Amador Valley Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/29/97
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bergesen, Kristin | Jr | V | 20:25 | 6:35 | 3.1 | 53/141 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 13/20 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Calhoun, Paula | Fr | V | 21:43 | 7:00 | 3.1 | 104/141 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 6/16 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Darst, Natalie | Jr | V | 21:51 | 7:03 | 3.1 | 107/141 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 5/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Felts, Jessica | So | V | 20:45 | 6:42 | 3.1 | 69/141 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 7/16 | 19:01 | 19:01 | 19:01 | 19:01 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
Maier, Elizabeth | Jr | V | 21:32 | 6:57 | 3.1 | 96/141 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 7/16 | 20:54 | 20:54 | 20:54 | 20:54 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
Silva, Marcie | So | V | 19:30 | 6:17 | 3.1 | 22/141 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 18/43 | 19:37 (0:07,0.6) |
19:37 (0:07,0.6) |
19:37 (0:07,0.6) |
19:37 (0:07,0.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Silva, Sarah | So | V | 20:42 | 6:41 | 3.1 | 66/141 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 11/16 | 20:26 | 20:26 | 20:26 | 20:26 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 9/16 | 102:54 2:02 |
3.1 | 6:38 | 6:17 | 6:57 | 213 | 6:21 | 98:30 | 98:30 | 98:30 | 98:30 | Marcie Silva (14), Kristin Bergesen (37), Sarah Silva (45), Jessica Felts (47), Elizabeth Maier (70) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Katie Hotchkiss | Jr | NCS MISSION SAN JOSE | 18:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
2 | Desiree Davilla | Fr | SDS HILLTOP | 18:25 | 5:56 | |||||||
3 | Courtney Baird | Jr | SDS HELIX | 18:31 | 5:58 | |||||||
4 | Anne-elyse Smith | Sr | CCS APTOS | 18:34 | 5:59 | |||||||
5 | Mary Moore | Sr | SS WOODBRIDGE | 18:40 | 6:01 | |||||||
6 | Kelly Grimes | Sr | SDS SCRIPPS RANCH | 18:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
7 | Dani Rope | Sr | SS SANTA MARGARITA | 18:46 | 6:03 | |||||||
8 | April Lopez | So | SS MISSION VIEJO | 18:52 | 6:05 | |||||||
9 | Heather Shurtleff | Jr | SDS WEST HILLS | 18:55 | 6:06 | |||||||
10 | Jill Stantibanez | Sr | SS KATELLA | 18:57 | 6:07 | |||||||
11 | Robyn Stevens | Fr | SJS VACAVILLE | 19:05 | 6:09 | |||||||
12 | Lindsay Hyatt | Jr | SJS PLACER | 19:09 | 6:11 | |||||||
13 | Kendal Billingsley | Fr | SS MISSION VIEJO | 19:13 | 6:12 | |||||||
14 | Lanelle Cox | Jr | SDS ESCONDIDO | 19:19 | 6:14 | |||||||
15 | Hagu Solomon | So | NCS MISSION SAN JOSE | 19:21 | 6:15 | |||||||
16 | Terry Vega | Sr | SS SAN GORGONIO | 19:23 | 6:15 | |||||||
17 | Angeline Spain | Sr | SDS SCRIPPS RANCH | 19:25 | 6:16 | |||||||
18 | Casara Phariss | So | SJS DAVIS | 19:26 | 6:16 | |||||||
19 | Randi Fee | So | SJS PLACER | 19:27 | 6:16 | |||||||
20 | Chloe Glare | Jr | CCS MENLO ATHERTON | 19:27 | 6:16 | |||||||
21 | Marisol Marquez | Sr | SS ST. LUCY'S | 19:29 | 6:17 | |||||||
22 | Marcie Silva | So | Amador Valley | 19:30 | 6:17 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 18/43 | 19:37 (0:07) |
19:37 (0:07) |
19:37 (0:07) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
23 | Elizabeth Mccleneg | So | SJS BELLA VISTA | 19:32 | 6:18 | |||||||
24 | Marissa Leivas | Jr | SDS ESCONDIDO | 19:33 | 6:18 | |||||||
25 | Lisa Dunn | Sr | SS TROY | 19:35 | 6:19 | |||||||
26 | Jenny Thune | Fr | SS BREA OLINDA | 19:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
27 | Molly Shannon | Sr | SJS DAVIS | 19:40 | 6:21 | |||||||
28 | Laura Jakosky | Fr | SS AGOURA | 19:41 | 6:21 | |||||||
29 | Ellie Stephens | So | SS WOODBRIDGE | 19:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
30 | Rabeka Spagnolo | Sr | SDS MONTE VISTA | 19:45 | 6:22 | |||||||
31 | Michelle Thune | Sr | SS BREA OLINDA | 19:49 | 6:24 | |||||||
32 | Patty Ayala | Fr | CS HIGHLAND B. | 19:50 | 6:24 | |||||||
33 | Shanna Cohen | So | SDS SCRIPPS RANCH | 19:51 | 6:24 | |||||||
34 | Christy Burdett | Jr | SS BREA OLINDA | 19:51 | 6:24 | |||||||
35 | Sarah High | Sr | CCS LOS GATOS | 19:52 | 6:25 | |||||||
36 | Desiree Dejesus | Jr | SS ST. LUCY'S | 19:54 | 6:25 | |||||||
37 | Nicole Scott | So | SS WOODBRIDGE | 19:57 | 6:26 | |||||||
38 | Jennifer Wong | Sr | SJS BELLA VISTA | 19:59 | 6:27 | |||||||
39 | Tiffany Dejesus | Jr | SS ST. LUCY'S | 20:00 | 6:27 | |||||||
40 | Krista Beas | Sr | SS ST. LUCY'S | 20:03 | 6:28 | |||||||
41 | Melinda Fuller | Jr | SJS PLACER | 20:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
42 | Jenny Sorensen | So | SS WOODBRIDGE | 20:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
43 | Lauren Schick | So | SS WOODBRIDGE | 20:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
44 | Amanda Fleskoski | So | SS MISSION VIEJO | 20:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
45 | Erinn Gulbrandsen | Jr | NS PLEASANT VALLEY | 20:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
46 | Dena Witthous | So | NCS PINER | 20:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
47 | Rebecca Bartell | So | SDS WEST HILLS | 20:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
48 | Lina Bibes-ferro | Sr | CCS LOS GATOS | 20:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
49 | Amanda Necoechea | Sr | NCS MISSION SAN JOSE | 20:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
50 | Jessica Kanin | Fr | SS WOODBRIDGE | 20:20 | 6:34 | |||||||
51 | Grace Anderson | Fr | SDS SCRIPPS RANCH | 20:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
52 | Lauren Parker | Sr | CCS BURLINGAME | 20:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
53 | Kristin Bergesen | Jr | Amador Valley | 20:25 | 6:35 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 13/20 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
54 | Jody Barnes | Jr | SS BREA OLINDA | 20:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
55 | Caitlin Elliott | Jr | SJS NAPA | 20:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
56 | Andrea Woodcock | So | NCS EUREKA | 20:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
57 | Colleen Mcgrellis | Fr | NCS CASTRO VALLEY | 20:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
58 | Jennifer Barnett | So | SS ST. LUCY'S | 20:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
59 | Sarah Mullin | Sr | SJS DAVIS | 20:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
60 | Amy Briley | Jr | CCS NORTH MONTEREY | 20:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
61 | Amy Lapine | Jr | CCS LOS GATOS | 20:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
62 | Anni Kelley-day | Jr | NCS EUREKA | 20:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
63 | Mary Garcia | Jr | CS MT. WHITNEY | 20:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
64 | Becky Anderson | Sr | NCS MISSION SAN JOSE | 20:41 | 6:40 | |||||||
65 | Shawna Winfrey | SDS WEST HILLS | 20:42 | 6:41 | ||||||||
66 | Sarah Silva | So | Amador Valley | 20:42 | 6:41 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 11/16 | 20:26 | 20:26 | 20:26 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
67 | Becky Kleiman | Sr | SJS EL CAMINO | 20:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
68 | Sarah Mcateer | Jr | CCS LOS GATOS | 20:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
69 | Jessica Felts | So | Amador Valley | 20:45 | 6:42 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 7/16 | 19:01 | 19:01 | 19:01 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
70 | Stephanie Gomez | Sr | SS ST. LUCY'S | 20:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
71 | Abi Case | Sr | NS SHASTA | 20:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
72 | Ashley Handy | Fr | SDS WEST HILLS | 20:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
73 | Jenny Navarrete | So | CS MT. WHITNEY | 20:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
74 | Kirsten Tanaka | So | NCS MISSION SAN JOSE | 20:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
75 | Sarah Garcia | Sr | SDS WEST HILLS | 20:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
76 | Lisa Nguyen | Jr | SDS SCRIPPS RANCH | 20:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
77 | Melanie Bielinski | Sr | SS ST. LUCY'S | 20:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
78 | Alison Casserly | Jr | SS MISSION VIEJO | 20:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
79 | Judith Fischer | Sr | CS STOCKDALE | 20:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
80 | Sara Christensen | Sr | NS PLEASANT VALLEY | 20:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
81 | Kim Cook | Jr | SJS PLACER | 20:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
82 | Lindsay Leonard | So | CCS APTOS | 20:57 | 6:45 | |||||||
83 | Stephanie Jones | Jr | SS BREA OLINDA | 20:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
84 | Joanna Luk | Sr | NCS MISSION SAN JOSE | 21:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
85 | Kristen Ogden | Jr | NS PLEASANT VALLEY | 21:06 | 6:48 | |||||||
86 | Tawnee Foss | Jr | NS PLEASANT VALLEY | 21:10 | 6:50 | |||||||
87 | Marcella Trevino | So | CS REEDLEY | 21:13 | 6:51 | |||||||
88 | Michelle Michalek | Sr | SS WOODBRIDGE | 21:14 | 6:51 | |||||||
89 | Kristen Green | Sr | SDS WEST HILLS | 21:15 | 6:51 | |||||||
90 | Ashley Pinassco | Sr | CS CENTRAL F. | 21:18 | 6:52 | |||||||
91 | Monique Silva | So | CCS APTOS | 21:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
92 | Erin Stewart | Jr | CS STOCKDALE | 21:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
93 | Liz Bailey | Jr | NCS MISSION SAN JOSE | 21:29 | 6:56 | |||||||
94 | Misty Maret | So | NS RED BLUFF | 21:30 | 6:56 | |||||||
95 | Andrea Haver | Sr | SJS DAVIS | 21:31 | 6:56 | |||||||
96 | Elizabeth Maier | Jr | Amador Valley | 21:32 | 6:57 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 7/16 | 20:54 | 20:54 | 20:54 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
97 | Alissa Esquivel | So | CS MT. WHITNEY | 21:33 | 6:57 | |||||||
98 | Katy Moriarity | Jr | SJS PLACER | 21:35 | 6:58 | |||||||
99 | Ann Rendina | Fr | SDS WEST HILLS | 21:36 | 6:58 | |||||||
100 | Holly Beub | Fr | SJS PLACER | 21:36 | 6:58 | |||||||
101 | Katherine Banales | Fr | CS SO. BAKERSFIELD | 21:36 | 6:58 | |||||||
102 | Sarah Quackenbush | So | SS MISSION VIEJO | 21:37 | 6:58 | |||||||
103 | Laura Sund | Sr | CCS LOS GATOS | 21:38 | 6:59 | |||||||
104 | Paula Calhoun | Fr | Amador Valley | 21:43 | 7:00 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 6/16 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
105 | Danielle Lovejoy | So | CS MT. WHITNEY | 21:49 | 7:02 | |||||||
106 | Marcia Wallis | Jr | CCS LOS GATOS | 21:49 | 7:02 | |||||||
107 | Natalie Darst | Jr | Amador Valley | 21:51 | 7:03 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 5/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
108 | Vanessa Vanovermee | So | SDS SCRIPPS RANCH | 21:51 | 7:03 | |||||||
109 | Emma Schutz-fort | So | NS PLEASANT VALLEY | 21:54 | 7:04 | |||||||
110 | Jessika Staser | Sr | NS PLEASANT VALLEY | 21:55 | 7:04 | |||||||
111 | Jennifer Cecil | Sr | SS MISSION VIEJO | 21:55 | 7:04 | |||||||
112 | Kate Jenkins | Jr | CS MT. WHITNEY | 21:56 | 7:05 | |||||||
113 | Katie Greer | Sr | CS FOOTHILL B. | 21:57 | 7:05 | |||||||
114 | Anna Connelly | Sr | CCS SALINAS | 22:00 | 7:06 | |||||||
115 | Michele Catalde | Jr | SS BREA OLINDA | 22:02 | 7:06 | |||||||
116 | Tracy Tom | Jr | SDS SCRIPPS RANCH | 22:02 | 7:06 | |||||||
117 | Alisa Mcgee | Fr | CS HIGHLAND B. | 22:04 | 7:07 | |||||||
118 | Claudia Hernandez | Jr | CCS APTOS | 22:07 | 7:08 | |||||||
119 | Amanda Armstrong | So | CS HIGHLAND B. | 22:12 | 7:10 | |||||||
120 | Kelly Cananaugh | So | CS STOCKDALE | 22:17 | 7:11 | |||||||
121 | Aundria Nance | Fr | NS SHASTA | 22:18 | 7:12 | |||||||
122 | Emma Johnson | So | SJS DAVIS | 22:19 | 7:12 | |||||||
123 | Erin Hewell | So | SJS DAVIS | 22:19 | 7:12 | |||||||
124 | Meredith Nikkel | Jr | CS MT. WHITNEY | 22:21 | 7:13 | |||||||
125 | Lauren Adams | Jr | CCS MONTA VISTA | 22:23 | 7:13 | |||||||
126 | Emily Sieracki | Jr | SJS DAVIS | 22:31 | 7:16 | |||||||
127 | Julie Casserly | Jr | SS MISSION VIEJO | 22:31 | 7:16 | |||||||
128 | Kim Sullivan | Jr | CCS APTOS | 22:32 | 7:16 | |||||||
129 | Audrey Amara | Sr | SJS PLACER | 22:33 | 7:16 | |||||||
130 | Jacquie Wamalwa | Fr | CS MT. WHITNEY | 22:38 | 7:18 | |||||||
131 | April Matulich | So | SS BREA OLINDA | 22:49 | 7:22 | |||||||
132 | Andie Knudsen | So | CCS LOS GATOS | 23:01 | 7:25 | |||||||
133 | Katie Freitas | Jr | NS PLEASANT VALLEY | 23:18 | 7:31 | |||||||
134 | Ashley Ortiz | Fr | CS HIGHLAND B. | 23:20 | 7:32 | |||||||
135 | Veronica Marquez | So | CS HIGHLAND B. | 23:32 | 7:35 | |||||||
136 | Cami Craig | Sr | CCS APTOS | 23:37 | 7:37 | |||||||
137 | Lilly Sullivan | Fr | CCS APTOS | 23:48 | 7:41 | |||||||
138 | Jillynn Long | Fr | CS HIGHLAND B. | 23:52 | 7:42 | |||||||
139 | Katie James | Sr | CS STOCKDALE | 24:00 | 7:45 | |||||||
140 | Veronica Jones | So | CS STOCKDALE | 24:10 | 7:48 | |||||||
141 | Outi Kamaraninen | Sr | CS STOCKDALE | 26:04 | 8:25 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SS WOODBRIDGE 3-5-3-2-1 Gap: 1:27 |
98:30 19:42 6:21 |
101 | Mary Moore Sr 18:40 6:01 3 |
Ellie Stephens So 19:42 6:21 17 |
Nicole Scott So 19:57 6:26 24 |
Jenny Sorensen So 20:04 6:28 28 |
Lauren Schick So 20:07 6:29 29 |
Jessica Kanin Fr 20:20 6:34 35 |
Michelle Michalek Sr 21:14 6:51 64 |
2 | SDS SCRIPPS RANCH 4-3-1-1-2 Gap: 2:09 |
99:11 19:50 6:24 |
123 | Kelly Grimes Sr 18:41 6:02 4 |
Angeline Spain Sr 19:25 6:16 10 |
Shanna Cohen So 19:51 6:24 20 |
Grace Anderson Fr 20:24 6:35 36 |
Lisa Nguyen Jr 20:50 6:43 53 |
Vanessa Vanovermee So 21:51 7:03 81 |
Tracy Tom Jr 22:02 7:06 87 |
3 | SS ST. LUCY'S 9-8-7-3-3 Gap: 1:08 |
100:03 20:01 6:27 |
126 | Marisol Marquez Sr 19:29 6:17 13 |
Desiree Dejesus Jr 19:54 6:25 23 |
Tiffany Dejesus Jr 20:00 6:27 25 |
Krista Beas Sr 20:03 6:28 26 |
Jennifer Barnett So 20:37 6:39 39 |
Stephanie Gomez Sr 20:46 6:42 48 |
Melanie Bielinski Sr 20:54 6:45 54 |
4 | NCS MISSION SAN JOSE 1-1-3-3-4 Gap: 2:33 |
99:25 19:53 6:25 |
138 | Katie Hotchkiss Jr 18:16 5:54 1 |
Hagu Solomon So 19:21 6:15 9 |
Amanda Necoechea Sr 20:18 6:33 34 |
Becky Anderson Sr 20:41 6:40 43 |
Kirsten Tanaka So 20:49 6:43 51 |
Joanna Luk Sr 21:05 6:48 61 |
Liz Bailey Jr 21:29 6:56 68 |
5 | SS BREA OLINDA 11-7-6-5-5 Gap: 1:19 |
100:43 20:09 6:30 |
152 | Jenny Thune Fr 19:39 6:20 15 |
Michelle Thune Sr 19:49 6:24 18 |
Christy Burdett Jr 19:51 6:24 21 |
Jody Barnes Jr 20:26 6:35 38 |
Stephanie Jones Jr 20:58 6:46 60 |
Michele Catalde Jr 22:02 7:06 86 |
April Matulich So 22:49 7:22 100 |
6 | SS MISSION VIEJO 5-2-2-6-6 Gap: 2:45 |
100:44 20:09 6:30 |
173 | April Lopez So 18:52 6:05 5 |
Kendal Billingsley Fr 19:13 6:12 8 |
Amanda Fleskoski So 20:07 6:29 30 |
Alison Casserly Jr 20:55 6:45 55 |
Sarah Quackenbush So 21:37 6:58 75 |
Jennifer Cecil Sr 21:55 7:04 84 |
Julie Casserly Jr 22:31 7:16 96 |
7 | SJS PLACER 7-4-5-7-7 Gap: 2:26 |
101:11 20:14 6:32 |
176 | Lindsay Hyatt Jr 19:09 6:11 7 |
Randi Fee So 19:27 6:16 12 |
Melinda Fuller Jr 20:04 6:28 27 |
Kim Cook Jr 20:56 6:45 58 |
Katy Moriarity Jr 21:35 6:58 72 |
Holly Beub Fr 21:36 6:58 74 |
Audrey Amara Sr 22:33 7:16 98 |
8 | SDS WEST HILLS 6-9-9-8-8 Gap: 1:55 |
101:30 20:18 6:33 |
183 | Heather Shurtleff Jr 18:55 6:06 6 |
Rebecca Bartell So 20:15 6:32 32 |
Shawna Winfrey - 20:42 6:41 44 |
Ashley Handy Fr 20:48 6:43 49 |
Sarah Garcia Sr 20:50 6:43 52 |
Kristen Green Sr 21:15 6:51 65 |
Ann Rendina Fr 21:36 6:58 73 |
9 | Amador Valley 10-10-10-11-9 Gap: 2:02 |
102:54 20:35 6:38 |
213 | Marcie Silva So 19:30 6:17 14 |
Kristin Bergesen Jr 20:25 6:35 37 |
Sarah Silva So 20:42 6:41 45 |
Jessica Felts So 20:45 6:42 47 |
Elizabeth Maier Jr 21:32 6:57 70 |
Paula Calhoun Fr 21:43 7:00 77 |
Natalie Darst Jr 21:51 7:03 80 |
10 | CCS LOS GATOS 13-11-10-10-10 Gap: 1:46 |
103:08 20:38 6:39 |
218 | Sarah High Sr 19:52 6:25 22 |
Lina Bibes-ferro Sr 20:15 6:32 33 |
Amy Lapine Jr 20:39 6:40 41 |
Sarah Mcateer Jr 20:44 6:41 46 |
Laura Sund Sr 21:38 6:59 76 |
Marcia Wallis Jr 21:49 7:02 79 |
Andie Knudsen So 23:01 7:25 101 |
11 | SJS DAVIS 8-6-8-9-11 Gap: 2:53 |
103:34 20:43 6:41 |
228 | Casara Phariss So 19:26 6:16 11 |
Molly Shannon Sr 19:40 6:21 16 |
Sarah Mullin Sr 20:38 6:39 40 |
Andrea Haver Sr 21:31 6:56 69 |
Emma Johnson So 22:19 7:12 92 |
Erin Hewell So 22:19 7:12 93 |
Emily Sieracki Jr 22:31 7:16 95 |
12 | NS PLEASANT VALLEY 14-13-13-12-12 Gap: 1:44 |
105:16 21:03 6:47 |
295 | Erinn Gulbrandsen Jr 20:10 6:30 31 |
Sara Christensen Sr 20:56 6:45 57 |
Kristen Ogden Jr 21:06 6:48 62 |
Tawnee Foss Jr 21:10 6:50 63 |
Emma Schutz-fort So 21:54 7:04 82 |
Jessika Staser Sr 21:55 7:04 83 |
Katie Freitas Jr 23:18 7:31 102 |
13 | CCS APTOS 2-12-12-13-13 Gap: 3:58 |
105:32 21:06 6:49 |
313 | Anne-elyse Smith Sr 18:34 5:59 2 |
Lindsay Leonard So 20:57 6:45 59 |
Monique Silva So 21:22 6:54 66 |
Claudia Hernandez Jr 22:07 7:08 89 |
Kim Sullivan Jr 22:32 7:16 97 |
Cami Craig Sr 23:37 7:37 105 |
Lilly Sullivan Fr 23:48 7:41 106 |
14 | CS MT. WHITNEY 15-14-14-14-14 Gap: 1:16 |
106:46 21:21 6:53 |
326 | Mary Garcia Jr 20:40 6:40 42 |
Jenny Navarrete So 20:48 6:43 50 |
Alissa Esquivel So 21:33 6:57 71 |
Danielle Lovejoy So 21:49 7:02 78 |
Kate Jenkins Jr 21:56 7:05 85 |
Meredith Nikkel Jr 22:21 7:13 94 |
Jacquie Wamalwa Fr 22:38 7:18 99 |
15 | CS HIGHLAND B. 12-15-15-15-15 Gap: 3:42 |
110:58 22:12 7:10 |
404 | Patty Ayala Fr 19:50 6:24 19 |
Alisa Mcgee Fr 22:04 7:07 88 |
Amanda Armstrong So 22:12 7:10 90 |
Ashley Ortiz Fr 23:20 7:32 103 |
Veronica Marquez So 23:32 7:35 104 |
Jillynn Long Fr 23:52 7:42 107 |
|
16 | CS STOCKDALE 16-16-16-16-16 Gap: 3:15 |
112:47 22:33 7:17 |
431 | Judith Fischer Sr 20:55 6:45 56 |
Erin Stewart Jr 21:25 6:55 67 |
Kelly Cananaugh So 22:17 7:11 91 |
Katie James Sr 24:00 7:45 108 |
Veronica Jones So 24:10 7:48 109 |
Outi Kamaraninen Sr 26:04 8:25 110 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.