Amador Valley Results from the EBAL Center Meet #1 at Robertson Park on 10/12/11

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Beltran, Enrica Sr JV 31:39.44 10:33 3 77/77 5/5 17/18 6/6 29:15 29:15 29:15 You ROCK! (PG)
Craig, Jill So F/S 27:35.25 9:12 3 58/85 3/4 15/18 7/7
Duret, Stephanie So V 20:35.13 6:52 3 35/70 6/9 6/18 3/8 21:47
(1:12,5.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Fox, Marina So F/S 24:54.52 8:18 3 26/85 1/4 12/18 7/7
Girvan, Katie Sr V 20:18.9 6:46 3 29/70 5/9 5/18 3/8 19:31 19:31 19:31
Hansen, Maddy Jr V 22:13.28 7:24 3 61/70 9/9 9/18 5/6 22:27
(0:14,1.0)
22:27
(0:14,1.0)
22:27
(0:14,1.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Haque, Michele Jr JV 26:54.12 8:58 3 52/77 3/5 14/18 7/7 You ROCK! (PG, SBP)
Hayashi, Lauryn Jr JV 23:10.89 7:44 3 13/77 2/5 11/18 5/7
Huerta, Melinda Sr JV 22:24.81 7:28 3 3/77 1/5 10/18 3/8 20:18
Logan, Juliet So V 21:46.45 7:15 3 55/70 7/9 7/18 5/7 24:27
(2:41,10.9)
24:27
(2:41,10.9)
22:39
(0:53,3.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Ma, Vickie So F/S 25:01.7 8:21 3 27/85 2/4 13/18 7/7
Matus, Patti Sr JV 30:37.2 10:12 3 76/77 4/5 16/18 7/7 27:16 27:16 27:16
Parsons, Kelly Sr V 19:01.56 6:21 3 9/70 3/9 3/18 2/8 19:55
(0:53,4.5)
19:55
(0:53,4.5)
18:47 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Pianin, Jena Jr V 18:14.62 6:05 3 3/70 1/9 1/18 3/8 19:00
(0:45,4.0)
19:00
(0:45,4.0)
18:14 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Quinn, Maddie Sr V 18:47.12 6:16 3 8/70 2/9 2/18 2/8 19:21
(0:34,2.9)
19:21
(0:34,2.9)
19:21
(0:34,2.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Razavi, Nina Jr V 19:30.12 6:30 3 17/70 4/9 4/18 2/8 20:37
(1:07,5.4)
20:37
(1:07,5.4)
20:37
(1:07,5.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Sigua, Cassie So V 22:05.76 7:22 3 60/70 8/9 8/18 5/6 23:33
(1:27,6.2)
23:33
(1:27,6.2)
23:33
(1:27,6.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Smith, Chloe Fr F/S 32:05.61 10:42 3 85/85 4/4 18/18 7/7
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/8 95:52
2:04
3 6:23 6:05 6:46 66 6:12 97:21
(1:29,1.5)
97:21
(1:29,1.5)
97:21
(1:29,1.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Jena Pianin (3), Maddie Quinn (8), Kelly Parsons (9), Nina Razavi (17), Katie Girvan (29)
JV 1st 5 5/6 134:46
9:15
3 8:59 7:28 10:33 127 7:33 122:15 122:15 122:15 Melinda Huerta (3), Lauryn Hayashi (12), Michele Haque (33), Patti Matus (39), Enrica Beltran (40)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Christine Bayliss Fr San Ramon Valley 17:39.37 5:53
2 Carina Novell Sr Granada 17:44.84 5:55
3 Jena Pianin Jr Amador Valley 18:14.62 6:05 1/9 1/18 3/8 19:00
(0:45)
19:00
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Kelsey Girardelli Sr Granada 18:23.77 6:08
5 Maryann Gong Jr Granada 18:28.91 6:10
6 Natalie Dimits Sr Livermore 18:33.87 6:11
7 Katharine Smiley Jr Monte Vista 18:45.67 6:15
8 Maddie Quinn Sr Amador Valley 18:47.12 6:16 2/9 2/18 2/8 19:21
(0:34)
19:21
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Kelly Parsons Sr Amador Valley 19:01.56 6:21 3/9 3/18 2/8 19:55
(0:53)
19:55
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Alyssa Horning Sr Granada 19:06.02 6:22
11 Amy Ingram Jr Monte Vista 19:15.36 6:25
12 Sarah Franklin So Granada 19:16.55 6:26
13 Alexandra Hernandez So Livermore 19:19.67 6:27
14 Annie Geasa Jr Foothill 19:21.07 6:27
15 Shelby Vaculin Jr Carondelet 19:27.34 6:29
16 Marissa Lee Sr San Ramon Valley 19:29.86 6:30
17 Nina Razavi Jr Amador Valley 19:30.12 6:30 4/9 4/18 2/8 20:37
(1:07)
20:37
(1:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
18 Meghan Yap Sr Monte Vista 19:30.82 6:30
19 Dana Anex Fr Livermore 19:37.23 6:32
20 Montana Baumann Sr San Ramon Valley 19:57.12 6:39
21 Victoria Winter Fr Granada 20:03.42 6:41
22 Elena Smith Jr Monte Vista 20:03.85 6:41
23 Sara Novell So Granada 20:07.56 6:43
24 Ellie Harvey Jr Monte Vista 20:08.57 6:43
25 Charlene Chew Jr California 20:09.85 6:43
26 Megan Blair Jr Monte Vista 20:13.28 6:44
27 Heather Donner Jr California 20:14.68 6:45
28 Kristina Chin Sr Monte Vista 20:17.29 6:46
29 Katie Girvan Sr Amador Valley 20:18.9 6:46 5/9 5/18 3/8 19:31 19:31
30 Madeline Taylor So Foothill 20:19.21 6:46
31 Molly Walker Sr California 20:25.82 6:49
32 Kathy Camezind So California 20:30.97 6:50
33 Emily Byrnes So Granada 20:34.4 6:51
34 Shannon Easley Sr Foothill 20:34.77 6:52
35 Stephanie Duret So Amador Valley 20:35.13 6:52 6/9 6/18 3/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
36 Amanda Stelter Jr California 20:35.83 6:52
37 Laura Franklin Sr Granada 20:37.17 6:52
38 Ryan Elizabeth Spencer Jr Monte Vista 20:37.57 6:53
39 Carly Lutz So San Ramon Valley 20:41.79 6:54
40 Jennifer Miller Sr California 20:43.18 6:54
41 Kailey Dunlap So San Ramon Valley 20:44.47 6:55
42 Melissa West So Foothill 20:45.04 6:55
43 Kyra Schwaninger Jr Foothill 20:49.25 6:56
44 Jackie Regan Fr Carondelet 20:54.75 6:58
45 Julianna Foster Sr San Ramon Valley 21:03.97 7:01
46 Lauren Reed So San Ramon Valley 21:04.88 7:02
47 Hayley Miller Fr Carondelet 21:06.19 7:02
48 Regan Leach Fr San Ramon Valley 21:11.46 7:04
49 Alexandra Tran Fr California 21:12.09 7:04
50 Rana Koussa Fr California 21:12.45 7:04
51 Alison Scheibley Sr Carondelet 21:16.14 7:05
52 Amber King So San Ramon Valley 21:28.01 7:09
53 Ashley Lois Jr Livermore 21:28.31 7:09
54 Marisa Rodriques Sr California 21:43.63 7:15
55 Juliet Logan So Amador Valley 21:46.45 7:15 7/9 7/18 5/7 24:27
(2:41)
24:27
(2:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
56 Jessica Lois Jr Livermore 21:49.2 7:16
57 Emily Jones Jr California 21:51.87 7:17
58 Holly Harness Sr Livermore 21:54.36 7:18
59 Meghan Nesbit Jr Monte Vista 21:54.77 7:18
60 Cassie Sigua So Amador Valley 22:05.76 7:22 8/9 8/18 5/6 23:33
(1:27)
23:33
(1:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
61 Maddy Hansen Jr Amador Valley 22:13.28 7:24 9/9 9/18 5/6 22:27
(0:14)
22:27
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
62 Valeria Razdyakonova Sr Foothill 22:18.61 7:26
63 Emily Beck Fr Carondelet 22:23.88 7:28
64 Ingrid Cuffe Sr Foothill 22:27.46 7:29
65 Abby Johnston Jr Carondelet 22:31.4 7:30
66 Emily Evans So San Ramon Valley 22:48.16 7:36
67 Valentina Sierra Jr Foothill 22:57.63 7:39
68 Christy Ottesen Sr Carondelet 23:33.8 7:51
69 Iris Chang Sr Foothill 23:47.11 7:56
70 Jennifer Gubner So Foothill 25:31.91 8:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:32
93:00
18:36
6:12
33 Carina Novell
Sr
17:45
5:55
2
Kelsey Girardelli
Sr
18:24
6:08
4
Maryann Gong
Jr
18:29
6:10
5
Alyssa Horning
Sr
19:06
6:22
10
Sarah Franklin
So
19:17
6:26
12
Victoria Winter
Fr
20:03
6:41
21
Sara Novell
So
20:08
6:43
23
2 Amador Valley
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:04
95:52
19:10
6:23
66 Jena Pianin
Jr
18:15
6:05
3
Maddie Quinn
Sr
18:47
6:16
8
Kelly Parsons
Sr
19:02
6:21
9
Nina Razavi
Jr
19:30
6:30
17
Katie Girvan
Sr
20:19
6:46
29
Stephanie Duret
So
20:35
6:52
34
Juliet Logan
So
21:46
7:15
48
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Monte Vista
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:23
97:44
19:33
6:31
82 Katharine Smiley
Jr
18:46
6:15
7
Amy Ingram
Jr
19:15
6:25
11
Meghan Yap
Sr
19:31
6:30
18
Elena Smith
Jr
20:04
6:41
22
Ellie Harvey
Jr
20:09
6:43
24
Megan Blair
Jr
20:13
6:44
26
Kristina Chin
Sr
20:17
6:46
28
4 San Ramon Valley
1-3-4-4-4
Gap: 3:05
98:33
19:43
6:34
111 Christine Bayliss
Fr
17:39
5:53
1
Marissa Lee
Sr
19:30
6:30
16
Montana Baumann
Sr
19:57
6:39
20
Carly Lutz
So
20:42
6:54
36
Kailey Dunlap
So
20:44
6:55
38
Julianna Foster
Sr
21:04
7:01
42
Lauren Reed
So
21:05
7:02
43
5 Livermore
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:15
100:48
20:10
6:43
134 Natalie Dimits
Sr
18:34
6:11
6
Alexandra Hernandez
So
19:20
6:27
13
Dana Anex
Fr
19:37
6:32
19
Ashley Lois
Jr
21:28
7:09
47
Jessica Lois
Jr
21:49
7:16
49
Holly Harness
Sr
21:54
7:18
50




6 California
8-7-7-6-6
Gap: 0:26
101:57
20:23
6:48
150 Charlene Chew
Jr
20:10
6:43
25
Heather Donner
Jr
20:15
6:45
27
Molly Walker
Sr
20:26
6:49
31
Kathy Camezind
So
20:31
6:50
32
Amanda Stelter
Jr
20:36
6:52
35
Jennifer Miller
Sr
20:43
6:54
37
Alexandra Tran
Fr
21:12
7:04
45
7 Foothill
6-6-6-7-7
Gap: 1:28
101:49
20:22
6:47
156 Annie Geasa
Jr
19:21
6:27
14
Madeline Taylor
So
20:19
6:46
30
Shannon Easley
Sr
20:35
6:52
33
Melissa West
So
20:45
6:55
39
Kyra Schwaninger
Jr
20:49
6:56
40
Valeria Razdyakonova
Sr
22:19
7:26
51
Ingrid Cuffe
Sr
22:27
7:29
53
8 Carondelet
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:57
105:08
21:02
7:01
198 Shelby Vaculin
Jr
19:27
6:29
15
Jackie Regan
Fr
20:55
6:58
41
Hayley Miller
Fr
21:06
7:02
44
Alison Scheibley
Sr
21:16
7:05
46
Emily Beck
Fr
22:24
7:28
52
Abby Johnston
Jr
22:31
7:30
54
Christy Ottesen
Sr
23:34
7:51
55
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Elizabeth Hebel Sr San Ramon Valley 21:25.63 7:09
2 Elyce Bayat Jr Monte Vista 22:22.66 7:28
3 Melinda Huerta Sr Amador Valley 22:24.81 7:28 1/5 10/18 3/8
4 Elin Henningsson Sr Carondelet 22:43.46 7:34
5 Megan Duncanson Jr San Ramon Valley 22:43.81 7:35
6 Rachael Johnson Jr California 22:45.18 7:35
7 Jackie Foreman Sr San Ramon Valley 22:46.27 7:35
8 Christie Baird Sr Carondelet 22:49.5 7:37
9 Jillian Alexander Sr California 22:51.85 7:37
10 Vivian Connolly So Livermore 22:53.29 7:38
11 Gianna Villa Jr San Ramon Valley 22:57.64 7:39
12 Callie Starn Jr Monte Vista 23:08.57 7:43
13 Lauryn Hayashi Jr Amador Valley 23:10.89 7:44 2/5 11/18 5/7
14 Samantha Griffin Jr Monte Vista 23:17.79 7:46
15 Jackie Peterson Sr Carondelet 23:20.65 7:47
16 Sophie Wan Jr Foothill 23:21.2 7:47
17 Kaitlyn Elvidge Sr San Ramon Valley 23:23.99 7:48
18 Sarah Walsh Jr California 23:25.04 7:48
19 Natalie Cruz Jr Granada 23:36.02 7:52
20 Catherine Bronge Jr Monte Vista 23:38.03 7:53
21 Lindsay Rodgers Jr Monte Vista 23:43.35 7:54
22 Fiona Gregg So Livermore 23:45.83 7:55
23 Lauren Gratsch Sr Monte Vista 23:48.29 7:56
24 Christina Calderon Sr California 23:52.93 7:58
25 Celina Lee Jr California 23:56.63 7:59
26 Valerie Francis Sr Carondelet 23:59.88 8:00
27 Ally Lizano Jr Monte Vista 24:14.76 8:05
28 Petra Nicolas Sr Carondelet 24:15.62 8:05
29 Emily Bjerke Jr Carondelet 24:16.58 8:06
30 Nicole Atkinson Jr San Ramon Valley 24:20.21 8:07
31 Nellie Davis Jr Monte Vista 24:27.06 8:09
32 Emily Waite Jr Carondelet 24:30.27 8:10
33 Emily Lawrence Sr San Ramon Valley 24:35.02 8:12
34 Silvia Bastea Jr Monte Vista 24:37.02 8:12
35 Melanie Rodrigo Jr Carondelet 24:37.62 8:13
36 Kassidi Johnson Jr Carondelet 24:40.96 8:14
37 Nancy Ye Jr Foothill 24:41.33 8:14
38 Emily Neelon Jr Carondelet 24:48.43 8:16
39 Emily Galloway Jr Carondelet 24:55.17 8:18
40 Alyssa Mchugh Jr Carondelet 24:55.48 8:18
41 Catherine Burchard Jr San Ramon Valley 25:05.95 8:22
42 Crystal Ye Sr Foothill 25:07.42 8:22
43 Charolotte Sedlock So Monte Vista 25:12.01 8:24
44 Miranda Halverson Jr Monte Vista 25:12.43 8:24
45 Megan Gandsey Jr San Ramon Valley 25:21.66 8:27
46 Julia Czarnecki Sr Carondelet 26:06.11 8:42
47 Austyn Najera So Livermore 26:08.59 8:43
48 Neeka Mahdavi Jr Monte Vista 26:09.88 8:43
49 Carina Bilodeau Jr San Ramon Valley 26:10.8 8:44
50 Mckenna Franklin Jr Monte Vista 26:22.69 8:48
51 Kauhleen Mangayan Sr Foothill 26:50.71 8:57
52 Michele Haque Jr Amador Valley 26:54.12 8:58 3/5 14/18 7/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
53 Sophia Wenzel Jr San Ramon Valley 27:00.14 9:00
54 Brianna Rowe Jr San Ramon Valley 27:05.06 9:02
55 Melissa Fife Sr San Ramon Valley 27:32.83 9:11
56 Brooke Klooster Jr Monte Vista 27:35.86 9:12
57 Emily Glaser Jr California 27:36.44 9:12
58 Jamie Bohannan Jr Monte Vista 27:38.09 9:13
59 Maggie Scanlon Jr Carondelet 27:41.14 9:14
60 Michaela Molina Jr Livermore 27:50.81 9:17
61 Hannah Bieszczat Sr Foothill 28:04.52 9:22
62 Jessica Jayson Jr Foothill 28:11.46 9:24
63 Bella Tsay Sr Foothill 28:17.5 9:26
64 Natalie Ericsson Sr San Ramon Valley 28:23.49 9:28
65 Sarah Chew Jr Foothill 28:36.07 9:32
66 Sheridan Kennessey Jr Monte Vista 28:40.58 9:34
67 Nicole Torquato Sr Foothill 28:40.83 9:34
68 Michelle Anderson Jr Carondelet 28:48.98 9:36
69 Sarah Augustinsky Jr California 28:49.33 9:36
70 Shireen Abou Khalil Jr Monte Vista 28:50.32 9:37
71 Shannon Connolly Sr Carondelet 29:12.82 9:44
72 Julia Kot Jr Monte Vista 29:35.18 9:52
73 Marie Hunt Jr San Ramon Valley 29:38.16 9:53
74 Prerana Yeddanapudi Jr Foothill 29:46.71 9:56
75 Paige Wallace Jr Carondelet 29:47.05 9:56
76 Patti Matus Sr Amador Valley 30:37.2 10:12 4/5 16/18 7/7 27:16 27:16
77 Enrica Beltran Sr Amador Valley 31:39.44 10:33 5/5 17/18 6/6 29:15 29:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Ramon Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:58
113:17
22:39
7:33
39 Elizabeth Hebel
Sr
21:26
7:09
1
Megan Duncanson
Jr
22:44
7:35
5
Jackie Foreman
Sr
22:46
7:35
7
Gianna Villa
Jr
22:58
7:39
10
Kaitlyn Elvidge
Sr
23:24
7:48
16
Nicole Atkinson
Jr
24:20
8:07
27
Emily Lawrence
Sr
24:35
8:12
29
2 Monte Vista
2-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:21
116:10
23:14
7:45
63 Elyce Bayat
Jr
22:23
7:28
2
Callie Starn
Jr
23:09
7:43
11
Samantha Griffin
Jr
23:18
7:46
13
Catherine Bronge
Jr
23:38
7:53
18
Lindsay Rodgers
Jr
23:43
7:54
19
Lauren Gratsch
Sr
23:48
7:56
20
Ally Lizano
Jr
24:15
8:05
24
3 Carondelet
4-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:32
117:09
23:26
7:49
74 Elin Henningsson
Sr
22:43
7:34
4
Christie Baird
Sr
22:50
7:37
8
Jackie Peterson
Sr
23:21
7:47
14
Valerie Francis
Sr
24:00
8:00
23
Petra Nicolas
Sr
24:16
8:05
25
Emily Bjerke
Jr
24:17
8:06
26
Emily Waite
Jr
24:30
8:10
28
4 California
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:11
116:52
23:22
7:47
75 Rachael Johnson
Jr
22:45
7:35
6
Jillian Alexander
Sr
22:52
7:37
9
Sarah Walsh
Jr
23:25
7:48
17
Christina Calderon
Sr
23:53
7:58
21
Celina Lee
Jr
23:57
7:59
22
Emily Glaser
Jr
27:36
9:12
34
Sarah Augustinsky
Jr
28:49
9:36
38
5 Amador Valley
3-4-5-5-5
Gap: 9:15
134:46
26:57
8:59
127 Melinda Huerta
Sr
22:25
7:28
3
Lauryn Hayashi
Jr
23:11
7:44
12
Michele Haque
Jr
26:54
8:58
33
Patti Matus
Sr
30:37
10:12
39
Enrica Beltran
Sr
31:39
10:33
40








6 Foothill
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:43
128:05
25:37
8:32
143 Sophie Wan
Jr
23:21
7:47
15
Nancy Ye
Jr
24:41
8:14
30
Crystal Ye
Sr
25:07
8:22
31
Kauhleen Mangayan
Sr
26:51
8:57
32
Hannah Bieszczat
Sr
28:05
9:22
35
Jessica Jayson
Jr
28:11
9:24
36
Bella Tsay
Sr
28:18
9:26
37
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Amanda Saunders So San Ramon Valley 21:45.85 7:15
2 Erin Herting So Monte Vista 22:00.46 7:20
3 Christy Hammill Fr San Ramon Valley 22:20.31 7:27
4 Caroline Carey Fr Monte Vista 22:20.71 7:27
5 Emily Warburton So Monte Vista 22:42.3 7:34
6 Emma Knutson So Monte Vista 22:49.47 7:36
7 Shona Mccarthy So Foothill 22:54.35 7:38
8 Grace Kuester Fr San Ramon Valley 23:07.69 7:43
9 Caroline Cho Fr Foothill 23:11.06 7:44
10 Wynne Becker Fr San Ramon Valley 23:12.44 7:44
11 Mary Hildebrand Fr Monte Vista 23:12.99 7:44
12 Angelica Pollard Fr California 23:17.94 7:46
13 Katie Finnerty Fr Monte Vista 23:21.88 7:47
14 Rachel Dorado Fr Monte Vista 23:23.33 7:48
15 Corinne Lafayette Fr Carondelet 23:39.46 7:53
16 Anastasia Goold So Granada 24:00.41 8:00
17 Shannon Payne Fr Granada 24:06.22 8:02
18 Catherine Krutilla Fr Carondelet 24:10.01 8:03
19 Kaitlyn Schimberg So California 24:20.33 8:07
20 Parker Mansfield So Granada 24:26.78 8:09
21 Sarah Herron Fr San Ramon Valley 24:34.52 8:12
22 Kira Jatoft Fr Carondelet 24:50.56 8:17
23 Taylor Wright So Monte Vista 24:53.2 8:18
24 Gina Banducci Fr Monte Vista 24:53.74 8:18
25 Brenda Shanahan Fr California 24:54.09 8:18
26 Marina Fox So Amador Valley 24:54.52 8:18 1/4 12/18 7/7
27 Vickie Ma So Amador Valley 25:01.7 8:21 2/4 13/18 7/7
28 Mikayla Dilbeck Fr Monte Vista 25:06.99 8:22
29 Allison Greene Fr Carondelet 25:10.62 8:24
30 Mia Eikani Fr Carondelet 25:20.66 8:27
31 Shannon Rosemark Fr Granada 25:23.63 8:28
32 Jennifer Mundelius So San Ramon Valley 25:34.43 8:31
33 Julia Alamillo Fr Carondelet 25:36.66 8:32
34 Emilie Kelso So San Ramon Valley 25:37.6 8:33
35 Alexandra Do Fr San Ramon Valley 25:39.4 8:33
36 Chandra Allan Fr San Ramon Valley 25:46.6 8:36
37 Kirstin Fong Fr Foothill 25:56.23 8:39
38 Cayla Overly Fr Monte Vista 25:59.44 8:40
39 Ciara Goetze Fr Carondelet 26:02.14 8:41
40 Maddie Rabago Fr Carondelet 26:02.59 8:41
41 Annika Lucich Fr Carondelet 26:03.23 8:41
42 Rachel Cohen Fr Monte Vista 26:06.26 8:42
43 Chelsea Rodgers Fr Monte Vista 26:22.25 8:47
44 Jenelle Pinon So Carondelet 26:27.64 8:49
45 Felicia Good So Carondelet 26:27.93 8:49
46 Karissa Grove Fr Monte Vista 26:45.27 8:55
47 Katie Clark So California 26:45.92 8:55
48 Madi Chavez Fr Carondelet 26:53.42 8:58
49 Hannah Lutz Fr San Ramon Valley 26:56.1 8:59
50 Anna Vojvoda Fr San Ramon Valley 27:02.72 9:01
51 Shannon Nesbit Fr Monte Vista 27:10.53 9:04
52 Natasha Rowland So Monte Vista 27:11.11 9:04
53 Madison Gerton Fr Granada 27:14.91 9:05
54 Carisa Allen So Granada 27:15.71 9:05
55 Gabby Silva Fr California 27:31.1 9:10
56 Jessica Wright Fr San Ramon Valley 27:34.38 9:11
57 Ashley Cleveland So San Ramon Valley 27:34.92 9:12
58 Jill Craig So Amador Valley 27:35.25 9:12 3/4 15/18 7/7
59 Rachel Serduke Fr Monte Vista 27:38.84 9:13
60 Sienna Ringgenberg So San Ramon Valley 27:39.1 9:13
61 Rachel Hanna Fr Monte Vista 27:44.24 9:15
62 Laura Nelson Fr San Ramon Valley 27:48.73 9:16
63 Alyssa Citero Fr Carondelet 28:08.76 9:23
64 Noelle Woolway So Monte Vista 28:10.54 9:24
65 Nikki Calhoun Fr San Ramon Valley 28:15.16 9:25
66 Sarah Nagel So Monte Vista 28:21.84 9:27
67 Kelsey Donavin Fr San Ramon Valley 28:25.08 9:28
68 Kelsey Pettis Fr Granada 28:29.49 9:30
69 Sarah Niebauer So Foothill 28:32.77 9:31
70 Bianca Roche Fr Carondelet 28:38.64 9:33
71 Caroline Lageson Fr San Ramon Valley 28:42.59 9:34
72 Addy Smith So Carondelet 29:05.43 9:42
73 Jazmin Velazquez Fr Carondelet 29:11.51 9:44
74 Erin Christopherson So San Ramon Valley 29:28.95 9:50
75 Lea Palumbo So San Ramon Valley 30:16.86 10:06
76 Allie Estrada So Carondelet 30:31.36 10:10
77 Cami Warnken So San Ramon Valley 30:49.9 10:17
78 Lauren Garcia So Foothill 31:01.83 10:21
79 Kendall Levine Fr Foothill 31:02.88 10:21
80 Natasha Anderson So Foothill 31:03.49 10:21
81 Annie Horschman So California 31:06.51 10:22
82 Caroline Ray Fr Carondelet 31:07.58 10:23
83 Soundarya Jayaraman Fr San Ramon Valley 31:14.93 10:25
84 Lauren Martins Fr San Ramon Valley 31:46.37 10:35
85 Chloe Smith Fr Amador Valley 32:05.61 10:42 4/4 18/18 7/7
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.