Amador Valley Results from the EBAL Center Meet #2 at Oak Hill Park on 10/17/07

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bendixen, Julia So JV 16:08.66 8:04 2 31/119 4/9 4/9 5/8 16:24
(0:15,1.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Bolin, Elizabeth So JV 16:36.78 8:18 2 53/119 6/9 6/9 4/6 16:22 You ROCK! (SBP)
Duffy, Margaret Fr JV 16:27.86 8:14 2 46/119 5/9 5/9 4/6 17:55
(1:27,8.1)
17:55
(1:27,8.1)
15:34 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Flicker, Hannah Fr JV 19:39.93 9:50 2 109/119 9/9 9/9 5/5 20:00
(0:20,1.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Grau, Lisa So V 22:08.33 7:23 3 29/61 5/10 5/10 5/7 23:32
(1:23,5.9)
23:32
(1:23,5.9)
23:32
(1:23,5.9)
23:19
(1:11,5.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Infald, Jessica So V 19:58.74 6:40 3 3/61 1/10 1/10 3/7 19:21
Macdonald, Cory Sr V 22:18.08 7:26 3 34/61 6/10 6/10 4/7 21:20 21:20 21:20 19:48 You ROCK! (DSR)
McCarthy, Madison So JV 15:42.74 7:51 2 22/119 3/9 3/9 5/8 16:17
(0:34,3.5)
14:27 13:39 You ROCK! (LR)
McClintock, Hannah So V 23:20.93 7:47 3 52/61 10/10 10/10 1/2
Mcculloch, Kerry Sr V 20:45.13 6:55 3 8/61 2/10 2/10 3/7 22:21
(1:36,7.1)
22:21
(1:36,7.1)
21:56
(1:11,5.4)
21:11
(0:26,2.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
McDaniel, Nicole Fr JV 15:20.76 7:40 2 11/119 2/9 2/9 5/8 17:05
(1:44,10.2)
17:05
(1:44,10.2)
14:23 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Raynel, Sarah So V 21:56.34 7:19 3 23/61 3/10 3/10 5/7 23:19
(1:23,5.9)
23:19
(1:23,5.9)
23:19
(1:23,5.9)
21:38 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Rowse, Kelly Jr JV 15:05.52 7:33 2 7/119 1/9 1/9 5/8 18:39
(3:33,19.1)
18:39
(3:33,19.1)
16:10
(1:04,6.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Sethuraman, Veera Sr V 22:20.53 7:27 3 37/61 7/10 7/10 2/7 23:15
(0:54,3.9)
23:15
(0:54,3.9)
22:39
(0:18,1.4)
21:43 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Stoik, Courtney Jr JV 18:29.42 9:15 2 97/119 8/9 8/9 6/6 17:34
Tagg, Molly So JV 17:37.22 8:49 2 83/119 7/9 7/9 6/6 22:07
(4:30,20.3)
22:07
(4:30,20.3)
17:21 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Watson, Leslie Jr V 22:32.05 7:31 3 40/61 8/10 8/10 2/6
Williams, Avery Jr V 23:02.12 7:41 3 46/61 9/10 9/10 1/4 22:42 22:42 22:42 21:40
Zetterlund, Kim Jr V 22:07.28 7:22 3 28/61 4/10 4/10 5/7 22:49
(0:42,3.0)
22:49
(0:42,3.0)
22:49
(0:42,3.0)
20:53 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/7 106:56
2:10
3 7:08 6:40 7:23 91 6:53 110:09
(3:13,2.9)
110:09
(3:13,2.9)
110:09
(3:13,2.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Jessica Infald (3), Kerry Mcculloch (8), Sarah Raynel (23), Kim Zetterlund (28), Lisa Grau (29)
V 2nd 5 1/2 113:34
1:03
3 7:34 7:26 7:47 15 7:34 Cory Macdonald (1), Veera Sethuraman (2), Leslie Watson (3), Avery Williams (4), Hannah McClintock (5)
JV 1st 5 5/6 78:46
1:22
2 7:53 7:33 8:14 99 7:37 Kelly Rowse (7), Nicole McDaniel (11), Madison McCarthy (21), Julia Bendixen (26), Margaret Duffy (34)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Diana George Jr Livermore 18:47.03 6:16
2 Colleen Lillig So California 18:57.2 6:19
3 Jessica Infald So Amador Valley 19:58.74 6:40 1/10 1/10 3/7
4 Robin Roque Jr Livermore 20:16 6:45
5 Elaine McVay Fr California 20:19.78 6:47
6 Emily Paddack Jr Granada 20:35.95 6:52
7 Chloe Wood Sr Monte Vista High School 20:39.88 6:53
8 Kerry Mcculloch Sr Amador Valley 20:45.13 6:55 2/10 2/10 3/7 22:21
(1:36)
22:21
(1:36)
21:56
(1:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Abigail Gregg Jr Livermore 20:47.94 6:56
10 Nicole Aha So Monte Vista High School 20:53.59 6:58
11 Jennifer Goldstein Fr Foothill 20:54.68 6:58
12 Lara Jansen So Granada 20:56.39 6:59
13 Holly Babcock Jr California 21:05.8 7:02
14 Hayley Swanson Jr Granada 21:13.01 7:04
15 Brett Zorich Sr Monte Vista High School 21:26.78 7:09
16 Hayley Sa So Livermore 21:27.66 7:09
17 Kaitlin Kelly Jr Monte Vista High School 21:37.28 7:12
18 Sarah Wong Jr San Ramon Valley 21:44.41 7:15
19 Cristina Owre Jr California 21:46.56 7:16
20 Melissa Hong Sr California 21:46.96 7:16
21 Kelly Nordine Fr San Ramon Valley 21:49.65 7:17
22 Megan Chamberlain Fr Livermore 21:51.38 7:17
23 Sarah Raynel So Amador Valley 21:56.34 7:19 3/10 3/10 5/7 23:19
(1:23)
23:19
(1:23)
23:19
(1:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Sarah Herbeck So Granada 22:02.22 7:21
25 Mackenzie Laird So San Ramon Valley 22:03.24 7:21
26 Lauren Ho Sr Monte Vista High School 22:03.76 7:21
27 Grace Todd Jr Granada 22:06.2 7:22
28 Kim Zetterlund Jr Amador Valley 22:07.28 7:22 4/10 4/10 5/7 22:49
(0:42)
22:49
(0:42)
22:49
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
29 Lisa Grau So Amador Valley 22:08.33 7:23 5/10 5/10 5/7 23:32
(1:23)
23:32
(1:23)
23:32
(1:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
30 Kimmy Abood So Monte Vista High School 22:10.64 7:24
31 Jessica Burton Sr Granada 22:11.5 7:24
32 Sara Nolan Jr Foothill 22:11.9 7:24
33 Lauren Salcedo Jr Livermore 22:14.1 7:25
34 Cory Macdonald Sr Amador Valley 22:18.08 7:26 6/10 6/10 4/7 21:20 21:20 21:20
35 Renee Lau Sr Monte Vista High School 22:18.56 7:26
36 Anna Hoyt So Monte Vista High School 22:19.77 7:27
37 Veera Sethuraman Sr Amador Valley 22:20.53 7:27 7/10 7/10 2/7 23:15
(0:54)
23:15
(0:54)
22:39
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
38 Jean Zhu Jr California 22:23.1 7:28
39 Alexis Dougherty Jr San Ramon Valley 22:27.24 7:29
40 Leslie Watson Jr Amador Valley 22:32.05 7:31 8/10 8/10 2/6
41 Tiffany Lee Sr Granada 22:41.97 7:34
42 Michelle Horton Sr Foothill 22:45.02 7:35
43 Morganne Endicott Fr San Ramon Valley 22:45.45 7:35
44 Tania Frendo Sr Granada 22:47.77 7:36
45 Alyssa Lempesis Sr San Ramon Valley 22:54.01 7:38
46 Avery Williams Jr Amador Valley 23:02.12 7:41 9/10 9/10 1/4 22:42 22:42 22:42
47 Jordan Craig Fr Foothill 23:09.59 7:43
48 Sammi Thomann So San Ramon Valley 23:17 7:46
49 Annie Sandholtz Jr Livermore 23:18.04 7:46
50 Stephanie Munro Fr Foothill 23:18.92 7:46
51 Kim Chin Sr Monte Vista High School 23:19.82 7:47
52 Hannah McClintock So Amador Valley 23:20.93 7:47 10/10 10/10 1/2
53 Julia Burton So Granada 23:40.94 7:54
54 Kelsey Moss Jr San Ramon Valley 23:48.16 7:56
55 Allysa Goard So Foothill 23:54.91 7:58
56 Mollie Richardson Fr Foothill 23:59.01 8:00
57 Stephanie Biehl Sr Foothill 24:10.37 8:03
58 Holly McCammon Jr Livermore 24:11.99 8:04
59 Kelcey Probert Jr Foothill 24:24.43 8:08
60 Ester Schemelinin So Foothill 24:50.68 8:17
61 Joy Lu Jr California 24:57.51 8:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Livermore
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:04
103:10
20:38
6:53
52 Diana George
Jr
18:47
6:16
1
Robin Roque
Jr
20:16
6:45
4
Abigail Gregg
Jr
20:48
6:56
9
Hayley Sa
So
21:28
7:09
16
Megan Chamberlain
Fr
21:51
7:17
22
Lauren Salcedo
Jr
22:14
7:25
33
Annie Sandholtz
Jr
23:18
7:46
45
2 California
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:50
103:56
20:47
6:56
59 Colleen Lillig
So
18:57
6:19
2
Elaine McVay
Fr
20:20
6:47
5
Holly Babcock
Jr
21:06
7:02
13
Cristina Owre
Jr
21:47
7:16
19
Melissa Hong
Sr
21:47
7:16
20
Jean Zhu
Jr
22:23
7:28
37
Joy Lu
Jr
24:58
8:19
49
3 Monte Vista High School
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:24
106:41
21:20
7:07
75 Chloe Wood
Sr
20:40
6:53
7
Nicole Aha
So
20:54
6:58
10
Brett Zorich
Sr
21:27
7:09
15
Kaitlin Kelly
Jr
21:37
7:12
17
Lauren Ho
Sr
22:04
7:21
26
Kimmy Abood
So
22:11
7:24
30
Renee Lau
Sr
22:19
7:26
35
4 Granada
4-5-3-4-4
Gap: 1:30
106:54
21:23
7:08
83 Emily Paddack
Jr
20:36
6:52
6
Lara Jansen
So
20:56
6:59
12
Hayley Swanson
Jr
21:13
7:04
14
Sarah Herbeck
So
22:02
7:21
24
Grace Todd
Jr
22:06
7:22
27
Jessica Burton
Sr
22:12
7:24
31
Tiffany Lee
Sr
22:42
7:34
39
5 Amador Valley
3-3-5-5-5
Gap: 2:10
106:56
21:23
7:08
91 Jessica Infald
So
19:59
6:40
3
Kerry Mcculloch
Sr
20:45
6:55
8
Sarah Raynel
So
21:56
7:19
23
Kim Zetterlund
Jr
22:07
7:22
28
Lisa Grau
So
22:08
7:23
29
Cory Macdonald
Sr
22:18
7:26
34
Veera Sethuraman
Sr
22:21
7:27
36
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
6 San Ramon Valley
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:01
110:50
22:10
7:23
143 Sarah Wong
Jr
21:44
7:15
18
Kelly Nordine
Fr
21:50
7:17
21
Mackenzie Laird
So
22:03
7:21
25
Alexis Dougherty
Jr
22:27
7:29
38
Morganne Endicott
Fr
22:45
7:35
41
Alyssa Lempesis
Sr
22:54
7:38
42
Sammi Thomann
So
23:17
7:46
44
7 Foothill
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:24
112:20
22:28
7:29
172 Jennifer Goldstein
Fr
20:55
6:58
11
Sara Nolan
Jr
22:12
7:24
32
Michelle Horton
Sr
22:45
7:35
40
Jordan Craig
Fr
23:10
7:43
43
Stephanie Munro
Fr
23:19
7:46
46
Allysa Goard
So
23:55
7:58
47
Mollie Richardson
Fr
23:59
8:00
48
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Amador Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
113:34
22:43
7:34
15 Cory Macdonald
Sr
22:18
7:26
1
Veera Sethuraman
Sr
22:21
7:27
2
Leslie Watson
Jr
22:32
7:31
3
Avery Williams
Jr
23:02
7:41
4
Hannah McClintock
So
23:21
7:47
5








2 Foothill
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:56
121:19
24:16
8:05
40 Allysa Goard
So
23:55
7:58
6
Mollie Richardson
Fr
23:59
8:00
7
Stephanie Biehl
Sr
24:10
8:03
8
Kelcey Probert
Jr
24:24
8:08
9
Ester Schemelinin
So
24:51
8:17
10








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Victoria De Metz Fr Dougherty Valley 14:09.02 7:05
2 Diana Dai Fr Dougherty Valley 14:13.69 7:07
3 Kelly Peterson So Monte Vista High School 14:36.63 7:18
4 Alena Harris Jr Granada 14:47.4 7:24
5 Elise Mork Jr Granada 15:01.79 7:31
6 Marielle Sheppel Sr San Ramon Valley 15:04.05 7:32
7 Kelly Rowse Jr Amador Valley 15:05.52 7:33 1/9 1/9 5/8 18:39
(3:33)
18:39
(3:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
8 Rachel Gaines Fr Granada 15:15.22 7:38
9 Taysa Bowers Jr Monte Vista High School 15:17.64 7:39
10 Annie Valceschini Fr San Ramon Valley 15:18.05 7:39
11 Nicole McDaniel Fr Amador Valley 15:20.76 7:40 2/9 2/9 5/8 17:05
(1:44)
17:05
(1:44)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
12 Brittany Randall Sr Monte Vista High School 15:23.94 7:42
13 Stephanie Nishi So Dougherty Valley 15:24.48 7:42
14 Alex D'Souza Jr Monte Vista High School 15:25.94 7:43
15 Andrea Hill Fr San Ramon Valley 15:26.47 7:43
16 Courtney Dearborn So California 15:27.18 7:44
17 Jennifer Cho So Granada 15:29.37 7:45
18 Alma Raygoza Fr Granada 15:33.13 7:47
19 Jennifer Aceto So Monte Vista High School 15:35.53 7:48
20 Natalie Scott So Monte Vista High School 15:38.13 7:49
21 Kirsten Ratliff Jr Monte Vista High School 15:41.27 7:51
22 Madison McCarthy So Amador Valley 15:42.74 7:51 3/9 3/9 5/8 16:17
(0:34)
14:27 You ROCK! (LR)
23 Alex Sherwood So San Ramon Valley 15:46.12 7:53
24 Kaitlin Day Fr Monte Vista High School 15:52.2 7:56
25 Katie Swinnerton So Monte Vista High School 15:55.56 7:58
26 Sarah Athearn Fr San Ramon Valley 15:56.01 7:58
27 Jacqueline Rush Jr Monte Vista High School 15:56.67 7:58
28 Lauren Kwan So San Ramon Valley 15:59.08 8:00
29 Mackenzie Morris Fr Dougherty Valley 15:59.5 8:00
30 Kristin Hugo Sr Monte Vista High School 16:05.43 8:03
31 Julia Bendixen So Amador Valley 16:08.66 8:04 4/9 4/9 5/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
32 Emily Serdahl Fr Livermore 16:09.01 8:05
33 Hayley Malcolm Jr Foothill 16:09.36 8:05
34 Carolyn Masi Jr Granada 16:09.71 8:05
35 Mary Chambers Fr Foothill 16:10.04 8:05
36 Marisa Moore Sr Monte Vista High School 16:10.82 8:05
37 Janessa Hartley Jr Granada 16:11.36 8:06
38 Pamela Peters Jr Monte Vista High School 16:11.97 8:06
39 Kristin Pederson Fr Foothill 16:12.4 8:06
40 Amanda McNary Fr Granada 16:15.32 8:08
41 Casey Watkins So Foothill 16:17.03 8:09
42 Lindsay Peugh Sr Monte Vista High School 16:18.08 8:09
43 Jessica Lukins So Granada 16:23.38 8:12
44 Krystal Mizono So Monte Vista High School 16:24.47 8:12
45 Chelsea Corey Fr San Ramon Valley 16:24.91 8:12
46 Margaret Duffy Fr Amador Valley 16:27.86 8:14 5/9 5/9 4/6 17:55
(1:27)
17:55
(1:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
47 Anna DeChant Jr Monte Vista High School 16:31.3 8:16
48 Stephanie Meloy Fr Livermore 16:31.77 8:16
49 Alyssa Martin Fr San Ramon Valley 16:32.12 8:16
50 Brynne Terry Fr Monte Vista High School 16:32.45 8:16
51 Jessica Fuca Sr San Ramon Valley 16:33.95 8:17
52 Ellen Yang Sr Foothill 16:36.41 8:18
53 Elizabeth Bolin So Amador Valley 16:36.78 8:18 6/9 6/9 4/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
54 Shae Doty Fr Dougherty Valley 16:37.12 8:19
55 Sammi Sylvester So San Ramon Valley 16:44.9 8:22
56 Lauren Knuppe So Foothill 16:45.69 8:23
57 Megan Cook Fr California 16:48.55 8:24
58 Ariel Carpenter So Monte Vista High School 16:49.41 8:25
59 Emily Bartz So Monte Vista High School 16:54.26 8:27
60 Morgan Biagiotti Fr Monte Vista High School 16:54.78 8:27
61 Kelsey Glavee Fr Dougherty Valley 16:55.22 8:28
62 Nousha Hefzi Sr Monte Vista High School 16:55.57 8:28
63 Alexis Morgan-Uffens Sr Monte Vista High School 16:58.06 8:29
64 Lauren Kohlman Fr San Ramon Valley 16:58.88 8:29
65 Annie Humphrey Fr San Ramon Valley 17:01.14 8:31
66 Kelsey James Jr Monte Vista High School 17:05.13 8:33
67 Holly Qui So Dougherty Valley 17:08.09 8:34
68 Alexa Fitzpatrick Jr San Ramon Valley 17:08.45 8:34
69 Alexandra Tallman Fr San Ramon Valley 17:10 8:35
70 Carly Randall So San Ramon Valley 17:11.4 8:36
71 Madeline Mooring So California 17:14.52 8:37
72 Lauren Haggard Jr San Ramon Valley 17:19.17 8:40
73 Alyssa Calleja So San Ramon Valley 17:19.89 8:40
74 Melissa Ng Jr Monte Vista High School 17:22.28 8:41
75 Angela Meng Sr San Ramon Valley 17:23.09 8:42
76 Aditi Abrahams Sr Foothill 17:24.15 8:42
77 Tania Abdollahi Jr Monte Vista High School 17:25.85 8:43
78 Randi Fanene-Hieber Jr Foothill 17:27.32 8:44
79 Morgan Welch So San Ramon Valley 17:30.63 8:45
80 Erica Bilodeau Fr San Ramon Valley 17:32.3 8:46
81 Carrie Thompson Jr Foothill 17:32.69 8:46
82 Leah Wilke Sr San Ramon Valley 17:33.84 8:47
83 Molly Tagg So Amador Valley 17:37.22 8:49 7/9 7/9 6/6 22:07
(4:30)
22:07
(4:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
84 Sarah Wells Fr Monte Vista High School 17:38.87 8:49
85 Katie Kim Jr California 17:42.46 8:51
86 Lauren Negi So Monte Vista High School 17:55.26 8:58
87 Amanda Calamoneeri Jr San Ramon Valley 17:55.77 8:58
88 Shelby Sutton Jr San Ramon Valley 18:01.75 9:01
89 Denise Toyofuko Jr Monte Vista High School 18:05.43 9:03
90 Lauren Mohun So San Ramon Valley 18:09.16 9:05
91 Kaitlyn Leadabrand So Monte Vista High School 18:16.34 9:08
92 Jillian Christopher Sr Monte Vista High School 18:20 9:10
93 Jennifer Lee Jr San Ramon Valley 18:24.06 9:12
94 Sabyna Passi Fr Dougherty Valley 18:24.39 9:12
95 Marilyn Kushnick Sr Monte Vista High School 18:26.19 9:13
96 Aleesha Anderson Fr Foothill 18:26.5 9:13
97 Courtney Stoik Jr Amador Valley 18:29.42 9:15 8/9 8/9 6/6
98 Lisa Wulf So Monte Vista High School 18:34.44 9:17
99 Jackie Wray Fr San Ramon Valley 18:36.29 9:18
100 Nicole Henneman Fr Monte Vista High School 18:38.97 9:19
101 Neda Hefzi Fr Monte Vista High School 18:48.48 9:24
102 Rachel Loewenhardt Fr Foothill 18:48.84 9:24
103 Trissa Stovall Fr Livermore 18:58.46 9:29
104 Kristin Mohun So San Ramon Valley 19:04.8 9:32
105 Esther Kim Sr Foothill 19:12.58 9:36
106 Jasmine Norris Jr San Ramon Valley 19:16.39 9:38
107 Haley O'Rourke Fr Livermore 19:16.88 9:38
108 Michelle Kolander Fr San Ramon Valley 19:27.2 9:44
109 Hannah Flicker Fr Amador Valley 19:39.93 9:50 9/9 9/9 5/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
110 Beverly Wang Fr San Ramon Valley 19:44.29 9:52
111 Theresa Nelson Fr San Ramon Valley 19:48.94 9:54
112 Katie Darrin Fr Foothill 19:58.89 9:59
113 Jessica Acton Jr Monte Vista High School 20:02.19 10:01
114 Ariel Mittag Degala Jr San Ramon Valley 20:12.77 10:06
115 Carina Martin Jr San Ramon Valley 20:43.66 10:22
116 Rebecca Brown Fr Foothill 21:44.34 10:52
117 Jennie Drummond Jr San Ramon Valley 21:44.63 10:52
118 Alyssa Rippon Jr San Ramon Valley 22:28.76 11:14
119 Kaylee Schantz Jr San Ramon Valley 22:29.11 11:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:46
76:07
15:13
7:37
50 Alena Harris
Jr
14:47
7:24
4
Elise Mork
Jr
15:02
7:31
5
Rachel Gaines
Fr
15:15
7:38
8
Jennifer Cho
So
15:29
7:45
16
Alma Raygoza
Fr
15:33
7:47
17
Carolyn Masi
Jr
16:10
8:05
28
Janessa Hartley
Jr
16:11
8:06
30
2 Monte Vista High School
2-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:59
76:20
15:16
7:38
56 Kelly Peterson
So
14:37
7:18
3
Taysa Bowers
Jr
15:18
7:39
9
Brittany Randall
Sr
15:24
7:42
12
Alex D'Souza
Jr
15:26
7:43
14
Jennifer Aceto
So
15:36
7:48
18
Natalie Scott
So
15:38
7:49
19
Kirsten Ratliff
Jr
15:41
7:51
20
3 San Ramon Valley
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:52
77:31
15:30
7:45
76 Marielle Sheppel
Sr
15:04
7:32
6
Annie Valceschini
Fr
15:18
7:39
10
Andrea Hill
Fr
15:26
7:43
15
Alex Sherwood
So
15:46
7:53
22
Sarah Athearn
Fr
15:56
7:58
23
Lauren Kwan
So
15:59
8:00
24
Chelsea Corey
Fr
16:25
8:12
33
4 Dougherty Valley
1-1-1-3-4
Gap: 2:28
76:24
15:17
7:38
78 Victoria De Metz
Fr
14:09
7:05
1
Diana Dai
Fr
14:14
7:07
2
Stephanie Nishi
So
15:24
7:42
13
Mackenzie Morris
Fr
16:00
8:00
25
Shae Doty
Fr
16:37
8:19
37
Kelsey Glavee
Fr
16:55
8:28
39
Holly Qui
So
17:08
8:34
40
5 Amador Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:22
78:46
15:45
7:53
99 Kelly Rowse
Jr
15:06
7:33
7
Nicole McDaniel
Fr
15:21
7:40
11
Madison McCarthy
So
15:43
7:51
21
Julia Bendixen
So
16:09
8:04
26
Margaret Duffy
Fr
16:28
8:14
34
Elizabeth Bolin
So
16:37
8:18
36
Molly Tagg
So
17:37
8:49
42
6 Foothill
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:27
81:25
16:17
8:09
154 Hayley Malcolm
Jr
16:09
8:05
27
Mary Chambers
Fr
16:10
8:05
29
Kristin Pederson
Fr
16:12
8:06
31
Casey Watkins
So
16:17
8:09
32
Ellen Yang
Sr
16:36
8:18
35
Lauren Knuppe
So
16:46
8:23
38
Aditi Abrahams
Sr
17:24
8:42
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.