Amador Valley Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/27/93

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Van Wegen, Monica Fr V 19:46 6:23 3.1 39/135 1/1 1/1 29/42 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Carrie Garritson Sr Buena Park 18:04 5:50
2 Emily Allison So Leland 18:14 5:53
3 Deborah Bleisch So Silver Creek 18:17 5:54
4 Kim Nelson Sr Canyon/Ana 18:25 5:56
5 Elissa Riedy Jr Mission SJ 18:30 5:58
6 Nicole Silva Jr Aptos 18:34 5:59
7 Jenny Mortensen Sr Redwood 18:39 6:01
8 Marla Pleyte Jr San Benito 18:44 6:03
9 Gabriela Rodriguez Sr Oxnard 18:49 6:04
10 Tara Whitfield Jr El Modena 18:50 6:05
11 Danica Buckley Jr Valhalla 19:02 6:08
12 Brook Yerman Sr Paradise 19:03 6:09
13 Jennifer Ewing Fr Castro Vly 19:03 6:09
14 Nancy Dollar Jr San Clemente 19:04 6:09
15 Laura Flatauer Sr Canyon/Ana 19:04 6:09
16 Angela Ruiz Fr Reedley 19:07 6:10
17 Magi Martinez Sr Wood 19:10 6:11
18 Kami Schofield Sr Mt Whitney 19:12 6:12
19 Elyse Homberger Jr Edison 19:13 6:12
20 Lori Riedy Jr Mission SJ 19:16 6:13
21 Kerry O'Bric So Edison 19:17 6:13
22 Meghan Randall Jr Aptos 19:19 6:14
23 Larissa Gregerson So El Capitan 19:20 6:14
24 Kenna Masuda Jr Ocean View 19:22 6:15
25 Jessica Anderson So Carlsbad 19:23 6:15
26 Stephanie Nelle Jr Valhalla 19:25 6:16
27 Annabel Ortiz So Reedley 19:26 6:16
28 Jennifer Knowlden Fr Mission SJ 19:30 6:17
29 Mary Nwaoeuakor Jr Muir 19:30 6:17
30 Sandi Rabie Jr Torrey Pines 19:31 6:18
31 Jamie Whitmore Sr Valley 19:32 6:18
32 Jennifer Formosa Jr Edison 19:33 6:18
33 Rachel Mosher Jr San Leandro 19:35 6:19
34 Kelly Peterson Jr Escondido 19:37 6:20
35 Christy Bradshaw So Ocean View 19:44 6:22
36 Angel Reed Fr El Camino 19:45 6:22
37 La Tanya Suelin So N Bakersfield 19:45 6:22
38 Kristin Roth Fr Torrey Pines 19:45 6:22
39 Monica Van Wegen Fr Amador Valley 19:46 6:23 1/1 1/1 29/42 You ROCK! (SBP)
40 Heather McGlone Sr Laguna Hills 19:47 6:23
41 Saskia Cornes Sr Davis 19:47 6:23
42 Sheryl Medina Jr Silver Creek 19:48 6:23
43 Taryn Lawson Jr Ocean View 19:49 6:24
44 Jenny Card Jr El Capitan 19:51 6:24
45 Lisa Crouch Sr Aptos 19:54 6:25
46 Danielle Eldridge Sr Edison 19:54 6:25
47 Laneisha McPherson So Silver Creek 19:55 6:25
48 Liz Verutti So Davis 19:55 6:25
49 Kristi Jenkins So El Capitan 20:00 6:27
50 Carrie Quinn Sr Edison 20:00 6:27
51 Andrea Cheatwood So Golden West 20:03 6:28
52 Janndee Evans Sr Edison 20:06 6:29
53 Nicole Luque Jr Canyon/Ana 20:09 6:30
54 Alma Anquiano Jr Ceres 20:09 6:30
55 Kaylee Whitfield So El Modena 20:11 6:31
56 Melissa Luque Fr Canyon/Ana 20:12 6:31
57 Jeannie Formosa Jr Edison 20:13 6:31
58 Rachelle Thomas Sr Leigh 20:14 6:32
59 Irene Wright Fr Reedley 20:21 6:34
60 Laura Kuhl Sr Pittsburg 20:22 6:34
61 Deniz Andres Sr Wood 20:24 6:35
62 Katie Kennedy Fr El Modena 20:26 6:35
63 Megan Gillespie Sr Canyon/Ana 20:27 6:36
64 Tenika Neil Fr Wood 20:28 6:36
65 Tina Bowen So San Ramon 20:28 6:36
66 Sarah Pearcy So Torrey Pines 20:30 6:37
67 Heather Newcom Sr Shasta 20:31 6:37
68 Gelina Hall Jr Reedley 20:32 6:37
69 Carla Gowen So Valley 20:33 6:38
70 Rhiannon Sharp Sr El Modena 20:33 6:38
71 Beth Nakashima Sr Foothill 20:34 6:38
72 Erin Delacruz Fr Silver Creek 20:35 6:38
73 Daniele Flowers Fr Ocean View 20:35 6:38
74 Julie Conger Sr Homestead 20:36 6:39
75 Allison Bunton So Canyon/Ana 20:37 6:39
76 Hollie Smith Fr Aptos 20:38 6:39
77 Andrea Comer Sr Castro Vly 20:40 6:40
78 Kelli Horner So Aptos 20:43 6:41
79 Carrie Vickery Jr El Capitan 20:47 6:42
80 Keegan Hanes Jr Torrey Pines 20:48 6:43
81 Amanda Brindley Sr Mission SJ 20:49 6:43
82 Darci Lewis Jr Napa 20:50 6:43
83 Betsy Stevens Fr Mission SJ 20:51 6:44
84 Theresa Martinez Jr Reedley 20:53 6:44
85 Stephanie Gregerso Sr El Capitan 20:53 6:44
86 Leilani Kauhane Jr Wood 20:54 6:45
87 Martha Peralta So Foothill 20:54 6:45
88 Tameeh Adams So Wood 20:54 6:45
89 Ariel Adams Fr Davis 20:54 6:45
90 Jennifer Morejohn So Davis 20:55 6:45
91 Kelly Hughes Jr Napa 20:58 6:46
92 Sarah Suihkonen So Paradise 21:00 6:46
93 Jacquie Cooke So Burlingame 21:05 6:48
94 Jane Rabie Sr Torrey Pines 21:07 6:49
95 Elizabeth Kindreto Sr El Capitan 21:09 6:49
96 Tracy Shitanishi So Reedley 21:11 6:50
97 Kim Dean Jr Paradise 21:15 6:51
98 Kathy Burnett So Wood 21:18 6:52
99 Heather Kublin Jr El Modena 21:22 6:54
100 Emi Juhasz Sr Torrey Pines 21:24 6:54
101 Sarah Jagers Jr El Capitan 21:28 6:55
102 Simone Shin Jr Castro Vly 21:29 6:56
103 Wendy Tovey Sr Paradise 21:30 6:56
104 Micheline Wong Jr Castro Vly 21:34 6:57
105 Jamie Nicologoulos Jr Castro Vly 21:34 6:57
106 Bea Trevino Jr Reedley 21:36 6:58
107 Sarah McManus Fr Torrey Pines 21:37 6:58
108 Ann Liming Sr Canyon/Ana 21:42 7:00
109 Erin Bruce Jr San Ramon 21:46 7:01
110 Jamie McHugh So Castro Vly 21:50 7:03
111 Jean Tillman Jr Davis 21:57 7:05
112 Rose Roberts Jr Shasta 21:59 7:05
113 Sally Long Sr Paradise 22:03 7:07
114 Nancy Case So Shasta 22:04 7:07
115 Dana Matranga Sr Castro Vly 22:15 7:11
116 Rita Olague Jr Silver Creek 22:16 7:11
117 Amy Furman Jr Aptos 22:16 7:11
118 Mariceia Negrete Jr Sanger 22:24 7:14
119 Martina Nusch Sr Davis 22:25 7:14
120 Heather Deremian Jr Ocean View 22:27 7:15
121 Malia Byers Fr Aptos 22:31 7:16
122 Paula Riesche So Wood 22:38 7:18
123 Salvina Garcia So Foothill 22:38 7:18
124 Catherine Catalon Jr Silver Creek 22:42 7:19
125 Maria Salas Sr Foothill 22:58 7:25
126 Lexa Dillon So Mission SJ 22:59 7:25
127 Monica Torrez So Mission SJ 23:05 7:27
128 Angela Yammoto Sr Ocean View 23:05 7:27
129 Kim Engesser Jr Ocean View 23:20 7:32
130 Jessica Greene So Foothill 23:22 7:32
131 Kimberly Nguyen Sr Silver Creek 23:23 7:33
132 Hope Morello Jr El Modena 23:58 7:44
133 Heide Bogue Fr El Modena 24:14 7:49
134 Erin Fantozzi Jr Davis 24:16 7:50
135 Jennifer Storment So Foothill 25:05 8:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.