Amador Valley Results from the North Coast Section Finals at Hayward HS Old on 11/17/12

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Duret, Stephanie Jr V 20:21 6:47 3 26/109 5/7 5/7 2/15 20:31
(0:10,0.8)
20:31
(0:10,0.8)
20:31
(0:10,0.8)
20:31
(0:10,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Leroudier, Melodie Fr V 19:47 6:36 3 13/109 2/7 2/7 4/19 19:53
(0:06,0.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Logan, Juliet Jr V 20:51 6:57 3 37/109 7/7 7/7 1/10 21:46
(0:55,4.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Pianin, Jena Sr V 17:56 5:59 3 1/109 1/7 1/7 1/19 17:41 17:41 17:41 17:41 You ROCK! (DSR)
Razavi, Nina Sr V 19:53 6:38 3 15/109 3/7 3/7 2/17 19:45 19:45 19:45 19:30 You ROCK! (DSR)
Sage, Emma Jr V 20:18 6:46 3 24/109 4/7 4/7 3/16 20:55
(0:37,2.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sannajust, Kim Jr V 20:24 6:48 3 28/109 6/7 6/7 1/13 19:58 You ROCK! (DSP, TB)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/15 98:15
2:25
3 6:33 5:59 6:47 72 6:27 94:29 94:29 94:29 Jena Pianin (1), Melodie Leroudier (12), Nina Razavi (14), Emma Sage (22), Stephanie Duret (23)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jena Pianin Sr Amador Valley 17:56 5:59 1/7 1/7 1/19 17:41 17:41 17:41
2 Christine Bayliss So San Ramon Valley 17:59 6:00
3 Diribe Abdo So Berkeley 18:01 6:00
4 Megan Mccandless Fr Granada 18:12 6:04
5 Brooke Starn Fr Monte Vista 18:16 6:05
6 Maryann Gong Sr Granada 18:54 6:18
7 Steenalisa Tilcock Sr Freedom 18:56 6:19
8 Katharine Smiley Sr Monte Vista 19:08 6:23
9 Nicole Anthony Jr Castro Valley 19:19 6:26
10 Biritu Abdo So Berkeley 19:23 6:28
11 Madison Ricks Jr California 19:29 6:30
12 Sophie Hartley Jr Granada 19:33 6:31
13 Melodie Leroudier Fr Amador Valley 19:47 6:36 2/7 2/7 4/19
14 Taylor Lawsen Fr Granada 19:50 6:37
15 Nina Razavi Sr Amador Valley 19:53 6:38 3/7 3/7 2/17 19:45 19:45 19:45
16 Carly Lutz Jr San Ramon Valley 19:59 6:40
17 Erin Herting Jr Monte Vista 20:06 6:42
18 Annie Geasa Sr Foothill 20:08 6:43
19 Amy Ingram Sr Monte Vista 20:08 6:43
20 Lindy Zeng Jr Mission San Jose 20:09 6:43
21 Kailey Dunlap Jr San Ramon Valley 20:09 6:43
22 Sarah Franklin Jr Granada 20:09 6:43
23 Emily Wylie Fr Liberty 20:14 6:45
24 Emma Sage Jr Amador Valley 20:18 6:46 4/7 4/7 3/16
25 Fionna Lehmann Sr Freedom 20:19 6:46
26 Stephanie Duret Jr Amador Valley 20:21 6:47 5/7 5/7 2/15 20:31
(0:10)
20:31
(0:10)
20:31
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Sarah Perrin Sr James Logan 20:22 6:47
28 Kim Sannajust Jr Amador Valley 20:24 6:48 6/7 6/7 1/13
29 Ellie Harvey Sr Monte Vista 20:26 6:49
30 Eva Townsend Jr Berkeley 20:36 6:52
31 Michelle Laponte Sr Castro Valley 20:41 6:54
32 Alex Embody So Castro Valley 20:42 6:54
33 Heather Hernandez-sha Sr Pittsburg 20:42 6:54
34 Ariana Alfaro Fr Castro Valley 20:44 6:55
35 Megan Blair Sr Monte Vista 20:44 6:55
36 Jessica Ko Fr Castro Valley 20:45 6:55
37 Juliet Logan Jr Amador Valley 20:51 6:57 7/7 7/7 1/10
38 Victoria Winter So Granada 20:53 6:58
39 Emma Armstrong So Castro Valley 20:55 6:58
40 Lauren Reed Jr San Ramon Valley 21:03 7:01
41 Lizzy Hu Fr Mission San Jose 21:05 7:02
42 Annjellica Nubla So Heritage 21:05 7:02
43 Madeline Taylor Jr Foothill 21:10 7:03
44 Elizabeth Rickey Fr Irvington 21:14 7:05
45 Lindsey Dobyns Sr Mission San Jose 21:14 7:05
46 Elena Smith Sr Monte Vista 21:15 7:05
47 Taylor Jang Jr Mission San Jose 21:17 7:06
48 Sachi Yuan Fr Berkeley 21:24 7:08
49 Alexandra Newsom Fr James Logan 21:25 7:08
50 Evellyn Le Sr San Leandro 21:25 7:08
51 Joie Lin Sr Irvington 21:33 7:11
52 Emily Evans Jr San Ramon Valley 21:34 7:11
53 Stephanie Arzon Sr James Logan 21:35 7:12
54 Christy Hammill So San Ramon Valley 21:37 7:12
55 Kathy Camenzind Jr California 21:39 7:13
56 Vanessa Amaral Sr James Logan 21:40 7:13
57 Katie Reddick Fr Granada 21:41 7:14
58 Yanet Paredes Fr James Logan 21:44 7:15
59 Heather Donner Sr California 21:44 7:15
60 Emilie Shen Sr San Leandro 21:49 7:16
61 Ariana Holley So Antioch 21:57 7:19
62 Delaney Sparling Fr Heritage 21:59 7:20
63 Nina Glaser Sr Berkeley 22:05 7:22
64 Kyra Schwaninger Sr Foothill 22:12 7:24
65 Kyra Kennedy Sr Santa Rosa 22:16 7:25
66 Wenqian Deng Fr San Leandro 22:19 7:26
67 Morgan Bertsch Jr Santa Rosa 22:21 7:27
68 Alexandra Tran So California 22:24 7:28
69 Lillian Zhao So Mission San Jose 22:25 7:28
70 Mimi Nguyen So San Leandro 22:27 7:29
71 Jordan Allred Jr Mission San Jose 22:34 7:31
72 Rachel Barcklay Fr Berkeley 22:35 7:32
73 Michelle Young So San Leandro 22:35 7:32
74 Katherine Embody Jr Castro Valley 22:36 7:32
75 Lupita Montoya So San Leandro 22:37 7:32
76 Angelica Pollard So California 22:38 7:33
77 Sarah Withers Jr Santa Rosa 22:39 7:33
78 Gurubala Kotta Sr Mission San Jose 22:40 7:33
79 Peyton Hamblin Fr Heritage 22:43 7:34
80 Amanda Pedersen So Heritage 22:44 7:35
81 Wendy Ho Jr James Logan 22:49 7:36
82 Reyna Pena So Heritage 22:57 7:39
83 Noelle Pound So Pittsburg 23:00 7:40
84 Jessica Ramirez Sr James Logan 23:03 7:41
85 Melissa West Jr Foothill 23:05 7:42
86 Brennan Peppard Jr Heritage 23:07 7:42
87 Rana Koussa So California 23:08 7:43
88 Sasha Newman Jr Deer Valley 23:08 7:43
89 Kelsey Chapman Fr Freedom 23:09 7:43
90 Leigha Paulson Jr Freedom 23:10 7:43
91 Miriam Perez Fr Liberty 23:11 7:44
92 Abigail Rivera Sr Antioch 23:20 7:47
93 Nancy Ye Sr Foothill 23:21 7:47
94 Marlys Jeane Jr Santa Rosa 23:24 7:48
95 Lareana Toralba So Heritage 23:29 7:50
96 Melina Mora-roman Sr Santa Rosa 23:39 7:53
97 Caroline Cho So Foothill 23:47 7:56
98 Lashall Hamlin Sr Deer Valley 24:10 8:03
99 Alex Rodriguez So Irvington 24:12 8:04
100 Melanie Torres So Pittsburg 24:19 8:06
101 Sophia Olaya-hermes Jr Berkeley 24:24 8:08
102 Alisa Lego So California 24:51 8:17
103 Katie Ng Sr Irvington 25:13 8:24
104 Lea Schneiderman So Antioch 25:19 8:26
105 Chesna Pokharel So Irvington 25:20 8:27
106 Ellie Erickson Jr San Leandro 25:22 8:27
107 Michelle Ocegueda Sr Antioch 25:38 8:33
108 Kailee Soares Jr Antioch 25:42 8:34
109 Jennifer Ramirez Sr Antioch 28:37 9:32
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:57
96:38
19:20
6:27
55 Megan Mccandless
Fr
18:12
6:04
4
Maryann Gong
Sr
18:54
6:18
6
Sophie Hartley
Jr
19:33
6:31
11
Taylor Lawsen
Fr
19:50
6:37
13
Sarah Franklin
Jr
20:09
6:43
21
Victoria Winter
So
20:53
6:58
34
Katie Reddick
Fr
21:41
7:14
53
2 Amador Valley
1-4-2-3-2
Gap: 2:25
98:15
19:39
6:33
72 Jena Pianin
Sr
17:56
5:59
1
Melodie Leroudier
Fr
19:47
6:36
12
Nina Razavi
Sr
19:53
6:38
14
Emma Sage
Jr
20:18
6:46
22
Stephanie Duret
Jr
20:21
6:47
23
Kim Sannajust
Jr
20:24
6:48
25
Juliet Logan
Jr
20:51
6:57
33
2 Monte Vista
5-2-3-2-2
Gap: 2:10
98:04
19:37
6:32
72 Brooke Starn
Fr
18:16
6:05
5
Katharine Smiley
Sr
19:08
6:23
7
Erin Herting
Jr
20:06
6:42
16
Amy Ingram
Sr
20:08
6:43
18
Ellie Harvey
Sr
20:26
6:49
26
Megan Blair
Sr
20:44
6:55
31
Elena Smith
Sr
21:15
7:05
42
4 San Ramon Valley
2-5-4-4-4
Gap: 3:35
100:44
20:09
6:43
121 Christine Bayliss
So
17:59
6:00
2
Carly Lutz
Jr
19:59
6:40
15
Kailey Dunlap
Jr
20:09
6:43
20
Lauren Reed
Jr
21:03
7:01
36
Emily Evans
Jr
21:34
7:11
48
Christy Hammill
So
21:37
7:12
50




5 Castro Valley
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:26
102:11
20:26
6:49
127 Nicole Anthony
Jr
19:19
6:26
8
Michelle Laponte
Sr
20:41
6:54
28
Alex Embody
So
20:42
6:54
29
Ariana Alfaro
Fr
20:44
6:55
30
Jessica Ko
Fr
20:45
6:55
32
Emma Armstrong
So
20:55
6:58
35
Katherine Embody
Jr
22:36
7:32
70
6 Berkeley
3-2-5-5-6
Gap: 4:04
101:29
20:18
6:46
142 Diribe Abdo
So
18:01
6:00
3
Biritu Abdo
So
19:23
6:28
9
Eva Townsend
Jr
20:36
6:52
27
Sachi Yuan
Fr
21:24
7:08
44
Nina Glaser
Sr
22:05
7:22
59
Rachel Barcklay
Fr
22:35
7:32
68
Sophia Olaya-hermes
Jr
24:24
8:08
90
7 Mission San Jose
9-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:16
106:10
21:14
7:05
205 Lindy Zeng
Jr
20:09
6:43
19
Lizzy Hu
Fr
21:05
7:02
37
Lindsey Dobyns
Sr
21:14
7:05
41
Taylor Jang
Jr
21:17
7:06
43
Lillian Zhao
So
22:25
7:28
65
Jordan Allred
Jr
22:34
7:31
67
Gurubala Kotta
Sr
22:40
7:33
74
8 James Logan
10-10-10-8-8
Gap: 1:22
106:46
21:21
7:07
224 Sarah Perrin
Sr
20:22
6:47
24
Alexandra Newsom
Fr
21:25
7:08
45
Stephanie Arzon
Sr
21:35
7:12
49
Vanessa Amaral
Sr
21:40
7:13
52
Yanet Paredes
Fr
21:44
7:15
54
Wendy Ho
Jr
22:49
7:36
77
Jessica Ramirez
Sr
23:03
7:41
79
9 California
7-9-8-9-9
Gap: 3:09
107:54
21:35
7:12
252 Madison Ricks
Jr
19:29
6:30
10
Kathy Camenzind
Jr
21:39
7:13
51
Heather Donner
Sr
21:44
7:15
55
Alexandra Tran
So
22:24
7:28
64
Angelica Pollard
So
22:38
7:33
72
Rana Koussa
So
23:08
7:43
82
Alisa Lego
So
24:51
8:17
91
10 Foothill
8-7-8-10-10
Gap: 3:13
109:56
21:59
7:20
280 Annie Geasa
Sr
20:08
6:43
17
Madeline Taylor
Jr
21:10
7:03
39
Kyra Schwaninger
Sr
22:12
7:24
60
Melissa West
Jr
23:05
7:42
80
Nancy Ye
Sr
23:21
7:47
84
Caroline Cho
So
23:47
7:56
88




11 San Leandro
13-13-11-11-11
Gap: 1:10
110:35
22:07
7:22
299 Evellyn Le
Sr
21:25
7:08
46
Emilie Shen
Sr
21:49
7:16
56
Wenqian Deng
Fr
22:19
7:26
62
Mimi Nguyen
So
22:27
7:29
66
Michelle Young
So
22:35
7:32
69
Lupita Montoya
So
22:37
7:32
71
Ellie Erickson
Jr
25:22
8:27
95
12 Heritage
11-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:52
111:28
22:18
7:26
325 Annjellica Nubla
So
21:05
7:02
38
Delaney Sparling
Fr
21:59
7:20
58
Peyton Hamblin
Fr
22:43
7:34
75
Amanda Pedersen
So
22:44
7:35
76
Reyna Pena
So
22:57
7:39
78
Brennan Peppard
Jr
23:07
7:42
81
Lareana Toralba
So
23:29
7:50
86
13 Irvington
12-11-13-13-13
Gap: 4:06
117:32
23:30
7:50
362 Elizabeth Rickey
Fr
21:14
7:05
40
Joie Lin
Sr
21:33
7:11
47
Alex Rodriguez
So
24:12
8:04
89
Katie Ng
Sr
25:13
8:24
92
Chesna Pokharel
So
25:20
8:27
94








14 Santa Rosa
15-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:23
114:19
22:52
7:37
369 Kyra Kennedy
Sr
22:16
7:25
61
Morgan Bertsch
Jr
22:21
7:27
63
Sarah Withers
Jr
22:39
7:33
73
Marlys Jeane
Jr
23:24
7:48
85
Melina Mora-roman
Sr
23:39
7:53
87








15 Antioch
14-15-15-15-15
Gap: 3:45
121:56
24:23
8:08
426 Ariana Holley
So
21:57
7:19
57
Abigail Rivera
Sr
23:20
7:47
83
Lea Schneiderman
So
25:19
8:26
93
Michelle Ocegueda
Sr
25:38
8:33
96
Kailee Soares
Jr
25:42
8:34
97
Jennifer Ramirez
Sr
28:37
9:32
98




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.