
5:42
269 Ben Rich
Sr
15:52
5:17
9
Jesse Chestnut
Jr
16:04
5:21
16
Max Landon
Sr
17:21
5:47
60
Greg Sullivan
Sr
17:59
6:00
87
Marc Leprince
Sr
18:20
6:07
97
Matt Padilla
Sr
18:22
6:07
99
Shaan Gill
Sr
19:45
6:35
124
10 Mission San Jose
14-11-11-11-10
Gap: 0:34
86:02
17:12
5:44
277 Evan Dankiewicz
Jr
16:52
5:37
43
Joey Uken
Jr
17:05
5:42
52
Arjan Bains
Sr
17:14
5:45
56
Teddy Fong
Sr
17:25
5:48
62
Avery Kruger
So
17:26
5:49
64
Matt Gosen
Sr
17:27
5:49
66
Dinakar Guthy
So
17:30
5:50
68
11 Pittsburg
9-9-9-10-11
Gap: 4:09
88:53
17:47
5:56
326 Carlos Najarro
Sr
16:31
5:30
28
Roman Gomez
Sr
16:42
5:34
37
Gabriel Rodriguez
So
17:26
5:49
63
Maximiano Gonzalez
Jr
17:34
5:51
72
Jose Pascual
So
20:40
6:53
126
Dominic Escajeda
Sr
20:43
6:54
127




12 Foothill
11-13-13-13-12
Gap: 1:14
87:29
17:30
5:50
338 Oliver Lange
Sr
16:37
5:32
34
Jake Potter
Jr
17:32
5:51
69
Bridger Giglio
So
17:39
5:53
74
Jonathan Kuo
Jr
17:50
5:57
80
Will Loewenhardt
Sr
17:51
5:57
81
Omar Gonzalez
Sr
18:01
6:00
88
Ryan Dejoy
Jr
18:29
6:10
104
13 Granada
12-11-12-12-13
Gap: 1:50
87:57
17:35
5:52
354 Alexander Summers
Sr
16:42
5:34
38
Grant Salk
So
17:14
5:45
57
Spencer Jeppson
Fr
17:27
5:49
65
Tyler Evens
So
18:02
6:01
89
Austin Rayford
Jr
18:32
6:11
105
Andrew Hill
Jr
18:53
6:18
114
Timothy Oxley
So
18:56
6:19
116
14 Berkeley
10-14-15-15-14
Gap: 1:43
88:42
17:44
5:55
378 Eugenio Geiken
Jr
16:34
5:31
32
Michelangelo Raulet
Jr
17:38
5:53
73
Nico Correia
Fr
17:56
5:59
84
Mako Yuan
Sr
18:17
6:06
94
Aiden Boese
Fr
18:17
6:06
95
Jonathan Hallsted
So
18:20
6:07
96
Richard Raya
Jr
18:35
6:12
106
15 California
15-14-14-14-15
Gap: 1:26
88:51
17:46
5:55
383 Sameer Patel
So
16:59
5:40
46
Eric Anderson
Sr
17:18
5:46
59
Alex Rademacher
Jr
17:47
5:56
78
Cory Chew
Jr
18:22
6:07
98
Chris Jachowski
Jr
18:25
6:08
102
Miguel Anaya
Jr
21:10
7:03
129




16 Freedom
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:58
90:54
18:11
6:04
459 Juan Gonzalez
Jr
17:05
5:42
51
Bryce Beeckman
Sr
17:40
5:53
75
Michael Valdez
So
18:28
6:09
103
Andrew Zamora
Sr
18:38
6:13
111
Joseph Fajardo
Fr
19:03
6:21
119
Ezra Zamora
Fr
19:09
6:23
121




17 Antioch
18-18-18-17-17
Gap: 1:22
91:01
18:12
6:04
465 Jared Cornelius
Jr
17:45
5:55
77
Dane Crabtree
Jr
17:57
5:59
85
Saul Serrano
Sr
18:03
6:01
90
Chris Slatten
Sr
18:09
6:03
93
Bryan Dwyer
Sr
19:07
6:22
120
Joshua Alsaker
Jr
20:03
6:41
125
Anthony Andrade
So
20:50
6:57
128
18 San Leandro
17-17-17-18-18
Gap: 1:44
91:22
18:16
6:05
470 Gary Lew
So
17:13
5:44
55
Alex Enguidanos
So
17:55
5:58
83
Stephen Greer
So
18:23
6:08
100
Juan Gonzalez
So
18:54
6:18
115
Eric Olvera
Sr
18:57
6:19
117
Kyle Liliquist
Sr
19:00
6:20
118
Brandon Bruce
Jr
19:12
6:24
122
19 Newark Memorial
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 0:41
91:55
18:23
6:08
504 Matt Jorgens
Jr
17:57
5:59
86
Tyler Jorgens
Sr
18:07
6:02
92
Noah Falck
So
18:36
6:12
107
Demetri Gallegos
Sr
18:37
6:12
109
Cory Ward
Jr
18:38
6:13
110
Jose Guzman
Jr
18:46
6:15
112
Henry Salazar
Sr
18:48
6:16
113
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.