Amador Valley Results from the Scott Bauhs Invitational at Shadow Cliffs Park on 9/21/12

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Arthur, Dan Sr Jr/Sr 16:22.68 5:33 2.95 18/137 3/9 4/26 3/14 16:45
(0:22,2.2)
16:45
(0:22,2.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Baer, Jacob Fr F/S 22:48.58 7:44 2.95 142/201 15/17 24/26 4/7
Baro, Alex So F/S 23:23.87 7:56 2.95 158/201 17/17 26/26 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Beston, Zach So F/S 16:52.45 5:43 2.95 4/201 2/17 6/26 1/13 16:43 16:43
Cartwright, Ethan Fr F/S 23:23 7:56 2.95 156/201 16/17 25/26 4/6 You ROCK! (PG, SBP)
D'Addabbo, Joe Sr Jr/Sr 17:48.91 6:02 2.95 40/137 5/9 9/26 4/11 17:44 17:44
Dantzig, Dylan Fr F/S 19:28.24 6:36 2.95 51/201 7/17 14/26 4/11
Foehner, Jake Fr F/S 21:10.64 7:11 2.95 101/201 10/17 18/26 6/10
Girvan, Seth Fr F/S 17:15.52 5:51 2.95 10/201 3/17 7/26 2/13
Hinek, JP Fr F/S 21:53.11 7:25 2.95 125/201 13/17 22/26 4/9
Huey, Kevin Sr Jr/Sr 16:05.4 5:27 2.95 14/137 2/9 2/26 3/14 16:00 16:00
Konneker, Weston So F/S 19:04.76 6:28 2.95 46/201 6/17 13/26 5/11
Lee, Scott Fr F/S 21:16.74 7:13 2.95 107/201 12/17 21/26 3/9
Mahini, Armin Jr Jr/Sr 20:26.57 6:56 2.95 98/137 8/9 17/26 5/6 22:07
(1:40,7.6)
20:38
(0:11,0.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Mankins, Neal Sr Jr/Sr 17:58.44 6:06 2.95 45/137 6/9 10/26 4/10 17:30 17:30
Mckinnon, Conner Jr Jr/Sr 16:48.5 5:42 2.95 26/137 4/9 5/26 3/13 16:16 16:11
Roskopf, Nicholas Fr F/S 20:15.8 6:52 2.95 75/201 8/17 15/26 6/11
Schlachte, Jacob Sr Jr/Sr 16:04.54 5:27 2.95 13/137 1/9 1/26 7/15 15:41 15:41
Schlachte, Peter So F/S 16:17.68 5:31 2.95 1/201 1/17 3/26 1/13 16:35
(0:17,1.7)
16:22
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Seo, Jin So F/S 18:57.84 6:26 2.95 39/201 5/17 12/26 5/11 19:25
(0:27,2.3)
19:25
(0:27,2.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Shannon, Michael Fr F/S 22:27.49 7:37 2.95 135/201 14/17 23/26 4/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Shimanuki, Brian Jr Jr/Sr 18:47.13 6:22 2.95 68/137 7/9 11/26 6/8 19:08
(0:21,1.8)
18:58
(0:11,1.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sonnenschein, Zach Fr F/S 21:11.64 7:11 2.95 102/201 11/17 19/26 4/9
Stallins, Ian So F/S 20:19.47 6:53 2.95 77/201 9/17 16/26 5/11
Walsh, Brett Fr F/S 17:39.99 5:59 2.95 14/201 4/17 8/26 1/13
Xiao, Jarry Jr Jr/Sr 21:12.8 7:11 2.95 106/137 9/9 20/26 5/6
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Jr/Sr 1st 5 3/11 83:10
1:44
2.95 5:38 5:27 6:02 95 5:18 Jacob Schlachte (11), Kevin Huey (12), Dan Arthur (15), Conner Mckinnon (23), Joe D'Addabbo (34)
F/S 1st 5 3/11 87:03
2:40
2.95 5:54 5:31 6:26 65 5:54 96:16
(9:13,9.6)
89:55
(2:52,3.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Peter Schlachte (1), Zach Beston (4), Seth Girvan (10), Brett Walsh (13), Jin Seo (37)
F/S 2nd 5 5/10 100:19
2:06
2.95 6:48 6:28 7:11 120 6:21 97:28 97:28 Weston Konneker (11), Dylan Dantzig (13), Nicholas Roskopf (29), Ian Stallins (30), Jake Foehner (37)
F/S 3rd 5 4/7 109:38
1:37
2.95 7:26 7:11 7:44 92 6:53 Zach Sonnenschein (14), Scott Lee (15), JP Hinek (19), Michael Shannon (21), Jacob Baer (23)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Naoki Omatsu Sr Trabuco Hills 15:19.64 5:12
2 Max Moncur Sr Trabuco Hills 15:24.14 5:13
3 Nolan Petersen Sr Washington 15:24.59 5:13
4 Luke Dorman Sr Trabuco Hills 15:25.73 5:14
5 Zach Hanze Sr San Ramon Valley 15:34.12 5:17
6 Carl Wilke Sr San Ramon Valley 15:42.88 5:20
7 Patrick Mccabe So Trabuco Hills 15:47.33 5:21
8 Julian Frost Sr Piedmont 15:50.59 5:22
9 Joey Fajardo Sr Freedom 15:52.11 5:23
10 Jason Intravaia Jr San Ramon Valley 15:54.13 5:23
11 Matt Devries Sr San Ramon Valley 15:59.42 5:25
12 Cooper Sloan Jr Homestead 16:02.48 5:26
13 Jacob Schlachte Sr Amador Valley 16:04.54 5:27 1/9 1/26 7/15 15:41 15:41
14 Kevin Huey Sr Amador Valley 16:05.4 5:27 2/9 2/26 3/14 16:00 16:00
15 Cody Mayer Jr Liberty 16:13.27 5:30
16 Christopher Ceja Sr Trabuco Hills 16:14.77 5:30
17 Joshua Knight Sr Granada 16:15.09 5:31
18 Dan Arthur Sr Amador Valley 16:22.68 5:33 3/9 4/26 3/14 16:45
(0:22)
16:45
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
19 Jake Pisenti Sr San Ramon Valley 16:25.09 5:34
20 Justin Mogannam Sr DeLaSalle 16:28.01 5:35
21 Spencer Jeppson Sr Granada 16:31.97 5:36
22 Giorgio Liantono Jr Homestead 16:38.5 5:38
23 Charlie Fenoglio Sr San Ramon Valley 16:40.9 5:39
24 Tyler Gambill Jr San Ramon Valley 16:43.45 5:40
25 Owen Coumou Sr Foothill 16:44.62 5:41
26 Conner Mckinnon Jr Amador Valley 16:48.5 5:42 4/9 5/26 3/13 16:16 16:11
27 Nickolas Winter Sr Granada 16:49.87 5:42
28 Jake Schmitz Sr Trabuco Hills 16:50.86 5:43
29 Evan Defraine Jr Trabuco Hills 16:53.03 5:43
30 Aaron Lenci Sr Liberty 16:59.71 5:46
31 Ryan Colaco Jr San Ramon Valley 17:09.95 5:49
32 Joseph Burton Sr Granada 17:10.68 5:49
33 Brian Paniaqua Sr California 17:14.82 5:51
34 David Horne Jr Liberty 17:27.06 5:55
35 Austin Hoggatt Jr Granada 17:27.35 5:55
36 Trey Schwartz Jr DeLaSalle 17:34.44 5:57
37 Daniel Smith Sr DeLaSalle 17:35.13 5:58
38 Reuben Castelino Jr DeLaSalle 17:36.32 5:58
39 Austin Horning Jr Granada 17:39.2 5:59
40 Joe D'Addabbo Sr Amador Valley 17:48.91 6:02 5/9 9/26 4/11 17:44 17:44
41 James Baker Jr Granada 17:50.8 6:03
42 Connor Salvo Jr San Ramon Valley 17:51.17 6:03
43 Justin Moore Sr Granada 17:53.69 6:04
44 Jeffrey Mullins Jr Livermore Valley 17:55.44 6:05
45 Neal Mankins Sr Amador Valley 17:58.44 6:06 6/9 10/26 4/10 17:30 17:30
46 Justin Goldt Jr San Ramon Valley 17:58.96 6:06
47 Ezra Zamora Sr Freedom 18:00.63 6:06
48 Joel French Sr Foothill 18:02.69 6:07
49 Matt Ferrari Sr Homestead 18:03.42 6:07
50 Hakeem O'neal Jr Homestead 18:05.14 6:08
51 Matt Dioso Sr DeLaSalle 18:07.83 6:09
52 Greg Peterson Jr DeLaSalle 18:08.97 6:09
53 Austin Hinds Sr Freedom 18:11.18 6:10
54 Zach Moore Sr DeLaSalle 18:12.8 6:10
55 Taylor Futral Sr Granada 18:13.45 6:11
56 Ryan Mcdonald Sr Foothill 18:17.74 6:12
57 Michael Aldon Jr DeLaSalle 18:18.07 6:12
58 Kyle Smith Sr DeLaSalle 18:20.71 6:13
59 Eric Machado Sr DeLaSalle 18:21.1 6:13
60 Connor Pryor Sr Homestead 18:29.12 6:16
61 Jules Kormen Jr Piedmont 18:29.82 6:16
62 Moises Hernandez Jr Sacred Heart 18:31.47 6:17
63 Thomas Mcparland Sr Homestead 18:35.52 6:18
64 Matt Leong Sr Piedmont 18:40.15 6:20
65 Peter Henze Sr Foothill 18:40.93 6:20
66 Sean Missimer Sr Homestead 18:42.92 6:21
67 Steven Cima Sr San Ramon Valley 18:45.19 6:21
68 Brian Shimanuki Jr Amador Valley 18:47.13 6:22 7/9 11/26 6/8 19:08
(0:21)
18:58
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
69 Andrew Goard Sr Foothill 18:49 6:23
70 Brandon Darling Jr San Ramon Valley 18:50.59 6:23
71 Lance Takata Sr Homestead 18:52.71 6:24
72 Dylan Dabel Jr Homestead 18:55.33 6:25
73 Linus Lee Sr Homestead 19:05.05 6:28
74 Brian Kerfs Jr DeLaSalle 19:06.31 6:29
75 Luis Perez Sr Granada 19:06.94 6:29
76 Blake Cross Sr California 19:07.34 6:29
77 Cole Becker Jr Piedmont 19:10.62 6:30
78 Riley Klien Sr Homestead 19:11.07 6:30
79 Justin Fairfield Jr DeLaSalle 19:16.39 6:32
80 Gareth Palas Jr DeLaSalle 19:22.17 6:34
81 Will Mullins Jr Livermore Valley 19:27.44 6:36
82 Kyler Stewart Sr Piedmont 19:31.65 6:37
83 Dixon Hoffelt Sr Sacred Heart 19:31.99 6:37
84 Max Swenson Sr San Ramon Valley 19:33.99 6:38
85 Phillip Bair Sr Homestead 19:37.72 6:39
86 Nick Laney Jr San Ramon Valley 19:39.24 6:40
87 Timothy Anaya Jr Granada 19:48.91 6:43
88 John Pericich Sr DeLaSalle 19:51.32 6:44
89 Gio Ferrante Jr DeLaSalle 19:56.01 6:45
90 Kevin Faggiano Sr Foothill 20:03.47 6:48
91 Jack Hamner Sr Piedmont 20:07.31 6:49
92 Paul Epperson Jr Livermore Valley 20:08.53 6:50
93 Dominic Mota Jr San Ramon Valley 20:14.79 6:52
94 Alex Kan Jr California 20:18.01 6:53
95 Neekon Broomand Sr College Park 20:21.55 6:54
96 Daniel Jensen Sr San Ramon Valley 20:25.05 6:55
97 Brian Bigelow Jr San Ramon Valley 20:26.16 6:56
98 Armin Mahini Jr Amador Valley 20:26.57 6:56 8/9 17/26 5/6 22:07
(1:40)
20:38
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
99 Harsraj Bhamu Jr Homestead 20:34.6 6:59
100 Albert Zarzosa Sr College Park 20:36.35 6:59
101 Brandon Pyland Jr College Park 20:36.7 6:59
102 Tarrant Starck Sr California 20:46.2 7:02
103 Willem Simpson Sr Sacred Heart 20:49.52 7:04
104 Kelvin Zhang Jr Sacred Heart 20:54.24 7:05
105 Ryan Norris Jr Homestead 20:58.57 7:07
106 Jarry Xiao Jr Amador Valley 21:12.8 7:11 9/9 20/26 5/6
107 Marcus Marr-clark Jr Livermore Valley 21:15.05 7:12
108 Aaron Christensen Jr San Ramon Valley 21:17.79 7:13
109 Alex Mirov Jr Homestead 21:19.04 7:14
110 Jake Harbison Jr DeLaSalle 21:20.77 7:14
111 Tyler Donohue Jr San Ramon Valley 21:22.59 7:15
112 Johnah Pelayo Jr California 21:22.88 7:15
113 Sal Alani Jr California 21:27.75 7:17
114 Patrick Buckley Sr DeLaSalle 21:30.74 7:18
115 Dustin Tran Jr Livermore Valley 21:40.47 7:21
116 Tony Johnson Jr DeLaSalle 21:50.84 7:24
117 John Marx Jr San Ramon Valley 21:52.54 7:25
118 Chan Emil Sr College Park 21:54.68 7:26
119 Shane Smith Jr DeLaSalle 21:56.79 7:26
120 Kyle Spangenberg Sr DeLaSalle 21:58.67 7:27
121 Zach Gamble Jr Piedmont 22:17.8 7:33
122 Mark Bachofer Sr College Park 22:25.42 7:36
123 Andrew Crago Jr Livermore Valley 22:29.52 7:37
124 Farid Waziri Sr Homestead 22:33.55 7:39
125 Kevin C. Nguyen Jr Homestead 22:33.96 7:39
126 Ryan Darling Jr San Ramon Valley 22:34.4 7:39
127 Kelly Condon Jr San Ramon Valley 22:48.36 7:44
128 Uli Gonzalez Jr DeLaSalle 23:06.26 7:50
129 Logan Nicco Jr San Ramon Valley 23:33.68 7:59
130 Neehar Gaddam Sr California 23:43.33 8:02
131 Will Macbain Jr Piedmont 23:53.95 8:06
132 Clarence Olero Jr Homestead 24:26.93 8:17
133 Johnny Moeller Jr San Ramon Valley 24:34.26 8:20
134 Ravin Sardal Jr Homestead 24:36.58 8:21
135 Justin Jiang Sr Homestead 24:42.01 8:22
136 Nick Sanders Jr Liberty 25:55.34 8:47
137 Will Brown Jr Piedmont 27:43 9:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr/Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
78:12
15:38
5:18
25 Naoki Omatsu
Sr
15:20
5:12
1
Max Moncur
Sr
15:24
5:13
2
Luke Dorman
Sr
15:26
5:14
3
Patrick Mccabe
So
15:47
5:21
6
Christopher Ceja
Sr
16:15
5:30
13
Jake Schmitz
Sr
16:51
5:43
25
Evan Defraine
Jr
16:53
5:43
26
2 San Ramon Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:51
79:36
15:55
5:24
42 Zach Hanze
Sr
15:34
5:17
4
Carl Wilke
Sr
15:43
5:20
5
Jason Intravaia
Jr
15:54
5:23
8
Matt Devries
Sr
15:59
5:25
9
Jake Pisenti
Sr
16:25
5:34
16
Charlie Fenoglio
Sr
16:41
5:39
20
Tyler Gambill
Jr
16:43
5:40
21
3 Amador Valley
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:44
83:10
16:38
5:38
95 Jacob Schlachte
Sr
16:05
5:27
11
Kevin Huey
Sr
16:05
5:27
12
Dan Arthur
Sr
16:23
5:33
15
Conner Mckinnon
Jr
16:49
5:42
23
Joe D'Addabbo
Sr
17:49
6:02
34
Neal Mankins
Sr
17:58
6:06
37
Brian Shimanuki
Jr
18:47
6:22
51
4 Granada
6-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:12
84:15
16:51
5:43
112 Joshua Knight
Sr
16:15
5:31
14
Spencer Jeppson
Sr
16:32
5:36
18
Nickolas Winter
Sr
16:50
5:42
24
Joseph Burton
Sr
17:11
5:49
27
Austin Hoggatt
Jr
17:27
5:55
29
Austin Horning
Jr
17:39
5:59
33
James Baker
Jr
17:51
6:03
35
5 DeLaSalle
7-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:40
87:22
17:28
5:55
151 Justin Mogannam
Sr
16:28
5:35
17
Trey Schwartz
Jr
17:34
5:57
30
Daniel Smith
Sr
17:35
5:58
31
Reuben Castelino
Jr
17:36
5:58
32
Matt Dioso
Sr
18:08
6:09
41
Greg Peterson
Jr
18:09
6:09
42
Zach Moore
Sr
18:13
6:10
43
6 Homestead
4-4-5-5-6
Gap: 2:27
87:19
17:28
5:55
153 Cooper Sloan
Jr
16:02
5:26
10
Giorgio Liantono
Jr
16:39
5:38
19
Matt Ferrari
Sr
18:03
6:07
39
Hakeem O'neal
Jr
18:05
6:08
40
Connor Pryor
Sr
18:29
6:16
45
Thomas Mcparland
Sr
18:36
6:18
47
Sean Missimer
Sr
18:43
6:21
50
7 Foothill
8-8-8-7-7
Gap: 2:04
90:35
18:07
6:08
205 Owen Coumou
Sr
16:45
5:41
22
Joel French
Sr
18:03
6:07
38
Ryan Mcdonald
Sr
18:18
6:12
44
Peter Henze
Sr
18:41
6:20
49
Andrew Goard
Sr
18:49
6:23
52
Kevin Faggiano
Sr
20:03
6:48
57




8 Piedmont
3-7-7-8-8
Gap: 3:41
91:43
18:21
6:13
211 Julian Frost
Sr
15:51
5:22
7
Jules Kormen
Jr
18:30
6:16
46
Matt Leong
Sr
18:40
6:20
48
Cole Becker
Jr
19:11
6:30
54
Kyler Stewart
Sr
19:32
6:37
56
Jack Hamner
Sr
20:07
6:49
58
Zach Gamble
Jr
22:18
7:33
70
9 California
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 4:08
98:49
19:46
6:42
271 Brian Paniaqua
Sr
17:15
5:51
28
Blake Cross
Sr
19:07
6:29
53
Alex Kan
Jr
20:18
6:53
60
Tarrant Starck
Sr
20:46
7:02
64
Johnah Pelayo
Jr
21:23
7:15
66
Sal Alani
Jr
21:28
7:17
67
Neehar Gaddam
Sr
23:43
8:02
73
10 Livermore Valley
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:45
100:27
20:05
6:49
283 Jeffrey Mullins
Jr
17:55
6:05
36
Will Mullins
Jr
19:27
6:36
55
Paul Epperson
Jr
20:09
6:50
59
Marcus Marr-clark
Jr
21:15
7:12
65
Dustin Tran
Jr
21:40
7:21
68
Andrew Crago
Jr
22:30
7:37
72




11 College Park
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:04
105:55
21:11
7:11
326 Neekon Broomand
Sr
20:22
6:54
61
Albert Zarzosa
Sr
20:36
6:59
62
Brandon Pyland
Jr
20:37
6:59
63
Chan Emil
Sr
21:55
7:26
69
Mark Bachofer
Sr
22:25
7:36
71








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Peter Schlachte So Amador Valley 16:17.68 5:31 1/17 3/26 1/13 16:35
(0:17)
16:22
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Bret Rasmussen So Granada 16:42.62 5:40
3 Joey Gronovius So Homestead 16:48.14 5:42
4 Zach Beston So Amador Valley 16:52.45 5:43 2/17 6/26 1/13 16:43 16:43
5 Graham Dean So Piedmont 17:02.86 5:47
6 Austin Armstrong So Granada 17:08.18 5:49
7 Drew Johnson So DeLaSalle 17:08.43 5:49
8 Ashish Bhusal So Homestead 17:13.03 5:50
9 Shota Otagura So Homestead 17:15.23 5:51
10 Seth Girvan Fr Amador Valley 17:15.52 5:51 3/17 7/26 2/13
11 Leo Skellenger Fr Granada 17:22.96 5:54
12 Frank Demartini So DeLaSalle 17:25.85 5:55
13 Bobby Hodgson Fr Liberty 17:37.93 5:59
14 Brett Walsh Fr Amador Valley 17:39.99 5:59 4/17 8/26 1/13
15 Christopher Reed Fr Homestead 17:47.84 6:02
16 Conner Mceldowney So San Ramon Valley 17:48.26 6:02
17 Gregory Bach So Foothill 17:50.34 6:03
18 Patrick Mulholland So San Ramon Valley 17:52.24 6:03
19 Austin Sanchez So DeLaSalle 17:52.7 6:04
20 Jesus Bibiano So Granada 17:54.43 6:04
21 Riku Miyao So Homestead 17:54.84 6:04
22 Aditya Jhanwar So Foothill 17:57.89 6:05
23 Christian Aldana So California 18:06.87 6:08
24 Kevin Sandri So DeLaSalle 18:12.73 6:10
25 Daniel Dabel Fr Homestead 18:19.89 6:13
26 Adithya Somasundaram Fr Homestead 18:22.97 6:14
27 Lane Maimone Fr Granada 18:27.59 6:15
28 Nils Carlson So Granada 18:31.39 6:17
29 Jake Willard So DeLaSalle 18:31.73 6:17
30 Stephen Peterson So Sacred Heart 18:38.7 6:19
31 Mateo Maldonado So Freedom 18:39.03 6:19
32 Kelly Barr So San Ramon Valley 18:40.43 6:20
33 Ryan Cady Fr San Ramon Valley 18:41.37 6:20
34 Stefan Bradley Fr San Ramon Valley 18:44.53 6:21
35 Scott Barlow So California 18:45.5 6:22
36 Eli Somers Fr San Ramon Valley 18:51.37 6:24
37 Hunter Wood Fr DeLaSalle 18:52.45 6:24
38 Nick Klein Fr Homestead 18:55.63 6:25
39 Jin Seo So Amador Valley 18:57.84 6:26 5/17 12/26 5/11 19:25
(0:27)
19:25
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
40 Sterling Jeppson So Granada 19:00.34 6:27
41 Daniel Graves Fr Homestead 19:01.04 6:27
42 Ian Stuertz So California 19:01.86 6:27
43 Roc Johnson So DeLaSalle 19:02.83 6:27
44 Monil Patel So Homestead 19:03.14 6:28
45 Erik Johnson So California 19:03.61 6:28
46 Weston Konneker So Amador Valley 19:04.76 6:28 6/17 13/26 5/11
47 Austin Guo Fr California 19:05.55 6:28
48 Ian Dota-clemens Fr DeLaSalle 19:09.16 6:30
49 Maxwell Thorne So Sacred Heart 19:21.4 6:34
50 Michael Avansino Fr College Park 19:24.59 6:35
51 Dylan Dantzig Fr Amador Valley 19:28.24 6:36 7/17 14/26 4/11
52 Nicholas Coumou So Foothill 19:28.68 6:36
53 Anthony Ma So Foothill 19:29.11 6:36
54 Marc Woodyard So DeLaSalle 19:29.88 6:37
55 Aiden Tilcock Fr Freedom 19:30.61 6:37
56 Jordan Fan So Sacred Heart 19:31.58 6:37
57 Max Canty So Piedmont 19:33.23 6:38
58 Chris Fong Sr Piedmont 19:37.9 6:39
59 Joseph Kozuch Fr Sacred Heart 19:38.22 6:39
60 Will Estes Fr San Ramon Valley 19:43.41 6:41
61 Jt Neach Fr San Ramon Valley 19:44.87 6:42
62 Cory Ackerman Fr Liberty 19:46.9 6:42
63 Travis Flemming Fr California 19:47.41 6:43
64 Andrew Brennan So San Ramon Valley 19:48.82 6:43
65 Isaiah Paulino Fr DeLaSalle 19:50.28 6:43
66 Justin Pisenti So San Ramon Valley 19:50.69 6:44
67 Ryan Stuart Fr Granada 19:51.01 6:44
68 Peter Zhu So DeLaSalle 19:56.54 6:46
69 Matt Leong Fr California 20:02.88 6:48
70 Brandon Pereira Fr Granada 20:04.56 6:48
71 Aditya Sampath Fr Homestead 20:11.15 6:51
72 Sean Godkin So DeLaSalle 20:11.43 6:51
73 Eric Perez Fr California 20:12.85 6:51
74 Carson Paynter So Granada 20:14.88 6:52
75 Nicholas Roskopf Fr Amador Valley 20:15.8 6:52 8/17 15/26 6/11
76 Matthew Vanderklugt So DeLaSalle 20:16.94 6:53
77 Ian Stallins So Amador Valley 20:19.47 6:53 9/17 16/26 5/11
78 Tanner Salhus So DeLaSalle 20:27.09 6:56
79 Nikhil Singh Fr Foothill 20:27.71 6:56
80 Deyvan Maldonado Fr Freedom 20:30.41 6:57
81 Mingwei Samuel Fr Piedmont 20:32.06 6:58
82 Matt Thayer So San Ramon Valley 20:32.53 6:58
83 Nikhil Ghosh So Homestead 20:37.08 6:59
84 Nathan Lee So Homestead 20:37.98 7:00
85 Matthew Janettas So DeLaSalle 20:40.65 7:01
86 Riley Kaeding Fr College Park 20:41.03 7:01
87 Will Birka-white Fr DeLaSalle 20:42.89 7:01
88 Sudeep Dutta So Homestead 20:45.52 7:02
89 Andrew Fairfield Fr DeLaSalle 20:48.31 7:03
90 Marcus Nikaido Fr DeLaSalle 20:48.64 7:03
91 Logan Abono-padia Fr DeLaSalle 20:49.77 7:04
92 Colin Fogarty Fr DeLaSalle 20:50.65 7:04
93 Sahil Saboo Fr California 20:51.88 7:04
94 Donovan Blair Fr DeLaSalle 20:53.66 7:05
95 Daniel Mendoza Fr California 20:55.58 7:06
96 Aayush Kothari Fr Homestead 20:57.4 7:06
97 Nathan Cook Fr Foothill 21:00.35 7:07
98 Hunter Bettencourt Fr Liberty 21:02.61 7:08
99 Miles Vonherman So Piedmont 21:03.02 7:08
100 Evan Hanke Fr Piedmont 21:06.44 7:09
101 Jake Foehner Fr Amador Valley 21:10.64 7:11 10/17 18/26 6/10
102 Zach Sonnenschein Fr Amador Valley 21:11.64 7:11 11/17 19/26 4/9
103 Ray Ohhashi So Foothill 21:13.58 7:12
104 Trace Bechter So College Park 21:13.98 7:12
105 Maxwell Bramlett Fr Sacred Heart 21:15.57 7:12
106 Liam Roachelle Fr College Park 21:16.13 7:13
107 Scott Lee Fr Amador Valley 21:16.74 7:13 12/17 21/26 3/9
108 Ethan Stier So Sacred Heart 21:18.69 7:13
109 Taylor Mccole Fr Freedom 21:21.06 7:14
110 Keith O'shea Fr Sacred Heart 21:22.24 7:15
111 Reo Sato So Foothill 21:23.58 7:15
112 Connor Smith Fr DeLaSalle 21:25.11 7:16
113 Jack Barron Fr Livermore Valley 21:25.51 7:16
114 Daniel Colton So San Ramon Valley 21:25.96 7:16
115 Earl Meneweather Fr College Park 21:26.29 7:16
116 Aditya Malekar So Foothill 21:26.64 7:16
117 Bailey Chambers Fr DeLaSalle 21:26.99 7:16
118 Ryan Nop So Granada 21:27.43 7:16
119 Brandon Brocklesby Fr Granada 21:33.09 7:18
120 Arren Demanuel Fr Freedom 21:37.17 7:20
121 Alexis Leon Fr Freedom 21:39.69 7:21
122 Brendan Querubin So DeLaSalle 21:41.45 7:21
123 Jack Woolridge So San Ramon Valley 21:45.26 7:22
124 Nick Ericsson So San Ramon Valley 21:46.03 7:23
125 JP Hinek Fr Amador Valley 21:53.11 7:25 13/17 22/26 4/9
126 Nathan Casey Fr Foothill 21:56.29 7:26
127 Renzo Downey So Piedmont 21:58.04 7:27
128 Vincent Conlu Fr Sacred Heart 21:58.3 7:27
129 Daniel Dzenitis Fr DeLaSalle 22:05.48 7:29
130 Aaron Capinpin Fr DeLaSalle 22:06.59 7:30
131 Tyler Phau Fr Freedom 22:07.31 7:30
132 Abraham Gomez So DeLaSalle 22:13.32 7:32
133 Jordan Tehrani Fr DeLaSalle 22:17.75 7:33
134 Will Koart So San Ramon Valley 22:26.62 7:36
135 Michael Shannon Fr Amador Valley 22:27.49 7:37 14/17 23/26 4/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
136 Matt Broyles Fr College Park 22:29.61 7:37
137 Matt Fong So Piedmont 22:39.45 7:41
138 Tomas Aragon So Sacred Heart 22:39.76 7:41
139 Areg Nersisyan Fr Homestead 22:40.37 7:41
140 Toby Diehl Fr California 22:45.34 7:43
141 Cameron Jones Fr California 22:47.59 7:44
142 Jacob Baer Fr Amador Valley 22:48.58 7:44 15/17 24/26 4/7
143 Haydn Vornhagen So DeLaSalle 22:59.02 7:47
144 Nick Mitchell So DeLaSalle 23:02.1 7:49
145 Olivier Suter-ternyck Fr Piedmont 23:02.41 7:49
146 James Wheeler Fr Sacred Heart 23:04.07 7:49
147 Austin Rodgers Fr DeLaSalle 23:04.76 7:49
148 Matthew Dickinson Fr Foothill 23:05.69 7:50
149 Andrew Gonzalez So DeLaSalle 23:06.86 7:50
150 Henry Fergesen So Piedmont 23:07.22 7:50
151 Joseph Sawires So San Ramon Valley 23:10.94 7:52
152 Louis Smith So San Ramon Valley 23:12.21 7:52
153 Austin Block So California 23:18.11 7:54
154 Derek Tsao Fr College Park 23:19.64 7:54
155 Joey Matulovich So San Ramon Valley 23:20.76 7:55
156 Ethan Cartwright Fr Amador Valley 23:23 7:56 16/17 25/26 4/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
157 Michael Mckenney Fr DeLaSalle 23:23.55 7:56
158 Alex Baro So Amador Valley 23:23.87 7:56 17/17 26/26 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
159 Alexander Lim So Foothill 23:26.35 7:57
160 Jared Uang Fr DeLaSalle 23:30.12 7:58
161 Jasper Yeo Fr Livermore Valley 23:31.94 7:59
162 Andrew Nguyen So Sacred Heart 23:41.97 8:02
163 Kenny Olden So College Park 23:49.37 8:05
164 Alvin Carroll Fr Foothill 23:51.14 8:05
165 Richard Thomas Gliozzi Fr San Ramon Valley 23:54.17 8:06
166 Kyle Tkach So San Ramon Valley 24:00.68 8:08
167 Hugh Mac Neill Fr Sacred Heart 24:06.17 8:10
168 Jeffrey Taylor Fr Freedom 24:12.74 8:12
169 Jose Alvarado So Foothill 24:17.97 8:14
170 Matthew Lee Fr Sacred Heart 24:19.29 8:15
171 Robert Pierce Fr Freedom 24:21.24 8:15
172 Kyle Costello So San Ramon Valley 24:30.22 8:18
173 Mark Azurin So Sacred Heart 24:37.61 8:21
174 Maxwell Calkins Fr Sacred Heart 24:37.92 8:21
175 Jordan Reni Fr Foothill 24:42.18 8:22
176 Alex Uranka Fr California 24:46.79 8:24
177 Cole Escover Fr Granada 24:51.88 8:26
178 Jonathan Tang So Foothill 25:02.7 8:29
179 Kevin Losa Fr Sacred Heart 25:03.67 8:30
180 Jay Ved Fr Sacred Heart 25:04.17 8:30
181 Beau Bauman Fr Liberty 25:10.97 8:32
182 Joey Kratz Fr DeLaSalle 25:35.79 8:41
183 Tony Valentine Fr DeLaSalle 25:41.43 8:43
184 Ian Ransom So Livermore Valley 26:04.72 8:50
185 David Wong So Homestead 26:10.69 8:52
186 Andrew Nichols Fr Granada 26:12.28 8:53
187 Victor Salas Fr DeLaSalle 28:17.84 9:36
188 John-luke Mowat So Piedmont 28:18.14 9:36
189 Brandon Lucas Fr Livermore Valley 29:48.34 10:06
190 Rex Lueth Fr San Ramon Valley 29:56.32 10:09
191 Jake Wurschmidt Fr College Park 30:28.33 10:20
192 Kyle Panaga Fr Foothill 30:46.37 10:26
193 Hunter Tallman Fr San Ramon Valley 30:54.01 10:28
194 Eli Levin So Piedmont 30:54.62 10:29
195 Jack Valentine Fr DeLaSalle 31:28.87 10:40
196 Andrew Newcomb Fr Piedmont 31:39.15 10:44
197 Aidan Sparks Fr San Ramon Valley 31:54.61 10:49
198 Gus Guerrero Fr College Park 32:32.52 11:02
199 Mackenzie Anderson Fr DeLaSalle 33:46.01 11:27
200 Liam Carrington Fr Piedmont 34:44.12 11:46
201 Saam Jorgens Fr Piedmont 37:28 12:42
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Homestead
3-3-3-2-1
Gap: 1:07
86:59
17:24
5:54
54 Joey Gronovius
So
16:48
5:42
3
Ashish Bhusal
So
17:13
5:50
8
Shota Otagura
So
17:15
5:51
9
Christopher Reed
Fr
17:48
6:02
14
Riku Miyao
So
17:55
6:04
20
Daniel Dabel
Fr
18:20
6:13
24
Adithya Somasundaram
Fr
18:23
6:14
25
2 Granada
2-2-2-3-2
Gap: 1:45
87:36
17:31
5:56
64 Bret Rasmussen
So
16:43
5:40
2
Austin Armstrong
So
17:08
5:49
6
Leo Skellenger
Fr
17:23
5:54
11
Jesus Bibiano
So
17:54
6:04
19
Lane Maimone
Fr
18:28
6:15
26
Nils Carlson
So
18:31
6:17
27
Sterling Jeppson
So
19:00
6:27
38
3 Amador Valley
1-1-1-1-3
Gap: 2:40
87:03
17:25
5:54
65 Peter Schlachte
So
16:18
5:31
1
Zach Beston
So
16:52
5:43
4
Seth Girvan
Fr
17:16
5:51
10
Brett Walsh
Fr
17:40
5:59
13
Jin Seo
So
18:58
6:26
37
Weston Konneker
So
19:05
6:28
42
Dylan Dantzig
Fr
19:28
6:36
46
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
4 DeLaSalle
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:23
89:11
17:50
6:03
88 Drew Johnson
So
17:08
5:49
7
Frank Demartini
So
17:26
5:55
12
Austin Sanchez
So
17:53
6:04
18
Kevin Sandri
So
18:13
6:10
23
Jake Willard
So
18:32
6:17
28
Hunter Wood
Fr
18:52
6:24
36
Roc Johnson
So
19:03
6:27
40
5 San Ramon Valley
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:56
91:47
18:21
6:13
128 Conner Mceldowney
So
17:48
6:02
15
Patrick Mulholland
So
17:52
6:03
17
Kelly Barr
So
18:40
6:20
31
Ryan Cady
Fr
18:41
6:20
32
Stefan Bradley
Fr
18:45
6:21
33
Eli Somers
Fr
18:51
6:24
35
Will Estes
Fr
19:43
6:41
54
6 California
8-7-7-7-6
Gap: 0:59
94:03
18:49
6:23
179 Christian Aldana
So
18:07
6:08
22
Scott Barlow
So
18:46
6:22
34
Ian Stuertz
So
19:02
6:27
39
Erik Johnson
So
19:04
6:28
41
Austin Guo
Fr
19:06
6:28
43
Travis Flemming
Fr
19:47
6:43
55
Matt Leong
Fr
20:03
6:48
56
7 Foothill
7-6-6-6-7
Gap: 2:37
95:14
19:03
6:27
189 Gregory Bach
So
17:50
6:03
16
Aditya Jhanwar
So
17:58
6:05
21
Nicholas Coumou
So
19:29
6:36
47
Anthony Ma
So
19:29
6:36
48
Nikhil Singh
Fr
20:28
6:56
57
Nathan Cook
Fr
21:00
7:07
61
Ray Ohhashi
So
21:14
7:12
64
8 Piedmont
4-7-8-8-8
Gap: 4:00
97:49
19:34
6:38
229 Graham Dean
So
17:03
5:47
5
Max Canty
So
19:33
6:38
51
Chris Fong
Sr
19:38
6:39
52
Mingwei Samuel
Fr
20:32
6:58
59
Miles Vonherman
So
21:03
7:08
62
Evan Hanke
Fr
21:06
7:09
63
Renzo Downey
So
21:58
7:27
74
9 Sacred Heart
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:37
98:25
19:41
6:40
242 Stephen Peterson
So
18:39
6:19
29
Maxwell Thorne
So
19:21
6:34
44
Jordan Fan
So
19:32
6:37
50
Joseph Kozuch
Fr
19:38
6:39
53
Maxwell Bramlett
Fr
21:16
7:12
66
Ethan Stier
So
21:19
7:13
68
Keith O'shea
Fr
21:22
7:15
70
10 Freedom
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:58
101:38
20:20
6:53
278 Mateo Maldonado
So
18:39
6:19
30
Aiden Tilcock
Fr
19:31
6:37
49
Deyvan Maldonado
Fr
20:30
6:57
58
Taylor Mccole
Fr
21:21
7:14
69
Arren Demanuel
Fr
21:37
7:20
72
Alexis Leon
Fr
21:40
7:21
73
Tyler Phau
Fr
22:07
7:30
75
11 College Park
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:02
104:02
20:48
7:03
308 Michael Avansino
Fr
19:25
6:35
45
Riley Kaeding
Fr
20:41
7:01
60
Trace Bechter
So
21:14
7:12
65
Liam Roachelle
Fr
21:16
7:13
67
Earl Meneweather
Fr
21:26
7:16
71
Matt Broyles
Fr
22:30
7:37
76
Derek Tsao
Fr
23:20
7:54
77
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Homestead
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
93:43
18:45
6:21
27 Daniel Dabel
Fr
18:20
6:13
1
Adithya Somasundaram
Fr
18:23
6:14
2
Nick Klein
Fr
18:56
6:25
6
Daniel Graves
Fr
19:01
6:27
8
Monil Patel
So
19:03
6:28
10
Aditya Sampath
Fr
20:11
6:51
25
Nikhil Ghosh
So
20:37
6:59
32
2 DeLaSalle
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:58
96:25
19:17
6:32
59 Hunter Wood
Fr
18:52
6:24
5
Roc Johnson
So
19:03
6:27
9
Ian Dota-clemens
Fr
19:09
6:30
12
Marc Woodyard
So
19:30
6:37
14
Isaiah Paulino
Fr
19:50
6:43
19
Peter Zhu
So
19:57
6:46
22
Sean Godkin
So
20:11
6:51
26
3 San Ramon Valley
3-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:59
97:59
19:36
6:39
73 Eli Somers
Fr
18:51
6:24
4
Will Estes
Fr
19:43
6:41
15
Jt Neach
Fr
19:45
6:42
16
Andrew Brennan
So
19:49
6:43
18
Justin Pisenti
So
19:51
6:44
20
Matt Thayer
So
20:33
6:58
31
Daniel Colton
So
21:26
7:16
44
4 Granada
2-2-3-4-4
Gap: 1:43
97:42
19:32
6:37
83 Nils Carlson
So
18:31
6:17
3
Sterling Jeppson
So
19:00
6:27
7
Ryan Stuart
Fr
19:51
6:44
21
Brandon Pereira
Fr
20:05
6:48
24
Carson Paynter
So
20:15
6:52
28
Ryan Nop
So
21:27
7:16
46
Brandon Brocklesby
Fr
21:33
7:18
47
5 Amador Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:06
100:19
20:04
6:48
120 Weston Konneker
So
19:05
6:28
11
Dylan Dantzig
Fr
19:28
6:36
13
Nicholas Roskopf
Fr
20:16
6:52
29
Ian Stallins
So
20:19
6:53
30
Jake Foehner
Fr
21:11
7:11
37
Zach Sonnenschein
Fr
21:12
7:11
38
Scott Lee
Fr
21:17
7:13
40
6 California
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:08
101:51
20:22
6:54
134 Travis Flemming
Fr
19:47
6:43
17
Matt Leong
Fr
20:03
6:48
23
Eric Perez
Fr
20:13
6:51
27
Sahil Saboo
Fr
20:52
7:04
33
Daniel Mendoza
Fr
20:56
7:06
34
Toby Diehl
Fr
22:45
7:43
54
Cameron Jones
Fr
22:48
7:44
55
7 Foothill
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:56
107:00
21:24
7:15
210 Nathan Cook
Fr
21:00
7:07
35
Ray Ohhashi
So
21:14
7:12
39
Reo Sato
So
21:24
7:15
43
Aditya Malekar
So
21:27
7:16
45
Nathan Casey
Fr
21:56
7:26
48
Matthew Dickinson
Fr
23:06
7:50
58
Alexander Lim
So
23:26
7:57
61
8 Sacred Heart
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:45
110:23
22:05
7:29
243 Ethan Stier
So
21:19
7:13
41
Keith O'shea
Fr
21:22
7:15
42
Vincent Conlu
Fr
21:58
7:27
50
Tomas Aragon
So
22:40
7:41
53
James Wheeler
Fr
23:04
7:49
57
Andrew Nguyen
So
23:42
8:02
62
Hugh Mac Neill
Fr
24:06
8:10
64
9 Piedmont
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:01
111:54
22:23
7:35
252 Evan Hanke
Fr
21:06
7:09
36
Renzo Downey
So
21:58
7:27
49
Matt Fong
So
22:39
7:41
52
Olivier Suter-ternyck
Fr
23:02
7:49
56
Henry Fergesen
So
23:07
7:50
59
John-luke Mowat
So
28:18
9:36
65
Eli Levin
So
30:55
10:29
67
10 College Park
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 10:03
132:39
26:32
9:00
308 Matt Broyles
Fr
22:30
7:37
51
Derek Tsao
Fr
23:20
7:54
60
Kenny Olden
So
23:49
8:05
63
Jake Wurschmidt
Fr
30:28
10:20
66
Gus Guerrero
Fr
32:33
11:02
68








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 DeLaSalle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
101:33
20:19
6:53
22 Peter Zhu
So
19:57
6:46
1
Sean Godkin
So
20:11
6:51
3
Matthew Vanderklugt
So
20:17
6:53
4
Tanner Salhus
So
20:27
6:56
5
Matthew Janettas
So
20:41
7:01
9
Will Birka-white
Fr
20:43
7:01
10
Andrew Fairfield
Fr
20:48
7:03
12
2 Homestead
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:46
103:09
20:38
7:00
41 Aditya Sampath
Fr
20:11
6:51
2
Nikhil Ghosh
So
20:37
6:59
7
Nathan Lee
So
20:38
7:00
8
Sudeep Dutta
So
20:46
7:02
11
Aayush Kothari
Fr
20:57
7:06
13
Areg Nersisyan
Fr
22:40
7:41
22
David Wong
So
26:11
8:52
41
3 San Ramon Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:54
107:56
21:35
7:19
77 Matt Thayer
So
20:33
6:58
6
Daniel Colton
So
21:26
7:16
16
Jack Woolridge
So
21:45
7:22
17
Nick Ericsson
So
21:46
7:23
18
Will Koart
So
22:27
7:36
20
Joseph Sawires
So
23:11
7:52
25
Louis Smith
So
23:12
7:52
26
4 Amador Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:37
109:38
21:56
7:26
92 Zach Sonnenschein
Fr
21:12
7:11
14
Scott Lee
Fr
21:17
7:13
15
JP Hinek
Fr
21:53
7:25
19
Michael Shannon
Fr
22:27
7:37
21
Jacob Baer
Fr
22:49
7:44
23
Ethan Cartwright
Fr
23:23
7:56
27
Alex Baro
So
23:24
7:56
28
5 Foothill
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:36
119:23
23:53
8:06
154 Matthew Dickinson
Fr
23:06
7:50
24
Alexander Lim
So
23:26
7:57
29
Alvin Carroll
Fr
23:51
8:05
31
Jose Alvarado
So
24:18
8:14
33
Jordan Reni
Fr
24:42
8:22
37
Jonathan Tang
So
25:03
8:29
38
Kyle Panaga
Fr
30:46
10:26
43
6 Sacred Heart
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:56
121:23
24:17
8:14
167 Andrew Nguyen
So
23:42
8:02
30
Hugh Mac Neill
Fr
24:06
8:10
32
Matthew Lee
Fr
24:19
8:15
34
Mark Azurin
So
24:38
8:21
35
Maxwell Calkins
Fr
24:38
8:21
36
Kevin Losa
Fr
25:04
8:30
39
Jay Ved
Fr
25:04
8:30
40
7 Piedmont
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 9:10
163:04
32:37
11:03
224 John-luke Mowat
So
28:18
9:36
42
Eli Levin
So
30:55
10:29
44
Andrew Newcomb
Fr
31:39
10:44
45
Liam Carrington
Fr
34:44
11:46
46
Saam Jorgens
Fr
37:28
12:42
47








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.