Amador Valley Results from the Scott Bauhs Invitational at Shadow Cliffs Park on 9/20/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Baer, Jacob So V 18:24 6:14 2.95 40/136 13/36 13/36 1/4 22:49
(4:25,19.3)
20:01
(1:37,8.1)
20:01
(1:37,8.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Baro, Alex Jr V 27:24 9:17 2.95 130/136 33/36 33/36 2/2 23:24 23:24 23:24 You ROCK! (SBP)
Baxter, Adam Sr V 21:21 7:14 2.95 95/136 28/36 28/36 2/2 22:12
(0:51,3.8)
22:12
(0:51,3.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Beston, Zach Jr V 16:11 5:29 2.95 5/136 2/36 2/36 2/5 16:52
(0:41,4.1)
15:52 15:52 You ROCK! (LY)
Brooks, Michael Sr V 20:42 7:01 2.95 77/136 22/36 22/36 2/2 You ROCK! (PG)
Buck, Andy Jr V 17:13 5:50 2.95 21/136 6/36 6/36 2/5
Carter, Alex Jr V 19:43 6:41 2.95 60/136 19/36 19/36 2/3
Cartwright, Ethan So V 21:42 7:21 2.95 101/136 29/36 29/36 2/2 23:23
(1:41,7.2)
21:17 21:17 You ROCK! (LY)
Chandler, Anthony So V 23:03 7:49 2.95 114/136 31/36 31/36 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Dantzig, Dylan So V 16:59 5:45 2.95 17/136 5/36 5/36 2/5 19:28
(2:29,12.8)
17:21
(0:22,2.1)
17:21
(0:22,2.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Darbinyan, Hakob So V 30:50 10:27 2.95 133/136 34/36 34/36 2/2
Dean, Ryan So V 21:58 7:27 2.95 106/136 30/36 30/36 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Foehner, Jake So V 18:39 6:19 2.95 44/136 16/36 16/36 1/4 21:11
(2:32,11.9)
19:49
(1:10,5.9)
19:49
(1:10,5.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Girvan, Seth So V 17:41 6:00 2.95 30/136 8/36 8/36 2/4 17:16 16:56 16:56
Glenn, Alex Fr V 25:05 8:30 2.95 123/136 32/36 32/36 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gutierrez, Felipe Fr V 42:13 14:19 2.95 136/136 36/36 36/36 2/2
Hartley, Zach Fr V 19:30 6:37 2.95 56/136 18/36 18/36 2/4
Helmers, Andrew Fr V 17:23 5:54 2.95 25/136 7/36 7/36 2/5
Hinek, JP So V 20:20 6:54 2.95 71/136 20/36 20/36 2/2 21:53
(1:33,7.1)
19:48 19:48 You ROCK! (LY)
Kholod, Ivan So V 21:13 7:12 2.95 92/136 27/36 27/36 2/2 22:45
(1:32,6.8)
22:45
(1:32,6.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Konneker, Weston Jr V 18:05 6:08 2.95 35/136 10/36 10/36 2/4 19:05
(1:00,5.2)
18:53
(0:48,4.2)
18:53
(0:48,4.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Laurence, Alex Fr V 20:24 6:55 2.95 73/136 21/36 21/36 2/2
Lee, Scott So V 18:30 6:16 2.95 41/136 14/36 14/36 1/4 21:17
(2:47,13.1)
18:46
(0:16,1.5)
18:46
(0:16,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Mckinnon, Conner Sr V 16:13 5:30 2.95 6/136 3/36 3/36 1/5 16:49
(0:36,3.5)
16:49
(0:36,3.5)
16:11 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Moyers, Jarod Fr V 20:48 7:03 2.95 79/136 23/36 23/36 2/2
Parikh, Ronak Fr V 21:02 7:08 2.95 84/136 25/36 25/36 2/2
Pedrozo, Luis Fr V 40:52 13:51 2.95 135/136 35/36 35/36 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Roskopf, Nicholas So V 18:09 6:09 2.95 37/136 12/36 12/36 1/4 20:16
(2:07,10.4)
19:15
(1:06,5.7)
19:15
(1:06,5.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Schlachte, Peter Jr V 15:58 5:25 2.95 2/136 1/36 1/36 2/5 16:18
(0:20,2.0)
15:36 15:36 You ROCK! (LY)
Seo, Jin Jr V 18:32 6:17 2.95 42/136 15/36 15/36 1/4 18:58
(0:26,2.3)
18:01 18:01 You ROCK! (LY)
Shimanuki, Brian Sr V 18:02 6:07 2.95 33/136 9/36 9/36 2/4 18:47
(0:45,4.0)
17:49 17:49 You ROCK! (LY)
Sonnenschein, Zach So V 18:06 6:08 2.95 36/136 11/36 11/36 2/4 21:12
(3:06,14.6)
21:12
(3:06,14.6)
21:12
(3:06,14.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Teitell, Nick Fr V 21:04 7:08 2.95 85/136 26/36 26/36 2/2
Vo-Chau, Michael Sr V 20:51 7:04 2.95 82/136 24/36 24/36 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Walsh, Brett So V 16:19 5:32 2.95 9/136 4/36 4/36 1/5 17:40
(1:21,7.6)
16:41
(0:22,2.2)
16:41
(0:22,2.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Wong, Jordan Sr V 18:56 6:25 2.95 46/136 17/36 17/36 1/4 18:25 18:25
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/5 81:40
1:01
2.95 5:32 5:25 5:45 39 5:32 78:38 78:38 Peter Schlachte (2), Zach Beston (5), Conner Mckinnon (6), Brett Walsh (9), Dylan Dantzig (17)
V 2nd 5 2/4 88:24
0:52
2.95 6:00 5:50 6:08 42 5:49 85:44 84:47 Andy Buck (4), Andrew Helmers (5), Seth Girvan (9), Brian Shimanuki (11), Weston Konneker (13)
V 3rd 5 1/4 91:41
0:26
2.95 6:13 6:08 6:17 23 6:13 92:58
(1:17,1.4)
92:58
(1:17,1.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Zach Sonnenschein (2), Nicholas Roskopf (3), Jacob Baer (5), Scott Lee (6), Jin Seo (7)
V 4th 5 2/2 97:08
1:41
2.95 6:35 6:19 6:54 34 6:32 97:20
(0:12,0.2)
97:20
(0:12,0.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Jake Foehner (1), Jordan Wong (2), Zach Hartley (9), Alex Carter (10), JP Hinek (12)
V 5th 5 2/2 103:47
0:38
2.95 7:02 6:55 7:08 50 6:44 102:17 102:17 Alex Laurence (8), Michael Brooks (9), Jarod Moyers (10), Michael Vo-Chau (11), Ronak Parikh (12)
V 6th 5 2/2 107:18
0:54
2.95 7:16 7:08 7:27 47 6:58 Nick Teitell (5), Ivan Kholod (9), Adam Baxter (10), Ethan Cartwright (11), Ryan Dean (12)
V 7th 5 2/2 147:14
17:49
2.95 9:59 7:49 13:51 50 7:10 Anthony Chandler (8), Alex Glenn (9), Alex Baro (10), Hakob Darbinyan (11), Luis Pedrozo (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jason Intravaia Sr San Ramon Valley 15:43 5:20
2 Peter Schlachte Jr Amador Valley 15:58 5:25 1/36 1/36 2/5 16:18
(0:20)
15:36 15:36 You ROCK! (LY)
3 Will Mullins Sr Livermore Valley 16:06 5:27
4 Jeff Mullins Sr Livermore Valley 16:08 5:28
5 Zach Beston Jr Amador Valley 16:11 5:29 2/36 2/36 2/5 16:52
(0:41)
15:52 15:52 You ROCK! (LY)
6 Conner Mckinnon Sr Amador Valley 16:13 5:30 3/36 3/36 1/5 16:49
(0:36)
16:49
(0:36)
16:11 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
7 Ryan Colaco Sr San Ramon Valley 16:14 5:30
8 Tyler Gambill Sr San Ramon Valley 16:19 5:32
9 Brett Walsh So Amador Valley 16:19 5:32 4/36 4/36 1/5 17:40
(1:21)
16:41
(0:22)
16:41
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 David Phair So College Park 16:35 5:37
11 Patrick Mulholland Jr San Ramon Valley 16:37 5:38
12 Connor Salvo Sr San Ramon Valley 16:39 5:39
13 Aditya Jhanwar Jr Foothill -nc 16:45 5:41
14 Brandon Darling Sr San Ramon Valley 16:46 5:41
15 Greg Bach Jr Foothill -nc 16:49 5:42
16 Parker Marson Sr College Park 16:53 5:43
17 Dylan Dantzig So Amador Valley 16:59 5:45 5/36 5/36 2/5 19:28
(2:29)
17:21
(0:22)
17:21
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Justin Goldt Sr San Ramon Valley 17:03 5:47
19 Conner Mceldowney Jr San Ramon Valley 17:07 5:48
20 Shane Mckenzie Sr College Park 17:12 5:50
21 Andy Buck Jr Amador Valley 17:13 5:50 6/36 6/36 2/5
22 Drew Mcdonald Sr College Park 17:17 5:52
23 Kevin Orellana So College Park 17:17 5:52
24 Nicholas Coumou Jr Foothill -nc 17:22 5:53
25 Andrew Helmers Fr Amador Valley 17:23 5:54 7/36 7/36 2/5
26 Stefan Bradley So San Ramon Valley 17:25 5:54
27 Nikhil Singh So Foothill -nc 17:29 5:56
28 Kelly Barr Jr San Ramon Valley 17:33 5:57
29 Paul Ramstad Jr College Park 17:39 5:59
30 Seth Girvan So Amador Valley 17:41 6:00 8/36 8/36 2/4 17:16 16:56 16:56
31 Andrew Brennan Jr San Ramon Valley 17:59 6:06
32 Jake Dean Fr Foothill -nc 17:59 6:06
33 Brian Shimanuki Sr Amador Valley 18:02 6:07 9/36 9/36 2/4 18:47
(0:45)
17:49 17:49 You ROCK! (LY)
34 Michael Avansino So College Park 18:04 6:07
35 Weston Konneker Jr Amador Valley 18:05 6:08 10/36 10/36 2/4 19:05
(1:00)
18:53
(0:48)
18:53
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
36 Zach Sonnenschein So Amador Valley 18:06 6:08 11/36 11/36 2/4 21:12
(3:06)
21:12
(3:06)
21:12
(3:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
37 Nicholas Roskopf So Amador Valley 18:09 6:09 12/36 12/36 1/4 20:16
(2:07)
19:15
(1:06)
19:15
(1:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
38 Nicholas Chuman Fr College Park 18:18 6:12
39 Daniel Colton Jr San Ramon Valley 18:19 6:13
40 Jacob Baer So Amador Valley 18:24 6:14 13/36 13/36 1/4 22:49
(4:25)
20:01
(1:37)
20:01
(1:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
41 Scott Lee So Amador Valley 18:30 6:16 14/36 14/36 1/4 21:17
(2:47)
18:46
(0:16)
18:46
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
42 Jin Seo Jr Amador Valley 18:32 6:17 15/36 15/36 1/4 18:58
(0:26)
18:01 18:01 You ROCK! (LY)
43 Joseph Martin Fr San Ramon Valley 18:33 6:17
44 Jake Foehner So Amador Valley 18:39 6:19 16/36 16/36 1/4 21:11
(2:32)
19:49
(1:10)
19:49
(1:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
45 Spencer Corbett Fr San Ramon Valley 18:55 6:25
46 Jordan Wong Sr Amador Valley 18:56 6:25 17/36 17/36 1/4 18:25 18:25
47 Levi Severson Fr San Ramon Valley 19:03 6:27
48 Earl Meneweather So College Park 19:05 6:28
49 Kieran Woerner Fr San Ramon Valley 19:07 6:29
50 Ryan Cady So San Ramon Valley 19:15 6:32
51 Ansel Bridgewater So San Ramon Valley 19:17 6:32
52 Volney Spalding Fr San Ramon Valley 19:18 6:33
53 Will Estes So San Ramon Valley 19:19 6:33
54 Zachary Lambro Fr Foothill -nc 19:19 6:33
55 Justin Pisenti Jr San Ramon Valley 19:24 6:35
56 Zach Hartley Fr Amador Valley 19:30 6:37 18/36 18/36 2/4
57 Nathan Casey So Foothill -nc 19:38 6:39
58 Dustin Tran Sr Livermore Valley 19:41 6:40
59 Drew Knight Fr College Park 19:42 6:41
60 Alex Carter Jr Amador Valley 19:43 6:41 19/36 19/36 2/3
61 Josh Dykzeul Fr San Ramon Valley 19:50 6:43
62 Trace Bechter Jr College Park 19:52 6:44
63 Yash Srivastav Fr Foothill -nc 19:53 6:44
64 Jordan Miller Fr San Ramon Valley 20:01 6:47
65 Connor Pollack So San Ramon Valley 20:04 6:48
66 Richard Thomas Gliozzi So San Ramon Valley 20:07 6:49
67 Jackson Schaefer So College Park 20:10 6:50
68 Andrew Nam Jr Foothill -nc 20:12 6:51
69 Johnny Moeller Sr San Ramon Valley 20:17 6:53
70 Paul Epperson Sr Livermore Valley 20:19 6:53
71 JP Hinek So Amador Valley 20:20 6:54 20/36 20/36 2/2 21:53
(1:33)
19:48 19:48 You ROCK! (LY)
72 Aaron Christensen Sr San Ramon Valley 20:23 6:55
73 Alex Laurence Fr Amador Valley 20:24 6:55 21/36 21/36 2/2
74 Brian Bigelow Sr San Ramon Valley 20:25 6:55
75 Akbar Mamira Fr College Park 20:31 6:57
76 Matt Thayer Jr San Ramon Valley 20:39 7:00
77 Michael Brooks Sr Amador Valley 20:42 7:01 22/36 22/36 2/2
78 Derek Tsao So College Park 20:46 7:02
79 Jarod Moyers Fr Amador Valley 20:48 7:03 23/36 23/36 2/2
80 Alvin Carroll So Foothill -nc 20:49 7:03
81 Jose Alvarado Jr Foothill -nc 20:49 7:03
82 Michael Vo-Chau Sr Amador Valley 20:51 7:04 24/36 24/36 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
83 Maxwell Sheets Sr College Park 20:51 7:04
84 Ronak Parikh Fr Amador Valley 21:02 7:08 25/36 25/36 2/2
85 Nick Teitell Fr Amador Valley 21:04 7:08 26/36 26/36 2/2
86 Nick Ericsson Jr San Ramon Valley 21:05 7:09
87 Will Koart Jr San Ramon Valley 21:05 7:09
88 Kyle Costello Jr San Ramon Valley 21:07 7:09
89 Joseph Castellanos Fr San Ramon Valley 21:08 7:10
90 Nicholas Becker Jr San Ramon Valley 21:09 7:10
91 Cody Jokela So Foothill -nc 21:11 7:11
92 Ivan Kholod So Amador Valley 21:13 7:12 27/36 27/36 2/2 22:45
(1:32)
22:45
(1:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
93 Kyle Tkach Jr San Ramon Valley 21:18 7:13
94 Matthew Dickinson So Foothill -nc 21:20 7:14
95 Adam Baxter Sr Amador Valley 21:21 7:14 28/36 28/36 2/2 22:12
(0:51)
22:12
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
96 Stein Acker So Foothill -nc 21:29 7:17
97 Matt Bertha Fr San Ramon Valley 21:30 7:17
98 Kristian Woerner Fr San Ramon Valley 21:31 7:18
99 Louis Smith Jr San Ramon Valley 21:36 7:19
100 Benjamin Guidi Fr San Ramon Valley 21:36 7:19
101 Ethan Cartwright So Amador Valley 21:42 7:21 29/36 29/36 2/2 23:23
(1:41)
21:17 21:17 You ROCK! (LY)
102 Ryan Bielar So San Ramon Valley 21:49 7:24
103 Matthew Briones So Foothill -nc 21:56 7:26
104 Seth Donaldson Fr San Ramon Valley 21:57 7:26
105 Kenny Olden Jr College Park 21:58 7:27
106 Ryan Dean So Amador Valley 21:58 7:27 30/36 30/36 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
107 Conor Sullivan Sr Foothill -nc 21:59 7:27
108 Alexander Kennedy Fr San Ramon Valley 21:59 7:27
109 Malvinjit Aulakh So Foothill -nc 22:00 7:27
110 Sai Meddi Yee So College Park 22:02 7:28
111 Jack Wooldridge Jr San Ramon Valley 22:26 7:36
112 Kevin Purdy So Livermore Valley 22:27 7:37
113 Alex Gambill Fr San Ramon Valley 22:35 7:39
114 Anthony Chandler So Amador Valley 23:03 7:49 31/36 31/36 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
115 Thomas Mcdowell Fr College Park 23:06 7:50
116 Jake Mota Fr San Ramon Valley 23:31 7:58
117 Josh Choi Fr Livermore Valley 23:37 8:00
118 Evan Cerda Fr San Ramon Valley 23:45 8:03
119 Kylan Fabila Sr Livermore Valley 23:53 8:06
120 Rex Lueth So San Ramon Valley 23:59 8:08
121 Kelly Condon Sr San Ramon Valley 24:34 8:20
122 Erik Zettterberg Sr San Ramon Valley 24:37 8:21
123 Alex Glenn Fr Amador Valley 25:05 8:30 32/36 32/36 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
124 Jackson Thompson Fr San Ramon Valley 25:18 8:35
125 Alexander Lim Jr Foothill -nc 25:28 8:38
126 Jayson Palumbo Fr San Ramon Valley 25:58 8:48
127 Joshua Reed Fr San Ramon Valley 26:15 8:54
128 Bailey Blanton Fr San Ramon Valley 26:42 9:03
129 Ethan Bartley Fr San Ramon Valley 27:07 9:12
130 Alex Baro Jr Amador Valley 27:24 9:17 33/36 33/36 2/2 23:24 23:24 23:24 You ROCK! (SBP)
131 Logan Nicco Sr San Ramon Valley 29:51 10:07
132 Gus Guerrero So College Park 29:57 10:09
133 Hakob Darbinyan So Amador Valley 30:50 10:27 34/36 34/36 2/2
134 Justin Choy Fr San Ramon Valley 40:14 13:38
135 Luis Pedrozo Fr Amador Valley 40:52 13:51 35/36 35/36 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
136 Felipe Gutierrez Fr Amador Valley 42:13 14:19 36/36 36/36 2/2
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Ramon Valley
1-3-2-2-1
Gap: 0:56
81:32
16:18
5:32
39 Jason Intravaia
Sr
15:43
5:20
1
Ryan Colaco
Sr
16:14
5:30
7
Tyler Gambill
Sr
16:19
5:32
8
Patrick Mulholland
Jr
16:37
5:38
11
Connor Salvo
Sr
16:39
5:39
12
Brandon Darling
Sr
16:46
5:41
14
Justin Goldt
Sr
17:03
5:47
18
1 Amador Valley
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:01
81:40
16:20
5:32
39 Peter Schlachte
Jr
15:58
5:25
2
Zach Beston
Jr
16:11
5:29
5
Conner Mckinnon
Sr
16:13
5:30
6
Brett Walsh
So
16:19
5:32
9
Dylan Dantzig
So
16:59
5:45
17
Andy Buck
Jr
17:13
5:50
20
Andrew Helmers
Fr
17:23
5:54
24
3 College Park
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:42
85:14
17:03
5:47
88 David Phair
So
16:35
5:37
10
Parker Marson
Sr
16:53
5:43
16
Shane Mckenzie
Sr
17:12
5:50
19
Drew Mcdonald
Sr
17:17
5:52
21
Kevin Orellana
So
17:17
5:52
22
Paul Ramstad
Jr
17:39
5:59
26
Michael Avansino
So
18:04
6:07
28
4 Foothill -nc
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:14
86:24
17:17
5:51
103 Aditya Jhanwar
Jr
16:45
5:41
13
Greg Bach
Jr
16:49
5:42
15
Nicholas Coumou
Jr
17:22
5:53
23
Nikhil Singh
So
17:29
5:56
25
Jake Dean
Fr
17:59
6:06
27
Zachary Lambro
Fr
19:19
6:33
29
Nathan Casey
So
19:38
6:39
30
4 Livermore Valley
3-1-3-4-4
Gap: 6:21
94:41
18:56
6:25
103 Will Mullins
Sr
16:06
5:27
3
Jeff Mullins
Sr
16:08
5:28
4
Dustin Tran
Sr
19:41
6:40
31
Paul Epperson
Sr
20:19
6:53
32
Kevin Purdy
So
22:27
7:37
33
Josh Choi
Fr
23:37
8:00
34
Kylan Fabila
Sr
23:53
8:06
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Ramon Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
85:54
17:11
5:49
19 Brandon Darling
Sr
16:46
5:41
1
Justin Goldt
Sr
17:03
5:47
2
Conner Mceldowney
Jr
17:07
5:48
3
Stefan Bradley
So
17:25
5:54
6
Kelly Barr
Jr
17:33
5:57
7
Andrew Brennan
Jr
17:59
6:06
10
Daniel Colton
Jr
18:19
6:13
17
2 Amador Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:52
88:24
17:41
6:00
42 Andy Buck
Jr
17:13
5:50
4
Andrew Helmers
Fr
17:23
5:54
5
Seth Girvan
So
17:41
6:00
9
Brian Shimanuki
Sr
18:02
6:07
11
Weston Konneker
Jr
18:05
6:08
13
Zach Sonnenschein
So
18:06
6:08
14
Nicholas Roskopf
So
18:09
6:09
15
3 College Park
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:03
92:48
18:34
6:17
75 Paul Ramstad
Jr
17:39
5:59
8
Michael Avansino
So
18:04
6:07
12
Nicholas Chuman
Fr
18:18
6:12
16
Earl Meneweather
So
19:05
6:28
18
Drew Knight
Fr
19:42
6:41
21
Trace Bechter
Jr
19:52
6:44
22
Jackson Schaefer
So
20:10
6:50
24
4 Foothill -nc
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:30
99:51
19:58
6:46
113 Zachary Lambro
Fr
19:19
6:33
19
Nathan Casey
So
19:38
6:39
20
Yash Srivastav
Fr
19:53
6:44
23
Andrew Nam
Jr
20:12
6:51
25
Alvin Carroll
So
20:49
7:03
26
Jose Alvarado
Jr
20:49
7:03
27
Cody Jokela
So
21:11
7:11
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Amador Valley
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
91:41
18:20
6:13
23 Zach Sonnenschein
So
18:06
6:08
2
Nicholas Roskopf
So
18:09
6:09
3
Jacob Baer
So
18:24
6:14
5
Scott Lee
So
18:30
6:16
6
Jin Seo
Jr
18:32
6:17
7
Jake Foehner
So
18:39
6:19
9
Jordan Wong
Sr
18:56
6:25
11
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 San Ramon Valley
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:04
92:49
18:34
6:18
35 Andrew Brennan
Jr
17:59
6:06
1
Daniel Colton
Jr
18:19
6:13
4
Joseph Martin
Fr
18:33
6:17
8
Spencer Corbett
Fr
18:55
6:25
10
Levi Severson
Fr
19:03
6:27
12
Kieran Woerner
Fr
19:07
6:29
13
Ryan Cady
So
19:15
6:32
14
3 College Park
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:59
102:10
20:26
6:56
86 Trace Bechter
Jr
19:52
6:44
15
Jackson Schaefer
So
20:10
6:50
16
Akbar Mamira
Fr
20:31
6:57
17
Derek Tsao
So
20:46
7:02
18
Maxwell Sheets
Sr
20:51
7:04
20
Kenny Olden
Jr
21:58
7:27
25
Sai Meddi Yee
So
22:02
7:28
28
4 Foothill -nc
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:07
106:45
21:21
7:14
109 Jose Alvarado
Jr
20:49
7:03
19
Cody Jokela
So
21:11
7:11
21
Matthew Dickinson
So
21:20
7:14
22
Stein Acker
So
21:29
7:17
23
Matthew Briones
So
21:56
7:26
24
Conor Sullivan
Sr
21:59
7:27
26
Malvinjit Aulakh
So
22:00
7:27
27
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Ramon Valley
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:12
96:16
19:15
6:32
25 Kieran Woerner
Fr
19:07
6:29
3
Ryan Cady
So
19:15
6:32
4
Ansel Bridgewater
So
19:17
6:32
5
Volney Spalding
Fr
19:18
6:33
6
Will Estes
So
19:19
6:33
7
Justin Pisenti
Jr
19:24
6:35
8
Josh Dykzeul
Fr
19:50
6:43
11
2 Amador Valley
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:41
97:08
19:26
6:35
34 Jake Foehner
So
18:39
6:19
1
Jordan Wong
Sr
18:56
6:25
2
Zach Hartley
Fr
19:30
6:37
9
Alex Carter
Jr
19:43
6:41
10
JP Hinek
So
20:20
6:54
12
Alex Laurence
Fr
20:24
6:55
13
Michael Brooks
Sr
20:42
7:01
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Ramon Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
99:26
19:53
6:44
15 Justin Pisenti
Jr
19:24
6:35
1
Josh Dykzeul
Fr
19:50
6:43
2
Jordan Miller
Fr
20:01
6:47
3
Connor Pollack
So
20:04
6:48
4
Richard Thomas Gliozzi
So
20:07
6:49
5
Johnny Moeller
Sr
20:17
6:53
6
Aaron Christensen
Sr
20:23
6:55
7
2 Amador Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:38
103:47
20:45
7:02
50 Alex Laurence
Fr
20:24
6:55
8
Michael Brooks
Sr
20:42
7:01
9
Jarod Moyers
Fr
20:48
7:03
10
Michael Vo-Chau
Sr
20:51
7:04
11
Ronak Parikh
Fr
21:02
7:08
12
Nick Teitell
Fr
21:04
7:08
13
Ivan Kholod
So
21:13
7:12
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Ramon Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
102:49
20:34
6:58
16 Johnny Moeller
Sr
20:17
6:53
1
Aaron Christensen
Sr
20:23
6:55
2
Brian Bigelow
Sr
20:25
6:55
3
Matt Thayer
Jr
20:39
7:00
4
Nick Ericsson
Jr
21:05
7:09
6
Will Koart
Jr
21:05
7:09
7
Kyle Costello
Jr
21:07
7:09
8
2 Amador Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:54
107:18
21:28
7:16
47 Nick Teitell
Fr
21:04
7:08
5
Ivan Kholod
So
21:13
7:12
9
Adam Baxter
Sr
21:21
7:14
10
Ethan Cartwright
So
21:42
7:21
11
Ryan Dean
So
21:58
7:27
12
Anthony Chandler
So
23:03
7:49
13
Alex Glenn
Fr
25:05
8:30
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Ramon Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:13
105:47
21:09
7:10
15 Will Koart
Jr
21:05
7:09
1
Kyle Costello
Jr
21:07
7:09
2
Joseph Castellanos
Fr
21:08
7:10
3
Nicholas Becker
Jr
21:09
7:10
4
Kyle Tkach
Jr
21:18
7:13
5
Matt Bertha
Fr
21:30
7:17
6
Kristian Woerner
Fr
21:31
7:18
7
2 Amador Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 17:49
147:14
29:27
9:59
50 Anthony Chandler
So
23:03
7:49
8
Alex Glenn
Fr
25:05
8:30
9
Alex Baro
Jr
27:24
9:17
10
Hakob Darbinyan
So
30:50
10:27
11
Luis Pedrozo
Fr
40:52
13:51
12
Felipe Gutierrez
Fr
42:13
14:19
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.