Amador Valley Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/26/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Baer, Jacob So So 19:31 6:40 2.93 92/224 5/10 16/27 9/24 21:40
(2:09,9.9)
21:40
(2:09,9.9)
21:40
(2:09,9.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Baxter, Adam Sr JV 19:48 6:45 2.93 173/262 5/6 18/27 16/24 25:19
(5:31,21.8)
25:19
(5:31,21.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Beston, Zach Jr V 16:09 5:31 2.93 8/130 1/7 1/27 7/22 16:27
(0:18,1.8)
16:27
(0:18,1.8)
16:27
(0:18,1.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Brooks, Michael Sr JV 20:14 6:54 2.93 193/262 6/6 19/27 17/22
Buck, Andy Jr V 17:16 5:54 2.93 56/130 6/7 6/27 2/18
Cartwright, Ethan So So 21:40 7:24 2.93 174/224 8/10 23/27 9/13
Chandler, Anthony So So 23:32 8:02 2.93 199/224 10/10 25/27 7/9
Dantzig, Dylan So V 16:50 5:45 2.93 34/130 4/7 4/27 3/19 18:18
(1:28,8.0)
18:18
(1:28,8.0)
18:18
(1:28,8.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Foehner, Jake So So 19:02 6:30 2.93 73/224 4/10 15/27 9/25 20:32
(1:30,7.3)
20:32
(1:30,7.3)
20:32
(1:30,7.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Fritsch, Matthew So So 23:26 8:00 2.93 198/224 9/10 24/27 8/12
Girvan, Seth So V 17:16 5:54 2.93 55/130 5/7 5/27 3/19 17:17
(0:01,0.1)
17:17
(0:01,0.1)
17:17
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Glenn, Alex Fr Fr 26:31 9:03 2.93 173/178 4/4 27/27 22/22
Helmers, Andrew Fr V 18:15 6:14 2.93 103/130 7/7 9/27 8/12
Hinek, JP So So 20:41 7:04 2.93 134/224 6/10 21/27 10/18 20:31 20:31 20:31
Kholod, Ivan So So 21:33 7:21 2.93 169/224 7/10 22/27 11/15 23:30
(1:57,8.3)
23:30
(1:57,8.3)
23:30
(1:57,8.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Konneker, Weston Jr JV 18:19 6:15 2.93 87/262 3/6 11/27 13/30 19:36
(1:17,6.5)
19:36
(1:17,6.5)
19:36
(1:17,6.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Laurence, Alex Fr Fr 20:29 6:59 2.93 75/178 2/4 20/27 16/24
Lee, Scott So So 18:47 6:25 2.93 57/224 3/10 14/27 12/29 20:05
(1:18,6.5)
20:05
(1:18,6.5)
20:05
(1:18,6.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Mahini, Armin Sr JV 18:04 6:10 2.93 62/262 1/6 7/27 17/35 19:54
(1:50,9.2)
19:54
(1:50,9.2)
19:54
(1:50,9.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Moyers, Jarod Fr Fr 19:42 6:43 2.93 50/178 1/4 17/27 19/24
Roskopf, Nicholas So So 18:28 6:18 2.93 45/224 2/10 13/27 13/29 20:04
(1:36,8.0)
20:04
(1:36,8.0)
20:04
(1:36,8.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Schlachte, Peter Jr V 16:13 5:32 2.93 12/130 2/7 2/27 4/20 16:15
(0:02,0.2)
16:15
(0:02,0.2)
16:15
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Shimanuki, Brian Sr JV 18:05 6:10 2.93 66/262 2/6 8/27 13/31 18:17
(0:12,1.1)
18:17
(0:12,1.1)
18:17
(0:12,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sonnenschein, Zach So So 18:18 6:15 2.93 35/224 1/10 10/27 16/29 21:09
(2:51,13.5)
21:09
(2:51,13.5)
21:09
(2:51,13.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Steele, Sam Fr Fr 23:40 8:05 2.93 151/178 3/4 26/27 22/22
Walsh, Brett So V 16:30 5:38 2.93 21/130 3/7 3/27 2/20 17:14
(0:44,4.3)
17:14
(0:44,4.3)
17:14
(0:44,4.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Wong, Jordan Sr JV 18:21 6:16 2.93 90/262 4/6 12/27 10/26 19:10
(0:49,4.3)
19:10
(0:49,4.3)
19:10
(0:49,4.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/19 82:58
1:07
2.93 5:40 5:31 5:54 128 5:37 80:41 80:41 80:41 Zach Beston (8), Peter Schlachte (12), Brett Walsh (21), Dylan Dantzig (34), Seth Girvan (53)
So 1st 5 10/24 94:06
1:13
2.93 6:25 6:15 6:40 282 6:05 115:01
(20:55,18.2)
115:01
(20:55,18.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Zach Sonnenschein (32), Nicholas Roskopf (42), Scott Lee (54), Jake Foehner (68), Jacob Baer (86)
So 2nd 5 8/9 110:52
2:51
2.93 7:34 7:04 8:02 186 6:37 JP Hinek (19), Ivan Kholod (35), Ethan Cartwright (37), Matthew Fritsch (47), Anthony Chandler (48)
JV 1st 5 13/24 92:37
1:44
2.93 6:19 6:10 6:45 383 5:43 91:32 91:32 90:23 Armin Mahini (55), Brian Shimanuki (57), Weston Konneker (71), Jordan Wong (74), Adam Baxter (126)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Michael Anderson Sr Cosumnes Oaks 15:40 5:21
2 Ryan Alexander Jr Birmingham 15:42 5:22
3 Cory Vaughn So El Camino (oce) 15:48 5:24
4 Craig Huff Sr Marina 15:55 5:26
5 Thomas Heib So Los Alamitos 15:55 5:26
6 Miguel Leon Sr La Sierra 15:56 5:26
7 Joshua Holmes Sr Los Alamitos 16:07 5:30
8 Zach Beston Jr Amador Valley 16:09 5:31 1/7 1/27 7/22 16:27
(0:18)
16:27
(0:18)
16:27
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Jordy Ceja Jr Birmingham 16:11 5:31
10 Richard Murillo Sr El Camino (oce) 16:12 5:32
11 Zackery Castor Sr Paloma Valley 16:13 5:32
12 Peter Schlachte Jr Amador Valley 16:13 5:32 2/7 2/27 4/20 16:15
(0:02)
16:15
(0:02)
16:15
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Jacob King Jr Capo Valley 16:14 5:32
14 Bryan Tran Sr Marina 16:17 5:33
15 Nathaniel Aragon Sr Cosumnes Oaks 16:17 5:33
16 Christian Duran Jr La Serna 16:20 5:34
17 Hassan Ansari Sr Hamilton (la) 16:22 5:35
18 Chris Tran Sr Marina 16:24 5:36
19 Alex Hernandez Sr Otay Ranch 16:25 5:36
20 Michael Arreola Jr Paloma Valley 16:30 5:38
21 Brett Walsh So Amador Valley 16:30 5:38 3/7 3/27 2/20 17:14
(0:44)
17:14
(0:44)
17:14
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Taylor Arrieta Sr Valley View (mv) 16:31 5:38
23 Erick Villegas Sr Birmingham 16:33 5:39
24 Daniel Wong Sr Capo Valley 16:35 5:40
25 Noah Johnson So El Camino (oce) 16:36 5:40
26 Kyle Aube Sr Marina 16:36 5:40
27 Jordan Nava Jr El Camino (oce) 16:37 5:40
28 Alec Hastings So Tokay 16:38 5:41
29 Chandler Gamboa Jr Valley View (mv) 16:39 5:41
30 Alejandro Castella Sr Heritage (rom) 16:39 5:41
31 Pj Jaarsma Sr Mission Hills 16:41 5:42
32 Jacob Mawson So Cosumnes Oaks 16:41 5:42
33 Hector Espinoza Sr La Sierra 16:50 5:45
34 Dylan Dantzig So Amador Valley 16:50 5:45 4/7 4/27 3/19 18:18
(1:28)
18:18
(1:28)
18:18
(1:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
35 Antonio Delatorre Jr Rancho Verde 16:51 5:45
36 Josh Prosser Sr Mission Hills 16:51 5:45
37 Bryan Stamos Sr Tokay 16:51 5:45
38 Mark Ybarra Jr Mission Hills 16:54 5:46
39 Kyler Okamura Jr Mission Hills 16:54 5:46
40 Pedro Gutierrez Jr Valley View (mv) 16:56 5:47
41 Scott Noble Sr Strathmore 16:56 5:47
42 Eric Hytonen Jr San Leandro 16:57 5:47
43 Tristian Arrieta Sr Valley View (mv) 17:01 5:48
44 Bryan Languasco Sr Cosumnes Oaks 17:04 5:49
45 Zack King Sr Capo Valley 17:05 5:50
46 Gerardo Gutierrez Sr Tokay 17:07 5:51
47 Mark Lopez Sr Birmingham 17:08 5:51
48 Noah Meurs Sr Capo Valley 17:11 5:52
49 Martin Martinez Jr Otay Ranch 17:11 5:52
50 Colin Hines So Marina 17:12 5:52
51 Isaiah Thomas Jr Otay Ranch 17:13 5:53
52 Chris Perdio Jr Otay Ranch 17:14 5:53
53 Adam Hurtado Sr El Camino (oce) 17:14 5:53
54 Narayan Christophe So El Camino (oce) 17:15 5:53
55 Seth Girvan So Amador Valley 17:16 5:54 5/7 5/27 3/19 17:17
(0:01)
17:17
(0:01)
17:17
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
56 Andy Buck Jr Amador Valley 17:16 5:54 6/7 6/27 2/18
57 Alexis Hernandez Sr Otay Ranch 17:16 5:54
58 Roy Ocampo Jr Fontana 17:17 5:54
59 Eric Kizziar Sr Los Alamitos 17:17 5:54
60 Christian Nethingto Sr Marina 17:18 5:54
61 Emmanuel Martinez Jr Fontana 17:18 5:54
62 Darick Mccoll Sr La Sierra 17:19 5:55
63 Mark Hansberry Sr Los Alamitos 17:24 5:56
64 Gunnar Hadley So Mission Hills 17:24 5:56
65 Jesus Rodriguez Sr La Sierra 17:24 5:56
66 Marc Vinluan Sr Paloma Valley 17:25 5:57
67 Dante Smith So Mission Hills 17:25 5:57
68 Anthony Munoz Sr La Sierra 17:26 5:57
69 Andrew Tyrell-smith Jr Capo Valley 17:27 5:57
70 Andy Bowers So Cosumnes Oaks 17:29 5:58
71 Marshall Tuleja Sr Paloma Valley 17:35 6:00
72 Christian Venedicto Sr Birmingham 17:35 6:00
73 Steven Guzman Sr Fontana 17:38 6:01
74 Romello Rucker Sr San Leandro 17:43 6:03
75 Albert Garcia Jr La Serna 17:43 6:03
76 Andrew Dowey Jr El Camino (oce) 17:48 6:05
77 Cobie Delfs So Cosumnes Oaks 17:48 6:05
78 Andrew Carroll Sr Capo Valley 17:50 6:05
79 Mason Medeiros So San Leandro 17:50 6:05
80 Connor Jenkins Jr Paloma Valley 17:51 6:06
81 Geoffrey Delorie Fr Marina 17:52 6:06
82 Steven Liu Sr Otay Ranch 17:53 6:06
83 Christopher Bregma Jr Tokay 17:53 6:06
84 Jonathan Millares Sr Valley View (mv) 17:53 6:06
85 Adrian Felix So Coachella Valley 17:53 6:06
86 Cesar Ramos Sr Otay Ranch 17:53 6:06
87 Dylan Schatz Sr Tokay 17:55 6:07
88 Paul Hall Sr Los Alamitos 17:56 6:07
89 Jonathan Chavez Jr Birmingham 17:56 6:07
90 Albert Rascon Sr La Sierra 17:59 6:08
91 Alec Flores Sr Hamilton (la) 17:59 6:08
92 Akhil Patel Jr Capo Valley 18:03 6:10
93 Diego Perez Jr Tokay 18:05 6:10
94 Xavier Madrigal Jr Paloma Valley 18:05 6:10
95 Jeffrey Larin Jr Rancho Verde 18:06 6:11
96 Dominique Melchor Sr Paloma Valley 18:06 6:11
97 Jared Harold Husted Jr Cosumnes Oaks 18:07 6:11
98 Joshua Limlingan So San Leandro 18:07 6:11
99 Tristin Brown So La Serna 18:08 6:11
100 Alex Lara Fr Mission Hills 18:11 6:12
101 Marty Villaflor Sr San Leandro 18:13 6:13
102 Adrian Rodriguez Jr La Serna 18:14 6:13
103 Andrew Helmers Fr Amador Valley 18:15 6:14 7/7 9/27 8/12
104 Gabe Toscano Jr San Leandro 18:18 6:15
105 Anthony Lemus So Tokay 18:21 6:16
106 Paul Mendez Sr Fontana 18:24 6:17
107 Max Johnson Jr Hamilton (la) 18:25 6:17
108 Roberto Villegas Sr Fontana 18:25 6:17
109 Andres Contreras Jr Fontana 18:36 6:21
110 Edgar Flores Sr Birmingham 18:36 6:21
111 Josh Tulanda So Hamilton (la) 18:38 6:22
112 Roberto Amaya Jr La Serna 18:40 6:22
113 Anthony Gutierrez Sr La Serna 18:41 6:23
114 Jarrett Carter Jr Heritage (rom) 18:41 6:23
115 Henry Rodriguez Jr Hamilton (la) 18:43 6:23
116 Alek Martinez Jr La Serna 18:48 6:25
117 Ryan Rucker Sr San Leandro 18:52 6:26
118 Julian Andrade Jr Heritage (rom) 18:54 6:27
119 Chad Hommes Sr Los Alamitos 19:02 6:30
120 Luis Devicente Sr Valley View (mv) 19:09 6:32
121 Alex Ramos Jr Heritage (rom) 19:13 6:34
122 Jose Abarca Jr Heritage (rom) 19:19 6:36
123 Jose Montano Sr Rancho Verde 20:00 6:50
124 Mark Ezquivel Jr Hamilton (la) 20:03 6:51
125 Jovanny Martinez Sr Chaffey 20:23 6:57
126 Robert Hastings Sr Chaffey 20:43 7:04
127 Michael Hernandez Sr Chaffey 21:12 7:14
128 Sammy Marez Jr Chaffey 21:28 7:20
129 Jonathan Morales Sr Chaffey 22:22 7:38
130 Alex Jobe Sr Chaffey 23:57 8:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Marina
4-5-2-1-1
Gap: 1:17
82:24
16:29
5:37
110 Craig Huff
Sr
15:55
5:26
4
Bryan Tran
Sr
16:17
5:33
14
Chris Tran
Sr
16:24
5:36
18
Kyle Aube
Sr
16:36
5:40
26
Colin Hines
So
17:12
5:52
48
Christian Nethingto
Sr
17:18
5:54
58
Geoffrey Delorie
Fr
17:52
6:06
79
2 El Camino (oce)
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:26
82:27
16:29
5:38
116 Cory Vaughn
So
15:48
5:24
3
Richard Murillo
Sr
16:12
5:32
10
Noah Johnson
So
16:36
5:40
25
Jordan Nava
Jr
16:37
5:40
27
Adam Hurtado
Sr
17:14
5:53
51
Narayan Christophe
So
17:15
5:53
52
Andrew Dowey
Jr
17:48
6:05
74
3 Amador Valley
7-6-4-3-3
Gap: 1:07
82:58
16:36
5:40
128 Zach Beston
Jr
16:09
5:31
8
Peter Schlachte
Jr
16:13
5:32
12
Brett Walsh
So
16:30
5:38
21
Dylan Dantzig
So
16:50
5:45
34
Seth Girvan
So
17:16
5:54
53
Andy Buck
Jr
17:16
5:54
54
Andrew Helmers
Fr
18:15
6:14
99
4 Birmingham
2-1-1-4-4
Gap: 1:53
83:09
16:38
5:41
149 Ryan Alexander
Jr
15:42
5:22
2
Jordy Ceja
Jr
16:11
5:31
9
Erick Villegas
Sr
16:33
5:39
23
Mark Lopez
Sr
17:08
5:51
45
Christian Venedicto
Sr
17:35
6:00
70
Jonathan Chavez
Jr
17:56
6:07
86
Edgar Flores
Sr
18:36
6:21
106
5 Cosumnes Oaks
1-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:49
83:11
16:38
5:41
158 Michael Anderson
Sr
15:40
5:21
1
Nathaniel Aragon
Sr
16:17
5:33
15
Jacob Mawson
So
16:41
5:42
32
Bryan Languasco
Sr
17:04
5:49
42
Andy Bowers
So
17:29
5:58
68
Cobie Delfs
So
17:48
6:05
75
Jared Harold Husted
Jr
18:07
6:11
93
6 Capo Valley
9-8-7-6-6
Gap: 1:13
84:32
16:54
5:46
193 Jacob King
Jr
16:14
5:32
13
Daniel Wong
Sr
16:35
5:40
24
Zack King
Sr
17:05
5:50
43
Noah Meurs
Sr
17:11
5:52
46
Andrew Tyrell-smith
Jr
17:27
5:57
67
Andrew Carroll
Sr
17:50
6:05
76
Akhil Patel
Jr
18:03
6:10
89
7 Mission Hills
16-12-11-9-7
Gap: 0:43
84:44
16:57
5:47
203 Pj Jaarsma
Sr
16:41
5:42
31
Josh Prosser
Sr
16:51
5:45
35
Mark Ybarra
Jr
16:54
5:46
37
Kyler Okamura
Jr
16:54
5:46
38
Gunnar Hadley
So
17:24
5:56
62
Dante Smith
So
17:25
5:57
65
Alex Lara
Fr
18:11
6:12
96
8 Valley View (mv)
13-10-8-8-8
Gap: 1:22
85:00
17:00
5:48
213 Taylor Arrieta
Sr
16:31
5:38
22
Chandler Gamboa
Jr
16:39
5:41
29
Pedro Gutierrez
Jr
16:56
5:47
39
Tristian Arrieta
Sr
17:01
5:48
41
Jonathan Millares
Sr
17:53
6:06
82
Luis Devicente
Sr
19:09
6:32
116




9 Los Alamitos
5-2-6-7-9
Gap: 2:01
84:39
16:56
5:47
215 Thomas Heib
So
15:55
5:26
5
Joshua Holmes
Sr
16:07
5:30
7
Eric Kizziar
Sr
17:17
5:54
57
Mark Hansberry
Sr
17:24
5:56
61
Paul Hall
Sr
17:56
6:07
85
Chad Hommes
Sr
19:02
6:30
115




10 Otay Ranch
12-12-13-12-10
Gap: 0:51
85:19
17:04
5:49
220 Alex Hernandez
Sr
16:25
5:36
19
Martin Martinez
Jr
17:11
5:52
47
Isaiah Thomas
Jr
17:13
5:53
49
Chris Perdio
Jr
17:14
5:53
50
Alexis Hernandez
Sr
17:16
5:54
55
Steven Liu
Sr
17:53
6:06
80
Cesar Ramos
Sr
17:53
6:06
83
11 La Sierra
6-9-10-10-11
Gap: 1:30
84:55
16:59
5:48
228 Miguel Leon
Sr
15:56
5:26
6
Hector Espinoza
Sr
16:50
5:45
33
Darick Mccoll
Sr
17:19
5:55
60
Jesus Rodriguez
Sr
17:24
5:56
63
Anthony Munoz
Sr
17:26
5:57
66
Albert Rascon
Sr
17:59
6:08
87




12 Paloma Valley
8-7-9-11-12
Gap: 1:38
85:34
17:07
5:50
242 Zackery Castor
Sr
16:13
5:32
11
Michael Arreola
Jr
16:30
5:38
20
Marc Vinluan
Sr
17:25
5:57
64
Marshall Tuleja
Sr
17:35
6:00
69
Connor Jenkins
Jr
17:51
6:06
78
Xavier Madrigal
Jr
18:05
6:10
91
Dominique Melchor
Sr
18:06
6:11
92
13 Tokay
14-11-12-13-13
Gap: 1:17
86:24
17:17
5:54
273 Alec Hastings
So
16:38
5:41
28
Bryan Stamos
Sr
16:51
5:45
36
Gerardo Gutierrez
Sr
17:07
5:51
44
Christopher Bregma
Jr
17:53
6:06
81
Dylan Schatz
Sr
17:55
6:07
84
Diego Perez
Jr
18:05
6:10
90
Anthony Lemus
So
18:21
6:16
101
14 San Leandro
17-16-16-15-14
Gap: 1:16
88:50
17:46
6:04
380 Eric Hytonen
Jr
16:57
5:47
40
Romello Rucker
Sr
17:43
6:03
72
Mason Medeiros
So
17:50
6:05
77
Joshua Limlingan
So
18:07
6:11
94
Marty Villaflor
Sr
18:13
6:13
97
Gabe Toscano
Jr
18:18
6:15
100
Ryan Rucker
Sr
18:52
6:26
113
15 La Serna
10-14-14-14-15
Gap: 2:20
89:05
17:49
6:05
390 Christian Duran
Jr
16:20
5:34
16
Albert Garcia
Jr
17:43
6:03
73
Tristin Brown
So
18:08
6:11
95
Adrian Rodriguez
Jr
18:14
6:13
98
Roberto Amaya
Jr
18:40
6:22
108
Anthony Gutierrez
Sr
18:41
6:23
109
Alek Martinez
Jr
18:48
6:25
112
16 Fontana
18-17-15-16-16
Gap: 1:08
89:02
17:48
6:05
392 Roy Ocampo
Jr
17:17
5:54
56
Emmanuel Martinez
Jr
17:18
5:54
59
Steven Guzman
Sr
17:38
6:01
71
Paul Mendez
Sr
18:24
6:17
102
Roberto Villegas
Sr
18:25
6:17
104
Andres Contreras
Jr
18:36
6:21
105




17 Hamilton (la)
11-15-17-17-17
Gap: 2:21
90:07
18:01
6:09
426 Hassan Ansari
Sr
16:22
5:35
17
Alec Flores
Sr
17:59
6:08
88
Max Johnson
Jr
18:25
6:17
103
Josh Tulanda
So
18:38
6:22
107
Henry Rodriguez
Jr
18:43
6:23
111
Mark Ezquivel
Jr
20:03
6:51
119




18 Heritage (rom)
15-18-18-18-18
Gap: 2:40
92:46
18:33
6:20
489 Alejandro Castella
Sr
16:39
5:41
30
Jarrett Carter
Jr
18:41
6:23
110
Julian Andrade
Jr
18:54
6:27
114
Alex Ramos
Jr
19:13
6:34
117
Jose Abarca
Jr
19:19
6:36
118








19 Chaffey
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 1:59
106:08
21:14
7:15
610 Jovanny Martinez
Sr
20:23
6:57
120
Robert Hastings
Sr
20:43
7:04
121
Michael Hernandez
Sr
21:12
7:14
122
Sammy Marez
Jr
21:28
7:20
123
Jonathan Morales
Sr
22:22
7:38
124
Alex Jobe
Sr
23:57
8:10
125




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Manual Mata So La Sierra 16:35 5:40
2 Jon Jon Monsalud So James Logan 16:47 5:44
3 Tristin Maggio So Vista Murrieta 17:05 5:50
4 Anthony Binion So Chaffey 17:06 5:50
5 Kyle Legge So Newbury Park 17:09 5:51
6 Adam Johnson So Valley View (mv) 17:09 5:51
7 Melvyn Esteva So La Sierra 17:20 5:55
8 Chris Lee So Arcadia 17:20 5:55
9 Daniel Graves So Homestead 17:27 5:57
10 Jacob Ortega So Downey (dow) 17:27 5:57
11 Christian Moncada So Simi Valley 17:33 5:59
12 Joe Hernandez So Rancho Verde 17:35 6:00
13 Osamah Hasson So Walnut 17:35 6:00
14 Miguel Vazquez So Rancho Verde 17:38 6:01
15 Andrew Ross So Vista Murrieta 17:39 6:01
16 Jake Legge So Newbury Park 17:43 6:03
17 Kyle Kreitzman So Simi Valley 17:49 6:05
18 Jonathan Linares So Valley View (mv) 17:51 6:06
19 Nicholas Vallin So Rancho Verde 17:51 6:06
20 Zack Naugles So Ventura 17:55 6:07
21 Justin Hawkins So Newbury Park 17:56 6:07
22 Mark Reyes So Baldwin Park 17:57 6:08
23 Francisco Cardoso So Baldwin Park 18:00 6:09
24 Steven Rivera So Rancho Verde 18:02 6:09
25 Tanner Payne So Burbank 18:02 6:09
26 Bernard Pantoja So Rancho Verde 18:04 6:10
27 Ryan Velasco So Ventura 18:04 6:10
28 Bryce Rausch Fr Homestead 18:05 6:10
29 Nick Schwartz So Ventura 18:05 6:10
30 William J. Hsu So Arcadia 18:06 6:11
31 Zach Aloma So Simi Valley 18:07 6:11
32 Evan Chuu So Arcadia 18:09 6:12
33 Cj Sloan Fr Homestead 18:09 6:12
34 Abram Torres So Rancho Verde 18:17 6:14
35 Zach Sonnenschein So Amador Valley 18:18 6:15 1/10 10/27 16/29 21:09
(2:51)
21:09
(2:51)
21:09
(2:51)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
36 Daniel Dobson So Walnut 18:20 6:15
37 Julian Meneses So Vista Murrieta 18:21 6:16
38 Levon Abrahamyan So Burbank 18:21 6:16
39 Jon Foreman So Simi Valley 18:22 6:16
40 Justin Smith So Burbank 18:23 6:16
41 Nicholas Brandao So Vista Murrieta 18:23 6:16
42 Elias Fisher So La Sierra 18:24 6:17
43 Jonathan Moore So Simi Valley 18:25 6:17
44 Daniel Camarillo So Paloma Valley 18:27 6:18
45 Nicholas Roskopf So Amador Valley 18:28 6:18 2/10 13/27 13/29 20:04
(1:36)
20:04
(1:36)
20:04
(1:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
46 Cameron Hunt So Chino Hills 18:29 6:18
47 Ryan Fernald So Newbury Park 18:30 6:19
48 Kevin Velasquez So Ventura 18:31 6:19
49 Jacob Reyes So Arcadia 18:32 6:20
50 Chris Lawry So Ventura 18:38 6:22
51 Hamza Khawaja So James Logan 18:38 6:22
52 Isaiah Villasana So Valley View (mv) 18:38 6:22
53 Pablo Ramales So Arcadia 18:39 6:22
54 Andrew Neville So Ventura 18:39 6:22
55 Cesar Arevalo So Baldwin Park 18:45 6:24
56 Joseph Clemen So Newbury Park 18:46 6:24
57 Scott Lee So Amador Valley 18:47 6:25 3/10 14/27 12/29 20:05
(1:18)
20:05
(1:18)
20:05
(1:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
58 Garrett Ellis So Vista Murrieta 18:50 6:26
59 Jonas Macromallis So Burbank 18:52 6:26
60 Patrick Higgins So Buena 18:52 6:26
61 Nathan Alamillo So Newbury Park 18:53 6:27
62 Carlos Perez2 So Warren 18:54 6:27
63 Omar Naranjo So Downey (dow) 18:55 6:27
64 Kevin Conroy So Arcadia 18:56 6:28
65 Jonathan Zong So Arcadia 18:56 6:28
66 Alex Whitney So Newbury Park 18:57 6:28
67 Dallas Reutter So Paloma Valley 18:57 6:28
68 David Garcia So Loara 18:57 6:28
69 Andrew Fowler So Los Alamitos 18:59 6:29
70 Kevin Norgaard So Newbury Park 18:59 6:29
71 Nicholas Trautman Fr Homestead 19:00 6:29
72 Damien Chavez So Chaffey 19:01 6:29
73 Jake Foehner So Amador Valley 19:02 6:30 4/10 15/27 9/25 20:32
(1:30)
20:32
(1:30)
20:32
(1:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
74 Johnathan Macias So Buena 19:02 6:30
75 Jaime Valencia So Camarillo 19:02 6:30
76 Daniel Harper So La Sierra 19:03 6:30
77 Julian Gonzalez So Whittier 19:03 6:30
78 Emilio Triguero So Walnut 19:04 6:30
79 Juan Cordoba So Buena 19:04 6:30
80 Raul Gomez Fr Warren 19:05 6:31
81 Matthew Burgueno So Chino Hills 19:06 6:31
82 Arturo Arana So La Sierra 19:13 6:34
83 Ha Tran So Loara 19:18 6:35
84 Shant Araradian So Burbank 19:19 6:36
85 Noah Boland So Ventura 19:21 6:36
86 Jessie Cervantes So Baldwin Park 19:22 6:37
87 Christian Meyer So Paloma Valley 19:25 6:38
88 Christian Moran So Loara 19:29 6:39
89 Benjamin Covarrubia So Chino Hills 19:29 6:39
90 Alfonso Gabriel So Warren 19:31 6:40
91 Nanez Alex So Ventura 19:31 6:40
92 Jacob Baer So Amador Valley 19:31 6:40 5/10 16/27 9/24 21:40
(2:09)
21:40
(2:09)
21:40
(2:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
93 Danilo Radovic So Cupertino 19:31 6:40
94 Colin Kawai So Arcadia 19:32 6:40
95 Luis Maldonado So Chaffey 19:33 6:40
96 Antonio Vasquez So Paloma Valley 19:38 6:42
97 Sonny Lage So Chaffey 19:40 6:43
98 Gerardo Valtierra So La Sierra 19:41 6:43
99 Gregory Garcia So Warren 19:41 6:43
100 Brandon Yamada So Arcadia 19:42 6:43
101 Abraham Pedroza So Warren 19:45 6:44
102 Christopher Eynon So Paloma Valley 19:46 6:45
103 Jeremy Montes So Fountain Valley 19:47 6:45
104 Michael Eng So Arcadia 19:49 6:46
105 Brent Kelly So Newbury Park 19:50 6:46
106 Valentin Roman So Valley View (mv) 19:54 6:48
107 Cole Neuhoff So Los Alamitos 19:54 6:48
108 Juan Santiago So Baldwin Park 19:59 6:49
109 Nathan Gervaise So Chino Hills 19:59 6:49
110 Jacob Vonwinckelma So Chino Hills 20:00 6:50
111 Hursh Karkhanis So Cupertino 20:01 6:50
112 Jude Vista So Baldwin Park 20:01 6:50
113 Misael Chavira So Rancho Verde 20:05 6:51
114 Ben Limsumalle So James Logan 20:06 6:52
115 Peter Silva So Downey (dow) 20:08 6:52
116 Kurtis Reiner So James Logan 20:12 6:54
117 William Kyi So Arcadia 20:14 6:54
118 Dietzman Ryan So Catalina Foothills 20:14 6:54
119 Quetzal Martinez So Los Alamitos 20:15 6:55
120 Jonathan Hernandez So Buena 20:15 6:55
121 Julian Serrano So Walnut 20:16 6:55
122 Owen Elliot So Camarillo 20:16 6:55
123 Tim Anderseen So Loara 20:16 6:55
124 Mario Lopez Sr Warren 20:17 6:55
125 Peter Van Riper So Vista Murrieta 20:19 6:56
126 Jared Cook So Chino Hills 20:22 6:57
127 James Evans So La Sierra 20:22 6:57
128 Daniel Basurto So Whittier 20:24 6:58
129 Javier Alfaro So Warren 20:29 6:59
130 Rio Martinez So Camarillo 20:32 7:00
131 Rafay Warsi So James Logan 20:32 7:00
132 Matthew Lim So Buena 20:33 7:01
133 Vincent Trang So Fountain Valley 20:33 7:01
134 JP Hinek So Amador Valley 20:41 7:04 6/10 21/27 10/18 20:31 20:31 20:31
135 Greg Whitney So Catalina Foothills 20:44 7:05
136 Andre Verzosa So Burbank 20:44 7:05
137 Osvaldo Cortez So La Quinta (lq) 20:46 7:05
138 Andrew Jesperson So Buena 20:46 7:05
139 Brian Paik So Burbank 20:47 7:06
140 Jose Ibarra So Rancho Verde 20:48 7:06
141 Samuel Urrutia So Chaffey 20:49 7:06
142 Daniel Martinez So Chaffey 20:49 7:06
143 Kadhirash Sivakumar So Cupertino 20:53 7:08
144 Madison Saldano Fr Cleveland 20:56 7:09
145 Dylan Smith So Ventura 20:57 7:09
146 Rosstin Entezari So Vista Murrieta 20:58 7:09
147 Liam Johns So Los Alamitos 21:03 7:11
148 Algernon Carillo So Los Alamitos 21:03 7:11
149 Carlos Perez So Warren 21:04 7:11
150 Jordan Garcia So Arcadia 21:04 7:11
151 Brian Lo So Chino Hills 21:08 7:13
152 Emmanuel Galvez So Chaffey 21:10 7:13
153 Marc Balog So Ventura 21:10 7:13
154 Sean Francis So Ventura 21:12 7:14
155 Brian Aguirre So La Sierra 21:15 7:15
156 Jonathan Flores So Cleveland 21:16 7:15
157 Brandon Guizar So Chino Hills 21:17 7:16
158 Andre Poladian So Burbank 21:23 7:18
159 Miguel Santana So Warren 21:23 7:18
160 David Acosta So Whittier 21:26 7:19
161 Milan Hirpara So La Sierra 21:26 7:19
162 John Lagaspi So Valley View (mv) 21:27 7:19
163 Evan Lang So Camarillo 21:28 7:20
164 David Pacheco So Downey (dow) 21:29 7:20
165 Juan Garcia So Ventura 21:30 7:20
166 Manuel Arjon So Loara 21:31 7:21
167 Alexis Camacho So La Sierra 21:32 7:21
168 Blake Gabel So Chino Hills 21:33 7:21
169 Ivan Kholod So Amador Valley 21:33 7:21 7/10 22/27 11/15 23:30
(1:57)
23:30
(1:57)
23:30
(1:57)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
170 Nick Bajada So Ventura 21:35 7:22
171 Sam Hoel So Chino Hills 21:37 7:23
172 Trevor Veccio So Ventura 21:37 7:23
173 Hunter Hidalgo So Camarillo 21:40 7:24
174 Ethan Cartwright So Amador Valley 21:40 7:24 8/10 23/27 9/13
175 Sebastian Banuelos So Warren 21:41 7:24
176 Carlos Aburto So Downey (dow) 21:44 7:25
177 Sinuhe Villegas Jr Warren 21:51 7:27
178 Joseph Gonzales So Newbury Park 21:55 7:29
179 Daniel Perez So Buena 21:56 7:29
180 Evan Jalaty So Buena 22:06 7:33
181 Alessandro Panighe So Ventura 22:20 7:37
182 Christopher Tra So Fountain Valley 22:23 7:38
183 Derick Wong So James Logan 22:26 7:39
184 Daniel Ahn So Fountain Valley 22:26 7:39
185 Jacob Drexler So Catalina Foothills 22:30 7:41
186 Jeffrey Jing So Arcadia 22:33 7:42
187 Travis La Rocco So Arcadia 22:38 7:43
188 Trenton Mccoll So Los Alamitos 22:41 7:45
189 Alec Duran So Whittier 22:54 7:49
190 Gilbert Iniguez So Chaffey 23:04 7:52
191 Shawn Gardner So Los Alamitos 23:08 7:54
192 William Phelps So La Quinta (lq) 23:15 7:56
193 Daniel Castro So Warren 23:16 7:56
194 Daniel Cueva So Chaffey 23:16 7:56
195 Steven Pham So Cleveland 23:17 7:57
196 Roy Zhang So Arcadia 23:23 7:59
197 Tyler Adams So Chino Hills 23:24 7:59
198 Matthew Fritsch So Amador Valley 23:26 8:00 9/10 24/27 8/12
199 Anthony Chandler So Amador Valley 23:32 8:02 10/10 25/27 7/9
200 Ethan Nguyen So Fountain Valley 23:32 8:02
201 Evan Weatherford So Camarillo 23:35 8:03
202 Brendan Carretero So La Quinta (lq) 23:39 8:04
203 Noah Charlton So Los Alamitos 23:41 8:05
204 Kyle Frank Fr Los Alamitos 23:48 8:07
205 Nassim Bishara So Arcadia 23:49 8:08
206 Ryan Tran So Fountain Valley 24:19 8:18
207 Emmanuel Cruz So La Sierra 24:22 8:19
208 Daniel Yoon So Walnut 24:30 8:22
209 Seth Hullinger So Chaffey 24:31 8:22
210 Ryan Artuz So Los Alamitos 24:34 8:23
211 Owen Robles So Los Alamitos 24:45 8:27
212 Brandon Cadena So Chaffey 24:46 8:27
213 Kyle Eidson So Ventura 25:19 8:38
214 Eugene Blackmun So Los Alamitos 25:21 8:39
215 Dennis Mariano So Burbank 25:23 8:40
216 Brian Ilagan So James Logan 25:27 8:41
217 Alfredo Barragan So Whittier 25:38 8:45
218 Gary Nguyen So Fountain Valley 25:41 8:46
219 Ben Espinosa So Downey (dow) 26:12 8:57
220 Carlos Pacheco So Los Alamitos 26:14 8:57
221 Zacary Robles So Los Alamitos 26:22 9:00
222 Dennis Bui So Fountain Valley 26:37 9:05
223 Ryan Whiteford So Buena 27:36 9:25
224 Chris Schlepphorst So Fountain Valley 27:54 9:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Verde
10-5-2-1-1
Gap: 0:29
89:10
17:50
6:05
90 Joe Hernandez
So
17:35
6:00
11
Miguel Vazquez
So
17:38
6:01
13
Nicholas Vallin
So
17:51
6:06
18
Steven Rivera
So
18:02
6:09
23
Bernard Pantoja
So
18:04
6:10
25
Abram Torres
So
18:17
6:14
31
Misael Chavira
So
20:05
6:51
101
2 Simi Valley
9-6-5-4-2
Gap: 0:52
90:16
18:03
6:10
131 Christian Moncada
So
17:33
5:59
10
Kyle Kreitzman
So
17:49
6:05
16
Zach Aloma
So
18:07
6:11
29
Jon Foreman
So
18:22
6:16
36
Jonathan Moore
So
18:25
6:17
40








3 Newbury Park
5-3-1-2-3
Gap: 1:37
90:04
18:01
6:09
137 Kyle Legge
So
17:09
5:51
5
Jake Legge
So
17:43
6:03
15
Justin Hawkins
So
17:56
6:07
20
Ryan Fernald
So
18:30
6:19
44
Joseph Clemen
So
18:46
6:24
53
Nathan Alamillo
So
18:53
6:27
58
Alex Whitney
So
18:57
6:28
63
4 Vista Murrieta
3-2-4-3-4
Gap: 1:45
90:18
18:04
6:10
144 Tristin Maggio
So
17:05
5:50
3
Andrew Ross
So
17:39
6:01
14
Julian Meneses
So
18:21
6:16
34
Nicholas Brandao
So
18:23
6:16
38
Garrett Ellis
So
18:50
6:26
55
Peter Van Riper
So
20:19
6:56
111
Rosstin Entezari
So
20:58
7:09
126
5 Arcadia
7-7-6-5-5
Gap: 1:19
90:46
18:09
6:12
162 Chris Lee
So
17:20
5:55
8
William J. Hsu
So
18:06
6:11
28
Evan Chuu
So
18:09
6:12
30
Jacob Reyes
So
18:32
6:20
46
Pablo Ramales
So
18:39
6:22
50
Kevin Conroy
So
18:56
6:28
61
Jonathan Zong
So
18:56
6:28
62
6 Ventura
12-9-7-6-6
Gap: 0:43
91:13
18:15
6:14
164 Zack Naugles
So
17:55
6:07
19
Ryan Velasco
So
18:04
6:10
26
Nick Schwartz
So
18:05
6:10
27
Kevin Velasquez
So
18:31
6:19
45
Chris Lawry
So
18:38
6:22
47
Andrew Neville
So
18:39
6:22
51
Noah Boland
So
19:21
6:36
80
7 La Sierra
1-1-3-7-7
Gap: 2:38
90:35
18:07
6:11
195 Manual Mata
So
16:35
5:40
1
Melvyn Esteva
So
17:20
5:55
7
Elias Fisher
So
18:24
6:17
39
Daniel Harper
So
19:03
6:30
71
Arturo Arana
So
19:13
6:34
77
Gerardo Valtierra
So
19:41
6:43
90
James Evans
So
20:22
6:57
113
8 Burbank
14-12-10-8-8
Gap: 1:17
92:57
18:35
6:21
231 Tanner Payne
So
18:02
6:09
24
Levon Abrahamyan
So
18:21
6:16
35
Justin Smith
So
18:23
6:16
37
Jonas Macromallis
So
18:52
6:26
56
Shant Araradian
So
19:19
6:36
79
Andre Verzosa
So
20:44
7:05
121
Brian Paik
So
20:47
7:06
123
9 Baldwin Park
13-8-9-10-9
Gap: 2:02
94:03
18:49
6:25
273 Mark Reyes
So
17:57
6:08
21
Francisco Cardoso
So
18:00
6:09
22
Cesar Arevalo
So
18:45
6:24
52
Jessie Cervantes
So
19:22
6:37
81
Juan Santiago
So
19:59
6:49
97
Jude Vista
So
20:01
6:50
100




10 Amador Valley
15-15-12-11-10
Gap: 1:13
94:06
18:49
6:25
282 Zach Sonnenschein
So
18:18
6:15
32
Nicholas Roskopf
So
18:28
6:18
42
Scott Lee
So
18:47
6:25
54
Jake Foehner
So
19:02
6:30
68
Jacob Baer
So
19:31
6:40
86
JP Hinek
So
20:41
7:04
120
Ivan Kholod
So
21:33
7:21
136
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
11 Valley View (mv)
6-4-7-9-11
Gap: 4:18
94:59
19:00
6:29
299 Adam Johnson
So
17:09
5:51
6
Jonathan Linares
So
17:51
6:06
17
Isaiah Villasana
So
18:38
6:22
49
Valentin Roman
So
19:54
6:48
95
John Lagaspi
So
21:27
7:19
132








12 Paloma Valley
16-16-16-15-12
Gap: 1:19
96:13
19:15
6:34
368 Daniel Camarillo
So
18:27
6:18
41
Dallas Reutter
So
18:57
6:28
64
Christian Meyer
So
19:25
6:38
82
Antonio Vasquez
So
19:38
6:42
88
Christopher Eynon
So
19:46
6:45
93








13 Chaffey
4-14-14-13-13
Gap: 3:43
96:09
19:14
6:34
371 Anthony Binion
So
17:06
5:50
4
Damien Chavez
So
19:01
6:29
67
Luis Maldonado
So
19:33
6:40
87
Sonny Lage
So
19:40
6:43
89
Samuel Urrutia
So
20:49
7:06
124
Daniel Martinez
So
20:49
7:06
125
Emmanuel Galvez
So
21:10
7:13
130
14 James Logan
2-11-13-14-14
Gap: 3:45
96:15
19:15
6:34
373 Jon Jon Monsalud
So
16:47
5:44
2
Hamza Khawaja
So
18:38
6:22
48
Ben Limsumalle
So
20:06
6:52
102
Kurtis Reiner
So
20:12
6:54
104
Rafay Warsi
So
20:32
7:00
117
Derick Wong
So
22:26
7:39
141
Brian Ilagan
So
25:27
8:41
150
15 Walnut
11-9-11-12-15
Gap: 6:55
99:45
19:57
6:49
374 Osamah Hasson
So
17:35
6:00
12
Daniel Dobson
So
18:20
6:15
33
Emilio Triguero
So
19:04
6:30
73
Julian Serrano
So
20:16
6:55
107
Daniel Yoon
So
24:30
8:22
149








16 Chino Hills
17-17-18-16-16
Gap: 1:31
97:03
19:25
6:37
400 Cameron Hunt
So
18:29
6:18
43
Matthew Burgueno
So
19:06
6:31
76
Benjamin Covarrubia
So
19:29
6:39
84
Nathan Gervaise
So
19:59
6:49
98
Jacob Vonwinckelma
So
20:00
6:50
99
Jared Cook
So
20:22
6:57
112
Brian Lo
So
21:08
7:13
129
17 Warren
19-19-19-19-17
Gap: 0:51
96:56
19:23
6:37
402 Carlos Perez2
So
18:54
6:27
59
Raul Gomez
Fr
19:05
6:31
75
Alfonso Gabriel
So
19:31
6:40
85
Gregory Garcia
So
19:41
6:43
91
Abraham Pedroza
So
19:45
6:44
92
Mario Lopez
Sr
20:17
6:55
110
Javier Alfaro
So
20:29
6:59
115
18 Buena
18-18-17-17-18
Gap: 1:41
97:46
19:33
6:40
424 Patrick Higgins
So
18:52
6:26
57
Johnathan Macias
So
19:02
6:30
69
Juan Cordoba
So
19:04
6:30
74
Jonathan Hernandez
So
20:15
6:55
106
Matthew Lim
So
20:33
7:01
118
Andrew Jesperson
So
20:46
7:05
122
Daniel Perez
So
21:56
7:29
139
19 Downey (dow)
8-13-15-17-19
Gap: 4:17
99:43
19:57
6:48
444 Jacob Ortega
So
17:27
5:57
9
Omar Naranjo
So
18:55
6:27
60
Peter Silva
So
20:08
6:52
103
David Pacheco
So
21:29
7:20
134
Carlos Aburto
So
21:44
7:25
138
Ben Espinosa
So
26:12
8:57
153




20 Loara
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 2:34
99:31
19:54
6:48
470 David Garcia
So
18:57
6:28
65
Ha Tran
So
19:18
6:35
78
Christian Moran
So
19:29
6:39
83
Tim Anderseen
So
20:16
6:55
109
Manuel Arjon
So
21:31
7:21
135








21 Los Alamitos
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 2:04
101:14
20:15
6:55
522 Andrew Fowler
So
18:59
6:29
66
Cole Neuhoff
So
19:54
6:48
96
Quetzal Martinez
So
20:15
6:55
105
Liam Johns
So
21:03
7:11
127
Algernon Carillo
So
21:03
7:11
128
Trenton Mccoll
So
22:41
7:45
143
Shawn Gardner
So
23:08
7:54
145
22 Camarillo
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 2:38
102:58
20:36
7:02
564 Jaime Valencia
So
19:02
6:30
70
Owen Elliot
So
20:16
6:55
108
Rio Martinez
So
20:32
7:00
116
Evan Lang
So
21:28
7:20
133
Hunter Hidalgo
So
21:40
7:24
137
Evan Weatherford
So
23:35
8:03
147




23 Whittier
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 6:35
109:25
21:53
7:28
612 Julian Gonzalez
So
19:03
6:30
72
Daniel Basurto
So
20:24
6:58
114
David Acosta
So
21:26
7:19
131
Alec Duran
So
22:54
7:49
144
Alfredo Barragan
So
25:38
8:45
151








24 Fountain Valley
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 3:45
108:41
21:44
7:25
641 Jeremy Montes
So
19:47
6:45
94
Vincent Trang
So
20:33
7:01
119
Christopher Tra
So
22:23
7:38
140
Daniel Ahn
So
22:26
7:39
142
Ethan Nguyen
So
23:32
8:02
146
Ryan Tran
So
24:19
8:18
148
Gary Nguyen
So
25:41
8:46
152
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Arcadia
3-1-2-2-1
Gap: 0:53
96:55
19:23
6:37
39 Kevin Conroy
So
18:56
6:28
3
Jonathan Zong
So
18:56
6:28
4
Colin Kawai
So
19:32
6:40
9
Brandon Yamada
So
19:42
6:43
11
Michael Eng
So
19:49
6:46
12
William Kyi
So
20:14
6:54
14
Jordan Garcia
So
21:04
7:11
23
2 Ventura
1-3-2-3-2
Gap: 2:31
99:38
19:56
6:48
63 Andrew Neville
So
18:39
6:22
1
Noah Boland
So
19:21
6:36
7
Nanez Alex
So
19:31
6:40
8
Dylan Smith
So
20:57
7:09
21
Marc Balog
So
21:10
7:13
26
Sean Francis
So
21:12
7:14
27
Juan Garcia
So
21:30
7:20
32
3 Newbury Park
2-1-1-1-3
Gap: 3:02
98:34
19:43
6:44
66 Nathan Alamillo
So
18:53
6:27
2
Alex Whitney
So
18:57
6:28
5
Kevin Norgaard
So
18:59
6:29
6
Brent Kelly
So
19:50
6:46
13
Joseph Gonzales
So
21:55
7:29
40








4 La Sierra
4-4-4-5-4
Gap: 1:51
104:16
20:51
7:07
119 Gerardo Valtierra
So
19:41
6:43
10
James Evans
So
20:22
6:57
17
Brian Aguirre
So
21:15
7:15
28
Milan Hirpara
So
21:26
7:19
31
Alexis Camacho
So
21:32
7:21
33
Emmanuel Cruz
So
24:22
8:19
51




5 Warren
5-5-4-4-5
Gap: 1:24
104:54
20:59
7:10
123 Mario Lopez
Sr
20:17
6:55
15
Javier Alfaro
So
20:29
6:59
18
Carlos Perez
So
21:04
7:11
22
Miguel Santana
So
21:23
7:18
30
Sebastian Banuelos
So
21:41
7:24
38
Sinuhe Villegas
Jr
21:51
7:27
39
Daniel Castro
So
23:16
7:56
44
6 Chino Hills
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:15
105:57
21:11
7:14
139 Jared Cook
So
20:22
6:57
16
Brian Lo
So
21:08
7:13
24
Brandon Guizar
So
21:17
7:16
29
Blake Gabel
So
21:33
7:21
34
Sam Hoel
So
21:37
7:23
36
Tyler Adams
So
23:24
7:59
46




7 Chaffey
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:42
112:50
22:34
7:42
184 Daniel Martinez
So
20:49
7:06
20
Emmanuel Galvez
So
21:10
7:13
25
Gilbert Iniguez
So
23:04
7:52
42
Daniel Cueva
So
23:16
7:56
45
Seth Hullinger
So
24:31
8:22
52
Brandon Cadena
So
24:46
8:27
55




8 Amador Valley
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:51
110:52
22:10
7:34
186 JP Hinek
So
20:41
7:04
19
Ivan Kholod
So
21:33
7:21
35
Ethan Cartwright
So
21:40
7:24
37
Matthew Fritsch
So
23:26
8:00
47
Anthony Chandler
So
23:32
8:02
48








9 Los Alamitos
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:53
117:52
23:34
8:03
236 Trenton Mccoll
So
22:41
7:45
41
Shawn Gardner
So
23:08
7:54
43
Noah Charlton
So
23:41
8:05
49
Kyle Frank
Fr
23:48
8:07
50
Ryan Artuz
So
24:34
8:23
53
Owen Robles
So
24:45
8:27
54
Eugene Blackmun
So
25:21
8:39
56
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alberto Carrisoza Sr Burbank 16:32 5:39
2 Jonathan Lucas Sr Great Oak 16:38 5:41
3 Mark Skeans Sr Great Oak 16:39 5:41
4 Jary Solis So Downey (dow) 16:42 5:42
5 George Binni Jr Great Oak 16:47 5:44
6 Kody Dickerson Sr Great Oak 16:48 5:44
7 Robert Hubbert Sr Camarillo 16:50 5:45
8 Anthony Lopez Jr Downey (dow) 16:50 5:45
9 Matthew Cleland Jr King (riv) 16:50 5:45
10 Erick Ayala Jr Downey (dow) 16:51 5:45
11 Brad Sexton Sr Quartz Hill 16:52 5:45
12 Quinn Balder Jr Great Oak 16:54 5:46
13 Elliot Olson Jr Dana Hills 16:57 5:47
14 Jack Stigler Jr Great Oak 16:59 5:48
15 Nick Jalalizadeh Sr Burbank 17:00 5:48
16 Damian Antonio Jr Camarillo 17:00 5:48
17 Sam O'melveny Sr Dana Hills 17:00 5:48
18 Jason Fong Jr Arcadia 17:02 5:49
19 Grant Allington Sr Carlsbad 17:06 5:50
20 Christian Amaya Jr Quartz Hill 17:09 5:51
21 Chris Chen Jr Arcadia 17:17 5:54
22 Garret Koontz Sr King (riv) 17:18 5:54
23 Elias Fuentes Jr Arcadia 17:18 5:54
24 Austen Mansell Jr Great Oak 17:19 5:55
25 Cody Roslan Sr Quartz Hill 17:19 5:55
26 Adrian Woodford Sr Quartz Hill 17:19 5:55
27 Jacob Pendleton Jr King (riv) 17:20 5:55
28 Nick Sams Jr Great Oak 17:21 5:55
29 Nate Magee Jr Dana Hills 17:22 5:56
30 Jacob Ayala Jr Ventura 17:22 5:56
31 Kiefer Batterton Sr Dana Hills 17:23 5:56
32 Justin Albert Sr Dana Hills 17:25 5:57
33 Alec Cwener Sr Great Oak 17:28 5:58
34 Ryker Wall Sr Newbury Park 17:28 5:58
35 Kyle Fatone Jr Los Alamitos 17:35 6:00
36 Matt Vance Jr Catalina Foothills 17:37 6:01
37 Lucas Trivisonno Jr Quartz Hill 17:38 6:01
38 Dalton Blair Jr Roosevelt (cor) 17:38 6:01
39 Jared Valadez Jr King (riv) 17:38 6:01
40 Francisco Valencia Jr Downey (dow) 17:39 6:01
41 Rigoberto Chavez Sr Downey (dow) 17:39 6:01
42 Oliver Artiga Jr Arcadia 17:39 6:01
43 Tomas Snyder Jr Ventura 17:39 6:01
44 Harper Moore Jr Carlsbad 17:39 6:01
45 Henry Lwin Jr Arcadia 17:41 6:02
46 Peter Young Sr Ventura 17:45 6:03
47 Victor Chen Sr Walnut 17:46 6:04
48 Nathan Malinowski Jr Camarillo 17:48 6:05
49 Nikolas Vankeersbli Jr Camarillo 17:49 6:05
50 Eddie Tang Sr Arcadia 17:49 6:05
51 Andre Vertucio Sr Dana Hills 17:50 6:05
52 Latham Guillory Jr Great Oak 17:51 6:06
53 Tyler Smith Sr Newbury Park 17:57 6:08
54 Anders Mattson Jr Dana Hills 17:58 6:08
55 Isaiah Quiambao Jr King (riv) 17:59 6:08
56 David Flores Jr Downey (dow) 18:00 6:09
57 Tyler Zubak Jr Santiago (cor) 18:00 6:09
58 Ben Borovinski Jr Dana Hills 18:01 6:09
59 Emil Ekanayake Jr Quartz Hill 18:01 6:09
60 Ryan Cummings Sr Great Oak 18:02 6:09
61 Manuel Gomez Jr Los Alamitos 18:03 6:10
62 Armin Mahini Sr Amador Valley 18:04 6:10 1/6 7/27 17/35 19:54
(1:50)
19:54
(1:50)
19:54
(1:50)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
63 Ryan Malcomson Jr Great Oak 18:04 6:10
64 Joel Flores So Camarillo 18:05 6:10
65 Luke Laehy Jr Great Oak 18:05 6:10
66 Brian Shimanuki Sr Amador Valley 18:05 6:10 2/6 8/27 13/31 18:17
(0:12)
18:17
(0:12)
18:17
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
67 Kyle Schriver Sr Palisades 18:06 6:11
68 Gabriel Retzler Jr Carlsbad 18:06 6:11
69 Carlos Chiu Jr Great Oak 18:08 6:11
70 Andrew Mann Sr Quartz Hill 18:08 6:11
71 James Scott-solache Jr Great Oak 18:08 6:11
72 Brandon Sugars Jr Burbank 18:09 6:12
73 Michael Mayper Jr Camarillo 18:09 6:12
74 Elliot Johnston Jr Camarillo 18:10 6:12
75 Nick Merrell Sr Camarillo 18:10 6:12
76 Adam Connolly Jr Los Alamitos 18:12 6:13
77 Renyo Perez Sr Downey (dow) 18:13 6:13
78 Matthew Barrus Jr Newbury Park 18:13 6:13
79 Joshua Eady Jr Newbury Park 18:14 6:13
80 Scott Schmidhauser Sr Camarillo 18:15 6:14
81 Zack Smith Sr Ventura 18:17 6:14
82 Ryan Smith Jr Great Oak 18:17 6:14
83 Sam Russakov Jr Huntington Beach 18:17 6:14
84 Julian Vega Sr La Serna 18:18 6:15
85 Michael Fernando Jr Walnut 18:19 6:15
86 Stephen Carter Joll Sr Roosevelt (cor) 18:19 6:15
87 Weston Konneker Jr Amador Valley 18:19 6:15 3/6 11/27 13/30 19:36
(1:17)
19:36
(1:17)
19:36
(1:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
88 Jesus Armenta Sr Ventura 18:21 6:16
89 Adrian Valderrama Jr Northgate 18:21 6:16
90 Jordan Wong Sr Amador Valley 18:21 6:16 4/6 12/27 10/26 19:10
(0:49)
19:10
(0:49)
19:10
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
91 Evan Ross Jr Quartz Hill 18:22 6:16
92 Zach Emard Sr Quartz Hill 18:23 6:16
93 Evan Velasco Sr Newbury Park 18:23 6:16
94 Kyle Veidt Sr Carlsbad 18:24 6:17
95 Diego Rivera Jr Fountain Valley 18:25 6:17
96 Jammal White Fr Warren 18:25 6:17
97 Jesus Rivas Jr Northgate 18:27 6:18
98 Jerred Villasenor So Warren 18:28 6:18
99 James Chung Sr Burbank 18:28 6:18
100 Juan Martinez Sr Alisal 18:29 6:18
101 Brenden Greenberg Sr Great Oak 18:29 6:18
102 Bryan Rogers Fr Great Oak 18:30 6:19
103 James Prefontaine Jr Dana Hills 18:31 6:19
104 Matthew Lakey Jr Carlsbad 18:31 6:19
105 Andreew Lee Jr Walnut 18:31 6:19
106 Andrew Gambon Jr Camarillo 18:38 6:22
107 Jonathan Javier Jr Los Alamitos 18:39 6:22
108 Brantlee Griffith Sr Dana Hills 18:40 6:22
109 Kai Sakata Sr Fountain Valley 18:41 6:23
110 Ryan Barroso Sr Camarillo 18:45 6:24
111 Zack Stewart Jr Great Oak 18:48 6:25
112 David Linares Jr Loara 18:48 6:25
113 Andrew Locke Sr Northgate 18:49 6:25
114 Alex Mitra Jr Alisal 18:50 6:26
115 Clay Bradley Jr Chaparral 18:50 6:26
116 Jonathan Gonzalez Sr Burbank 18:50 6:26
117 Oliver Ortiz Jr Huntington Beach 18:50 6:26
118 Jerome Marquez Jr Arcadia 18:51 6:26
119 Freddie Galladande Sr Arcadia 18:51 6:26
120 Lorenzo Antonio Sr Burbank 18:52 6:26
121 Ruo Yu Chen Jr Arcadia 18:52 6:26
122 Daniel Jimenez Jr La Serna 18:53 6:27
123 Josh Gomez Jr Mission Hills 18:53 6:27
124 John Cura So Mission Hills 18:55 6:27
125 Euskady Lopez So Warren 18:55 6:27
126 Christopher Rivera Sr Warren 18:56 6:28
127 William C. Hsu Jr Arcadia 18:56 6:28
128 Daniel Sanchez Jr Roosevelt (cor) 18:56 6:28
129 Henry Mills Jr Camarillo 18:57 6:28
130 Johnathan Esquibel Jr Chaparral 18:57 6:28
131 Horace Tsai Jr Chaparral 18:57 6:28
132 Ethan Stopfer Jr Burbank 19:00 6:29
133 Cuong Nguyen Jr Fountain Valley 19:01 6:29
134 Zyad Subeh Jr Walnut 19:02 6:30
135 Andrew Tran Sr Chaparral 19:06 6:31
136 Jose Gandara Jr Los Alamitos 19:09 6:32
137 Jonathan Moran Sr Alisal 19:10 6:32
138 Tommy Fiacco Sr Camarillo 19:12 6:33
139 Marcus Molina Sr Loara 19:14 6:34
140 Matthew Rodriguez Jr Walnut 19:15 6:34
141 Numa Karolinski Jr Catalina Foothills 19:16 6:35
142 Eduardo Romo Sr Warren 19:19 6:36
143 Alex Beteta Jr Newbury Park 19:19 6:36
144 Jeffery Wang Jr Northgate 19:19 6:36
145 Emmanuel Perez So Warren 19:20 6:36
146 Steven Santiago Sr Fountain Valley 19:20 6:36
147 Matthew Hernandez Jr Alta Loma 19:21 6:36
148 Ethan Nguyen Jr Fountain Valley 19:21 6:36
149 Daniel Ramirez Fr Warren 19:22 6:37
150 Lorenzo Alamillo Jr Newbury Park 19:23 6:37
151 Jorge Sibaja Jr Hamilton (la) 19:23 6:37
152 Jared Suttle Jr Santiago (cor) 19:24 6:37
153 Samuel Sleet Jr Palo Verde 19:25 6:38
154 Enrique Venegas Jr Downey (dow) 19:25 6:38
155 Howard Liu Jr Arcadia 19:26 6:38
156 Christopher Flores Jr Warren 19:27 6:38
157 Tommy Emick Sr Alta Loma 19:28 6:39
158 Alex Wei Sr Arcadia 19:32 6:40
159 Brenson Renderos Sr Alta Loma 19:33 6:40
160 Kingston Willis Jr Ventura 19:34 6:41
161 Karsten Coleman Jr Catalina Foothills 19:34 6:41
162 Isaiah Tulanda Jr Hamilton (la) 19:36 6:41
163 Marco Gomez Jr Loara 19:37 6:42
164 Ocar Hernandez Jr Loara 19:38 6:42
165 Robert Rivera Jr Upland 19:41 6:43
166 Justin Posner Jr Hamilton (la) 19:42 6:43
167 Nathan Mejia Jr King (riv) 19:43 6:44
168 Carlos Ibarra Jr Arcadia 19:45 6:44
169 Raymond Lee Sr Walnut 19:45 6:44
170 Mason Zhu Jr King (riv) 19:46 6:45
171 Exabiier Bars Sr Arcadia 19:47 6:45
172 Matthew Sahli Sr Santiago (cor) 19:48 6:45
173 Adam Baxter Sr Amador Valley 19:48 6:45 5/6 18/27 16/24 25:19
(5:31)
25:19
(5:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
174 Geovani Cruz Sr Ventura 19:49 6:46
175 Conrad Tseng Sr Walnut 19:50 6:46
176 Mohsin Rehman Sr Fountain Valley 19:51 6:46
177 Mario Garcia Sr Downey (dow) 19:52 6:47
178 Aj Dellamico Sr Chaparral 19:53 6:47
179 Victor Hernandez Jr Quartz Hill 19:55 6:48
180 Erick Aldaco Jr Downey (dow) 19:56 6:48
181 Wyatt Abranches Jr Northgate 19:56 6:48
182 Kendrick Rivas Jr Valley View (mv) 19:58 6:49
183 Deion Smith So Mission Hills 19:58 6:49
184 Adam Ardigo Sr Chaparral 20:00 6:50
185 Dylan Bui Jr Fountain Valley 20:01 6:50
186 Nikolas Perfetti Jr Huntington Beach 20:01 6:50
187 Steven Stone Sr Huntington Beach 20:02 6:50
188 Kailash Baas Jr Northgate 20:08 6:52
189 Spencer Ytuarte Sr La Serna 20:09 6:53
190 Austin Wood Sr Los Alamitos 20:10 6:53
191 Connor Murray So Los Alamitos 20:10 6:53
192 Richmond Ludwick Jr Fountain Valley 20:13 6:54
193 Michael Brooks Sr Amador Valley 20:14 6:54 6/6 19/27 17/22
194 Jonny Bravo Jr Mission Hills 20:15 6:55
195 Roque Hidalgo Jr Rialto 20:16 6:55
196 Jacob Diaz Sr La Serna 20:17 6:55
197 Cliff Chang Jr Walnut 20:18 6:56
198 Benjamin Orozco Sr Downey (dow) 20:19 6:56
199 Clay English Jr Centennial (cor) 20:20 6:56
200 Dustin Smith So Mission Hills 20:21 6:57
201 Ross Khorsandi Sr Northgate 20:28 6:59
202 Brandon Schey Sr Alta Loma 20:29 6:59
203 Austin Turner Jr Santiago (cor) 20:30 7:00
204 Trung Dang Sr Piedmont Hills 20:34 7:01
205 Vahe Gyuloglyan Jr Burbank 20:35 7:02
206 Brian Beal So Los Alamitos 20:35 7:02
207 Joseph Banks Jr Hamilton (la) 20:37 7:02
208 Ben Ni Sr Arcadia 20:38 7:03
209 Kevin Shipp Jr Northgate 20:38 7:03
210 Cole Selby Sr Ventura 20:39 7:03
211 Matthew Garcia Jr Camarillo 20:39 7:03
212 Pablo Gonzalez Sr Los Alamitos 20:39 7:03
213 Alex Trees Jr Northgate 20:41 7:04
214 Daniel Ramirez Jr Ventura 20:41 7:04
215 Derek Phillips Jr Fountain Valley 20:42 7:04
216 Jimmy Lu Sr Walnut 20:50 7:07
217 Allan Gonzalez Sr Quartz Hill 20:52 7:07
218 Stevie Ahumada Jr Loara 20:52 7:07
219 Awais Ibrahim Sr Burbank 20:54 7:08
220 Cristopher Carreto Jr Loara 20:56 7:09
221 Juan Diaz Sr Upland 21:00 7:10
222 Ryan Lennard Jr Burbank 21:02 7:11
223 Julio Orellana Jr Quartz Hill 21:08 7:13
224 Jaime Ramirez Sr Ventura 21:12 7:14
225 Mark Ventura Jr Upland 21:15 7:15
226 Daniel Lechuga Sr Downey (dow) 21:33 7:21
227 Dallin Tolley Jr Centennial (cor) 21:34 7:22
228 Alex Pinto Jr Northgate 21:49 7:27
229 Logan Alvarado Jr Mission Hills 21:49 7:27
230 Luis Juarez Jr Loara 21:50 7:27
231 Kenny Hamilton Jr La Serna 21:50 7:27
232 Marco Nieto Jr Rialto 21:51 7:27
233 John Intireri Jr La Serna 21:52 7:28
234 Michael Miller Jr Mission Hills 21:55 7:29
235 Jimmy Moore Jr Fountain Valley 22:01 7:31
236 Matthew Wauters Jr Los Alamitos 22:09 7:34
237 Emiliano Espinosa Jr Arcadia 22:09 7:34
238 Ryan Oropeza Jr Fountain Valley 22:12 7:35
239 Anthony Marris Jr Walnut 22:15 7:36
240 Patrick Ayala Sr Los Alamitos 22:16 7:36
241 Hope Lim Jr Warren 22:22 7:38
242 Mitchell Siordia Sr Quartz Hill 22:24 7:39
243 Angel Longoria Sr Alta Loma 22:24 7:39
244 Rick Wang Sr Arcadia 22:25 7:39
245 Jeffrey Chau Jr Arcadia 22:28 7:40
246 Eric Sosa Jr Warren 23:00 7:51
247 Anthony Salciccioli Jr Burbank 23:01 7:51
248 Chris Adams Jr Newbury Park 23:19 7:57
249 Mario Reyes Jr Warren 23:27 8:00
250 Anthony Khosravi Jr Santiago (cor) 23:28 8:01
251 Jose Mendoza Jr Downey (dow) 23:29 8:01
252 Alonzo Martinez Jr Ventura 23:37 8:04
253 Nicholas Martinez Sr Upland 23:37 8:04
254 Chris Belme Jr Huntington Beach 24:00 8:11
255 Adam Buller Sr Quartz Hill 24:18 8:18
256 Dmitriy Petrovykh Sr Northgate 24:53 8:30
257 Nicholas Stenseng Jr Huntington Beach 25:42 8:46
258 Marshall Nguyen Jr Huntington Beach 25:50 8:49
259 Dustin Newton Sr Centennial (cor) 25:52 8:50
260 Alejandro Cortes Jr Downey (dow) 26:45 9:08
261 Sebastian Nestor Jr Arcadia 28:24 9:42
262 Misael Calleja Sr Alta Loma 34:47 11:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
83:46
16:45
5:43
28 Jonathan Lucas
Sr
16:38
5:41
2
Mark Skeans
Sr
16:39
5:41
3
George Binni
Jr
16:47
5:44
5
Kody Dickerson
Sr
16:48
5:44
6
Quinn Balder
Jr
16:54
5:46
12
Jack Stigler
Jr
16:59
5:48
14
Austen Mansell
Jr
17:19
5:55
24
2 Downey (dow)
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:57
85:41
17:08
5:51
95 Jary Solis
So
16:42
5:42
4
Anthony Lopez
Jr
16:50
5:45
8
Erick Ayala
Jr
16:51
5:45
10
Francisco Valencia
Jr
17:39
6:01
36
Rigoberto Chavez
Sr
17:39
6:01
37
David Flores
Jr
18:00
6:09
51
Renyo Perez
Sr
18:13
6:13
64
3 Quartz Hill
6-6-3-3-3
Gap: 0:46
86:17
17:15
5:53
116 Brad Sexton
Sr
16:52
5:45
11
Christian Amaya
Jr
17:09
5:51
20
Cody Roslan
Sr
17:19
5:55
25
Adrian Woodford
Sr
17:19
5:55
26
Lucas Trivisonno
Jr
17:38
6:01
34
Emil Ekanayake
Jr
18:01
6:09
53
Andrew Mann
Sr
18:08
6:11
59
4 Dana Hills
7-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:28
86:07
17:13
5:53
119 Elliot Olson
Jr
16:57
5:47
13
Sam O'melveny
Sr
17:00
5:48
17
Nate Magee
Jr
17:22
5:56
28
Kiefer Batterton
Sr
17:23
5:56
30
Justin Albert
Sr
17:25
5:57
31
Andre Vertucio
Sr
17:50
6:05
47
Anders Mattson
Jr
17:58
6:08
49
5 Arcadia
8-8-6-6-5
Gap: 0:39
86:57
17:23
5:56
141 Jason Fong
Jr
17:02
5:49
18
Chris Chen
Jr
17:17
5:54
21
Elias Fuentes
Jr
17:18
5:54
23
Oliver Artiga
Jr
17:39
6:01
38
Henry Lwin
Jr
17:41
6:02
41
Eddie Tang
Sr
17:49
6:05
46
Jerome Marquez
Jr
18:51
6:26
91
6 King (riv)
5-6-4-5-6
Gap: 1:09
87:05
17:25
5:57
143 Matthew Cleland
Jr
16:50
5:45
9
Garret Koontz
Sr
17:18
5:54
22
Jacob Pendleton
Jr
17:20
5:55
27
Jared Valadez
Jr
17:38
6:01
35
Isaiah Quiambao
Jr
17:59
6:08
50
Nathan Mejia
Jr
19:43
6:44
122
Mason Zhu
Jr
19:46
6:45
124
7 Camarillo
4-4-7-7-7
Gap: 1:15
87:32
17:30
5:58
168 Robert Hubbert
Sr
16:50
5:45
7
Damian Antonio
Jr
17:00
5:48
16
Nathan Malinowski
Jr
17:48
6:05
44
Nikolas Vankeersbli
Jr
17:49
6:05
45
Joel Flores
So
18:05
6:10
56
Michael Mayper
Jr
18:09
6:12
61
Elliot Johnston
Jr
18:10
6:12
62
8 Burbank
1-3-8-8-8
Gap: 2:18
88:59
17:48
6:04
246 Alberto Carrisoza
Sr
16:32
5:39
1
Nick Jalalizadeh
Sr
17:00
5:48
15
Brandon Sugars
Jr
18:09
6:12
60
James Chung
Sr
18:28
6:18
81
Jonathan Gonzalez
Sr
18:50
6:26
89
Lorenzo Antonio
Sr
18:52
6:26
92
Ethan Stopfer
Jr
19:00
6:29
100
9 Ventura
10-10-9-9-9
Gap: 0:59
89:24
17:53
6:06
249 Jacob Ayala
Jr
17:22
5:56
29
Tomas Snyder
Jr
17:39
6:01
39
Peter Young
Sr
17:45
6:03
42
Zack Smith
Sr
18:17
6:14
67
Jesus Armenta
Sr
18:21
6:16
72
Kingston Willis
Jr
19:34
6:41
119
Geovani Cruz
Sr
19:49
6:46
127
10 Carlsbad
9-9-10-10-10
Gap: 1:25
89:46
17:57
6:08
275 Grant Allington
Sr
17:06
5:50
19
Harper Moore
Jr
17:39
6:01
40
Gabriel Retzler
Jr
18:06
6:11
58
Kyle Veidt
Sr
18:24
6:17
76
Matthew Lakey
Jr
18:31
6:19
82








11 Newbury Park
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 0:55
90:15
18:03
6:10
286 Ryker Wall
Sr
17:28
5:58
32
Tyler Smith
Sr
17:57
6:08
48
Matthew Barrus
Jr
18:13
6:13
65
Joshua Eady
Jr
18:14
6:13
66
Evan Velasco
Sr
18:23
6:16
75
Alex Beteta
Jr
19:19
6:36
108
Lorenzo Alamillo
Jr
19:23
6:37
115
12 Los Alamitos
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:34
91:38
18:20
6:15
338 Kyle Fatone
Jr
17:35
6:00
33
Manuel Gomez
Jr
18:03
6:10
54
Adam Connolly
Jr
18:12
6:13
63
Jonathan Javier
Jr
18:39
6:22
84
Jose Gandara
Jr
19:09
6:32
104
Austin Wood
Sr
20:10
6:53
139
Connor Murray
So
20:10
6:53
140
13 Amador Valley
15-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:44
92:37
18:31
6:19
383 Armin Mahini
Sr
18:04
6:10
55
Brian Shimanuki
Sr
18:05
6:10
57
Weston Konneker
Jr
18:19
6:15
71
Jordan Wong
Sr
18:21
6:16
74
Adam Baxter
Sr
19:48
6:45
126
Michael Brooks
Sr
20:14
6:54
141




14 Walnut
13-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:29
92:53
18:35
6:20
404 Victor Chen
Sr
17:46
6:04
43
Michael Fernando
Jr
18:19
6:15
70
Andreew Lee
Jr
18:31
6:19
83
Zyad Subeh
Jr
19:02
6:30
102
Matthew Rodriguez
Jr
19:15
6:34
106
Raymond Lee
Sr
19:45
6:44
123
Conrad Tseng
Sr
19:50
6:46
128
15 Warren
20-16-16-16-15
Gap: 0:54
94:03
18:49
6:25
458 Jammal White
Fr
18:25
6:17
78
Jerred Villasenor
So
18:28
6:18
80
Euskady Lopez
So
18:55
6:27
96
Christopher Rivera
Sr
18:56
6:28
97
Eduardo Romo
Sr
19:19
6:36
107
Emmanuel Perez
So
19:20
6:36
110
Daniel Ramirez
Fr
19:22
6:37
114
16 Northgate
18-15-15-15-16
Gap: 1:35
94:52
18:58
6:29
479 Adrian Valderrama
Jr
18:21
6:16
73
Jesus Rivas
Jr
18:27
6:18
79
Andrew Locke
Sr
18:49
6:25
87
Jeffery Wang
Jr
19:19
6:36
109
Wyatt Abranches
Jr
19:56
6:48
131
Kailash Baas
Jr
20:08
6:52
137
Ross Khorsandi
Sr
20:28
6:59
145
17 Fountain Valley
19-18-17-17-17
Gap: 0:56
94:48
18:58
6:28
487 Diego Rivera
Jr
18:25
6:17
77
Kai Sakata
Sr
18:41
6:23
85
Cuong Nguyen
Jr
19:01
6:29
101
Steven Santiago
Sr
19:20
6:36
111
Ethan Nguyen
Jr
19:21
6:36
113
Mohsin Rehman
Sr
19:51
6:46
129
Dylan Bui
Jr
20:01
6:50
134
18 Chaparral
22-21-18-18-18
Gap: 1:03
95:43
19:09
6:32
518 Clay Bradley
Jr
18:50
6:26
88
Johnathan Esquibel
Jr
18:57
6:28
98
Horace Tsai
Jr
18:57
6:28
99
Andrew Tran
Sr
19:06
6:31
103
Aj Dellamico
Sr
19:53
6:47
130
Adam Ardigo
Sr
20:00
6:50
133




19 Loara
21-23-22-20-19
Gap: 2:04
98:09
19:38
6:42
580 David Linares
Jr
18:48
6:25
86
Marcus Molina
Sr
19:14
6:34
105
Marco Gomez
Jr
19:37
6:42
120
Ocar Hernandez
Jr
19:38
6:42
121
Stevie Ahumada
Jr
20:52
7:07
148
Cristopher Carreto
Jr
20:56
7:09
149
Luis Juarez
Jr
21:50
7:27
151
20 Huntington Beach
16-16-19-19-20
Gap: 5:43
101:10
20:14
6:54
586 Sam Russakov
Jr
18:17
6:14
68
Oliver Ortiz
Jr
18:50
6:26
90
Nikolas Perfetti
Jr
20:01
6:50
135
Steven Stone
Sr
20:02
6:50
136
Chris Belme
Jr
24:00
8:11
157
Nicholas Stenseng
Jr
25:42
8:46
158
Marshall Nguyen
Jr
25:50
8:49
159
21 La Serna
17-18-21-22-21
Gap: 3:32
99:27
19:53
6:47
595 Julian Vega
Sr
18:18
6:15
69
Daniel Jimenez
Jr
18:53
6:27
93
Spencer Ytuarte
Sr
20:09
6:53
138
Jacob Diaz
Sr
20:17
6:55
143
Kenny Hamilton
Jr
21:50
7:27
152
John Intireri
Jr
21:52
7:28
153




22 Santiago (cor)
14-20-19-21-22
Gap: 5:28
101:10
20:14
6:54
596 Tyler Zubak
Jr
18:00
6:09
52
Jared Suttle
Jr
19:24
6:37
116
Matthew Sahli
Sr
19:48
6:45
125
Austin Turner
Jr
20:30
7:00
147
Anthony Khosravi
Jr
23:28
8:01
156








23 Mission Hills
23-22-23-23-23
Gap: 1:28
98:22
19:40
6:43
607 Josh Gomez
Jr
18:53
6:27
94
John Cura
So
18:55
6:27
95
Deion Smith
So
19:58
6:49
132
Jonny Bravo
Jr
20:15
6:55
142
Dustin Smith
So
20:21
6:57
144
Logan Alvarado
Jr
21:49
7:27
150
Michael Miller
Jr
21:55
7:29
154
24 Alta Loma
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 3:03
101:15
20:15
6:55
648 Matthew Hernandez
Jr
19:21
6:36
112
Tommy Emick
Sr
19:28
6:39
117
Brenson Renderos
Sr
19:33
6:40
118
Brandon Schey
Sr
20:29
6:59
146
Angel Longoria
Sr
22:24
7:39
155
Misael Calleja
Sr
34:47
11:52
160




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Zeke Isbell Fr Burbank 16:43 5:42
2 Daniel Gomez Fr Camarillo 16:44 5:43
3 Sebastian Leon Fr Cosumnes Oaks 17:49 6:05
4 Jonah Brown Fr Vista Murrieta 17:54 6:07
5 Alejandro Mariscal Fr Bloomington (blo) 17:55 6:07
6 Gerardo Vazquez Fr Bloomington (blo) 17:58 6:08
7 Moses Crawford Fr El Camino (oce) 18:00 6:09
8 Tye Handal Fr Paloma Valley 18:05 6:10
9 Alejandro Perez Fr Whittier 18:06 6:11
10 Blake Odom Fr San Marcos (sm) 18:08 6:11
11 Cameron Hyde Fr Paloma Valley 18:10 6:12
12 Angel Flores Fr Burbank 18:10 6:12
13 Caleb Wong Fr Cosumnes Oaks 18:11 6:12
14 Daniel Gonzalez Fr Downey (dow) 18:12 6:13
15 Tavit Hallajian Fr Burbank 18:19 6:15
16 Ben Hansen Fr Palisades 18:22 6:16
17 Jack Hockley Fr Palisades 18:25 6:17
18 Josh Cho Fr Burbank 18:25 6:17
19 Jonathon Flores Fr Palisades 18:28 6:18
20 Sean Galusha Fr San Marcos (sm) 18:37 6:21
21 Alex Diaz Fr Bloomington (blo) 18:39 6:22
22 Dylan Martin Fr Paloma Valley 18:40 6:22
23 Christopher Melend Fr West Covina 18:41 6:23
24 Hunter Parker Fr Palisades 18:42 6:23
25 Max Martinez Fr Vista Murrieta 18:47 6:25
26 Oscar Chavez Fr West Covina 18:51 6:26
27 Miguel Parga Fr Bloomington (blo) 18:52 6:26
28 Wyatt Todd Fr Vacaville 18:53 6:27
29 Jacob Pickell Fr Vista Murrieta 18:54 6:27
30 Stevie Steinberg Fr North Hollywood 18:55 6:27
31 Ben Allen Fr Crescenta Valley 18:57 6:28
32 Ethan Ngo Fr San Leandro 18:58 6:28
33 Matthew Chronis Fr San Marcos (sm) 18:58 6:28
34 Michael Pineda Fr West Covina 18:59 6:29
35 Nathan Birdsall Fr San Marcos (sm) 19:17 6:35
36 Louie Davila Fr Whittier 19:24 6:37
37 Mason Guevara Fr Burbank 19:25 6:38
38 Trevor Coenen Fr Paloma Valley 19:26 6:38
39 Joseph Terry Fr Cosumnes Oaks 19:26 6:38
40 John Mcgrath Fr West Covina 19:28 6:39
41 Kiely Mizumoto Fr Palisades 19:28 6:39
42 Brodie Call Fr Paloma Valley 19:28 6:39
43 Jake Vergara Fr San Leandro 19:32 6:40
44 Dominic Cortes Fr Vista Murrieta 19:33 6:40
45 Ethan Covert Fr Cosumnes Oaks 19:35 6:41
46 Gene Tanaka Fr Palisades 19:36 6:41
47 Dillan Ryder Fr Vacaville 19:40 6:43
48 David Chung Fr Centennial (cor) 19:41 6:43
49 Daniel Gonzalez Fr Anaheim 19:41 6:43
50 Jarod Moyers Fr Amador Valley 19:42 6:43 1/4 17/27 19/24
51 Benito Reyes Fr Santee 19:44 6:44
52 Nick Hall Fr Cosumnes Oaks 19:44 6:44
53 Spencer Esparza Fr Camarillo 19:47 6:45
54 Raymond Oliver Fr Whittier 19:49 6:46
55 Brandon Ross Fr Vista Murrieta 19:49 6:46
56 Jacob Jauregui Fr Vacaville 19:52 6:47
57 Dylan Klemp Fr Vista Murrieta 19:52 6:47
58 Rj Coronel Fr Burbank 19:54 6:48
59 Brian Shafter Fr Patrick Henry 19:55 6:48
60 Dylan Degrood Fr Poly (riv) 19:56 6:48
61 Elijah Parrott Fr Burbank 19:56 6:48
62 Ryan Payan Fr Vista Murrieta 19:57 6:49
63 Andrew Banagas Fr Whittier 19:59 6:49
64 Phillip Neman Fr Palisades 19:59 6:49
65 John Yoon Fr Crescenta Valley 20:01 6:50
66 Octavio Moreno Fr Anaheim 20:11 6:53
67 Matt Brunner Fr Crescenta Valley 20:12 6:54
68 Gabe Baker Fr Burbank 20:12 6:54
69 Erik Vicente Fr Santee 20:14 6:54
70 Joshua Ramos Fr West Covina 20:15 6:55
71 Josh Farrar Fr San Marcos (sm) 20:16 6:55
72 Julian Cally Fr Crescenta Valley 20:18 6:56
73 Jose Espinoza Fr Bloomington (blo) 20:22 6:57
74 Gabriel Fuligni Fr Palisades 20:24 6:58
75 Alex Laurence Fr Amador Valley 20:29 6:59 2/4 20/27 16/24
76 Samir Malhotra Fr Burbank 20:30 7:00
77 Jc Birkfeld Fr Palisades 20:31 7:00
78 Robert Valenzuela Fr West Covina 20:32 7:00
79 Jonathan Vides Fr Foothill (sa) 20:34 7:01
80 Cesar Tejeda Fr West Covina 20:36 7:02
81 Caleb Newton Fr Centennial (cor) 20:36 7:02
82 Austin Labry Fr Cosumnes Oaks 20:37 7:02
83 Dylan Mullinax Fr Poly (riv) 20:40 7:03
84 Galaan Abdissa Fr Palisades 20:41 7:04
85 Evan Kramer Fr Camarillo 20:41 7:04
86 Matthew Alonso Fr Foothill (sa) 20:41 7:04
87 Mahmoud Morsy Fr North Hollywood 20:42 7:04
88 Jack Tingley Fr Camarillo 20:42 7:04
89 Jared Valadez Fr Paloma Valley 20:44 7:05
90 Thomas Farmer Fr Crescenta Valley 20:44 7:05
91 Tony Delcrognale Fr Foothill (sa) 20:45 7:05
92 Sam Tick Fr Poly (riv) 20:46 7:05
93 Kris Newkirk Fr Vista Murrieta 20:47 7:06
94 Bryce Acosta Fr Paloma Valley 20:47 7:06
95 Riley Gilbertson Fr Patrick Henry 20:48 7:06
96 Griffin May Fr Patrick Henry 20:48 7:06
97 Jason Flittie Fr Camarillo 20:49 7:06
98 Gino Aparicio Fr Camarillo 20:50 7:07
99 Luke Smith Fr San Marcos (sm) 20:51 7:07
100 Johnny Chen Fr San Leandro 20:53 7:08
101 Jose Gonzalez Fr Whittier 20:54 7:08
102 John Pacetti Fr Foothill (sa) 20:55 7:08
103 Timothy Chong Fr San Leandro 20:55 7:08
104 Jay Titterud Fr Foothill (sa) 20:58 7:09
105 Jordan Burkhardt Fr Palisades 20:58 7:09
106 Carlos Gothan Fr El Camino (oce) 20:58 7:09
107 Kyle Dojillo Fr West Covina 21:01 7:10
108 Stefanos Koutsos Fr Burbank 21:06 7:12
109 Cameron Pollock Fr Centennial (cor) 21:07 7:12
110 Anthony Casillas Fr Downey (dow) 21:07 7:12
111 Juan Luna Fr Downey (dow) 21:18 7:16
112 Adrian Hernandez Fr Palisades 21:19 7:17
113 Wauson Liang Fr San Leandro 21:22 7:18
114 Robert Silva Fr Vista Murrieta 21:29 7:20
115 Vincent Tam Fr San Leandro 21:35 7:22
116 Bon Won Koo Fr Crescenta Valley 21:36 7:22
117 Raphael Varela Fr Centennial (cor) 21:37 7:23
118 Noah Santiago Fr Vista Murrieta 21:37 7:23
119 Rory Blatchford Fr Foothill (sa) 21:40 7:24
120 Bryce Dearden Fr Camarillo 21:43 7:25
121 Erl-daniel Bourgeau Fr Downey (dow) 21:45 7:25
122 Shane Robbins Fr Paloma Valley 21:46 7:26
123 Gabriel Victor Fabia Fr Paloma Valley 21:47 7:26
124 William Schwend Fr San Marcos (sm) 21:47 7:26
125 Jacob Flores Fr Paloma Valley 21:48 7:26
126 Andy Bahena Fr Whittier 21:53 7:28
127 Gavin Raetz Fr Foothill (sa) 21:53 7:28
128 Daniel Tygart Fr Paloma Valley 21:54 7:28
129 Joeseph Lepeda Fr Palisades 22:05 7:32
130 Spencer Brockett Fr Camarillo 22:05 7:32
131 Jacob Junio Fr Crescenta Valley 22:10 7:34
132 Joshua Bowcutt Fr El Camino (oce) 22:12 7:35
133 Cayden Treadway Fr San Marcos (sm) 22:16 7:36
134 Connor Thompson Fr Burbank 22:18 7:37
135 Issac Cruz Fr Whittier 22:18 7:37
136 Alex Minero Fr Anaheim 22:19 7:37
137 Jordan Drew Fr Centennial (cor) 22:23 7:38
138 Jordan Eckenrode Fr Paloma Valley 22:30 7:41
139 Stephen Flynn Fr El Camino (oce) 22:34 7:42
140 Keagan Luna Fr San Marcos (sm) 22:37 7:43
141 Sean Monji Fr Burbank 22:40 7:44
142 Enrique Linan Fr North Hollywood 23:04 7:52
143 Roy Hutson Fr Vista Murrieta 23:05 7:53
144 Michael Tan Fr North Hollywood 23:15 7:56
145 Gil Dominguez Fr Camarillo 23:17 7:57
146 Hans Urizar Fr Paloma Valley 23:19 7:57
147 David Rivera Fr Anaheim 23:20 7:58
148 Jerod Mcfarlane Fr Patrick Henry 23:33 8:02
149 James Bloesch Fr Vacaville 23:36 8:03
150 Brandon Rios Fr Paloma Valley 23:39 8:04
151 Sam Steele Fr Amador Valley 23:40 8:05 3/4 26/27 22/22
152 Patrick Huntsinger Fr Camarillo 23:49 8:08
153 Leo Quevedo Fr Cosumnes Oaks 23:52 8:09
154 Joseph Abreo Fr Poly (riv) 23:53 8:09
155 Llewyn St John Fr Palisades 23:57 8:10
156 Michael Pillado Fr Camarillo 23:59 8:11
157 Chris Korecki Fr San Marcos (sm) 24:11 8:15
158 Michael Nusser Fr Paloma Valley 24:12 8:16
159 Gus Minero Fr Anaheim 24:30 8:22
160 Michael Lena Fr San Marcos (sm) 24:46 8:27
161 Dominck Luoung Fr Cosumnes Oaks 25:00 8:32
162 Terry Mach Fr Anaheim 25:01 8:32
163 Diego Jimenez Fr Coachella Valley 25:10 8:35
164 Isiah Castro-gomez Fr West Covina 25:10 8:35
165 Grant Boland Fr Foothill (sa) 25:12 8:36
166 David Sanchez Fr Anaheim 25:16 8:37
167 Alex Sarkissian Fr Crescenta Valley 25:37 8:45
168 Nicholas Caballero Fr Camarillo 25:37 8:45
169 Matthew Pena Fr Whittier 25:43 8:47
170 Ryan Taylor Fr Foothill (sa) 26:00 8:52
171 Ruben Muro Fr Centennial (cor) 26:05 8:54
172 Noah Smith Fr San Marcos (sm) 26:25 9:01
173 Alex Glenn Fr Amador Valley 26:31 9:03 4/4 27/27 22/22
174 Ivan Escusa Fr Foothill (sa) 26:36 9:05
175 George Hardy Fr Camarillo 27:08 9:16
176 Wyatt Phipps Fr Camarillo 27:46 9:29
177 Ulysess Almanza Fr Coachella Valley 29:12 9:58
178 Daniel Leon Fr Downey (dow) 29:53 10:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

35 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr R078 Herschel Smith, Fr, 16:49, Highland (pal) Great Oak, 88:33, 39
Fr R079 Zeke Isbell, Fr, 16:43, Burbank Burbank, 91:02, 77
Fr R080 Alex Martinez, Fr, 16:59, Clovis Clovis, 87:18, 41
Fr R081 Alexander Struzyna, Fr, 17:08, Bakersfield Quartz Hill, 93:08, 61
Fr R082 Ethan Comeaux, Fr, 17:10, Redondo Union West Ranch, 89:17, 36
Fr R105 Bjorn Slattum, Fr, 17:10, Thousand Oaks West Torrance, 90:01, 45
Fr R106 Alfredo Arias, Fr, 16:59, Colony Hart, 91:19, 41
Fr R107 Micah Hitchcock, Fr, 17:13, Hemet Golden Valley (sc), 92:04, 62
JV R050 Ben Van Hamersveld, Sr, 16:24, San Marcos (sm) El Toro, 87:04, 125
JV R051 Ani Ramakrishnan, Sr, 16:36, Davis Vista Murrieta, 84:59, 51
JV R052 Alberto Carrisoza, Sr, 16:32, Burbank Great Oak, 83:46, 28
JV R069 Miguel Cabada, Sr, 15:53, Warren Great Oak, 81:23, 46
JV R120 Siraj Patel, Sr, 16:59, Canyon (ana) Mission Viejo, 89:24, 62
JV R121 Daniel Gonzalez, Sr, 16:50, Saugus Saugus, 85:57, 17
JV R122 John Redrow, Jr, 16:39, Hart Peninsula, 86:17, 28
So R087 Tyler Janes, So, 15:59, King (riv) King (riv), 82:37, 18
So R088 Manual Mata, So, 16:35, La Sierra Rancho Verde, 89:10, 90
So R089 Preston Ortiz, So, 16:48, Loyola Corona, 88:06, 58
So R090 Tom Englebert, So, 16:55, Claremont Claremont, 88:18, 44
So R101 Colin Jensen, So, 16:46, Poway Beaumont, 89:45, 57
So R102 Rafael Wilson, So, 17:17, Agoura Mission Viejo, 93:31, 50
V R056 Enrique Serna, Jr, 15:30, Loara Clovis, 80:38, 64
V R057 Michael Anderson, Sr, 15:40, Cosumnes Oaks Marina, 82:24, 110
V R058 Hector Garcia, So, 15:41, Marshall (la) San Pasqual, 81:56, 79
V R059 Branden Randall, Jr, 15:20, Roosevelt (cor) Burbank, 78:31, 40
V R060 Peter Munoz, Sr, 14:19, Garfield Quartz Hill, 80:36, 116
V R061 Harvey Nelson, Sr, 15:10, Catalina Foothills Corona, 79:13, 130
V R072 Tal Braude, Sr, 14:27, Torrey Pines Loyola, 78:50, 66
V R073 Blair Hurlock, Sr, 14:48, De La Salle Arcadia, 76:56, 75
V R111 Joey Rearic, Sr, 16:06, Valhalla Los Altos (la), 82:28, 27
V R112 Samuel Blake, Jr, 15:56, Westmont Rowland, 83:04, 49
V R113 Arturo Arevalo, Sr, 15:45, Bravo Medical Magn Bravo Medical Magn, 84:59, 78
V R114 Nick Lofgren, Jr, 15:38, South Torrance Golden Valley (sc), 82:28, 56
V R115 Chris Foster, Jr, 15:06, Los Gatos Westview, 80:21, 104

All Girls Races

31 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr R074 Isabella Dobson, Fr, 19:23, Elk Grove King (riv), 108:29, 62
Fr R075 Sydney Belus, Fr, 19:29, Great Oak Great Oak, 98:28, 18
Fr R076 Kathryn Kalorouma, Fr, 20:16, Dana Hills Chaparral, 105:38, 38
Fr R077 Arlene Cetis, Fr, 20:45, Valley View (mv) Palisades, 109:38, 50
Fr R108 Katie Yau, Fr, 20:43, Canyon (ana) Saugus, 106:17, 26
Fr R109 Stephanie Jimenez, Fr, 20:30, Colony Hart, 111:19, 52
Fr R110 Alex Calegari, Fr, 18:54, Poway West Torrance, 109:20, 28
JV R053 Sarah Zylstra, Sr, 19:08, Edison (hb) Los Alamitos, 102:30, 58
JV R054 Shelby Eberwein, Jr, 19:45, Yucaipa Great Oak, 100:56, 24
JV R055 Caitlin Naasz, Sr, 19:31, Capo Valley Davis, 104:00, 58
JV R068 Taylor Walker, So, 18:52, Great Oak Great Oak, 96:01, 23
JV R123 Sidney Birmele, Jr, 19:46, Saugus Saugus, 104:31, 26
JV R124 Hannah Richie, Sr, 20:26, Canyon (ana) Santiago (gg), 111:21, 34
So R083 Cailey Ives, So, 19:31, Great Oak Great Oak, 100:58, 22
So R084 Elise Benner, So, 20:19, Vista Murrieta Camarillo, 109:37, 73
So R085 Jennifer Sandoval, So, 19:31, Summit Davis, 107:24, 39
So R086 Alexandra Newsom, So, 20:06, James Logan Dana Hills, 105:07, 19
So R103 Clarissa Chagolla, So, 18:47, J.W. North Saugus, 101:58, 16
So R104 Gracielita Bastidas, So, 19:59, Roosevelt (fre) Westlake, 116:20, 55
V R062 Bridget Gottlieb, Sr, 17:58, Monta Vista (cup) Los Alamitos, 96:22, 70
V R063 Angela Ortlieb, Jr, 18:24, San Pasqual Newbury Park, 98:32, 54
V R064 Nicole Anthony, Sr, 18:41, Castro Valley Camarillo, 99:18, 59
V R065 Marissa Suan, Sr, 18:28, Palo Verde Amador Valley, 97:18, 80
V R066 Christine Bayliss, Jr, 17:45, San Ramon Valley Ventura, 96:42, 79
V R067 Melissa Eisele, Sr, 18:08, San Clemente San Clemente, 94:33, 88
V R070 Fiona O'keeffe, So, 16:54, Davis Davis, 91:42, 95
V R071 Sarah Baxter, Sr, 16:11, Simi Valley Simi Valley, 89:34, 72
V R116 Jamie Busby, So, 18:27, College Park Hemet, 102:16, 79
V R117 Kimberly Coscia, Jr, 18:01, South Torrance South Torrance, 96:58, 47
V R118 Emily Park, So, 18:26, Kennedy (lp) Chino, 102:03, 67
V R119 Samantha Ortega, Jr, 16:47, Saugus Saugus, 91:59, 40