Amador Valley Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/29/97

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bergesen, Kristin Jr V 20:25 6:35 3.1 53/141 2/7 2/7 13/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
Calhoun, Paula Fr V 21:43 7:00 3.1 104/141 6/7 6/7 6/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Darst, Natalie Jr V 21:51 7:03 3.1 107/141 7/7 7/7 5/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Felts, Jessica So V 20:45 6:42 3.1 69/141 4/7 4/7 7/16 19:01 19:01 19:01 19:01 You ROCK! (SBP)
Maier, Elizabeth Jr V 21:32 6:57 3.1 96/141 5/7 5/7 7/16 20:54 20:54 20:54 20:54 You ROCK! (SBP)
Silva, Marcie So V 19:30 6:17 3.1 22/141 1/7 1/7 18/43 19:37
(0:07,0.6)
19:37
(0:07,0.6)
19:37
(0:07,0.6)
19:37
(0:07,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Silva, Sarah So V 20:42 6:41 3.1 66/141 3/7 3/7 11/16 20:26 20:26 20:26 20:26 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 9/16 102:54
2:02
3.1 6:38 6:17 6:57 213 6:21 98:30 98:30 98:30 Marcie Silva (14), Kristin Bergesen (37), Sarah Silva (45), Jessica Felts (47), Elizabeth Maier (70)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Katie Hotchkiss Jr NCS MISSION SAN JOSE 18:16 5:54
2 Desiree Davilla Fr SDS HILLTOP 18:25 5:56
3 Courtney Baird Jr SDS HELIX 18:31 5:58
4 Anne-elyse Smith Sr CCS APTOS 18:34 5:59
5 Mary Moore Sr SS WOODBRIDGE 18:40 6:01
6 Kelly Grimes Sr SDS SCRIPPS RANCH 18:41 6:02
7 Dani Rope Sr SS SANTA MARGARITA 18:46 6:03
8 April Lopez So SS MISSION VIEJO 18:52 6:05
9 Heather Shurtleff Jr SDS WEST HILLS 18:55 6:06
10 Jill Stantibanez Sr SS KATELLA 18:57 6:07
11 Robyn Stevens Fr SJS VACAVILLE 19:05 6:09
12 Lindsay Hyatt Jr SJS PLACER 19:09 6:11
13 Kendal Billingsley Fr SS MISSION VIEJO 19:13 6:12
14 Lanelle Cox Jr SDS ESCONDIDO 19:19 6:14
15 Hagu Solomon So NCS MISSION SAN JOSE 19:21 6:15
16 Terry Vega Sr SS SAN GORGONIO 19:23 6:15
17 Angeline Spain Sr SDS SCRIPPS RANCH 19:25 6:16
18 Casara Phariss So SJS DAVIS 19:26 6:16
19 Randi Fee So SJS PLACER 19:27 6:16
20 Chloe Glare Jr CCS MENLO ATHERTON 19:27 6:16
21 Marisol Marquez Sr SS ST. LUCY'S 19:29 6:17
22 Marcie Silva So Amador Valley 19:30 6:17 1/7 1/7 18/43 19:37
(0:07)
19:37
(0:07)
19:37
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
23 Elizabeth Mccleneg So SJS BELLA VISTA 19:32 6:18
24 Marissa Leivas Jr SDS ESCONDIDO 19:33 6:18
25 Lisa Dunn Sr SS TROY 19:35 6:19
26 Jenny Thune Fr SS BREA OLINDA 19:39 6:20
27 Molly Shannon Sr SJS DAVIS 19:40 6:21
28 Laura Jakosky Fr SS AGOURA 19:41 6:21
29 Ellie Stephens So SS WOODBRIDGE 19:42 6:21
30 Rabeka Spagnolo Sr SDS MONTE VISTA 19:45 6:22
31 Michelle Thune Sr SS BREA OLINDA 19:49 6:24
32 Patty Ayala Fr CS HIGHLAND B. 19:50 6:24
33 Shanna Cohen So SDS SCRIPPS RANCH 19:51 6:24
34 Christy Burdett Jr SS BREA OLINDA 19:51 6:24
35 Sarah High Sr CCS LOS GATOS 19:52 6:25
36 Desiree Dejesus Jr SS ST. LUCY'S 19:54 6:25
37 Nicole Scott So SS WOODBRIDGE 19:57 6:26
38 Jennifer Wong Sr SJS BELLA VISTA 19:59 6:27
39 Tiffany Dejesus Jr SS ST. LUCY'S 20:00 6:27
40 Krista Beas Sr SS ST. LUCY'S 20:03 6:28
41 Melinda Fuller Jr SJS PLACER 20:04 6:28
42 Jenny Sorensen So SS WOODBRIDGE 20:04 6:28
43 Lauren Schick So SS WOODBRIDGE 20:07 6:29
44 Amanda Fleskoski So SS MISSION VIEJO 20:07 6:29
45 Erinn Gulbrandsen Jr NS PLEASANT VALLEY 20:10 6:30
46 Dena Witthous So NCS PINER 20:12 6:31
47 Rebecca Bartell So SDS WEST HILLS 20:15 6:32
48 Lina Bibes-ferro Sr CCS LOS GATOS 20:15 6:32
49 Amanda Necoechea Sr NCS MISSION SAN JOSE 20:18 6:33
50 Jessica Kanin Fr SS WOODBRIDGE 20:20 6:34
51 Grace Anderson Fr SDS SCRIPPS RANCH 20:24 6:35
52 Lauren Parker Sr CCS BURLINGAME 20:24 6:35
53 Kristin Bergesen Jr Amador Valley 20:25 6:35 2/7 2/7 13/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
54 Jody Barnes Jr SS BREA OLINDA 20:26 6:35
55 Caitlin Elliott Jr SJS NAPA 20:27 6:36
56 Andrea Woodcock So NCS EUREKA 20:27 6:36
57 Colleen Mcgrellis Fr NCS CASTRO VALLEY 20:37 6:39
58 Jennifer Barnett So SS ST. LUCY'S 20:37 6:39
59 Sarah Mullin Sr SJS DAVIS 20:38 6:39
60 Amy Briley Jr CCS NORTH MONTEREY 20:38 6:39
61 Amy Lapine Jr CCS LOS GATOS 20:39 6:40
62 Anni Kelley-day Jr NCS EUREKA 20:40 6:40
63 Mary Garcia Jr CS MT. WHITNEY 20:40 6:40
64 Becky Anderson Sr NCS MISSION SAN JOSE 20:41 6:40
65 Shawna Winfrey SDS WEST HILLS 20:42 6:41
66 Sarah Silva So Amador Valley 20:42 6:41 3/7 3/7 11/16 20:26 20:26 20:26 You ROCK! (SBP)
67 Becky Kleiman Sr SJS EL CAMINO 20:43 6:41
68 Sarah Mcateer Jr CCS LOS GATOS 20:44 6:41
69 Jessica Felts So Amador Valley 20:45 6:42 4/7 4/7 7/16 19:01 19:01 19:01 You ROCK! (SBP)
70 Stephanie Gomez Sr SS ST. LUCY'S 20:46 6:42
71 Abi Case Sr NS SHASTA 20:47 6:42
72 Ashley Handy Fr SDS WEST HILLS 20:48 6:43
73 Jenny Navarrete So CS MT. WHITNEY 20:48 6:43
74 Kirsten Tanaka So NCS MISSION SAN JOSE 20:49 6:43
75 Sarah Garcia Sr SDS WEST HILLS 20:50 6:43
76 Lisa Nguyen Jr SDS SCRIPPS RANCH 20:50 6:43
77 Melanie Bielinski Sr SS ST. LUCY'S 20:54 6:45
78 Alison Casserly Jr SS MISSION VIEJO 20:55 6:45
79 Judith Fischer Sr CS STOCKDALE 20:55 6:45
80 Sara Christensen Sr NS PLEASANT VALLEY 20:56 6:45
81 Kim Cook Jr SJS PLACER 20:56 6:45
82 Lindsay Leonard So CCS APTOS 20:57 6:45
83 Stephanie Jones Jr SS BREA OLINDA 20:58 6:46
84 Joanna Luk Sr NCS MISSION SAN JOSE 21:05 6:48
85 Kristen Ogden Jr NS PLEASANT VALLEY 21:06 6:48
86 Tawnee Foss Jr NS PLEASANT VALLEY 21:10 6:50
87 Marcella Trevino So CS REEDLEY 21:13 6:51
88 Michelle Michalek Sr SS WOODBRIDGE 21:14 6:51
89 Kristen Green Sr SDS WEST HILLS 21:15 6:51
90 Ashley Pinassco Sr CS CENTRAL F. 21:18 6:52
91 Monique Silva So CCS APTOS 21:22 6:54
92 Erin Stewart Jr CS STOCKDALE 21:25 6:55
93 Liz Bailey Jr NCS MISSION SAN JOSE 21:29 6:56
94 Misty Maret So NS RED BLUFF 21:30 6:56
95 Andrea Haver Sr SJS DAVIS 21:31 6:56
96 Elizabeth Maier Jr Amador Valley 21:32 6:57 5/7 5/7 7/16 20:54 20:54 20:54 You ROCK! (SBP)
97 Alissa Esquivel So CS MT. WHITNEY 21:33 6:57
98 Katy Moriarity Jr SJS PLACER 21:35 6:58
99 Ann Rendina Fr SDS WEST HILLS 21:36 6:58
100 Holly Beub Fr SJS PLACER 21:36 6:58
101 Katherine Banales Fr CS SO. BAKERSFIELD 21:36 6:58
102 Sarah Quackenbush So SS MISSION VIEJO 21:37 6:58
103 Laura Sund Sr CCS LOS GATOS 21:38 6:59
104 Paula Calhoun Fr Amador Valley 21:43 7:00 6/7 6/7 6/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
105 Danielle Lovejoy So CS MT. WHITNEY 21:49 7:02
106 Marcia Wallis Jr CCS LOS GATOS 21:49 7:02
107 Natalie Darst Jr Amador Valley 21:51 7:03 7/7 7/7 5/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
108 Vanessa Vanovermee So SDS SCRIPPS RANCH 21:51 7:03
109 Emma Schutz-fort So NS PLEASANT VALLEY 21:54 7:04
110 Jessika Staser Sr NS PLEASANT VALLEY 21:55 7:04
111 Jennifer Cecil Sr SS MISSION VIEJO 21:55 7:04
112 Kate Jenkins Jr CS MT. WHITNEY 21:56 7:05
113 Katie Greer Sr CS FOOTHILL B. 21:57 7:05
114 Anna Connelly Sr CCS SALINAS 22:00 7:06
115 Michele Catalde Jr SS BREA OLINDA 22:02 7:06
116 Tracy Tom Jr SDS SCRIPPS RANCH 22:02 7:06
117 Alisa Mcgee Fr CS HIGHLAND B. 22:04 7:07
118 Claudia Hernandez Jr CCS APTOS 22:07 7:08
119 Amanda Armstrong So CS HIGHLAND B. 22:12 7:10
120 Kelly Cananaugh So CS STOCKDALE 22:17 7:11
121 Aundria Nance Fr NS SHASTA 22:18 7:12
122 Emma Johnson So SJS DAVIS 22:19 7:12
123 Erin Hewell So SJS DAVIS 22:19 7:12
124 Meredith Nikkel Jr CS MT. WHITNEY 22:21 7:13
125 Lauren Adams Jr CCS MONTA VISTA 22:23 7:13
126 Emily Sieracki Jr SJS DAVIS 22:31 7:16
127 Julie Casserly Jr SS MISSION VIEJO 22:31 7:16
128 Kim Sullivan Jr CCS APTOS 22:32 7:16
129 Audrey Amara Sr SJS PLACER 22:33 7:16
130 Jacquie Wamalwa Fr CS MT. WHITNEY 22:38 7:18
131 April Matulich So SS BREA OLINDA 22:49 7:22
132 Andie Knudsen So CCS LOS GATOS 23:01 7:25
133 Katie Freitas Jr NS PLEASANT VALLEY 23:18 7:31
134 Ashley Ortiz Fr CS HIGHLAND B. 23:20 7:32
135 Veronica Marquez So CS HIGHLAND B. 23:32 7:35
136 Cami Craig Sr CCS APTOS 23:37 7:37
137 Lilly Sullivan Fr CCS APTOS 23:48 7:41
138 Jillynn Long Fr CS HIGHLAND B. 23:52 7:42
139 Katie James Sr CS STOCKDALE 24:00 7:45
140 Veronica Jones So CS STOCKDALE 24:10 7:48
141 Outi Kamaraninen Sr CS STOCKDALE 26:04 8:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SS WOODBRIDGE
3-5-3-2-1
Gap: 1:27
98:30
19:42
6:21
101 Mary Moore
Sr
18:40
6:01
3
Ellie Stephens
So
19:42
6:21
17
Nicole Scott
So
19:57
6:26
24
Jenny Sorensen
So
20:04
6:28
28
Lauren Schick
So
20:07
6:29
29
Jessica Kanin
Fr
20:20
6:34
35
Michelle Michalek
Sr
21:14
6:51
64
2 SDS SCRIPPS RANCH
4-3-1-1-2
Gap: 2:09
99:11
19:50
6:24
123 Kelly Grimes
Sr
18:41
6:02
4
Angeline Spain
Sr
19:25
6:16
10
Shanna Cohen
So
19:51
6:24
20
Grace Anderson
Fr
20:24
6:35
36
Lisa Nguyen
Jr
20:50
6:43
53
Vanessa Vanovermee
So
21:51
7:03
81
Tracy Tom
Jr
22:02
7:06
87
3 SS ST. LUCY'S
9-8-7-3-3
Gap: 1:08
100:03
20:01
6:27
126 Marisol Marquez
Sr
19:29
6:17
13
Desiree Dejesus
Jr
19:54
6:25
23
Tiffany Dejesus
Jr
20:00
6:27
25
Krista Beas
Sr
20:03
6:28
26
Jennifer Barnett
So
20:37
6:39
39
Stephanie Gomez
Sr
20:46
6:42
48
Melanie Bielinski
Sr
20:54
6:45
54
4 NCS MISSION SAN JOSE
1-1-3-3-4
Gap: 2:33
99:25
19:53
6:25
138 Katie Hotchkiss
Jr
18:16
5:54
1
Hagu Solomon
So
19:21
6:15
9
Amanda Necoechea
Sr
20:18
6:33
34
Becky Anderson
Sr
20:41
6:40
43
Kirsten Tanaka
So
20:49
6:43
51
Joanna Luk
Sr
21:05
6:48
61
Liz Bailey
Jr
21:29
6:56
68
5 SS BREA OLINDA
11-7-6-5-5
Gap: 1:19
100:43
20:09
6:30
152 Jenny Thune
Fr
19:39
6:20
15
Michelle Thune
Sr
19:49
6:24
18
Christy Burdett
Jr
19:51
6:24
21
Jody Barnes
Jr
20:26
6:35
38
Stephanie Jones
Jr
20:58
6:46
60
Michele Catalde
Jr
22:02
7:06
86
April Matulich
So
22:49
7:22
100
6 SS MISSION VIEJO
5-2-2-6-6
Gap: 2:45
100:44
20:09
6:30
173 April Lopez
So
18:52
6:05
5
Kendal Billingsley
Fr
19:13
6:12
8
Amanda Fleskoski
So
20:07
6:29
30
Alison Casserly
Jr
20:55
6:45
55
Sarah Quackenbush
So
21:37
6:58
75
Jennifer Cecil
Sr
21:55
7:04
84
Julie Casserly
Jr
22:31
7:16
96
7 SJS PLACER
7-4-5-7-7
Gap: 2:26
101:11
20:14
6:32
176 Lindsay Hyatt
Jr
19:09
6:11
7
Randi Fee
So
19:27
6:16
12
Melinda Fuller
Jr
20:04
6:28
27
Kim Cook
Jr
20:56
6:45
58
Katy Moriarity
Jr
21:35
6:58
72
Holly Beub
Fr
21:36
6:58
74
Audrey Amara
Sr
22:33
7:16
98
8 SDS WEST HILLS
6-9-9-8-8
Gap: 1:55
101:30
20:18
6:33
183 Heather Shurtleff
Jr
18:55
6:06
6
Rebecca Bartell
So
20:15
6:32
32
Shawna Winfrey
-
20:42
6:41
44
Ashley Handy
Fr
20:48
6:43
49
Sarah Garcia
Sr
20:50
6:43
52
Kristen Green
Sr
21:15
6:51
65
Ann Rendina
Fr
21:36
6:58
73
9 Amador Valley
10-10-10-11-9
Gap: 2:02
102:54
20:35
6:38
213 Marcie Silva
So
19:30
6:17
14
Kristin Bergesen
Jr
20:25
6:35
37
Sarah Silva
So
20:42
6:41
45
Jessica Felts
So
20:45
6:42
47
Elizabeth Maier
Jr
21:32
6:57
70
Paula Calhoun
Fr
21:43
7:00
77
Natalie Darst
Jr
21:51
7:03
80
10 CCS LOS GATOS
13-11-10-10-10
Gap: 1:46
103:08
20:38
6:39
218 Sarah High
Sr
19:52
6:25
22
Lina Bibes-ferro
Sr
20:15
6:32
33
Amy Lapine
Jr
20:39
6:40
41
Sarah Mcateer
Jr
20:44
6:41
46
Laura Sund
Sr
21:38
6:59
76
Marcia Wallis
Jr
21:49
7:02
79
Andie Knudsen
So
23:01
7:25
101
11 SJS DAVIS
8-6-8-9-11
Gap: 2:53
103:34
20:43
6:41
228 Casara Phariss
So
19:26
6:16
11
Molly Shannon
Sr
19:40
6:21
16
Sarah Mullin
Sr
20:38
6:39
40
Andrea Haver
Sr
21:31
6:56
69
Emma Johnson
So
22:19
7:12
92
Erin Hewell
So
22:19
7:12
93
Emily Sieracki
Jr
22:31
7:16
95
12 NS PLEASANT VALLEY
14-13-13-12-12
Gap: 1:44
105:16
21:03
6:47
295 Erinn Gulbrandsen
Jr
20:10
6:30
31
Sara Christensen
Sr
20:56
6:45
57
Kristen Ogden
Jr
21:06
6:48
62
Tawnee Foss
Jr
21:10
6:50
63
Emma Schutz-fort
So
21:54
7:04
82
Jessika Staser
Sr
21:55
7:04
83
Katie Freitas
Jr
23:18
7:31
102
13 CCS APTOS
2-12-12-13-13
Gap: 3:58
105:32
21:06
6:49
313 Anne-elyse Smith
Sr
18:34
5:59
2
Lindsay Leonard
So
20:57
6:45
59
Monique Silva
So
21:22
6:54
66
Claudia Hernandez
Jr
22:07
7:08
89
Kim Sullivan
Jr
22:32
7:16
97
Cami Craig
Sr
23:37
7:37
105
Lilly Sullivan
Fr
23:48
7:41
106
14 CS MT. WHITNEY
15-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:16
106:46
21:21
6:53
326 Mary Garcia
Jr
20:40
6:40
42
Jenny Navarrete
So
20:48
6:43
50
Alissa Esquivel
So
21:33
6:57
71
Danielle Lovejoy
So
21:49
7:02
78
Kate Jenkins
Jr
21:56
7:05
85
Meredith Nikkel
Jr
22:21
7:13
94
Jacquie Wamalwa
Fr
22:38
7:18
99
15 CS HIGHLAND B.
12-15-15-15-15
Gap: 3:42
110:58
22:12
7:10
404 Patty Ayala
Fr
19:50
6:24
19
Alisa Mcgee
Fr
22:04
7:07
88
Amanda Armstrong
So
22:12
7:10
90
Ashley Ortiz
Fr
23:20
7:32
103
Veronica Marquez
So
23:32
7:35
104
Jillynn Long
Fr
23:52
7:42
107




16 CS STOCKDALE
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 3:15
112:47
22:33
7:17
431 Judith Fischer
Sr
20:55
6:45
56
Erin Stewart
Jr
21:25
6:55
67
Kelly Cananaugh
So
22:17
7:11
91
Katie James
Sr
24:00
7:45
108
Veronica Jones
So
24:10
7:48
109
Outi Kamaraninen
Sr
26:04
8:25
110




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.