Amador Valley Results from the North Coast Section Finals at Hayward HS Old on 11/20/10

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aceret, Joe Sr V 17:09 5:43 3 27/138 4/7 4/7 5/20 16:31 16:31 16:31 16:28
Aceret, Sam Sr V 16:45 5:35 3 15/138 1/7 1/7 6/20 16:16 16:16 16:16 15:48
Carter, Theo Jr V 17:25 5:48 3 35/138 7/7 7/7 1/16 16:22
Huey, Kevin So V 17:19 5:46 3 33/138 6/7 6/7 2/20 16:43
McCarthy, Connor So V 16:51 5:37 3 19/138 3/7 3/7 4/20 16:45 16:45 16:45 16:03
Peissner, Taylor Sr V 16:49 5:36 3 16/138 2/7 2/7 4/20 16:09 16:09 16:09 16:09
Pocs, Chris Sr V 17:15 5:45 3 32/138 5/7 5/7 4/20 17:00 17:00 17:00 16:41
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/20 84:49
0:30
3 5:39 5:35 5:45 109 5:27 81:28 81:28 79:35 Sam Aceret (15), Taylor Peissner (16), Connor McCarthy (19), Joe Aceret (27), Chris Pocs (32)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jeff Bickert Sr College Park 15:50 5:17
2 Anthony Ortolan Sr College Park 15:57 5:19
3 Kyle Williams Sr De La Salle 16:15 5:25
4 Connor Van Meter Sr De La Salle 16:17 5:26
5 Evan Molineux Jr De La Salle 16:20 5:27
6 Ben Eversole Sr Castro Valley 16:20 5:27
7 Will Holland Sr College Park 16:22 5:27
8 Skyler Jones Sr Livermore 16:22 5:27
9 Stephan Spangenberg Sr De La Salle 16:32 5:31
10 Zach Chambers Sr Monte Vista 16:34 5:31
11 Tsuyoshi Kohlgruber Sr Livermore 16:36 5:32
12 Cooper Shanks Sr College Park 16:37 5:32
13 Michael Johnson Sr De La Salle 16:39 5:33
14 Marc Eteve Sr Livermore 16:39 5:33
15 Sam Aceret Sr Amador Valley 16:45 5:35 1/7 1/7 6/20 16:16 16:16 16:16
16 Taylor Peissner Sr Amador Valley 16:49 5:36 2/7 2/7 4/20 16:09 16:09 16:09
17 Austin Lloyd Fr Berkeley 16:50 5:37
18 Erich Coulter Sr Castro Valley 16:50 5:37
19 Connor McCarthy So Amador Valley 16:51 5:37 3/7 3/7 4/20 16:45 16:45 16:45
20 Joel Schmierer Jr Livermore 16:52 5:37
21 Byron Kilian Jr Monte Vista 16:57 5:39
22 Sameer Patel Jr California 16:57 5:39
23 Parker Marson Fr College Park 17:02 5:41
24 Andrew Feldman Jr Monte Vista 17:04 5:41
25 Eugenio Geiken Sr Berkeley 17:07 5:42
26 Trevor Furhiman Jr Monte Vista 17:07 5:42
27 Joe Aceret Sr Amador Valley 17:09 5:43 4/7 4/7 5/20 16:31 16:31 16:31
28 Michael Garaventa Sr Monte Vista 17:10 5:43
29 Anthony Martore Sr Castro Valley 17:11 5:44
30 Grant Salk Jr Granada 17:13 5:44
31 Josh Smiley Sr Monte Vista 17:14 5:45
32 Chris Pocs Sr Amador Valley 17:15 5:45 5/7 5/7 4/20 17:00 17:00 17:00
33 Kevin Huey So Amador Valley 17:19 5:46 6/7 6/7 2/20
34 Patrick Patterson Jr Granada 17:20 5:47
35 Theo Carter Jr Amador Valley 17:25 5:48 7/7 7/7 1/16
36 Paul Matejcek Sr Deer Valley 17:26 5:49
37 Dylan Winn Jr Deer Valley 17:28 5:49
38 Daniel Estrada Jr San Leandro 17:29 5:50
39 Spencer Jeppson So Granada 17:29 5:50
40 Nikolas Winter So Granada 17:30 5:50
41 Sam Smith Sr College Park 17:31 5:50
42 Edgar Martinez So Pittsburg 17:32 5:51
43 Jesus Morales Jr Liberty 17:32 5:51
44 Eric Morford Sr Heritage 17:34 5:51
45 Avery Kruger Jr Mission San Jose 17:36 5:52
46 Nick Trebes So Livermore 17:38 5:53
47 Gary Lew Jr San Leandro 17:38 5:53
48 Noah Pena So Heritage 17:41 5:54
49 Austin Rayford Sr Granada 17:43 5:54
50 Brian Paniagua So California 17:44 5:55
51 Ian Lawton Jr De La Salle 17:48 5:56
52 Tyler Menitti Jr Granada 17:48 5:56
53 Thomas Houser Sr De La Salle 17:49 5:56
54 Gabriel Rodriguez Jr Pittsburg 17:50 5:57
55 Brandon Arias So Castro Valley 17:51 5:57
56 Jose Baltazar Sr James Logan 17:51 5:57
57 Joshua Noriega Sr Liberty 17:51 5:57
58 Michael Valdez Jr Freedom 17:54 5:58
59 Logan Mccaul Sr Monte Vista 17:57 5:59
60 Michelangelo Raulet Sr Berkeley 18:01 6:00
61 Shan Dhaliwal Fr Berkeley 18:02 6:01
62 Abraham Espinoza Jr James Logan 18:04 6:01
63 Dinakar Guthy Jr Mission San Jose 18:06 6:02
64 Michael Yee Jr James Logan 18:09 6:03
65 Joey Fajardo So Freedom 18:10 6:03
66 Maximiano Gonzalez Sr Pittsburg 18:12 6:04
67 Joel Vazquez Jr Livermore 18:13 6:04
68 Connor Williams Jr Mission San Jose 18:14 6:05
69 Jared Cornelius Sr Antioch 18:16 6:05
70 Andrew Hill Sr Granada 18:17 6:06
71 Dylan Freitas Sr Foothill 18:18 6:06
72 Matt Eva So Castro Valley 18:19 6:06
73 Stephen Greer Jr San Leandro 18:23 6:08
74 Tom Hu Sr James Logan 18:23 6:08
75 Bridger Giglio Jr Foothill 18:24 6:08
76 Jaskaranjit Singh Jr College Park 18:24 6:08
77 Jonathan Hallstead Jr Berkeley 18:28 6:09
78 Noel Anaya Fr James Logan 18:30 6:10
79 Nickolas Ha So Mission San Jose 18:31 6:10
80 Andrew Goard So Foothill 18:31 6:10
81 Ranjodh Gill Fr James Logan 18:32 6:11
82 Jake Potter Sr Foothill 18:35 6:12
83 Brandon Brum Sr Heritage 18:36 6:12
84 Aaron Lenci So Liberty 18:36 6:12
85 Noah Falck Jr Newark Memorial 18:37 6:12
86 Oliver Stanly So San Leandro 18:38 6:13
87 Alex Radermacher Sr California 18:39 6:13
88 Rob Renteria So Heritage 18:39 6:13
89 David Horne Fr Liberty 18:40 6:13
90 Eshed Margalit Jr Castro Valley 18:40 6:13
91 Andrew Gaul Jr Liberty 18:40 6:13
92 Jonathan Kuo Jr Foothill 18:41 6:14
93 Aamir Rasheed Fr Mission San Jose 18:41 6:14
94 Carter Tong Sr Berkeley 18:41 6:14
95 Anthony Rubio Jr Newark Memorial 18:43 6:14
96 Austin Chapman Jr Deer Valley 18:45 6:15
97 Jacob Saldinger Jr Foothill 18:48 6:16
98 Vishal Yadav Sr Mission San Jose 18:49 6:16
99 Sulayman Diomande Sr Castro Valley 18:50 6:17
100 Jason O'neill So Berkeley 18:51 6:17
101 Kyle Riener Sr James Logan 18:54 6:18
102 Jack Warrick Sr Deer Valley 18:56 6:19
103 Foster Gutridge So Heritage 18:56 6:19
104 Collyn Le Jr San Leandro 18:57 6:19
105 Matt Jorgens Sr Newark Memorial 18:59 6:20
106 Chris Jachowski Jr California 18:59 6:20
107 Jesus Loza Jr Newark Memorial 19:00 6:20
108 John Quintanilla Jr Deer Valley 19:05 6:22
109 Ben Lillig So California 19:05 6:22
110 Jorge Sandoval Fr Antioch 19:05 6:22
111 Michael Wu Sr Mission San Jose 19:14 6:25
112 Russell Mendonca Sr Newark Memorial 19:16 6:25
113 Juanito Gloria Sr San Leandro 19:25 6:28
114 Ezra Zamora So Freedom 19:29 6:30
115 Emmanuel Marzan So Freedom 19:33 6:31
116 Randy Thomas Fr Antioch 19:35 6:32
117 Luis Gutierrez So Antioch 19:35 6:32
118 Justin Koos Sr California 19:39 6:33
119 Jason Brown So Heritage 19:41 6:34
120 Juan Ganzalez Jr San Leandro 19:43 6:34
121 Phillip Nazareta Pittsburg 19:46 6:35
122 Mark Resch Sr Freedom 19:47 6:36
123 Jefferson Hernandez Jr Newark Memorial 19:51 6:37
124 Matt Aufderheide So Livermore 19:57 6:39
125 Kyle Kao So California 20:07 6:42
126 Jack Reed Jr Foothill 20:07 6:42
127 Cameron Charron Fr Newark Memorial 20:11 6:44
128 Jonathan Smith Sr Pittsburg 20:12 6:44
129 Nick Wedl Fr Deer Valley 20:24 6:48
130 Guillermo Duarte Jr Liberty 20:24 6:48
131 Bradley Olazo So Pittsburg 20:27 6:49
132 Joshua Potter Jr Deer Valley 20:31 6:50
133 Michael Defazio Fr Liberty 20:40 6:53
134 Jr Abad Jr Antioch 21:00 7:00
136 Armando Torres Sr Antioch 21:51 7:17
138 Nathan Witty Jr Freedom 23:17 7:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:24
82:03
16:25
5:28
34 Kyle Williams
Sr
16:15
5:25
3
Connor Van Meter
Sr
16:17
5:26
4
Evan Molineux
Jr
16:20
5:27
5
Stephan Spangenberg
Sr
16:32
5:31
9
Michael Johnson
Sr
16:39
5:33
13
Ian Lawton
Jr
17:48
5:56
51
Thomas Houser
Sr
17:49
5:56
53
2 College Park
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:12
81:48
16:22
5:27
45 Jeff Bickert
Sr
15:50
5:17
1
Anthony Ortolan
Sr
15:57
5:19
2
Will Holland
Sr
16:22
5:27
7
Cooper Shanks
Sr
16:37
5:32
12
Parker Marson
Fr
17:02
5:41
23
Sam Smith
Sr
17:31
5:50
41
Jaskaranjit Singh
Jr
18:24
6:08
76
3 Livermore
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:16
84:07
16:49
5:36
99 Skyler Jones
Sr
16:22
5:27
8
Tsuyoshi Kohlgruber
Sr
16:36
5:32
11
Marc Eteve
Sr
16:39
5:33
14
Joel Schmierer
Jr
16:52
5:37
20
Nick Trebes
So
17:38
5:53
46
Joel Vazquez
Jr
18:13
6:04
67
Matt Aufderheide
So
19:57
6:39
124
4 Monte Vista
5-5-6-5-4
Gap: 0:36
84:52
16:58
5:39
109 Zach Chambers
Sr
16:34
5:31
10
Byron Kilian
Jr
16:57
5:39
21
Andrew Feldman
Jr
17:04
5:41
24
Trevor Furhiman
Jr
17:07
5:42
26
Michael Garaventa
Sr
17:10
5:43
28
Josh Smiley
Sr
17:14
5:45
31
Logan Mccaul
Sr
17:57
5:59
59
4 Amador Valley
6-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:30
84:49
16:58
5:39
109 Sam Aceret
Sr
16:45
5:35
15
Taylor Peissner
Sr
16:49
5:36
16
Connor McCarthy
So
16:51
5:37
19
Joe Aceret
Sr
17:09
5:43
27
Chris Pocs
Sr
17:15
5:45
32
Kevin Huey
So
17:19
5:46
33
Theo Carter
Jr
17:25
5:48
35
6 Castro Valley
3-4-5-6-6
Gap: 1:59
86:31
17:18
5:46
180 Ben Eversole
Sr
16:20
5:27
6
Erich Coulter
Sr
16:50
5:37
18
Anthony Martore
Sr
17:11
5:44
29
Brandon Arias
So
17:51
5:57
55
Matt Eva
So
18:19
6:06
72
Eshed Margalit
Jr
18:40
6:13
90
Sulayman Diomande
Sr
18:50
6:17
99
7 Granada
9-8-8-7-7
Gap: 0:30
87:15
17:27
5:49
192 Grant Salk
Jr
17:13
5:44
30
Patrick Patterson
Jr
17:20
5:47
34
Spencer Jeppson
So
17:29
5:50
39
Nikolas Winter
So
17:30
5:50
40
Austin Rayford
Sr
17:43
5:54
49
Tyler Menitti
Jr
17:48
5:56
52
Andrew Hill
Sr
18:17
6:06
70
8 Berkeley
7-7-7-8-8
Gap: 1:38
88:28
17:42
5:54
240 Austin Lloyd
Fr
16:50
5:37
17
Eugenio Geiken
Sr
17:07
5:42
25
Michelangelo Raulet
Sr
18:01
6:00
60
Shan Dhaliwal
Fr
18:02
6:01
61
Jonathan Hallstead
Jr
18:28
6:09
77
Carter Tong
Sr
18:41
6:14
94
Jason O'neill
So
18:51
6:17
100
9 James Logan
16-16-15-11-9
Gap: 0:39
90:57
18:11
6:04
334 Jose Baltazar
Sr
17:51
5:57
56
Abraham Espinoza
Jr
18:04
6:01
62
Michael Yee
Jr
18:09
6:03
64
Tom Hu
Sr
18:23
6:08
74
Noel Anaya
Fr
18:30
6:10
78
Ranjodh Gill
Fr
18:32
6:11
81
Kyle Riener
Sr
18:54
6:18
101
10 Mission San Jose
15-15-14-10-10
Gap: 1:05
91:08
18:14
6:05
348 Avery Kruger
Jr
17:36
5:52
45
Dinakar Guthy
Jr
18:06
6:02
63
Connor Williams
Jr
18:14
6:05
68
Nickolas Ha
So
18:31
6:10
79
Aamir Rasheed
Fr
18:41
6:14
93
Vishal Yadav
Sr
18:49
6:16
98
Michael Wu
Sr
19:14
6:25
111
10 San Leandro
11-11-9-9-10
Gap: 1:28
91:05
18:13
6:04
348 Daniel Estrada
Jr
17:29
5:50
38
Gary Lew
Jr
17:38
5:53
47
Stephen Greer
Jr
18:23
6:08
73
Oliver Stanly
So
18:38
6:13
86
Collyn Le
Jr
18:57
6:19
104
Juanito Gloria
Sr
19:25
6:28
113
Juan Ganzalez
Jr
19:43
6:34
120
12 Liberty
13-14-16-15-12
Gap: 1:08
91:19
18:16
6:05
364 Jesus Morales
Jr
17:32
5:51
43
Joshua Noriega
Sr
17:51
5:57
57
Aaron Lenci
So
18:36
6:12
84
David Horne
Fr
18:40
6:13
89
Andrew Gaul
Jr
18:40
6:13
91
Guillermo Duarte
Jr
20:24
6:48
130
Michael Defazio
Fr
20:40
6:53
133
13 Heritage
14-12-13-12-13
Gap: 1:22
91:26
18:17
6:06
366 Eric Morford
Sr
17:34
5:51
44
Noah Pena
So
17:41
5:54
48
Brandon Brum
Sr
18:36
6:12
83
Rob Renteria
So
18:39
6:13
88
Foster Gutridge
So
18:56
6:19
103
Jason Brown
So
19:41
6:34
119




14 California
8-9-10-13-14
Gap: 2:08
91:24
18:17
6:06
374 Sameer Patel
Jr
16:57
5:39
22
Brian Paniagua
So
17:44
5:55
50
Alex Radermacher
Sr
18:39
6:13
87
Chris Jachowski
Jr
18:59
6:20
106
Ben Lillig
So
19:05
6:22
109
Justin Koos
Sr
19:39
6:33
118
Kyle Kao
So
20:07
6:42
125
15 Deer Valley
10-10-12-14-15
Gap: 1:39
91:40
18:20
6:07
379 Paul Matejcek
Sr
17:26
5:49
36
Dylan Winn
Jr
17:28
5:49
37
Austin Chapman
Jr
18:45
6:15
96
Jack Warrick
Sr
18:56
6:19
102
John Quintanilla
Jr
19:05
6:22
108
Nick Wedl
Fr
20:24
6:48
129
Joshua Potter
Jr
20:31
6:50
132
16 Foothill
19-18-17-17-16
Gap: 0:23
92:29
18:30
6:10
400 Dylan Freitas
Sr
18:18
6:06
71
Bridger Giglio
Jr
18:24
6:08
75
Andrew Goard
So
18:31
6:10
80
Jake Potter
Sr
18:35
6:12
82
Jonathan Kuo
Jr
18:41
6:14
92
Jacob Saldinger
Jr
18:48
6:16
97
Jack Reed
Jr
20:07
6:42
126
17 Pittsburg
12-13-11-16-17
Gap: 2:40
93:32
18:42
6:14
411 Edgar Martinez
So
17:32
5:51
42
Gabriel Rodriguez
Jr
17:50
5:57
54
Maximiano Gonzalez
Sr
18:12
6:04
66
Phillip Nazareta
-
19:46
6:35
121
Jonathan Smith
Sr
20:12
6:44
128
Bradley Olazo
So
20:27
6:49
131




18 Freedom
17-17-18-18-18
Gap: 1:53
94:53
18:59
6:20
474 Michael Valdez
Jr
17:54
5:58
58
Joey Fajardo
So
18:10
6:03
65
Ezra Zamora
So
19:29
6:30
114
Emmanuel Marzan
So
19:33
6:31
115
Mark Resch
Sr
19:47
6:36
122
Nathan Witty
Jr
23:17
7:46
136




19 Newark Memorial
20-20-19-19-19
Gap: 0:39
94:35
18:55
6:18
504 Noah Falck
Jr
18:37
6:12
85
Anthony Rubio
Jr
18:43
6:14
95
Matt Jorgens
Sr
18:59
6:20
105
Jesus Loza
Jr
19:00
6:20
107
Russell Mendonca
Sr
19:16
6:25
112
Jefferson Hernandez
Jr
19:51
6:37
123
Cameron Charron
Fr
20:11
6:44
127
20 Antioch
18-19-20-20-20
Gap: 2:44
97:31
19:30
6:30
546 Jared Cornelius
Sr
18:16
6:05
69
Jorge Sandoval
Fr
19:05
6:22
110
Randy Thomas
Fr
19:35
6:32
116
Luis Gutierrez
So
19:35
6:32
117
Jr Abad
Jr
21:00
7:00
134
Armando Torres
Sr
21:51
7:17
135




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.