Amador Valley Results from the EBAL Championship at Shadow Cliffs Park on 11/5/11

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Acosta, Alex Jr JV 17:56 6:05 2.95 24/91 7/11 15/25 2/7 18:17
(0:21,1.9)
19:28
(1:32,7.9)
18:17
(0:21,1.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Alt, Michael Jr JV 16:59 5:45 2.95 4/91 2/11 9/25 1/8 18:22
(1:23,7.5)
16:57 16:57 You ROCK! (LY)
Arthur, Dan Jr V 16:45 5:41 2.95 34/52 6/7 8/25 2/8 17:42
(0:57,5.4)
16:50
(0:05,0.5)
16:50
(0:05,0.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Baxter, Adam So F/S 22:12 7:32 2.95 102/121 7/7 24/25 7/7 23:28
(1:16,5.4)
23:28
(1:16,5.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Beston, Zach Fr F/S 16:43 5:40 2.95 2/121 1/7 7/25 2/7 17:10
(0:27,2.6)
17:10
(0:27,2.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Brower-Douglas, Owen So F/S 21:25 7:16 2.95 88/121 5/7 22/25 7/7 23:40
(2:15,9.5)
22:12
(0:47,3.5)
22:12
(0:47,3.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
D'Addabbo, Joe Jr JV 17:44 6:01 2.95 20/91 5/11 13/25 2/7 18:45
(1:01,5.4)
18:45
(1:01,5.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Faraudo, Ryan Sr JV 27:59 9:29 2.95 90/91 11/11 25/25 5/5 26:13 26:13 25:01
Hamilton, Austin Jr JV 18:36 6:18 2.95 36/91 9/11 17/25 2/6 19:13
(0:37,3.2)
19:29
(0:53,4.5)
19:13
(0:37,3.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Huey, Kevin Jr V 16:00 5:25 2.95 11/52 3/7 3/25 2/8 16:31
(0:31,3.1)
16:12
(0:12,1.2)
16:12
(0:12,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Infald, Blane Sr JV 16:26 5:34 2.95 1/91 1/11 5/25 1/8 16:54
(0:28,2.8)
16:53
(0:27,2.7)
16:53
(0:27,2.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jain, Raja Jr JV 19:24 6:35 2.95 52/91 10/11 19/25 2/5 18:58 18:58
Mahini, Armin So F/S 22:07 7:30 2.95 101/121 6/7 23/25 7/7 20:38 20:38
Mankins, Neal Jr JV 17:30 5:56 2.95 16/91 4/11 12/25 2/7 18:10
(0:40,3.7)
17:38
(0:08,0.8)
17:38
(0:08,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
McCarthy, Connor Jr V 15:35 5:17 2.95 4/52 1/7 1/25 3/8 16:06
(0:31,3.2)
15:34 15:34 You ROCK! (LY)
Mckinnon, Conner So V 16:16 5:31 2.95 19/52 4/7 4/25 3/8 16:11 16:11
Moreno, Brad Jr JV 17:00 5:46 2.95 5/91 3/11 10/25 1/8 17:55
(0:55,5.1)
17:26
(0:26,2.5)
17:26
(0:26,2.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Rice, Steven Sr JV 17:59 6:06 2.95 25/91 8/11 16/25 2/6 19:37
(1:38,8.3)
18:17
(0:18,1.6)
18:17
(0:18,1.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Schlachte, Jacob Jr V 15:41 5:19 2.95 7/52 2/7 2/25 2/8 17:51
(2:10,12.1)
16:05
(0:24,2.5)
16:05
(0:24,2.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Schlachte, Peter Fr V 16:35 5:37 2.95 31/52 5/7 6/25 4/8 16:22 16:22
Seitz, Blake Jr JV 17:55 6:04 2.95 23/91 6/11 14/25 2/7 18:15
(0:20,1.8)
18:15
(0:20,1.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Seo, Jin Fr F/S 19:25 6:35 2.95 48/121 3/7 20/25 6/7 20:11
(0:46,3.8)
20:11
(0:46,3.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Shimanuki, Brian So F/S 19:08 6:29 2.95 39/121 2/7 18/25 7/7 18:58 18:58
Sluss, Noah Sr V 17:11 5:49 2.95 44/52 7/7 11/25 3/4 17:31
(0:20,1.9)
17:31
(0:20,1.9)
17:31
(0:20,1.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Wong, Jordan So F/S 19:35 6:38 2.95 52/121 4/7 21/25 6/7 20:53
(1:18,6.2)
20:53
(1:18,6.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/8 80:07
1:00
2.95 5:26 5:17 5:37 72 5:19 80:49
(0:42,0.9)
80:49
(0:42,0.9)
79:18 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Connor McCarthy (4), Jacob Schlachte (7), Kevin Huey (11), Conner Mckinnon (19), Peter Schlachte (31)
JV 1st 5 2/7 85:39
1:18
2.95 5:48 5:34 6:01 46 5:48 85:19 85:19 85:19 Blane Infald (1), Michael Alt (4), Brad Moreno (5), Neal Mankins (16), Joe D'Addabbo (20)
JV 2nd 5 2/5 91:50
1:29
2.95 6:14 6:04 6:35 39 6:01 104:16
(12:26,11.9)
104:16
(12:26,11.9)
93:04
(1:14,1.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Blake Seitz (4), Alex Acosta (5), Steven Rice (6), Austin Hamilton (10), Raja Jain (14)
F/S 1st 5 6/7 96:16
4:42
2.95 6:32 5:40 7:16 150 5:47 89:55 89:55 89:55 Zach Beston (2), Brian Shimanuki (30), Jin Seo (34), Jordan Wong (37), Owen Brower-Douglas (47)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Parker Deuel Sr San Ramon Valley 15:16 5:11
2 Evan Molineux Sr DeLaSalle 15:27 5:14
3 Zach Hanze Jr San Ramon Valley 15:33 5:16
4 Connor McCarthy Jr Amador Valley 15:35 5:17 1/7 1/25 3/8 16:06
(0:31)
15:34 15:34 You ROCK! (LY)
5 Andrew Feldman Sr Monte Vista 15:36 5:17
6 Grant Salk Sr Granada 15:39 5:18
7 Jacob Schlachte Jr Amador Valley 15:41 5:19 2/7 2/25 2/8 17:51
(2:10)
16:05
(0:24)
16:05
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Carl Wilke Jr San Ramon Valley 15:43 5:20
9 Matt Devries Jr San Ramon Valley 15:44 5:20
10 Sameer Patel Sr California 15:50 5:22
11 Kevin Huey Jr Amador Valley 16:00 5:25 3/7 3/25 2/8 16:31
(0:31)
16:12
(0:12)
16:12
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Joel Schmierer Sr Livermore 16:04 5:27
13 Matt Yap Sr Monte Vista 16:04 5:27
14 Clark Messman So DeLaSalle 16:05 5:27
15 Byron Kilian Sr Monte Vista 16:06 5:27
16 Nicco Baumann Sr San Ramon Valley 16:07 5:28
17 Matthew Schumann Fr DeLaSalle 16:10 5:29
18 Luke Williams So DeLaSalle 16:12 5:29
19 Conner Mckinnon So Amador Valley 16:16 5:31 4/7 4/25 3/8 16:11 16:11
20 Tyler Menniti Sr Granada 16:17 5:31
21 Jack Reed Sr Foothill 16:18 5:32
22 Spencer Jeppson Jr Granada 16:20 5:32
23 Patrick Patterson Sr Granada 16:20 5:32
24 Tsuyoshi Kohlgruber Sr Livermore 16:20 5:32
25 Joshua Knight Jr Granada 16:21 5:33
26 Trevor Holmgren Sr San Ramon Valley 16:24 5:34
27 Jackson Crose Fr Livermore 16:24 5:34
28 Andrew Goard Jr Foothill 16:25 5:34
29 Justin Mogannam Jr DeLaSalle 16:25 5:34
30 Nick Trebes Jr Livermore 16:32 5:36
31 Peter Schlachte Fr Amador Valley 16:35 5:37 5/7 6/25 4/8 16:22 16:22
32 Jake Pisenti Jr San Ramon Valley 16:37 5:38
33 Ramon Morales Sr Livermore 16:45 5:41
34 Dan Arthur Jr Amador Valley 16:45 5:41 6/7 8/25 2/8 17:42
(0:57)
16:50
(0:05)
16:50
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
35 Brian Paniagua Jr California 16:47 5:41
36 Heet Vaishnav Sr Monte Vista 16:53 5:43
37 Chris Jachowski Sr California 16:54 5:44
38 Walter Brennan So DeLaSalle 16:56 5:44
39 Michael Bartz Jr Monte Vista 16:57 5:45
40 John Jankowski Jr DeLaSalle 16:58 5:45
41 Owen Coumou Jr Foothill 16:59 5:45
42 Bridger Giglio Sr Foothill 17:05 5:47
43 Dan Dujmovich Sr Livermore 17:06 5:48
44 Noah Sluss Sr Amador Valley 17:11 5:49 7/7 11/25 3/4 17:31
(0:20)
17:31
(0:20)
17:31
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
45 Austin Horning So Granada 17:17 5:52
46 Kyle Kao Jr California 17:22 5:53
47 Jake Auby So Monte Vista 17:26 5:55
48 Jared Shohfi Sr Foothill 17:36 5:58
49 Ryan Mcdonald Jr Foothill 17:52 6:03
50 Ben Lillig Jr California 17:57 6:05
51 Blake Cross Jr California 18:11 6:10
52 Brandon Pitts Sr Livermore 18:23 6:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Ramon Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
78:23
15:41
5:19
37 Parker Deuel
Sr
15:16
5:11
1
Zach Hanze
Jr
15:33
5:16
3
Carl Wilke
Jr
15:43
5:20
8
Matt Devries
Jr
15:44
5:20
9
Nicco Baumann
Sr
16:07
5:28
16
Trevor Holmgren
Sr
16:24
5:34
26
Jake Pisenti
Jr
16:37
5:38
32
2 Amador Valley
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:00
80:07
16:01
5:26
72 Connor McCarthy
Jr
15:35
5:17
4
Jacob Schlachte
Jr
15:41
5:19
7
Kevin Huey
Jr
16:00
5:25
11
Conner Mckinnon
So
16:16
5:31
19
Peter Schlachte
Fr
16:35
5:37
31
Dan Arthur
Jr
16:45
5:41
34
Noah Sluss
Sr
17:11
5:49
44
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 DeLaSalle
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:58
80:19
16:04
5:27
80 Evan Molineux
Sr
15:27
5:14
2
Clark Messman
So
16:05
5:27
14
Matthew Schumann
Fr
16:10
5:29
17
Luke Williams
So
16:12
5:29
18
Justin Mogannam
Jr
16:25
5:34
29
Walter Brennan
So
16:56
5:44
38
John Jankowski
Jr
16:58
5:45
40
4 Granada
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:42
80:57
16:11
5:29
96 Grant Salk
Sr
15:39
5:18
6
Tyler Menniti
Sr
16:17
5:31
20
Spencer Jeppson
Jr
16:20
5:32
22
Patrick Patterson
Sr
16:20
5:32
23
Joshua Knight
Jr
16:21
5:33
25
Austin Horning
So
17:17
5:52
45




5 Monte Vista
4-4-3-4-5
Gap: 1:21
81:36
16:19
5:32
108 Andrew Feldman
Sr
15:36
5:17
5
Matt Yap
Sr
16:04
5:27
13
Byron Kilian
Sr
16:06
5:27
15
Heet Vaishnav
Sr
16:53
5:43
36
Michael Bartz
Jr
16:57
5:45
39
Jake Auby
So
17:26
5:55
47




6 Livermore
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:41
82:05
16:25
5:34
126 Joel Schmierer
Sr
16:04
5:27
12
Tsuyoshi Kohlgruber
Sr
16:20
5:32
24
Jackson Crose
Fr
16:24
5:34
27
Nick Trebes
Jr
16:32
5:36
30
Ramon Morales
Sr
16:45
5:41
33
Dan Dujmovich
Sr
17:06
5:48
43
Brandon Pitts
Sr
18:23
6:14
52
7 California
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:07
84:50
16:58
5:45
178 Sameer Patel
Sr
15:50
5:22
10
Brian Paniagua
Jr
16:47
5:41
35
Chris Jachowski
Sr
16:54
5:44
37
Kyle Kao
Jr
17:22
5:53
46
Ben Lillig
Jr
17:57
6:05
50
Blake Cross
Jr
18:11
6:10
51




8 Foothill
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:18
84:23
16:53
5:43
180 Jack Reed
Sr
16:18
5:32
21
Andrew Goard
Jr
16:25
5:34
28
Owen Coumou
Jr
16:59
5:45
41
Bridger Giglio
Sr
17:05
5:47
42
Jared Shohfi
Sr
17:36
5:58
48
Ryan Mcdonald
Jr
17:52
6:03
49




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Blane Infald Sr Amador Valley 16:26 5:34 1/11 5/25 1/8 16:54
(0:28)
16:53
(0:27)
16:53
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Joe Burton Jr Granada 16:43 5:40
3 Amiel Capinpin Jr DeLaSalle 16:47 5:41
4 Michael Alt Jr Amador Valley 16:59 5:45 2/11 9/25 1/8 18:22
(1:23)
16:57 16:57 You ROCK! (LY)
5 Brad Moreno Jr Amador Valley 17:00 5:46 3/11 10/25 1/8 17:55
(0:55)
17:26
(0:26)
17:26
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Kyle Rosemark Sr Granada 17:05 5:47
7 Daniel Smith Jr DeLaSalle 17:06 5:48
8 Brandon Lew Sr DeLaSalle 17:10 5:49
9 Greg Cox Sr DeLaSalle 17:11 5:49
10 Joel Vazquez Sr Livermore 17:12 5:50
11 Jeremy Kerfs Sr DeLaSalle 17:16 5:51
12 Adrian Capinpin Sr DeLaSalle 17:17 5:52
13 Charlie Fenoglio Jr San Ramon Valley 17:17 5:52
14 Max Swenson Jr San Ramon Valley 17:19 5:52
15 Dylan Rogers Sr San Ramon Valley 17:20 5:53
16 Neal Mankins Jr Amador Valley 17:30 5:56 4/11 12/25 2/7 18:10
(0:40)
17:38
(0:08)
17:38
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Patrick Kragen Jr Monte Vista 17:31 5:56
18 James Mason Jr Monte Vista 17:35 5:58
19 Tom Sandri Sr DeLaSalle 17:36 5:58
20 Joe D'Addabbo Jr Amador Valley 17:44 6:01 5/11 13/25 2/7 18:45
(1:01)
18:45
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
21 Cody Newton Sr Monte Vista 17:45 6:01
22 Eric Machado Jr DeLaSalle 17:49 6:02
23 Blake Seitz Jr Amador Valley 17:55 6:04 6/11 14/25 2/7 18:15
(0:20)
18:15
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
24 Alex Acosta Jr Amador Valley 17:56 6:05 7/11 15/25 2/7 18:17
(0:21)
19:28
(1:32)
18:17
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
25 Steven Rice Sr Amador Valley 17:59 6:06 8/11 16/25 2/6 19:37
(1:38)
18:17
(0:18)
18:17
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Kyle Spangenberg Jr DeLaSalle 18:01 6:06
27 Matt Vickers So Livermore 18:03 6:07
28 Paris Butler Fr Livermore 18:04 6:07
29 Matt Dioso Jr DeLaSalle 18:05 6:08
30 Kyle Smith Jr DeLaSalle 18:06 6:08
31 Jaxson Kovacs Sr Granada 18:07 6:08
32 Blake Rogers Sr San Ramon Valley 18:20 6:13
33 Zack Erlick Jr Monte Vista 18:22 6:14
34 Joel French Jr Foothill 18:33 6:17
35 Peter Henze Jr Foothill 18:35 6:18
36 Austin Hamilton Jr Amador Valley 18:36 6:18 9/11 17/25 2/6 19:13
(0:37)
19:29
(0:53)
19:13
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
37 Bryce Stovall So Livermore 18:38 6:19
38 Tyler Neabeack Jr Granada 18:38 6:19
39 Cameron Somers Jr Monte Vista 18:39 6:19
40 Adam La Mar Sr DeLaSalle 18:40 6:20
41 Matt Aufderheide Jr Livermore 18:40 6:20
42 Pete Godkin Sr DeLaSalle 18:45 6:21
43 Taylor Futral Jr Granada 18:50 6:23
44 Declan Ayres Sr DeLaSalle 18:56 6:25
45 Ken Ohhashi Sr Foothill 18:59 6:26
46 Mike Abood Jr Monte Vista 19:04 6:28
47 Jason Vawter Sr Monte Vista 19:06 6:28
48 Dustin Lacy Jr Foothill 19:07 6:29
49 Tommy Mckenzie Jr Granada 19:15 6:32
50 John Pericich Jr DeLaSalle 19:18 6:33
51 Luis Perez Jr Granada 19:20 6:33
52 Raja Jain Jr Amador Valley 19:24 6:35 10/11 19/25 2/5 18:58 18:58
53 Kevin Faggiano Jr Foothill 19:25 6:35
54 Zachary Durian-williams Jr Granada 19:32 6:37
55 Michael Peck Sr San Ramon Valley 19:35 6:38
56 Sean Yap Sr Monte Vista 19:46 6:42
57 Dan Elvidge Sr San Ramon Valley 19:50 6:43
58 Blake Nichols Sr Granada 19:55 6:45
59 Nick Flores Jr Livermore 19:59 6:46
60 Kevin Gunderson So DeLaSalle 20:06 6:49
61 Ben Price Fr Livermore 20:15 6:52
62 Eric Meng Sr San Ramon Valley 20:34 6:58
63 Patrick Buckley Jr DeLaSalle 20:38 7:00
64 Jeremy Uang Sr DeLaSalle 20:48 7:03
65 Brenden Peterson Sr Monte Vista 20:58 7:06
66 Bradley Palonsky Jr Monte Vista 20:59 7:07
67 Andrew Huang Jr Foothill 21:05 7:09
68 Ben Hopkins Sr San Ramon Valley 21:09 7:10
69 Chris Dotzler Sr Monte Vista 21:14 7:12
70 Daniel Jensen Jr San Ramon Valley 21:14 7:12
71 Brett Bormann Sr Foothill 21:15 7:12
72 Jacob Kleinberg Jr Foothill 21:16 7:13
73 Andrew Delucchi Jr Monte Vista 21:24 7:15
74 Nick Cooper Sr Monte Vista 21:42 7:21
75 Neehar Goddam Jr California 21:44 7:22
76 Nils Thornally Sr Foothill 21:44 7:22
77 Pak Ho Ip Sr California 21:45 7:22
78 Jon Wright Sr Foothill 21:54 7:25
79 Christopher Soohoo Sr Monte Vista 21:54 7:25
80 Robby Jensen Sr San Ramon Valley 22:05 7:29
81 Jack Gore Sr Monte Vista 22:31 7:38
82 Terence Huang Sr DeLaSalle 23:12 7:52
83 Brandon Chin Jr California 23:27 7:57
84 Aaron Preiss Jr Monte Vista 24:13 8:13
85 Miles Robinson Sr Monte Vista 24:23 8:16
86 Eric Tjon Sr Foothill 24:30 8:18
87 Andrew Depaoli Sr San Ramon Valley 24:38 8:21
88 Stephen Balogh Sr Monte Vista 24:44 8:23
89 Brian Ingebretsen Jr Foothill 25:56 8:47
90 Ryan Faraudo Sr Amador Valley 27:59 9:29 11/11 25/25 5/5 26:13 26:13 25:01
91 Jordan Kleinberg Jr Foothill 31:12 10:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 DeLaSalle
3-3-2-2-1
Gap: 0:29
85:30
17:06
5:48
38 Amiel Capinpin
Jr
16:47
5:41
3
Daniel Smith
Jr
17:06
5:48
7
Brandon Lew
Sr
17:10
5:49
8
Greg Cox
Sr
17:11
5:49
9
Jeremy Kerfs
Sr
17:16
5:51
11
Adrian Capinpin
Sr
17:17
5:52
12
Tom Sandri
Sr
17:36
5:58
19
2 Amador Valley
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:18
85:39
17:08
5:48
46 Blane Infald
Sr
16:26
5:34
1
Michael Alt
Jr
16:59
5:45
4
Brad Moreno
Jr
17:00
5:46
5
Neal Mankins
Jr
17:30
5:56
16
Joe D'Addabbo
Jr
17:44
6:01
20
Blake Seitz
Jr
17:55
6:04
22
Alex Acosta
Jr
17:56
6:05
23
3 Granada
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:07
89:23
17:53
6:04
101 Joe Burton
Jr
16:43
5:40
2
Kyle Rosemark
Sr
17:05
5:47
6
Jaxson Kovacs
Sr
18:07
6:08
26
Tyler Neabeack
Jr
18:38
6:19
32
Taylor Futral
Jr
18:50
6:23
35
Tommy Mckenzie
Jr
19:15
6:32
40
Luis Perez
Jr
19:20
6:33
41
4 San Ramon Valley
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:18
89:51
17:58
6:05
112 Charlie Fenoglio
Jr
17:17
5:52
13
Max Swenson
Jr
17:19
5:52
14
Dylan Rogers
Sr
17:20
5:53
15
Blake Rogers
Sr
18:20
6:13
27
Michael Peck
Sr
19:35
6:38
43
Dan Elvidge
Sr
19:50
6:43
44
Eric Meng
Sr
20:34
6:58
47
5 Monte Vista
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:08
89:52
17:58
6:06
117 Patrick Kragen
Jr
17:31
5:56
17
James Mason
Jr
17:35
5:58
18
Cody Newton
Sr
17:45
6:01
21
Zack Erlick
Jr
18:22
6:14
28
Cameron Somers
Jr
18:39
6:19
33
Mike Abood
Jr
19:04
6:28
37
Jason Vawter
Sr
19:06
6:28
38
6 Livermore
4-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:28
90:37
18:07
6:09
124 Joel Vazquez
Sr
17:12
5:50
10
Matt Vickers
So
18:03
6:07
24
Paris Butler
Fr
18:04
6:07
25
Bryce Stovall
So
18:38
6:19
31
Matt Aufderheide
Jr
18:40
6:20
34
Nick Flores
Jr
19:59
6:46
45
Ben Price
Fr
20:15
6:52
46
7 Foothill
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:52
94:39
18:56
6:25
176 Joel French
Jr
18:33
6:17
29
Peter Henze
Jr
18:35
6:18
30
Ken Ohhashi
Sr
18:59
6:26
36
Dustin Lacy
Jr
19:07
6:29
39
Kevin Faggiano
Jr
19:25
6:35
42
Andrew Huang
Jr
21:05
7:09
48
Brett Bormann
Sr
21:15
7:12
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 DeLaSalle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
88:48
17:46
6:01
21 Adrian Capinpin
Sr
17:17
5:52
1
Tom Sandri
Sr
17:36
5:58
2
Eric Machado
Jr
17:49
6:02
3
Kyle Spangenberg
Jr
18:01
6:06
7
Matt Dioso
Jr
18:05
6:08
8
Kyle Smith
Jr
18:06
6:08
9
Adam La Mar
Sr
18:40
6:20
11
2 Amador Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:29
91:50
18:22
6:14
39 Blake Seitz
Jr
17:55
6:04
4
Alex Acosta
Jr
17:56
6:05
5
Steven Rice
Sr
17:59
6:06
6
Austin Hamilton
Jr
18:36
6:18
10
Raja Jain
Jr
19:24
6:35
14
Ryan Faraudo
Sr
27:59
9:29
33




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Monte Vista
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:55
99:53
19:59
6:46
77 Mike Abood
Jr
19:04
6:28
12
Jason Vawter
Sr
19:06
6:28
13
Sean Yap
Sr
19:46
6:42
15
Brenden Peterson
Sr
20:58
7:06
18
Bradley Palonsky
Jr
20:59
7:07
19
Chris Dotzler
Sr
21:14
7:12
22
Andrew Delucchi
Jr
21:24
7:15
26
4 San Ramon Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:15
104:52
20:58
7:07
106 Dan Elvidge
Sr
19:50
6:43
16
Eric Meng
Sr
20:34
6:58
17
Ben Hopkins
Sr
21:09
7:10
21
Daniel Jensen
Jr
21:14
7:12
23
Robby Jensen
Sr
22:05
7:29
29
Andrew Depaoli
Sr
24:38
8:21
31




5 Foothill
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:49
107:14
21:27
7:16
124 Andrew Huang
Jr
21:05
7:09
20
Brett Bormann
Sr
21:15
7:12
24
Jacob Kleinberg
Jr
21:16
7:13
25
Nils Thornally
Sr
21:44
7:22
27
Jon Wright
Sr
21:54
7:25
28
Eric Tjon
Sr
24:30
8:18
30
Brian Ingebretsen
Jr
25:56
8:47
32
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Trey Schwartz So DeLaSalle 16:42 5:40
2 Zach Beston Fr Amador Valley 16:43 5:40 1/7 7/25 2/7 17:10
(0:27)
17:10
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Sean Wanket Fr DeLaSalle 16:44 5:40
4 Tyler Gambill So San Ramon Valley 16:52 5:43
5 Nick Mitchell Fr DeLaSalle 17:05 5:47
6 Ryan Colaco So San Ramon Valley 17:06 5:48
7 Austin Reifers So San Ramon Valley 17:09 5:49
8 Drew Johnson Fr DeLaSalle 17:11 5:49
9 Dominic Mota So San Ramon Valley 17:13 5:50
10 Jason Intravaia So San Ramon Valley 17:19 5:52
11 Amar Jyothiprakash So Foothill 17:37 5:58
12 Justin Fairfield So DeLaSalle 17:40 5:59
13 Christian Aldana Fr California 17:43 6:00
14 Patrick Mulholland Fr San Ramon Valley 17:47 6:02
15 Tristan Stewart So Monte Vista 17:51 6:03
16 Frank Demartini Fr DeLaSalle 18:00 6:06
17 Michael Aldon So DeLaSalle 18:11 6:10
18 Kelly Barr Fr San Ramon Valley 18:11 6:10
19 James Baker So Granada 18:12 6:10
20 Austin Armstrong Fr Granada 18:14 6:11
21 Connor Salvo So San Ramon Valley 18:15 6:11
22 Justin Goldt So San Ramon Valley 18:15 6:11
23 Kevan'te Bessard Fr DeLaSalle 18:20 6:13
24 Kyle Lohmann So Monte Vista 18:22 6:14
25 Brandon Darling So San Ramon Valley 18:23 6:14
26 Pablo Espinosa So Foothill 18:28 6:16
27 Sean Godkin Fr DeLaSalle 18:31 6:17
28 Austin Hoggatt So Granada 18:31 6:17
29 Jesus Bibiano Fr Granada 18:32 6:17
30 Steven Wang So Granada 18:37 6:19
31 Petar Zaninovich So Monte Vista 18:40 6:20
32 Ben Spencer Fr Monte Vista 18:42 6:20
33 Scott Barlow Fr California 18:45 6:21
34 Greg Peterson So DeLaSalle 18:56 6:25
35 Daniel Chrisman So Monte Vista 19:02 6:27
36 Peter Zhu Fr DeLaSalle 19:02 6:27
37 Justin Bongi So DeLaSalle 19:06 6:28
38 Jake Willard Fr DeLaSalle 19:07 6:29
39 Brian Shimanuki So Amador Valley 19:08 6:29 2/7 18/25 7/7 18:58 18:58
40 Gareth Palas So DeLaSalle 19:12 6:31
41 Justin Kim Fr Monte Vista 19:13 6:31
42 Andrew Brennan Fr San Ramon Valley 19:14 6:31
43 David Karbo Fr California 19:14 6:31
44 Conner Mceldowney Fr San Ramon Valley 19:15 6:32
45 Brian Kerfs So DeLaSalle 19:16 6:32
46 Victor Racanelli Fr Granada 19:20 6:33
47 Kyle Tkach Fr San Ramon Valley 19:24 6:35
48 Jin Seo Fr Amador Valley 19:25 6:35 3/7 20/25 6/7 20:11
(0:46)
20:11
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
49 James Marcotte So DeLaSalle 19:29 6:36
50 Tinh Nguyen So Foothill 19:30 6:37
51 Billy Colston So California 19:32 6:37
52 Jordan Wong So Amador Valley 19:35 6:38 4/7 21/25 6/7 20:53
(1:18)
20:53
(1:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
53 Quinn Gardner Fr DeLaSalle 19:36 6:39
54 Jackson Wightman Fr Monte Vista 19:38 6:39
55 Steven Waal So Monte Vista 19:39 6:40
56 Scott French So Monte Vista 19:46 6:42
57 Yian Liou Fr Monte Vista 19:52 6:44
58 Layo Martinez So Granada 19:56 6:45
59 Daniel Mendoza Fr DeLaSalle 19:59 6:46
60 Nofil Siddiqi So California 20:06 6:49
61 Andrew Vawter So Monte Vista 20:10 6:50
62 Ray Ohhashi Fr Foothill 20:11 6:51
63 Mark Fabros So DeLaSalle 20:11 6:51
64 Austin Kirk So Foothill 20:11 6:51
65 Frazer Fernandes So DeLaSalle 20:12 6:51
66 Nick Ericcson Fr San Ramon Valley 20:14 6:52
67 Gio Ferrante So DeLaSalle 20:15 6:52
68 Jack Hodell Fr California 20:25 6:55
69 Shane Smith So DeLaSalle 20:26 6:56
70 Uli Gonzalez So DeLaSalle 20:27 6:56
71 Eric Pendergraft So Monte Vista 20:28 6:56
72 Matthew Janettas Fr DeLaSalle 20:40 7:00
73 Henry Holloway Fr San Ramon Valley 20:43 7:01
74 Thomas Tsunemoto So Granada 20:44 7:02
75 Marc Woodyard Fr DeLaSalle 20:44 7:02
76 Andrew Ruskin So Monte Vista 20:47 7:03
77 Brian Bigelow So San Ramon Valley 20:47 7:03
78 William Dieterich So Monte Vista 20:53 7:05
79 Aditya Malekar Fr Foothill 20:56 7:06
80 Brian Cheng Fr Monte Vista 21:01 7:07
81 Kevin Sandri Fr DeLaSalle 21:08 7:10
82 Timothy Anaya So Granada 21:10 7:11
83 Austin Block Fr California 21:11 7:11
84 Alexander Jenssen So Monte Vista 21:12 7:11
85 Sean Berriman So DeLaSalle 21:12 7:11
86 Jake Harbison So DeLaSalle 21:14 7:12
87 Gregory Bach Fr Foothill 21:14 7:12
88 Owen Brower-Douglas So Amador Valley 21:25 7:16 5/7 22/25 7/7 23:40
(2:15)
22:12
(0:47)
22:12
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
89 Jack Woolridge Fr San Ramon Valley 21:31 7:18
90 Nolan Pineda Fr Monte Vista 21:34 7:19
91 Ryan Darling So San Ramon Valley 21:37 7:20
92 Jonah Pelayo So California 21:44 7:22
93 Brad Morris Fr Monte Vista 21:48 7:23
94 Kelly Condon So San Ramon Valley 21:49 7:24
95 Nishant Malhotra So Monte Vista 21:50 7:24
96 John Doyle So DeLaSalle 21:50 7:24
97 Adam Factor Fr Monte Vista 21:52 7:25
98 Kenny Sueksdorf Fr San Ramon Valley 21:59 7:27
99 Andrew Gonzalez Fr DeLaSalle 22:01 7:28
100 Nathan Gallardo Fr Monte Vista 22:03 7:28
101 Armin Mahini So Amador Valley 22:07 7:30 6/7 23/25 7/7 20:38 20:38
102 Adam Baxter So Amador Valley 22:12 7:32 7/7 24/25 7/7 23:28
(1:16)
23:28
(1:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
103 Matt Helle So San Ramon Valley 22:13 7:32
104 Brandon Reyna Fr DeLaSalle 22:24 7:36
105 Philip Deluca So Monte Vista 22:35 7:39
106 Brian Cahal Fr DeLaSalle 22:37 7:40
107 Reed Ocheltree Fr Monte Vista 23:02 7:48
108 Vincent Chang So Foothill 23:18 7:54
109 Elio Gomez Fr DeLaSalle 23:26 7:57
110 Jj Helle So San Ramon Valley 23:31 7:58
111 Alexander Lim Fr Foothill 23:40 8:01
112 Brandon Sturla Fr Monte Vista 23:43 8:02
113 Aaron Arndt Fr Granada 24:03 8:09
114 Abhi Ilindra Fr California 24:24 8:16
115 Sasha Sirovica So Monte Vista 24:26 8:17
116 Blaik Brown Fr California 24:28 8:18
117 Tristan Knuth So Granada 24:39 8:21
118 Logan Nicco So San Ramon Valley 25:09 8:32
119 Thomas Staaden Fr Monte Vista 25:18 8:35
120 Miguel Balatbat Fr California 25:27 8:38
121 Jim Boland Fr DeLaSalle 30:35 10:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 DeLaSalle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
85:22
17:04
5:47
29 Trey Schwartz
So
16:42
5:40
1
Sean Wanket
Fr
16:44
5:40
3
Nick Mitchell
Fr
17:05
5:47
5
Drew Johnson
Fr
17:11
5:49
8
Justin Fairfield
So
17:40
5:59
12
Frank Demartini
Fr
18:00
6:06
16
Michael Aldon
So
18:11
6:10
17
2 San Ramon Valley
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:27
85:39
17:08
5:48
36 Tyler Gambill
So
16:52
5:43
4
Ryan Colaco
So
17:06
5:48
6
Austin Reifers
So
17:09
5:49
7
Dominic Mota
So
17:13
5:50
9
Jason Intravaia
So
17:19
5:52
10
Patrick Mulholland
Fr
17:47
6:02
14
Kelly Barr
Fr
18:11
6:10
18
3 Granada
7-6-3-3-3
Gap: 0:25
92:06
18:25
6:15
111 James Baker
So
18:12
6:10
19
Austin Armstrong
Fr
18:14
6:11
20
Austin Hoggatt
So
18:31
6:17
23
Jesus Bibiano
Fr
18:32
6:17
24
Steven Wang
So
18:37
6:19
25
Victor Racanelli
Fr
19:20
6:33
33
Layo Martinez
So
19:56
6:45
39
4 Monte Vista
6-5-3-4-4
Gap: 1:11
92:37
18:31
6:17
118 Tristan Stewart
So
17:51
6:03
15
Kyle Lohmann
So
18:22
6:14
21
Petar Zaninovich
So
18:40
6:20
26
Ben Spencer
Fr
18:42
6:20
27
Daniel Chrisman
So
19:02
6:27
29
Justin Kim
Fr
19:13
6:31
31
Jackson Wightman
Fr
19:38
6:39
38
5 California
5-7-7-6-5
Gap: 2:23
95:20
19:04
6:28
149 Christian Aldana
Fr
17:43
6:00
13
Scott Barlow
Fr
18:45
6:21
28
David Karbo
Fr
19:14
6:31
32
Billy Colston
So
19:32
6:37
36
Nofil Siddiqi
So
20:06
6:49
40
Jack Hodell
Fr
20:25
6:55
43
Austin Block
Fr
21:11
7:11
45
6 Amador Valley
2-3-5-5-6
Gap: 4:42
96:16
19:15
6:32
150 Zach Beston
Fr
16:43
5:40
2
Brian Shimanuki
So
19:08
6:29
30
Jin Seo
Fr
19:25
6:35
34
Jordan Wong
So
19:35
6:38
37
Owen Brower-Douglas
So
21:25
7:16
47
Armin Mahini
So
22:07
7:30
48
Adam Baxter
So
22:12
7:32
49
7 Foothill
4-4-6-6-7
Gap: 2:34
95:57
19:11
6:30
151 Amar Jyothiprakash
So
17:37
5:58
11
Pablo Espinosa
So
18:28
6:16
22
Tinh Nguyen
So
19:30
6:37
35
Ray Ohhashi
Fr
20:11
6:51
41
Austin Kirk
So
20:11
6:51
42
Aditya Malekar
Fr
20:56
7:06
44
Gregory Bach
Fr
21:14
7:12
46
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.