Amador Valley Results from the EBAL Center Meet #2 at Robertson Park on 10/20/10

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Beltran, Enrica Jr JV 29:15 9:45 3 143/163 8/8 18/18 6/6
Chan, Naomi Fr V 22:03 7:21 3 57/67 7/10 7/18 6/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chen, Sara Fr JV 26:25 8:48 3 112/163 6/8 16/18 6/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Duffy, Margaret Sr V 23:28 7:49 3 66/67 10/10 11/18 2/2 25:02
(1:34,6.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Fiegel, Caroline Jr JV 25:08 8:23 3 79/163 4/8 14/18 6/7 25:22
(0:14,0.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Girvan, Katie Jr V 19:31 6:30 3 13/67 3/10 3/18 2/8 20:36
(1:05,5.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hansen, Maddy So V 22:27 7:29 3 62/67 9/10 9/18 4/5
Logan, Juliet Fr JV 24:27 8:09 3 62/163 3/8 13/18 6/8
Lommerin, Paige Jr V 19:34 6:31 3 16/67 4/10 4/18 3/8 19:41
(0:07,0.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Matus, Patti Jr JV 27:16 9:05 3 126/163 7/8 17/18 6/7 30:10
(2:54,9.6)
You ROCK! (PG, DPR)
McDaniel, Nicole Sr V 22:22 7:27 3 61/67 8/10 8/18 4/6 20:56 You ROCK! (DSR)
Parsons, Kelly Jr V 19:55 6:38 3 23/67 5/10 5/18 2/8 20:02
(0:07,0.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Pianin, Jena So V 19:00 6:20 3 8/67 1/10 1/18 6/8 18:53 You ROCK! (DSR)
Quinn, Maddie Jr V 19:21 6:27 3 10/67 2/10 2/18 2/8 19:30
(0:09,0.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Razavi, Nina So V 20:37 6:52 3 33/67 6/10 6/18 3/7 21:27
(0:50,3.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sicam, Kourtnie So JV 23:25 7:48 3 34/163 1/8 10/18 6/8
Sigua, Cassie Fr JV 23:33 7:51 3 38/163 2/8 12/18 6/8
Sonnenschein, Halie Fr JV 25:42 8:34 3 94/163 5/8 15/18 6/7
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/8 97:21
0:55
3 6:29 6:20 6:38 70 6:14 Jena Pianin (8), Maddie Quinn (10), Katie Girvan (13), Paige Lommerin (16), Kelly Parsons (23)
V 2nd 5 2/2 110:57
2:51
3 7:24 6:52 7:49 36 6:58 Nina Razavi (2), Naomi Chan (7), Nicole McDaniel (8), Maddy Hansen (9), Margaret Duffy (10)
JV 1st 5 6/7 122:15
2:17
3 8:09 7:48 8:34 166 7:20 Kourtnie Sicam (25), Cassie Sigua (28), Juliet Logan (32), Caroline Fiegel (39), Halie Sonnenschein (42)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sophie Hartley Fr Granada 17:46 5:55
2 Carina Novell Jr Granada 18:08 6:03
3 Elaine Mcvay Sr California 18:11 6:04
4 Maryann Gong So Granada 18:32 6:11
5 Elizabeth Hebel Jr San Ramon Vlly 18:35 6:12
6 Natalie Dimits Jr Livermore 18:49 6:16
7 Amy Ingram So Monte Vista 18:54 6:18
8 Jena Pianin So Amador Valley 19:00 6:20 1/10 1/18 6/8
9 Kelsey Girardelli Jr Granada 19:12 6:24
10 Maddie Quinn Jr Amador Valley 19:21 6:27 2/10 2/18 2/8
11 Jill Anderson Sr Monte Vista 19:28 6:29
12 Kelly Nordine Sr San Ramon Vlly 19:28 6:29
13 Katie Girvan Jr Amador Valley 19:31 6:30 3/10 3/18 2/8
14 Kristina Chin Jr Monte Vista 19:33 6:31
15 Meghan Yap Jr Monte Vista 19:33 6:31
16 Paige Lommerin Jr Amador Valley 19:34 6:31 4/10 4/18 3/8
17 Annie Geasa So Foothill 19:39 6:33
18 Montana Baumann Jr San Ramon Vlly 19:39 6:33
19 Nicole Peterson Sr Carondelet 19:44 6:35
20 Jennifer Goldstein Sr Foothill 19:48 6:36
21 Shelby White So Livermore 19:49 6:36
22 Sarah Franklin Fr Granada 19:55 6:38
23 Kelly Parsons Jr Amador Valley 19:55 6:38 5/10 5/18 2/8
24 Mikaela Hammitt Jr Monte Vista 19:58 6:39
25 Kiley Zeitler Jr Livermore 19:59 6:40
26 Shelby Vaculan So Carondelet 20:00 6:40
27 Elena Smith So Monte Vista 20:03 6:41
28 Megan Beck Sr Carondelet 20:09 6:43
29 Alyssa Horning Jr Granada 20:11 6:44
30 Michaela Alamillo Sr Carondelet 20:11 6:44
31 Kayla Vaughan Sr Carondelet 20:25 6:48
32 Marissa Lee Jr San Ramon Vlly 20:35 6:52
33 Nina Razavi So Amador Valley 20:37 6:52 6/10 6/18 3/7
34 Mary Chambers Sr Foothill 20:37 6:52
35 Laura Franklin Jr Granada 20:38 6:53
36 Lyndsey Ciabattari Sr Carondelet 20:44 6:55
37 Ellie Harvey So Monte Vista 20:49 6:56
38 Kyra Schwaninger So Foothill 20:53 6:58
39 Megan Chamberlain Sr Livermore 20:53 6:58
40 Elsa Schwaninger Sr Foothill 20:54 6:58
41 Christie Otteson Jr Carondelet 20:55 6:58
42 Amanda Stansell Sr Monte Vista 20:56 6:59
43 Laura Leach Sr San Ramon Vlly 21:06 7:02
44 Marisa Rodriges California 21:07 7:02
45 Jill Foster Sr Granada 21:12 7:04
46 Charlene Chew So California 21:14 7:05
47 Phoebe Killick So Monte Vista 21:14 7:05
48 Jennifer Horton Sr San Ramon Vlly 21:15 7:05
49 Paige Hughes So Foothill 21:17 7:06
50 Meghan Nesbit So Monte Vista 21:32 7:11
51 Morganne Endicott Sr San Ramon Vlly 21:34 7:11
52 Shannon Easley Jr Foothill 21:34 7:11
53 Emily Jones So California 21:48 7:16
54 Alex Garcia Sr San Ramon Vlly 21:55 7:18
55 Mary Elizabeth Stern Sr San Ramon Vlly 21:57 7:19
56 Sara Novell Fr Granada 22:02 7:21
57 Naomi Chan Fr Amador Valley 22:03 7:21 7/10 7/18 6/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
58 Alaina Porter Jr Livermore 22:04 7:21
59 Carissa Heller Sr California 22:15 7:25
60 Amanda Stelter So California 22:15 7:25
61 Nicole McDaniel Sr Amador Valley 22:22 7:27 8/10 8/18 4/6
62 Maddy Hansen So Amador Valley 22:27 7:29 9/10 9/18 4/5
63 Kathy Camenzind So California 22:36 7:32
64 Molly Walker Jr California 22:36 7:32
65 Ingrid Cuffe Jr Foothill 22:43 7:34
66 Margaret Duffy Sr Amador Valley 23:28 7:49 10/10 11/18 2/2
67 Michelle Dickinson Sr Foothill 24:37 8:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:09
93:33
18:43
6:14
38 Sophie Hartley
Fr
17:46
5:55
1
Carina Novell
Jr
18:08
6:03
2
Maryann Gong
So
18:32
6:11
4
Kelsey Girardelli
Jr
19:12
6:24
9
Sarah Franklin
Fr
19:55
6:38
22
Alyssa Horning
Jr
20:11
6:44
29
Laura Franklin
Jr
20:38
6:53
35
2 Amador Valley
6-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:55
97:21
19:28
6:29
70 Jena Pianin
So
19:00
6:20
8
Maddie Quinn
Jr
19:21
6:27
10
Katie Girvan
Jr
19:31
6:30
13
Paige Lommerin
Jr
19:34
6:31
16
Kelly Parsons
Jr
19:55
6:38
23
Nina Razavi
So
20:37
6:52
33
Naomi Chan
Fr
22:03
7:21
50
3 Monte Vista
5-3-3-2-3
Gap: 1:04
97:26
19:29
6:30
71 Amy Ingram
So
18:54
6:18
7
Jill Anderson
Sr
19:28
6:29
11
Kristina Chin
Jr
19:33
6:31
14
Meghan Yap
Jr
19:33
6:31
15
Mikaela Hammitt
Jr
19:58
6:39
24
Elena Smith
So
20:03
6:41
27
Ellie Harvey
So
20:49
6:56
37
4 San Ramon Vlly
3-2-4-4-4
Gap: 2:31
99:23
19:53
6:38
109 Elizabeth Hebel
Jr
18:35
6:12
5
Kelly Nordine
Sr
19:28
6:29
12
Montana Baumann
Jr
19:39
6:33
18
Marissa Lee
Jr
20:35
6:52
32
Laura Leach
Sr
21:06
7:02
42
Jennifer Horton
Sr
21:15
7:05
45
Morganne Endicott
Sr
21:34
7:11
47
5 Carondelet
8-7-7-6-5
Gap: 0:41
100:29
20:06
6:42
134 Nicole Peterson
Sr
19:44
6:35
19
Shelby Vaculan
So
20:00
6:40
26
Megan Beck
Sr
20:09
6:43
28
Michaela Alamillo
Sr
20:11
6:44
30
Kayla Vaughan
Sr
20:25
6:48
31
Lyndsey Ciabattari
Sr
20:44
6:55
36
Christie Otteson
Jr
20:55
6:58
41
6 Livermore
4-5-5-5-6
Gap: 3:15
101:34
20:19
6:46
142 Natalie Dimits
Jr
18:49
6:16
6
Shelby White
So
19:49
6:36
21
Kiley Zeitler
Jr
19:59
6:40
25
Megan Chamberlain
Sr
20:53
6:58
39
Alaina Porter
Jr
22:04
7:21
51








7 Foothill
7-6-6-7-7
Gap: 1:15
101:51
20:22
6:47
149 Annie Geasa
So
19:39
6:33
17
Jennifer Goldstein
Sr
19:48
6:36
20
Mary Chambers
Sr
20:37
6:52
34
Kyra Schwaninger
So
20:53
6:58
38
Elsa Schwaninger
Sr
20:54
6:58
40
Paige Hughes
So
21:17
7:06
46
Shannon Easley
Jr
21:34
7:11
48
8 California
2-8-8-8-8
Gap: 4:04
104:35
20:55
6:58
191 Elaine Mcvay
Sr
18:11
6:04
3
Marisa Rodriges
-
21:07
7:02
43
Charlene Chew
So
21:14
7:05
44
Emily Jones
So
21:48
7:16
49
Carissa Heller
Sr
22:15
7:25
52
Amanda Stelter
So
22:15
7:25
53
Kathy Camenzind
So
22:36
7:32
54
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monte Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:29
104:34
20:55
6:58
19 Elena Smith
So
20:03
6:41
1
Ellie Harvey
So
20:49
6:56
3
Amanda Stansell
Sr
20:56
6:59
4
Phoebe Killick
So
21:14
7:05
5
Meghan Nesbit
So
21:32
7:11
6








2 Amador Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:51
110:57
22:11
7:24
36 Nina Razavi
So
20:37
6:52
2
Naomi Chan
Fr
22:03
7:21
7
Nicole McDaniel
Sr
22:22
7:27
8
Maddy Hansen
So
22:27
7:29
9
Margaret Duffy
Sr
23:28
7:49
10








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Elin Henningson Jr Carondelet 21:26 7:09
2 Allison Scheibley Jr Carondelet 21:29 7:10
3 Annie Humphrey Sr San Ramon Vlly 21:37 7:12
4 Jessica Lawrence Sr San Ramon Vlly 21:48 7:16
5 Jamie Speros Fr San Ramon Vlly 21:53 7:18
6 Lauren Gratsch Jr Monte Vista 21:54 7:18
7 Kate Sallstrom Sr Monte Vista 22:04 7:21
8 Sam Ching Sr Carondelet 22:07 7:22
9 Ryan Elizabeth Spencer So Monte Vista 22:23 7:28
10 Christie Baird Jr Carondelet 22:24 7:28
11 Carly Lutz Fr San Ramon Vlly 22:28 7:29
12 Lauren Murphy Jr Carondelet 22:29 7:30
13 Katherine Biermeyer Sr Carondelet 22:32 7:31
14 Julianna Foster Jr San Ramon Vlly 22:34 7:31
15 Megan Blair So Monte Vista 22:36 7:32
16 Emily Lawrence Jr San Ramon Vlly 22:38 7:33
17 Emily Balcewski Jr Carondelet 22:41 7:34
18 Natalie Cruz So Granada 22:42 7:34
19 Erica Bilodeau Sr San Ramon Vlly 22:43 7:34
20 Dana Wilke Sr San Ramon Vlly 22:50 7:37
21 Julia Czarnecki Jr Carondelet 22:53 7:38
22 Valerie Francis Jr Carondelet 22:53 7:38
23 Sophie Wan So Foothill 22:55 7:38
24 Catherine Burchard So San Ramon Vlly 22:57 7:39
25 Lauren Reed Fr San Ramon Vlly 23:01 7:40
26 Kassidi Johnson So Carondelet 23:03 7:41
27 Kailey Dunlap Fr San Ramon Vlly 23:06 7:42
28 Shona Mccarthy Fr Foothill 23:07 7:42
29 Andrea Hill Sr San Ramon Vlly 23:11 7:44
30 Kirsten Mumford Sr Granada 23:12 7:44
31 Melissa West Fr Foothill 23:12 7:44
32 Jackie Peterson Jr Carondelet 23:17 7:46
33 Erin Herting Fr Monte Vista 23:19 7:46
34 Kourtnie Sicam So Amador Valley 23:25 7:48 1/8 10/18 6/8
35 Sarah Walsh So California 23:26 7:49
36 Laura Salonga So San Ramon Vlly 23:27 7:49
37 Catherine Bronge So Monte Vista 23:32 7:51
38 Cassie Sigua Fr Amador Valley 23:33 7:51 2/8 12/18 6/8
39 Emilie Wood Sr San Ramon Vlly 23:36 7:52
40 Torrey Busboom So San Ramon Vlly 23:36 7:52
41 Brittany Mumford Sr Granada 23:46 7:55
42 Meredith Huntley Sr Monte Vista 23:48 7:56
43 Amanda Mileski Fr Monte Vista 23:49 7:56
44 Gianna Villa So San Ramon Vlly 23:49 7:56
45 Shannon Donley So San Ramon Vlly 23:49 7:56
46 Kaitlyn Smith Fr Monte Vista 23:52 7:57
47 Alex Chung So Granada 23:52 7:57
48 Emily Neelon So Carondelet 23:53 7:58
49 Emily Warburton Fr Monte Vista 23:53 7:58
50 Brooke Rosenberg So Monte Vista 23:54 7:58
51 Caity Dickson Sr San Ramon Vlly 23:54 7:58
52 Morgan Wolfe So Monte Vista 24:01 8:00
53 Annie Mastorakis So Monte Vista 24:08 8:03
54 Annie Kelly Jr Monte Vista 24:12 8:04
55 Fiona Gregg Fr Livermore 24:17 8:06
56 Lindsay Rodgers So Monte Vista 24:18 8:06
57 Madaline Renzi So Monte Vista 24:19 8:06
58 Emmeline Wei Fr Monte Vista 24:19 8:06
59 Emilie Kelso Fr San Ramon Vlly 24:21 8:07
60 Leah Feldman So Monte Vista 24:22 8:07
61 Brittani Chew So Monte Vista 24:25 8:08
62 Juliet Logan Fr Amador Valley 24:27 8:09 3/8 13/18 6/8
63 Miranda Halverson So Monte Vista 24:29 8:10
64 Marina Rumore Sr Carondelet 24:32 8:11
65 Chloe Williams So Carondelet 24:32 8:11
66 Crystal Ye Jr Foothill 24:33 8:11
67 Claira Curtis Fr Granada 24:36 8:12
68 Marlene Robleto Jr Granada 24:37 8:12
69 Victoria Liu So Foothill 24:37 8:12
70 Annie Heiting So Monte Vista 24:38 8:13
71 Nancy Ye So Foothill 24:40 8:13
72 Kristine Scheibley Sr Carondelet 24:41 8:14
73 Valerie Regalia Sr San Ramon Vlly 24:49 8:16
74 Marie Hunt So San Ramon Vlly 24:49 8:16
75 Kaitlin Burnash So Carondelet 24:57 8:19
76 Taylor Wright Fr Monte Vista 24:59 8:20
77 Callie Starn So Monte Vista 25:04 8:21
78 Mellisaa Wilson So California 25:07 8:22
79 Caroline Fiegel Jr Amador Valley 25:08 8:23 4/8 14/18 6/7
80 Abby Lourenco So Foothill 25:09 8:23
81 Ally Lizano So Monte Vista 25:10 8:23
82 Austyn Najera Fr Livermore 25:10 8:23
83 Alyssa Rhodes Jr Foothill 25:11 8:24
84 Melanie Rodrigo So Carondelet 25:12 8:24
85 Neeka Mahdavi So Monte Vista 25:14 8:25
86 Vittoria Steffan Sr Monte Vista 25:23 8:28
87 Kristin Pedersen Sr Foothill 25:26 8:29
88 Silvia Bastea So Monte Vista 25:29 8:30
89 Nicole Fitzsimmons So Foothill 25:31 8:30
90 Melissa Fife Jr San Ramon Vlly 25:32 8:31
91 Christina Calderon Jr California 25:38 8:33
92 Alexandra Dickinson Jr Foothill 25:39 8:33
93 Kristen Pastor So Carondelet 25:40 8:33
94 Halie Sonnenschein Fr Amador Valley 25:42 8:34 5/8 15/18 6/7
95 Nicole Ludwig Jr Carondelet 25:42 8:34
96 Miranda Huntley So Monte Vista 25:42 8:34
97 Katie Clark Fr California 25:43 8:34
98 Viviane Farke Jr Monte Vista 25:48 8:36
99 Emily Rollo So San Ramon Vlly 25:49 8:36
100 Suzie Pedersen Jr Foothill 25:54 8:38
101 Emily Cech Jr Foothill 25:54 8:38
102 Shelby Leary Jr Livermore 25:57 8:39
103 Megan Williams So California 26:00 8:40
104 Olivia Johnson Fr Carondelet 26:05 8:42
105 Azadeh Gomroki Fr Foothill 26:11 8:44
106 Molly Lefanowicz Jr Carondelet 26:13 8:44
107 Gabrielle Crisologo So Foothill 26:17 8:46
108 Kendal Simonse So Monte Vista 26:20 8:47
109 Alyssa Mchugh So Carondelet 26:23 8:48
110 Maggie Scanlon So Carondelet 26:24 8:48
111 Natalie Ericsson Jr San Ramon Vlly 26:24 8:48
112 Sara Chen Fr Amador Valley 26:25 8:48 6/8 16/18 6/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
113 Megan Lenahan Sr Carondelet 26:31 8:50
114 Mckenna Franklin So Monte Vista 26:34 8:51
115 Jessica Jayson So Foothill 26:36 8:52
116 Nicole Torquato Jr Foothill 26:40 8:53
117 Paige Wallace So Carondelet 26:41 8:54
118 Monica Fielder-ross Jr Carondelet 26:42 8:54
119 Hannah Bieszczat Jr Foothill 26:46 8:55
120 Megan Cook Sr California 26:46 8:55
121 Stephanie Steinbrecher So Carondelet 26:54 8:58
122 Jessica Shaw So San Ramon Vlly 27:01 9:00
123 Laura Green So Monte Vista 27:04 9:01
124 Alexis Utley Sr California 27:09 9:03
125 Annabella Fosberry So Carondelet 27:13 9:04
126 Patti Matus Jr Amador Valley 27:16 9:05 7/8 17/18 6/7
127 Brooke Klooster So Monte Vista 27:20 9:07
128 Lauren Garcia Fr Foothill 27:25 9:08
129 Natalie Bartnick So San Ramon Vlly 27:28 9:09
130 Jennifer Miller Jr California 27:28 9:09
131 Amanda Mccomas So Monte Vista 27:29 9:10
132 Theresa Nelson Sr San Ramon Vlly 27:39 9:13
133 Adriana Smith Fr Carondelet 28:05 9:22
134 Alyse Cronin Jr Carondelet 28:12 9:24
135 Abigail Johnston So Carondelet 28:46 9:35
136 Estabiliz Romeo Sr Carondelet 28:46 9:35
137 Hannah Stewardson So Monte Vista 28:49 9:36
138 Brooke Grauss So Monte Vista 28:49 9:36
139 Noelle Woolway Fr Monte Vista 28:58 9:39
140 Lily Martin So Foothill 29:00 9:40
141 Sheridan Kennessey So Monte Vista 29:01 9:40
142 Sydnie Harvest Fr Granada 29:11 9:44
143 Enrica Beltran Jr Amador Valley 29:15 9:45 8/8 18/18 6/6
144 Michelle Chang So Foothill 29:17 9:46
145 Jae-in Park So Foothill 29:23 9:48
146 Ashley Kim So Foothill 29:26 9:49
147 Emily Hubbard Jr Foothill 29:27 9:49
148 Camden Esch Fr San Ramon Vlly 29:27 9:49
149 Julia Kot So Monte Vista 29:27 9:49
150 Natasha Anderson Fr Foothill 29:30 9:50
151 Jamie Bohannan So Monte Vista 29:42 9:54
152 Bianca Grauss So Monte Vista 29:45 9:55
153 Madeline Hammitt Fr Monte Vista 29:53 9:58
154 Rachael Guerra So Carondelet 30:30 10:10
155 Haana Yu So Foothill 30:46 10:15
156 Jackie Bueno Fr Carondelet 30:56 10:19
157 Kaitlyn Fuller So Monte Vista 31:22 10:27
158 Jessica Gilbert Sr California 31:24 10:28
159 Neelam Nandra So California 31:25 10:28
160 Shireen Abou Khalil So Monte Vista 32:17 10:46
161 Valeria Ventura Fr Carondelet 33:00 11:00
162 Sydney Collins Sr San Ramon Vlly 33:27 11:09
163 Abigail Radermacher Fr California 35:48 11:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Carondelet
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
109:55
21:59
7:20
33 Elin Henningson
Jr
21:26
7:09
1
Allison Scheibley
Jr
21:29
7:10
2
Sam Ching
Sr
22:07
7:22
8
Christie Baird
Jr
22:24
7:28
10
Lauren Murphy
Jr
22:29
7:30
12
Katherine Biermeyer
Sr
22:32
7:31
13
Emily Balcewski
Jr
22:41
7:34
17
2 San Ramon Vlly
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:57
110:20
22:04
7:21
37 Annie Humphrey
Sr
21:37
7:12
3
Jessica Lawrence
Sr
21:48
7:16
4
Jamie Speros
Fr
21:53
7:18
5
Carly Lutz
Fr
22:28
7:29
11
Julianna Foster
Jr
22:34
7:31
14
Emily Lawrence
Jr
22:38
7:33
16
Erica Bilodeau
Sr
22:43
7:34
19
3 Monte Vista
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:25
112:16
22:27
7:29
61 Lauren Gratsch
Jr
21:54
7:18
6
Kate Sallstrom
Sr
22:04
7:21
7
Ryan Elizabeth Spencer
So
22:23
7:28
9
Megan Blair
So
22:36
7:32
15
Erin Herting
Fr
23:19
7:46
24
Catherine Bronge
So
23:32
7:51
27
Meredith Huntley
Sr
23:48
7:56
30
4 Foothill
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:42
118:24
23:41
7:54
133 Sophie Wan
So
22:55
7:38
20
Shona Mccarthy
Fr
23:07
7:42
21
Melissa West
Fr
23:12
7:44
23
Crystal Ye
Jr
24:33
8:11
33
Victoria Liu
So
24:37
8:12
36
Nancy Ye
So
24:40
8:13
37
Abby Lourenco
So
25:09
8:23
40
5 Granada
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:54
118:08
23:38
7:53
134 Natalie Cruz
So
22:42
7:34
18
Kirsten Mumford
Sr
23:12
7:44
22
Brittany Mumford
Sr
23:46
7:55
29
Alex Chung
So
23:52
7:57
31
Claira Curtis
Fr
24:36
8:12
34
Marlene Robleto
Jr
24:37
8:12
35
Sydnie Harvest
Fr
29:11
9:44
49
6 Amador Valley
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:17
122:15
24:27
8:09
166 Kourtnie Sicam
So
23:25
7:48
25
Cassie Sigua
Fr
23:33
7:51
28
Juliet Logan
Fr
24:27
8:09
32
Caroline Fiegel
Jr
25:08
8:23
39
Halie Sonnenschein
Fr
25:42
8:34
42
Sara Chen
Fr
26:25
8:48
45
Patti Matus
Jr
27:16
9:05
48
7 California
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:34
125:54
25:11
8:24
192 Sarah Walsh
So
23:26
7:49
26
Mellisaa Wilson
So
25:07
8:22
38
Christina Calderon
Jr
25:38
8:33
41
Katie Clark
Fr
25:43
8:34
43
Megan Williams
So
26:00
8:40
44
Megan Cook
Sr
26:46
8:55
46
Alexis Utley
Sr
27:09
9:03
47
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.