Amador Valley Results from the Pepperdine Invitational at Pepperdine University on 9/22/07

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Grau, Lisa So V 23:19.3 7:46 3 93/195 7/7 7/7 4/16 23:32
(0:12,0.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Infald, Jessica So V 19:57.4 6:39 3 7/195 1/7 1/7 5/31 19:21
Macdonald, Cory Sr V 22:53.1 7:38 3 75/195 5/7 5/7 8/27 19:48
Mcculloch, Kerry Sr V 21:38.9 7:13 3 38/195 2/7 2/7 8/31 21:11
Raynel, Sarah So V 22:28 7:29 3 65/195 4/7 4/7 7/29 21:38
Williams, Avery Jr V 22:58.9 7:40 3 79/195 6/7 6/7 4/23 21:40 You ROCK! (DSR)
Zetterlund, Kim Jr V 22:18.6 7:26 3 59/195 3/7 3/7 9/31 20:53
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/27 109:16
2:56
3 7:17 6:39 7:38 222 6:55 Jessica Infald (6), Kerry Mcculloch (34), Kim Zetterlund (54), Sarah Raynel (60), Cory Macdonald (68)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lyndsie Etherton Fr Bullard HS 19:14 6:25
2 Krista Drechsler Sr Santa Barbara HS 19:28.5 6:30
3 Carissa Bowman Sr King HS 19:40.4 6:33
4 Kelsi Tippets So King HS 19:50.8 6:37
6 Diana Evans So Upland HS 19:57 6:39
7 Jessica Infald So Amador Valley 19:57.4 6:39 1/7 1/7 5/31
8 Rebekah Bahra Fr Esperanza HS 20:03.1 6:41
9 Cassie Brooker Sr Camarillo HS 20:06.9 6:42
10 Victoria Sarris Fr Newport Harbor HS 20:14.5 6:45
11 Keena Kohl Sr Esperanza HS 20:19.2 6:46
12 Alaina Bird Jr Sultana HS 20:21.5 6:47
13 Shelby Brennan Sr Aloha HS 20:25.3 6:48
15 Ariana Selix Sr Esperanza HS 20:33.4 6:51
16 Marissa Sharif Sr Upland HS 20:40.6 6:54
17 Ann Mccarthy Sr Eisenhower HS 20:46.6 6:56
18 Stacey Flores Sr Buena HS 20:58.3 6:59
19 Rebecca Asplund So King HS 21:00.8 7:00
20 Taylor Votaw So Bullard HS 21:05.6 7:02
21 Sophia Ditty Sr Newport Harbor HS 21:07 7:02
22 Erica Pearson Jr Newport Harbor HS 21:09.1 7:03
23 Brittnie Munoz So Rosemead HS 21:10.1 7:03
25 Lindsey Lopez Fr Sultana HS 21:14.2 7:05
26 Nycle Cole So Oxnard HS 21:17.5 7:06
27 Kelly Davidson Jr Esperanza HS 21:18.6 7:06
28 Jordan Melendrez Fr Upland HS 21:20.3 7:07
29 Jessica Feuerstine Fr Serrano HS 21:21.7 7:07
30 Casey Candelaria Jr King HS 21:22.7 7:08
31 Ava Nelson So Newport Harbor HS 21:24 7:08
32 Caitlin Alday Sr Buena HS 21:24.5 7:08
33 Kelly Deyoung Sr Newport Harbor HS 21:25.2 7:08
34 Martha Perez So Los Angeles HS 21:29.5 7:10
35 Amy Lu Sr Esperanza HS 21:31 7:10
36 Corey Wood So Esperanza HS 21:34.2 7:11
37 Shealy Raudales Jr Lincoln HS 21:37 7:12
38 Kerry Mcculloch Sr Amador Valley 21:38.9 7:13 2/7 2/7 8/31
39 Johanne Boulat Sr Arcadia HS 21:38.9 7:13
40 Kirsten Sheffield So Eisenhower HS 21:39.1 7:13
41 Katie Carrell Jr Arbor View HS 21:40.8 7:14
42 Katie Keyes Sr Sultana HS 21:41.5 7:14
43 Carissa Arce Sr Oxnard HS 21:46 7:15
44 Desiree Alexander Jr Newport Harbor HS 21:47.8 7:16
45 Patricia Moddelmog So Newport Harbor HS 21:48.7 7:16
46 Nicole Brennan So Esperanza HS 21:49.7 7:17
47 Stephanie Carr Jr Upland HS 21:53 7:18
48 Jane Higuchi Fr Sultana HS 21:55.8 7:19
50 Tabitha Gonzalez Jr Belmont HS 21:58.9 7:20
51 Laura Lucas So Camarillo HS 22:04.6 7:22
52 Rachel Southwick So Eisenhower HS 22:04.6 7:22
53 Giselle Sorial Sr Arcadia HS 22:06.7 7:22
54 Gabi Cruz Jr Santa Monica HS 22:12.9 7:24
55 Grace Ellberg Jr Buena HS 22:13.5 7:25
56 Brandi Rosenau So King HS 22:14.2 7:25
57 Karla Lizarraga Jr Arroyo HS 22:15.3 7:25
58 Alexandra Dreves So Arcadia HS 22:16.9 7:26
59 Kim Zetterlund Jr Amador Valley 22:18.6 7:26 3/7 3/7 9/31
60 Alyx Yankaskas So Sultana HS 22:19.8 7:27
61 Danielle Fillmore So King HS 22:20.6 7:27
62 Catlin Kelly Jr Arcadia HS 22:24.2 7:28
63 Zaira Perez Jr Los Angeles HS 22:25.1 7:28
64 Stephanie Barrow Jr Upland HS 22:25.7 7:29
65 Sarah Raynel So Amador Valley 22:28 7:29 4/7 4/7 7/29
66 Desiree Porras Sr Indio HS 22:29.5 7:30
67 Karen Acevedo Sr Oxnard HS 22:36.5 7:32
68 Charlene Mills Sr El Camino Real HS 22:37.6 7:33
69 Nancy Flores Sr Indio HS 22:39.3 7:33
70 Rachel Calvert Sr Buena HS 22:41.5 7:34
71 Tiffany Lin Jr Arcadia HS 22:46.4 7:35
72 Sara Gonzalez Sr Buena HS 22:50.1 7:37
73 April Gambardella Jr Calabasas HS 22:50.9 7:37
74 Stacy Yarbrough Sr King HS 22:52.5 7:38
75 Cory Macdonald Sr Amador Valley 22:53.1 7:38 5/7 5/7 8/27
76 Wendy Wiest Sr Eisenhower HS 22:53.5 7:38
77 Mikaela Winchester Jr El Camino Real HS 22:57.6 7:39
78 Andrea Yarnell So Aloha HS 22:58.8 7:40
79 Avery Williams Jr Amador Valley 22:58.9 7:40 6/7 6/7 4/23
80 Rayna Davis So Camarillo HS 22:58.9 7:40
81 Megan Mukai Jr Camarillo HS 23:05.6 7:42
82 Ashley Gentry Sr Calabasas HS 23:06.9 7:42
83 Elizabeth Lyons So Rosemead HS 23:07.6 7:43
84 Eliza Vistica So Aloha HS 23:08.6 7:43
85 Emily Mitch Sr Eisenhower HS 23:08.9 7:43
86 Michelle Ramirez Sr Arroyo HS 23:09.2 7:43
87 Julia Quarton Jr Serrano HS 23:09.8 7:43
88 Ariana Martinez Sr Oxnard HS 23:10.7 7:44
89 Jennifer Zhao Fr Camarillo HS 23:11.3 7:44
90 Veronica Yee So Arcadia HS 23:12.1 7:44
91 Meagan Campbell Jr Pacifica HS 23:16.9 7:46
93 Lisa Grau So Amador Valley 23:19.3 7:46 7/7 7/7 4/16
94 Kelsey Worley Jr Thousand Oaks HS 23:20.1 7:47
95 Stevy Stovall So Santa Monica HS 23:25.2 7:48
96 Jennifer Bindel Sr Los Angeles HS 23:25.9 7:49
97 Olivia Yang So Sunnyside HS 23:28 7:49
98 Sahara Pena Jr Pacifica HS 23:29.3 7:50
99 Mull Jessica Fr Aloha HS 23:29.5 7:50
100 Jackie Kerns So Santa Barbara HS 23:30.4 7:50
101 Sara Carlson Fr Santa Barbara HS 23:30.5 7:50
102 Spencer Gulbronson Sr Thousand Oaks HS 23:31.1 7:50
103 Jamie Guerrero So Thousand Oaks HS 23:33.8 7:51
104 Cecilia Vazquez Jr Sunnyside HS 23:34 7:51
105 Briana Leon Jr Sunnyside HS 23:34.7 7:52
106 April Phuong Jr Rosemead HS 23:36.4 7:52
107 Karissa Gonzalez Sr Santa Monica HS 23:36.4 7:52
108 Christine Marschik Sr Arbor View HS 23:37.6 7:53
109 Jessica Cohen So Bullard HS 23:37.8 7:53
110 Smirna Hernandez So Los Angeles HS 23:38.1 7:53
111 Rachel Horn Sr Santa Monica HS 23:41.6 7:54
112 Linda Vasquez Sr Lincoln HS 23:48.1 7:56
113 Ally Phillips So Thousand Oaks HS 23:49 7:56
114 Carrie Stafford So Aloha HS 23:49 7:56
115 Keely Dorthalina Jr Camarillo HS 23:49.9 7:57
116 Alex Luhrsen Jr Camarillo HS 23:50.2 7:57
117 Alicia Ramos Jr Sunnyside HS 23:50.6 7:57
118 Amanda Nguyen Jr Rosemead HS 23:53.4 7:58
119 Regina Ly So Rosemead HS 23:56.9 7:59
120 Claire Johnson Jr Bullard HS 23:57.8 7:59
121 Gabriela Giron Sr Thousand Oaks HS 23:58.8 8:00
122 Johana Ceja So Lincoln HS 24:02.9 8:01
123 Corey Radis So Santa Barbara HS 24:03.7 8:01
125 Jennifer Ramirez Sr Buena HS 24:07 8:02
126 Jane Burgess Sr Sultana HS 24:07.4 8:02
127 Robin Scudelari Sr Santa Barbara HS 24:10.4 8:03
128 Esme Levy Fr Santa Monica HS 24:12.7 8:04
129 Pilar Gamboa Jr Upland HS 24:16.4 8:05
130 Allison Williams So Sultana HS 24:18.1 8:06
131 Paola Barajas Jr Oxnard HS 24:20.2 8:07
132 Kaitie Branton Fr Arbor View HS 24:20.3 8:07
133 Olivia Cusimano Fr Santa Barbara HS 24:24.2 8:08
134 Lauren Seymour Sr Bullard HS 24:26.6 8:09
135 Brooke Aceves Fr Serrano HS 24:27.2 8:09
137 Miranda Triay Sr Upland HS 24:35.4 8:12
138 Amy Lyman So Santa Monica HS 24:42.4 8:14
139 Tanya Green Jr Buena Park HS 24:43.6 8:15
140 Teora Schumacher So Arbor View HS 24:44.8 8:15
141 Mercedes Salgado So Golden Valley HS 24:45.7 8:15
142 Bonnie To Jr Arroyo HS 24:46.8 8:16
143 Dorsi Perez Sr Buena Park HS 24:48.1 8:16
144 Aubrie Glenn Sr Eisenhower HS 24:51.1 8:17
145 Kylie Ditto Sr Buena HS 24:52.1 8:17
146 Chelsea Mckeown Sr Oxnard HS 24:54.3 8:18
147 Nathalie Gonzalez Sr Belmont HS 24:56.2 8:19
148 Maria Jijada Jr Pacifica HS 24:57.5 8:19
149 Sarah Kim Jr Aloha HS 24:58.2 8:19
150 Rebekah Morrisson Jr Bullard HS 24:58.7 8:20
151 Lilit Ghazarian Sr Buena Park HS 25:00.9 8:20
152 Lourdes Villalobos Jr Arroyo HS 25:04 8:21
153 Ashley Goodban So Serrano HS 25:04.4 8:21
154 Taylor Inghram So Arbor View HS 25:05.6 8:22
155 Alejandra Garcia Jr South East HS 25:07.3 8:22
156 Cristina Mendoza Sr Arroyo HS 25:25.1 8:28
157 Melanie Chhem Fr Rosemead HS 25:31 8:30
158 Christy Prado So Buena Park HS 25:38.9 8:33
159 Samantha Devine So Arbor View HS 25:41.4 8:34
160 Pisacha Wichianchan Fr Rosemead HS 25:41.6 8:34
161 Emily To So Arroyo HS 25:47.6 8:36
162 Yossimara Rivera Sr Los Angeles HS 25:48.7 8:36
163 Yolixpa Rios Fr Aloha HS 25:51 8:37
164 Crista Byrd Sr Bullard HS 25:51.9 8:37
165 Jordan Bricker So Calabasas HS 25:57.6 8:39
166 Stephanie Villalobos Jr Indio HS 25:59.3 8:40
167 Wendy Hernandez Sr South East HS 26:00.2 8:40
168 Vicki Wade Sr Serrano HS 26:05.6 8:42
169 Mary Sioson So Indio HS 26:07.2 8:42
170 Alison Aceves So Serrano HS 26:19.4 8:46
171 Nadja Coe Sr Serrano HS 26:26.3 8:49
172 Abigail Arriozola Jr Belmont HS 26:28.7 8:50
173 Ryna Baldwin Sr Los Angeles HS 26:35.8 8:52
174 Meghan Mackenzie So Arbor View HS 26:36.7 8:52
175 Virginia Delgado Sr Pacifica HS 26:37 8:52
176 Karen Lopez Sr Los Angeles HS 26:39.2 8:53
177 Maria Rebollar Sr Indio HS 26:40.9 8:54
178 Carli Ruskauff Jr Santa Barbara HS 26:55.2 8:58
179 April Rendon Sr Sunnyside HS 26:55.4 8:58
180 Maki Nakamura Sr Santa Monica HS 26:56.6 8:59
181 Stephanie Vazquez Fr Sunnyside HS 26:59.2 9:00
182 Ivette Arrieta Sr Golden Valley HS 27:05 9:02
183 Gizelle Ponce De Leon Sr South East HS 27:05.8 9:02
184 Karla Ibarra So Belmont HS 27:19.8 9:07
185 Katie Bendezu Sr Buena Park HS 27:31.3 9:10
186 Tracy Montero So Buena Park HS 27:32.5 9:11
187 Clara Thomas Fr Calabasas HS 27:59.5 9:20
188 Gloria Ruiz Jr Belmont HS 28:16 9:25
189 Maricarmen Reyes Jr Golden Valley HS 28:32.9 9:31
190 Carmelita Aguilar Fr Golden Valley HS 28:35.2 9:32
191 Amanda Nixon Sr El Camino Real HS 29:27.8 9:49
192 Marcela Salgado Sr Golden Valley HS 30:00.7 10:00
193 Roccio Carrillo Sr South East HS 30:49.6 10:17
194 Claudia Cazares Sr South East HS 32:43.8 10:55
195 Ivette Lopez So Golden Valley HS 36:43.5 12:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Esperanza HS
6-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:28
103:45
20:45
6:55
86 Rebekah Bahra
Fr
20:03
6:41
7
Keena Kohl
Sr
20:19
6:46
10
Ariana Selix
Sr
20:33
6:51
13
Kelly Davidson
Jr
21:19
7:06
24
Amy Lu
Sr
21:31
7:10
32








2 King HS
3-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:34
104:09
20:50
6:57
102 Carissa Bowman
Sr
19:40
6:33
3
Kelsi Tippets
So
19:51
6:37
4
Rebecca Asplund
So
21:01
7:00
17
Casey Candelaria
Jr
21:23
7:08
27
Brandi Rosenau
So
22:14
7:25
51








3 Newport Harbor HS
8-5-4-3-3
Gap: 1:11
105:20
21:04
7:01
106 Victoria Sarris
Fr
20:15
6:45
9
Sophia Ditty
Sr
21:07
7:02
19
Erica Pearson
Jr
21:09
7:03
20
Ava Nelson
So
21:24
7:08
28
Kelly Deyoung
Sr
21:25
7:08
30








4 Upland HS
4-3-3-4-4
Gap: 2:29
106:17
21:15
7:05
146 Diana Evans
So
19:57
6:39
5
Marissa Sharif
Sr
20:41
6:54
14
Jordan Melendrez
Fr
21:20
7:07
25
Stephanie Carr
Jr
21:53
7:18
43
Stephanie Barrow
Jr
22:26
7:29
59








5 Sultana HS
9-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:58
107:33
21:31
7:10
170 Alaina Bird
Jr
20:22
6:47
11
Lindsey Lopez
Fr
21:14
7:05
22
Katie Keyes
Sr
21:42
7:14
38
Jane Higuchi
Fr
21:56
7:19
44
Alyx Yankaskas
So
22:20
7:27
55








6 Amador Valley
5-7-6-6-6
Gap: 2:56
109:16
21:51
7:17
222 Jessica Infald
So
19:57
6:39
6
Kerry Mcculloch
Sr
21:39
7:13
34
Kim Zetterlund
Jr
22:19
7:26
54
Sarah Raynel
So
22:28
7:29
60
Cory Macdonald
Sr
22:53
7:38
68








7 Buena HS
12-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:52
110:08
22:02
7:21
225 Stacey Flores
Sr
20:58
6:59
16
Caitlin Alday
Sr
21:25
7:08
29
Grace Ellberg
Jr
22:14
7:25
50
Rachel Calvert
Sr
22:42
7:34
64
Sara Gonzalez
Sr
22:50
7:37
66








8 Eisenhower HS
11-9-8-8-8
Gap: 2:22
110:33
22:07
7:22
243 Ann Mccarthy
Sr
20:47
6:56
15
Kirsten Sheffield
So
21:39
7:13
36
Rachel Southwick
So
22:05
7:22
47
Wendy Wiest
Sr
22:54
7:38
69
Emily Mitch
Sr
23:09
7:43
76








9 Arcadia HS
17-13-12-9-9
Gap: 1:08
111:13
22:15
7:25
258 Johanne Boulat
Sr
21:39
7:13
35
Giselle Sorial
Sr
22:07
7:22
48
Alexandra Dreves
So
22:17
7:26
53
Catlin Kelly
Jr
22:24
7:28
57
Tiffany Lin
Jr
22:46
7:35
65








10 Camarillo HS
7-10-11-10-10
Gap: 3:04
111:27
22:17
7:26
279 Cassie Brooker
Sr
20:07
6:42
8
Laura Lucas
So
22:05
7:22
46
Rayna Davis
So
22:59
7:40
72
Megan Mukai
Jr
23:06
7:42
73
Jennifer Zhao
Fr
23:11
7:44
80








11 Oxnard HS
14-11-10-11-11
Gap: 3:03
113:11
22:38
7:33
319 Nycle Cole
So
21:18
7:06
23
Carissa Arce
Sr
21:46
7:15
39
Karen Acevedo
Sr
22:37
7:32
62
Ariana Martinez
Sr
23:11
7:44
79
Paola Barajas
Jr
24:20
8:07
116








12 Bullard HS
1-3-9-12-12
Gap: 5:13
112:22
22:28
7:29
342 Lyndsie Etherton
Fr
19:14
6:25
1
Taylor Votaw
So
21:06
7:02
18
Jessica Cohen
So
23:38
7:53
97
Claire Johnson
Jr
23:58
7:59
107
Lauren Seymour
Sr
24:27
8:09
119








13 Aloha HS
10-12-13-13-13
Gap: 3:24
113:51
22:46
7:35
345 Shelby Brennan
Sr
20:25
6:48
12
Andrea Yarnell
So
22:59
7:40
70
Eliza Vistica
So
23:09
7:43
75
Mull Jessica
Fr
23:30
7:50
87
Carrie Stafford
So
23:49
7:56
101








14 Rosemead HS
13-16-16-16-14
Gap: 2:47
115:44
23:09
7:43
400 Brittnie Munoz
So
21:10
7:03
21
Elizabeth Lyons
So
23:08
7:43
74
April Phuong
Jr
23:36
7:52
94
Amanda Nguyen
Jr
23:53
7:58
105
Regina Ly
So
23:57
7:59
106








14 Santa Barbara HS
2-15-15-15-14
Gap: 4:42
114:44
22:57
7:39
400 Krista Drechsler
Sr
19:29
6:30
2
Jackie Kerns
So
23:30
7:50
88
Sara Carlson
Fr
23:31
7:50
89
Corey Radis
So
24:04
8:01
109
Robin Scudelari
Sr
24:10
8:03
112








16 Los Angeles HS
16-14-14-14-16
Gap: 4:19
116:47
23:21
7:47
417 Martha Perez
So
21:30
7:10
31
Zaira Perez
Jr
22:25
7:28
58
Jennifer Bindel
Sr
23:26
7:49
85
Smirna Hernandez
So
23:38
7:53
98
Yossimara Rivera
Sr
25:49
8:36
145








17 Santa Monica HS
20-20-18-17-17
Gap: 2:00
117:09
23:26
7:49
440 Gabi Cruz
Jr
22:13
7:24
49
Stevy Stovall
So
23:25
7:48
84
Karissa Gonzalez
Sr
23:36
7:52
95
Rachel Horn
Sr
23:42
7:54
99
Esme Levy
Fr
24:13
8:04
113








18 Thousand Oaks HS
23-22-21-19-18
Gap: 0:39
118:13
23:39
7:53
472 Kelsey Worley
Jr
23:20
7:47
83
Spencer Gulbronson
Sr
23:31
7:50
90
Jamie Guerrero
So
23:34
7:51
91
Ally Phillips
So
23:49
7:56
100
Gabriela Giron
Sr
23:59
8:00
108








19 Serrano HS
15-17-17-18-19
Gap: 4:44
120:09
24:02
8:01
510 Jessica Feuerstine
Fr
21:22
7:07
26
Julia Quarton
Jr
23:10
7:43
78
Brooke Aceves
Fr
24:27
8:09
120
Ashley Goodban
So
25:04
8:21
136
Vicki Wade
Sr
26:06
8:42
150








20 Arbor View HS
18-20-19-20-20
Gap: 3:25
119:29
23:54
7:58
511 Katie Carrell
Jr
21:41
7:14
37
Christine Marschik
Sr
23:38
7:53
96
Kaitie Branton
Fr
24:20
8:07
117
Teora Schumacher
So
24:45
8:15
124
Taylor Inghram
So
25:06
8:22
137








21 Arroyo HS
21-19-20-22-21
Gap: 3:10
120:40
24:08
8:03
529 Karla Lizarraga
Jr
22:15
7:25
52
Michelle Ramirez
Sr
23:09
7:43
77
Bonnie To
Jr
24:47
8:16
126
Lourdes Villalobos
Jr
25:04
8:21
135
Cristina Mendoza
Sr
25:25
8:28
139








22 Sunnyside HS
24-24-22-21-22
Gap: 3:27
121:23
24:17
8:06
535 Olivia Yang
So
23:28
7:49
86
Cecilia Vazquez
Jr
23:34
7:51
92
Briana Leon
Jr
23:35
7:52
93
Alicia Ramos
Jr
23:51
7:57
104
April Rendon
Sr
26:55
8:58
160








23 Indio HS
22-18-23-23-23
Gap: 4:11
123:56
24:47
8:16
581 Desiree Porras
Sr
22:30
7:30
61
Nancy Flores
Sr
22:39
7:33
63
Stephanie Villalobos
Jr
25:59
8:40
148
Mary Sioson
So
26:07
8:42
151
Maria Rebollar
Sr
26:41
8:54
158








24 Belmont HS
19-23-24-24-24
Gap: 6:17
129:00
25:48
8:36
663 Tabitha Gonzalez
Jr
21:59
7:20
45
Nathalie Gonzalez
Sr
24:56
8:19
131
Abigail Arriozola
Jr
26:29
8:50
154
Karla Ibarra
So
27:20
9:07
165
Gloria Ruiz
Jr
28:16
9:25
168








25 Buena Park HS
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 2:48
127:43
25:33
8:31
691 Tanya Green
Jr
24:44
8:15
123
Dorsi Perez
Sr
24:48
8:16
127
Lilit Ghazarian
Sr
25:01
8:20
134
Christy Prado
So
25:39
8:33
141
Katie Bendezu
Sr
27:31
9:10
166








26 South East HS
27-26-26-26-26
Gap: 7:37
141:47
28:21
9:27
796 Alejandra Garcia
Jr
25:07
8:22
138
Wendy Hernandez
Sr
26:00
8:40
149
Gizelle Ponce De Leon
Sr
27:06
9:02
164
Roccio Carrillo
Sr
30:50
10:17
172
Claudia Cazares
Sr
32:44
10:55
173








27 Golden Valley HS
26-27-27-27-27
Gap: 5:15
139:00
27:48
9:16
798 Mercedes Salgado
So
24:46
8:15
125
Ivette Arrieta
Sr
27:05
9:02
163
Maricarmen Reyes
Jr
28:33
9:31
169
Carmelita Aguilar
Fr
28:35
9:32
170
Marcela Salgado
Sr
30:01
10:00
171








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.