Amador Valley Results from the EBAL Center Meet #1 at Newhall Park on 10/16/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Baer, Jacob So F/S 19:05.49 6:22 3 21/162 3/16 17/34 4/7 23:09
(4:04,17.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Baro, Alex Jr JV 25:50.09 8:37 3 82/88 8/8 32/34 6/6 26:57
(1:07,4.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Baxter, Adam Sr JV 20:33.88 6:51 3 39/88 6/8 24/34 4/6 23:12
(2:38,11.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Beston, Zach Jr V 16:22.09 5:27 3 11/70 2/10 2/34 3/8 16:47
(0:25,2.5)
16:47
(0:25,2.5)
16:47
(0:25,2.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Brooks, Michael Sr JV 21:29.19 7:10 3 60/88 7/8 27/34 5/6
Buck, Andy Jr V 17:18.63 5:46 3 40/70 7/10 7/34 3/7
Carter, Alex Jr JV 20:14.01 6:45 3 37/88 5/8 22/34 4/7
Cartwright, Ethan So F/S 20:54.58 6:58 3 71/162 9/16 25/34 6/7 23:43
(2:48,11.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Chandler, Anthony So F/S 23:44.85 7:55 3 134/162 12/16 29/34 6/6
Dantzig, Dylan So V 17:07.97 5:43 3 34/70 4/10 4/34 6/8 18:49
(1:41,9.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Darbinyan, Hakob So F/S 27:12.86 9:04 3 159/162 16/16 34/34 5/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Foehner, Jake So F/S 18:58.2 6:19 3 18/162 2/16 16/34 4/7
Fritsch, Matthew So F/S 24:12.85 8:04 3 142/162 14/16 31/34 5/5
Girvan, Seth So V 17:36.93 5:52 3 46/70 8/10 8/34 3/7 18:06
(0:29,2.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Glenn, Alex Fr F/S 26:30.14 8:50 3 157/162 15/16 33/34 5/5
Hartley, Zach Fr F/S 20:14.74 6:45 3 52/162 8/16 23/34 4/7
Helmers, Andrew Fr V 17:15.27 5:45 3 39/70 6/10 6/34 5/8
Hinek, JP So F/S 20:07.48 6:42 3 50/162 7/16 21/34 5/7 22:11
(2:04,9.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Kholod, Ivan So F/S 21:09.22 7:03 3 81/162 10/16 26/34 6/6
Konneker, Weston Jr JV 18:31.78 6:11 3 10/88 2/8 12/34 3/8 20:25
(1:53,9.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lee, Scott So F/S 19:08.95 6:23 3 22/162 4/16 18/34 4/7 21:30
(2:21,10.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Mahini, Armin Sr V 18:23.83 6:08 3 65/70 10/10 10/34 3/3 20:49
(2:25,11.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Mckinnon, Conner Sr V 16:27.4 5:29 3 13/70 3/10 3/34 3/8 16:41
(0:13,1.3)
16:41
(0:13,1.3)
15:58 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Moyers, Jarod Fr F/S 19:36.66 6:32 3 40/162 5/16 19/34 6/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Parikh, Ronak Fr F/S 19:50.56 6:37 3 43/162 6/16 20/34 6/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Roskopf, Nicholas So F/S 18:33.7 6:11 3 10/162 1/16 13/34 4/7 21:08
(2:34,12.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Schlachte, Peter Jr V 16:17.22 5:26 3 10/70 1/10 1/34 5/8 16:05 16:05 16:05
Seo, Jin Jr JV 18:49.67 6:17 3 17/88 3/8 14/34 3/8 19:55
(1:05,5.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Shimanuki, Brian Sr JV 18:28.08 6:09 3 8/88 1/8 11/34 5/8 19:19
(0:51,4.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sonnenschein, Zach So V 17:57.76 5:59 3 55/70 9/10 9/34 3/5 21:41
(3:43,17.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Steele, Sam Fr F/S 24:01.93 8:01 3 138/162 13/16 30/34 6/6
Teitell, Nick Fr F/S 21:52.32 7:17 3 105/162 11/16 28/34 6/6
Walsh, Brett So V 17:09.54 5:43 3 36/70 5/10 5/34 5/8 17:50
(0:41,3.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Wong, Jordan Sr JV 18:55.37 6:18 3 18/88 4/8 15/34 3/7 20:45
(1:49,8.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/8 83:24
0:52
3 5:34 5:26 5:43 102 5:14 82:42 81:07 Peter Schlachte (10), Zach Beston (11), Conner Mckinnon (13), Dylan Dantzig (33), Brett Walsh (35)
V 2nd 5 3/3 88:32
1:09
3 5:54 5:45 6:08 51 5:44 Andrew Helmers (6), Andy Buck (7), Seth Girvan (10), Zach Sonnenschein (13), Armin Mahini (15)
JV 1st 5 3/7 94:59
1:46
3 6:20 6:09 6:45 86 6:05 Brian Shimanuki (8), Weston Konneker (10), Jin Seo (17), Jordan Wong (18), Alex Carter (33)
F/S 1st 5 4/7 95:23
1:03
3 6:22 6:11 6:32 108 6:03 Nicholas Roskopf (10), Jake Foehner (18), Jacob Baer (21), Scott Lee (22), Jarod Moyers (37)
F/S 2nd 5 5/6 102:17
1:19
3 6:49 6:37 7:03 122 6:25 Ronak Parikh (12), JP Hinek (18), Zach Hartley (20), Ethan Cartwright (34), Ivan Kholod (38)
F/S 3rd 5 5/5 120:22
4:38
3 8:01 7:17 8:50 152 6:52 Nick Teitell (26), Anthony Chandler (30), Sam Steele (31), Matthew Fritsch (32), Alex Glenn (33)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Blair Hurlock Sr DeLaSalle 14:58.78 5:00
2 Matthew Schumann Jr DeLaSalle 15:17.2 5:06
3 Jackson Crose Jr Livermore 15:34.25 5:11
4 Luke Williams Sr DeLaSalle 15:34.69 5:12
5 Jason Intravaia Sr San Ramon Valley 15:51.68 5:17
6 Todd Olson Sr Livermore 16:00.45 5:20
7 Austin Armstrong Jr Granada 16:09.41 5:23
8 Austin Sanchez Jr DeLaSalle 16:14.59 5:25
9 Tyler Olson Sr Livermore 16:15.24 5:25
10 Peter Schlachte Jr Amador Valley 16:17.22 5:26 1/10 1/34 5/8 16:05 16:05
11 Zach Beston Jr Amador Valley 16:22.09 5:27 2/10 2/34 3/8 16:47
(0:25)
16:47
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 Tyler Gambill Sr San Ramon Valley 16:26.78 5:29
13 Conner Mckinnon Sr Amador Valley 16:27.4 5:29 3/10 3/34 3/8 16:41
(0:13)
16:41
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Leo Skellenger So Granada 16:28.57 5:30
15 Sean Wanket Jr DeLaSalle 16:31.08 5:30
16 Austin Horning Sr Granada 16:39.55 5:33
17 Aditya Jhanwar Jr Foothill 16:42.25 5:34
18 Greg Bach Jr Foothill 16:42.61 5:34
19 Jesus Bibiano Jr Granada 16:43.32 5:34
20 Tristan Miller Fr Monte Vista 16:43.64 5:35
21 Justin Goldt Sr San Ramon Valley 16:44.91 5:35
22 Roc Johnson Jr DeLaSalle 16:47.16 5:36
23 Ryan Colaco Sr San Ramon Valley 16:49.45 5:36
24 Clark Messman Sr DeLaSalle 16:50.76 5:37
25 Jacob Auby Sr Monte Vista 16:52.4 5:37
26 Gabe Valenton Sr Livermore 16:58.41 5:39
27 Connor Salvo Sr San Ramon Valley 16:59.48 5:40
28 Timothy Chrisman So Monte Vista 16:59.78 5:40
29 Daniel Maneloveg Fr Monte Vista 17:00.13 5:40
30 Brian Maquire Sr Monte Vista 17:00.58 5:40
31 Bejamin Smiley Fr Monte Vista 17:01.77 5:41
32 Harrison Goold So Granada 17:02.78 5:41
33 Frank Demartini Jr DeLaSalle 17:03.42 5:41
34 Dylan Dantzig So Amador Valley 17:07.97 5:43 4/10 4/34 6/8
35 Sebastian Francesconi Fr Monte Vista 17:09.13 5:43
36 Brett Walsh So Amador Valley 17:09.54 5:43 5/10 5/34 5/8
37 Austin Hoggatt Sr Granada 17:11.09 5:44
38 Patrick Mulholland Jr San Ramon Valley 17:14.98 5:45
39 Andrew Helmers Fr Amador Valley 17:15.27 5:45 6/10 6/34 5/8
40 Andy Buck Jr Amador Valley 17:18.63 5:46 7/10 7/34 3/7
41 Eric Perez So California 17:18.91 5:46
42 Nick Mitchell Jr DeLaSalle 17:21.12 5:47
43 Stefan Bradley So San Ramon Valley 17:23.57 5:48
44 Austin Guo So California 17:27.64 5:49
45 Andre Starr Sr Monte Vista 17:28.3 5:49
46 Seth Girvan So Amador Valley 17:36.93 5:52 8/10 8/34 3/7
47 Jake Dean Fr Foothill 17:38.5 5:53
48 Christian Aldana Jr California 17:45.19 5:55
49 Ryan Olson So Monte Vista 17:46.91 5:56
50 Jafet Resendiz Jr Livermore 17:50.36 5:57
51 Nils Carlson Jr Granada 17:52.38 5:57
52 Nikhil Singh So Foothill 17:52.87 5:58
53 Reuben Castelino Sr DeLaSalle 17:53.24 5:58
54 Vincent Rizzo Jr Livermore 17:55.8 5:59
55 Zach Sonnenschein So Amador Valley 17:57.76 5:59 9/10 9/34 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
56 Conner Mceldowney Jr San Ramon Valley 17:58.98 6:00
57 Michael Leonard Fr California 18:02.1 6:01
58 Akul Goyal So California 18:02.49 6:01
59 Nick Spaulding So California 18:06.67 6:02
60 Riley Cole Sr Monte Vista 18:08.31 6:03
61 Natt Nishan Jr Livermore 18:10.43 6:03
62 Sterling Jeppson Jr Granada 18:17.67 6:06
63 Zachariah Eme Fr Livermore 18:22.68 6:08
64 Adam Stoyer Jr Livermore 18:23.24 6:08
65 Armin Mahini Sr Amador Valley 18:23.83 6:08 10/10 10/34 3/3
66 Travis Flemming So California 18:29.38 6:10
67 Kelly Barr Jr San Ramon Valley 18:39.43 6:13
68 Dylan Edelson So Foothill 18:58.13 6:19
69 Ben Ginkins So California 19:08.67 6:23
70 Jesse Heidohrn Sr Foothill 19:50.51 6:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 DeLaSalle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:32
78:36
15:43
5:14
30 Blair Hurlock
Sr
14:59
5:00
1
Matthew Schumann
Jr
15:17
5:06
2
Luke Williams
Sr
15:35
5:12
4
Austin Sanchez
Jr
16:15
5:25
8
Sean Wanket
Jr
16:31
5:30
15
Roc Johnson
Jr
16:47
5:36
22
Clark Messman
Sr
16:51
5:37
24
2 Granada
4-4-4-3-2
Gap: 0:53
83:04
16:37
5:32
88 Austin Armstrong
Jr
16:09
5:23
7
Leo Skellenger
So
16:29
5:30
14
Austin Horning
Sr
16:40
5:33
16
Jesus Bibiano
Jr
16:43
5:34
19
Harrison Goold
So
17:03
5:41
32
Austin Hoggatt
Sr
17:11
5:44
36
Nils Carlson
Jr
17:52
5:57
46
2 San Ramon Valley
3-3-5-4-2
Gap: 1:08
82:52
16:34
5:31
88 Jason Intravaia
Sr
15:52
5:17
5
Tyler Gambill
Sr
16:27
5:29
12
Justin Goldt
Sr
16:45
5:35
21
Ryan Colaco
Sr
16:49
5:36
23
Connor Salvo
Sr
16:59
5:40
27
Patrick Mulholland
Jr
17:15
5:45
37
Stefan Bradley
So
17:24
5:48
41
4 Livermore
2-2-2-2-4
Gap: 2:16
82:39
16:32
5:31
89 Jackson Crose
Jr
15:34
5:11
3
Todd Olson
Sr
16:00
5:20
6
Tyler Olson
Sr
16:15
5:25
9
Gabe Valenton
Sr
16:58
5:39
26
Jafet Resendiz
Jr
17:50
5:57
45
Vincent Rizzo
Jr
17:56
5:59
48
Natt Nishan
Jr
18:10
6:03
52
5 Amador Valley
5-4-3-5-5
Gap: 0:52
83:24
16:41
5:34
102 Peter Schlachte
Jr
16:17
5:26
10
Zach Beston
Jr
16:22
5:27
11
Conner Mckinnon
Sr
16:27
5:29
13
Dylan Dantzig
So
17:08
5:43
33
Brett Walsh
So
17:10
5:43
35
Andrew Helmers
Fr
17:15
5:45
38
Andy Buck
Jr
17:19
5:46
39
6 Monte Vista
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 0:17
84:37
16:55
5:38
132 Tristan Miller
Fr
16:44
5:35
20
Jacob Auby
Sr
16:52
5:37
25
Timothy Chrisman
So
17:00
5:40
28
Daniel Maneloveg
Fr
17:00
5:40
29
Brian Maquire
Sr
17:01
5:40
30
Bejamin Smiley
Fr
17:02
5:41
31
Sebastian Francesconi
Fr
17:09
5:43
34
7 Foothill
6-6-7-7-7
Gap: 2:16
87:54
17:35
5:52
179 Aditya Jhanwar
Jr
16:42
5:34
17
Greg Bach
Jr
16:43
5:34
18
Jake Dean
Fr
17:39
5:53
43
Nikhil Singh
So
17:53
5:58
47
Dylan Edelson
So
18:58
6:19
54
Jesse Heidohrn
Sr
19:51
6:37
55




8 California
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:44
88:36
17:43
5:54
225 Eric Perez
So
17:19
5:46
40
Austin Guo
So
17:28
5:49
42
Christian Aldana
Jr
17:45
5:55
44
Michael Leonard
Fr
18:02
6:01
49
Akul Goyal
So
18:02
6:01
50
Nick Spaulding
So
18:07
6:02
51
Travis Flemming
So
18:29
6:10
53
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 DeLaSalle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:06
85:56
17:11
5:44
27 Roc Johnson
Jr
16:47
5:36
1
Clark Messman
Sr
16:51
5:37
2
Frank Demartini
Jr
17:03
5:41
4
Nick Mitchell
Jr
17:21
5:47
8
Reuben Castelino
Sr
17:53
5:58
12








2 Monte Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:07
87:34
17:31
5:50
42 Bejamin Smiley
Fr
17:02
5:41
3
Sebastian Francesconi
Fr
17:09
5:43
5
Andre Starr
Sr
17:28
5:49
9
Ryan Olson
So
17:47
5:56
11
Riley Cole
Sr
18:08
6:03
14








3 Amador Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:09
88:32
17:42
5:54
51 Andrew Helmers
Fr
17:15
5:45
6
Andy Buck
Jr
17:19
5:46
7
Seth Girvan
So
17:37
5:52
10
Zach Sonnenschein
So
17:58
5:59
13
Armin Mahini
Sr
18:24
6:08
15








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Trey Schwartz Sr DeLaSalle 17:42.89 5:54
2 Drew Johnson Jr DeLaSalle 18:00.77 6:00
3 Sebastan Witthoeft Jr Livermore 18:16.63 6:06
4 Yian Liou Jr Monte Vista 18:18.57 6:06
5 Daniel Colton Jr San Ramon Valley 18:20 6:07
6 Justin Kim Jr Monte Vista 18:25.08 6:08
7 Jake Willard Jr DeLaSalle 18:27.49 6:09
8 Brian Shimanuki Sr Amador Valley 18:28.08 6:09 1/8 11/34 5/8
9 Greg Peterson Sr DeLaSalle 18:28.41 6:09
10 Weston Konneker Jr Amador Valley 18:31.78 6:11 2/8 12/34 3/8
11 Scott Barlow Jr California 18:34.06 6:11
12 Jackson Wightman Jr Monte Vista 18:37.04 6:12
13 Michael Sasaki Jr DeLaSalle 18:39.78 6:13
14 Andrew Vawter Sr Monte Vista 18:42.4 6:14
15 Austin Lohr Sr Monte Vista 18:45.24 6:15
16 Tristan Knuth Sr Granada 18:47.35 6:16
17 Jin Seo Jr Amador Valley 18:49.67 6:17 3/8 14/34 3/8
18 Jordan Wong Sr Amador Valley 18:55.37 6:18 4/8 15/34 3/7
19 Marc Woodyard Jr DeLaSalle 18:55.71 6:19
20 Brian Kerfs Sr DeLaSalle 18:56 6:19
21 Rafael Valenton So Livermore 19:03.81 6:21
22 Ajan Adriano So Livermore 19:09.47 6:23
23 Andrew Brennan Jr San Ramon Valley 19:11.58 6:24
24 Kevin Sandri Jr DeLaSalle 19:12.97 6:24
25 Josh Clouse Jr California 19:24.69 6:28
26 Daniel Chrisman Sr Monte Vista 19:33.65 6:31
27 Joseph Villarreal Jr Livermore 19:37.82 6:33
28 Alek Volkir Sr Granada 19:44.81 6:35
29 Gareth Palas Sr DeLaSalle 19:53.49 6:38
30 Lucas Pham Sr Livermore 19:58.19 6:39
31 Justin Pisenti Jr San Ramon Valley 19:59.18 6:40
32 Ryan Stuart Jr Granada 19:59.55 6:40
33 Scott French Sr Monte Vista 20:05.64 6:42
34 Rish Vaishnav Jr Monte Vista 20:08.63 6:43
35 Taylor Lee Sr Monte Vista 20:11.61 6:44
36 Larry Phillips So Livermore 20:12.43 6:44
37 Alex Carter Jr Amador Valley 20:14.01 6:45 5/8 22/34 4/7
38 Johnny Moeller Sr San Ramon Valley 20:22.62 6:48
39 Adam Baxter Sr Amador Valley 20:33.88 6:51 6/8 24/34 4/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
40 Reed Ocheltree Jr Monte Vista 20:38.86 6:53
41 Matt Thayer Jr San Ramon Valley 20:45.02 6:55
42 Mark Fabros Sr DeLaSalle 20:45.46 6:55
43 Justin Fairfield Sr DeLaSalle 20:45.84 6:55
44 Nicholas Becker Jr San Ramon Valley 20:50.55 6:57
45 Matthew Janettas Jr DeLaSalle 20:53.52 6:58
46 Josh Klouse Jr California 20:58.75 7:00
47 Timothy Anaya Sr Granada 20:59.35 7:00
48 Matthew Vanderklugt Jr DeLaSalle 21:00.85 7:00
49 Brian Bigelow Sr San Ramon Valley 21:02.22 7:01
50 Aaron Christensen Sr San Ramon Valley 21:03.62 7:01
51 Tyler Stanchina Fr California 21:05.43 7:02
52 Hunter Brown Fr California 21:06.61 7:02
53 Michael Aldon Sr DeLaSalle 21:13.85 7:05
54 Ethan Ha Jr Livermore 21:17.4 7:06
55 Kevan'te Bessard Jr DeLaSalle 21:19.59 7:07
56 Philip Deluca Sr Monte Vista 21:21.14 7:07
57 Kyle Mccubbin Jr Granada 21:21.48 7:07
58 Conner Lax Sr California 21:25.04 7:08
59 Louis Smith Jr San Ramon Valley 21:27.04 7:09
60 Michael Brooks Sr Amador Valley 21:29.19 7:10 7/8 27/34 5/6
61 Kyle Costello Jr San Ramon Valley 21:32.23 7:11
62 Kyle Tkach Jr San Ramon Valley 21:40.15 7:13
63 Abraham Gomez Jr DeLaSalle 21:43.23 7:14
64 David Karbo Jr California 21:48.31 7:16
65 Andrew Nam Jr Foothill 21:48.87 7:16
66 Adam Factor Sr Monte Vista 21:49.14 7:16
67 Haydn Vornhagen Jr DeLaSalle 22:02.29 7:21
68 Will Koart Jr San Ramon Valley 22:16.51 7:26
69 Nathan Gallardo Jr Monte Vista 22:25.24 7:28
70 Andrew Ruskin Sr Monte Vista 22:33.65 7:31
71 Kyle Cairel Sr Livermore 22:34.75 7:32
72 John Ricks So Monte Vista 22:38.78 7:33
73 Jose Alvarado Jr Foothill 22:42.26 7:34
74 Christian Tu So California 22:48.26 7:36
75 Daniel Gomez Jr DeLaSalle 22:59.71 7:40
76 Jesus Rico Jr DeLaSalle 23:01.03 7:40
77 Kelly Condon Sr San Ramon Valley 23:22.13 7:47
78 Erik Zettterberg Sr San Ramon Valley 23:35.71 7:52
79 Thomas Elder Jr California 23:36.59 7:52
80 Rohan Murthy Jr Monte Vista 24:45.97 8:15
81 Adrian Cortes Jr DeLaSalle 25:37.15 8:32
82 Alex Baro Jr Amador Valley 25:50.09 8:37 8/8 32/34 6/6
83 Alexander Lim Jr Foothill 26:38.27 8:53
84 Austin Block Jr California 27:39.39 9:13
85 Spencer Lee Sr California 27:42.02 9:14
86 Carson Wood Jr California 27:52.78 9:18
87 Nofil Soddiqi Sr California 29:17.5 9:46
88 Logan Nicco Sr San Ramon Valley 29:38.45 9:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 DeLaSalle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
91:19
18:16
6:05
32 Trey Schwartz
Sr
17:43
5:54
1
Drew Johnson
Jr
18:01
6:00
2
Jake Willard
Jr
18:27
6:09
7
Greg Peterson
Sr
18:28
6:09
9
Michael Sasaki
Jr
18:40
6:13
13
Marc Woodyard
Jr
18:56
6:19
19
Brian Kerfs
Sr
18:56
6:19
20
2 Monte Vista
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:27
92:48
18:34
6:11
51 Yian Liou
Jr
18:19
6:06
4
Justin Kim
Jr
18:25
6:08
6
Jackson Wightman
Jr
18:37
6:12
12
Andrew Vawter
Sr
18:42
6:14
14
Austin Lohr
Sr
18:45
6:15
15
Daniel Chrisman
Sr
19:34
6:31
25
Scott French
Sr
20:06
6:42
31
3 Amador Valley
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:46
94:59
19:00
6:20
86 Brian Shimanuki
Sr
18:28
6:09
8
Weston Konneker
Jr
18:32
6:11
10
Jin Seo
Jr
18:50
6:17
17
Jordan Wong
Sr
18:55
6:18
18
Alex Carter
Jr
20:14
6:45
33
Adam Baxter
Sr
20:34
6:51
35
Michael Brooks
Sr
21:29
7:10
46
4 Livermore
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:42
96:06
19:13
6:24
100 Sebastan Witthoeft
Jr
18:17
6:06
3
Rafael Valenton
So
19:04
6:21
21
Ajan Adriano
So
19:09
6:23
22
Joseph Villarreal
Jr
19:38
6:33
26
Lucas Pham
Sr
19:58
6:39
28
Larry Phillips
So
20:12
6:44
32
Ethan Ha
Jr
21:17
7:06
43
5 San Ramon Valley
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:25
98:38
19:44
6:35
127 Daniel Colton
Jr
18:20
6:07
5
Andrew Brennan
Jr
19:12
6:24
23
Justin Pisenti
Jr
19:59
6:40
29
Johnny Moeller
Sr
20:23
6:48
34
Matt Thayer
Jr
20:45
6:55
36
Nicholas Becker
Jr
20:51
6:57
37
Brian Bigelow
Sr
21:02
7:01
40
6 California
6-6-6-7-6
Gap: 2:33
101:10
20:14
6:45
156 Scott Barlow
Jr
18:34
6:11
11
Josh Clouse
Jr
19:25
6:28
24
Josh Klouse
Jr
20:59
7:00
38
Tyler Stanchina
Fr
21:05
7:02
41
Hunter Brown
Fr
21:07
7:02
42
Conner Lax
Sr
21:25
7:08
45
David Karbo
Jr
21:48
7:16
47
6 Granada
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 2:34
100:53
20:11
6:44
156 Tristan Knuth
Sr
18:47
6:16
16
Alek Volkir
Sr
19:45
6:35
27
Ryan Stuart
Jr
20:00
6:40
30
Timothy Anaya
Sr
20:59
7:00
39
Kyle Mccubbin
Jr
21:21
7:07
44








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Evan Lonestar Fr DeLaSalle 17:52.51 5:58
2 Peter Davis So Monte Vista 17:54.89 5:58
3 Isaias De Leon Fr DeLaSalle 17:56.17 5:59
4 Hunter Wood So DeLaSalle 18:09.07 6:03
5 Jonathan Fierri Fr DeLaSalle 18:11.86 6:04
6 Lane Maimone So Granada 18:14.57 6:05
7 Garrett Auby So Monte Vista 18:16.07 6:05
8 Gustav Sjogreen So Granada 18:27.84 6:09
9 Nick Vomund Fr Monte Vista 18:31.27 6:10
10 Nicholas Roskopf So Amador Valley 18:33.7 6:11 1/16 13/34 4/7
11 Samuel Jeppson Fr Granada 18:40.74 6:14
12 Matthew Williams So DeLaSalle 18:42.61 6:14
13 Alex Hattori Fr Granada 18:44.29 6:15
14 Rohan Castelino Fr DeLaSalle 18:47.66 6:16
15 Taylor Ellis Fr DeLaSalle 18:50.08 6:17
16 Evan Dodgion So California 18:53.43 6:18
17 Ben Dupuis Fr Granada 18:54.51 6:18
18 Jake Foehner So Amador Valley 18:58.2 6:19 2/16 16/34 4/7
19 Joseph Martin Fr San Ramon Valley 18:58.6 6:20
20 Michael Gareau Fr Monte Vista 19:02.55 6:21
21 Jacob Baer So Amador Valley 19:05.49 6:22 3/16 17/34 4/7
22 Scott Lee So Amador Valley 19:08.95 6:23 4/16 18/34 4/7
23 Matt Leong So California 19:09.79 6:23
24 Will Estes So San Ramon Valley 19:11.41 6:24
25 Stephen Baker Fr California 19:13.03 6:24
26 Zachary Lambro Fr Foothill 19:13.48 6:24
27 Spencer Corbett Fr San Ramon Valley 19:14.29 6:25
28 Isaiah Paulino So DeLaSalle 19:19.07 6:26
29 Alex Castillo So California 19:22.52 6:28
30 John Absher So Monte Vista 19:22.88 6:28
31 Josh Dykzeul Fr San Ramon Valley 19:23.22 6:28
32 Toby Diehl So California 19:26.14 6:29
33 Daniel Mendoza So California 19:26.49 6:29
34 Shane Allison Fr Monte Vista 19:29.08 6:30
35 Jordan Miller Fr San Ramon Valley 19:29.42 6:30
36 Jack Nielsen Fr Monte Vista 19:32.33 6:31
37 William Han So Granada 19:33.68 6:31
38 Ian Dota-clemens So DeLaSalle 19:35.46 6:32
39 Connor Smith So DeLaSalle 19:35.91 6:32
40 Jarod Moyers Fr Amador Valley 19:36.66 6:32 5/16 19/34 6/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
41 Kenneth Padden So Monte Vista 19:38.9 6:33
42 Ryan Cady So San Ramon Valley 19:45.38 6:35
43 Ronak Parikh Fr Amador Valley 19:50.56 6:37 6/16 20/34 6/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
44 Trevor Koehne So California 19:56.07 6:39
45 Yash Srivastav Fr Foothill 19:58.52 6:40
46 Will Jones So Monte Vista 19:59.75 6:40
47 Ansel Bridgewater So San Ramon Valley 20:00.17 6:40
48 Quillan Sortino Fr DeLaSalle 20:02.08 6:41
49 James Toyofuku Fr Monte Vista 20:04.03 6:41
50 JP Hinek So Amador Valley 20:07.48 6:42 7/16 21/34 5/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
51 Kieran Woerner Fr San Ramon Valley 20:14.09 6:45
52 Zach Hartley Fr Amador Valley 20:14.74 6:45 8/16 23/34 4/7
53 Luke Campopiano So California 20:15.04 6:45
54 Sahil Saboo So California 20:16.74 6:46
55 Lars Enstrom So Monte Vista 20:19.34 6:46
56 Brad Switzer So California 20:24.62 6:48
57 Alexander Vazquez So Granada 20:24.98 6:48
58 Mitchell Moore Fr Granada 20:25.33 6:48
59 Tyler Williams Fr California 20:25.64 6:49
60 Joshua Lewczyk So Granada 20:29.54 6:50
61 Matthew Berdiago Fr DeLaSalle 20:30.01 6:50
62 Michael Mckenney So DeLaSalle 20:32.54 6:51
63 Matthew Vegh So Monte Vista 20:33.78 6:51
64 Volney Spalding Fr San Ramon Valley 20:40.46 6:53
65 Sean Remmert Fr Monte Vista 20:40.79 6:54
66 Cameron Jones So California 20:44.51 6:55
67 Levi Severson Fr San Ramon Valley 20:45.58 6:55
68 Mitchell Haus So Monte Vista 20:52.5 6:58
69 Benjamin Wilson Fr Monte Vista 20:52.85 6:58
70 Andrew Fairfield So DeLaSalle 20:53.31 6:58
71 Ethan Cartwright So Amador Valley 20:54.58 6:58 9/16 25/34 6/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
72 Jack Klapperich Fr DeLaSalle 20:56.76 6:59
73 Elijah Delos Reyes So DeLaSalle 20:57.08 6:59
74 Tyler Mattiesen Fr Monte Vista 20:58.92 7:00
75 Daniel Dzenitis So DeLaSalle 21:01.96 7:01
76 Derek Chew So Monte Vista 21:04.81 7:02
77 Richard Thomas Gliozzi So San Ramon Valley 21:06.71 7:02
78 Henry Helsted Fr San Ramon Valley 21:07.17 7:02
79 Devin Parker So Granada 21:07.78 7:03
80 Nathan Casey So Foothill 21:08.75 7:03
81 Ivan Kholod So Amador Valley 21:09.22 7:03 10/16 26/34 6/6
82 Griffin Ivanov Fr DeLaSalle 21:11.73 7:04
83 Jared Uang So DeLaSalle 21:12.67 7:04
84 Peter Vance Fr Granada 21:14.94 7:05
85 Cameron Priest Fr Granada 21:15.65 7:05
86 John Woolway So Monte Vista 21:18.18 7:06
87 Nate Curran Fr Monte Vista 21:20.85 7:07
88 Richard Ressa Fr Monte Vista 21:22.03 7:07
89 Jt Sutter So California 21:22.49 7:07
90 Mark Buesa So Monte Vista 21:24.41 7:08
91 Alexander Kennedy Fr San Ramon Valley 21:25.69 7:09
92 Aaron Capinpin So DeLaSalle 21:26.04 7:09
93 Matthew Dickinson So Foothill 21:27.22 7:09
94 Kristian Woerner Fr San Ramon Valley 21:29.66 7:10
95 Jack Fuller Fr Monte Vista 21:30 7:10
96 Adam Lee Fr Monte Vista 21:30.65 7:10
97 Alex Gambill Fr San Ramon Valley 21:31.18 7:10
98 Max Rendich So California 21:31.57 7:11
99 Joey Kratz So DeLaSalle 21:31.89 7:11
100 Joseph Castellanos Fr San Ramon Valley 21:43.67 7:15
101 Noah Thomas So Foothill 21:46.82 7:16
102 Kyle Bartley So San Ramon Valley 21:49.38 7:16
103 Philip Barbara Fr Monte Vista 21:50.44 7:17
104 Bailey Chambers So DeLaSalle 21:51.92 7:17
105 Nick Teitell Fr Amador Valley 21:52.32 7:17 11/16 28/34 6/6
106 Nolan Burgstaller So DeLaSalle 21:55.83 7:19
107 Joseph Nixon Fr DeLaSalle 21:56.61 7:19
108 Connor Chamberlain Fr Monte Vista 21:56.92 7:19
109 Liam Spangenberg So DeLaSalle 21:58.2 7:19
110 Tristan Clark Fr Granada 21:59.87 7:20
111 Phillip Latiolais Fr California 22:03.56 7:21
112 Matthew O'connell So Monte Vista 22:14.24 7:25
113 Matthew Briones So Foothill 22:15.87 7:25
114 Jake Mota Fr San Ramon Valley 22:16.29 7:25
115 Ryan Bielar So San Ramon Valley 22:17.68 7:26
116 Gabriel Gonzalez So Foothill 22:23.71 7:28
117 Jack Valentine So DeLaSalle 22:24.07 7:28
118 Benjamin Guidi Fr San Ramon Valley 22:30.9 7:30
119 Malvinjit Aulakh So Foothill 22:31.47 7:30
120 Trent Fornasier So Monte Vista 22:32.46 7:31
121 Michael Humphrey So San Ramon Valley 22:34.42 7:31
122 Justin Clemmens So California 22:43.19 7:34
123 Justin Mariano So DeLaSalle 22:43.92 7:35
124 Evan Cerda Fr San Ramon Valley 22:44.68 7:35
125 Alex Uranga So California 22:52.8 7:38
126 Connor Pollack So San Ramon Valley 22:54.64 7:38
127 Matthew Conway So DeLaSalle 22:57.29 7:39
128 William Ruskin So Monte Vista 23:08.1 7:43
129 Austin Erickson Fr Monte Vista 23:09.89 7:43
130 Anthony Pham So Monte Vista 23:15.24 7:45
131 Edress Gul So San Ramon Valley 23:19.84 7:47
132 Seth Donaldson Fr San Ramon Valley 23:20.21 7:47
133 Austin Blair Fr DeLaSalle 23:36.17 7:52
134 Anthony Chandler So Amador Valley 23:44.85 7:55 12/16 29/34 6/6
135 Rocky Canga Fr DeLaSalle 23:50.91 7:57
136 Jackson Thompson Fr San Ramon Valley 23:58.47 7:59
137 Marc Heller So Monte Vista 24:01.24 8:00
138 Sam Steele Fr Amador Valley 24:01.93 8:01 13/16 30/34 6/6
139 Michael Dejesus Fr Monte Vista 24:05.01 8:02
140 Declan Flanagan Fr DeLaSalle 24:09.5 8:03
141 Nikolai Kindy Baillot Fr DeLaSalle 24:10.14 8:03
142 Matthew Fritsch So Amador Valley 24:12.85 8:04 14/16 31/34 5/5
143 Marcus Nikaido So DeLaSalle 24:13.32 8:04
144 Rex Lueth So San Ramon Valley 24:16.43 8:05
145 Ethan Bartley Fr San Ramon Valley 24:29.42 8:10
146 Zachary Gotvald Fr DeLaSalle 24:54.56 8:18
147 Alexander Marrone Fr DeLaSalle 24:56.67 8:19
148 Miguel Ruano So DeLaSalle 25:02.99 8:21
149 Jayson Palumbo Fr San Ramon Valley 25:04.93 8:22
150 Hayden Grove Fr Monte Vista 25:25.8 8:29
151 Zachary Halverson Fr Monte Vista 25:26.08 8:29
152 Bailey Blanton Fr San Ramon Valley 25:54.26 8:38
153 Joshua Reed Fr San Ramon Valley 25:56.34 8:39
154 Jacob Gomez Fr DeLaSalle 26:08.16 8:43
155 Kyle Panaga So Foothill 26:14.99 8:45
156 Matthew Kim Fr Monte Vista 26:29.61 8:50
157 Alex Glenn Fr Amador Valley 26:30.14 8:50 15/16 33/34 5/5
158 Erik Sotomayor Fr DeLaSalle 26:42.48 8:54
159 Hakob Darbinyan So Amador Valley 27:12.86 9:04 16/16 34/34 5/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
160 Mackenzie Anderson So DeLaSalle 27:24.92 9:08
161 Brendan Sweeney Fr Monte Vista 36:45.81 12:15
162 Justin Choy Fr San Ramon Valley 37:02.2 12:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 DeLaSalle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
90:52
18:10
6:03
25 Evan Lonestar
Fr
17:53
5:58
1
Isaias De Leon
Fr
17:56
5:59
3
Hunter Wood
So
18:09
6:03
4
Jonathan Fierri
Fr
18:12
6:04
5
Matthew Williams
So
18:43
6:14
12
Rohan Castelino
Fr
18:48
6:16
14
Taylor Ellis
Fr
18:50
6:17
15
2 Granada
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:40
93:02
18:36
6:12
55 Lane Maimone
So
18:15
6:05
6
Gustav Sjogreen
So
18:28
6:09
8
Samuel Jeppson
Fr
18:41
6:14
11
Alex Hattori
Fr
18:44
6:15
13
Ben Dupuis
Fr
18:55
6:18
17
William Han
So
19:34
6:31
36
Alexander Vazquez
So
20:25
6:48
44
3 Monte Vista
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:28
93:08
18:38
6:13
67 Peter Davis
So
17:55
5:58
2
Garrett Auby
So
18:16
6:05
7
Nick Vomund
Fr
18:31
6:10
9
Michael Gareau
Fr
19:03
6:21
20
John Absher
So
19:23
6:28
29
Shane Allison
Fr
19:29
6:30
33
Jack Nielsen
Fr
19:32
6:31
35
4 Amador Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:03
95:23
19:05
6:22
108 Nicholas Roskopf
So
18:34
6:11
10
Jake Foehner
So
18:58
6:19
18
Jacob Baer
So
19:05
6:22
21
Scott Lee
So
19:09
6:23
22
Jarod Moyers
Fr
19:37
6:32
37
Ronak Parikh
Fr
19:51
6:37
39
JP Hinek
So
20:07
6:42
43
5 California
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:33
96:05
19:13
6:24
123 Evan Dodgion
So
18:53
6:18
16
Matt Leong
So
19:10
6:23
23
Stephen Baker
Fr
19:13
6:24
25
Alex Castillo
So
19:23
6:28
28
Toby Diehl
So
19:26
6:29
31
Daniel Mendoza
So
19:26
6:29
32
Trevor Koehne
So
19:56
6:39
40
6 San Ramon Valley
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:31
96:17
19:15
6:25
134 Joseph Martin
Fr
18:59
6:20
19
Will Estes
So
19:11
6:24
24
Spencer Corbett
Fr
19:14
6:25
27
Josh Dykzeul
Fr
19:23
6:28
30
Jordan Miller
Fr
19:29
6:30
34
Ryan Cady
So
19:45
6:35
38
Ansel Bridgewater
So
20:00
6:40
42
7 Foothill
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:33
103:35
20:43
6:54
205 Zachary Lambro
Fr
19:13
6:24
26
Yash Srivastav
Fr
19:59
6:40
41
Nathan Casey
So
21:09
7:03
45
Matthew Dickinson
So
21:27
7:09
46
Noah Thomas
So
21:47
7:16
47
Matthew Briones
So
22:16
7:25
48
Gabriel Gonzalez
So
22:24
7:28
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 DeLaSalle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
96:08
19:14
6:25
23 Rohan Castelino
Fr
18:48
6:16
1
Taylor Ellis
Fr
18:50
6:17
2
Isaiah Paulino
So
19:19
6:26
3
Ian Dota-clemens
So
19:35
6:32
8
Connor Smith
So
19:36
6:32
9
Quillan Sortino
Fr
20:02
6:41
16
Matthew Berdiago
Fr
20:30
6:50
29
2 Monte Vista
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:35
98:44
19:45
6:35
52 Shane Allison
Fr
19:29
6:30
5
Jack Nielsen
Fr
19:32
6:31
6
Kenneth Padden
So
19:39
6:33
10
Will Jones
So
20:00
6:40
14
James Toyofuku
Fr
20:04
6:41
17
Lars Enstrom
So
20:19
6:46
23
Matthew Vegh
So
20:34
6:51
30
3 California
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:58
100:19
20:04
6:41
84 Daniel Mendoza
So
19:26
6:29
4
Trevor Koehne
So
19:56
6:39
13
Luke Campopiano
So
20:15
6:45
21
Sahil Saboo
So
20:17
6:46
22
Brad Switzer
So
20:25
6:48
24
Tyler Williams
Fr
20:26
6:49
27
Cameron Jones
So
20:45
6:55
32
4 San Ramon Valley
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:00
101:26
20:17
6:46
109 Ryan Cady
So
19:45
6:35
11
Ansel Bridgewater
So
20:00
6:40
15
Kieran Woerner
Fr
20:14
6:45
19
Volney Spalding
Fr
20:40
6:53
31
Levi Severson
Fr
20:46
6:55
33
Richard Thomas Gliozzi
So
21:07
7:02
35
Henry Helsted
Fr
21:07
7:02
36
5 Amador Valley
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:19
102:17
20:27
6:49
122 Ronak Parikh
Fr
19:51
6:37
12
JP Hinek
So
20:07
6:42
18
Zach Hartley
Fr
20:15
6:45
20
Ethan Cartwright
So
20:55
6:58
34
Ivan Kholod
So
21:09
7:03
38
Nick Teitell
Fr
21:52
7:17
41
Anthony Chandler
So
23:45
7:55
42
6 Granada
4-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:34
102:01
20:24
6:48
123 William Han
So
19:34
6:31
7
Alexander Vazquez
So
20:25
6:48
25
Mitchell Moore
Fr
20:25
6:48
26
Joshua Lewczyk
So
20:30
6:50
28
Devin Parker
So
21:08
7:03
37
Peter Vance
Fr
21:15
7:05
39
Cameron Priest
Fr
21:16
7:05
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 DeLaSalle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
102:55
20:35
6:52
33 Quillan Sortino
Fr
20:02
6:41
1
Matthew Berdiago
Fr
20:30
6:50
4
Michael Mckenney
So
20:33
6:51
5
Andrew Fairfield
So
20:53
6:58
11
Jack Klapperich
Fr
20:57
6:59
12
Elijah Delos Reyes
So
20:57
6:59
13
Daniel Dzenitis
So
21:02
7:01
15
2 Monte Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:34
103:19
20:40
6:53
34 Lars Enstrom
So
20:19
6:46
2
Matthew Vegh
So
20:34
6:51
6
Sean Remmert
Fr
20:41
6:54
7
Mitchell Haus
So
20:53
6:58
9
Benjamin Wilson
Fr
20:53
6:58
10
Tyler Mattiesen
Fr
20:59
7:00
14
Derek Chew
So
21:05
7:02
16
3 California
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:38
106:08
21:14
7:05
80 Tyler Williams
Fr
20:26
6:49
3
Cameron Jones
So
20:45
6:55
8
Jt Sutter
So
21:22
7:07
19
Max Rendich
So
21:32
7:11
23
Phillip Latiolais
Fr
22:04
7:21
27
Justin Clemmens
So
22:43
7:34
28
Alex Uranga
So
22:53
7:38
29
4 San Ramon Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:24
106:40
21:20
7:07
98 Richard Thomas Gliozzi
So
21:07
7:02
17
Henry Helsted
Fr
21:07
7:02
18
Alexander Kennedy
Fr
21:26
7:09
20
Kristian Woerner
Fr
21:30
7:10
21
Alex Gambill
Fr
21:31
7:10
22
Joseph Castellanos
Fr
21:44
7:15
24
Kyle Bartley
So
21:49
7:16
25
5 Amador Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:38
120:22
24:04
8:01
152 Nick Teitell
Fr
21:52
7:17
26
Anthony Chandler
So
23:45
7:55
30
Sam Steele
Fr
24:02
8:01
31
Matthew Fritsch
So
24:13
8:04
32
Alex Glenn
Fr
26:30
8:50
33
Hakob Darbinyan
So
27:13
9:04
34




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.