Amador Valley Results from the Monte Vista Invitational at Oak Hill Park on 9/7/10

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aceret, Joe Sr Sr 11:41.27 5:51 2 12/115 3/9 5/28 2/17 12:03
(0:22,3.0)
12:03
(0:22,3.0)
11:15 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Aceret, Sam Sr Sr 11:14.33 5:37 2 6/115 2/9 2/28 2/18 11:50
(0:36,5.1)
11:50
(0:36,5.1)
11:02 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Acosta, Alex So So 13:11.15 6:36 2 44/191 5/15 14/28 2/17
Alt, Michael So So 14:00.03 7:00 2 68/191 8/15 19/28 2/11 13:14
Arthur, Dan So So 12:24.74 6:12 2 21/191 4/15 10/28 2/18 11:46
Barbaglia, Alessandro Fr So 17:02.99 8:31 2 174/191 15/15 27/28 3/3
Berenshteyn, Roman Sr Sr 12:56.84 6:28 2 49/115 8/9 13/28 1/5 12:43 12:43 12:34
Chen, Jeff Jr Jr 14:53.66 7:27 2 108/152 3/4 24/28 18/18 14:04 14:04 13:14
D'Addabbo, Joe So So 14:47.29 7:24 2 107/191 11/15 22/28 2/9
Elgood, Alec Sr Sr 12:02.59 6:01 2 20/115 6/9 8/28 1/8 12:52
(0:49,6.4)
12:52
(0:49,6.4)
12:00 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Faraudo, Ryan Jr Jr 19:56.95 9:58 2 150/152 4/4 28/28 18/18
Hamilton, Austin So So 14:28.18 7:14 2 93/191 10/15 21/28 2/10
Hewitt, Justin So So 14:48.45 7:24 2 110/191 12/15 23/28 2/5
Huey, Kevin So So 12:04.44 6:02 2 13/191 3/15 9/28 2/18 11:57
Jackson, Prescott Sr Sr 11:54.71 5:57 2 15/115 4/9 6/28 2/14 12:53
(0:58,7.5)
12:53
(0:58,7.5)
11:39 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Kim, Austin Sr Sr 13:46.07 6:53 2 71/115 9/9 17/28 1/5 14:11
(0:25,2.9)
14:11
(0:25,2.9)
13:37 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Layer, Charles So So 15:16.62 7:38 2 128/191 13/15 25/28 2/3
Mankins, Neal So So 13:30.29 6:45 2 51/191 6/15 15/28 2/17 12:51
McCarthy, Connor So So 11:28.79 5:44 2 4/191 1/15 3/28 4/22 11:13
Moreno, Brad So So 14:04.57 7:02 2 76/191 9/15 20/28 2/11
Peissner, Taylor Sr Sr 11:14.01 5:37 2 5/115 1/9 1/28 4/21 11:46
(0:32,4.5)
11:46
(0:32,4.5)
11:14
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Pocs, Chris Sr Sr 12:01.97 6:01 2 18/115 5/9 7/28 1/9 12:45
(0:43,5.6)
12:45
(0:43,5.6)
12:09
(0:07,1.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Rice, Steven Jr Jr 13:30.75 6:45 2 65/152 2/4 16/28 17/21 14:16
(0:45,5.3)
14:16
(0:45,5.3)
12:09 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Rowse, Stephen So So 15:20.71 7:40 2 130/191 14/15 26/28 2/3
Schlachte, Jacob So So 11:30.89 5:45 2 5/191 2/15 4/28 1/20 11:56
(0:25,3.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Sharma, Jay So So 13:50.7 6:55 2 63/191 7/15 18/28 2/15 17:15
(3:24,19.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sluss, Noah Jr Jr 12:53.3 6:27 2 43/152 1/4 12/28 17/22 14:23
(1:30,10.4)
14:23
(1:30,10.4)
12:21 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Stivers, Kyle Sr Sr 12:53.17 6:27 2 46/115 7/9 11/28 2/7 13:19
(0:26,3.2)
13:19
(0:26,3.2)
11:49 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 1/9 58:06
0:48
2 5:49 5:37 6:01 44 5:49 59:02
(0:55,1.6)
59:02
(0:55,1.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Taylor Peissner (4), Sam Aceret (5), Joe Aceret (10), Prescott Jackson (12), Chris Pocs (13)
So 1st 5 1/17 60:40
1:42
2 6:04 5:44 6:36 83 6:04 65:36
(4:56,7.5)
65:36
(4:56,7.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Connor McCarthy (4), Jacob Schlachte (5), Kevin Huey (13), Dan Arthur (21), Alex Acosta (40)
So 2nd 5 2/10 69:54
0:58
2 6:59 6:45 7:14 43 6:42 72:46
(2:52,3.9)
72:46
(2:52,3.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Neal Mankins (4), Jay Sharma (7), Michael Alt (8), Brad Moreno (9), Austin Hamilton (15)
So 3rd 5 2/3 77:16
2:16
2 7:44 7:24 8:31 49 7:18 80:54
(3:38,4.5)
80:54
(3:38,4.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Joe D'Addabbo (5), Justin Hewitt (7), Charles Layer (9), Stephen Rowse (10), Alessandro Barbaglia (18)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ben Eversole Sr Castro Valley 10:47.82 5:24
2 Anthony Martore Sr Castro Valley 10:56.52 5:28
3 Carl Gracely Sr Las Lomas 11:03.85 5:32
4 Jarrett Moore Sr Sacred Hrt Chr 11:08.07 5:34
5 Taylor Peissner Sr Amador Valley 11:14.01 5:37 1/9 1/28 4/21 11:46
(0:32)
11:46
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
6 Sam Aceret Sr Amador Valley 11:14.33 5:37 2/9 2/28 2/18 11:50
(0:36)
11:50
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
7 Guillaume Hansel Sr Las Lomas 11:16.6 5:38
8 Paul Matejcek Sr Deer Valley 11:25.41 5:43
9 Josh Smiley Sr Monte Vista 11:26.44 5:43
10 Zachary Chambers Sr Monte Vista 11:35.81 5:48
11 Michael Garaventa Sr Monte Vista 11:38.09 5:49
12 Joe Aceret Sr Amador Valley 11:41.27 5:51 3/9 5/28 2/17 12:03
(0:22)
12:03
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
13 Andrew Hill Sr Granada 11:48.94 5:54
14 Logan Mccaul Sr Monte Vista 11:50.17 5:55
15 Prescott Jackson Sr Amador Valley 11:54.71 5:57 4/9 6/28 2/14 12:53
(0:58)
12:53
(0:58)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
16 Alexander Radermacher Sr California 11:57.56 5:59
17 057 Runnerm Sierra 11:58.45 5:59
18 Chris Pocs Sr Amador Valley 12:01.97 6:01 5/9 7/28 1/9 12:45
(0:43)
12:45
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
19 Erich Coulter Sr Castro Valley 12:02.24 6:01
20 Alec Elgood Sr Amador Valley 12:02.59 6:01 6/9 8/28 1/8 12:52
(0:49)
12:52
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
21 Ryan Pearce Sr San Ramon Vlly 12:04.46 6:02
22 Jonathan Javier Sr Dougherty Valley 12:10.75 6:05
23 Taylor Balke Sr Monte Vista 12:11.12 6:06
24 Ryan Niese Sr Northgate 12:11.81 6:06
25 Yama Nowrouz Sr Acalanes 12:12.2 6:06
26 Jesse Zipursky Sr Dougherty Valley 12:14.23 6:07
27 Matt Dull Sr St. Mary's 12:17.23 6:09
28 Brent Moore Sr San Ramon Vlly 12:20.06 6:10
29 Ian Lundgren Sr Acalanes 12:21.37 6:11
30 Austin Rayford Sr Granada 12:22.72 6:11
31 Ryan Grimes Jr Rodriguez 12:29.37 6:15
32 Jared Cornelius Sr Antioch 12:30.52 6:15
33 Kyle Furtado Sr Sierra 12:35.72 6:18
34 Don Golinveaux Sr San Ramon Vlly 12:36.1 6:18
35 Vishal Yadav Sr Mission San Jose 12:37.47 6:19
36 Otis Fielder Sr Rodriguez 12:39.09 6:20
37 Brandon Rebottaro Sr Monte Vista 12:44.16 6:22
38 Dylan Harris Sr Acalanes 12:44.5 6:22
39 Brandon Wu Sr Monte Vista 12:47.45 6:24
40 Will Rosemond Sr Rodriguez 12:48.88 6:24
41 Cory Chew Sr California 12:50.94 6:25
42 Eric Alvillar Sr Granada 12:51.46 6:26
43 Cristian Lewczyk Sr Granada 12:51.79 6:26
44 Sulayman Diomande Sr Castro Valley 12:52.4 6:26
45 Zaid Ziauddin Sr Dougherty Valley 12:52.79 6:26
46 Kyle Stivers Sr Amador Valley 12:53.17 6:27 7/9 11/28 2/7 13:19
(0:26)
13:19
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
47 Michael Wu Sr Mission San Jose 12:53.64 6:27
48 Julian Teo Sr Dougherty Valley 12:54.13 6:27
49 Roman Berenshteyn Sr Amador Valley 12:56.84 6:28 8/9 13/28 1/5 12:43 12:43
50 Zach Rice Sr Dougherty Valley 13:06.29 6:33
51 Daniel Mathews Sr Las Lomas 13:10.03 6:35
52 Jonathan Kuo Sr Foothill 13:10.72 6:35
53 Kevin Wu Sr Mission San Jose 13:16.29 6:38
54 Yue Shen Gu Sr Mission San Jose 13:17.19 6:39
55 Greg Owyang Sr Castro Valley 13:17.57 6:39
56 Jack Warrick Fr Deer Valley 13:24.06 6:42
57 Sam Eva Sr Castro Valley 13:24.37 6:42
58 Greg Dvorak Sr San Ramon Vlly 13:26.37 6:43
59 Chase Lewis Sr San Ramon Vlly 13:28.65 6:44
60 Giordan Tobia Sr San Ramon Vlly 13:29.05 6:45
61 Kent Stanton Jr Deer Valley 13:30.77 6:45
62 Ben Davis Sr Castro Valley 13:35.13 6:48
63 Anthony Calderaro Sr Monte Vista 13:35.6 6:48
64 Dylan Freitas Sr Foothill 13:38.46 6:49
65 Brandon Bruce Sr San Leandro 13:39.49 6:50
66 Alexander Salazar Sr Dougherty Valley 13:39.96 6:50
67 Taylor Van Laar Sr San Ramon Vlly 13:40.31 6:50
68 Jay Foster Sr San Ramon Vlly 13:43.48 6:52
69 Eric Chan Sr Castro Valley 13:43.8 6:52
70 Matthew Taylor Sr Mission San Jose 13:44.96 6:52
71 Austin Kim Sr Amador Valley 13:46.07 6:53 9/9 17/28 1/5 14:11
(0:25)
14:11
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
72 Juanito Gloria Sr San Leandro 13:49.66 6:55
73 Ryan Dejoy Sr Foothill 13:49.98 6:55
74 Alex Mccann Sr Dougherty Valley 13:50.29 6:55
75 Sai Ravipati Sr Dougherty Valley 13:50.71 6:55
76 Colby Goodwin Sr Heritage 13:51.08 6:56
77 Justin Koos Sr California 13:54.15 6:57
78 Justin Schultz Sr San Ramon Vlly 13:54.62 6:57
79 Matt Gambill Sr San Ramon Vlly 13:54.94 6:57
80 Vaishaal Shankar Sr Mission San Jose 13:57.52 6:59
81 026 Runnerm Las Lomas 14:05.85 7:03
82 Jack Obrien Sr Rodriguez 14:08.66 7:04
83 Austin Ng Sr Sacred Hrt Chr 14:11.49 7:06
84 Kyle Zuniga Sr Foothill 14:13.21 7:07
85 Mike Sevilla Sr Northgate 14:23.01 7:12
86 Kendy Chan Sr San Leandro 14:24.29 7:12
87 Geoffrey Yep Sr Sacred Hrt Chr 14:26.58 7:13
88 Jeffrey Bowser Sr Foothill 14:30.21 7:15
89 Michael Fuerte Sr Sacred Hrt Chr 14:33.29 7:17
90 Brian Lau Sr Dougherty Valley 14:36.71 7:18
91 David Golub Sr Monte Vista 14:54.64 7:27
92 David Olivas Sr Arch Mitty 14:55.8 7:28
93 Cody Davis Sr Northgate 14:58.76 7:29
94 Sidney Van Dam Sr Monte Vista 14:59.73 7:30
95 021 Runnerm Las Lomas 15:04.44 7:32
96 Gabe Delcastillo Sr Dougherty Valley 15:06.44 7:33
97 Jacob May Sr Foothill 15:09.75 7:35
98 Ryan Perera Sr Dougherty Valley 15:16.28 7:38
99 Felix Amirfathi Sr Monte Vista 15:23.01 7:42
100 Alton Zheng Sr Dougherty Valley 15:49.29 7:55
101 Kelly Hill Sr Rodriguez 15:51.94 7:56
102 Eric Lamb Sr Monte Vista 16:01.12 8:01
103 Spencer Carbajal Sr Monte Vista 16:25.49 8:13
104 Sam Lindgren Sr Acalanes 16:31.87 8:16
105 Lance Castle Sr Castro Valley 16:35.62 8:18
106 Alex Lo Sr Mission San Jose 16:38.88 8:19
107 Stephen Duarte Sr Foothill 16:40 8:20
108 006 Runnerm Antioch 16:43.3 8:22
109 Alvin Ko Sr Dougherty Valley 17:04.7 8:32
110 Andrew Timbal Sr Antioch 17:22.36 8:41
111 Andrew Paez Sr Dougherty Valley 17:29.1 8:45
112 Aaron Bandler Sr California 17:46.67 8:53
113 Luis Rivera Sr Antioch 18:02.69 9:01
114 Sam Carlson Sr Las Lomas 18:06.96 9:03
115 Benjamin Wible Sr Monte Vista 18:46.98 9:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Amador Valley
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:48
58:06
11:37
5:49
44 Taylor Peissner
Sr
11:14
5:37
4
Sam Aceret
Sr
11:14
5:37
5
Joe Aceret
Sr
11:41
5:51
10
Prescott Jackson
Sr
11:55
5:57
12
Chris Pocs
Sr
12:02
6:01
13
Alec Elgood
Sr
12:03
6:01
15
Kyle Stivers
Sr
12:53
6:27
30
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Monte Vista
4-4-3-2-2
Gap: 0:45
58:42
11:44
5:52
53 Josh Smiley
Sr
11:26
5:43
7
Zachary Chambers
Sr
11:36
5:48
8
Michael Garaventa
Sr
11:38
5:49
9
Logan Mccaul
Sr
11:50
5:55
11
Taylor Balke
Sr
12:11
6:06
18
Brandon Rebottaro
Sr
12:44
6:22
25
Brandon Wu
Sr
12:47
6:24
26
3 Castro Valley
1-1-1-3-3
Gap: 2:30
59:57
11:59
6:00
83 Ben Eversole
Sr
10:48
5:24
1
Anthony Martore
Sr
10:57
5:28
2
Erich Coulter
Sr
12:02
6:01
14
Sulayman Diomande
Sr
12:52
6:26
28
Greg Owyang
Sr
13:18
6:39
38
Sam Eva
Sr
13:24
6:42
39
Ben Davis
Sr
13:35
6:48
43
4 Dougherty Valley
6-5-6-5-4
Gap: 0:56
63:18
12:40
6:20
130 Jonathan Javier
Sr
12:11
6:05
17
Jesse Zipursky
Sr
12:14
6:07
19
Zaid Ziauddin
Sr
12:53
6:26
29
Julian Teo
Sr
12:54
6:27
32
Zach Rice
Sr
13:06
6:33
33
Alexander Salazar
Sr
13:40
6:50
45
Alex Mccann
Sr
13:50
6:55
49
5 San Ramon Vlly
5-5-5-6-5
Gap: 1:24
63:56
12:47
6:24
139 Ryan Pearce
Sr
12:04
6:02
16
Brent Moore
Sr
12:20
6:10
20
Don Golinveaux
Sr
12:36
6:18
22
Greg Dvorak
Sr
13:26
6:43
40
Chase Lewis
Sr
13:29
6:44
41
Giordan Tobia
Sr
13:29
6:45
42
Taylor Van Laar
Sr
13:40
6:50
46
6 Las Lomas
2-2-4-4-6
Gap: 4:01
64:41
12:56
6:28
149 Carl Gracely
Sr
11:04
5:32
3
Guillaume Hansel
Sr
11:17
5:38
6
Daniel Mathews
Sr
13:10
6:35
34
026 Runnerm
-
14:06
7:03
51
021 Runnerm
-
15:04
7:32
55
Sam Carlson
Sr
18:07
9:03
60




7 Mission San Jose
8-8-8-8-7
Gap: 1:07
65:50
13:10
6:35
174 Vishal Yadav
Sr
12:37
6:19
23
Michael Wu
Sr
12:54
6:27
31
Kevin Wu
Sr
13:16
6:38
36
Yue Shen Gu
Sr
13:17
6:39
37
Matthew Taylor
Sr
13:45
6:52
47
Vaishaal Shankar
Sr
13:58
6:59
50
Alex Lo
Sr
16:39
8:19
58
8 Rodriguez
7-7-7-7-8
Gap: 3:23
67:58
13:36
6:48
181 Ryan Grimes
Jr
12:29
6:15
21
Otis Fielder
Sr
12:39
6:20
24
Will Rosemond
Sr
12:49
6:24
27
Jack Obrien
Sr
14:09
7:04
52
Kelly Hill
Sr
15:52
7:56
57








9 Foothill
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:19
69:23
13:53
6:56
234 Jonathan Kuo
Sr
13:11
6:35
35
Dylan Freitas
Sr
13:38
6:49
44
Ryan Dejoy
Sr
13:50
6:55
48
Kyle Zuniga
Sr
14:13
7:07
53
Jeffrey Bowser
Sr
14:30
7:15
54
Jacob May
Sr
15:10
7:35
56
Stephen Duarte
Sr
16:40
8:20
59
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Adler Faulkner So Acalanes 11:07.98 5:34
2 Danny Stalters So Northgate 11:12.42 5:36
3 Matt Devries So San Ramon Vlly 11:24.6 5:42
4 Connor McCarthy So Amador Valley 11:28.79 5:44 1/15 3/28 4/22
5 Jacob Schlachte So Amador Valley 11:30.89 5:45 2/15 4/28 1/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Carl Wilke So San Ramon Vlly 11:38.13 5:49
7 Richard Guzikowski So Arch Mitty 11:43.02 5:52
8 Noah Pena So Heritage 11:44.99 5:52
9 Zach Hanze So San Ramon Vlly 11:48.37 5:54
10 William Hieke So Las Lomas 11:55.19 5:58
11 Jake Pisenti So San Ramon Vlly 11:56.94 5:58
12 Spencer Jeppson So Granada 11:59.18 6:00
13 Kevin Huey So Amador Valley 12:04.44 6:02 3/15 9/28 2/18
14 Joe Burton So Granada 12:06.3 6:03
15 Michael Sisario So Dougherty Valley 12:09.19 6:05
16 Andrew Goard So Foothill 12:11.62 6:06
17 Samay Mehta So Dougherty Valley 12:11.92 6:06
18 Jason Brown So Heritage 12:15.53 6:08
19 Patrick Mariolle So St. Mary's 12:17.13 6:09
20 Keenan Byrne So Acalanes 12:18.56 6:09
21 Dan Arthur So Amador Valley 12:24.74 6:12 4/15 10/28 2/18
22 Nick Winter So Granada 12:26.51 6:13
23 Forest Westlund So Las Lomas 12:27.72 6:14
24 Ben Lillig So California 12:34.45 6:17
25 James Vickroy So Dougherty Valley 12:34.83 6:17
26 Carlos Flores So Sacred Hrt Chr 12:39.12 6:20
27 Hasib Hashemi So Dougherty Valley 12:44.21 6:22
28 Mike Bartz So Monte Vista 12:46.64 6:23
29 Marcus Salvador So Deer Valley 12:49.56 6:25
30 Jonathan Velazquez So Sierra 12:51.84 6:26
31 Anoop Gala So Dougherty Valley 12:53.51 6:27
32 James Mason So Monte Vista 12:54.12 6:27
33 Thomas Trizcininski So Sierra 12:54.43 6:27
34 Frank Xiao So Sacred Hrt Chr 12:54.77 6:27
35 Chris Wang So Dougherty Valley 12:58.5 6:29
36 Kyle Plata So Arch Mitty 13:02.15 6:31
37 Jonathan Lim So Dougherty Valley 13:02.71 6:31
38 Brian Paniagua So California 13:03.28 6:32
39 Jack Hu So Castro Valley 13:03.71 6:32
40 Nicholas Ha So Mission San Jose 13:04.21 6:32
41 Tyler Neabeck So Granada 13:04.94 6:32
42 Matthew Wu So Dougherty Valley 13:05.48 6:33
43 Matt Eva So Castro Valley 13:07.61 6:34
44 Alex Acosta So Amador Valley 13:11.15 6:36 5/15 14/28 2/17
45 Patrick Kragen So Monte Vista 13:11.89 6:36
46 Jesse Hale So Rodriguez 13:20.76 6:40
47 001 Runnerm Foothill 13:25.15 6:43
48 019 Runnerm Heritage 13:25.46 6:43
49 Gajanth Anigol So Las Lomas 13:27.98 6:44
50 Aaron Lenci So Liberty 13:29.99 6:45
51 Neal Mankins So Amador Valley 13:30.29 6:45 6/15 15/28 2/17
52 Brendan Keddealy So Heritage 13:33.24 6:47
53 Brian Dewey So Las Lomas 13:34.52 6:47
54 Patrick Liu So Dougherty Valley 13:37.62 6:49
55 Christopher Menezes So Monte Vista 13:38.72 6:49
56 Kyle Kao So California 13:40.44 6:50
57 Oliver Stanley So San Leandro 13:41.49 6:51
58 Zack Erlick So Monte Vista 13:42.16 6:51
59 Scott Mill So Castro Valley 13:42.53 6:51
60 Cameron Somers So Monte Vista 13:43.73 6:52
61 Dustin Lacy So Foothill 13:44.2 6:52
62 Nichols Eng So Deer Valley 13:44.53 6:52
63 Jay Sharma So Amador Valley 13:50.7 6:55 7/15 18/28 2/15
64 Kieran Mccann So Arch Mitty 13:53.68 6:57
65 James Sheehy So Northgate 13:54.45 6:57
66 Max Swenson So San Ramon Vlly 13:56.33 6:58
67 Keith Lowry Jr Deer Valley 13:59.69 7:00
68 Michael Alt So Amador Valley 14:00.03 7:00 8/15 19/28 2/11
69 Jeremy Coronado So Sierra 14:00.38 7:00
70 Josef Judas So Arch Mitty 14:00.76 7:00
71 Jonathanryan Mcdonald So Foothill 14:01.85 7:01
72 Daniel Nourot So Castro Valley 14:03.09 7:02
73 Elliot Champion So Acalanes 14:03.44 7:02
74 Dixon Hoffelt So Sacred Hrt Chr 14:03.85 7:02
75 Ian Salazar So Northgate 14:04.23 7:02
76 Brad Moreno So Amador Valley 14:04.57 7:02 9/15 20/28 2/11
77 Bradley Palonsky So Monte Vista 14:04.93 7:02
78 Sumedh Guha So Arch Mitty 14:05.4 7:03
79 Curtis Haist So Acalanes 14:06.14 7:03
80 Guy Forte So St. Mary's 14:11.28 7:06
81 Kyle Bitner So Northgate 14:15.59 7:08
82 Travis Cramer So Northgate 14:16.53 7:08
83 Makoyi Watson So Acalanes 14:18.99 7:09
84 Patrick Lundgren So Acalanes 14:19.32 7:10
85 Nikolas Dotson So Sierra 14:20.22 7:10
86 Alex Oon So Dougherty Valley 14:20.55 7:10
87 Luis Gutierrez So Antioch 14:20.87 7:10
88 022 Runnerm Las Lomas 14:22.86 7:11
89 Jerry Zhao So Dougherty Valley 14:24.37 7:12
90 Benjamin Shear So Monte Vista 14:25.17 7:13
91 Alvin Lin Fr Castro Valley 14:25.49 7:13
92 Oscar Chen So San Leandro 14:26.24 7:13
93 Austin Hamilton So Amador Valley 14:28.18 7:14 10/15 21/28 2/10
94 Zach Johnston So Sierra 14:28.5 7:14
95 Alex Fong So Castro Valley 14:28.79 7:14
96 Michael Park So Dougherty Valley 14:29.15 7:15
97 Josh Krisman So Arch Mitty 14:29.5 7:15
98 Aaron Sisneros So Northgate 14:29.99 7:15
99 Austin Book So San Ramon Vlly 14:32.77 7:16
100 Andrew Yee So Dougherty Valley 14:37.3 7:19
101 Alex Engberg So Monte Vista 14:39.63 7:20
102 Devin Barreras So Dougherty Valley 14:40.51 7:20
103 Austin Newton So Heritage 14:40.99 7:20
104 Kyle Batoy So Foothill 14:41.34 7:21
105 Kimo Llacuna So Northgate 14:41.94 7:21
106 Ryley Palmer So Deer Valley 14:46.65 7:23
107 Joe D'Addabbo So Amador Valley 14:47.29 7:24 11/15 22/28 2/9
108 Amir Nowrouz So Acalanes 14:47.6 7:24
109 Anthony Chan So Dougherty Valley 14:47.92 7:24
110 Justin Hewitt So Amador Valley 14:48.45 7:24 12/15 23/28 2/5
111 Zack Wilner So Foothill 14:50.03 7:25
112 058 Runnerm St. Mary's 14:53.85 7:27
113 020 Runnerm Heritage 15:01.1 7:31
114 Nima Jafarkhani So Granada 15:03.21 7:32
115 059 Runnerm St. Mary's 15:03.57 7:32
116 Danial Trujillo So San Leandro 15:04.68 7:32
117 Brad Wash So Acalanes 15:05.09 7:33
118 Connor Walsh So Arch Mitty 15:05.41 7:33
119 Michael Navarrete So Arch Mitty 15:05.86 7:33
120 Stephen Kwok So Arch Mitty 15:06.21 7:33
121 Owen Coumou So Foothill 15:06.5 7:33
122 Jack Kovacich So Granada 15:07 7:34
123 Alexander Booth So Arch Mitty 15:07.34 7:34
124 Sai Kosaraju So Dougherty Valley 15:10.27 7:35
125 Kai Kondo-bacon So Las Lomas 15:13.64 7:37
126 Mike Abood So Monte Vista 15:14.19 7:37
127 Andrew Bruce So San Leandro 15:14.83 7:37
128 Charles Layer So Amador Valley 15:16.62 7:38 13/15 25/28 2/3
129 Gerald Parente So Sierra 15:17.75 7:39
130 Stephen Rowse So Amador Valley 15:20.71 7:40 14/15 26/28 2/3
131 Andrew Huang So Foothill 15:22.72 7:41
132 James Stalie So Granada 15:26.64 7:43
133 Willem Simpson So Sacred Hrt Chr 15:27.19 7:44
134 Daniel Gomez So Acalanes 15:27.52 7:44
135 Alex Payne Sr Deer Valley 15:32.87 7:46
136 Eliott Grossman So Acalanes 15:33.46 7:47
137 Peter Hoang So Arch Mitty 15:34.37 7:47
138 Freddie Lambert So St. Mary's 15:36.4 7:48
139 Sam Williams So Antioch 15:36.75 7:48
140 Jose Lema So Deer Valley 15:37.13 7:49
141 Parth Patil So Arch Mitty 15:39.51 7:50
142 Vincent Grennan So Arch Mitty 15:41.27 7:51
143 Cody Morrison So San Ramon Vlly 15:43.27 7:52
144 Garrett Corsa So Monte Vista 15:43.81 7:52
145 Andrew Delucchi So Monte Vista 15:44.21 7:52
146 011 Runnerm Castro Valley 15:49.51 7:55
147 Pedro Navea So St. Mary's 15:50.47 7:55
148 Michael Alcantar So Sierra 15:53.51 7:57
149 Roger Zou So Dougherty Valley 15:54.97 7:57
150 Jacob Mckelvey So Foothill 15:55.32 7:58
151 Nick Russell So Northgate 15:58.58 7:59
152 Kevin Tran So Arch Mitty 16:07.77 8:04
153 Tyler Pauling So Las Lomas 16:10.23 8:05
154 Aman Bhurji So San Ramon Vlly 16:11.44 8:06
155 Tucker O'neill So Acalanes 16:12.76 8:06
156 Brett Melloch So California 16:17.14 8:09
157 Miles Chew So Las Lomas 16:18.55 8:09
158 Teva Venet So Granada 16:21.53 8:11
159 Michael Enferadi So St. Mary's 16:24.95 8:12
160 Jordan Phelps So Granada 16:27.63 8:14
161 Gabriel Lee So Dougherty Valley 16:30.08 8:15
162 Grant Lin Sr Castro Valley 16:30.58 8:15
163 047 Runnerf Mission San Jose 16:31.18 8:16
164 Xuan Phan So San Leandro 16:32.01 8:16
165 Tausif Ahmed So Arch Mitty 16:33.67 8:17
166 Leon Leitenbauer So California 16:34.76 8:17
167 Sam Griebstein So Acalanes 16:36.56 8:18
168 Albert Yeh So Granada 16:37.01 8:19
169 Michael Katiera So Dougherty Valley 16:39.71 8:20
170 Bronson Mach So San Leandro 16:41.14 8:21
171 Anirudh Ramesh So Arch Mitty 16:42.71 8:21
172 Jacob Rice So Dougherty Valley 16:43.08 8:22
173 Ian Sumner So Las Lomas 16:57.28 8:29
174 Alessandro Barbaglia Fr Amador Valley 17:02.99 8:31 15/15 27/28 3/3
175 Daniel Sihn So Dougherty Valley 17:16.43 8:38
176 David Yee So Castro Valley 17:16.88 8:38
177 Colton Schultz So San Ramon Vlly 17:22.11 8:41
178 Brian Ingebretsen So Foothill 17:35.95 8:48
179 Daniel Jensen So San Ramon Vlly 17:54.49 8:57
180 Connor Doran So Northgate 17:59.3 9:00
181 Victor Wong So Northgate 18:00.54 9:00
182 Charlie Trombadore So San Ramon Vlly 18:04.89 9:02
183 Jacob Benge So Granada 18:06.36 9:03
184 009 Runnerm California 18:24.65 9:12
185 Brandon Chin So California 18:25.02 9:13
186 Eric Wu So Dougherty Valley 18:27.29 9:14
187 Joseph Gloria So San Leandro 18:50.87 9:25
188 Aneesh Akella So Arch Mitty 19:45.59 9:53
189 Jordan Kleinberg So Foothill 20:04.11 10:02
190 Tehan Davis So Las Lomas 20:55.41 10:28
191 Kristopher Crouse So Las Lomas 20:58.64 10:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Amador Valley
4-1-2-2-1
Gap: 1:42
60:40
12:08
6:04
83 Connor McCarthy
So
11:29
5:44
4
Jacob Schlachte
So
11:31
5:45
5
Kevin Huey
So
12:04
6:02
13
Dan Arthur
So
12:25
6:12
21
Alex Acosta
So
13:11
6:36
40
Neal Mankins
So
13:30
6:45
45
Jay Sharma
So
13:51
6:55
56
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 San Ramon Vlly
3-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:32
60:44
12:09
6:04
88 Matt Devries
So
11:25
5:42
3
Carl Wilke
So
11:38
5:49
6
Zach Hanze
So
11:48
5:54
9
Jake Pisenti
So
11:57
5:58
11
Max Swenson
So
13:56
6:58
59
Austin Book
So
14:33
7:16
83
Cody Morrison
So
15:43
7:52
105
3 Dougherty Valley
9-6-4-3-3
Gap: 0:44
62:34
12:31
6:15
113 Michael Sisario
So
12:09
6:05
15
Samay Mehta
So
12:12
6:06
17
James Vickroy
So
12:35
6:17
25
Hasib Hashemi
So
12:44
6:22
26
Anoop Gala
So
12:54
6:27
30
Chris Wang
So
12:59
6:29
33
Jonathan Lim
So
13:03
6:31
35
4 Granada
8-4-3-4-4
Gap: 3:04
64:40
12:56
6:28
178 Spencer Jeppson
So
11:59
6:00
12
Joe Burton
So
12:06
6:03
14
Nick Winter
So
12:27
6:13
22
Tyler Neabeck
So
13:05
6:32
38
Nima Jafarkhani
So
15:03
7:32
92
Jack Kovacich
So
15:07
7:34
97
James Stalie
So
15:27
7:43
101
5 Monte Vista
13-9-9-7-5
Gap: 0:56
66:14
13:15
6:37
198 Mike Bartz
So
12:47
6:23
27
James Mason
So
12:54
6:27
31
Patrick Kragen
So
13:12
6:36
41
Christopher Menezes
So
13:39
6:49
48
Zack Erlick
So
13:42
6:51
51
Cameron Somers
So
13:44
6:52
53
Bradley Palonsky
So
14:05
7:02
67
6 Heritage
6-4-5-5-6
Gap: 2:56
65:40
13:08
6:34
199 Noah Pena
So
11:45
5:52
8
Jason Brown
So
12:16
6:08
18
019 Runnerm
-
13:25
6:43
43
Brendan Keddealy
So
13:33
6:47
46
Austin Newton
So
14:41
7:20
84
020 Runnerm
-
15:01
7:31
91




7 Las Lomas
7-7-6-6-7
Gap: 2:28
65:48
13:10
6:35
200 William Hieke
So
11:55
5:58
10
Forest Westlund
So
12:28
6:14
23
Gajanth Anigol
So
13:28
6:44
44
Brian Dewey
So
13:35
6:47
47
022 Runnerm
-
14:23
7:11
76
Kai Kondo-bacon
So
15:14
7:37
98
Tyler Pauling
So
16:10
8:05
109
8 Acalanes
1-3-7-8-8
Gap: 3:11
65:55
13:11
6:36
228 Adler Faulkner
So
11:08
5:34
1
Keenan Byrne
So
12:19
6:09
20
Elliot Champion
So
14:03
7:02
65
Curtis Haist
So
14:06
7:03
69
Makoyi Watson
So
14:19
7:09
73
Patrick Lundgren
So
14:19
7:10
74
Amir Nowrouz
So
14:48
7:24
88
8 Arch Mitty
5-8-8-9-8
Gap: 2:22
66:45
13:21
6:41
228 Richard Guzikowski
So
11:43
5:52
7
Kyle Plata
So
13:02
6:31
34
Kieran Mccann
So
13:54
6:57
57
Josef Judas
So
14:01
7:00
62
Sumedh Guha
So
14:05
7:03
68
Josh Krisman
So
14:30
7:15
81
Connor Walsh
So
15:05
7:33
95
10 Foothill
10-9-11-10-10
Gap: 2:30
68:04
13:37
6:48
260 Andrew Goard
So
12:12
6:06
16
001 Runnerm
-
13:25
6:43
42
Dustin Lacy
So
13:44
6:52
54
Jonathanryan Mcdonald
So
14:02
7:01
63
Kyle Batoy
So
14:41
7:21
85
Zack Wilner
So
14:50
7:25
89
Owen Coumou
So
15:07
7:33
96
11 Castro Valley
16-14-14-11-11
Gap: 1:22
68:22
13:40
6:50
269 Jack Hu
So
13:04
6:32
37
Matt Eva
So
13:08
6:34
39
Scott Mill
So
13:43
6:51
52
Daniel Nourot
So
14:03
7:02
64
Alvin Lin
Fr
14:25
7:13
77
Alex Fong
So
14:29
7:14
80
011 Runnerm
-
15:50
7:55
106
11 Northgate
2-11-13-12-11
Gap: 3:04
67:43
13:33
6:46
269 Danny Stalters
So
11:12
5:36
2
James Sheehy
So
13:54
6:57
58
Ian Salazar
So
14:04
7:02
66
Kyle Bitner
So
14:16
7:08
71
Travis Cramer
So
14:17
7:08
72
Aaron Sisneros
So
14:30
7:15
82
Kimo Llacuna
So
14:42
7:21
86
13 Sierra
15-13-12-12-13
Gap: 1:37
68:35
13:43
6:52
276 Jonathan Velazquez
So
12:52
6:26
29
Thomas Trizcininski
So
12:54
6:27
32
Jeremy Coronado
So
14:00
7:00
61
Nikolas Dotson
So
14:20
7:10
75
Zach Johnston
So
14:29
7:14
79
Gerald Parente
So
15:18
7:39
100
Michael Alcantar
So
15:54
7:57
108
14 Deer Valley
14-15-15-15-14
Gap: 2:43
70:53
14:11
7:05
332 Marcus Salvador
So
12:50
6:25
28
Nichols Eng
So
13:45
6:52
55
Keith Lowry
Jr
14:00
7:00
60
Ryley Palmer
So
14:47
7:23
87
Alex Payne
Sr
15:33
7:46
102
Jose Lema
So
15:37
7:49
104




14 California
12-11-10-14-14
Gap: 4:00
72:10
14:26
7:13
332 Ben Lillig
So
12:34
6:17
24
Brian Paniagua
So
13:03
6:32
36
Kyle Kao
So
13:40
6:50
49
Brett Melloch
So
16:17
8:09
110
Leon Leitenbauer
So
16:35
8:17
113
009 Runnerm
-
18:25
9:12
115
Brandon Chin
So
18:25
9:13
116
16 St. Mary's
11-16-16-16-16
Gap: 3:19
72:02
14:24
7:12
375 Patrick Mariolle
So
12:17
6:09
19
Guy Forte
So
14:11
7:06
70
058 Runnerm
-
14:54
7:27
90
059 Runnerm
-
15:04
7:32
93
Freddie Lambert
So
15:36
7:48
103
Pedro Navea
So
15:50
7:55
107
Michael Enferadi
So
16:25
8:12
111
17 San Leandro
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:51
74:59
15:00
7:30
433 Oliver Stanley
So
13:41
6:51
50
Oscar Chen
So
14:26
7:13
78
Danial Trujillo
So
15:05
7:32
94
Andrew Bruce
So
15:15
7:37
99
Xuan Phan
So
16:32
8:16
112
Bronson Mach
So
16:41
8:21
114
Joseph Gloria
So
18:51
9:25
117
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dougherty Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:22
67:05
13:25
6:42
23 Chris Wang
So
12:59
6:29
1
Jonathan Lim
So
13:03
6:31
2
Matthew Wu
So
13:05
6:33
3
Patrick Liu
So
13:38
6:49
5
Alex Oon
So
14:21
7:10
12
Jerry Zhao
So
14:24
7:12
13
Michael Park
So
14:29
7:15
16
2 Amador Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:58
69:54
13:59
6:59
43 Neal Mankins
So
13:30
6:45
4
Jay Sharma
So
13:51
6:55
7
Michael Alt
So
14:00
7:00
8
Brad Moreno
So
14:05
7:02
9
Austin Hamilton
So
14:28
7:14
15
Joe D'Addabbo
So
14:47
7:24
22
Justin Hewitt
So
14:48
7:24
24
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Monte Vista
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:30
72:08
14:26
7:13
84 Cameron Somers
So
13:44
6:52
6
Bradley Palonsky
So
14:05
7:02
10
Benjamin Shear
So
14:25
7:13
14
Alex Engberg
So
14:40
7:20
20
Mike Abood
So
15:14
7:37
34
Garrett Corsa
So
15:44
7:52
42
Andrew Delucchi
So
15:44
7:52
43
4 Arch Mitty
5-6-5-5-4
Gap: 0:38
74:54
14:59
7:29
133 Josh Krisman
So
14:30
7:15
17
Connor Walsh
So
15:05
7:33
27
Michael Navarrete
So
15:06
7:33
28
Stephen Kwok
So
15:06
7:33
29
Alexander Booth
So
15:07
7:34
32
Peter Hoang
So
15:34
7:47
39
Parth Patil
So
15:40
7:50
40
5 Acalanes
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 1:14
75:13
15:03
7:31
135 Patrick Lundgren
So
14:19
7:10
11
Amir Nowrouz
So
14:48
7:24
23
Brad Wash
So
15:05
7:33
26
Daniel Gomez
So
15:28
7:44
37
Eliott Grossman
So
15:33
7:47
38
Tucker O'neill
So
16:13
8:06
48
Sam Griebstein
So
16:37
8:18
52
6 Foothill
8-7-7-6-6
Gap: 2:46
78:51
15:46
7:53
190 Zack Wilner
So
14:50
7:25
25
Owen Coumou
So
15:07
7:33
30
Andrew Huang
So
15:23
7:41
35
Jacob Mckelvey
So
15:55
7:58
44
Brian Ingebretsen
So
17:36
8:48
56
Jordan Kleinberg
So
20:04
10:02
62




7 Northgate
6-5-6-7-7
Gap: 3:31
81:10
16:14
8:07
201 Aaron Sisneros
So
14:30
7:15
18
Kimo Llacuna
So
14:42
7:21
21
Nick Russell
So
15:59
7:59
45
Connor Doran
So
17:59
9:00
58
Victor Wong
So
18:01
9:00
59








8 San Ramon Vlly
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:22
81:44
16:21
8:10
219 Austin Book
So
14:33
7:16
19
Cody Morrison
So
15:43
7:52
41
Aman Bhurji
So
16:11
8:06
47
Colton Schultz
So
17:22
8:41
55
Daniel Jensen
So
17:54
8:57
57
Charlie Trombadore
So
18:05
9:02
60




9 Granada
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:30
80:00
16:00
8:00
221 Jack Kovacich
So
15:07
7:34
31
James Stalie
So
15:27
7:43
36
Teva Venet
So
16:22
8:11
50
Jordan Phelps
So
16:28
8:14
51
Albert Yeh
So
16:37
8:19
53
Jacob Benge
So
18:06
9:03
61




10 Las Lomas
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 5:42
85:35
17:07
8:34
245 Kai Kondo-bacon
So
15:14
7:37
33
Tyler Pauling
So
16:10
8:05
46
Miles Chew
So
16:19
8:09
49
Ian Sumner
So
16:57
8:29
54
Tehan Davis
So
20:55
10:28
63
Kristopher Crouse
So
20:59
10:29
64




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dougherty Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
72:59
14:36
7:18
16 Jerry Zhao
So
14:24
7:12
1
Michael Park
So
14:29
7:15
2
Andrew Yee
So
14:37
7:19
3
Devin Barreras
So
14:41
7:20
4
Anthony Chan
So
14:48
7:24
6
Sai Kosaraju
So
15:10
7:35
8
Roger Zou
So
15:55
7:57
14
2 Amador Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:16
77:16
15:27
7:44
49 Joe D'Addabbo
So
14:47
7:24
5
Justin Hewitt
So
14:48
7:24
7
Charles Layer
So
15:17
7:38
9
Stephen Rowse
So
15:21
7:40
10
Alessandro Barbaglia
Fr
17:03
8:31
18








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Arch Mitty
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:59
79:37
15:55
7:58
67 Peter Hoang
So
15:34
7:47
11
Parth Patil
So
15:40
7:50
12
Vincent Grennan
So
15:41
7:51
13
Kevin Tran
So
16:08
8:04
15
Tausif Ahmed
So
16:34
8:17
16
Anirudh Ramesh
So
16:43
8:21
17
Aneesh Akella
So
19:46
9:53
19
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Parker Deuel Jr San Ramon Vlly 11:02.78 5:31
2 Trevor Furhiman Jr Monte Vista 11:09.26 5:35
3 Ricky Morris Jr Sierra 11:15.67 5:38
4 Tyler Troxel Jr Acalanes 11:16.23 5:38
5 Gavin Ramos Jr Las Lomas 11:17.74 5:39
6 Grant Salk Jr Granada 11:18.08 5:39
7 Duncan Calvert Jr St. Mary's 11:24.73 5:42
8 Sameer Patel Jr California 11:27.34 5:44
9 Andrew Feldman Jr Monte Vista 11:29.84 5:45
10 Byron Kilian Jr Monte Vista 11:30.88 5:45
11 Nate Hill Jr St. Mary's 11:35.14 5:48
12 Tyler Sorensen Jr Acalanes 11:40.43 5:50
13 Avery Kruger Jr Mission San Jose 11:46.88 5:53
14 Stevie Greene Jr St. Mary's 11:49.13 5:55
15 Austin Chapman Jr Deer Valley 11:54.66 5:57
16 Jack Reed Jr Foothill 11:55.18 5:58
17 Patrick Patterson Jr Granada 11:55.51 5:58
18 Ryan Kinney Jr Las Lomas 11:55.87 5:58
19 Timothy Oxley Jr Granada 11:56.77 5:58
20 Stephen Balogh Jr Monte Vista 11:57.12 5:59
21 Matt Yap Jr Monte Vista 12:04.35 6:02
22 Jesus Morales Jr Liberty 12:11.59 6:06
23 Ernest Lardizabal Jr Sacred Hrt Chr 12:12.1 6:06
24 Dylan Rogers Jr San Ramon Vlly 12:15.68 6:08
25 Brian T Hardy Jr San Ramon Vlly 12:16.01 6:08
26 Gary Lew Jr San Leandro 12:16.79 6:08
27 Eshed Margalit Sr Castro Valley 12:17.23 6:09
28 Tyler Menniti Jr Granada 12:17.68 6:09
29 Dinakar Guthy Jr Mission San Jose 12:18.23 6:09
30 Dylan Winn Jr Deer Valley 12:20.76 6:10
31 Scott Bertics Jr Acalanes 12:21.31 6:11
32 Alec Kron Jr Foothill 12:22.82 6:11
33 Tyler Evens Jr Granada 12:25.22 6:13
34 Mike Valeriani Jr Northgate 12:25.59 6:13
35 Steve Greer Jr San Leandro 12:26.34 6:13
36 Joel Sumner Jr Northgate 12:30.8 6:15
37 Kyle Rosemark Jr Granada 12:33.06 6:17
38 Chris Jachowski Jr California 12:34.98 6:17
39 John Quintanilla Jr Deer Valley 12:42.58 6:21
40 Connor Williams Jr Mission San Jose 12:43 6:22
41 Bridger Giglio Jr Foothill 12:49.44 6:25
42 Nicco Baumann Jr San Ramon Vlly 12:51.02 6:26
43 Noah Sluss Jr Amador Valley 12:53.3 6:27 1/4 12/28 17/22 14:23
(1:30)
14:23
(1:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
44 Fred Ho Jr Dougherty Valley 12:53.73 6:27
45 Matt Miller Jr Las Lomas 12:54.44 6:27
46 Andrew Zhu So Mission San Jose 12:54.84 6:27
47 Arad Margalit Sr Castro Valley 12:56.82 6:28
48 Declan Rosdahl Jr San Ramon Vlly 12:59.34 6:30
49 Mike Leland Jr Sierra 13:00.18 6:30
50 Jacob Saldinger Jr Foothill 13:00.68 6:30
51 Blake Rogers Jr San Ramon Vlly 13:01.94 6:31
52 Ben Perry Jr Granada 13:02.53 6:31
53 Daniel Estrada Jr San Leandro 13:04.23 6:32
54 Austin Quach Jr Sacred Hrt Chr 13:04.81 6:32
55 Robert Manoos Jr Sacred Hrt Chr 13:09.83 6:35
56 Gio Fiorenza Jr Northgate 13:14.79 6:37
57 Chris Wong Jr Dougherty Valley 13:15.14 6:38
58 James Greer Jr Sierra 13:15.92 6:38
59 Andrew Coulter So Castro Valley 13:16.3 6:38
60 Joshua Potter Jr Deer Valley 13:18.26 6:39
61 Connor Stephens Jr Northgate 13:22.44 6:41
62 Anthony Giuliano Jr Granada 13:25.21 6:43
63 Omar El-sadany Jr Mission San Jose 13:27.19 6:44
64 Austin Hughes Jr Foothill 13:27.61 6:44
65 Steven Rice Jr Amador Valley 13:30.75 6:45 2/4 16/28 17/21 14:16
(0:45)
14:16
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
66 Alex Fischer Jr Las Lomas 13:31.57 6:46
67 Sean Guntvedt Jr Arch Mitty 13:33.74 6:47
68 Jake Robins Jr San Ramon Vlly 13:34.32 6:47
69 Luke Johnston Jr Acalanes 13:35.37 6:48
70 Marshall Crawford Jr Acalanes 13:35.78 6:48
71 Brenden Peterson Jr Monte Vista 13:47.65 6:54
72 Seth Gunari Jr San Ramon Vlly 13:48.12 6:54
73 Collyn Le Jr San Leandro 13:48.7 6:54
74 Alex Sinclair Jr Sacred Hrt Chr 13:50.8 6:55
75 Wesley Larsen Jr Arch Mitty 13:59.46 7:00
76 Juan Gonzalez Jr San Leandro 13:59.8 7:00
77 Daren Thach Jr Dougherty Valley 14:00.31 7:00
78 Daniel Phan Jr Arch Mitty 14:00.86 7:00
79 Zack Miller Jr San Ramon Vlly 14:01.81 7:01
80 Mattew Barney Jr Castro Valley 14:05.7 7:03
81 Dominic Revilla Jr Sacred Hrt Chr 14:07.19 7:04
82 Nick Nanfito So Dougherty Valley 14:10.25 7:05
83 Dan Elvidge Jr San Ramon Vlly 14:12.87 7:06
84 John Abad Jr Antioch 14:14.44 7:07
85 Chris Coyle Jr Northgate 14:15.15 7:08
86 Zach Lim Jr Heritage 14:15.48 7:08
87 Sumit Dan Jr Arch Mitty 14:15.84 7:08
88 Jake Duncan Jr Sierra 14:16.22 7:08
89 Cody Newton Jr Monte Vista 14:17.21 7:09
90 Juan Williams Jr Sierra 14:18.93 7:09
91 Matthew Quinn Jr Acalanes 14:20.19 7:10
92 Preston Locher Jr Acalanes 14:22.08 7:11
93 Michael Yang Jr Acalanes 14:22.54 7:11
94 Kinsey Kramer Jr California 14:23.26 7:12
95 Duarte Guillermo Jr Liberty 14:24.21 7:12
96 Mike Merilles Jr Sierra 14:24.67 7:12
97 Nils Thornally Jr Foothill 14:26.2 7:13
98 Tarun Mahadwar Jr Dougherty Valley 14:28.79 7:14
99 Sherman Cheung Jr Sacred Hrt Chr 14:29.24 7:15
100 Cameron Crutison Jr Rodriguez 14:30.35 7:15
101 Mark Roullier Jr San Ramon Vlly 14:31.53 7:16
102 Travis Mattas Jr Castro Valley 14:39.34 7:20
103 Ken Ohhashi Jr Foothill 14:41.27 7:21
104 Jay Yu Jr Castro Valley 14:44.23 7:22
105 Nicholas Ranelli Jr Monte Vista 14:48.02 7:24
106 Eric Meng Jr San Ramon Vlly 14:52.61 7:26
107 Michael Sanders Jr Acalanes 14:53.3 7:27
108 Jeff Chen Jr Amador Valley 14:53.66 7:27 3/4 24/28 18/18 14:04 14:04
109 Michael Peck Jr San Ramon Vlly 14:54.01 7:27
110 Jacob Philipps Jr Las Lomas 15:01.38 7:31
111 Adam Fess Jr Las Lomas 15:01.78 7:31
112 Alvin Leung Jr Sacred Hrt Chr 15:05.6 7:33
113 Ben Hopkins So San Ramon Vlly 15:13.58 7:37
114 Josh Ng Jr Castro Valley 15:14.35 7:37
115 Andy Li Jr Castro Valley 15:16.53 7:38
116 Andrew Depaoli Jr San Ramon Vlly 15:18.88 7:39
117 Matt Tang Jr Dougherty Valley 15:19.27 7:40
118 Sean Yap Jr Monte Vista 15:21.96 7:41
119 Zach Stalcup So California 15:22.88 7:41
120 Siyang Qiu Jr Foothill 15:23.3 7:42
121 James Garcia Jr Foothill 15:25.88 7:43
122 Brandon Weisbrod Jr Granada 15:32.16 7:46
123 Dakota Burgdorf Jr Sierra 15:33.87 7:47
124 Victor Munoz Jr St. Mary's 15:36.07 7:48
125 Tyler Vanvalkenburg Jr Arch Mitty 15:37.3 7:49
126 Joe Abajian Jr California 15:38.05 7:49
127 Grant Pfingsten Jr San Ramon Vlly 15:40.2 7:50
128 Mike Carroll Jr Northgate 15:41.64 7:51
129 Jason Vawter Jr Monte Vista 15:44.31 7:52
130 Jonathan Wright Jr Foothill 15:47.96 7:54
131 Hubert Hsiung Jr Foothill 15:52.52 7:56
132 Scott Rowe Jr Monte Vista 15:57.18 7:59
133 Andrew Kneppers Jr Northgate 15:59.66 8:00
134 Pak Ho Ip Jr California 16:06.59 8:03
135 Matthew Dami Jr California 16:11.29 8:06
136 Kyle Christopherson Jr San Ramon Vlly 16:11.75 8:06
137 Nick Cooper Jr Monte Vista 16:13.08 8:07
138 Nicholas Leonardo Jr Castro Valley 16:17.38 8:09
139 Andrew Gosling Jr Acalanes 16:30.52 8:15
140 Marco Vaticano Jr Northgate 16:31.99 8:16
141 Ben Yorkey Jr California 16:36.15 8:18
142 Wesley Chan Jr Arch Mitty 16:39.4 8:20
143 Brett Bormann Jr Foothill 16:54.8 8:27
144 Brian Zhang Jr Castro Valley 17:15.77 8:38
145 Robby Jensen Jr San Ramon Vlly 17:36.67 8:48
146 Steve Park Jr Castro Valley 17:43.28 8:52
147 002 Runnerm Foothill 18:07.53 9:04
148 Joey Morales Jr Rodriguez 18:22.64 9:11
149 Ryan Fuller Jr Monte Vista 19:09.46 9:35
150 Ryan Faraudo Jr Amador Valley 19:56.95 9:58 4/4 28/28 18/18
151 Tim Pak Jr Castro Valley 19:57.23 9:59
152 Keith Wimberly Jr Antioch 20:55.1 10:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.