Amador Valley Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/30/13
Boys Results and Stats
Boys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Beston, Zach | Jr | V | 16:35 | 5:21 | 3.1 | 123/194 | 1/2 | 1/2 | 46/53 | 16:41 (0:06,0.6) |
16:41 (0:06,0.6) |
16:41 (0:06,0.6) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Schlachte, Peter | Jr | V | 17:12 | 5:33 | 3.1 | 159/194 | 2/2 | 2/2 | 26/27 | 16:50 | 16:50 | 16:35 | 16:35 | You ROCK! (DSR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tal Braude | Sr | Torrey Pines | 15:02 | 4:51 | |||||||
2 | Estavan De La Rosa | Sr | Arcadia | 15:03 | 4:51 | |||||||
3 | Blake Haney | Sr | Stockdale | 15:09 | 4:53 | |||||||
4 | Blair Hurlock | Sr | De La Salle | 15:11 | 4:54 | |||||||
5 | Phillip Rocha | So | Arcadia | 15:18 | 4:56 | |||||||
6 | Garrett Migliozzi | Sr | Nevada Union | 15:19 | 4:56 | |||||||
7 | Eduardo Herrera | So | Madera South | 15:21 | 4:57 | |||||||
8 | Abdul Hamid | Sr | Sheldon | 15:23 | 4:58 | |||||||
9 | Benjamin Gonzalez | Jr | Warren | 15:25 | 4:58 | |||||||
10 | Branden Randall | Jr | Roosevelt | 15:27 | 4:59 | |||||||
11 | Robert Brandt | Jr | Loyola | 15:29 | 5:00 | |||||||
12 | Jake Ogden | So | Dana Hills | 15:33 | 5:01 | |||||||
13 | Norberto Osorio | Jr | Fountain Valley | 15:33 | 5:01 | |||||||
14 | Josue Gonzalez | Sr | Arcadia | 15:35 | 5:02 | |||||||
15 | Jarrick Wenslow | Sr | Arcadia | 15:37 | 5:02 | |||||||
16 | Gavin Diem | Sr | Dana Hills | 15:38 | 5:03 | |||||||
17 | Craig Huff | Sr | Marina | 15:41 | 5:04 | |||||||
18 | Psalm Ocampo | Jr | Clovis North | 15:42 | 5:04 | |||||||
19 | Alex Smith | Jr | Dana Hills | 15:42 | 5:04 | |||||||
20 | Brian Song | Jr | Davis Sr. | 15:43 | 5:04 | |||||||
21 | Gabe Collison | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 15:44 | 5:05 | |||||||
22 | David Garcia | Sr | Madera South | 15:45 | 5:05 | |||||||
23 | Jacob Williams | Sr | Buchanan | 15:45 | 5:05 | |||||||
24 | Michael Hernandez | Sr | Warren | 15:45 | 5:05 | |||||||
25 | Andres Barragan | Jr | Warren | 15:45 | 5:05 | |||||||
26 | Jason Intravaia | Sr | San Ramon Valley | 15:46 | 5:05 | |||||||
27 | Jeremy Porter | Sr | El Toro | 15:48 | 5:06 | |||||||
28 | Kyle Adams | Sr | Rancho Buena Vista | 15:48 | 5:06 | |||||||
29 | Miguel Villar | Fr | Madera South | 15:49 | 5:06 | |||||||
30 | Juan Macias | Jr | Madera South | 15:49 | 5:06 | |||||||
31 | Michael Marquez | Sr | Madera South | 15:50 | 5:06 | |||||||
32 | Steve Correa | Sr | San Pedro | 15:51 | 5:07 | |||||||
33 | Aaron Zambrano | Sr | Loyola | 15:51 | 5:07 | |||||||
34 | Jasper Laca | Sr | Davis Sr. | 15:51 | 5:07 | |||||||
35 | Gefry Sarco | Sr | El Rancho | 15:52 | 5:07 | |||||||
36 | Jacob Russo | Jr | Clovis | 15:52 | 5:07 | |||||||
37 | John Mcandrews | Sr | Loyola | 15:53 | 5:07 | |||||||
38 | Nicholas Doan | Jr | Great Oak | 15:53 | 5:07 | |||||||
39 | Connor Nolen | Sr | Clovis North | 15:54 | 5:08 | |||||||
40 | Robbie Gleeson | So | Great Oak | 15:55 | 5:08 | |||||||
41 | Thomas Tran | Sr | Arcadia | 15:55 | 5:08 | |||||||
42 | Gabriel Morin | Sr | Loyola | 15:55 | 5:08 | |||||||
43 | Alex Sasser | Jr | Bellarmine | 15:56 | 5:08 | |||||||
44 | Jordy Ceja | Jr | Birmingham | 15:57 | 5:09 | |||||||
45 | Mason Coppi | So | Dana Hills | 15:58 | 5:09 | |||||||
46 | Matt Manalo | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 15:59 | 5:09 | |||||||
47 | Jonathan Rodriguez | Jr | Warren | 16:00 | 5:10 | |||||||
48 | Clyde Ford | So | El Toro | 16:00 | 5:10 | |||||||
49 | Tucker Meijer | Jr | Bellarmine | 16:00 | 5:10 | |||||||
50 | Kevin Chavira | Sr | Clovis | 16:01 | 5:10 | |||||||
51 | Miles Meijer | Jr | Bellarmine | 16:01 | 5:10 | |||||||
52 | Steven Velarde | Sr | San Benito | 16:01 | 5:10 | |||||||
53 | Michael Biedebach | So | El Toro | 16:02 | 5:10 | |||||||
54 | Carter Mackey | Jr | Castro Valley | 16:02 | 5:10 | |||||||
55 | Luke Williams | Sr | De La Salle | 16:02 | 5:10 | |||||||
56 | Cody Drisko | Sr | Carlsbad | 16:04 | 5:11 | |||||||
57 | Arden Lassalle | Sr | Santa Monica | 16:04 | 5:11 | |||||||
58 | Matt Seidel | Sr | Bellarmine | 16:05 | 5:11 | |||||||
59 | Nathan Williams | Jr | Carlsbad | 16:07 | 5:12 | |||||||
60 | Justin Barry | Sr | Bellarmine | 16:07 | 5:12 | |||||||
61 | Hector Garcia | So | Marshall | 16:08 | 5:12 | |||||||
62 | Spencer Dodds | So | Torrey Pines | 16:08 | 5:12 | |||||||
63 | Kurtis Shaffer | Sr | Torrey Pines | 16:09 | 5:13 | |||||||
64 | Nick Borowsky | So | Davis Sr. | 16:10 | 5:13 | |||||||
65 | Myles Delgado | Jr | Clovis North | 16:11 | 5:13 | |||||||
66 | Matthew Schumann | Jr | De La Salle | 16:11 | 5:13 | |||||||
67 | Bryan Ngo | Sr | Arcadia | 16:11 | 5:13 | |||||||
68 | Austin Sanchez | Jr | De La Salle | 16:11 | 5:13 | |||||||
69 | Marcus Avila | So | Bellarmine | 16:11 | 5:13 | |||||||
70 | Ascencion Aispuro | Sr | Bell | 16:11 | 5:13 | |||||||
71 | Edwin Morales | Sr | Santee Ec | 16:12 | 5:14 | |||||||
72 | Evan Negash | Jr | Los Angeles | 16:13 | 5:14 | |||||||
73 | Luis Becerra | Jr | Madera South | 16:13 | 5:14 | |||||||
74 | Arturo Arevalo | Sr | Bravo Medical Magnet | 16:13 | 5:14 | |||||||
75 | Chris Goertzen | Jr | Clovis North | 16:13 | 5:14 | |||||||
76 | Brandon Sutton | Sr | Homestead | 16:13 | 5:14 | |||||||
77 | Nick Beatty | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 16:14 | 5:14 | |||||||
78 | Cooper Sloan | Sr | Homestead | 16:14 | 5:14 | |||||||
79 | Wyler Svoboda | Sr | Dana Hills | 16:15 | 5:15 | |||||||
80 | Zach Plante | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 16:15 | 5:15 | |||||||
81 | Joey Benrubi | Sr | Dana Hills | 16:16 | 5:15 | |||||||
82 | Miguel Cabada | Sr | Warren | 16:17 | 5:15 | |||||||
83 | Liam Armour | Sr | San Pasqual | 16:18 | 5:15 | |||||||
84 | Matthew Sanchez | So | Warren | 16:18 | 5:15 | |||||||
85 | Ryan Dimick | Sr | Carlmont | 16:19 | 5:16 | |||||||
86 | Patryk Giba | Sr | Great Oak | 16:19 | 5:16 | |||||||
87 | Tristan Jay Bunch | Sr | Carlsbad | 16:19 | 5:16 | |||||||
88 | Daniel Turpin | Jr | Clovis East | 16:19 | 5:16 | |||||||
89 | Michael Ochoa | Fr | Madera South | 16:19 | 5:16 | |||||||
90 | Manny Vargas | Sr | San Pedro | 16:20 | 5:16 | |||||||
91 | John Hogan | Sr | Lowell (sf) | 16:21 | 5:16 | |||||||
92 | Kevin Freeman | Sr | Carlsbad | 16:21 | 5:16 | |||||||
93 | Michael Bereket | Jr | Carlmont | 16:22 | 5:17 | |||||||
94 | Charlie Nettle | Sr | San Pedro | 16:22 | 5:17 | |||||||
95 | James Schulte | Sr | Carlmont | 16:22 | 5:17 | |||||||
96 | Cristian Monsalud | Jr | James Logan | 16:23 | 5:17 | |||||||
97 | Matt Owens | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 16:24 | 5:17 | |||||||
98 | Steven Boyer | Sr | Loyola | 16:24 | 5:17 | |||||||
99 | Sean Wanket | Jr | De La Salle | 16:24 | 5:17 | |||||||
100 | Charlie Harris | Jr | Davis Sr. | 16:24 | 5:17 | |||||||
101 | Owen Lee | Jr | Carlmont | 16:24 | 5:17 | |||||||
102 | Sean Unger | Sr | Carlsbad | 16:25 | 5:18 | |||||||
103 | Connor Morello | Jr | Clovis | 16:25 | 5:18 | |||||||
104 | Cole Spencer | So | Great Oak | 16:25 | 5:18 | |||||||
105 | Nicolaus Jakowec | Jr | Loyola | 16:25 | 5:18 | |||||||
106 | Ben Roberts | So | Davis Sr. | 16:25 | 5:18 | |||||||
107 | Anthony Arvizu | Jr | Great Oak | 16:26 | 5:18 | |||||||
108 | Miles Brubacher | Sr | El Toro | 16:27 | 5:18 | |||||||
109 | Ryan Vance | Sr | Clovis North | 16:28 | 5:19 | |||||||
110 | Timothy Wilson | Sr | Dana Hills | 16:28 | 5:19 | |||||||
111 | Jeffrey Rutledge | Jr | McClatchy | 16:31 | 5:20 | |||||||
112 | Dontrell Davis | Sr | Santee Ec | 16:31 | 5:20 | |||||||
113 | Ulysses Orozco | Sr | El Toro | 16:32 | 5:20 | |||||||
114 | Jack Conklin | Jr | Carlsbad | 16:32 | 5:20 | |||||||
115 | Isaac Cortes | So | Great Oak | 16:33 | 5:20 | |||||||
116 | Michael Anderson | Sr | Cosumnes Oaks | 16:33 | 5:20 | |||||||
117 | Jarod Dias | So | Vista | 16:33 | 5:20 | |||||||
118 | Yoni Aberra | Sr | El Toro | 16:34 | 5:21 | |||||||
119 | Gavin Monges | Sr | Davis Sr. | 16:34 | 5:21 | |||||||
120 | Will Burschinger | Sr | Loyola | 16:34 | 5:21 | |||||||
121 | Connor Cavassa | Jr | San Pasqual | 16:34 | 5:21 | |||||||
122 | Xavier Gaulman | Sr | Sheldon | 16:34 | 5:21 | |||||||
123 | Zach Beston | Jr | Amador Valley | 16:35 | 5:21 | 1/2 | 1/2 | 46/53 | 16:41 (0:06) |
16:41 (0:06) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
124 | Jon Jon Monsalud | So | James Logan | 16:35 | 5:21 | |||||||
125 | Ian Hutchinson | So | Torrey Pines | 16:36 | 5:21 | |||||||
126 | Manav Vats | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 16:36 | 5:21 | |||||||
127 | Ricardo Avila | Jr | Bellarmine | 16:36 | 5:21 | |||||||
128 | Jeremy Stumpp | Sr | Great Oak | 16:37 | 5:22 | |||||||
129 | Taylor Mccauley | Sr | Sheldon | 16:38 | 5:22 | |||||||
130 | Jacob Garrissere | Jr | Santa Teresa | 16:39 | 5:22 | |||||||
131 | Mark Vingralek | Jr | Carlmont | 16:40 | 5:23 | |||||||
132 | Jesus Cortes | So | Santee Ec | 16:41 | 5:23 | |||||||
133 | Blake Croft | Jr | Davis Sr. | 16:41 | 5:23 | |||||||
134 | Alla Ahmad | Sr | Torrey Pines | 16:43 | 5:24 | |||||||
135 | Andrew Hart | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 16:44 | 5:24 | |||||||
136 | Brian Aguirre | Sr | El Toro | 16:44 | 5:24 | |||||||
137 | Joseph Barajas | Sr | Arcadia | 16:44 | 5:24 | |||||||
138 | Solomon Demeku | Sr | Heritage | 16:46 | 5:25 | |||||||
139 | Nico Bacogiannis | Sr | James Logan | 16:48 | 5:25 | |||||||
140 | Clark Messman | Sr | De La Salle | 16:48 | 5:25 | |||||||
141 | Joey Gronovius | Jr | Homestead | 16:50 | 5:26 | |||||||
142 | Philip Thomas | So | Crescenta Valley | 16:56 | 5:28 | |||||||
143 | Ashish Bhusal | Jr | Homestead | 16:59 | 5:29 | |||||||
144 | Joel Giordano | So | Sheldon | 16:59 | 5:29 | |||||||
145 | Kade Schmitz | Jr | San Pedro | 17:02 | 5:30 | |||||||
146 | Charlie Pope | So | Torrey Pines | 17:03 | 5:30 | |||||||
147 | Johain Oundajela | Jr | Carlmont | 17:04 | 5:30 | |||||||
148 | Bobby Garza | Jr | Clovis East | 17:05 | 5:31 | |||||||
149 | Jansen Quiros | Sr | James Logan | 17:05 | 5:31 | |||||||
150 | Darren Edmunds | So | Torrey Pines | 17:06 | 5:31 | |||||||
151 | Nathaniel Aragon | Sr | Cosumnes Oaks | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
152 | Noel Anaya | Sr | James Logan | 17:09 | 5:32 | |||||||
153 | Wyatt Kircher | Fr | San Pedro | 17:10 | 5:32 | |||||||
154 | Calvin Li | Sr | Lowell (sf) | 17:10 | 5:32 | |||||||
155 | Andrew Caudle | Jr | Sheldon | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
156 | Danahel Carbajal | Jr | Clovis North | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
157 | Christopher Reed | So | Homestead | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
158 | Carlos Govea | Jr | Clovis North | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
159 | Peter Schlachte | Jr | Amador Valley | 17:12 | 5:33 | 2/2 | 2/2 | 26/27 | 16:50 | 16:50 | 16:35 | |
160 | Jordan Morris | Fr | Clovis | 17:13 | 5:33 | |||||||
161 | Luis Aceituno | Sr | Clovis | 17:14 | 5:34 | |||||||
162 | Justin Martinez | Jr | Santee Ec | 17:15 | 5:34 | |||||||
163 | Roc Johnson | Jr | De La Salle | 17:16 | 5:34 | |||||||
164 | Nathan Nickeson | Fr | Clovis | 17:20 | 5:35 | |||||||
165 | Adithya Somasundaram | So | Homestead | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
166 | Brian Nguyen | Sr | Lowell (sf) | 17:25 | 5:37 | |||||||
167 | Isaiah Abeyta | Jr | Lowell (sf) | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
168 | Tanner Layton | So | Carlsbad | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
169 | Giorgio Liantono | Sr | Homestead | 17:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
170 | Donald Chen | Sr | Lowell (sf) | 17:30 | 5:39 | |||||||
171 | Ever Morales | Sr | Santee Ec | 17:34 | 5:40 | |||||||
172 | Abhay Negi | So | Lowell (sf) | 17:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
173 | Jose Castaneda | Sr | Santee Ec | 17:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
174 | Alex Martinez | Fr | Clovis | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
175 | Salvador Rodriguez | So | Santee Ec | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
176 | Austin Smith | So | Sheldon | 17:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
177 | Paul Garcia | Sr | San Pedro | 17:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
178 | Chester Quero | So | James Logan | 17:43 | 5:43 | |||||||
179 | Brandon Whiteley | Sr | Carlmont | 17:52 | 5:46 | |||||||
180 | Adam Gardere | Sr | Oakland Technical | 17:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
181 | Joey Flores | Jr | San Pedro | 17:58 | 5:48 | |||||||
182 | Zachary Caudle | Jr | Sheldon | 18:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
183 | Luis Aragon | So | Lowell (sf) | 18:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
184 | Jonathon Leon | Sr | Calexico | 18:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
185 | Nate Pimentel | Sr | James Logan | 18:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
186 | Jonathan Maier | Fr | Oakland Technical | 18:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
187 | Faustino Diaz | Sr | Warren | 18:51 | 6:05 | |||||||
188 | Malcom Bissell | Fr | Oakland Technical | 19:30 | 6:17 | |||||||
189 | Simon Filippenko | Sr | Oakland Technical | 19:34 | 6:19 | |||||||
190 | Neil Wessling | Jr | Skyline | 19:37 | 6:20 | |||||||
191 | Oscar Flores | Sr | Castlemont | 20:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
192 | Cheyenne Benmarie-jacob | Jr | Oakland Technical | 21:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
193 | Jose Mazariegos | Jr | Kipp King Colligate | 21:49 | 7:02 | |||||||
194 | William Rowcliffe | Fr | Oakland Technical | 21:53 | 7:04 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.