Amador Valley Results from the Roughrider Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/15/10
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aceret, Joe | Sr | V | 17:08 | 5:32 | 3.1 | 19/165 | 5/14 | 5/14 | 2/18 | 17:04 | 17:04 | 17:04 | 17:04 | |
Aceret, Sam | Sr | V | 16:57 | 5:28 | 3.1 | 12/165 | 3/14 | 3/14 | 2/20 | 16:46 | 16:46 | 16:46 | 16:46 | |
Acosta, Alex | So | F/S | 13:11 | 6:17 | 2.1 | 19/109 | 2/10 | 3/12 | 6/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Alt, Michael | So | F/S | 13:44 | 6:32 | 2.1 | 32/109 | 5/10 | 6/12 | 3/11 | 13:35 | 13:35 | 13:35 | ||
Arthur, Dan | So | V | 17:43 | 5:43 | 3.1 | 31/165 | 8/14 | 8/14 | 1/7 | |||||
Berenshteyn, Roman | Sr | V | 18:27 | 5:57 | 3.1 | 60/165 | 12/14 | 12/14 | 1/6 | 21:03 (2:36,12.4) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Brower-Douglas, Owen | Fr | F/S | 18:23 | 8:45 | 2.1 | 102/109 | 10/10 | 12/12 | 3/4 | |||||
Chui, Brendon | So | F/S | 13:24 | 6:23 | 2.1 | 25/109 | 3/10 | 4/12 | 5/14 | 13:08 | 13:08 | 13:08 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
D'Addabbo, Joe | So | F/S | 14:04 | 6:42 | 2.1 | 45/109 | 7/10 | 8/12 | 3/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Elgood, Alec | Sr | V | 18:26 | 5:57 | 3.1 | 57/165 | 11/14 | 11/14 | 1/6 | 20:28 (2:02,9.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Faraudo, Ryan | Jr | JV | 16:39 | 7:56 | 2.1 | 149/164 | 2/2 | 10/12 | 24/26 | |||||
Fsb, Unknown | F/S | 17:31 | 8:20 | 2.1 | 98/109 | 9/10 | 11/12 | 4/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||||
Hewitt, Justin | So | F/S | 14:01 | 6:40 | 2.1 | 42/109 | 6/10 | 7/12 | 3/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Huey, Kevin | So | V | 17:27 | 5:38 | 3.1 | 25/165 | 7/14 | 7/14 | 2/13 | 35:00 (17:33,50.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Infald, Blane | Jr | V | 17:56 | 5:47 | 3.1 | 40/165 | 10/14 | 10/14 | 1/6 | 19:49 (1:53,9.5) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Jackson, Prescott | Sr | V | 17:51 | 5:45 | 3.1 | 36/165 | 9/14 | 9/14 | 1/7 | 18:32 (0:41,3.7) |
18:32 (0:41,3.7) |
18:32 (0:41,3.7) |
18:32 (0:41,3.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Kim, Austin | Sr | V | 19:32 | 6:18 | 3.1 | 104/165 | 14/14 | 14/14 | 1/2 | 23:50 (4:18,18.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Landis, Ian | So | F/S | 14:46 | 7:02 | 2.1 | 61/109 | 8/10 | 9/12 | 2/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Mankins, Neal | So | F/S | 13:05 | 6:14 | 2.1 | 17/109 | 1/10 | 2/12 | 9/14 | 13:39 (0:34,4.2) |
13:39 (0:34,4.2) |
13:39 (0:34,4.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
McCarthy, Connor | So | V | 16:48 | 5:25 | 3.1 | 10/165 | 2/14 | 2/14 | 2/20 | 17:09 (0:21,2.0) |
17:09 (0:21,2.0) |
17:09 (0:21,2.0) |
17:09 (0:21,2.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Moreno, Brad | So | F/S | 13:34 | 6:28 | 2.1 | 27/109 | 4/10 | 5/12 | 3/13 | |||||
Peissner, Taylor | Sr | V | 16:39 | 5:22 | 3.1 | 9/165 | 1/14 | 1/14 | 6/20 | 16:49 (0:10,1.0) |
16:49 (0:10,1.0) |
16:49 (0:10,1.0) |
16:49 (0:10,1.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Pocs, Chris | Sr | V | 17:22 | 5:36 | 3.1 | 23/165 | 6/14 | 6/14 | 2/17 | 19:11 (1:49,9.5) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Sluss, Noah | Jr | JV | 12:27 | 5:56 | 2.1 | 11/164 | 1/2 | 1/12 | 6/30 | 12:40 (0:13,1.7) |
12:40 (0:13,1.7) |
12:40 (0:13,1.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Stivers, Kyle | Sr | V | 18:27 | 5:57 | 3.1 | 61/165 | 13/14 | 13/14 | 1/3 | 18:03 | 18:03 | 18:03 | 18:03 | |
Vb, Unknown | V | 16:58 | 5:28 | 3.1 | 13/165 | 4/14 | 4/14 | 2/18 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/18 | 84:30 0:29 |
3.1 | 5:27 | 5:22 | 5:32 | 58 | 5:14 | 84:27 | 84:27 | 81:21 | 81:21 | Taylor Peissner (8), Connor McCarthy (9), Sam Aceret (11), Unknown Vb (12), Joe Aceret (18) | |
V 2nd 5 | 1/6 | 88:19 0:34 |
3.1 | 5:42 | 5:36 | 5:47 | 15 | 5:42 | 89:33 (1:14,1.4) |
89:33 (1:14,1.4) |
89:33 (1:14,1.4%) |
89:33 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR, DTR) | Chris Pocs (1), Kevin Huey (2), Dan Arthur (3), Prescott Jackson (4), Blane Infald (5) |
F/S 1st 5 | 4/11 | 66:58 0:39 |
2.1 | 6:23 | 6:14 | 6:32 | 119 | 6:02 | 62:41 | 62:41 | 62:41 | Neal Mankins (17), Alex Acosta (19), Brendon Chui (25), Brad Moreno (27), Michael Alt (31) | ||
F/S 2nd 5 | 3/4 | 78:45 4:22 |
2.1 | 7:30 | 6:40 | 8:45 | 75 | 6:35 | 70:58 | 70:58 | 70:58 | Justin Hewitt (8), Joe D'Addabbo (10), Ian Landis (12), Unknown Fsb (22), Owen Brower-Douglas (23) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | C.j. Albertson | Buchanan | 15:35 | 5:02 | ||||||||
2 | Kevin Barnard | Buchanan | 15:49 | 5:06 | ||||||||
3 | Justin Vilhauer | Redwood | 15:51 | 5:07 | ||||||||
4 | Joah Orosco | Buchanan | 16:13 | 5:14 | ||||||||
5 | Cody Brazeal | Buchanan | 16:19 | 5:16 | ||||||||
6 | Daniel Llamas | Sunnyside | 16:21 | 5:16 | ||||||||
7 | Clay Celum | Clovis West | 16:32 | 5:20 | ||||||||
8 | Rudy Lopez | Roosevelt | 16:38 | 5:22 | ||||||||
9 | Taylor Peissner | Sr | Amador Valley | 16:39 | 5:22 | 1/14 | 1/14 | 6/20 | 16:49 (0:10) |
16:49 (0:10) |
16:49 (0:10) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
10 | Connor McCarthy | So | Amador Valley | 16:48 | 5:25 | 2/14 | 2/14 | 2/20 | 17:09 (0:21) |
17:09 (0:21) |
17:09 (0:21) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
11 | Alvaro Gonzalez | Ridgeview | 16:53 | 5:27 | ||||||||
12 | Sam Aceret | Sr | Amador Valley | 16:57 | 5:28 | 3/14 | 3/14 | 2/20 | 16:46 | 16:46 | 16:46 | |
13 | Unknown Vb | Amador Valley | 16:58 | 5:28 | 4/14 | 4/14 | 2/18 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
14 | Ivan Esquivias | Highland | 17:00 | 5:29 | ||||||||
15 | Esteban Morones | Clovis East | 17:01 | 5:29 | ||||||||
16 | Makynzee Balucas | Buchanan | 17:05 | 5:31 | ||||||||
17 | Marcel Bustos | Buchanan | 17:06 | 5:31 | ||||||||
18 | Nick Corson | Sunnyside | 17:07 | 5:31 | ||||||||
19 | Joe Aceret | Sr | Amador Valley | 17:08 | 5:32 | 5/14 | 5/14 | 2/18 | 17:04 | 17:04 | 17:04 | |
20 | Dimitri Keckes | Buchanan | 17:09 | 5:32 | ||||||||
21 | Unknown1 Vb | Clovis East | 17:11 | 5:33 | ||||||||
22 | Unknown1 Vb | Tulare Union | 17:20 | 5:35 | ||||||||
23 | Chris Pocs | Sr | Amador Valley | 17:22 | 5:36 | 6/14 | 6/14 | 2/17 | ||||
24 | Jordan Dickson | Highland | 17:25 | 5:37 | ||||||||
25 | Kevin Huey | So | Amador Valley | 17:27 | 5:38 | 7/14 | 7/14 | 2/13 | ||||
26 | Ryan Brooks | Clovis West | 17:30 | 5:39 | ||||||||
27 | Manuel Ortiz | Sunnyside | 17:31 | 5:39 | ||||||||
28 | Josias Escobedo | Clovis East | 17:33 | 5:40 | ||||||||
29 | Nick Ellison | Clovis West | 17:36 | 5:41 | ||||||||
30 | Derek Nelson | Clovis East | 17:38 | 5:41 | ||||||||
31 | Dan Arthur | So | Amador Valley | 17:43 | 5:43 | 8/14 | 8/14 | 1/7 | ||||
32 | Jackson Tran | Tulare Union | 17:46 | 5:44 | ||||||||
33 | Jesus Morales | Liberty Brentwood | 17:49 | 5:45 | ||||||||
34 | David Fluellen | Roosevelt | 17:50 | 5:45 | ||||||||
35 | Travers Hopkins | Rosemont | 17:50 | 5:45 | ||||||||
36 | Prescott Jackson | Sr | Amador Valley | 17:51 | 5:45 | 9/14 | 9/14 | 1/7 | 18:32 (0:41) |
18:32 (0:41) |
18:32 (0:41) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
37 | Ivan Gonzalez | Ridgeview | 17:53 | 5:46 | ||||||||
38 | Mike Jungo | Highland | 17:54 | 5:46 | ||||||||
39 | Jose Chavez | Madera | 17:56 | 5:47 | ||||||||
40 | Blane Infald | Jr | Amador Valley | 17:56 | 5:47 | 10/14 | 10/14 | 1/6 | ||||
41 | Gabe Jimenez | Tulare Union | 17:59 | 5:48 | ||||||||
42 | Alfredo Garibay | Sunnyside | 17:59 | 5:48 | ||||||||
43 | Terry Duneil | Lemoore | 18:04 | 5:50 | ||||||||
44 | Adrian Rodriguez | Tulare Union | 18:06 | 5:50 | ||||||||
45 | Moses Valdez | East Bakersfield | 18:07 | 5:51 | ||||||||
46 | Armando Cervantez | Tulare Union | 18:08 | 5:51 | ||||||||
47 | Ryan Montez | Sanger | 18:08 | 5:51 | ||||||||
48 | Jose Jurado | Tulare Union | 18:09 | 5:51 | ||||||||
49 | Chee Vang | Sunnyside | 18:12 | 5:52 | ||||||||
50 | Unknown2 Vb | Clovis East | 18:13 | 5:53 | ||||||||
51 | Soty Kem | Sunnyside | 18:17 | 5:54 | ||||||||
52 | Nathon Dyck | Rosemont | 18:20 | 5:55 | ||||||||
53 | Jaime Madrigal | Ridgeview | 18:20 | 5:55 | ||||||||
54 | Eric M. | Redwood | 18:20 | 5:55 | ||||||||
55 | Elber Fuentes | East Bakersfield | 18:22 | 5:55 | ||||||||
56 | Ricardo | Redwood | 18:22 | 5:55 | ||||||||
57 | Alec Elgood | Sr | Amador Valley | 18:26 | 5:57 | 11/14 | 11/14 | 1/6 | ||||
58 | Aaron Lenci | Liberty Brentwood | 18:26 | 5:57 | ||||||||
59 | Jesse Muniz | Highland | 18:27 | 5:57 | ||||||||
60 | Roman Berenshteyn | Sr | Amador Valley | 18:27 | 5:57 | 12/14 | 12/14 | 1/6 | ||||
61 | Kyle Stivers | Sr | Amador Valley | 18:27 | 5:57 | 13/14 | 13/14 | 1/3 | 18:03 | 18:03 | 18:03 | |
62 | Garrett Sons | Sanger | 18:29 | 5:58 | ||||||||
63 | Ruben Ramirez | Redwood | 18:30 | 5:58 | ||||||||
64 | Jose Salcedo | Sanger | 18:30 | 5:58 | ||||||||
65 | Unknown2 Vb | East Bakersfield | 18:32 | 5:59 | ||||||||
66 | Daniel Sartuche | Tulare Union | 18:33 | 5:59 | ||||||||
67 | Jose Torres | Golden West | 18:33 | 5:59 | ||||||||
68 | Unknown3 Vb | Clovis East | 18:34 | 5:59 | ||||||||
69 | Joseph Chavira | Clovis West | 18:35 | 6:00 | ||||||||
70 | Elias Cordona | Tulare Union | 18:36 | 6:00 | ||||||||
71 | Kris Torres | Highland | 18:39 | 6:01 | ||||||||
72 | Spenar Piersbacker | Tulare Union | 18:40 | 6:01 | ||||||||
73 | Sukhpreet Singh | Ridgeview | 18:41 | 6:02 | ||||||||
74 | Unknown4 Vb | Clovis East | 18:43 | 6:02 | ||||||||
75 | Taylor Meyer | Rosemont | 18:43 | 6:02 | ||||||||
76 | Nathan Diaz | Tulare Union | 18:44 | 6:03 | ||||||||
77 | Unknown3 Vb | Tulare Western | 18:49 | 6:04 | ||||||||
78 | Bryan Rodriguez | Sanger | 18:51 | 6:05 | ||||||||
79 | Josh Barajas | Ridgeview | 18:53 | 6:05 | ||||||||
80 | Paul Gaytan | Ridgeview | 18:56 | 6:06 | ||||||||
81 | Heriberto Sanchez | Tulare Western | 18:56 | 6:06 | ||||||||
82 | Jose Sanchez | Roosevelt | 18:57 | 6:07 | ||||||||
83 | George Pelch | Clovis East | 18:58 | 6:07 | ||||||||
84 | Matt Crow | Clovis West | 18:59 | 6:07 | ||||||||
85 | Martin Pineda | Madera | 19:03 | 6:09 | ||||||||
86 | Lupe Mendoza | Tulare Union | 19:04 | 6:09 | ||||||||
87 | Edgardo Conteras | Sanger | 19:06 | 6:10 | ||||||||
88 | David Jaramillo | Madera | 19:06 | 6:10 | ||||||||
89 | Cody Logan | Highland | 19:16 | 6:13 | ||||||||
90 | Brandon Magno | Ridgeview | 19:16 | 6:13 | ||||||||
91 | Pablo Castro | Highland | 19:17 | 6:13 | ||||||||
92 | David Brown | Tulare Western | 19:18 | 6:14 | ||||||||
93 | Jesus Bermudez | Tulare Western | 19:19 | 6:14 | ||||||||
94 | Unknown5 Vb | Clovis East | 19:19 | 6:14 | ||||||||
95 | Lind Martinez | Madera | 19:21 | 6:15 | ||||||||
96 | C. Jimenez | Ridgeview | 19:22 | 6:15 | ||||||||
97 | Mason Trout | Clovis West | 19:25 | 6:16 | ||||||||
98 | Matt Medina | Golden West | 19:26 | 6:16 | ||||||||
99 | Javier Navarro | Madera | 19:26 | 6:16 | ||||||||
100 | Brice Veyna | Redwood | 19:27 | 6:16 | ||||||||
101 | Unknown Vb | Redwood | 19:28 | 6:17 | ||||||||
102 | Myles Barker | Central | 19:29 | 6:17 | ||||||||
103 | Jared Despain | Clovis East | 19:30 | 6:17 | ||||||||
104 | Austin Kim | Sr | Amador Valley | 19:32 | 6:18 | 14/14 | 14/14 | 1/2 | ||||
105 | Spencer Heyward | Rosemont | 19:35 | 6:19 | ||||||||
106 | Andrew Goal | Liberty Brentwood | 19:35 | 6:19 | ||||||||
107 | Juan Delgado | Highland | 19:36 | 6:19 | ||||||||
108 | Jasdeep Singh | Sunnyside | 19:43 | 6:22 | ||||||||
109 | Michael Rodriguez | Rosemont | 19:48 | 6:23 | ||||||||
110 | Emmanue Lopez | Highland | 19:50 | 6:24 | ||||||||
111 | Daniel Ramirez | Rosemont | 19:53 | 6:25 | ||||||||
112 | Nathan Ford | Clovis West | 19:55 | 6:25 | ||||||||
113 | Jesus Acosta | Tulare Western | 19:55 | 6:25 | ||||||||
114 | Andres Deanda | Ridgeview | 19:58 | 6:26 | ||||||||
115 | Elijah Jolly | Sanger | 19:59 | 6:27 | ||||||||
116 | Michael Quintana | Bullard | 20:01 | 6:27 | ||||||||
117 | Unknown Vb | Tulare Western | 20:02 | 6:28 | ||||||||
118 | Cesar Vega | Tulare Western | 20:14 | 6:32 | ||||||||
119 | Unknown2 Vb | Tulare Western | 20:15 | 6:32 | ||||||||
120 | Angel Echevarria | Rosemont | 20:17 | 6:33 | ||||||||
121 | Akram Saad | Central | 20:20 | 6:34 | ||||||||
122 | Michael Reagan | Clovis East | 20:22 | 6:34 | ||||||||
123 | Jack Bandonnet | Clovis East | 20:30 | 6:37 | ||||||||
124 | Jerry Jiron | East Bakersfield | 20:30 | 6:37 | ||||||||
125 | Ryan Martinez | Clovis East | 20:21 | 6:34 | ||||||||
126 | Roger Gonzalez | Liberty Brentwood | 20:34 | 6:38 | ||||||||
127 | Unknown1 Vb | East Bakersfield | 20:35 | 6:38 | ||||||||
128 | Blake Zante | Clovis West | 20:37 | 6:39 | ||||||||
129 | Eric Jaramishian | Bullard | 20:44 | 6:41 | ||||||||
130 | Jonathan Watkins | Central | 20:47 | 6:42 | ||||||||
131 | Robert Rodela | Bullard | 20:47 | 6:42 | ||||||||
132 | Zach Anderson | Central | 20:51 | 6:44 | ||||||||
133 | Charlie Zaragoza | East Bakersfield | 20:54 | 6:45 | ||||||||
134 | Shannon Piele | Clovis West | 21:00 | 6:46 | ||||||||
135 | Nathan Smith | Bullard | 21:02 | 6:47 | ||||||||
136 | Ryan Perry | Clovis West | 21:13 | 6:51 | ||||||||
137 | Oscar Proquinto | Tulare Western | 21:14 | 6:51 | ||||||||
138 | Francisco Salvodor | Ridgeview | 21:15 | 6:51 | ||||||||
139 | Marc | Tulare Western | 21:16 | 6:52 | ||||||||
140 | Chris Andresen | Central | 21:17 | 6:52 | ||||||||
141 | Guiller Moduarte | Liberty Brentwood | 21:19 | 6:53 | ||||||||
142 | D. Yanez | Tulare Western | 21:27 | 6:55 | ||||||||
143 | Unknown Vb | Bullard | 21:32 | 6:57 | ||||||||
144 | Conner Donnelly | Clovis East | 21:41 | 7:00 | ||||||||
145 | Unknown Vb | Liberty Brentwood | 21:43 | 7:00 | ||||||||
146 | Luis Perez | Bullard | 21:43 | 7:00 | ||||||||
147 | Unknown1 Vb | Ridgeview | 21:46 | 7:01 | ||||||||
148 | Josh Genis | Lemoore | 21:52 | 7:03 | ||||||||
149 | Oscar Zenterro | Clovis East | 21:53 | 7:04 | ||||||||
150 | Jake Perrault | Bullard | 21:59 | 7:05 | ||||||||
151 | Anthony Vasquez | Tulare Union | 22:02 | 7:06 | ||||||||
152 | Matt Ratliff | Lemoore | 22:06 | 7:08 | ||||||||
153 | S. Johnstone | Clovis West | 22:24 | 7:14 | ||||||||
154 | Unknown Vb | Central | 22:38 | 7:18 | ||||||||
155 | Zach Quinonez | Central | 22:39 | 7:18 | ||||||||
156 | Sergio Ramos | East Bakersfield | 22:46 | 7:21 | ||||||||
157 | Eduardo Becerra | Tulare Western | 23:26 | 7:34 | ||||||||
158 | Robbie Vehrs | Clovis East | 23:34 | 7:36 | ||||||||
159 | Kevin Ramirez | Lemoore | 24:16 | 7:50 | ||||||||
160 | Darrell Ford | Lemoore | 24:29 | 7:54 | ||||||||
161 | George Saldana | Ridgeview | 24:35 | 7:56 | ||||||||
162 | Danny Rios | Tulare Western | 24:39 | 7:57 | ||||||||
163 | Steven Che | Clovis West | 24:40 | 7:57 | ||||||||
164 | Carlos Gonzalez | Golden West | 25:05 | 8:05 | ||||||||
165 | Nick Boyense | Lemoore | 25:39 | 8:16 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Buchanan 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:30 |
81:01 16:12 5:14 |
27 | C.j. Albertson - 15:35 5:02 1 |
Kevin Barnard - 15:49 5:06 2 |
Joah Orosco - 16:13 5:14 4 |
Cody Brazeal - 16:19 5:16 5 |
Makynzee Balucas - 17:05 5:31 15 |
Marcel Bustos - 17:06 5:31 16 |
Dimitri Keckes - 17:09 5:32 19 |
2 | Amador Valley 5-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:29 |
84:30 16:54 5:27 |
58 | Taylor Peissner Sr 16:39 5:22 8 |
Connor McCarthy So 16:48 5:25 9 |
Sam Aceret Sr 16:57 5:28 11 |
Unknown Vb 16:58 5:28 12 |
Joe Aceret Sr 17:08 5:32 18 |
Chris Pocs Sr 17:22 5:36 22 |
Kevin Huey So 17:27 5:38 24 |
3 | Sunnyside 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:51 |
87:10 17:26 5:37 |
130 | Daniel Llamas - 16:21 5:16 6 |
Nick Corson - 17:07 5:31 17 |
Manuel Ortiz - 17:31 5:39 26 |
Alfredo Garibay - 17:59 5:48 37 |
Chee Vang - 18:12 5:52 44 |
Soty Kem - 18:17 5:54 46 |
Jasdeep Singh - 19:43 6:22 87 |
4 | Clovis East 8-5-5-4-4 Gap: 1:12 |
87:36 17:31 5:39 |
135 | Esteban Morones - 17:01 5:29 14 |
Unknown1 Vb - 17:11 5:33 20 |
Josias Escobedo - 17:33 5:40 27 |
Derek Nelson - 17:38 5:41 29 |
Unknown2 Vb - 18:13 5:53 45 |
Unknown3 Vb - 18:34 5:59 59 |
Unknown4 Vb - 18:43 6:02 63 |
5 | Tulare Union 9-8-7-7-5 Gap: 0:48 |
89:19 17:52 5:46 |
167 | Unknown1 Vb - 17:20 5:35 21 |
Jackson Tran - 17:46 5:44 30 |
Gabe Jimenez - 17:59 5:48 36 |
Adrian Rodriguez - 18:06 5:50 39 |
Armando Cervantez - 18:08 5:51 41 |
Jose Jurado - 18:09 5:51 43 |
Daniel Sartuche - 18:33 5:59 58 |
6 | Highland 7-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:39 |
89:25 17:53 5:46 |
184 | Ivan Esquivias - 17:00 5:29 13 |
Jordan Dickson - 17:25 5:37 23 |
Mike Jungo - 17:54 5:46 34 |
Jesse Muniz - 18:27 5:57 53 |
Kris Torres - 18:39 6:01 61 |
Cody Logan - 19:16 6:13 74 |
Pablo Castro - 19:17 6:13 76 |
7 | Clovis West 4-4-4-5-7 Gap: 2:27 |
89:12 17:50 5:45 |
190 | Clay Celum - 16:32 5:20 7 |
Ryan Brooks - 17:30 5:39 25 |
Nick Ellison - 17:36 5:41 28 |
Joseph Chavira - 18:35 6:00 60 |
Matt Crow - 18:59 6:07 70 |
Mason Trout - 19:25 6:16 80 |
Nathan Ford - 19:55 6:25 90 |
8 | Ridgeview 6-7-8-8-8 Gap: 2:00 |
90:40 18:08 5:51 |
220 | Alvaro Gonzalez - 16:53 5:27 10 |
Ivan Gonzalez - 17:53 5:46 33 |
Jaime Madrigal - 18:20 5:55 48 |
Sukhpreet Singh - 18:41 6:02 62 |
Josh Barajas - 18:53 6:05 67 |
Paul Gaytan - 18:56 6:06 68 |
Brandon Magno - 19:16 6:13 75 |
9 | Redwood 2-9-9-9-9 Gap: 3:36 |
90:30 18:06 5:50 |
240 | Justin Vilhauer - 15:51 5:07 3 |
Eric M. - 18:20 5:55 49 |
Ricardo - 18:22 5:55 51 |
Ruben Ramirez - 18:30 5:58 55 |
Brice Veyna - 19:27 6:16 82 |
Unknown Vb - 19:28 6:17 83 |
|
10 | Sanger 15-13-12-10-10 Gap: 0:58 |
93:04 18:37 6:00 |
290 | Ryan Montez - 18:08 5:51 42 |
Garrett Sons - 18:29 5:58 54 |
Jose Salcedo - 18:30 5:58 56 |
Bryan Rodriguez - 18:51 6:05 66 |
Edgardo Conteras - 19:06 6:10 72 |
Elijah Jolly - 19:59 6:27 92 |
|
11 | Rosemont 11-10-10-11-11 Gap: 1:58 |
94:16 18:51 6:05 |
316 | Travers Hopkins - 17:50 5:45 32 |
Nathon Dyck - 18:20 5:55 47 |
Taylor Meyer - 18:43 6:02 64 |
Spencer Heyward - 19:35 6:19 85 |
Michael Rodriguez - 19:48 6:23 88 |
Daniel Ramirez - 19:53 6:25 89 |
Angel Echevarria - 20:17 6:33 96 |
12 | Madera 12-14-14-13-12 Gap: 1:30 |
94:52 18:58 6:07 |
339 | Jose Chavez - 17:56 5:47 35 |
Martin Pineda - 19:03 6:09 71 |
David Jaramillo - 19:06 6:10 73 |
Lind Martinez - 19:21 6:15 79 |
Javier Navarro - 19:26 6:16 81 |
||
13 | East Bakersfield 14-12-11-12-13 Gap: 2:28 |
96:06 19:13 6:12 |
345 | Moses Valdez - 18:07 5:51 40 |
Elber Fuentes - 18:22 5:55 50 |
Unknown2 Vb - 18:32 5:59 57 |
Jerry Jiron - 20:30 6:37 98 |
Unknown1 Vb - 20:35 6:38 100 |
Charlie Zaragoza - 20:54 6:45 105 |
Sergio Ramos - 22:46 7:21 117 |
14 | Liberty Brentwood 10-11-13-14-14 Gap: 3:30 |
97:43 19:33 6:18 |
376 | Jesus Morales - 17:49 5:45 31 |
Aaron Lenci - 18:26 5:57 52 |
Andrew Goal - 19:35 6:19 86 |
Roger Gonzalez - 20:34 6:38 99 |
Guiller Moduarte - 21:19 6:53 108 |
Unknown Vb - 21:43 7:00 110 |
|
15 | Tulare Western 16-15-15-15-15 Gap: 1:06 |
96:17 19:15 6:13 |
380 | Unknown3 Vb - 18:49 6:04 65 |
Heriberto Sanchez - 18:56 6:06 69 |
David Brown - 19:18 6:14 77 |
Jesus Bermudez - 19:19 6:14 78 |
Jesus Acosta - 19:55 6:25 91 |
Unknown Vb - 20:02 6:28 94 |
Cesar Vega - 20:14 6:32 95 |
16 | Central 17-17-17-17-16 Gap: 1:48 |
102:44 20:33 6:38 |
494 | Myles Barker - 19:29 6:17 84 |
Akram Saad - 20:20 6:34 97 |
Jonathan Watkins - 20:47 6:42 102 |
Zach Anderson - 20:51 6:44 104 |
Chris Andresen - 21:17 6:52 107 |
Unknown Vb - 22:38 7:18 115 |
Zach Quinonez - 22:39 7:18 116 |
17 | Lemoore 13-16-16-16-17 Gap: 6:25 |
110:47 22:09 7:09 |
501 | Terry Duneil - 18:04 5:50 38 |
Josh Genis - 21:52 7:03 112 |
Matt Ratliff - 22:06 7:08 114 |
Kevin Ramirez - 24:16 7:50 118 |
Darrell Ford - 24:29 7:54 119 |
Nick Boyense - 25:39 8:16 120 |
|
18 | Bullard 18-18-18-18-18 Gap: 1:31 |
104:06 20:49 6:43 |
512 | Michael Quintana - 20:01 6:27 93 |
Eric Jaramishian - 20:44 6:41 101 |
Robert Rodela - 20:47 6:42 103 |
Nathan Smith - 21:02 6:47 106 |
Unknown Vb - 21:32 6:57 109 |
Luis Perez - 21:43 7:00 111 |
Jake Perrault - 21:59 7:05 113 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Amador Valley 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:34 |
88:19 17:40 5:42 |
15 | Chris Pocs Sr 17:22 5:36 1 |
Kevin Huey So 17:27 5:38 2 |
Dan Arthur So 17:43 5:43 3 |
Prescott Jackson Sr 17:51 5:45 4 |
Blane Infald Jr 17:56 5:47 5 |
Alec Elgood Sr 18:26 5:57 7 |
Roman Berenshteyn Sr 18:27 5:57 8 |
2 | Tulare Union 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:35 |
92:42 18:32 5:59 |
52 | Jose Jurado - 18:09 5:51 6 |
Daniel Sartuche - 18:33 5:59 9 |
Elias Cordona - 18:36 6:00 11 |
Spenar Piersbacker - 18:40 6:01 12 |
Nathan Diaz - 18:44 6:03 14 |
Lupe Mendoza - 19:04 6:09 17 |
Anthony Vasquez - 22:02 7:06 38 |
3 | Clovis East 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:56 |
95:04 19:01 6:08 |
80 | Unknown3 Vb - 18:34 5:59 10 |
Unknown4 Vb - 18:43 6:02 13 |
George Pelch - 18:58 6:07 16 |
Unknown5 Vb - 19:19 6:14 19 |
Jared Despain - 19:30 6:17 22 |
Michael Reagan - 20:22 6:34 28 |
Jack Bandonnet - 20:30 6:37 29 |
4 | Ridgeview 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:19 |
98:47 19:45 6:22 |
111 | Paul Gaytan - 18:56 6:06 15 |
Brandon Magno - 19:16 6:13 18 |
C. Jimenez - 19:22 6:15 20 |
Andres Deanda - 19:58 6:26 24 |
Francisco Salvodor - 21:15 6:51 34 |
Unknown1 Vb - 21:46 7:01 37 |
George Saldana - 24:35 7:56 41 |
5 | Clovis West 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:48 |
102:10 20:26 6:35 |
137 | Mason Trout - 19:25 6:16 21 |
Nathan Ford - 19:55 6:25 23 |
Blake Zante - 20:37 6:39 30 |
Shannon Piele - 21:00 6:46 31 |
Ryan Perry - 21:13 6:51 32 |
S. Johnstone - 22:24 7:14 39 |
Steven Che - 24:40 7:57 42 |
6 | Tulare Western 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:14 |
103:01 20:36 6:39 |
146 | Unknown Vb - 20:02 6:28 25 |
Cesar Vega - 20:14 6:32 26 |
Unknown2 Vb - 20:15 6:32 27 |
Oscar Proquinto - 21:14 6:51 33 |
Marc - 21:16 6:52 35 |
D. Yanez - 21:27 6:55 36 |
Eduardo Becerra - 23:26 7:34 40 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Charlie Chen | Campolindo | 11:47 | 5:37 | ||||||||
2 | Cameron Morales | Buchanan | 11:48 | 5:37 | ||||||||
3 | Jensen Karsten | Buchanan | 11:56 | 5:41 | ||||||||
4 | Ramiro Carrillo | Buchanan | 12:09 | 5:47 | ||||||||
5 | Eliseo Estrada | Mendota | 12:15 | 5:50 | ||||||||
6 | Alex Schramm | Pacific Grove | 12:16 | 5:50 | ||||||||
7 | Christian Castillo | Sunnyside | 12:18 | 5:51 | ||||||||
8 | Addison Miller | Pacific Grove | 12:21 | 5:53 | ||||||||
9 | Darren Brodowy | Campolindo | 12:22 | 5:53 | ||||||||
10 | Dylan Yagi | Campolindo | 12:26 | 5:55 | ||||||||
11 | Noah Sluss | Jr | Amador Valley | 12:27 | 5:56 | 1/2 | 1/12 | 6/30 | 12:40 (0:13) |
12:40 (0:13) |
12:40 (0:13) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
12 | Unknown Jvb | Sunnyside | 12:27 | 5:56 | ||||||||
13 | Arman Mostaghimi | Campolindo | 12:29 | 5:57 | ||||||||
14 | Juan Rico | Kerman | 12:32 | 5:58 | ||||||||
15 | Frankie Pino Ruiz | Sunnyside | 12:33 | 5:59 | ||||||||
16 | Kevin Gelston | Campolindo | 12:35 | 6:00 | ||||||||
17 | Gian David Panetta | Campolindo | 12:37 | 6:00 | ||||||||
18 | Ramon Ayala | Tranquility | 12:38 | 6:01 | ||||||||
19 | Colin Wong | Campolindo | 12:40 | 6:02 | ||||||||
20 | Aaron Esquibel | Buchanan | 12:41 | 6:02 | ||||||||
21 | Alfredo Hernandez | Sunnyside | 12:42 | 6:03 | ||||||||
22 | Gonzala Mulato | McFarland | 12:47 | 6:05 | ||||||||
23 | Avery Stevenson | Campolindo | 12:49 | 6:06 | ||||||||
24 | Jose Vazquez | Tranquility | 12:50 | 6:07 | ||||||||
25 | Osualdo Jimenez | Avenal | 12:52 | 6:08 | ||||||||
26 | Adam Marquez | McFarland | 12:53 | 6:08 | ||||||||
27 | Raj Patel | Campolindo | 12:54 | 6:09 | ||||||||
28 | Stephan Iwata | Campolindo | 12:55 | 6:09 | ||||||||
29 | Jake Cucarola | Campolindo | 13:00 | 6:11 | ||||||||
30 | Thomas Maceno | Madera | 13:00 | 6:11 | ||||||||
31 | Edwin Melon | Sunnyside | 13:01 | 6:12 | ||||||||
32 | Johnny Cervantes | Avenal | 13:05 | 6:14 | ||||||||
33 | Alex Mendoza | Piner | 13:06 | 6:14 | ||||||||
34 | Alden Moses | Madera South | 13:06 | 6:14 | ||||||||
35 | Alex Hokokian | Sunnyside | 13:08 | 6:15 | ||||||||
36 | Narith Chhay | Sunnyside | 13:12 | 6:17 | ||||||||
37 | Joseph Diaz | Kerman | 13:18 | 6:20 | ||||||||
38 | Unknown Jvb | Avenal | 13:27 | 6:24 | ||||||||
39 | Eric Kroh | Piner | 13:28 | 6:25 | ||||||||
40 | Daniel Rodriguez | Madera | 13:29 | 6:25 | ||||||||
41 | Kyle Honda | Campolindo | 13:30 | 6:26 | ||||||||
42 | Aaron Marquez | Buchanan | 13:31 | 6:26 | ||||||||
43 | Blake E. | Campolindo | 13:32 | 6:27 | ||||||||
44 | Andrew | Sanger | 13:33 | 6:27 | ||||||||
45 | Jose Gomez | McFarland | 13:34 | 6:28 | ||||||||
46 | Jacob Pedraza | Hanford West | 13:35 | 6:28 | ||||||||
47 | Ben Howard | Bret Harte | 13:36 | 6:29 | ||||||||
48 | Benji Vega | Avenal | 13:37 | 6:29 | ||||||||
49 | N. Oto | Campolindo | 13:37 | 6:29 | ||||||||
50 | Pete Melendez | Centennial | 13:39 | 6:30 | ||||||||
51 | Andy Vanheuit | Campolindo | 13:42 | 6:31 | ||||||||
52 | David Pena | Kerman | 13:44 | 6:32 | ||||||||
53 | Eddie Reyes | Madera | 13:47 | 6:34 | ||||||||
54 | David Tayler | Buchanan | 13:47 | 6:34 | ||||||||
55 | Julio Ramirez | Monache | 13:48 | 6:34 | ||||||||
56 | Cory Brown | Madera South | 13:49 | 6:35 | ||||||||
57 | Austin Mack | Bret Harte | 13:49 | 6:35 | ||||||||
58 | Conor Engelman | Clovis North | 13:50 | 6:35 | ||||||||
59 | Patrick Lenigan | Buchanan | 13:51 | 6:36 | ||||||||
60 | Mitch C. | Centennial | 13:53 | 6:37 | ||||||||
61 | Skyler Lewis | Pacific Grove | 13:53 | 6:37 | ||||||||
62 | Jacob Rankn | Monache | 13:54 | 6:37 | ||||||||
63 | Unknown2 Jvb | Centennial | 13:54 | 6:37 | ||||||||
64 | Francisco Veines | Sunnyside | 13:55 | 6:38 | ||||||||
65 | Gent M. | Clovis North | 13:55 | 6:38 | ||||||||
66 | Francisco Reynoza | Avenal | 13:56 | 6:38 | ||||||||
67 | Carson Lovett | Yosemite | 13:57 | 6:39 | ||||||||
68 | Robert Mendez | Monache | 13:57 | 6:39 | ||||||||
69 | Jose Miranda | Tranquility | 14:02 | 6:41 | ||||||||
70 | Edwin Flores | Mendota | 14:03 | 6:41 | ||||||||
71 | Chris Peterson | Campolindo | 14:04 | 6:42 | ||||||||
72 | David Edwards | Rosemont | 14:04 | 6:42 | ||||||||
73 | James Rodriguez | Sanger | 14:05 | 6:42 | ||||||||
74 | M. Gill | Garces | 14:06 | 6:43 | ||||||||
75 | Brent William | Centennial | 14:07 | 6:43 | ||||||||
76 | Ethan Skiles | Monache | 14:07 | 6:43 | ||||||||
77 | Polsdoff | Riverdale | 14:10 | 6:45 | ||||||||
78 | Jacob Bell | Sunnyside | 14:13 | 6:46 | ||||||||
79 | Giovanni Diaz | Tranquility | 14:14 | 6:47 | ||||||||
80 | Santos Mendoza | Mendota | 14:16 | 6:48 | ||||||||
81 | Dennis Mendez | Clovis North | 14:17 | 6:48 | ||||||||
82 | Carson Hamuth | Bret Harte | 14:17 | 6:48 | ||||||||
83 | Samath Keo | Sunnyside | 14:18 | 6:49 | ||||||||
84 | Gilberto Leon | Kerman | 14:21 | 6:50 | ||||||||
85 | Unknown Jvb | Unknown | 14:22 | 6:50 | ||||||||
86 | Jovani Mejia | Avenal | 14:22 | 6:50 | ||||||||
87 | Michael Blancas | Sunnyside | 14:23 | 6:51 | ||||||||
88 | Matt Townsend | Clovis North | 14:23 | 6:51 | ||||||||
89 | Jose Martinez | McFarland | 14:26 | 6:52 | ||||||||
90 | Josh Sibayan | Monache | 14:28 | 6:53 | ||||||||
91 | Cesar Balboa | Monache | 14:28 | 6:53 | ||||||||
92 | Antonio Moreno | Madera South | 14:31 | 6:55 | ||||||||
93 | Gerraro | Sanger | 14:34 | 6:56 | ||||||||
94 | Luis Gomes | Kerman | 14:34 | 6:56 | ||||||||
95 | Omar Gutierrez | Tranquility | 14:38 | 6:58 | ||||||||
96 | Daniel Mosby | Rosemont | 14:41 | 7:00 | ||||||||
97 | Saeed Latifi | Rosemont | 14:41 | 7:00 | ||||||||
98 | Ricardo Lara | Tranquility | 14:42 | 7:00 | ||||||||
99 | Lance Hatleli | Yosemite | 14:42 | 7:00 | ||||||||
100 | Luis Lopez | Avenal | 14:43 | 7:00 | ||||||||
101 | Lyle Kleinman | Centennial | 14:44 | 7:01 | ||||||||
102 | Maulin Shan | Centennial | 14:46 | 7:02 | ||||||||
103 | Edgar Luna | Monache | 14:47 | 7:02 | ||||||||
104 | B.j. Follpe | McFarland | 14:48 | 7:03 | ||||||||
105 | James Magana | Monache | 14:49 | 7:03 | ||||||||
106 | Connor Smith | Clovis North | 14:50 | 7:04 | ||||||||
107 | Luther Kueffner | Campolindo | 14:51 | 7:04 | ||||||||
108 | Adam Pitrell | Monache | 14:52 | 7:05 | ||||||||
109 | Johnathan Ly | Clovis North | 14:54 | 7:06 | ||||||||
110 | Bobby Moore | Yosemite | 14:55 | 7:06 | ||||||||
111 | Jeremy Hilliard | Minarets HS | 14:59 | 7:08 | ||||||||
112 | Anthony Bertolino | Bret Harte | 15:01 | 7:09 | ||||||||
113 | Ryan Mccourt | Yosemite | 15:01 | 7:09 | ||||||||
114 | Raul Galindo | Madera South | 15:01 | 7:09 | ||||||||
115 | Aljanelro Buenrosmo | Buchanan | 15:10 | 7:13 | ||||||||
116 | Jordan Redding | Centennial | 15:11 | 7:14 | ||||||||
117 | Keng Vang | Sanger | 15:16 | 7:16 | ||||||||
118 | Brandon Romero | Lemoore | 15:17 | 7:17 | ||||||||
119 | Christian Callatano | Roosevelt | 15:22 | 7:19 | ||||||||
120 | Kyle Braga | Lemoore | 15:25 | 7:20 | ||||||||
121 | Patrick Thompson | San Joaquin Memorial | 15:26 | 7:21 | ||||||||
122 | Ivan Roberto | Kerman | 15:40 | 7:28 | ||||||||
123 | Bovey Wu | Campolindo | 15:42 | 7:29 | ||||||||
124 | Jacob Alvarado | Sanger | 15:44 | 7:30 | ||||||||
125 | C. W | Centennial | 15:45 | 7:30 | ||||||||
126 | Will Stine | Bret Harte | 15:47 | 7:31 | ||||||||
127 | Bryce Shepard | Sanger | 15:49 | 7:32 | ||||||||
128 | Erik Miyake | San Joaquin Memorial | 15:49 | 7:32 | ||||||||
129 | Oscar Mendoza | Tranquility | 15:51 | 7:33 | ||||||||
130 | Kyle Grossman | Clovis West | 15:52 | 7:33 | ||||||||
131 | Tom Enzi | Bret Harte | 15:53 | 7:34 | ||||||||
132 | Sam Broussard | Hanford West | 15:53 | 7:34 | ||||||||
133 | Raymond Lee | Monache | 16:02 | 7:38 | ||||||||
134 | Ahron Estanislao | Lemoore | 16:08 | 7:41 | ||||||||
135 | Justin Hughbanks | Monache | 16:08 | 7:41 | ||||||||
136 | Giovanni Cardenas | Lemoore | 16:11 | 7:42 | ||||||||
137 | Rahil Jetly | Campolindo | 16:11 | 7:42 | ||||||||
138 | Anthony Gong | Riverdale | 16:12 | 7:43 | ||||||||
139 | Andres Garcia | Clovis North | 16:13 | 7:43 | ||||||||
140 | Kody Jones | Fowler | 16:17 | 7:45 | ||||||||
141 | Evan Osana | San Joaquin Memorial | 16:19 | 7:46 | ||||||||
142 | Unknown1 Jvb | Centennial | 16:22 | 7:48 | ||||||||
143 | Joseph Ikuta | San Joaquin Memorial | 16:23 | 7:48 | ||||||||
144 | Jose Juarez | Tranquility | 16:25 | 7:49 | ||||||||
145 | Jorge Mendoza | Tranquility | 16:28 | 7:50 | ||||||||
146 | Marco Florez | Tranquility | 16:36 | 7:54 | ||||||||
147 | Jose Bcearrce | Madera South | 16:38 | 7:55 | ||||||||
148 | Adam Evangel | Lemoore | 16:38 | 7:55 | ||||||||
149 | Ryan Faraudo | Jr | Amador Valley | 16:39 | 7:56 | 2/2 | 10/12 | 24/26 | ||||
150 | Pedro Martinez | Monache | 16:44 | 7:58 | ||||||||
151 | Jesus Navarro | Madera South | 16:46 | 7:59 | ||||||||
152 | Daniel Schwartz | Rosemont | 16:47 | 8:00 | ||||||||
153 | Sean Tobin | Rosemont | 16:48 | 8:00 | ||||||||
154 | Ryan Evans | Bret Harte | 16:59 | 8:05 | ||||||||
155 | Mike Preston | Bret Harte | 17:01 | 8:06 | ||||||||
156 | Alex Sidhom | San Joaquin Memorial | 17:09 | 8:10 | ||||||||
157 | Marco Flores | Roosevelt | 17:11 | 8:11 | ||||||||
158 | Nichlas Cornacehra | Sanger | 17:27 | 8:19 | ||||||||
159 | Matthew De La Torre | Campolindo | 17:34 | 8:22 | ||||||||
160 | Jacob Alcott | San Joaquin Memorial | 17:40 | 8:25 | ||||||||
161 | Kevin Loberg | Yosemite | 18:11 | 8:40 | ||||||||
162 | N. Verdin | Garces | 18:11 | 8:40 | ||||||||
163 | Cole Sirias | Bret Harte | 18:54 | 9:00 | ||||||||
164 | A. Zanhoff | Garces | 19:17 | 9:11 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Unknown Fsb | Golden West | 11:47 | 5:37 | ||||||||
2 | Jacob Williams | Buchanan | 12:04 | 5:45 | ||||||||
3 | Jerry Valencia | Sunnyside | 12:25 | 5:55 | ||||||||
4 | Nick Brusenback | Buchanan | 12:30 | 5:57 | ||||||||
5 | Victor Maldanado | Roosevelt | 12:32 | 5:58 | ||||||||
6 | Larry Valencia | Sunnyside | 12:37 | 6:00 | ||||||||
7 | Jonathan Rodriguez | Golden West | 12:37 | 6:00 | ||||||||
8 | Jose Garcia | Madera | 12:38 | 6:01 | ||||||||
9 | Anthony Sassaro | Buchanan | 12:39 | 6:01 | ||||||||
10 | Sam Ryan | Buchanan | 12:48 | 6:06 | ||||||||
11 | K. Rose | Sunnyside | 12:51 | 6:07 | ||||||||
12 | A.j. Reyes | Golden West | 12:51 | 6:07 | ||||||||
13 | Ephriram Basse | Sanger | 12:54 | 6:09 | ||||||||
14 | Hector Lomeli | Madera South | 12:55 | 6:09 | ||||||||
15 | Franciso Luna | Roosevelt | 12:56 | 6:10 | ||||||||
16 | Eduardo Ramriez | East Bakersfield | 13:02 | 6:12 | ||||||||
17 | Neal Mankins | So | Amador Valley | 13:05 | 6:14 | 1/10 | 2/12 | 9/14 | 13:39 (0:34) |
13:39 (0:34) |
13:39 (0:34) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
18 | I. Cruz | Madera South | 13:06 | 6:14 | ||||||||
19 | Alex Acosta | So | Amador Valley | 13:11 | 6:17 | 2/10 | 3/12 | 6/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
20 | Frank Maldonado | Madera South | 13:13 | 6:18 | ||||||||
21 | Nathaniel Castro | Madera South | 13:16 | 6:19 | ||||||||
22 | J. Delacruz | Buchanan | 13:22 | 6:22 | ||||||||
23 | Anthony Aguiler | Buchanan | 13:23 | 6:22 | ||||||||
24 | Abraham Velasquez | Madera | 13:23 | 6:22 | ||||||||
25 | Brendon Chui | So | Amador Valley | 13:24 | 6:23 | 3/10 | 4/12 | 5/14 | 13:08 | 13:08 | 13:08 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
26 | Alfonso Madrigal | Sanger | 13:30 | 6:26 | ||||||||
27 | Brad Moreno | So | Amador Valley | 13:34 | 6:28 | 4/10 | 5/12 | 3/13 | ||||
28 | Unknown Fsb | Central | 13:39 | 6:30 | ||||||||
29 | Adrian De Jesus | Madera South | 13:41 | 6:31 | ||||||||
30 | David Juarez | Clovis West | 13:42 | 6:31 | ||||||||
31 | Mario Gonzalez | Lemoore | 13:43 | 6:32 | ||||||||
32 | Michael Alt | So | Amador Valley | 13:44 | 6:32 | 5/10 | 6/12 | 3/11 | 13:35 | 13:35 | 13:35 | |
33 | Luis Reyes | Madera South | 13:44 | 6:32 | ||||||||
34 | Ricky Eredia | Lemoore | 13:47 | 6:34 | ||||||||
35 | Jose Morales | Madera South | 13:49 | 6:35 | ||||||||
36 | Jesus Gallegos | Madera South | 13:51 | 6:36 | ||||||||
37 | Daniel Nicolas | Madera South | 13:52 | 6:36 | ||||||||
38 | Alex Moreno | Madera South | 13:55 | 6:38 | ||||||||
39 | Unknown Fsb | Madera South | 13:57 | 6:39 | ||||||||
40 | Julian Newberry | Lemoore | 13:59 | 6:40 | ||||||||
41 | Mark Anisovets | Rosemont | 13:59 | 6:40 | ||||||||
42 | Justin Hewitt | So | Amador Valley | 14:01 | 6:40 | 6/10 | 7/12 | 3/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
43 | Ernest Robles | Golden West | 14:03 | 6:41 | ||||||||
44 | Tim Mcshea | Buchanan | 14:04 | 6:42 | ||||||||
45 | Joe D'Addabbo | So | Amador Valley | 14:04 | 6:42 | 7/10 | 8/12 | 3/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
46 | Adam Braromomte | East Bakersfield | 14:08 | 6:44 | ||||||||
47 | Alejandro Maciel | Bullard | 14:09 | 6:44 | ||||||||
48 | Daniel Rameriz | East Bakersfield | 14:10 | 6:45 | ||||||||
50 | Justin Whelplay | Sanger | 14:16 | 6:48 | ||||||||
51 | Ian Dagraff | Roosevelt | 14:26 | 6:52 | ||||||||
52 | Ramon Alaysa | Lemoore | 14:28 | 6:53 | ||||||||
53 | M. De La Torre | Lemoore | 14:29 | 6:54 | ||||||||
54 | Javier Herrera | Golden West | 14:30 | 6:54 | ||||||||
55 | Jacob Mooradian | Clovis West | 14:30 | 6:54 | ||||||||
56 | Daniel Gonzalez | Roosevelt | 14:34 | 6:56 | ||||||||
57 | Erik Martinez | Roosevelt | 14:36 | 6:57 | ||||||||
58 | Eddie Avila | Madera South | 14:38 | 6:58 | ||||||||
59 | Elijah Yee | Clovis West | 14:43 | 7:00 | ||||||||
60 | Sal Garcia | Madera | 14:43 | 7:00 | ||||||||
61 | Ian Landis | So | Amador Valley | 14:46 | 7:02 | 8/10 | 9/12 | 2/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
62 | Steven Garcia | Madera | 14:47 | 7:02 | ||||||||
63 | Daniel Reddehase | Buchanan | 14:52 | 7:05 | ||||||||
64 | Devin Soto | Sanger | 14:55 | 7:06 | ||||||||
65 | Eric | Madera South | 14:56 | 7:07 | ||||||||
66 | Nick Ybarra | East Bakersfield | 15:09 | 7:13 | ||||||||
67 | Manuel | East Bakersfield | 15:09 | 7:13 | ||||||||
68 | Ed Sosa | East Bakersfield | 15:11 | 7:14 | ||||||||
69 | Eduardo Gonzalez | Roosevelt | 15:11 | 7:14 | ||||||||
70 | Conrad Best | Central | 15:13 | 7:15 | ||||||||
71 | Christian Alvarado | Rosemont | 15:15 | 7:16 | ||||||||
72 | Louigi Braga | Lemoore | 15:20 | 7:18 | ||||||||
73 | Jaden Champion | Bullard | 15:22 | 7:19 | ||||||||
74 | Juan Soto | Roosevelt | 15:23 | 7:20 | ||||||||
75 | Damar Randle | Central | 15:24 | 7:20 | ||||||||
76 | Nabil Hkerfan | Central | 15:25 | 7:20 | ||||||||
77 | Elder Morales | Roosevelt | 15:26 | 7:21 | ||||||||
78 | Enrique Casarez | Sunnyside | 15:26 | 7:21 | ||||||||
79 | B. Clark | Buchanan | 15:27 | 7:21 | ||||||||
80 | Parker Lewis | Buchanan | 15:27 | 7:21 | ||||||||
81 | Justin Soto | Sanger | 15:33 | 7:24 | ||||||||
82 | Unknown1 Fsb | Buchanan | 15:42 | 7:29 | ||||||||
83 | Robbie Schaak | Buchanan | 15:42 | 7:29 | ||||||||
84 | Giden Rodriguez | Buchanan | 15:43 | 7:29 | ||||||||
85 | Austin Hine | Clovis West | 15:54 | 7:34 | ||||||||
86 | Sergio Bautista | Madera | 15:58 | 7:36 | ||||||||
87 | Mark Rollins | Buchanan | 16:07 | 7:40 | ||||||||
88 | Matt Alvarez | Clovis West | 16:13 | 7:43 | ||||||||
89 | Daniel Vasquez | East Bakersfield | 16:14 | 7:44 | ||||||||
90 | Clemente Santana | Madera South | 16:16 | 7:45 | ||||||||
91 | Zakk Newman | Bullard | 16:27 | 7:50 | ||||||||
92 | Unknown2 Fsb | Buchanan | 16:30 | 7:51 | ||||||||
93 | Ryan Stacey | Bullard | 16:41 | 7:57 | ||||||||
94 | Naze Lopez | Lemoore | 16:44 | 7:58 | ||||||||
95 | Jacob Mobely | Buchanan | 16:46 | 7:59 | ||||||||
96 | Cameron Hernandez | Lemoore | 16:50 | 8:01 | ||||||||
97 | Jose Ibarra | Lemoore | 17:06 | 8:09 | ||||||||
98 | Unknown Fsb | Amador Valley | 17:31 | 8:20 | 9/10 | 11/12 | 4/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
99 | Francisco Moution | Roosevelt | 17:37 | 8:23 | ||||||||
100 | Gabriel Lozano | Clovis West | 17:39 | 8:24 | ||||||||
101 | Danny Kim | Sunnyside | 17:57 | 8:33 | ||||||||
102 | Owen Brower-Douglas | Fr | Amador Valley | 18:23 | 8:45 | 10/10 | 12/12 | 3/4 | ||||
103 | Andrew Ozuna | East Bakersfield | 18:28 | 8:48 | ||||||||
104 | Sam Iannazzo | Lemoore | 18:30 | 8:49 | ||||||||
105 | Unknown Fsb | East Bakersfield | 18:40 | 8:53 | ||||||||
106 | Johnny Mendez | Lemoore | 19:18 | 9:11 | ||||||||
107 | James Espinoza | Madera South | 19:28 | 9:16 | ||||||||
108 | Daniel Navarro | Madera South | 19:50 | 9:27 | ||||||||
109 | Isaiah Bean | Rosemont | 21:04 | 10:02 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Buchanan 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:18 |
63:23 12:41 6:02 |
47 | Jacob Williams - 12:04 5:45 2 |
Nick Brusenback - 12:30 5:57 4 |
Anthony Sassaro - 12:39 6:01 9 |
Sam Ryan - 12:48 6:06 10 |
J. Delacruz - 13:22 6:22 22 |
Anthony Aguiler - 13:23 6:22 23 |
Tim Mcshea - 14:04 6:42 38 |
2 | Madera South 7-5-4-3-2 Gap: 0:46 |
66:11 13:14 6:18 |
101 | Hector Lomeli - 12:55 6:09 14 |
I. Cruz - 13:06 6:14 18 |
Frank Maldonado - 13:13 6:18 20 |
Nathaniel Castro - 13:16 6:19 21 |
Adrian De Jesus - 13:41 6:31 28 |
Luis Reyes - 13:44 6:32 32 |
Jose Morales - 13:49 6:35 34 |
3 | Golden West 1-2-2-2-3 Gap: 2:43 |
65:48 13:10 6:16 |
103 | Unknown Fsb - 11:47 5:37 1 |
Jonathan Rodriguez - 12:37 6:00 7 |
A.j. Reyes - 12:51 6:07 12 |
Ernest Robles - 14:03 6:41 37 |
Javier Herrera - 14:30 6:54 46 |
||
4 | Amador Valley 9-7-5-5-4 Gap: 0:39 |
66:58 13:24 6:23 |
119 | Neal Mankins So 13:05 6:14 17 |
Alex Acosta So 13:11 6:17 19 |
Brendon Chui So 13:24 6:23 25 |
Brad Moreno So 13:34 6:28 27 |
Michael Alt So 13:44 6:32 31 |
Justin Hewitt So 14:01 6:40 36 |
Joe D'Addabbo So 14:04 6:42 39 |
5 | Sunnyside 3-3-2-4-5 Gap: 5:32 |
71:16 14:15 6:47 |
148 | Jerry Valencia - 12:25 5:55 3 |
Larry Valencia - 12:37 6:00 6 |
K. Rose - 12:51 6:07 11 |
Enrique Casarez - 15:26 7:21 60 |
Danny Kim - 17:57 8:33 68 |
||
6 | Roosevelt 4-4-6-6-6 Gap: 2:04 |
69:04 13:49 6:35 |
160 | Victor Maldanado - 12:32 5:58 5 |
Franciso Luna - 12:56 6:10 15 |
Ian Dagraff - 14:26 6:52 43 |
Daniel Gonzalez - 14:34 6:56 48 |
Erik Martinez - 14:36 6:57 49 |
Eduardo Gonzalez - 15:11 7:14 57 |
Juan Soto - 15:23 7:20 59 |
7 | Lemoore 11-10-10-9-7 Gap: 0:46 |
70:26 14:05 6:42 |
187 | Mario Gonzalez - 13:43 6:32 30 |
Ricky Eredia - 13:47 6:34 33 |
Julian Newberry - 13:59 6:40 35 |
Ramon Alaysa - 14:28 6:53 44 |
M. De La Torre - 14:29 6:54 45 |
Louigi Braga - 15:20 7:18 58 |
Naze Lopez - 16:44 7:58 66 |
8 | Sanger 6-8-7-7-8 Gap: 2:39 |
71:08 14:14 6:46 |
195 | Ephriram Basse - 12:54 6:09 13 |
Alfonso Madrigal - 13:30 6:26 26 |
Justin Whelplay - 14:16 6:48 42 |
Devin Soto - 14:55 7:06 53 |
Justin Soto - 15:33 7:24 61 |
||
9 | Madera 5-5-8-8-9 Gap: 3:20 |
71:29 14:18 6:48 |
198 | Jose Garcia - 12:38 6:01 8 |
Abraham Velasquez - 13:23 6:22 24 |
Sal Garcia - 14:43 7:00 51 |
Steven Garcia - 14:47 7:02 52 |
Sergio Bautista - 15:58 7:36 63 |
||
10 | East Bakersfield 8-9-9-10-10 Gap: 2:07 |
71:38 14:20 6:49 |
206 | Eduardo Ramriez - 13:02 6:12 16 |
Adam Braromomte - 14:08 6:44 40 |
Daniel Rameriz - 14:10 6:45 41 |
Nick Ybarra - 15:09 7:13 54 |
Manuel - 15:09 7:13 55 |
Ed Sosa - 15:11 7:14 56 |
Daniel Vasquez - 16:14 7:44 65 |
11 | Clovis West 10-11-11-11-11 Gap: 2:31 |
75:02 15:00 7:09 |
252 | David Juarez - 13:42 6:31 29 |
Jacob Mooradian - 14:30 6:54 47 |
Elijah Yee - 14:43 7:00 50 |
Austin Hine - 15:54 7:34 62 |
Matt Alvarez - 16:13 7:43 64 |
Gabriel Lozano - 17:39 8:24 67 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Madera South 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:11 |
69:11 13:50 6:35 |
20 | Luis Reyes - 13:44 6:32 2 |
Jose Morales - 13:49 6:35 3 |
Jesus Gallegos - 13:51 6:36 4 |
Daniel Nicolas - 13:52 6:36 5 |
Alex Moreno - 13:55 6:38 6 |
Unknown Fsb - 13:57 6:39 7 |
Eddie Avila - 14:38 6:58 11 |
2 | Buchanan 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:04 |
73:13 14:39 6:58 |
54 | Anthony Aguiler - 13:23 6:22 1 |
Tim Mcshea - 14:04 6:42 9 |
Daniel Reddehase - 14:52 7:05 13 |
B. Clark - 15:27 7:21 15 |
Parker Lewis - 15:27 7:21 16 |
Unknown1 Fsb - 15:42 7:29 17 |
Robbie Schaak - 15:42 7:29 18 |
3 | Amador Valley 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 4:22 |
78:45 15:45 7:30 |
75 | Justin Hewitt So 14:01 6:40 8 |
Joe D'Addabbo So 14:04 6:42 10 |
Ian Landis So 14:46 7:02 12 |
Unknown Fsb 17:31 8:20 22 |
Owen Brower-Douglas Fr 18:23 8:45 23 |
||
4 | Lemoore 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:10 |
84:30 16:54 8:03 |
98 | Louigi Braga - 15:20 7:18 14 |
Naze Lopez - 16:44 7:58 19 |
Cameron Hernandez - 16:50 8:01 20 |
Jose Ibarra - 17:06 8:09 21 |
Sam Iannazzo - 18:30 8:49 24 |
Johnny Mendez - 19:18 9:11 25 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.