Amador Valley Results from the EBAL Center Meet #1 at Shadow Cliffs Park on 10/4/06

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Baldwin, Nick So JV 12:27.7 6:34 1.9 75/142 18/22 18/22 2/3
Buccola, Brandon Fr JV 12:18.8 6:29 1.9 68/142 16/22 16/22 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chen, Mike So JV 11:10.8 5:53 1.9 10/142 5/22 5/22 1/6
Ciccarello, Brett Sr V 16:56.2 5:44 2.95 29/61 6/10 6/10 2/7 16:59
(0:02,0.2)
16:59
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Cole, Kellen Fr JV 10:37.9 5:36 1.9 1/142 1/22 1/22 1/7
Crawford, Killian Sr V 17:25.4 5:54 2.95 39/61 9/10 9/10 2/4
Daut, Shawn Jr V 15:59.3 5:25 2.95 6/61 1/10 1/10 5/7
Deluca, Chris Fr JV 12:50.5 6:46 1.9 98/142 20/22 20/22 3/3
Deluca, Jeff Fr JV 12:07.6 6:23 1.9 59/142 15/22 15/22 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Deluca, Nick Sr JV 17:59.9 9:28 1.9 137/142 22/22 22/22 3/3
Graf, Shawn So JV 12:06.7 6:22 1.9 58/142 14/22 14/22 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Grau, Billy Jr JV 11:42.7 6:10 1.9 33/142 8/22 8/22 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hansen, Forrest Fr JV 11:08 5:52 1.9 8/142 4/22 4/22 1/7
Hornig, Brett So V 16:47.1 5:41 2.95 22/61 4/10 4/10 2/7 17:20
(0:33,3.1)
17:20
(0:33,3.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Joslin, Danny Jr V 18:04.1 6:07 2.95 53/61 10/10 10/10 2/2
Langford, James Fr JV 11:22.3 5:59 1.9 16/142 7/22 7/22 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Marlin, Mike So V 16:34.1 5:37 2.95 18/61 2/10 2/10 5/7
Miller, Marshall Jr V 16:42.3 5:40 2.95 19/61 3/10 3/10 3/7 16:43
(0:01,0.1)
16:43
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Nalagan, Lanz Jr JV 12:44.9 6:43 1.9 93/142 19/22 19/22 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Olwin, Mike So JV 15:07.3 7:58 1.9 126/142 21/22 21/22 3/3
Park, Ray Sr JV 10:58.4 5:47 1.9 6/142 2/22 2/22 3/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Perry, Zach So JV 11:01.2 5:48 1.9 7/142 3/22 3/22 1/7
Rice, Jordan Fr JV 12:01.1 6:20 1.9 51/142 11/22 11/22 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Riddle, Tim Sr V 17:16.8 5:51 2.95 33/61 8/10 8/10 2/6 17:52
(0:35,3.3)
17:52
(0:35,3.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sasek, Kevin Jr JV 12:06.4 6:22 1.9 57/142 13/22 13/22 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
So, Alex Fr JV 12:05.5 6:22 1.9 55/142 12/22 12/22 2/6
Tyson, Bj So JV 11:14.3 5:55 1.9 11/142 6/22 6/22 1/6
Vanlooy, Nick Jr JV 11:46.4 6:12 1.9 36/142 9/22 9/22 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ward, Garrett So V 16:51.4 5:43 2.95 26/61 5/10 5/10 2/7
Wranovics, Jack So JV 12:21.2 6:30 1.9 70/142 17/22 17/22 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Youngsma, Brandon Sr V 17:15.1 5:51 2.95 32/61 7/10 7/10 2/7 16:57 16:57
Youngsma, Taylor Fr JV 11:52.6 6:15 1.9 42/142 10/22 10/22 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/7 82:54
0:52
2.95 5:37 5:25 5:43 88 5:27 83:50
(0:56,1.1)
83:50
(0:56,1.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Shawn Daut (6), Mike Marlin (18), Marshall Miller (19), Brett Hornig (21), Garrett Ward (24)
V 2nd 5 2/2 86:58
1:08
2.95 5:54 5:44 6:07 37 5:41 87:47
(0:49,0.9)
87:47
(0:49,0.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Brett Ciccarello (5), Brandon Youngsma (6), Tim Riddle (7), Killian Crawford (9), Danny Joslin (10)
JV 1st 5 1/6 54:56
0:33
1.9 5:47 5:36 5:53 32 5:47 Kellen Cole (1), Ray Park (6), Zach Perry (7), Forrest Hansen (8), Mike Chen (10)
JV 2nd 5 1/6 57:58
0:38
1.9 6:06 5:55 6:15 35 6:06 Bj Tyson (1), James Langford (2), Billy Grau (9), Nick Vanlooy (10), Taylor Youngsma (13)
JV 3rd 5 2/6 60:27
0:07
1.9 6:22 6:20 6:23 38 6:20 Jordan Rice (4), Alex So (7), Kevin Sasek (8), Shawn Graf (9), Jeff Deluca (10)
JV 4th 5 2/3 62:43
0:32
1.9 6:36 6:29 6:46 46 6:32 Brandon Buccola (3), Jack Wranovics (4), Nick Baldwin (6), Lanz Nalagan (15), Chris Deluca (18)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Bhavik Kanzaria Monte Vista HS 15:41.6 5:19
2 Dmitry Kislyuk California High Scho 15:48.8 5:22
3 Mitch Lappin San Ramon Valley 15:53 5:23
4 Davan Blair San Ramon Valley 15:55.9 5:24
5 Douglas Whichard Granada 15:56.9 5:24
6 Shawn Daut Jr Amador Valley 15:59.3 5:25 1/10 1/10 5/7
7 Mark Nagel Livermore 16:02.5 5:26
8 Brett Gunari San Ramon Valley 16:02.7 5:26
9 Nicholas Leslie Livermore 16:06.4 5:28
10 Keir Forster San Ramon Valley 16:13.1 5:30
11 Bryan Chow Granada 16:15.5 5:31
12 Alex Deluna San Ramon Valley 16:18.2 5:32
13 Mike Grant San Ramon Valley 16:19.6 5:32
14 Matthew Yankowski Foothill 16:19.9 5:32
15 Alex Collins Livermore 16:23.4 5:33
16 Jim Hepner Foothill 16:26 5:34
17 Jason Silva San Ramon Valley 16:32.8 5:37
18 Mike Marlin So Amador Valley 16:34.1 5:37 2/10 2/10 5/7
19 Marshall Miller Jr Amador Valley 16:42.3 5:40 3/10 3/10 3/7 16:43
(0:01)
16:43
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
20 Drew Callen Granada 16:42.7 5:40
21 Mike Dvorak San Ramon Valley 16:43 5:40
22 Brett Hornig So Amador Valley 16:47.1 5:41 4/10 4/10 2/7 17:20
(0:33)
17:20
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
23 Kevin Foy California High Scho 16:47.9 5:42
24 Clinton Mcadams Monte Vista HS 16:48.3 5:42
25 Sean Colaco San Ramon Valley 16:49.8 5:42
26 Garrett Ward So Amador Valley 16:51.4 5:43 5/10 5/10 2/7
27 Grant Miller Foothill 16:55.1 5:44
28 Albert Harris Granada 16:55.5 5:44
29 Brett Ciccarello Sr Amador Valley 16:56.2 5:44 6/10 6/10 2/7 16:59
(0:02)
16:59
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
30 Mike Roderick Monte Vista HS 16:57.4 5:45
31 Sam Hyams Foothill 17:14.4 5:51
32 Brandon Youngsma Sr Amador Valley 17:15.1 5:51 7/10 7/10 2/7 16:57 16:57
33 Tim Riddle Sr Amador Valley 17:16.8 5:51 8/10 8/10 2/6 17:52
(0:35)
17:52
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
34 Steven Perry Granada 17:19.4 5:52
35 Aaron Keil San Ramon Valley 17:20.3 5:53
36 Austin Orth Livermore 17:20.6 5:53
37 William Loewenhardt Foothill 17:22.3 5:53
38 Tyler Stetson Foothill 17:22.6 5:53
39 Killian Crawford Sr Amador Valley 17:25.4 5:54 9/10 9/10 2/4
40 Danny Bartz Monte Vista HS 17:29.5 5:56
41 Gabriel Pallan Livermore 17:30.1 5:56
42 Alex Morris Monte Vista HS 17:30.8 5:56
43 Ramzy Decastro Granada 17:31.6 5:56
44 Nathaniel Smauley Granada 17:35.6 5:58
45 Jake Smith Monte Vista HS 17:36 5:58
46 Ryan Vanderlip California High Scho 17:37.2 5:58
47 Andrew Kovisto Granada 17:38.3 5:59
48 Stephen Jacobe Foothill 17:43.5 6:01
49 Andrew Budiman Granada 17:47 6:02
50 Tyler Breen Monte Vista HS 17:50.4 6:03
51 Calvin Tan California High Scho 17:50.8 6:03
52 Keith Romoser Monte Vista HS 17:57 6:05
53 Danny Joslin Jr Amador Valley 18:04.1 6:07 10/10 10/10 2/2
54 Kevin Asai California High Scho 18:05.5 6:08
55 Harry Nunns Monte Vista HS 18:10.8 6:10
56 Brendan Quane California High Scho 18:26.5 6:15
57 Ethan Delano California High Scho 18:46.1 6:22
58 Jon Epperson Livermore 18:47.1 6:22
59 John Robello Livermore 19:05.6 6:28
60 Eric Duft Livermore 19:23.9 6:35
61 Steve Bass California High Scho 20:27.8 6:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Ramon Valley
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
80:23
16:05
5:27
37 Mitch Lappin
-
15:53
5:23
3
Davan Blair
-
15:56
5:24
4
Brett Gunari
-
16:03
5:26
8
Keir Forster
-
16:13
5:30
10
Alex Deluna
-
16:18
5:32
12








2 Amador Valley
5-5-4-4-2
Gap: 0:52
82:54
16:35
5:37
88 Shawn Daut
Jr
15:59
5:25
6
Mike Marlin
So
16:34
5:37
18
Marshall Miller
Jr
16:42
5:40
19
Brett Hornig
So
16:47
5:41
21
Garrett Ward
So
16:51
5:43
24








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Granada
4-2-3-2-3
Gap: 1:23
83:10
16:38
5:38
93 Douglas Whichard
-
15:57
5:24
5
Bryan Chow
-
16:16
5:31
11
Drew Callen
-
16:43
5:40
20
Albert Harris
-
16:56
5:44
26
Steven Perry
-
17:19
5:52
31








4 Livermore
6-2-2-3-4
Gap: 1:28
83:23
16:41
5:39
99 Mark Nagel
-
16:03
5:26
7
Nicholas Leslie
-
16:06
5:28
9
Alex Collins
-
16:23
5:33
15
Austin Orth
-
17:21
5:53
32
Gabriel Pallan
-
17:30
5:56
36








5 Foothill
7-7-6-5-5
Gap: 1:02
84:18
16:52
5:43
117 Matthew Yankowski
-
16:20
5:32
14
Jim Hepner
-
16:26
5:34
16
Grant Miller
-
16:55
5:44
25
Sam Hyams
-
17:14
5:51
29
William Loewenhardt
-
17:22
5:53
33








6 Monte Vista HS
1-5-5-6-6
Gap: 1:49
84:28
16:54
5:44
124 Bhavik Kanzaria
-
15:42
5:19
1
Clinton Mcadams
-
16:48
5:42
23
Mike Roderick
-
16:57
5:45
28
Danny Bartz
-
17:30
5:56
35
Alex Morris
-
17:31
5:56
37








7 California High Scho
2-5-7-7-7
Gap: 2:17
86:10
17:14
5:51
154 Dmitry Kislyuk
-
15:49
5:22
2
Kevin Foy
-
16:48
5:42
22
Ryan Vanderlip
-
17:37
5:58
41
Calvin Tan
-
17:51
6:03
44
Kevin Asai
-
18:06
6:08
45








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Ramon Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:01
83:46
16:45
5:41
18 Mike Grant
-
16:20
5:32
1
Jason Silva
-
16:33
5:37
2
Mike Dvorak
-
16:43
5:40
3
Sean Colaco
-
16:50
5:42
4
Aaron Keil
-
17:20
5:53
8








2 Amador Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:08
86:58
17:24
5:54
37 Brett Ciccarello
Sr
16:56
5:44
5
Brandon Youngsma
Sr
17:15
5:51
6
Tim Riddle
Sr
17:17
5:51
7
Killian Crawford
Sr
17:25
5:54
9
Danny Joslin
Jr
18:04
6:07
10








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kellen Cole Fr Amador Valley 10:37.9 5:36 1/22 1/22 1/7
2 Cody Reed San Ramon Valley 10:50.5 5:42
3 Ryan Harper Foothill 10:53.3 5:44
4 Davis Rajs Foothill 10:55.6 5:45
5 Gian Severo San Ramon Valley 10:57.4 5:46
6 Ray Park Sr Amador Valley 10:58.4 5:47 2/22 2/22 3/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Zach Perry So Amador Valley 11:01.2 5:48 3/22 3/22 1/7
8 Forrest Hansen Fr Amador Valley 11:08 5:52 4/22 4/22 1/7
9 Daniel Awai Monte Vista HS 11:09.2 5:52
10 Mike Chen So Amador Valley 11:10.8 5:53 5/22 5/22 1/6
11 Bj Tyson So Amador Valley 11:14.3 5:55 6/22 6/22 1/6
12 Jake Erlick Monte Vista HS 11:16.7 5:56
13 Amis Matulionis Monte Vista HS 11:17.1 5:56
14 Jacob Wiskel San Ramon Valley 11:20.3 5:58
15 Keith Hughes San Ramon Valley 11:20.8 5:58
16 James Langford Fr Amador Valley 11:22.3 5:59 7/22 7/22 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
17 Rahul Avasarala Monte Vista HS 11:24.6 6:00
18 Jack Heiting Monte Vista HS 11:26.4 6:01
19 Drew Terry Monte Vista HS 11:26.8 6:01
20 Patrick Daniels Granada 11:27.2 6:02
21 Collin Anderson San Ramon Valley 11:28.7 6:02
22 Will Chittenden San Ramon Valley 11:29.6 6:03
23 David Benterou Granada 11:29.9 6:03
24 Ty Trail Monte Vista HS 11:30.3 6:03
25 Adam Eastburn Foothill 11:31.1 6:04
26 David Reardon Granada 11:31.6 6:04
27 Cameron Tremblay-adams Monte Vista HS 11:32.5 6:04
28 Govan Beard Foothill 11:34.7 6:06
29 Kevin Cavalieri Livermore 11:35.6 6:06
30 Andrew Devries San Ramon Valley 11:37.8 6:07
31 Dominic Shehtanian Granada 11:39.2 6:08
32 Geoff Mohun San Ramon Valley 11:42.4 6:10
33 Billy Grau Jr Amador Valley 11:42.7 6:10 8/22 8/22 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
34 Joey Youngblood Livermore 11:43 6:10
35 James Torrey California High Scho 11:43.3 6:10
36 Nick Vanlooy Jr Amador Valley 11:46.4 6:12 9/22 9/22 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
37 Richard Lang Granada 11:47.2 6:12
38 Ian O.rourke Livermore 11:47.5 6:12
39 Simon Graves San Ramon Valley 11:47.8 6:13
40 Corbin Kuntze Foothill 11:48.4 6:13
41 Jack Griffin Monte Vista HS 11:52 6:15
42 Taylor Youngsma Fr Amador Valley 11:52.6 6:15 10/22 10/22 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
43 Eric Anderson California High Scho 11:53.9 6:16
44 Nick Aufderheide Livermore 11:54.3 6:16
45 Max Gunari San Ramon Valley 11:54.6 6:16
46 Brian Kerekes Monte Vista HS 11:56.5 6:17
47 Zach Waldren Granada 11:57.4 6:18
48 Connor Beeman Monte Vista HS 11:58.6 6:18
49 Sebastian Deluca Monte Vista HS 11:59.8 6:19
50 Cole White Monte Vista HS 12:00.7 6:19
51 Jordan Rice Fr Amador Valley 12:01.1 6:20 11/22 11/22 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
52 Luke Hatton Monte Vista HS 12:02 6:20
53 Andrew Lin Monte Vista HS 12:04.8 6:21
54 Michael Rodriguez Foothill 12:05.2 6:22
55 Alex So Fr Amador Valley 12:05.5 6:22 12/22 12/22 2/6
56 Symon Perez California High Scho 12:06.1 6:22
57 Kevin Sasek Jr Amador Valley 12:06.4 6:22 13/22 13/22 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
58 Shawn Graf So Amador Valley 12:06.7 6:22 14/22 14/22 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
59 Jeff Deluca Fr Amador Valley 12:07.6 6:23 15/22 15/22 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
60 Brett Golick Granada 12:08.1 6:23
61 Wesley Turner Granada 12:09.7 6:24
62 Tanner Kirk San Ramon Valley 12:11 6:25
63 Kyle Toy San Ramon Valley 12:12.1 6:25
64 Jeff Chavev Monte Vista HS 12:13.1 6:26
65 Dominique Hatchel Foothill 12:14.3 6:26
66 Greg Mason Granada 12:15.4 6:27
67 Dietrich Nordmeyer Monte Vista HS 12:18.5 6:29
68 Brandon Buccola Fr Amador Valley 12:18.8 6:29 16/22 16/22 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
69 Mark Lindsey Granada 12:20.6 6:30
70 Jack Wranovics So Amador Valley 12:21.2 6:30 17/22 17/22 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
71 Russell Coensgen Granada 12:23.8 6:31
72 Doug Blatecky Monte Vista HS 12:25 6:32
73 David Hopper Foothill 12:25.4 6:32
74 Stuart Connelly San Ramon Valley 12:27.1 6:33
75 Nick Baldwin So Amador Valley 12:27.7 6:34 18/22 18/22 2/3
76 Elliot Killick Monte Vista HS 12:29.7 6:35
77 Dillon Rosdahl San Ramon Valley 12:30.8 6:35
78 Tyler Fryhoff California High Scho 12:33.1 6:36
79 Andy Hefner San Ramon Valley 12:33.6 6:37
80 Christian Halverson San Ramon Valley 12:33.9 6:37
81 Richard Tardiff Foothill 12:34.6 6:37
82 Michael Gordan Monte Vista HS 12:35.9 6:38
83 Eric Bergquist Monte Vista HS 12:36.4 6:38
84 Jack Hu Foothill 12:37.5 6:39
85 Sam Retherford San Ramon Valley 12:38.6 6:39
86 Troy Ellis San Ramon Valley 12:39 6:39
87 Neil Dejong Monte Vista HS 12:39.5 6:40
88 David Beeler California High Scho 12:40.3 6:40
89 John Gross Granada 12:41 6:41
90 Colton Anderson Monte Vista HS 12:42.4 6:41
91 Sam Krevocheza San Ramon Valley 12:42.8 6:41
92 Mike Dailey California High Scho 12:44.1 6:42
93 Lanz Nalagan Jr Amador Valley 12:44.9 6:43 19/22 19/22 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
94 Michael Buesa Monte Vista HS 12:45.5 6:43
95 Trevor Flynn San Ramon Valley 12:46.2 6:43
96 Jordan Marks San Ramon Valley 12:49 6:45
97 Robert Heally California High Scho 12:50.1 6:45
98 Chris Deluca Fr Amador Valley 12:50.5 6:46 20/22 20/22 3/3
99 Andrew Taverrite San Ramon Valley 13:00.8 6:51
100 Richard Leung California High Scho 13:01.7 6:51
101 Eric Goldsmith California High Scho 13:02.9 6:52
102 Mike Slap Monte Vista HS 13:03.5 6:52
103 Rahul Mangalore Foothill 13:04 6:53
104 Jordan Hymes Monte Vista HS 13:04.7 6:53
105 Joey Ricci Foothill 13:07.3 6:54
106 Matthew Kohlman San Ramon Valley 13:10.6 6:56
107 Vinny Davies California High Scho 13:12.7 6:57
108 Christopher Kyer Foothill 13:20.2 7:01
109 Jimmy Taylor San Ramon Valley 13:20.8 7:01
110 Jeff Topor Monte Vista HS 13:21.6 7:02
111 Drew Campion Monte Vista HS 13:22.6 7:02
112 Elliot Johnson California High Scho 13:24 7:03
113 Paul Greer San Ramon Valley 13:25.1 7:04
114 Davis Rendle Monte Vista HS 13:27.3 7:05
115 Evan Marks San Ramon Valley 13:28.9 7:06
116 Evan Chan Monte Vista HS 13:40 7:12
117 William Nguyen California High Scho 13:43.3 7:13
118 Chris Ray Monte Vista HS 13:44.9 7:14
119 Calvin Kuntze Foothill 13:50.3 7:17
120 Ryan Emmanuel Granada 13:56.8 7:20
121 Trevor Cooper Monte Vista HS 13:58.3 7:21
122 Cameron Bailey Monte Vista HS 14:01.7 7:23
123 Cameron Adamic San Ramon Valley 14:05 7:25
124 Michael Mcrae San Ramon Valley 14:07.6 7:26
125 Ro Christopher California High Scho 14:31.3 7:39
126 Mike Olwin So Amador Valley 15:07.3 7:58 21/22 21/22 3/3
127 Aaron Fairley Granada 15:08 7:58
128 Colton Davis California High Scho 15:10.4 7:59
129 Ross Underwood Monte Vista HS 15:11.5 8:00
130 Adrian Bitowft Monte Vista HS 15:46.8 8:18
131 Brody Luebkeman Monte Vista HS 15:51.7 8:21
132 Kyle Serame Monte Vista HS 16:20.4 8:36
133 Jonny Yang California High Scho 16:53.6 8:53
134 Richard Carson California High Scho 17:48.5 9:22
135 Samuel Kim Foothill 17:53.2 9:25
136 Mike Newlin San Ramon Valley 17:58.6 9:28
137 Nick Deluca Sr Amador Valley 17:59.9 9:28 22/22 22/22 3/3
138 Robert Carpenter Monte Vista HS 18:06.1 9:32
139 Kevin Pujol San Ramon Valley 18:11.6 9:35
140 Thomas Baker Foothill 18:23.9 9:41
141 John Grosh San Ramon Valley 18:52.6 9:56
142 Jenner Jones Granada 21:52.6 11:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Amador Valley
1-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
54:56
10:59
5:47
32 Kellen Cole
Fr
10:38
5:36
1
Ray Park
Sr
10:58
5:47
6
Zach Perry
So
11:01
5:48
7
Forrest Hansen
Fr
11:08
5:52
8
Mike Chen
So
11:11
5:53
10








2 San Ramon Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:38
55:58
11:12
5:53
57 Cody Reed
-
10:51
5:42
2
Gian Severo
-
10:57
5:46
5
Jacob Wiskel
-
11:20
5:58
14
Keith Hughes
-
11:21
5:58
15
Collin Anderson
-
11:29
6:02
21








3 Monte Vista HS
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:17
56:34
11:19
5:57
69 Daniel Awai
-
11:09
5:52
9
Jake Erlick
-
11:17
5:56
12
Amis Matulionis
-
11:17
5:56
13
Rahul Avasarala
-
11:25
6:00
17
Jack Heiting
-
11:26
6:01
18








4 Foothill
3-2-3-4-4
Gap: 0:55
56:43
11:21
5:58
91 Ryan Harper
-
10:53
5:44
3
Davis Rajs
-
10:56
5:45
4
Adam Eastburn
-
11:31
6:04
25
Govan Beard
-
11:35
6:06
27
Corbin Kuntze
-
11:48
6:13
32








5 Granada
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:20
57:55
11:35
6:06
129 Patrick Daniels
-
11:27
6:02
20
David Benterou
-
11:30
6:03
23
David Reardon
-
11:32
6:04
26
Dominic Shehtanian
-
11:39
6:08
29
Richard Lang
-
11:47
6:12
31








6 California High Scho
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:57
60:57
12:11
6:25
178 James Torrey
-
11:43
6:10
30
Eric Anderson
-
11:54
6:16
33
Symon Perez
-
12:06
6:22
36
Tyler Fryhoff
-
12:33
6:36
39
David Beeler
-
12:40
6:40
40








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Amador Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
57:58
11:36
6:06
35 Bj Tyson
So
11:14
5:55
1
James Langford
Fr
11:22
5:59
2
Billy Grau
Jr
11:43
6:10
9
Nick Vanlooy
Jr
11:46
6:12
10
Taylor Youngsma
Fr
11:53
6:15
13








2 Monte Vista HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:30
58:18
11:40
6:08
41 Drew Terry
-
11:27
6:01
3
Ty Trail
-
11:30
6:03
5
Cameron Tremblay-adams
-
11:33
6:04
6
Jack Griffin
-
11:52
6:15
12
Brian Kerekes
-
11:57
6:17
15








3 San Ramon Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:25
58:32
11:42
6:10
44 Will Chittenden
-
11:30
6:03
4
Andrew Devries
-
11:38
6:07
7
Geoff Mohun
-
11:42
6:10
8
Simon Graves
-
11:48
6:13
11
Max Gunari
-
11:55
6:16
14








4 Granada
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:23
60:51
12:10
6:24
116 Zach Waldren
-
11:57
6:18
16
Brett Golick
-
12:08
6:23
22
Wesley Turner
-
12:10
6:24
23
Greg Mason
-
12:15
6:27
27
Mark Lindsey
-
12:21
6:30
28








5 Foothill
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:32
61:57
12:23
6:31
139 Michael Rodriguez
-
12:05
6:22
20
Dominique Hatchel
-
12:14
6:26
26
David Hopper
-
12:25
6:32
30
Richard Tardiff
-
12:35
6:37
31
Jack Hu
-
12:38
6:39
32








6 California High Scho
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:29
64:52
12:58
6:50
182 Mike Dailey
-
12:44
6:42
34
Robert Heally
-
12:50
6:45
35
Richard Leung
-
13:02
6:51
36
Eric Goldsmith
-
13:03
6:52
37
Vinny Davies
-
13:13
6:57
40








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monte Vista HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:06
60:06
12:01
6:20
17 Connor Beeman
-
11:59
6:18
1
Sebastian Deluca
-
12:00
6:19
2
Cole White
-
12:01
6:19
3
Luke Hatton
-
12:02
6:20
5
Andrew Lin
-
12:05
6:21
6








2 Amador Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:07
60:27
12:05
6:22
38 Jordan Rice
Fr
12:01
6:20
4
Alex So
Fr
12:06
6:22
7
Kevin Sasek
Jr
12:06
6:22
8
Shawn Graf
So
12:07
6:22
9
Jeff Deluca
Fr
12:08
6:23
10








3 San Ramon Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:23
61:55
12:23
6:31
80 Tanner Kirk
-
12:11
6:25
11
Kyle Toy
-
12:12
6:25
12
Stuart Connelly
-
12:27
6:33
18
Dillon Rosdahl
-
12:31
6:35
19
Andy Hefner
-
12:34
6:37
20








4 Foothill
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 4:49
71:15
14:15
7:30
140 Rahul Mangalore
-
13:04
6:53
24
Joey Ricci
-
13:07
6:54
25
Christopher Kyer
-
13:20
7:01
26
Calvin Kuntze
-
13:50
7:17
29
Samuel Kim
-
17:53
9:25
36








4 Granada
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 9:29
76:02
15:12
8:00
140 Russell Coensgen
-
12:24
6:31
17
John Gross
-
12:41
6:41
23
Ryan Emmanuel
-
13:57
7:20
30
Aaron Fairley
-
15:08
7:58
32
Jenner Jones
-
21:53
11:31
38








6 California High Scho
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:30
73:43
14:45
7:46
153 Elliot Johnson
-
13:24
7:03
27
William Nguyen
-
13:43
7:13
28
Ro Christopher
-
14:31
7:39
31
Colton Davis
-
15:10
7:59
33
Jonny Yang
-
16:54
8:53
34








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monte Vista HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
62:02
12:24
6:32
24 Jeff Chavev
-
12:13
6:26
1
Dietrich Nordmeyer
-
12:19
6:29
2
Doug Blatecky
-
12:25
6:32
5
Elliot Killick
-
12:30
6:35
7
Michael Gordan
-
12:36
6:38
9








2 Amador Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:32
62:43
12:33
6:36
46 Brandon Buccola
Fr
12:19
6:29
3
Jack Wranovics
So
12:21
6:30
4
Nick Baldwin
So
12:28
6:34
6
Lanz Nalagan
Jr
12:45
6:43
15
Chris Deluca
Fr
12:51
6:46
18








3 San Ramon Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:12
63:21
12:40
6:40
61 Christian Halverson
-
12:34
6:37
8
Sam Retherford
-
12:39
6:39
11
Troy Ellis
-
12:39
6:39
12
Sam Krevocheza
-
12:43
6:41
14
Trevor Flynn
-
12:46
6:43
16








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.