Amador Valley Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/24/12
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
McCarthy, Connor | Sr | V | 16:52 | 5:26 | 3.1 | 151/200 | 3/3 | 3/3 | 21/24 | 17:04 (0:12,1.2) |
17:04 (0:12,1.2) |
16:08 | 16:08 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) |
Schlachte, Jacob | Sr | V | 16:23 | 5:17 | 3.1 | 103/200 | 1/3 | 1/3 | 43/55 | 16:42 (0:19,1.9) |
16:42 (0:19,1.9) |
16:42 (0:19,1.9) |
16:42 (0:19,1.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Schlachte, Peter | So | V | 16:50 | 5:26 | 3.1 | 149/200 | 2/3 | 2/3 | 25/29 | 17:12 (0:22,2.1) |
16:35 | 16:35 | 16:35 | You ROCK! (LY) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Juan Gonzalez | Sr | El Toro | 15:05 | 4:52 | |||||||
2 | Estevan De La Rosa | Jr | Arcadia | 15:05 | 4:52 | |||||||
3 | Mitchell Pratt | Sr | Arcadia | 15:06 | 4:52 | |||||||
4 | Porter Reddish | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 15:14 | 4:55 | |||||||
5 | Kyle Warrick | Sr | Roosevelt - Cor | 15:20 | 4:57 | |||||||
6 | Yohanness Estifanos | Sr | Milpitas | 15:21 | 4:57 | |||||||
7 | Christian Freeman | Sr | Carlsbad | 15:22 | 4:57 | |||||||
8 | Miguel Bautista | Jr | Poly (long Beach) | 15:26 | 4:59 | |||||||
9 | Jeff Thies | Sr | Edison | 15:27 | 4:59 | |||||||
10 | Phillip Rocha | Fr | Arcadia | 15:27 | 4:59 | |||||||
11 | Daniel Bereket | Sr | Carlmont | 15:28 | 4:59 | |||||||
12 | Shay Martin | Sr | Carlsbad | 15:29 | 5:00 | |||||||
13 | Gabe Collison | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 15:30 | 5:00 | |||||||
14 | Matt Schumann | So | De La Salle | 15:32 | 5:01 | |||||||
15 | Omar Solis | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 15:34 | 5:01 | |||||||
16 | Sam Bautista | Sr | California | 15:35 | 5:02 | |||||||
17 | Kevin Matthews | Sr | Rancho Cucamonga | 15:35 | 5:02 | |||||||
18 | Jack Scranton | Sr | Davis Sr. | 15:36 | 5:02 | |||||||
19 | Naoki Omatsu | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 15:37 | 5:02 | |||||||
20 | Leo Corcoran | Sr | California | 15:37 | 5:02 | |||||||
21 | Scott Snow | Sr | Carlsbad | 15:38 | 5:03 | |||||||
22 | Austin Esposito | Sr | Rancho Cucamonga | 15:38 | 5:03 | |||||||
23 | Jake Ogden | Fr | Dana Hills | 15:38 | 5:03 | |||||||
24 | Cody Brazeal | Sr | Buchanan | 15:39 | 5:03 | |||||||
25 | Garrett Mullennix | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 15:39 | 5:03 | |||||||
26 | Kevin Ramirez | Sr | Santa Fe | 15:39 | 5:03 | |||||||
27 | Josue Gonzalez | Jr | Arcadia | 15:40 | 5:03 | |||||||
28 | Uriel Cabanas | Sr | Madera South | 15:41 | 5:04 | |||||||
29 | Mahmoud Moussa | Jr | Arcadia | 15:42 | 5:04 | |||||||
30 | David Garcia | Jr | Madera South | 15:43 | 5:04 | |||||||
31 | Luke Williams | Jr | De La Salle | 15:43 | 5:04 | |||||||
32 | Miguel Vasquez | Sr | Andrew Hill | 15:44 | 5:05 | |||||||
33 | Drake Johnston | Sr | Palisades Charter | 15:44 | 5:05 | |||||||
34 | Jose Pacheco | Jr | California | 15:45 | 5:05 | |||||||
35 | Jovani Gamboa | Jr | Poly (long Beach) | 15:47 | 5:05 | |||||||
36 | Jose Herrera | Sr | Madera South | 15:48 | 5:06 | |||||||
37 | Christian Vazquez | Jr | Poly (long Beach) | 15:49 | 5:06 | |||||||
38 | Anthony Palazzo | So | Poly (long Beach) | 15:50 | 5:06 | |||||||
39 | Garrett Migliozzi | Jr | Nevada Union | 15:51 | 5:07 | |||||||
40 | Raymond Meijer | Sr | Bellarmine | 15:51 | 5:07 | |||||||
41 | Gavin Diem | Jr | Dana Hills | 15:53 | 5:07 | |||||||
42 | Abdul Hamid | Jr | Sheldon | 15:53 | 5:07 | |||||||
43 | Jonathon Tewodros | Sr | Palisades Charter | 15:53 | 5:07 | |||||||
44 | Tim Layten | Sr | Carlmont | 15:55 | 5:08 | |||||||
45 | Matlazomatl Rojas | Jr | California | 15:56 | 5:08 | |||||||
46 | Jarrick Wenslow | Jr | Arcadia | 15:57 | 5:09 | |||||||
47 | Brendan Mccabe | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 15:58 | 5:09 | |||||||
48 | Lucas Dorman | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 15:59 | 5:09 | |||||||
49 | Mat Holton | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga | 15:59 | 5:09 | |||||||
50 | Zach Hanze | Sr | San Ramon Valley | 15:59 | 5:09 | |||||||
51 | George Baier | Sr | Menlo Atherton | 16:02 | 5:10 | |||||||
52 | Miles Meijer | So | Bellarmine | 16:02 | 5:10 | |||||||
53 | Josh Roldan | Sr | California | 16:02 | 5:10 | |||||||
54 | Jorge Matt-navarro | Sr | Patrick Henry | 16:02 | 5:10 | |||||||
55 | Jason Intravaia | Jr | San Ramon Valley | 16:03 | 5:11 | |||||||
56 | Nick Serrao | Jr | Dana Hills | 16:03 | 5:11 | |||||||
57 | Carter Duerksen | Sr | Buchanan | 16:03 | 5:11 | |||||||
58 | Jeff Schaefer | Sr | Carlsbad | 16:03 | 5:11 | |||||||
59 | George Martinez | Sr | Sweetwater | 16:04 | 5:11 | |||||||
60 | Maurilio Sanchez | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 16:04 | 5:11 | |||||||
61 | Anhony Ortega | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga | 16:04 | 5:11 | |||||||
62 | Chris Corley | Sr | Granite Hills | 16:05 | 5:11 | |||||||
63 | Bryan Ngo | Jr | Arcadia | 16:05 | 5:11 | |||||||
64 | Steven Velarde | Jr | San Benito | 16:05 | 5:11 | |||||||
65 | Connor Fisher | Sr | Stockdale | 16:06 | 5:12 | |||||||
66 | Blake Haney | Jr | Stockdale | 16:06 | 5:12 | |||||||
67 | Ben Jafek | Sr | Torrey Pines | 16:06 | 5:12 | |||||||
68 | Charles Deanda | Sr | Bellarmine | 16:07 | 5:12 | |||||||
69 | Arthur Schulte | Jr | Carlmont | 16:07 | 5:12 | |||||||
70 | Kevin Freeman | Jr | Carlsbad | 16:07 | 5:12 | |||||||
71 | Chris Ramirez | Sr | California | 16:09 | 5:13 | |||||||
72 | Ryan Walker | Sr | Clovis | 16:10 | 5:13 | |||||||
73 | Kyle Adams | Jr | Rancho Buena Vista | 16:10 | 5:13 | |||||||
74 | Eric Cota | Sr | Patrick Henry | 16:11 | 5:13 | |||||||
75 | Tommy Rinefort | Sr | Dana Hills | 16:12 | 5:14 | |||||||
76 | Wyler Svoboda | Jr | Dana Hills | 16:13 | 5:14 | |||||||
77 | Cooper Gill | Sr | Lincoln (s) | 16:13 | 5:14 | |||||||
78 | Edwin Morales | Jr | Santee Ec | 16:13 | 5:14 | |||||||
79 | Jon Horvath | Sr | Woodcreek | 16:14 | 5:14 | |||||||
80 | Myles Delgado | So | Clovis North | 16:14 | 5:14 | |||||||
81 | Juan Macias | So | Madera South | 16:15 | 5:15 | |||||||
82 | Jacob Williams | Jr | Buchanan | 16:15 | 5:15 | |||||||
83 | Justin Barry | Jr | Bellarmine | 16:15 | 5:15 | |||||||
84 | Carter Mackey | So | Castro Valley | 16:16 | 5:15 | |||||||
85 | Marc Vega-aguilera | Sr | Rancho Cucamonga | 16:16 | 5:15 | |||||||
86 | Sean Unger | Jr | Carlsbad | 16:16 | 5:15 | |||||||
87 | John Hernandez | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 16:17 | 5:15 | |||||||
88 | Rodrigo Baza | Sr | Otay Ranch | 16:17 | 5:15 | |||||||
89 | Eduardo Herrera | Fr | Madera South | 16:17 | 5:15 | |||||||
90 | Chris Tammadge | Sr | Patrick Henry | 16:18 | 5:15 | |||||||
91 | Paul Mohr | Sr | Davis Sr. | 16:18 | 5:15 | |||||||
92 | Zach Ponce | Jr | Poly (long Beach) | 16:18 | 5:15 | |||||||
93 | Brian Song | So | Davis Sr. | 16:19 | 5:16 | |||||||
94 | Akil Tircuit | Sr | Rancho Cucamonga | 16:20 | 5:16 | |||||||
95 | Charlie Nettle | Jr | San Pedro | 16:20 | 5:16 | |||||||
96 | Justin Clark | Sr | Woodcreek | 16:20 | 5:16 | |||||||
97 | Rudy Gonzalez | Jr | California | 16:21 | 5:16 | |||||||
98 | Tariku Abdo | So | Berkeley | 16:22 | 5:17 | |||||||
99 | Eris De La Torre | Jr | Poly (long Beach) | 16:22 | 5:17 | |||||||
100 | Alex Sasser | So | Bellarmine | 16:22 | 5:17 | |||||||
101 | Clark Messman | Jr | De La Salle | 16:22 | 5:17 | |||||||
102 | Corey Matteson | Sr | Clovis | 16:22 | 5:17 | |||||||
103 | Jacob Schlachte | Sr | Amador Valley | 16:23 | 5:17 | 1/3 | 1/3 | 43/55 | 16:42 (0:19) |
16:42 (0:19) |
16:42 (0:19) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
104 | Andy Werderman | Sr | Dana Hills | 16:23 | 5:17 | |||||||
105 | Carl Wilke | Sr | San Ramon Valley | 16:24 | 5:17 | |||||||
106 | Matthew Smith | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 16:24 | 5:17 | |||||||
107 | Davey Wong | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 16:24 | 5:17 | |||||||
108 | Charlie Fenoglio | Sr | San Ramon Valley | 16:24 | 5:17 | |||||||
109 | Mark Vingralek | So | Carlmont | 16:25 | 5:18 | |||||||
110 | Chris Swanson | Sr | Fremont | 16:25 | 5:18 | |||||||
111 | Trevor Voth | So | Buchanan | 16:26 | 5:18 | |||||||
112 | Michael Marquez | Jr | Madera South | 16:28 | 5:19 | |||||||
113 | John Jankowski | Sr | De La Salle | 16:28 | 5:19 | |||||||
114 | Ricardo Jazo | Sr | Clovis North | 16:28 | 5:19 | |||||||
115 | Tal Braude | Jr | Torrey Pines | 16:29 | 5:19 | |||||||
116 | Sugal Sutter | Sr | Davis Sr. | 16:30 | 5:19 | |||||||
117 | Jake Pisenti | Sr | San Ramon Valley | 16:30 | 5:19 | |||||||
118 | Colby Penn | Fr | Poly (long Beach) | 16:30 | 5:19 | |||||||
119 | Danahel Carbajal | So | Clovis North | 16:31 | 5:20 | |||||||
120 | Jasper Laca | Jr | Davis Sr. | 16:31 | 5:20 | |||||||
121 | Connor Nolen | Jr | Clovis North | 16:33 | 5:20 | |||||||
122 | Ezra Soriano | Jr | El Camino Real Charter | 16:33 | 5:20 | |||||||
123 | Christopher Ceja | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 16:33 | 5:20 | |||||||
124 | Matt Seidel | Jr | Bellarmine | 16:33 | 5:20 | |||||||
125 | Ricky Buckelew | Jr | El Camino Real Charter | 16:33 | 5:20 | |||||||
126 | Ismael Guzman | Sr | Madera South | 16:34 | 5:21 | |||||||
127 | Spencer Dodds | Fr | Torrey Pines | 16:34 | 5:21 | |||||||
128 | Evan Defraine | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 16:35 | 5:21 | |||||||
129 | Raul Meneses | Jr | Santee Ec | 16:36 | 5:21 | |||||||
130 | Tyler Gambill | Jr | San Ramon Valley | 16:36 | 5:21 | |||||||
131 | Psalm Ocampo | So | Clovis North | 16:36 | 5:21 | |||||||
132 | Carlos Cruz | Jr | McClatchy | 16:36 | 5:21 | |||||||
133 | Jose Arevalo | Jr | Marshall | 16:37 | 5:22 | |||||||
134 | Sam Ryan | Sr | Buchanan | 16:37 | 5:22 | |||||||
135 | Luis Romo | So | Woodcreek | 16:39 | 5:22 | |||||||
136 | Paul Garcia | Sr | Rancho Cucamonga | 16:39 | 5:22 | |||||||
137 | Reese Dickson | Sr | Carlmont | 16:40 | 5:23 | |||||||
138 | Tate Graham | Jr | Patrick Henry | 16:40 | 5:23 | |||||||
139 | Nathan Platt | Sr | Torrey Pines | 16:41 | 5:23 | |||||||
140 | Ryan Dimick | Jr | Carlmont | 16:42 | 5:23 | |||||||
141 | Caton Avilla | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 16:42 | 5:23 | |||||||
142 | Jonathan Gonzalez | Sr | Patrick Henry | 16:43 | 5:24 | |||||||
143 | Trey Schwartz | Jr | De La Salle | 16:44 | 5:24 | |||||||
144 | Jack Morgenson | Sr | Dana Hills | 16:46 | 5:25 | |||||||
145 | Akshay Alaghatta | Sr | Bellarmine | 16:46 | 5:25 | |||||||
146 | Dontrell Davis | Jr | Santee Ec | 16:46 | 5:25 | |||||||
147 | Taylor Guinnip | Jr | Woodcreek | 16:48 | 5:25 | |||||||
148 | Gavin Monges | Jr | Davis Sr. | 16:49 | 5:25 | |||||||
149 | Peter Schlachte | So | Amador Valley | 16:50 | 5:26 | 2/3 | 2/3 | 25/29 | 17:12 (0:22) |
16:35 | 16:35 | You ROCK! (LY) |
150 | Kurtis Shaffer | Jr | Torrey Pines | 16:50 | 5:26 | |||||||
151 | Connor McCarthy | Sr | Amador Valley | 16:52 | 5:26 | 3/3 | 3/3 | 21/24 | 17:04 (0:12) |
17:04 (0:12) |
16:08 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) |
152 | Sean Pruitt | Sr | Carlsbad | 16:52 | 5:26 | |||||||
153 | Ryan Vance | Jr | Clovis North | 16:53 | 5:27 | |||||||
154 | Matt Rouse | Sr | Carlmont | 16:56 | 5:28 | |||||||
155 | Matt Barge | Sr | Torrey Pines | 16:57 | 5:28 | |||||||
156 | Sean Wanket | So | De La Salle | 16:58 | 5:28 | |||||||
157 | Andrew Brion | So | Rancho Buena Vista | 17:01 | 5:29 | |||||||
158 | Jake Schmitz | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 17:06 | 5:31 | |||||||
159 | Max Moncur | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
160 | Jack Studley | Sr | Patrick Henry | 17:09 | 5:32 | |||||||
161 | Daniel Rowen | Jr | Davis Sr. | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
162 | Santiago Quintana | Sr | Torrey Pines | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
163 | Brian Nguyen | Jr | Lowell | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
164 | Daniel Gray | Sr | Lincoln (sf) | 17:13 | 5:33 | |||||||
165 | Ryan Jones | Fr | Patrick Henry | 17:13 | 5:33 | |||||||
166 | Donald Chen | Jr | Lowell | 17:15 | 5:34 | |||||||
167 | Tom Pritsky | Fr | Buchanan | 17:15 | 5:34 | |||||||
168 | Amiel Capinpin | Sr | De La Salle | 17:16 | 5:34 | |||||||
169 | Anthony Sassano | Jr | Buchanan | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
170 | William Weber | Jr | El Camino Real Charter | 17:18 | 5:35 | |||||||
171 | Marshall Sears | Jr | Woodcreek | 17:18 | 5:35 | |||||||
172 | Ryan Colaco | Jr | San Ramon Valley | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
173 | Jonathan Garcia | So | El Camino Real Charter | 17:23 | 5:36 | |||||||
174 | Chris Goertzen | So | Clovis North | 17:24 | 5:37 | |||||||
175 | Jesus Cortes | Fr | Santee Ec | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
176 | Spencer Lachman | So | Woodcreek | 17:30 | 5:39 | |||||||
177 | Justin Martinez | So | Santee Ec | 17:33 | 5:40 | |||||||
178 | Ever Morales | Jr | Santee Ec | 17:34 | 5:40 | |||||||
179 | Chris Chow | Sr | Lowell | 17:34 | 5:40 | |||||||
180 | David Lopez | Jr | Venice | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
181 | Raymond Lang | Sr | Lowell | 17:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
182 | Ramiro Diaz | Jr | Santee Ec | 17:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
183 | Max Niehaus | Sr | Lowell | 17:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
184 | Isaiah Abeyta | So | Lowell | 17:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
185 | Calvin Li | Jr | Lowell | 17:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
186 | Wyatt Morin | Sr | Woodcreek | 18:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
187 | Adam Gardere | Jr | Oakland Tech | 18:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
188 | Mason Fordham | Jr | El Camino Real Charter | 18:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
189 | Austin Walker | Sr | El Camino Real Charter | 18:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
190 | Anthony Campos | Jr | El Camino Real Charter | 18:40 | 6:01 | |||||||
191 | Ryan Wi | Jr | Skyline | 18:58 | 6:07 | |||||||
192 | Vicente Gonzalez | Fr | Lps Hayward | 19:16 | 6:13 | |||||||
193 | Neil Wessling | So | Skyline | 19:18 | 6:14 | |||||||
194 | Policompio Calmo-calmo | Fr | Oakland High | 19:25 | 6:16 | |||||||
195 | Simon Filippenko | Jr | Oakland Tech | 21:10 | 6:50 | |||||||
196 | John Doe | Oakland Tech | 21:10 | 6:50 | ||||||||
197 | Jack Peck-kriss | Jr | Oakland Tech | 21:10 | 6:50 | |||||||
198 | Nathan Usem | Sr | Oakland Tech | 21:11 | 6:50 | |||||||
199 | Matthew Murphy | Fr | Oakland Tech | 21:12 | 6:50 | |||||||
200 | Richard Young | Sr | Oakland Tech | 21:13 | 6:51 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.