Amador Valley Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/25/00
Boys Results and Stats
Boys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oswalt, Jason | Sr | V | 16:01 | 5:10 | 3.1 | 38/206 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 28/55 | 17:04 (1:03,6.2) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jj Duke | Sr | CS CLOVIS | 15:26 | 4:59 | |||||||
2 | Ryan Montez | Sr | SDS VISTA | 15:27 | 4:59 | |||||||
3 | Luke Gibson | Sr | SJS DAVIS | 15:28 | 4:59 | |||||||
4 | Neil Davis | Sr | CCS BELLARMINE PREP | 15:29 | 5:00 | |||||||
5 | Brett Gotcher | Jr | CCS APTOS | 15:31 | 5:00 | |||||||
6 | Tyler Kastorff | So | SS DANA HILLS | 15:32 | 5:01 | |||||||
7 | Chris Britton | Jr | CS MADERA | 15:34 | 5:01 | |||||||
8 | Kevin Davis | Jr | CS CLOVIS WEST | 15:35 | 5:02 | |||||||
9 | Oswaldo Pina | Sr | SS POLY-LONG BEACH | 15:40 | 5:03 | |||||||
10 | Abadir Barre | Jr | SDS MT CARMEL | 15:43 | 5:04 | |||||||
11 | Aaron Powell | Sr | SDS POWAY | 15:44 | 5:05 | |||||||
12 | Devin Lyons-quirk | Sr | SDS POWAY | 15:45 | 5:05 | |||||||
13 | Rene Reyes | Sr | SS MILLIKAN | 15:46 | 5:05 | |||||||
14 | Raymundo Castillo | Sr | LAS BELMONT-LA | 15:47 | 5:05 | |||||||
15 | Efrain Olivares | Sr | SS HOOVER | 15:47 | 5:05 | |||||||
16 | Daniel Clements | Sr | LAS TAFT-LA | 15:48 | 5:06 | |||||||
17 | Erick Maldonado | So | SS DON LUGO | 15:49 | 5:06 | |||||||
18 | Casey Burchill | Jr | CS BUCHANAN | 15:50 | 5:06 | |||||||
19 | Arturo Garcia | Sr | SS DON LUGO | 15:50 | 5:06 | |||||||
20 | Bryan Durham | Jr | SS POLY-LONG BEACH | 15:51 | 5:07 | |||||||
21 | Ryan Anderson | Sr | CS BUCHANAN | 15:52 | 5:07 | |||||||
22 | Ben Aragon | Sr | SDS WEST HILLS | 15:52 | 5:07 | |||||||
23 | Kevin Arnold | Sr | SS MURRIETA VALLEY | 15:52 | 5:07 | |||||||
24 | Luke Mcginnis | Jr | SDS POWAY | 15:53 | 5:07 | |||||||
25 | Beau Bettinger | Jr | NCS CASTRO VALLEY | 15:53 | 5:07 | |||||||
26 | Wayne Hopp | Jr | CCS BELLARMINE PREP | 15:54 | 5:08 | |||||||
27 | Scott Brandos | Sr | SS EDISON-HB | 15:55 | 5:08 | |||||||
28 | Tom Getchell | Jr | SJS DEL CAMPO | 15:56 | 5:08 | |||||||
29 | Oscar Mendez | Jr | SS POLY-LONG BEACH | 15:56 | 5:08 | |||||||
30 | Scott Mcconville | Sr | CCS APTOS | 15:57 | 5:09 | |||||||
31 | Marlon Ruiz | Jr | LAS BELMONT-LA | 15:59 | 5:09 | |||||||
32 | Johnny Zendejas | So | SS CAMARILLO-ADOLFO | 15:59 | 5:09 | |||||||
33 | Christian Dominguez | Sr | SDS SAN DIEGO | 15:59 | 5:09 | |||||||
34 | Tyler Jones | Sr | SS RIALTO | 16:00 | 5:10 | |||||||
35 | Lino Ortiz | Sr | LAS BIRMINGHAM | 16:00 | 5:10 | |||||||
36 | Justin Coburn | Jr | CS CLOVIS | 16:01 | 5:10 | |||||||
37 | Manuel Ruiz | Fr | LAS MONROE | 16:01 | 5:10 | |||||||
38 | Jason Oswalt | Sr | Amador Valley | 16:01 | 5:10 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 28/55 | ||||
39 | Germain Ortiz | Sr | LAS MONROE | 16:02 | 5:10 | |||||||
40 | Freddie Funston | Jr | CS BUCHANAN | 16:03 | 5:11 | |||||||
41 | Eric Harnandez | Sr | SDS VISTA | 16:03 | 5:11 | |||||||
42 | Kyle Cirrinicione | Sr | CS BUCHANAN | 16:06 | 5:12 | |||||||
43 | Oscar Sanchez | Sr | LAS EAGLE ROCK | 16:07 | 5:12 | |||||||
44 | Jose Cholula | Sr | SS SANTA ANA | 16:08 | 5:12 | |||||||
45 | Nathan Brassmassery | Sr | NCS ALAMEDA | 16:08 | 5:12 | |||||||
46 | Jose Chavez | Sr | SJS MODESTO | 16:09 | 5:13 | |||||||
47 | Giliat Ghebray | Jr | NCS JAMES LOGAN | 16:09 | 5:13 | |||||||
48 | Mark Rivera | Jr | SJS TURLOCK | 16:10 | 5:13 | |||||||
49 | Efeson Yosief | Sr | NCS SAN LEANDRO | 16:11 | 5:13 | |||||||
50 | Esteban Mejia | Sr | CS BAKERSFIELD | 16:12 | 5:14 | |||||||
51 | Mark Baddas | Sr | SDS VISTA | 16:12 | 5:14 | |||||||
52 | Ryan Metheny | Sr | SS YUCAIPA | 16:13 | 5:14 | |||||||
53 | Jacob Llorente | Sr | SJS DAVIS | 16:13 | 5:14 | |||||||
54 | Diego Rocha | Jr | SS SANTA ANA | 16:14 | 5:14 | |||||||
55 | Matt Meyer | Jr | SS YUCAIPA | 16:15 | 5:15 | |||||||
56 | Chris Hart | So | SJS DEL CAMPO | 16:15 | 5:15 | |||||||
57 | Alan Fascinetto | Sr | SS RIALTO | 16:16 | 5:15 | |||||||
58 | Paul Hansen | Sr | SS RIALTO | 16:16 | 5:15 | |||||||
59 | Jonathan Castro | Sr | SS RIALTO | 16:17 | 5:15 | |||||||
60 | Patrick Hernandez | Jr | CCS SAN BENITO | 16:18 | 5:15 | |||||||
61 | Rashbo Ahmed | Jr | LAS BELMONT-LA | 16:18 | 5:15 | |||||||
62 | Matt Owen | Jr | NCS COLLEGE PARK | 16:19 | 5:16 | |||||||
63 | Travis Savala | Jr | SS EL TORO | 16:20 | 5:16 | |||||||
64 | Brian Garbe | Jr | SS EL TORO | 16:21 | 5:16 | |||||||
65 | Ricardo Rodriguez | Sr | SS DON LUGO | 16:21 | 5:16 | |||||||
66 | Ramon German | Sr | SDS VISTA | 16:22 | 5:17 | |||||||
67 | Dustin Whitson | Sr | SDS BONITA VISTA | 16:22 | 5:17 | |||||||
68 | Luis Ruiz | So | SS POLY-LONG BEACH | 16:22 | 5:17 | |||||||
69 | Evan Falat | Jr | SJS LINCOLN-STOCKTON | 16:22 | 5:17 | |||||||
70 | Franco Violich | Jr | CCS APTOS | 16:22 | 5:17 | |||||||
71 | Samer Narang | Sr | CCS BELLARMINE PREP | 16:23 | 5:17 | |||||||
72 | Nate Moroski | Sr | SJS DAVIS | 16:23 | 5:17 | |||||||
73 | Chris Beetley-hagle | Jr | SJS DAVIS | 16:23 | 5:17 | |||||||
74 | Devin Segal | Sr | SS DANA HILLS | 16:25 | 5:18 | |||||||
75 | Alex Cardiasmenos | Sr | NCS CASTRO VALLEY | 16:25 | 5:18 | |||||||
76 | Gihbran Espinoza | Sr | SS RIALTO | 16:26 | 5:18 | |||||||
77 | Ricky Rehanek | Sr | SS EL TORO | 16:27 | 5:18 | |||||||
78 | Grant Cornia | Jr | CCS BELLARMINE PREP | 16:28 | 5:19 | |||||||
79 | Carlos Handler | Sr | SS MURRIETA VALLEY | 16:28 | 5:19 | |||||||
80 | Ed Giles | So | SS POLY-LONG BEACH | 16:29 | 5:19 | |||||||
81 | Chris Wells-anders | Sr | LAS EL CAMINO-LA | 16:29 | 5:19 | |||||||
82 | Israel Benitez | Sr | CCS WATSONVILLE | 16:29 | 5:19 | |||||||
83 | Garrett Holt | Sr | SS YUCAIPA | 16:30 | 5:19 | |||||||
84 | Derek Horn | Sr | SS DANA HILLS | 16:31 | 5:20 | |||||||
85 | Aretie Moreno | Sr | SS EDISON-HB | 16:32 | 5:20 | |||||||
86 | Michael Barrera | Jr | CS MADERA | 16:32 | 5:20 | |||||||
87 | David Troxcil | Jr | SS DANA HILLS | 16:33 | 5:20 | |||||||
88 | Jeff Squires | Sr | NCS MISSION SAN JOSE | 16:34 | 5:21 | |||||||
89 | Zack Tarver | Sr | CS CLOVIS | 16:34 | 5:21 | |||||||
90 | Kent Polkinghorne | Jr | CS CLOVIS WEST | 16:35 | 5:21 | |||||||
91 | Dustin Bauer | Sr | CS BUCHANAN | 16:35 | 5:21 | |||||||
92 | Joe Aguilar | Jr | SDS VISTA | 16:35 | 5:21 | |||||||
93 | Tommy Jordan | Jr | SS DANA HILLS | 16:36 | 5:21 | |||||||
94 | Tim Cusack | Sr | SS MURRIETA VALLEY | 16:36 | 5:21 | |||||||
95 | David Blue | Sr | SJS VALLEY | 16:36 | 5:21 | |||||||
96 | Hiladio Larios | Sr | SDS VISTA | 16:38 | 5:22 | |||||||
97 | Walter Lezama | Sr | NCS COLLEGE PARK | 16:38 | 5:22 | |||||||
98 | Kevin Mccarter | Sr | SS EDISON-HB | 16:39 | 5:22 | |||||||
99 | Kevin Ward | So | SS POLY-LONG BEACH | 16:39 | 5:22 | |||||||
100 | Nate Rose | Jr | SJS DAVIS | 16:40 | 5:23 | |||||||
101 | Carmello Balbuena | Sr | SS SANTA ANA | 16:40 | 5:23 | |||||||
102 | Steve Marcial | Sr | CS CLOVIS | 16:42 | 5:23 | |||||||
103 | Aldo Malagon | Jr | SS YUCAIPA | 16:42 | 5:23 | |||||||
104 | Miguel Hernandez | So | LAS BELMONT-LA | 16:43 | 5:24 | |||||||
105 | Jon Gire | Sr | CCS SILVER CREEK | 16:43 | 5:24 | |||||||
106 | Jeremy Rushing | Sr | SJS DEL CAMPO | 16:44 | 5:24 | |||||||
107 | Juan Luvian | Sr | LAS BELMONT-LA | 16:46 | 5:25 | |||||||
108 | Jason Carwile | Jr | SJS WILL C. WOOD | 16:46 | 5:25 | |||||||
109 | James Fortune | Jr | OS OAKLAND | 16:46 | 5:25 | |||||||
110 | Sean Mcmannis | Sr | SS EL TORO | 16:47 | 5:25 | |||||||
111 | Kota Reichert | Sr | NCS ALAMEDA | 16:48 | 5:25 | |||||||
112 | Joaquin Hernandez | So | SS EL TORO | 16:48 | 5:25 | |||||||
113 | Dan Guidera | So | SJS DEL CAMPO | 16:48 | 5:25 | |||||||
114 | Juan Guzman | Jr | LAS MONROE | 16:49 | 5:25 | |||||||
115 | Matt Cooley | Sr | CS CLOVIS | 16:49 | 5:25 | |||||||
116 | Justin Ambos | Jr | SS RIALTO | 16:49 | 5:25 | |||||||
117 | Joel Guzman | Sr | SS SANTA ANA | 16:50 | 5:26 | |||||||
118 | Ryan Jensen | So | CCS BELLARMINE PREP | 16:51 | 5:26 | |||||||
119 | Brandon Power | Jr | SS MURRIETA VALLEY | 16:51 | 5:26 | |||||||
120 | Damian Hall | Jr | SS DANA HILLS | 16:52 | 5:26 | |||||||
121 | James Mccarthy | Sr | SDS POWAY | 16:53 | 5:27 | |||||||
122 | Alex Benavidez | So | SS DON LUGO | 16:53 | 5:27 | |||||||
123 | Duncan Jacobson | Sr | SS DANA HILLS | 16:53 | 5:27 | |||||||
124 | Yoji Reichert | So | NCS ALAMEDA | 16:54 | 5:27 | |||||||
125 | Peter Luong | Sr | SFS LOWELL | 16:55 | 5:27 | |||||||
126 | Nick Danza | Sr | SDS VISTA | 16:56 | 5:28 | |||||||
127 | Dustin Wilberg | Sr | SS EL TORO | 16:58 | 5:28 | |||||||
128 | Jose Villela | Jr | LAS BELMONT-LA | 16:58 | 5:28 | |||||||
129 | Justin Allen | Sr | SS MURRIETA VALLEY | 16:58 | 5:28 | |||||||
130 | Evan Bayless | Jr | CS CLOVIS | 16:59 | 5:29 | |||||||
131 | Steven Chen | Jr | SS EDISON-HB | 16:59 | 5:29 | |||||||
132 | Jon Mendoza | Jr | SS EL TORO | 16:59 | 5:29 | |||||||
133 | Dan Futrell | Sr | CCS BELLARMINE PREP | 17:00 | 5:29 | |||||||
134 | David Lin | Sr | SFS LOWELL | 17:00 | 5:29 | |||||||
135 | Kevin Dickson | Sr | NCS CASTRO VALLEY | 17:01 | 5:29 | |||||||
136 | Gavin Coleman | Fr | SDS POWAY | 17:02 | 5:30 | |||||||
137 | Donny Pearce | Sr | SS MURRIETA VALLEY | 17:03 | 5:30 | |||||||
138 | Nicolas Bell | Jr | NCS ALAMEDA | 17:04 | 5:30 | |||||||
139 | Jovani Gonzalez | Sr | SS RIALTO | 17:04 | 5:30 | |||||||
140 | Chris Taylor | Jr | SS MURRIETA VALLEY | 17:05 | 5:31 | |||||||
141 | Sean Thomas-bignami | Sr | NCS COLLEGE PARK | 17:06 | 5:31 | |||||||
142 | Paramjit Singh | So | LAS MONROE | 17:07 | 5:31 | |||||||
143 | Greg Orzell | Sr | NCS ALAMEDA | 17:07 | 5:31 | |||||||
144 | Dave Stadelman | Jr | NCS CASTRO VALLEY | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
145 | Uziel Lara | Sr | SS SANTA ANA | 17:09 | 5:32 | |||||||
146 | Mark Dionela | Sr | SDS SWEETWATER | 17:09 | 5:32 | |||||||
147 | Adrian Mendoza | So | SS SANTA ANA | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
148 | Mario Cruz | So | SS SANTA ANA | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
149 | Matt Udink | Sr | SS EDISON-HB | 17:13 | 5:33 | |||||||
150 | Ryan Moreland | Jr | CCS BELLARMINE PREP | 17:14 | 5:34 | |||||||
151 | Taylor Gross | So | SJS DAVIS | 17:15 | 5:34 | |||||||
152 | Henry Luong | Jr | SFS LOWELL | 17:15 | 5:34 | |||||||
153 | Jose Rojas | Sr | LAS BELMONT-LA | 17:16 | 5:34 | |||||||
154 | Justin Wheeler | So | CS CLOVIS | 17:16 | 5:34 | |||||||
155 | Zack Raske | Jr | SJS DEL CAMPO | 17:16 | 5:34 | |||||||
156 | Eric Tedmus | Jr | NCS COLLEGE PARK | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
157 | Will Moroski | So | SJS DAVIS | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
158 | Eric Foltz | Sr | SS YUCAIPA | 17:18 | 5:35 | |||||||
159 | Shawn Farr | Jr | NCS COLLEGE PARK | 17:18 | 5:35 | |||||||
160 | Robbie Simon | So | SS EDISON-HB | 17:18 | 5:35 | |||||||
161 | Pat Mccarthy | Fr | SDS POWAY | 17:19 | 5:35 | |||||||
162 | Robert Rash | Sr | SJS DEL CAMPO | 17:21 | 5:36 | |||||||
163 | Filiberto Michel | Sr | SS DON LUGO | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
164 | Chris Ryan | Sr | SDS POWAY | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
165 | Joey Bernardo | Sr | NCS COLLEGE PARK | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
166 | Aaron Goldstein | So | CS BUCHANAN | 17:23 | 5:36 | |||||||
167 | Greg Foltz | Sr | SS YUCAIPA | 17:31 | 5:39 | |||||||
168 | Jonah Sinick | So | SFS LOWELL | 17:31 | 5:39 | |||||||
169 | Matthew Grilli | So | CCS MILPITAS | 17:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
170 | Raphael Asafo-agyei | Jr | SS DON LUGO | 17:36 | 5:41 | |||||||
171 | Billy Cornelison | Jr | CS BUCHANAN | 17:36 | 5:41 | |||||||
172 | Dan Bettencourt | Jr | CCS APTOS | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
173 | Michael Strongman | Jr | NCS COLLEGE PARK | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
174 | Yuri Nosenko | Sr | NCS CASTRO VALLEY | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
175 | Peter Barriea | Sr | SS EDISON-HB | 17:43 | 5:43 | |||||||
176 | Kurt Munoz | Sr | CCS APTOS | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
177 | Jacob Evans | Fr | CCS APTOS | 17:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
178 | Derek Chiu | Jr | SFS WASHINGTON-SF | 17:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
179 | Dylan Helmer | So | CCS APTOS | 17:52 | 5:46 | |||||||
180 | Kevin Brulois | So | SS POLY-LONG BEACH | 17:52 | 5:46 | |||||||
181 | Armel Jasarevic | Sr | OS OAKLAND | 17:52 | 5:46 | |||||||
182 | Dario Amodei | Sr | SFS LOWELL | 17:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
183 | Eli Bassin | Sr | SJS DEL CAMPO | 17:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
184 | Zane Welte | So | NCS CASTRO VALLEY | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
185 | Brian Quan | Sr | SFS LOWELL | 18:01 | 5:49 | |||||||
186 | Francisco Farias | Sr | NS RED BLUFF | 18:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
187 | Nicolas Falzone | Fr | NCS ALAMEDA | 18:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
188 | Camden Delong | Jr | SS YUCAIPA | 18:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
189 | Michael Dean | Jr | SFS LOWELL | 18:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
190 | Bobby Puppione | Sr | NCS CASTRO VALLEY | 18:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
191 | Neil Galvez | So | NS RED BLUFF | 18:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
192 | Dallen Ross | Jr | NS RED BLUFF | 18:25 | 5:56 | |||||||
193 | Ricardo Miranda | Sr | LAS MONROE | 18:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
194 | Peter Lim | Jr | NCS ALAMEDA | 18:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
195 | Brian Wong | Jr | OS OAKLAND | 18:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
196 | Jhordanth Acosta | So | LAS MONROE | 18:53 | 6:05 | |||||||
197 | Paul Young | So | OS OAKLAND TECH. | 19:04 | 6:09 | |||||||
198 | Juan Carrillo | Sr | NS RED BLUFF | 19:05 | 6:09 | |||||||
199 | Lai Saephan | So | OS OAKLAND | 19:06 | 6:10 | |||||||
200 | Arnold Cardenas | Sr | SS DON LUGO | 19:28 | 6:17 | |||||||
201 | Gavin Chan | Sr | OS OAKLAND | 19:32 | 6:18 | |||||||
202 | Adrian Luis | Fr | OS OAKLAND | 19:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
203 | Adam Jackson | So | NS RED BLUFF | 20:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
204 | Ismet Redic | Sr | OS OAKLAND | 20:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
205 | Gerardo Castro | Sr | NS RED BLUFF | 21:12 | 6:50 | |||||||
206 | Jake Neher | Sr | NS RED BLUFF | 22:00 | 7:06 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.