Amador Valley Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/20/12

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Arthur, Dan Sr V 16:20 5:34 2.93 42/100 5/7 5/26 3/14 17:01
(0:41,4.0)
17:01
(0:41,4.0)
17:01
(0:41,4.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Baer, Jacob Fr Fr 21:40 7:24 2.93 124/161 9/10 25/26 6/8
Beston, Zach So V 16:27 5:37 2.93 52/100 6/7 6/26 3/13 17:46
(1:19,7.4)
17:46
(1:19,7.4)
17:46
(1:19,7.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Chui, Brendon Sr JV 18:45 6:24 2.93 90/220 4/6 15/26 10/22
D'Addabbo, Joe Sr JV 17:32 5:59 2.93 29/220 1/6 10/26 12/29 18:20
(0:48,4.4)
18:20
(0:48,4.4)
18:20
(0:48,4.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Dantzig, Dylan Fr Fr 18:18 6:15 2.93 29/161 3/10 13/26 4/17
Foehner, Jake Fr Fr 20:32 7:00 2.93 94/161 7/10 23/26 5/11 You ROCK! (PG)
Girvan, Seth Fr Fr 17:17 5:54 2.93 5/161 2/10 9/26 1/18
Hinek, JP Fr Fr 20:31 7:00 2.93 93/161 6/10 22/26 5/13
Huey, Kevin Sr V 16:03 5:29 2.93 27/100 2/7 2/26 8/15 16:16
(0:13,1.3)
16:16
(0:13,1.3)
16:16
(0:13,1.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kholod, Ivan Fr Fr 23:30 8:01 2.93 153/161 10/10 26/26 7/8
Konneker, Weston So So 19:36 6:41 2.93 89/142 2/3 17/26 16/18
Lee, Scott Fr Fr 20:05 6:51 2.93 83/161 5/10 21/26 7/13
Mahini, Armin Jr JV 19:54 6:48 2.93 145/220 6/6 18/26 12/19 22:05
(2:11,9.9)
22:05
(2:11,9.9)
22:05
(2:11,9.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Mankins, Neal Sr JV 17:48 6:05 2.93 45/220 2/6 11/26 11/28 18:08
(0:20,1.8)
18:08
(0:20,1.8)
18:08
(0:20,1.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
McCarthy, Connor Sr V 15:53 5:25 2.93 16/100 1/7 1/26 10/16 15:57
(0:04,0.4)
15:57
(0:04,0.4)
15:57
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Mckinnon, Conner Jr V 16:29 5:38 2.93 54/100 7/7 7/26 1/12 16:13 16:13 16:13
Roskopf, Nicholas Fr Fr 20:04 6:51 2.93 81/161 4/10 20/26 9/14
Schlachte, Jacob Sr V 16:10 5:31 2.93 35/100 3/7 3/26 7/15 16:12
(0:02,0.2)
16:12
(0:02,0.2)
16:12
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Schlachte, Peter So V 16:15 5:33 2.93 38/100 4/7 4/26 5/15 16:41
(0:26,2.6)
16:41
(0:26,2.6)
16:41
(0:26,2.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Seo, Jin So So 18:31 6:19 2.93 44/142 1/3 14/26 13/20 19:56
(1:25,7.1)
19:56
(1:25,7.1)
19:56
(1:25,7.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Shimanuki, Brian Jr JV 18:17 6:14 2.93 68/220 3/6 12/26 11/26 20:02
(1:45,8.7)
20:02
(1:45,8.7)
20:02
(1:45,8.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sonnenschein, Zach Fr Fr 21:09 7:13 2.93 114/161 8/10 24/26 6/10
Stallins, Ian So So 19:59 6:49 2.93 98/142 3/3 19/26 15/16
Walsh, Brett Fr Fr 17:14 5:53 2.93 4/161 1/10 8/26 4/21 You ROCK! (PG)
Wong, Jordan Jr JV 19:10 6:32 2.93 106/220 5/6 16/26 10/19 21:49
(2:39,12.1)
21:49
(2:39,12.1)
21:49
(2:39,12.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/14 80:41
0:27
2.93 5:30 5:25 5:34 154 5:24 81:19
(0:38,0.8)
81:19
(0:38,0.8)
81:19
(0:38,0.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Connor McCarthy (16), Kevin Huey (26), Jacob Schlachte (34), Peter Schlachte (37), Dan Arthur (41)
JV 1st 5 11/19 91:32
1:38
2.93 6:15 5:59 6:32 303 5:44 90:23 90:23 90:23 Joe D'Addabbo (29), Neal Mankins (45), Brian Shimanuki (62), Brendon Chui (80), Jordan Wong (87)
Fr 1st 5 5/13 92:58
2:51
2.93 6:21 5:53 6:51 160 6:06 Brett Walsh (4), Seth Girvan (5), Dylan Dantzig (29), Nicholas Roskopf (60), Scott Lee (62)
Fr 2nd 5 6/8 107:22
2:59
2.93 7:20 7:00 8:01 152 6:26 JP Hinek (20), Jake Foehner (21), Zach Sonnenschein (30), Jacob Baer (36), Ivan Kholod (45)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Connor Fisher Sr Stockdale 15:07 5:10
2 Gabe Collison Jr Crescenta Valley 15:12 5:11
3 Arsen Mkrtchyan Jr Burbank 15:32 5:18
4 Brandon Berz Sr King, Ml 15:33 5:18
5 Zachary Mejia Sr El Rancho 15:34 5:19
6 Eric Cota Sr Patrick Henry 15:35 5:19
7 Edwin Morales Jr Santee 15:36 5:19
8 Bernie Corea Sr Burbank 15:41 5:21
9 Joe Casco Sr King, Ml 15:43 5:22
10 Aaron Esparza Sr Crescenta Valley 15:44 5:22
11 Juan Jimenez So Simi Valley 15:46 5:23
12 Elliot Choe Jr Burbank 15:48 5:24
13 Hunter Gulino Jr Fountain Valley 15:51 5:25
14 Geof Sarco-climaco Jr El Rancho 15:51 5:25
15 Elias Powell Jr El Rancho 15:51 5:25
16 Connor McCarthy Sr Amador Valley 15:53 5:25 1/7 1/26 10/16 15:57
(0:04)
15:57
(0:04)
15:57
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
17 Nick Beatty Jr Crescenta Valley 15:54 5:26
18 Garrett Lepine Jr Simi Valley 15:54 5:26
19 Kris Mazich Sr Yucaipa 15:55 5:26
20 Eric George Jr Corona 15:57 5:27
21 Nikolaus Utash Sr Simi Valley 15:57 5:27
22 Edgar Ramirez Sr Paloma Valley 15:57 5:27
23 Thomas Duckson Sr Fountain Valley 15:58 5:27
24 Matt Manalo Jr Crescenta Valley 15:59 5:27
25 Jorge Matt-navarro Sr Patrick Henry 16:00 5:28
26 Nathan Torres Sr King, Ml 16:03 5:29
27 Kevin Huey Sr Amador Valley 16:03 5:29 2/7 2/26 8/15 16:16
(0:13)
16:16
(0:13)
16:16
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
28 Max Chern Sr Fountain Valley 16:05 5:29
29 Andrew Humphries Jr Yucaipa 16:05 5:29
30 Daniel Avila Sr El Rancho 16:07 5:30
31 Kyle Miller Jr Simi Valley 16:07 5:30
32 Zackery Castor Jr Paloma Valley 16:08 5:30
33 Jacob Casillas So Etiwanda 16:08 5:30
34 Perry Elerts Sr King, Ml 16:09 5:31
35 Jacob Schlachte Sr Amador Valley 16:10 5:31 3/7 3/26 7/15 16:12
(0:02)
16:12
(0:02)
16:12
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
36 Tate Graham Jr Patrick Henry 16:13 5:32
37 Austin Magin Jr Etiwanda 16:14 5:32
38 Peter Schlachte So Amador Valley 16:15 5:33 4/7 4/26 5/15 16:41
(0:26)
16:41
(0:26)
16:41
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
39 Jackson Chirigotis Sr Simi Valley 16:16 5:33
40 Adam Rowton So Crescenta Valley 16:16 5:33
41 Garrett Dycus Jr Yucaipa 16:19 5:34
42 Dan Arthur Sr Amador Valley 16:20 5:34 5/7 5/26 3/14 17:01
(0:41)
17:01
(0:41)
17:01
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
43 Ethan Moskowitz Jr Burbank 16:21 5:35
44 David Abraham Jr Fountain Valley 16:22 5:35
45 Robert Sanchez Sr King, Ml 16:22 5:35
46 Thomas Durham So Yucaipa 16:23 5:35
47 John Olivas Sr El Rancho 16:23 5:35
48 Trevor Berney Sr King, Ml 16:24 5:36
49 Timothy Cruz Jr Yucaipa 16:25 5:36
50 Chris Tammadge Sr Patrick Henry 16:26 5:37
51 Cole Anderson Jr Simi Valley 16:27 5:37
52 Zach Beston So Amador Valley 16:27 5:37 6/7 6/26 3/13 17:46
(1:19)
17:46
(1:19)
17:46
(1:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
53 Galyn Nash So Fountain Valley 16:27 5:37
54 Conner Mckinnon Jr Amador Valley 16:29 5:38 7/7 7/26 1/12 16:13 16:13 16:13
55 Jonathan Gonzalez Sr Patrick Henry 16:30 5:38
56 Byron Rietveld Sr Simi Valley 16:32 5:39
57 Edvin Hernandez Sr Belmont 16:34 5:39
58 Steven Gonzalez Sr Redlands 16:36 5:40
59 Justin Martinez So Santee 16:36 5:40
60 Gabriel Ellman Jr Burbank 16:37 5:40
61 Jacob Mojica Sr Paloma Valley 16:37 5:40
62 Andrew Hart Jr Crescenta Valley 16:39 5:41
63 Cory Kay Jr Yucaipa 16:40 5:41
64 Andres Vasquez Jr Burbank 16:40 5:41
65 Ivan Robles Sr Stockdale 16:43 5:42
66 Alex Gordon Jr Yucaipa 16:45 5:43
67 Keane Kelley So Stockdale 16:47 5:44
68 Dontrell Davis Jr Santee 16:50 5:45
69 Weston Templeton Sr King, Ml 16:51 5:45
70 Casey Magid Jr Crescenta Valley 16:53 5:46
71 Nick Swanson So Paloma Valley 16:54 5:46
72 Enrique Vizcaino So Burbank 16:57 5:47
73 Espiridion Ruiz Jr Belmont 16:57 5:47
74 Daniel Aguilar Jr El Rancho 16:59 5:48
75 Tyus Thompson Jr Stockdale 17:00 5:48
76 Jack Studley Sr Patrick Henry 17:00 5:48
77 Alan Loi Jr Fountain Valley 17:02 5:49
78 William Kokal Sr Fountain Valley 17:07 5:51
79 Michael Arreola So Paloma Valley 17:09 5:51
80 Ramiro Diaz Jr Santee 17:12 5:52
81 Alex Zapata Jr Etiwanda 17:13 5:53
82 Jason Garcia Jr Etiwanda 17:19 5:55
83 Miguel Felix Sr El Rancho 17:19 5:55
84 Ryan Jones Fr Patrick Henry 17:20 5:55
85 Joseph Hansen Jr Paloma Valley 17:21 5:55
86 Ever Morales Jr Santee 17:25 5:57
87 Luis Ruiz Sr Belmont 17:28 5:58
88 Abraham Hunegnaw Sr Etiwanda 17:32 5:59
89 Kenny Snitzer So Etiwanda 17:43 6:03
90 Gerardo Miranda Sr Etiwanda 17:43 6:03
91 Jesus Cortes Fr Santee 17:53 6:06
92 Gio Guerrero Jr Redlands 17:58 6:08
93 Brad Rose Sr Redlands 18:07 6:11
94 Eric Pachon So Paloma Valley 18:23 6:16
95 Raul Meneses Sr Santee 18:39 6:22
96 Matt Wells Jr Stockdale 19:13 6:34
97 Cristhian Esteban Jr Belmont 19:16 6:35
98 Davian Medrano Jr Stockdale 19:23 6:37
99 Cody Bailey Jr Redlands 21:13 7:14
100 Jesse Torres Jr Belmont 21:27 7:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Crescenta Valley
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:04
79:05
15:49
5:24
91 Gabe Collison
Jr
15:12
5:11
2
Aaron Esparza
Sr
15:44
5:22
10
Nick Beatty
Jr
15:54
5:26
17
Matt Manalo
Jr
15:59
5:27
23
Adam Rowton
So
16:16
5:33
39
Andrew Hart
Jr
16:39
5:41
60
Casey Magid
Jr
16:53
5:46
68
2 El Rancho
5-4-3-2-2
Gap: 0:49
79:46
15:57
5:27
109 Zachary Mejia
Sr
15:34
5:19
5
Geof Sarco-climaco
Jr
15:51
5:25
14
Elias Powell
Jr
15:51
5:25
15
Daniel Avila
Sr
16:07
5:30
29
John Olivas
Sr
16:23
5:35
46
Daniel Aguilar
Jr
16:59
5:48
72
Miguel Felix
Sr
17:19
5:55
81
3 King, Ml
4-3-4-4-3
Gap: 0:49
79:50
15:58
5:27
115 Brandon Berz
Sr
15:33
5:18
4
Joe Casco
Sr
15:43
5:22
9
Nathan Torres
Sr
16:03
5:29
25
Perry Elerts
Sr
16:09
5:31
33
Robert Sanchez
Sr
16:22
5:35
44
Trevor Berney
Sr
16:24
5:36
47
Weston Templeton
Sr
16:51
5:45
67
4 Simi Valley
8-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:30
80:00
16:00
5:28
117 Juan Jimenez
So
15:46
5:23
11
Garrett Lepine
Jr
15:54
5:26
18
Nikolaus Utash
Sr
15:57
5:27
20
Kyle Miller
Jr
16:07
5:30
30
Jackson Chirigotis
Sr
16:16
5:33
38
Cole Anderson
Jr
16:27
5:37
50
Byron Rietveld
Sr
16:32
5:39
55
5 Burbank
3-1-1-3-5
Gap: 1:05
79:59
16:00
5:28
123 Arsen Mkrtchyan
Jr
15:32
5:18
3
Bernie Corea
Sr
15:41
5:21
8
Elliot Choe
Jr
15:48
5:24
12
Ethan Moskowitz
Jr
16:21
5:35
42
Gabriel Ellman
Jr
16:37
5:40
58
Andres Vasquez
Jr
16:40
5:41
62
Enrique Vizcaino
So
16:57
5:47
70
6 Amador Valley
10-8-8-7-6
Gap: 0:27
80:41
16:08
5:30
154 Connor McCarthy
Sr
15:53
5:25
16
Kevin Huey
Sr
16:03
5:29
26
Jacob Schlachte
Sr
16:10
5:31
34
Peter Schlachte
So
16:15
5:33
37
Dan Arthur
Sr
16:20
5:34
41
Zach Beston
So
16:27
5:37
51
Conner Mckinnon
Jr
16:29
5:38
53
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Fountain Valley
9-7-6-6-7
Gap: 0:36
80:43
16:09
5:31
157 Hunter Gulino
Jr
15:51
5:25
13
Thomas Duckson
Sr
15:58
5:27
22
Max Chern
Sr
16:05
5:29
27
David Abraham
Jr
16:22
5:35
43
Galyn Nash
So
16:27
5:37
52
Alan Loi
Jr
17:02
5:49
75
William Kokal
Sr
17:07
5:51
76
8 Patrick Henry
6-6-7-8-8
Gap: 0:55
80:44
16:09
5:31
168 Eric Cota
Sr
15:35
5:19
6
Jorge Matt-navarro
Sr
16:00
5:28
24
Tate Graham
Jr
16:13
5:32
35
Chris Tammadge
Sr
16:26
5:37
49
Jonathan Gonzalez
Sr
16:30
5:38
54
Jack Studley
Sr
17:00
5:48
74
Ryan Jones
Fr
17:20
5:55
82
9 Yucaipa
11-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:30
81:07
16:13
5:32
180 Kris Mazich
Sr
15:55
5:26
19
Andrew Humphries
Jr
16:05
5:29
28
Garrett Dycus
Jr
16:19
5:34
40
Thomas Durham
So
16:23
5:35
45
Timothy Cruz
Jr
16:25
5:36
48
Cory Kay
Jr
16:40
5:41
61
Alex Gordon
Jr
16:45
5:43
64
10 Paloma Valley
12-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:12
82:45
16:33
5:39
257 Edgar Ramirez
Sr
15:57
5:27
21
Zackery Castor
Jr
16:08
5:30
31
Jacob Mojica
Sr
16:37
5:40
59
Nick Swanson
So
16:54
5:46
69
Michael Arreola
So
17:09
5:51
77
Joseph Hansen
Jr
17:21
5:55
83
Eric Pachon
So
18:23
6:16
90
11 Santee
7-11-12-12-11
Gap: 1:49
83:39
16:44
5:43
292 Edwin Morales
Jr
15:36
5:19
7
Justin Martinez
So
16:36
5:40
57
Dontrell Davis
Jr
16:50
5:45
66
Ramiro Diaz
Jr
17:12
5:52
78
Ever Morales
Jr
17:25
5:57
84
Jesus Cortes
Fr
17:53
6:06
89
Raul Meneses
Sr
18:39
6:22
91
12 Stockdale
1-11-11-11-12
Gap: 4:06
84:50
16:58
5:47
294 Connor Fisher
Sr
15:07
5:10
1
Ivan Robles
Sr
16:43
5:42
63
Keane Kelley
So
16:47
5:44
65
Tyus Thompson
Jr
17:00
5:48
73
Matt Wells
Jr
19:13
6:34
92
Davian Medrano
Jr
19:23
6:37
94




13 Etiwanda
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:24
84:26
16:53
5:46
313 Jacob Casillas
So
16:08
5:30
32
Austin Magin
Jr
16:14
5:32
36
Alex Zapata
Jr
17:13
5:53
79
Jason Garcia
Jr
17:19
5:55
80
Abraham Hunegnaw
Sr
17:32
5:59
86
Kenny Snitzer
So
17:43
6:03
87
Gerardo Miranda
Sr
17:43
6:03
88
14 Belmont
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 4:53
91:42
18:20
6:16
400 Edvin Hernandez
Sr
16:34
5:39
56
Espiridion Ruiz
Jr
16:57
5:47
71
Luis Ruiz
Sr
17:28
5:58
85
Cristhian Esteban
Jr
19:16
6:35
93
Jesse Torres
Jr
21:27
7:19
95








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Evan Askar So Ventura 16:21 5:35
2 Daniel Mountcastle So Ventura 16:48 5:44
3 Evangeli Francisco So Ventura 17:05 5:50
4 Marcelo Arcos So Chino Hills 17:09 5:51
5 Oscar Quintero So Bonita Vista 17:10 5:52
6 Zack Coward So Great Oak 17:12 5:52
7 William Hsu soph So Arcadia 17:14 5:53
8 Chris Polk So Poly (lb) 17:17 5:54
9 Brennan Bruggeman So Poly (lb) 17:18 5:54
10 Christopher Arcos So Chino Hills 17:21 5:55
11 Dennis Chen So Arcadia 17:24 5:56
12 Josh Ortiz So Chino Hills 17:25 5:57
13 Quinn Balder So Great Oak 17:30 5:58
14 Matt Oca So Poly (lb) 17:31 5:59
15 Chase Nalitt So Great Oak 17:38 6:01
16 Zachary Price So Arcadia 17:38 6:01
17 Richard Ramirez So Los Osos 17:42 6:02
18 Jason Fong So Arcadia 17:45 6:03
19 Josh Viray So Poly (lb) 17:50 6:05
20 Nick Dahms So Chino Hills 17:59 6:08
21 Daniel Vital So Anaheim 18:01 6:09
22 Henry Lwin So Arcadia 18:02 6:09
23 George Binni So Great Oak 18:03 6:10
24 Alfonso Jimenez So Paramount 18:05 6:10
25 Sebastian Negrete So Bonita Vista 18:07 6:11
26 Alan Mejia So Anaheim 18:07 6:11
27 Hector Chavez So Roosevelt (cor) 18:08 6:11
28 Diego Munoz So Paramount 18:10 6:12
29 Jesse Banuelos So Santa Fe 18:11 6:12
30 Anthony Hinojosa So Roosevelt (cor) 18:12 6:13
31 Jose Jarquin So Santa Fe 18:14 6:13
32 David Metzgar So Los Osos 18:14 6:13
33 Zack Stewart So Great Oak 18:15 6:14
34 Alfonso Lopez So Chino Hills 18:15 6:14
35 Elias Fuentes So Arcadia 18:17 6:14
36 Jonathan Harris So Great Oak 18:17 6:14
37 Carlos Ibarra So Arcadia 18:17 6:14
38 Chris Chen So Arcadia 18:19 6:15
39 Austen Mansell So Great Oak 18:21 6:16
40 Ruo Yu Chen So Arcadia 18:22 6:16
41 Jaryd Weink So Chino Hills 18:24 6:17
42 Owen Casady So Bonita Vista 18:27 6:18
43 Nathaniel Garcia So Alhambra (alh) 18:30 6:19
44 Jin Seo So Amador Valley 18:31 6:19 1/3 14/26 13/20 19:56
(1:25)
19:56
(1:25)
19:56
(1:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
45 Ruben Lam So Bonita Vista 18:32 6:20
46 Kevin Perez So Alhambra (alh) 18:32 6:20
47 Denny Cao So Ventura 18:33 6:20
48 Nick Sams So Great Oak 18:33 6:20
49 Alex Scott So Chino Hills 18:34 6:20
50 Jason Madaloni So Los Osos 18:35 6:21
51 Brian Grande So Anaheim 18:36 6:21
52 Oliver Artiga So Arcadia 18:37 6:21
53 Cameron Liska So Los Osos 18:40 6:22
54 Matthew Clark So Lancaster 18:43 6:23
55 Michael Martinez So Los Osos 18:46 6:24
56 Max Linhardt So Taft (wh) 18:51 6:26
57 Filip Buettner So Los Osos 18:51 6:26
58 Cameron Lapham So Great Oak 18:54 6:27
59 Kole Williams So Los Osos 18:54 6:27
60 Sean Koh So Arcadia 18:56 6:28
61 Andrew Pascual So Aliso Niguel 18:56 6:28
62 Isaiah Valdez So Chino Hills 18:56 6:28
63 Jerome Marquez So Arcadia 18:59 6:29
64 Connor Amberger So Aliso Niguel 19:01 6:29
65 Jame Scott-solache So Great Oak 19:02 6:30
66 Aldo Avelar So Paramount 19:02 6:30
67 Jesse Diaz So Alisal 19:02 6:30
68 Jack Stigter So Taft (wh) 19:06 6:31
69 Justin Stutzman So Lancaster 19:07 6:31
70 Nick Melvin So Taft (wh) 19:09 6:32
71 Joshua Rehfeldt So Chino Hills 19:09 6:32
72 Ben Mongkolvipakul So Poly (lb) 19:10 6:32
73 Ethan Valdez So Great Oak 19:10 6:32
74 Jonathan Torres So Santa Fe 19:11 6:33
75 Jacob Garcia So Los Osos 19:14 6:34
76 Joey Dombkowski So Ventura 19:16 6:35
77 Kenny Cruz So Poly (lb) 19:17 6:35
78 Sam Russakov So Huntington Beach 19:17 6:35
79 Travis Mcdowell So Great Oak 19:19 6:36
80 Luke Fernandez So Taft (wh) 19:20 6:36
81 David Wang So Monta Vista 19:22 6:37
82 Daniel Cordova So Paramount 19:23 6:37
83 Davis Ho So Poly (lb) 19:27 6:38
84 Daniel Ramirez So Alhambra (alh) 19:27 6:38
85 Cody Watson So Lancaster 19:31 6:40
86 David Lowe So Taft (wh) 19:31 6:40
87 Tomas Snyder So Ventura 19:31 6:40
88 Jermaine Canody So Poly (lb) 19:32 6:40
89 Weston Konneker So Amador Valley 19:36 6:41 2/3 17/26 16/18
90 Patrick Burciago So Huntington Beach 19:44 6:44
91 Nick Tone So Huntington Beach 19:51 6:46
92 Tony Medina Fr Ventura 19:51 6:46
93 Divins William So Lancaster 19:55 6:48
94 Tristan Mancisidor So Huntington Beach 19:56 6:48
95 Josue Hurtado So Ventura 19:56 6:48
96 Alejandro Torres So Paramount 19:57 6:49
97 Cole Bishop So Huntington Beach 19:58 6:49
98 Ian Stallins So Amador Valley 19:59 6:49 3/3 19/26 15/16
99 Caleb Gregory So Lancaster 19:59 6:49
100 Denver Divins So Lancaster 19:59 6:49
101 Kishen Rathod So Santa Fe 20:00 6:50
102 Steven Pham So Los Osos 20:05 6:51
103 Joshua Brown So Great Oak 20:07 6:52
104 Tim Lee So Arcadia 20:12 6:54
105 Thomas Tran So Arcadia 20:14 6:54
106 Stanley Xia So Arcadia 20:18 6:56
107 Max Winters Fr Ventura 20:19 6:56
108 Jarrett Carter So Heritage (rom) 20:19 6:56
109 Luke Laehy So Great Oak 20:23 6:57
110 Christian Dalton So Great Oak 20:24 6:58
111 Br Palomino Andrad So Aliso Niguel 20:25 6:58
112 Gabriel Dimaisip So Los Osos 20:31 7:00
113 Hanson Khim So Poly (lb) 20:38 7:03
114 Asa Mazor-fredman So Poly (lb) 20:41 7:04
115 Rigoberto Ortuno So Anaheim 20:50 7:07
116 Keven Ayala So Paramount 20:51 7:07
117 Oscar Estrada So Paramount 20:55 7:08
118 Kingston Willis So Ventura 20:58 7:09
119 Diego Barrera So Ventura 21:14 7:15
120 Liam Mcneil So Monta Vista 21:14 7:15
121 Jacky Gnong So Alhambra (alh) 21:21 7:17
122 Greg Santana So Anaheim 21:24 7:18
123 Kenny Huynh So Alhambra (alh) 21:24 7:18
124 Derek Duong So Alhambra (alh) 21:24 7:18
125 Andrew Osejo So Santa Fe 21:29 7:20
126 Andrew Womack So Taft (wh) 21:34 7:22
127 Matt Gilstrap So Poly (lb) 21:35 7:22
128 Cole Edwards So Great Oak 21:38 7:23
129 Brandon Chacon So Great Oak 21:58 7:30
130 Alex Wences So Anaheim 22:02 7:31
131 Isaac Quesada So Santa Fe 22:02 7:31
132 Ben Kang So Poly (lb) 22:03 7:32
133 Erich Skopnik So Ventura 22:10 7:34
134 Ken Calicdan So Los Osos 22:12 7:35
135 Hector Minero So Anaheim 22:15 7:36
136 Nicholas Stenseng So Huntington Beach 22:26 7:39
137 Mehron Dhillon So Los Osos 22:40 7:44
138 Moataz Khan So Anaheim 22:42 7:45
139 Alonzo Martinez So Ventura 22:42 7:45
140 Chris Belme So Huntington Beach 22:46 7:46
141 David Hernandez So Alhambra (alh) 23:07 7:53
142 Animesh Chaudhry So Arcadia 23:42 8:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Enrique Angulo Sr El Rancho 16:26 5:37
2 Brandon Iraheta Jr Warren 16:35 5:40
3 Andre Hernandez Sr El Rancho 16:38 5:41
4 Miguel Cabada Jr Warren 16:40 5:41
5 Jonathan Lucas Jr Great Oak 16:54 5:46
6 Nate Chan Sr Arcadia 16:55 5:46
7 Salvador Salas Jr El Rancho 16:57 5:47
8 Menelik Dagdachew Jr Palisades 16:58 5:47
9 Joey Geddes Jr Vista Murrieta 17:00 5:48
10 Ruben Ruiz Jr El Rancho 17:01 5:48
11 Eric Shen Jr Arcadia 17:01 5:48
12 Eduardo Salvador Sr Great Oak 17:02 5:49
13 Kevin Hsu Jr Arcadia 17:03 5:49
14 Christoph Jauregui Sr El Rancho 17:03 5:49
15 Jeremy Stumpp Jr Great Oak 17:04 5:49
16 Jacky Loh Jr Arcadia 17:06 5:50
17 Nikkie Ella Sr Paloma Valley 17:08 5:51
18 Juan Hurtado Sr Great Oak 17:09 5:51
19 Clint Nicholson Jr Santa Monica 17:09 5:51
20 Dillon Emery Jr Great Oak 17:11 5:52
21 Eric Speed Jr Vista Murrieta 17:12 5:52
22 Alex Lewis Jr Edison (hb) 17:13 5:53
23 Matthew Hunter Sr Aliso Niguel 17:14 5:53
24 Andrew Ramirez Jr Vista Murrieta 17:19 5:55
25 Dakota Gamble Jr Edison (hb) 17:19 5:55
26 Caren Nader Jr Santa Monica 17:21 5:55
27 Kevin Kato So Palisades 17:23 5:56
28 Andrew Ramirez Jr Corona 17:27 5:57
29 Joe D'Addabbo Sr Amador Valley 17:32 5:59 1/6 10/26 12/29 18:20
(0:48)
18:20
(0:48)
18:20
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
30 Jeomar Muro Sr Vista Murrieta 17:35 6:00
31 Stephen Frease Jr Paloma Valley 17:36 6:00
32 Jack Keating Jr Edison (hb) 17:37 6:01
33 Mathew Bellah Sr Vista Murrieta 17:37 6:01
34 Dakota Reed Jr Vista Murrieta 17:38 6:01
35 Peter Young Jr Ventura 17:39 6:01
36 Brandon Su Jr Santa Monica 17:41 6:02
37 Marshall Tuleja Jr Paloma Valley 17:41 6:02
38 Christian Amaya Jr Palisades 17:42 6:02
39 Miguel Santa Maria Sr Arcadia 17:42 6:02
40 David Sarco-climaco Sr El Rancho 17:44 6:03
41 Heinrich Ran Sr Arcadia 17:44 6:03
42 Paul Bohol Jr Warren 17:45 6:03
43 Sean Dore Sr Ventura 17:46 6:04
44 Diego Guerrero Sr Vista Murrieta 17:47 6:04
45 Neal Mankins Sr Amador Valley 17:48 6:05 2/6 11/26 11/28 18:08
(0:20)
18:08
(0:20)
18:08
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
46 Dylan Appleby So Palisades 17:48 6:05
47 Taylor Leon Jr Warren 17:50 6:05
48 Vincent Garcia Jr Vista 17:51 6:06
49 Zack Smith Jr Ventura 17:52 6:06
50 Eddie Tang Jr Arcadia 17:53 6:06
51 Tim Treahy Sr Great Oak 17:55 6:07
52 Donald Loveland Jr Vista 17:55 6:07
53 Ben Fuligni Jr Palisades 17:56 6:07
54 Selena Hernandez Jr Vista Murrieta 17:58 6:08
55 Jessie Garcia Jr Warren 17:59 6:08
56 Kyle Koivuniemi Jr Aliso Niguel 18:00 6:09
57 Joshue Robles Sr Warren 18:00 6:09
58 Gabriel Paramo Sr Great Oak 18:02 6:09
59 Adam Ardigo Jr Chaparral 18:03 6:10
60 Julian Diaz Sr Wilson (lb) 18:04 6:10
61 Devin Arenas Sr Arcadia 18:05 6:10
62 Kyle Schriver Jr Palisades 18:06 6:11
63 Justin Roger Sr Wilson (lb) 18:06 6:11
64 Liam Mcbride Jr Santa Monica 18:07 6:11
65 Brendon Greenburg Jr Great Oak 18:07 6:11
66 Carlos Garcia Jr Roosevelt (cor) 18:11 6:12
67 Victor Hernandez Jr Warren 18:12 6:13
68 Brian Shimanuki Jr Amador Valley 18:17 6:14 3/6 12/26 11/26 20:02
(1:45)
20:02
(1:45)
20:02
(1:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
69 Julio Martinez Jr Roosevelt (cor) 18:20 6:15
70 Sean Corrigan Sr Aliso Niguel 18:22 6:16
71 Aaqil Dhanji Sr Santa Monica 18:26 6:17
72 Dominique Melchor Jr Paloma Valley 18:26 6:17
73 Brandon Massaro Sr Corona 18:29 6:18
74 Marc Vinluan Jr Paloma Valley 18:32 6:20
75 Gerardo Romo Jr Bakersfield 18:33 6:20
76 Christopher Torres Jr Palmdale 18:34 6:20
77 Ian Fanselow Jr Santa Monica 18:34 6:20
78 Nolan Griffin Jr El Camino (oce) 18:36 6:21
79 Ubaldo Delatorre Sr Corona 18:37 6:21
80 Cameron Cornell Jr El Camino (oce) 18:38 6:22
81 Isaac Torchia Sr Aliso Niguel 18:40 6:22
82 Guilherme Albertini Jr Aliso Niguel 18:41 6:23
83 Brandl Moniz Sr Great Oak 18:41 6:23
84 Bobby Kull Jr Vista Murrieta 18:41 6:23
85 Brandon Tsao Sr Arcadia 18:42 6:23
86 Gianluca Herrera Jr Paloma Valley 18:42 6:23
87 Richard Cardenas Jr Palmdale 18:43 6:23
88 Alfonso Ibanez Sr Chaparral 18:43 6:23
89 Andrew Tran Jr Chaparral 18:44 6:24
90 Brendon Chui Sr Amador Valley 18:45 6:24 4/6 15/26 10/22
91 Jameson Thies Jr Edison (hb) 18:46 6:24
92 Chris Lee Sr Arcadia 18:49 6:25
93 Sean Lee Sr Vista Murrieta 18:51 6:26
94 Ryan Cummings Jr Great Oak 18:52 6:26
95 Alexis Hernandez Jr El Rancho 18:54 6:27
96 Robert Briggs Jr Great Oak 18:56 6:28
97 Colin Rogers Jr Great Oak 18:56 6:28
98 Robert Mercado Sr El Rancho 18:57 6:28
99 Greg Sanchez Sr West Covina 18:58 6:28
100 Justin Birch Sr Piedmont Hills 19:00 6:29
101 Jesus Armenta Jr Ventura 19:02 6:30
102 Jose Ortiz Sr Aliso Niguel 19:03 6:30
103 Aaron Bastani Jr Corona 19:04 6:30
104 Giovani Guzman Jr Cathedral City 19:04 6:30
105 Brandon Montes Jr El Rancho 19:08 6:32
106 Jordan Wong Jr Amador Valley 19:10 6:32 5/6 16/26 10/19 21:49
(2:39)
21:49
(2:39)
21:49
(2:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
107 Cody Knoll Jr Paloma Valley 19:11 6:33
108 Joseph Villacresses Jr Highland (pal) 19:11 6:33
109 Luis Rosales So Highland (pal) 19:13 6:34
110 Jonathan Flynn Jr El Camino (oce) 19:14 6:34
111 Gio Orozco Jr Arcadia 19:14 6:34
112 Chase Kenyon Jr Wilson (lb) 19:15 6:34
113 Spencer Ng Sr Piedmont Hills 19:15 6:34
114 Exabiier Bars Jr Arcadia 19:17 6:35
115 Anthony Marroquin Jr El Camino (oce) 19:18 6:35
116 Jason Wallis Jr Great Oak 19:19 6:36
117 George Sheldon Jr Vista 19:19 6:36
118 Javier Ramirez Sr El Rancho 19:20 6:36
119 Tony Gonzalez Sr Corona 19:20 6:36
120 Kevyn Mira Jr Palmdale 19:20 6:36
121 Francisc Hernandez Jr Palmdale 19:21 6:36
122 Ben Ni Jr Arcadia 19:22 6:37
123 Franco Portillo Jr Paloma Valley 19:23 6:37
124 Rakan Elafrangi Jr Great Oak 19:23 6:37
125 Trevor Austin Jr Edison (hb) 19:23 6:37
126 Jesus Saldana Sr Wilson (lb) 19:30 6:39
127 Kiyan Zamani Jr Santa Monica 19:24 6:37
128 Bryan Mak Sr Arcadia 19:25 6:38
129 Jake Mooney Sr Aliso Niguel 19:25 6:38
130 Jesse Ortiz Sr Warren 19:26 6:38
131 Ismael Martinez Sr Katella 19:28 6:39
132 Tyler Peppard Sr Great Oak 19:28 6:39
133 Desi Flores Sr Wilson (lb) 19:30 6:39
134 Peter Yuhasz Sr El Camino (oce) 19:32 6:40
135 Brandt Weary Jr Santa Monica 19:34 6:41
136 Tyler Hakomori Jr Santa Monica 19:37 6:42
137 Oscar Orozco Jr El Camino (oce) 19:37 6:42
138 Nick Weis Jr Paloma Valley 19:38 6:42
139 Kelle Rayos Del Sol Jr Edison (hb) 19:39 6:42
140 Jason Rodriguez Jr Palmdale 19:48 6:45
141 Aj Dellamico Jr Chaparral 19:49 6:46
142 Alex Wei Jr Arcadia 19:39 6:42
143 Trung Dang Jr Piedmont Hills 19:40 6:43
144 Forrest Bagacina Sr Aliso Niguel 19:41 6:43
145 Armin Mahini Jr Amador Valley 19:54 6:48 6/6 18/26 12/19 22:05
(2:11)
22:05
(2:11)
22:05
(2:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
146 Eric Dilbeck Jr Edison (hb) 19:43 6:44
147 Henry Martinez Jr Palmdale 19:44 6:44
148 Jai Garbutt Sr Palmdale 19:45 6:44
149 Sean Wakatake Sr Edison (hb) 19:48 6:45
150 Joel Peralta Sr Wilson (lb) 19:48 6:45
151 Daniel Flores Jr Bakersfield 20:02 6:50
152 Michael Rueter Jr West Covina 19:53 6:47
153 Jimmy Hernandez Jr Corona 19:54 6:48
154 Ethan Zendejas Jr Roosevelt (cor) 19:58 6:49
155 Steven Del Valle Jr West Covina 19:59 6:49
156 Nathan Nguyen Jr Edison (hb) 20:09 6:53
157 Chris Espinoza Sr Bakersfield 20:00 6:50
158 Aaron Colin Sr West Covina 20:01 6:50
159 Abe Biren Jr Santa Monica 20:01 6:50
160 Samuel Williams Jr Paloma Valley 20:02 6:50
161 Freddie Galladande Jr Arcadia 20:04 6:51
162 Chase Coley Sr Paloma Valley 20:09 6:53
163 Paul Byrnes Sr Santa Monica 20:16 6:55
164 Justin Ritchey Sr Heritage (rom) 20:21 6:57
165 Makani Cartwright Jr Ventura 20:24 6:58
166 Aaron Tiscareno Sr El Rancho 20:26 6:58
167 Justin Izuhara Jr West Covina 20:27 6:59
168 Kelvin Tryhane Jr Chaparral 20:28 6:59
169 Calvin Ilisan Jr Vista Murrieta 20:29 6:59
170 Eric Yoque Sr Palisades 20:31 7:00
171 Stephen Ngo Sr Piedmont Hills 20:35 7:02
172 Jean-baptist Faure Jr Edison (hb) 20:37 7:02
173 Chris Evans Sr Bakersfield 20:39 7:03
174 Emilio Arroyo Jr West Covina 20:41 7:04
175 Luke Hathcock Sr Huntington Beach 20:43 7:04
176 Paul Miller Jr Santa Monica 20:43 7:04
177 Christian Raygoza Jr West Covina 20:44 7:05
178 Logan Beaschler Sr Bakersfield 20:45 7:05
179 Josh Maccoby Jr Santa Monica 20:46 7:05
180 Steven Stone Jr Huntington Beach 20:47 7:06
181 Jose Gonzalez Sr Highland (pal) 20:47 7:06
182 Cole Selby Jr Ventura 20:48 7:06
183 Joshua Bess Jr Edison (hb) 20:52 7:07
184 Luis Gonzalez Sr Chaparral 20:53 7:08
185 Dominick Garcia Jr Katella 20:54 7:08
186 Jaime Ramirez Jr Ventura 20:54 7:08
187 Adrian Robles Jr West Covina 20:56 7:09
188 Carlos Padilla Jr Katella 20:58 7:09
189 Bret Frangipane Sr Palisades 21:00 7:10
190 Sumesh Sharma Jr Great Oak 21:03 7:11
191 Thomas Martinez Sr Ventura 21:05 7:12
192 Jonathen Nunez Jr Warren 21:06 7:12
193 Adam Pangelinan Sr Great Oak 21:07 7:12
194 Eric Sones Jr Vista 21:08 7:13
195 Brandon Tran Jr West Covina 21:09 7:13
196 Michael Mendenhall Jr Corona 21:10 7:13
197 Robby Patterson Jr Corona 21:10 7:13
198 Ray Quy Jr West Covina 21:15 7:15
199 Dylan Greene Jr El Camino (oce) 21:16 7:15
200 Jeffrey Cerna Sr Palmdale 21:20 7:17
201 Sara Rasmussen Fr Vista Murrieta 21:22 7:18
202 Cameron Valdizon Jr Redlands 21:37 7:23
203 Robert Geshay Sr El Camino (oce) 21:37 7:23
204 Matt Jacquot Jr Edison (hb) 21:47 7:26
205 Alec Bennett Jr Great Oak 21:49 7:27
206 Cooper Rey Sr Bakersfield 21:52 7:28
207 Juan Chico Sr West Covina 21:58 7:30
209 Jose Acosta Jr Heritage (rom) 22:11 7:34
210 Ethan Patterson Jr El Camino (oce) 22:21 7:38
211 Joshua Segura Jr Paloma Valley 22:23 7:38
212 Michael Diaz Jr Montclair 22:55 7:49
213 Immer Acosta Jr Arcadia 23:02 7:52
214 Estaban Sanchez Jr West Covina 23:06 7:53
215 Stanford Shin Sr Redlands 23:09 7:54
216 Andrew Castro Jr Redlands 23:09 7:54
217 Jerry Rose Sr Heritage (rom) 23:48 8:07
218 Ryan Baker-ottiz Sr Highland (pal) 24:07 8:14
219 Alexes Flores Jr Montclair 25:26 8:41
220 Christian Peters Jr Paloma Valley 26:06 8:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Rancho
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
84:05
16:49
5:44
35 Enrique Angulo
Sr
16:26
5:37
1
Andre Hernandez
Sr
16:38
5:41
3
Salvador Salas
Jr
16:57
5:47
7
Ruben Ruiz
Jr
17:01
5:48
10
Christoph Jauregui
Sr
17:03
5:49
14
David Sarco-climaco
Sr
17:44
6:03
40
Alexis Hernandez
Jr
18:54
6:27
82
2 Great Oak
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:17
85:20
17:04
5:49
70 Jonathan Lucas
Jr
16:54
5:46
5
Eduardo Salvador
Sr
17:02
5:49
12
Jeremy Stumpp
Jr
17:04
5:49
15
Juan Hurtado
Sr
17:09
5:51
18
Dillon Emery
Jr
17:11
5:52
20
Tim Treahy
Sr
17:55
6:07
50
Gabriel Paramo
Sr
18:02
6:09
55
3 Arcadia
4-3-2-2-3
Gap: 0:47
85:47
17:09
5:51
85 Nate Chan
Sr
16:55
5:46
6
Eric Shen
Jr
17:01
5:48
11
Kevin Hsu
Jr
17:03
5:49
13
Jacky Loh
Jr
17:06
5:50
16
Miguel Santa Maria
Sr
17:42
6:02
39
Heinrich Ran
Sr
17:44
6:03
41
Eddie Tang
Jr
17:53
6:06
49
4 Vista Murrieta
6-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:37
86:43
17:21
5:55
117 Joey Geddes
Jr
17:00
5:48
9
Eric Speed
Jr
17:12
5:52
21
Andrew Ramirez
Jr
17:19
5:55
24
Jeomar Muro
Sr
17:35
6:00
30
Mathew Bellah
Sr
17:37
6:01
33
Dakota Reed
Jr
17:38
6:01
34
Diego Guerrero
Sr
17:47
6:04
44
5 Warren
2-2-4-5-5
Gap: 1:24
86:49
17:22
5:56
147 Brandon Iraheta
Jr
16:35
5:40
2
Miguel Cabada
Jr
16:40
5:41
4
Paul Bohol
Jr
17:45
6:03
42
Taylor Leon
Jr
17:50
6:05
47
Jessie Garcia
Jr
17:59
6:08
52
Joshue Robles
Sr
18:00
6:09
54
Victor Hernandez
Jr
18:12
6:13
61
6 Palisades
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:58
87:47
17:33
6:00
170 Menelik Dagdachew
Jr
16:58
5:47
8
Kevin Kato
So
17:23
5:56
27
Christian Amaya
Jr
17:42
6:02
38
Dylan Appleby
So
17:48
6:05
46
Ben Fuligni
Jr
17:56
6:07
51
Kyle Schriver
Jr
18:06
6:11
58
Eric Yoque
Sr
20:31
7:00
119
7 Santa Monica
8-7-8-7-7
Gap: 1:17
88:44
17:45
6:03
205 Clint Nicholson
Jr
17:09
5:51
19
Caren Nader
Jr
17:21
5:55
26
Brandon Su
Jr
17:41
6:02
36
Liam Mcbride
Jr
18:07
6:11
60
Aaqil Dhanji
Sr
18:26
6:17
64
Ian Fanselow
Jr
18:34
6:20
70
Kiyan Zamani
Jr
19:24
6:37
97
8 Paloma Valley
7-9-9-8-8
Gap: 1:24
89:23
17:53
6:06
217 Nikkie Ella
Sr
17:08
5:51
17
Stephen Frease
Jr
17:36
6:00
31
Marshall Tuleja
Jr
17:41
6:02
37
Dominique Melchor
Jr
18:26
6:17
65
Marc Vinluan
Jr
18:32
6:20
67
Gianluca Herrera
Jr
18:42
6:23
76
Cody Knoll
Jr
19:11
6:33
88
9 Edison (hb)
9-8-7-9-9
Gap: 2:10
90:18
18:04
6:10
255 Alex Lewis
Jr
17:13
5:53
22
Dakota Gamble
Jr
17:19
5:55
25
Jack Keating
Jr
17:37
6:01
32
Jameson Thies
Jr
18:46
6:24
81
Trevor Austin
Jr
19:23
6:37
95
Kelle Rayos Del Sol
Jr
19:39
6:42
102
Eric Dilbeck
Jr
19:43
6:44
106
10 Aliso Niguel
10-11-12-11-10
Gap: 1:27
90:57
18:11
6:12
288 Matthew Hunter
Sr
17:14
5:53
23
Kyle Koivuniemi
Jr
18:00
6:09
53
Sean Corrigan
Sr
18:22
6:16
63
Isaac Torchia
Sr
18:40
6:22
74
Guilherme Albertini
Jr
18:41
6:23
75
Jose Ortiz
Sr
19:03
6:30
85
Jake Mooney
Sr
19:25
6:38
98
11 Amador Valley
12-10-11-12-11
Gap: 1:38
91:32
18:18
6:15
303 Joe D'Addabbo
Sr
17:32
5:59
29
Neal Mankins
Sr
17:48
6:05
45
Brian Shimanuki
Jr
18:17
6:14
62
Brendon Chui
Sr
18:45
6:24
80
Jordan Wong
Jr
19:10
6:32
87
Armin Mahini
Jr
19:54
6:48
105




12 Ventura
13-12-10-10-12
Gap: 2:45
92:43
18:33
6:20
326 Peter Young
Jr
17:39
6:01
35
Sean Dore
Sr
17:46
6:04
43
Zack Smith
Jr
17:52
6:06
48
Jesus Armenta
Jr
19:02
6:30
84
Makani Cartwright
Jr
20:24
6:58
116
Cole Selby
Jr
20:48
7:06
124
Jaime Ramirez
Jr
20:54
7:08
126
13 Corona
11-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:53
92:57
18:35
6:21
344 Andrew Ramirez
Jr
17:27
5:57
28
Brandon Massaro
Sr
18:29
6:18
66
Ubaldo Delatorre
Sr
18:37
6:21
72
Aaron Bastani
Jr
19:04
6:30
86
Tony Gonzalez
Sr
19:20
6:36
92
Jimmy Hernandez
Jr
19:54
6:48
112
Michael Mendenhall
Jr
21:10
7:13
127
14 Wilson (lb)
15-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:26
94:25
18:53
6:27
401 Julian Diaz
Sr
18:04
6:10
57
Justin Roger
Sr
18:06
6:11
59
Chase Kenyon
Jr
19:15
6:34
90
Jesus Saldana
Sr
19:30
6:39
96
Desi Flores
Sr
19:30
6:39
99
Joel Peralta
Sr
19:48
6:45
109




15 El Camino (oce)
18-16-16-16-15
Gap: 0:56
95:18
19:04
6:30
424 Nolan Griffin
Jr
18:36
6:21
71
Cameron Cornell
Jr
18:38
6:22
73
Jonathan Flynn
Jr
19:14
6:34
89
Anthony Marroquin
Jr
19:18
6:35
91
Peter Yuhasz
Sr
19:32
6:40
100
Oscar Orozco
Jr
19:37
6:42
101
Dylan Greene
Jr
21:16
7:15
128
16 Chaparral
14-15-15-15-16
Gap: 2:25
95:47
19:09
6:32
435 Adam Ardigo
Jr
18:03
6:10
56
Alfonso Ibanez
Sr
18:43
6:23
78
Andrew Tran
Jr
18:44
6:24
79
Aj Dellamico
Jr
19:49
6:46
104
Kelvin Tryhane
Jr
20:28
6:59
118
Luis Gonzalez
Sr
20:53
7:08
125




17 Palmdale
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:14
95:46
19:09
6:32
436 Christopher Torres
Jr
18:34
6:20
69
Richard Cardenas
Jr
18:43
6:23
77
Kevyn Mira
Jr
19:20
6:36
93
Francisc Hernandez
Jr
19:21
6:36
94
Jason Rodriguez
Jr
19:48
6:45
103
Henry Martinez
Jr
19:44
6:44
107
Jai Garbutt
Sr
19:45
6:44
108
18 Bakersfield
16-18-18-18-18
Gap: 2:12
99:59
20:00
6:49
535 Gerardo Romo
Jr
18:33
6:20
68
Daniel Flores
Jr
20:02
6:50
110
Chris Espinoza
Sr
20:00
6:50
114
Chris Evans
Sr
20:39
7:03
120
Logan Beaschler
Sr
20:45
7:05
123
Cooper Rey
Sr
21:52
7:28
129




19 West Covina
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 1:29
99:18
19:52
6:47
539 Greg Sanchez
Sr
18:58
6:28
83
Michael Rueter
Jr
19:53
6:47
111
Steven Del Valle
Jr
19:59
6:49
113
Aaron Colin
Sr
20:01
6:50
115
Justin Izuhara
Jr
20:27
6:59
117
Emilio Arroyo
Jr
20:41
7:04
121
Christian Raygoza
Jr
20:44
7:05
122
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cory Vaughn Fr El Camino (oce) 16:35 5:40
2 Manual Mata Fr La Sierra 16:58 5:47
3 Kyle Legge Fr Newbury Park 17:00 5:48
4 Brett Walsh Fr Amador Valley 17:14 5:53 1/10 8/26 4/21
5 Seth Girvan Fr Amador Valley 17:17 5:54 2/10 9/26 1/18
6 Ulisses Cruz Fr Bakersfield 17:19 5:55
7 Max Gray Fr El Toro 17:24 5:56
8 Shady Makar Fr Arcadia 17:29 5:58
9 Melvyn Esteva Fr La Sierra 17:33 5:59
10 Jared Amador Fr Paloma Valley 17:45 6:03
11 Austin Che Fr Arcadia 17:47 6:04
12 Emilliono Tristan Fr Bakersfield 17:49 6:05
13 Max Groff Fr El Toro 17:50 6:05
14 Noah Johnson Fr El Camino (oce) 17:50 6:05
15 Joseph Clemen Fr Newbury Park 17:52 6:06
16 Isai Perez Fr Santa Ana 17:53 6:06
17 Jake Legge Fr Newbury Park 17:55 6:07
18 Tedrick Wong Fr Arcadia 17:55 6:07
19 Evan Chuu Fr Arcadia 17:56 6:07
20 Tyler Smith Fr El Toro 17:58 6:08
21 Noah Carr Fr Fountain Valley 18:01 6:09
22 Urbano Ayala Fr Paloma Valley 18:05 6:10
23 Sam Baker Fr El Toro 18:06 6:11
24 William Hua Fr Fountain Valley 18:07 6:11
25 Ryan Smith Fr El Toro 18:08 6:11
26 Joey Ganley Fr Valencia (val) 18:10 6:12
27 Chris Boyd Fr El Toro 18:12 6:13
28 Patrick Miller Fr Valencia (val) 18:17 6:14
29 Dylan Dantzig Fr Amador Valley 18:18 6:15 3/10 13/26 4/17
30 Nelson Flores Fr Santa Ana 18:29 6:18
31 Joseph Shuirman Fr El Toro 18:30 6:19
32 Nick Chimileski Fr Chaparral 18:31 6:19
33 Matt Lockhart Fr Valencia (val) 18:32 6:20
34 Miguel Ramos Fr Santa Ana 18:40 6:22
35 Adam Villalpando Fr Burroughs (bur) 18:41 6:23
36 Diego Sanchez Fr Burroughs (bur) 18:44 6:24
37 Kento Sie Fr Arcadia 18:46 6:24
38 Cory Purves Fr El Toro 18:46 6:24
39 Justin Villagran Fr Burroughs (bur) 18:48 6:25
40 Christian Fuentes Fr Burroughs (bur) 18:50 6:26
41 Morgan Tuohy Fr Taft (wh) 18:52 6:26
42 Wasqas Amin Fr West Covina 18:52 6:26
43 Joey Graham Fr El Toro 18:55 6:27
44 Ricardo Ortiz Fr Santa Ana 18:56 6:28
45 Emanuel Cooper Fr Chaparral 18:58 6:28
46 Brent Kelly Fr Newbury Park 19:02 6:30
47 Robert Li Fr Arcadia 19:04 6:30
48 Nico Pedraza Fr Santa Ana 19:09 6:32
49 Austin Miles Fr Upland 19:11 6:33
50 Joseph Shimamoto Fr Newbury Park 19:12 6:33
51 Nuraya Christopher Fr El Camino (oce) 19:15 6:34
52 Avery Helgesen Fr El Camino (oce) 19:16 6:35
53 Chad Ruabora Fr El Camino (oce) 19:17 6:35
54 Daniel Beimford Fr Burroughs (bur) 19:17 6:35
55 Seth Battilana Fr Burroughs (bur) 19:18 6:35
56 Walter Villalta Fr Burroughs (bur) 19:20 6:36
57 Cooper Adamo Fr Bakersfield 19:20 6:36
58 David Olympia Fr Burroughs (bur) 19:23 6:37
59 Ricardo Navarette Fr Santa Ana 19:26 6:38
60 Pablo Ramales Fr Arcadia 19:26 6:38
61 Christopher Eynon Fr Paloma Valley 19:31 6:40
62 Jacob Ramirez Fr West Covina 19:33 6:40
63 Manne Green Fr Burroughs (bur) 19:34 6:41
64 Joshua Kim Fr Arcadia 19:40 6:43
65 Sunny Hong Fr Arcadia 19:41 6:43
66 Maurice Armstrong Fr Arcadia 19:42 6:43
67 Michael Chen Fr Arcadia 19:44 6:44
68 Ernie Peralta Fr Santa Ana 19:45 6:44
69 Bobby Mummery Fr Oxnard 19:50 6:46
70 Skanda Shastri Fr Arcadia 19:51 6:46
71 Sam Kossack Fr Chaparral 19:52 6:47
72 Garret Noltemeyer Fr Valencia (val) 19:52 6:47
73 Nick Robinson Fr El Toro 19:53 6:47
74 Gerardo Valtierra Fr La Sierra 19:54 6:48
75 Matthew Taylor Fr Upland 19:55 6:48
76 William Heinrichs Fr Arcadia 20:01 6:50
77 Noah Mendelsohn Fr Taft (wh) 20:02 6:50
78 Jonathan Zong Fr Arcadia 20:02 6:50
79 Luis Maldonado Fr La Sierra 20:03 6:51
80 Colin Kawai Fr Arcadia 20:03 6:51
81 Nicholas Roskopf Fr Amador Valley 20:04 6:51 4/10 20/26 9/14
82 Robert Aguirre Fr Bakersfield 20:04 6:51
83 Scott Lee Fr Amador Valley 20:05 6:51 5/10 21/26 7/13
84 Noah Logan Fr El Toro 20:05 6:51
85 Juan Marquez Fr West Covina 20:07 6:52
86 Chayce Howard Fr Bakersfield 20:07 6:52
87 James Lentz Fr Upland 20:08 6:52
88 Daniel Harper Fr La Sierra 20:19 6:56
89 Chris Lee Fr Arcadia 20:20 6:56
90 Dominic Vizcarra Fr Valencia (val) 20:22 6:57
91 Daniel Solano Fr West Covina 20:25 6:58
92 Robert Rodriquez Fr Eisenhower 20:29 6:59
93 JP Hinek Fr Amador Valley 20:31 7:00 6/10 22/26 5/13
94 Jake Foehner Fr Amador Valley 20:32 7:00 7/10 23/26 5/11
95 William Kyi Fr Arcadia 20:32 7:00
96 Juan Hernandez Fr Bakersfield 20:35 7:02
97 Michael Eng Fr Arcadia 20:36 7:02
98 Matthew Weise Fr Paloma Valley 20:39 7:03
99 Logan Frank Fr Valencia (val) 20:44 7:05
100 Juan Hernandez Fr Santa Ana 20:46 7:05
101 Andy Lim Fr La Sierra 20:47 7:06
102 Tanner Schuyler Fr Paloma Valley 20:47 7:06
103 Riley Strader Fr Valencia (val) 20:47 7:06
104 Michael Huynh Fr Burroughs (bur) 20:49 7:06
105 Julian Martiniez Fr West Covina 20:49 7:06
106 Jack Bogart Fr Burroughs (bur) 20:52 7:07
107 Christop Hernandez Fr Valencia (val) 20:53 7:08
108 Anthony Pollo Fr Upland 20:54 7:08
109 Kevin Conroy Fr Arcadia 21:04 7:11
110 Josh Elin Fr El Toro 21:05 7:12
112 Chris Wisdom Fr El Toro 21:06 7:12
113 William Hsu Fr Arcadia 21:07 7:12
114 Zach Sonnenschein Fr Amador Valley 21:09 7:13 8/10 24/26 6/10
115 Alexis Basilio Fr Santa Ana 21:10 7:13
116 Ravi Sharma Fr Arcadia 21:16 7:15
117 Jason Verde Fr La Sierra 21:19 7:17
118 Joshua Xu Fr Arcadia 21:24 7:18
119 David Avila Fr Valencia (val) 21:27 7:19
120 Aaron Pook Fr El Toro 21:30 7:20
121 Jeremiah Moreno Fr West Covina 21:30 7:20
122 Drew Idol Fr Newbury Park 21:34 7:22
123 Chris Murray Fr West Covina 21:35 7:22
124 Jacob Baer Fr Amador Valley 21:40 7:24 9/10 25/26 6/8
125 Adam Berni Fr West Covina 21:43 7:25
126 Justin Wake Fr Paloma Valley 21:46 7:26
128 Daniel Huang Fr Arcadia 21:50 7:27
129 Cheyenne Naeb Fr Fountain Valley 21:51 7:27
130 Yimming Ye Fr Arcadia 21:52 7:28
131 Kane Palmer Fr Fairfax 22:02 7:31
132 Silvestre Lopez Fr Santa Ana 22:03 7:32
133 Andrew Mandujano Fr Valencia (val) 22:07 7:33
134 Josh Robinson Fr El Toro 22:10 7:34
135 Anthony Dang Fr Fountain Valley 22:14 7:35
136 Brandon Yamada Fr Arcadia 22:27 7:40
137 Javier Sandoval Fr Eisenhower 22:32 7:41
138 Erick Pena Fr La Sierra 22:34 7:42
139 Jonah Green Fr Bakersfield 22:39 7:44
140 Fernando Zambrano Fr La Sierra 22:40 7:44
141 David Martinez Fr West Covina 22:42 7:45
142 Issac Perez Fr Eisenhower 22:44 7:46
143 Daniel Ahn Fr Fountain Valley 22:48 7:47
144 Brian Aguirre Fr La Sierra 22:51 7:48
145 Antonio Vasquez Fr Paloma Valley 22:59 7:51
146 Tucker Francisco Fr Fountain Valley 23:00 7:51
147 Ryan Gurnick Fr Taft (wh) 23:00 7:51
148 Jordan Garcia Fr Arcadia 23:02 7:52
149 Oscar Martinez Fr Rialto 23:06 7:53
150 Travis Larocco Fr Arcadia 23:10 7:54
151 Amador Torres Fr Santa Ana 23:14 7:56
152 Wyatt Dasno Fr Fountain Valley 23:20 7:58
153 Ivan Kholod Fr Amador Valley 23:30 8:01 10/10 26/26 7/8
154 Johnathan Tran Fr Fountain Valley 23:31 8:02
155 Rafael Zanabria Fr Kennedy (cla) 23:31 8:02
156 David Gonzalez Fr El Camino (oce) 23:37 8:04
157 Joshua Bassett Fr Paloma Valley 23:58 8:11
158 Dolan Canales Fr West Covina 24:20 8:18
159 Matthew Robles Fr West Covina 24:26 8:20
160 Tommy Li Fr Arcadia 24:26 8:20
161 Laraugh Duronslet Fr Kennedy (cla) 24:29 8:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Toro
6-7-4-2-1
Gap: 0:44
89:26
17:53
6:06
88 Max Gray
Fr
17:24
5:56
7
Max Groff
Fr
17:50
6:05
13
Tyler Smith
Fr
17:58
6:08
20
Sam Baker
Fr
18:06
6:11
23
Ryan Smith
Fr
18:08
6:11
25
Chris Boyd
Fr
18:12
6:13
27
Joseph Shuirman
Fr
18:30
6:19
31
2 Arcadia
7-6-2-1-2
Gap: 1:17
89:53
17:59
6:08
92 Shady Makar
Fr
17:29
5:58
8
Austin Che
Fr
17:47
6:04
11
Tedrick Wong
Fr
17:55
6:07
18
Evan Chuu
Fr
17:56
6:07
19
Kento Sie
Fr
18:46
6:24
36
Robert Li
Fr
19:04
6:30
42
Pablo Ramales
Fr
19:26
6:38
53
3 Newbury Park
3-4-1-3-3
Gap: 2:12
91:01
18:12
6:13
120 Kyle Legge
Fr
17:00
5:48
3
Joseph Clemen
Fr
17:52
6:06
15
Jake Legge
Fr
17:55
6:07
17
Brent Kelly
Fr
19:02
6:30
41
Joseph Shimamoto
Fr
19:12
6:33
44
Drew Idol
Fr
21:34
7:22
79




4 El Camino (oce)
1-3-5-5-4
Gap: 2:42
92:13
18:27
6:18
153 Cory Vaughn
Fr
16:35
5:40
1
Noah Johnson
Fr
17:50
6:05
14
Nuraya Christopher
Fr
19:15
6:34
45
Avery Helgesen
Fr
19:16
6:35
46
Chad Ruabora
Fr
19:17
6:35
47
David Gonzalez
Fr
23:37
8:04
89




5 Amador Valley
4-1-3-4-5
Gap: 2:51
92:58
18:36
6:21
160 Brett Walsh
Fr
17:14
5:53
4
Seth Girvan
Fr
17:17
5:54
5
Dylan Dantzig
Fr
18:18
6:15
29
Nicholas Roskopf
Fr
20:04
6:51
60
Scott Lee
Fr
20:05
6:51
62
JP Hinek
Fr
20:31
7:00
68
Jake Foehner
Fr
20:32
7:00
69
6 Santa Ana
9-10-8-6-6
Gap: 1:16
93:07
18:37
6:21
162 Isai Perez
Fr
17:53
6:06
16
Nelson Flores
Fr
18:29
6:18
30
Miguel Ramos
Fr
18:40
6:22
33
Ricardo Ortiz
Fr
18:56
6:28
40
Nico Pedraza
Fr
19:09
6:32
43
Ricardo Navarette
Fr
19:26
6:38
52
Ernie Peralta
Fr
19:45
6:44
56
7 Burroughs (bur)
12-12-11-10-7
Gap: 0:36
94:20
18:52
6:26
192 Adam Villalpando
Fr
18:41
6:23
34
Diego Sanchez
Fr
18:44
6:24
35
Justin Villagran
Fr
18:48
6:25
37
Christian Fuentes
Fr
18:50
6:26
38
Daniel Beimford
Fr
19:17
6:35
48
Seth Battilana
Fr
19:18
6:35
49
Walter Villalta
Fr
19:20
6:36
50
8 La Sierra
2-2-6-7-8
Gap: 3:21
94:47
18:57
6:28
193 Manual Mata
Fr
16:58
5:47
2
Melvyn Esteva
Fr
17:33
5:59
9
Gerardo Valtierra
Fr
19:54
6:48
58
Luis Maldonado
Fr
20:03
6:51
59
Daniel Harper
Fr
20:19
6:56
65
Andy Lim
Fr
20:47
7:06
73
Jason Verde
Fr
21:19
7:17
77
9 Bakersfield
5-4-6-8-9
Gap: 2:48
94:39
18:56
6:28
194 Ulisses Cruz
Fr
17:19
5:55
6
Emilliono Tristan
Fr
17:49
6:05
12
Cooper Adamo
Fr
19:20
6:36
51
Robert Aguirre
Fr
20:04
6:51
61
Chayce Howard
Fr
20:07
6:52
64
Juan Hernandez
Fr
20:35
7:02
70
Jonah Green
Fr
22:39
7:44
84
10 Valencia (val)
11-11-9-9-10
Gap: 2:12
95:13
19:03
6:30
209 Joey Ganley
Fr
18:10
6:12
26
Patrick Miller
Fr
18:17
6:14
28
Matt Lockhart
Fr
18:32
6:20
32
Garret Noltemeyer
Fr
19:52
6:47
57
Dominic Vizcarra
Fr
20:22
6:57
66
Logan Frank
Fr
20:44
7:05
72
Riley Strader
Fr
20:47
7:06
75
11 Paloma Valley
8-8-9-11-11
Gap: 3:02
96:47
19:21
6:36
231 Jared Amador
Fr
17:45
6:03
10
Urbano Ayala
Fr
18:05
6:10
22
Christopher Eynon
Fr
19:31
6:40
54
Matthew Weise
Fr
20:39
7:03
71
Tanner Schuyler
Fr
20:47
7:06
74
Justin Wake
Fr
21:46
7:26
81
Antonio Vasquez
Fr
22:59
7:51
86
12 Fountain Valley
10-9-12-12-12
Gap: 4:47
103:01
20:36
7:02
295 Noah Carr
Fr
18:01
6:09
21
William Hua
Fr
18:07
6:11
24
Cheyenne Naeb
Fr
21:51
7:27
82
Anthony Dang
Fr
22:14
7:35
83
Daniel Ahn
Fr
22:48
7:47
85
Tucker Francisco
Fr
23:00
7:51
87
Wyatt Dasno
Fr
23:20
7:58
88
13 West Covina
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:57
99:46
19:57
6:49
300 Wasqas Amin
Fr
18:52
6:26
39
Jacob Ramirez
Fr
19:33
6:40
55
Juan Marquez
Fr
20:07
6:52
63
Daniel Solano
Fr
20:25
6:58
67
Julian Martiniez
Fr
20:49
7:06
76
Jeremiah Moreno
Fr
21:30
7:20
78
Chris Murray
Fr
21:35
7:22
80
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Toro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:41
94:16
18:51
6:26
28 Chris Boyd
Fr
18:12
6:13
1
Joseph Shuirman
Fr
18:30
6:19
2
Cory Purves
Fr
18:46
6:24
3
Joey Graham
Fr
18:55
6:27
4
Nick Robinson
Fr
19:53
6:47
18
Noah Logan
Fr
20:05
6:51
19
Josh Elin
Fr
21:05
7:12
29
2 Arcadia
2-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:38
97:33
19:31
6:40
54 Robert Li
Fr
19:04
6:30
5
Pablo Ramales
Fr
19:26
6:38
10
Joshua Kim
Fr
19:40
6:43
12
Sunny Hong
Fr
19:41
6:43
13
Maurice Armstrong
Fr
19:42
6:43
14
Michael Chen
Fr
19:44
6:44
15
Skanda Shastri
Fr
19:51
6:46
17
3 Burroughs (bur)
3-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:31
98:24
19:41
6:43
58 Seth Battilana
Fr
19:18
6:35
6
Walter Villalta
Fr
19:20
6:36
7
David Olympia
Fr
19:23
6:37
8
Manne Green
Fr
19:34
6:41
11
Michael Huynh
Fr
20:49
7:06
26
Jack Bogart
Fr
20:52
7:07
27




4 Santa Ana
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:37
103:10
20:38
7:03
117 Ricardo Navarette
Fr
19:26
6:38
9
Ernie Peralta
Fr
19:45
6:44
16
Juan Hernandez
Fr
20:46
7:05
23
Alexis Basilio
Fr
21:10
7:13
31
Silvestre Lopez
Fr
22:03
7:32
38
Amador Torres
Fr
23:14
7:56
44




5 Valencia (val)
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:23
105:58
21:12
7:14
147 Logan Frank
Fr
20:44
7:05
22
Riley Strader
Fr
20:47
7:06
25
Christop Hernandez
Fr
20:53
7:08
28
David Avila
Fr
21:27
7:19
33
Andrew Mandujano
Fr
22:07
7:33
39








6 Amador Valley
5-5-5-5-6
Gap: 2:59
107:22
21:28
7:20
152 JP Hinek
Fr
20:31
7:00
20
Jake Foehner
Fr
20:32
7:00
21
Zach Sonnenschein
Fr
21:09
7:13
30
Jacob Baer
Fr
21:40
7:24
36
Ivan Kholod
Fr
23:30
8:01
45








7 La Sierra
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:04
110:11
22:02
7:31
180 Andy Lim
Fr
20:47
7:06
24
Jason Verde
Fr
21:19
7:17
32
Erick Pena
Fr
22:34
7:42
40
Fernando Zambrano
Fr
22:40
7:44
41
Brian Aguirre
Fr
22:51
7:48
43








8 West Covina
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:50
111:50
22:22
7:38
194 Jeremiah Moreno
Fr
21:30
7:20
34
Chris Murray
Fr
21:35
7:22
35
Adam Berni
Fr
21:43
7:25
37
David Martinez
Fr
22:42
7:45
42
Dolan Canales
Fr
24:20
8:18
46
Matthew Robles
Fr
24:26
8:20
47




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

36 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr R110 Lucas Jackson, Fr, 16:31, Santa Monica King, Ml, 85:58, 37
Fr R111 Cory Vaughn, Fr, 16:35, El Camino (oce) El Toro, 89:26, 88
Fr R112 Moses Bojorquez, Fr, 16:13, Buena Crescenta Valley, 89:45, 89
Fr R113 Colin Jensen, Fr, 16:26, Poway Rancho Verde, 88:37, 70
Fr R73 Pedro Mier, Fr, 16:28, Godinez Fundament Agoura, 88:33, 94
Fr R74 Justin Dutko, Fr, 16:56, South Torrance Redondo Union, 88:32, 76
Fr R75 Andrew Boyd, Fr, 17:15, Hart Moorpark, 89:25, 48
JV R125 Jake Miller, So, 16:52, Burbank La Sierra, 85:37, 30
JV R126 Ryan Rowland, Jr, 16:19, Simi Valley Simi Valley, 84:38, 70
JV R127 Enrique Angulo, Sr, 16:26, El Rancho El Rancho, 84:05, 35
JV R50 Riley Cox, Sr, 16:46, Murrieta Mesa Thousand Oaks, 85:36, 38
JV R51 Rhys Couser, Jr, 16:03, Tesoro Dana Hills, 84:07, 29
JV R52 Andrew Dolan, Jr, 17:03, Hart Whittier, 87:30, 61
JV R68 Colby Penn, Fr, 15:53, Poly (lb) Great Oak, 81:24, 84
So R103 Evan Askar, So, 16:21, Ventura Arcadia, 88:03, 69
So R104 Miguel Gutierrez, So, 16:25, Downey (dow) King, Ml, 84:06, 29
So R105 Cooper Kossick, So, 16:17, Edison (hb) Santa Ana, 86:39, 59
So R106 Kyle Brown, So, 16:01, Elsinore Yucaipa, 87:51, 84
So R79 Jonathan Drinkward, So, 17:05, Tesoro Moorpark, 90:16, 76
So R80 Joey Gronovius, So, 16:25, Homestead Homestead, 85:30, 31
So R81 Jimmy Demello, So, 16:49, Thousand Oaks Loyola, 89:54, 50
So R82 Brian Zabilski, So, 16:30, Saugus Saugus, 85:48, 39
V R114 Trevor Cowan, Sr, 15:37, Arroyo Grande Arroyo Grande, 80:12, 36
V R115 Millen Trujillo, So, 15:46, Walnut Walnut, 80:50, 41
V R116 Diego Duran, Jr, 15:35, West Covina Santa Monica, 82:20, 57
V R117 Cooper Gill, Sr, 15:27, Lincoln (sto) Downey (dow), 80:41, 45
V R118 Jeff Thies, Sr, 15:12, Edison (hb) Newbury Park, 80:40, 90
V R119 Connor Fisher, Sr, 15:07, Stockdale Crescenta Valley, 79:05, 91
V R56 Ryan Hodgens, Sr, 15:42, Whitney (roc) Catalina Foothills (A, 83:38, 80
V R57 Kyle Miller, Sr, 15:43, Tulare Union Loara, 81:38, 55
V R58 Danny Stalters, Sr, 15:12, Northgate Santa Ana Valley, 82:13, 88
V R59 Chris Foster, So, 15:27, Los Gatos Righetti, 79:51, 57
V R60 Mikey Giguere, Jr, 15:19, Westlake Peninsula, 79:46, 87
V R61 Sam Garcia, Sr, 15:14, Arroyo (em) Tesoro, 79:23, 89
V R71 Juan Gonzalez, Sr, 14:38, El Toro Redondo Union, 78:08, 112
V R72 Bryan Fernandez, Sr, 14:34, Dos Pueblos Arcadia, 75:45, 86

All Girls Races

29 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr R107 Natania Fernoll, Fr, 20:07, Los Alamitos Capo Valley, 106:23, 37
Fr R108 Michaela Reynolds, Fr, 19:27, Vista Murrieta Warren, 104:01, 37
Fr R109 Sarah Holloway, Fr, 19:12, Los Osos Great Oak, 100:19, 51
Fr R76 Autumn Kensington, Fr, 19:32, Canyon (ana) Davis, 106:05, 75
Fr R77 Emily Atkinson, Fr, 19:43, West Torrance West Torrance, 108:23, 48
Fr R78 Emma Bahr, Fr, 19:54, Saugus Saugus, 106:12, 59
JV R128 Bailey Smith, Jr, 19:40, Yucaipa Yucaipa, 103:06, 81
JV R129 Isabella Gallo, Sr, 19:41, Westview Poly (lb), 101:09, 34
JV R53 Graciela Godinez, Jr, 19:52, Thousand Oaks Thousand Oaks, 105:31, 37
JV R54 Megan Linderman, Jr, 19:16, Tesoro Tesoro, 102:33, 33
JV R55 Katie Huntington, Sr, 19:15, Saugus Saugus, 99:33, 23
JV R67 Ashley Cahalan, So, 18:31, Great Oak Great Oak, 95:16, 37
So R100 Rachel Shapiro, So, 19:33, Walnut Walnut, 102:32, 31
So R101 Lyndsey Cullen, So, 20:30, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 103:52, 23
So R102 Marissa Williams, So, 17:07, Palisades Arcadia, 110:47, 64
So R83 Alyssa Allen, So, 19:47, Cypress Saugus, 101:42, 24
So R84 Elizabeth Palma, So, 19:44, Pacific Canyon (ana), 105:09, 65
V R120 Leana Setian, So, 18:21, Glendale Westview, 96:24, 53
V R121 Claire Rainey, Jr, 18:33, Los Alamitos Escondido, 100:58, 56
V R122 Ashley Cope, Jr, 18:10, Vista Vista, 96:05, 30
V R123 Kylie Nishisaka, Sr, 17:38, Marina Marina, 95:02, 96
V R124 Jessica Gonzales, Jr, 18:15, Poly (lb) Vista Murrieta, 94:47, 76
V R62 Stefani Gaskell, Fr, 18:36, Hesperia Segerstrom, 98:43, 83
V R63 Taylor Taite, So, 19:45, Murrieta Mesa Murrieta Mesa, 101:27, 57
V R64 Kimberly Coscia, So, 17:46, South Torrance South Torrance, 94:17, 45
V R65 Monika Gyalay, So, 17:27, Moorpark Moorpark, 94:10, 91
V R66 Samantha Ortega, So, 17:26, Saugus Saugus, 91:56, 40
V R69 Addi Zerrenner, Jr, 16:59, Dos Pueblos Xavier Prep (AZ), 90:28, 105
V R70 Sarah Baxter, Jr, 16:00, Simi Valley Great Oak, 88:51, 38