Amador Valley Results from the Serra Invitational at Crystal Springs on 10/12/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Baer, Jacob So So 18:49.49 6:23 2.95 24/107 4/10 14/26 3/13
Baro, Alex Jr JV 25:46.01 8:44 2.95 194/210 7/7 25/26 12/14
Baxter, Adam Sr JV 20:33.47 6:58 2.95 87/210 5/7 17/26 7/20
Beston, Zach Jr V 16:06.62 5:28 2.95 29/214 1/7 1/26 11/35
Brooks, Michael Sr JV 21:09.65 7:10 2.95 110/210 6/7 19/26 7/18
Buck, Andy Jr V 17:07.9 5:48 2.95 83/214 4/7 4/26 8/33
Cartwright, Ethan So So 21:24.49 7:15 2.95 68/107 8/10 21/26 3/5
Dantzig, Dylan So V 16:55.03 5:44 2.95 65/214 2/7 2/26 15/33
Darbinyan, Hakob So So 28:27.25 9:39 2.95 105/107 10/10 26/26 2/2
Foehner, Jake So So 18:37.96 6:19 2.95 21/107 3/10 13/26 3/15
Fritsch, Matthew So So 23:35.07 8:00 2.95 91/107 9/10 22/26 3/3
Girvan, Seth So V 17:22.05 5:53 2.95 98/214 6/7 6/26 5/29
Glenn, Alex Fr Fr 23:36.15 8:00 2.95 62/90 1/2 23/26 16/17
Helmers, Andrew Fr V 17:01.8 5:46 2.95 71/214 3/7 3/26 10/33
Hinek, JP So So 20:46.93 7:03 2.95 60/107 6/10 18/26 4/10
Kholod, Ivan So So 21:12.51 7:11 2.95 67/107 7/10 20/26 4/9
Konneker, Weston Jr JV 18:34.89 6:18 2.95 30/210 3/7 12/26 5/23
Lee, Scott So So 19:39.41 6:40 2.95 38/107 5/10 16/26 3/11
Mahini, Armin Sr JV 17:50.36 6:03 2.95 14/210 1/7 7/26 6/27
Mckinnon, Conner Sr V 17:19.22 5:52 2.95 95/214 5/7 5/26 8/31
Roskopf, Nicholas So So 18:32.85 6:17 2.95 19/107 2/10 11/26 5/17
Seo, Jin Jr JV 18:19.91 6:13 2.95 25/210 2/7 10/26 6/25 You ROCK! (SBP)
Shimanuki, Brian Sr V 18:17.35 6:12 2.95 149/214 7/7 9/26 9/19
Sonnenschein, Zach So So 18:06.21 6:08 2.95 15/107 1/10 8/26 9/19
Steele, Sam Fr Fr 23:56.25 8:07 2.95 65/90 2/2 24/26 16/17
Wong, Jordan Sr JV 19:05.02 6:28 2.95 40/210 4/7 15/26 5/22
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 9/31 84:31
1:13
2.95 5:44 5:28 5:52 328 5:17 85:28
(0:57,1.1)
85:28
(0:57,1.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Zach Beston (29), Dylan Dantzig (62), Andrew Helmers (68), Andy Buck (79), Conner Mckinnon (90)
So 1st 5 3/11 93:46
1:33
2.95 6:21 6:08 6:40 94 5:57 Zach Sonnenschein (12), Nicholas Roskopf (15), Jake Foehner (17), Jacob Baer (20), Scott Lee (30)
So 2nd 5 2/2 115:26
7:40
2.95 7:50 7:03 9:39 39 6:49 JP Hinek (4), Ivan Kholod (6), Ethan Cartwright (7), Matthew Fritsch (10), Hakob Darbinyan (12)
JV 1st 5 6/20 94:24
2:43
2.95 6:24 6:03 6:58 166 5:58 Armin Mahini (14), Jin Seo (23), Weston Konneker (27), Jordan Wong (37), Adam Baxter (65)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kyle Thompson Sr Central Catholic 14:57.8 5:04
2 Trevor Reinhart Jr Marin Academy 15:10.1 5:09
3 Neilson Powless Jr Roseville 15:17.5 5:11
4 Nathan Wellington Sr Whitney (Rocklin) 15:17.8 5:11
5 Jean Baptist Tooley Jr Central Catholic 15:24.6 5:13
6 Wesley Walsh Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 15:30.6 5:15
7 Sam Truax Jr Central Catholic 15:36.6 5:17
8 Logan Marshall Sr Half Moon Bay 15:37.5 5:18
9 Mark Vingralek Jr Carlmont 15:38.7 5:18
10 Gerardo Castro Sr El Camino (So. San Francisco) 15:40 5:19
11 Alex Sasser Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 15:41.7 5:19
12 Ryan Dimick Sr Carlmont 15:42.3 5:19
13 Miles Meijer Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 15:43.1 5:20
14 Andrew Selevos Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 15:43.8 5:20
15 Chance Lamberth So Canyon (Anaheim) 15:47.1 5:21
16 Daniel Thompson So Central Catholic 15:47.5 5:21
17 Tucker Meijer Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 15:48 5:21
18 Patrick Olson So Aptos 15:48.6 5:22
19 Gunnar Vik Jr Central Catholic 15:49.4 5:22
20 Michael Berket Jr Carlmont 15:49.9 5:22
21 Matt Seidel Sr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 15:53 5:23
22 Owen Lee Jr Carlmont 15:54.8 5:24
23 Sam Lomax Jr Central Catholic 15:55.4 5:24
24 Justin Barry Sr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 15:55.6 5:24
25 Dante Dalla Gasperina Sr Central Catholic 15:58 5:25
26 Marcus Avila So BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 16:03.8 5:27
27 Dylan Scarscone So Canyon (Anaheim) 16:04.1 5:27
28 Johain Ounadjela Jr Carlmont 16:05.4 5:27
29 Tanner Deutsch Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 16:06.6 5:28
30 Zach Beston Jr Amador Valley 16:07.1 5:28
31 Isaiah Hanna So Whitney (Rocklin) 16:08.9 5:28
32 Michael Ward Sr Terra Nova 16:09.2 5:29
33 Samuel Blake Jr Westmont 16:12.6 5:30
34 Nick Heath Jr Scotts Valley 16:14 5:30
35 Jacob Garrissere Jr Santa Teresa 16:17.3 5:31
36 Morgan Miller Jr Aptos 16:17.6 5:31
37 Corey Gonzales Jr HARKER 16:18 5:32
38 Nassim Kabbara Jr San Rafael 16:19.6 5:32
39 John Ross So Scotts Valley 16:22.2 5:33
40 Ricardo Avila Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 16:25.2 5:34
41 Graham Faust So Half Moon Bay 16:25.7 5:34
42 Aaron Hutton Sr River Valley 16:30.3 5:36
43 Adam Schulze Jr Leland 16:30.9 5:36
44 Arturo Rivera Sr Alisal 16:31.9 5:36
45 Graham Dean Jr Piedmont 16:33.8 5:37
46 Gabriel Flynn Sr Junipero Serra 16:34.4 5:37
47 Arturo Sotomayor Jr Roseville 16:35.2 5:37
48 Gabe Silveira Sr Half Moon Bay 16:35.8 5:38
49 Noah Price Sr Aptos 16:37.1 5:38
50 Brendan Foti Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 16:37.9 5:38
51 John Morris Sr Westmont 16:39 5:39
52 Arthur Schulte Sr Carlmont 16:39.3 5:39
53 Isaac Cohen Sr Tamalpais 16:39.6 5:39
54 Ian Clark Jr Salinas 16:40.2 5:39
55 Chris Tiran Sr Aptos 16:42.5 5:40
56 Ben Tracy Jr San Francisco University 16:44.4 5:40
57 Draven Hawk Jr Scotts Valley 16:44.8 5:41
58 Shiva Kannan Jr Silver Creek 16:46.4 5:41
59 Antonio Suarez Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 16:47.6 5:42
60 Dalton Tanner Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 16:48.7 5:42
61 Connor Montgomery So Marin Academy 16:50.3 5:42
62 Grant Schulte Sr Junipero Serra 16:51.4 5:43
63 Rory Buckman Jr Leland 16:51.7 5:43
64 Travis Gradijan So Canyon (Anaheim) 16:52.4 5:43
65 Anthony Sanchez Sr Roseville 16:55 5:44
66 Dylan Dantzig So Amador Valley 16:55.4 5:44
67 Porter Wesson Jr Scotts Valley 16:55.9 5:44
68 Henry Fleming So Marin Academy 16:56.9 5:45
69 Khalil Droubi So Half Moon Bay 16:58 5:45
70 Trent Storm Sr Salinas 16:59.5 5:46
71 Jorge Figueroa Sr Alisal 17:01.8 5:46
72 Drew Helmers Fr Amador Valley 17:02.2 5:47
73 Atish Bhakta Sr Dougherty Valley 17:02.8 5:47
74 Kevin Krein So Westmont 17:03.2 5:47
75 Brett Klotz Sr Scotts Valley 17:03.5 5:47
76 Quinn Todzow Sr Junipero Serra 17:03.8 5:47
77 Nathan Lakey Jr Terra Nova 17:04.3 5:47
78 Jonathan Chan Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 17:04.7 5:47
79 Joey Johnson So Leland 17:05.4 5:48
80 John Bray So Aptos 17:06 5:48
81 Dareion Butler Jr Santa Teresa 17:06.6 5:48
82 Matthew Gastello So Palma 17:07.3 5:48
83 Austin Do Sr Dougherty Valley 17:07.9 5:48
84 Andy Buck Jr Amador Valley 17:08.9 5:49
85 Dominic Lopez Sr Dougherty Valley 17:09.5 5:49
86 Sam Curtis Sr San Rafael 17:10.1 5:49
87 Timmu Yi Jr Dougherty Valley 17:12.2 5:50
88 Andrew Walgren Jr Santa Cruz 17:13 5:50
89 Stephen Peterson Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 17:13.6 5:50
90 Jackson Wooliever Jr Half Moon Bay 17:14.8 5:51
91 Antonio Franco Jr Whitney (Rocklin) 17:16.1 5:51
92 Blake Delaney So San Rafael 17:17.1 5:52
93 Matt Voigt Sr Terra Nova 17:18.2 5:52
94 Eric Leverenz Jr Whitney (Rocklin) 17:19.2 5:52
95 Manuel Lopez Sr Salinas 17:20.4 5:53
96 Conner Mckinnon Sr Amador Valley 17:21.1 5:53
97 Gautam Sowda Sr Leland 17:22 5:53
98 Brandon Whiteley Sr Carlmont 17:23.2 5:54
99 Seth Girvan So Amador Valley 17:23.8 5:54
100 Harry Mitchell Jr Salinas 17:25.2 5:54
101 Walker Busby Sr San Rafael 17:26.3 5:55
102 Vincent Vu Jr Dougherty Valley 17:28.3 5:55
103 Lucas Montalvo Jr Junipero Serra 17:30.4 5:56
104 Chris Jacobson Sr Half Moon Bay 17:30.8 5:56
105 Jack Tannenbaum Sr San Francisco University 17:31.2 5:56
106 Austin Hill Jr Santa Teresa 17:33.1 5:57
107 Brandon Ng Sr El Camino (So. San Francisco) 17:36 5:58
108 Luis Huiguera Jr Whitney (Rocklin) 17:36.2 5:58
109 Jack Rose Jr Aptos 17:37 5:58
110 Jack Alber Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 17:38.5 5:59
111 Jules Korman Sr Piedmont 17:39.3 5:59
112 Inderpreet Singh Sr River Valley 17:40.7 6:00
113 Matt Seefeldt So Roseville 17:41 6:00
114 Moises Hernandez Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 17:41.4 6:00
115 Nathan Amin Jr San Francisco University 17:41.8 6:00
116 Isaiah Castillo Sr El Camino (So. San Francisco) 17:42.5 6:00
117 Martin Cazares Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 17:43.9 6:01
118 Jack Weeks Sr Leland 17:44.8 6:01
119 Neil Johnson Fr Tamalpais 17:45.9 6:01
120 John Sorfleet Sr Half Moon Bay 17:47.2 6:02
121 Andrew Pajes Jr Dougherty Valley 17:47.6 6:02
122 Christian Yang Sr Westmont 17:47.8 6:02
123 Kent Kreutzberg Sr Whitney (Rocklin) 17:48 6:02
124 Jason Porzio Jr San Rafael 17:49.3 6:02
125 Evan Vomund Sr Incline 17:52.7 6:04
126 Daniel Jones Fr Piedmont 17:54.1 6:04
127 Daniel Gutierrez Jr Alisal 17:54.8 6:04
128 Andrew Barton Jr Junipero Serra 17:55.2 6:04
129 Caleb Culwell Sr Aptos 17:56.5 6:05
130 David Colman So Leland 17:57.4 6:05
131 Roy Thompson Jr Westmont 17:57.9 6:05
132 Paul Nguyen Jr Silver Creek 17:58.5 6:06
133 Anthony Ramirez So Watsonville 17:58.9 6:06
134 Nick Girard Jr Carmel 17:59.3 6:06
135 Jd Lorimier Sr Palma 17:59.6 6:06
136 Eric Pineda Sr Dougherty Valley 18:01.1 6:06
137 Angel Meja Jr Santa Cruz 18:01.7 6:07
138 Andre Titus Sr River Valley 18:02.4 6:07
139 Christian Marquez Jr Salinas 18:03.8 6:07
140 Ben Scales So Jefferson 18:05.3 6:08
141 Rogelio Campos Sr Silver Creek 18:07 6:08
142 Christopher Vazquez-river Sr Leland 18:08.1 6:09
143 Evan Stepper Sr Roseville 18:09.9 6:09
144 Cole Becker Sr Piedmont 18:13.5 6:11
145 Devin Valdez Sr Whitney (Rocklin) 18:14.1 6:11
146 Reid Snyder So Marin Academy 18:15.3 6:11
147 Jack Williams So Marin Academy 18:16.3 6:12
148 Andrew Martinez So Alisal 18:16.9 6:12
149 Miles Von Herrmann Jr Piedmont 18:17.3 6:12
150 Brian Shimanuki Sr Amador Valley 18:18.5 6:12
151 Warren Johnson So Santa Teresa 18:22.3 6:14
152 Jack Fukishima Sr San Rafael 18:28.5 6:16
153 James Corse Jr San Francisco University 18:28.9 6:16
154 Andrew Good Jr Carmel 18:29.2 6:16
155 Jarrett Maples Sr Roseville 18:29.6 6:16
156 Matt Hanna Jr Incline 18:30.8 6:17
157 Mark Bredall Sr Terra Nova 18:31.6 6:17
158 Gabriel Stultz Jr River Valley 18:33.3 6:17
159 Amritpaul Bains Jr River Valley 18:33.7 6:18
160 Abraham Espinoza Sr Alisal 18:34.1 6:18
161 Ryan Eppilito So Incline 18:34.6 6:18
162 Orion Siu So Tamalpais 18:34.9 6:18
163 Ethan Frankel So Tamalpais 18:35.7 6:18
164 Javier Cardenas Jr Salinas 18:36.7 6:19
165 Nikolas Nenada So Santa Teresa 18:37.2 6:19
166 Darren Quan Jr Silver Creek 18:39.6 6:20
167 Peter Mellinger Sr Carmel 18:40.5 6:20
168 Bandon Lazo Sr Jefferson 18:40.9 6:20
169 Damian Hochmuth Sr Santa Teresa 18:41.4 6:20
170 Nick Risner Sr Santa Teresa 18:41.7 6:20
171 Dylan Smith Jr Incline 18:42.1 6:20
172 Graham Gerrity Fr San Francisco University 18:44.5 6:21
173 Jerome Santiago Jr River Valley 18:45.9 6:22
174 Miles Shapleigh So Santa Cruz 18:47.9 6:22
175 Arum Gasparian Jr Junipero Serra 18:50.6 6:23
176 Jesse Maltesse So Santa Cruz 18:51.6 6:24
177 Aaron Hang Jr Westmont 18:51.9 6:24
178 Aaron Kwok Sr Westmont 18:52.6 6:24
179 Kevin Geraci Jr Palma 18:53.1 6:24
180 Ned Geeslin Sr San Francisco University 18:54.1 6:24
181 Connor Suess Fr Carmel 18:54.9 6:25
182 Maxwell Canty-hilchey Jr Piedmont 18:56.4 6:25
183 Raiden Meyer So San Francisco University 18:59 6:26
184 Nicholas Tanaka Fr San Rafael 19:00.1 6:26
185 Zeebo Goulden Sr Santa Cruz 19:03.5 6:28
186 Luke Mccartney So Scotts Valley 19:04.6 6:28
187 Michael Levine Jr Palma 19:05.4 6:28
188 Steven Camcam Jr Palma 19:07.6 6:29
189 Sahil Pandit Jr River Valley 19:07.8 6:29
190 Nelson Bedient So Incline 19:10.9 6:30
191 Bryce Killingsworth Sr Tamalpais 19:12.1 6:31
192 Gregorio Corona Jr Alisal 19:26.4 6:35
193 Renzo Downey Jr Piedmont 19:28 6:36
194 Sebastian Tamblyn Sr Tamalpais 19:29.5 6:36
195 Jonathan Moran Sr Alisal 19:34.4 6:38
196 Michael Montgomery So Carmel 19:34.7 6:38
197 Chris Good Jr Carmel 19:46.5 6:42
198 Deric Ancira So Watsonville 19:47.8 6:43
199 Austin Torgerson Sr Roseville 19:48.4 6:43
200 James Redfern Jr Tamalpais 19:54.2 6:45
201 Carson Cole Sr Watsonville 19:59.2 6:47
202 Pablo Alvarez So Jefferson 20:02.2 6:48
203 Erick Flores Sr Watsonville 20:11.3 6:51
204 Rury Valdivia Jr Silver Creek 20:12.1 6:51
205 Skyler Treanor Jr Palma 20:13.1 6:51
206 Jose Montes Jr Palma 20:15.3 6:52
207 Sean Cotaco Fr Jefferson 20:17.5 6:53
208 Caesar Siordia Sr Jefferson 20:48.5 7:03
209 Rence Dimalanta Fr El Camino (So. San Francisco) 20:58.8 7:07
210 Edison Fernandez Sr Jefferson 21:11.3 7:11
211 Ronald Contreras Fr El Camino (So. San Francisco) 21:21.8 7:15
212 Cuauhtemoc Collazo-munoz Fr Watsonville 22:10.6 7:31
213 Golliath Martinez So Watsonville 23:04.1 7:49
214 Andrico Mourelatos Fr Incline 23:41.7 8:02
215 Alejandro Ochoa Jr El Camino (So. San Francisco) 25:44.3 8:43
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Central Catholic
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
77:36
15:31
5:16
48 Kyle Thompson
Sr
14:58
5:04
1
Jean Baptist Tooley
Jr
15:25
5:13
5
Sam Truax
Jr
15:37
5:17
7
Daniel Thompson
So
15:48
5:21
16
Gunnar Vik
Jr
15:49
5:22
19
Sam Lomax
Jr
15:55
5:24
23
Dante Dalla Gasperina
Sr
15:58
5:25
25
2 BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP
9-4-3-2-2
Gap: 0:14
79:01
15:48
5:21
86 Alex Sasser
Jr
15:42
5:19
11
Miles Meijer
Jr
15:43
5:20
13
Tucker Meijer
Jr
15:48
5:21
17
Matt Seidel
Sr
15:53
5:23
21
Justin Barry
Sr
15:56
5:24
24
Marcus Avila
So
16:04
5:27
26
Ricardo Avila
Jr
16:25
5:34
38
3 Carlmont
7-3-3-4-3
Gap: 0:27
79:11
15:50
5:22
91 Mark Vingralek
Jr
15:39
5:18
9
Ryan Dimick
Sr
15:42
5:19
12
Michael Berket
Jr
15:50
5:22
20
Owen Lee
Jr
15:55
5:24
22
Johain Ounadjela
Jr
16:05
5:27
28
Arthur Schulte
Sr
16:39
5:39
50
Brandon Whiteley
Sr
17:23
5:54
94
3 Canyon (Anaheim)
5-2-2-2-3
Gap: 0:36
79:12
15:50
5:22
91 Wesley Walsh
Jr
15:31
5:15
6
Andrew Selevos
Sr
15:44
5:20
14
Chance Lamberth
So
15:47
5:21
15
Dylan Scarscone
So
16:04
5:27
27
Tanner Deutsch
Sr
16:07
5:28
29
Dalton Tanner
Fr
16:49
5:42
58
Travis Gradijan
So
16:52
5:43
62
5 Aptos
10-8-6-5-5
Gap: 1:17
82:32
16:30
5:36
230 Patrick Olson
So
15:49
5:22
18
Morgan Miller
Jr
16:18
5:31
35
Noah Price
Sr
16:37
5:38
47
Chris Tiran
Sr
16:43
5:40
53
John Bray
So
17:06
5:48
77
Jack Rose
Jr
17:37
5:58
105
Caleb Culwell
Sr
17:57
6:05
125
6 Half Moon Bay
6-6-5-6-6
Gap: 1:37
82:52
16:34
5:37
247 Logan Marshall
Sr
15:38
5:18
8
Graham Faust
So
16:26
5:34
39
Gabe Silveira
Sr
16:36
5:38
46
Khalil Droubi
So
16:58
5:45
67
Jackson Wooliever
Jr
17:15
5:51
87
Chris Jacobson
Sr
17:31
5:56
100
John Sorfleet
Sr
17:47
6:02
116
7 Scotts Valley
13-10-9-7-7
Gap: 0:50
83:20
16:40
5:39
263 Nick Heath
Jr
16:14
5:30
33
John Ross
So
16:22
5:33
37
Draven Hawk
Jr
16:45
5:41
55
Porter Wesson
Jr
16:56
5:44
65
Brett Klotz
Sr
17:04
5:47
73
Luke Mccartney
So
19:05
6:28
181




8 Whitney (Rocklin)
4-5-8-8-8
Gap: 2:18
83:38
16:44
5:40
317 Nathan Wellington
Sr
15:18
5:11
4
Isaiah Hanna
So
16:09
5:28
31
Antonio Franco
Jr
17:16
5:51
88
Eric Leverenz
Jr
17:19
5:52
90
Luis Huiguera
Jr
17:36
5:58
104
Kent Kreutzberg
Sr
17:48
6:02
119
Devin Valdez
Sr
18:14
6:11
141
9 Amador Valley
11-12-12-10-9
Gap: 1:14
84:35
16:55
5:44
337 Zach Beston
Jr
16:07
5:28
30
Dylan Dantzig
So
16:55
5:44
64
Andrew Helmers
Fr
17:02
5:47
70
Andy Buck
Jr
17:09
5:49
81
Conner Mckinnon
Sr
17:21
5:53
92
Seth Girvan
So
17:24
5:54
95
Brian Shimanuki
Sr
18:19
6:12
146
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
10 Roseville
3-7-7-9-10
Gap: 2:52
84:39
16:56
5:44
359 Neilson Powless
Jr
15:18
5:11
3
Arturo Sotomayor
Jr
16:35
5:37
45
Anthony Sanchez
Sr
16:55
5:44
63
Matt Seefeldt
So
17:41
6:00
109
Evan Stepper
Sr
18:10
6:09
139
Jarrett Maples
Sr
18:30
6:16
151
Austin Torgerson
Sr
19:48
6:43
194
11 Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep
21-15-15-11-11
Gap: 1:01
85:22
17:04
5:47
372 Brendan Foti
Sr
16:38
5:38
48
Antonio Suarez
Sr
16:48
5:42
57
Jonathan Chan
Jr
17:05
5:47
75
Stephen Peterson
Jr
17:14
5:50
86
Jack Alber
Sr
17:39
5:59
106
Moises Hernandez
Sr
17:41
6:00
110
Martin Cazares
Sr
17:44
6:01
113
12 Leland
17-13-13-13-12
Gap: 1:14
85:35
17:07
5:48
385 Adam Schulze
Jr
16:31
5:36
41
Rory Buckman
Jr
16:52
5:43
61
Joey Johnson
So
17:05
5:48
76
Gautam Sowda
Sr
17:22
5:53
93
Jack Weeks
Sr
17:45
6:01
114
David Colman
So
17:57
6:05
126
Christopher Vazquez-river
Sr
18:08
6:09
138
13 Westmont
12-11-11-13-13
Gap: 1:45
85:41
17:08
5:49
398 Samuel Blake
Jr
16:13
5:30
32
John Morris
Sr
16:39
5:39
49
Kevin Krein
So
17:03
5:47
72
Christian Yang
Sr
17:48
6:02
118
Roy Thompson
Jr
17:58
6:05
127
Aaron Hang
Jr
18:52
6:24
172
Aaron Kwok
Sr
18:53
6:24
173
14 Junipero Serra
20-14-13-15-14
Gap: 1:21
85:55
17:11
5:50
401 Gabriel Flynn
Sr
16:34
5:37
44
Grant Schulte
Sr
16:51
5:43
60
Quinn Todzow
Sr
17:04
5:47
74
Lucas Montalvo
Jr
17:30
5:56
99
Andrew Barton
Jr
17:55
6:04
124
Arum Gasparian
Jr
18:51
6:23
170




15 Marin Academy
2-9-10-12-15
Gap: 3:06
85:29
17:06
5:48
412 Trevor Reinhart
Jr
15:10
5:09
2
Connor Montgomery
So
16:50
5:42
59
Henry Fleming
So
16:57
5:45
66
Reid Snyder
So
18:15
6:11
142
Jack Williams
So
18:16
6:12
143








16 Dougherty Valley
26-23-20-18-16
Gap: 0:26
86:01
17:12
5:50
415 Atish Bhakta
Sr
17:03
5:47
71
Austin Do
Sr
17:08
5:48
80
Dominic Lopez
Sr
17:10
5:49
82
Timmu Yi
Jr
17:12
5:50
84
Vincent Vu
Jr
17:28
5:55
98
Andrew Pajes
Jr
17:48
6:02
117
Eric Pineda
Sr
18:01
6:06
132
17 San Rafael
15-19-16-16-17
Gap: 1:30
86:02
17:12
5:50
425 Nassim Kabbara
Jr
16:20
5:32
36
Sam Curtis
Sr
17:10
5:49
83
Blake Delaney
So
17:17
5:52
89
Walker Busby
Sr
17:26
5:55
97
Jason Porzio
Jr
17:49
6:02
120
Jack Fukishima
Sr
18:29
6:16
148
Nicholas Tanaka
Fr
19:00
6:26
179
18 Salinas
23-20-17-17-18
Gap: 1:24
86:29
17:18
5:52
442 Ian Clark
Jr
16:40
5:39
52
Trent Storm
Sr
17:00
5:46
68
Manuel Lopez
Sr
17:20
5:53
91
Harry Mitchell
Jr
17:25
5:54
96
Christian Marquez
Jr
18:04
6:07
135
Javier Cardenas
Jr
18:37
6:19
159




19 Santa Teresa
14-17-18-19-19
Gap: 2:20
87:57
17:35
5:58
521 Jacob Garrissere
Jr
16:17
5:31
34
Dareion Butler
Jr
17:07
5:48
78
Austin Hill
Jr
17:33
5:57
102
Warren Johnson
So
18:22
6:14
147
Nikolas Nenada
So
18:37
6:19
160
Damian Hochmuth
Sr
18:41
6:20
164
Nick Risner
Sr
18:42
6:20
165
20 Alisal
18-16-21-20-20
Gap: 2:02
88:20
17:40
5:59
533 Arturo Rivera
Sr
16:32
5:36
42
Jorge Figueroa
Sr
17:02
5:46
69
Daniel Gutierrez
Jr
17:55
6:04
123
Andrew Martinez
So
18:17
6:12
144
Abraham Espinoza
Sr
18:34
6:18
155
Gregorio Corona
Jr
19:26
6:35
187
Jonathan Moran
Sr
19:34
6:38
190
21 Piedmont
19-22-23-21-21
Gap: 1:44
88:38
17:44
6:01
557 Graham Dean
Jr
16:34
5:37
43
Jules Korman
Sr
17:39
5:59
107
Daniel Jones
Fr
17:54
6:04
122
Cole Becker
Sr
18:14
6:11
140
Miles Von Herrmann
Jr
18:17
6:12
145
Maxwell Canty-hilchey
Jr
18:56
6:25
177
Renzo Downey
Jr
19:28
6:36
188
22 San Francisco University
24-24-22-22-22
Gap: 2:00
89:11
17:50
6:03
582 Ben Tracy
Jr
16:44
5:40
54
Jack Tannenbaum
Sr
17:31
5:56
101
Nathan Amin
Jr
17:42
6:00
111
James Corse
Jr
18:29
6:16
149
Graham Gerrity
Fr
18:45
6:21
167
Ned Geeslin
Sr
18:54
6:24
175
Raiden Meyer
So
18:59
6:26
178
23 River Valley
16-21-24-24-23
Gap: 2:03
89:20
17:52
6:03
589 Aaron Hutton
Sr
16:30
5:36
40
Inderpreet Singh
Sr
17:41
6:00
108
Andre Titus
Sr
18:02
6:07
134
Gabriel Stultz
Jr
18:33
6:17
153
Amritpaul Bains
Jr
18:34
6:18
154
Jerome Santiago
Jr
18:46
6:22
168
Sahil Pandit
Jr
19:08
6:29
184
24 El Camino (So. San Francisco)
8-18-19-23-24
Gap: 5:42
93:19
18:40
6:20
635 Gerardo Castro
Sr
15:40
5:19
10
Brandon Ng
Sr
17:36
5:58
103
Isaiah Castillo
Sr
17:43
6:00
112
Rence Dimalanta
Fr
20:59
7:07
204
Ronald Contreras
Fr
21:22
7:15
206
Alejandro Ochoa
Jr
25:44
8:43
210




25 Tamalpais
22-25-26-25-25
Gap: 2:33
90:48
18:10
6:09
667 Isaac Cohen
Sr
16:40
5:39
51
Neil Johnson
Fr
17:46
6:01
115
Orion Siu
So
18:35
6:18
157
Ethan Frankel
So
18:36
6:18
158
Bryce Killingsworth
Sr
19:12
6:31
186
Sebastian Tamblyn
Sr
19:30
6:36
189
James Redfern
Jr
19:54
6:45
195
26 Silver Creek
25-26-25-26-26
Gap: 3:26
91:44
18:21
6:13
681 Shiva Kannan
Jr
16:46
5:41
56
Paul Nguyen
Jr
17:59
6:06
128
Rogelio Campos
Sr
18:07
6:08
137
Darren Quan
Jr
18:40
6:20
161
Rury Valdivia
Jr
20:12
6:51
199








27 Santa Cruz
28-28-28-27-27
Gap: 1:51
91:58
18:24
6:14
738 Andrew Walgren
Jr
17:13
5:50
85
Angel Meja
Jr
18:02
6:07
133
Miles Shapleigh
So
18:48
6:22
169
Jesse Maltesse
So
18:52
6:24
171
Zeebo Goulden
Sr
19:04
6:28
180








28 Palma
27-27-27-28-28
Gap: 2:00
92:13
18:27
6:15
749 Matthew Gastello
So
17:07
5:48
79
Jd Lorimier
Sr
18:00
6:06
131
Kevin Geraci
Jr
18:53
6:24
174
Michael Levine
Jr
19:05
6:28
182
Steven Camcam
Jr
19:08
6:29
183
Skyler Treanor
Jr
20:13
6:51
200
Jose Montes
Jr
20:15
6:52
201
29 Incline
29-29-29-29-29
Gap: 1:18
92:51
18:34
6:18
780 Evan Vomund
Sr
17:53
6:04
121
Matt Hanna
Jr
18:31
6:17
152
Ryan Eppilito
So
18:35
6:18
156
Dylan Smith
Jr
18:42
6:20
166
Nelson Bedient
So
19:11
6:30
185
Andrico Mourelatos
Fr
23:42
8:02
209




30 Carmel
31-30-30-30-30
Gap: 1:35
93:39
18:44
6:21
809 Nick Girard
Jr
17:59
6:06
130
Andrew Good
Jr
18:29
6:16
150
Peter Mellinger
Sr
18:41
6:20
162
Connor Suess
Fr
18:55
6:25
176
Michael Montgomery
So
19:35
6:38
191
Chris Good
Jr
19:47
6:42
192




31 Jefferson
32-31-31-31-31
Gap: 2:43
97:54
19:35
6:38
901 Ben Scales
So
18:05
6:08
136
Bandon Lazo
Sr
18:41
6:20
163
Pablo Alvarez
So
20:02
6:48
197
Sean Cotaco
Fr
20:18
6:53
202
Caesar Siordia
Sr
20:49
7:03
203
Edison Fernandez
Sr
21:11
7:11
205




32 Watsonville
30-32-32-32-32
Gap: 4:12
100:08
20:02
6:47
923 Anthony Ramirez
So
17:59
6:06
129
Deric Ancira
So
19:48
6:43
193
Carson Cole
Sr
19:59
6:47
196
Erick Flores
Sr
20:11
6:51
198
Cuauhtemoc Collazo-munoz
Fr
22:11
7:31
207
Golliath Martinez
So
23:04
7:49
208




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jordan Kirby So Newark Memorial 16:23.38 5:33
2 Rogaciano Ortiz So Tulare Western 16:33.14 5:37
3 Herrera Matthew So Junipero Serra 16:47.97 5:42
4 Logan Dodge Fr Whitney (Rocklin) 17:14.47 5:51
5 Yumeto Shigihara So Crystal Springs Uplands 17:15.25 5:51
6 Taylor Nguyen So Whitney (Rocklin) 17:26.83 5:55
7 Miles Todzo So Junipero Serra 17:29.74 5:56
8 Brett Snow So Whitney (Rocklin) 17:34.64 5:58
9 Arjun Savel So Andrew P. Hill 17:38.33 5:59
10 Spencer Bilyeu So Whitney (Rocklin) 17:40.6 6:00
11 Julian Moreno So Stuart Hall 17:45.74 6:01
12 Jeremy Pond Fr Whitney (Rocklin) 17:51.48 6:03
13 Robert Screven So Woodside Priory School 17:58.43 6:06
14 Zach Cherian So Crystal Springs Uplands 18:00.19 6:06
15 Zach Sonnenschein So Amador Valley 18:06.21 6:08 1/10 8/26 9/19
16 Mark Blais So Junipero Serra 18:10.57 6:10
17 Jonathon Curiel So Tulare Western 18:16.71 6:12
18 Christian Condos So Whitney (Rocklin) 18:23.6 6:14
19 Nicholas Roskopf So Amador Valley 18:32.85 6:17 2/10 11/26 5/17
20 Lucas Furrer So Junipero Serra 18:35.77 6:18
21 Jake Foehner So Amador Valley 18:37.96 6:19 3/10 13/26 3/15
22 Jack Pospishek So Leigh 18:43.55 6:21
23 Timmy Lee So Newark Memorial 18:46.22 6:22
24 Jacob Baer So Amador Valley 18:49.49 6:23 4/10 14/26 3/13
25 Joshua Lewis So Whitney (Rocklin) 19:01.15 6:27
26 Thomas Combs So Leland 19:05.71 6:28
27 Kyle Lee So Westmoor 19:08.39 6:29
28 Matthew Penner So Junipero Serra 19:09.45 6:30
29 Robel Yitbarek So Westmont 19:10.71 6:30
30 Moises Pimental So Junipero Serra 19:11.68 6:30
31 Justin Wei So Crystal Springs Uplands 19:14.54 6:31
32 Andy Kurpjweit So Junipero Serra 19:15.82 6:32
33 Michael Arms So Junipero Serra 19:17.67 6:32
34 Anton Matusof Fr Newark Memorial 19:19.47 6:33
35 Keita Hisamura So Leigh 19:25.54 6:35
36 Miku Ogawa So Leigh 19:30.32 6:37
37 Isaiah Abeyta Jr Lowell 19:37.01 6:39
38 Scott Lee So Amador Valley 19:39.41 6:40 5/10 16/26 3/11
39 Josh Gutow So Woodside Priory School 19:47.33 6:42
40 Alex Marozick So Leigh 19:50.53 6:44
41 Zaid Alrakabi So Roseville 20:06.63 6:49
42 Jason Aita So Leland 20:09.11 6:50
43 Olivier Suter-ternynck So Piedmont 20:10.14 6:50
44 Mingwei Samuel So Piedmont 20:16.74 6:52
45 Zeth Leonhardt Fr Newark Memorial 20:17.27 6:53
46 Carl Jiang So George Washington 20:18.82 6:53
47 Matt Mcfarlane So Leigh 20:19.88 6:54
48 Nicolas Perez Fr River Valley 20:22.38 6:54
49 Mrinal Verghese So Crystal Springs Uplands 20:22.83 6:55
50 Lucas Pavich So Leland 20:24.19 6:55
51 Nikola Milinovich So Leland 20:25.13 6:55
52 Esteban Valdovinos So Tulare Western 20:25.5 6:55
53 Chance Lewis So River Valley 20:25.77 6:56
54 Logan Alcosiba Fr Newark Memorial 20:26 6:56
55 Ben Vanderluit So Leigh 20:32.61 6:58
56 Raynard Huynh So Andrew P. Hill 20:36.04 6:59
57 Stephen Ton So Andrew P. Hill 20:38.58 7:00
58 Alexardre Paquet So Leland 20:40.43 7:00
59 Truong Xe So Andrew P. Hill 20:44.62 7:02
60 JP Hinek So Amador Valley 20:46.93 7:03 6/10 18/26 4/10
61 Jordan Yoder2 Fr Leigh 20:51.75 7:04
62 Brian Carlen So Leigh 20:57.71 7:06
63 Steven La So Andrew P. Hill 21:03.41 7:08
64 Julian Tan So Leland 21:04.56 7:09
65 Brock Upchurch So Junipero Serra 21:10 7:11
66 Preston Ma So George Washington 21:10 7:11
67 Ivan Kholod So Amador Valley 21:12.51 7:11 7/10 20/26 4/9
68 Ethan Cartwright So Amador Valley 21:24.49 7:15 8/10 21/26 3/5
69 Gabriel Manalang So Westmoor 21:24.76 7:16
70 Thomas Chung So Westmoor 21:27.94 7:17
71 Chris Horsley So Stuart Hall 21:30.07 7:17
72 Daniel Morway So Leigh 21:34.96 7:19
73 Daniel Whelan So Junipero Serra 21:37.29 7:20
74 Jose Gallardo So Andrew P. Hill 21:37.99 7:20
75 Jhordy Bahena-polvo So Newark Memorial 21:53.5 7:25
76 Pieter Henkens So Woodside Priory School 21:56.13 7:26
77 Jonathan Wu So Westmoor 22:02.9 7:28
78 Jack Herrera So Woodside Priory School 22:03.55 7:29
79 Kevin Ho So Westmoor 22:04.32 7:29
80 Cameron Owens So Westmoor 22:04.99 7:29
81 Matthew Wright So Leland 22:09.18 7:31
82 Aj Jimenez So Stuart Hall 22:13.53 7:32
83 Alex Stone So Junipero Serra 22:19.62 7:34
84 Jason Lei So Galileo Academy 22:22.34 7:35
85 Harry Egan So Stuart Hall 22:26.68 7:37
86 Elliot Hayne So Stuart Hall 22:28.88 7:37
87 Dominic Perez Fr River Valley 22:39.29 7:41
88 Emanuel Morales So Andrew P. Hill 22:52.6 7:45
89 John Xing So Woodside Priory School 23:08.83 7:51
90 Avery Chen So Galileo Academy 23:31.15 7:58
91 Matthew Fritsch So Amador Valley 23:35.07 8:00 9/10 22/26 3/3
92 Dylan Luong So George Washington 23:35.3 8:00
93 Dylan Coe So Stuart Hall 23:43.16 8:02
94 Isaac Lam So Westmoor 23:47.11 8:04
95 Aiden Cronin So Junipero Serra 23:48.75 8:04
96 Anthony Goo So Westmont 24:04.68 8:10
97 Brandon Mooney So Leland 24:44.99 8:23
98 Vinny Way So Junipero Serra 25:02.47 8:29
99 Tiger Leet Jr Piedmont 26:08.78 8:52
100 Evan Hanke So Piedmont 26:17.66 8:55
101 Charlie Gamble So Piedmont 26:26.12 8:58
102 Andrew Newcomb So Piedmont 26:36.72 9:01
103 Johnny Dewey Fr River Valley 26:44.43 9:04
104 Zack Cunningham So Newark Memorial 27:24.5 9:17
105 Hakob Darbinyan So Amador Valley 28:27.25 9:39 10/10 26/26 2/2
106 Ethan Lu So Andrew P. Hill 30:01.39 10:11
107 Liam Carrington So Piedmont 33:13.25 11:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Whitney (Rocklin)
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
87:48
17:34
5:57
31 Logan Dodge
Fr
17:14
5:51
3
Taylor Nguyen
So
17:27
5:55
4
Brett Snow
So
17:35
5:58
6
Spencer Bilyeu
So
17:41
6:00
8
Jeremy Pond
Fr
17:51
6:03
10
Christian Condos
So
18:24
6:14
14
Joshua Lewis
So
19:01
6:27
21
2 Junipero Serra
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:21
90:14
18:03
6:07
60 Herrera Matthew
So
16:48
5:42
2
Miles Todzo
So
17:30
5:56
5
Mark Blais
So
18:11
6:10
13
Lucas Furrer
So
18:36
6:18
16
Matthew Penner
So
19:09
6:30
24
Moises Pimental
So
19:12
6:30
25
Andy Kurpjweit
So
19:16
6:32
26
3 Amador Valley
7-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:33
93:46
18:45
6:21
94 Zach Sonnenschein
So
18:06
6:08
12
Nicholas Roskopf
So
18:33
6:17
15
Jake Foehner
So
18:38
6:19
17
Jacob Baer
So
18:49
6:23
20
Scott Lee
So
19:39
6:40
30
JP Hinek
So
20:47
7:03
46
Ivan Kholod
So
21:13
7:11
50
4 Newark Memorial
1-3-4-4-4
Gap: 4:03
95:12
19:02
6:27
123 Jordan Kirby
So
16:23
5:33
1
Timmy Lee
So
18:46
6:22
19
Anton Matusof
Fr
19:19
6:33
27
Zeth Leonhardt
Fr
20:17
6:53
36
Logan Alcosiba
Fr
20:26
6:56
40
Jhordy Bahena-polvo
So
21:54
7:25
55
Zack Cunningham
So
27:25
9:17
73
5 Leigh
8-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:36
97:50
19:34
6:38
144 Jack Pospishek
So
18:44
6:21
18
Keita Hisamura
So
19:26
6:35
28
Miku Ogawa
So
19:30
6:37
29
Alex Marozick
So
19:51
6:44
32
Matt Mcfarlane
So
20:20
6:54
37
Ben Vanderluit
So
20:33
6:58
41
Jordan Yoder2
Fr
20:52
7:04
47
6 Leland
9-8-7-6-6
Gap: 1:35
100:45
20:09
6:50
176 Thomas Combs
So
19:06
6:28
22
Jason Aita
So
20:09
6:50
33
Lucas Pavich
So
20:24
6:55
38
Nikola Milinovich
So
20:25
6:55
39
Alexardre Paquet
So
20:40
7:00
44
Julian Tan
So
21:05
7:09
49
Matthew Wright
So
22:09
7:31
61
7 Andrew P. Hill
4-7-6-7-7
Gap: 3:25
100:41
20:08
6:50
185 Arjun Savel
So
17:38
5:59
7
Raynard Huynh
So
20:36
6:59
42
Stephen Ton
So
20:39
7:00
43
Truong Xe
So
20:45
7:02
45
Steven La
So
21:03
7:08
48
Jose Gallardo
So
21:38
7:20
54
Emanuel Morales
So
22:53
7:45
65
8 Woodside Priory School
6-5-8-8-8
Gap: 5:10
104:54
20:59
7:07
222 Robert Screven
So
17:58
6:06
11
Josh Gutow
So
19:47
6:42
31
Pieter Henkens
So
21:56
7:26
56
Jack Herrera
So
22:04
7:29
58
John Xing
So
23:09
7:51
66








9 Westmoor
10-11-10-9-9
Gap: 2:56
106:08
21:14
7:12
242 Kyle Lee
So
19:08
6:29
23
Gabriel Manalang
So
21:25
7:16
51
Thomas Chung
So
21:28
7:17
52
Jonathan Wu
So
22:03
7:28
57
Kevin Ho
So
22:04
7:29
59
Cameron Owens
So
22:05
7:29
60
Isaac Lam
So
23:47
8:04
68
10 Stuart Hall
5-9-9-10-10
Gap: 4:43
106:25
21:17
7:13
251 Julian Moreno
So
17:46
6:01
9
Chris Horsley
So
21:30
7:17
53
Aj Jimenez
So
22:14
7:32
62
Harry Egan
So
22:27
7:37
63
Elliot Hayne
So
22:29
7:37
64
Dylan Coe
So
23:43
8:02
67




11 Piedmont
11-10-11-11-11
Gap: 6:16
119:19
23:52
8:05
279 Olivier Suter-ternynck
So
20:10
6:50
34
Mingwei Samuel
So
20:17
6:52
35
Tiger Leet
Jr
26:09
8:52
69
Evan Hanke
So
26:18
8:55
70
Charlie Gamble
So
26:26
8:58
71
Andrew Newcomb
So
26:37
9:01
72
Liam Carrington
So
33:13
11:16
74
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Junipero Serra
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:26
100:32
20:06
6:49
19 Moises Pimental
So
19:12
6:30
1
Andy Kurpjweit
So
19:16
6:32
2
Michael Arms
So
19:18
6:32
3
Brock Upchurch
So
21:10
7:11
5
Daniel Whelan
So
21:37
7:20
8
Alex Stone
So
22:20
7:34
9
Aiden Cronin
So
23:49
8:04
11
2 Amador Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 7:40
115:26
23:05
7:50
39 JP Hinek
So
20:47
7:03
4
Ivan Kholod
So
21:13
7:11
6
Ethan Cartwright
So
21:24
7:15
7
Matthew Fritsch
So
23:35
8:00
10
Hakob Darbinyan
So
28:27
9:39
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brandon Capers Jr Half Moon Bay 17:13.13 5:50
2 Javier Arcona HOLLISTER 17:17.16 5:52
3 David Villafuerte Jr Half Moon Bay 17:24.11 5:54
4 Vinny Petrini Fr Scotts Valley 17:28.01 5:55
5 Benjamin Chou Jr George Washington 17:30.78 5:56
6 Brandon Archbold Sr Junipero Serra 17:31.84 5:57
7 Benson Xu Jr George Washington 17:35.29 5:58
8 Steve Jacobson Sr Half Moon Bay 17:36.26 5:58
9 Ryan Jensen Jr Scotts Valley 17:37.08 5:58
10 Bradley Fisher Fr Junipero Serra 17:41.03 6:00
11 Chris Yancey Sr Junipero Serra 17:41.72 6:00
12 Michael Levy Jr Scotts Valley 17:43.76 6:01
13 Patrick Jones So Half Moon Bay 17:44.73 6:01
14 Armin Mahini Sr Amador Valley 17:50.36 6:03 1/7 7/26 6/27
15 David Tang Jr George Washington 17:57.7 6:05
16 Michael Dunne So St. Ignatius College Prep 17:59.95 6:06
17 Julian Torres So Half Moon Bay 18:01.54 6:07
18 Davis Ross Fr Scotts Valley 18:04.05 6:07
19 Julia Rodriquiez HOLLISTER 18:09.37 6:09
20 Baxter Wesson Fr Scotts Valley 18:13.12 6:11
21 Glenn Mcdonell Jr Junipero Serra 18:16.08 6:12
22 Niki Lonberg Jr Crystal Springs Uplands 18:17.92 6:12
23 Wyeth Coulter So San Francisco University 18:18.69 6:12
24 Adam Humphrey Sr Half Moon Bay 18:19.61 6:13
25 Jin Seo Jr Amador Valley 18:19.91 6:13 2/7 10/26 6/25 You ROCK! (SBP)
26 Sean Andersen Sr Scotts Valley 18:21.89 6:14
27 Ahmed Jama Jr Andrew P. Hill 18:23.36 6:14
28 Kwate Quartey Jr Crystal Springs Uplands 18:24.03 6:14
29 Brendan Magee Fr Scotts Valley 18:33.78 6:18
30 Weston Konneker Jr Amador Valley 18:34.89 6:18 3/7 12/26 5/23
31 Dino Ambrosi Fr Half Moon Bay 18:35.71 6:18
32 Fredy Ventura HOLLISTER 18:36.72 6:19
33 Grayson Lam Jr Westmont 18:44.25 6:21
34 Chris Osugi Sr Leland 18:45.21 6:21
35 Khiem Tran Jr Silver Creek 18:51.17 6:23
36 Noah Denlinger Fr Santa Teresa 18:51.67 6:24
37 Simon Shi So George Washington 18:54.22 6:24
38 Aaron Li So George Washington 19:03.03 6:27
39 Antonio Da Cunha So San Francisco University 19:03.42 6:28
40 Jordan Wong Sr Amador Valley 19:05.02 6:28 4/7 15/26 5/22
41 Davic Morgan HOLLISTER 19:05.68 6:28
42 Travis Lane Fr Scotts Valley 19:11.31 6:30
43 Chris Morris Jr Westmont 19:11.88 6:30
44 Reilly Hill Fr Santa Teresa 19:12.57 6:31
45 Seamus Howard Sr Pacific Collegiate 19:13.31 6:31
46 Dan Reilly Sr Roseville 19:14.77 6:31
47 Steven Ignatowicz Fr Scotts Valley 19:18.2 6:33
48 Steven Povlitz Jr San Francisco University 19:18.45 6:33
49 Cody Giguiere Sr Scotts Valley 19:25.45 6:35
50 Giovanni Morales Sr Half Moon Bay 19:26.29 6:35
51 Ian Browne Fr San Francisco University 19:32.73 6:38
52 Luke Davis Jr San Francisco University 19:35.43 6:38
53 Matthew Josselyn Jr Scotts Valley 19:36.24 6:39
54 Kai Hill Fr San Francisco University 19:37.84 6:39
55 Noah Bassi Fr Scotts Valley 19:38.47 6:39
56 Matt Robinson So Scotts Valley 19:38.95 6:40
57 Sean Fang Jr Junipero Serra 19:39.82 6:40
58 Carol Chen Fr Silver Creek 19:43.34 6:41
59 Edgar Loza Jr Newark Memorial 19:44.34 6:41
60 Rishaad Ashimi Jr River Valley 19:45.39 6:42
61 Jeremy Chavez Jr Leigh 19:49.34 6:43
62 Arnel Dolores Sr Westmoor 19:52.46 6:44
63 Oscar Castro Sr Andrew P. Hill 19:53.4 6:45
64 Miguel Ruiz HOLLISTER 19:54.03 6:45
65 Collin Ching Sr Crystal Springs Uplands 19:54.48 6:45
66 Brian La Jr Andrew P. Hill 19:56.21 6:45
67 Kyle Casey Sr Leigh 19:56.93 6:46
68 Daniel Arghavani Jr Scotts Valley 20:01.82 6:47
69 Gordon Barrows Sr Junipero Serra 20:03.14 6:48
70 Ted Meyers Sr Tamalpais 20:05.4 6:49
71 Henry Ferguson Jr Piedmont 20:06.05 6:49
72 Chris Fong Jr Piedmont 20:06.57 6:49
73 Vincent Han Sr Westmoor 20:07.69 6:49
74 David Deffarges Fr San Francisco University 20:08.59 6:50
75 David Montalvo Jr Roseville 20:13.17 6:51
76 Sam Lesser Fr San Francisco University 20:14.09 6:52
77 Josef Von Haunalter Fr Scotts Valley 20:14.86 6:52
78 Ryan Magee Sr Scotts Valley 20:16.4 6:52
79 Brandon Leong Sr Stuart Hall 20:17.59 6:53
80 Juan Carlos Leyva Sr Newark Memorial 20:20.66 6:54
81 Parker Snipes Fr San Francisco University 20:22.71 6:54
82 Josh Moncino Sr Scotts Valley 20:23.39 6:55
83 Steaven Baldoza Sr Stuart Hall 20:24.94 6:55
84 Louis Bulivant Jr Stuart Hall 20:25.59 6:55
85 Derek Lau Sr Galileo Academy 20:26.17 6:56
86 Henry Wisniewski Fr San Francisco University 20:27.58 6:56
87 Adam Baxter Sr Amador Valley 20:33.47 6:58 5/7 17/26 7/20
88 Shawn Bolker Jr Bay School of San Francisco 20:37.43 6:59
89 Nam Than Jr Andrew P. Hill 20:37.65 7:00
90 Christopher Camilo Fr South San Francisco 20:41.84 7:01
91 Steven Chung Sr Westmoor 20:42.19 7:01
92 Garrick Ho Sr Galileo Academy 20:42.53 7:01
93 Jeremy Huynh Jr Stuart Hall 20:43.39 7:01
94 Anthony Sokry Jr Andrew P. Hill 20:44.51 7:02
95 Brandon Straughan Sr Newark Memorial 20:45.07 7:02
96 Aaron Tolentino Jr Stuart Hall 20:47.61 7:03
97 Michael Win Sr Westmoor 20:47.95 7:03
98 Hieu Mai Sr Andrew P. Hill 20:49.97 7:04
99 Keenan Flynn Jr Junipero Serra 20:52.66 7:05
100 Gabriel Morales Jr Newark Memorial 20:54.42 7:05
101 Ajit Assi Jr Newark Memorial 20:56.33 7:06
102 Cameron Lucero So Scotts Valley 20:58.27 7:07
103 Jun Yan Zheng Jr Galileo Academy 20:58.57 7:07
104 Thor Oglesby Fr Scotts Valley 20:59.17 7:07
105 Elijah Tolentino Sr Stuart Hall 20:59.68 7:07
106 Cezar Mendoza Jr Galileo Academy 21:00.11 7:07
107 Andrew Macdonald Sr Tamalpais 21:02.46 7:08
108 Charlie O'connell Jr Stuart Hall 21:04.49 7:09
109 Will Ryan Jr Tamalpais 21:08.46 7:10
110 Michael Brooks Sr Amador Valley 21:09.65 7:10 6/7 19/26 7/18
111 Noah Radoye Jr Newark Memorial 21:09.92 7:10
112 Branden Eggers HOLLISTER 21:11.46 7:11
113 Paul Erickson Jr Scotts Valley 21:12.51 7:11
114 Austin Woo Jr Stuart Hall 21:13.95 7:12
115 Jerry Lue Sr Leland 21:15.96 7:13
116 Harprabjot Singh Jr River Valley 21:21.83 7:15
117 Romiko Bautista So Jefferson 21:22.52 7:15
118 James Yates So Leland 21:23.59 7:15
119 Raymond Ha Jr Newark Memorial 21:24.43 7:15
120 Matt Aredo Sr Junipero Serra 21:25.46 7:16
121 Brandon Joa Sr Stuart Hall 21:28.9 7:17
122 Juan Cortes Jr Newark Memorial 21:29.24 7:17
123 Andy Tran Sr Andrew P. Hill 21:29.57 7:17
124 Joey Reksoatmodjo Fr Scotts Valley 21:29.91 7:17
125 Alexander Ten Hagen Jr Westmont 21:32.87 7:18
126 James Stucky Elliot Sr Westmont 21:35.33 7:19
127 Cheng Huynh Jr Andrew P. Hill 21:36.1 7:19
128 Carter Evans Jr Stuart Hall 21:42.05 7:21
129 Abel Barrera Jr Andrew P. Hill 21:43.14 7:22
130 Daniyaal Ahmed Fr Silver Creek 21:49.21 7:24
131 Will Coughlan Sr Junipero Serra 21:54.54 7:26
132 Calvin Neral Jr Westmoor 21:56.38 7:26
133 Lewis Truong Jr Westmoor 21:57.59 7:27
134 Nathan Tamayo Sr Andrew P. Hill 22:02.58 7:28
135 Ethan Tom Jr Stuart Hall 22:02.9 7:28
136 Wesley Tran Jr Silver Creek 22:07.45 7:30
137 Henry Doan Sr Andrew P. Hill 22:09.51 7:31
138 Tai Le Jr Andrew P. Hill 22:11.68 7:31
139 Josh Andersen So Scotts Valley 22:13.79 7:32
140 Eduardo Iraheta Sr Jefferson 22:17.3 7:33
141 Jeremy Lagrisola Sr Westmoor 22:18.43 7:34
142 Geoffrey Ngo Jr Galileo Academy 22:21.57 7:35
143 Shayan Salsabilian Fr Scotts Valley 22:23.26 7:35
144 Marcel Larrartc Jr Junipero Serra 22:23.57 7:35
145 Miles Bradford Sr Newark Memorial 22:23.82 7:36
146 John Do Jr Andrew P. Hill 22:24.9 7:36
147 Nathan Lo Jr Galileo Academy 22:25.22 7:36
148 Tony Reksoatmodjo Jr Scotts Valley 22:25.53 7:36
149 Jashua Villajin So South San Francisco 22:29.5 7:37
150 Charlie Houlet Jr South San Francisco 22:30.39 7:38
151 Austin Meza So South San Francisco 22:35.07 7:39
152 Keanu Izadian Jr Leland 22:37 7:40
153 Shanil Narayan Sr Andrew P. Hill 22:37.28 7:40
154 Conner Jose Jr Westmont 22:39.88 7:41
155 Matt Fong Jr Piedmont 22:41.24 7:41
156 Sven Johnson Jr Westmont 22:42.05 7:42
157 Brendon Barrows Sr Junipero Serra 22:43.86 7:42
158 Dylan Shannon Sr Junipero Serra 22:44.21 7:42
159 Christopher Pham Sr Andrew P. Hill 22:47.09 7:43
160 Carl Hayden Sr Leigh 22:48.74 7:44
161 Alex Kou Sr Westmont 22:52.87 7:45
162 William Vuong Sr Silver Creek 22:54.09 7:46
163 David Orellana Jr George Washington 22:54.4 7:46
164 Brendon Lee So Jefferson 22:55.71 7:46
165 Alan Nguyen Jr Silver Creek 22:59.66 7:48
166 An (andy) Tran Jr Andrew P. Hill 23:07.72 7:50
167 Carson Stewart Jr Piedmont 23:08.37 7:51
168 Shawn Sipanya Jr Andrew P. Hill 23:12.36 7:52
169 Alan Li Jr Junipero Serra 23:17.02 7:54
170 Aaron Kho Sr Westmoor 23:21.43 7:55
171 Louis Dao Sr Andrew P. Hill 23:21.94 7:55
172 Reed Sawyers Sr Tamalpais 23:31.55 7:58
173 Alex Liaw Sr Newark Memorial 23:35.58 8:00
174 Mohammed Modan Sr Tamalpais 23:39.05 8:01
175 Alex Dow Jr Newark Memorial 23:40.59 8:02
176 Gaston Garrido So Santa Teresa 23:42.08 8:02
177 Manuel Martinez Jr River Valley 23:44.11 8:03
178 Nabil Saad Fr San Francisco University 23:45.19 8:03
179 Andrew Jiang Jr Leland 23:46.7 8:04
180 Paydon Walker Jr River Valley 23:54.69 8:06
181 Conor Mcdermott Sr Scotts Valley 24:07.71 8:11
182 Wesley Brooks Jr Jefferson 24:15.52 8:13
183 Deren Bajakian Fr Bay School of San Francisco 24:29.5 8:18
184 Derek Wong Jr Galileo Academy 24:29.93 8:18
185 Mark Morales So Santa Teresa 24:32.76 8:19
186 Ned Stasio Sr Piedmont 24:48.99 8:25
187 Brian Heck Jr Santa Teresa 24:51.14 8:25
188 Jimfry Lin Jr George Washington 24:54.32 8:27
189 Dan Nguyen Sr Andrew P. Hill 25:04 8:30
190 Eric Wen Sr Piedmont 25:17.82 8:35
191 Herson Rodriguez Fr Santa Teresa 25:20.79 8:36
192 Henry Do Jr Andrew P. Hill 25:25.92 8:37
193 James Coleman Fr South San Francisco 25:34.3 8:40
194 Alex Baro Jr Amador Valley 25:46.01 8:44 7/7 25/26 12/14
195 Andrew Mai Jr Andrew P. Hill 25:46.51 8:44
196 Johnson Phan Jr Andrew P. Hill 26:06.58 8:51
197 Pierce Mcdonnell Fr San Francisco University 26:29.96 8:59
198 Jacob Moura Jr Leland 26:33.59 9:00
199 Blake Woodworth Jr Leland 26:38.63 9:02
200 Jon Luke Mowat Jr Piedmont 26:41.97 9:03
201 Domminick Keenan Jr Junipero Serra 26:42.57 9:03
202 Tyler Nash So Leigh 26:55.56 9:08
203 Nick James Jr Leigh 27:13.73 9:14
204 Abdul Banglee Jr Andrew P. Hill 28:00.34 9:30
205 Christopher Padron Fr South San Francisco 28:32.14 9:40
206 Loren Santos Jr Junipero Serra 28:33.58 9:41
207 Tam Nguyen Jr Andrew P. Hill 28:36.77 9:42
208 Thao Vam Jr Andrew P. Hill 28:46.88 9:45
209 Morgan Clemens Fr San Francisco University 29:49.53 10:07
210 Ben Zucker Sr Piedmont 34:30.51 11:42
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Half Moon Bay
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
88:00
17:36
5:58
41 Brandon Capers
Jr
17:13
5:50
1
David Villafuerte
Jr
17:24
5:54
3
Steve Jacobson
Sr
17:36
5:58
8
Patrick Jones
So
17:45
6:01
13
Julian Torres
So
18:02
6:07
16
Adam Humphrey
Sr
18:20
6:13
22
Dino Ambrosi
Fr
18:36
6:18
28
2 Scotts Valley
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:45
89:06
17:49
6:02
61 Vinny Petrini
Fr
17:28
5:55
4
Ryan Jensen
Jr
17:37
5:58
9
Michael Levy
Jr
17:44
6:01
12
Davis Ross
Fr
18:04
6:07
17
Baxter Wesson
Fr
18:13
6:11
19
Sean Andersen
Sr
18:22
6:14
24
Brendan Magee
Fr
18:34
6:18
26
3 Junipero Serra
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 2:08
90:50
18:10
6:10
92 Brandon Archbold
Sr
17:32
5:57
6
Bradley Fisher
Fr
17:41
6:00
10
Chris Yancey
Sr
17:42
6:00
11
Glenn Mcdonell
Jr
18:16
6:12
20
Sean Fang
Jr
19:40
6:40
45
Gordon Barrows
Sr
20:03
6:48
54
Keenan Flynn
Jr
20:53
7:05
76
4 George Washington
4-2-3-4-4
Gap: 1:32
91:01
18:12
6:10
96 Benjamin Chou
Jr
17:31
5:56
5
Benson Xu
Jr
17:35
5:58
7
David Tang
Jr
17:58
6:05
15
Simon Shi
So
18:54
6:24
34
Aaron Li
So
19:03
6:27
35
David Orellana
Jr
22:54
7:46
111
Jimfry Lin
Jr
24:54
8:27
122
5 HOLLISTER
2-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:37
93:03
18:37
6:19
138 Javier Arcona
-
17:17
5:52
2
Julia Rodriquiez
-
18:09
6:09
18
Fredy Ventura
-
18:37
6:19
29
Davic Morgan
-
19:06
6:28
38
Miguel Ruiz
-
19:54
6:45
51
Branden Eggers
-
21:11
7:11
87




6 Amador Valley
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:43
94:24
18:53
6:24
166 Armin Mahini
Sr
17:50
6:03
14
Jin Seo
Jr
18:20
6:13
23
Weston Konneker
Jr
18:35
6:18
27
Jordan Wong
Sr
19:05
6:28
37
Adam Baxter
Sr
20:33
6:58
65
Michael Brooks
Sr
21:10
7:10
85
Alex Baro
Jr
25:46
8:44
126
7 San Francisco University
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:17
95:49
19:10
6:30
183 Wyeth Coulter
So
18:19
6:12
21
Antonio Da Cunha
So
19:03
6:28
36
Steven Povlitz
Jr
19:18
6:33
41
Ian Browne
Fr
19:33
6:38
42
Luke Davis
Jr
19:35
6:38
43
Kai Hill
Fr
19:38
6:39
44
David Deffarges
Fr
20:09
6:50
59
8 Andrew P. Hill
8-10-8-8-8
Gap: 2:21
99:35
19:55
6:45
264 Ahmed Jama
Jr
18:23
6:14
25
Oscar Castro
Sr
19:53
6:45
50
Brian La
Jr
19:56
6:45
52
Nam Than
Jr
20:38
7:00
66
Anthony Sokry
Jr
20:45
7:02
71
Hieu Mai
Sr
20:50
7:04
75
Andy Tran
Sr
21:30
7:17
91
9 Stuart Hall
18-17-13-11-9
Gap: 0:30
102:39
20:32
6:58
328 Brandon Leong
Sr
20:18
6:53
60
Steaven Baldoza
Sr
20:25
6:55
62
Louis Bulivant
Jr
20:26
6:55
63
Jeremy Huynh
Jr
20:43
7:01
70
Aaron Tolentino
Jr
20:48
7:03
73
Elijah Tolentino
Sr
21:00
7:07
80
Charlie O'connell
Jr
21:04
7:09
83
10 Newark Memorial
13-14-12-12-10
Gap: 1:12
102:41
20:32
6:58
335 Edgar Loza
Jr
19:44
6:41
47
Juan Carlos Leyva
Sr
20:21
6:54
61
Brandon Straughan
Sr
20:45
7:02
72
Gabriel Morales
Jr
20:54
7:05
77
Ajit Assi
Jr
20:56
7:06
78
Noah Radoye
Jr
21:10
7:10
86
Raymond Ha
Jr
21:24
7:15
90
11 Westmoor
15-13-11-9-11
Gap: 2:04
103:27
20:41
7:01
344 Arnel Dolores
Sr
19:52
6:44
49
Vincent Han
Sr
20:08
6:49
58
Steven Chung
Sr
20:42
7:01
68
Michael Win
Sr
20:48
7:03
74
Calvin Neral
Jr
21:56
7:26
95
Lewis Truong
Jr
21:58
7:27
96
Jeremy Lagrisola
Sr
22:18
7:34
98
12 Westmont
9-8-9-10-12
Gap: 3:56
103:44
20:45
7:02
359 Grayson Lam
Jr
18:44
6:21
30
Chris Morris
Jr
19:12
6:30
39
Alexander Ten Hagen
Jr
21:33
7:18
92
James Stucky Elliot
Sr
21:35
7:19
93
Conner Jose
Jr
22:40
7:41
105
Sven Johnson
Jr
22:42
7:42
107
Alex Kou
Sr
22:53
7:45
109
13 Silver Creek
11-11-10-13-13
Gap: 4:03
105:25
21:05
7:09
379 Khiem Tran
Jr
18:51
6:23
32
Carol Chen
Fr
19:43
6:41
46
Daniyaal Ahmed
Fr
21:49
7:24
94
Wesley Tran
Jr
22:07
7:30
97
William Vuong
Sr
22:54
7:46
110
Alan Nguyen
Jr
23:00
7:48
112




14 Galileo Academy
19-18-17-14-14
Gap: 1:55
105:29
21:06
7:09
392 Derek Lau
Sr
20:26
6:56
64
Garrick Ho
Sr
20:43
7:01
69
Jun Yan Zheng
Jr
20:59
7:07
79
Cezar Mendoza
Jr
21:00
7:07
81
Geoffrey Ngo
Jr
22:22
7:35
99
Nathan Lo
Jr
22:25
7:36
100
Derek Wong
Jr
24:30
8:18
118
15 Santa Teresa
12-9-14-15-15
Gap: 5:59
111:10
22:14
7:32
429 Noah Denlinger
Fr
18:52
6:24
33
Reilly Hill
Fr
19:13
6:31
40
Gaston Garrido
So
23:42
8:02
116
Mark Morales
So
24:33
8:19
119
Brian Heck
Jr
24:51
8:25
121
Herson Rodriguez
Fr
25:21
8:36
124




15 Leland
10-16-15-16-15
Gap: 5:01
107:48
21:34
7:19
429 Chris Osugi
Sr
18:45
6:21
31
Jerry Lue
Sr
21:16
7:13
88
James Yates
So
21:24
7:15
89
Keanu Izadian
Jr
22:37
7:40
104
Andrew Jiang
Jr
23:47
8:04
117
Jacob Moura
Jr
26:34
9:00
127
Blake Woodworth
Jr
26:39
9:02
128
17 Tamalpais
16-19-19-18-17
Gap: 3:34
109:27
21:53
7:25
450 Ted Meyers
Sr
20:05
6:49
55
Andrew Macdonald
Sr
21:02
7:08
82
Will Ryan
Jr
21:08
7:10
84
Reed Sawyers
Sr
23:32
7:58
114
Mohammed Modan
Sr
23:39
8:01
115








18 Piedmont
17-15-18-17-18
Gap: 4:43
110:51
22:10
7:31
452 Henry Ferguson
Jr
20:06
6:49
56
Chris Fong
Jr
20:07
6:49
57
Matt Fong
Jr
22:41
7:41
106
Carson Stewart
Jr
23:08
7:51
113
Ned Stasio
Sr
24:49
8:25
120
Eric Wen
Sr
25:18
8:35
123
Jon Luke Mowat
Jr
26:42
9:03
129
19 Leigh
14-12-16-19-19
Gap: 7:24
116:44
23:21
7:55
470 Jeremy Chavez
Jr
19:49
6:43
48
Kyle Casey
Sr
19:57
6:46
53
Carl Hayden
Sr
22:49
7:44
108
Tyler Nash
So
26:56
9:08
130
Nick James
Jr
27:14
9:14
131








20 South San Francisco
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 4:52
113:51
22:46
7:43
498 Christopher Camilo
Fr
20:42
7:01
67
Jashua Villajin
So
22:30
7:37
101
Charlie Houlet
Jr
22:30
7:38
102
Austin Meza
So
22:35
7:39
103
James Coleman
Fr
25:34
8:40
125
Christopher Padron
Fr
28:32
9:40
132




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Fernando Conriquez Fr Andrew P. Hill 17:22.47 5:53
2 Brandon Chu Fr Crystal Springs Uplands 17:22.68 5:53
3 Ara Archbold Fr Junipero Serra 17:49.32 6:02
4 Konnor Von Emster Fr Woodside Priory School 18:11.79 6:10
5 Esteban Olivares Fr Tulare Western 18:35.13 6:18
6 Jeremy Huang Fr Crystal Springs Uplands 18:37.75 6:19
7 Whitner Grange Fr Crystal Springs Uplands 18:57.79 6:26
8 Harper Dorman-green Fr Tamalpais 18:59.4 6:26
9 Christopher Ho Fr Silver Creek 19:07.93 6:29
10 Cade Becker Fr Piedmont 19:12.21 6:31
11 Jack Matull Fr George Washington 19:21.97 6:34
12 Patrick Dilworth Fr Stuart Hall 19:25.47 6:35
13 Sasha Lifsitz Fr Stuart Hall 19:26.45 6:35
14 Francisco Hernandez Fr Tulare Western 19:29.54 6:36
15 Jack Rutherford Fr Stuart Hall 19:33.82 6:38
16 Mauricio Guerra Fr Andrew P. Hill 19:36.34 6:39
17 Christian Mairena Fr Andrew P. Hill 19:42.69 6:41
18 Ben Morss Fr Woodside Priory School 19:48.96 6:43
19 Kevin Lin Fr Crystal Springs Uplands 19:55.58 6:45
20 Lucas Martines Fr Leigh 20:01.73 6:47
21 Deji Agunbiade Fr Crystal Springs Uplands 20:01.96 6:47
22 Omar Shatrat Fr Westmoor 20:04.71 6:48
23 Jack Youstra Fr Woodside Priory School 20:05.63 6:49
24 Jordon Kinght Fr Tamalpais 20:08.44 6:50
25 Zachary Mendoza Fr Galileo Academy 20:24.77 6:55
26 Zach Seminer Fr Roseville 20:25 6:55
27 Jordan Marcus Fr Piedmont 20:29.49 6:57
28 Brandon Tang Fr Westmoor 20:36.73 6:59
29 Elijah Levy Fr Piedmont 20:37.5 6:59
30 Keith Sibal Fr Piedmont 20:37.72 7:00
31 Ryan Junker Fr Leigh 20:40.47 7:00
32 Leonardo Vilchez Fr Crystal Springs Uplands 20:41.62 7:01
33 Charlie Wilkinson Fr Tamalpais 20:54.3 7:05
34 Sam Harty Fr Stuart Hall 20:57.76 7:06
35 Tommy Wang Fr Woodside Priory School 20:58.69 7:07
36 Spencer Wirth Fr Tamalpais 21:03.26 7:08
37 Declan Sanchez Fr Junipero Serra 21:04.52 7:09
38 Glenn Ransom Fr Leigh 21:06.85 7:09
39 Jacky Lin Fr George Washington 21:07.06 7:10
40 Spenser Talkington Fr Tamalpais 21:16.79 7:13
41 Anthony Alvarez Fr Andrew P. Hill 21:23.78 7:15
42 Joshua Distura Fr Silver Creek 21:23.98 7:15
43 Louis Houts Fr Roseville 21:32.96 7:18
44 Alex Liu Fr Summit Shasta 21:38.33 7:20
45 Kyle Chu Fr Crystal Springs Uplands 21:39.62 7:21
46 Ryan Campbell Fr Leigh 21:42.85 7:22
47 Hoang Nguyen Fr Andrew P. Hill 21:51.04 7:24
48 Bradley Fisher2 Fr Junipero Serra 22:00.6 7:28
49 Matthew Caspillan Fr Westmoor 22:04.5 7:29
50 Audric Ma Fr Westmoor 22:05.58 7:29
51 Jack Merrigan Fr Stuart Hall 22:17.23 7:33
52 Dylan Kelly Fr Stuart Hall 22:20.13 7:34
53 Ethan Bull-vulpe Fr Summit Shasta 22:24.26 7:36
54 Jesse Phan Fr Andrew P. Hill 22:25.67 7:36
55 Aslan Nguyen Fr Summit Shasta 22:30.13 7:38
56 Billy Braker Fr Leigh 22:33.65 7:39
57 Danh Do Fr Andrew P. Hill 22:41.87 7:42
58 Alex Glogovac Fr Leigh 23:04.1 7:49
59 Nikhil Khakar Fr Tamalpais 23:14.63 7:53
60 Josiah Uhland Fr Summit Shasta 23:25.89 7:57
61 Quinn Campfield Fr Tamalpais 23:32.79 7:59
62 Alex Glenn Fr Amador Valley 23:36.15 8:00 1/2 23/26 16/17
63 Jonathan Lau So Westmoor 23:40.41 8:01
64 Jeffrey Cheng Fr Galileo Academy 23:44.42 8:03
65 Sam Steele Fr Amador Valley 23:56.25 8:07 2/2 24/26 16/17
66 Maxwell Lee Fr Piedmont 24:08.87 8:11
67 Kris Au-yeung Fr Stuart Hall 24:14.66 8:13
68 Anderson Dang Fr Andrew P. Hill 24:20.76 8:15
69 Alphonse Do Fr Andrew P. Hill 24:21.86 8:16
70 Nico Tamblyn Fr Tamalpais 24:29.49 8:18
71 Tony Li Fr Woodside Priory School 24:29.82 8:18
72 Antony Le Fr Andrew P. Hill 24:49.75 8:25
73 Gastavo Moreno Fr Andrew P. Hill 24:55.66 8:27
74 Jimmy Lujan Fr Summit Shasta 25:01.02 8:29
75 Brant Kickhofel Fr Westmont 25:06.79 8:31
76 Rohin Bhashan Fr Westmont 25:13.92 8:33
77 Nick Zhou Fr Junipero Serra 25:25.55 8:37
78 Eric Huynh Fr Andrew P. Hill 25:27.97 8:38
79 Alex Nguyen Fr Andrew P. Hill 25:30.84 8:39
80 Kyle Ferris Fr Tamalpais 25:33.51 8:40
81 Dylan Parr Fr Junipero Serra 26:27.16 8:58
82 Duncan Weiman Fr Junipero Serra 26:27.77 8:58
83 Nick Treynor Fr Woodside Priory School 27:02.54 9:10
84 Andrew Garcia Fr Junipero Serra 28:30.34 9:40
85 Thomas Pham Fr Summit Shasta 28:53.26 9:48
86 Christopher Velasco Fr Andrew P. Hill 29:54.35 10:08
87 Eugene Miller Fr Woodside Priory School 30:18.83 10:17
88 Jamar Pagpaguitan Fr Summit Shasta 30:55.87 10:29
89 Simon Phichayaphinyo Fr Andrew P. Hill 31:00.52 10:31
90 Tommy Sokry Fr Andrew P. Hill 32:04.71 10:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.