Amador Valley Results from the North Coast Section Finals at Hayward HS Old on 11/21/09

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Chen, Jessica So V 19:57 6:39 3 34/119 4/7 4/7 4/18 19:53 19:53 19:53 19:53 You ROCK! (DSR)
Huerta, Melinda So V 20:18 6:46 3 44/119 5/7 5/7 4/17 20:47
(0:29,2.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Infald, Jessica Sr V 19:14 6:25 3 18/119 2/7 2/7 8/18 20:43
(1:29,7.2)
20:43
(1:29,7.2)
19:14
(0:00,0.0)
19:14 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Lommerin, Paige So V 19:41 6:34 3 28/119 3/7 3/7 6/18 20:30
(0:49,4.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Melo, Kaitlyn So V 21:01 7:00 3 63/119 7/7 7/7 2/13 19:48 19:48 19:48 19:48 You ROCK! (DSR)
Pianin, Jena Fr V 18:53 6:18 3 11/119 1/7 1/7 9/18 20:12
(1:19,6.5)
You ROCK! (PG, DPR)
Quinn, Maddie So V 20:43 6:54 3 52/119 6/7 6/7 3/17 21:49
(1:06,5.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/17 98:03
1:25
3 6:32 6:18 6:46 132 6:22 100:38
(2:35,2.6)
100:38
(2:35,2.6)
99:15
(1:12,1.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Jena Pianin (11), Jessica Infald (18), Paige Lommerin (27), Jessica Chen (33), Melinda Huerta (43)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Colleen Lillig Sr California 17:30 5:50
2 Kelsey Santisteban Jr Castro Valley 18:19 6:06
3 Elaine Mcvay Jr California 18:23 6:08
4 Natalie Dimits So Livermore 18:25 6:08
5 Carina Novell So Granada 18:35 6:12
6 Liz Hebel So San Ramon Valley 18:35 6:12
7 Jessica Gerards Jr Washington 18:40 6:13
8 Mikaela Hammitt So Monte Vista 18:47 6:16
9 Madison Hirsch So Mission San Jose 18:48 6:16
10 Elise Wummer Sr Castro Valley 18:52 6:17
11 Jena Pianin Fr Amador Valley 18:53 6:18 1/7 1/7 9/18
12 Nicole Aha Sr Monte Vista 18:54 6:18
13 Amy Ingram Fr Monte Vista 18:55 6:18
14 Erika Cherk So Mission San Jose 19:02 6:21
15 Kiley Zeitler So Livermore 19:03 6:21
16 Rachel Gerards Jr Washington 19:10 6:23
17 Kelly Nordine Jr San Ramon Valley 19:14 6:25
18 Jessica Infald Sr Amador Valley 19:14 6:25 2/7 2/7 8/18 20:43
(1:29)
20:43
(1:29)
19:14
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Jill Anderson Jr Monte Vista 19:24 6:28
20 Siwen Dickstein Jr Mission San Jose 19:26 6:29
21 Laura Leach Jr San Ramon Valley 19:27 6:29
22 Carmen Martinez Jr Freedom 19:27 6:29
23 Marcie Torres Jr Pittsburg 19:28 6:29
24 Kimmy Abood Sr Monte Vista 19:29 6:30
25 Hayley Sa Sr Livermore 19:31 6:30
26 Chelsea Schneider Sr Castro Valley 19:33 6:31
27 Morganne Endicott Jr San Ramon Valley 19:34 6:31
28 Paige Lommerin So Amador Valley 19:41 6:34 3/7 3/7 6/18
29 Gabe Stange Jr James Logan 19:47 6:36
30 Stephanie Siemens So Deer Valley 19:48 6:36
31 Nicole Yang Sr Castro Valley 19:49 6:36
32 Kelly Peterson Sr Monte Vista 19:53 6:38
33 Anna Hoyt Sr Monte Vista 19:56 6:39
34 Jessica Chen So Amador Valley 19:57 6:39 4/7 4/7 4/18 19:53 19:53 19:53
35 Gabrielle White Jr Castro Valley 19:57 6:39
36 Montana Baumann So San Ramon Valley 20:01 6:40
37 Janet Canala Sr San Leandro 20:02 6:41
38 Stephanie Beaulieu So Livermore 20:09 6:43
39 Maggie Sullivan Jr Washington 20:10 6:43
40 Fiona James Sr Deer Valley 20:11 6:44
41 Maryann Gong Fr Granada 20:11 6:44
42 Laura Herbeck So Granada 20:15 6:45
43 Sarah Perrin Fr James Logan 20:17 6:46
44 Melinda Huerta So Amador Valley 20:18 6:46 5/7 5/7 4/17
45 Lisa Tilcock Fr Freedom 20:20 6:47
46 Linda Xu Sr Mission San Jose 20:21 6:47
47 Annie Geasa Fr Foothill 20:23 6:48
48 Alyssa Horning So Granada 20:29 6:50
49 Amity Gregg Jr Livermore 20:34 6:51
50 Marissa Lee So San Ramon Valley 20:37 6:52
51 Jessica Ramirez Fr James Logan 20:41 6:54
52 Maddie Quinn So Amador Valley 20:43 6:54 6/7 6/7 3/17
53 Christie Lee Jr San Leandro 20:44 6:55
54 Kelsey Girardelli So Granada 20:48 6:56
55 Kelsi Ocon So Washington 20:49 6:56
56 Ly Ho Jr James Logan 20:50 6:57
57 Jamira Cox Sr Deer Valley 20:52 6:57
58 Paige Natividad Sr Newark Memorial 20:53 6:58
59 Samantha Fong So Castro Valley 20:56 6:59
60 Mary Chambers Jr Foothill 20:58 6:59
61 Amanda Dwyer Sr Antioch 20:59 7:00
62 Hillary Vance Sr San Leandro 21:00 7:00
63 Kaitlyn Melo So Amador Valley 21:01 7:00 7/7 7/7 2/13 19:48 19:48 19:48
64 Mavis Mcclellan Jr Berkeley 21:05 7:02
65 Shannon Easley So Foothill 21:06 7:02
66 Vanessa Amaral Fr James Logan 21:07 7:02
67 Chizoba Okodogbe Sr Deer Valley 21:08 7:03
68 Jessica Yee Fr Washington 21:08 7:03
69 Anjana Bala Sr Mission San Jose 21:10 7:03
70 Crystal Keppel So Pittsburg 21:12 7:04
71 Veronica Regalado Sr Antioch 21:14 7:05
72 Pam Macleod Sr Castro Valley 21:14 7:05
73 Shruti Merchant So Mission San Jose 21:15 7:05
74 Laura Dunford Jr Washington 21:15 7:05
75 Alison Lenci Jr Mission San Jose 21:19 7:06
76 Lauren Kwan Sr San Ramon Valley 21:20 7:07
77 Kiana Clemente Jr Newark Memorial 21:23 7:08
78 Holly Harness So Livermore 21:28 7:09
79 Varya Federova So Berkeley 21:29 7:10
80 Tracy Hong Sr California 21:32 7:11
81 Laura Dunn Jr Newark Memorial 21:35 7:12
82 Janae Mayfield Jr James Logan 21:42 7:14
83 Laura Franklin So Granada 21:47 7:16
84 Maria Caudillo Jr Newark Memorial 21:54 7:18
85 Julia Beery Jr Berkeley 21:58 7:19
86 Ester Shchemelinin Sr Foothill 22:03 7:21
87 Sally Castillo Sr Berkeley 22:05 7:22
88 Emma Johnson So Washington 22:07 7:22
89 Emilie Shen Fr San Leandro 22:12 7:24
90 Julia Burton Sr Granada 22:14 7:25
91 Sabina Sloman Jr Berkeley 22:17 7:26
92 Sandralee Freeman So Antioch 22:18 7:26
93 Devany Gutierrez Jr Antioch 22:20 7:27
94 Alyssa Goard Sr Foothill 22:21 7:27
95 Emeree Duvauchelle Fr Deer Valley 22:29 7:30
96 Jessica Wong Sr San Leandro 22:33 7:31
97 Natalie Hurtado Sr Antioch 22:36 7:32
98 Marcela Vazquez Sr Livermore 22:38 7:33
99 Michelle Dickinson Jr Foothill 22:39 7:33
100 Charlene Chew Fr California 22:42 7:34
101 Rebeca Wong So San Leandro 22:44 7:35
102 Bernadette Pioroda Jr Newark Memorial 22:52 7:37
103 Celina Fernandez So Pittsburg 23:00 7:40
104 Sara Pryor Jr Newark Memorial 23:00 7:40
105 Mollie Richardson Jr Foothill 23:19 7:46
106 Bryanna Cooper So Deer Valley 23:26 7:49
107 Tina Kuang Sr San Leandro 23:30 7:50
108 Melissa Nguyen Sr Newark Memorial 23:40 7:53
109 Alicia Rickli Fr Deer Valley 23:45 7:55
110 Alicia Zapata Sr Antioch 24:04 8:01
111 Jennifer Miller So California 24:09 8:03
112 Teresa Jong Sr James Logan 24:27 8:09
113 Kiyo Nagamori Jr Berkeley 24:29 8:10
114 Araceli Lopez So Pittsburg 25:02 8:21
115 Danielle Olazo So Pittsburg 25:02 8:21
116 Brandi Nygard Sr Freedom 25:16 8:25
117 Molly Petersdorf Sr California 25:20 8:27
118 Darcy Stickney Sr Freedom 26:12 8:44
119 Marissa Brown Jr Pittsburg 26:30 8:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monte Vista
7-4-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
95:29
19:06
6:22
75 Mikaela Hammitt
So
18:47
6:16
8
Nicole Aha
Sr
18:54
6:18
12
Amy Ingram
Fr
18:55
6:18
13
Jill Anderson
Jr
19:24
6:28
19
Kimmy Abood
Sr
19:29
6:30
23
Kelly Peterson
Sr
19:53
6:38
31
Anna Hoyt
Sr
19:56
6:39
32
2 Castro Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:38
96:30
19:18
6:26
101 Kelsey Santisteban
Jr
18:19
6:06
2
Elise Wummer
Sr
18:52
6:17
10
Chelsea Schneider
Sr
19:33
6:31
25
Nicole Yang
Sr
19:49
6:36
30
Gabrielle White
Jr
19:57
6:39
34
Samantha Fong
So
20:56
6:59
57
Pam Macleod
Sr
21:14
7:05
70
3 San Ramon Valley
5-6-5-3-3
Gap: 1:26
96:51
19:22
6:27
105 Liz Hebel
So
18:35
6:12
6
Kelly Nordine
Jr
19:14
6:25
17
Laura Leach
Jr
19:27
6:29
21
Morganne Endicott
Jr
19:34
6:31
26
Montana Baumann
So
20:01
6:40
35
Marissa Lee
So
20:37
6:52
48
Lauren Kwan
Sr
21:20
7:07
74
4 Livermore
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 2:09
97:42
19:32
6:31
127 Natalie Dimits
So
18:25
6:08
4
Kiley Zeitler
So
19:03
6:21
15
Hayley Sa
Sr
19:31
6:30
24
Stephanie Beaulieu
So
20:09
6:43
37
Amity Gregg
Jr
20:34
6:51
47
Holly Harness
So
21:28
7:09
76
Marcela Vazquez
Sr
22:38
7:33
96
5 Amador Valley
9-8-6-6-5
Gap: 1:25
98:03
19:37
6:32
132 Jena Pianin
Fr
18:53
6:18
11
Jessica Infald
Sr
19:14
6:25
18
Paige Lommerin
So
19:41
6:34
27
Jessica Chen
So
19:57
6:39
33
Melinda Huerta
So
20:18
6:46
43
Maddie Quinn
So
20:43
6:54
50
Kaitlyn Melo
So
21:01
7:00
61
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Mission San Jose
8-6-3-5-6
Gap: 2:22
98:47
19:45
6:35
154 Madison Hirsch
So
18:48
6:16
9
Erika Cherk
So
19:02
6:21
14
Siwen Dickstein
Jr
19:26
6:29
20
Linda Xu
Sr
20:21
6:47
44
Anjana Bala
Sr
21:10
7:03
67
Shruti Merchant
So
21:15
7:05
71
Alison Lenci
Jr
21:19
7:06
73
7 Washington
6-6-7-7-7
Gap: 2:28
99:57
19:59
6:40
180 Jessica Gerards
Jr
18:40
6:13
7
Rachel Gerards
Jr
19:10
6:23
16
Maggie Sullivan
Jr
20:10
6:43
38
Kelsi Ocon
So
20:49
6:56
53
Jessica Yee
Fr
21:08
7:03
66
Laura Dunford
Jr
21:15
7:05
72
Emma Johnson
So
22:07
7:22
86
8 Granada
4-9-9-8-8
Gap: 2:13
100:18
20:04
6:41
184 Carina Novell
So
18:35
6:12
5
Maryann Gong
Fr
20:11
6:44
40
Laura Herbeck
So
20:15
6:45
41
Alyssa Horning
So
20:29
6:50
46
Kelsey Girardelli
So
20:48
6:56
52
Laura Franklin
So
21:47
7:16
81
Julia Burton
Sr
22:14
7:25
88
9 James Logan
11-11-10-9-9
Gap: 1:20
102:42
20:32
6:51
237 Gabe Stange
Jr
19:47
6:36
28
Sarah Perrin
Fr
20:17
6:46
42
Jessica Ramirez
Fr
20:41
6:54
49
Ly Ho
Jr
20:50
6:57
54
Vanessa Amaral
Fr
21:07
7:02
64
Janae Mayfield
Jr
21:42
7:14
80
Teresa Jong
Sr
24:27
8:09
110
10 Deer Valley
12-10-11-11-10
Gap: 2:41
104:28
20:54
6:58
281 Stephanie Siemens
So
19:48
6:36
29
Fiona James
Sr
20:11
6:44
39
Jamira Cox
Sr
20:52
6:57
55
Chizoba Okodogbe
Sr
21:08
7:03
65
Emeree Duvauchelle
Fr
22:29
7:30
93
Bryanna Cooper
So
23:26
7:49
104
Alicia Rickli
Fr
23:45
7:55
107
11 California
1-1-8-10-11
Gap: 6:39
104:16
20:51
6:57
289 Colleen Lillig
Sr
17:30
5:50
1
Elaine Mcvay
Jr
18:23
6:08
3
Tracy Hong
Sr
21:32
7:11
78
Charlene Chew
Fr
22:42
7:34
98
Jennifer Miller
So
24:09
8:03
109
Molly Petersdorf
Sr
25:20
8:27
114




12 San Leandro
13-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:31
106:31
21:18
7:06
328 Janet Canala
Sr
20:02
6:41
36
Christie Lee
Jr
20:44
6:55
51
Hillary Vance
Sr
21:00
7:00
60
Emilie Shen
Fr
22:12
7:24
87
Jessica Wong
Sr
22:33
7:31
94
Rebeca Wong
So
22:44
7:35
99
Tina Kuang
Sr
23:30
7:50
105
13 Foothill
14-14-13-13-13
Gap: 1:58
106:51
21:22
7:07
342 Annie Geasa
Fr
20:23
6:48
45
Mary Chambers
Jr
20:58
6:59
58
Shannon Easley
So
21:06
7:02
63
Ester Shchemelinin
Sr
22:03
7:21
84
Alyssa Goard
Sr
22:21
7:27
92
Michelle Dickinson
Jr
22:39
7:33
97
Mollie Richardson
Jr
23:19
7:46
103
14 Newark Memorial
15-16-15-14-14
Gap: 1:59
108:37
21:43
7:14
392 Paige Natividad
Sr
20:53
6:58
56
Kiana Clemente
Jr
21:23
7:08
75
Laura Dunn
Jr
21:35
7:12
79
Maria Caudillo
Jr
21:54
7:18
82
Bernadette Pioroda
Jr
22:52
7:37
100
Sara Pryor
Jr
23:00
7:40
102
Melissa Nguyen
Sr
23:40
7:53
106
15 Berkeley
17-17-17-16-15
Gap: 1:12
108:54
21:47
7:16
396 Mavis Mcclellan
Jr
21:05
7:02
62
Varya Federova
So
21:29
7:10
77
Julia Beery
Jr
21:58
7:19
83
Sally Castillo
Sr
22:05
7:22
85
Sabina Sloman
Jr
22:17
7:26
89
Kiyo Nagamori
Jr
24:29
8:10
111




16 Antioch
16-15-16-17-16
Gap: 1:37
109:27
21:53
7:18
404 Amanda Dwyer
Sr
20:59
7:00
59
Veronica Regalado
Sr
21:14
7:05
69
Sandralee Freeman
So
22:18
7:26
90
Devany Gutierrez
Jr
22:20
7:27
91
Natalie Hurtado
Sr
22:36
7:32
95
Alicia Zapata
Sr
24:04
8:01
108




17 Pittsburg
10-13-14-15-17
Gap: 5:34
113:44
22:45
7:35
416 Marcie Torres
Jr
19:28
6:29
22
Crystal Keppel
So
21:12
7:04
68
Celina Fernandez
So
23:00
7:40
101
Araceli Lopez
So
25:02
8:21
112
Danielle Olazo
So
25:02
8:21
113
Marissa Brown
Jr
26:30
8:50
115




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.