Amador Valley Results from the EBAL Center Meet #1 at Oak Hill Park on 10/10/12

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Arthur, Dan Sr V 17:21.85 5:47 3 25/69 7/10 7/28 2/7 18:40
(1:18,6.9)
18:40
(1:18,6.9)
16:41 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Baer, Jacob Fr F/S 23:09.38 7:43 3 107/139 10/12 26/28 6/6
Baro, Alex So F/S 26:57 8:59 3 129/139 12/12 28/28 6/6
Beston, Zach So V 17:09.37 5:43 3 20/69 5/10 5/28 3/8 16:47
Cartwright, Ethan Fr F/S 23:42.77 7:54 3 109/139 11/12 27/28 5/6
Chui, Brendon Sr JV 20:04.81 6:42 3 20/75 3/6 15/28 4/6 21:13
(1:08,5.4)
20:50
(0:45,3.6)
17:54 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
D'Addabbo, Joe Sr JV 18:29.61 6:10 3 3/75 1/6 11/28 3/8 18:18 You ROCK! (DSR)
Dantzig, Dylan Fr F/S 18:49.07 6:16 3 10/139 1/12 12/28 5/8
Girvan, Seth Fr V 18:05.9 6:02 3 36/69 9/10 9/28 1/4
Hinek, JP Fr F/S 22:11.1 7:24 3 81/139 8/12 24/28 6/6
Huey, Kevin Sr V 16:52.1 5:37 3 14/69 3/10 3/28 4/8 18:38
(1:46,9.5)
18:38
(1:46,9.5)
16:00 You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Konneker, Weston So F/S 20:25.2 6:48 3 29/139 3/12 16/28 6/8
Lee, Scott Fr F/S 21:29.87 7:10 3 63/139 6/12 22/28 6/7
Mahini, Armin Jr JV 20:49.17 6:56 3 33/75 4/6 17/28 5/6 21:35
(0:45,3.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Mankins, Neal Sr V 18:18.29 6:06 3 41/69 10/10 10/28 1/3 20:27
(2:08,10.5)
20:27
(2:08,10.5)
18:00 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
McCarthy, Connor Sr V 16:57.24 5:39 3 16/69 4/10 4/28 2/8 17:23
(0:26,2.5)
17:20
(0:22,2.1)
15:43 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Mckinnon, Conner Jr V 17:10.08 5:43 3 21/69 6/10 6/28 2/8 15:58 You ROCK! (SBP)
Roskopf, Nicholas Fr F/S 21:07.92 7:03 3 55/139 5/12 21/28 6/7
Schlachte, Jacob Sr V 16:48.87 5:36 3 11/69 2/10 2/28 4/8 18:11
(1:22,7.5)
18:10
(1:22,7.5)
15:56 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Schlachte, Peter So V 16:47.69 5:36 3 9/69 1/10 1/28 4/8 16:05
Seo, Jin So F/S 19:54.98 6:38 3 23/139 2/12 14/28 6/8 20:35
(0:40,3.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Shannon, Michael Fr F/S 23:04.16 7:41 3 104/139 9/12 25/28 6/6
Shimanuki, Brian Jr JV 19:30.93 6:30 3 12/75 2/6 13/28 3/8 19:19
Sonnenschein, Zach Fr F/S 21:40.88 7:14 3 70/139 7/12 23/28 6/7
Stallins, Ian So F/S 20:55.24 6:58 3 44/139 4/12 19/28 6/8
Walsh, Brett Fr V 17:50.07 5:57 3 31/69 8/10 8/28 2/7 You ROCK! (PG)
Wong, Jordan Jr JV 20:50.69 6:57 3 34/75 5/6 18/28 3/6 20:45
Xiao, Jarry Jr JV 21:00.02 7:00 3 35/75 6/6 20/28 3/6
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/8 84:35
0:22
3 5:38 5:36 5:43 70 5:30 85:38
(1:03,1.2)
84:02 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Peter Schlachte (9), Jacob Schlachte (11), Kevin Huey (14), Connor McCarthy (16), Zach Beston (20)
V 2nd 5 1/3 88:46
1:08
3 5:55 5:43 6:06 35 5:53 90:25
(1:39,1.8)
89:54
(1:08,1.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Conner Mckinnon (2), Dan Arthur (4), Brett Walsh (7), Seth Girvan (9), Neal Mankins (13)
JV 1st 5 3/6 99:45
2:21
3 6:39 6:10 6:57 94 6:20 95:31 95:09 Joe D'Addabbo (3), Brian Shimanuki (12), Brendon Chui (20), Armin Mahini (29), Jordan Wong (30)
F/S 1st 5 6/7 101:12
2:19
3 6:45 6:16 7:03 141 6:06 95:54 95:54 Dylan Dantzig (10), Jin Seo (23), Weston Konneker (29), Ian Stallins (38), Nicholas Roskopf (41)
F/S 2nd 5 6/6 111:35
1:40
3 7:26 7:10 7:43 164 6:45 Scott Lee (27), Zach Sonnenschein (29), JP Hinek (33), Michael Shannon (37), Jacob Baer (38)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matthew Schumann So DeLaSalle 16:12.25 5:24
2 Luke Williams Jr DeLaSalle 16:13.37 5:24
3 Blair Hurlock Jr DeLaSalle 16:16.48 5:25
4 Jackson Crose So Livermore 16:21.7 5:27
5 Zach Hanze Sr San Ramon Valley 16:30.96 5:30
6 Carl Wilke Sr San Ramon Valley 16:42.38 5:34
7 Jason Intravaia Jr San Ramon Valley 16:43.95 5:35
8 Patrick Leary Sr Livermore 16:46.83 5:36
9 Peter Schlachte So Amador Valley 16:47.69 5:36 1/10 1/28 4/8
10 John Jankowski Sr DeLaSalle 16:48.22 5:36
11 Jacob Schlachte Sr Amador Valley 16:48.87 5:36 2/10 2/28 4/8 18:11
(1:22)
18:10
(1:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 Spencer Jeppson Sr Granada 16:51.12 5:37
13 Todd Olson Jr Livermore 16:51.6 5:37
14 Kevin Huey Sr Amador Valley 16:52.1 5:37 3/10 3/28 4/8 18:38
(1:46)
18:38
(1:46)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
15 Clark Messman Jr DeLaSalle 16:55.47 5:38
16 Connor McCarthy Sr Amador Valley 16:57.24 5:39 4/10 4/28 2/8 17:23
(0:26)
17:20
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
17 Sean Wanket So DeLaSalle 17:02.94 5:41
18 Jake Pisenti Sr San Ramon Valley 17:05.01 5:42
19 Charlie Fenoglio Sr San Ramon Valley 17:07.31 5:42
20 Zach Beston So Amador Valley 17:09.37 5:43 5/10 5/28 3/8
21 Conner Mckinnon Jr Amador Valley 17:10.08 5:43 6/10 6/28 2/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
22 Joshua Knight Sr Granada 17:10.47 5:43
23 Bret Rasmussen So Granada 17:10.92 5:44
24 Justin Mogannam Sr DeLaSalle 17:17 5:46
25 Dan Arthur Sr Amador Valley 17:21.85 5:47 7/10 7/28 2/7 18:40
(1:18)
18:40
(1:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
26 Amiel Capinpin Sr DeLaSalle 17:22.18 5:47
27 Tyler Gambill Jr San Ramon Valley 17:25.41 5:48
28 Brian Paniaqua Sr California 17:28.75 5:50
29 Jake Auby Jr Monte Vista 17:29.58 5:50
30 Austin Armstrong So Granada 17:33.23 5:51
31 Brett Walsh Fr Amador Valley 17:50.07 5:57 8/10 8/28 2/7
32 Ryan Colaco Jr San Ramon Valley 17:51.94 5:57
33 Nickolas Winter Sr Granada 17:54.68 5:58
34 Leo Skellenger Fr Granada 17:57.56 5:59
35 Austin Hoggatt Jr Granada 18:05.09 6:02
36 Seth Girvan Fr Amador Valley 18:05.9 6:02 9/10 9/28 1/4
37 Connor Salvo Jr San Ramon Valley 18:08.4 6:03
38 Kyle Kao Sr California 18:09.77 6:03
39 Justin Goldt Jr San Ramon Valley 18:14.96 6:05
40 Daniel Smith Sr DeLaSalle 18:15.36 6:05
41 Neal Mankins Sr Amador Valley 18:18.29 6:06 10/10 10/28 1/3 20:27
(2:08)
20:27
(2:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
42 Owen Coumou Sr Foothill 18:23 6:08
43 Trey Schwartz Jr DeLaSalle 18:24.59 6:08
44 Austin Horning Jr Granada 18:26.43 6:09
45 James Mason Sr Monte Vista 18:29.7 6:10
46 Ryan Mcdonald Sr Foothill 18:30.24 6:10
47 Natt Nishan So Livermore 18:32.1 6:11
48 Paris Butler So Livermore 18:36.09 6:12
49 Aditya Jhanwar So Foothill 18:37.01 6:12
50 Ben Price So Livermore 18:41.11 6:14
51 Conner Mceldowney So San Ramon Valley 18:41.55 6:14
52 Amar Jyothiprakash Jr Foothill 18:44.39 6:15
53 Joel French Sr Foothill 18:52.81 6:18
54 Greg Bach So Foothill 18:53.64 6:18
55 Bryce Stovall Jr Livermore 18:54.84 6:18
56 Mike Bartz Sr Monte Vista 18:59.68 6:20
57 Andrew Goard Sr Foothill 19:02.87 6:21
58 Peter Henze Sr Foothill 19:03.67 6:21
59 Yian Liou So Monte Vista 19:05.47 6:22
60 Scott Barlow So California 19:08.66 6:23
61 Erik Johnson So California 19:13.67 6:25
62 Ian Stuertz So California 19:15.62 6:25
63 Patrick Kragen Sr Monte Vista 19:18.99 6:26
64 Matt Aufderheide Sr Livermore 19:19.86 6:27
65 Taylor Lee Jr Monte Vista 19:24.66 6:28
66 Petar Zaninovich Jr Monte Vista 19:25.06 6:28
67 Nicholas Coumou So Foothill 19:44.11 6:35
68 Christian Aldana So California 19:48.48 6:36
69 Cameron Somers Sr Monte Vista 19:57.19 6:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 DeLaSalle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
82:26
16:29
5:30
31 Matthew Schumann
So
16:12
5:24
1
Luke Williams
Jr
16:13
5:24
2
Blair Hurlock
Jr
16:16
5:25
3
John Jankowski
Sr
16:48
5:36
10
Clark Messman
Jr
16:55
5:38
15
Sean Wanket
So
17:03
5:41
17
Justin Mogannam
Sr
17:17
5:46
24
2 San Ramon Valley
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:36
84:10
16:50
5:37
55 Zach Hanze
Sr
16:31
5:30
5
Carl Wilke
Sr
16:42
5:34
6
Jason Intravaia
Jr
16:44
5:35
7
Jake Pisenti
Sr
17:05
5:42
18
Charlie Fenoglio
Sr
17:07
5:42
19
Tyler Gambill
Jr
17:25
5:48
26
Ryan Colaco
Jr
17:52
5:57
30
3 Amador Valley
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:22
84:35
16:55
5:38
70 Peter Schlachte
So
16:48
5:36
9
Jacob Schlachte
Sr
16:49
5:36
11
Kevin Huey
Sr
16:52
5:37
14
Connor McCarthy
Sr
16:57
5:39
16
Zach Beston
So
17:09
5:43
20
Conner Mckinnon
Jr
17:10
5:43
21
Dan Arthur
Sr
17:22
5:47
25
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
4 Livermore
2-3-3-4-4
Gap: 2:14
87:08
17:26
5:49
102 Jackson Crose
So
16:22
5:27
4
Patrick Leary
Sr
16:47
5:36
8
Todd Olson
Jr
16:52
5:37
13
Natt Nishan
So
18:32
6:11
38
Paris Butler
So
18:36
6:12
39
Ben Price
So
18:41
6:14
41
Bryce Stovall
Jr
18:55
6:18
45
5 Granada
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:04
86:40
17:20
5:47
117 Spencer Jeppson
Sr
16:51
5:37
12
Joshua Knight
Sr
17:10
5:43
22
Bret Rasmussen
So
17:11
5:44
23
Austin Armstrong
So
17:33
5:51
29
Nickolas Winter
Sr
17:55
5:58
31
Leo Skellenger
Fr
17:58
5:59
32
Austin Hoggatt
Jr
18:05
6:02
33
6 Foothill
8-8-8-6-6
Gap: 0:30
93:07
18:37
6:12
197 Owen Coumou
Sr
18:23
6:08
35
Ryan Mcdonald
Sr
18:30
6:10
37
Aditya Jhanwar
So
18:37
6:12
40
Amar Jyothiprakash
Jr
18:44
6:15
42
Joel French
Sr
18:53
6:18
43
Greg Bach
So
18:54
6:18
44
Andrew Goard
Sr
19:03
6:21
47
7 Monte Vista
7-7-6-7-7
Gap: 1:49
93:23
18:41
6:14
210 Jake Auby
Jr
17:30
5:50
28
James Mason
Sr
18:30
6:10
36
Mike Bartz
Sr
19:00
6:20
46
Yian Liou
So
19:05
6:22
48
Patrick Kragen
Sr
19:19
6:26
52
Taylor Lee
Jr
19:25
6:28
53
Petar Zaninovich
Jr
19:25
6:28
54
8 California
6-6-6-8-8
Gap: 1:47
93:16
18:39
6:13
211 Brian Paniaqua
Sr
17:29
5:50
27
Kyle Kao
Sr
18:10
6:03
34
Scott Barlow
So
19:09
6:23
49
Erik Johnson
So
19:14
6:25
50
Ian Stuertz
So
19:16
6:25
51
Christian Aldana
So
19:48
6:36
55




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 DeLaSalle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:22
88:22
17:40
5:53
35 Sean Wanket
So
17:03
5:41
1
Justin Mogannam
Sr
17:17
5:46
3
Amiel Capinpin
Sr
17:22
5:47
5
Daniel Smith
Sr
18:15
6:05
12
Trey Schwartz
Jr
18:25
6:08
14








1 Amador Valley
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:08
88:46
17:45
5:55
35 Conner Mckinnon
Jr
17:10
5:43
2
Dan Arthur
Sr
17:22
5:47
4
Brett Walsh
Fr
17:50
5:57
7
Seth Girvan
Fr
18:06
6:02
9
Neal Mankins
Sr
18:18
6:06
13








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 San Ramon Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:16
90:22
18:04
6:01
50 Tyler Gambill
Jr
17:25
5:48
6
Ryan Colaco
Jr
17:52
5:57
8
Connor Salvo
Jr
18:08
6:03
10
Justin Goldt
Jr
18:15
6:05
11
Conner Mceldowney
So
18:42
6:14
15








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Joseph Burton Sr Granada 18:13.09 6:04
2 Eric Machado Sr DeLaSalle 18:27.58 6:09
3 Joe D'Addabbo Sr Amador Valley 18:29.61 6:10 1/6 11/28 3/8
4 Justin Moore Sr Granada 18:45.89 6:15
5 Reuben Castelino Jr DeLaSalle 18:52.85 6:18
6 Greg Peterson Jr DeLaSalle 18:58.97 6:20
7 James Baker Jr Granada 19:00.43 6:20
8 Taylor Futral Sr Granada 19:13.4 6:24
9 Brandon Darling Jr San Ramon Valley 19:20.43 6:27
10 Kyle Smith Sr DeLaSalle 19:21.1 6:27
11 Matt Dioso Sr DeLaSalle 19:23.33 6:28
12 Brian Shimanuki Jr Amador Valley 19:30.93 6:30 2/6 13/28 3/8
13 Conner Lax Jr California 19:43.66 6:35
14 Luis Perez Sr Granada 19:45.8 6:35
15 Blake Cross Sr California 19:49.13 6:36
16 Frazer Fernandes Jr DeLaSalle 19:51.26 6:37
17 Billy Colsten Jr California 19:58.98 6:40
18 Steven Cima Sr San Ramon Valley 20:01.82 6:41
19 Zach Moore Sr DeLaSalle 20:03.72 6:41
20 Brendon Chui Sr Amador Valley 20:04.81 6:42 3/6 15/28 4/6 21:13
(1:08)
20:50
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
21 Michael Aldon Jr DeLaSalle 20:06.58 6:42
22 Brian Kerfs Jr DeLaSalle 20:07.67 6:43
23 Max Swenson Sr San Ramon Valley 20:08.4 6:43
24 Daniel Chrisman Jr Monte Vista 20:08.88 6:43
25 Christopher Menezes Sr Monte Vista 20:20.97 6:47
26 John Pericich Sr DeLaSalle 20:22.28 6:47
27 Nima Jafarkhani Sr Granada 20:35.19 6:52
28 Justin Fairfield Jr DeLaSalle 20:35.61 6:52
29 Andre Starr Jr Monte Vista 20:41.97 6:54
30 Ryan Karczag Jr Monte Vista 20:42.73 6:54
31 Timothy Anaya Jr Granada 20:48.22 6:56
32 Dominic Mota Jr San Ramon Valley 20:48.63 6:56
33 Armin Mahini Jr Amador Valley 20:49.17 6:56 4/6 17/28 5/6
34 Jordan Wong Jr Amador Valley 20:50.69 6:57 5/6 18/28 3/6
35 Jarry Xiao Jr Amador Valley 21:00.02 7:00 6/6 20/28 3/6
36 Ismael Montanez Jr California 21:01.2 7:00
37 Steven Waal Jr Monte Vista 21:02.04 7:01
38 Nofil Soddiqi Jr California 21:08.24 7:03
39 Andrew Vawter Jr Monte Vista 21:09.31 7:03
40 Jesse Heidohrn Jr Foothill 21:09.86 7:03
41 Andrew Huang Sr Foothill 21:13.33 7:04
42 Dennis Nguyen Jr Livermore 21:15.45 7:05
43 Brian Bigelow Jr San Ramon Valley 21:16.97 7:06
44 Alex Kan Jr California 21:17.98 7:06
45 Mark Fabros Jr DeLaSalle 21:20.57 7:07
46 Gareth Palas Jr DeLaSalle 21:28.17 7:09
47 John Marx Jr San Ramon Valley 21:51.4 7:17
48 Carson Wood So California 21:51.74 7:17
49 Ethan Stobbe Sr Monte Vista 21:52.15 7:17
50 Ben Lillig Sr California 22:00.63 7:20
51 Tyler Donohue Jr San Ramon Valley 22:13.11 7:24
52 Gio Ferrante Jr DeLaSalle 22:15.93 7:25
53 Aaron Christensen Jr San Ramon Valley 22:25.14 7:28
54 Kelly Condon Jr San Ramon Valley 22:26.68 7:29
55 Spencer Lee Jr California 22:32.47 7:31
56 Tony Johnson Jr DeLaSalle 22:32.82 7:31
57 Ryan Darling Jr San Ramon Valley 22:43.91 7:35
58 Andrew Delucchi Sr Monte Vista 22:49.48 7:36
59 Jake Harbison Jr DeLaSalle 22:53.65 7:38
60 Johnah Pelayo Jr California 22:54.01 7:38
61 Matt Curran Sr Monte Vista 22:58.92 7:40
62 Sam Gillespie Jr San Ramon Valley 23:04.58 7:42
63 Patrick Buckley Sr DeLaSalle 23:12.8 7:44
64 Kyle Spangenberg Sr DeLaSalle 23:14.2 7:45
65 Sal Alani Jr California 23:15.56 7:45
66 Adam Factor So Monte Vista 23:18.13 7:46
67 Bradley Palonsky Sr Monte Vista 23:26.76 7:49
68 Andrew Ruskin Jr Monte Vista 23:31.59 7:51
69 Zack Cantril Jr Livermore 23:54.41 7:58
70 Philip Deluca Jr Monte Vista 24:00.06 8:00
71 Matthew Uhalde Jr Monte Vista 24:31.92 8:11
72 Neehar Gaddam Sr California 24:32.28 8:11
73 Uli Gonzalez Jr DeLaSalle 24:32.59 8:11
74 Aaron Preiss Sr Monte Vista 24:34.54 8:12
75 Logan Nicco Jr San Ramon Valley 26:08.27 8:43
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 DeLaSalle
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:56
95:04
19:01
6:20
34 Eric Machado
Sr
18:28
6:09
2
Reuben Castelino
Jr
18:53
6:18
5
Greg Peterson
Jr
18:59
6:20
6
Kyle Smith
Sr
19:21
6:27
10
Matt Dioso
Sr
19:23
6:28
11
Frazer Fernandes
Jr
19:51
6:37
16
Zach Moore
Sr
20:04
6:41
19
1 Granada
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:33
94:59
19:00
6:20
34 Joseph Burton
Sr
18:13
6:04
1
Justin Moore
Sr
18:46
6:15
4
James Baker
Jr
19:00
6:20
7
Taylor Futral
Sr
19:13
6:24
8
Luis Perez
Sr
19:46
6:35
14
Nima Jafarkhani
Sr
20:35
6:52
24
Timothy Anaya
Jr
20:48
6:56
27
3 Amador Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:21
99:45
19:57
6:39
94 Joe D'Addabbo
Sr
18:30
6:10
3
Brian Shimanuki
Jr
19:31
6:30
12
Brendon Chui
Sr
20:05
6:42
20
Armin Mahini
Jr
20:49
6:56
29
Jordan Wong
Jr
20:51
6:57
30
Jarry Xiao
Jr
21:00
7:00
31




4 California
5-5-4-5-4
Gap: 1:25
101:41
20:20
6:47
111 Conner Lax
Jr
19:44
6:35
13
Blake Cross
Sr
19:49
6:36
15
Billy Colsten
Jr
19:59
6:40
17
Ismael Montanez
Jr
21:01
7:00
32
Nofil Soddiqi
Jr
21:08
7:03
34
Alex Kan
Jr
21:18
7:06
37
Carson Wood
So
21:52
7:17
39
5 San Ramon Valley
4-4-5-4-5
Gap: 1:57
101:36
20:19
6:46
112 Brandon Darling
Jr
19:20
6:27
9
Steven Cima
Sr
20:02
6:41
18
Max Swenson
Sr
20:08
6:43
21
Dominic Mota
Jr
20:49
6:56
28
Brian Bigelow
Jr
21:17
7:06
36
John Marx
Jr
21:51
7:17
38
Tyler Donohue
Jr
22:13
7:24
41
6 Monte Vista
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:53
102:57
20:35
6:52
129 Daniel Chrisman
Jr
20:09
6:43
22
Christopher Menezes
Sr
20:21
6:47
23
Andre Starr
Jr
20:42
6:54
25
Ryan Karczag
Jr
20:43
6:54
26
Steven Waal
Jr
21:02
7:01
33
Andrew Vawter
Jr
21:09
7:03
35
Ethan Stobbe
Sr
21:52
7:17
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nick Mitchell So DeLaSalle 17:42.08 5:54
2 Drew Johnson So DeLaSalle 18:08.08 6:03
3 Frank Demartini So DeLaSalle 18:18.73 6:06
4 Sterling Jeppson So Granada 18:25.7 6:09
5 Kevin Sandri So DeLaSalle 18:32.31 6:11
6 John-austin Ricks Fr Monte Vista 18:35.79 6:12
7 Jesus Bibiano So Granada 18:41.55 6:14
8 Kelly Barr So San Ramon Valley 18:42.51 6:14
9 Austin Sanchez So DeLaSalle 18:44.02 6:15
10 Dylan Dantzig Fr Amador Valley 18:49.07 6:16 1/12 12/28 5/8
11 Eli Somers Fr San Ramon Valley 18:50.3 6:17
12 Patrick Mulholland So San Ramon Valley 18:55.76 6:19
13 Lane Maimone Fr Granada 19:06.49 6:22
14 Peter Davis Fr Monte Vista 19:16.21 6:25
15 Nils Carlson So Granada 19:28.6 6:30
16 Nick Spaulding Fr California 19:31.75 6:31
17 Jake Willard So DeLaSalle 19:34.1 6:31
18 Stefan Bradley Fr San Ramon Valley 19:35.44 6:32
19 Ryan Cady Fr San Ramon Valley 19:41.67 6:34
20 Brandon Pereira Fr Granada 19:50.69 6:37
21 Austin Guo Fr California 19:51.38 6:37
22 Ben Spencer So Monte Vista 19:53.08 6:38
23 Jin Seo So Amador Valley 19:54.98 6:38 2/12 14/28 6/8
24 Justin Kim So Monte Vista 19:55.62 6:39
25 Travis Flemming Fr California 19:57.92 6:39
26 Maxwell Phillips Fr Monte Vista 20:01.86 6:41
27 Hunter Wood Fr DeLaSalle 20:06.49 6:42
28 Ryan Olson Fr Monte Vista 20:07.5 6:43
29 Weston Konneker So Amador Valley 20:25.2 6:48 3/12 16/28 6/8
30 Roc Johnson So DeLaSalle 20:29.92 6:50
31 Isaiah Paulino Fr DeLaSalle 20:31.47 6:50
32 David Karbo So California 20:32.15 6:51
33 Jackson Wightman So Monte Vista 20:36.76 6:52
34 Andrew Brennan So San Ramon Valley 20:37.65 6:53
35 Eric Perez Fr California 20:38.06 6:53
36 Trevor Koehne Fr California 20:38.57 6:53
37 Ian Dota-clemens Fr DeLaSalle 20:39.08 6:53
38 Sean Godkin So DeLaSalle 20:40.69 6:54
39 Garrett Auby Fr Monte Vista 20:41.37 6:54
40 Victor Racanelli So Granada 20:43.63 6:55
41 Shane Nicholson Fr Monte Vista 20:49.08 6:56
42 Matt Leong Fr California 20:51.27 6:57
43 Carson Paynter So Granada 20:51.74 6:57
44 Ian Stallins So Amador Valley 20:55.24 6:58 4/12 19/28 6/8
45 Lars Enstrom Fr Monte Vista 20:56.81 6:59
46 Matt Thayer So San Ramon Valley 20:57.13 6:59
47 Brandon Brocklesby Fr Granada 20:58.48 6:59
48 Vincent Rizzo So Livermore 20:59.29 7:00
49 Jt Neach Fr San Ramon Valley 21:02.07 7:01
50 Will Estes Fr San Ramon Valley 21:02.45 7:01
51 Nathan Cook Fr Foothill 21:03.34 7:01
52 Justin Pisenti So San Ramon Valley 21:06.07 7:02
53 Kyle Mccubbin So Granada 21:06.43 7:02
54 Marcus Nikaido Fr DeLaSalle 21:07.13 7:02
55 Nicholas Roskopf Fr Amador Valley 21:07.92 7:03 5/12 21/28 6/7
56 Marc Woodyard So DeLaSalle 21:10.19 7:03
57 Michael Hegglin Fr Monte Vista 21:10.73 7:04
58 Daniel Colton So San Ramon Valley 21:13.33 7:04
59 Jafet Resendiz So Livermore 21:13.97 7:05
60 Will Jones Fr Monte Vista 21:14.78 7:05
61 Victor Salas Fr DeLaSalle 21:20.15 7:07
62 Mark Phillip Buesa Fr Monte Vista 21:20.52 7:07
63 Scott Lee Fr Amador Valley 21:29.87 7:10 6/12 22/28 6/7
64 Matthew Vanderklugt So DeLaSalle 21:32.39 7:11
65 Jack Absher Fr Monte Vista 21:32.72 7:11
66 Ray Ohhashi So Foothill 21:34.77 7:12
67 Nikhil Singh Fr Foothill 21:37.12 7:12
68 Will Birka-white Fr DeLaSalle 21:37.65 7:13
69 Daniel Mendoza Fr California 21:39.51 7:13
70 Zach Sonnenschein Fr Amador Valley 21:40.88 7:14 7/12 23/28 6/7
71 Ryan Stuart So Granada 21:43.82 7:15
72 Tanner Salhus So DeLaSalle 21:48.09 7:16
73 Devin Spencer Fr Monte Vista 21:50.69 7:17
74 Kenneth Padden Fr Monte Vista 21:53.67 7:18
75 Aditya Malekar So Foothill 21:56.14 7:19
76 Stephen Kragen Fr Monte Vista 22:03.29 7:21
77 Nathan Casey Fr Foothill 22:04.01 7:21
78 Timothy Chrisman Fr Monte Vista 22:04.4 7:21
79 Sahil Saboo Fr California 22:07.57 7:23
80 Anthony Miller So Granada 22:10.68 7:24
81 JP Hinek Fr Amador Valley 22:11.1 7:24 8/12 24/28 6/6
82 Reed Ocheltree So Monte Vista 22:11.48 7:24
83 Matthew Janettas So DeLaSalle 22:11.79 7:24
84 Andrew Fairfield Fr DeLaSalle 22:15.18 7:25
85 Ryan Nop So Granada 22:15.87 7:25
86 Matthew Vegh-rondoni Fr Monte Vista 22:19.33 7:26
87 Aaron Capinpin Fr DeLaSalle 22:20.64 7:27
88 Toby Diehl Fr California 22:21.74 7:27
89 Connor Smith Fr DeLaSalle 22:23.89 7:28
90 Brian Cheng So Monte Vista 22:25.54 7:29
91 Michael Delorenzo So Livermore 22:26.12 7:29
92 Bailey Chambers Fr DeLaSalle 22:28.51 7:30
93 Joey Matulovich So San Ramon Valley 22:31.09 7:30
94 Nick Ericsson So San Ramon Valley 22:33.84 7:31
95 Abraham Gomez So DeLaSalle 22:37.95 7:33
96 Brendan Querubin So DeLaSalle 22:43.45 7:34
97 Ethan Ha So Livermore 22:48.98 7:36
98 Anthony Rocha Fr Monte Vista 22:49.47 7:36
99 John Henry Woolway Fr Monte Vista 22:55 7:38
100 Haydn Vornhagen So DeLaSalle 22:59.35 7:40
101 Will Koart So San Ramon Valley 23:00.47 7:40
102 Christian Connolly So Monte Vista 23:02.89 7:41
103 Richard Thomas Gliozzi Fr San Ramon Valley 23:03.63 7:41
104 Michael Shannon Fr Amador Valley 23:04.16 7:41 9/12 25/28 6/6
105 Joseph Sawires So San Ramon Valley 23:06.31 7:42
106 Jack Woolridge So San Ramon Valley 23:07.47 7:42
107 Jacob Baer Fr Amador Valley 23:09.38 7:43 10/12 26/28 6/6
108 Louis Smith So San Ramon Valley 23:21.95 7:47
109 Ethan Cartwright Fr Amador Valley 23:42.77 7:54 11/12 27/28 5/6
110 Cameron Jones Fr California 23:46.67 7:56
111 Kyle Costello So San Ramon Valley 23:48.35 7:56
112 Kyle Tkach So San Ramon Valley 23:54.25 7:58
113 Matthew Dickinson Fr Foothill 24:06.5 8:02
114 Usman Kadir Fr California 24:34.61 8:12
115 Nathan Grim Fr Monte Vista 24:35.06 8:12
116 Jared Uang Fr DeLaSalle 24:37.55 8:13
117 Cole Escover Fr Granada 24:38.76 8:13
118 Joey Kratz Fr DeLaSalle 24:40.52 8:14
119 Marc Heller Fr Monte Vista 24:41.64 8:14
120 Hunter Tallman Fr San Ramon Valley 24:41.97 8:14
121 Michael Mckenney Fr DeLaSalle 24:52.63 8:18
122 Rohan Murthy So Monte Vista 24:57.57 8:19
123 Blaine Tanner Fr California 25:25.73 8:29
124 Garret Meyer Fr California 25:27.27 8:29
125 Austin Rodgers Fr DeLaSalle 25:32.91 8:31
126 Nathan Gallardo So Monte Vista 25:46.66 8:36
127 Alexander Lim So Foothill 26:12.04 8:44
128 Alex Uranka Fr California 26:30.56 8:50
129 Alex Baro So Amador Valley 26:57 8:59 12/12 28/28 6/6
130 Andrew Nichols Fr Granada 27:51.2 9:17
131 Willis Back So Monte Vista 27:59.3 9:20
132 Paulo Williams Fr San Ramon Valley 28:00.8 9:20
133 Tony Valentine Fr DeLaSalle 28:01.2 9:20
134 Dominic Fabros Fr DeLaSalle 28:03.5 9:21
135 Jack Valentine Fr DeLaSalle 28:37 9:32
136 Aidan Sparks Fr San Ramon Valley 28:50.1 9:37
137 Tarrant Starck Sr California 28:55.1 9:38
138 Rex Lueth Fr San Ramon Valley 33:59 11:20
139 Mackenzie Anderson Fr DeLaSalle 37:37.8 12:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 DeLaSalle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
91:25
18:17
6:06
20 Nick Mitchell
So
17:42
5:54
1
Drew Johnson
So
18:08
6:03
2
Frank Demartini
So
18:19
6:06
3
Kevin Sandri
So
18:32
6:11
5
Austin Sanchez
So
18:44
6:15
9
Jake Willard
So
19:34
6:31
17
Hunter Wood
Fr
20:06
6:42
27
2 Granada
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:25
95:33
19:07
6:22
59 Sterling Jeppson
So
18:26
6:09
4
Jesus Bibiano
So
18:42
6:14
7
Lane Maimone
Fr
19:06
6:22
13
Nils Carlson
So
19:29
6:30
15
Brandon Pereira
Fr
19:51
6:37
20
Victor Racanelli
So
20:44
6:55
35
Carson Paynter
So
20:52
6:57
37
3 San Ramon Valley
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:59
95:46
19:09
6:23
68 Kelly Barr
So
18:43
6:14
8
Eli Somers
Fr
18:50
6:17
11
Patrick Mulholland
So
18:56
6:19
12
Stefan Bradley
Fr
19:35
6:32
18
Ryan Cady
Fr
19:42
6:34
19
Andrew Brennan
So
20:38
6:53
32
Matt Thayer
So
20:57
6:59
39
4 Monte Vista
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:26
97:43
19:33
6:31
92 John-austin Ricks
Fr
18:36
6:12
6
Peter Davis
Fr
19:16
6:25
14
Ben Spencer
So
19:53
6:38
22
Justin Kim
So
19:56
6:39
24
Maxwell Phillips
Fr
20:02
6:41
26
Ryan Olson
Fr
20:08
6:43
28
Jackson Wightman
So
20:37
6:52
31
5 California
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:06
100:31
20:06
6:42
125 Nick Spaulding
Fr
19:32
6:31
16
Austin Guo
Fr
19:51
6:37
21
Travis Flemming
Fr
19:58
6:39
25
David Karbo
So
20:32
6:51
30
Eric Perez
Fr
20:38
6:53
33
Trevor Koehne
Fr
20:39
6:53
34
Matt Leong
Fr
20:51
6:57
36
6 Amador Valley
5-5-5-6-6
Gap: 2:19
101:12
20:14
6:45
141 Dylan Dantzig
Fr
18:49
6:16
10
Jin Seo
So
19:55
6:38
23
Weston Konneker
So
20:25
6:48
29
Ian Stallins
So
20:55
6:58
38
Nicholas Roskopf
Fr
21:08
7:03
41
Scott Lee
Fr
21:30
7:10
42
Zach Sonnenschein
Fr
21:41
7:14
45
7 Foothill
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:01
108:15
21:39
7:13
220 Nathan Cook
Fr
21:03
7:01
40
Ray Ohhashi
So
21:35
7:12
43
Nikhil Singh
Fr
21:37
7:12
44
Aditya Malekar
So
21:56
7:19
46
Nathan Casey
Fr
22:04
7:21
47
Matthew Dickinson
Fr
24:07
8:02
48
Alexander Lim
So
26:12
8:44
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 DeLaSalle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:05
101:21
20:16
6:45
21 Jake Willard
So
19:34
6:31
1
Hunter Wood
Fr
20:06
6:42
2
Roc Johnson
So
20:30
6:50
4
Isaiah Paulino
Fr
20:31
6:50
5
Ian Dota-clemens
Fr
20:39
6:53
9
Sean Godkin
So
20:41
6:54
10
Marcus Nikaido
Fr
21:07
7:02
23
2 Monte Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:49
103:12
20:38
6:53
49 Ryan Olson
Fr
20:08
6:43
3
Jackson Wightman
So
20:37
6:52
6
Garrett Auby
Fr
20:41
6:54
11
Shane Nicholson
Fr
20:49
6:56
13
Lars Enstrom
Fr
20:57
6:59
16
Michael Hegglin
Fr
21:11
7:04
24
Will Jones
Fr
21:15
7:05
26
3 San Ramon Valley
3-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:28
104:45
20:57
6:59
84 Andrew Brennan
So
20:38
6:53
7
Matt Thayer
So
20:57
6:59
17
Jt Neach
Fr
21:02
7:01
19
Will Estes
Fr
21:02
7:01
20
Justin Pisenti
So
21:06
7:02
21
Daniel Colton
So
21:13
7:04
25
Joey Matulovich
So
22:31
7:30
36
4 Granada
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:00
105:24
21:05
7:02
97 Victor Racanelli
So
20:44
6:55
12
Carson Paynter
So
20:52
6:57
15
Brandon Brocklesby
Fr
20:58
6:59
18
Kyle Mccubbin
So
21:06
7:02
22
Ryan Stuart
So
21:44
7:15
30
Anthony Miller
So
22:11
7:24
32
Ryan Nop
So
22:16
7:25
34
5 California
4-3-5-5-5
Gap: 1:43
107:39
21:32
7:11
116 Trevor Koehne
Fr
20:39
6:53
8
Matt Leong
Fr
20:51
6:57
14
Daniel Mendoza
Fr
21:40
7:13
28
Sahil Saboo
Fr
22:08
7:23
31
Toby Diehl
Fr
22:22
7:27
35
Cameron Jones
Fr
23:47
7:56
40
Usman Kadir
Fr
24:35
8:12
41
6 Amador Valley
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:40
111:35
22:19
7:26
164 Scott Lee
Fr
21:30
7:10
27
Zach Sonnenschein
Fr
21:41
7:14
29
JP Hinek
Fr
22:11
7:24
33
Michael Shannon
Fr
23:04
7:41
37
Jacob Baer
Fr
23:09
7:43
38
Ethan Cartwright
Fr
23:43
7:54
39
Alex Baro
So
26:57
8:59
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.