Amador Valley Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/22/11

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alt, Michael Jr V 17:18 5:54 2.93 102/130 7/7 8/20 7/17
Arthur, Dan Jr V 17:01 5:48 2.93 89/130 6/7 6/20 9/18
Baxter, Adam So So 25:19 8:38 2.93 154/167 4/5 19/20 18/18
Beston, Zach Fr Fr 17:46 6:04 2.93 7/157 1/2 10/20 7/23
Brower-Douglas, Owen So So 25:46 8:48 2.93 155/167 5/5 20/20 16/16
D'Addabbo, Joe Jr JV 18:20 6:15 2.93 80/212 4/6 12/20 11/21
Huey, Kevin Jr V 16:16 5:33 2.93 38/130 4/7 4/20 2/19 You ROCK! (PG)
Mahini, Armin So So 22:05 7:32 2.93 121/167 3/5 18/20 20/21
Mankins, Neal Jr JV 18:08 6:11 2.93 63/212 3/6 11/20 11/25
McCarthy, Connor Jr V 15:57 5:27 2.93 16/130 1/7 1/20 13/20
Mckinnon, Conner So V 16:13 5:32 2.93 34/130 3/7 3/20 4/19
Moreno, Brad Jr JV 17:42 6:02 2.93 45/212 2/6 9/20 12/27
Rice, Steven Sr JV 19:01 6:29 2.93 102/212 5/6 13/20 12/21
Schlachte, Jacob Jr V 16:12 5:32 2.93 32/130 2/7 2/20 11/19
Schlachte, Peter Fr V 16:41 5:42 2.93 68/130 5/7 5/20 6/18
Seitz, Blake Jr JV 19:41 6:43 2.93 128/212 6/6 14/20 13/19
Seo, Jin Fr Fr 19:56 6:48 2.93 66/157 2/2 15/20 14/20
Shimanuki, Brian So So 20:02 6:50 2.93 76/167 1/5 16/20 19/24
Sluss, Noah Sr JV 17:12 5:52 2.93 17/212 1/6 7/20 11/29
Wong, Jordan So So 21:49 7:27 2.93 116/167 2/5 17/20 21/23
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/18 81:19
0:44
2.93 5:33 5:27 5:42 183 5:29 81:33
(0:14,0.3)
81:33
(0:14,0.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Connor McCarthy (15), Jacob Schlachte (31), Conner Mckinnon (33), Kevin Huey (37), Peter Schlachte (67)
So 1st 5 16/16 115:01
5:44
2.93 7:51 6:50 8:48 454 6:09 Brian Shimanuki (65), Jordan Wong (89), Armin Mahini (93), Adam Baxter (103), Owen Brower-Douglas (104)
JV 1st 5 11/21 90:23
1:49
2.93 6:10 5:52 6:29 289 5:50 Noah Sluss (16), Brad Moreno (44), Neal Mankins (62), Joe D'Addabbo (76), Steven Rice (91)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Malik Hayes Sr Quartz Hill 15:20 5:14
2 Aaron Mora Sr Whittier 15:20 5:14
3 Edwin Herrera Sr Ventura 15:22 5:15
4 Jesse Martinez Sr Etiwanda 15:28 5:17
5 Tareq Alwafai Sr Aliso Niguel 15:34 5:19
6 Tyler Sickler Jr Will C. Wood 15:40 5:21
7 Matt Devries Jr San Ramon Valley 15:43 5:22
8 Henry Rodriguez Sr El Rancho 15:44 5:22
9 Evan Dougherty Sr La Quinta (lq) 15:44 5:22
10 Zachary Mejia Jr El Rancho 15:45 5:23
11 Ross Williams Sr Aliso Niguel 15:48 5:24
12 Chris Tansey Sr Poway 15:51 5:25
13 Francisco Salvador Sr Alisal 15:53 5:25
14 Kyle Medina Jr Ventura 15:53 5:25
15 Garrett Williams Sr Corona 15:54 5:26
16 Connor McCarthy Jr Amador Valley 15:57 5:27 1/7 1/20 13/20
17 Joe Casco Jr King (riv) 15:58 5:27
18 Eric Hayen Sr Poway 16:00 5:28
19 Jake Martinez Jr Etiwanda 16:00 5:28
20 Julian Hernandez Sr Corona 16:01 5:28
21 Zach Hanze Jr San Ramon Valley 16:03 5:29
22 David Aguilar Jr Corona 16:04 5:29
23 Jimmy Gauger Sr Corona 16:06 5:30
24 Robert Valencia Sr Alisal 16:06 5:30
25 Nathan Torres Jr King (riv) 16:07 5:30
26 Carl Wilke Jr San Ramon Valley 16:08 5:30
27 Joshua Roldan Jr California (whi) 16:08 5:30
28 Eric Cota Jr Patrick Henry 16:09 5:31
29 Connor Daley Sr Lodi 16:10 5:31
30 Ajaypal Singh Fr Will C. Wood 16:10 5:31
31 Adam Schupp Sr King (riv) 16:11 5:31
32 Jacob Schlachte Jr Amador Valley 16:12 5:32 2/7 2/20 11/19
33 Jorge Matt-navarro Jr Patrick Henry 16:12 5:32
34 Conner Mckinnon So Amador Valley 16:13 5:32 3/7 3/20 4/19
35 Enrique Angulo Jr El Rancho 16:14 5:32
36 Cameron Green Sr Quartz Hill 16:14 5:32
37 D.j. Mireles So California (whi) 16:15 5:33
38 Kevin Huey Jr Amador Valley 16:16 5:33 4/7 4/20 2/19
39 Daniel Avila Jr El Rancho 16:16 5:33
40 Sam Bautista Jr California (whi) 16:17 5:33
41 Nicholas Versaci So Rancho Buena Vista 16:18 5:34
42 Kyle Adams So Rancho Buena Vista 16:19 5:34
43 Nick Covarrubias Sr California (whi) 16:19 5:34
44 Elias Powell So El Rancho 16:20 5:34
45 Scott Gisel Sr Rancho Buena Vista 16:21 5:35
46 Adam O'reagan Sr Patrick Henry 16:22 5:35
47 Alex Orozco Jr La Quinta (lq) 16:22 5:35
48 Michael Parkes Sr Poway 16:23 5:35
49 Leo Corcoran Jr California (whi) 16:23 5:35
50 Chris Sanchez Sr California (whi) 16:25 5:36
51 Perry Elerts Jr King (riv) 16:25 5:36
52 Brian T Hardy Sr San Ramon Valley 16:26 5:37
53 Brandon Berz Jr King (riv) 16:26 5:37
54 Tyler Parrish Sr King (riv) 16:28 5:37
55 Geof Sarco-climaco So El Rancho 16:28 5:37
56 Kegan Marsh Sr Quartz Hill 16:29 5:38
57 Austin Magin So Etiwanda 16:29 5:38
58 John Spatter Sr Corona 16:30 5:38
59 Benjamin Aster So Rancho Buena Vista 16:31 5:38
60 James Reddis Sr Lodi 16:32 5:39
61 John Olivas Jr El Rancho 16:33 5:39
62 Scott Hallak Sr Quartz Hill 16:33 5:39
63 Nathan Meier Sr King (riv) 16:34 5:39
64 Josh Soler Jr Corona 16:35 5:40
65 Luis Vargas Jr Alisal 16:35 5:40
66 Jake Sandblom Jr Aliso Niguel 16:39 5:41
67 Nicco Baumann Sr San Ramon Valley 16:39 5:41
68 Peter Schlachte Fr Amador Valley 16:41 5:42 5/7 5/20 6/18
69 Dalton Brusseau Sr Rancho Buena Vista 16:42 5:42
70 John Paul Martinez Jr Etiwanda 16:43 5:42
71 Jake Pisenti Jr San Ramon Valley 16:44 5:43
72 Chris Tammadge Jr Patrick Henry 16:45 5:43
73 Garrett Bertsch Sr Lodi 16:47 5:44
74 Gerardo Miranda Jr Etiwanda 16:47 5:44
75 Joe Lopez So Rancho Buena Vista 16:48 5:44
76 Christi Giammichele Sr Ventura 16:48 5:44
77 Tanner Shelton Sr Ventura 16:49 5:44
78 Travis Holloway Jr Quartz Hill 16:50 5:45
79 Glenn Cochran Jr Corona 16:51 5:45
80 Bradley Wiggs So Quartz Hill 16:51 5:45
81 Kieran Giammichele Sr Ventura 16:55 5:46
82 Philip Angelo Sr Ventura 16:56 5:47
83 John Cororis Jr Poway 16:57 5:47
84 Luciano Arana Sr La Quinta (lq) 16:58 5:47
85 Brett Moshenko Jr Aliso Niguel 16:59 5:48
86 Ricky Henderson Jr Will C. Wood 16:59 5:48
87 Adam Massini Jr La Quinta (lq) 17:00 5:48
88 Jack Ploge Fr Elk Grove 17:01 5:48
89 Dan Arthur Jr Amador Valley 17:01 5:48 6/7 6/20 9/18
90 Taylor Eldreth Sr Poway 17:02 5:49
91 Zack Hummel Jr Lodi 17:03 5:49
92 Jonathan Gonzalez Jr Patrick Henry 17:03 5:49
93 Chris Ramirez Jr California (whi) 17:04 5:49
94 Mateo Sixtos Jr Alisal 17:09 5:51
95 Peter Aster Sr Rancho Buena Vista 17:11 5:52
96 Scott Griffith Jr Quartz Hill 17:11 5:52
97 Daniel Jordan Sr Lodi 17:12 5:52
98 Michael White Jr Aliso Niguel 17:13 5:53
99 Davis Hallberg Jr Elk Grove 17:14 5:53
100 Victor Reyes Sr Etiwanda 17:14 5:53
101 Riley Smith So Will C. Wood 17:15 5:53
102 Michael Alt Jr Amador Valley 17:18 5:54 7/7 8/20 7/17
103 Nathan Salas So Patrick Henry 17:19 5:55
104 Vladimir Salvador Sr Alisal 17:19 5:55
105 Martin Olvera Sr Will C. Wood 17:20 5:55
106 Emmanuel Gomez Jr Alisal 17:22 5:56
107 Gustavo Bravo Sr Alisal 17:22 5:56
108 Parker Deuel Sr San Ramon Valley 17:27 5:57
109 Thomas Rodriguez Jr Etiwanda 17:30 5:58
110 Matthew Hunter Jr Aliso Niguel 17:34 6:00
111 John Paguio Sr Elk Grove 17:37 6:01
112 Matthew Seno Jr Elk Grove 17:38 6:01
113 Tyler Grubb Jr Will C. Wood 17:39 6:01
114 Jeret Faure So Elk Grove 17:40 6:02
115 Alan Janisch So La Quinta (lq) 17:43 6:03
116 Nicholas Shaw Jr Poway 17:50 6:05
117 Regis Fallon Jr Poway 17:50 6:05
118 Shay Rastegarpour Sr Patrick Henry 17:51 6:06
119 Phillip Kruse So Lodi 17:52 6:06
120 Brandon Woods So Lodi 17:53 6:06
121 Thomas Smotherman Sr La Quinta (lq) 17:58 6:08
122 Matthew Planisi Jr Elk Grove 18:08 6:11
123 Jake Tarango Sr La Quinta (lq) 18:10 6:12
124 Tucker Huffman Jr Elk Grove 18:11 6:12
125 Matthew Reiser Jr Aliso Niguel 18:22 6:16
126 Andres Rodriguez Sr Chaffey 18:53 6:27
127 Michael Nathan Sr Chaffey 18:58 6:28
128 Ivan Davilla Jr Chaffey 19:33 6:40
129 Byar Naran Sr Will C. Wood 19:48 6:45
130 Martin Espinoza Jr Chaffey 20:07 6:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Rancho
7-3-1-2-1
Gap: 0:36
80:19
16:04
5:29
131 Henry Rodriguez
Sr
15:44
5:22
7
Zachary Mejia
Jr
15:45
5:23
9
Enrique Angulo
Jr
16:14
5:32
34
Daniel Avila
Jr
16:16
5:33
38
Elias Powell
So
16:20
5:34
43
Geof Sarco-climaco
So
16:28
5:37
54
John Olivas
Jr
16:33
5:39
60
2 Corona
11-7-3-1-2
Gap: 0:36
80:35
16:07
5:30
133 Garrett Williams
Sr
15:54
5:26
14
Julian Hernandez
Sr
16:01
5:28
19
David Aguilar
Jr
16:04
5:29
21
Jimmy Gauger
Sr
16:06
5:30
22
John Spatter
Sr
16:30
5:38
57
Josh Soler
Jr
16:35
5:40
63
Glenn Cochran
Jr
16:51
5:45
78
3 San Ramon Valley
6-5-2-3-3
Gap: 0:56
80:59
16:12
5:32
168 Matt Devries
Jr
15:43
5:22
6
Zach Hanze
Jr
16:03
5:29
20
Carl Wilke
Jr
16:08
5:30
25
Brian T Hardy
Sr
16:26
5:37
51
Nicco Baumann
Sr
16:39
5:41
66
Jake Pisenti
Jr
16:44
5:43
70
Parker Deuel
Sr
17:27
5:57
107
4 King (riv)
13-11-4-5-4
Gap: 0:28
81:07
16:13
5:32
172 Joe Casco
Jr
15:58
5:27
16
Nathan Torres
Jr
16:07
5:30
24
Adam Schupp
Sr
16:11
5:31
30
Perry Elerts
Jr
16:25
5:36
50
Brandon Berz
Jr
16:26
5:37
52
Tyler Parrish
Sr
16:28
5:37
53
Nathan Meier
Sr
16:34
5:39
62
5 Amador Valley
12-12-7-4-5
Gap: 0:44
81:19
16:16
5:33
183 Connor McCarthy
Jr
15:57
5:27
15
Jacob Schlachte
Jr
16:12
5:32
31
Conner Mckinnon
So
16:13
5:32
33
Kevin Huey
Jr
16:16
5:33
37
Peter Schlachte
Fr
16:41
5:42
67
Dan Arthur
Jr
17:01
5:48
88
Michael Alt
Jr
17:18
5:54
101
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
6 California (whi)
14-15-12-6-6
Gap: 0:15
81:22
16:16
5:33
191 Joshua Roldan
Jr
16:08
5:30
26
D.j. Mireles
So
16:15
5:33
36
Sam Bautista
Jr
16:17
5:33
39
Nick Covarrubias
Sr
16:19
5:34
42
Leo Corcoran
Jr
16:23
5:35
48
Chris Sanchez
Sr
16:25
5:36
49
Chris Ramirez
Jr
17:04
5:49
92
7 Etiwanda
3-4-6-7-7
Gap: 1:19
81:27
16:17
5:34
219 Jesse Martinez
Sr
15:28
5:17
3
Jake Martinez
Jr
16:00
5:28
18
Austin Magin
So
16:29
5:38
56
John Paul Martinez
Jr
16:43
5:42
69
Gerardo Miranda
Jr
16:47
5:44
73
Victor Reyes
Sr
17:14
5:53
99
Thomas Rodriguez
Jr
17:30
5:58
108
8 Quartz Hill
1-10-10-8-8
Gap: 1:30
81:26
16:17
5:34
229 Malik Hayes
Sr
15:20
5:14
1
Cameron Green
Sr
16:14
5:32
35
Kegan Marsh
Sr
16:29
5:38
55
Scott Hallak
Sr
16:33
5:39
61
Travis Holloway
Jr
16:50
5:45
77
Bradley Wiggs
So
16:51
5:45
79
Scott Griffith
Jr
17:11
5:52
95
9 Ventura
2-2-9-11-9
Gap: 1:33
81:47
16:21
5:35
246 Edwin Herrera
Sr
15:22
5:15
2
Kyle Medina
Jr
15:53
5:25
13
Christi Giammichele
Sr
16:48
5:44
75
Tanner Shelton
Sr
16:49
5:44
76
Kieran Giammichele
Sr
16:55
5:46
80
Philip Angelo
Sr
16:56
5:47
81




9 Poway
9-6-5-9-9
Gap: 1:11
82:13
16:27
5:37
246 Chris Tansey
Sr
15:51
5:25
11
Eric Hayen
Sr
16:00
5:28
17
Michael Parkes
Sr
16:23
5:35
47
John Cororis
Jr
16:57
5:47
82
Taylor Eldreth
Sr
17:02
5:49
89
Nicholas Shaw
Jr
17:50
6:05
115
Regis Fallon
Jr
17:50
6:05
116
11 Rancho Buena Vista
17-16-15-13-11
Gap: 0:24
82:11
16:26
5:37
251 Nicholas Versaci
So
16:18
5:34
40
Kyle Adams
So
16:19
5:34
41
Scott Gisel
Sr
16:21
5:35
44
Benjamin Aster
So
16:31
5:38
58
Dalton Brusseau
Sr
16:42
5:42
68
Joe Lopez
So
16:48
5:44
74
Peter Aster
Sr
17:11
5:52
94
12 Aliso Niguel
4-1-7-10-12
Gap: 1:39
82:13
16:27
5:37
260 Tareq Alwafai
Sr
15:34
5:19
4
Ross Williams
Sr
15:48
5:24
10
Jake Sandblom
Jr
16:39
5:41
65
Brett Moshenko
Jr
16:59
5:48
84
Michael White
Jr
17:13
5:53
97
Matthew Hunter
Jr
17:34
6:00
109
Matthew Reiser
Jr
18:22
6:16
124
13 Patrick Henry
15-14-13-12-13
Gap: 0:54
82:31
16:30
5:38
266 Eric Cota
Jr
16:09
5:31
27
Jorge Matt-navarro
Jr
16:12
5:32
32
Adam O'reagan
Sr
16:22
5:35
45
Chris Tammadge
Jr
16:45
5:43
71
Jonathan Gonzalez
Jr
17:03
5:49
91
Nathan Salas
So
17:19
5:55
102
Shay Rastegarpour
Sr
17:51
6:06
117
14 Alisal
10-9-11-14-14
Gap: 1:26
83:02
16:36
5:40
295 Francisco Salvador
Sr
15:53
5:25
12
Robert Valencia
Sr
16:06
5:30
23
Luis Vargas
Jr
16:35
5:40
64
Mateo Sixtos
Jr
17:09
5:51
93
Vladimir Salvador
Sr
17:19
5:55
103
Emmanuel Gomez
Jr
17:22
5:56
105
Gustavo Bravo
Sr
17:22
5:56
106
15 Will C. Wood
5-8-14-15-15
Gap: 1:40
83:24
16:41
5:42
323 Tyler Sickler
Jr
15:40
5:21
5
Ajaypal Singh
Fr
16:10
5:31
29
Ricky Henderson
Jr
16:59
5:48
85
Riley Smith
So
17:15
5:53
100
Martin Olvera
Sr
17:20
5:55
104
Tyler Grubb
Jr
17:39
6:01
112
Byar Naran
Sr
19:48
6:45
125
16 La Quinta (lq)
8-13-16-16-16
Gap: 1:59
83:47
16:45
5:43
337 Evan Dougherty
Sr
15:44
5:22
8
Alex Orozco
Jr
16:22
5:35
46
Luciano Arana
Sr
16:58
5:47
83
Adam Massini
Jr
17:00
5:48
86
Alan Janisch
So
17:43
6:03
114
Thomas Smotherman
Sr
17:58
6:08
120
Jake Tarango
Sr
18:10
6:12
122
17 Lodi
16-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:02
83:44
16:45
5:43
345 Connor Daley
Sr
16:10
5:31
28
James Reddis
Sr
16:32
5:39
59
Garrett Bertsch
Sr
16:47
5:44
72
Zack Hummel
Jr
17:03
5:49
90
Daniel Jordan
Sr
17:12
5:52
96
Phillip Kruse
So
17:52
6:06
118
Brandon Woods
So
17:53
6:06
119
18 Elk Grove
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 0:39
87:10
17:26
5:57
519 Jack Ploge
Fr
17:01
5:48
87
Davis Hallberg
Jr
17:14
5:53
98
John Paguio
Sr
17:37
6:01
110
Matthew Seno
Jr
17:38
6:01
111
Jeret Faure
So
17:40
6:02
113
Matthew Planisi
Jr
18:08
6:11
121
Tucker Huffman
Jr
18:11
6:12
123
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryan Dimick So Carlmont 16:30 5:38
2 Arthur Schulte So Carlmont 16:32 5:39
3 Joey Benrubi So Dana Hills 17:22 5:56
4 Alexis Hernandez So El Rancho 17:25 5:57
5 Hunter Gulino So Fountain Valley 17:29 5:58
6 Eric George So Corona 17:30 5:58
7 Takuto Doshiro So Monta Vista 17:42 6:02
8 Christian Barnett So Dana Hills 17:50 6:05
9 Cristian Becerra So Downey (dow) 17:52 6:06
10 Daniel Rowen So Davis 17:56 6:07
11 Brandon Whiteley So Carlmont 18:00 6:09
12 Andrew Koscal So Aliso Niguel 18:01 6:09
13 Geovany Salinas So Downey (dow) 18:02 6:09
14 Christian Kerr So Long Beach Poly 18:03 6:10
15 Giovanni Guerrero So Redlands 18:04 6:10
16 Franklin Rice So Carlmont 18:06 6:11
17 Alex Zapata So Etiwanda 18:08 6:11
18 Nicholas Serrao So Dana Hills 18:11 6:12
19 Brando Whittington So Los Osos 18:11 6:12
20 Alan Loi So Fountain Valley 18:15 6:14
21 Steven Duran So Downey (dow) 18:16 6:14
22 Sam O'melveny So Dana Hills 18:18 6:15
23 Adrian Woodford So Quartz Hill 18:19 6:15
24 Daniel Aguilar So El Rancho 18:20 6:15
25 Timothy Wilson So Dana Hills 18:25 6:17
26 Ruben Ruiz So El Rancho 18:26 6:17
27 Zach Perkins So Dana Hills 18:27 6:18
28 Matthew Lee So Fountain Valley 18:27 6:18
29 Mauro Marqiuna So Dana Hills 18:29 6:18
30 Justin Wikler So West Ranch 18:34 6:20
31 Diego Saldonid So Los Osos 18:37 6:21
32 Ryan Bishop So Monta Vista 18:41 6:23
33 Austin Bradley So Corona 18:41 6:23
34 Brantlee Griffith So Dana Hills 18:42 6:23
35 Daniel Eckstrom So Ventura 18:45 6:24
36 Kyle Brouwer So Dana Hills 18:46 6:24
37 Jasper Laca So Davis 18:47 6:25
38 Nathan Pherigo So Etiwanda 18:47 6:25
39 David Thomson So West Ranch 18:48 6:25
40 Juan Aguilera So West Ranch 18:50 6:26
41 Jason Garcia So Etiwanda 18:54 6:27
42 Justin Albert So Dana Hills 18:57 6:28
43 Esteban Goniwichia So Etiwanda 18:58 6:28
44 Mitchell Ortiz So Rancho Cucamonga 18:59 6:29
45 Bryan Mackey So Aliso Niguel 19:00 6:29
46 Christian Gunther So Dana Hills 19:01 6:29
47 Chris Greaves So Los Osos 19:01 6:29
48 Robbie Pasma So Los Osos 19:03 6:30
49 Ant Herchenroeder So Los Osos 19:09 6:32
50 Brian Ligh So Elk Grove 19:12 6:33
51 Andrew Ramirez So Corona 19:15 6:34
52 James Dayen So Corona 19:24 6:37
53 Alec Franco So Quartz Hill 19:25 6:38
54 Daniel Cho So Rancho Cucamonga 19:26 6:38
55 Anand Rao So Monta Vista 19:27 6:38
56 Brandon Roa So Long Beach Poly 19:28 6:39
57 Artie Flores So Etiwanda 19:29 6:39
58 Jesus Armenta So Ventura 19:33 6:40
59 Steven Lim So Monta Vista 19:33 6:40
60 Eric Brunner So Long Beach Poly 19:34 6:41
61 Ismaeel Sheriff So Monta Vista 19:35 6:41
62 Jorge Puga So Downey (dow) 19:37 6:42
63 Mike Morales So Ventura 19:38 6:42
64 John Britton So Davis 19:38 6:42
65 Aaron Sy So Dana Hills 19:41 6:43
66 Emanuel Cardona So Ventura 19:42 6:43
67 Brian Nguyen So Fountain Valley 19:45 6:44
68 Matthew Mayr So Davis 19:46 6:45
69 Kendrick Frankel So Long Beach Poly 19:46 6:45
70 Daniel Howell So Aliso Niguel 19:47 6:45
71 Renyoantonio Perez So Downey (dow) 19:51 6:46
72 Taylor Smith So Aliso Niguel 19:54 6:48
73 Kevin Lam So Fountain Valley 19:55 6:48
74 Gavin Monges So Davis 20:00 6:50
75 Peter Young So Ventura 20:01 6:50
76 Brian Shimanuki So Amador Valley 20:02 6:50 1/5 16/20 19/24
77 Guilherme Albertini So Aliso Niguel 20:02 6:50
78 Kyle Koivuniemi So Aliso Niguel 20:04 6:51
79 Aaron Ramirez So Etiwanda 20:05 6:51
80 Carlos Aviles So Rancho Cucamonga 20:06 6:52
81 Joe Tomlin So West Ranch 20:06 6:52
82 Cody Benbow So Fountain Valley 20:07 6:52
83 Anthony Zuniga So Downey (dow) 20:07 6:52
84 Zach Emard So Quartz Hill 20:08 6:52
85 Diego Rodriguez So Davis 20:09 6:53
86 Thomas Peralta So Glendale 20:09 6:53
87 Court Eddy So Quartz Hill 20:10 6:53
88 Zachary Patti So Monta Vista 20:12 6:54
89 Cody Roslan So Quartz Hill 20:14 6:54
90 Kian Reno So Davis 20:16 6:55
91 Jose Sienes So Elk Grove 20:16 6:55
92 David Abraham So Fountain Valley 20:26 6:58
93 Andrew Pham So Aliso Niguel 20:27 6:59
94 Chris Riley So Marina 20:27 6:59
95 Kai Sakata So Fountain Valley 20:28 6:59
96 Joshua Kim So Redlands 20:29 6:59
97 Charles Jurman So Rancho Cucamonga 20:34 7:01
98 Cole Stefan So Catalina Foothills (A 20:34 7:01
99 Cameron Mccarty So Davis 20:36 7:02
100 Daniel Tran So Fountain Valley 20:37 7:02
101 Austin Santana So Fountain Valley 20:40 7:03
102 Drew Go So West Ranch 20:59 7:10
103 Dakota Bailey So Redlands 21:00 7:10
104 Geovanny Diazcorte So Etiwanda 21:03 7:11
105 Justin Le So Fountain Valley 21:06 7:12
106 Sergio Casillas So Etiwanda 21:08 7:13
107 Brandon Montes So El Rancho 21:10 7:13
108 Andrew Markarian So Glendale 21:11 7:14
109 Makani Cartwright So Ventura 21:12 7:14
110 Alec Story So West Ranch 21:13 7:14
111 Nick Church So Elk Grove 21:18 7:16
112 David Choi So West Ranch 21:19 7:17
113 Cole Rosenman So Glendale 21:22 7:18
114 Alejandro Reyes So Long Beach Poly 21:30 7:20
115 Nick Longaker So Catalina Foothills (A 21:35 7:22
116 Jordan Wong So Amador Valley 21:49 7:27 2/5 17/20 21/23
117 Juan Ayala So El Rancho 21:50 7:27
118 Michael Rivera So Rancho Cucamonga 21:52 7:28
119 Steven Santiago So Fountain Valley 21:53 7:28
120 William Grieder So Ventura 21:56 7:29
121 Armin Mahini So Amador Valley 22:05 7:32 3/5 18/20 20/21
122 Bryan Perez So Ventura 22:07 7:33
123 Huy Vu So Fountain Valley 22:08 7:33
124 Kevin Hong So Fountain Valley 22:18 7:37
125 Jimmy Hernandez So Corona 22:20 7:37
126 Hunter Depretto So Fountain Valley 22:21 7:38
127 Bryce Erickson So Etiwanda 22:25 7:39
128 Avery Krovetz So Davis 22:37 7:43
129 Michael Ortega So Los Osos 22:42 7:45
130 Maitad Estrada So El Rancho 22:51 7:48
131 Aaron Bastani So Corona 22:55 7:49
132 Khoa Vo So Fountain Valley 23:03 7:52
133 Mitchell Lawson So Aliso Niguel 23:06 7:53
134 Brian Lui So Los Osos 23:06 7:53
135 Daniel Tikhomirov So West Ranch 23:13 7:55
136 Jacob Meegan So West Ranch 23:23 7:59
137 Michael Flores So Rancho Verde 23:23 7:59
138 Samuel Greaves So West Ranch 23:26 8:00
139 Isai Ruiz So Rialto 23:26 8:00
140 Chris Adams So Long Beach Poly 23:27 8:00
141 Julian De La Torre So Long Beach Poly 23:38 8:04
142 Michael Mendenhall So Corona 23:39 8:04
143 Jonathan Lopez So Rancho Verde 23:40 8:05
144 Tyler Cerasaro So Elk Grove 23:41 8:05
145 Ricardo Dorantes So West Ranch 23:44 8:06
146 Benjamin Orozco So Downey (dow) 23:49 8:08
147 Eskay Valencia So Rialto 23:53 8:09
148 Daniel Tsang So Davis 24:30 8:22
149 Hector Velazco So Downey (dow) 24:38 8:24
150 Sergio Curiel So Rialto 24:47 8:28
151 Rj Karls So Los Osos 25:02 8:33
152 Aiden Warnke So Long Beach Poly 25:14 8:37
153 Matthew Oravets So Los Osos 25:16 8:37
154 Adam Baxter So Amador Valley 25:19 8:38 4/5 19/20 18/18
155 Owen Brower-Douglas So Amador Valley 25:46 8:48 5/5 20/20 16/16
156 Andre Na So Long Beach Poly 26:02 8:53
157 James Cropp So Long Beach Poly 26:03 8:53
158 Max Perrin So Long Beach Poly 26:08 8:55
159 Jeff Filmalter So Los Osos 26:10 8:56
160 Josh Woods So Los Osos 26:25 9:01
161 Cesar Cisneros So Corona 26:37 9:05
162 Michael Mchugh Fr West Ranch 26:41 9:06
163 Quentin Melikidse So West Ranch 26:53 9:11
164 Jun Koo So Fountain Valley 26:56 9:12
165 Kevin Nguyen So Fountain Valley 27:08 9:16
166 Esteban Ortuno So Fountain Valley 28:06 9:35
167 Cheuk Hei Wong So Fountain Valley 29:12 9:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
90:06
18:01
6:09
57 Joey Benrubi
So
17:22
5:56
1
Christian Barnett
So
17:50
6:05
6
Nicholas Serrao
So
18:11
6:12
13
Sam O'melveny
So
18:18
6:15
17
Timothy Wilson
So
18:25
6:17
20
Zach Perkins
So
18:27
6:18
22
Mauro Marqiuna
So
18:29
6:18
24
2 Downey (dow)
6-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:59
93:38
18:44
6:23
145 Cristian Becerra
So
17:52
6:06
7
Geovany Salinas
So
18:02
6:09
10
Steven Duran
So
18:16
6:14
16
Jorge Puga
So
19:37
6:42
52
Renyoantonio Perez
So
19:51
6:46
60
Anthony Zuniga
So
20:07
6:52
72
Benjamin Orozco
So
23:49
8:08
102
3 Los Osos
11-8-8-6-3
Gap: 0:58
94:01
18:48
6:25
157 Brando Whittington
So
18:11
6:12
14
Diego Saldonid
So
18:37
6:21
26
Chris Greaves
So
19:01
6:29
38
Robbie Pasma
So
19:03
6:30
39
Ant Herchenroeder
So
19:09
6:32
40
Michael Ortega
So
22:42
7:45
95
Brian Lui
So
23:06
7:53
98
4 Etiwanda
10-9-6-4-4
Gap: 1:21
94:16
18:51
6:26
159 Alex Zapata
So
18:08
6:11
12
Nathan Pherigo
So
18:47
6:25
31
Jason Garcia
So
18:54
6:27
34
Esteban Goniwichia
So
18:58
6:28
35
Artie Flores
So
19:29
6:39
47
Aaron Ramirez
So
20:05
6:51
68
Geovanny Diazcorte
So
21:03
7:11
83
4 Fountain Valley
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 2:26
93:51
18:46
6:24
159 Hunter Gulino
So
17:29
5:58
3
Alan Loi
So
18:15
6:14
15
Matthew Lee
So
18:27
6:18
23
Brian Nguyen
So
19:45
6:44
56
Kevin Lam
So
19:55
6:48
62
Cody Benbow
So
20:07
6:52
71
David Abraham
So
20:26
6:58
79
6 Monta Vista
5-5-6-7-6
Gap: 1:53
94:58
19:00
6:29
177 Takuto Doshiro
So
17:42
6:02
5
Ryan Bishop
So
18:41
6:23
27
Anand Rao
So
19:27
6:38
45
Steven Lim
So
19:33
6:40
49
Ismaeel Sheriff
So
19:35
6:41
51
Zachary Patti
So
20:12
6:54
76




7 Corona
4-5-5-5-7
Gap: 4:50
97:10
19:26
6:38
209 Eric George
So
17:30
5:58
4
Austin Bradley
So
18:41
6:23
28
Andrew Ramirez
So
19:15
6:34
41
James Dayen
So
19:24
6:37
42
Jimmy Hernandez
So
22:20
7:37
94
Aaron Bastani
So
22:55
7:49
97
Michael Mendenhall
So
23:39
8:04
101
8 Davis
7-7-10-9-8
Gap: 2:04
96:07
19:13
6:34
212 Daniel Rowen
So
17:56
6:07
8
Jasper Laca
So
18:47
6:25
30
John Britton
So
19:38
6:42
54
Matthew Mayr
So
19:46
6:45
57
Gavin Monges
So
20:00
6:50
63
Diego Rodriguez
So
20:09
6:53
74
Kian Reno
So
20:16
6:55
78
9 El Rancho
2-4-4-7-9
Gap: 4:25
97:11
19:26
6:38
216 Alexis Hernandez
So
17:25
5:57
2
Daniel Aguilar
So
18:20
6:15
19
Ruben Ruiz
So
18:26
6:17
21
Brandon Montes
So
21:10
7:13
84
Juan Ayala
So
21:50
7:27
90
Maitad Estrada
So
22:51
7:48
96




10 Aliso Niguel
8-10-11-12-10
Gap: 2:01
96:44
19:21
6:36
232 Andrew Koscal
So
18:01
6:09
9
Bryan Mackey
So
19:00
6:29
37
Daniel Howell
So
19:47
6:45
59
Taylor Smith
So
19:54
6:48
61
Guilherme Albertini
So
20:02
6:50
66
Kyle Koivuniemi
So
20:04
6:51
67
Andrew Pham
So
20:27
6:59
80
11 West Ranch
13-11-9-10-11
Gap: 2:25
97:17
19:27
6:38
242 Justin Wikler
So
18:34
6:20
25
David Thomson
So
18:48
6:25
32
Juan Aguilera
So
18:50
6:26
33
Joe Tomlin
So
20:06
6:52
70
Drew Go
So
20:59
7:10
82
Alec Story
So
21:13
7:14
86
David Choi
So
21:19
7:17
87
12 Ventura
14-14-13-13-12
Gap: 1:16
97:39
19:32
6:40
249 Daniel Eckstrom
So
18:45
6:24
29
Jesus Armenta
So
19:33
6:40
48
Mike Morales
So
19:38
6:42
53
Emanuel Cardona
So
19:42
6:43
55
Peter Young
So
20:01
6:50
64
Makani Cartwright
So
21:12
7:14
85
William Grieder
So
21:56
7:29
92
13 Long Beach Poly
9-11-12-11-13
Gap: 3:27
98:21
19:40
6:43
253 Christian Kerr
So
18:03
6:10
11
Brandon Roa
So
19:28
6:39
46
Eric Brunner
So
19:34
6:41
50
Kendrick Frankel
So
19:46
6:45
58
Alejandro Reyes
So
21:30
7:20
88
Chris Adams
So
23:27
8:00
99
Julian De La Torre
So
23:38
8:04
100
14 Quartz Hill
12-13-14-14-14
Gap: 1:55
98:16
19:39
6:42
286 Adrian Woodford
So
18:19
6:15
18
Alec Franco
So
19:25
6:38
43
Zach Emard
So
20:08
6:52
73
Court Eddy
So
20:10
6:53
75
Cody Roslan
So
20:14
6:54
77








15 Rancho Cucamonga
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:53
100:57
20:11
6:53
321 Mitchell Ortiz
So
18:59
6:29
36
Daniel Cho
So
19:26
6:38
44
Carlos Aviles
So
20:06
6:52
69
Charles Jurman
So
20:34
7:01
81
Michael Rivera
So
21:52
7:28
91








16 Amador Valley
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 5:44
115:01
23:00
7:51
454 Brian Shimanuki
So
20:02
6:50
65
Jordan Wong
So
21:49
7:27
89
Armin Mahini
So
22:05
7:32
93
Adam Baxter
So
25:19
8:38
103
Owen Brower-Douglas
So
25:46
8:48
104








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jake Schmitz Jr Trabuco Hills 16:41 5:42
2 Thomas Duckson Jr Fountain Valley 16:42 5:42
3 Dearris Rockett Jr Knight 16:51 5:45
4 Ralph Rivera Sr Roosevelt (cor) 16:52 5:45
5 Bryant Mohan Fr Crescenta Valley 16:56 5:47
6 Andre Gray Jr Capo Valley 17:02 5:49
7 Kevin Oh Jr Trabuco Hills 17:03 5:49
8 Cody Sasaki Jr Ventura 17:04 5:49
9 Jahaan Ansari Jr Newbury Park 17:06 5:50
10 Timothy Le Jr Trabuco Hills 17:07 5:51
11 Danny Obrien Jr Capo Valley 17:08 5:51
12 Brandon Lew Sr De Lal Salle 17:09 5:51
13 Austin Lasater Sr Newbury Park 17:10 5:52
14 Jair Martinez Jr Knight 17:11 5:52
15 Frank Ross Jr Los Alamitos 17:11 5:52
16 Conrad Slater Jr Ventura 17:12 5:52
17 Noah Sluss Sr Amador Valley 17:12 5:52 1/6 7/20 11/29
18 Alec Mouri Sr Trabuco Hills 17:20 5:55
19 Matthew Binkley Jr Quartz Hill 17:21 5:55
20 Josiah Ibarra Sr Roosevelt (cor) 17:22 5:56
21 Luke Fellers Jr Trabuco Hills 17:22 5:56
22 Lee Baker Jr Ventura 17:23 5:56
23 Jose Favela Sr Knight 17:24 5:56
24 Tommy Garcia Jr Knight 17:25 5:57
25 Trey Schwartz So De Lal Salle 17:25 5:57
26 Tom Sandri Sr De Lal Salle 17:26 5:57
27 Brandan Cox Jr Newbury Park 17:26 5:57
28 Andrew Bermea Jr Quartz Hill 17:27 5:57
29 Matt Williams Sr Crescenta Valley 17:27 5:57
30 Oscar Montano Sr Whittier 17:28 5:58
31 Tristen Frick Sr Newbury Park 17:28 5:58
32 Maverick Depretto Sr Fountain Valley 17:29 5:58
33 Joey Belizario Sr Roosevelt (cor) 17:29 5:58
34 Brandon Park Jr Trabuco Hills 17:30 5:58
35 Chris Dunn Jr Newbury Park 17:31 5:59
36 Nick Valenzuela Sr Ventura 17:32 5:59
37 Damian Morales Jr Chino Hills 17:32 5:59
38 Ray Melendez Sr Whittier 17:33 5:59
39 Daniel Smith Jr De Lal Salle 17:34 6:00
40 Sean Dore Jr Ventura 17:34 6:00
41 Eric Machado Jr De Lal Salle 17:35 6:00
42 Josh Pickett Jr Trabuco Hills 17:39 6:01
43 Kenji Sander Jr Long Beach Poly 17:40 6:02
44 Guillermo Carrillo Sr Whittier 17:41 6:02
45 Brad Moreno Jr Amador Valley 17:42 6:02 2/6 9/20 12/27
46 Michael Higham Jr Mission Viejo 17:42 6:02
47 Eduardo Menendez Jr Crescenta Valley 17:44 6:03
48 Drew Rios Sr Whittier 17:46 6:04
49 Alfredo Vazquez Sr Chino Hills 17:47 6:04
50 Jonathon Salguero Jr Knight 17:48 6:05
51 Jeremy Kerfs Sr De Lal Salle 17:50 6:05
52 Amiel Capinpin Jr De Lal Salle 17:51 6:06
53 Alvaro Garcia Sr Knight 17:51 6:06
54 Lorenzo Garita Jr Newbury Park 17:53 6:06
55 David Ramirez Jr Ventura 17:54 6:07
56 Cody Heydenreich Sr Crescenta Valley 18:01 6:09
57 Ephraim Turner Jr Mission Viejo 18:01 6:09
58 Brad Wernick Sr Capo Valley 18:03 6:10
59 Jack Donahue Sr Roosevelt (cor) 18:05 6:10
60 Logan Haser Jr Capo Valley 18:05 6:10
61 Mitch Salgado Jr Capo Valley 18:06 6:11
62 Nick Kiss Sr Chino Hills 18:08 6:11
63 Neal Mankins Jr Amador Valley 18:08 6:11 3/6 11/20 11/25
64 Ivan Pearson Sr Long Beach Poly 18:08 6:11
65 Karthik Basappa Jr Newbury Park 18:09 6:12
66 Bryce Schoppert Sr Fountain Valley 18:10 6:12
67 Gavin Hunt Jr Chino Hills 18:12 6:13
68 Josh Reise Jr Capo Valley 18:12 6:13
69 Aaron Aburto Jr Lakewood 18:13 6:13
70 Jonathan Gutteriez Sr Alisal 18:13 6:13
71 Erik Markowski Sr Vacaville 18:14 6:13
72 Jacob Smith Sr Crescenta Valley 18:14 6:13
73 Ramin Attai Sr Trabuco Hills 18:15 6:14
74 Freddy Guerrero Sr Paramount 18:15 6:14
75 Anthony Raygoza Jr Paramount 18:16 6:14
76 Sean Lee Jr Whittier 18:16 6:14
77 Steven Hood Sr Quartz Hill 18:17 6:14
78 Nicholas Weisheit Jr Roosevelt (cor) 18:18 6:15
79 Rufino Mendoza Sr Alisal 18:19 6:15
80 Joe D'Addabbo Jr Amador Valley 18:20 6:15 4/6 12/20 11/21
81 Tanner Moersch Jr Mission Viejo 18:22 6:16
82 Josh Deleon Jr Long Beach Poly 18:25 6:17
83 Joshua Mayfield Sr Long Beach Poly 18:26 6:17
84 Michael Barragan Sr Chino Hills 18:28 6:18
85 Christian O'keefe Sr Long Beach Poly 18:31 6:19
86 Mike Jaramillo Sr Crescenta Valley 18:32 6:20
87 Dillon Sciamanna Jr Newbury Park 18:35 6:21
88 Jonathan Eastly Sr Long Beach Poly 18:40 6:22
89 Michael Valenzuela Sr Knight 18:41 6:23
90 Chris Barker Jr Long Beach Poly 18:42 6:23
91 Miguel Pingol Jr Long Beach Poly 18:43 6:23
92 Chance English Jr Santiago (cor) 18:44 6:24
93 Greg Sanchez Jr West Covina 18:44 6:24
94 Colin Witt Sr Lakewood 18:45 6:24
95 Alex Estrada Sr Paramount 18:46 6:24
96 John Meier Sr Crescenta Valley 18:47 6:25
97 Gen Fillipow Jr Long Beach Poly 18:49 6:25
98 Leona Rojas-garcia Jr Chino Hills 18:50 6:26
99 Edward Morales Jr Whittier 18:52 6:26
100 Hector Mora Jr Knight 18:54 6:27
101 Bryan Guzman Sr Santiago (cor) 18:57 6:28
102 Steven Rice Sr Amador Valley 19:01 6:29 5/6 13/20 12/21
103 Shane Romero Sr Chino Hills 19:02 6:30
104 Matthew Mc Nabb Jr Trabuco Hills 19:03 6:30
105 Kevin Dybens Jr Long Beach Poly 19:03 6:30
106 Sergio Andrade Sr Knight 19:04 6:30
107 Hunter Jones Jr Vacaville 19:04 6:30
108 Ryan Sandoval Sr Chino Hills 19:04 6:30
109 Toan Nguyen Jr Fountain Valley 19:05 6:31
110 Christian Pinedo Jr Roosevelt (cor) 19:06 6:31
111 Maurice Ottiger Jr Fountain Valley 19:08 6:32
112 Christian Scott Sr Chino Hills 19:08 6:32
113 Alfred Huerta Sr Knight 19:09 6:32
114 Michael Mccomb Jr Fountain Valley 19:09 6:32
115 Keegan Wilson Jr Capo Valley 19:10 6:32
116 Jelani Rayford Sr Santiago (cor) 19:11 6:33
117 Hunter Schneider Sr Huntington Beach 19:11 6:33
118 Isaiah Sanchez Jr Will C. Wood 19:12 6:33
119 Victor Ramos Sr Paramount 19:14 6:34
120 Connor Mcroberts Jr Capo Valley 19:18 6:35
121 Stephen Carrington Jr Trabuco Hills 19:23 6:37
122 Evan Picciano Jr Capo Valley 19:24 6:37
123 Travis Tapay Sr Vacaville 19:29 6:39
124 Huy Nguyen Jr Fountain Valley 19:35 6:41
125 Jon Wing Jr Huntington Beach 19:37 6:42
126 Geoffrey Sanchez Sr Vacaville 19:40 6:43
127 Ricky Deanda Jr Ventura 19:40 6:43
128 Blake Seitz Jr Amador Valley 19:41 6:43 6/6 14/20 13/19
129 Jeremy Boling Sr Heritage (rom) 19:41 6:43
130 Sean Ortiz Sr Vacaville 19:41 6:43
131 Eric Willet Sr Will C. Wood 19:43 6:44
132 Daniel Hoffman Jr Trabuco Hills 19:45 6:44
133 Brandon Beck Jr Mission Viejo 19:49 6:46
134 Zak Shutt-morgan Jr Trabuco Hills 19:51 6:46
135 Elmer Leon Jr Ventura 19:51 6:46
136 Tim Beckman Jr Vacaville 19:53 6:47
137 Brent Pattison Sr Chino Hills 19:54 6:48
138 Enrique Galindo Sr Roosevelt (cor) 19:54 6:48
139 Bryan Rodriguez Sr West Covina 19:55 6:48
140 Zach George Jr Vacaville 19:57 6:49
141 C.j. Sanchez Sr Heritage (rom) 19:59 6:49
142 Etienne Alcaraz Jr Lakewood 20:01 6:50
143 Louie Sanchez Sr Arroyo Valley 20:01 6:50
144 Alexander Hong Jr Lakewood 20:02 6:50
145 Kevin Mai Sr Fountain Valley 20:08 6:52
146 Moises Mendoza Sr Paramount 20:11 6:53
147 Daniel Sinanian Jr Crescenta Valley 20:12 6:54
148 Nicolas Brizo Sr Alhambra (alh) 20:13 6:54
149 Sean Martin Jr Heritage (rom) 20:15 6:55
150 Roberto Escobedo Jr Crescenta Valley 20:15 6:55
151 Stuart Trapani Jr Whittier 20:17 6:55
152 Frank Jimenez Sr Arroyo Valley 20:19 6:56
153 Jeevanpreet Sidhu Jr Vacaville 20:23 6:57
154 Rushil Patel Jr Trabuco Hills 20:24 6:58
155 Andrew Ikenburg Sr Arroyo Valley 20:24 6:58
156 John Pena Sr Quartz Hill 20:25 6:58
157 Andrew Yanez Jr Chino Hills 20:26 6:58
158 Jarrett Carter Jr Heritage (rom) 20:26 6:58
159 Jesus Del Rio Jr Lakewood 20:30 7:00
160 Mauricio Ortuno Sr Fountain Valley 20:31 7:00
161 Andrew Kaila Jr Crescenta Valley 20:34 7:01
162 Xavier Bradley Sr Vacaville 20:35 7:02
163 Jesus Mitra Jr Alisal 20:36 7:02
164 David Gonzalez-lutz Jr Heritage (rom) 20:36 7:02
165 Luis Carmona Sr Paramount 20:37 7:02
166 Matt Widholm Jr Crescenta Valley 20:38 7:03
167 Kenji Drake Sr Long Beach Poly 20:40 7:03
168 Alex Waller Sr Mission Viejo 20:42 7:04
169 Cesar Gutierrez Jr Heritage (rom) 20:44 7:05
170 Daniel Witt Jr Crescenta Valley 20:44 7:05
171 Tyler Cottle Jr Fountain Valley 20:52 7:07
172 Alex Medina Jr Paramount 20:54 7:08
173 Julian Lopez Sr Long Beach Poly 20:58 7:09
174 Matthew Modin Sr Vacaville 21:01 7:10
175 Manuel Rios Sr Paramount 21:01 7:10
176 Cesar Berganza Jr Knight 21:02 7:11
177 Jesus Aguilar Jr Paramount 21:06 7:12
178 Randy jr Pavey Jr Long Beach Poly 21:07 7:12
179 Matthew Greene Jr Quartz Hill 21:09 7:13
180 Owen Solis Jr Crescenta Valley 21:09 7:13
181 Edwin Flores Sr Arroyo Valley 21:10 7:13
182 Richard Vargo Sr Heritage (rom) 21:12 7:14
183 Adam Marcheque Jr Crescenta Valley 21:17 7:16
184 Luis Estrada Sr Lakewood 21:22 7:18
185 Kyle Dinsmore Jr Fountain Valley 21:23 7:18
186 Mark Patton Sr Los Alamitos 21:25 7:19
187 Cameron Yegge Jr Redlands 21:25 7:19
188 Tim Partlow Sr Roosevelt (cor) 21:25 7:19
189 Anthony Cook Sr Huntington Beach 21:26 7:19
190 Silvio Pham Jr Long Beach Poly 21:29 7:20
191 Jacob Buller Jr Quartz Hill 21:31 7:21
192 Anthony Ghiardi Sr Will C. Wood 21:32 7:21
193 Jose Luis Acosta Jr Heritage (rom) 21:47 7:26
194 Matt Palmer Jr Huntington Beach 21:47 7:26
195 Gabriel Zapata Sr Arroyo Valley 21:59 7:30
196 Luke Hathcock Jr Huntington Beach 22:14 7:35
197 Olybert Velasco Jr Heritage (rom) 22:17 7:36
198 Aaron Woods Jr Heritage (rom) 22:17 7:36
199 Ricardo Serrato Jr Heritage (rom) 22:18 7:37
200 Nick Lee Sr Mission Viejo 22:22 7:38
201 Erik Ortiz Sr Long Beach Poly 22:25 7:39
202 Graham Hunt Jr Trabuco Hills 22:29 7:40
203 Tyler Church Sr Elk Grove 22:33 7:42
204 Jason Vides Jr Roosevelt (cor) 22:38 7:43
205 Gregory Elder Sr Whittier 22:45 7:46
206 Andrew Chau Jr Fountain Valley 22:48 7:47
207 Jordan Greer Sr Elk Grove 22:55 7:49
208 Ryan Vargo Jr Heritage (rom) 22:58 7:50
209 Erin Bloom Sr Los Alamitos 23:11 7:55
210 Thomas Martinez Jr Ventura 23:21 7:58
211 Sebastian Espinoza Jr Quartz Hill 23:42 8:05
212 Brandon Menjivar Jr Paramount 24:01 8:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
85:33
17:07
5:50
55 Jake Schmitz
Jr
16:41
5:42
1
Kevin Oh
Jr
17:03
5:49
7
Timothy Le
Jr
17:07
5:51
10
Alec Mouri
Sr
17:20
5:55
17
Luke Fellers
Jr
17:22
5:56
20
Brandon Park
Jr
17:30
5:58
33
Josh Pickett
Jr
17:39
6:01
41
2 Knight
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:57
86:39
17:20
5:55
111 Dearris Rockett
Jr
16:51
5:45
3
Jair Martinez
Jr
17:11
5:52
14
Jose Favela
Sr
17:24
5:56
22
Tommy Garcia
Jr
17:25
5:57
23
Jonathon Salguero
Jr
17:48
6:05
49
Alvaro Garcia
Sr
17:51
6:06
52
Michael Valenzuela
Sr
18:41
6:23
84
3 Newbury Park
8-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:25
86:41
17:20
5:55
112 Jahaan Ansari
Jr
17:06
5:50
9
Austin Lasater
Sr
17:10
5:52
13
Brandan Cox
Jr
17:26
5:57
26
Tristen Frick
Sr
17:28
5:58
30
Chris Dunn
Jr
17:31
5:59
34
Lorenzo Garita
Jr
17:53
6:06
53
Karthik Basappa
Jr
18:09
6:12
64
4 Ventura
7-5-3-4-4
Gap: 0:30
86:45
17:21
5:55
118 Cody Sasaki
Jr
17:04
5:49
8
Conrad Slater
Jr
17:12
5:52
15
Lee Baker
Jr
17:23
5:56
21
Nick Valenzuela
Sr
17:32
5:59
35
Sean Dore
Jr
17:34
6:00
39
David Ramirez
Jr
17:54
6:07
54
Ricky Deanda
Jr
19:40
6:43
105
5 De Lal Salle
9-9-6-5-5
Gap: 0:26
87:09
17:26
5:57
139 Brandon Lew
Sr
17:09
5:51
12
Trey Schwartz
So
17:25
5:57
24
Tom Sandri
Sr
17:26
5:57
25
Daniel Smith
Jr
17:34
6:00
38
Eric Machado
Jr
17:35
6:00
40
Jeremy Kerfs
Sr
17:50
6:05
50
Amiel Capinpin
Jr
17:51
6:06
51
6 Roosevelt (cor)
4-5-5-6-6
Gap: 1:26
88:06
17:37
6:01
188 Ralph Rivera
Sr
16:52
5:45
4
Josiah Ibarra
Sr
17:22
5:56
19
Joey Belizario
Sr
17:29
5:58
32
Jack Donahue
Sr
18:05
6:10
58
Nicholas Weisheit
Jr
18:18
6:15
75
Christian Pinedo
Jr
19:06
6:31
95
Enrique Galindo
Sr
19:54
6:48
111
7 Capo Valley
6-2-7-7-7
Gap: 1:04
88:24
17:41
6:02
193 Andre Gray
Jr
17:02
5:49
6
Danny Obrien
Jr
17:08
5:51
11
Brad Wernick
Sr
18:03
6:10
57
Logan Haser
Jr
18:05
6:10
59
Mitch Salgado
Jr
18:06
6:11
60
Josh Reise
Jr
18:12
6:13
67
Keegan Wilson
Jr
19:10
6:32
98
8 Crescenta Valley
5-7-8-8-8
Gap: 1:18
88:22
17:40
6:02
204 Bryant Mohan
Fr
16:56
5:47
5
Matt Williams
Sr
17:27
5:57
28
Eduardo Menendez
Jr
17:44
6:03
46
Cody Heydenreich
Sr
18:01
6:09
55
Jacob Smith
Sr
18:14
6:13
70
Mike Jaramillo
Sr
18:32
6:20
82
John Meier
Sr
18:47
6:25
88
9 Whittier
12-12-10-9-9
Gap: 0:48
88:44
17:45
6:03
229 Oscar Montano
Sr
17:28
5:58
29
Ray Melendez
Sr
17:33
5:59
37
Guillermo Carrillo
Sr
17:41
6:02
43
Drew Rios
Sr
17:46
6:04
47
Sean Lee
Jr
18:16
6:14
73
Edward Morales
Jr
18:52
6:26
90
Stuart Trapani
Jr
20:17
6:55
119
10 Fountain Valley
2-7-9-10-10
Gap: 2:26
90:34
18:07
6:11
288 Thomas Duckson
Jr
16:42
5:42
2
Maverick Depretto
Sr
17:29
5:58
31
Bryce Schoppert
Sr
18:10
6:12
65
Toan Nguyen
Jr
19:05
6:31
94
Maurice Ottiger
Jr
19:08
6:32
96
Michael Mccomb
Jr
19:09
6:32
97
Huy Nguyen
Jr
19:35
6:41
102
11 Amador Valley
10-11-12-11-11
Gap: 1:49
90:23
18:05
6:10
289 Noah Sluss
Sr
17:12
5:52
16
Brad Moreno
Jr
17:42
6:02
44
Neal Mankins
Jr
18:08
6:11
62
Joe D'Addabbo
Jr
18:20
6:15
76
Steven Rice
Sr
19:01
6:29
91
Blake Seitz
Jr
19:41
6:43
106




12 Chino Hills
13-13-13-12-12
Gap: 0:56
90:07
18:01
6:09
291 Damian Morales
Jr
17:32
5:59
36
Alfredo Vazquez
Sr
17:47
6:04
48
Nick Kiss
Sr
18:08
6:11
61
Gavin Hunt
Jr
18:12
6:13
66
Michael Barragan
Sr
18:28
6:18
80
Leona Rojas-garcia
Jr
18:50
6:26
89
Shane Romero
Sr
19:02
6:30
92
13 Long Beach Poly
14-15-15-14-13
Gap: 0:51
91:10
18:14
6:13
343 Kenji Sander
Jr
17:40
6:02
42
Ivan Pearson
Sr
18:08
6:11
63
Josh Deleon
Jr
18:25
6:17
78
Joshua Mayfield
Sr
18:26
6:17
79
Christian O'keefe
Sr
18:31
6:19
81
Jonathan Eastly
Sr
18:40
6:22
83
Chris Barker
Jr
18:42
6:23
85
14 Quartz Hill
11-10-11-13-14
Gap: 3:48
94:39
18:56
6:28
371 Matthew Binkley
Jr
17:21
5:55
18
Andrew Bermea
Jr
17:27
5:57
27
Steven Hood
Sr
18:17
6:14
74
John Pena
Sr
20:25
6:58
122
Matthew Greene
Jr
21:09
7:13
130
Jacob Buller
Jr
21:31
7:21
135
Sebastian Espinoza
Jr
23:42
8:05
140
15 Mission Viejo
15-14-14-15-15
Gap: 3:00
94:36
18:55
6:27
414 Michael Higham
Jr
17:42
6:02
45
Ephraim Turner
Jr
18:01
6:09
56
Tanner Moersch
Jr
18:22
6:16
77
Brandon Beck
Jr
19:49
6:46
109
Alex Waller
Sr
20:42
7:04
127
Nick Lee
Sr
22:22
7:38
139




16 Paramount
18-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:56
94:42
18:56
6:28
447 Freddy Guerrero
Sr
18:15
6:14
71
Anthony Raygoza
Jr
18:16
6:14
72
Alex Estrada
Sr
18:46
6:24
87
Victor Ramos
Sr
19:14
6:34
100
Moises Mendoza
Sr
20:11
6:53
117
Luis Carmona
Sr
20:37
7:02
126
Alex Medina
Jr
20:54
7:08
129
17 Vacaville
17-18-17-17-17
Gap: 1:27
96:08
19:14
6:34
475 Erik Markowski
Sr
18:14
6:13
69
Hunter Jones
Jr
19:04
6:30
93
Travis Tapay
Sr
19:29
6:39
101
Geoffrey Sanchez
Sr
19:40
6:43
104
Sean Ortiz
Sr
19:41
6:43
108
Tim Beckman
Jr
19:53
6:47
110
Zach George
Jr
19:57
6:49
112
18 Lakewood
16-17-18-18-18
Gap: 2:17
97:31
19:30
6:39
508 Aaron Aburto
Jr
18:13
6:13
68
Colin Witt
Sr
18:45
6:24
86
Etienne Alcaraz
Jr
20:01
6:50
114
Alexander Hong
Jr
20:02
6:50
116
Jesus Del Rio
Jr
20:30
7:00
124
Luis Estrada
Sr
21:22
7:18
133




19 Heritage (rom)
20-20-20-19-19
Gap: 0:55
100:57
20:11
6:53
586 Jeremy Boling
Sr
19:41
6:43
107
C.j. Sanchez
Sr
19:59
6:49
113
Sean Martin
Jr
20:15
6:55
118
Jarrett Carter
Jr
20:26
6:58
123
David Gonzalez-lutz
Jr
20:36
7:02
125
Cesar Gutierrez
Jr
20:44
7:05
128
Richard Vargo
Sr
21:12
7:14
132
20 Huntington Beach
19-19-19-20-20
Gap: 3:03
104:15
20:51
7:07
610 Hunter Schneider
Sr
19:11
6:33
99
Jon Wing
Jr
19:37
6:42
103
Anthony Cook
Sr
21:26
7:19
134
Matt Palmer
Jr
21:47
7:26
136
Luke Hathcock
Jr
22:14
7:35
138








21 Arroyo Valley
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 1:58
103:53
20:47
7:05
624 Louie Sanchez
Sr
20:01
6:50
115
Frank Jimenez
Sr
20:19
6:56
120
Andrew Ikenburg
Sr
20:24
6:58
121
Edwin Flores
Sr
21:10
7:13
131
Gabriel Zapata
Sr
21:59
7:30
137








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mark Vangralek Fr Carlmont 16:37 5:40
2 Em Torres-gonzalez Fr Monta Vista 17:22 5:56
3 Miguel Gutierrez Fr Downey (dow) 17:32 5:59
4 Samuel Bautista Fr California (whi) 17:39 6:01
5 Chase Nalitt Fr Great Oak 17:41 6:02
6 Christian Monsalud Fr James Logan 17:46 6:04
7 Zach Beston Fr Amador Valley 17:46 6:04 1/2 10/20 7/23
8 Jack Ackerman Fr Downey (dow) 17:51 6:06
9 Alfonso Jimenez Fr Paramount 17:51 6:06
10 Anthony Lopez Fr Downey (dow) 17:55 6:07
11 David Carvajal Fr Great Oak 18:00 6:09
12 Imeh Nsek Fr Chino Hills 18:05 6:10
13 Colton Reddish Fr Vista Murrieta 18:07 6:11
14 Jake Miller Fr Burbank 18:10 6:12
15 Marcelo Arcos Fr Chino Hills 18:10 6:12
16 Thomas Payne Fr Vista Murrieta 18:20 6:15
17 Vincent Paradise Fr Steele Canyon 18:21 6:16
18 Liam Fairweather Fr Burbank 18:25 6:17
19 Trevor Knaus Fr Vista Murrieta 18:26 6:17
20 Nick Dahms Fr Chino Hills 18:27 6:18
21 Erick Ramos Fr Knight 18:31 6:19
22 Zack Coward Fr Great Oak 18:31 6:19
23 Rohan Choudhury Fr Monta Vista 18:35 6:21
24 Jacob Casillas Fr Etiwanda 18:35 6:21
25 Jesus Martinez Fr Downey (dow) 18:36 6:21
26 Jame Scott-solache Fr Great Oak 18:37 6:21
27 Eli Perleberg Fr Great Oak 18:43 6:23
28 Ethan Valdez Fr Great Oak 18:44 6:24
29 Chris Polk Fr Long Beach Poly 18:45 6:24
30 Willie Perryman Fr Burbank 18:45 6:24
31 Cole Wantland Fr Burroughs (bur) 18:46 6:24
32 Devon Budovec Fr Etiwanda 18:54 6:27
33 Chris Malloy Fr Vista Murrieta 18:57 6:28
34 Alfonso Lopez Fr Chino Hills 18:58 6:28
35 Latham Guillory Fr Great Oak 18:59 6:29
36 Taylor Chavez Fr Chaparral (tem) 19:02 6:30
37 Kyle Johnson Fr La Sierra 19:03 6:30
38 Diego Sanchez Fr Downey (dow) 19:06 6:31
39 Isaiah Valdez Fr Chino Hills 19:07 6:31
40 Garrett Boulais Fr Burroughs (bur) 19:10 6:32
41 John Bennett Fr Vista Murrieta 19:11 6:33
42 Kyle Mccabe Fr Vista Murrieta 19:11 6:33
43 Josh Ortiz Fr Chino Hills 19:15 6:34
44 Kenny Snitzer Fr Etiwanda 19:19 6:36
45 Jack Howe Fr Burroughs (bur) 19:22 6:37
46 Luis Silva Fr Vista Murrieta 19:23 6:37
47 Enrique Vizcaino Fr Burbank 19:23 6:37
48 Colin Brooks Fr Great Oak 19:24 6:37
49 Sergio Flores Fr Vista Murrieta 19:25 6:38
50 Zack Stewart Fr Great Oak 19:27 6:38
51 Josh Viray Fr Long Beach Poly 19:28 6:39
52 Jose Mendoza Fr Downey (dow) 19:34 6:41
53 George Binni Fr Great Oak 19:38 6:42
54 Nick Sams Fr Great Oak 19:42 6:43
55 Luis Garcia Fr La Sierra 19:42 6:43
56 Robert Fitzpatrick Fr Burbank 19:43 6:44
57 Juan Avila Fr La Sierra 19:44 6:44
58 Brandon Estrada Fr Chaparral (tem) 19:44 6:44
59 Alex Trejo Fr California (whi) 19:45 6:44
60 James Heald Fr Steele Canyon 19:45 6:44
61 Tanner Acomb Fr Great Oak 19:47 6:45
62 Robbie Guerrero Fr Etiwanda 19:49 6:46
63 Shanmukh Challa Fr Monta Vista 19:51 6:46
64 Nathan Grovhoug Fr Heritage (bre) 19:52 6:47
65 Jack Stigler Fr Great Oak 19:56 6:48
66 Jin Seo Fr Amador Valley 19:56 6:48 2/2 15/20 14/20
67 Enrique Coreas Fr Downey (dow) 20:00 6:50
68 Christian Espinoza Fr Chino Hills 20:01 6:50
69 Troy Van Camp Fr Great Oak 20:08 6:52
70 Louis Mccomack Fr Steele Canyon 20:10 6:53
71 Christian Torres Fr California (whi) 20:12 6:54
72 Dylan Lansing Fr Burbank 20:13 6:54
73 Matt Oca Fr Long Beach Poly 20:16 6:55
74 Gabriel Barrera Fr Steele Canyon 20:17 6:55
75 Johnny Huatran Fr Redlands 20:19 6:56
76 Christopher Jorge Fr San Gorgonio 20:24 6:58
77 Justin Rodriguez Fr Downey (dow) 20:26 6:58
78 Andrew Pirkle Fr Redlands 20:27 6:59
79 Ian Kosel Fr Tokay 20:30 7:00
80 Daniel Galindo Fr Chino Hills 20:31 7:00
81 Jaryd Weink Fr Chino Hills 20:32 7:00
82 William Chacon Fr California (whi) 20:34 7:01
83 Jared Krzys Fr Chaparral (tem) 20:35 7:02
84 Luis Munoz Fr Downey (dow) 20:35 7:02
85 Hanson Khim Fr Long Beach Poly 20:36 7:02
86 Blake Berwoert Fr Great Oak 20:39 7:03
87 Ricardo Pelayo Fr La Sierra 20:46 7:05
88 Andre Segovia Fr California (whi) 20:49 7:06
89 Sam Lomeli Fr Burbank 20:50 7:07
90 Joshua Rehfeldt Fr Chino Hills 20:53 7:08
91 Ben Kang Fr Long Beach Poly 20:54 7:08
92 Quinn Balder Fr Great Oak 20:56 7:09
93 Ken Shaffer Fr La Sierra 20:59 7:10
94 Alejandro Torres Fr Paramount 21:01 7:10
95 Matt Bradshaw Fr Chaparral (tem) 21:03 7:11
96 Horace Tsai Fr Chaparral (tem) 21:03 7:11
97 Cesar Rodriguez Fr Channel Islands 21:06 7:12
98 Gian Velasquez Fr Etiwanda 21:08 7:13
99 Cameron Lapham Fr Great Oak 21:09 7:13
100 Edgar Fierros Fr San Gorgonio 21:11 7:14
101 Brandon Archuleta Fr Etiwanda 21:13 7:14
102 Abraham Padilla Fr San Gorgonio 21:14 7:15
103 Anthony Gallegos Sr San Gorgonio 21:22 7:18
104 John Conn Fr La Sierra 21:22 7:18
105 Dion Mokhtari Fr Burroughs (bur) 21:23 7:18
106 Ryan Malcomson Fr Great Oak 21:24 7:18
107 Christian Andrade Fr Paramount 21:24 7:18
108 Clay Bradley Fr Chaparral (tem) 21:25 7:19
109 Jesse Jacques Fr Great Oak 21:27 7:19
110 Julian Daracourt Fr Etiwanda 21:28 7:20
111 Anthony Hernandez Fr San Gorgonio 21:34 7:22
112 Danny Bustos Fr Burroughs (bur) 21:35 7:22
113 Jorge Leon Fr Long Beach Poly 21:40 7:24
114 Brandon Lynaugh Fr La Sierra 21:46 7:26
115 Jesse Vazquez Fr Etiwanda 21:46 7:26
116 Kenny Cruz Fr Long Beach Poly 21:52 7:28
117 Robert Hostetler Fr Steele Canyon 22:00 7:31
118 Cosmo Sandusky Fr Downey (dow) 22:01 7:31
119 Joshua Fernando Fr James Logan 22:02 7:31
120 Matthew Tatsumi Fr La Sierra 22:05 7:32
121 Keegan Spencer Fr Heritage (bre) 22:07 7:33
122 Nicholas Barba Fr Chino Hills 22:11 7:34
123 James Diaz Fr Vista Murrieta 22:16 7:36
124 Carlos Chiu Fr Great Oak 22:20 7:37
125 Rafael Miranda Fr Great Oak 22:24 7:39
126 Hunter Weaver Fr Great Oak 22:26 7:39
127 Alfred Lopez Fr San Gorgonio 22:28 7:40
128 Ben Mongkolvipakul Fr Long Beach Poly 22:31 7:41
129 Gideon Harianja Fr Redlands 22:32 7:41
130 Nicholas Hernandez Fr Downey (dow) 22:51 7:48
131 Rastran Aragon Fr James Logan 22:52 7:48
132 Marco Pantoya Fr Downey (dow) 23:00 7:51
133 Ivan Covarrubias Fr Channel Islands 23:03 7:52
134 Diego Munoz Fr Paramount 23:06 7:53
135 Asa Mazor-fredman Fr Long Beach Poly 23:13 7:55
136 Guraik Clair Fr James Logan 23:14 7:56
137 Omar Faba Fr Chaparral (tem) 23:19 7:57
138 Zach Augustine Fr La Sierra 23:25 8:00
139 Jonathan Harris Fr Great Oak 23:30 8:01
140 Jesus Cervantes Fr Paramount 23:34 8:03
141 Rafael Figueroa Fr La Sierra 23:36 8:03
142 Matt Gilstrap Fr Long Beach Poly 24:07 8:14
143 Bryan Padilla Fr Downey (dow) 24:22 8:19
144 Kane Stalians Fr Burbank 24:24 8:20
145 Vinh Nguyen Fr James Logan 24:24 8:20
146 Jericho Aguba Fr La Sierra 24:49 8:28
147 Kai Fillipow Fr Long Beach Poly 25:03 8:33
148 Brian Pham Fr Long Beach Poly 25:05 8:34
149 Marco Martinez Fr Downey (dow) 25:09 8:35
150 Anthony Wilson Fr Etiwanda 25:15 8:37
151 Diego Ochoa Fr San Gorgonio 25:33 8:43
152 Ryan Monger Fr La Sierra 25:39 8:45
153 Juan Jimenez Fr Channel Islands 25:42 8:46
154 Alejandro Cortes Fr Downey (dow) 25:49 8:49
155 Mitchell Brenkus Fr Great Oak 26:26 9:01
156 Erik Ramirez Fr San Gorgonio 26:38 9:05
157 Jimmy Palacios Fr San Gorgonio 27:12 9:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

36 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 1.8 mi
All at 2.93 mi
All at 1.8 mi
Fr Race 72 Mark Vangralek, Fr, 16:37, Carlmont Downey (dow), 91:00, 66
Fr Race 73 Matthew Schumann, Fr, 17:02, De Lal Salle De Lal Salle, 89:26, 60
Fr Race 74 Millen Trujillo, Fr, 17:35, Walnut Capo Valley, 93:04, 64
Fr Race 75 Thomas Durham, Fr, 17:27, Yucaipa Santa Ana, 93:26, 87
Fr Race 92 Joey Rodgers, Fr, 9:02, Arroyo Grande Peninsula, 47:28, 31
Fr Race 93 Luis Jaras, Fr, 9:06, Moorpark Glendora, 48:03, 54
Fr Race 94 Tanner Torrez, Fr, 9:01, Hemet Hemet, 48:18, 79
JV 67-JV Champ Mahmoud Moussa, So, 15:57, Arcadia Arcadia, 80:57, 28
JV Race 108 Tim Wuu, Sr, 17:05, Maria Carrillo Claremont, 87:28, 31
JV Race 109 William Garcia, Jr, 16:42, Valencia (pla) Valencia (pla), 86:05, 47
JV Race 110 Andrew Lopez, Sr, 17:15, Redondo Redondo, 88:51, 48
JV Race 50 Jonathan Rodriguez, Fr, 16:17, Warren El Toro, 83:44, 42
JV Race 51 Jake Schmitz, Jr, 16:41, Trabuco Hills Trabuco Hills, 85:33, 55
JV Race 52 Andy Werderman, Jr, 16:03, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 81:45, 15
So Race 79 Ryan Dimick, So, 16:30, Carlmont Dana Hills, 90:06, 57
So Race 80 Da Harrington-cota, So, 16:44, Walnut Crescenta Valley, 92:00, 85
So Race 81 Joshua Padilla, So, 17:08, Trabuco Hills Newbury Park, 90:05, 47
So Race 82 Bryan Ngo, So, 16:57, Arcadia Great Oak, 88:45, 55
So Race 86 George Bunkall, Sr, 8:52, Loyola Loyola, 45:37, 37
So Race 87 Cooper Sloan, So, 8:37, Homestead Santiago (gg), 47:28, 65
So Race 88 Abraham Rivera, So, 9:02, Indio Camarillo, 46:28, 36
So Race 89 Dante Hay, So, 8:59, Maria Carrillo Maria Carrillo, 46:18, 30
V 70-Sweeps Bryan Guijarro, Sr, 14:56, Knight Burbank, 78:19, 81
V 71-Sweeps Darren Fahy, Sr, 14:41, La Costa Canyon Rancho Cucamonga, 76:45, 81
V Race 100 Zach Gross, So, 16:19, Beaumont Beaumont, 84:22, 47
V Race 101 Josh Davis, Sr, 15:49, Arroyo Grande Arroyo Grande, 81:57, 80
V Race 102 Richard Ho, Jr, 15:23, Leland Hart, 81:12, 86
V Race 55 Matthew Beasley, Jr, 15:56, Riverside Poly Paloma Valley, 82:12, 58
V Race 56 Trevor Fuhriman, Sr, 15:44, Monte Vista (dan) Monte Vista (dan), 81:50, 59
V Race 57 Edgar Cobian, Sr, 15:31, La Sierra Davis, 81:34, 40
V Race 58 Juan Gonzalez, Jr, 15:15, El Toro Dana Hills, 78:00, 27
V Race 59 Anthony Monroy, Sr, 15:13, Burroughs (bur) Burroughs (bur), 80:53, 82
V Race 60 Malik Hayes, Sr, 15:20, Quartz Hill El Rancho, 80:19, 131
V Race 97 Nick Rivera, Sr, 16:06, Rowland Rowland, 85:33, 58
V Race 98 Grant Foster, Sr, 15:52, Los Gatos Point Loma, 85:09, 73
V Race 99 Cesar Berumen, Sr, 15:38, Patriot Simi Valley, 82:45, 57

All Girls Races

28 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 1.8 mi
All at 2.93 mi
All at 1.8 mi
Fr Race 76 Miranda Myers, Fr, 19:15, St. Francis (sac) St. Francis (sac), 103:07, 36
Fr Race 77 Jenny Xu, Fr, 20:06, Monta Vista Long Beach Poly, 112:04, 62
Fr Race 78 Starla Dale, Fr, 20:18, Great Oak Great Oak, 103:46, 15
Fr Race 95 Elizabeth Heyde, Fr, 10:10, Arroyo Grande Saugus, 58:29, 68
Fr Race 96 Jasmine Margetts, Fr, 10:49, North Torrance Moorpark, 57:03, 52
JV 66-JV Champ Abigail Frankian, So, 18:31, Saugus Saugus, 94:53, 41
JV Race 111 Cory Moberly, Sr, 20:40, Royal Saugus, 106:11, 42
JV Race 112 Danelle Weigel, Sr, 20:30, Redlands East Valle Claremont, 108:45, 52
JV Race 113 Gisela Lopez, Jr, 21:09, Godinez Fundament Godinez Fundament, 112:34, 34
JV Race 53 Marissa Nickles, Sr, 19:49, Fountain Valley Capo Valley, 101:50, 43
JV Race 54 Gabrielle Yatauro, So, 19:34, Edison -ss Edison -ss, 99:23, 19
So Race 83 Lauren Larocco, So, 19:20, St. Francis (sac) West Ranch, 111:19, 111
So Race 84 Jana Warrick, So, 20:25, Roosevelt (cor) Burbank, 109:48, 63
So Race 85 Karen Silva, So, 20:41, Downey (dow) Great Oak, 107:47, 17
So Race 90 Selena Pineda, So, 10:28, Godinez Fundament Godinez Fundament, 57:07, 35
So Race 91 Yvette Trejo, So, 10:53, Thousand Oaks Simi Valley, 59:31, 99
V 68-Sweeps Karis Frankian, Sr, 17:12, Saugus Saugus, 91:04, 64
V 69-Sweeps Sarah Baxter, So, 16:59, Simi Valley Simi Valley, 89:42, 55
V Race 103 Shayna Powless, Sr, 19:01, Roseville Moorpark, 102:26, 54
V Race 104 Briana Fonseca, Jr, 19:41, Vista Del Lago (mv) Valencia (pla), 102:55, 69
V Race 105 Nicki Ghazarian, Sr, 18:58, Westlake Westlake, 100:49, 53
V Race 106 Julia Lipson, Sr, 18:26, El Modena Maria Carrillo, 102:34, 75
V Race 107 Mariel Mendoza, Sr, 18:07, J.W. North Redondo, 94:36, 42
V Race 61 Marissa Suan, So, 18:36, Palo Verde (NV) Vacaville, 97:20, 55
V Race 62 Kiarra Mcintosh, Jr, 18:22, Paloma Valley Valencia (val), 97:01, 57
V Race 63 Vanessa Lopez, Jr, 18:48, Highland (pal) Highland (pal), 98:39, 87
V Race 64 Sophie Meads, So, 18:24, Davis Chaparral (tem), 97:47, 49
V Race 65 Laura Hollander, Sr, 17:45, Marina Marina, 93:51, 76