Amador Valley Results from the EBAL Center Meet #1 at Newhall Park on 10/16/13

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Beltran, Camille So F/S 26:50.52 8:57 3 56/99 10/16 25/34 3/4 27:20
(0:30,1.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Block, Maya So F/S 28:00.72 9:20 3 67/99 12/16 27/34 3/4
Carrick, Maura So F/S 24:28.67 8:10 3 23/99 6/16 20/34 2/6
D'Addabbo, Jennifer So V 20:44.21 6:55 3 27/66 6/10 6/34 2/7 24:22
(3:38,14.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Duret, Stephanie Sr V 20:03.34 6:41 3 17/66 5/10 5/34 1/8 20:57
(0:54,4.3)
20:57
(0:54,4.3)
20:21
(0:18,1.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Fox, Marina Sr JV 22:59.67 7:40 3 5/60 1/8 13/34 3/7 23:25
(0:26,1.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Green, Michelle So V 19:52.11 6:37 3 13/66 3/10 3/34 2/8
Holley, Rebecca So F/S 24:33.39 8:11 3 24/99 7/16 21/34 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ingram, Cara So F/S 23:56.59 7:59 3 18/99 3/16 15/34 3/7 25:43
(1:46,6.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Keene, Sarah So F/S 27:26.9 9:09 3 63/99 11/16 26/34 3/4 27:49
(0:22,1.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kyong, Kristyn So F/S 25:59.55 8:40 3 45/99 9/16 24/34 3/4
Laffer, Karly Fr V 19:54.22 6:38 3 14/66 4/10 4/34 2/8
Leroudier, Celine Sr JV 24:22.7 8:08 3 19/60 4/8 18/34 2/7 25:52
(1:29,5.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Leroudier, Melodie So V 19:50.1 6:37 3 11/66 2/10 2/34 4/8 20:17
(0:27,2.2)
20:17
(0:27,2.2)
19:47 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Loughnane, Ciara Jr JV 31:34.46 10:31 3 59/60 7/8 31/34 6/6
Lucero, Dori Sr JV 24:12.63 8:04 3 16/60 3/8 17/34 4/7
Ma, Vickie Sr JV 25:08.63 8:23 3 29/60 5/8 22/34 4/6 25:02
Manocha, Rhea So F/S 32:27.04 10:49 3 89/99 16/16 33/34 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Martin, Jessica So F/S 24:27.71 8:09 3 22/99 5/16 19/34 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Melo, Nicole So V 21:22.43 7:07 3 33/66 7/10 7/34 2/6 25:04
(3:42,14.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Moyers, Danielle Sr JV 23:00.16 7:40 3 6/60 2/8 14/34 3/7
O'Brien, Abigail So V 21:35.38 7:12 3 40/66 10/10 10/34 1/2 25:39
(4:03,15.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ramireddi, Bhavya So F/S 25:57.65 8:39 3 44/99 8/16 23/34 3/4
Rostamzadeh, Romina Fr F/S 28:34.17 9:31 3 74/99 13/16 29/34 3/4
Rubio-talavera, Alexandr Sr JV 32:34 10:51 3 60/60 8/8 34/34 6/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sage, Emma Sr V 21:24.15 7:08 3 34/66 8/10 8/34 1/6 20:58 20:58 20:18
Sannajust, Kim Sr V 19:20.63 6:27 3 9/66 1/10 1/34 6/8 19:58
(0:37,3.1)
19:58
(0:37,3.1)
19:58
(0:37,3.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Sigua, Cassie Sr V 21:34.54 7:12 3 39/66 9/10 9/34 1/5 22:06
(0:31,2.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Snyder, Jordan So F/S 22:22.16 7:27 3 3/99 1/16 11/34 2/7
Sonnenschein, Halie Sr JV 28:24.92 9:28 3 51/60 6/8 28/34 6/6 25:42
Thorn, Ysabel So F/S 24:06.36 8:02 3 21/99 4/16 16/34 3/7
Weetman, Sydney So F/S 31:00.89 10:20 3 82/99 14/16 30/34 3/4
Weinstock, Camila So F/S 32:15.88 10:45 3 88/99 15/16 32/34 3/4
Yozzo, Hannah Fr F/S 22:47.59 7:36 3 8/99 2/16 12/34 2/7
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/8 99:00
0:43
3 6:36 6:27 6:41 64 6:30 102:42
(3:42,3.6)
97:18 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Kim Sannajust (9), Melodie Leroudier (11), Michelle Green (13), Karly Laffer (14), Stephanie Duret (17)
V 2nd 5 1/2 106:41
0:51
3 7:07 6:55 7:12 15 7:07 Jennifer D'Addabbo (1), Nicole Melo (2), Emma Sage (3), Cassie Sigua (4), Abigail O'Brien (5)
JV 1st 5 3/6 119:44
2:09
3 7:59 7:40 8:23 74 7:43 Marina Fox (5), Danielle Moyers (6), Dori Lucero (16), Celine Leroudier (19), Vickie Ma (28)
F/S 1st 5 2/6 117:40
2:06
3 7:51 7:27 8:09 66 7:27 Jordan Snyder (3), Hannah Yozzo (7), Cara Ingram (17), Ysabel Thorn (19), Jessica Martin (20)
F/S 2nd 5 3/4 127:50
2:22
3 8:31 8:10 8:57 66 8:04 Maura Carrick (4), Rebecca Holley (5), Bhavya Ramireddi (17), Kristyn Kyong (18), Camille Beltran (22)
F/S 3rd 5 3/4 147:19
4:49
3 9:49 9:09 10:45 84 8:42 Sarah Keene (13), Maya Block (14), Romina Rostamzadeh (17), Sydney Weetman (19), Camila Weinstock (21)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brooke Starn So Monte Vista 17:58.26 5:59
2 Madison Ricks Sr California 18:27.76 6:09
3 Alexandra Hernandez Sr Livermore 18:36.3 6:12
4 Christine Bayliss Jr San Ramon Valley 18:47.03 6:16
5 Megan Mccandless So Granada 19:02.44 6:21
6 Carly Lutz Sr San Ramon Valley 19:04.4 6:21
7 Sophie Hartley Sr Granada 19:07.55 6:23
8 Taylor Lawsen So Granada 19:12.51 6:24
9 Kim Sannajust Sr Amador Valley 19:20.63 6:27 1/10 1/34 6/8 19:58
(0:37)
19:58
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Meredith Corda Fr Monte Vista 19:31.03 6:30
11 Melodie Leroudier So Amador Valley 19:50.1 6:37 2/10 2/34 4/8 20:17
(0:27)
20:17
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 Haleigh Atkinson Sr Granada 19:50.97 6:37
13 Michelle Green So Amador Valley 19:52.11 6:37 3/10 3/34 2/8
14 Karly Laffer Fr Amador Valley 19:54.22 6:38 4/10 4/34 2/8
15 Erin Herting Sr Monte Vista 19:54.74 6:38
16 Emily Gines So Monte Vista 19:57.18 6:39
17 Stephanie Duret Sr Amador Valley 20:03.34 6:41 5/10 5/34 1/8 20:57
(0:54)
20:57
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
18 Madison Jeha So Monte Vista 20:05.12 6:42
19 Christy Hammill Jr San Ramon Valley 20:11.55 6:44
20 Laura Mcfarland Fr Carondelet 20:18.51 6:46
21 Kagol Maheshwari So Livermore 20:23.07 6:48
22 Lauren Reed Sr San Ramon Valley 20:23.91 6:48
23 Katie Reddick So Granada 20:30.07 6:50
24 Nikki Amberg So Carondelet 20:31.96 6:51
25 Victoria Winter Jr Granada 20:37.9 6:53
26 Kailey Dunlap Sr San Ramon Valley 20:38.33 6:53
27 Jennifer D'Addabbo So Amador Valley 20:44.21 6:55 6/10 6/34 2/7
28 Julia Cunniffe Jr Carondelet 20:52.61 6:58
29 Caroline Carey Jr Monte Vista 20:58.6 7:00
30 Kathy Camenzind Sr California 21:04.68 7:02
31 Kelly Borden Jr Granada 21:18.86 7:06
32 Grace Kuester Jr San Ramon Valley 21:21.94 7:07
33 Nicole Melo So Amador Valley 21:22.43 7:07 7/10 7/34 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
34 Emma Sage Sr Amador Valley 21:24.15 7:08 8/10 8/34 1/6 20:58 20:58
35 Alexandra Tran Jr California 21:24.59 7:08
36 Angelica Pollard Jr California 21:24.92 7:08
37 Hayley Miller Fr Carondelet 21:32.5 7:11
38 Danielle Dufek Jr Livermore 21:34.28 7:11
39 Cassie Sigua Sr Amador Valley 21:34.54 7:12 9/10 9/34 1/5
40 Abigail O'Brien So Amador Valley 21:35.38 7:12 10/10 10/34 1/2
41 Kira Jatoft Jr Carondelet 21:36.97 7:12
42 Christina Lopez Jr Carondelet 21:40.19 7:13
43 Alexis Baillie Jr Monte Vista 21:47.38 7:16
44 Sarah Franklin Sr Granada 21:51.06 7:17
45 Kelley Dixon Jr Foothill 21:51.8 7:17
46 Emily Evans Sr San Ramon Valley 21:54.64 7:18
47 Enikoe Bihari Jr Granada 21:55.4 7:18
48 Jackie Regan Jr Carondelet 21:57.69 7:19
49 Emma Knutson Sr Monte Vista 22:02 7:21
50 Antonia Campagna Jr Carondelet 22:05.4 7:22
51 Hannah Kim Jr Monte Vista 22:13.56 7:25
52 Alyssa Citero Jr Carondelet 22:18.82 7:26
53 Alisa Lego Jr California 22:43.05 7:34
54 Jessica Kroeckel Jr California 22:46.85 7:36
55 Sarah Burnash So Carondelet 22:47.27 7:36
56 Tamara Zarate Sr California 22:53.07 7:38
57 Alison Ou Jr Foothill 23:01.78 7:41
58 Sarah Davidson Jr Livermore 23:14.47 7:45
59 Mikaela Santos Jr California 23:20.5 7:47
60 Caroline Cho Jr Foothill 23:25.14 7:48
61 Tori Knuppe Jr Foothill 23:37.04 7:52
62 Bridget Cooke So San Ramon Valley 23:42.19 7:54
63 Melissa West Sr Foothill 23:59.68 8:00
64 Kaelin Delaney Jr California 24:07.67 8:03
65 Kasey Clendenen So Livermore 24:47.06 8:16
66 Kelsey Shinn So Foothill 26:06.55 8:42
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
5-3-1-1-1
Gap: 1:28
97:44
19:33
6:31
55 Megan Mccandless
So
19:02
6:21
5
Sophie Hartley
Sr
19:08
6:23
7
Taylor Lawsen
So
19:13
6:24
8
Haleigh Atkinson
Sr
19:51
6:37
12
Katie Reddick
So
20:30
6:50
23
Victoria Winter
Jr
20:38
6:53
25
Kelly Borden
Jr
21:19
7:06
31
2 Monte Vista
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:07
97:26
19:29
6:30
60 Brooke Starn
So
17:58
5:59
1
Meredith Corda
Fr
19:31
6:30
10
Erin Herting
Sr
19:55
6:38
15
Emily Gines
So
19:57
6:39
16
Madison Jeha
So
20:05
6:42
18
Caroline Carey
Jr
20:59
7:00
29
Alexis Baillie
Jr
21:47
7:16
40
3 Amador Valley
6-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:43
99:00
19:48
6:36
64 Kim Sannajust
Sr
19:21
6:27
9
Melodie Leroudier
So
19:50
6:37
11
Michelle Green
So
19:52
6:37
13
Karly Laffer
Fr
19:54
6:38
14
Stephanie Duret
Sr
20:03
6:41
17
Jennifer D'Addabbo
So
20:44
6:55
27
Nicole Melo
So
21:22
7:07
33
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
4 San Ramon Valley
4-1-3-4-4
Gap: 1:51
99:05
19:49
6:36
77 Christine Bayliss
Jr
18:47
6:16
4
Carly Lutz
Sr
19:04
6:21
6
Christy Hammill
Jr
20:12
6:44
19
Lauren Reed
Sr
20:24
6:48
22
Kailey Dunlap
Sr
20:38
6:53
26
Grace Kuester
Jr
21:22
7:07
32
Emily Evans
Sr
21:55
7:18
42
5 California
2-6-6-5-5
Gap: 4:15
105:05
21:01
7:00
145 Madison Ricks
Sr
18:28
6:09
2
Kathy Camenzind
Sr
21:05
7:02
30
Alexandra Tran
Jr
21:25
7:08
34
Angelica Pollard
Jr
21:25
7:08
35
Alisa Lego
Jr
22:43
7:34
44
Jessica Kroeckel
Jr
22:47
7:36
45
Tamara Zarate
Sr
22:53
7:38
46
6 Carondelet
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:18
104:53
20:59
7:00
146 Laura Mcfarland
Fr
20:19
6:46
20
Nikki Amberg
So
20:32
6:51
24
Julia Cunniffe
Jr
20:53
6:58
28
Hayley Miller
Fr
21:33
7:11
36
Kira Jatoft
Jr
21:37
7:12
38
Christina Lopez
Jr
21:40
7:13
39
Jackie Regan
Jr
21:58
7:19
43
7 Livermore
3-5-5-7-7
Gap: 6:11
108:35
21:43
7:14
161 Alexandra Hernandez
Sr
18:36
6:12
3
Kagol Maheshwari
So
20:23
6:48
21
Danielle Dufek
Jr
21:34
7:11
37
Sarah Davidson
Jr
23:14
7:45
48
Kasey Clendenen
So
24:47
8:16
52








8 Foothill
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:08
115:55
23:11
7:44
238 Kelley Dixon
Jr
21:52
7:17
41
Alison Ou
Jr
23:02
7:41
47
Caroline Cho
Jr
23:25
7:48
49
Tori Knuppe
Jr
23:37
7:52
50
Melissa West
Sr
24:00
8:00
51
Kelsey Shinn
So
26:07
8:42
53




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Amador Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
106:41
21:20
7:07
15 Jennifer D'Addabbo
So
20:44
6:55
1
Nicole Melo
So
21:22
7:07
2
Emma Sage
Sr
21:24
7:08
3
Cassie Sigua
Sr
21:35
7:12
4
Abigail O'Brien
So
21:35
7:12
5








2 Carondelet
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:07
110:49
22:10
7:23
40 Christina Lopez
Jr
21:40
7:13
6
Jackie Regan
Jr
21:58
7:19
7
Antonia Campagna
Jr
22:05
7:22
8
Alyssa Citero
Jr
22:19
7:26
9
Sarah Burnash
So
22:47
7:36
10








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jenelle Doolittle Jr Monte Vista 22:15.35 7:25
2 Sophia Tomei Jr Monte Vista 22:28.22 7:29
3 Julia Lee Sr Granada 22:30.31 7:30
4 Fernanda Van Atta Jr Granada 22:56.41 7:39
5 Marina Fox Sr Amador Valley 22:59.67 7:40 1/8 13/34 3/7
6 Danielle Moyers Sr Amador Valley 23:00.16 7:40 2/8 14/34 3/7
7 Madison Gerton Jr Granada 23:03.34 7:41
8 Emily Beck Jr Carondelet 23:21.48 7:47
9 Taylor Cole Jr Granada 23:34.31 7:51
10 Anastasia Goold Sr Granada 23:40.92 7:54
11 Kyra Knox Jr San Ramon Valley 23:43.34 7:54
12 Meredith Michel Jr San Ramon Valley 23:46.05 7:55
13 Madeleine Sullivan Jr Carondelet 23:50.82 7:57
14 Sarah Nagle Sr Monte Vista 23:54.44 7:58
15 Julia Alamillo Jr Carondelet 24:06.59 8:02
16 Dori Lucero Sr Amador Valley 24:12.63 8:04 3/8 17/34 4/7
17 Riley Greenough Jr Granada 24:17.86 8:06
18 Arielle Brodsky Jr San Ramon Valley 24:21.32 8:07
19 Celine Leroudier Sr Amador Valley 24:22.7 8:08 4/8 18/34 2/7
20 Adele Serpan Jr Monte Vista 24:23.36 8:08
21 Tailor Johnson Jr San Ramon Valley 24:24.94 8:08
22 Julie Maruskin Jr Granada 24:30.8 8:10
23 Jennifer Gubner Sr Foothill 24:32.9 8:11
24 Karissa Grove Jr Monte Vista 24:44.16 8:15
25 Anna Vojvoda Jr San Ramon Valley 24:45.92 8:15
26 Carolyn Sutter Sr California 24:56.22 8:19
27 Amanda Restani Jr Carondelet 25:01.28 8:20
28 Kaliegh Clougher Jr San Ramon Valley 25:05.27 8:22
29 Vickie Ma Sr Amador Valley 25:08.63 8:23 5/8 22/34 4/6
30 Emily Warburton Sr Monte Vista 25:19.14 8:26
31 Ruby Boyle So California 25:19.58 8:27
32 Kelsey Pettis Jr Granada 25:22.69 8:28
33 Tyler Carr Jr California 25:30.67 8:30
34 Jordan Sanchez Sr Carondelet 25:45.66 8:35
35 Michelle Moran Sr Foothill 25:46.15 8:35
36 Paige Cobb Jr Monte Vista 25:46.94 8:36
37 Katie Miller Jr Carondelet 25:50.15 8:37
38 Laura Nelson Jr San Ramon Valley 25:55.92 8:39
39 Hannah Lutz Jr San Ramon Valley 26:07.89 8:43
40 Shannon Nesbit Jr Monte Vista 26:22.12 8:47
41 Melissa Matute Jr Carondelet 26:43.88 8:55
42 Lara Haller Jr California 26:55.76 8:59
43 Rachel Dorado Jr Monte Vista 27:02.51 9:01
44 Katie Clark Sr California 27:09.2 9:03
45 Chandra Allan Jr San Ramon Valley 27:17.88 9:06
46 Alanna Shingler Jr Carondelet 27:32.31 9:11
47 Rachel Cohen Jr Monte Vista 27:40.17 9:13
48 Erin Fox Jr California 27:40.69 9:14
49 Kristen Rovaii Jr California 27:50.24 9:17
50 Gabby Silva Jr California 27:52.5 9:18
51 Halie Sonnenschein Sr Amador Valley 28:24.92 9:28 6/8 28/34 6/6
52 Morgan Correia Jr Granada 29:09.18 9:43
53 Kelly Overstreet Jr San Ramon Valley 29:41.12 9:54
54 Nicole Horton Jr San Ramon Valley 29:41.89 9:54
55 Kendall Levine Jr Foothill 30:01.1 10:00
56 Sarah Downey Jr Foothill 30:07.85 10:03
57 Caroline Lageson Jr San Ramon Valley 30:45.11 10:15
58 Lindsey Lombardi Sr Carondelet 30:52.1 10:17
59 Ciara Loughnane Jr Amador Valley 31:34.46 10:31 7/8 31/34 6/6
60 Alexandr Rubio-talavera Sr Amador Valley 32:34 10:51 8/8 34/34 6/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:11
115:45
23:09
7:43
33 Julia Lee
Sr
22:30
7:30
3
Fernanda Van Atta
Jr
22:56
7:39
4
Madison Gerton
Jr
23:03
7:41
7
Taylor Cole
Jr
23:34
7:51
9
Anastasia Goold
Sr
23:41
7:54
10
Riley Greenough
Jr
24:18
8:06
17
Julie Maruskin
Jr
24:31
8:10
22
2 Monte Vista
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:29
117:46
23:33
7:51
60 Jenelle Doolittle
Jr
22:15
7:25
1
Sophia Tomei
Jr
22:28
7:29
2
Sarah Nagle
Sr
23:54
7:58
14
Adele Serpan
Jr
24:23
8:08
20
Karissa Grove
Jr
24:44
8:15
23
Emily Warburton
Sr
25:19
8:26
29
Paige Cobb
Jr
25:47
8:36
33
3 Amador Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:09
119:44
23:57
7:59
74 Marina Fox
Sr
23:00
7:40
5
Danielle Moyers
Sr
23:00
7:40
6
Dori Lucero
Sr
24:13
8:04
16
Celine Leroudier
Sr
24:23
8:08
19
Vickie Ma
Sr
25:09
8:23
28
Halie Sonnenschein
Sr
28:25
9:28
41
Ciara Loughnane
Jr
31:34
10:31
42
4 San Ramon Valley
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:03
121:02
24:12
8:04
86 Kyra Knox
Jr
23:43
7:54
11
Meredith Michel
Jr
23:46
7:55
12
Arielle Brodsky
Jr
24:21
8:07
18
Tailor Johnson
Jr
24:25
8:08
21
Anna Vojvoda
Jr
24:46
8:15
24
Kaliegh Clougher
Jr
25:05
8:22
27
Laura Nelson
Jr
25:56
8:39
35
5 Carondelet
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 2:24
122:06
24:25
8:08
94 Emily Beck
Jr
23:21
7:47
8
Madeleine Sullivan
Jr
23:51
7:57
13
Julia Alamillo
Jr
24:07
8:02
15
Amanda Restani
Jr
25:01
8:20
26
Jordan Sanchez
Sr
25:46
8:35
32
Katie Miller
Jr
25:50
8:37
34
Melissa Matute
Jr
26:44
8:55
36
6 California
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:13
129:51
25:58
8:39
161 Carolyn Sutter
Sr
24:56
8:19
25
Ruby Boyle
So
25:20
8:27
30
Tyler Carr
Jr
25:31
8:30
31
Lara Haller
Jr
26:56
8:59
37
Katie Clark
Sr
27:09
9:03
38
Erin Fox
Jr
27:41
9:14
39
Kristen Rovaii
Jr
27:50
9:17
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Elana Lim So Monte Vista 21:25.06 7:08
2 Morgan Dowling Fr Monte Vista 21:46.31 7:15
3 Jordan Snyder So Amador Valley 22:22.16 7:27 1/16 11/34 2/7
4 Lauren Clore So Monte Vista 22:38.76 7:33
5 Mckenna Jackson Fr San Ramon Valley 22:41.79 7:34
6 Mia Niklewicz So Granada 22:44.95 7:35
7 Annie Kasenchak Fr California 22:46.46 7:35
8 Hannah Yozzo Fr Amador Valley 22:47.59 7:36 2/16 12/34 2/7
9 Kacy Hussey So Monte Vista 22:48.82 7:36
10 Morgan Vonderach Fr Granada 22:52.29 7:37
11 Jessica Mendez So San Ramon Valley 22:57.11 7:39
12 Carli Nornhold Fr Monte Vista 23:12.29 7:44
13 Rachel Brecke So Monte Vista 23:15.63 7:45
14 Kelly Pellegrini So Monte Vista 23:20.44 7:47
15 Michelle Kerfs Fr Carondelet 23:24.54 7:48
16 Cate Lopez Fr Carondelet 23:49.29 7:56
17 Samantha Pearlstein Fr San Ramon Valley 23:54.49 7:58
18 Cara Ingram So Amador Valley 23:56.59 7:59 3/16 15/34 3/7
19 Sami Lang So Monte Vista 24:01.16 8:00
20 Megan Bruntz So San Ramon Valley 24:05.96 8:02
21 Ysabel Thorn So Amador Valley 24:06.36 8:02 4/16 16/34 3/7
22 Jessica Martin So Amador Valley 24:27.71 8:09 5/16 19/34 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
23 Maura Carrick So Amador Valley 24:28.67 8:10 6/16 20/34 2/6
24 Rebecca Holley So Amador Valley 24:33.39 8:11 7/16 21/34 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
25 Julia Leary Fr Carondelet 24:38.87 8:13
26 Nina Kelly Fr San Ramon Valley 24:46.2 8:15
27 Carolyn Kennedy Fr Monte Vista 24:46.73 8:16
28 Monica Duncanson So San Ramon Valley 24:54.29 8:18
29 Jordan Stewart So Granada 24:54.71 8:18
30 Tiffany Chu Fr San Ramon Valley 25:05.1 8:22
31 Carley Gwynn So San Ramon Valley 25:11.91 8:24
32 Lauren Stuart Fr Granada 25:14.8 8:25
33 Amra Tilahun So California 25:15.12 8:25
34 Brittany Nortman So Granada 25:20.97 8:27
35 Bridget Bartenetti So San Ramon Valley 25:21.41 8:27
36 Katrina Villacarlos Fr Carondelet 25:28.65 8:30
37 Mac Baker So Carondelet 25:30.34 8:30
38 Elise Norrid So Monte Vista 25:40.34 8:33
39 Maggie Mulholland Fr San Ramon Valley 25:41.29 8:34
40 Gianna Wiley Fr San Ramon Valley 25:41.71 8:34
41 Ella Thornberg Fr San Ramon Valley 25:47.86 8:36
42 Rachel Canon Fr Carondelet 25:52.06 8:37
43 Serena Giglio Fr Carondelet 25:56.02 8:39
44 Bhavya Ramireddi So Amador Valley 25:57.65 8:39 8/16 23/34 3/4
45 Kristyn Kyong So Amador Valley 25:59.55 8:40 9/16 24/34 3/4
46 Maria Huether So San Ramon Valley 26:06.18 8:42
47 Morgan Cobb So Monte Vista 26:16.72 8:46
48 Elizabeth Vojvoda Fr San Ramon Valley 26:25.3 8:48
49 Kaia Enstrom So Monte Vista 26:26.49 8:49
50 Lexi Perry Fr San Ramon Valley 26:32.54 8:51
51 Amy Stalcup Fr California 26:33.75 8:51
52 Isabella Chao Fr Monte Vista 26:35.46 8:52
53 Reilly Olson So Monte Vista 26:38.51 8:53
54 Maddy Lake Fr San Ramon Valley 26:43.77 8:55
55 Vanessa Dalpiaz Fr Carondelet 26:46.15 8:55
56 Camille Beltran So Amador Valley 26:50.52 8:57 10/16 25/34 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
57 Sarah Birnbaum So San Ramon Valley 26:54.81 8:58
58 Riley Arbuckle Fr San Ramon Valley 26:57.01 8:59
59 Michelle Lew Fr San Ramon Valley 27:04.63 9:02
60 Olivia Potes Fr San Ramon Valley 27:09.47 9:03
61 Anneleise Peterson Fr Carondelet 27:12.24 9:04
62 Lauren Louie So Monte Vista 27:19.99 9:07
63 Sarah Keene So Amador Valley 27:26.9 9:09 11/16 26/34 3/4
64 Ashley Foster Fr Foothill 27:31.89 9:11
65 Julie Suh So California 27:36.84 9:12
66 Nina Doehrman So San Ramon Valley 27:52.33 9:17
67 Maya Block So Amador Valley 28:00.72 9:20 12/16 27/34 3/4
68 Christina Devereaux So San Ramon Valley 28:05 9:22
69 Kaileigh Yang Fr Monte Vista 28:06.89 9:22
70 Lillian Ohara Fr San Ramon Valley 28:07.84 9:23
71 Dorna Movasseghi So Foothill 28:17.25 9:26
72 Eva Bergman Fr Carondelet 28:17.99 9:26
73 Claire Ciabatarri So Carondelet 28:33.6 9:31
74 Romina Rostamzadeh Fr Amador Valley 28:34.17 9:31 13/16 29/34 3/4
75 Morgan Backhaus Fr Carondelet 29:01.65 9:41
76 Samantha Moss So Granada 29:02.57 9:41
77 Nicole Dziedzic So Foothill 29:22.04 9:47
78 Megan Mcsweeney So San Ramon Valley 29:23.46 9:48
79 Kristina Toma Fr San Ramon Valley 29:24.04 9:48
80 Anusha Klinder So Foothill 29:27.18 9:49
81 Samantha Senaldi Fr San Ramon Valley 30:26.93 10:09
82 Sydney Weetman So Amador Valley 31:00.89 10:20 14/16 30/34 3/4
83 Vien An Nguyen So Foothill 31:13.15 10:24
84 Harshita Kaushal So Foothill 31:22.19 10:27
85 Sarah Smith So Carondelet 31:47.75 10:36
86 Zena Estes Fr San Ramon Valley 31:51 10:37
87 Ariana Cerdas Fr Foothill 31:54.77 10:38
88 Camila Weinstock So Amador Valley 32:15.88 10:45 15/16 32/34 3/4
89 Rhea Manocha So Amador Valley 32:27.04 10:49 16/16 33/34 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
90 Jordan Arotzarena So San Ramon Valley 32:29.14 10:50
91 Melanie Jaffe So San Ramon Valley 32:30.47 10:50
92 Claire Simpson So Monte Vista 32:33.17 10:51
93 Lauren Gallardo Fr Monte Vista 33:03.97 11:01
94 Laura Martin So San Ramon Valley 33:25.44 11:08
95 Sydney Turner Fr San Ramon Valley 34:35.2 11:32
96 Elizabeth Stoutt So San Ramon Valley 34:57.71 11:39
97 Annie Sampson So San Ramon Valley 35:11.14 11:44
98 Sophia Escalante Fr Carondelet 36:56.2 12:19
99 Devyn Miller Fr Carondelet 41:40 13:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monte Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:47
111:51
22:22
7:27
26 Elana Lim
So
21:25
7:08
1
Morgan Dowling
Fr
21:46
7:15
2
Lauren Clore
So
22:39
7:33
4
Kacy Hussey
So
22:49
7:36
8
Carli Nornhold
Fr
23:12
7:44
11
Rachel Brecke
So
23:16
7:45
12
Kelly Pellegrini
So
23:20
7:47
13
2 Amador Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:06
117:40
23:32
7:51
66 Jordan Snyder
So
22:22
7:27
3
Hannah Yozzo
Fr
22:48
7:36
7
Cara Ingram
So
23:57
7:59
17
Ysabel Thorn
So
24:06
8:02
19
Jessica Martin
So
24:28
8:09
20
Maura Carrick
So
24:29
8:10
21
Rebecca Holley
So
24:33
8:11
22
3 San Ramon Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:04
118:26
23:41
7:54
73 Mckenna Jackson
Fr
22:42
7:34
5
Jessica Mendez
So
22:57
7:39
10
Samantha Pearlstein
Fr
23:54
7:58
16
Megan Bruntz
So
24:06
8:02
18
Nina Kelly
Fr
24:46
8:15
24
Monica Duncanson
So
24:54
8:18
25
Tiffany Chu
Fr
25:05
8:22
27
4 Granada
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:36
121:08
24:14
8:05
98 Mia Niklewicz
So
22:45
7:35
6
Morgan Vonderach
Fr
22:52
7:37
9
Jordan Stewart
So
24:55
8:18
26
Lauren Stuart
Fr
25:15
8:25
28
Brittany Nortman
So
25:21
8:27
29
Samantha Moss
So
29:03
9:41
36




5 Carondelet
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:06
122:52
24:34
8:11
113 Michelle Kerfs
Fr
23:25
7:48
14
Cate Lopez
Fr
23:49
7:56
15
Julia Leary
Fr
24:39
8:13
23
Katrina Villacarlos
Fr
25:29
8:30
30
Mac Baker
So
25:30
8:30
31
Rachel Canon
Fr
25:52
8:37
32
Serena Giglio
Fr
25:56
8:39
33
6 Foothill
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:41
145:52
29:10
9:43
183 Ashley Foster
Fr
27:32
9:11
34
Dorna Movasseghi
So
28:17
9:26
35
Nicole Dziedzic
So
29:22
9:47
37
Anusha Klinder
So
29:27
9:49
38
Vien An Nguyen
So
31:13
10:24
39
Harshita Kaushal
So
31:22
10:27
40
Ariana Cerdas
Fr
31:55
10:38
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monte Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:25
121:04
24:13
8:04
23 Rachel Brecke
So
23:16
7:45
1
Kelly Pellegrini
So
23:20
7:47
2
Sami Lang
So
24:01
8:00
3
Carolyn Kennedy
Fr
24:47
8:16
6
Elise Norrid
So
25:40
8:33
11
Morgan Cobb
So
26:17
8:46
19
Kaia Enstrom
So
26:26
8:49
20
2 San Ramon Valley
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:47
126:14
25:15
8:25
46 Monica Duncanson
So
24:54
8:18
7
Tiffany Chu
Fr
25:05
8:22
8
Carley Gwynn
So
25:12
8:24
9
Bridget Bartenetti
So
25:21
8:27
10
Maggie Mulholland
Fr
25:41
8:34
12
Gianna Wiley
Fr
25:42
8:34
13
Ella Thornberg
Fr
25:48
8:36
14
3 Amador Valley
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:22
127:50
25:34
8:31
66 Maura Carrick
So
24:29
8:10
4
Rebecca Holley
So
24:33
8:11
5
Bhavya Ramireddi
So
25:58
8:39
17
Kristyn Kyong
So
26:00
8:40
18
Camille Beltran
So
26:51
8:57
22
Sarah Keene
So
27:27
9:09
24
Maya Block
So
28:01
9:20
25
4 Carondelet
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:26
134:04
26:49
8:56
101 Rachel Canon
Fr
25:52
8:37
15
Serena Giglio
Fr
25:56
8:39
16
Vanessa Dalpiaz
Fr
26:46
8:55
21
Anneleise Peterson
Fr
27:12
9:04
23
Eva Bergman
Fr
28:18
9:26
26
Claire Ciabatarri
So
28:34
9:31
27
Morgan Backhaus
Fr
29:02
9:41
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Ramon Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
130:34
26:07
8:42
18 Gianna Wiley
Fr
25:42
8:34
1
Ella Thornberg
Fr
25:48
8:36
2
Maria Huether
So
26:06
8:42
3
Elizabeth Vojvoda
Fr
26:25
8:48
5
Lexi Perry
Fr
26:33
8:51
7
Maddy Lake
Fr
26:44
8:55
10
Sarah Birnbaum
So
26:55
8:58
11
2 Monte Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:03
133:17
26:39
8:53
39 Morgan Cobb
So
26:17
8:46
4
Kaia Enstrom
So
26:26
8:49
6
Isabella Chao
Fr
26:35
8:52
8
Reilly Olson
So
26:39
8:53
9
Lauren Louie
So
27:20
9:07
12
Kaileigh Yang
Fr
28:07
9:22
15
Claire Simpson
So
32:33
10:51
23
3 Amador Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:49
147:19
29:28
9:49
84 Sarah Keene
So
27:27
9:09
13
Maya Block
So
28:01
9:20
14
Romina Rostamzadeh
Fr
28:34
9:31
17
Sydney Weetman
So
31:01
10:20
19
Camila Weinstock
So
32:16
10:45
21
Rhea Manocha
So
32:27
10:49
22




4 Carondelet
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 13:06
167:59
33:36
11:12
103 Claire Ciabatarri
So
28:34
9:31
16
Morgan Backhaus
Fr
29:02
9:41
18
Sarah Smith
So
31:48
10:36
20
Sophia Escalante
Fr
36:56
12:19
24
Devyn Miller
Fr
41:40
13:53
25








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.