Amador Valley Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/30/96

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bergesen, Kristen So V 20:15 6:32 3.1 71/145 5/7 5/7 7/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Felts, Jessica Fr V 19:01 6:08 3.1 20/145 1/7 1/7 15/41 You ROCK! (SBP)
Maier, Elizabeth So V 20:54 6:45 3.1 90/145 7/7 7/7 3/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Peterson, Tina Jr V 19:54 6:25 3.1 53/145 4/7 4/7 6/17 20:37
(0:43,3.5)
20:37
(0:43,3.5)
20:37
(0:43,3.5)
20:37
(0:43,3.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Silva, Marcie Fr V 19:37 6:20 3.1 37/145 2/7 2/7 8/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
Silva, Sarah Fr V 20:26 6:35 3.1 76/145 6/7 6/7 2/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Vanwegen, Monica Sr V 19:43 6:22 3.1 41/145 3/7 3/7 5/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/16 98:30
1:14
3.1 6:21 6:08 6:32 157 6:05 102:14
(3:44,3.7)
102:14
(3:44,3.7)
102:14
(3:44,3.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Jessica Felts (11), Marcie Silva (25), Monica Vanwegen (29), Tina Peterson (39), Kristen Bergesen (53)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Andrea Neipp Sr HIGHLAND 17:33 5:40
2 Allyson Marquand So UNIVERSITY 17:53 5:46
3 Katie Nuanes Sr SANTA MARGARITA 18:00 5:48
4 Kimi Welsh Jr YUCAIPA 18:04 5:50
5 Sydney Leonard Sr DANA HILLS 18:10 5:52
6 Lauren Fleshman So CANYON COUNTRY 18:18 5:54
7 Mary Moore Jr WOODBRIDGE 18:24 5:56
8 Jennifer Ewing Sr CASTRO VALLEY 18:27 5:57
9 Yvonne Liebig Jr J. F. KENNEDY 18:28 5:57
10 Kelly Howisey Sr CLAYTON VALLEY 18:38 6:01
11 Anne Gunnison Sr MCCLATCHY 18:42 6:02
12 Emily Mcfarland So SCRIPPS RANCH 18:47 6:04
13 Brianne Barber Fr CENTENNIAL 18:47 6:04
14 Kelly Grimes Jr SCRIPPS RANCH 18:48 6:04
15 Vickie Whiteside Jr YUCAIPA 18:49 6:04
16 Andrea Clemons Jr VALHALLA 18:50 6:05
17 Cristin Ray Sr YUCAIPA 18:53 6:05
18 Christa Fitzgerald Jr DANA HILLS 18:57 6:07
19 Debra Osteen Sr CLAYTON VALLEY 19:01 6:08
20 Jessica Felts Fr Amador Valley 19:01 6:08 1/7 1/7 15/41 You ROCK! (SBP)
21 Isabel Dejounge Jr VENTURA 19:04 6:09
22 Andrea Haver Jr DAVIS 19:05 6:09
23 Julie Leininger Jr CLAYTON VALLEY 19:07 6:10
24 Nicole Campbell Sr VENTURA 19:08 6:10
25 Sophia Hawker Sr GROSSMONT 19:08 6:10
26 Jenny Petite Jr YUCAIPA 19:13 6:12
27 Beth Grossheim Fr YUCAIPA 19:14 6:12
28 Molly Shannon Jr DAVIS 19:16 6:13
29 Kelley Halligan Sr VALHALLA 19:18 6:14
30 Angela Schoor Sr MISSION VIEJO 19:23 6:15
31 Christina Jamieson So OAK RIDGE 19:29 6:17
32 Marielle Schlueter Sr ST. IGNATIUS 19:30 6:17
33 Alyson Macintosh Sr VENTURA 19:31 6:18
34 Stephanie Kindreic Sr EL CAPITAN 19:33 6:18
35 Kristina Stasko Jr SCRIPPS RANCH 19:34 6:19
36 Rachalle Hastings Fr FOOTHILL 19:37 6:20
37 Marcie Silva Fr Amador Valley 19:37 6:20 2/7 2/7 8/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
38 Marcela Villalobos Jr CLAYTON VALLEY 19:41 6:21
39 Kristine Musante So CLAYTON VALLEY 19:41 6:21
40 Eileen Grove Sr ST. IGNATIUS 19:42 6:21
41 Monica Vanwegen Sr Amador Valley 19:43 6:22 3/7 3/7 5/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
42 Brooke Wheeland Jr NORTHGATE 19:43 6:22
43 Sarah Ross Jr DEL CAMPO 19:43 6:22
44 Carri Leto Fr VALHALLA 19:44 6:22
45 Elaine Lassen So VALHALLA 19:44 6:22
46 Angela Ruiz Sr REEDLEY 19:44 6:22
47 Michelle Smith So DANA HILLS 19:46 6:23
48 Julia Barbour Jr DANA HILLS 19:47 6:23
49 Jordana Gustafson Sr VENTURA 19:52 6:25
50 Megan Stone Sr DEL CAMPO 19:52 6:25
51 Alicia Whitesock Jr SULTANA 19:52 6:25
52 Tiffany Helibut Jr BUCHANAN 19:53 6:25
53 Tina Peterson Jr Amador Valley 19:54 6:25 4/7 4/7 6/17 20:37
(0:43)
20:37
(0:43)
20:37
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
54 Rachel Osborn Jr VENTURA 19:54 6:25
55 Leti Arroyo Sr PITTSBURG 19:54 6:25
56 Julie Casserly So MISSION VIEJO 19:55 6:25
57 Vanessa Kline So SULTANA 19:55 6:25
58 Katie Appenrodt Jr ST. IGNATIUS 20:02 6:28
59 Diana Rancourt Jr MONTGOMERY 20:02 6:28
60 Kelly Anderson Fr MISSION VIEJO 20:03 6:28
61 Amanda Fleskoski Fr MISSION VIEJO 20:03 6:28
62 Laura Kroniger Sr DANA HILLS 20:06 6:29
63 Priscilla Moreno Fr OAK RIDGE 20:07 6:29
64 Amy Kermott So VALHALLA 20:08 6:30
65 Debbie Fullwood Fr SULTANA 20:10 6:30
66 Cynthia Rehart So MISSION VIEJO 20:12 6:31
67 Margie Broselle Sr VALHALLA 20:12 6:31
68 Crysta Evans So DEL CAMPO 20:13 6:31
69 Sarah Mullin Jr DAVIS 20:13 6:31
70 Aida Garcia So MT. MIGUEL 20:14 6:32
71 Kristen Bergesen So Amador Valley 20:15 6:32 5/7 5/7 7/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
72 Tracy Coln Sr STOCKDALE 20:17 6:33
73 Shewit Haile Jr MONTGOMERY 20:22 6:34
74 Christine Silva Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 20:24 6:35
75 Angeline Spain Jr SCRIPPS RANCH 20:25 6:35
76 Sarah Silva Fr Amador Valley 20:26 6:35 6/7 6/7 2/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
77 Crystal Silva Sr DEL CAMPO 20:27 6:36
78 Rebecca Bartell Fr WEST HILLS 20:28 6:36
79 Sharon Muha Jr ST. FRANCIS 20:28 6:36
80 Leann Jimenez Fr YUCAIPA 20:29 6:36
81 Erin Lapping So ST. IGNATIUS 20:31 6:37
82 Gabrielle Amette So DANA HILLS 20:33 6:38
83 Jocelyn Keller Sr BUCHANAN 20:33 6:38
84 Tara Rodgers So ST. IGNATIUS 20:39 6:40
85 Lacey Hitter So YUCAIPA 20:43 6:41
86 Sharon Hepworth So PIEDMONT HILLS 20:43 6:41
87 Annette Corey So FOOTHILL 20:50 6:43
88 Stacy Esquival Sr MT. WHITNEY 20:52 6:44
89 Sarah Chionis So VALHALLA 20:52 6:44
90 Elizabeth Maier So Amador Valley 20:54 6:45 7/7 7/7 3/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
91 Alison Casserly So MISSION VIEJO 20:56 6:45
92 Heidi Magi So SULTANA 20:56 6:45
93 Kristy Chaffee Jr BUCHANAN 20:58 6:46
94 Abi Case Jr SHASTA 20:58 6:46
95 Jennifer Tunstall Jr SALINAS 21:00 6:46
96 Casara Phariss Jr DAVIS 21:02 6:47
97 Kim Rogoff Sr SCRIPPS RANCH 21:03 6:47
98 Emily Pitti So CLAYTON VALLEY 21:03 6:47
99 Kimbra Hall Jr DANA HILLS 21:04 6:48
100 Amber Swain Fr SALINAS 21:06 6:48
101 Yebel Rodriquez Sr REEDLEY 21:07 6:49
102 Jennifer Kranbuhl Jr SULTANA 21:07 6:49
103 Janet Yiu So PIEDMONT HILLS 21:08 6:49
104 Jennifer Cecil Jr MISSION VIEJO 21:18 6:52
105 Candace Joseph Fr FOOTHILL 21:20 6:53
106 Trina Black So SULTANA 21:22 6:54
107 Erin Stewart So STOCKDALE 21:25 6:55
108 Katie Nejasmich Fr ST. IGNATIUS 21:25 6:55
109 Taylor Todd So SAN BENITO 21:27 6:55
110 Monika Navarro Sr VENTURA 21:28 6:55
111 Christina Duenas Jr OVERFELT 21:31 6:56
112 Lisa Nguyen So SCRIPPS RANCH 21:32 6:57
113 Nicole Metz Sr FOOTHILL 21:37 6:58
114 Renee Zavas Fr FOOTHILL 21:37 6:58
115 Julianne Ghiglien Jr CLAYTON VALLEY 21:41 7:00
116 Julie Stahl Sr MT. WHITNEY 21:42 7:00
117 Torrea Snow Fr SHASTA 21:42 7:00
118 Stephanie Libien Sr ST. IGNATIUS 21:42 7:00
119 Brooke Szody Jr FOOTHILL 21:44 7:01
120 Clare Weston Jr DEL CAMPO 21:47 7:02
121 Taylor Anderson-mc So SULTANA 21:49 7:02
122 Kristina Mcmillan Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 21:51 7:03
123 Tarin Cochran Fr FOOTHILL 21:51 7:03
124 Lyndsy Hassett So SCRIPPS RANCH 21:52 7:03
125 Jenny Navarrete Fr MT. WHITNEY 21:57 7:05
126 Clea Matson Sr SHASTA 21:58 7:05
127 Jaime Thompson Jr BUCHANAN 22:00 7:06
128 Valarie Friesen So MT. WHITNEY 22:01 7:06
129 Angela Borin Sr DEL CAMPO 22:13 7:10
130 Alissa Esquivel Fr MT. WHITNEY 22:14 7:10
131 Sarah Holman Jr DEL CAMPO 22:26 7:14
132 Erin Allen Sr SHASTA 22:28 7:15
133 Emily Sieracki So DAVIS 22:38 7:18
134 Deveni Fujita So PIEDMONT HILLS 22:40 7:19
135 Rebecca Goodwin So PIEDMONT HILLS 22:51 7:22
136 Tiffany Reis Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 22:52 7:23
137 Elisa Sequeira Sr VENTURA 22:53 7:23
138 Kirsten Yergensen Sr MT. WHITNEY 23:05 7:27
139 Meredith Nikkel So MT. WHITNEY 23:09 7:28
140 Erin Berhman Sr SAN PASQUAL 23:13 7:29
141 Rebecca Paterson Sr OVERFELT 23:17 7:31
142 Monique Mitchell Fr BUCHANAN 23:27 7:34
143 Shannon Rowden Sr DAVIS 23:50 7:41
144 Teresa Lazzaroni Sr DAVIS 24:10 7:48
145 Adrienne Spjute Fr BUCHANAN 24:57 8:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 YUCAIPA
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:10
94:13
18:51
6:05
48 Kimi Welsh
Jr
18:04
5:50
1
Vickie Whiteside
Jr
18:49
6:04
6
Cristin Ray
Sr
18:53
6:05
8
Jenny Petite
Jr
19:13
6:12
16
Beth Grossheim
Fr
19:14
6:12
17
Leann Jimenez
Fr
20:29
6:36
58
Lacey Hitter
So
20:43
6:41
63
2 CLAYTON VALLEY
3-4-2-2-2
Gap: 1:03
96:08
19:14
6:12
80 Kelly Howisey
Sr
18:38
6:01
3
Debra Osteen
Sr
19:01
6:08
10
Julie Leininger
Jr
19:07
6:10
14
Marcela Villalobos
Jr
19:41
6:21
26
Kristine Musante
So
19:41
6:21
27
Emily Pitti
So
21:03
6:47
74
Julianne Ghiglien
Jr
21:41
7:00
86
3 DANA HILLS
2-3-4-3-3
Gap: 1:56
96:46
19:21
6:15
124 Sydney Leonard
Sr
18:10
5:52
2
Christa Fitzgerald
Jr
18:57
6:07
9
Michelle Smith
So
19:46
6:23
33
Julia Barbour
Jr
19:47
6:23
34
Laura Kroniger
Sr
20:06
6:29
46
Gabrielle Amette
So
20:33
6:38
60
Kimbra Hall
Jr
21:04
6:48
75
3 VENTURA
7-6-5-4-3
Gap: 0:50
97:29
19:30
6:17
124 Isabel Dejounge
Jr
19:04
6:09
12
Nicole Campbell
Sr
19:08
6:10
15
Alyson Macintosh
Sr
19:31
6:18
22
Jordana Gustafson
Sr
19:52
6:25
35
Rachel Osborn
Jr
19:54
6:25
40
Monika Navarro
Sr
21:28
6:55
82
Elisa Sequeira
Sr
22:53
7:23
105
5 VALHALLA
5-5-6-6-5
Gap: 1:18
97:44
19:33
6:18
136 Andrea Clemons
Jr
18:50
6:05
7
Kelley Halligan
Sr
19:18
6:14
19
Carri Leto
Fr
19:44
6:22
31
Elaine Lassen
So
19:44
6:22
32
Amy Kermott
So
20:08
6:30
47
Margie Broselle
Sr
20:12
6:31
50
Sarah Chionis
So
20:52
6:44
67
6 Amador Valley
6-8-7-7-6
Gap: 1:14
98:30
19:42
6:21
157 Jessica Felts
Fr
19:01
6:08
11
Marcie Silva
Fr
19:37
6:20
25
Monica Vanwegen
Sr
19:43
6:22
29
Tina Peterson
Jr
19:54
6:25
39
Kristen Bergesen
So
20:15
6:32
53
Sarah Silva
Fr
20:26
6:35
56
Elizabeth Maier
So
20:54
6:45
68
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
7 SCRIPPS RANCH
4-2-3-5-7
Gap: 2:16
98:37
19:43
6:22
160 Emily Mcfarland
So
18:47
6:04
4
Kelly Grimes
Jr
18:48
6:04
5
Kristina Stasko
Jr
19:34
6:19
23
Angeline Spain
Jr
20:25
6:35
55
Kim Rogoff
Sr
21:03
6:47
73
Lisa Nguyen
So
21:32
6:57
83
Lyndsy Hassett
So
21:52
7:03
94
8 MISSION VIEJO
9-10-10-8-8
Gap: 0:49
99:36
19:55
6:26
199 Angela Schoor
Sr
19:23
6:15
20
Julie Casserly
So
19:55
6:25
41
Kelly Anderson
Fr
20:03
6:28
44
Amanda Fleskoski
Fr
20:03
6:28
45
Cynthia Rehart
So
20:12
6:31
49
Alison Casserly
So
20:56
6:45
69
Jennifer Cecil
Jr
21:18
6:52
78
9 ST. IGNATIUS
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:09
100:24
20:05
6:29
213 Marielle Schlueter
Sr
19:30
6:17
21
Eileen Grove
Sr
19:42
6:21
28
Katie Appenrodt
Jr
20:02
6:28
43
Erin Lapping
So
20:31
6:37
59
Tara Rodgers
So
20:39
6:40
62
Katie Nejasmich
Fr
21:25
6:55
81
Stephanie Libien
Sr
21:42
7:00
88
10 DAVIS
8-7-8-10-10
Gap: 3:33
102:14
20:27
6:36
256 Andrea Haver
Jr
19:05
6:09
13
Molly Shannon
Jr
19:16
6:13
18
Sarah Mullin
Jr
20:13
6:31
52
Casara Phariss
Jr
21:02
6:47
72
Emily Sieracki
So
22:38
7:18
101
Shannon Rowden
Sr
23:50
7:41
109
Teresa Lazzaroni
Sr
24:10
7:48
110
11 DEL CAMPO
12-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:04
102:02
20:24
6:35
264 Sarah Ross
Jr
19:43
6:22
30
Megan Stone
Sr
19:52
6:25
36
Crysta Evans
So
20:13
6:31
51
Crystal Silva
Sr
20:27
6:36
57
Clare Weston
Jr
21:47
7:02
90
Angela Borin
Sr
22:13
7:10
98
Sarah Holman
Jr
22:26
7:14
100
12 SULTANA
13-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:15
102:00
20:24
6:35
273 Alicia Whitesock
Jr
19:52
6:25
37
Vanessa Kline
So
19:55
6:25
42
Debbie Fullwood
Fr
20:10
6:30
48
Heidi Magi
So
20:56
6:45
70
Jennifer Kranbuhl
Jr
21:07
6:49
76
Trina Black
So
21:22
6:54
80
Taylor Anderson-mc
So
21:49
7:02
91
13 FOOTHILL
11-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:00
105:01
21:00
6:47
337 Rachalle Hastings
Fr
19:37
6:20
24
Annette Corey
So
20:50
6:43
65
Candace Joseph
Fr
21:20
6:53
79
Nicole Metz
Sr
21:37
6:58
84
Renee Zavas
Fr
21:37
6:58
85
Brooke Szody
Jr
21:44
7:01
89
Tarin Cochran
Fr
21:51
7:03
93
14 BUCHANAN
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:34
106:51
21:22
6:54
374 Tiffany Helibut
Jr
19:53
6:25
38
Jocelyn Keller
Sr
20:33
6:38
61
Kristy Chaffee
Jr
20:58
6:46
71
Jaime Thompson
Jr
22:00
7:06
96
Monique Mitchell
Fr
23:27
7:34
108
Adrienne Spjute
Fr
24:57
8:03
111




15 PIEDMONT HILLS
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:16
106:46
21:21
6:53
389 Christine Silva
Sr
20:24
6:35
54
Sharon Hepworth
So
20:43
6:41
64
Janet Yiu
So
21:08
6:49
77
Kristina Mcmillan
Jr
21:51
7:03
92
Deveni Fujita
So
22:40
7:19
102
Rebecca Goodwin
So
22:51
7:22
103
Tiffany Reis
Jr
22:52
7:23
104
16 MT. WHITNEY
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:22
108:46
21:45
7:01
444 Stacy Esquival
Sr
20:52
6:44
66
Julie Stahl
Sr
21:42
7:00
87
Jenny Navarrete
Fr
21:57
7:05
95
Valarie Friesen
So
22:01
7:06
97
Alissa Esquivel
Fr
22:14
7:10
99
Kirsten Yergensen
Sr
23:05
7:27
106
Meredith Nikkel
So
23:09
7:28
107
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.