Amador Valley Results from the EBAL Championship at Shadow Cliffs Park on 11/5/11

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Beltran, Enrica Sr JV 29:50 10:07 2.95 73/73 6/6 18/20 5/5 33:31
(3:41,11.0)
28:06 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Carolo, Jamie Jr JV 24:57 8:27 2.95 44/73 3/6 14/20 7/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Craig, Jill So F/S 29:32 10:01 2.95 89/94 5/7 17/20 7/7 28:29 28:29
Duret, Stephanie So V 20:16 6:52 2.95 33/53 6/7 6/20 4/8 21:25
(1:09,5.4)
21:25
(1:09,5.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Fox, Marina So F/S 23:42 8:02 2.95 36/94 3/7 11/20 6/7 24:03
(0:21,1.5)
24:03
(0:21,1.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Girvan, Katie Sr V 18:49 6:23 2.95 11/53 4/7 4/20 2/8 19:14
(0:25,2.2)
21:02
(2:13,10.5)
19:07
(0:18,1.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Hansen, Maddy Jr V 21:55 7:26 2.95 45/53 7/7 8/20 4/5 23:52
(1:57,8.2)
21:41 21:41 You ROCK! (LY)
Haque, Michele Jr JV 26:27 8:58 2.95 56/73 4/6 15/20 7/7 29:02
(2:35,8.9)
29:02
(2:35,8.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Hayashi, Lauryn Jr JV 22:58 7:47 2.95 22/73 1/6 10/20 8/8 24:17
(1:19,5.4)
24:17
(1:19,5.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Hosseinzadeh, Saba So F/S 41:30 14:04 2.95 94/94 7/7 20/20 6/6
Logan, Juliet So F/S 20:43 7:01 2.95 1/94 1/7 7/20 1/7 23:59
(3:16,13.6)
23:59
(3:16,13.6)
23:59
(3:16,13.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Ma, Vickie So F/S 24:35 8:20 2.95 50/94 4/7 13/20 6/7 26:12
(1:37,6.2)
26:12
(1:37,6.2)
26:12
(1:37,6.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Matus, Patti Sr JV 27:37 9:22 2.95 64/73 5/6 16/20 5/6 27:01 31:21
(3:44,11.9)
27:01 You ROCK! (LR)
Parsons, Kelly Sr V 18:17 6:12 2.95 4/53 2/7 2/20 1/8 19:12
(0:55,4.8)
19:12
(0:55,4.8)
19:12
(0:55,4.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Pianin, Jena Jr V 17:26 5:55 2.95 1/53 1/7 1/20 1/8 18:44
(1:18,6.9)
18:44
(1:18,6.9)
18:43
(1:17,6.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Quinn, Maddie Sr V 18:33 6:17 2.95 6/53 3/7 3/20 1/8 18:59
(0:26,2.3)
18:54
(0:21,1.9)
18:54
(0:21,1.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Razavi, Nina Jr V 19:23 6:34 2.95 18/53 5/7 5/20 2/8 20:01
(0:38,3.1)
20:03
(0:40,3.3)
20:01
(0:38,3.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sigua, Cassie So F/S 22:05 7:29 2.95 13/94 2/7 9/20 4/7 23:30
(1:25,6.0)
23:30
(1:25,6.0)
23:30
(1:25,6.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sonnenschein, Halie So F/S 30:14 10:15 2.95 92/94 6/7 19/20 7/7 25:49 25:49 25:39 You ROCK! (SBP)
Wang, Julia Jr JV 24:33 8:19 2.95 41/73 2/6 12/20 8/8 You ROCK! (PG)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/8 92:28
1:57
2.95 6:16 5:55 6:34 40 6:16 95:31
(3:03,3.2)
95:31
(3:03,3.2)
95:31
(3:03,3.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Jena Pianin (1), Kelly Parsons (4), Maddie Quinn (6), Katie Girvan (11), Nina Razavi (18)
JV 1st 5 6/6 126:32
4:39
2.95 8:35 7:47 9:22 157 7:29 114:49 110:50 Lauryn Hayashi (19), Julia Wang (32), Jamie Carolo (33), Michele Haque (36), Patti Matus (37)
F/S 1st 5 5/7 120:37
8:49
2.95 8:11 7:01 10:01 129 7:13 120:19 120:19 120:19 Juliet Logan (1), Cassie Sigua (13), Marina Fox (32), Vickie Ma (37), Jill Craig (46)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jena Pianin Jr Amador Valley 17:26 5:55 1/7 1/20 1/8 18:44
(1:18)
18:44
(1:18)
18:43
(1:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Christine Bayliss Fr San Ramon Valley 17:45 6:01
3 Carina Novell Sr Granada 18:14 6:11
4 Kelly Parsons Sr Amador Valley 18:17 6:12 2/7 2/20 1/8 19:12
(0:55)
19:12
(0:55)
19:12
(0:55)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
5 Maryann Gong Jr Granada 18:28 6:16
6 Maddie Quinn Sr Amador Valley 18:33 6:17 3/7 3/20 1/8 18:59
(0:26)
18:54
(0:21)
18:54
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Alyssa Horning Sr Granada 18:38 6:19
8 Natalie Dimits Sr Livermore 18:41 6:20
9 Kelsey Girardelli Sr Granada 18:42 6:20
10 Katharine Smiley Jr Monte Vista 18:45 6:21
11 Katie Girvan Sr Amador Valley 18:49 6:23 4/7 4/20 2/8 19:14
(0:25)
21:02
(2:13)
19:07
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
12 Sarah Franklin So Granada 18:53 6:24
13 Elizabeth Hebel Sr San Ramon Valley 18:58 6:26
14 Alexandra Hernandez So Livermore 19:11 6:30
15 Dana Anex Fr Livermore 19:14 6:31
16 Annie Geasa Jr Foothill 19:17 6:32
17 Shelby Vaculin Jr Carondelet 19:22 6:34
18 Nina Razavi Jr Amador Valley 19:23 6:34 5/7 5/20 2/8 20:01
(0:38)
20:03
(0:40)
20:01
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Montana Baumann Sr San Ramon Valley 19:27 6:36
20 Kristina Chin Sr Monte Vista 19:31 6:37
21 Madeline Taylor So Foothill 19:35 6:38
22 Carly Lutz So San Ramon Valley 19:37 6:39
23 Amy Ingram Jr Monte Vista 19:40 6:40
24 Meghan Yap Sr Monte Vista 19:40 6:40
25 Kailey Dunlap So San Ramon Valley 19:57 6:46
26 Sara Novell So Granada 20:01 6:47
27 Shannon Easley Sr Foothill 20:02 6:47
28 Ellie Harvey Jr Monte Vista 20:05 6:48
29 Marissa Lee Sr San Ramon Valley 20:07 6:49
30 Victoria Winter Fr Granada 20:10 6:50
31 Megan Blair Jr Monte Vista 20:11 6:51
32 Molly Walker Sr California 20:11 6:51
33 Stephanie Duret So Amador Valley 20:16 6:52 6/7 6/20 4/8 21:25
(1:09)
21:25
(1:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
34 Elena Smith Jr Monte Vista 20:36 6:59
35 Kathy Camezind So California 20:42 7:01
36 Hayley Miller Fr Carondelet 20:54 7:05
37 Julianna Foster Sr San Ramon Valley 20:56 7:06
38 Emily Beck Fr Carondelet 20:57 7:06
39 Jackie Regan Fr Carondelet 21:01 7:07
40 Christy Ottesen Sr Carondelet 21:04 7:08
41 Charlene Chew Jr California 21:06 7:09
42 Heather Donner Jr California 21:10 7:11
43 Melissa West So Foothill 21:13 7:12
44 Alison Scheibley Sr Carondelet 21:23 7:15
45 Maddy Hansen Jr Amador Valley 21:55 7:26 7/7 8/20 4/5 23:52
(1:57)
21:41 21:41 You ROCK! (LY)
46 Kyra Schwaninger Jr Foothill 21:58 7:27
47 Valeria Razdyakonova Sr Foothill 22:04 7:29
48 Ingrid Cuffe Sr Foothill 22:05 7:29
49 Jessica Lois Jr Livermore 22:17 7:33
50 Ashley Lois Jr Livermore 22:32 7:38
51 Christina Calderon Sr California 22:42 7:42
52 Vivian Connolly So Livermore 22:47 7:43
53 Jillian Alexander Sr California 22:59 7:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
3-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:39
92:55
18:35
6:18
36 Carina Novell
Sr
18:14
6:11
3
Maryann Gong
Jr
18:28
6:16
5
Alyssa Horning
Sr
18:38
6:19
7
Kelsey Girardelli
Sr
18:42
6:20
9
Sarah Franklin
So
18:53
6:24
12
Sara Novell
So
20:01
6:47
26
Victoria Winter
Fr
20:10
6:50
30
2 Amador Valley
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:57
92:28
18:30
6:16
40 Jena Pianin
Jr
17:26
5:55
1
Kelly Parsons
Sr
18:17
6:12
4
Maddie Quinn
Sr
18:33
6:17
6
Katie Girvan
Sr
18:49
6:23
11
Nina Razavi
Jr
19:23
6:34
18
Stephanie Duret
So
20:16
6:52
33
Maddy Hansen
Jr
21:55
7:26
45
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 San Ramon Valley
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:12
95:44
19:09
6:29
81 Christine Bayliss
Fr
17:45
6:01
2
Elizabeth Hebel
Sr
18:58
6:26
13
Montana Baumann
Sr
19:27
6:36
19
Carly Lutz
So
19:37
6:39
22
Kailey Dunlap
So
19:57
6:46
25
Marissa Lee
Sr
20:07
6:49
29
Julianna Foster
Sr
20:56
7:06
37
4 Monte Vista
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:20
97:41
19:32
6:37
105 Katharine Smiley
Jr
18:45
6:21
10
Kristina Chin
Sr
19:31
6:37
20
Amy Ingram
Jr
19:40
6:40
23
Meghan Yap
Sr
19:40
6:40
24
Ellie Harvey
Jr
20:05
6:48
28
Megan Blair
Jr
20:11
6:51
31
Elena Smith
Jr
20:36
6:59
34
5 Livermore
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 3:51
101:55
20:23
6:55
136 Natalie Dimits
Sr
18:41
6:20
8
Alexandra Hernandez
So
19:11
6:30
14
Dana Anex
Fr
19:14
6:31
15
Jessica Lois
Jr
22:17
7:33
49
Ashley Lois
Jr
22:32
7:38
50
Vivian Connolly
So
22:47
7:43
52




6 Foothill
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:41
102:05
20:25
6:55
153 Annie Geasa
Jr
19:17
6:32
16
Madeline Taylor
So
19:35
6:38
21
Shannon Easley
Sr
20:02
6:47
27
Melissa West
So
21:13
7:12
43
Kyra Schwaninger
Jr
21:58
7:27
46
Valeria Razdyakonova
Sr
22:04
7:29
47
Ingrid Cuffe
Sr
22:05
7:29
48
7 Carondelet
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:42
103:18
20:40
7:00
170 Shelby Vaculin
Jr
19:22
6:34
17
Hayley Miller
Fr
20:54
7:05
36
Emily Beck
Fr
20:57
7:06
38
Jackie Regan
Fr
21:01
7:07
39
Christy Ottesen
Sr
21:04
7:08
40
Alison Scheibley
Sr
21:23
7:15
44




8 California
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:31
105:51
21:10
7:11
201 Molly Walker
Sr
20:11
6:51
32
Kathy Camezind
So
20:42
7:01
35
Charlene Chew
Jr
21:06
7:09
41
Heather Donner
Jr
21:10
7:11
42
Christina Calderon
Sr
22:42
7:42
51
Jillian Alexander
Sr
22:59
7:47
53




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Amber King So San Ramon Valley 21:21 7:14
2 Holly Harness Sr Livermore 21:27 7:16
3 Laura Franklin Sr Granada 21:38 7:20
4 Elyce Bayat Jr Monte Vista 21:48 7:23
5 Jackie Foreman Sr San Ramon Valley 21:50 7:24
6 Annie Mastorakis Jr Monte Vista 22:12 7:32
7 Alina Sinclair Jr San Ramon Valley 22:16 7:33
8 Gianna Villa Jr San Ramon Valley 22:16 7:33
9 Elin Henningsson Sr Carondelet 22:18 7:34
10 Natalie Cruz Jr Granada 22:19 7:34
11 Sophie Wan Jr Foothill 22:20 7:34
12 Meghan Nesbit Jr Monte Vista 22:28 7:37
13 Valerie Francis Sr Carondelet 22:30 7:38
14 Kassidi Johnson Jr Carondelet 22:34 7:39
15 Jackie Peterson Sr Carondelet 22:34 7:39
16 Abby Johnston Jr Carondelet 22:35 7:39
17 Megan Duncanson Jr San Ramon Valley 22:36 7:40
18 Sarah Walsh Jr California 22:38 7:40
19 Lauren Gratsch Sr Monte Vista 22:46 7:43
20 Emily Jones Jr California 22:53 7:45
21 Silvia Bastea Jr Monte Vista 22:55 7:46
22 Lauryn Hayashi Jr Amador Valley 22:58 7:47 1/6 10/20 8/8 24:17
(1:19)
24:17
(1:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
23 Lena Koussa Jr California 23:05 7:49
24 Kaitlyn Elvidge Sr San Ramon Valley 23:08 7:51
25 Julia Czarnecki Sr Carondelet 23:08 7:51
26 Nancy Ye Jr Foothill 23:09 7:51
27 Fiona Gregg So Livermore 23:10 7:51
28 Callie Starn Jr Monte Vista 23:13 7:52
29 Nellie Davis Jr Monte Vista 23:24 7:56
30 Lindsay Rodgers Jr Monte Vista 23:26 7:57
31 Petra Nicolas Sr Carondelet 23:30 7:58
32 Ally Lizano Jr Monte Vista 23:43 8:02
33 Catherine Burchard Jr San Ramon Valley 23:48 8:04
34 Celina Lee Jr California 23:50 8:05
35 Crystal Ye Sr Foothill 23:50 8:05
36 Samantha Griffin Jr Monte Vista 23:54 8:06
37 Valentina Sierra Jr Foothill 24:07 8:11
38 Emily Lawrence Sr San Ramon Valley 24:16 8:14
39 Iris Chang Sr Foothill 24:19 8:15
40 Michaela Molina Jr Livermore 24:25 8:17
41 Julia Wang Jr Amador Valley 24:33 8:19 2/6 12/20 8/8
42 Sophia Wenzel Jr San Ramon Valley 24:34 8:20
43 Emily Bjerke Jr Carondelet 24:48 8:24
44 Jamie Carolo Jr Amador Valley 24:57 8:27 3/6 14/20 7/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
45 Miranda Halverson Jr Monte Vista 25:06 8:31
46 Kauhleen Mangayan Sr Foothill 25:06 8:31
47 Mckenna Franklin Jr Monte Vista 25:08 8:31
48 Austyn Najera So Livermore 25:14 8:33
49 Carina Bilodeau Jr San Ramon Valley 25:16 8:34
50 Sarah Chew Jr Foothill 25:30 8:39
51 Alyssa Rhodes Sr Foothill 25:37 8:41
52 Renee Dobson Jr Granada 25:38 8:41
53 Krista Sawchuk Sr Monte Vista 25:53 8:46
54 Melissa Fife Sr San Ramon Valley 26:15 8:54
55 Neeka Mahdavi Jr Monte Vista 26:27 8:58
56 Michele Haque Jr Amador Valley 26:27 8:58 4/6 15/20 7/7 29:02
(2:35)
29:02
(2:35)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
57 Bella Tsay Sr Foothill 26:31 8:59
58 Hannah Bieszczat Sr Foothill 26:32 9:00
59 Jamie Bohannan Jr Monte Vista 26:34 9:00
60 Brooke Klooster Jr Monte Vista 26:36 9:01
61 Jessica Jayson Jr Foothill 26:39 9:02
62 Michelle Anderson Jr Carondelet 27:28 9:19
63 Prerana Yeddanapudi Jr Foothill 27:34 9:21
64 Patti Matus Sr Amador Valley 27:37 9:22 5/6 16/20 5/6 27:01 31:21
(3:44)
27:01 You ROCK! (LR)
65 Paige Wallace Jr Carondelet 27:38 9:22
66 Natalie Ericsson Sr San Ramon Valley 27:47 9:25
67 Emily Cech Sr Foothill 28:02 9:30
68 Julia Kot Jr Monte Vista 28:20 9:36
69 Sheridan Kennessey Jr Monte Vista 28:32 9:40
70 Emily Hubbard Sr Foothill 28:35 9:41
71 Tessa De Vilbiss Jr California 28:43 9:44
72 Shireen Abou Khalil Jr Monte Vista 28:44 9:44
73 Enrica Beltran Sr Amador Valley 29:50 10:07 6/6 18/20 5/5 33:31
(3:41)
28:06 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Ramon Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:15
110:19
22:04
7:29
29 Amber King
So
21:21
7:14
1
Jackie Foreman
Sr
21:50
7:24
3
Alina Sinclair
Jr
22:16
7:33
5
Gianna Villa
Jr
22:16
7:33
6
Megan Duncanson
Jr
22:36
7:40
14
Kaitlyn Elvidge
Sr
23:08
7:51
21
Catherine Burchard
Jr
23:48
8:04
27
2 Monte Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:07
112:09
22:26
7:36
49 Elyce Bayat
Jr
21:48
7:23
2
Annie Mastorakis
Jr
22:12
7:32
4
Meghan Nesbit
Jr
22:28
7:37
9
Lauren Gratsch
Sr
22:46
7:43
16
Silvia Bastea
Jr
22:55
7:46
18
Callie Starn
Jr
23:13
7:52
24
Nellie Davis
Jr
23:24
7:56
25
3 Carondelet
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:17
112:31
22:30
7:38
53 Elin Henningsson
Sr
22:18
7:34
7
Valerie Francis
Sr
22:30
7:38
10
Kassidi Johnson
Jr
22:34
7:39
11
Jackie Peterson
Sr
22:34
7:39
12
Abby Johnston
Jr
22:35
7:39
13
Julia Czarnecki
Sr
23:08
7:51
22
Petra Nicolas
Sr
23:30
7:58
26
4 California
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 6:05
121:09
24:14
8:13
118 Sarah Walsh
Jr
22:38
7:40
15
Emily Jones
Jr
22:53
7:45
17
Lena Koussa
Jr
23:05
7:49
20
Celina Lee
Jr
23:50
8:05
28
Tessa De Vilbiss
Jr
28:43
9:44
38








5 Foothill
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:59
117:45
23:33
7:59
121 Sophie Wan
Jr
22:20
7:34
8
Nancy Ye
Jr
23:09
7:51
23
Crystal Ye
Sr
23:50
8:05
29
Valentina Sierra
Jr
24:07
8:11
30
Iris Chang
Sr
24:19
8:15
31
Kauhleen Mangayan
Sr
25:06
8:31
34
Sarah Chew
Jr
25:30
8:39
35
6 Amador Valley
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:39
126:32
25:18
8:35
157 Lauryn Hayashi
Jr
22:58
7:47
19
Julia Wang
Jr
24:33
8:19
32
Jamie Carolo
Jr
24:57
8:27
33
Michele Haque
Jr
26:27
8:58
36
Patti Matus
Sr
27:37
9:22
37
Enrica Beltran
Sr
29:50
10:07
39




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Juliet Logan So Amador Valley 20:43 7:01 1/7 7/20 1/7 23:59
(3:16)
23:59
(3:16)
23:59
(3:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Regan Leach Fr San Ramon Valley 20:57 7:06
3 Lauren Reed So San Ramon Valley 21:03 7:08
4 Alexandra Tran Fr California 21:05 7:09
5 Caroline Carey Fr Monte Vista 21:06 7:09
6 Grace Kuester Fr San Ramon Valley 21:14 7:12
7 Rana Koussa Fr California 21:22 7:15
8 Erin Herting So Monte Vista 21:29 7:17
9 Amanda Saunders So San Ramon Valley 21:35 7:19
10 Emily Evans So San Ramon Valley 21:39 7:20
11 Julia Lee So Granada 21:46 7:23
12 Rachel Dorado Fr Monte Vista 21:54 7:25
13 Cassie Sigua So Amador Valley 22:05 7:29 2/7 9/20 4/7 23:30
(1:25)
23:30
(1:25)
23:30
(1:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Catherine Krutilla Fr Carondelet 22:07 7:30
15 Jennifer Mundelius So San Ramon Valley 22:13 7:32
16 Emily Byrnes So Granada 22:17 7:33
17 Shannon Payne Fr Granada 22:21 7:35
18 Emily Warburton So Monte Vista 22:23 7:35
19 Anastasia Goold So Granada 22:24 7:36
20 Shona Mccarthy So Foothill 22:24 7:36
21 Emma Knutson So Monte Vista 22:26 7:36
22 Rachel Cohen Fr Monte Vista 22:47 7:43
23 Angelica Pollard Fr California 22:50 7:44
24 Kira Jatoft Fr Carondelet 22:58 7:47
25 Mary Hildebrand Fr Monte Vista 22:58 7:47
26 Caroline Cho Fr Foothill 23:13 7:52
27 Kaitlyn Smith So Monte Vista 23:13 7:52
28 Katie Finnerty Fr Monte Vista 23:14 7:53
29 Mikayla Dilbeck Fr Monte Vista 23:14 7:53
30 Kaitlin Burnash So Carondelet 23:16 7:53
31 Parker Mansfield So Granada 23:17 7:54
32 Kaitlyn Schimberg So California 23:18 7:54
33 Jenelle Pinon So Carondelet 23:25 7:56
34 Alexandra Do Fr San Ramon Valley 23:27 7:57
35 Marina Velo So Monte Vista 23:35 8:00
36 Marina Fox So Amador Valley 23:42 8:02 3/7 11/20 6/7 24:03
(0:21)
24:03
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
37 Brenda Shanahan Fr California 23:54 8:06
38 Chandra Allan Fr San Ramon Valley 24:02 8:09
39 Taylor Wright So Monte Vista 24:02 8:09
40 Corinne Lafayette Fr Carondelet 24:06 8:10
41 Alyssa Citero Fr Carondelet 24:07 8:11
42 Shannon Nesbit Fr Monte Vista 24:12 8:12
43 Felicia Good So Carondelet 24:13 8:13
44 Mia Eikani Fr Carondelet 24:13 8:13
45 Sarah Herron Fr San Ramon Valley 24:18 8:14
46 Cayla Overly Fr Monte Vista 24:26 8:17
47 Kelly Overstreet Fr Monte Vista 24:30 8:18
48 Anna Vojvoda Fr San Ramon Valley 24:34 8:20
49 Karissa Grove Fr Monte Vista 24:35 8:20
50 Vickie Ma So Amador Valley 24:35 8:20 4/7 13/20 6/7 26:12
(1:37)
26:12
(1:37)
26:12
(1:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
51 Allison Greene Fr Carondelet 24:36 8:20
52 Chelsea Rodgers Fr Monte Vista 24:38 8:21
53 Ciara Goetze Fr Carondelet 24:43 8:23
54 Christy Hammill Fr San Ramon Valley 25:04 8:30
55 Kirstin Fong Fr Foothill 25:15 8:34
56 Rachel Hanna Fr Monte Vista 25:19 8:35
57 Laura Nelson Fr San Ramon Valley 25:22 8:36
58 Natasha Rowland So Monte Vista 25:35 8:40
59 Jessica Wright Fr San Ramon Valley 25:38 8:41
60 Gabby Silva Fr California 25:49 8:45
61 Julia Alamillo Fr Carondelet 26:03 8:50
62 Hannah Lutz Fr San Ramon Valley 26:07 8:51
63 Sienna Ringgenberg So San Ramon Valley 26:08 8:52
64 Maryssa Walker Fr Carondelet 26:13 8:53
65 Noelle Woolway So Monte Vista 26:15 8:54
66 Carisa Allen So Granada 26:18 8:55
67 Shannon Rosemark Fr Granada 26:18 8:55
68 Madeline Maloon Fr Monte Vista 26:19 8:55
69 Kelsey Donavin Fr San Ramon Valley 26:22 8:56
70 Caroline Lageson Fr San Ramon Valley 26:24 8:57
71 Lea Palumbo So San Ramon Valley 26:24 8:57
72 Katie Clark So California 26:29 8:59
73 Madison Gerton Fr Granada 26:31 8:59
74 Allie Estrada So Carondelet 26:35 9:01
75 Nikki Calhoun Fr San Ramon Valley 26:54 9:07
76 Sarah Niebauer So Foothill 27:15 9:14
77 Maddie Rabago Fr Carondelet 27:26 9:18
78 Madi Chavez Fr Carondelet 27:27 9:18
79 Caroline Ray Fr Carondelet 27:39 9:22
80 Ashley Cleveland So San Ramon Valley 27:43 9:24
81 Jazmin Velazquez Fr Carondelet 27:51 9:26
82 Rachel Serduke Fr Monte Vista 27:57 9:28
83 Kendall Levine Fr Foothill 28:11 9:33
84 Erin Christopherson So San Ramon Valley 28:15 9:35
85 Isabella Ordaz Fr Monte Vista 28:40 9:43
86 Sarah Nagel So Monte Vista 28:40 9:43
87 Jasmine Sanghera So Monte Vista 28:46 9:45
88 Sara Brown So Foothill 28:53 9:47
89 Jill Craig So Amador Valley 29:32 10:01 5/7 17/20 7/7 28:29 28:29
90 Lauren Martins Fr San Ramon Valley 29:34 10:01
91 Jennie Gomez Fr Carondelet 29:50 10:07
92 Halie Sonnenschein So Amador Valley 30:14 10:15 6/7 19/20 7/7 25:49 25:49 25:39 You ROCK! (SBP)
93 Annie Horschman So California 31:11 10:34
94 Saba Hosseinzadeh So Amador Valley 41:30 14:04 7/7 20/20 6/6
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Ramon Valley
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
106:28
21:18
7:13
30 Regan Leach
Fr
20:57
7:06
2
Lauren Reed
So
21:03
7:08
3
Grace Kuester
Fr
21:14
7:12
6
Amanda Saunders
So
21:35
7:19
9
Emily Evans
So
21:39
7:20
10
Jennifer Mundelius
So
22:13
7:32
15
Alexandra Do
Fr
23:27
7:57
31
2 Monte Vista
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:20
109:18
21:52
7:25
64 Caroline Carey
Fr
21:06
7:09
5
Erin Herting
So
21:29
7:17
8
Rachel Dorado
Fr
21:54
7:25
12
Emily Warburton
So
22:23
7:35
18
Emma Knutson
So
22:26
7:36
21
Rachel Cohen
Fr
22:47
7:43
22
Mary Hildebrand
Fr
22:58
7:47
25
3 Granada
5-5-4-3-3
Gap: 1:31
112:05
22:25
7:36
91 Julia Lee
So
21:46
7:23
11
Emily Byrnes
So
22:17
7:33
16
Shannon Payne
Fr
22:21
7:35
17
Anastasia Goold
So
22:24
7:36
19
Parker Mansfield
So
23:17
7:54
28
Carisa Allen
So
26:18
8:55
40
Shannon Rosemark
Fr
26:18
8:55
41
4 California
3-2-3-3-4
Gap: 2:49
112:29
22:30
7:38
96 Alexandra Tran
Fr
21:05
7:09
4
Rana Koussa
Fr
21:22
7:15
7
Angelica Pollard
Fr
22:50
7:44
23
Kaitlyn Schimberg
So
23:18
7:54
29
Brenda Shanahan
Fr
23:54
8:06
33
Gabby Silva
Fr
25:49
8:45
39
Katie Clark
So
26:29
8:59
42
5 Carondelet
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:59
115:52
23:10
7:51
129 Catherine Krutilla
Fr
22:07
7:30
14
Kira Jatoft
Fr
22:58
7:47
24
Kaitlin Burnash
So
23:16
7:53
27
Jenelle Pinon
So
23:25
7:56
30
Corinne Lafayette
Fr
24:06
8:10
34
Alyssa Citero
Fr
24:07
8:11
35
Felicia Good
So
24:13
8:13
36
5 Amador Valley
1-4-5-5-5
Gap: 8:49
120:37
24:07
8:11
129 Juliet Logan
So
20:43
7:01
1
Cassie Sigua
So
22:05
7:29
13
Marina Fox
So
23:42
8:02
32
Vickie Ma
So
24:35
8:20
37
Jill Craig
So
29:32
10:01
46
Halie Sonnenschein
So
30:14
10:15
47
Saba Hosseinzadeh
So
41:30
14:04
48
7 Foothill
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 5:47
126:18
25:16
8:34
171 Shona Mccarthy
So
22:24
7:36
20
Caroline Cho
Fr
23:13
7:52
26
Kirstin Fong
Fr
25:15
8:34
38
Sarah Niebauer
So
27:15
9:14
43
Kendall Levine
Fr
28:11
9:33
44
Sara Brown
So
28:53
9:47
45




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.